Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

WNCPrepTrack.com covers the 2011 Blue Ridge Track Classic Meet in Asheville, NC. This meet has grown over the years and the level of talent is increasing! Based on years past, we should see 60+ teams and close to 1000 athletes. This is the 9th year.

 

2006 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic

Published by
David Pickett   on Mar 27 2011, 11:06 PM
                                   2006 BLUE RIDGE  CLASSIC

Licensed to A.C. Reynolds High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2006 10:01 PM
              4th Annual Blue Ridge Mountains Classic - 4/1/2006               
                        A.C. Reynolds HS, Asheville, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Octavia          12 Freedom                12.11      12.58q  2 
  2 McMichael, Shalyn         11 Spring Valley          12.70      12.94q  5 
  3 Benjamin, Monique         11 Brevard                12.50      13.07q  3 
  4 Chambers, Sheyca          10 T.C. Roberson          12.85      13.11q  5 
  5 Harrison, Revonda         12 A. C. Reynolds         12.70      13.17q  4 
  6 Muller, Alneisha          10 Spring Valley          12.90      13.37q  1 
  7 Jackson, Anjelica         12 R-S Central            12.89      13.41   4 
  8 Ervin, Alex               12 Freedom                13.38      13.59   4 
  9 Smith, Adrienne           10 A. C. Reynolds         13.04      13.74   2 
 10 Griffin, Minnie           12 Asheville              13.00      13.77   3 
 11 Nettles, Ashley           11 T.C. Roberson          13.06      13.80   3 
 12 Lobo, Leslie              11 Grayson                13.02      13.83   2 
 13 Dewberry, Gabby           11 R-S Central            13.40      13.91   5 
 14 Adu, Phyllis              11 Grayson                13.48      14.02   5 
 15 Joyner, E                 11 Asheville              14.00      14.20   1 
 16 Henson, Holly             09 Watauga                13.90      14.23   2 
 17 Tracy, Kristina           09 Watauga                14.10      14.27   5 
 18 Lusk, Ariel               09 Bradley Central        13.80      14.38   3 
 19 Scott, Sarah              10 Brevard                13.53      14.44   4 
 20 Smith, Kim                10 Bradley Central        13.60      14.63   1 
 21 Pitts, Jacqui             10 North Buncombe         14.00      14.67   3 
 22 Patton, Lindsay           09 North Buncombe         14.00      14.96   4 
 23 Hartman, Katherine        10 Hendersonville         15.50      15.01   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Octavia          12 Freedom                12.58      12.54    10  
  2 McMichael, Shalyn         11 Spring Valley          12.94      12.62     8  
  3 Benjamin, Monique         11 Brevard                13.07      12.80     6  
  4 Harrison, Revonda         12 A. C. Reynolds         13.17      12.90     4  
  5 Chambers, Sheyca          10 T.C. Roberson          13.11      12.98     2  
  6 Muller, Alneisha          10 Spring Valley          13.37      13.32     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellington, Olivia         11 Watauga                25.70      25.90q  2 
  2 Burgess, Octavia          12 Freedom                25.08      26.00q  1 
  3 Benjamin, Monique         11 Brevard                25.30      26.40q  5 
  4 McGlohon, Madison         09 T.C. Roberson          26.60      26.50q  4 
  5 Drayton, Ashley           12 Spring Valley          27.00     J26.50q  2 
  6 Carter, Heather           10 Grayson                27.30      26.90q  1 
  7 Jackson, Anjelica         12 R-S Central            26.91      27.40   3 
  8 Green, Michaela           11 Grayson                26.90     J27.40   4 
  9 Wright, Danielle          10 Spring Valley          27.20      27.60   1 
  9 Harrison, Revonda         12 A. C. Reynolds         27.50      27.60   5 
 11 Evans, Nikki              11 Freedom                27.50      28.10   2 
 12 Dewberry, Gabby           11 R-S Central            27.13      28.40   5 
 12 Smith, Adrienne           10 A. C. Reynolds         28.70      28.40   1 
 14 Griffin, Minnie           12 Asheville              28.20      28.50   3 
 15 Boseman, Promise          10 T.C. Roberson          29.00      28.80   5 
 15 Carr, Kim                 09 Ashbrook               29.52      28.80   4 
 17 Amato, Stephanie          09 Bradley Central        28.50      29.00   2 
 18 Scott, Sarah              10 Brevard                27.54      29.10   3 
 19 Deaver, Samantha          10 Pisgah                            29.30   1 
 19 Smith, Ruth               09 Watauga                30.10      29.30   4 
 21 Warner, Shelly            11 Hendersonville         30.30      29.70   3 
 22 Pitts, Jacqui             10 North Buncombe         29.40      30.20   3 
 23 Smith, Kim                10 Bradley Central        28.50      30.60   5 
 24 Kelly, Sarah              11 North Buncombe         29.00      30.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Octavia          12 Freedom                26.00      25.91    10  
  2 Ellington, Olivia         11 Watauga                25.90      26.06     8  
  3 Benjamin, Monique         11 Brevard                26.40      26.82     6  
  4 McGlohon, Madison         09 T.C. Roberson          26.50      27.42     4  
  5 Carter, Heather           10 Grayson                26.90      27.45     2  
  6 Drayton, Ashley           12 Spring Valley          26.50      27.52     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMichael, Shalyn         11 Spring Valley          57.70      59.59q  1 
  2 Peterson, Morgan          12 Mt. Heritage         1:00.98    1:02.62q  2 
  3 Carter, Heather           10 Grayson              1:02.80    1:02.70q  6 
  4 Jones, Amanda             09 East Forsyth         1:02.80    1:02.73q  6 
  5 Kennedy, Chantel          09 Grayson              1:02.30    1:03.59q  4 
  6 Judkins, Keyanna          10 Spring Valley        1:02.68    1:04.27q  5 
  7 Whitesides, Sloan         09 R-S Central          1:06.21    1:05.06   5 
  8 MacKensie, A              10 Asheville            1:03.00    1:05.38   5 
  9 Massey, Megan             10 East Forsyth         1:04.30    1:05.61   2 
 10 Smith, Shalesha           12 Ashbrook             1:03.56    1:06.09   4 
 11 Ross, Stacey              11 R-S Central          1:04.32    1:06.18   1 
 12 Cid, Emily                09 T.C. Roberson        1:05.10    1:06.86   3 
 13 MacNair, Rebekah          10 A. C. Reynolds       1:07.90    1:07.00   5 
 14 Hensley, Sarah            10 Madison              1:05.00    1:07.37   2 
 15 Gothberg, Emily           09 A. C. Reynolds       1:05.00    1:07.53   1 
 16 Bradley, Lacey            10 T.C. Roberson        1:06.50    1:08.91   6 
 17 Saucedo, Vivian           10 Bradley Central      1:07.00    1:09.95   6 
 18 Winterling, Rachael       09 North Buncombe       1:08.00    1:11.70   4 
