Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2005 May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2005

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (84)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2005

Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

 

2005 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 30 2005, 03:54 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2005 11:08 PM
Cardinal Invitational - 5/1/2005 
Stanford University --Stanford, California 
Results 

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jakki Bailey Stanford 11.89 2.0 
2 Jerita Wilson Nevada 12.00 2.0 
3 Danielle Green UC Davis 12.27 2.0 
4 Shaina Wright Nevada 12.41 2.0 
5 Kristin Singleton Nevada 12.47 2.0 
6 Ashley Land Nevada 12.50 2.0 
-- Ashley Mathis Nevada DNS 2.0 
-- Ciara McMillan Nevada SCR 

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jerita Wilson Nevada 24.84 -1.5 
2 Danielle Green UC Davis 25.44 -1.5 
3 Shaina Wright Nevada 25.64 -1.5 
4 Brooke Meredith California 26.56 -1.5 
5 Kristin Singleton Nevada 26.86 -1.5 
6 Ahimsa Hodari Stanford 27.14 -1.5 
-- Janette Flowers Nevada DNS -1.5 
-- Ciara McMillan Nevada SCR 
-- Ashley Land Nevada SCR 
-- Julia Petereit Nevada SCR 

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Ashley Purnell Stanford 55.64 
2 Artensia Young Unattached 59.37 
-- Janette Flowers Nevada DNS 
-- Maka Agbo UC Davis DNS 
-- Sarah Stevens Ogtc SCR 
-- Seante' Baker UC Davis SCR 
-- Jerita Wilson Nevada SCR 
-- Jennifer Bauer Nevada SCR 
-- Marisha Dixon UC Davis SCR 
-- Ciara McMillan Nevada SCR 

Women 800 Meter Run A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
-- Chinny Offor Stanford SCR 
-- Sandra Moya Santa Monica SCR 
-- Sherron Rhetta South Bay TC SCR 
-- Victoria Martinez Adams State SCR 
-- Rosana Medina Nevada SCR 
-- Petra Staskova Saucony SCR 
-- Shanel Bolsta Nevada SCR 
-- Frances Santin Santa Monica SCR 
-- Linda Staines Unattached SCR 
-- Krista Ferrara Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Mishael Bertrand Unattached SCR 
-- Janette Flowers Nevada SCR 
-- Jennifer Abbott Nevada SCR 
-- Mariana Barrios Mexico SCR 
-- Monica Joannes Unattached SCR 
-- Mary Kamau Idaho SCR 
-- Michelle Glenn Nevada SCR 
-- Tara Halls Wisconsin SCR 

Women 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Sherron Rhetta South Bay TC 2:06.52 
2 Linda Staines Unattached 2:07.06 
3 Monica Joannes Unattached 2:07.30 
4 Claire Cormier Stanford 2:10.73 
5 Ann Detmer Wisconsin 2:12.11 
6 Melissa McLimore Idaho State 2:12.92 
7 Dallase Scott Chico State 2:13.14 
8 Catherine Regan Reebok Bosto 2:13.92 
9 Jennifer Bauer Nevada 2:19.67 
10 Tara Halls Wisconsin 2:20.96 
11 Caroline Sheldon UC Davis 2:23.32 
12 Julie Hinton Nevada 2:31.56 

Women 1500 Meter Run A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Katie Vermeulen Nike 4:10.25 
2 Christin Wurth Unattached 4:10.43 
3 Lauren Fleshman Nike 4:13.63 
4 Hilary Edmondson Canada 4:16.14 
5 Courtney Inman Valley Royal 4:17.21 
6 Ashley Couper Nike Farm Te 4:17.60 
7 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 4:20.15 
8 Alisha Williams Western Stat 4:21.85 
9 Eri McDonald Nike Farm Te 4:21.96 
10 Mary Kamau Idaho 4:22.37 
11 Sara Slattery Colorado 4:22.40 
12 Julia Lucas North Caroli 4:22.91 
13 Lauren Christman UC Santa Bar 4:23.29 
14 Krista Ferrara Nike Farm Te 4:25.12 
15 Perrry Fields Gordon 4:25.40 
16 Valentina Medina Oklahoma Sta 4:28.74 
17 Katie Hotchkiss Nike Farm Te 4:30.61 

Women 1500 Meter Run C Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Becky Guyette Bronco TC 4:29.94 
2 Natalie Florence Colorado 4:31.12 
3 Isabelle Stoate Butler 4:31.81 
4 Meghan Bishop William & Ma 4:33.75 
5 Daniele Riendeau U of Memphis 4:34.21 
6 Katie Harrington Stanford 4:37.00 
7 Gemma Maini Idaho State 4:42.39 
8 Christa Avena Nevada 5:02.12 
-- Celia Smalls Stanford DNS 
-- Petra Staskova Saucony DNS 
-- Teresa McWalters Stanford DNS 

Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Ava Hutchinson Butler 4:23.77 
2 Michelle Prowse Oklahoma Sta 4:25.63 
3 Lindsay Christman UC Santa Bar 4:26.19 
4 Cosette Smith UC Santa Bar 4:27.28 
5 Magin Kebert North Caroli 4:27.51 
6 Angelina Blackmon North Caroli 4:28.04 
7 Calandra Stewart Tcu 4:28.10 
8 Brianna Torres Unattached 4:28.84 
9 Joan Bohlke Reebok Bosto 4:33.56 
10 Katie Lee Chico State 4:35.11 
-- Lindsay Allen Stanford DNS 
-- April Fitzgerald Nevada SCR 
-- Shanel Bolsta Nevada SCR 
-- Ashley Holt Nevada SCR 
-- Jeane Goff Stanford SCR 
-- Elissa Riedy Unattached SCR 
-- Katie Hotchkiss Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Alisha Bezanson Unattached SCR 
-- Lindsay Flacks Stanford SCR 

