Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 18th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20142 5 5 
20131 2 
20121 1 4 
20103 3 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2006

Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational

Meet Information is HERE. Click Download File

Meet Schedule is HERE. Click Download File

Reed Map is HERE. Click Download File

 

2006 Results - Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 18 2006, 08:54 PM
Licensed to Silver State Striders                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2006
          2006 Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006          
                             Track and Field Meet                              
                   Dave Nolte Northern Nevada Regional Track                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 In Honor of Mike Fesenmaier Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:00am
     Stadium: % 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ngongoseke, Styker           McQueen HS               11.34q  1 
  2 Gray, Jeremy                 Carson HS                11.34q  9 
  3 Simons, Emory                Reno HS                  11.53q  6 
  4 Krueger, Ryan                Galena HS                11.53q  5 
  5 Bannister, Tyler             Reed HS                  11.56q  3 
  6 Bartlett, Joe                Bishop Manogue           11.59q  5 
  7 Rowe, Royce                  Hug HS                   11.62q  4 
  8 Yarbrough, Leron             Grant HS                 11.63q  4 
  9 Tinstman, Tyler              Douglas HS               11.64   2 
 10 Peterson, Brandon            Truckee HS               11.65   4 
 11 Beesley, Robert              Reno HS                  11.68   5 
 12 Leon, Joe                    Fallon HS                11.73   9 
 13 Longo, David                 Spanish Springs          11.74   6 
 14 Lang, Tim                    Grant HS                 11.76   6 
 15 Lynch, Austin                Truckee HS               11.84   5 
 16 Sims, Matt                   Reno HS                  11.86   2 
 17 Markarian, Zack              Galena HS                11.86   7 
 18 Hernandez, Floyd             Carson HS                11.86   8 
 19 St. Germain, Michael         Fallon HS                11.88   4 
 20 Bernard, Cody                McQueen HS               11.90   3 
 21 McInnis, Daniel              Grant HS                 11.91   7 
 22 Martin, Mike                 Dayton HS                11.94   8 
 23 Jones, Jeff                  Fernley HS               11.98   9 
 24 Feemster, Trace              Dayton HS                11.98   1 
 25 Gomes, Justin                North Valleys HS         12.09   2 
 26 Cox, Jerad                   Spring Creek HS          12.12   6 
 27 Gbenjo, Moses                North Valleys HS         12.13   8 
 28 Pitts, Michael               Spring Creek HS          12.14   2 
 29 Fritsche, Tony               Galena HS                12.18   2 
 30 Coleman, Patrick             Fallon HS                12.20   6 
 31 Woods, Alex                  Incline HS               12.20   8 
 32 Mattoon, Matt                Carson HS                12.24   1 
 33 Cantwell, Matt               Dayton HS                12.28   2 
 34 Ortega, Jeff                 Douglas HS               12.32   4 
 34 Kelly, Shane                 Lowry HS                 12.32   3 
 36 Rogers, Tyssen               Spanish Springs          12.35   5 
 37 johnson, scooter             Grant HS                 12.35   8 
 38 Cox, Jason                   Spring Creek HS          12.41   7 
 39 Wilson, Austin               Fernley HS               12.42   9 
 40 Mitchell, Travis             Reed HS                  12.46   4 
 41 Bailey, Julius               Douglas HS               12.46   3 
 42 Gates, Justin                Galena HS                12.49   6 
 43 Cercek, Jeff                 Bishop Manogue           12.50   9 
 44 Byers, Aaron                 Elko HS                  12.51   7 
 45 Baxter, Ben                  Galena HS                12.56   1 
 46 wilson, jarred               Grant HS                 12.58   3 
 47 Hansen, Jack                 Fernley HS               12.59   7 
 48 Cruz, Carlos                 Elko HS                  12.59   9 
 49 Ketcham, C J                 North Tahoe HS           12.63   8 
 50 Glenn, Matt                  Galena HS                12.63   9 
 51 Rienstra, Eric               North Tahoe HS           12.63   7 
 52 Bartone, Doug                McQueen HS               12.70   7 
 53 Shelley, Steven              Elko HS                  12.71   6 
 54 Walker, Matt                 Sage Ridge HS            12.75   9 
 55 Ayala, Migel                 Battle Mt. HS            12.77   3 
 56 Landeros, Francisco          Yerington HS             12.83   1 
 57 Sutherland, Jon              Elko HS                  12.89   8 
 58 Dillinger, Justin            Fallon HS                13.11   5 
 59 Alarcon, Jesus               Lowry HS                 13.26   1 
 60 Ortiz, Edwin                 Battle Mt. HS            13.28   4 
 61 Watson, Sean                 Yerington HS             13.36   5 
 62 Davenport, Mitch             Yerington HS             13.58   8 
 63 O'Brien, Jerome              Damonte Ranch            13.83   4 
 64 Barton, Anthony              South Tahoe HS           13.84   2 
 65 Martinez, Chris              Galena HS                13.87   3 
 66 Burns, Brit                  Damonte Ranch            14.15   1 
 67 Nuti, Seth                   Smith Valley HS          14.76   6 
 68 Stevenson, Nathan            Yerington HS             14.79   3 
 69 Eernisse, Tim                Smith Valley HS          16.78   7 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Mike Fesenmaier Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:00am
     Stadium: % 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Jeremy                 Carson HS                11.31    10  
  2 Ngongoseke, Styker           McQueen HS               11.35     8  
  3 Rowe, Royce                  Hug HS                   11.65     6  
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Reed HS                  11.65     5  
  5 Simons, Emory                Reno HS                  11.71     4  
  6 Yarbrough, Leron             Grant HS                 11.72     3  
  7 Krueger, Ryan                Galena HS                11.72     2  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 3:30pm
     Stadium: % 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Jeremy                 Carson HS                22.57q  1 
  2 Bannister, Tyler             Reed HS                  23.46q  7 
  3 Lang, Tim                    Grant HS                 23.52q  1 
  4 Tinstman, Tyler              Douglas HS               23.53q  6 
  5 Pahulu, Viliami              Hug HS                   23.69q  3 
  6 Lynch, Austin                Truckee HS               23.96q  2 
  7 Shannon, Zack                Galena HS                24.02q  8 
  8 McInnis, Daniel              Grant HS                 24.05q  8 
  9 Longo, David                 Spanish Springs          24.06   2 
 10 Martin, Mike                 Dayton HS                24.11   7 
 11 Kahan, Mike                  Reno HS                  24.11   2 
 12 ransom, tari                 Grant HS                 24.26   4 
 13 Burns, Brit                  Damonte Ranch            24.29   1 
 14 Dowty, Cole                  Galena HS                24.30   4 
 15 McHenry, Kyle                Reed HS                  24.40   6 
 16 Villacorta, Gabe             Sparks HS                24.59   5 
 17 Storrs, Bill                 Dayton HS                24.65   3 
 18 Jones, Jeff                  Fernley HS               24.75   3 
 19 Woods, Alex                  Incline HS               24.77   5 
 20 Taylor, Nick                 Spanish Springs          24.79   8 
 21 Pitts, Michael               Spring Creek HS          24.90   6 
 22 Ortega, Jeff                 Douglas HS               24.91   1 
 23 Cantwell, Matt               Dayton HS                25.07   8 
 24 Kahan, Kevin                 Reno HS                  25.08   5 
 25 Glenn, Matt                  Galena HS                25.11   3 
 26 Garcia, AJ                   Wooster HS               25.13   4 
 27 Hand, Alex                   South Tahoe HS           25.21   5 
 28 johnson, scooter             Grant HS                 25.21   3 
 29 Cox, Jerad                   Spring Creek HS          25.23   7 
 30 Jabines, Donte               Fallon HS                25.24   2 
 31 wilson, jarred               Grant HS                 25.24   6 
 32 Cannon, Mitch                Elko HS                  25.27   4 
 33 MieryTeran, Alan             McQueen HS               25.32   2 
 34 Cruz, Carlos                 Elko HS                  25.46   1 
 35 Mitchell, Travis             Reed HS                  25.50   5 
 36 Mattoon, Matt                Carson HS                25.53   4 
 37 Allred, Jeff                 Carson HS                25.59   2 
 38 Baxter, Ben                  Galena HS                25.88   7 
 39 Werner, Axel                 Smith Valley HS          25.90   5 
 40 Flores, Edurado              Galena HS                25.94   4 
 41 Walker, Matt                 Sage Ridge HS            26.01   7 
 42 Dalmacio, Mark               South Tahoe HS           26.08   3 
 43 Cox, Jason                   Spring Creek HS          26.18   4 
 44 Ayala, Migel                 Battle Mt. HS            26.39   7 
 45 Sargent, Jimmy               Galena HS                26.40   2 
 46 Gibson, Tavis                Galena HS                26.41   8 
 47 Stewart, Drew                Truckee HS               26.46   1 
 48 Sutherland, Jon              Elko HS                  26.47   7 
 49 Whorton, Andre               Truckee HS               26.73   6 
 50 Perez, Mario                 Lowry HS                 26.82   7 
 51 Young, Kyle                  Galena HS                27.02   5 
 52 Alarcon, Jesus               Lowry HS                 27.12   3 
 53 Dillinger, Justin            Fallon HS                27.34   6 
 54 Tran, Francis                North Valleys HS         27.42   3 
 55 Bonnet, Taylor               Yerington HS             27.57   8 
 56 Allen, Jeff                  Douglas HS               27.59   2 
 57 Ripsom, James                Galena HS                27.64   6 
 58 Ortiz, Edwin                 Battle Mt. HS            27.71   8 
 59 Martinez, Chris              Galena HS                28.09   1 
 60 Watson, Sean                 Yerington HS             28.17   5 
 61 Nickel, Josh                 Damonte Ranch            28.43   6 
 62 O'Brien, Jerome              Damonte Ranch            28.76   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 3:30pm
     Stadium: % 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Jeremy                 Carson HS                22.65    10  
  2 Pahulu, Viliami              Hug HS                   23.54     8  
  3 Lang, Tim                    Grant HS                 23.61     6  
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Reed HS                  23.64     5  
  5 Tinstman, Tyler              Douglas HS               23.87     4  
  6 Shannon, Zack                Galena HS                24.15     3  
  7 McInnis, Daniel              Grant HS                 24.20     2  
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Deadline for check-in by 9:00am
     Stadium: % 47.30  1987        Retterer (Sparks)                           
        Meet: # 48.84  1994        Hogner (Elko)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leon, Joe                    Fallon HS                52.12   4   10  
  2 Dowty, Cole                  Galena HS                52.19   6    8  
  3 Johnson, Michael             Reed HS                  52.35   6    6  
  4 Ross-Garret, Jerone          Hug HS                   52.57   5    5  
  5 Kahan, Kevin                 Reno HS                  52.64   4    4  
  6 St. Germain, Michael         Fallon HS                52.74   5    3  
  7 Green, Lewis                 Reno HS                  52.77   5    2  
  8 Moyer, Mat                   Damonte Ranch            53.05   6    1  
  9 Shannon, Zack                Galena HS                53.08   5 
 10 Hernandez, Jorge             Hug HS                   53.39   5 
 11 Sheerin, Will                Douglas HS               53.51   6 
 12 Cotter, Brandon              Reed HS                  53.56   6 
 13 Hernandez, Floyd             Carson HS                53.84   6 
 14 Gleason, Casey               Smith Valley HS          53.97   5 
 15 Johnson, Mark                North Valleys HS         54.02   2 
 16 Gill, Tony                   Spring Creek HS          54.09   4 
 17 Hand, Alex                   South Tahoe HS           54.44   4 
 18 Martin, Mike                 Dayton HS                54.51   4 
 19 Virden, Tyler                Bishop Manogue           54.61   3 
 20 Shutz, Alex                  McQueen HS               54.72   5 
 21 Checketts, Taylor            Spring Creek HS          54.80   3 
 22 Routson, Jon                 Lowry HS                 54.86   3 
 23 Silver, Sam                  Truckee HS               54.98   3 
 24 Pritchett, Terrance          Grant HS                 55.17   6 
 25 LaVoie, Jake                 Fernley HS               55.18   2 
 26 LaGrone, Matt                McQueen HS               55.66   6 
 27 Bates, Tristan               Douglas HS               55.94   4 
 28 Ketcham, C J                 North Tahoe HS           56.11   1 
 29 Josh, Melia                  Dayton HS                56.27   2 
 30 Rienstra, Eric               North Tahoe HS           56.58   3 
 31 Gurries, Chris               Bishop Manogue           56.66   4 
 32 Garcia, Jonathon             Elko HS                  56.79   4 
 33 Perry, Tom                   Fernley HS               56.86   3 
 34 Dalmacio, Mark               South Tahoe HS           57.40   2 
 35 Allred, Jeff                 Carson HS                57.80   3 
 36 Roberts, James               Yerington HS             58.37   1 
 37 McMullen, Eric               Truckee HS               60.01   2 
 38 Romano, Daniel               Yerington HS             60.26   1 
 39 Ortiz, Alan                  Battle Mt. HS            61.17   1 
 40 Faiman, Chris                Elko HS                  61.88   3 
 -- Guizar, Doro                 Battle Mt. HS               FS   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:55.25  2002        Thomas (Hug)                              
        Meet: # 1:55.30  2003        Thomas (Hug)                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaplain, Pat               McQueen HS             1:59.8h    10  
  2 Makeley, Tim                 Hug HS                 2:01.9h     8  
  3 Shroy, Chad                  Carson HS              2:02.5h     6  
  4 Gleason, Casey               Smith Valley HS        2:03.0h     5  
  5 Lewis, Spencer               Douglas HS             2:03.6h     4  
  6 Routson, Jon                 Lowry HS               2:04.1h     3  
  7 Pritchett, Terrance          Grant HS               2:04.6h     2  
  8 Moyer, Mat                   Damonte Ranch          2:05.1h     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Frank Lemus Coaches Hall of Fame
     Stadium: % 4:17.19  2004        Pottey (Galena)                           
        Meet: # 4:24.00  2004        Pottey (Galena)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hansen, Ryan                 Capital HS             4:42.9h    10  
  2 Saunders, Ryan               Capital HS             4:43.4h     8  
  3 Parker, Joseph               Reno HS                4:47.0h     6  
  4 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Galena HS              4:48.0h     5  
  5 Guizar, Doro                 Battle Mt. HS          4:48.9h     4  
  6 Ballinger, Reid              Bishop Manogue         4:49.9h     3  
  7 Carter, Caleb                Carson HS              4:51.1h     2  
  8 Mahaffey, Stephen            Reno HS                4:52.3h     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Frank Lemus Coaches Hall of Fame
     Stadium: % 9:24.91  2001        Wolf (Reno)                               
        Meet: # 9:24.91  2001        Wolf (Reno)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Galena HS             10:10.0h    10  
  2 Lawrence, John               Reno HS               10:13.4h     8  
  3 Yori, Tony                   Fernley HS            10:16.3h     6  
  4 Rangel, Rene                 North Valleys HS      10:17.0h     5  
  5 Chuan, Bryan                 Reno HS               10:18.8h     4  
  6 Parker, Joseph               Reno HS               10:20.9h     3  
  7 Macias, Cory                 Hug HS                10:23.3h     2  
  8 Carpenter, Alex              Sage Ridge HS         10:24.8h     1  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 In Honor of Bob Bateman Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:30am
     Stadium: % 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                               
        Meet: # 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Easton               Smith Valley HS          15.26q  3 
  2 Shannon, Nick                Galena HS                15.45q  2 
  3 Tom, Erik                    Reed HS                  15.84q  1 
  4 Castell, John                Reno HS                  15.97q  3 
  5 Wagoner, Josh                Dayton HS                16.00q  5 
  6 Knapp, Daniel                Reno HS                  16.17q  5 
  7 Wilcoxen, Terrance           Grant HS                 16.58q  5 
  8 Foote, Richard               McQueen HS               16.76q  3 
  9 Sharkey, Andrew              Bishop Manogue           16.94   2 
 10 Yarbrough, Leron             Grant HS                 17.11   1 
 11 Hutchinson, LaRoy            Bishop Manogue           17.34   1 
 12 Nelson, Tim                  Smith Valley HS          17.49   4 
 13 Lawson, Colton               Reed HS                  17.74   2 
 14 Meade, Bevan                 Spring Creek HS          17.81   3 
 15 Perry, Tom                   Fernley HS               17.96   3 
 16 Bertucci, Ryan               Douglas HS               18.12   2 
 17 Rowe, Riley                  Hug HS                   18.16   4 
 18 Johnson, Chris               Sparks HS                18.72   4 
 19 Harrison, Riley              Truckee HS               18.98   2 
 20 Pawalek, Payton              Elko HS                  19.43   1 
 21 Arciniega, Bryan             Galena HS                19.58   5 
 22 Aceves, Alex                 Spanish Springs          19.71   3 
 23 DiPrinzio, Dominic           Reed HS                  19.88   4 
 24 Tenorio, Josh                Galena HS                19.90   4 
 25 Malia, Zach                  Fallon HS                20.04   5 
 26 Stodtmeister, Kyle           Reno HS                  20.71   2 
 27 Barlow, Morgan               Damonte Ranch            21.01   1 
 28 Rachlin, Kyle                Incline HS               21.67   1 
 29 Wilson, Austin               Fernley HS               21.78   2 
 30 Dykes, Robert                Douglas HS               22.50   1 
 31 Gill, Tony                   Spring Creek HS          29.15   4 
 -- Ferguson, Mike               Hug HS                      DQ   3 
 -- massey, leon                 Grant HS                    DQ   4 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Bob Bateman Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:30am
     Stadium: % 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                               
        Meet: # 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Easton               Smith Valley HS          14.90    10  
  2 Shannon, Nick                Galena HS                15.29     8  
  3 Tom, Erik                    Reed HS                  15.62     6  
  4 Castell, John                Reno HS                  15.86     5  
  5 Wagoner, Josh                Dayton HS                15.89     4  
  6 Knapp, Daniel                Reno HS                  16.23     3  
  7 Foote, Richard               McQueen HS               16.64     2  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 In Honor of Bob Bateman Coaches Hall of Fame
 Deadline for check-in by 4:00pm
     Stadium: % 37.88  2002        McCall (Cimarron-Mem)                       
        Meet: # 39.04  1988        Gildersleve (Grant)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jeremy                 Carson HS                40.13   5   10  
  2 Harris, Easton               Smith Valley HS          40.14   5    8  
  3 Knapp, Daniel                Reno HS                  41.34   5    6  
  4 Ferguson, Mike               Hug HS                   42.35   4    5  
  5 Wagoner, Josh                Dayton HS                43.33   4    4  
  6 Nelson, Tim                  Smith Valley HS          43.38   3    3  
  7 Rowe, Riley                  Hug HS                   43.62   5    2  
  8 Castell, John                Reno HS                  43.94   3    1  
  9 Sharkey, Andrew              Bishop Manogue           44.40   4 
 10 Foote, Richard               McQueen HS               44.41   4 
 11 Tom, Erik                    Reed HS                  44.42   5 
 12 Pawalek, Payton              Elko HS                  44.45   4 
 13 Banks, Michael               Douglas HS               45.20   5 
 14 Cotter, Brandon              Reed HS                  45.29   3 
 15 Gonzales, Jamie              Fernley HS               45.61   5 
 16 Haswell, Tobi                Galena HS                45.65   5 
 17 Perry, Tom                   Fernley HS               45.69   4 
 18 Dipronzo, Don                Reed HS                  46.42   1 
 19 Harrison, Riley              Truckee HS               46.97   2 
 20 massey, leon                 Grant HS                 47.06   4 
 21 Lawson, Colton               Reed HS                  47.07   2 
 22 Hutchinson, LaRoy            Bishop Manogue           47.77   3 
 23 Barlow, Morgan               Damonte Ranch            47.86   2 
 24 Meade, Bevan                 Spring Creek HS          47.96   2 
 25 Johnson, Chris               Sparks HS                48.28   3 
 26 Rachlin, Kyle                Incline HS               48.80   2 
 27 Clarke, Anthony              Elko HS                  48.83   2 
 28 Vickers, Jason               Dayton HS                48.86   2 
 29 Tenorio, Josh                Galena HS                49.32   1 
 30 Means, Jeremy                Yerington HS             49.43   2 
 31 Arciniega, Bryan             Galena HS                50.01   3 
 32 Gill, Tony                   Spring Creek HS          50.26   1 
 33 Crow, Niles                  Douglas HS               50.70   1 
 34 Aceves, Alex                 Spanish Springs          50.83   3 
 35 Lau, Jonathon                Reed HS                 x50.88   4 
 36 Kulak, Matt                  Truckee HS               52.95   1 
 37 Malia, Zach                  Fallon HS                54.73   1 
 38 Myers, Jeremy                North Tahoe HS           58.72   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: % 41.19  1992        Senator TC                                  
        Meet: # 42.74  1985        Grant, CA, NV Union (2002)                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hug High School                                       43.80   3   10  
  2 Grant Union High School                               44.25   3    8  
  3 Reno High School                                      44.73   3    6  
  4 Churchill County High School                          45.15   3    5  
  5 McQueen High School                                   45.40   3    4  
  6 Galena High School                                    45.69   3    3  
  7 Spring Creek High School                              45.89   2    2  
  8 Spanish Springs High School                           46.14   1    1  
  9 Reed High School                                      46.30   3 
 10 Bishop Manogue High School                            46.59   2 
 11 Smith Valley HS                                       46.88   2 
 12 Fernley High School                                   47.61   1 
 13 Lowry High School                                     48.08   1 
 14 Elko High School                                      48.87   2 