 19 Colgan, Alyx              11 Hendersonville       1:14.00    1:12.49   4 
 20 Elliott, Mandi            12 Bradley Central      1:04.00    1:12.76   3 
 21 Kelly, Sarah              11 North Buncombe       1:06.00    1:13.15   4 
 22 Henderson, Rebecca        09 Madison              1:09.00    1:16.68   3 
 23 Kanan, Tressa             10 Brevard              1:10.30    1:18.94   2 
 24 Shea, Emily               09 Carolina Day         1:25.00    1:19.63   5 
 25 Blackman, Paige           10 Brevard              1:25.40    1:27.88   4 
 26 Smith, Janessa            09 Swain County         1:20.00    1:34.37   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McMichael, Shalyn         11 Spring Valley          59.59      59.50    10  
  2 Peterson, Morgan          12 Mt. Heritage         1:02.62    1:02.43     8  
  3 Carter, Heather           10 Grayson              1:02.70    1:03.31     6  
  4 Kennedy, Chantel          09 Grayson              1:03.59    1:04.52     4  
  5 Judkins, Keyanna          10 Spring Valley        1:04.27    1:04.54     2  
  6 Jones, Amanda             09 East Forsyth         1:02.73    1:04.55     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McArdle, Hannah           11 T.C. Roberson        2:26.10    2:23.93    10  
  2 Tennyson, Mandi           09 Grayson              2:25.00    2:24.38     8  
  3 Fulks, Megan              11 Spring Valley        2:25.00    2:26.48     6  
  4 Whitner, Jasmine          10 Enka                 2:29.00    2:30.23     4  
  5 Eastwood, Samantha        10 Spring Valley        2:29.00    2:30.24     2  
  6 Greene, Kelsea            10 McDowell             2:40.00    2:33.84     1  
  7 Hunnicutt, Charity        10 Mt. Heritage         2:32.05    2:33.91  
  8 White, Meredith           11 Grayson              2:26.00    2:35.64  
  9 Dugan, Sarah              11 T.C. Roberson        2:29.50    2:35.80  
 10 Dolan, Meaghan            12 Watauga              2:35.30    2:38.33  
 11 Deaver, Samantha          10 Pisgah               2:31.50    2:38.61  
 12 Williams, Naomi           12 East Forsyth         2:34.00    2:39.13  
 13 Massey, Megan             10 East Forsyth         2:37.00    2:44.51  
 14 Matchulat, Tara           12 A. C. Reynolds       2:58.10    2:45.63  
 15 Powell, Emily             10 R-S Central          2:37.82    2:46.47  
 16 Massey, Emily             11 Ashbrook             2:48.87    2:51.24  
 17 Akrdige, Amanda           09 Brevard              2:44.00    2:53.45  
 18 Deems, Danika             11 Hendersonville       3:11.00    3:05.13  
 19 Mull, Haley               09 Freedom              3:09.60    3:07.50  
 20 Nash, E                   11 Asheville            2:58.00    3:10.28  
 -- Burns, Marley             11 Carolina Day         2:32.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niehaus, Kate             12 Spring Valley        4:57.43    5:00.79    10  
  2 Killough, Brittany        11 JJ Kelly             5:19.81    5:19.51     8  
  3 White, Meredith           11 Grayson              5:25.00    5:36.14     6  
  4 Lindholm, Dana            12 North Buncombe       5:40.00    5:38.79     4  
  5 Duval, Claire             11 T.C. Roberson        5:33.00    5:42.18     2  
  6 Powell, Emily             10 R-S Central          5:56.54    5:49.54     1  
  7 Lieske, Sterling          09 Freedom              5:54.50    5:51.26  
  8 Simpson, Erica            10 Grayson              5:58.00    5:52.52  
  9 Lorenz, Katie             11 A. C. Reynolds       6:07.10    5:56.16  
 10 Brewer, Cassity           11 Spring Valley        5:55.00    5:56.93  
 11 Martin, Allison           10 East Forsyth         5:50.00    6:05.99  
 12 Brookshire, Laura         12 Brevard              6:00.00    6:06.00  
 13 Jackson, Terra            09 Freedom              5:59.00    6:08.58  
 14 Buckner, Ashley           12 McDowell             6:23.00    6:15.21  
 15 Stover, Catherine         12 Ashbrook             6:30.00    6:17.35  
 16 Chillinsky, Rebecca       09 Bradley Central      6:40.00    6:33.92  
 17 Doney, Kaela              10 Madison              6:40.00    6:41.23  
 18 Deems, Danika             11 Hendersonville       6:40.00    6:47.34  
 19 Tannenbaum, Cory          09 A. C. Reynolds       6:28.00    6:53.72  
 20 Byrd, Rose                11 Brevard              6:20.00    7:02.89  
 21 Lyons, Conley             12 Watauga              6:45.00    7:14.80  
 22 Rumley, Adrienne          12 Watauga              6:50.00    7:35.31  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Marley             11 Carolina Day        11:58.00   11:21.27    10  
  2 Killough, Brittany        11 JJ Kelly            11:20.54   11:27.32     8  
  3 Lindholm, Dana            12 North Buncombe      12:20.00   11:55.43     6  
  4 Smith, Kylie              09 T.C. Roberson       12:08.00   12:01.28     4  
  5 Self, Abby                10 Grayson             11:45.00   12:11.26     2  
  6 Duval, Claire             11 T.C. Roberson       12:30.00   12:15.11     1  
  7 Brewer, Cassity           11 Spring Valley       12:39.90   12:44.62  
  8 Casey, Melissa            12 Grayson             12:45.00   12:51.32  
  9 Blake, Marissa            11 Hendersonville      13:27.00   13:19.65  
 10 Buckner, Ashley           12 McDowell            14:05.00   13:35.03  
 11 Peck, Katherine           12 Brevard             13:15.00   13:42.82  
 12 McSwain, Whitney          10 R-S Central         14:03.49   13:46.28  
 13 Lewis, Tosha              10 Freedom             13:10.00   14:00.19  
 14 Stover, Catherine         12 Ashbrook            14:21.00   14:11.62  
 15 Gwynn, Camille            11 Freedom             13:20.00   14:19.39  
 16 Chillinsky, Rebecca       09 Bradley Central     14:30.00   14:33.55  
 17 Massey, Emily             11 Ashbrook            14:13.00   14:53.16  
 18 Wicker, Emma              09 R-S Central         15:40.00   15:34.26  
 -- Erwin, Taylor             11 Enka                12:45.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treakle, Sophia           09 Asheville              16.40      16.02q  3 
  1 Peterson, Morgan          12 Mt. Heritage           16.00      16.02q  2 
  3 Grayson, Le'Shon          10 Spring Valley          17.00      16.87q  5 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     10 East Forsyth           16.51      16.87q  1 
  5 Fiorentino, Shannon       09 T.C. Roberson          16.64      17.01q  3 
  6 Breedelove, Joule         10 Swain County           16.40      17.16q  5 
  7 Hunter, Bailey            10 Hendersonville         19.80      17.30   4 
  8 King, Kendall             10 T.C. Roberson          17.06      17.33   4 
  9 O'Neil, Elizabeth         09 R-S Central            19.68      18.07   2 
 10 Williams, Brittany        09 Spring Valley          18.30      18.09   5 
