Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

History for 2006 Oct 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 3 
2011 
20091 4 
20081 3 
20061 3 
20051 3 
20041 7 
20031 1 
20021 1 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2006

There is no USA Men's Marathon in the 2011 USARC

 

2006 Results - USA Marathon Championships - Official Website

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 2 2006, 01:13 AM

Results

Open Men

Top 25

1 Mbarak Hussein NM 2:13:52
2 Simon Sawe NM 2:14:09
3 Ryan Shay MI 2:14:58
4 Chris Lundstrom MN 2:17:34
5 Fasil Bizuneh TN 2:18:14
6 Chris Graff MA 2:18:18
7 Jason Lehmkuhle MN 2:19:03
8 Jacob Frey VA 2:20:09
9 Kyle Baker MI 2:21:02
10 Danny Mackey CO 2:21:40
11 James McGown NE 2:22:00
12 Brian Lyons MO 2:22:36
13 Gregory Crowther WA 2:24:00
14 Paul Aufdemberge MI 2:24:21
15 Scott Defilippis NJ 2:24:29
16 Dennis Simonaitis UT 2:26:10
17 Ryan Pauling NY 2:26:16
18 Josh Metcalf MN 2:26:21
19 Brad Poore CA 2:27:15
20 Evan Graves ME 2:27:28
21 Brantley Lutz TX 2:28:00
22 Nicholas McCombs UT 2:28:36
23 Christopher Banks NM 2:28:57
24 Austin Vigil CO 2:29:01
25 Nathan Senner OR 2:29:10

Open Women

Top 25

1 Marla Runyan OR 2:32:17
2 Mary Akor CA 2:33:50
3 Zoila Gomez CO 2:35:26
4 Michelle Lilienthal IA 2:35:51
5 Turena Johnson Lane IN 2:36:15
6 Jenny Crain WI 2:39:07
7 Emily Levan ME 2:39:20
8 Emily Mortensen CO 2:39:59
9 Rachel Kinsman OH 2:40:56
10 Maggie Chan-Roper SC 2:42:19
11 Chris Lundy CA 2:43:17
12 Alvina Begay AZ 2:43:30
13 Alison Holinka NC 2:43:54
14 Sopagna Eap OR 2:44:29
15 Susan Loken AZ 2:44:34
16 Jackie Rzepecki MI 2:47:29
17 Heidi Westerling NH 2:48:08
18 Michelle Simonaitis UT 2:48:17
19 Renee High VA 2:49:04
20 Amy Manson CO 2:51:48
21 Kara Roy CO 2:52:20
22 Sara Wells MN 2:54:07
23 Megan Duerring PA 2:54:54
24 Meghan Arbogast OR 2:56:41
25 Amy Prescott MN 2:59:35

 

Masters Men 40-44

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 151 Mbarak Hussein 41 Albuquerque NM 2:13:52 96.414 1
2 153 Paul Aufdemberge 41 Redford MI 2:24:21 89.412 14
3 187 Dennis Simonaitis 44 Draper UT 2:26:10 90.536 16
4 154 John Mirth 44 Platteville WI 2:30:36 87.871 28
5 155 Daniel Boyle 43 Manhattan KS 2:31:13 86.785 30
6 156 Russell Boore 44 Hampton IL 2:36:21 84.639 45
7 176 Patrick Billig 44 Roseville MN 2:42:27 81.461 55
8 1226 Matt Wilson 44 Mason MI 2:45:28 79.976 66
9 158 Jim Ramacier 43 White Bear Lake MN 2:48:35 77.845 78
10 4996 Michael Parr 40 St Paul MN 2:48:45 75.852 79

Masters Men 45-49

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 1264 Ronald Chisolm 45 St Louis MO 2:31:15 88.253 31
2 189 Sam Ngatia 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:32 87.888 39
3 1475 Paul Brown 49 Waconia MN 2:47:37 82.460 72
4 164 Dennis Wallach 49 Chanhassen MN 2:51:57 80.382 96
5 1444 James Hannon 48 Rochester MN 2:52:11 79.566 97
6 188 Gary Anderson 45 Benbrook TX 2:52:58 77.173 100
7 159 Kirt Goetzke 45 Plymouth MN 2:53:50 76.788 108

Masters Men 50-54

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 1531 Kevin Jafari 50 Laramie WY 2:54:50 79.771 118
2 165 Jess Koski 51 Two Harbors MN 2:56:32 79.711 131
3 179 George Linebaugh 50 McLean VA 2:56:47 78.891 134
4 180 Randall Dyson 53 Roseville MN 2:57:29 80.740 140
5 1564 Jocko Vertin 51 Golden Valley MN 3:02:43 77.014 192
6 1503 Dale Heinen 50 Shoreview MN 3:05:33 75.164 221

