Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1st 2006, 12:45pm

2006 XO INvite Pictures and Video || Click here to watch Video from Dyestat by Marc Davis

1
4A
Jesuit 124
2
4A
Lincoln 119
3
4A
Summit 105.79
4
4A
Benson 95
5
4A
Hermiston 80.14
6
4A
Sandy 77
7
4A
Southridge 73
8
4A
South Eugene 66
9
4A
McKay 64
10
4A
Sheldon 64
11
4A
Central Catholic 63
12
4A
South Salem 56.64
13
4A
David Douglas 50.01
14
4A
Churchill 50
15
3A
Marist 50
16
4A
Beaverton 39
17
4A
Barlow 38.14
18
3A
Wilsonville 34
19
4A
Westview 33
20
4A
Clackamas 31
21
4A
North Salem 31
22
4A
Pendleton 30
23
3A
Molalla 29
24
3A
Newport 28
25
3A
Sherwood 25
26
4A
Tigard 19
27
2A
Catlin Gabel 19
28
4A
McNary 18
29
2A
Nyssa 18
30
3A
North Bend 16
31
4A
West Linn 14
32
3A
Philomath 14
33
2A
Oakridge 14
34
4A
Aloha 13.64
35
4A
Springfield 11.5
36
4A
Sprague 9
37
1A
Damascus Christian 9
38
4A
Silverton 8
39
4A
North Eugene 4
40
3A
Sutherlin 4
41
1A
North Clackamas Christian 4
42
2A
St. Mary's 1
Licensed to University of Oregon                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
XO INVITE - 4/15/06
Hayward Field
Results


Girl Results : Boy Results



Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Essien, Latasha Sr Reynolds 12.59 -2.2 4
2 Smith, Falissa Jr Southridge 12.99 -2.2 4
3 Mathabane, Bianca Jr Lincoln 13.05 -2.2 4
4 Mason, Desiri Sr Benson 13.20 -0.7 2
5 Dunn, Ashley Sr North Salem 13.31 NWI 3
6 Cole, Yasmeen Jr David Dougla 13.32 NWI 3
7 Rodriquez, Brandy Jr McKay 13.35 -2.2 4
7 Larson, Mackenzie Sr Pendleton 13.35 -2.2 4
9 Bates, Braidy So Pleasant Hil 13.38 -2.2 4
10 da Silva, Laundrea Sr Marist 13.39 -2.2 4
11 Rodolf, Jessica So North Eugene 13.42 -0.7 2
12 Persaud, Stephanie Jr Clackamas 13.43 NWI 3
13 Bishop, Heather Sr Churchill 13.47 -0.7 2
14 Aguiar, Alma Jr Hermiston 13.54 -2.2 4
15 Ingrao, Malia So Sandy 13.56 -0.7 2
16 Rhodes, Rebecca So South Salem 13.59 NWI 3
17 Snell, Megan So Westview 13.64 -0.7 2
18 Shaw, Ariel So Beaverton 13.69 NWI 3
19 Stilley, Maddie Jr Central Cath 13.80 -0.6 1
20 Newman, Alishia Sr North Bend 13.93 -0.6 1
21 Fulton, Rhea Sr Philomath 13.94 -0.7 2
22 Kennedy, Jordan Jr Newport 13.94 -0.6 1
23 Booker, Cierra Jr Benson 13.95 NWI 3
24 Mumm, Monique Jr Molalla 13.98 -0.6 1
25 Northcott, Katie Sr Catlin Gabel 14.07 -0.6 1
26 Holding, Emily Jr Damascus Chr 14.14 NWI 3
27 Loewer, Michaela Fr Sherwood 14.20 -0.6 1
28 Frazier, Vanessa So Aloha 14.34 -0.7 2
29 Rawson, Mia So St Mary's 14.43 -0.6 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Starr, Kelsey Fr Wilsonville 13.37 -1.6 2
2 Williams, Kiyah Fr Sheldon 13.80 -1.6 2
3 Leininger, Siara Fr Sandy 13.89 -1.9 1
4 Miranda, Trinna Fr Southridge 13.90 -1.6 2
5 Dixon, Jenna Fr Jesuit 14.05 -1.6 2
6 Tavares, Lakisha Fr Barlow 14.07 -1.6 2
7 Molinski, Samantha Fr Churchill 14.10 -1.6 2
8 Clark, Tegan Fr Jesuit 14.13 -1.6 2
9 Freeman, Dianni Fr Tigard 14.17 -1.9 1
10 Powers, Carolanne Fr McNary 14.36 -1.6 2
11 Lorusso, Ginna Fr North Salem 14.51 -1.9 1
12 Ames, Tavia Fr Crow 14.59 -1.9 1
13 Holding, Rebecca Fr Damascus Chr 14.68 -1.9 1
14 Yeakel, Maddie Fr Summit 14.78 -1.9 1
15 Carter, Bahkari Fr Sherwood 15.39 -1.9 1

Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Essien, Latasha Sr Reynolds 25.92 -0.6 5
2 Smith, Falissa Jr Southridge 26.29 -0.6 5
3 Williams, Devon Sr Churchill 26.68 -0.6 5
4 Gamez, Orie Jr Oakridge 26.69 -0.6 5
5 Hoffman, Brenna Jr Sandy 26.82 -0.6 5
6 Parks, Kourtney Jr Summit 26.94 -2.1 3
7 Rodriquez, Brandy Jr McKay 27.15 -0.6 5
8 Hayward, Annie Sr Newport 27.15 -2.0 4
9 Aguiar, Alma Jr Hermiston 27.37 -2.0 4
10 Rodolf, Jessica So North Eugene 27.63 -0.6 2
11 Schmeck, Autumn Sr Aloha 27.78 -0.6 5
12 Vaughan, Mary Jr Newport 27.86 -2.1 3
13 Bates, Braidy So Pleasant Hil 27.92 -2.0 4
14 Kuzens, Nicole So David Dougla 27.94 -2.1 3
15 Atwater, Amy Fr Churchill 27.94 -2.0 4
16 Smurdon, Courtney So Sherwood 28.08 -2.1 3
17 Gehring, Julia Jr Sprague 28.14 -0.6 2
18 Dick, Erin Jr Lincoln 28.21 -2.1 3
19 Shaw, Ariel So Beaverton 28.26 -0.6 5
20 Miller, Isabelle Fr Catlin Gabel 28.27 -2.1 3
21 Watts, Amanda Jr Marist 28.36 -0.8 1
22 Powers, Carolanne Fr McNary 28.69 -0.6 2
23 Newman, Alishia Sr North Bend 28.80 -2.1 3
24 Fillipetti, Erica So Molalla 28.87 -0.8 1
25 Bochsler, Raeanne Jr Silverton 29.28 -0.8 1
26 Bostwick, Kate Fr Pendleton 29.29 -0.6 2
27 Ellison, Rachel Jr Lincoln 29.54 -0.8 1
28 Freeman, Dianni Fr Tigard 29.59 -0.8 1
29 Benn, Sadie Sr North Bend 29.84 -0.6 2
30 Bodenschatz, Deana So Sutherlin 32.31 -0.8 1
31 Rickard, Asia So Sutherlin 33.67 -0.8 1

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Athletic.net
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoffman, Brenna Jr Sandy 58.08 4
2 Hayward, Annie Sr Newport 58.74 4
3 Williams, Devon Sr Churchill 58.97 4
4 Danko, Calida Jr Philomath 59.55 4
5 Parks, Kourtney Jr Summit 1:00.48 4
6 Johnson, Kendall Fr Lincoln 1:00.56 3
7 Apo, Tahne Fr Marist 1:01.03 3
8 Gamez, Orie Jr Oakridge 1:02.07 4
9 Berg, Marissa So Summit 1:02.63 2
10 Gehring, Julia Jr Sprague 1:02.69 2
11 Sebastian, Rachel So Jesuit 1:02.91 3
12 Leininger, Siara Fr Sandy 1:03.04 3
13 Udosenata, Faith Sr North Eugene 1:03.23 2
14 Whitehall, Sami Sr West Linn 1:03.46 2
15 Meisenheimer, Janelle Sr McNary 1:04.34 3
16 Brown, Kathryn So Wilsonville 1:04.42 2
17 McMillan, Amanda So North Bend 1:04.48 1
18 Jones-Patten, Alex Sr Benson 1:04.85 4
19 Smurdon, Courtney So Sherwood 1:04.95 3
20 Johnson, Natalie So Beaverton 1:05.05 2
21 Mullins, Sierra So McNary 1:05.91 2
22 Pullin, Kelley So Westview 1:06.15 1
23 Doty, Sara So North Bend 1:07.06 1
24 Westlake, Samantha Jr N. Clackamas 1:10.46 1

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run UO Bookstore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Page, Sheryl Sr Sandy 2:14.10
2 O'Connor, Alyssa Fr Summit 2:16.71
3 Romanko, Ally Sr North Bend 2:18.05
4 Brown, Jackie Sr Southridge 2:21.86
5 Klobertanz, Taylor Jr Central Cath 2:23.08
6 Stegner, Tera Sr Barlow 2:23.26
7 Masterson, Casey Jr Sheldon 2:24.61
8 Thede, Katie Jr South Salem 2:25.79
9 Fennimore, Stephanie Jr McKay 2:25.94
10 Salyer, Angelyn So Molalla 2:26.81
11 Crannell, Jessica Jr Westview 2:28.69
12 Randall, Madison Jr Sheldon 2:29.87
13 Edwards, Arianna Jr Southridge 2:30.01
14 Anderson, Becky So Lincoln 2:30.33
15 Ellerbrook, Erica So Aloha 2:30.45
16 Pittenger, Natalie So West Linn 2:30.76
17 Easterly, Sami Sr Wilsonville 2:32.03
18 Oenning, Kristin Fr Sherwood 2:33.36
19 Crawford, Jeanette Sr Condon/Wheel 2:34.52
20 Braun, Hannah So McNary 2:34.67
21 Tribelhorn, Rebecca Fr St Mary's 2:35.81
22 Smith, Nicole Fr Sandy 2:35.89
23 Leirman, Aimee So Silverton 2:36.19
24 Rowley, Hannah Sr Portland Wal 2:36.24
25 Harwood, Christine Fr Pendleton 2:36.89
26 Sessions, Lena Sr South Eugene 2:37.26
27 Skordahl, Zoe So Oakridge 2:38.29
28 Ream, Kyla Fr McNary 2:38.78
29 Hendricks, Audrey So Philomath 2:41.21
30 Dowdy, Jessica So North Eugene 2:41.82
-- Perry, Liz Fr Pendleton DNF

Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Run OTC A Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Page, Sheryl Sr Sandy 4:39.71
2 O'Connor, Alyssa Fr Summit 4:42.29
3 Lampi, Marsha Jr Lincoln 4:50.24
4 Masterson, Casey Jr Sheldon 4:55.36
5 McGuirk, Adrienne So Jesuit 4:57.79
6 Macias, Jennifer Jr Hermiston 5:04.79
7 Martin, Bianca So Westview 5:06.39
8 Smiley, Taylor Jr Southridge 5:09.09
9 Butcher, Meryl So Clackamas 5:17.16
10 Everetts, Janelle So McKay 5:19.34
11 Olson, Hattie Sr Philomath 5:24.41
12 Bernert, Sarah Sr West Linn 5:27.93
13 Mulligan, Meghan Sr Sherwood 5:30.24
14 Raspberry, Rachel Fr South Salem 5:36.71

Event 16 Girls 1500 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lynass, Kassy Sr North Bend 5:11.20
2 Donnelly, Brenn Jr Marist 5:12.19
3 Howe, Erin So North Salem 5:12.40
4 Gasik, Lindsay Jr St Mary's 5:15.95
5 Elder, Jenny Fr Scappoose 5:16.87
6 Gerber, Kelsey Jr West Linn 5:18.45
7 Greig, Melissa Sr Marist 5:19.42
8 Clark, Ariel Fr David Dougla 5:23.05
9 Briggs, Saga Jr Newport 5:25.71
10 Collins, Hilary So Wilsonville 5:26.01
11 Hoffman, Tressa So Sandy 5:26.31
12 Weinhold, Ally Jr South Eugene 5:27.56
13 Clay, Lily Sr North Eugene 5:29.36
14 Roccholz, Lauren Sr Churchill 5:29.94


XO Elite Girls Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, Sheryl Page, 5:02.05
2, Lauren Zaludek, 5:12.41
3, Natalie Hemphill, 5:14.03
4, Casey Masterson, , 5:19.47
5, Hayley Belli, 5:20.50
6, Meghan Whalen, 5:24.94
7, Jackie Brown, 5:29.97
8, Taylor Klobertanz, 5:31.46
9, Riley Swanson, 5:33.53
10, Brenn Donnelly, 5:40.14
11, Taylor Smiley, 5:41.36
12, Taylor Drouet, 5:43.91



Event 18 Girls 3000 Meter Run EugRC A Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michel, Claire Jr Clackamas 10:22.45
2 Belli, Hayley Jr Philomath 10:24.10
3 Schutte, Bailey Sr Jesuit 10:27.19
4 Ney, Hayley Fr Catlin Gabel 10:35.26
5 Sullivan, Katie Jr Jesuit 10:37.63
6 Imperati, Anna Sr Jesuit 10:42.67
7 Macias, Jennifer Jr Hermiston 10:48.83
8 Thede, Katie Jr South Salem 10:48.98
9 Whalen, Meghan So Marist 10:49.60
10 Loutzenhiser, Lauren So Molalla 10:56.64
11 Nowlin, Taylor Fr West Linn 10:58.67
12 Smith, Megan Sr Scappoose 11:19.65
13 Hibner, Megan Sr North Bend 11:37.32
14 Byers, Maddie Jr Lincoln 11:44.11
15 Grant, Jaymi Sr Pendleton 11:53.85

Event 20 Girls 3000 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Considine, Perrin Jr Southridge 11:29.36
2 Harmon, Whitney Jr West Linn 11:30.17
3 Francis, Kristen So Westview 11:35.12
4 Tuttle, Kaylan Sr Sprague 11:37.24
5 Rysdam, Sierra So Silverton 11:41.42
6 Stuebe, Sarah Jr Molalla 11:43.93
7 Walruff, Savannah Sr Clackamas 11:44.23
8 Thomas, Lindsey So Beaverton 11:45.61
9 Walsh, Sara So Tigard 11:47.21
10 Arakaki, Kyla So Beaverton 11:52.51
11 Moore, Kylie So South Salem 11:53.30
12 Davis, Ali So Tigard 11:56.36
13 Malstrom, Ali So Sprague 12:01.93
14 Crane, Dianna So West Linn 12:02.39
15 Friesen, Heidi So Molalla 12:10.72
16 Wedel, Sadie Jr McKay 12:13.06
17 Rochholz, Ashley Sr Churchill 12:13.62
18 Overby, Julie Jr Scappoose 12:35.57

Event 22 Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kreuz, Caroline Fr Lincoln 10:53.91
2 VanRysselberghe, Noelle Fr Jesuit 10:56.92
3 Graebner, Lauren Fr South Eugene 11:30.55
4 Raspberry, Rachel Fr South Salem 11:39.33
5 Nash, Piper Fr Summit 11:49.70
6 Ranno, Marissa Fr Sherwood 12:00.84
7 Edwards, Calley Fr Catlin Gabel 12:20.24
8 Magee, Mackenzie Fr Westview 12:21.89
9 Warren, Valerie Fr Sutherlin 12:38.45
10 Grabhorn, Anna Fr Scappoose 12:51.21
11 Evensen, Ariana Fr David Dougla 12:55.72
12 Kingzett, Laura Fr Westview 12:56.00
13 Ruby, Julia Fr Catlin Gabel 13:15.98
14 Volk, Emily Fr St Mary's 13:40.01

Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mathabane, Bianca Jr Lincoln 15.29 -1.3 5
2 Martin, Jewel Jr Benson 15.68 -1.3 5
3 Miller, Maddie Jr Catlin Gabel 16.15 -1.3 5
4 Zimmerman, Lindsay Sr Summit 16.82 -1.3 5
5 Monson, Karinne Sr Westview 17.11 -1.9 4
6 Kinnier, Hannah Jr Westview 17.11 -1.9 4
7 Walters, Kelli Jr West Linn 17.21 -1.3 5
8 Rhodes, Rebecca So South Salem 17.30 -1.3 5
9 Kumar, Suni Jr Summit 17.30 -1.3 5
10 Gardner, BB Sr Sandy 17.42 -2.5 3
11 Sime, Katie Fr South Salem 17.50 -2.4 2
12 Keifer, Mandy Jr North Salem 17.58 -1.9 4
13 Johnson, Irene Jr David Dougla 17.60 -2.5 3
14 Finney, Casey Jr Southridge 17.71 -1.9 4
15 Monk, Jennifer Fr Jesuit 17.79 -2.5 3
16 Wilkins, Kate So Marist 17.82 -1.9 4
17 Flair, Kyndra Jr McNary 17.86 -2.5 3
18 Baisch, Leah Jr McNary 18.00 -2.5 3
19 Otteson, Angie Sr Barlow 18.05 -2.5 3
20 Borok, Annie Jr Westview 18.13 -1.7 1
21 Williams, Kiyah Fr Sheldon 18.20 -1.9 4
22 Von Arx, Laura Sr Hermiston 18.25 -1.7 1
23 Reed, Lisa So Molalla 18.29 -1.7 1
24 Ousterhout, Deidre Sr Silverton 18.30 -1.7 1
25 Reid, Kaitllyn Jr West Linn 18.33 -2.5 3
26 Nelson, Amy Jr Sheldon 18.50 -1.9 4
27 Morris, Katie So Sprague 18.56 -2.4 2
28 Stephens, Kimberly So Damascus Chr 18.83 -1.7 1
29 Toll, Lyndsay Fr McNary 19.00 -2.4 2
30 Holding, Emily Jr Damascus Chr 19.08 -1.3 5
31 Hunt, Lindsay So Aloha 19.17 -2.4 2
32 Holding, Rebecca Fr Damascus Chr 19.23 -2.4 2
33 Hale, Shawna Fr Molalla 19.25 -1.7 1
34 Gabbert, Corina Sr Catlin Gabel 19.26 -2.4 2
35 Boyd, Samantha So Oakridge 19.33 -2.4 2
36 Berry, Ana So Catlin Gabel 24.96 -1.7 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Dyestat.com
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mathabane, Bianca Jr Lincoln 45.72 5
2 Martin, Jewel Jr Benson 45.94 5
3 Rife, Alyssa So Southridge 45.99 5
4 DeHass, Nina Jr South Eugene 47.27 5
5 Kinnier, Hannah Jr Westview 47.52 5
6 Zimmerman, Lindsay Sr Summit 48.15 4
7 Farley, Jenny Sr Wilsonville 49.19 4
8 Nelson, Amy Jr Sheldon 49.94 5
9 Gardner, BB Sr Sandy 49.98 2
10 Browning, Katie Sr David Dougla 50.04 4
11 Otteson, Angie Sr Barlow 50.28 2
12 Baisch, Leah Jr McNary 50.48 3
13 Curry, Sarah Jr Beaverton 50.58 3
14 Monson, Karinne Sr Westview 51.01 5
15 Flair, Kyndra Jr McNary 51.44 4
16 Reid, Kaitllyn Jr West Linn 51.46 3
17 Southward, Megan Fr Sprague 51.63 2
18 Johnson, Irene Jr David Dougla 51.81 4
19 Miller, Maddie Jr Catlin Gabel 52.05 5
20 Walters, Kelli Jr West Linn 52.11 1
21 Anderson, Ginny Jr Marist 52.31 1
22 Ousterhout, Deidre Sr Silverton 52.80 1
23 Sime, Katie Fr South Salem 53.05 2
24 Holding, Rebecca Fr Damascus Chr 53.91 3
25 Morris, Katie So Sprague 53.92 3
26 Holding, Emily Jr Damascus Chr 54.03 4
27 Thrift, Coleen So Sherwood 54.03 1
28 Gabbert, Corina Sr Catlin Gabel 54.22 3
29 Boyd, Samantha So Oakridge 54.26 2
30 Reed, Lisa So Molalla 54.31 1
31 Keller, Isabel Sr St Mary's 54.69 1
32 Stewart, Claire Jr Catlin Gabel 55.23 2