Women 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Michelle Lilienthal Wisconsin 16:51.63 
2 Natalie Perkins Concordia 16:54.47 
3 Alisha Bezanson Unattached 16:55.75 
4 Natalie Rasmussen Tulsa 17:05.57 
5 Linsey Blaisdell Wisconsin 17:07.09 
6 Natalie Rogers Northern Ari 17:19.01 
7 Lise Olivier Tulsa 17:21.95 
8 Emily Mortensen Adams State 17:41.42 
9 Emily Logan Reebok Bosto 17:49.55 
10 Erin Dromgoole Reebok Bosto 17:52.12 
11 Kalin Toedebusch Colorado 17:57.06 
12 Ginny Johnson Nevada 18:10.30 
13 Ashley Holt Nevada 18:15.48 
14 Amanda Gramly Nevada 18:53.90 
15 Brittany Rohm Nevada 19:08.39 
-- Jill Steffens Georgia DNS 
-- Lauren Williams Belmont DNS 
-- Beth Merrick Adams State SCR 

Women 5000 Meter Run A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Marie Davenport Reebok 15:32.74 
2 Amy Yoder-Begley adidas 15:34.01 
3 Catherine Berry Nike 15:34.47 
4 Miriam Kaumba Oklahoma Bap 15:47.58 
5 Christine Bolf Colorado 15:57.13 
6 Ann Mcgranahan New Balance 15:59.45 
7 Kelly Strong Asics 15:59.59 
8 Victoria Mitchell Butler 16:06.72 
9 Renee Gunnings North Caroli 16:08.35 
10 Debbie Thornhill Zap Fitness 16:11.95 
11 Stephanie Bylander Adams State 16:14.56 
12 Elissa Riedy Unattached 16:17.16 
13 Lucinda Hull Adidas Ralei 16:17.25 
14 Trish Nervo Unattached 16:19.41 
15 Laura Jakosky Arkansas 16:25.88 
16 Katrina Rundhaug Wisconsin 16:27.36 
17 Dana Coons Gordon 16:31.61 
18 Megan Daly Impala Racin 16:34.43 
19 Kristyn Shiring William & Ma 16:36.93 
20 Lindsay Flacks Stanford 16:48.08 
21 Beth Merrick Adams State 16:51.16 
22 Jill Steffens Georgia 16:51.39 
23 Teresa McWalters Stanford 17:00.93 
24 Lauren Williams Belmont 17:01.85 
25 Julia Cathcart William & Ma 17:09.62 
26 Julie Allen Stanford 17:15.75 
27 Grecia Vargas Mexico 17:59.92 
-- Barbora Kuncova Oklahoma Sta DNF 
-- Renee Metivier Colorado DNF 
-- Melissa Cook Nike DNF 
-- Elisa Cuellar Mexico DNS 
-- Nicole Aish Nike SCR 
-- Kendall Knowles Nevada SCR 
-- Celia Smalls Stanford SCR 
-- Christa Avena Nevada SCR 
-- Carrie Tollefson Global Athle SCR 
-- Lauren Fleshman Nike SCR 
-- Shayne Culpepper Nike SCR 
-- Kate O'Neill Gordon SCR 
-- Elizabeth Ambrus Alabama-Birm SCR 
-- Lauren Christman UC Santa Bar SCR 
-- Emily Mortensen Adams State SCR 
-- Cosette Smith UC Santa Bar SCR 
-- Christina Blackmer Team Eugene SCR 
-- Maria Ghizzoni Unattached SCR 
-- Jenna Huber Nevada SCR 
-- Julie Fisher Northern Ari SCR 
-- Abby Parker Unattached SCR 
-- Lindsay Christman UC Santa Bar SCR 
-- Emily Logan Reebok Bosto SCR 

Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Amy Rudolph adidas 31:18.96 
2 Kim Smith Reebok 31:21.00 
3 Elva Dryer Nike 31:21.92 
4 Dulce Maria Rodriguez Posso Sports 31:25.33 
5 Katie McGregor Reebok 31:25.94 
6 Jen Rhines adidas 31:39.47 
7 Kazue Oogoshi Daihatsu 31:56.00 
8 Blake Russell Reebok 32:11.08 
9 Hayley Yelling Great Britia 32:15.39 
10 Miwako Yamanaka Daihatsu 32:43.20 
11 Laura O'Neill Nike 32:43.34 
12 Tara Quinn-Smith Toronto Olym 32:43.54 
13 Natalie Harvey Great Britia 32:49.68 
14 Angelica Sanchez Boulder Wave 33:36.09 
15 Angela Homan Auburn 33:42.15 
16 Samia Akbar Nike 34:09.11 
-- Nicole Aish Nike DNF 
-- Kathy Newberry New York Ath DNS 
-- Megan Daly Impala Racin SCR 
-- Elizabeth Ambrus Alabama-Birm SCR 
-- Laura Jakosky Arkansas SCR 
-- Collette Liss Fsm SCR 
-- Missy Buttry Wartburg SCR 
-- Emilie Mondor adidas SCR 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Deborah Akinniyi Stanford 14.40 0.7 
2 Brooke Meredith California 14.46 0.7 
3 Caroline Sheldon UC Davis 14.76 0.7 
4 Corinne Kuklovsky Nevada 14.79 0.7 
5 Tifani Grimes Unattached 15.04 0.7 
6 Ahimsa Hodari Stanford 15.19 0.7 
7 Ashley Land Nevada 15.36 0.7 
8 Amy Purtle UC Davis 15.65 0.7 
-- Artensia Young Unattached DNS 0.7 
-- Natalie Russell UC Davis SCR 
-- Emily Azevedo UC Davis SCR 
-- Julia Petereit Nevada SCR 
-- Gretchen Haussler UC Davis SCR 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Undine Becker Stanford 59.67 
2 Alison Erzinger Oklahoma Sta 59.73 
3 Deanna Slaton Unattached 60.41 
4 Linetta Wilson South Bay TC 62.67 
5 Amy Purtle UC Davis 64.24 
6 Rosana Medina Nevada 64.94 
-- Jessica Lorson UC Davis SCR 
-- Rochelle Carter UC Davis SCR 
-- Natalie Russell UC Davis SCR 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Lisa Galaviz Unattached 9:50.93 
2 Carrie Messner Asics 9:56.99 
3 Jo Ankier Adidas-Shaft 9:58.79 
4 Minori Hayakari Boulder Wave 10:02.86 
5 Dawn Cromer Pacers 10:10.58 
6 Kara June Mizuno 10:13.21 
7 Jinny Hanifan Unattached 10:27.06 
8 Ahavahla Haynes Wisconsin 10:37.78 
9 Tania Vander Meulen Idaho 10:42.57 
10 Kris Roth North Caroli 10:42.95 
11 Amanda Ganser Wisconsin 10:46.89 
12 Ali Mann Nike Team Ru 10:51.97 
13 Jennifer James Chico State 11:01.98 
14 April Fitzgerald Nevada 11:10.08 
15 Kendall Grgas-Wheeler Colorado 11:15.80 
16 Sara Frank Nevada 11:31.76 
17 Melis Garner Nevada 11:36.38 
-- Abby Parker Unattached DNS 
-- Keri Gross Humboldt DNS 
-- Christa Avena Nevada SCR 
-- Barbora Kuncova Oklahoma Sta SCR 
-- Victoria Mitchell Butler SCR 
-- Shanel Bolsta Nevada SCR 
-- Kylee Swanson Auburn SCR 
-- Celia Smalls Stanford SCR 
-- Ashley Holt Nevada SCR 
-- Kendall Knowles Nevada SCR 