 11 Mercer, Meredith          10 North Buncombe         18.00      18.53   2 
 12 Haile, Juliana            11 A. C. Reynolds         18.30      18.69   1 
 13 Shields, Sarah            10 Watauga                18.30      18.83   3 
 14 Jenkins, Heather          09 Madison                18.87      18.89   3 
 15 Gurganus, Sallie          12 Watauga                16.60      18.95   1 
 16 Mitchell, Kyleen          10 Grayson                18.23      19.32   4 
 17 Gordon, Lauren            10 Grayson                18.70      19.53   1 
 18 Cosgrove, Jessica         11 Hendersonville         21.50      21.34   3 
 19 Williams, Aretha          09 R-S Central            20.46      22.34   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Morgan          12 Mt. Heritage           16.02      15.78    10  
  2 Treakle, Sophia           09 Asheville              16.02      15.81     8  
  3 Grayson, Le'Shon          10 Spring Valley          16.87      16.58     6  
  4 Breedelove, Joule         10 Swain County           17.16      16.63     4  
  5 Fiorentino, Shannon       09 T.C. Roberson          17.01      16.78     2  
  6 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     10 East Forsyth           16.87      18.86     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treakle, Sophia           09 Asheville              51.70      48.09q  4 
  2 Breedelove, Joule         10 Swain County           52.30      49.10q  1 
  3 Stafford, Whitney         09 A. C. Reynolds         52.14      50.89q  1 
  4 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     10 East Forsyth           52.36      51.09q  2 
  5 Jacks, Barbara            12 East Forsyth           51.03      51.22q  3 
  6 Williams, Brittany        09 Spring Valley          52.00      51.24q  2 
  7 Ward, Julie               12 Watauga                51.10      51.43   4 
  8 Jenkins, Heather          09 Madison                54.27      51.55   4 
  9 Chapman, Stephanie        10 T.C. Roberson          51.50      51.60   5 
 10 Mitchell, Kyleen          10 Grayson                52.50      51.80   3 
 11 King, Kendall             10 T.C. Roberson          53.19      52.28   5 
 12 Shields, Sarah            10 Watauga                54.60      52.96   3 
 13 Mills, Tia                10 Ashbrook               56.98      54.01   2 
 14 Haile, Juliana            11 A. C. Reynolds         52.80      54.18   4 
 15 O'Neil, Elizabeth         09 R-S Central            57.03      55.75   3 
 16 Waters, January           11 Grayson                53.09      55.78   5 
 17 Massey, Amanda            12 North Buncombe         58.00      56.26   5 
 18 Currie, Beth              12 Ashbrook               56.89      57.99   1 
 19 Silvers, Katherine        12 Asheville            1:04.00    1:01.86   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Treakle, Sophia           09 Asheville              48.09      47.97    10  
  2 Breedelove, Joule         10 Swain County           49.10      48.96     8  
  3 Jacks, Barbara            12 East Forsyth           51.22      49.97     6  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     10 East Forsyth           51.09      51.97     4  
  5 Williams, Brittany        09 Spring Valley          51.24      52.03     2  
  6 Stafford, Whitney         09 A. C. Reynolds         50.89      59.65     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                        51.50      50.88   1   10  
     1) Ervin, Alex 12                  2) Pearson, Kristen 09            
     3) Greene, Amber 11                4) Burgess, Octavia 12            
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  51.31      50.98   1    8  
     1) Chambers, Sheyca 10             2) McGlohon, Madison 09           
     3) Nettles, Ashley 11              4) Henderson, Raven 10            
  3 Grayson  'A'                                        52.39      52.62   1    6  
     1) Ati, Manyi 09                   2) Kennedy, Chantel 09            
     3) Adu, Phyllis 11                 4) Switzer, Chelsea 10            
  4 Asheville  'A'                                      53.20      52.71   1    4  
     1) Griffin, Minnie 12              2) West, Jennifer 12              
     3) Joyner, E 11                    4) Norris, Sarah 10               
  5 McDowell  'A'                                       52.20      52.94   1    2  
     1) Hill, Chaunda 11                2) Greene, Kelsea 10              
     3) Washington, Kurie 10            4) Huffman, Charity 11            
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                    53.46      54.61   2    1  
     1) Williams, Revonda 12            2) Logan, Brittney 11             
     3) Arendt, Libby 09                4) Dewberry, Gabby 11             
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                       53.82      54.66   3 
     1) Carr, Kim 09                    2) Mills, Tia 10                  
     3) Smith, Shalesha 12              4) Muelman, Kerry 11              
  8 North Buncombe  'A'                                 53.30      55.62   2 
     1) Banks, Kim 11                   2) Zurlinden, Lindsey 12          
     3) Patton, Lindsay 09              4) Kelly, Sarah 11                
  9 Watauga  'A'                                        53.20      56.19   2 
     1) Cook, Taylor 09                 2) Henson, Holly 09               
     3) Tracy, Kristina 09              4) Smith, Ruth 09                 
 10 Bradley Central  'A'                                55.20      56.36   3 
     1) Amato, Stephanie 09             2) Lusk, Ariel 09                 
     3) Saucedo, Vivian 10              4) Smith, Kim 10                  
 11 Hendersonville  'A'                                 55.00      56.38   3 
     1) Baber, Heather 09               2) Warner, Shelly 11              
     3) McGrady, Lisa 09                4) Jones, Garielle 12             
 -- A. C. Reynolds  'A'                                 53.70         FS   2 
     1) Smith, Alyssa 10                2) Stafford, Whitney 09           
     3) Litton, Christine 11            4) Harrison, Revonda 12           
 -- Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                             49.84        DNF   1 
     1) Drayton, Ashley 12              2) Grayson, Le'Shon 10            
     3) Lane, Brittany 11               4) Muller, Alneisha 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                      1:49.78    1:49.95   1   10  
     1) Largent, Tierra 09              2) Pearson, Kristen 09            
     3) Ervin, Alex 12                  4) Burgess, Octavia 12            
  2 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                           1:52.00    1:50.14   1    8  
     1) Drayton, Ashley 12              2) Grayson, Le'Shon 10            
     3) Judkins, Keyanna 10             4) Lane, Brittany 11              