Event 29 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Shutterbug
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drouet, Taylor Jr South Eugene 8:07.97
2 Snawder, Erika Sr South Salem 8:12.75
3 Everetts, Megan So McKay 8:17.86
4 Rowley, Hannah Sr Portland Wal 8:26.45
5 Everetts, Janelle So McKay 8:27.46
6 Landry, Maggie Jr Summit 8:44.84
7 Flemming, Nicole JR McKenzie 8:52.46
8 Browning-Kamins, Jenna Fr Philomath 9:30.58
9 Gross, Kelsey Fr St Mary's 9:37.86

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benson 50.13 4
2 Southridge 50.29 4
3 David Douglas 50.46 4
4 Hermiston 50.73 4
5 Sandy 51.50 3
6 Lincoln 51.58 4
7 Jesuit 51.73 3
8 Sheldon 51.95 3
9 Pendleton 52.13 3
10 Summit 52.21 3
11 Wilsonville 52.47 3
12 Catlin Gabel 52.61 2
13 Clackamas 52.68 2
14 Aloha 52.75 2
15 Sprague 52.84 1
16 Beaverton 52.99 4
17 Sherwood 53.07 2
18 Barlow 53.14 1
19 Molalla 53.34 2
20 McNary 53.49 2
21 Philomath 54.06 1
22 Silverton 54.28 2
23 St Mary's 55.11 1
24 North Bend 55.16 1
25 Damascus Christian 55.92 1
26 Sutherlin 59.33 1
-- Churchill DNF 2
-- Marist DNF 4

Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Oregonlive.
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Summit 4:07.99 4
2 South Eugene 4:09.39 4
3 Marist 4:10.62 3
4 Sandy 4:11.64 4
5 Southridge 4:11.71 4
6 Jesuit 4:12.13 4
7 Central Catholic 4:13.19 4
8 Lincoln 4:16.74 2
9 Beaverton 4:17.19 3
9 Sherwood 4:17.19 3
11 Sheldon 4:17.24 4
12 Wilsonville 4:17.57 3
13 Newport 4:19.89 3
14 Churchill 4:20.83 1
15 Philomath 4:21.40 2
16 Hermiston 4:21.67 2
17 McNary 4:22.47 2
18 St Mary's 4:23.97 2
19 Molalla 4:25.62 3
20 Aloha 4:28.41 3
21 Sprague 4:30.38 1
22 Silverton 4:34.40 1
23 West Linn 4:38.65 2


XO Elite Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Ran the following weekend
1, XO Elite 9 (Sandy) 4:00.76
2, XO Elite 17 (Churchill) 4:03.62
3, XO Elite 6 (McNary) 4:09.05
4, XO Elite 16 (South Eugene) 4:18.09
5, XO Elite 4 (St. Helens) 4:26.51


Event 37 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln 4:28.34 2
2 Hermiston 4:29.14 2
3 Jesuit 4:30.07 1
4 Sheldon 4:34.53 2
5 Marist 4:35.64 2
6 David Douglas 4:38.16 1
7 Wilsonville 4:41.39 1
8 Barlow 4:42.67 1
9 St Mary's 4:44.25 1
10 Benson 4:44.48 2
11 Summit 4:49.22 1
12 Molalla 4:50.23 1
13 Clackamas 4:50.99 2
14 Oakridge 4:59.06 1

Event 39 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesuit 13:05.31
2 Southridge 13:12.50
3 Lincoln 13:18.73
4 South Eugene 13:21.71
5 Marist 13:21.91
6 West Linn 13:24.27
7 Molalla 13:34.67
8 Summit 13:39.64
9 McKay 13:48.33
10 Wilsonville 14:08.85
11 Sheldon 14:11.46
12 Barlow 14:14.15
13 Aloha 14:29.64

Event 41 Girls High Jump Opens at 4'8
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gillespie, Emily Sr Marist 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Oenning, Kristin Fr Sherwood 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Gardner, Natalie Fr Barlow 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Cozad, Caitlin Sr Hermiston 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Mckinney, Courtney Jr Aloha 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Villano, Emily Fr Summit 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Boyl, Molly Sr Lincoln 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Deyoe, Emily Jr David Dougla 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Mason, Nicole So Barlow 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Zimmerman, Lindsay Sr Summit 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Roberts, Chelsea Fr South Salem 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Von Arx, Sarah So Hermiston 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Price, Heidi Jr Summit 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Richardson, Andrea So Aloha 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Pelchar, Krysta Sr Sandy 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Demars, Sami So West Linn 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Scott, Ebonee Jr David Dougla 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Sotelo, Maria Jr North Salem 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Wagner, Robin So McKay 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Skordahl, Zoe So Oakridge 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Mcfarland, Brittany Jr Aloha 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Boyd, Samantha So Oakridge 4-08.00 1.42m
23 Opsal, Lauren So South Eugene 4-08.00 1.42m
23 Bowman, Sydney So Beaverton 4-08.00 1.42m
23 Brannon, Trianna So Tigard 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Crager, Vanessa Sr Sutherlin NH
-- Scotch, Kayla Jr Wilsonville NH
-- Chou, Tina Sr Sprague NH
-- Keller, Isabel Sr St Mary's NH
-- Carmony, Shelbie Fr Sandy NH
-- Wood, Erin Jr Jesuit NH
-- Torgerson, Susan So Philomath NH
-- Capri, Chelsea Jr Newport NH
-- Meier, Reanna So Newport NH
-- Looney, Stacie So Philomath NH

Event 45 Girls Long Jump East
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Rebecca So South Salem 18-00.25 2.8 5.49m
2 Larson, Mackenzie Sr Pendleton 17-02.00 2.9 5.23m
3 Mason, Desiri Sr Benson 16-04.50 1.0 4.99m
4 Kumar, Suni Jr Summit 16-01.00 1.8 4.90m
5 Middlebusher, Christina Fr Central Cath 16-01.00 5.0 4.90m
6 Miranda, Trinna Fr Southridge 15-10.50 4.4 4.83m
7 Wilkins, Kate So Marist 15-09.00 3.1 4.80m
8 Holding, Emily Jr Damascus Chr 15-03.00 6.0 4.64m
9 Urbany, Becca Jr Barlow 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m
10 Bostwick, Kate Fr Pendleton 15-01.00 4.0 4.59m
10 Bates, Braidy So Pleasant Hil 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
12 Caccamo, Montse Sr Summit 15-00.00 2.2 4.57m
12 Von Arx, Laura Sr Hermiston 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
14 Humphrey, Whitney Sr Pendleton 14-11.75 NWI 4.56m
15 Deyoe, Emily Jr David Dougla 14-11.00 2.5 4.54m
16 Jackson, Whitney Jr Clackamas 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
16 Clark, Tegan Fr Jesuit 14-10.50 3.0 4.53m
18 Darke, Lauren So Central Cath 14-10.25 1.6 4.52m
19 Rice, Nori Jr Sheldon 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
20 Cole, Yasmeen Jr David Dougla 14-08.00 2.0 4.47m
20 O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr Clackamas 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m
22 Sommer, Samantha Sr Sandy 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m
22 Kimball, Katie So North Eugene 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m
24 St. Paul, Bryanna So Silverton 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
24 Rodolf, Jessica So North Eugene 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
26 Duran, Tyler So McNary 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
27 Lang, Anna Jr South Eugene 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
28 Sly, Colleen Sr Newport 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
29 Condon, Alex Jr Sherwood 13-05.75 NWI 4.10m
30 Johnson, Michelle Fr Beaverton 13-05.25 NWI 4.09m
31 Federico, Katie Fr South Salem 13-02.75 NWI 4.03m
32 Goldschmidt, Lauren Sr Lincoln 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
33 Chou, Tina Sr Sprague 12-10.00 NWI 3.91m
34 Cox, Mindy Fr Silverton 12-07.50 NWI 3.84m
35 Diec, Tiffany So Tigard 11-11.00 NWI 3.63m
-- Demars, Sami So West Linn FOUL NWI
-- Barnett, Anne Sr Hermiston FOUL NWI

Event 47 Girls Triple Jump West
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kumar, Suni Jr Summit 11.21m NWI 36-09.50
2 Gillespie, Emily Sr Marist 10.87m NWI 35-08.00
3 Miller, Maddie Jr Catlin Gabel 10.73m NWI 35-02.50
4 Mann, Mckenzie Jr Springfield 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
5 Rhodes, Rebecca So South Salem 10.61m NWI 34-09.75
6 Ferguson, Danielle Jr Barlow 10.60m NWI 34-09.50
7 Middlebusher, Christina Fr Central Cath 10.45m NWI 34-03.50
8 Scott, Ebonee Jr David Dougla 10.31m NWI 33-10.00
9 Von Arx, Laura Sr Hermiston 10.21m NWI 33-06.00
10 O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr Clackamas 10.13m NWI 33-03.00
11 St. Paul, Bryanna So Silverton 10.08m NWI 33-01.00
12 Keifer, Mandy Jr North Salem 10.04m NWI 32-11.25
13 Pack, Ashley Sr Springfield 9.96m NWI 32-08.25
14 Sommer, Samantha Sr Sandy 9.86m NWI 32-04.25
15 Tuma, Courtney Jr Southridge 9.84m NWI 32-03.50
16 Mason, Desiri Sr Benson 9.82m NWI 32-02.75
17 Urbany, Becca Jr Barlow 9.76m NWI 32-00.25
18 Jackson, Whitney Jr Clackamas 9.64m NWI 31-07.50
19 Miranda, Trinna Fr Southridge 9.53m NWI 31-03.25
20 Caccamo, Montse Sr Summit 9.36m NWI 30-08.50
21 Green, Julia So West Linn 9.32m NWI 30-07.00
22 Goldschmidt, Lauren Sr Lincoln 9.19m NWI 30-02.00
23 Wolf, Lauren So West Linn 9.12m NWI 29-11.25
24 Mcfarland, Brittany Jr Aloha 9.05m NWI 29-08.25
25 Loyd, Heather Fr Tigard 8.96m NWI 29-04.75
-- Von Arx, Sarah So Hermiston FOUL NWI

Event 49 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hale, Martha Jr David Dougla 11.87m 38-11.50
2 Tripp, Katherine Sr Douglas 11.80m 38-08.75
3 Barnett, Anne Sr Hermiston 11.35m 37-03.00
4 Davis, Adrienne Sr Benson 11.23m 36-10.25
5 Wolfram, BreAnn Jr Wilsonville 10.33m 33-10.75
6 Al-Nizam, Kalila Jr Central Cath 10.21m 33-06.00
7 Marchbanks, Anna So McKay 10.20m 33-05.75
8 Palmer, Kelsey So Silverton 10.18m 33-04.75
9 Currier, Lindsey Sr Beaverton 9.90m 32-05.75
9 Greatwood, Emmy Sr Sheldon 9.90m 32-05.75
11 Lee, Kirstin Jr Newberg 9.87m 32-04.75
12 Carmony, Jamie Sr Sandy 9.85m 32-03.75
13 Dewart, Sam So West Linn 9.60m 31-06.00
13 Redmayne-Titley, Emily So Aloha 9.60m 31-06.00
15 Rafferty, Rebecca So Scappoose 9.55m 31-04.00
15 Forester, Krystle Jr Newport 9.55m 31-04.00
17 Riley, Alexis Fr South Salem 9.37m 30-09.00
17 Nash, Mary Beth Sr Beaverton 9.37m 30-09.00
19 Gustafson, Greta Sr Barlow 9.34m 30-07.75
20 Bass, Aubrie So Clackamas 9.26m 30-04.75
21 Young, Kirstyn So North Salem 9.25m 30-04.25
22 Buley, Whitney Sr Clackamas 9.22m 30-03.00
23 Morgan, Brittany So Silverton 9.19m 30-02.00
24 Rife, Alyssa So Southridge 9.05m 29-08.25
25 Romines, Rebeka Jr Newport 8.98m 29-05.50
26 Ladzick, Whitney Jr Sherwood 8.90m 29-02.50
27 Winfield, Brionna So West Linn 8.80m 28-10.50
28 Kuhns, Kylie Fr Sprague 8.72m 28-07.50
29 Bouvia, Jackie Sr McNary 8.61m 28-03.00
30 Stephens, Kimberly So Damascus Chr 8.19m 26-10.50
31 Dougherty, Beth Fr North Salem 8.08m 26-06.25
32 Brooks, Jordan So Westview 7.41m 24-03.75
33 Newends, Barbara Fr Philomath 7.33m 24-00.75
34 Middleton, Tisha So Sutherlin 6.67m 21-10.75
35 Smith, Tiffiny So Sutherlin 5.62m 18-05.25

Event 51 Girls Discus Throw Ham Ring
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tripp, Katherine Sr Douglas 44.64m 146-05
2 Wilkins, Lauren Jr Jesuit 37.79m 124-00
3 Lee, Kirstin Jr Newberg 36.74m 120-06
4 Hendershot, Kayla Jr Sandy 36.34m 119-03
5 Gustafson, Greta Sr Barlow 35.79m 117-05
6 Currier, Lindsey Sr Beaverton 35.35m 116-00
7 Tyson, Ayla Sr Wilsonville 35.31m 115-10
8 Greatwood, Emmy Sr Sheldon 33.63m 110-04
9 Redmayne-Titley, Emily So Aloha 33.32m 109-04
10 Burrus, Kayla Jr Scappoose 32.76m 107-06
11 Lewellyn, Jamie Jr Crow 32.51m 106-08
12 Wynn, Haylie Fr Pendleton 31.93m 104-09
13 Faulhaber, Brandy Sr Molalla 31.56m 103-06
14 Schuldt, Kim Jr Wilsonville 31.17m 102-03
15 Hess, Sierra Jr Silverton 30.60m 100-05
16 Dewart, Sam So West Linn 29.93m 98-02
17 Forester, Krystle Jr Newport 29.39m 96-05
18 Kronsteiner, Amy Jr North Bend 28.88m 94-09
19 Bohr, Megan Sr Clackamas 26.98m 88-06
20 Palmer, Kelsey So Silverton 26.85m 88-01
21 Rafferty, Rebecca So Scappoose 26.82m 88-00
22 Dougherty, Beth Fr North Salem 26.54m 87-01
23 Hallstrom, KayCee Jr Marist 25.80m 84-08
24 Zerzan, Katie Jr Marist 25.13m 82-05
25 Harris, Anna Sr McNary 24.52m 80-05
26 Angal, Carley Fr South Salem 24.47m 80-03
27 Barker, Latisha Sr Newport 22.23m 72-11
28 Porter, Michol Sr South Eugene 22.21m 72-10
29 Heley, Jessianne So North Bend 21.60m 70-10
30 Coke, Cortney Jr Sheldon 18.77m 61-07
-- Hale, Martha Jr David Dougla ND

Event 53 Girls Javelin Throw Pac Clearvis
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barnett, Anne Sr Hermiston 40.23m 132-00
2 Super, Ali So West Linn 37.64m 123-06
3 Hale, Martha Jr David Dougla 36.88m 121-00
4 Meeuwsen, Kara Sr Hillsboro 36.61m 120-01
5 Marineau, Kelly So Beaverton 35.89m 117-09
6 Coombs, Michelle So Hermiston 35.88m 117-08
7 Berstein, Leigh Sr Jesuit 35.53m 116-07
8 Kumar, Suni Jr Summit 34.91m 114-06
9 Hatch, Karin So Beaverton 34.60m 113-06
10 Lovett, Kelly Jr Lincoln 31.75m 104-02
11 Mitchell, Jessica Fr McNary 31.34m 102-10
12 Keifer, Mandy Jr North Salem 31.13m 102-01
13 Brown, Katie Jr Westview 29.97m 98-04
14 Mosher, Justine So Silverton 29.78m 97-08
15 Baisch, Leah Jr McNary 29.59m 97-01
16 Towne, Carly Jr Wilsonville 29.58m 97-00
17 Horne, Kinsey Sr Jesuit 29.46m 96-08
18 Dewart, Sam So West Linn 29.29m 96-01
19 Ochs, Mary Sr Wilsonville 28.98m 95-01
20 Bass, Aubrie So Clackamas 28.96m 95-00
21 Forester, Krystle Jr Newport 28.86m 94-08
22 Kuhns, Kylie Fr Sprague 28.76m 94-04
23 Greatwood, Tessa Sr Sheldon 28.07m 92-01
24 Costley, Nicole So Sherwood 27.90m 91-06
25 Heidel, Ashley Jr North Bend 27.72m 90-11
26 Hopkins, Shannon Sr Sutherlin 26.82m 88-00
27 McNelly, McKenzie So Barlow 25.33m 83-01
28 Paugh, Rebekah Sr Sandy 25.15m 82-06
29 Ramirez, Rashelle Jr Sprague 25.07m 82-03
30 Kau, Stephanie So Crow 24.52m 80-05