 15 Yerington High School                                 49.11   2 
 -- Douglas High School                                      DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:26.87  2002        Desert Pines                              
        Meet: # 1:29.15  1997        Wooster                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed High School                                    1:32.51   4   10  
  2 Reno High School                                    1:32.78   4    8  
  3 McQueen High School                                 1:34.38   4    6  
  4 Galena High School                                  1:34.66   4    5  
  5 Churchill County High School                        1:34.99   3    4  
  6 Truckee High School                                 1:35.27   3    3  
  7 Grant Union High School                             1:35.82   4    2  
  8 Douglas High School                                 1:36.02   4    1  
  9 Dayton High School                                  1:36.41   3 
 10 Spring Creek High School                            1:36.74   3 
 11 Carson High School                                  1:38.13   3 
 12 Incline High School                                 1:40.38   3 
 13 Bishop Manogue High School                          1:40.78   4 
 14 Hug High School                                     1:41.48   2 
 15 Elko High School                                    1:41.76   3 
 16 Smith Valley HS                                     1:42.30   2 
 17 Fernley High School                                 1:42.61   2 
 18 North Tahoe High School                             1:44.75   2 
 19 Wooster High School                                 1:52.32   2 
 -- Spanish Springs High School                              DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is Carson HS
     Stadium: % 3:17.70  1996        Flyers TC                                 
        Meet: # 3:25.70  2002        Nevada Union, CA                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                    3:32.98   3   10  
  2 Carson High School                                  3:33.47   2    8  
  3 Galena High School                                  3:37.86   3    6  
  4 McQueen High School                                 3:38.99   3    5  
  5 Grant Union High School                             3:40.56   3    4  
  6 Douglas High School                                 3:40.74   3    3  
  7 Spring Creek High School                            3:41.88   2    2  
  8 Dayton High School                                  3:43.17   1    1  
  9 Truckee High School                                 3:44.98   2 
 10 Reed High School                                    3:45.73   3 
 11 Incline High School                                 3:49.48   2 
 12 Battle Mountain High School                         3:50.06   2 
 13 Fernley High School                                 3:51.00   1 
 14 North Tahoe High School                             3:52.92   2 
 15 Elko High School                                    3:57.07   1 
 16 Sparks High School                                  4:03.20   1 
 17 Yerington High School                               4:04.00   1 
 -- Bishop Manogue High School                               DQ   2 
 -- Hug High School                                          DQ   3 
 -- Churchill County High School                             DQ   3 
 -- South Tahoe High School                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Defending champ is Galena HS
     Stadium: % 8:03.56  2004        Elko                                      
        Meet: # 8:09.47  2001        Hug                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                    8:43.0h    10  
  2 Bishop Manogue High School                          8:45.0h     8  
  3 Reed High School                                    8:47.0h     6  
  4 Hug High School                                     8:53.0h     5  
  5 Douglas High School                                 8:56.0h     4  
  6 Spring Creek High School                            8:57.0h     3  
  7 Galena High School                                  8:59.0h     2  
  8 North Valleys High School                           9:04.0h     1  
  9 Carson High School                                  9:06.0h  
 10 Truckee High School                                 9:07.0h  
 11 McQueen High School                                 9:15.0h  
 12 Fernley High School                                 9:21.0h  
 13 Spanish Springs High School                         9:43.0h  
 14 Churchill County High School                       10:58.0h  
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 3:30 PM on NW pit
 Minimum measurement 19'00"
     Stadium: % 23-05.75  2002        McSwain (Mojave)                         
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1988        Gildersleve (Grant,CA)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowe, Royce                  Hug HS                22-05.00    10  
  2 Hockenberry, Brandon         Fallon HS             21-07.00     8  
  3 Lang, Tim                    Grant HS              21-01.25     6  
  4 Shannon, Nick                Galena HS             20-08.50     5  
  5 Villacorta, Gabe             Sparks HS             20-06.50     4  
  6 Hunter, Averian              Hug HS                20-06.00     3  
  7 Castell, John                Reno HS               20-04.00     2  
  8 Burcham, Daniel              Reno HS               20-03.50     1  
  9 Feemster, Trace              Dayton HS             20-01.50  
 10 Woller, Anthony              Fallon HS             20-01.00  
 10 stallworth, jevon            Grant HS              20-01.00  
 12 Killian, Kyle                Spring Creek HS       20-00.25  
 13 Byers, Aaron                 Elko HS               19-08.75  
 14 Hockenberry, Collin          Fallon HS             19-06.00  
 15 Heidt, Kyle                  Douglas HS            19-04.75  
 16 Gomes, Justin                North Valleys HS      19-03.00  
 17 Bernard, Cody                McQueen HS            19-01.75  
 18 Wagoner, Josh                Dayton HS             18-09.25  
 19 Allen, Chaz                  Spring Creek HS       18-04.75  
 20 Seilhymer, Ryan              Fallon HS             18-04.00  
 21 Hopper, Erik                 Dayton HS             18-03.50  
 22 Ainsworth, Colt              Fernley HS            18-03.25  
 23 Sperry, Nick                 Reno HS               18-01.75  
 24 Dinapoli, Logan              Spanish Springs       18-01.00  
 25 Means, Jeremy                Yerington HS          17-10.25  
 26 Lehman, Jacob                Fernley HS            17-08.75  
 27 Ayala, Migel                 Battle Mt. HS         17-08.00  
 28 Laffoon, Patrick             Spring Creek HS       17-07.75  
 29 Porter, Taylor               Elko HS               17-06.75  
 30 Hedrich, Jeremiah            McQueen HS            17-06.00  
 31 Martinez, Juan               Sparks HS             17-04.75  
 32 Wilson, Austin               Fernley HS            17-03.75  
 33 Ortega, Jeff                 Douglas HS            17-00.00  
 34 Bartone, Doug                McQueen HS            16-11.50  
 35 Ellefsen, Kyle               Galena HS             16-08.25  
 36 Johnson, Chris               Sparks HS             16-06.25  
 37 Barlow, Morgan               Damonte Ranch         16-04.50  
 38 Mansanti, Johnny             Lowry HS              16-03.00  
 39 Shelley, Steven              Elko HS               15-11.25  
 40 Whorton, Andre               Truckee HS            15-09.75  
 41 Kulak, Matt                  Truckee HS            15-09.25  
 42 Cox, Michael                 Lowry HS              15-06.25  
 43 Allen, Jeff                  Douglas HS            15-06.00  
 44 Wong, Yilok                  Reed HS               14-09.50  
 45 Werner, Axel                 Smith Valley HS       14-07.50  
 46 Hong, Vanvong                Reed HS               13-08.75  
 47 Walker, Matt                 Sage Ridge HS         13-03.75  
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 follows F/S on NW pit
 Minimum measurement 38'6"
     Stadium: % 50-02  2000        Sims (Valley)                               
        Meet: # 48-11  2000        Wilson (Fallon)                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hockenberry, Brandon         Fallon HS             44-05.50    10  
  2 Hunter, Averian              Hug HS                42-01.50     8  
  3 Ainsworth, Colt              Fernley HS            41-07.50     6  
  4 Burcham, Daniel              Reno HS               41-01.00     5  
  5 Sheerin, Will                Douglas HS            41-00.50     4  
  6 Booker, Ben                  South Tahoe HS        40-00.25     3  
  7 Hockenberry, Collin          Fallon HS             39-11.25     2  
  8 Newgard, Jordan              Battle Mt. HS         39-10.50     1  
  9 Woller, Anthony              Fallon HS             39-08.75  
 10 Wagoner, Josh                Dayton HS             38-10.00  
 11 Lehman, Jacob                Fernley HS            38-09.50  
 12 LaGrone, Matt                McQueen HS            38-09.00  
 13 Allen, Chaz                  Spring Creek HS       38-08.75  
 14 Wheeler, Drew                Elko HS               38-08.00  
 15 Foote, Richard               McQueen HS            38-04.50  
 16 Heidt, Kyle                  Douglas HS            38-00.75  
 17 Laffoon, Patrick             Spring Creek HS       38-00.00  
 18 Cotter, Brandon              Reed HS               37-08.00  
 19 Castell, John                Reno HS               37-07.50  
 20 Banks, Michael               Douglas HS            37-05.75  
 21 Gonzales, Jamie              Fernley HS            36-06.50  
 22 Sperry, Nick                 Reno HS               36-03.50  
 23 Gray, Troy                   Dayton HS             36-01.00  
 24 Ellefsen, Kyle               Galena HS             36-00.75  
 25 Wong, Yilok                  Reed HS               36-00.00  
 26 Hutchinson, LaRoy            Bishop Manogue        35-08.75  
 27 Chung, Kevin                 Reed HS               35-07.50  
 28 Clarke, Anthony              Elko HS               34-01.75  
 29 Seilhymer, Ryan              Fallon HS             32-05.75  
 30 Kelly, Shane                 Lowry HS              32-04.50  
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 follows girls High Jump
 (only two attempts at posted opening) Starting height 5'7"
 CHANGE!!!
     Stadium: % 7-00.25  1984        Trujillo (Hug)                            
        Meet: # 7-00.25  1984        Trujillo (Hug)                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon, Nick                Galena HS              6-05.00    10  
  2 Byers, Aaron                 Elko HS                5-11.00     8  
  3 Hunter, Averian              Hug HS                 5-11.00     6  
  4 Yeater, James                Dayton HS              5-11.00     5  
  5 Hopper, Erik                 Dayton HS              5-09.00     3.5
  5 Peterson, Brandon            Truckee HS             5-09.00     3.5
  7 Houghton, Adam               Carson HS              5-09.00     2  
  8 Juzek, Hayden                McQueen HS             5-07.00     1  
  9 Walsh, Joe                   McQueen HS             5-07.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor od Rusty Crook Coaches Hall of Fame
 (Only two attempts at posted opening) Starting height 10'6"
     Stadium: % 15-10  2000        Chappell (Douglas)                          
        Meet: # 15-07  2004        Savidge (Smith Valley)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fritsche, Tony               Galena HS             15-00.00    10  
  2 Kroll, Cameron               Reno HS               14-00.00     8  
  3 Harris, Easton               Smith Valley HS       12-06.00     4.5
  3 Olson, Jared                 Reed HS               12-06.00     4.5
  3 Cercek, Jeff                 Bishop Manogue        12-06.00     4.5
  3 Seal, Jimmy                  Bishop Manogue        12-06.00     4.5
  7 Satterthwaite, Colby         Spring Creek HS       12-00.00     1.5
  7 Marshall, Ulysses            Reed HS               12-00.00     1.5
  9 Fritsche, John               Damonte Ranch         11-06.00  
 10 Nickel, Josh                 Damonte Ranch         10-06.00  
 10 Lowe, Dillon                 McQueen HS            10-06.00  
 10 Nelson, Tim                  Smith Valley HS       10-06.00  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Minimum measurement 42'00"
     Stadium: % 66-07.25  2004        Lloyd (White Pine)                       
        Meet: # 66-07.25  2004        Lloyd (White Pine)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Bishop Manogue        51-07.00    10  
  2 Walther, Eric                Carson HS             50-02.00     8  
  3 Carter, Joe                  Fernley HS            49-05.75     6  
  4 Nielsen, Jeff                Spanish Springs       46-09.25     5  
  5 Kondor, Caleb                Carson HS             46-01.00     4  
  6 Pineda, Oswaldo              Hug HS                45-05.50     3  
  7 Hays, Chuck                  Lowry HS              43-09.00     2  
  8 Cummingham, Devon            Grant HS              43-05.25     1  
  9 Watson, Wayne                Lowry HS              43-01.75  
 10 Hinkey, Chris                Fallon HS             42-11.50  
 11 Kioa, Felipe                 McQueen HS            42-09.00  
 12 Coval, Corey                 Fallon HS             42-08.25  
 13 Wiley, Sean                  North Tahoe HS        42-08.00  
 14 Seymore, Brandon             Dayton HS             42-06.75  
 15 Cox, Paul                    Dayton HS             42-00.75  
 16 Craig, Alex                  Carson HS             41-11.25  
 17 Sullivan, Kyle               Bishop Manogue        41-11.00  
 18 Guerra, Dexter               Wooster HS            41-08.75  
 19 Seibel, Randall              Calaveras HS          41-07.25  
 20 Utuutuvanu, P.J.             Hug HS                41-06.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 follows girls Discus
 Minimum measurement 120'00"
     Stadium: % 212-03.50  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                         
        Meet: # 212-03.50  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Bishop Manogue          156-00    10  
  2 Cummingham, Devon            Grant HS                147-05     8  
  3 Cox, Paul                    Dayton HS               143-09     6  
  4 Seibel, Randall              Calaveras HS            143-08     5  
  5 Walther, Eric                Carson HS               142-04     4  
  6 Guerra, Dexter               Wooster HS              137-02     3  
  7 Watson, Wayne                Lowry HS                135-04     2  
  8 Hays, Chuck                  Lowry HS                128-11     1  
  9 Hinkey, Chris                Fallon HS               128-04  
 10 Wiley, Sean                  North Tahoe HS          128-03  
 11 Seymore, Brandon             Dayton HS               125-03  
 12 VandenHuevel, Zack           McQueen HS              124-10  
 13 Carter, Joe                  Fernley HS              124-05  
 14 Tupou, Christian             Grant HS                124-00  
 15 Niko, Malakai                Hug HS                  123-08  
 16 Russin, Curtis               Sparks HS               122-07  
 17 Foster, Donald               Carson HS               121-02  
 18 Oropeza, Alfredo             Truckee HS              120-07  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: ABC Clinic
 In Honor of Mike Fesenmaier Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 3:00pm
 Defending champ is Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
     Stadium: % 11.92  2005        Sanchez (Carson)                            
        Meet: # 12.17  2004        Triplett (Mt. Eden)                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Kayla               Carson HS                12.68q  1 
  2 Hartley, Sarah               Douglas HS               13.16q  8 
  3 Keirstead, Andrea            Carson HS                13.20q  6 
  4 Gbenjo, Mercy                North Valleys HS         13.31q  3 
  5 Malicoat, Erica              Grant HS                 13.40q  2 
  6 Stratford, Taylor            Bishop Manogue           13.45q  4 
  7 Neil, Aubrie                 Galena HS                13.48q  7 
  8 Neil, Lauren                 Galena HS                13.55q 12 
  9 McAviney, Kayleigh           Fallon HS                13.57  11 
 10 Dixon, Crista                Carson HS                13.57  10 
 11 Smith, Destiny               Grant HS                 13.78  11 
 12 Hollett, Yveatte             Carson HS                13.79   2 
 13 Turner, Hanna                North Valleys HS         13.81   9 
 14 Wolf, Melissa                McQueen HS               13.81  11 
 15 Agee, Ali                    Galena HS                13.82  13 
 16 Yopps, Teryn                 Elko HS                  13.91   5 
 17 Dantin, Kristina             Douglas HS               13.91  10 
 18 O'Connor, Charlene           Incline HS               13.92   9 
 19 Cass, Kayla                  McQueen HS               14.01  13 
 20 Inman, Sara                  Elko HS                  14.04   6 
 21 Jones, Nicole                Sparks HS                14.09   1 
 22 Campbell, Audrey             Reed HS                  14.10   7 
 23 Johnson, Cheyanne            Grant HS                 14.13   7 
 24 Rosales, Jenny               Sparks HS                14.13   4 
 25 Mclean, Paige                Galena HS                14.19   1 
 26 Ramilo, Nezhla               Spanish Springs          14.19   5 
 27 Dosty, Sharie                Grant HS                 14.20  12 
 28 Cope, Kristina               Elko HS                  14.20   2 
 29 Perkins, Jacqueline          Spanish Springs          14.22  12 
 30 Weeks, Maria                 Dayton HS                14.24   3 
 31 DeAngelo, Tiffani            Spring Creek HS          14.27   2 
 32 Gray, Casey                  Reno HS                  14.30   3 
 33 Marks, Haley                 Galena HS                14.31   9 
 34 Menges, Allyson              Reno HS                  14.36  12 
 35 Wagner, Breanna              McQueen HS               14.39   6 
 36 Mariluch, Jane               Reed HS                  14.41   1 
 37 Weyant, Avery                Damonte Ranch            14.41   5 
 38 Thompson, Kim                Grant HS                 14.41   5 
 39 Brothers, Kelly              Carson HS                14.44   5 
 40 Collins, Rachel              McQueen HS               14.44   8 
 41 Macken, Brandie              Truckee HS               14.45   4 
 42 Fernandez, Adriana           Battle Mt. HS            14.46   8 
 43 DeLappe, Eva                 Sage Ridge HS            14.52   4 
 44 Wurth, Amy                   Spring Creek HS          14.55  13 
 45 Palmer, Mary Alice           Reed HS                  14.56  10 
 45 Katich, Kristian             Galena HS                14.56   2 
 47 Stevens, Kylie               Spanish Springs          14.57  13 
 48 Francis, Sam                 Lowry HS                 14.61   6 
 49 Ferro, Jordan                Spanish Springs          14.64   7 
 50 Stack, Shannon               North Tahoe HS           14.65  11 
 51 Garvin, Lakeisha             Reed HS                  14.68  13 
 52 Thompson, Darlicia           Grant HS                 14.70   8 
 53 Donnelly, Megan              Wooster HS               14.72   8 
 54 Misanik, Candice             Spanish Springs          14.73   9 
 55 Mesa, Sylvia                 Yerington HS             14.73   6 
 56 Willroth, Madison            Galena HS                14.75  10 
 57 Vincent, Hailey              Truckee HS               14.81  12 
 58 Cofano, Alyssa               Douglas HS               14.85  11 
 59 Bentley, Brook               Incline HS               14.88   7 
 60 Hieber, Kelsie               McQueen HS               14.92  12 
 61 Isaacs, Sara                 Douglas HS               15.04   2 
 62 Brown, Alexandria            Sparks HS                15.12  13 
 63 Prothro, Michelle            Wooster HS               15.15  10 
 64 Paulson, Morgan              North Tahoe HS           15.16   8 
 65 Trader, Kristine             Fallon HS                15.19   7 
 66 Thomas, Areina               South Tahoe HS           15.23   5 
 67 Watt, Kimberly               Gerlach HS               15.27   2 
 68 Brown, Kristin               Wooster HS               15.29   1 
 69 Crook, Bree                  Galena HS                15.31   4 
 70 Norman, Krystin              Sage Ridge HS            15.31   7 
 71 Beuchat, Sunni               Fallon HS                15.33  10 
 72 Moran, Molly                 Gerlach HS               15.35   3 
 73 Taborez, Melissa             North Valleys HS         15.36   6 
 74 Mcloughlin, Lauren           Reno HS                  15.37   6 
 75 Terzian, Amy                 North Tahoe HS           15.37   2 
 76 Boyd, Brittany               Douglas HS               15.44  13 
 77 Bryant, Whitney              Galena HS                15.50  11 
 78 Chism, Suzie                 Yerington HS             15.53   8 
 79 Leigh, Sam                   North Tahoe HS           15.61   4 
 80 Espin, Ashley                Reed HS                  15.62   9 
 81 Cole, Kaci                   South Tahoe HS           15.63   6 
 82 Sorum, Teryn                 Elko HS                  15.80   9 
 83 Bang, Sujin                  Damonte Ranch            15.85   4 
 84 Tolhurst, Stephanie          Elko HS                  15.88   4 
 85 Dolley, Becka                Damonte Ranch            15.91   3 
 86 Cardona, Patty               North Valleys HS         15.92  10 
 87 Cain, Tyli                   Reed HS                  16.01   8 
 88 Martin, Alycia               Wooster HS               16.04  12 
 89 Draper, Erin                 Reno HS                  16.39   1 
 90 Greb, Meaghan                North Valleys HS         16.75  12 
 91 Aguilar, Esmeralda           Lowry HS                 16.79  10 
 92 Canak, Sarah                 Reno HS                  16.86   7 
 93 Madrid, Melissa              Lowry HS                 16.94   1 
 94 Springer, Holly              Fallon HS                16.97   9 
 95 Malarchek, Diana             Yerington HS             17.00  13 
 96 Olaciregui, Kameron          Galena HS                17.09   5 
 -- Moyle, Holly                 Yerington HS                FS   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: ABC Clinic
 In Honor of Mike Fesenmaier Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 3:00pm
 Defending champ is Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
     Stadium: % 11.92  2005        Sanchez (Carson)                            
        Meet: # 12.17  2004        Triplett (Mt. Eden)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Kayla               Carson HS                12.40    10  
  2 Malicoat, Erica              Grant HS                 12.78     8  
  3 Keirstead, Andrea            Carson HS                12.99     6  
  4 Gbenjo, Mercy                North Valleys HS         13.10     5  
  5 Hartley, Sarah               Douglas HS               13.13     4  
  6 Stratford, Taylor            Bishop Manogue           13.33     3  
  7 Neil, Aubrie                 Galena HS                13.34     2  
  8 Neil, Lauren                 Galena HS                13.39     1  
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: ABC Clinic
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 3:30pm
     Stadium: % 24.28  2000        Ireland (Mojave)                            
        Meet: # 25.28  2004        Triplett (Mt. Eden)                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malicoat, Erica              Grant HS                 27.06q  1 
  2 Keirstead, Andrea            Carson HS                27.12q  1 
  3 Gbenjo, Mercy                North Valleys HS         27.35q  2 
  4 Sanchez, Kayla               Carson HS                27.46q  8 
  5 Hartley, Sarah               Douglas HS               27.51q 11 
  6 Dowty, Jill                  Galena HS                27.74q  4 
  7 Gleason, Kylee               Smith Valley HS          27.80q  9 
  8 Hansen, Alexandra            Reno HS                  28.01q  3 
  9 Dixon, Crista                Carson HS                28.02   6 