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                1:51.80    1:50.74   1    6  
     1) Chambers, Sheyca 10             2) Dugan, Sarah 11                
     3) McGlohon, Madison 09            4) McArdle, Hannah 11             
  4 R-S Central  'A'                                  1:54.38    1:51.37   1    4  
     1) Whitesides, Sloan 09            2) Dewberry, Gabby 11             
     3) Ross, Stacey 11                 4) Jackson, Anjelica 12           
  5 Mt. Heritage  'A'                                 1:55.86    1:52.10   2    2  
     1) Peterson, Morgan 12             2) Tipton, Laney 10               
     3) Hunnicutt, Charity 10           4) Swann, Scarlett 10             
  6 Grayson  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:52.50   3    1  
     1) Switzer, Chelsea 10             2) Adu, Phyllis 11                
     3) Heard, Danielle 11              4) Ati, Manyi 09                  
  7 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                               1:53.00    1:53.60   1 
     1) Smith, Alyssa 10                2) Guitterez, Deisy 09            
     3) Harrison, Revonda 12            4) Litton, Christine 11           
  8 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:54.81    1:54.55   2 
     1) Smith, Shalesha 12              2) Carr, Kim 09                   
     3) Mills, Tia 10                   4) Robbins, Ashley 11             
  9 Hendersonville  'A'                               1:58.60    1:56.33   3 
     1) Baber, Heather 09               2) Hunter, Bailey 10              
     3) Warner, Shelly 11               4) Jones, Garielle 12             
 10 North Buncombe  'A'                               1:55.00    1:56.79   2 
     1) Isgrig, Taylor 11               2) Massey, Amanda 12              
     3) Kelly, Sarah 11                 4) Zurlinden, Lindsey 12          
 11 Asheville  'A'                                    1:59.00    1:59.09   3 
     1) West, Jennifer 12               2) Joyner, E 11                   
     3) Norris, Sarah 10                4) Hallmon, Jessica 09            
 12 Bradley Central  'A'                              1:54.00    2:01.98   1 
     1) Amato, Stephanie 09             2) Smith, Kim 10                  
     3) Lusk, Ariel 09                  4) Saucedo, Vivian 10             
 13 Watauga  'A'                                      1:56.30    2:07.06   2 
     1) Ellington, Olivia 11            2) Shields, Sarah 10              
     3) Romano, Anna 11                 4) Cook, Taylor 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grayson  'A'                                      4:18.00    4:10.49   1   10  
     1) Green, Michaela 11              2) Kennedy, Chantel 09            
     3) Lobo, Leslie 11                 4) Tennyson, Mandi 09             
  2 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                           4:05.78    4:16.48   1    8  
     1) Drayton, Ashley 12              2) Eastwood, Samantha 10          
     3) Fulks, Megan 11                 4) Judkins, Keyanna 10            
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                4:16.20    4:22.21   1    6  
     1) Dugan, Sarah 11                 2) Smith, Kylie 09                
     3) McGlohon, Madison 09            4) McArdle, Hannah 11             
  4 Mt. Heritage  'A'                                 4:28.44    4:24.87   2    4  
     1) Hunnicutt, Charity 10           2) Peterson, Morgan 12            
     3) Swann, Scarlett 10              4) Tipton, Laney 10               
  5 R-S Central  'A'                                  4:29.30    4:25.45   2    2  
     1) Whitesides, Sloan 09            2) Ross, Stacey 11                
     3) Arendt, Libby 09                4) Jackson, Anjelica 12           
  6 Watauga  'A'                                      4:40.40    4:30.22   2    1  
     1) Ellington, Olivia 11            2) Glaser, Kathryn 09             
     3) Pineda, Emily 10                4) Ward, Julie 12                 
  7 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                               4:34.10    4:32.42   2 
     1) Gothberg, Emily 09              2) Stafford, Whitney 09           
     3) MacNair, Rebekah 10             4) McKee, Erin 09                 
  8 North Buncombe  'A'                               4:28.00    4:33.59   1 
     1) Banks, Kim 11                   2) Zurlinden, Lindsey 12          
     3) Massey, Amanda 12               4) Isgrig, Taylor 11              
  9 Asheville  'A'                                    4:29.00    4:44.51   2 
     1) Treakle, Sophia 09              2) Hallmon, Jessica 09            
     3) Smith, A 10                     4) MacKensie, A 10                
 10 Ashbrook  'A'                                     4:37.00    4:52.25   2 
     1) Carr, Kim 09                    2) Lisle, Meredith 12             
     3) Smith, Shalesha 12              4) Muelman, Kerry 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                           9:47.29    9:46.49    10  
     1) Cates, Alanna 8                 2) Eastwood, Samantha 10          
     3) Fulks, Megan 11                 4) McMichael, Shalyn 11           
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                9:56.00    9:53.16     8  
     1) Dugan, Sarah 11                 2) Duval, Claire 11               
     3) Smith, Kylie 09                 4) McArdle, Hannah 11             
  3 Grayson  'A'                                     10:15.00   10:21.65     6  
     1) White, Meredith 11              2) Self, Abby 10                  
     3) Wood, Allie 09                  4) Tennyson, Mandi 09             
  4 East Forsyth  'A'                                10:40.00   10:57.81     4  
     1) Massey, Megan 10                2) Jones, Amanda 09               
     3) Williams, Naomi 12              4) Martin, Allison 10             
  5 Freedom  'A'                                     11:12.00   11:15.09     2  
     1) Lewis, Tosha 10                 2) Jackson, Terra 09              
     3) Bristol, Latrese 12             4) Lieske, Sterling 09            
  6 North Buncombe  'A'                              10:50.00   11:21.16     1  
     1) Lindholm, Dana 12               2) Banks, Kim 11                  
     3) Zurlinden, Lindsey 12           4) Yule, Brittany 11              
  7 Watauga  'A'                                     10:55.00   11:38.69  
     1) Dolan, Meaghan 12               2) Lyons, Conley 12               
     3) Glaser, Kathryn 09              4) Rumley, Adrienne 12            
  8 Ashbrook  'A'                                    11:24.00   11:46.91  
     1) Lisle, Meredith 12              2) Currie, Beth 12                
     3) Stover, Catherine 12            4) Massey, Emily 11               
  9 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                              11:15.00   12:30.10  