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Miruna Mataoanu Boise State 1.75m 5-08.75 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
P P P O O O XXX 
2 Lindsey Gannaway Stanford 1.70m 5-07.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
P P O O XO XXX 
3 Maura Burk Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
P P XO O XXX 
4 Tifani Grimes Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
O O O XO XXX 
5 Maranda Brownson Nevada 1.60m 5-03.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
P P O XXX 
6 Amanda Boice Nevada 1.60m 5-03.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
P XO O XXX 
7 Brooke Meredith California 1.55m 5-01.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 
O O XXX 
8 Caroline Sheldon UC Davis 1.55m 5-01.00 
1.50 1.55 1.60 
P XO XXX 
-- Johanna Stevens Nevada NH 
1.50 1.55 
P XXX 
-- Stephanie Marks UC Davis SCR 

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Amy Chow Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.05 
P P O XO O XXX 
2 Katie Morgan California 3.80m 12-05.50 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
P P O O XXX 
3 Leila Ben-Youssef Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
P P XO O XXX 
4 Anna McFarlane Stanford 3.80m 12-05.50 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
P P O XO XXX 
5 Samantha Shepard Stanford 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
P O O XXX 
6 Janna Moyer Nevada 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
O XO O XXX 
7 Danielle Navarre California 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
P XO XO XXX 
8 Andrea Lopez Wisconsin 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
XXO XO XO XXX 
9 Bree-Ann Piva Nevada 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
XO XO XXO XXX 
10 Alina Shimpf Boise State 3.50m 11-05.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 
O XO XXX 
11 Julia Heinrich Wisconsin 3.50m 11-05.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 
O XXO XXX 

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
1 Undine Becker Stanford 5.97m 2.0 19-07.00 
5.87m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 5.97m(2.0) PASS(1.8)
2 Kim Nelson Nevada 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 
5.31m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.35m(2.6) 5.28m(3.5)
3 Tifani Grimes Unattached 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.22m(1.2) 5.46m(1.3)
4 Ashley Land Nevada 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 
5.23m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.16m(1.8) 5.24m(2.4)
5 Ahimsa Hodari Stanford 5.48m 2.9 17-11.75 
5.25m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.48m(2.9) 5.33m(0.6)
6 Kristin Singleton Nevada 5.31m NWI 17-05.25 
5.31m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.18m(3.1) 5.16m(2.3)
-- Sherena Smith Nevada DNS NWI 
-- Julia Petereit Nevada SCR NWI 
-- Ashley Mathis Nevada SCR NWI 
-- Corinne Kuklovsky Nevada SCR NWI 
-- Ciara McMillan Nevada SCR NWI 

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
1 Deborah Akinniyi Stanford 11.98m -1.3 39-03.75 
11.98m(-1.3) 11.73m(-4.1) FOUL(-0.9) 11.69m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.8) PASS(NWI)
2 Ashley Mathis Nevada 11.92m -1.6 39-01.25 
11.88m(-1.0) 11.88m(-1.8) 11.92m(-1.6) FOUL(-3.3) 11.91m(-2.9) FOUL(-2.4)
3 Artensia Young Unattached 11.71m -1.5 38-05.00 
FOUL(-1.8) 11.61m(-3.1) FOUL(-2.2) PASS(NWI) 11.71m(-1.5) FOUL(-3.5)
4 Sherena Smith Nevada 11.59m -2.0 38-00.25 
11.48m(-1.7) 11.48m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 11.59m(-2.0) 11.27m(-3.6) FOUL(-2.4)
5 Kim Nelson Nevada 11.25m -3.0 36-11.00 
FOUL(-0.7) 10.95m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.2) 11.25m(-3.0) 11.09m(-2.1) FOUL(-3.4)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Jillian Camarena Reebok 16.58m 54-04.75 
16.27m 16.28m FOUL FOUL 16.42m 16.58m
2 Dana Lawson Unattached 16.19m 53-01.50 
15.55m FOUL FOUL 15.61m 15.63m 16.19m
3 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 15.97m 52-04.75 
FOUL 14.93m 15.65m FOUL FOUL 15.97m
4 Adeakday Oshinowo Unattached 15.02m 49-03.50 
14.29m FOUL 14.48m FOUL 15.02m FOUL
5 Jaime Martino Nevada 14.38m 47-02.25 
14.38m 13.63m FOUL FOUL 13.22m 13.48m
6 Courtney Bauer Wisconsin 13.63m 44-08.75 
12.53m 13.26m 13.29m 13.63m 13.57m FOUL
7 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 13.45m 44-01.50 
12.65m 13.45m 13.11m FOUL 12.43m 12.51m
8 Sarah Woydziak Nevada 13.19m 43-03.25 
12.27m 12.72m 13.16m 13.19m FOUL 13.17m
9 Inger Appanaitis Nevada 12.86m 42-02.25 
12.10m 12.70m 12.86m 
10 Kristen Ellsberg Nevada 11.44m 37-06.50 
10.73m 11.44m FOUL 
-- Kelechi Anyanwu California SCR 
-- Emilee Strot Unattached SCR 