 10 Johnson, Hazel               Bishop Manogue           28.12  12 
 11 Wilson, Markesha             Fallon HS                28.16   4 
 12 Stratford, Taylor            Bishop Manogue           28.34  13 
 13 Agee, Ali                    Galena HS                28.35  11 
 14 Inman, Sara                  Elko HS                  28.55  13 
 15 Dantin, Kristina             Douglas HS               28.57   6 
 16 Yopps, Teryn                 Elko HS                  28.61   5 
 17 Pitts, Stephany              Damonte Ranch            28.61  10 
 18 Wagner, Breanna              McQueen HS               28.86   4 
 19 O'Connor, Charlene           Incline HS               28.87   7 
 20 Dosty, Sharie                Grant HS                 28.87   2 
 21 Byous, Jolene                Damonte Ranch            29.00   9 
 22 Wallace, Fawna               Grant HS                 29.05   5 
 23 Smith, Kyanna                Grant HS                 29.10   8 
 24 Vega, Ana                    McQueen HS               29.12  12 
 25 Hollett, Yveatte             Carson HS                29.17  10 
 26 Campbell, Audrey             Reed HS                  29.23   2 
 27 Stallworth, Danielle         McQueen HS               29.25   7 
 28 Thacker, Morgen              Lowry HS                 29.29   7 
 29 Voss, Sara                   Spanish Springs          29.30   1 
 30 Johnson, Cheyanne            Grant HS                 29.36  13 
 31 Echevarria, Alicia           Lowry HS                 29.52  12 
 32 Turner, Hanna                North Valleys HS         29.59   9 
 33 Bellancio, Sarah             Reno HS                  29.64   4 
 34 Smith, Destiny               Grant HS                 29.73   3 
 35 Cope, Kristina               Elko HS                  29.74  12 
 36 Giorgi, Gianna               Bishop Manogue           29.76  11 
 37 Gonzalez, Julisa             Carson HS                29.84   2 
 38 Botsford, Sam                Spring Creek HS          29.90  10 
 39 Brown, Natasha               Douglas HS               29.93   5 
 40 Marks, Haley                 Galena HS                29.94   2 
 41 Collins, Rachel              McQueen HS               30.07   3 
 42 Gutierrez, Jerrika           Dayton HS                30.13   5 
 43 Palmer, Mary Alice           Reed HS                  30.13   6 
 44 Hubbard, Jazmine             Hug HS                   30.15  11 
 45 DeLappe, Eva                 Sage Ridge HS            30.27  13 
 46 Thomas, Venicia              Spanish Springs          30.28   9 
 47 Brothers, Kelly              Carson HS                30.51   5 
 48 Murphy, Becky                Fernley HS               30.57   7 
 49 Mariluch, Jane               Reed HS                  30.59   1 
 50 Weyant, Avery                Damonte Ranch            30.74   8 
 51 Harley, Michelle             North Tahoe HS           30.78   6 
 52 Hamilton, Jasmine            Fernley HS               30.90  12 
 53 DeLappe, Sarah               Sage Ridge HS            30.92   7 
 54 Hudson, Hailey               Spring Creek HS          31.02   6 
 55 Donnelly, Megan              Wooster HS               31.02   9 
 56 Brown, Alexandria            Sparks HS                31.07   3 
 57 Katich, Kristian             Galena HS                31.11  10 
 58 Buffington, Lindy            North Tahoe HS           31.18   4 
 59 Orr, Janae                   North Valleys HS         31.26   3 
 60 Babbitt, Layne               Galena HS                31.31  13 
 61 Kristof, Sophie              Lowry HS                 31.34   9 
 62 Kelley, Sarah                Battle Mt. HS            31.37   8 
 63 Gonzalez, Diana              Reed HS                  31.37   4 
 64 Bell, Kati                   Incline HS               31.43   6 
 65 Higgins, Lily                Reno HS                  31.52  13 
 66 Vogelsang, Erika             Damonte Ranch            31.76  11 
 67 Moran, Molly                 Gerlach HS               31.76   2 
 68 Perkins, Sharron             Spanish Springs          31.77  10 
 69 Chism, Suzie                 Yerington HS             31.82   1 
 70 Webb, Kari                   Battle Mt. HS            31.85  11 
 71 Norman, Krystin              Sage Ridge HS            31.87   8 
 72 Grew, Alyssa                 Reno HS                  32.21   1 
 73 Boyd, Brittany               Douglas HS               32.32   7 
 74 Brown, Kristin               Wooster HS               32.34  11 
 75 Horn, Portia                 Dayton HS                32.37  10 
 76 Dabel, Amanda                North Tahoe HS           32.57   7 
 77 Watt, Kimberly               Gerlach HS               32.58   1 
 78 Vidovcich, Jessica           North Valleys HS         32.66  13 
 79 Maguin, Anna                 Fernley HS               32.68  10 
 80 Adams, Syleena               Reno HS                  33.01   9 
 81 Kassebaum, Kamille           Yerington HS             33.10   4 
 82 VanReed, Echo                Fallon HS                33.10   9 
 83 White, Robinque              Hug HS                   33.36   8 
 84 Woodhouse, McKinzee          Fallon HS                33.71  11 
 85 Moyle, Holly                 Yerington HS             33.72   2 
 86 Martin, Alycia               Wooster HS               33.77  12 
 87 Vandewiele, Devon            North Tahoe HS           33.79   5 
 88 Sorum, Teryn                 Elko HS                  33.80   6 
 89 Tolhurst, Stephanie          Elko HS                  33.84   3 
 90 Stoesser, Jacqueline         North Tahoe HS           34.18  12 
 91 Cole, Kaci                   South Tahoe HS           34.21   5 
 92 Aguilar, Esmeralda           Lowry HS                 34.65   3 
 93 Moser, Molly                 Fallon HS                34.82   6 
 94 Berman, Serena               Douglas HS               34.89   8 
 95 Twiss, Sarah                 Yerington HS             35.18   7 
 96 Olaciregui, Kameron          Galena HS                37.40   5 
 97 Carter, Stephanie            Wooster HS               37.76  10 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: ABC Clinic
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 3:30pm
     Stadium: % 24.28  2000        Ireland (Mojave)                            
        Meet: # 25.28  2004        Triplett (Mt. Eden)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Kayla               Carson HS                25.92    10  
  2 Malicoat, Erica              Grant HS                 26.57     8  
  3 Keirstead, Andrea            Carson HS                26.79     6  
  4 Hartley, Sarah               Douglas HS               27.09     5  
  5 Gbenjo, Mercy                North Valleys HS         27.36     4  
  6 Dowty, Jill                  Galena HS                27.37     3  
  7 Hansen, Alexandra            Reno HS                  27.41     2  
  8 Gleason, Kylee               Smith Valley HS          27.43     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Deadline for check-in by 9:00am
     Stadium: % 54.23  2004        Wilson (Cheyenne)                           
        Meet: # 58.25  2002        Zealear (NV Union)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gleason, Kylee               Smith Valley HS          58.78   5   10  
  2 Works, Christy               Carson HS                59.92   4    8  
  3 Dowty, Jill                  Galena HS                60.85   5    6  
  4 Young, Skylar                Douglas HS               61.27   5    5  
  5 Pitts, Stephany              Damonte Ranch            61.99   4    4  
  6 Madsen, Chelsea              South Tahoe HS           63.62   5    3  
  7 Stallworth, Danielle         McQueen HS               63.69   4    2  
  8 Heberlein, Erica             Battle Mt. HS            64.13   5    1  
  9 Vega, Ana                    McQueen HS               64.27   4 
 10 Holt, Lindsay                Truckee HS               64.54   1 
 11 Bullock, Kadence             Galena HS                64.85   4 
 12 Wallace, Fawna               Grant HS                 65.20   5 
 13 Thacker, Morgen              Lowry HS                 65.35   2 
 14 Voss, Sara                   Spanish Springs          65.45   3 
 15 Bellancio, Sarah             Reno HS                  66.01   3 
 16 Bezner, Krista               Damonte Ranch            66.21   4 
 17 DeLappe, Sarah               Sage Ridge HS            66.46   3 
 18 Diaz, Yezenia                Lowry HS                 66.49   3 
 19 Altenburg, Taylor            Elko HS                  66.70   3 
 20 Rovetti, Morgan              Reno HS                  66.76   3 
 21 Smith, Kyanna                Grant HS                 66.99   5 
 22 Juenaman, Pam                Elko HS                  67.37   3 
 23 Zarubi, Lane                 Bishop Manogue           67.55   3 
 24 Jones, Nicole                Sparks HS                69.05   4 
 25 Hudson, Hailey               Spring Creek HS          69.38   2 
 26 VanReed, Echo                Fallon HS                69.51   2 
 27 Schlaugh, Janean             Reed HS                  70.20   4 
 28 Roach, Cassie                Spring Creek HS          70.52   2 
 29 Martinez, Grettel            Wooster HS               70.69   1 
 30 Farnworth, Chelsey           Dayton HS                70.81   2 
 31 Carothers, Alyssa            North Valleys HS         70.99   1 
 32 Moran, Molly                 Gerlach HS               71.51   2 
 33 Schjelderup, Amanda          Truckee HS               72.99   1 
 34 Fair, Julie                  North Tahoe HS           73.58   2 
 35 Moyle, Holly                 Yerington HS             77.25   2 
 36 Mathanie, Macie              Dayton HS                77.28   1 
 37 Clark, Sage                  North Tahoe HS         1:23.00   1 
 38 Raikas, Destiny              North Valleys HS       1:26.80   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:13.25  2002        Peterson (Faith Lutheran)                 
        Meet: # 2:16.41  2005        Lawrence (Reno)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenn, Daryan                Reno HS                2:27.3h    10  
  2 Carroll, Cassy               McQueen HS             2:27.9h     8  
  3 Hernandez, Kami              Elko HS                2:28.6h     6  
  4 Works, Christy               Carson HS              2:28.9h     5  
  5 Sosa, Gloria                 Carson HS              2:29.2h     4  
  6 Perhacs, Mia                 Incline HS             2:29.9h     3  
  7 Newman, Heather              South Tahoe HS         2:31.3h     2  
  8 Slater, Joelle               Reno HS                2:32.2h     1  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: ABC Clinic
 In Honor of Frank Lemus Coaches Hall of Fame
 Defending champ is Mel Lawrence (Reno)
     Stadium: % 4:57.62  2005        Lawrence (Reno)                           
        Meet: # 5:02.50  2004        Lawrence (Reno)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Marie              Reno HS                5:01.8h#   10  
  2 Abbott, Alyssa               Galena HS              5:24.4h     8  
  3 McClurg, Kelsey              South Tahoe HS         5:35.1h     6  
  4 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Reno HS                5:37.0h     5  
  5 Van Antwerp, Adrienne        Reno HS                5:37.4h     4  
  6 Sturgess, Alicia             Douglas HS             5:37.9h     3  
  7 Blanthorn, Kelsie            Spring Creek HS        5:38.5h     2  
  8 Casagranda, Brooke           Elko HS                5:39.3h     1  
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Frank Lemus Coaches Hall of Fame
     Stadium: % 10:38.36  1997        Miller (Green Valley)                    
        Meet: # 11:19.00  2003        Lawrence (Reno)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Marie              Reno HS               11:13.7h#   10  
  2 Lambdin, Kate                South Tahoe HS        12:02.5h     8  
  3 Abbott, Alyssa               Galena HS             12:13.6h     6  
  4 Casagranda, Brooke           Elko HS               12:17.6h     5  
  5 Gerard, Carly                Capital HS            12:18.9h     4  
  6 Solaegui, Mary Ann           Spanish Springs       12:33.2h     3  
  7 Van Antwerp, Adrienne        Reno HS               12:35.5h     2  
  8 Collier, Allie               Carson HS             12:39.9h     1  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 In Honor of Bob Bateman Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:30am
     Stadium: % 14.44  1994        Williams (Fallon)                           
        Meet: # 14.64  1994        Williams (Fallon)                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keirstead, Andrea            Carson HS                15.64q  1 
  2 Banghart, Chanelle           Elko HS                  16.97q  4 
  3 Gbenjo, Joanne               North Valleys HS         17.28q  2 
  4 Hebert, Sam                  McQueen HS               17.43q  7 
  5 Francis, Sam                 Lowry HS                 17.70q  5 
  6 Echevarria, Alicia           Lowry HS                 17.74q  6 
  7 Kamps, Bridget               Spring Creek HS          17.78q  8 
  8 Nancy, Swenson               Galena HS                17.79q  3 
  9 Smith, Arianne               Smith Valley HS          17.93   6 
 10 Vigil, Alex                  Damonte Ranch            18.12   5 
 11 Keisershot, Morgan           Elko HS                  18.14   2 
 12 Clemmensen, Brooke           Bishop Manogue           18.36   3 
 13 Mathis, Megan                Reno HS                  18.46   2 
 14 Tremayne, Kalie              McQueen HS               18.66   2 
 15 Mercier, Amanda              McQueen HS               18.76   3 
 16 Kennedy, Leah                Dayton HS                18.79   1 
 17 Cofer, Kalei                 Truckee HS               18.80   5 
 18 Gorton, Jessica              Douglas HS               18.86   1 
 19 Bullock, Kinsey              Galena HS                19.01   7 
 20 Woodyard, Arielle            Grant HS                 19.02   1 
 21 Hillesheim, Erin             Battle Mt. HS            19.08   7 
 22 Wilson, Markesha             Fallon HS                19.19   8 
 23 Roberson, Sharina            Fallon HS                19.49   2 
 24 Marks, Haley                 Galena HS                19.89   6 
 25 Mariano, Veronica            Reed HS                  19.94   4 
 26 Clemmensen, Jessie           Bishop Manogue           19.96   8 
 27 Carter, JJ                   Elko HS                  20.03   7 
 28 Chan, Bo                     Reed HS                  20.03   3 
 29 Tolden, Teagan               Spring Creek HS          20.12   4 
 30 Watt, Kimberly               Gerlach HS               20.24   4 
 31 Hines, Rachel                Truckee HS               20.25   2 
 32 Mark, Kimber                 Fernley HS               20.37   4 
 33 Marvin, Darcy                North Valleys HS         20.39   5 
 34 Johnson, Alcyen              North Tahoe HS           20.52   8 
 35 Smrt, Alexi                  Galena HS                20.69   5 
 36 Vallance, Danie              North Tahoe HS           20.71   7 
 37 Ransdell, Karlie             Spring Creek HS          20.88   6 
 38 McKenney, Heather            North Tahoe HS           20.90   6 
 39 Heise, Erin                  Elko HS                  20.96   3 
 40 Thai, Jessica                Reno HS                  21.06   4 
 41 White, Pam                   Fallon HS                21.07   6 
 42 Lopez, Megan                 Reed HS                  21.09   8 
 43 Clark, Sage                  North Tahoe HS           21.17   4 
 44 Duback, Ashely               Fernley HS               21.34   1 
 45 Pitts, Hailey                Damonte Ranch            21.35   8 
 46 Bryant, Alina                Incline HS               21.38   3 
 47 Talkington, Holly            Spanish Springs          21.76   5 
 48 Brown, Audrey                Elko HS                  21.86   1 
 49 Mathis, Catherine            Reno HS                  22.06   1 
 50 Johnson, Vanessa             Dayton HS                22.36   2 
 51 Little, Megan                Spanish Springs          22.54   6 
 52 Nieto, Aundre'a              Spanish Springs          23.46   7 
 53 Seelbinder, Chelsea          Douglas HS               24.39   3 
 54 Tincup, Brittany             Incline HS               24.84   4 
 55 Kamps, Brooke                Spring Creek HS          25.05   7 
 56 Gansberg, Kassandra          Smith Valley HS          28.54   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Bob Bateman Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:30am
     Stadium: % 14.44  1994        Williams (Fallon)                           
        Meet: # 14.64  1994        Williams (Fallon)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keirstead, Andrea            Carson HS                15.66    10  
  2 Hebert, Sam                  McQueen HS               17.27     8  
  3 Banghart, Chanelle           Elko HS                  17.42     6  
  4 Echevarria, Alicia           Lowry HS                 17.44     5  
  5 Francis, Sam                 Lowry HS                 17.60     4  
  6 Nancy, Swenson               Galena HS                17.71     3  
  7 Kamps, Bridget               Spring Creek HS          17.92     2  
  8 Gbenjo, Joanne               North Valleys HS         19.15     1  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 In Honor of Bob Bateman Coaches Hall of Fame
 Deadline for check-in by 4:00pm
 Defending champ is Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
     Stadium: % 42.61  2005        Sanchez (Carson)                            
        Meet: # 44.38  1999        Corley (Reed)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Kayla               Carson HS                46.74   8   10  
  2 Neil, Aubrie                 Galena HS                48.36   8    8  
  3 Keisershot, Morgan           Elko HS                  49.93   8    6  
  4 Smrt, Alexi                  Galena HS                50.28   5    5  
  5 Clemmensen, Brooke           Bishop Manogue           50.51   7    4  
  6 Heberlein, Erica             Battle Mt. HS            50.57   8    3  
  7 Banghart, Chanelle           Elko HS                  50.61   7    2  
  8 Smith, Arianne               Smith Valley HS          50.64   8    1  
  9 Hebert, Sam                  McQueen HS               50.66   7 
 10 Bullock, Kadence             Galena HS                51.19   3 
 11 Henson, Brittany             Reno HS                  51.29   8 
 12 Vigil, Alex                  Damonte Ranch            52.15   7 
 13 Tremayne, Kalie              McQueen HS               52.88   6 
 14 Mercier, Amanda              McQueen HS               53.55   5 
 15 Mathis, Catherine            Reno HS                  53.57   7 
 16 Heise, Erin                  Elko HS                  54.38   4 
 17 Byous, Jolene                Damonte Ranch            54.79   5 
 18 O'Connor, Holly              Incline HS               54.81   4 
 19 Blount, Vanessa              Truckee HS               55.10   8 
 20 Bullock, Kinsey              Galena HS                55.15   6 
 21 Nancy, Swenson               Galena HS               x55.41   7 
 22 Cofer, Kalei                 Truckee HS               55.69   1 
 23 Marvin, Darcy                North Valleys HS         56.10   4 
 24 Johnson, Alcyen              North Tahoe HS           56.19   1 
 25 Kamps, Brooke                Spring Creek HS          56.22   6 
 26 Ransdell, Karlie             Spring Creek HS          56.29   4 
 27 Chan, Bo                     Reed HS                  56.41   5 
 28 Abittan, Aimee               Reno HS                  56.46   5 
 29 Pitts, Hailey                Damonte Ranch            56.76   3 
 30 Kamps, Bridget               Spring Creek HS          57.02   5 
 31 Little, Megan                Spanish Springs          57.05   6 
 32 Beeson, Genee'               Spanish Springs          57.09   5 
 33 Mark, Kimber                 Fernley HS               57.09   3 
 34 Mathis, Megan                Reno HS                  57.42   6 
 35 Tolden, Teagan               Spring Creek HS          57.47   3 
 36 Vogelsang, Erika             Damonte Ranch            57.77   4 
 37 Thai, Jessica                Reno HS                 x58.38   4 
 38 Talkington, Holly            Spanish Springs          58.56   3 
 39 Carter, JJ                   Elko HS                  58.65   3 
 40 White, Calli                 Truckee HS               58.70   2 
 41 Hines, Rachel                Truckee HS               58.82   3 
 42 White, Pam                   Fallon HS                58.90   3 
 43 Watt, Kimberly               Gerlach HS               58.93   6 
 44 Skipworth, Christy           Fernley HS               59.87   2 
 45 McKenney, Heather            North Tahoe HS           60.02   2 
 46 Clemmensen, Jessie           Bishop Manogue           60.26   6 
 47 Mariano, Veronica            Reed HS                  60.71   7 
 48 Johnson, Vanessa             Dayton HS                60.91   2 
 49 Brown, Audrey                Elko HS                 x61.10   5 
 50 Duback, Ashely               Fernley HS               61.51   1 
 51 Roberson, Sharina            Fallon HS                62.32   2 
 52 Bryant, Alina                Incline HS               64.23   2 
 53 Seelbinder, Chelsea          Douglas HS               72.92   1 
 -- Lopez, Megan                 Reed HS                     FS   6 
 -- Kennedy, Leah                Dayton HS                  DNF   8 
 -- Serrano, Mary                Reed HS                    DNF   4 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is Grant HS
     Stadium: % 46.63  1992        Acorn TC                                    
        Meet: # 49.63  2004        Mt. Eden, CA                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Union High School                               51.95   4   10  
  2 Galena High School                                    52.15   4    8  
  3 Churchill County High School                          52.30   4    6  
  4 Reno High School                                      52.67   4    5  
  5 McQueen High School                                   52.98   4    4  
  6 Bishop Manogue High School                            53.00   4    3  
  7 Elko High School                                      53.09   3    2  
  8 Spanish Springs High School                           53.38   3    1  
  9 North Valleys High School                             53.79   3 
 10 Spring Creek High School                              54.34   4 
 11 Carson High School                                    54.48   2 
 12 Truckee High School                                   54.96   2 
 13 Reed High School                                      55.50   4 
 14 Dayton High School                                    55.56   3 
 15 North Tahoe High School                               57.12   1 
 16 Battle Mountain High School                           57.32   3 
 17 Fernley High School                                   57.34   2 
 18 Damonte Ranch High School                             58.28   1 
 19 Yerington High School                                 58.73   1 
 20 Sparks High School                                    58.81   2 
 21 Wooster High School                                   59.62   1 
 22 Incline High School                                   60.31   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is Galena HS
     Stadium: % 1:41.98  2004        Cheyenne                                  
        Meet: # 1:44.25  2004        Mt. Eden, CA                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                    1:50.02   4   10  
  2 McQueen High School                                 1:50.50   4    8  
  3 Galena High School                                  1:50.66   4    6  
  4 Elko High School                                    1:51.95   4    5  
  5 Bishop Manogue High School                          1:52.18   4    4  
  6 Douglas High School                                 1:52.49   4    3  
  7 Damonte Ranch High School                           1:53.44   4    2  
  8 Churchill County High School                        1:53.96   3    1  
  9 Carson High School                                  1:54.09   3 
 10 Spanish Springs High School                         1:55.93   3 
 11 Truckee High School                                 1:58.16   3 
 12 Dayton High School                                  1:58.29   3 
 13 Battle Mountain High School                         1:59.95   1 