Event 55 Girls Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hendershot, Kayla Jr Sandy 40.05m 131-05
2 Greatwood, Emmy Sr Sheldon 37.82m 124-01
3 Porter, Michol Sr South Eugene 25.46m 83-06
4 Prior, Nicole Sr Churchill 23.46m 77-00
5 Kau, Stephanie So Crow 22.97m 75-04
6 Baratta, Sadie Fr North Eugene 21.71m 71-03
7 Nash, Mary Beth Sr Beaverton 20.89m 68-06
8 Lewellyn, Jamie Jr Crow 20.67m 67-10



Girl Results : Boy Results



Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bailey, Ryan Jr McKay 11.42 -1.8 4
2 Campbell, Aaron Sr Summit 11.46 -1.8 4
3 Allen, Adryan Sr North Salem 11.64 -1.8 4
4 McVein, Aaron Sr Sheldon 11.65 -1.4 3
5 Ramos, Jerell Jr Barlow 11.71 -1.8 2
6 Rodgers, Clint Sr Hermiston 11.72 -1.4 3
7 Dutra, AJ Sr Sherwood 11.72 -1.4 3
8 Olson, Jamaine Jr Jesuit 11.73 -1.8 4
9 Polk, Jordan So Lincoln 11.80 -1.4 3
10 Newsom, Derek So Silverton 11.81 -1.8 2
11 Smith, Justin Jr Southridge 11.88 -1.8 4
12 Starr, Sammy Sr Wilsonville 11.93 -1.7 1
13 Thompson, Travis Sr Newport 11.96 -1.8 2
14 Grady, Scott So Tigard 11.99 -1.8 2
15 Jackson, Brandon Jr Marist 12.03 -1.8 2
16 Martin, Joe Jr Central Cath 12.04 -1.4 3
17 Florence, Alex Jr Tigard 12.05 -1.7 1
18 Bishop, Michael Sr North Bend 12.05 -1.7 1
19 Thorne, Robert Jr Pendleton 12.09 -1.4 3
20 Feakin, Jake Sr Scappoose 12.11 -1.8 2
21 Bernard-Jones, John Jr Benson 12.15 -1.4 3
22 Smith, David Jr Southridge 12.17 -1.8 4
23 Hill, Domenique So Benson 12.19 -1.8 4
24 Webber, Kris Jr Pendleton 12.22 -1.8 2
25 Budd, Dustin Sr Philomath 12.26 -1.4 3
26 Capelle, Eric So Barlow 12.45 -1.8 2
27 Gengler, Brad Jr Silverton 12.46 -1.7 1
28 Newell, Jared Jr Sherwood 12.48 -1.7 1
29 Prewitt, Duane Jr Westview 12.49 -1.7 1

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Best Western Freshman
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gonzales, Tony Fr McKay 11.49 -1.0 2
2 Lewis, Sean Fr Damascus Chr 11.92 -1.0 2
3 Yakovich, Anthony Fr Sheldon 12.05 -1.0 2
4 Lightner, Nathan Fr Central Cath 12.06 -1.0 2
5 Garza, Gabe Fr Clackamas 12.11 -1.0 2
6 Boatman, Andre Fr Benson 12.14 -1.0 2
7 Myers, Jess Fr Wilsonville 12.20 -1.0 2
8 Schlitt, Alex Fr West Linn 12.36 -2.0 1
9 Blasher, Daniel Fr South Eugene 12.36 -2.0 1
10 Johnson, Malcolm Fr Barlow 12.58 -2.0 1
11 Malley, Terrell Fr Benson 12.80 -1.0 2
12 Mock, Greg Fr Sutherlin 12.94 -2.0 1
13 Ikemoto, AJ Fr Damascus Chr 12.99 -2.0 1
14 Moran, Lamont Fr North Salem 13.08 -2.0 1

Event 5 Mixed 100 Meter Dash World Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Caswell, Brandon Pendleton 17.29 -3.1
2 Kallapa, Kaleb Columbia River 20.29 -3.1
3 Abbott, Zach Fr David Dougla 24.12 -3.1
4 Foster, Shawn South Salem 29.13 -3.1
5 Fowler, Rena Kelly MS 29.34 -3.1

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Aaron Sr Summit 22.57 -1.9 5
2 Bailey, Ryan Jr McKay 22.83 -1.9 5
3 Clark, Lorenzo Sr Westview 23.21 -1.9 5
4 Wheeler, Kyle Sr North Salem 23.24 -2.3 4
5 McVein, Aaron Sr Sheldon 23.41 -1.9 5
6 Olson, Jamaine Jr Jesuit 23.45 -1.9 5
7 Huovinen, Tommi Sr Barlow 23.68 -2.3 4
8 Motte, Brenden Sr Sprague 23.68 -2.8 3
9 Clem, Casey Sr Tigard 23.77 -1.9 2
10 Patterson, Trevor Sr Pendleton 23.92 -2.8 3
11 Polk, Jordan So Lincoln 23.95 -1.9 5
12 Hearvy, King Jr Lincoln 24.03 -2.8 3
13 Jelle, Charles Jr Churchill 24.05 -1.9 2
14 Thorne, Robert Jr Pendleton 24.06 -2.3 4
15 Smith, David Jr Southridge 24.11 -2.3 4
16 Stephenson, Hallister Jr Molalla 24.18 -1.9 2
17 Grady, Scott So Tigard 24.21 -2.3 4
18 Lightner, Nathan Fr Central Cath 24.30 -1.9 2
19 McClain, Shane So McNary 24.35 -2.0 1
20 Smith, Justin Jr Southridge 24.39 -2.3 4
21 Rue, Anthony Sr West Linn 24.42 -2.0 1
22 Florence, Alex Jr Tigard 24.43 -2.8 3
23 Brown, Matt Sr Silverton 24.50 -2.0 1
24 Sikstrom, Daniel Jr Wilsonville 24.51 -1.9 2
25 Cookman, Ricky Jr Clackamas 24.54 -1.9 2
26 Bishop, Michael Sr North Bend 24.60 -2.0 1
27 Bernard-Jones, John Jr Benson 24.64 -2.8 3
28 Wages, Kevin So South Salem 24.69 -1.9 2
29 Delaney, Jared Sr North Eugene 24.82 -2.0 1
30 Webber, Kris Jr Pendleton 24.93 -2.0 1
31 Meeker, Justin Jr Newport 24.95 -2.0 1
32 Stewart, Jacob So McNary 25.22 -2.0 1
33 Black, Sha' Sr Marist 25.87 -2.8 3

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Athletic.net
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Nate Sr Benson 48.64 5
2 Thompson, Travis Sr Newport 50.20 5
3 Wheeler, Kyle Sr North Salem 50.75 5
4 Jones, Isaiah So Benson 51.16 5
5 Motte, Brenden Sr Sprague 51.37 4
6 Jordan, Jake Sr Neah-Kah-Nie 51.56 5
7 Dietzel, Caleb Sr Century 51.69 5
8 Clem, Casey Sr Tigard 51.83 4
9 Roses, Marshall Jr Molalla 52.08 4
10 Stephenson, Hallister Jr Molalla 52.33 3
11 Cook, Kevin So Barlow 52.54 3
12 Oltman, Sam Sr West Linn 52.56 4
13 Freeman, Jerome Sr Oakridge 53.10 4
14 Pflugard, Aaron Jr Sheldon 53.29 4
15 Stoller, Steve Sr Wilsonville 53.84 3
16 Stewart-Jones, James Sr Summit 54.13 3
17 Stewart, Jacob So McNary 54.20 4
18 Smith, Dan So Southridge 54.35 2
19 LeFever, Ben Sr Molalla 54.46 1
20 Hegeberg, Dan Sr Sherwood 54.52 3
21 Ellner, Jeff Sr Pendleton 54.61 5
22 St. Peter, Beau Jr McNary 54.74 3
23 Pallister, Tom Jr Silverton 54.97 1
24 Pryor, Adam Sr McNary 55.04 4
25 Miller, Max Jr St Mary's 55.17 3
26 Clark, Thomas Sr Sandy 55.44 1
27 Greene, Chad Sr Westview 55.56 2
28 Landauer, Jordan Sr Beaverton 55.91 2
29 Ortiz, Micah Sr Scappoose 56.01 1
30 Standley, David Sr Silverton 56.04 1
31 Hamilton, Brad Sr Pendleton 56.24 3
32 Weatherspoon, James Fr N. Clackamas 56.33 1
33 Ritchie, Eli Sr Silverton 56.56 1
34 Sutton, Bryan Sr Oakridge 56.84 2
35 Thomas, Tyler Fr Philomath 57.15 1
36 Covert-Keefe, Casimir Sr David Dougla 57.85 2
37 Neblett, Kyle Jr Aloha 59.20 2
38 Gonzales, Tony Fr McKay 59.73 5

Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run UO Bookstore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karsten, Brian Sr Sandy 1:59.20
2 Murray, Jerhoemee Sr Century 1:59.94
3 Wienert, Ryley Sr Newport 2:01.41
4 Mathabane, Nathan Fr Lincoln 2:01.49
5 Wiltshire, Luke Jr Central Cath 2:02.50
6 Hollander, Matt So Marist 2:02.85
7 Roberson, Ben Sr South Salem 2:03.53
8 Roady, Tim Jr David Dougla 2:04.56
9 Neville, Charlie Jr Jesuit 2:04.80
10 Wood, Richard Sr Southridge 2:04.82
11 Egan, Dan Sr Springfield 2:04.84
12 Fincham, Sean Jr Summit 2:04.91
13 Kolasinski, Taylor So West Linn 2:05.11
14 Holmes, Kyle Sr Central Cath 2:05.64
15 Beltramo, David Jr Central Cath 2:05.90
16 Costalez, Jeremy Sr North Salem 2:06.04
17 Bugas, Nick So Westview 2:06.29
18 Gowen, Nick So N. Clackamas 2:07.16
19 Parker, Matt Jr Lincoln 2:07.43
20 Pohll, Justen So North Eugene 2:07.59
21 Wiedensmith, Ben So Wilsonville 2:08.38
22 Weiner, David So Philomath 2:09.46
23 Odell, Gavin Fr North Eugene 2:09.60
24 Bright, Jordi So Damascus Chr 2:10.95
25 Daniels, Nicholas So South Eugene 2:11.53
26 Burnside, Kyle Jr Pendleton 2:11.89
27 Wotipka, Sam Jr Central Cath 2:18.25

Event 13 Boys 1500 Meter Run OTC A Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ringe, Alex So Hermiston 4:06.36
2 Liebman, Jeremy Sr Clackamas 4:10.78
3 Taylor, Bradley Sr Oakridge 4:10.84
4 Manning, Brian So Jesuit 4:11.36
5 Larson, Sam Jr Jesuit 4:11.91
6 Carpenter, Joseph Jr Lincoln 4:12.62
7 Kirch, Eric Sr Tigard 4:17.08
8 Seus, Mike Jr St Mary's 4:17.37
9 Hammer, Max Jr Sheldon 4:18.32
10 Erickson, Ryan Sr Churchill 4:18.93
11 Petersen, Brad Sr Wilsonville 4:19.82
12 Elderidge, Grant So Clackamas 4:22.84
13 Bergmann, Taylor Jr Central Cath 4:22.89
14 Augustyniak, Walker So South Eugene 4:23.57
15 Turner, Nick Jr Central Cath 4:29.01
16 Zeuthen, Eric Sr Westview 4:34.24

Event 15 Boys 1500 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Michael G So Southridge 4:22.73
2 Correll, Jared Jr David Dougla 4:26.41
3 Bernert, Michael So West Linn 4:26.68
4 Hale, Joel So Sherwood 4:26.70
5 O'Brien, Carson Sr South Salem 4:26.86
6 Robert, Steven So Marist 4:29.62
7 Hockema, Joe Sr Philomath 4:30.79
8 Bright, Jordi So Damascus Chr 4:32.80
9 Kowalski, Jackson Sr McNary 4:33.28
10 O'Brien, Sean Jr Wilsonville 4:33.45
11 Coxen, Tyler Jr Silverton 4:34.96
12 Turner, Jake Sr Tigard 4:37.08
13 Thompson, Jacob So Pendleton 4:42.12
14 Erickson, Jon So Philomath 4:42.49

Event 14 Mixed 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caswell, Brandon Pendleton 3:42.22
2 Kallapa, Kaleb Columbia River 4:13.20
3 Abbott, Zach Fr David Dougla 4:57.78
4 Foster, Shawn South Salem 6:05.62


XO Elite Boys Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, Kenny Klotz, 4:17.84
2, Joe Churchill, 4:20.72
3, Isaac Stoutenburg, 4:22.05
4, Jerhoemee Murray, 4:25.88
5, Brian Saxe, 4:26.38
6, Matt Hollander, 4:27.90
7, Austin Fritzke, 4:29.98
8, Taylor Morgan, 4:30.34
9, Ken Scoggin, 4:34.66
10, Joseph Carpenter, 4:35.11
11, Nelson Zaludek, 4:42.48
12, Michael Brown, 4:59.65


Event 17 Boys 3000 Meter Run EugRC A Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scoggin, Ken SR Cottage Grove 9:01.19
2 Maletis, Robbie Sr Jesuit 9:04.06
3 Coleman, Dylan Sr Summit 9:04.48
4 Lynch, Eric Sr South Eugene 9:09.97
5 Ziemer, Jarrett Sr Molalla 9:15.22
6 Karr, Justin Jr Tigard 9:18.48
7 Anderson, Aaron Jr Lincoln 9:19.37
8 Zeuthen, Eric Sr Westview 9:20.49
9 Lynass, Spenser So North Bend 9:23.18
10 Cronin, Jesse Sr Scappoose 9:23.23
11 O'Malley, Kevin Jr Central Cath 9:24.79
12 Gaddini, Gino Jr South Eugene 9:27.13
13 Mendez, Ricky Sr McKay 9:30.38
14 Goertz, Jacob So N. Clackamas 9:30.70
15 Herrmann, Michael So North Salem 9:37.30
16 Clark, Ryan Sr Wilsonville 9:41.85
17 Dickman, Karl Sr Summit 9:50.59
18 Maske, Alex Jr Churchill 9:50.88
19 Starner, Cam Sr Silverton 10:00.16

Event 19 Boys 3000 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Max So Oakridge 9:27.47
2 Laney, David Jr Central Cath 9:32.67
3 Ward, Scott Sr Clackamas 9:36.84
4 Jarvi, Forrest So Sprague 9:40.39
5 Ferris, James So Molalla 9:40.87
6 Wayne, Ian So Catlin Gabel 9:40.88
7 Wasmund, Drew Sr Wilsonville 9:43.10
8 Morrow, Ben So West Linn 9:43.43
9 Correll, Luke Jr David Dougla 9:45.49
10 Stanley, Tyler Sr Sheldon 9:50.57
11 Abriel, Ryan Jr Aloha 9:50.96
12 Hutchinson, Matt Jr Clackamas 9:53.89
13 Johnson, Evan So Westview 9:54.83
14 Porter, Josef Jr South Salem 9:55.99
15 Donadio, Louis So Philomath 10:03.99
16 Baker, Michael Jr Sandy 10:08.31
17 Kitamura, Richard Jr Barlow 10:08.52
18 Cody, Aaron So Beaverton 10:11.89
19 Schimmel, Shae Jr Pendleton 10:18.15
20 Arora, Maneesh So Beaverton 10:23.48
21 Stopper, Jackson Sr N. Clackamas 10:33.80

Event 21 Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mathabane, Nathan Fr Lincoln 9:21.57
2 Turina, Samot Fr Central Cath 9:29.24
3 Unkeles, Adrian Fr Lincoln 9:34.01
4 Waldram, Jason Fr Aloha 9:35.61
5 Kerr-Daly, Eamon Fr South Eugene 9:37.24
6 Berrian, Trevor Fr North Bend 9:41.13
7 Ringe, Jordan Fr Hermiston 9:43.92
8 Kirtner, Sammy Fr South Eugene 9:48.85
9 Emberlin, Alex Fr Westview 9:50.00
10 Moore, Eric Fr South Salem 9:50.44
11 Cronin, Riley Fr Scappoose 9:54.71
12 Hopkins, Jeff Fr Clackamas 9:55.20
13 Coxen, Kody Fr Silverton 9:57.25
14 Larson, Jonathon Fr Hermiston 10:01.90
15 Semph, Kurtis Fr Southridge 10:05.49
16 Gough, Bradye Fr Sherwood 10:10.74
17 Flora, Dan Fr North Bend 10:12.14
18 Hughes, Cody Fr South Salem 10:17.60
19 Wilson, Mithcell Fr Wilsonville 10:22.36
20 Myers, Erik Fr Westview 10:25.26
21 Christian, Jared Fr Marist 10:27.84
22 White, Devin Fr McKay 10:32.65
23 Burger, Adam Fr McNary 10:38.55
24 Foster, Morgan Fr Philomath 11:12.85
25 Maples, Chae Fr Sandy 11:31.74


XO Elite Boys 2 Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, Jake Keyser, 9:35.85
2, Eric Lynch, 9:35.93
3, Nelson Zaludek, 9:47.03
4, Zac Ross, 9:47.57
5, Gino Gaddini, 10:01.56
6, David Sherman, 10:04.45
7, Ben Altemus, 10:14.22
8, Ed Niedermeyer, 10:22.24
9, Matt Spear, 10:22.76
10, Matt Smith, 10:23.80
11, Marcus Schwab, 10:34.12
12, John Carley, 10:34.95
13, Ian Davey, 10:36.46
--, Cameron Churchill, DNF
--, Casey Mundell, DNF