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Emilee Strot Unattached 52.66m 172-09 
51.05m 52.66m FOUL FOUL 50.17m FOUL
2 Missy Faubus California 50.80m 166-08 
50.80m 49.37m FOUL 49.66m 45.35m FOUL
3 Dana Lawson Unattached 50.16m 164-07 
50.16m FOUL 49.11m 47.29m 49.79m FOUL
4 Jennifer Donatelli Boise State 47.32m 155-03 
43.49m 45.42m 45.61m 45.46m 47.32m 45.61m
5 Sara Jacobsen Stanford 46.37m 152-01 
FOUL 41.38m 45.13m FOUL FOUL 46.37m
6 Lindsay Brisbin Stanford 45.15m 148-01 
40.73m 40.51m 42.99m FOUL 43.22m 45.15m
7 Sally Mills Stanford 43.77m 143-07 
43.77m 41.95m 40.23m 40.62m 34.18m 41.44m
8 Jaime Martino Nevada 43.61m 143-01 
43.61m 40.11m 39.66m FOUL FOUL 40.54m
9 Stephanie Benight Stanford 42.20m 138-05 
FOUL 42.14m 42.20m 
10 Kelechi Anyanwu California 41.45m 136-00 
41.45m FOUL FOUL 
11 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 40.84m 134-00 
FOUL 40.84m FOUL 
12 Inger Appanaitis Nevada 40.75m 133-08 
FOUL 36.48m 40.75m 
13 Amber Tavares Boise State 39.87m 130-10 
37.58m FOUL 39.87m 
14 Kristen Ellsberg Nevada 39.13m 128-04 
37.32m 39.13m FOUL 
15 Courtney Bauer Wisconsin 38.87m 127-06 
38.87m FOUL FOUL 
-- Melissa Yunghans Stanford FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- Kim Gleeson UC Davis DNS 

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Joyce Canada 68.10m 223-05 
65.56m 67.08m 67.10m 67.27m 67.07m 68.10m
2 Sarah Hopping Stanford 57.14m 187-06 
54.98m FOUL 57.06m FOUL 57.14m 55.36m
3 Katy Elsbury Stanford 56.91m 186-08 
55.89m FOUL 56.91m 53.81m 55.62m 55.19m
4 Sarah Woydziak Nevada 55.99m 183-08 
51.11m 50.84m 55.99m 54.44m 53.81m FOUL
5 Alex Hunnings California 52.55m 172-05 
51.16m FOUL 52.55m 51.22m 50.41m FOUL
6 Courtney Bauer Wisconsin 50.79m 166-08 
50.79m FOUL 49.88m 48.86m 48.84m 49.81m
7 Lauren Dorsey California 49.46m 162-03 
45.04m FOUL 49.46m 46.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Amber Tavares Boise State 48.11m 157-10 
FOUL 46.34m 46.55m FOUL FOUL 48.11m
9 Lindsay Brisbin Stanford 46.18m 151-06 
43.63m 44.86m 46.18m 
10 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 43.53m 142-10 
FOUL 43.53m 43.00m 
11 Jaime Martino Nevada 42.75m 140-03 
42.29m 42.58m 42.75m 
12 Kristen Ellsberg Nevada 33.65m 110-05 
FOUL 33.65m FOUL 
-- Missy Faubus California FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- Crystal Griffin California DNS 
-- Giulia Urlando California SCR 
-- Carrie Johnson California SCR 
-- Inger Appanaitis Nevada SCR 

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Neely Falgout Boise State 53.27m 174-09 
53.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.09m 49.44m
2 Dani Maier Stanford 43.50m 142-08 
39.11m FOUL 41.43m 40.49m 43.50m FOUL
3 Megan Lytle Nevada 43.27m 141-11 
39.34m 41.69m FOUL 43.13m 43.27m 39.69m
4 Inger Appanaitis Nevada 41.51m 136-02 
39.90m FOUL 35.33m 41.51m FOUL 37.31m
5 Emilee Strot Unattached 38.41m 126-00 
37.61m 35.77m 34.86m FOUL FOUL 38.41m
-- Brooke Meredith California DNS 
-- Ahimsa Hodari Stanford DNS 
-- Julia Petereit Nevada SCR 
-- Jaime Martino Nevada SCR 
-- Sally Mills Stanford SCR 

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Josh Flexman UC Davis 10.70 1.9 
2 Aaron Thigpen Gamespeed 10.91 1.9 
3 Matt Ilarina UC Davis 11.34 1.9 
4 Scott Lee UC Davis 11.43 1.9 
5 Nicholas Taylor Stanford 11.44 1.9 
6 Daniel Loeffler UC Davis 11.48 1.9 
7 Chris Valentino UC Davis 11.53 1.9 
-- Mark Paige Auc Elite DNS 1.9 
-- Ryan Campbell Alliant Inte SCR 
-- Chris Rotticci UC Davis SCR 
-- Ryan Fitzpatrick Ogtc SCR 
-- Jeff Billing Auc Elite SCR 
-- Wopamo Osaisai Stanford SCR 
-- Joe Noon Ogtc SCR 
-- Nick Cunningham Ogtc SCR 

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Josh Flexman UC Davis 21.75 -0.2 
2 Steven Conrad Unattached 22.11 -0.2 
3 Ryan Campbell Alliant Inte 22.55 -0.2 
4 Daniel Loeffler UC Davis 23.61 -0.2 
5 Mike Butler UC Davis 23.76 -0.2 
-- Mark Paige Auc Elite DNS -0.2 
-- Matt Ilarina UC Davis DNS -0.2 
-- Jeff Billing Auc Elite DNS -0.2 
-- Ryan Fitzpatrick Ogtc DNS -0.2 
-- Chris Valentino UC Davis SCR 
-- Nick Cunningham Ogtc SCR 
-- Joe Noon Ogtc SCR 

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Nick Sebes Stanford 47.45 
2 Curtis Goehring Stanford 47.77 
3 Marcelo Worsley Stanford 51.18 
4 Mike Butler UC Davis 53.54 
-- Ben Karl California DNS 
-- Matt Chisam UC Davis DNS 
-- Alex Beitashour California DNS 
-- Jeff Conkey Stanford DNS 
-- Brezon Ware Auc Elite SCR 
-- Kajari Burns UC Davis SCR 