 14 North Tahoe High School                             2:01.01   2 
 15 Lowry High School                                   2:01.20   2 
 16 Reed High School                                    2:01.74   4 
 17 North Valleys High School                           2:01.78   2 
 18 Spring Creek High School  'B'                       2:04.22     
 18 Yerington High School                               2:05.33   1 
 19 Wooster High School                                 2:05.77   2 
 -- Incline High School                                      DQ   3 
 -- Fernley High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is Carson HS
     Stadium: % 3:53.12  1992        Acorn TC                                  
        Meet: # 4:03.73  2004        Reno                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carson High School                                  4:10.67   2   10  
  2 Galena High School                                  4:13.45   3    8  
  3 McQueen High School                                 4:14.39   3    6  
  4 Reno High School                                    4:19.39   3    5  
  5 Elko High School                                    4:21.42   2    4  
  6 South Tahoe High School                             4:23.16   3    3  
  7 Bishop Manogue High School                          4:26.75   2    2  
  8 Smith Valley HS                                     4:27.37   2    1  
  9 Spanish Springs High School                         4:28.42   2 
 10 Damonte Ranch High School                           4:28.76   3 
 11 Spring Creek High School                            4:34.00   3 
 12 Incline High School                                 4:34.20   3 
 13 North Tahoe High School                             4:38.10   1 
 14 Sage Ridge High School                              4:44.73   2 
 15 North Valleys High School                           4:45.72   1 
 16 Battle Mountain High School                         4:46.98   2 
 17 Dayton High School                                  4:47.81   1 
 18 Fernley High School                                 4:49.07   1 
 19 Wooster High School                                 4:58.82   1 
 20 Churchill County High School                        5:14.33   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Defending champ is Elko HS
     Stadium: % 9:35.06  2004        Reno                                      
        Meet: # 9:43.14  2003        Reno                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                    9:57.9h    10  
  2 South Tahoe High School                            10:23.1h     8  
  3 Damonte Ranch High School                          10:27.5h     6  
  4 Elko High School                                   10:28.1h     5  
  5 Carson High School                                 10:29.8h     4  
  6 Douglas High School                                10:37.9h     3  
  7 Spanish Springs High School                        10:43.1h     2  
  8 McQueen High School                                11:00.9h     1  
  9 Spring Creek High School                           11:03.4h  
 10 Hug High School                                    11:07.90  
 11 Truckee High School                                11:21.7h  
 12 North Valleys High School                          11:29.5h  
 13 Incline High School                                11:30.5h  
 14 North Tahoe High School                            11:42.4h  
 15 Churchill County High School                       11:51.7h  
 16 Galena High School                                 11:53.7h  
 17 Fernley High School                                12:50.8h  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 8:30 AM on NE pit
 Minimum measurement is 14'6"
     Stadium: % 19-05.25  2004        Holmes (Mojave)                          
        Meet: #    18-09  2000        Johnson (Reed)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kereiona            Hug HS                16-09.00    10  
  2 Gorton, Jessica              Douglas HS            16-02.00     8  
  3 Monger, Stephanie            Fallon HS             15-11.00     6  
  4 Gbenjo, Mercy                North Valleys HS      15-10.50     5  
  5 Johnson, Amber               Fallon HS             15-08.00     4  
  6 Gentry, Amanda               Reno HS               15-07.50     3  
  7 Neil, Aubrie                 Galena HS             15-05.50     2  
  8 Burton, Sarah                Fallon HS             15-01.00     1  
  9 Kloeppel, Trina              Lowry HS              15-01.00  
 10 Woodyard, Arielle            Grant HS              14-10.00  
 11 Torrise, Katherine           Spring Creek HS       14-08.50  
 12 Hoff, Haleigh                Reno HS               14-08.00  
 13 Cripps, McKinna              Elko HS               14-07.50  
 14 Maguin, Anna                 Fernley HS            14-05.75  
 15 Eckert, Riann                McQueen HS            14-05.50  
 16 Baublyte, Gabby              Damonte Ranch         14-05.00  
 17 Goodpaster, Maisha           Truckee HS            14-04.00  
 17 Kamps, Bridget               Spring Creek HS       14-04.00  
 19 Isaacs, Sara                 Douglas HS            14-03.50  
 20 Perkins, Jacqueline          Spanish Springs       14-02.50  
 21 Nickles, Liz                 Douglas HS            14-00.50  
 22 Tremayne, Kalie              McQueen HS            13-11.50  
 22 Altenburg, Taylor            Elko HS               13-11.50  
 24 Hester, Kelly                North Tahoe HS        13-10.50  
 25 Weeks, Maria                 Dayton HS             13-08.00  
 26 Alishahi, Musheng            McQueen HS            13-06.50  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 3:30 pm on NE Pit
 Minimum measurement is 31'00"
     Stadium: % 40-01.25  2004        Strickland (Foothill)                    
        Meet: #    40-01  2001        Johnson (Reed)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burton, Sarah                Fallon HS             36-01.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Kereiona            Hug HS                35-06.00     8  
  3 Gbenjo, Joanne               North Valleys HS      35-05.50     6  
  4 Hartley, Sarah               Douglas HS            34-00.00     5  
  5 Gorton, Jessica              Douglas HS            33-11.00     4  
  6 Monger, Stephanie            Fallon HS             33-10.50     3  
  7 Altenburg, Taylor            Elko HS               33-09.00     2  
  8 Baublyte, Gabby              Damonte Ranch         33-06.50     1  
  9 Gentry, Amanda               Reno HS               33-04.00  
 10 Johnson, Amber               Fallon HS             32-10.50  
 11 Echevarria, Alicia           Lowry HS              32-09.50  
 12 Bunch, Emeral                Battle Mt. HS         32-07.50  
 13 Goodpaster, Maisha           Truckee HS            32-04.50  
 14 Gutierrez, Jerrika           Dayton HS             32-04.00  
 15 Iverson, Langley             Galena HS             31-11.00  
 16 Brown, Natasha               Douglas HS            31-09.50  
 17 Cripps, McKinna              Elko HS               31-08.00  
 18 Mehrer, Nicole               Douglas HS            31-07.50  
 19 woodward, arrille            Grant HS              31-01.00  
 19 Eckert, Riann                McQueen HS            31-01.00  
 21 Hill, Alex                   McQueen HS            31-00.00  
 22 Toriyama, Richelle           Reno HS               30-10.50  
 23 Bell, Kati                   Incline HS            30-08.00  
 24 Hoff, Haleigh                Reno HS               30-06.00  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 (only two attempts at posted opening) starting height 4'7"
 Defending champ is Langley Iverson (Galena)
     Stadium: %  5-07  1984        DeGolyer (Smith Valley)                     
        Meet: #  5-07  1984        DeGolyer (Smith Valley)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iverson, Langley             Galena HS              5-01.00    10  
  2 Sweet, Jenny                 Wooster HS             4-11.00     8  
  3 Kamps, Brooke                Spring Creek HS        4-11.00     6  
  4 Sturgess, Alicia             Douglas HS             4-11.00     5  
  5 Gentry, Amanda               Reno HS                4-11.00     4  
  6 Hester, Kelly                North Tahoe HS         4-07.00     2.5
  6 Burton, Sarah                Fallon HS              4-07.00     2.5
  8 Hadley, Lexie                Reed HS                4-07.00 .333333
  8 Morris, Shaelynn             Dayton HS              4-07.00 .333333
  8 Collins, Rachel              McQueen HS             4-07.00 .333333
 11 Jones, Nicole                Sparks HS              4-07.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Mariluch Family
 In Honor of Rusty Crook Coaches Hall of Fame
 (Only two attempts at posted opening) Starting height 7'6"
 CHANGE!!!
     Stadium: % 12-07  1997        Feinberg (Reed)                             
        Meet: # 11-09  2001        Nolte (Reed)                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gleason, Kylee               Smith Valley HS       11-00.00    10  
  2 Echevarria, Alicia           Lowry HS               9-06.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Alexa              Spanish Springs        9-00.00     6  
  4 Mariluch, Jane               Reed HS                9-00.00     5  
  5 Doucette, Catie              Spring Creek HS        8-06.00     4  
  6 Rasmussen, Hayley            North Valleys HS       8-00.00     3  
  7 Jenna, Durald                Carson HS              8-00.00     2  
  8 Allbee, Katie                Reno HS                8-00.00     1  
  9 Cass, Kayla                  McQueen HS             8-00.00  
 10 Rasmussen, Summer            North Valleys HS       7-06.00  
 10 Loghry-Lewis, Caleena        North Valleys HS       7-06.00  
 10 Hill, Alex                   McQueen HS             7-06.00  
 10 Delaney, Chambers            Reno HS                7-06.00  
 10 Quintano, Julie              Bishop Manogue         7-06.00  
 10 Walker, Grace                Elko HS                7-06.00  
 10 Gray, Casey                  Reno HS                7-06.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Defending champ Joelle Sebaaly (Reno)
 Minimum measurement is 30'00"
     Stadium: % 47-04.25  1992        Heaston (Concord, CA)                    
        Meet: #    43-08  2002        Clinkerbeard (Rocklin)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAlman, Alex                Carson HS             40-10.00    10  
  2 Sebaaly, Joelle              Reno HS               36-10.00     8  
  3 Hill, Adrienne               Reed HS               35-11.75     6  
  4 Mahon, Jessica               Battle Mt. HS         35-09.25     5  
  5 Zermeno, Nancy               Reed HS               35-07.00     4  
  6 Pasina, Prisca               McQueen HS            34-11.00     3  
  7 Thomas, Davaisha             Spanish Springs       34-08.25     2  
  8 Monzello, Rebecca            Dayton HS             34-06.25     1  
  9 Mefford, Denise              Elko HS               30-07.00  
 10 Sambrano, Elyse              McQueen HS            30-00.75  
 11 Henry, Kindra                North Tahoe HS        29-07.50  
 12 McAviney, Kayleigh           Fallon HS             29-02.00  
 13 Belding, Kristie             Wooster HS            29-01.00  
 14 Stair, Amy                   Carson HS             28-06.50  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 8:30am Flights 1-4/ North Ring
 8:30am Flights 5+/ East Ring
 Minimum measurement is 90'00"
     Stadium: % 158-05  1992        Powell (Modesto, CA)                       
        Meet: # 140-06  1995        Marable (Carson)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAlman, Alex                Carson HS               133-02    10  
  2 Sebaaly, Joelle              Reno HS                 114-06     8  
  3 Zermeno, Nancy               Reed HS                 108-01     6  
  4 Henry, Kindra                North Tahoe HS          108-00     5  
  5 Mahon, Jessica               Battle Mt. HS           104-06     4  
  6 Monzello, Rebecca            Dayton HS               101-03     3  
  7 Sjaarda, Kassi               North Tahoe HS          100-06     2  
  8 Burroughs, Amber             Wooster HS               98-00     1  
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 In Honor of Mike Fesenmaier Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:00am
     Stadium: % 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 11.33  2002        Fischer (Lassen)                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Durawan              Grant HS                 11.79q  3 
  2 Patterson, Jacob             Spring Creek HS          11.88q  7 
  3 Douglas, Terell              Grant HS                 12.07q  1 
  4 Davis, Boris                 Grant HS                 12.07q  5 
  5 Caverhill, Brennan           Reno HS                  12.09q  8 
  6 Hansen, M                    Reno HS                  12.10q  6 
  7 Warren, JJ                   McQueen HS               12.15q  6 
  8 Clifford, Cody               Spanish Springs          12.17q  6 
  9 Leigh, Kyle                  Reed HS                  12.18   5 
 10 Lamb, Marvin                 Grant HS                 12.20   4 
 11 Marple, Brent                North Tahoe HS           12.21   4 
 12 Powell, Jamel                Grant HS                 12.26   7 
 13 Wilkins, Cody                Damonte Ranch            12.28   5 
 14 Morgan, Nicholas             Reed HS                  12.33   1 
 15 Board, Dejon                 Grant HS                 12.39   2 
 16 White, Joey                  Bishop Manogue           12.42   3 
 17 Pickens, Michael             Reed HS                  12.42   8 
 18 Whitaker, Cory               Reed HS                  12.43   3 
 19 Von Schimmelman, John        Reed HS                  12.45   6 
 20 Estabrook, Andrew            Reed HS                  12.53   2 
 21 Mead, Christian              McQueen HS               12.62   3 
 22 Calton, Chance               Spanish Springs          12.73   8 
 23 Plascencia, Silviano         Hug HS                   12.79   1 
 24 Santiago, Barron             Carson HS                12.80   2 
 25 Hayward, James               Spring Creek HS          12.82   8 
 26 Dupree, Jousha               Bishop Manogue           12.82   4 
 27 Rom, Curis                   Reno HS                  12.83   7 
 28 McSweeney, Michael           Carson HS                12.84   7 
 29 Huckeba, Jeremiah            Dayton HS                12.88   7 
 30 Walker, Brian                South Tahoe HS           12.89   8 
 31 Manse, Cyril-Floyd           Fallon HS                12.96   1 
 32 Simmons, James               Carson HS                12.97   6 
 33 Giordano, Todd               Spanish Springs          13.01   5 
 34 Bowman, Fletcher             Fallon HS                13.05   2 
 35 Jerome, Kevin                Sparks HS                13.05   2 
 36 Jessup, Marshall             Douglas HS               13.08   7 
 37 Lister, James                Spring Creek HS          13.12   6 
 38 Hubert, Keith                Galena HS                13.17   4 
 39 Edwards, Harrison            McQueen HS               13.22   5 
 39 Chavez, Michael              Sparks HS                13.22   3 
 41 Nguyen, Rick                 Carson HS                13.34   3 
 42 Byrne, Bryan                 Carson HS                13.50   8 
 43 Ostermeyer, Russell          North Valleys HS         13.57   2 
 44 Avila, Christian             Dayton HS                13.62   4 
 45 Hwang, Nick                  Sage Ridge HS            13.63   2 
 46 Grime, Derrick               North Valleys HS         13.64   3 
 47 Aguirre, Ryan                Sparks HS                13.75   1 
 48 Elizondo, Daniel             Galena HS                13.82   7 
 49 Lantin, Joed                 Damonte Ranch            13.84   8 
 50 Golliglee, Tanner            Galena HS                13.96   6 
 51 Hurd, Danny                  Damonte Ranch            14.02   4 
 52 Nalder, Nick                 Douglas HS               14.32   4 
 53 Bishop, Matt                 Lowry HS                 14.53   5 
 54 Janiszewski, Josh            Fernley HS               14.74   7 
 55 Caldwell, Connor             Galena HS                15.21   5 
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Mike Fesenmaier Coaches Hall of Fame
 Trials Deadline for check-in by 8:00am
     Stadium: % 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 11.33  2002        Fischer (Lassen)                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Durawan              Grant HS                 12.05    10  
  2 Patterson, Jacob             Spring Creek HS          12.11     8  
  3 Davis, Boris                 Grant HS                 12.23     6  
  4 Caverhill, Brennan           Reno HS                  12.26     5  
  5 Hansen, M                    Reno HS                  12.27     4  
  6 Warren, JJ                   McQueen HS               12.36     3  
  7 Clifford, Cody               Spanish Springs          12.39     2  
  8 Douglas, Terell              Grant HS                 12.56     1  
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Deadline for check-in by 3:30pm
     Stadium: % 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 22.08  2001        True (Reed)                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Durawan              Grant HS                 24.04q  8 
  2 Patterson, Jacob             Spring Creek HS          24.08q  4 
  3 Williams, Michael            Hug HS                   24.20q  7 
  4 Lamb, Marvin                 Grant HS                 24.24q  2 
  5 Douglas, Terell              Grant HS                 24.41q  3 
  6 Olivero, Tyler               Reed HS                  24.48q  7 
  7 Hansen, M                    Reno HS                  24.61q  5 
  8 Davis, Boris                 Grant HS                 24.63q  4 
  9 Warren, JJ                   McQueen HS               24.72   8 
 10 Morgan, Nicholas             Reed HS                  24.95   2 
 11 Powell, Jamel                Grant HS                 24.97   6 
 12 Lytle, Nate                  Bishop Manogue           25.00   1 
 13 Sutkowi, Paul                Damonte Ranch            25.02   5 
 14 Von Schimmelman, John        Reed HS                  25.14   1 
 15 Morales, Edward              Reed HS                  25.31   8 
 16 Bishop, Matt                 Lowry HS                 25.32   5 
 17 Board, Dejon                 Grant HS                 25.45   1 
 18 Boerner, Jordan              North Tahoe HS           25.47   5 
 19 Pickens, Michael             Reed HS                  25.52   6 
 20 Barkley, Artie               Douglas HS               25.54   5 
 21 Cooper, Abner                Reed HS                  25.54   4 
 22 Welsh, M                     Reno HS                  25.59   2 
 23 Perez, Rowland               Galena HS                25.77   3 
 24 Estabrook, Andrew            Reed HS                  25.77   3 
 25 McMahon, Matt                McQueen HS               25.92   7 
 26 Plascencia, Silviano         Hug HS                   26.07   2 
 27 Whitaker, Cory               Reed HS                  26.11   5 
 28 White, Joey                  Bishop Manogue           26.24   8 
 29 Gibson, Travis               Fallon HS                26.27   8 
 30 Hessler, Cody                Damonte Ranch            26.29   7 
 31 Leyva, Nick                  Spanish Springs          26.42   6 
 32 Kight, Charles               Reed HS                  26.42   4 
 33 Lewis, M                     Reno HS                  26.48   4 
 34 Grohoski, Mitchell           Reed HS                  26.51   4 
 35 Steelsmith, Seth             Douglas HS               26.68   4 
 36 Cerceo, Mac                  South Tahoe HS           26.69   2 
 37 Cimino, Ghalen               Spanish Springs          26.77   7 
 38 Sanborn, Evan                Dayton HS                26.85   3 
 39 Edwards, Harrison            McQueen HS               27.07   6 
 40 Davenport, Mitch             Yerington HS             27.09   2 
 41 Budd, Devan                  Fernley HS               27.47   6 
 42 Lanier, James                Douglas HS               27.76   6 
 43 Chavez, Michael              Sparks HS                27.79   2 
 44 Sabir, Suleman               Reed HS                  27.89   1 
 45 Filmore, Cherokee            Fallon HS                28.00   5 
 46 Hwang, Nick                  Sage Ridge HS            28.14   1 
 47 Aguirre, Ryan                Sparks HS                28.46   3 
 48 Golliglee, Tanner            Galena HS                28.57   7 
 49 Heck, Greg                   Fallon HS                28.76   6 
 50 Bari, Vase                   Fernley HS               29.26   8 
 51 Graham, Jimmy                Carson HS                29.78   7 
 52 Janiszewski, Josh            Fernley HS               29.81   7 
 53 Crotto, Lance                Sparks HS                30.85   6 
 54 Hanzlik, Garrett             Lowry HS                 32.06   8 
 55 Snider, William              Yerington HS             34.11   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Deadline for check-in by 3:30pm
     Stadium: % 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: # 22.08  2001        True (Reed)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Durawan              Grant HS                 23.83    10  
  2 Olivero, Tyler               Reed HS                  24.25     8  
  3 Williams, Michael            Hug HS                   24.30     6  
  4 Lamb, Marvin                 Grant HS                 24.56     5  
  5 Hansen, M                    Reno HS                  24.74     4  
  6 Patterson, Jacob             Spring Creek HS          24.88     3  
  7 Davis, Boris                 Grant HS                 24.92     2  
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Deadline for check-in by 9:00am
     Stadium: % 47.30  1987        Retterer (Sparks)                           
        Meet: # 50.94  2001        True (Reed)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caverhill, Brennan           Reno HS                  53.00   4   10  
  2 Leigh, Kyle                  Reed HS                  54.29   4    8  
  3 Olivero, Tyler               Reed HS                  54.64   4    6  
  4 Stott, Hyrum                 Spring Creek HS          54.78   4    5  
  5 Henshaw, Dan                 McQueen HS               55.73   4    4  
  6 Mezenen, Marcus              Lowry HS                 56.85   2    3  
  7 Reichman, Ryan               Sparks HS                56.86   3    2  
  8 Cowling, Jaymee              Grant HS                 57.07   4    1  
  9 Bakken, Mike                 Spring Creek HS          57.26   3 
 10 Chimits, Justin              Galena HS                57.73   1 
 11 McClure, M                   Reno HS                  57.85   4 
 12 Jessup, Marshall             Douglas HS               58.36   2 
 13 Cerceo, Mac                  South Tahoe HS           58.47   3 
 14 Sheehan, Chance              Damonte Ranch            58.53   3 
 15 Webster, Brett               Sage Ridge HS            58.53   2 
 16 Marvin, Nolan                North Valleys HS         58.80   2 
 17 Turner, Brandon              Bishop Manogue           59.39   3 
 18 Michelsen, Alex              Smith Valley HS          59.52   2 
 19 Garcia, Sam                  McQueen HS               60.09   3 
 20 Villanueva, Rene             Douglas HS               60.85   3 
 21 Lau, Noble                   South Tahoe HS           61.39   2 
 22 Budd, Devan                  Fernley HS               63.79   1 
 23 Grime, Derrick               North Valleys HS         65.45   1 
 24 Valadez, Gilbert             Yerington HS             65.46   1 
 25 Johnson, Avi                 Fernley HS               72.38   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:55.25  2002        Thomas (Hug)                              
        Meet: # 2:01.00  2002        Bailey (Spring Creek)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brush, Kyle                  Damonte Ranch          2:10.2h    10  
  2 Chellman, Nathan             Sage Ridge HS          2:12.0h     8  
  3 Lau, Noble                   South Tahoe HS         2:12.4h     6  
  4 Stodtmeister, Kipp           Reno HS                2:12.7h     5  
  5 Heims, Reilly                Damonte Ranch          2:14.0h     4  
 