Event 23 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McBee, Tyler Jr Beaverton 15.37 -2.3 4
2 Ackley, Marshall Sr Nyssa 15.42 -2.3 4
3 Cope, Tyler Jr Jesuit 16.00 -1.0 2
4 Mathews, Marcus Jr Southridge 16.06 -2.6 3
5 Dillow, Nate Jr Marist 16.29 -2.3 4
6 Goldner, Jim Sr Westview 16.33 -2.3 4
7 Dalton, Chase Jr Tigard 16.53 -2.3 4
8 Stamper, Jeremy Fr Hermiston 16.53 -2.6 3
9 Moorehead, Joel Sr Sheldon 16.58 -2.6 3
10 Miller, Shawn Jr West Linn 16.63 -2.6 3
11 Climer, Ben Sr McNary 16.66 -2.6 3
12 Lind, Kersee Jr Hermiston 16.74 -2.3 4
13 Massey, Lloyd Sr Sprague 16.77 -2.3 4
14 Mondry, Eli Sr Summit 17.17 -1.0 2
15 Bowers, Brian Jr Churchill 17.22 -2.6 1
16 Serres, Eric So Clackamas 17.36 -1.0 2
17 Sargent, Zach Sr Scappoose 17.44 -1.0 2
18 Blackham, Michael Sr Sherwood 17.65 -1.0 2
19 Quitevis, Derek Jr Aloha 17.65 -1.0 2
20 Hayward, Trevor So Sandy 17.67 -2.6 1
21 Roby, Roosevelt Sr Springfield 17.86 -2.6 3
22 Beasley, Brannon Jr Benson 17.88 -2.6 1
23 Nelson, Aaron Fr Sheldon 17.91 -1.0 2
24 East, Brennan Jr David Dougla 17.91 -2.6 3
25 Kessinger, Michael Sr Newport 17.95 -2.6 1
26 Snell, Cody Jr Catlin Gabel 17.95 -2.6 1
27 Pederson, Dean Sr Molalla 18.22 -2.6 1
28 Fennimore, Pat Sr Silverton 18.23 -2.6 3
29 Lewis, Sean Fr Damascus Chr 18.73 -2.6 1
30 Jenkins, Trever Jr McKay 19.09 -2.6 1

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Dyestat.com
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ackley, Marshall Sr Nyssa 39.48 4
2 McBee, Tyler Jr Beaverton 39.91 4
3 Zaganiacz, John Sr Wilsonville 39.97 4
4 Cope, Tyler Jr Jesuit 40.43 4
5 Comstock, Kevin Sr Sutherlin 41.46 2
6 Goldner, Jim Sr Westview 41.55 4
7 Climer, Ben Sr McNary 41.67 3
8 McGraw, Cody Sr Barlow 41.71 3
9 Lind, Kersee Jr Hermiston 41.94 3
10 Woodard, Blake Jr Westview 42.06 3
11 Fekete, Sean Sr Tigard 42.55 3
12 Brouse, Kyle Jr McNary 42.83 3
13 Moorehead, Joel Sr Sheldon 43.06 4
14 Stamper, Jeremy Fr Hermiston 43.08 1
15 Miller, Shawn Jr West Linn 43.45 3
16 Shetler, Jonny Sr Silverton 43.58 1
17 Mathews, Marcus Jr Southridge 43.64 4
18 Snell, Cody Jr Catlin Gabel 43.69 1
19 Beasley, Brannon Jr Benson 43.73 2
20 Inahara, Greg So Clackamas 43.91 2
21 Mondry, Eli Sr Summit 44.11 2
22 Nelson, Aaron Fr Sheldon 44.35 2
23 East, Brennan Jr David Dougla 44.60 3
24 Lewis, Sean Fr Damascus Chr 45.51 2
25 Blackham, Michael Sr Sherwood 45.61 1
26 Ho, Tony Jr David Dougla 47.10 1

Event 28 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Taylor So Central Cath 9:38.33
2 Klotz, Kenny Sr Central Cath 9:38.37
3 Sherman, David JR McKenzie 10:02.53
4 Juarez, Walter Jr Hermiston 10:10.81
5 Dean, Justin Sr Hermiston 10:35.02
6 Smith, Matt Sr Jesuit 10:44.87
7 Altemus, Ben Jr Oakridge 10:53.23
8 Lewis, Grant Jr David Dougla 10:53.75
9 Semph, Tom Jr Southridge 11:04.59
10 Jabin, Zach So McKay 11:31.63
11 Conyers, Greg So Catlin Gabel 11:44.82
12 Fischer, Skyler Fr Molalla 12:17.21
13 Kish, John Jr Philomath 12:28.77

Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barlow 43.73 4
2 North Salem 43.80 4
3 Westview 43.82 4
4 Lincoln 44.28 3
5 Jesuit 44.30 4
6 Benson 44.40 4
7 Sherwood 44.45 3
8 Summit 44.46 3
9 McKay 44.66 4
10 Southridge 44.66 4
11 Churchill 44.98 3
12 Tigard 44.99 3
13 Silverton 45.03 3
14 Beaverton 45.18 3
15 Hermiston 45.25 3
16 Wilsonville 45.27 2
17 West Linn 45.35 1
18 Scappoose 45.77 1
19 Clackamas 46.03 1
20 Sheldon 46.12 2
21 North Bend 46.86 1
22 Sandy 47.10 2
23 McNary 47.26 2
24 South Salem 47.27 2
25 David Douglas 47.45 2
26 Central Catholic 47.76 2
27 N. Clackamas Christian 47.82 1
28 Aloha 47.84 1
-- Marist DNF 2
-- Pendleton DQ 4

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Oregonlive.
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benson 3:28.44 4
2 McNary 3:30.99 4
3 Molalla 3:31.22 3
4 Newport 3:33.39 4
5 Summit 3:33.77 4
6 Sandy 3:34.04 3
7 Jesuit 3:34.05 4
8 Silverton 3:34.06 2
9 Hermiston 3:34.17 2
10 Beaverton 3:34.33 3
11 Sheldon 3:35.88 3
12 Lincoln 3:35.90 3
13 Barlow 3:36.23 2
14 Sutherlin 3:37.05 1
15 St Mary's 3:37.26 2
16 Tigard 3:37.32 3
17 David Douglas 3:38.09 2
18 South Salem 3:38.42 3
19 Central Catholic 3:39.59 2
20 Southridge 3:41.20 1
21 West Linn 3:41.32 3
22 Churchill 3:41.47 1
23 Marist 3:42.11 1
24 Sprague 3:43.95 2
25 Philomath 3:48.82 1
26 Damascus Christian 3:55.62 1
-- Wilsonville DQ 4


XO Elite Boys 2 Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, XO Elite 19 (St. Helens) 3:29.61.
2, XO Elite 16 (South Eugene) 3:31.59.
3, XO Elite 9 (Sandy) 3:32.47.
4, XO Elite 6 (McNary) 3:33.20.


Event 36 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jesuit 3:41.67 2
2 McKay 3:43.55 2
3 Summit 3:45.58 2
4 Lincoln 3:51.55 1
5 N. Clackamas Christian 3:53.58 1
6 Clackamas 3:54.00 1
7 Marist 3:54.45 1
8 David Douglas 3:54.66 1
9 Oakridge 3:55.63 2
10 Benson 3:56.51 2
11 West Linn 3:56.58 1
12 Wilsonville 3:57.70 2
13 Sheldon 3:58.68 2
14 Molalla 4:06.83 1
15 Aloha 4:09.04 1
16 Barlow 4:17.46 2

Event 38 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Catholic 10:34.95
2 Jesuit 10:58.21
3 South Eugene 10:58.24
4 Lincoln 11:07.22
5 David Douglas 11:13.82
6 McKay 11:16.57
7 Summit 11:16.59
8 Barlow 11:30.08
9 Southridge 11:34.61
10 Marist 11:35.54
11 Wilsonville 11:36.21
12 Oakridge 11:57.04
13 Aloha 12:10.70
14 Molalla 12:22.32

Event 40 Boys High Jump Opens at 5'7
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peiskee, Barry Fr Sheldon 6-03.00 1.90m
2 Poppe, Tyler Sr Churchill 6-03.00 1.90m
2 McVein, Aaron Sr Sheldon 6-03.00 1.90m
4 Frosland, Matt Sr Marist 6-01.00 1.85m
5 Nelson, Phil Sr McNary 6-01.00 1.85m
6 Blair, Craig Sr McNary 5-11.00 1.80m
7 Monroe, Sean Jr South Salem 5-11.00 1.80m
7 Thurn, Trevor Sr Springfield 5-11.00 1.80m
9 Wegner, Robert Sr Tigard 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Gilpin, Nick Jr David Dougla 5-09.00 1.75m
9 Patterson, Spencer So Tigard 5-09.00 1.75m
12 Andersen, Jesse Sr Sandy 5-09.00 1.75m
13 Cox, Nik Sr Newport 5-09.00 1.75m
13 Timm, Austen So Southridge 5-09.00 1.75m
13 Nicholls, Austin Sr North Bend 5-09.00 1.75m
16 Burbank, Bruce Jr Newport 5-09.00 1.75m
17 Lindquist, Seth Jr Damascus Chr 5-09.00 1.75m
18 Kerem, Ingmar Jr Lincoln 5-09.00 1.75m
18 Calloway, Curtis So David Dougla 5-09.00 1.75m
20 Hester, Jeff Jr Damascus Chr 5-07.00 1.70m
21 Porterfield, Harlan Fr Summit 5-07.00 1.70m
21 Kintz, Nathan Sr Clackamas 5-07.00 1.70m
21 Manzo, Jesse So North Salem 5-07.00 1.70m
-- Kendrick, Michael So North Salem NH
-- Closner, Ryan Jr Damascus Chr NH
-- Starkey, Scott So North Salem NH
-- Fox, Patrick Jr Sandy NH
-- Coupchiak, Brad So Philomath NH
-- Butler, Billy So Hillsboro NH
-- Lee, Bryson Fr Sutherlin NH
-- Keel, Isaiah Jr Westview NH
-- Black, Isaac Sr McKay NH

Event 44 Boys Long Jump West
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dutra, AJ Sr Sherwood 6.84m 5.1 22-05.25
2 Felt, Justin Sr Churchill 6.80m 1.8 22-03.75
3 Newsom, Derek So Silverton 6.55m 3.3 21-06.00
4 Akpla, Elvis Jr Lincoln 6.54m 2.9 21-05.50
5 Redfield, Jake Sr Oakland 6.52m 4.6 21-04.75
6 Monroe, Sean Jr South Salem 6.36m 2.3 20-10.50
7 Kintz, Nathan Sr Clackamas 6.05m 3.0 19-10.25
8 Dalton, Chase Jr Tigard 6.04m 3.1 19-09.75
9 Burbank, Bruce Jr Newport 5.92m NWI 19-05.25
10 Graves, Jude Jr Aloha 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
11 Casey, Matt Sr Springfield 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
11 Lorenz, Jamie Sr Central Cath 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
13 Wright, DJ Fr Sheldon 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
14 Fox, Patrick Jr Sandy 5.78m NWI 18-11.75
15 Ballard, Dillon So Barlow 5.76m NWI 18-10.75
16 Seals, Lane So North Bend 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
17 Atanosov, Alex Sr Aloha 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
17 Weatheroy, Paul Jr Jesuit 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
19 Dunn, Travis So North Salem 5.67m NWI 18-07.25
20 Barnes, Peter Jr South Eugene 5.63m NWI 18-05.75
21 Pape, Joseph So Tigard 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
22 Birkel, Jamesen Sr North Salem 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
23 Gengler, Brad Jr Silverton 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
24 Malley, Jamarian Jr Benson 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
25 Stratton, Kevin Fr Central Cath 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
26 McCrae, Simeon Sr North Salem 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
26 Mathews, Nico So West Linn 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
28 Camat, Keo Sr Jesuit 5.38m NWI 17-08.00
29 Clark, Lorenzo Sr Westview 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
30 Harvey, Sha Jr Southridge 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
31 Hagger, Laroy Sr Barlow 5.23m NWI 17-02.00
32 Lynch, Mike Jr Sandy 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
33 Todd, Zack So Sheldon 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
-- Seidel, Jake Jr Sandy FOUL NWI

Event 46 Boys Triple Jump East
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Monroe, Sean Jr South Salem 44-07.00 4.7 13.58m
2 Felt, Justin Sr Churchill 43-02.25 1.3 13.16m
3 Bruck, Jed Sr Wilsonville 43-01.75 2.8 13.15m
4 Graves, Jude Jr Aloha 43-01.00 1.2 13.13m
5 Seals, Lane So North Bend 42-02.75 NWI 12.87m
6 Lorenz, Jamie Sr Central Cath 42-01.50 3.2 12.83m
7 Ellis, John Jr David Dougla 41-06.75 NWI 12.66m
8 Roberts, Troy Jr Sheldon 41-06.25 NWI 12.65m
9 Lindquist, Seth Jr Damascus Chr 41-05.25 NWI 12.63m
10 Ware, Jimmy Jr Jesuit 41-04.25 4.8 12.60m
11 Schaudt, Brian So Philomath 41-00.50 3.2 12.50m
12 Ballard, Dillon So Barlow 40-06.00 NWI 12.34m
13 Akpla, Elvis Jr Lincoln 40-04.50 NWI 12.30m
14 Dunn, Travis So North Salem 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m
15 Fennimore, Pat Sr Silverton 40-00.50 NWI 12.20m
16 Mitchell, Andrew Jr Springfield 40-00.25 NWI 12.19m
17 Pape, Joseph So Tigard 39-10.50 NWI 12.15m
17 Andersen, Jesse Sr Sandy 39-10.50 NWI 12.15m
19 Menefee, Towner Sr Summit 39-08.50 NWI 12.10m
20 Barnes, Peter Jr South Eugene 39-06.50 NWI 12.05m
21 Nelson, Phil Sr McNary 39-06.00 NWI 12.03m
22 Rodgers, Clint Sr Hermiston 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m
23 Kessinger, Michael Sr Newport 39-03.00 NWI 11.96m
24 Birkel, Jamesen Sr North Salem 38-08.00 NWI 11.78m
25 Beasley, Brannon Jr Benson 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m
26 Quitevis, Derek Jr Aloha 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m
27 Malley, Jamarian Jr Benson 36-08.00 NWI 11.17m
28 Fullerton, Alex Sr Southridge 36-07.00 NWI 11.15m
29 Jenkins, Trever Jr McKay 36-05.50 NWI 11.11m

Event 48 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade, Myles Jr Benson 16.19m 53-01.50
2 Carey, Sean Sr Newberg 16.16m 53-00.25
3 Johnson, Ethan So Lincoln 15.66m 51-04.50
4 Barker, Jake Jr Molalla 15.63m 51-03.50
5 Bell, John Sr Clackamas 15.53m 50-11.50
6 Gann, Mike Sr Benson 15.21m 49-11.00
7 Bellitt, Chris Sr Churchill 14.92m 48-11.50
8 Matschiner, Andrew Jr Jesuit 14.65m 48-00.75
9 Maxfield, Asa Sr Sutherlin 14.52m 47-07.75
10 Hirschberger, Scott Sr Southridge 14.51m 47-07.25
11 Robert, Onest Sr David Dougla 14.32m 46-11.75
12 Samaniego, Sergio Sr Hermiston 14.26m 46-09.50
13 Ross, Kameron Jr Newport 14.20m 46-07.25
14 Kleppe, Adam Sr Silverton 13.96m 45-09.75
15 Fagan, John Sr Sandy 13.77m 45-02.25
16 Provancha, Landis Sr Sprague 13.74m 45-01.00
17 Fischer, Garrett Sr North Salem 13.71m 44-11.75
18 Zosel, Zach Jr South Eugene 13.56m 44-06.00
19 Ross, Josh Sr Hermiston 13.47m 44-02.50
20 Baker, Brandon So Sheldon 13.44m 44-01.25
21 Yates, Alan Sr Sandy 13.32m 43-08.50
22 Nutting, David Sr South Eugene 13.30m 43-07.75
23 Grassi, Nick Sr Wilsonville 13.29m 43-07.25
24 Sutton, Jerry Sr North Salem 13.12m 43-00.50
25 Rader, Keith So Westview 13.07m 42-10.75
26 Oppat, David Jr Southridge 13.02m 42-08.75
27 Ashard, Cory Sr Newport 12.95m 42-06.00
28 Erwin, Alex Sr Sheldon 12.57m 41-03.00
29 Owens, Stephen Jr South Salem 12.52m 41-01.00
30 Duer, Don Sr Silverton 12.31m 40-04.75
31 DeHaan, Cody Jr Wilsonville 12.21m 40-00.75
32 Adams, Elliot So North Bend 12.12m 39-09.25
33 Mikolas, Steven Sr McKay 12.07m 39-07.25
34 Miller, Sean Sr Beaverton 11.91m 39-01.00
35 Smith, Travis Sr Aloha 11.81m 38-09.00
36 Aimalefoa, Chance Sr South Salem 11.44m 37-06.50
37 Riche, JJ Sr Beaverton 11.36m 37-03.25
38 Sorensen, Kyle Jr Sprague 11.06m 36-03.50
39 Fox, Troy Jr Sprague 10.70m 35-01.25

Event 50 Boys Discus Throw Ham Ring
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rosengreen, Cory Sr Beaverton 44.19m 145-00
2 Ross, Josh Sr Hermiston 43.93m 144-01
3 Barker, Jake Jr Molalla 43.71m 143-05
4 Sanders, Aaron Jr Hermiston 43.34m 142-02
5 Carey, Sean Sr Newberg 42.93m 140-10
6 Matschiner, Andrew Jr Jesuit 42.66m 139-11
7 Fischer, Garrett Sr North Salem 42.61m 139-09
8 Provancha, Landis Sr Sprague 42.60m 139-09
9 McNutt, Brett So Barlow 42.09m 138-01
10 Bell, John Sr Clackamas 39.58m 129-10
11 Crawford, Mac JR Grant 39.31m 129-00
12 Leonis, Robbie Jr St Mary's 38.49m 126-03
13 Waite, Mike Sr Newport 38.37m 125-11
14 Sorensen, Kyle Jr Sprague 38.10m 125-00
15 Gann, Mike Sr Benson 37.77m 123-11
16 Oppat, David Jr Southridge 37.40m 122-08
17 Flowers, Tyler Sr Hermiston 37.35m 122-06
18 Martz, Jonathon Sr Sheldon 36.95m 121-03
19 Adams, Elliot So North Bend 35.99m 118-01
20 Norris, Cam Jr Central Cath 35.33m 115-11
21 Robert, Onest Sr David Dougla 34.89m 114-06
22 Rich, Derek So Barlow 33.83m 111-00
23 Cashen, Pat Jr Newport 33.57m 110-02
24 Sutton, Jerry Sr North Salem 32.71m 107-04
25 McGraw, Josh Jr Barlow 31.11m 102-01
26 Owens, Stephen Jr South Salem 30.53m 100-02
27 Marin, Deontay Jr McKay 28.51m 93-06
28 McQuilkin, Russel Sr Tigard 26.88m 88-02
29 Ross, Kameron Jr Newport 26.85m 88-01
30 Banton, Garrett Jr Summit 23.97m 78-08
-- Walker, Brian Sr McNary ND