Men 800 Meter Run C Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Ryan Huber Nike Farm Te 1:51.58 
2 Alex McClary California 1:52.32 
3 Dustin Fee Chico State 1:52.73 
4 Bryan Rodie Boise State 1:53.13 
5 Rob Gillespie Oregon 1:53.21 
6 James Withers Unattached 1:53.39 
7 Chris Binschus Humboldt 1:53.95 
8 Casey Lerner Nike Farm Te 1:54.67 
9 Chris Puga Nike Farm Te 1:55.34 
-- Ben Gregory Wisconsin DNS 
-- Aaron Davis Adams State SCR 
-- Roosevelt Cook Mizuno SCR 
-- Jason Zichterman Colorado SCR 

Men 800 Meter Run A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Achraf Tadili Nike 1:46.59 
2 Ben Armel UC Santa Bar 1:48.50 
3 Hiroshi Sasano Fujitsu Team 1:48.57 
4 Ishtvan Kerekjarto Hungary 1:48.62 
5 Werner Botha Club Lilyfie 1:48.62 
6 Peter Paplanus Unattached 1:48.93 
7 Jean Balan KY Milers Cl 1:49.25 
8 Jason Morgan Nike Farm Te 1:49.74 
9 Nick Bromley Club Lilyfie 1:49.98 
-- Michael McGrath Nike Oregon DNS 
-- Justin Romaniuk Stanford DNS 
-- Richard Smith. Nike Oregon SCR 
-- Ismail Ahmed. Nike Oregon SCR 
-- Werner Botha Unattached SCR 
-- Julius Achon. Nike Oregon SCR 
-- Ismail Ahmed Nike Oregon SCR 

Men 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 John Carle Montreal-Oly 1:48.68 
2 Tetlo Emmen UC Santa Bar 1:49.06 
3 Aaron Davis Adams State 1:49.20 
4 Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Te 1:49.53 
5 Brendan Mahoney Nike Farm Te 1:50.30 
6 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Te 1:50.37 
7 Steve Maina Eastern Kent 1:51.10 
8 Jason Zichterman Colorado 1:51.77 
9 Roosevelt Cook Mizuno 1:51.83 
-- Thomas Quaid Unattached DNS 
-- Justin Romaniuk Stanford SCR 
-- Peter Paplanus Unattached SCR 
-- Mohammed Al Salhi Santa Monica SCR 
-- Josh Spiker Wisconsin SCR 
-- Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Arturo Garcia Csu Stanisla SCR 
-- Ishtvan Kerekjarto Hungary SCR 
-- Nick Lara Adams State SCR 
-- Paul Michel Colorado Sta SCR 
-- Nick Bromley Unattached SCR 
-- Mike McGrath Nike Oregon SCR 

Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Gabe Jennings Unattached 3:43.84 
2 David Torrence Unattached 3:45.05 
3 Justin Romaniuk Stanford 3:45.78 
4 Pete Janson Colorado 3:46.00 
5 Chris Kollar North Caroli 3:46.05 
6 Aucencio Martinez Adams State 3:46.57 
7 Brendan Robinson Portland 3:48.69 
8 Sean Ricketts Asics Aggie 3:49.03 
9 Carl Mease Big Sur Dist 3:49.70 
10 Scott McConville UC Santa Bar 3:49.86 
11 Matt Warco William & Ma 3:51.29 
12 Josephat Keino Alliant Inte 3:53.38 
-- Paul Michel Colorado Sta DNS 
-- Ben Gregory Wisconsin SCR 

Men 1500 Meter Run C Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Anthony Chiulli Colorado 3:47.91 
2 Andy McClary California 3:48.01 
3 Richard Smith Nike Oregon 3:48.76 
4 Saheed Khan Idaho State 3:49.29 
5 Beau Bettinger Chico State 3:49.79 
6 Joel Bosserman Unattached 3:50.88 
7 Sean Drake Stanford 3:51.61 
8 Jon Cardenas Northern Ari 3:52.29 
9 Mike Chavez UC Santa Bar 3:54.70 
10 Chris Winter Unattached 3:56.90 
11 Nick Dalton Oregon 4:00.47 
12 Arturo Garcia Csu Stanisla 4:01.34 
-- Ben Porter Wisconsin DNS 
-- Jacob Evans Unattached DNS 
-- Codie See Wisconsin DNS 
-- Jonathon Riley Nike SCR 
-- Eric Savoth Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Mike Nielson Utah State SCR 
-- Ryan Vail Oklahoma Sta SCR 
-- Ryan Moorcroft Cal Poly SCR 
-- Dan Wilson Asics SCR 
-- Scott Nagelkerke Big Sur Dist SCR 
-- Brandon Collins Cal Poly SCR 
-- Juan-Luis Barrios Mexico SCR 
-- Drew Griffin Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Mohamed Aden Adams State SCR 
-- Ismail Ahmed Nike Oregon SCR 
-- Jeremy Roff Unattached SCR 
-- Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Brian Rosetti Zap Fitness SCR 
-- Matt Johnsrud Cal Poly SCR 
-- Brendan Mahoney Nike Farm Te SCR 

Men 1500 Meter Run A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Donald Sage Stanford 3:41.62 
2 Ismail Ahmed Nike Oregon 3:41.97 
3 Riley Cook Weber State 3:42.07 
4 Jorge Torres Reebok 3:42.48 
5 Jeremy Roff Club Lilyfie 3:42.49 
6 Paul Hoffman Idaho State 3:42.52 
7 Trevor O'Brien Canada 3:42.70 
8 Michael McGrath Nike Oregon 3:43.14 
9 Ben Gregory Wisconsin 3:43.56 
10 Stephen Pifer Colorado 3:43.67 
11 Steven Springhorn Chico State 3:43.77 
12 Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Te 3:43.83 
-- Graham Hood Canada DNS 
-- Alan Webb Nike DNS 
-- Josh Spiker Wisconsin SCR 