Event 41  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:21.00  1991        Meyer (Manogue)                           
        Meet: # 4:43.62  1998        Pohlmeyer (Central Valley, CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chellman, Nathan             Sage Ridge HS          4:44.9h    10  
  2 Brush, Kyle                  Damonte Ranch          4:47.4h     8  
  3 Reilly, Patrick              South Tahoe HS         4:52.5h     6  
  4 Manzo, Triton                Lowry HS               5:00.0h     5  
  5 Jordan, Nathan               Galena HS              5:03.4h     4  
  6 Gamage, Chris                South Tahoe HS         5:06.1h     3  
  7 Smithson, X                  Reno HS                5:07.4h     2  
  8 Nied, Brandon                Reno HS                5:08.6h     1  
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: %  9:24.91  2001        Wolf (Reno)                              
        Meet: # 10:10.42  1998        Springhorn (Central Valley, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Nathan               Galena HS             10:39.6h    10  
  2 Nied, Brandon                Reno HS               10:47.8h     8  
  3 Lopez, Saul                  Hug HS                10:58.7h     6  
  4 Smithson, X                  Reno HS               11:03.3h     5  
  5 Luna, Yunior                 Smith Valley HS       11:03.9h     4  
  6 Rowe, Mike                   Bishop Manogue        11:10.3h     3  
  7 Crist, Allen                 McQueen HS            11:15.9h     2  
  8 Wisecarver, Hank             Damonte Ranch         11:28.4h     1  
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Trails Deadline for check-in by 8:30am
        Meet: # 15.34  1993        Beck (Nevada Union, CA)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeborn, Daniel             Reno HS                  16.59q  4 
  2 Stallworth, Willie           Grant HS                 17.04q  1 
  3 Wirgler, Kyle                Reno HS                  17.16q  2 
  4 Kilioni, Popo                Hug HS                   17.75q  4 
  5 Marshall, Jared              Grant HS                 18.10q  3 
  6 Berganza, Brian              Damonte Ranch            18.50q  3 
  7 Helton, Nate                 Fallon HS                18.65q  1 
  8 Meyer, Hans                  Dayton HS                19.04q  2 
  9 Goodrick, Michael            Fallon HS                19.15   2 
 10 Compel, Zachary              Reed HS                  19.45   2 
 11 O'Neill, Phillip             Carson HS                19.75   3 
 12 Lawrence, Jake               Spanish Springs          19.84   4 
 13 Humphreys, Mark              Spanish Springs          19.85   2 
 14 Gasetoto, Albert             Hug HS                   19.92   2 
 15 Hanson, Ian                  Bishop Manogue           20.19   4 
 16 Jacquez, Paul                Bishop Manogue           20.39   1 
 17 Aaker, Matt                  Dayton HS                20.59   4 
 18 Hong, Vixvong                Reed HS                  20.74   4 
 19 Hensen, Tyler                Bishop Manogue           21.46   3 
 20 Pascual, John                Reed HS                  21.95   3 
 21 Olander, Jamie               Reno HS                  22.20   1 
 22 Pavlu, Matt                  North Valleys HS         23.43   1 
 23 Hubb, Robert                 Bishop Manogue           23.63   2 
 -- Franklin, Eric               Fallon HS                   DQ   3 
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Trails Deadline for check-in by 8:30am
        Meet: # 15.34  1993        Beck (Nevada Union, CA)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeborn, Daniel             Reno HS                  15.84    10  
  2 Stallworth, Willie           Grant HS                 16.64     8  
  3 Wirgler, Kyle                Reno HS                  16.80     6  
  4 Marshall, Jared              Grant HS                 17.12     5  
  5 Helton, Nate                 Fallon HS                18.21     4  
  6 Berganza, Brian              Damonte Ranch            18.30     3  
  7 Meyer, Hans                  Dayton HS                19.15     2  
  8 Kilioni, Popo                Hug HS                   19.85     1  
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Deadline for check-in by 4:00pm
        Meet: # 41.11  2002        Whalen (Reed)                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wirgler, Kyle                Reno HS                  43.23   5   10  
  2 Stallworth, Willie           Grant HS                 43.37   5    8  
  3 Kilioni, Popo                Hug HS                   45.19   5    6  
  4 Marshall, Jared              Grant HS                 45.26   4    5  
  5 Simmons, James               Carson HS                45.56   5    4  
  6 Compel, Zachary              Reed HS                  45.70   4    3  
  7 Jacquez, Paul                Bishop Manogue           45.91   5    2  
  8 O'Neill, Phillip             Carson HS                46.21   3    1  
  9 Berganza, Brian              Damonte Ranch            46.43   3 
 10 Pico, Alex                   McQueen HS               46.61   5 
 11 Meyer, Hans                  Dayton HS                46.82   3 
 12 Hampshire, Stephen           Reed HS                  47.35   5 
 13 Walker, Brian                South Tahoe HS           47.84   2 
 14 Hess, John                   Reno HS                  48.23   4 
 15 Hanson, Ian                  Bishop Manogue           48.27   3 
 16 Aaker, Matt                  Dayton HS                48.47   4 
 17 Bigley, Kellen               Reno HS                  48.85   3 
 18 Goodrick, Michael            Fallon HS                49.54   1 
 19 Kimbro, Dusty                Damonte Ranch            50.38   1 
 20 Turk, Tyler                  Damonte Ranch            50.58   4 
 21 Humphreys, Mark              Spanish Springs          51.00   1 
 22 Pavlu, Matt                  North Valleys HS         51.65   2 
 23 Santos, Shanley              Hug HS                   51.79   3 
 24 Santos, Shelby               Hug HS                   52.76   4 
 25 Melendez, Rickie             Spring Creek HS          52.87   2 
 26 Sabir, Suleman               Reed HS                  53.33   3 
 27 Lee, Jordan                  McQueen HS               53.55   4 
 28 Hensen, Tyler                Bishop Manogue           53.97   2 
 29 Hong, Vixvong                Reed HS                  54.82   1 
 30 Franklin, Eric               Fallon HS                55.59   2 
 31 Shafer, Kyle                 Fernley HS               56.37   2 
 32 Pascual, John                Reed HS                 x57.57   2 
 33 Janiszewski, Josh            Fernley HS               58.58   5 
 34 Wilson, Garrett              Fernley HS               60.97   1 
 