Event 52 Boys Javelin Throw Pac Clearvis
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dalton, Chase Jr Tigard 54.54m 178-11
2 Thompson, Michael Jr Southridge 50.78m 166-07
3 Berokoff, John Jr Molalla 50.04m 164-02
4 Bronson, Ryan Sr Springfield 49.48m 162-04
5 Bjorklund, Cody Sr Southridge 48.52m 159-02
6 Guffey, Paul Jr North Bend 48.48m 159-01
7 Gibson, Spencer Sr Beaverton 47.84m 156-11
8 Meeks, Skyler Jr McNary 46.16m 151-05
9 Laney, Otis Sr Pleasant Hil 45.94m 150-09
10 Samaniego, Sergio Sr Hermiston 45.48m 149-02
11 Hennessey, Rick Sr West Linn 44.96m 147-06
12 Robert, Onest Sr David Dougla 43.94m 144-02
13 Rochlin, Trevor So Aloha 43.60m 143-00
14 Irish, David Jr Sherwood 43.54m 142-10
15 Hassold, Andrew Sr Jesuit 42.56m 139-07
16 Robb, Jeff Sr North Eugene 41.64m 136-07
17 Rowe, Brian Jr South Eugene 41.28m 135-05
18 Lowe, Cory Sr Beaverton 41.24m 135-04
19 Looney, Colin Jr Aloha 40.68m 133-05
20 Johnston, Jerran Jr Marist 40.52m 132-11
21 MacInnes, Jon Sr North Salem 40.20m 131-11
22 Eldridge, Kevin Sr Hermiston 39.60m 129-11
23 Mieson, Todd Jr Newport 39.54m 129-09
23 Bushek, Jonathan Jr Molalla 39.54m 129-09
25 Shetler, Jonny Sr Silverton 38.92m 127-08
26 Hymel, Alex Jr Barlow 38.14m 125-01

Event 54 Boys Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reyes, Andrew Sr McKay 33.53m 110-00
2 Duff, Chad Jr South Eugene 32.24m 105-09
3 Saxon, Tyler So Churchill 31.75m 104-02
4 Meza, Jose Sr Benson 31.63m 103-09
5 Randall, Eric Sr Benson 31.40m 103-00
6 Sorensen, Kyle Jr Sprague 29.84m 97-11
7 Nutting, David Sr South Eugene 27.42m 89-11
8 Horton, T.J. Jr North Eugene 26.76m 87-09
9 Marin, Deontay Jr McKay 26.28m 86-03
10 Owens, Stephen Jr South Salem 23.40m 76-09
11 Rosengreen, Cory Sr Beaverton 22.09m 72-06
12 Mikolas, Steven Sr McKay 21.99m 72-02
13 Miller, Sean Sr Beaverton 20.39m 66-11
14 Leonis, Robbie Jr St Mary's 19.51m 64-00
-- Purcell, Jim Jr North Eugene ND

OREGON INVITATIONAL COMPLETE RESULTS

Hayward Field
University of Oregon
Eugene, Ore.
Friday-Saturday, April 21-22, 2006

Friday Attendance: 3,392
Saturday Attendance: 6,389 (Meet Record: Old Single Day Mark: 5,177, 1987)

Friday Conditions: Cool, Breezy (5-15 mph), Temps 48-55
Saturday Conditions: Sunny, Windy (5-20 mph), Temps 50-60


SATURDAY AFTERNOON SESSION WOMEN'S RESULTS


Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite
1, Sheryl Page, XO Elite 9, 5:02.05. 2, Lauren Zaludek, XO Elite 10, 5:12.41. 3, Natalie Hemphill, XO Elite 1, 5:14.03. 4, Casey Masterson, XO Elite 3, 5:19.47. 5, Hayley Belli, XO Elite 7, 5:20.50. 6, Meghan Whalen, XO Elite 4, 5:24.94. 7, Jackie Brown, XO Elite 2, 5:29.97. 8, Taylor Klobertanz, XO Elite 5, 5:31.46. 9, Riley Swanson, XO Elite 14, 5:33.53. 10, Brenn Donnelly, XO Elite 4, 5:40.14. 11, Taylor Smiley, XO Elite 2, 5:41.36. 12, Taylor Drouet, XO Elite 6, 5:43.91.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite
1, XO Elite 9 4:00.76. 2, XO Elite 17 4:03.62. 3, XO Elite 6 4:09.05. 4, XO Elite 16 4:18.09. 5, XO Elite 4 4:26.51.

Women 100 Meter Dash
1, Jenna Harris, Ohio State, 11.72, w:3.6. 2, Amber Plowden, Indiana Invaders, 11.89, w:3.6. 3, Gayle Imran-Sideris, Portland State, 12.11, w:3.6. 4, Keyanna Jenkins, Western Oregon, 12.13, w:3.5. 5, Haley Heater, E. Washington, 12.18, w:3.6. 6, Christine Stewart, Simon Fraser, 12.23, w:3.5. 7, Paulina Kisielewska, Kajaks T&F, 12.37, w:3.6. 8, Alyssa Tibbs, Portland State, 12.39, w:3.6. 9, Patrice Pierre, Portland, 12.46, w:3.5. 10, Nesha Simeon, Boise State, 12.48, w:3.5. 11, Toni Qunell, Montana State, 12.64, w:3.5. 12, Sara Frey, E. Washington, 12.73, w:3.5. 13, Claudia Richard, British Columbia, 12.74, w:3.5. 14, Michelle VanRuyven, Kajaks T&F, 12.80, w:3.6.

Women 200 Meter Dash
1, Jenna Harris, Ohio State, 23.73, w:3.1. 2, Kylie McCuen, Uc-Santa Barbara, 23.79, w:3.1. 3, Jasmine Winfield, Long Beach St., 24.07, w:3.1. 4, Lauran Dignam, Washington, 24.54, w:4.8. 5, Maria North, Weber State, 24.69, w:3.1. 6, Elise Geiger, Uc-Santa Barbara, 24.74, w:3.1. 7, Utica Edgecombe, Portland State, 24.88, w:3.1. 8, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 24.97, w:4.8. 9, Leah Worthen, Oregon, 25.00, w:4.8. 10, Paulina Kisielewska, Kajaks T&F, 25.27, w:4.8. 11, Christine Stewart, Simon Fraser, 25.45, w:4.8. 12, Paige Olivetti, Boise State, 25.45, w:4.8.

Women 400 Meter Dash
1, Ayrizanna Favours, Ohio State, 54.37. 2, Jackieann Morain, Boise State, 54.89. 3, Lauren Seibel, Vancouver Olympi, 55.23. 4, Lauran Dignam, Washington, 55.40. 5, Rebekah Noble, Oregon, 55.74. 6, Kylie McCuen, Uc-Santa Barbara, 56.42. 7, Leah Worthen, Oregon, 57.71. 8, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 57.74. 9, Nataucha Lowry, Boise State, 58.12. 10, Jasmine Winfield, Long Beach St., 58.44. 11, Kerry Gamble, Uc-Santa Barbara, 59.05. 12, Grace Dunnigan, Simon Fraser, 1:00.04. 13, Elise Geiger, Uc-Santa Barbara, 1:00.91. --, Maria North, Weber State, DQ.

Women 800 Meter Run
1, Julia Howard, Simon Fraser, 2:04.07. 2, Krista Ferrara, Nike Farm Team, 2:04.94. 3, Eri MacDonald, Nike Farm Team, 2:05.95. 4, Sherron Rhetta, South Bay Track, 2:06.73. 5, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 2:07.81. 6, Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team, 2:10.09. 7, Elin Wiik, Northern Arizona, 2:10.74. 8, Darolyn Trembath, Bison Track Club, 2:10.80. 9, Lindsey Schnell, Arizona Elite, 2:11.35. 10, Diljeet Mendoza, Nike Farm Team, 2:11.48. 11, Christol McDonald, South Bay Track, 2:11.72. 12, Michelle Lindsay, Byu, 2:11.82. 13, Kayleen McDowell, Boise State, 2:11.94. 14, Jamie Stubbs, Weber State, 2:12.08. 15, Alisha Williams, Big Sur Distance, 2:13.38. 16, Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland, 2:13.86. 17, Alexandra Krasovska, Simon Fraser, 2:14.10. 18, Ali Hudson, Simon Fraser, 2:14.39. 19, Annaliese Chapa, Washington, 2:14.53. 20, Staci Bielenberg, Portland State, 2:14.71.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Adriana Friezen, Unattached, 13.82, w:3.9. 2, Catherine Crawford, Sacramento St., 13.83, w:5.9. 3, Erin Jones-Graf, Montana State, 13.96, w:5.9. 4, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, 14.29, w:5.9. 5, Megan Olivetti, Boise State, 14.48, w:3.9. 6, Zaria Stoffman, Unattached, 14.91, w:3.9. 7, Carlyn Whitney, Sacramento St., 14.93, w:3.9. 8, Jessica Olfert, British Columbia, 14.95, w:5.9. 9, Tiffany Campbell, Portland, 15.14, w:3.9. 10, Hali Wong, Simon Fraser, 15.61, w:3.9. 11, Heather Frigaard, Lane CC, 15.85, w:3.9.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
1, Melissa Tracey, Sacramento St., 1:01.16. 2, Haley Heater, E. Washington, 1:01.27. 3, Lauren Welch, British Columbia, 1:01.81. 4, Kasey Harwood, Oregon, 1:01.84. 5, Megan Olivetti, Boise State, 1:02.69. 6, Falesha Ankton, Washington, 1:02.82. 7, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 1:03.84. 8, Lyndsey Johnson, E. Washington, 1:03.91. 9, Jennie Rummell, Western Oregon, 1:04.80. 10, Stellamarie Hall, Uc-Santa Barbara, 1:04.83. 11, Chelsi Claussen, St. Martin's, 1:05.66. 12, Nerisha Phillip, Boise State, 1:05.76. 13, Fawn Kirkpatrick, Montana State, 1:06.84. 14, Jayne Saunders, Albertson Colleg, 1:09.39.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Portland State 46.74. 2, Simon Fraser 47.24. 3, Boise State University 47.71. 4, W Oregon 48.70. 5, So Oregon 49.89. 6, Northwest University 50.92. 7, Portland 51.32. 8, Concordia U 51.32. 9, Warner Pacific College 53.04.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Oregon 3:46.69. 2, Nike Farm Team 3:51.36. 3, Boise State University 3:58.45. 4, Portland State 4:00.30. 5, UC Santa Barbara 4:04.98. 6, So Oregon 4:10.70. 7, Portland 4:14.46. 8, Clackamas CC, 4:20.01.

Women High Jump
1, Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 2, Jessie Stringer, Ohio State, 1.72m, (5-07.75). 3, Sara Fouts, E. Washington, 1.66m, (5-05.25). 3, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, 1.66m, (5-05.25). 3, Erika Schmid, Concordia, 1.66m, (5-05.25). 6, Lindsay Todd, Washington, 1.66m, (5-05.25). 7, Laurie Roberts, Washington, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 8, Lindsey Crawford, Montana, 1.60m, (5-03). 9, Roslyn Lundeen, Oregon, 1.60m, (5-03). 9, Damaris Tucker, Portland State, 1.60m, (5-03).

Women Pole Vault
1, Niki McEwen, Team XO, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 3, Elouise Rudy, Montana State, 4.10m, (13-05.25). 4, Kate Soma, Unattached, 4.00m, (13-01.50). 5, Emily Enders, Oregon, 4.00m, (13-01.50). 6, Carly Dockendorf, Washington, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 7, Jessie Gallaher, Concordia, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 7, Ashley Wildhaber, Washington, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 9, Kelley DiVesta, Washington, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 10, Myrriah Swango, Washington, 3.60m, (11-09.75). 10, Allison Moore, Washington, 3.60m, (11-09.75). 10, Hannah Moore, Oregon, 3.60m, (11-09.75). 13, Erika Stratton, Lane CC, 3.50m, (11-05.75). 14, Tara Rhein, Oregon, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 15, Rebecca Cooper, Montana State, 3.20m, (10-06). --, Brittany Speirs, Montana State, NH. --, Haley Amos, Central Wash U, NH. --, Sarah Hegna, E. Washington, NH.

Women Triple Jump
1, Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO, 13.66m, w:4.9 (44-09.75). 2, Lauryn Jordan, Oregon, 13.17m, w:4.0 (43-02.50). 3, Erin Jones-Graf, Montana State, 12.10m, w:5.6 (39-08.50). 4, Tif Ellison, Unattached, 11.94m, w:4.4 (39-02.25). 5, Teanna Meinhold, E. Washington, 11.91m, w:5.7 (39-01). 6, Lori Vaught, Sacramento St., 11.80m, w:3.4 (38-08.75). 7, Brittany Smith, Highline CC, 11.45m, w:2.8 (37-06.75). 8, Candice Nell, E. Washington, 11.37m, w:4.5 (37-03.75). 9, Sarajane Rosenberg, Western Oregon, 11.24m, w:7.1 (36-10.50). 10, Lakeesha Cadogan, Clark, 11.17m, w:3.0 (36-07.75).

Women Shot Put
1, Kylee Zent, Montana State, 14.78m, (48-06). 2, Hannah Furlong, Montana State, 13.92m, (45-08). 3, AJ Roby, Utah, 13.62m, (44-08.25). 4, Megan Lee, Montana State, 13.52m, (44-04.25). 5, Judith Burnett, Portland State, 13.13m, (43-01). 6, Carra Greyn, Montana State, 12.86m, (42-02.25). 7, Krissy Tandle, Central Wash U, 12.73m, (41-09.25). 8, Charlene Heaston, Uc-Santa Barbara, 12.58m, (41-03.25). 9, Amanda Faire, E. Washington, 12.29m, (40-04).

Women Discus Throw
1, AJ Roby, Utah, 48.10m, (157-10). 2, Jessica Telleria, W. Washington, 46.86m, (153-09). 3, Kylee Zent, Montana State, 46.72m, (153-03). 4, Annie Hess, Concordia, 45.32m, (148-08). 5, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon, 44.90m, (147-04). 6, Judith Burnett, Portland State, 43.84m, (143-10). 7, Lucy Cridland, Oregon, 42.44m, (139-03). 8, Charlene Heaston, Uc-Santa Barbara, 41.94m, (137-07). 9, Carolee Geaudreau, E. Washington, 38.58m, (126-07).

Women Hammer Throw
1, Britney Henry, Oregon, 67.49m, (221-05). 2, Cari Soong, Team XO, 62.80m, (206-00). 3, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon, 62.51m, (205-01). 4, Vanessa Mortensen, Utah, 60.84m, (199-07). 5, Annika Hjelm, Boise State, 57.54m, (188-09). 6, Ashley Jones, Montana State, 54.79m, (179-09). 7, Megan Maloney, Oregon, 51.89m, (170-03). 8, Caressa Sims, Portland State, 51.38m, (168-07).

 


SATURDAY MORNING SESSION WOMEN'S RESULTS


Women 100 Meter Dash B Section
 1, Nicole Brown, Warner Pacific, 12.41, w:1.8. 2, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 12.46, w:1.8. 3, Emily Johnson, Simon Fraser, 12.80, w:1.8. 4, Shayla Richards, SW Oregon, 12.84, w:1.6. 5, Chelsi Claussen, St. Martin's, 12.86, w:1.8. 6, Cindy Onyjeweke, Simon Fraser, 12.90, w:1.8. 7, Hannah Nash, Clackamas CC, 12.97, w:1.6. 8, Bonnie Galloway, Western Oregon, 13.14, w:1.8. 9, Lakita Burr, St. Martin's, 13.19, w:1.6. 10, Joanna Burkhalter, SW Oregon, 13.20, w:1.6. 11, Theresah Banful, Concordia, 13.42, w:1.6. 12, Tiffany Thomas, SW Oregon, 13.47, w:1.6. 13, Sarah Peoples, Northwest U., 13.73, w:1.8.

Women 200 Meter Dash B Section
 1, Chantea Watson, Portland State, 25.47, w:2.1. 2, Keyanna Jenkins, Western Oregon, 25.54, w:2.1. 3, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 25.75, w:1.8. 4, Brittany Grizzard, Concordia, 25.81, w:2.1. 5, Ashley Quay, Portland State, 25.85, w:2.1. 6, Janessa Chin Aleong, British Columbia, 26.07, w:2.1. 7, Joyce Oniah, Concordia, 26.41, w:1.8. 8, Crystal Gubler, Northwest U., 26.44, w:1.8. 9, Grace Dunnigan, Simon Fraser, 26.45, w:2.1. 10, Emily Johnson, Simon Fraser, 26.49, w:2.1. 11, Sara Frey, E. Washington, 26.72, w:1.8. 12, Lindsey Buttrey, Clark, 26.77, w:1.8. 13, Rachel Hinze, Southern Oregon, 26.93, w:2.1. 14, Shayla Richards, SW Oregon, 27.01, w:2.1. 15, Brittany Smith, Highline CC, 27.32, w:2.1. 16, Kristi Skreen, Clark, 27.44, w:2.1. 17, Joanna Burkhalter, SW Oregon, 27.60, w:2.1. 18, Sharee Beckham, UO Running Club, 27.70, w:2.1. --, Nesha Simeon, Boise State, DQ, w:1.8. --, Sarah Peoples, Northwest U., DQ, w:2.1.

Women 400 Meter Dash B Section
 1, Paige Olivetti, Boise State, 57.49. 2, Syretta Martin, Washington, 58.61. 3, Crystal Gubler, Northwest U., 58.63. 4, Autumn Domitrovich, Montana State, 58.69. 5, Julia Cooper, Boise State, 59.52. 6, Brittany Grizzard, Concordia, 1:00.14. 7, Faith Smith, Boise State, 1:00.23. 8, Zori Garasmichuck, Portland State, 1:00.52. 9, Sara Frey, E. Washington, 1:00.63. 10, Suni Davis, Southern Oregon, 1:01.58. 11, Sharee Beckham, UO Running Club, 1:01.84. 12, Krista Roumeliotis, Portland, 1:03.03. 13, Jessica Coyle, Mount Hood, 1:07.04. 14, Cece Nixon, Clark, 1:07.43.