     1) Gothberg, Emily 09              2) Tannenbaum, Cory 09            
     3) Matchulat, Tara 12              4) Lorenz, Katie 11               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hills, Bridget            11 T.C. Roberson        5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Ward, Julie               12 Watauga              5-02.00    5-00.00     7  
  2 Connor, Taylor            11 Ashbrook             5-00.00    5-00.00     7  
  4 Boulware, Tanisha         11 Spring Valley        5-02.00    4-10.00     3  
  4 Cordone, Chelsea          10 T.C. Roberson        5-00.00    4-10.00     3  
  6 Grayson, Le'Shon          10 Spring Valley        5-00.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Miller, Brooke               Watauga                        J4-08.00  
  8 Young, Tramica            11 R-S Central          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Wilson, Meredith          09 A. C. Reynolds       4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Litton, Christine         11 A. C. Reynolds       4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Martin, Ashley            10 East Forsyth         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Hunter, Bailey            10 Hendersonville       4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Hallmon, Jessica          09 Asheville            4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gurganus, Sallie          12 Watauga             11-09.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Ward, Julie               12 Watauga             10-06.00   10-06.00     8  
  3 Isgrig, Taylor            11 North Buncombe      10-00.00   10-00.00     6  
  4 Lewellen, Jennifer        12 East Forsyth         9-06.00    9-06.00     4  
  5 Massey, Amanda            12 North Buncombe       9-06.00   J9-06.00     2  
  6 Dobbs, Kara               10 Grayson              8-00.00    9-00.00     1  
  7 Gibbs, Liza               12 McDowell             9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Dowse, Kimber             12 Grayson              8-00.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Hughes, Summer            10 Swain County         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Boulware, Tanisha         11 Spring Valley        9-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Searles, Rebecca          11 A. C. Reynolds       8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Wilson, Meredith          09 A. C. Reynolds       7-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Smoot, Kelly              12 T.C. Roberson        7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Cosgrove, Jessica         11 Hendersonville       7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Moore, Katherine          10 Spring Valley        7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Watts, Stephanie          10 East Forsyth         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 17 Currie, Beth              12 Ashbrook             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 18 Lanning, Ryan             11 T.C. Roberson        7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Evans, Nikki              11 Freedom              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Jessica             09 Freedom              7-06.00         NH  
 -- King, Kelci               10 Madison              6-11.75         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grayson, Le'Shon          10 Spring Valley       15-08.00   17-01.50    10  
  2 Hill, Chaunda             11 McDowell            14-08.50   15-11.00     8  
  3 Young, Tramica            11 R-S Central         15-00.00  J15-11.00     6  
  4 Greene, Kelsea            10 McDowell            14-09.50   15-06.50     4  
  5 Isgrig, Taylor            11 North Buncombe      14-06.00   15-06.25     2  
  6 Stephens, Shakira         11 T.C. Roberson       15-02.00   14-06.25     1  
  7 Griffin, Minnie           12 Asheville           14-10.00   14-03.25  
  8 Romano, Anna              11 Watauga             14-01.00   13-11.50  
  9 Smith, Alyssa             10 A. C. Reynolds      15-03.00   13-10.25  
 10 Bailey, Erin              09 A. C. Reynolds      14-06.00   13-10.00  
 11 Ross, Stacey              11 R-S Central         14-07.00   13-09.50  
 12 Smith, Ruth               09 Watauga             13-00.00   13-09.00  
 13 Lane, Brittany            11 Spring Valley       16-00.00   13-05.50  
 14 Henderson, Raven          10 T.C. Roberson       14-09.00   13-04.00  
 15 Patton, Lindsay           09 North Buncombe      12-00.00   13-03.25  
 16 Norris, Sarah             10 Asheville           14-01.00   13-01.00  
 17 Martin, Ashley            10 East Forsyth        12-11.00   12-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Brittany            11 Spring Valley       34-02.00   34-05.00    10  
  2 Whitesides, Sloan         09 R-S Central         32-10.00   34-00.50     8  
  3 Hill, Chaunda             11 McDowell            31-01.00   33-09.75     6  
  4 Breedelove, Joule         10 Swain County        33-08.00   33-09.00     4  
  5 Young, Tramica            11 R-S Central         34-01.00   33-07.00     2  
  6 Stephens, Shakira         11 T.C. Roberson       30-08.00   33-02.00     1  
  7 Tracy, Kristina           09 Watauga             29-05.00   32-08.00  
  8 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     10 East Forsyth        30-11.50   31-09.50  
  9 Smith, Alyssa             10 A. C. Reynolds      29-10.00   31-01.50  
 10 Mercer, Meredith          10 North Buncombe      28-00.00   29-05.25  
 11 Romano, Anna              11 Watauga             30-02.00   29-04.00  
 12 Muelman, Kerry            11 Ashbrook            28-09.00   29-03.50  
 13 Henderson, Raven          10 T.C. Roberson       30-05.00   28-11.00  
 14 Bailey, Erin              09 A. C. Reynolds      28-06.00   27-10.00  
 15 Connor, Taylor            11 Ashbrook            29-09.00   26-10.00  
 16 Baber, Heather            09 Hendersonville      30-11.00   26-07.00  
 -- Hardy, Danielle           09 Spring Valley       31-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Pickel, Jackie            12 Bradley Central     32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- West, Jennifer            12 Asheville           31-06.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Shanara          10 Asheville           38-05.00   34-03.00    10  
  2 Hensley, Sarah            10 Madison             30-11.75   33-02.00     8  
  3 Roberts, Mellie           11 Enka                34-00.00   33-00.00     6  
  4 Swann, Scarlett           10 Mt. Heritage        30-09.00   31-05.00     4  
  5 Thiel, Amanda             12 T.C. Roberson       28-02.00   30-10.00     2  
  6 Washington, Kurie         10 McDowell            30-04.00   30-04.00     1  