Event 45  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is McQueens HS
     Stadium: % 41.19  1992        Senator TC                                  
        Meet: # 44.90  2002        Grant, CA                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Union High School                               46.22   3   10  
  2 Reno High School                                      46.77   3    8  
  3 Bishop Manogue High School                            48.22   3    6  
  4 McQueen High School                                   48.32   2    5  
  5 Damonte Ranch High School                             48.41   3    4  
  6 Spanish Springs High School                           48.49   2    3  
  7 North Tahoe High School                               48.79   1    2  
  8 Spring Creek High School                              49.44   3    1  
  9 Carson High School                                    50.49   1 
 10 Dayton High School                                    51.51   2 
 11 Sparks High School                                    51.66   3 
 12 Douglas High School                                   52.10   2 
 13 Churchill County High School                          52.27   1 
 14 Hug High School                                       52.36   3 
 15 North Valleys High School                             53.97   1 
 16 Galena High School                                    55.70   2 
 -- Reed High School                                         FS   3 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is Grant HS
     Stadium: % 1:26.87  2002        Desert Pines                              
        Meet: # 1:33.14  2001        Reed                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Union High School                             1:37.37   3   10  
  2 Reno High School                                    1:37.71   3    8  
  3 Reed High School                                    1:38.92   3    6  
  4 Damonte Ranch High School                           1:39.92   3    5  
  5 Spring Creek High School                            1:40.19   3    4  
  6 North Tahoe High School                             1:42.61   2    3  
  7 Bishop Manogue High School                          1:44.24   2    2  
  8 Dayton High School                                  1:46.17   2    1  
  9 Sparks High School                                  1:47.34   2 
 10 Carson High School                                  1:48.88   3 
 11 Douglas High School                                 1:49.03   2 
 12 Hug High School                                     1:50.68   3 
 13 Lowry High School                                   1:52.28   2 
 14 Galena High School                                  1:53.30   3 
 15 Churchill County High School                        1:53.64   2 
 -- North Valleys High School                                DQ   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Defending champ is Grant HS
     Stadium: % 3:17.70  1996        Flyer TC                                  
        Meet: # 3:39.90  1993        Lassen, CA                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                    3:40.57   2   10  
  2 Grant Union High School                             3:46.67   2    8  
  3 Reed High School                                    3:48.30   2    6  
  4 Spring Creek High School                            3:50.27   2    5  
  5 Galena High School                                  3:53.44   2    4  
  6 Damonte Ranch High School                           3:54.66   2    3  
  7 McQueen High School                                 3:55.52   2    2  
  8 North Tahoe High School                             4:02.58   1    1  
  9 Carson High School                                  4:07.05   1 
 10 Hug High School                                     4:16.05   1 
 11 North Valleys High School                           4:27.79   1 
 -- Bishop Manogue High School                               DQ   2 
 -- Spanish Springs High School                              DQ   1 
 -- Lowry High School                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Defending champ is Hug HS
     Stadium: % 8:03.96  1997        Cheyenne                                  
        Meet: # 8:44.00  1997        Reno                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                    9:11.5h    10  
  2 Galena High School                                  9:28.9h     8  
  3 Lowry High School                                   9:39.0h     6  
  4 South Tahoe High School                             9:39.29     5  
  5 Bishop Manogue High School                          9:40.64     4  
  6 Reed High School                                    9:49.0h     3  
  7 Damonte Ranch High School                           9:50.6h     2  
  8 Carson High School                                 10:05.3h     1  
  9 Hug High School                                    10:05.7h  
 10 McQueen High School                                10:10.3h  
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 3:30 PM on SE pit
 Minimum measurement is 16'00"
     Stadium: % 23-05.75  2002        McSwain (Mojave)                         
        Meet: #    21-02  1997        Osborne (Reed)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael            Hug HS                19-04.00    10  
  2 Cramer, Stephan              Bishop Manogue        18-10.50     8  
  3 Caverhill, Brennan           Reno HS               18-06.00     6  
  4 Plascencia, Silviano         Hug HS                17-07.50     5  
  5 Davenport, Rob               South Tahoe HS        17-02.50     4  
  6 Cole, Malek                  Grant HS              17-02.00     3  
  7 Collins, Michael             McQueen HS            16-10.00     2  
  8 Fox, Kiante                  Grant HS              16-08.50     1  
  9 Brandt, Connor               McQueen HS            16-08.00  
 10 Kight, Charles               Reed HS               16-07.50  
 11 Dupree, Jousha               Bishop Manogue        16-05.00  
 11 Adams, Keith                 Fallon HS             16-05.00  
 13 Gray, Alan                   Fallon HS             16-04.50  
 14 Hampshire, Stephen           Reed HS               16-02.00  
 15 Palansky, Daniel             Spanish Springs       16-00.00  
 15 Kilioni, Popo                Hug HS                16-00.00  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 8:30 AM on NW pit
 Minimum measurement is 34'00"
     Stadium: %    50-02  2000        Sims (Valley)                            
        Meet: # 44-06.75  1994        Towne (St. Mary's, CA)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael            Hug HS                40-08.25    10  
  2 Butler, Josh                 Damonte Ranch         39-11.50     8  
  3 Davenport, Rob               South Tahoe HS        39-05.25     6  
  4 Collins, Michael             McQueen HS            38-07.25     5  
  5 Gray, Alan                   Fallon HS             36-11.00     4  
  6 Warren, JJ                   McQueen HS            36-08.00     3  
  7 Mead, Spencer                McQueen HS            36-04.50     2  
  8 Morales, Edward              Reed HS               36-03.00     1  
  9 Fox, Kiante                  Grant HS              35-04.50  
 10 Cole, Malek                  Grant HS              35-00.00  
 11 Kilioni, Popo                Hug HS                34-11.25  
 12 Hampshire, Stephen           Reed HS               34-00.75  
 13 Kight, Charles               Reed HS               33-00.50  
 14 Hines, Cody                  Douglas HS            32-08.75  
 15 Crader, Justin               Fernley HS            32-08.50  
 16 Roque, Ryan                  Reno HS               32-00.00  
 17 Luong, Dickson               Reed HS               31-07.75  
 18 Huerta, Francisco            Fernley HS            31-06.50  
 19 Grohoski, Mitchell           Reed HS              x30-10.50  
 20 Rom, Curis                   Reno HS               30-05.00  
 21 Hwang, Nick                  Sage Ridge HS         30-02.25  
 22 Valenzuela, Roman            Carson HS             28-11.25  
 23 Johnson, Avi                 Fernley HS            28-06.00  
 24 Crawford, Thomas             Spanish Springs       28-05.00  
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 (Only two attempts at posted opening) Starting height 4'11"
     Stadium: % 7-00.25  1984        Trujillo (Hug)                            
        Meet: #    6-04  1993        James (Sparks)                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh                 Damonte Ranch          5-07.00    10  
  2 Ingersoll, Logan             Dayton HS              5-07.00     7  
  2 Wickes, Michael              McQueen HS             5-07.00     7  
  4 Cramer, Stephan              Bishop Manogue         5-05.00     5  
  5 Williams, Michael            Hug HS                 5-05.00     3.5
  5 Lawrence, Jake               Spanish Springs        5-05.00     3.5
  7 Peternell, Nick              Carson HS              5-03.00     1  
  7 Basile, Michael              North Tahoe HS         5-03.00     1  
  7 Street, Marquel              Hug HS                 5-03.00     1  
 10 Freeborn, Daniel             Reno HS                5-03.00  
 11 Morgan, Nicholas             Reed HS                5-01.00  
 11 Brandt, Connor               McQueen HS             5-01.00  
 11 Von Schimmelman, John        Reed HS                5-01.00  
 11 Sumrall, Devin               Spanish Springs        5-01.00  
 15 Compel, Zachary              Reed HS                4-11.00  
 15 Morris, Dallin               Spring Creek HS        4-11.00  
 15 Santiago, Barron             Carson HS              4-11.00  
 15 Valenzuela, Roman            Carson HS              4-11.00  
 15 English, Tyler               Reno HS                4-11.00  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 In Honor of Rusty Crook Coaches Hall of Fame
 (Only two attempts at posted opening) Starting height 8'0"
 CHANGE!!!
     Stadium: % 15-10  2000        Chappell (Douglas)                          
        Meet: # 13-00  1985        Aragon(Wooster)/Barden(NV U)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Jordan               Reno HS               12-00.00    10  
  2 Heck, Greg                   Fallon HS             10-06.00     8  
  3 Waite, M                     Reno HS               10-06.00     6  
  4 Sargent, Kyle                Bishop Manogue        10-06.00     5  
  5 Durst, Daniel                McQueen HS            10-00.00     4  
  6 Flinchum, Brady              Spanish Springs        9-06.00     2.5
  6 Arnold, Mke                  Carson HS              9-06.00     2.5
  8 Del Porto, Doug              Galena HS              9-06.00     1  
  9 Cercek, Nick                 Bishop Manogue         9-06.00  
  9 DeFilippi, Ryan              Bishop Manogue         9-06.00  
 11 Leigh, Kyle                  Reed HS                9-00.00  
 11 Lillyhorn, M                 Reno HS                9-00.00  
 11 Byrne, Bryan                 Carson HS              9-00.00  
 11 Meyer, Hans                  Dayton HS              9-00.00  
 15 Reibsamen, Tyler             Fallon HS              8-06.00  
 15 Smith, Wade                  Carson HS              8-06.00  
 15 Merritt, Matt                Damonte Ranch          8-06.00  
 15 Bowman, Aaron                Reed HS                8-06.00  
 19 Stucki, Justin               Spanish Springs        8-00.00  
 19 Snow, Jared                  Bishop Manogue         8-00.00  
 19 Bailo, Nicholas              Reed HS                8-00.00  
 19 Ryberg, Justin               McQueen HS             8-00.00  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 follows Varsity boys
 Minimum measurement is 38'00"
        Meet: # 51-00  1999        Carter (Carson)                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiske, Mat                   Lowry HS              51-01.50#   10  
  2 Brown, Jason                 Reno HS               46-03.00     8  
  3 Powers, Brian                McQueen HS            45-07.25     6  
  4 Castaneda, Jesus             Reed HS               45-04.00     5  
  5 Ragsdale, Jacob              Lowry HS              43-00.50     4  
  6 DeBoer, Zachariah            Reed HS               42-04.25     3  
  7 Thompson, Sam                McQueen HS            41-08.00     2  
  8 Wygant, Donovan              McQueen HS            41-03.00     1  
  9 Hughes, Owen                 Wooster HS            40-04.75  
 10 Manu, David                  Hug HS                40-01.00  
 11 Marin, M                     Reno HS               39-08.50  
 12 Freeborn, Daniel             Reno HS               39-07.25  
 13 Milholland, Clark            Carson HS             39-02.50  
 14 Higgins, Robert              Carson HS             39-02.25  
 15 Bowman, Aaron                Reed HS               39-00.25  
 16 Brady-Martinez, Brandon      Reed HS               38-10.50  
 17 Gallagher, J.J.              Bishop Manogue        38-00.50  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Minimum measurement is 100'00"
     Stadium: % 212-03.50  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                         
        Meet: #    148-11  1996        Cain (Reno)                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaVoy, Alex                  McQueen HS              124-10    10  
  2 DeBoer, Zachariah            Reed HS                 116-07     8  
  3 Smith, Adam                  Spring Creek HS         111-04     6  
  4 Higgman, Alex                Bishop Manogue          107-08     5  
  5 Gomez, David                 Dayton HS               105-02     4  
  6 Laughlin, M                  Reno HS                 104-02     3  
  7 Nerey, Jovane                McQueen HS              103-07     2  
 