Women 800 Meter Run B Section
 1, Sarah Kraybill, Club Northwest, 2:14.24. 2, Nora Narloch, North Dakota Sta, 2:14.64. 3, Erin Crotty, Portland, 2:14.69. 4, Sarah Howell, Western Oregon, 2:17.07. 5, Janett Ern, Utah, 2:18.19. 6, Adriane Wai, Portland State, 2:19.93. 7, Lindsey Barnes, Boise State, 2:20.12. 8, Sheree Barbour, Highline  CC, 2:20.92. 9, Adrienne Nova, Portland, 2:21.67. 10, Julie Garcia, Oregon State, 2:21.74. 11, Noelle Harer, Oregon State, 2:22.61. 12, Kyle Janssen, Eastern Oregon, 2:23.17. 13, Jessica Pendon, St. Martin's, 2:23.80. 14, Tara Stirewalt, Oregon State, 2:24.12. 15, Alisha Baldwin, Northwest U., 2:24.67. 16, Rebecca Neilson, Southern Oregon, 2:25.70. 17, Katelyn Alley, Southern Oregon, 2:26.68. 18, Luda Lukashova, Clackamas CC, 2:27.39. 19, Megan Confer, Southern Oregon, 2:28.51. 20, Katherine Archambault, Seattle U., 2:28.90. 21, Charlonda Fielder, Clark, 2:29.99. 22, Lindsey Kemp, Clark, 2:33.13. 23, Maria Gomulkiewicz, Unattached, 2:38.27. --, Emily Collins, Washington, DNF.

Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
 1, Sariah St Laurent, Weber State, 4:39.53. 2, Amy Blodgett, Weber State, 4:40.48. 3, Johanna Symmes, Simon Fraser, 4:45.41. 4, Sylvia Veal, Oregon State, 4:46.53. 5, Stephanie Upshaw, Western Oregon, 4:46.62. 6, Lindy Mullen, Central Wash U, 4:46.91. 7, Kelsey Jones, Eastside Track C, 4:47.45. 8, Elise Megale, Oregon State, 4:49.77. 9, Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson, Unattached, 4:50.73. 10, Emily Buck, Gonzaga, 4:51.63. 11, Katie Dye, Oregon State, 4:51.87. 12, Jayme Larson, Montana State, 4:52.81. 13, Caitlin Prunty, E. Washington, 4:53.73. 14, Elise Aschwanden, Oregon State, 4:55.72. 15, Molly Cole, Portland State, 4:56.25. 16, Katie Ball, Albertson Colleg, 4:57.04. 17, Shannon Edwards, Albertson Colleg, 4:57.49. 18, Nicolle Buchholtz, E. Washington, 4:57.87. 19, Heather Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 4:57.91. 20, Stephanie Carter, UO Running Club, 5:00.29. 21, Jessica Harper, Western Oregon, 5:01.57. 22, Samantha Godfrey, Oregon State, 5:02.83. 23, Kristin Wheeler, UO Running Club, 5:03.01. 24, Charisse Arce, Seattle U., 5:05.91. 25, Sharon Kent, Southern Oregon, 5:08.65. 26, Lyndsey McKillip, Clackamas CC, 5:09.70. 27, Stephene Gaitan, Portland, 5:14.93.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles B Section
 (w: 1.9) 1, Erin Kinney, Warner Pacific, 15.35. 2, Stellamarie Hall, Uc-Santa Barbara, 15.40. 3, Ashley Quay, Portland State, 15.70. 4, Sarah Barker, Western Oregon, 15.85. 5, Lindsey Buttrey, Clark, 16.17. 6, Jessa Fairbanks, Southern Oregon, 16.31.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles B Section
 1, Adriana Friezen, Unattached, 1:03.23. 2, Toni Qunell, Montana State, 1:05.47. 3, Sarah Barker, Western Oregon, 1:05.72. 4, Natalie Nash, Western Oregon, 1:05.73. 5, Aspen Clontz, Boise State, 1:05.83. 6, Heather Frigaard, Lane CC, 1:06.68. 7, Lakita Burr, St. Martin's, 1:07.22. 8, Jessa Fairbanks, Southern Oregon, 1:07.52. 9, Megan Steube, Lane CC, 1:09.36. 10, Kara Jackson, Portland, 1:09.88. 11, Hannah Gustafson, Mount Hood, 1:17.39. 12, Liz Newman, Clark, 1:18.09. 13, Ashley Mulvaney, Mount Hood, 1:22.09.

Women Long Jump B Section
 1, Lakeesha Cadogan, Clark, 5.28m, w:2.9 (17-04). 2, Brittany Smith, Highline CC, 5.19m, w:2.6 (17-00.50). 3, Sarajane Rosenberg, Western Oregon, 5.17m, w:2.1 (16-11.50). 4, Michelle VanRuyven, Kajaks T&F, 5.08m, w:2.2 (16-08). 5, Joyce Oniah, Concordia, 5.02m, w:2.2 (16-05.75). 6, Kristi Skreen, Clark, 4.95m, w:3.0 (16-03). 7, Emma Ward, Clackamas CC, 4.80m, w:1.8 (15-09). 8, Kamisha Abrahm, SW Oregon, 4.73m, w:4.3 (15-06.25). 9, Angela Scott, Mount Hood, 4.34m, w:3.3 (14-03).

Women Triple Jump B Section
 1, Jessica Morrison, SW Oregon, 10.44m, w:2.5 (34-03). 1, Angela Scott, Mount Hood, 10.44m, w:2.9 (34-03). 3, Bree Myers, Southern Oregon, 9.71m, w:3.6 (31-10.25).

Women Shot Put B Section
 1, Chevonna Lynch, Western Oregon, 12.71m, (41-08.50). 2, Jennifer Greenspan, Oregon, 12.51m, (41-00.50). 3, Annie Hess, Concordia, 12.41m, (40-08.75). 4, Anna Woelk, E. Washington, 12.29m, (40-04). 5, Alicia VanderVelden, Western Oregon, 12.24m, (40-02). 6, Caressa Sims, Portland State, 12.19m, (40-00). 7, Ann-Erica Whitemarsh, Warner Pacific, 11.88m, (38-11.75). 8, Vanessa Johnson, Portland State, 11.75m, (38-06.75). 9, Katie Rice, Concordia, 10.74m, (35-03).

Women Discus Throw B Section
 1, Karen Helvey, Montana State, 40.18m, (131-10). 2, Valerie Bertsch, E. Washington, 39.98m, (131-02). 3, Krissy Tandle, Central Wash U, 39.59m, (129-11). 4, Breanne Cochran, Southern Oregon, 39.56m, (129-09). 5, Megan Lee, Montana State, 37.95m, (124-06). 6, Katie Lodato, Sacramento St., 36.41m, (119-05). 7, Erika Kirley, E. Washington, 36.32m, (119-02). 8, Alicia VanderVelden, Western Oregon, 34.68m, (113-09).

Women Javelin Throw B Section
 1, Jeeni Schantin, Clackamas CC, 42.25m, (138-07). 2, Katie McMeel, Central Wash U, 41.77m, (137-00). 3, Jodi Symonds, Portland State, 39.58m, (129-10). 4, Chelsea Johnson, Northern Arizona, 39.51m, (129-07). 5, Lynique Oveson, Portland, 36.48m, (119-08). 6, Chelsea Glavin, Western Oregon, 36.13m, (118-06). 7, Val Groshong, Western Oregon, 34.54m, (113-04).

Women Hammer Throw B Section
 1, Laura Cadranel, Sacramento St., 52.70m, (172-11). 2, Karen Helvey, Montana State, 52.10m, (170-11). 3, Emily Brown, Team XO, 50.95m, (167-02). 4, Carolee Geaudreau, E. Washington, 50.50m, (165-08). 5, Megan Lee, Montana State, 49.63m, (162-10). 6, Mary Jo Kraft, Montana State, 47.94m, (157-03). 7, Katie Lodato, Sacramento St., 46.88m, (153-10). 8, Cari Gunstream, Boise State, 44.74m, (146-09). 


 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON SESSION MEN'S RESULTS

Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite
 1, Kenny Klotz, XO Elite 5, 4:17.84. 2, Joe Churchill, Unattached, 4:20.72. 3, Isaac Stoutenburg, XO Elite 14, 4:22.05. 4, Jerhoemee Murray, XO Elite 22, 4:25.88. 5, Brian Saxe, XO Elite 19, 4:26.38. 6, Matt Hollander, XO Elite 4, 4:27.90. 7, Austin Fritzke, Unattached, 4:29.98. 8, Taylor Morgan, XO Elite 5, 4:30.34. 9, Ken Scoggin, XO Elite 20, 4:34.66. 10, Joseph Carpenter, XO Elite 21, 4:35.11. 11, Nelson Zaludek, XO Elite 10, 4:42.48. 12, Michael Brown, XO Elite 2, 4:59.65.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite
 1, XO Elite 19 3:29.61. 2, XO Elite 16 3:31.59. 3, XO Elite 9 3:32.47. 4, XO Elite 6 3:33.20.

Men 100 Meter Dash
 1, Johnie Drake, Central Michigan, 10.36, w:1.9. 2, Anthony Cole, Ohio State, 10.53, w:1.9. 3, Pierre Vinson, Central Michigan, 10.56, w:1.9. 4, Kevin Devine, Unattached, 10.66, w:1.9. 5, Todd Dutch, Ohio State, 10.73, w:1.9. 6, Kenneth Mackins, Portland State, 10.74, w:1.8. 7, Raphael McFarlane, Sacramento St., 10.78, w:1.8. 8, Andre' Summers, Boise State, 10.79, w:1.9. 8, Arsenio Corbin, Sacramento St., 10.79, w:1.8. 10, Kenjamine Jackson, Highline CC, 10.82, w:1.9. 11, Steve Heberly, Montana State, 10.89, w:1.8. 12, Kirk Tyner, Unattached, 10.91, w:1.8. 13, Bruce Hubbard, Highline CC, 10.96, w:1.8. 14, Shaun Bodiford, Portland State, 10.98, w:1.8. 15, Paris Ramsey, Team XO, 11.13, w:1.8.

Men 200 Meter Dash
 1, Antoine Echols, Boise State, 21.18, w:2.7. 2, Phil Alexander, Team XO, 21.22, w:2.7. 3, Todd Dutch, Ohio State, 21.38, w:2.7. 4, Jordan Kent, Oregon, 21.42, w:2.7. 5, Charles Lewis, Long Beach St., 21.45, w:6.2. 6, Steve Heberly, Montana State, 21.46, w:6.2. 7, Kevin Devine, Unattached, 21.58, w:2.7. 8, Dan Johnson, Montana State, 21.67, w:6.2. 9, Ryan Donnelly, Uc-Santa Barbara, 21.76, w:6.2. 10, Arsenio Corbin, Sacramento St., 21.80, w:6.2. 11, Nathan Ingrao, Lane CC, 21.86, w:6.2. 12, Andre' Summers, Boise State, 22.21, w:2.7.

 Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Matt Scherer, Oregon, 45.90. 2, Charles Lewis, Long Beach St., 48.31. 3, Steve Wezner, Central Michigan, 48.45. 4, Phil Alexander, Team XO, 48.81. 5, Marcus Dillon, Lane CC, 48.81. 6, Travis Anderson, Oregon, 48.86. 7, Chad Butorac, E. Washington, 49.68. 8, Kyle Christoffersen, Boise State, 49.71. 9, Matt Lane, Eastern Oregon, 49.76. 10, Bahnsen Miller, Rice, 49.91. 11, Ty Norris, Montana State, 50.16. 12, Kris Shirley, Uc-Santa Barbara, 50.63. 13, Michael Novotny, Montana State, 51.40. --, Neil Hurtubise, Simon Fraser, DNF.

Men 1 Mile Run McChesney
 1, Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott, Unattached, 4:04.94. 2, Jeff See, Ohio State, 4:04.97. 3, Jason Jabaut, Nike Farm Team, 4:05.42. 4, Dan Browne, Nike Oregon Proj, 4:07.23. 5, Scott Overall, Butler, 4:07.48. 6, Carl Moe, Washington, 4:07.48. 7, Brian Olinger, Ohio State, 4:09.32. 8, Corey Duquette, Virginia Intermo, 4:09.67. 9, Trevor Palmer, Southern Oregon, 4:10.11. 10, Gabriel Jennings, Team Running Usa, 4:15.39. 11, Galen Rupp, Oregon, 4:15.63. 12, Brad Liber, Washington, 4:27.10. --, Julius Achon, Nike, DNF.

Men 800 Meter Run
 1, Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Intermo, 1:48.61. 2, Justus Koech, Nike, 1:48.78. 3, Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame, 1:49.44. 4, Richard Smith, Nike Oregon Proj, 1:50.13. 5, Andrew Krumins, Australia, 1:50.52. 6, Jon Rankin, Nike, 1:50.53. 7, Abraham Mach, Central Michigan, 1:50.73. 8, Brandon Shaw, Nike Farm Team, 1:51.02. 9, Kevin Elliott, Nike Farm Team, 1:51.27. 10, Ross Ridgewell, Australia, 1:51.30. 11, Trent Riter, Minnesota, 1:51.49. 12, Ricardo Bell, Indiana Invaders, 1:51.56. 13, Mark Sylvester, Nike Farm Team, 1:51.61. 14, Michael McGrath, Oregon, 1:51.79. 15, Brad Osguthorp, Weber State, 1:51.91. 16, Jason Morgan, Nike Farm Team, 1:52.12. 17, Pablo Solares, Rice, 1:52.14. 18, Brandon Lopez, Portland State, 1:52.47. 19, Hunter Spencer, Indiana Invaders, 1:52.82. 20, Andrew Perri, Oregon, 1:54.26. --, Ferman Tate, Central Michigan, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Valley River
 1, David Oliver, Unattached, 13.45, w:2.8. 2, Eric Mitchum, Oregon, 13.48, w:2.8. 3, Dexter Faulk, Unattached, 13.58, w:2.8. 4, Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan, 13.71, w:2.8. 5, Dominique DeGrammont, South Bay Track, 13.95, w:2.8. 6, Akobundu Ikwuakor, Oregon, 14.13, w:2.8. 7, Andre Wright, Sacramento St., 14.28, w:2.8. 8, Jared Huske, Oregon, 14.63, w:2.8. 9, Arsenio Corbin, Sacramento St., 14.88, w:2.1. 10, Robert Edwards, Central Wash U, 14.93, w:2.1. 11, L'Shawn Dennis, E. Washington, 15.03, w:2.1. 12, Tyler Whitham, Rice, 15.04, w:2.1. 13, Peter Jason Tait, Portland State, 15.23, w:2.1. 14, Michael Mateljan, Washington, 15.24, w:2.1. 15, Dan Stowers, Lane CC, 15.97, w:2.1.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Sean Williams, Unattached, 52.14. 2, Sterling Small, Boise State, 52.75. 3, Alex Moon, E. Washington, 53.10. 4, Phillip McCary, Washington, 53.43. 5, Kyle Still, Washington, 53.62. 6, Eric Spear, Rice, 53.62. 7, Marcus Crepaz, Italy, 54.43. 8, Stephone Paige, Sacramento St., 55.10. 9, Akobundu Ikwuakor, Oregon, 55.17. 10, L'Shawn Dennis, E. Washington, 55.36. 11, Jordan Hamblen, Concordia, 55.45. 12, Graeme Pitches, Spikesandcleats., 55.65. 13, Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan, 55.81.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Oregon 41.18. 2, Simon Fraser 42.03. 3, Portland State 42.04. 4, Montana State 42.14. 5, Boise State University 42.43. 6, Lane CC 42.61. 7, Cent Washington 42.69. 8, W Oregon 43.72. 9, Rice University 44.36. 10, Concordia U 44.71. 11, Warner Pacific College 45.48. 12, Clackamas CC 46.45. --, Clark College DQ.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Oregon 3:13.23. 2, Nike Farm Team 3:14.87. 3, East Washington 3:16.66. 4, Montana State 3:17.44. 5, Portland State 3:17.84. 6, Cent Washington 3:20.13. 7, Clark College 3:21.32. 8, N Dakota State 3:21.75. 9, Lane CC 3:21.80. 10, W Oregon 3:26.46. 11, East Oregon 3:27.48. 12, Clackamas CC 3:28.16. --, Boise State University FS.

Men Pole Vault Valley River
 1, Piotr Buciarski, Unattached, 5.45m, (17-10.50). 2, Brad Walker, Nike, 5.35m, (17-06.50). 3, Tye Harvey, New Balance, 5.20m, (17-00.75). 4, Robbie Johnston, Southern Oregon, 5.05m, (16-06.75). 5, Jon Derby, Oregon, 5.05m, (16-06.75). --, David Jones, Central Michigan, NH. --, Sam Roberts, Washington, NH.

Mens Pole Vault
 1, Seth Perrins, Washington, 5.05m. 2, Dan Imlach, Sacramento State, 5.00m. 3, Marcus Briedinger, Cent Michigan, 4.80m. 4, Ryan Musselman, So Oregon, 4.80m. 5, Darryl Evans, Lane CC, 4.70m. 6, Tyler Whitman, Rice University, 4.60m. 6, Nick Morrow, Montana State, 4.60m. 6, Collin Cram, Lane CC, 4.60m. 6, Grant Brannaman, So Oregon, 4.60m. 10, Mike Uhlenkott, East Washington, 4.50m. NH - Keegan Burnett, Oregon. NH - Ryan Walsh, Rice University. NH - Thomas Seely, Montana State. NH - David Moore, Oregon.

Men Long Jump
 1, Leonidas Watson, Team XO, 7.79m, w:3.4 (25-06.75). 2, Colin McArthur, Team XO, 7.30m, w:1.8 (23-11.50). 3, Raphael McFarlane, Sacramento St., 7.08m, w:2.0 (23-02.75). 4, Ashton Eaton, Unattached, 7.04m, w:1.1 (23-01.25). 5, Leo Murray, Kajaks T&F, 6.99m, w:5.6 (22-11.25). 6, JR Wolfork, Washington, 6.94m, w:1.8 (22-09.25). 7, Shaun Bodiford, Portland State, 6.85m, w:2.7 (22-05.75). 8, Geoff Penrod, E. Washington, 6.82m, w:3.8 (22-04.50). 9, Steve Bacon, E. Washington, 6.76m, w:2.2 (22-02.25).