  7 White, Jasmine            09 T.C. Roberson       30-01.00   29-06.00  
  8 Hemphill, Shay            12 Freedom                        28-11.50  
  9 Armstrong, Wendy          11 A. C. Reynolds      27-07.00   28-03.00  
 10 Harris, Shaneka           11 R-S Central         31-08.00   27-03.00  
 11 Clark, Courtney           11 Spring Valley       25-00.00   26-07.50  
 12 Anderson, Randi           11 Grayson             28-00.00   26-06.00  
 13 Kincaid, Destiny          10 McDowell            28-10.00   26-00.00  
 14 Green, Carmen             10 East Forsyth        28-11.00   25-10.00  
 15 Hancock, Diana            12 North Buncombe      26-00.00   25-07.00  
 16 Scurry, Daisy             11 A. C. Reynolds      27-09.00   25-00.50  
 17 Knight, Mary              10 Spring Valley       25-06.00   24-03.50  
 18 Wolfe, Michaela           10 Carolina Day        23-04.00   24-02.50  
 19 Crenshaw, Kiera           09 R-S Central         25-03.00   23-01.50  
 20 Lindsay, Danielle         10 Asheville           25-00.00   22-00.00  
 21 Taylor, Amanda            12 Swain County        21-05.00   20-11.00  
 22 Nations, Misty            11 Watauga             17-09.00   17-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mellie           11 Enka                  110-00     106-04    10  
  2 Buchanan, Kacy            10 A. C. Reynolds         91-07     100-06     8  
  3 Holmes, Dorinda           11 T.C. Roberson          94-00      93-07     6  
  4 Williams, Artralia        12 Spring Valley          83-00      93-03     4  
  5 Wallace, Shanara          10 Asheville              91-01      92-04     2  
  6 Swann, Scarlett           10 Mt. Heritage           88-07      91-04     1  
  7 Washington, Kurie         10 McDowell               91-02      90-06  
  8 Stevenson, Kellen         11 North Buncombe         75-00      89-01  
  9 Harris, Shaneka           11 R-S Central            86-09      84-10  
 10 Pineda, Emily             10 Watauga                83-06      84-00  
 11 Hancock, Diana            12 North Buncombe         85-00      82-05  
 12 Hemphill, Shay            12 Freedom                88-03      82-02  
 13 Hughes, Summer            10 Swain County           86-07      81-05  
 14 Anderson, Randi           11 Grayson                90-00      80-05  
 15 Suber, Moriah             09 T.C. Roberson          81-00      79-08  
 16 Pinkston, Joya            10 Spring Valley          84-00      78-09  
 17 Green, Carmen             10 East Forsyth           81-06      77-11  
 18 Kincaid, Destiny          10 McDowell               89-10      74-09  
 19 Smith, A                  10 Asheville              61-00      73-02  
 20 Hensley, Sarah            10 Madison             69-00.25      66-03  
 21 Wolfe, Michaela           10 Carolina Day           63-07      65-01  
 22 Armstrong, Wendy          11 A. C. Reynolds         77-07      64-04  
 23 Nations, Misty            11 Watauga                76-00      64-00  
 24 Crenshaw, Kiera           09 R-S Central            52-06      46-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Crezden           12 Asheville              10.40      11.03q  1 
  2 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook               11.02      11.15q  3 
  3 Schaffer, Chaz            11 Grayson                11.33      11.39q  5 
  4 Fleming, Justin           11 Freedom                10.98      11.46q  2 
  5 Corpening, Quentin        12 Freedom                11.65      11.56q  4 
  6 Demps, Darryl             09 Hendersonville         11.10      11.68q  3 
  7 Wilson, Levon             12 East Forsyth           11.31     J11.68   1 
  8 Amanhyia, Kofi            10 Tallulah Falls         11.27      11.70   4 
  9 Elmore, Grayson           12 Bradley Central        10.90      11.78   4 
 10 Watkins, David            10 Grayson                11.50      11.80   3 
 11 Harper, Willie            12 A. C. Reynolds         11.30      11.83   5 
 12 Cash, Jamal               10 Brevard                11.23      11.93   2 
 13 Pressley, Randy           09 North Buncombe         11.30      11.95   1 
 14 Rogers, Silas             10 Brevard                11.39      12.02   4 
 15 Fioramonti, David         11 Watauga                11.60      12.08   2 
 15 Mcelhaney, Ocie           09 Ashbrook               11.57      12.08   3 
 17 Schroader, Jessie         12 Madison                11.80      12.13   1 
 18 West, Christian           10 North Buncombe         11.90      12.31   1 
 19 Norfleet, Daniel          11 Hendersonville         11.90      12.49   5 
 20 Carson, Rackiem           12 R-S Central            11.98      12.58   4 
 21 Wilson, Devon             12 East Forsyth           11.46      12.67   2 
 22 Plemmons, Barry           10 Enka                   12.06      12.69   2 
 23 Jefferson, Antonio        09 R-S Central            12.13      13.21   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Crezden           12 Asheville              11.03      10.85    10  
  2 Schaffer, Chaz            11 Grayson                11.39      11.40     8  
  3 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook               11.15     J11.40     6  
  4 Fleming, Justin           11 Freedom                11.46      11.60     3  
  4 Corpening, Quentin        12 Freedom                11.56      11.60     3  
  6 Demps, Darryl             09 Hendersonville         11.68      11.71     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erwin, Brandon            12 Grayson                21.70      21.80q  5 
  2 Butler, Crezden           12 Asheville              22.20      22.00q  4 
  3 Davis, Benny              11 Freedom                22.90      22.30q  1 
  4 Demps, Darryl             09 Hendersonville         23.10      22.80q  3 
  5 Patton, Clay              12 Ashbrook               23.43      23.00q  4 
  6 Spencer, Leshawn          11 Ashbrook               23.72      23.20q  2 
  7 Beam, Kele                11 Freedom                23.50      23.30   4 
  8 Hemming, Dorian           12 Grayson                23.00      23.40   2 
  9 Denning, Chris            11 East Forsyth           23.54      23.50   1 
 10 Reardon, Shon             12 North Buncombe         23.00      23.70   2 
 11 Morgan, Rahkeen           10 Asheville              23.50      23.80   5 
 12 Greene, Nahjee            10 R-S Central            24.09      23.90   1 
 13 Logan, Charlie            12 R-S Central            24.69      24.00   4 
 14 Elmore, Grayson           12 Bradley Central        22.95      24.10   3 
 15 Banks, Sean               12 Madison                24.38      24.20   5 
 15 Howell, Antwane           11 Brevard                23.33      24.20   1 
 17 Pope, Mason               12 Watauga                25.40      24.60   2 
 17 Shelton, Jessie           10 Madison                25.50      24.60   3 