Event 55  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
 Order is 1200, 400, 800 and 1600
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galena High School                                 11:29.1h    10  
  2 Reno High School                                   11:36.2h     8  
  3 Hug High School                                    11:42.9h     6  
  4 Damonte Ranch High School                          12:00.6h     5  
  5 Carson High School                                 12:02.7h     4  
  6 Elko High School                                   12:05.1h     3  
  7 McQueen High School                                12:09.3h     2  
  8 Douglas High School                                12:10.9h     1  
  9 Bishop Manogue High School                         12:13.4h  
 10 Truckee High School                                12:14.4h  
 11 North Tahoe High School                            12:16.7h  
 12 Spring Creek High School                           12:23.8h  
 13 Dayton High School                                 12:41.3h  
 14 Reed High School                                   12:50.4h  
 15 Churchill County High School                       13:20.6h  
 
Event 56  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
 Order is 1200,400,800 and 1600
 Defending champ is Reno HS
     Stadium: % 12:40.12  2004        Reno                                     
        Meet: # 12:40.12  2004        Reno                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reno High School                                   12:47.7h    10  
  2 South Tahoe High School                            13:31.7h     8  
  3 Galena High School                                 13:35.3h     6  
  4 Carson High School                                 13:40.4h     5  
  5 Elko High School                                   13:55.9h     4  
  6 Douglas High School                                14:02.3h     3  
  7 Spring Creek High School                           14:14.7h     2  
  8 Hug High School                                    14:16.9h     1  
  9 McQueen High School                                14:29.1h  
 10 Lowry High School                                  14:30.2h  
 11 Incline High School                                14:49.5h  
 12 Churchill County High School                       14:59.5h  
 13 Reed High School                                   15:14.7h  
 14 Dayton High School                                 15:31.2h  
 15 Spanish Springs High School                        16:06.0h  
 