Men Shot Put
 1, Dave Nichols, Sacramento St., 18.14m, (59-06.25). 2, Scott Myers, Southern Oregon, 16.82m, (55-02.25). 3, Erik Whittsett, Boise State, 16.79m, (55-01). 4, Matt Barkley, Uc-Santa Barbara, 16.19m, (53-01.50). 5, Scott Anderson, Uc-Santa Barbara, 16.05m, (52-08). 6, Jesse Allen, Montana State, 15.80m, (51-10). 7, John Pilling, Central Michigan, 15.57m, (51-01). 8, Chris Samuels, Team XO, 13.75m, (45-01.50).

Men Discus Throw
 1, David Paul, E. Washington, 53.06m, (174-01). 2, Colin Veldman, Oregon, 52.14m, (171-01). 3, John Pilling, Central Michigan, 50.48m, (165-07). 4, Dave Nichols, Sacramento St., 50.24m, (164-10). 5, Scott Myers, Southern Oregon, 49.80m, (163-05). 6, Greg Pilling, Central Michigan, 49.62m, (162-09). 7, Corey Lehosky, E. Washington, 48.28m, (158-05). 8, Scott Anderson, Uc-Santa Barbara, 46.68m, (153-02). 9, Chris Samuels, Team XO, 39.70m, (130-03).


 

 

SATURDAY MORNING SESSION MEN'S RESULTS
 

Men 100 Meter Dash B Section
 1, Justin Kripps, Simon Fraser, 10.80, w:3.5. 2, Dan Johnson, Montana State, 11.01, w:3.5. 3, Brett Robinson, Simon Fraser, 11.06, w:2.5. 4, Michael Lay, Concordia, 11.09, w:3.5. 5, Matt Rogstad, Central Wash U, 11.12, w:3.5. 6, Peter Jason Tait, Portland State, 11.19, w:3.5. 7, Derek Gitts, Western Oregon, 11.29, w:2.5. 8, Adam Street, Vancouver Olympi, 11.49, w:3.5. 9, Matt Jirges, Western Oregon, 11.51, w:2.5. 10, Tyler Wilson, Western Oregon, 11.53, w:2.5. 11, Gordon Grochowsky, Southern Oregon, 11.53, w:2.5.

Men 200 Meter Dash B Section
 1, Chad Butorac, E. Washington, 22.02, w:1.7. 2, Ira Thompson, British Columbia, 22.18, w:1.7. 3, Phil Carr, E. Washington, 22.19, w:1.4. 4, Shaun Bodiford, Portland State, 22.21, w:2.7. 5, Joel Halcro, Vancouver City C, 22.25, w:1.4. 6, Brett Robinson, Simon Fraser, 22.32, w:2.7. 7, Paris Ramsey, Team XO, 22.32, w:1.7. 8, Matt Rogstad, Central Wash U, 22.37, w:1.4. 9, Bruce Hubbard, Highline CC, 22.40, w:1.4. 10, Kris Shirley, Uc-Santa Barbara, 22.48, w:1.4. 11, Kenjamine Jackson, Highline CC, 22.52, w:1.7. 12, Cresap Watson, Central Wash U, 22.61, w:1.4. 13, Jason Kirk, E. Washington, 22.73, w:1.4. 14,David Johnson, Western Oregon, 22.80, w:2.7. 15, Derek Gitts, Western Oregon, 23.04, w:2.7. 16, Jon Hill, Portland State, 23.09, w:2.7. 17, Adam Street, Vancouver Olympi, 23.52, w:2.7.

Men 400 Meter Dash B Section
 1, Marcus Whitehead, E. Washington, 48.90. 2, Ross Krempley, Team XO, 49.21. 3, Ryan Donnelly, Uc-Santa Barbara, 49.51. 4, Joel Halcro, Vancouver City C, 49.71. 5, Phil Carr, E. Washington, 49.84. 6, Rob Drapala, Simon Fraser, 49.94. 7, Ira Thompson, British Columbia, 50.01. 8, Jason Kirk, E. Washington, 50.16. 9, Kyle Ulrey, Clark, 50.35. 10, Graeme Pitches, Spikesandcleats., 50.77. 11, Mike Kelley, Central Wash U, 50.79. 12, Jason McGhee, Lane CC, 50.90. 13, Jon Brown, Clark, 50.98. 14, Keyth Bauer, Eastern Oregon, 51.52. 15, James Hardy, Clark, 51.63. 16, Dallas Beaty, Western Oregon, 51.80. 17, Rick Anderson, Concordia, 52.11. 18, Damon Britton, Western Oregon, 52.17. 19, Adrian Doughty, Concordia, 53.01. 20, Franky Preciado, Mount Hood, 53.69. 21, Bryce Johnson, Mount Hood, 54.77.

Men 800 Meter Run B Section
 1, Ryan Waite, Unattached, 1:52.73. 2, Jedd Danielson, North Dakota Sta, 1:52.93. 3, Ryan Flaherty, Montana, 1:53.03. 4, Nate Boyer, Portland State, 1:53.91. 5, Cory Olson, North Dakota Sta, 1:53.95. 6, A.J. Casteel, Lane CC, 1:54.22. 7, Vincent Blair, Sacramento St., 1:54.44. 8, Mark Wilkie, British Columbia, 1:54.51. 9, Tyler Hopper, Albertson Colleg, 1:54.54. 10, Anton Stupnitskiy, Warner Pacific, 1:54.64. 11, Seth Fraser, Simon Fraser, 1:55.00. 12, Chris Fuller, Uc-Davis, 1:55.49. 13, Nate Appel, Portland, 1:56.02. 14, Matt Schmasow, Boise State, 1:56.07. 15, Ben Johnson, Uc-Davis, 1:56.08. 16, Leland Fulton, Lane CC, 1:57.01. 17, Nicholas Dols, Seattle U., 1:57.03. 18, Russ Lynch, Clackamas CC, 1:57.81. 19, Adam Meyer, Oregon, 1:58.48. 20, Cameron Swift, Simon Fraser, 1:59.05. 21, Mason Giem, Eastern Oregon, 1:59.47. 22, Kevin Ullman, Team XO, 1:59.55. 23, Josh Vrendenburg, Western Oregon, 2:00.06. 24, Todd Schmidt, North Dakota Sta, 2:00.36. 25, Asiki Ayume, St. Martin's, 2:00.51. 26, David Creamer, Boise State, 2:00.78. 27, Curt Lockard, Warner Pacific, 2:01.15. 28, Jeff Gill, Portland, 2:01.26. 29, Rolando Cruz, Mount Hood, 2:01.37. 30, Brendan Cleary, Simon Fraser, 2:01.60. 31, Ryan Nichols, UO Running Club, 2:02.36. 32, Jeff Erb, Oregon, 2:02.79. 33, Rick Fischer, Southern Oregon, 2:02.90. 34, Tyson Stuart, Concordia, 2:03.37. 35, Caleb Renno, Southern Oregon, 2:04.90.

Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
 1, Carlos Trujillo, Oregon, 3:55.17. 2, Sean Williams, Eastside Track C, 3:55.65. 3, Eric Palmquist, North Dakota Sta, 3:57.27. 4, Dylan Gant, Simon Fraser, 3:57.58. 5, Scott Knackstedt, Portland, 3:58.10. 6, Bryan Rodie, Boise State, 3:58.20. 7, Cody Eaton, Boise State, 3:58.49. 8, Caleb Knox, Washington, 3:59.00. 9, Dan Bingham, Montana, 3:59.20. 10, Rick Bogatay, Spokane CC, 3:59.33. 11, Cameron Kreuz, Southern Oregon, 3:59.54. 12, Tom Wyatt, Washington, 4:00.23. 13, Chad Fraser, Simon Fraser, 4:00.33. 14, Martin Romero-Clark, Concordia, 4:01.48. 15, Greg Smith, Montana State, 4:01.51. 16, Russ Neff, Virginia Intermo, 4:02.06. 17, James Wilson, Washington, 4:02.31. 18, Medi Ahrari, Simon Fraser, 4:02.97. 19, Ross Dexter, Southern Oregon, 4:03.80. 20, Justin Samudio, UO Running Club, 4:05.15. 21, Jon Kawamoto, Unattached, 4:05.39. 22, Derek Mandell, Portland, 4:05.68. 23, Joel Sauvain, Oregon, 4:05.70. 24, Esteban Trujillo, Oregon, 4:06.39. 25, Josh Cobb, Clackamas CC, 4:06.84. 26, Ian Terpin, Unattached, 4:08.38. 27, Gabe Molinaro, Northwest U., 4:11.32. 28, Bryan Dibos, Western Oregon, 4:11.75. 29, Larry McLoughlin, Clark, 4:12.35. 30, Dustin Moore, UO Running Club, 4:12.54. 31, Vertin Alvarez, Oregon, 4:13.10. 32, Miguel Pineda, Evergreen State, 4:13.50. 33, Keith Laverty, Oregon, 4:14.14. 34, Zach Done, Unattached, 4:15.86. 35, Kevin Sully, UO Running Club, 4:16.28. 36, David Reid, UO Running Club, 4:17.62. 37, Johnathan Graves, Clark, 4:20.26. 38, Charlie Goman, Portland State, 4:28.62. --, Blake Flanders, Oregon, DNF.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles B Section
 1, Todd Penman, Warner Pacific, 56.92. 2, Ryan Browne, Eastern Oregon, 57.73. 3, Dan Stowers, Lane CC, 57.76. 4, Jacob Laune, Portland State, 58.12. 5, Lee Clarkson, Western Oregon, 58.63. 6, Brett Hopt, Southern Oregon, 1:00.80.

Men Long Jump B Section
 1, Jason Buckmier, Western Oregon, 6.62m, w:2.2 (21-08.75). 2, Andrew Greif, Oregon, 6.52m, w:1.3 (21-04.75). 3, Matthew Welch, Oregon, 6.45m, w:1.7 (21-02). 4, Cameron Federline, Lane CC, 6.42m, w:3.5 (21-00.75). 5, Bret Johnson, Oregon, 6.35m, w:3.9 (20-10). 6, Devon Fanfair, Rice, 6.29m, w:0.7 (20-07.75). 7, Sean Nacoste, Clackamas CC, 6.28m, w:1.4 (20-07.25). 8, Mike Jenkins, Clackamas CC, 6.21m, w:1.5 (20-04.50). 9, Brock Jahner, Seattle U., 6.19m, w:1.6 (20-03.75). 10, Matthew Crumedy, Seattle U., 5.71m, w:-0.3 (18-09).

Men Triple Jump B Section
 1, Ryan Grinnell, Montana, 14.19m, w:1.7 (46-06.75). 2, Matthew Welch, Oregon, 13.13m, w:3.8 (43-01). 3, Brock Jahner, Seattle U., 12.86m, w:3.2 (42-02.25). 4, Andrew Greif, Oregon, 12.83m, w:5.6 (42-01.25). 5, Matthew Crumedy, Seattle U., 11.52m, w:5.3 (37-09.50). --, DeAndre Burton, Concordia, FOUL, w:NWI.

Men Shot Put B Section
 1, Mark Lewis, Oregon, 15.66m, (51-04.50). 2, Rhys Perkins, Clackamas CC, 14.08m, (46-02.50). 3, Jacob Olson, Lane CC, 13.89m, (45-07). 4, Ian Reynoso, Oregon, 13.67m, (44-10.25). 5, Leon Carl, Concordia, 13.65m, (44-09.50). 6, Robert Barrett, Western Oregon, 12.67m, (41-07). --, Adam Lovik, E. Washington, ND.

Men Discus Throw B Section
 1, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 44.79m, (146-11). 2, Derek Furgason, Concordia, 41.48m, (136-01). 3, Jesse Allen, Montana State, 40.69m, (133-06). 4, Leon Carl, Concordia, 40.50m, (132-10). 5, Michael Wright, Concordia, 37.18m, (122-00). 6, Matt Webb, Clark, 35.47m, (116-04).

Men Javelin Throw B Section
 1, David Nyland, Washington, 60.95m, (200-00). 2, Westin Morrill, Portland State, 56.36m, (184-11). 3, Brian Wuerthrich, Lane CC, 56.35m, (184-10). 4, Tyler Hensen, Montana State, 56.19m, (184-04). 5, Mat Hutchinson, Western Oregon, 56.06m, (183-11). 6, Dan van Swearingen, Montana State, 53.41m, (175-03). 7, Curtis Moss, Simon Fraser, 53.01m, (173-11). 8, Eli Carter, Mount Hood, 52.49m, (172-02). 9, Cody Irby, E. Washington, 50.70m, (166-04). 10, Adam Pankratz, Simon Fraser, 48.89m, (160-05). 11, John Pilling, Central Michigan, 47.22m, (154-11). --, Greg Pilling, Central Michigan, FOUL.

 

 

FRIDAY EVENING SESSION WOMEN'S RESULTS


Women 1500 Meter Run
 1, Lindsey Gallo, Unattached, 4:16.03. 2, Kara Goucher, Nike Oregon Proj, 4:19.19. 3, Rebecca Johnstone, Simon Fraser, 4:20.18. 4, Nanae Kuwashiro, Acom, 4:21.17. 5, Amber McGown, Oregon, 4:21.52. 6, Alisha Williams, Big Sur Distance, 4:22.31. 7, Amy Lia, Washington, 4:22.48. 8, Dee Olson, Idaho, 4:23.97. 9, Vicky Fleschner, Unattached, 4:24.39. 10, Darolyn Trembath, Bison Track Club, 4:25.29. 11, Katja Rosenplaenter, Northern Arizona, 4:28.56. 12,  Mackenzie Edwards, Arizona, 4:28.93. 13, Dana Buchanan, Oregon, 4:29.25. 14, Michelle Lindsay, Byu, 4:29.36. 15, Annaliese Chapa, Washington, 4:30.56. 16, Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland, 4:30.81. 17, Jamie Stubbs, Weber State, 4:31.57. 18, Chise Miyazaki, Acom, 4:31.60. 19, Staci Bielenberg, Portland State, 4:32.20. 20, Zoe Nelson, Oregon, 4:33.23. 21, Hadas Moser, Uc-Santa Barbara, 4:35.57. 22, Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Unattached, 4:35.81. 23, Brianna McLeod, Washington, 4:37.28. 24, Angelina Cabrera, Arizona, 4:38.08. 25, Dani Schuster, Washington, 4:38.34. 26, Amanda Kamm, Portland State, 4:38.66. 27, Jean-Marie Peterson, Oregon State, 4:39.10. 28, Camille Gibb, E. Washington, 4:39.61. 29, Celia Maclean, Montana, 4:41.28. 30, Holly Thomson, Oregon State, 4:41.98. 31, Leah Boekermann, Simon Fraser, 4:43.00. 32, Heather Mancell, Simon Fraser, 4:43.02. 33, Kristen Kolstad, Simon Fraser, 4:43.48. 34, Seanna Martin, Uc-Santa Barbara, 4:44.34. 35, Kendra Hernandez, Boise State, 4:47.52. 36, Shannon Johnson, Montana, 4:48.48. 37, Breanna Sande, Boise State, 4:49.21. 38, Nicki Hugie, Utah, 4:50.74. --, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, DNF.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 1, Carrie Messner, Asics, 9:59.61. 2, Kelly Strong, Asics, 10:01.70. 3, Brianna Dahm, Nike Farm Team, 10:16.53. 4, Rena Chesser, Byu, 10:17.49. 5, Amy Fowler, Byu, 10:17.71. 6, Sariah St Laurent, Weber State, 10:22.66. 7, Jane Rudkin, Team XO, 10:24.11. 8, Bethany Nickless, Uc-Santa Barbara, 10:32.33. 9, Lindsey Anderson, Weber State, 10:37.78. 10, Mandi Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 10:38.50. 11, Tiffany Strickland, Utah State, 10:41.77. 12, Amy Blodgett,  Weber State, 10:43.06. 13, Emily Mathis, Oregon, 11:02.09. 14, Ashley Ippolito, Arizona, 11:05.52. 15, Lauren Denfeld, Oregon State, 11:11.37. 16, Masako Hirata, Acom, 11:15.15.

Women 5000 Meter Run A Section
 1, Megan Lewis, Uc-Santa Barbara, 16:28.28. 2, Ashlee Vincent, Portland, 16:28.42. 3, Rosemary Ryan, Greater Boise RC, 16:30.02. 4, Erin Dromgoole, Reebok Boston, 16:39.83. 5, Becky Guyette, Boise State, 16:40.65. 6, Stephanie Rothstein, Uc-Santa Barbara, 16:44.88. 7, Sopagna Eap, Team Eugene, 16:45.74.  8, Allie Brosh, Montana, 16:48.90. 9, Anita Campbell, Washington, 16:50.28.  10, Nicole Gueldemeister, Northern Arizona, 16:51.65. 11, Ashley Younce, Oregon State, 16:54.67. 12, Kelsey Jones, Eastside Track C, 17:07.52. 13, Jocelyn Gardner, Byu, 17:08.59. 14, Tiffany Beechy, Team Eugene, 17:22.61. 15, Charlyn Hefflinger, Greater Boise RC, 17:28.87. 16, Jenna Taylor, Byu, 17:30.37. 17, Brooke Lademan, Washington, 17:37.04. 18, Kaitlin Poggi, Oregon State, 17:40.17. 19, Trisha Rasmussen, Washington, 17:40.67. 20, Meredith Kramon, Long Beach St., 17:53.34. 21, Sarah Hansen, Byu, 18:00.65.

Women 5000 Meter Run B Section
 1, Julie Fisher, Northern Arizona, 17:14.58. 2, Caroline Gottschalk, Montana State, 17:18.94. 3, Nicole Crawford, Oregon State, 17:33.10. 4, Carrie Mueller, North Dakota Sta, 17:37.06. 5, Mary Torres, Chico State, 17:37.35. 6, Jill Semenza, Gonzaga, 17:38.43. 7, Rachel Bailey, Central Wash U, 17:38.80. 8, Neoma Palmer, Oregon State, 17:39.78. 9, Caroline Berry, Utah State, 17:44.61. 10, Shannon Edwards, Albertson Colleg, 17:46.88. 11, Bobeya Krishnek, Portland, 17:48.40. 12, Ronnie Nagel, North Dakota Sta, 17:49.79. 13, Justine Boulin, Simon Fraser, 17:51.94. 14, Michelle Solone, Uc-Davis, 17:58.44. 15, Piper Hayes, British Columbia, 17:59.81. 16, Marcie Mullen, Central Wash U, 18:01.38. 17, Kjerstein Bailey, Northwest U., 18:13.46. 18, Marcella Bosch, Eastern Oregon, 18:16.78. 19, Amy Robinson, Uc-Davis, 18:25.16. 20, Liisa Heinonen, Oregon, 18:33.57. 21, Kristen Rohde, Unattached, 18:42.15. 22, Katie Hansen, Seattle U., 18:44.67. 23, Stacy Holtmann, Portland, 18:59.52. 24, Holly Cotterill, Portland State, 19:32.85.