 19 Perry, Darren             09 Hendersonville         25.30      24.70   2 
 20 Wilson, Devon             12 East Forsyth           23.81      24.90   3 
 21 Isgrig, Hunter            09 North Buncombe         25.00      25.40   3 
 22 Amanhyia, Kofi            10 Tallulah Falls         23.70      26.80   2 
 -- Gordon, Lewis             11 Brevard                23.50         FS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erwin, Brandon            12 Grayson                21.80      21.92    10  
  2 Davis, Benny              11 Freedom                22.30      22.76     8  
  3 Patton, Clay              12 Ashbrook               23.00      23.29     6  
  4 Demps, Darryl             09 Hendersonville         22.80     J23.29     4  
  5 Spencer, Leshawn          11 Ashbrook               23.20      31.46     2  
 -- Butler, Crezden           12 Asheville              22.00         FS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Justin           11 Freedom                51.27      50.43q  2 
  2 Ferris, Dylan             10 East Forsyth           50.50      50.90q  1 
  3 Boyd, Jay                 09 Ashbrook               53.76      53.12q  3 
  4 Patton, Clay              12 Ashbrook               52.93      53.69q  4 
  5 Wolfheart, Jordan         11 Enka                   51.80     J53.69q  4 
  6 Grinold, James            10 East Forsyth           53.50      53.72q  2 
  7 Shuford, Sam              10 A. C. Reynolds         53.10      54.29   2 
  8 Fetter, Andy              12 North Buncombe         52.80      54.32   5 
  9 Searcy, Kevin             10 A. C. Reynolds         54.70      54.41   2 
 10 Brenton, Joe              10 Brevard                53.00      54.44   3 
 11 Green, Corey              10 R-S Central            53.31      54.56   1 
 12 Smith, Jonathon           12 Asheville              51.80      54.62   3 
 13 Williams, Derek           12 Grayson                56.00      54.87   2 
 14 Hernandez, Eddie          09 Hendersonville         55.60      54.88   1 
 15 Mills, Steven             12 Freedom                54.50      54.97   4 
 16 Burgess, Austin           10 Brevard                54.00      56.16   5 
 17 Mills, Kevin              09 North Buncombe         56.00      58.83   3 
 18 Rice, Dustin              10 Madison                58.36    1:00.12   5 
 19 Stockamp, Kyle            12 Watauga                59.30    1:01.72   3 
 -- Tobin, Jayson             10 Asheville              55.60         FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Justin           11 Freedom                50.43      50.46    10  
  2 Ferris, Dylan             10 East Forsyth           50.90      50.96     8  
  3 Patton, Clay              12 Ashbrook               53.69      52.42     6  
  4 Boyd, Jay                 09 Ashbrook               53.12      52.85     4  
  5 Wolfheart, Jordan         11 Enka                   53.69      53.00     2  
  6 Grinold, James            10 East Forsyth           53.72      54.77     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferris, Dylan             10 East Forsyth         1:55.90    1:59.82    10  
  2 Shuford, Joseph           12 A. C. Reynolds       2:01.82    2:03.38     8  
  3 Baltimore, Matt           11 Bradley Central      2:00.00    2:04.27     6  
  4 Anton, Luke               10 Brevard              2:07.00    2:06.40     4  
  5 Latimer, Powell           12 Ashbrook             2:09.00    2:08.18     2  
  6 Wells, Aaron              11 Enka                 2:03.00    2:09.97     1  
  7 Adams, Jasper             12 Asheville            2:05.00    2:11.06  
  8 Edgerton, Eric            11 Carolina Day         2:12.00    2:12.00  
  9 Cheney, Drew              10 Grayson              2:12.00    2:12.25  
 10 Shields, James            11 A. C. Reynolds       2:08.10    2:12.59  
 11 Weaver, Jay               10 Watauga              2:09.30    2:13.43  
 12 Crowe, Dustin             10 Madison              2:15.00    2:15.01  
 13 Mills, Elliott            10 Asheville            2:10.00    2:15.29  
 14 Fuller, Patrick           12 Watauga              2:12.30    2:15.97  
 15 Arey, Sam                 12 East Forsyth         2:09.00    2:17.00  
 16 Stepp, Duane              12 Carolina Day         2:12.00    2:17.27  
 17 Corpening, Darryl         10 Freedom              2:19.00    2:17.78  
 17 Carswell, Nick            10 North Buncombe       2:12.00    2:17.78  
 19 Lyles, CT                 10 Grayson              2:12.00    2:18.62  
 20 Meade, Ben                09 Brevard              2:15.00    2:21.72  
 21 Haney, Adam               12 Bradley Central      2:10.00    2:22.98  
 22 Peel, Chris               10 Madison              2:20.00    2:25.08  
 23 Forney, Tramell           10 R-S Central          2:35.32    2:25.65  
 24 Hall, T.J.                10 Freedom              2:27.00    2:26.26  
 25 Benton, Tyler             11 North Buncombe       2:28.00    2:27.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Zack              12 Northwest            4:28.00    4:29.07    10  
  2 Shirlen, Isaiah           12 McDowell             4:32.00    4:30.80     8  
  3 Howland, Chet             12 Asheville            4:31.00    4:32.85     6  
  4 Brown, Tim                12 A. C. Reynolds       4:37.20    4:36.76     4  
  5 Kaat, Ryan                11 Northwest            4:36.00    4:37.33     2  
  6 Graham, Davis             10 Carolina Day         4:37.00    4:40.67     1  
  7 Nelson, Luke              11 Watauga              4:45.60    4:43.16  
  8 Ruiz, Nick                11 McDowell             4:43.00    4:43.93  
  9 McEntire, Kurt            12 Brevard              4:36.00    4:44.94  
 10 English, Rett             10 Christ School        4:50.00    4:46.71  
 11 Forsyth, Brooks           11 Watauga              4:50.50    4:46.83  
 12 Wefel, Dean               11 Asheville            4:51.00    4:49.40  
 13 Baltimore, Matt           11 Bradley Central      4:45.00    4:52.73  
 14 Weaver, Josey             10 Madison              4:50.00    4:55.45  
 15 Villella, Kurt            12 Z. B. Vance          4:40.00    4:56.85  
 16 Garrett, Jeffrey          12 Bradley Central      4:50.00    5:03.52  
 17 Latimer, Powell           12 Ashbrook             4:54.45    5:07.37  
 18 Guice, Jonathon           10 Brevard              4:52.00    5:07.43  
 19 Christensen, Luke         12 Grayson              4:45.00    5:08.12  
 20 Wells, Aaron              11 Enka                 4:48.00    5:11.42  
 21 Boehm, Andrew             11 A. C. Reynolds       4:56.20    5:11.44  
 22 Purvis, Chris             10 Grayson              4:55.00    5:14.55  
 23 Kilar, Anthony            09 East Forsyth         5:10.00    5:21.81  
 24 Sanders, David            12 Ashbrook             5:12.00    5:24.37  
 25 Francis, Daniel           10 Freedom              5:05.00    5:27.79  