Masters Men 55-59

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 161 Terry McCluskey 58 Vienna OH 3:01:50 82.612 182
2 1674 Denny Jordan 55 Golden Valley MN 3:11:47 76.128 320
3 1677 Steve Maupin 55 St Louis Park MN 3:13:37 75.407 350
4 171 David Wilson 56 Newport Beach CA 3:14:02 75.958 359
5 169 Stephen Oesterle 55 Minneapolis MN 3:14:52 74.923 378
6 177 Paul Lamere 59 Minneapolis MN 3:17:18 76.871 430
7 311 Robert Benson 56 Dallas TX 3:18:12 74.361 453

Masters Men 60-64

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 182 Norm Purrington 63 Lake Elmo MN 3:13:41 81.482 353
2 1742 Leonard Coequyt 63 Hopkins MN 3:23:52 77.412 588
3 1732 Dean Bluhm 61 St Paul MN 3:28:16 74.280 694

Masters Men 65-69

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 174 Roger Rouiller 68 Fort Pierce FL 3:29:28 79.368 742
2 1753 Paul Huyffer 67 Shelburne VT 3:36:19 76.046 978
3 317 Don Wright 65 Lake Elmo MN 3:36:25 74.440 980
4 1750 Dennis Werling 66 MacOmb IL 3:38:32 74.489 1079
5 185 Hank Larsen 66 Glencoe MN 3:44:02 72.660 1342
6 2555 Edward Rousseau 67 Minneapolis MN 3:44:09 73.388 1346
7 1746 Greg Brindley 65 Roseville MN 3:52:50 69.191 1826

Masters Men 70-74

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 1761 Jim Schleisman 73 Jefferson IA 3:35:14 81.849 950
2 183 Richard Burch 71 St  Michael MN 4:03:01 70.688 2507
3 1759 Jerry Sombke 70 Freeborn MN 4:38:15 61.054 4801
4 1760 Pat Brown 70 Lewiston MN 4:52:40 58.047 5630
5 7264 Floyd Bouley 73 Minneapolis MN 5:33:11 52.874 7381
6 7266 Peter Butler 74 St Paul MN 5:43:57 51.955 7665

Masters Men 75-79

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 178 Jerry Johncock 78 Grand Rapids MI 4:08:02 77.301 2820
2 175 Greg Prom 75 St  Anthony MN 4:16:26 70.785 3348

Masters Men 80-84

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 7269 Burt Carlson 81 Mound MN 5:54:32 57.902

7929

Masters Women 40-44

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F151 Susan Loken 43 Pheonix AZ 2:44:34 89.133 62
2 18201 Michelle Simonaitis 40 Draper UT 2:48:17 84.471 77
3 F159 Paula Vicker 41 Edina MN 3:00:06 79.696 162
4 F166 Bronwyn Morrissey 40 Superior CO 3:00:32 78.739 166
5 F162 Laurie Hanscom 43 Eden Prairie MN 3:03:02 80.140 196
6 F182 Lily Kroner 40 Monroe NY 3:05:31 76.624 220
7 F183 Rosalua Bonilla 43 Big Bear City CA 3:05:46 78.961 225
8 F161 Kimberly Anderson 41 Chanhassen MN 3:08:56 75.970 265
9 F164 Kelly Keeler 44 White Bear Lake MN 3:15:26 75.951 387

Masters Women 45-49

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F156 Meghan Arbogast 45 Corvallis OR 2:56:41 85.030 132
2 F157 Mary Hanna 45 Maple Valley WA 3:00:51 83.071 169
3 F181 Nina Helm 46 Jackson WY 3:03:35 82.833 201
4 F603 Caroline McAndrews 45 Laguna Niguel CA 3:20:12 75.042 504
5 F634 Donna Melody 48 Plymouth MN 3:28:59 74.591 716
6 F637 Carolyn Corgel 48 Springville NY 3:29:23 74.449 736
7 F611 Pam Walter 45 Cologne MN 3:29:33 71.693 746

Masters Women 50-54

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F170 Karen Manske 51 Bemidji MN 3:25:18 78.901 622
2 F171 Linda Jennings 54 Burlington MA 3:31:05 79.866 810
3 F176 Andriette Wickstrom 51 Storm Lake IA 3:41:04 73.274 1200

Masters Women 55-59

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F172 Gloria Jansen 59 White Bear Lake MN 3:28:42 86.655 705
2 F672 Linda Gentling 55 Rochester MN 3:37:03 78.738 1003
3 F175 Janet Cain 55 Sonoma CA 3:41:57 76.999 1244
4 F5282 Dawn Schroeder 58 Rochester MN 4:02:26 73.525 2463

Masters Women 60-64

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F178 Sue Ellen Trapp 60 Fort Myers FL 3:51:57 79.141 1776
2 F5297 Peggy Trager 60 Eden Prairie MN 4:47:52 63.768 5370

Masters Women 65-69

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F682 Jan Rohde 65 Two Harbors MN 4:33:46 72.805

4503

Masters Women 70-74

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F179 Patricia Wahlgren 72 Lindstrom MN 5:56:00 64.635

7957


 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Men's Marathon Championship - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1 3    
2013 1 16 11 42  
2012 1 45 10 584  
2010 1 12 6 18  
2009 1   4    
2008 1   3    
2007 1   14    
2006 1   3    
2005 1   3    
2004 1   7    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1