Women 10000 Meter Run
 1, Marla Runyan, Nike, 32:11.92. 2, Nicole Feest, Unattached, 33:47.68. 3, Erin Nehus, Indiana Invaders, 33:57.92. 4, Stephanie Bylander, Reebok, 34:08.99. 5, Kayte Tranel, Nebraska, 34:10.94. 6, Chelsea McKell, Byu, 34:23.05. 7, Stephanie Dueringer, Indiana Invaders, 35:28.75. 8, Sarah Pearson, Oregon, 35:43.74. 9, Lindsey Nelson, Chico State, 37:12.09.

Women Long Jump
 1, Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser, 6.28m, w:6.4 (20-07.25). 2, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State, 5.86m, w:4.0 (19-02.75). 3, Lori Vaught, Sacramento St., 5.70m, w:0.6 (18-08.50). 4, Erin Jones-Graf, Montana State, 5.59m, w:4.6 (18-04.25). 5, Carlyn Whitney, Sacramento St., 5.48m, w:4.8 (17-11.75).

Women Javelin Throw
 1, Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon, 50.12m, (164-05). 2, Tiffany Zahn, Washington, 47.28m, (155-01). 3, Stephanie Ulmer, E. Washington, 45.96m, (150-09). 4, Tia Parsons, Portland State, 44.98m, (147-07). 4, Jordan Baughan, E. Washington, 44.98m, (147-07). 6, Kelli Phillip, Montana State, 44.18m, (144-11). 7, Lauren Sexton, Concordia, 43.56m, (142-11). 8, Roslyn Lundeen, Oregon, 41.66m, (136-08). 9, Ashley McCrea, Oregon, 40.64m, (133-04). 10, Elisa Reynoso, Oregon, 39.30m, (128-11).

 

FRIDAY EVENING SESSION MEN'S RESULTS

  

Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite
 1, Jake Keyser, XO Elite 14, 9:35.85. 2, Eric Lynch, XO Elite 6, 9:35.93. 3, Nelson Zaludek, XO Elite 10, 9:47.03. 4, Zac Ross, Unattached, 9:47.57. 5, Gino Gaddini, XO Elite 6, 10:01.56. 6, David Sherman, XO Elite 13, 10:04.45. 7, Ben Altemus, XO Elite 12, 10:14.22. 8, Ed Niedermeyer, XO Elite 11, 10:22.24. 9, Matt Spear, XO Elite 11, 10:22.76.  10, Matt Smith, XO Elite 11, 10:23.80. 11, Marcus Schwab, XO Elite 11, 10:34.12. 12, John Carley, XO Elite 11, 10:34.95. 13, Ian Davey, XO Elite 11, 10:36.46. --, Cameron Churchill, XO Elite 14, DNF. --, Casey Mundell, XO Elite 14, DNF.


Men 1500 Meter Run
 1, Bernard Kiptum, Nike, 3:42.26. 2, Paul Hoffman, Australia, 3:42.34. 3, Collis Birmingham, Australia, 3:42.46. 4, Stephen Pifer, Colorado, 3:43.20. 5, Bryan Lindsay, New Balance, 3:44.85. 6, Austin Abbott, Washington, 3:45.26. 7, Michael McGrath, Oregon, 3:45.45. 8, Bret Schoolmeester, Colorado, 3:46.37. 9, Ben Gregory, Wisconsin, 3:46.65. 10, Pablo Solares, Rice, 3:47.20. 11, Bradley Woods, Australia, 3:48.46. 12, Ben Hanson, Minnesota, 3:49.37. 13, Jonah Maiyo, Arizona, 3:49.53. 14, Kyle Perry, Byu, 3:49.97. 15, Dustin Bybee, Byu, 3:50.11. 16, Justus Koech, Nike, 3:51.39. 17, Blake Flanders, Oregon, 3:51.52. 18, Ben Porter, Wisconsin, 3:51.64. 19, Jonathon Hickey, Washington, 3:51.99. 20, Thomas Morgan, Zap Fitness, 3:52.18. 21, Scott McConville, Uc-Santa Barbara, 3:52.30. 22, Hunter Spencer, Indiana Invaders, 3:52.37. 23, Kenny Frank, Arizona, 3:52.43. 24, Duke Wasteney, Oregon, 3:52.59. 25, David Fluckiger, Albertson Colleg, 3:52.60. 26, Riley Cook, Weber State, 3:52.77. 27, Clay Schwabe, U.S. Army, 3:53.15. 28, Michael VanBeusekom, Minnesota, 3:53.21. 29, Jason Lewis, Virginia Intermo, 3:53.56. 30, Mitch Kealey, Australia, 3:53.61. 31, Brandon Lopez, Portland State, 3:54.01. 32, Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona, 3:54.01. 33, Kenyon Neuman, Colorado, 3:54.13. 34, Mike Chavez, Uc-Santa Barbara, 3:54.78. 35, Matt Owen, Washington, 3:57.90. 35, Tyrel Jensen, Byu, 3:57.90. 37, Steve Scherer, Nike Farm Team, 4:01.29. 38, Brendan Robinson, Portland, 4:01.99. --, Joel Sauvain, Oregon, DNF. --,  Carlos Trujillo, Oregon, DNF. --, Julius Achon, Nike, DNF. --, Elliott Blount, Nike Farm Team, DNF.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase A Section
 1, Thomas Brooks, Unattached, 8:32.26. 2, Thomas Chorny, Eugene RC, 8:38.46. 3, Josh McAdams, Byu, 8:45.52. 4, David Cheromei, Virginia Intermo, 8:53.50. 5, Chandler Goodwin, Byu, 8:57.25. 6, Matt Loiselle, Central Michigan, 9:00.53. 7, Chris Winter, Oregon, 9:00.88. 8, Ryan Malmin, Minnesota, 9:01.24. 9, David Axel, Rice, 9:05.61. 10, Ty Axtman, Boise State, 9:09.01. 11, Erik Grumstrup, Minnesota, 9:16.10. 12, Aaron Harding, Indiana Invaders, 9:20.12.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase B Section
 1, Codie See, Wisconsin, 9:03.25. 2, Jake Januszewski, North Dakota Sta, 9:04.61. 3, Mohamed Trafeh, Arizona, 9:05.39. 4, Dan Bingham, Montana, 9:10.33. 5, Jake Stout, Greater Boise RC, 9:13.53. 6, Seth Steed, Weber State, 9:16.20. 7, Chris Ogle, Arizona, 9:16.38. 8, Steven Ault, Portland, 9:18.67. 9, Jason Walker, Team Eugene, 9:19.59. 10, Chris Jacobson, Portland, 9:20.89. 11, Ryan Ludwig, Arizona, 9:21.80. 12, Matt DeShazo, Humboldt State, 9:23.40. 13, Josh Adams, Byu, 9:24.87. 14, Jeremy Tolman, Team XO, 9:27.33. 15, Jonathan Gibson, Unattached, 9:29.31. 16, Adam Pino, Lane CC, 9:47.20.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase C Section
 1, Alex Grant, Unattached, 9:06.86. 2, Chris Concha, Unattached, 9:08.07. 3, Jasper Peach, Humboldt State, 9:11.16. 4, Ben Puhl, Minnesota, 9:17.03. 5, Warren Davis, Byu, 9:21.09. 6, Tim Tollefson, Chico State, 9:26.20. 7, Brett Carter, Portland, 9:31.50. 8, Kyle Anderson, Spokane CC, 9:32.81. 9, Troy Blackburn, Eastern Oregon, 9:36.42. 10, Geoff Anderson, Central Wash U, 9:39.95. 11, Kevin Jeffers, Southern Oregon, 9:42.83. 12, Trevor Coolidge, Portland, 9:43.44. 13, Mark Welsh, Boise State, 9:49.97. 14, Brandon Christoffersen, Boise State, 9:50.49.

Men 5000 Meter Run A Section
 1, Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike, 13:25.81. 2, Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin, 13:27.94. 3, Matthew Tegenkamp, Nike, 13:33.53. 4, Jonathon Riley, Nike, 13:35.34. 5, Jason Hartmann, Nike, 13:36.33. 6, Monder Rizki, Unattached, 13:39.94. 7, Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame, 13:55.54. 8, Eric Logsdon, Team XO, 14:00.00. 9, Christian Wagner, Wisconsin, 14:02.79. 10, Chris Estwanik, Nike Farm Team, 14:10.18. 11, Scott Overall, Butler, 14:11.24. 12, Lyle Weese, Big Sur Distance, 14:12.54. 13, John Moore, Portland, 14:14.73. 14, Steve Sundell, Nike Farm Team, 14:19.95. 15, Max King, Team XO, 14:26.94. 16, Trever Ball, Utah State, 14:27.75. --, Julius Achon, Nike, DNF. --, Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott, Unattached, DNF. --, Jim Grabow, Long Beach St., DNF.

Men 5000 Meter Run B Section
 1, Matt Withrow, Wisconsin, 14:08.45. 2, Bret Ferrier, Weber State, 14:09.99. 3, Patrick Smyth, Notre Dame, 14:10.05. 4, John Timeus, E. Washington, 14:19.37. 5, Chris Pannone, Colorado, 14:20.22. 6, Erik Heinonen, Colorado, 14:21.48. 7, Mark Mandi, Washington, 14:22.99. 8, Luke Meyer, Nike Farm Team,  14:24.17. 9, Miles Batty, Byu, 14:25.41. 10, Michael Hanlon, Colgate, 14:27.12. 11, Kevin Peters, Washington, 14:29.14. 12, Micah Tyhurst, Uc-Santa Barbara, 14:29.64. 13, Seth Watkins, Northern Arizona, 14:32.49. 14, Chuck McKenzie, Portland, 14:34.83. 15, Alejandro Ruiz, Oklahoma State, 14:37.55. 16, Chris Ashley, Uc-Santa Barbara, 14:39.60. 17, Chris Ferren-Cirino, Uc-Davis, 14:40.67. 18, Kyle Alcorn, Unattached, 14:40.88. 19, Kyle Ivie, Chico State, 14:41.16. 20, Jeremy Cadle, Virginia Intermo, 14:41.63. 21, Mike Sayenko, Washington, 14:41.67. 22, Wijnand Rikenberg, Boise State, 14:41.67. 23, Angel Marquez, Chico State, 14:42.78. 24, Gregory Liebl, North Dakota Sta, 14:48.23. 25, Moses Mpanga, Arizona, 14:50.23. 26, Paul Limpf, E. Washington, 14:50.24. 27, Donnie Richmond, Central Michigan, 15:02.34. 28, David Pomies, Oklahoma State, 15:05.74. 29, Jon Thomas, Oregon, 15:06.92. 30, Justin Grunewald, Minnesota, 15:13.83. 31, J.D. Krawczyk, Uc-Santa Barbara, 15:31.04. --, Chris Winter, Oregon, DNF. --, Thomas Carey, Greater Boise RC, DNF. --, Christian Wagner, Wisconsin, DNF. --, Duke Wasteney, Oregon, DNF.

Men 5000 Meter Run C Section
 1, Tommy Betterbed, Unattached, 14:42.34. 2, Kurt Michels, Montana State, 14:45.10. 3, Kalen Abbott, Warner Pacific, 14:45.49. 4, Seth DeMoor, Colorado, 14:46.35. 5, Pat Werhane, Oregon, 14:48.42. 6, Mike Heidt, Washington State, 14:49.03. 7, Shane Carlos, British Columbia, 14:51.38. 8, David VanOrsdel, Minnesota, 14:54.58. 9, Robert Renninger, Seattle U., 14:54.95. 10, Matt Adams-Atkinson, Montana State, 14:56.23. 11, Tim Badley, Concordia, 14:57.02. 12, Chris Ahl, Washington, 14:59.46. 13, Justin Houck, Portland, 15:03.34. 14, Dominic Vogl, Sacramento St., 15:06.27. 15, Scott Loftin, Rice, 15:10.06. 16, Kelly Fulton, Montana State, 15:12.67. 17, Brian Gosnell, Oklahoma State, 15:14.07. 18, Jacob Haas, Albertson Colleg, 15:14.91. 19, John Riak, St. Martin's, 15:21.34. 20, Jesse Chlebeck, Albertson Colleg, 15:22.51. 21, Colby Keithan, Rice, 15:22.74. 22, James Schanandore, North Dakota Sta, 15:24.74. 23, Brian Kostock, Humboldt State, 15:32.04. 24, Leonard Randall, Northwest U., 15:38.89. 25, Brett Olson, Rice, 15:39.01. 26, Jeff Symonds, British Columbia, 15:43.51. 27, Daniel Valdez, Concordia, 16:08.88. 28, Jake Hansen, Portland State, 16:13.10. --, Esteban Trujillo, Oregon, DNF.

Men 10000 Meter Run
 1, Fernando Cabada, Virginia Intermo, 28:25.62. 2, Simon Bairu, Wisconsin, 28:36.11. 3, Robert Cheseret, Arizona, 28:46.07. 4, Stuart Eagon, Wisconsin, 28:47.04. 5, Tim Nelson, Wisconsin, 28:49.98. 6, Brandon Reiff, Unattached, 29:17.61. 7, Antonio Vega, Minnesota, 29:17.91. 8, Mark Korir, Wyoming, 29:22.69. 9, Antony Ford, Wisconsin, 29:26.66. 10, Jeff Powers, Central Michigan, 29:42.74. 11, Bobby Lockhart, Wisconsin, 29:46.71. 12, John Ealy, Ohio State, 29:48.65. 13, Kaleb Van Ort, Notre Dame, 30:10.67. 14, Steve Laurie, Team Eugene, 30:13.34. 15, Patrick Parsel, Uc-Davis, 30:30.45. 16, Travis Boyd, Washington, 30:37.56. 17, Nick McCombs, Byu, 30:45.39. 18, Dylan Mason, Team XO, 30:48.36. 19, Mark Currell, Spokane CC, 30:51.05. 20, Jorge Murillo, Uc-Davis, 30:52.01. 21, Oscar Ponce, Boston AA, 30:54.81. 22, Mike Quackenbush, Portland, 30:59.67. 23, David Morgan, Lane CC, 31:01.91. 24, Colin Longmuir, Portland, 31:02.50. 25, Antonio Miramontes, Chico State, 31:18.55. 26, Sam Scotchmer, Central Wash U, 31:50.01. --, Adam Goucher  (Pacer), Nike, DNF. --, Kevin Krohn, Portland, DNF. --, Steven Schenck,  Sacramento St., DNF.

Men High Jump
 1, Michael Mason, British Columbia, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 2, Jason Boness, Team XO, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 2, Kyley Johnson, Team XO, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 3, Jas Gill, Montana, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 5, Omar Wright, Rice, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 6, Jacob Maus, Uc-Santa Barbara, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Warren Eickhoff, Washington, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 8, Ryan Grinnell, Montana, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 9, Cresap Watson, Central Wash U, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 9, A.J. O'Connell, Oregon, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 11, Cameron Federline, Lane CC, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 12, Jeff Lindsey, Oregon, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 13, Jack Jensen, Oregon, 1.90m, (6-02.75).  --, Brett Pflugrath, Northwest U., NH. --, Danny Cosgrove, Portland, NH.

Men Triple Jump
 1, Leonidas Watson, Team XO, 15.32m, w:2.2 (50-03.25). 2, Jason Powell, Rice, 15.13m, w:1.4 (49-07.75). 3, Brandon Cathcart, Ohio State, 15.01m, w:2.2 (49-03). 4, Devon Fanfair, Rice, 14.81m, w:4.1 (48-07.25). 5, Kreig Holland, Clackamas CC, 14.08m, w:2.4 (46-02.50). 6, Dustin Cichosz, Montana State, 13.78m, w:4.5 (45-02.50). 7, Matt Lariza, Mount Hood, 13.56m, w:4.9 (44-06). 8, Blake Herrington, Western Oregon, 13.44m, w:3.2 (44-01.25).

Men Hammer Throw B Section
 1, Anthony Marin, Western Oregon, 55.23m, (181-02). 2, Jesse Allen, Montana State, 54.50m, (178-10). 3, Greg Schultz, Concordia, 52.40m, (171-11). 4, Greg Pilling, Central Michigan, 52.28m, (171-06). 5, John Pilling, Central Michigan, 51.79m, (169-11). 6, Mike Hill, Oregon, 51.34m, (168-05). 7, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 50.64m, (166-02). 8, Rhys Perkins, Clackamas CC, 48.86m, (160-04). 9, Quinten Baxter, Clackamas CC, 45.17m, (148-02). 10, Jeremiah Drelleshak, Mount Hood, 43.70m, (143-04).

Men Hammer Throw
 1, Mattias Jons, Boise State, 70.30m, (230-08). 2, Martin Bingisser, Washington, 64.33m, (211-01). 3, Colin Veldman, Oregon, 64.22m, (210-08). 4, Adam Kriz, Team XO, 62.23m, (204-02). 5, Simon Wardhaugh, Boise State, 60.59m, (198-09). 6, David Paul, E. Washington, 60.13m, (197-03). 7, Nathan Palmer, Montana State, 55.48m, (182-00). 8, David Stallworth, Central Michigan, 53.20m, (174-06).

Men Javelin Throw
 1, Matthew Maloney, Oregon, 68.56m, (224-11). 2, Ryan Brandel, Oregon, 62.12m, (203-10). 3, Curtis Moss, Simon Fraser, 59.84m, (196-04). 4, Dustin Degen, Montana State, 59.00m, (193-07). 5, Chris Kirkwood, Sacramento St., 57.72m, (189-04). 6, Vince Werner, Allegheny, 57.62m, (189-00). 7, Jeff Wheeler, Northern Arizona, 55.30m, (181-05). 8, Joel Walthall, Montana State, 54.72m, (179-06). 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 462 12 645  
2014 1 409 9 499  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22