Men 5000 Meter Run A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 13:28.57 
2 Jonathon Riley Nike 13:30.05 
3 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 13:31.98 
4 Matt Withrow Unattached 13:35.32 
5 Bolota Asmerom Nike 13:37.14 
6 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 13:38.92 
7 Brent Vaughn Colorado 13:39.69 
8 Ed Moran William & Ma 13:39.70 
9 Eric Logsdon Oregon 13:40.21 
10 Chris Estwanick Nike Farm Te 13:42.03 
11 Sean Graham Nike Farm Te 13:42.28 
12 Simon Ngata Georgia 13:43.05 
13 Ian Conner Total Sports 13:43.96 
14 Celedonio Rodriguez Adams State 13:46.93 
15 Kyle King Total Sports 13:49.31 
16 Chris Emme Stanford 13:50.17 
17 Fernando Cabada Virginia Int 13:50.99 
18 Dan Wilson Asics 13:52.68 
19 Stuart Eagon Unattached 13:53.64 
20 Oliver Bodor Western Stat 13:55.62 
21 Garreth Heath Unattached 13:56.40 
22 Julius Achon Nike Oregon 13:56.89 
23 Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur Dist 13:59.04 
24 Andy Smith North Caroli 13:59.59 
25 Bret Schoolmeester Colorado 14:01.23 
26 Nick Goodliffe Butler 14:08.80 
27 Ryan Bak Big Sur Dist 14:09.03 
28 Jacob Gomez Unattached 14:14.53 
29 Carl Moe Unattached 14:17.26 
30 Ian Burrell Georgia 14:17.42 
31 Brett Gotcher Stanford 14:20.31 
32 Wes Smith North Caroli 14:26.04 
-- Ryan Hall Stanford DNF 
-- Scott Nagelkerke Big Sur Dist DNF 
-- Monder Rizki Atlemo(Belgi SCR 
-- Christian Belz Nike SCR 
-- Steve Sundell Nike Farm Te SCR 
-- Carl Mease Big Sur Dist SCR 
-- Jon Cardenas Northern Ari SCR 
-- Colin Steele Wisconsin SCR 
-- Forest Braden Bronco TC SCR 
-- Tom Frazer Butler SCR 
-- Brandon Reiff Idaho SCR 
-- Dathan Ritzenhein Nike-Lilot SCR 
-- John Frazer Butler SCR 
-- Richard Mosley Valley Royal SCR 
-- Patrick Gildea New York Ath SCR 
-- Ryan Moorcroft Cal Poly SCR 
-- Bobby Mack Unattached SCR 
-- Adam Goucher Nike-Lilot SCR 
-- Vince Sherry Zap Fitness SCR 
-- Trever Ball Utah State SCR 
-- Jon Harding Unattached SCR 
-- Steve Laurie Team Eugene SCR 
-- Jorge Torres Reebok SCR 
-- Jed Chappell Team Eugene SCR 

Men 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Jeff Hedley Unattached 13:59.59 
2 Paulo Carvalho Asics Aggies 14:00.82 
3 Christo Landry William & Ma 14:01.62 
4 Scott Overall Butler 14:03.10 
5 Bobby Mack Unattached 14:03.77 
6 Kelly Christensen Western Stat 14:09.61 
7 Antonio Vega Minnesota 14:10.01 
8 Forrest Tahdooahnippah Stanford 14:10.86 
9 David Danley Utah State 14:10.92 
10 James Strang Colorado 14:10.96 
11 Ryan Foster Virginia 14:11.24 
12 Austin Baillie Colorado 14:11.35 
13 Brian Ehlis Oklahoma Sta 14:11.47 
14 Payton Batliner Colorado 14:13.00 
15 Hari Mix Unattached 14:15.84 
16 John Crews North Caroli 14:16.47 
17 Jacob Buckman Belmont 14:16.65 
18 Jeremy Mineau Unattached 14:18.31 
19 Charlie Serrano Chico State 14:23.76 
20 Dave Berdan Millerswille 14:26.01 
21 Josh Muxen Nike Farm Te 14:26.73 
22 Chris Walsh Auburn 14:29.78 
23 Scott Wall Oregon 14:30.18 
24 Vince Sherry Zap Fitness 14:31.19 
25 Tiberius Axtman Boise State 14:32.00 
26 Matt l Tyrrell Idaho State 14:32.17 
27 Rolf Steier Stanford 14:35.59 
28 Joe Perdue Idaho State 14:36.28 
29 Jak Kueln Asics Aggie 14:37.78 
30 Steven DeWitt Stanford 14:38.75 
31 Ryan Snellen Belmont 14:40.42 
32 Mike Swope Georgia 14:44.88 
33 Justin Langdon Northern Ari 14:45.62 
34 Ryan Deak Colorado 14:51.41 
35 Matt Barnes-Smith Oklahoma Sta 14:52.13 
36 Andrew Hill Nike Farm Te 14:56.35 
37 Ozzie Pina California 15:08.38 
38 Brian Kostock Humboldt 15:11.69 
39 Francois M%e9nard-Kilran Cirrus 15:25.14 
-- Bryce Ruiz North Caroli DNF 
-- Chris Layman Chico State DNF 
-- Matt Cianciulli Colorado Sta DNS 
-- Ryan Vail Oklahoma Sta DNS 
-- Patrick Parsel Unattached DNS 
-- Clark Bryner Utah State DNS 

Men 10000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggie 28:52.37 
2 Forest Braden Bronco TC 28:52.89 
3 Mark Nichol Texas 28:54.70 
4 John Moore Portland 28:58.77 
5 John Frazer Butler 29:03.67 
6 Matt Levassiur Adams State 29:04.72 
7 Andrew Smith Toronto Olym 29:12.54 
8 Mark Stallings Millerswille 29:19.46 
9 Shawn Forrest Arkansas 29:23.75 
10 Keith Bechtol William & Ma 29:25.02 
11 Tim Keller Wisconsin 29:31.46 
12 Jon Severy Colorado 29:32.70 
13 Alex Korir Alabama 29:41.04 
14 Jacob Korir Eastern Kent 29:42.12 
15 Jesus Solis Unattached 29:45.19 
16 Marc Rodrigues Arkansas 29:47.03 
17 Micah Rolfe Portland 29:53.01 
18 Michael Kilburg Portland 29:55.41 
19 Avery Blackwell Nike Farm Te 30:07.64 
20 Adam Tenerowicz William & Ma 30:14.22 
21 Paul Ryan Reebok Bosto 30:31.21 
22 Calvin Staples Saucony 30:34.00 
23 Jt Service Asics Aggie 30:42.54 
24 Hector Gandara Texas Pan Am 30:59.28 
-- Mike Nielson Utah State DNF 
-- Reid Coolsaet Nike Oregon DNS 
-- Steve Laurie Team Eugene DNS 
-- Delfino Arevalo Utah DNS 
-- Brandon Reiff Idaho SCR 
-- Tom Frazer Butler SCR 
-- Nick Goodliffe Butler SCR 
-- Tiberius Axtman Boise State SCR 

Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Takayuki Matsumiya Konica Minolta 27:50.20 
2 Christian Belz Nike 27:54.11 
3 Craig Mottram Australia 27:56.02 
4 Terukazu Omori Kuroshio Tsuushi 27:56.57 
5 Ian Dobson Stanford 27:59.72 
6 Chris Graff Asics 28:03.11 
7 Boaz Cheboiywo Nike 28:04.08 
8 Simon Bairu Wisconsin 28:04.75 
9 Michael Aish Nike 28:07.33 
10 Matt Gonzales New Mexico 28:17.46 
11 Matt Downin New Balance 28:37.09 
12 Reid Coolsaet Nike Oregon 28:39.54 
13 Joe Driscoll adidas 28:40.52 
14 James Carney Asics 28:41.19 
15 Edwardo Torres Reebok 28:45.60 
16 Andrew Carlson Minnesota 28:56.59 
17 Jason Hartmann Unattached 29:42.48 
18 Steve Sundell Nike Farm Te 30:14.89 
-- Thomas McArdle Unattached DNF 
-- Matt Gabrielson Reebok DNF 
-- Westly Keating Texas Pan Am DNF 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dominique DeGrammont South Bay TC 13.64 3.8 
2 Tim Bogdanof Unattached 13.94 3.8 
3 Phil McMullen decaimages.com 14.69 3.8 
4 Ian Kenworthy UC Davis 15.93 3.8 
5 Steven Conrad Unattached 16.25 3.8 
-- Greg Ross California DNS 3.8 
-- Craig Woods California DNS 3.8 
-- Yahya Abdul-Mateen California DNS 3.8 
-- Daniel Knickerbocker Stanford SCR 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
-- Erickson Kyle Santa Monica SCR 
-- Daniel Knickerbocker Stanford SCR 
-- Craig Woods California SCR 
-- Joey Tosta Montgomery T SCR 
-- Kamani Bayano Santa Monica SCR 
-- Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica SCR 
-- Ferdana Johnson Santa Monica SCR 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Mircea Bogdan Utep 8:32.68 
2 Jacques Sallberg adidas 8:34.91 
3 Bashar Ibrahim Unattached 8:41.30 
4 Alex Genest Energie 8:41.31 
5 Mark Floreani Unattached 8:42.27 
6 Michael Spence Unattached 8:42.35 
7 Henrik Ahnstrom Northern Ari 8:42.58 
8 Carl Blackhurst Adams State 8:45.83 
9 Bill Nelson Colorado 8:46.36 
10 Brett Holts Oregon 8:47.12 
11 Michael McKeeman Bryn Mawr Ru 8:54.54 
12 Kyle Alcorn Oregon 8:56.61 
13 Soeren Lindner Virginia 9:00.51 
14 Luke Baltrusch Augustana 9:00.94 
15 Kevin Sheppard Great Britai 9:03.53 
-- Scott Wall Oregon SCR 
-- Brandon Reiff Idaho SCR 
-- David Vidal Stanford SCR 
-- Jon Pierce Stanford SCR 
-- Chris Winter Unattached SCR 
-- Luke Llamas Cal Poly SCR 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Bobby Lockhart Wisconsin 9:03.01 
2 Josh Merrick Adams State 9:04.14 
3 Scott Brandos UC Santa Bar 9:04.15 
4 Andrew Heath Auburn 9:06.48 
5 Patrick Boivin Unattached 9:12.31 
6 Codie See Wisconsin 9:17.26 
7 James Poulin-Cadovius Montreal-Oly 9:19.43 
8 Alex Cardiasmenos UC Santa Bar 9:20.17 
9 Chris Coffee Unattached 9:30.70 
-- Bill Nelson Colorado DNS 
-- Dale Engler Idaho DNS 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
-- Auc Elite 'A' SCR 
-- UC Davis 'A' SCR 
-- Ogtc 'A' SCR 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
-- Auc Elite 'A' SCR 
-- UC Davis 'A' SCR 
-- Nike Oregon Project 'A' SCR 

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Ed Wright California 2.05m 6-08.75 
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.05 2.15 
P P P O O XXX 
2 Matt Chisam UC Davis 1.90m 6-02.75 
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
O XO O XXX 
3 Jonas Hallgrimsson California 1.85m 6-00.75 
1.80 1.85 1.90 
O XXO XXX 
-- Phil McMullen decaimages.com DNS 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Phil McMullen decaimages.com 5.05m 16-06.75 
4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.18 
P P P P O O XO XXX 
2 Graeme Hoste Stanford 5.05m 16-06.75 
4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.18 
P P P P XO O XXO XXX 
3 Ben Dickens Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75 
4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
P P P XO O XO XXX 
4 Donald Appanaitis California 4.30m 14-01.25 
4.00 4.30 4.45 
P O XXX 
-- Jonas Hallgrimsson California NH 
4.00 
XXX 
-- Joey Farkash UC Davis NH 
4.00 4.30 
P XXX 
-- Steven Conrad Unattached DNS 
-- Greg Ross California SCR 
-- Scott Sobieralski California SCR 
-- Matt Chisam UC Davis SCR 