Event 57  Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Order is 1200, 400, 800 and 1600
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damonte Ranch High School                          12:01.2h    10  
  2 Reno High School                                   12:09.3h     8  
  3 Galena High School                                 12:09.6h     6  
  4 South Tahoe High School                            12:14.5h     5  
  5 Dayton High School                                 12:43.4h     4  
  6 Bishop Manogue High School                         12:53.2h     3  
  7 Spring Creek High School                           13:03.9h     2  
  8 McQueen High School                                13:36.0h     1  
  9 Churchill County High School                       14:54.5h  
 
Event 58  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Coaches
===================================================================
 Coaches Relay (may be mixed)
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reed High School                                      47.89   1 
  2 Hug High School                                       49.83   1 
  3 Douglas High School                                   50.39   2 
  4 McQueen High School                                   50.91   1 
  5 North Valleys High School                             51.03   2 
  6 Reno High School                                      51.13   1 
  7 Spanish Springs High School                           56.49   1 
  8 Elko High School                                      57.14   2 
  9 Damonte Ranch High School                             58.25   2 
 10 Churchill County High School                          62.75   2 
 
Event 59  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Coaches HCap
===================================================================
 Sponsor: AARP, N. Nevada Medical Center and Depends
 Coaches Handicap 100 (different starting lines age/gender)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levingston, Noah             Hug HS                   11.09   3 
  2 Christensen, Kevin           Unattached               11.57   3 
  3 Coach, Reed                  Reed HS                  11.63   3 
  4 Hinton, Julie                Galena HS                12.27   1 
  5 Young, Barrett               Galena HS                12.28   2 
  6 Abbott, Jim                  Douglas HS               12.37   3 
  7 Anderson, Dan                Reno HS                  12.39   3 
  8 Magana, Manny                Spanish Springs          12.54   3 
  9 Hon, Jesse                   Reed HS                  12.60   2 
 10 Joyce, Patrick               Spanish Springs          12.64   3 
 11 Robinson, Rod                Douglas HS               12.81   2 
 12 Juriaan, Jessica             Reno HS                  12.86   1 
 13 Robertson, Neil              Sage Ridge HS            12.88   1 
 14 Villalobos, Joshua           Bishop Manogue           13.14   2 
 15 Goodfellow, Jerry            Spanish Springs          13.22   3 
 16 Spriggs, TR                  Damonte Ranch            13.24   1 
 17 Woo, Alicia                  Damonte Ranch            15.17   1 
 
Event 60  Boys 40 Yard Dash Football Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brutchum, Dan                Reno HS                   4.92   2   10  
  2 Ngongoseke, Styker           McQueen HS                4.92   1    8  
  3 Longo, David                 Spanish Springs           4.95   1    6  
  4 Pahulu, Viliami              Hug HS                    5.00   1    5  
  5 Coleman, Patrick             Fallon HS                 5.01   1    4  
  6 Krueger, Ryan                Galena HS                 5.02   2    3  
  7 Bartlett, Joe                Bishop Manogue            5.03   2    2  
  8 McHenry, Kyle                Reed HS                   5.04   2    1  
  9 Gomes, Justin                North Valleys HS          5.06   2 
 10 Dalmacio, Mark               South Tahoe HS            5.11   1 
 11 Kelly, Shane                 Lowry HS                  5.24   1 
 12 Porter, Taylor               Elko HS                   5.28   2 
 13 Cox, Jason                   Spring Creek HS           5.37   1 
 14 Vradenburg, Patrick          Damonte Ranch             5.78   1 
 
Event 61  Girls 40 Yard Dash Football Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neil, Lauren                 Galena HS                 5.49   2   10  
  2 McAviney, Kayleigh           Fallon HS                 5.55   2    8  
  3 Eckert, Riann                McQueen HS                5.59   1    6  
  4 Anderson, Alexa              Spanish Springs           5.62   1    5  
  5 DeAngelo, Tiffani            Spring Creek HS           5.70   1    4  
  6 Plastiras, Amber             Incline HS                6.12   2    3  
  7 Adams, Syleena               Reno HS                   6.43   1    2  
  8 Dillard, Charlotte           Incline HS                6.71   2    1  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson High School         111        2) Reno High School          110   
    3) Galena High School          92        4) Douglas High School        48   
    4) Elko High School            48        6) McQueen High School        46.33
    7) Churchill County High Scho  41.50     8) South Tahoe High School    38   
    9) Grant Union High School     26       10) North Valleys High School  24   
   11) Smith Valley HS             23       12) Reed High School           21.33
   13) Spring Creek High School    20       14) Hug High School            19   
   14) Spanish Springs High Schoo  19       16) Lowry High School          17   
   17) Bishop Manogue High School  16       18) Battle Mountain High Scho  13   
   18) Damonte Ranch High School   13       20) North Tahoe High School     9.50
   21) Wooster High School          9       22) Incline High School         7   
   23) Dayton High School           4.33    24) Capital High School         4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reno High School           115        2) Hug High School            92   
    3) Galena High School          90        4) Carson High School         68   
    5) Churchill County High Scho  46        5) McQueen High School        46   
    7) Reed High School            45        8) Bishop Manogue High Schoo  42   
    8) Grant Union High School     42       10) Smith Valley HS            30.50
   11) Dayton High School          23.50    12) Douglas High School        21   
   13) Capital High School         18       13) Fernley High School        18   
   15) Spanish Springs High Schoo  12       16) Elko High School           11   
   17) Spring Creek High School     8.50    18) Lowry High School           8   
   19) Damonte Ranch High School    7       20) Truckee High School         6.50
   21) North Valleys High School    6       22) Battle Mountain High Scho   5   
   22) Calaveras High School        5       24) Sparks High School          4   
   25) Wooster High School          3       25) South Tahoe High School     3   
   27) Sage Ridge High School       1                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reno High School           147        2) Grant Union High School    93   
    3) Damonte Ranch High School   68        4) McQueen High School        61   
    5) Reed High School            57        6) Hug High School            48.50
    7) Bishop Manogue High School  43        8) South Tahoe High School    35   
    9) Spring Creek High School    34       10) Galena High School         33   
   11) Lowry High School           28       12) Dayton High School         18   
   12) Sage Ridge High School      18       14) Churchill County High Sch  16   
   15) Spanish Springs High Schoo  11       16) Carson High School          9.50
   17) North Tahoe High School      7       18) Smith Valley HS             4   
   19) Sparks High School           2                                          

 
 
Post as: 
History for Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2   5 5  
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1 4  
2011 1   2 11  
2010 3   3    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2003 1   1