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Auclair UC Davis 6.88m 3.5 22-07.00 
FOUL(3.6) 6.55m(1.5) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.8) 6.88m(3.5)
2 Nicholas Taylor Stanford 6.70m 3.7 21-11.75 
6.40m(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 6.52m(3.9) 4.72m(3.4) 6.60m(3.7) 6.70m(3.7)
3 Matt Chisam UC Davis 6.57m 3.8 21-06.75 
FOUL(1.8) 6.03m(1.9) 6.55m(1.9) 6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 6.57m(3.8)
4 Chris Rotticci UC Davis 6.32m 3.9 20-09.00 
5.74m(3.3) 5.91m(-1.2) 6.16m(1.9) 6.32m(3.9) 5.95m(-1.8) 6.16m(1.7)
5 Aaron Thigpen Gamespeed 6.18m -0.6 20-03.50 
FOUL(0.8) 5.90m(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.3) 6.18m(-0.6) FOUL(1.5)
-- Dominic Young Montgomery T DNS NWI 
-- Brezon Ware Auc Elite DNS NWI 
-- Marcus Shepard Auc Elite DNS NWI 
-- Grinil Khanna UC Davis SCR NWI 

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
-- Grinil Khanna UC Davis SCR NWI 
-- Joey Tosta Montgomery T SCR NWI 
-- Derek Jones Auc Elite SCR NWI 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Rhuben Williams California 18.29m 60-00.25 
FOUL 18.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Amin Nikfar Unattached 18.18m 59-07.75 
17.72m 18.11m FOUL FOUL 18.18m FOUL
3 Craig Kent California 16.84m 55-03.00 
16.84m 16.48m 16.22m 16.63m FOUL FOUL
4 Michael Macellari Stanford 16.72m 54-10.25 
16.36m 16.45m 16.28m 16.72m FOUL 16.33m
5 Ryan Frank UC Davis 15.86m 52-00.50 
15.61m FOUL 15.86m 15.67m 15.82m FOUL
6 Nathan Ott Unattached 14.62m 47-11.75 
13.25m 13.23m 13.71m 14.62m FOUL 14.26m
-- Nicholas Taylor Stanford DNS 
-- Mark Shughart Unattached DNS 
-- Michael Robertson Stanford SCR 

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Michael Robertson Stanford 60.36m 198-00 
55.36m 56.40m 57.90m 58.40m 60.36m 58.76m
2 Scott Martin Australia 58.90m 193-03 
FOUL 54.85m 56.71m FOUL FOUL 58.90m
3 Graham Hicks Australia 58.47m 191-10 
56.59m 58.47m 57.60m 56.60m 57.89m 56.39m
4 Benn Harradine Australia 57.21m 187-08 
FOUL 54.89m 57.21m FOUL FOUL 56.81m
5 Daniel Schaerer Stanford 52.96m 173-09 
FOUL 52.96m 52.73m 48.55m 52.56m 49.86m
6 Nate Rolfe Unattached 52.57m 172-06 
48.10m 51.29m 51.60m FOUL 52.57m 51.30m
7 Tony Miranda California 52.17m 171-02 
51.74m 52.17m 52.11m FOUL FOUL 51.86m
8 Craig Kent California 49.69m 163-00 
FOUL 49.60m 47.03m 49.29m FOUL 49.69m
9 Zech Whittington Unattached 47.26m 155-01 
45.47m 47.26m 45.68m 
10 Greg Watson Southern Utah 45.60m 149-07 
43.44m 45.17m 45.60m 
11 Mark Shughart Unattached 44.32m 145-05 
39.47m 44.32m FOUL 
12 Eddie Martinez Stanford 37.62m 123-05 
37.62m 33.39m 35.45m 
13 Nicholas Taylor Stanford 33.94m 111-04 
33.33m FOUL 33.94m 
-- Staffan Jonsson Boise State FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- Kyle Hammerquist Unattached DNS 
-- Jonas Hallgrimsson California DNS 
-- Kurt Seefeld Unattached DNS 
-- Michael Macellari Stanford SCR 
-- John Ludden California SCR 
-- Bobby Smallman Unattached SCR 

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Mattias Jons Boise State 66.98m 219-09 
66.51m FOUL FOUL 64.62m FOUL 66.98m
2 Nate Rolfe Unattached 61.36m 201-04 
60.11m 61.36m 58.32m FOUL 57.33m FOUL
3 John Dagata Kamloops T&F 59.03m 193-08 
57.45m 59.03m 57.77m FOUL 57.20m FOUL
4 Collin Post Boise State 58.64m 192-05 
FOUL 58.64m 56.55m 55.44m FOUL FOUL
5 Rhuben Williams California 57.85m 189-09 
57.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
6 Greg Watson Southern Utah 56.23m 184-06 
54.96m 56.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 John Cunnie UC Davis 55.33m 181-06 
FOUL 54.60m 54.66m 54.29m FOUL 55.33m
8 Nathan Ott Unattached 52.96m 173-09 
51.95m FOUL 52.96m 52.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Zech Whittington Unattached 51.09m 167-07 
51.09m FOUL 48.57m 
10 Joe Perkins California 45.11m 148-00 
44.42m 45.11m FOUL 
-- Ryan Frank UC Davis FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- Kyle Hammerquist Unattached DNS 
-- John Ludden California SCR 
-- Keith Lloyd Boise State SCR 

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Wallin Boise State 74.35m 243-11 
74.25m 71.75m 73.54m 71.41m FOUL 74.35m
2 Nathaniel Putnam Boise State 64.69m 212-03 
62.44m 64.63m 64.69m 63.01m 62.48m 61.56m
3 Adam Burgh California 63.31m 207-08 
53.33m 62.31m FOUL 61.46m 63.31m FOUL
4 Keith Avila Stanford 59.41m 194-11 
53.83m 59.41m 56.54m FOUL 57.86m 58.23m
5 Bryan Kelley Stanford 58.26m 191-02 
58.26m 56.36m 56.30m FOUL 54.26m 56.38m
6 Andy Sinotte California 52.14m 171-01 
49.07m 52.14m 50.75m FOUL 49.24m FOUL
7 Tj Fisher California 46.57m 152-09 
46.46m 46.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scotty Viafore Boise State SCR 
-- Chris Chisam UC Davis SCR 
-- Shaun Countryman UC Davis SCR 
-- Matt Chisam UC Davis SCR 



 
 
Post as: 
History for Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 57 8 176  
2013 1 52 4 82  
2012 1 2 5 54  
2011 1 1 5 90  
2010 1 58 6 212 1
2009 1 63 4 320  
2008 1 68 13 138 1
2007 1   4    
2006 1   2    
2005 1   3 84