 26 Justus, Issac             09 Madison              5:30.00    5:30.61  
 27 Jordan, Will              09 Carolina Day         5:40.00    5:34.14  
 28 Benton, Tyler             11 North Buncombe       5:35.00    5:35.79  
 29 Hall, Adam                12 Enka                 5:06.00    5:37.13  
 30 Teeter, John              09 East Forsyth         5:15.00    5:37.73  
 31 Forney, Tramell           10 R-S Central          5:11.53    5:38.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pung, Brandon             12 Owen                 9:45.00    9:36.86    10  
  2 Dawson, Zack              12 Northwest            9:43.00    9:46.62     8  
  3 Howland, Chet             12 Asheville            9:57.00    9:46.79     6  
  4 Shirlen, Isaiah           12 McDowell             9:43.00    9:52.74     4  
  5 Kaat, Ryan                11 Northwest           10:00.00    9:59.20     2  
  6 Graham, Davis             10 Carolina Day         9:55.00   10:04.81     1  
  7 Ruiz, Nick                11 McDowell             9:54.00   10:13.64  
  8 English, Rett             10 Christ School       10:30.00   10:17.19  
  9 North, Andrew             11 Asheville           10:09.00   10:17.92  
 10 Clawson, Jake             12 Freedom             10:19.00   10:18.64  
 11 Weaver, Josey             10 Madison             10:23.00   10:20.84  
 12 Coleman, Shaquan          11 Grayson             10:10.00   10:30.96  
 13 Contrivo, Michael         11 Enka                10:55.00   10:31.92  
 14 Baltimore, Matt           11 Bradley Central     10:10.00   10:55.67  
 15 Pomfrey, Matt             10 North Buncombe      11:00.00   10:57.12  
 16 Byers, Tyler              10 Brevard             11:09.00   11:01.51  
 17 Garrett, Jeffrey          12 Bradley Central     10:30.00   11:01.91  
 18 Lyles, CT                 10 Grayson             10:50.00   11:07.03  
 19 Tashakkori, Sina          12 Watauga             10:50.00   11:09.41  
 20 Trivette, Jordan          10 Watauga             10:55.00   11:12.31  
 21 Sanders, David            12 Ashbrook            11:52.00   11:26.89  
 22 Allsteadt, Arie           09 Brevard             11:34.00   12:24.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook               14.93      15.03q  4 
  2 Waters, Frankie           11 Brevard                14.60      15.20q  1 
  3 Simmerson, Michael        10 Owen                   16.02      15.90q  4 
  4 Palas, Sid                12 Asheville              15.40      16.03q  3 
  5 Spencer, Jashawn          11 Ashbrook               15.78      16.15q  1 
  6 Coffel, Brandon           10 Bradley Central        15.60      16.29q  3 
  7 Walker, Will              12 Asheville              15.91      16.31   4 
  8 Spencer, Tyrone           12 Grayson                16.00      16.35   1 
  9 Burton, Luke              10 McDowell               16.84      16.44   2 
 10 Womack, James             12 Grayson                16.00      16.94   2 
 11 Elmore, Grayson           12 Bradley Central        16.20      17.21   3 
 12 Walgenbach, Jake          12 Hendersonville         16.30      17.27   3 
 13 Gobble, Eric              11 Madison                18.20      17.57   3 
 14 Gorman, Ben               10 A. C. Reynolds         17.20      17.64   1 
 15 Reardon, Michael          10 North Buncombe         18.00      17.83   2 
 16 Miller, Casey             11 Watauga                17.10      20.25   1 
 17 Ramsey, Justin            12 Madison                18.60      21.01   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, Frankie           11 Brevard                15.20      14.57    10  
  2 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook               15.03      14.63     8  
  3 Simmerson, Michael        10 Owen                   15.90      15.67     6  
  4 Palas, Sid                12 Asheville              16.03      15.98     4  
  5 Coffel, Brandon           10 Bradley Central        16.29      16.27     2  
  6 Spencer, Jashawn          11 Ashbrook               16.15      20.44     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook               41.62      41.11q  3 
  2 Womack, James             12 Grayson                40.00      41.37q  1 
  3 Palas, Sid                12 Asheville              41.04      41.59q  3 
  4 Wadopian, Joel            11 A. C. Reynolds         41.12      41.84q  4 
  5 Burton, Luke              10 McDowell               41.60      42.17q  4 
  6 Spencer, Jashawn          11 Ashbrook               42.43      42.20q  1 
  7 Coffel, Brandon           10 Bradley Central        41.00      42.32   2 
  8 Spencer, Tyrone           12 Grayson                42.00      42.41   2 
  9 Walker, Will              12 Asheville              43.20      44.01   2 
 10 Robinson, Shawn           12 A. C. Reynolds         44.95      44.58   4 
 11 Reardon, Michael          10 North Buncombe         45.70      45.42   2 
 12 Gibson, Mark              11 Bradley Central        48.00      46.01   3 
 13 Peters, Caleb             09 Freedom                45.00      47.17   4 
 14 Boyd, Ian                 09 Watauga                49.60      48.77   3 
 15 Ramsey, Justin            12 Madison                45.12      49.70   3 
 16 McDonald, Tyler           09 Watauga                48.30      51.40   4 
 17 Mason, Pope               09 Brevard                47.00      51.66   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook               41.11      40.68    10  
  2 Wadopian, Joel            11 A. C. Reynolds         41.84      40.81     8  
  3 Womack, James             12 Grayson                41.37      40.82     6  
  4 Burton, Luke              10 McDowell               42.17      41.43     4  
  5 Palas, Sid                12 Asheville              41.59      42.46     2  
  6 Spencer, Jashawn          11 Ashbrook               42.20      48.68     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      43.04      43.40   1   10  
     1) Baxter, James 12                2) Morgan, Rahkeen 10             
     3) White, Johnny 12                4) Butler, Crezden 12             
  2 Grayson  'A'                                        43.50      43.46   1    8  
     1) Schaffer, Chaz 11               2) Spencer, Tyrone 12             
     3) Erwin, Brandon 12               4) Watkins, David 10              
  3 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                                 45.30      44.35   2    6  
     1) Brewer, Devin 11                2) Yunger, Brandon 12             
     3) Johnson, Kyle 11                4) Harper, Willie 12              
  4 Ashbrook  'A'                                       45.01      44.62   1    4  
     1) Mcelhaney, Ocie 09              2) Spencer, Leshawn 11            
     3) Spencer, Jashawn 11             4) Hall, Patrick 11               
  5 Brevard  'A'                                        44.94      44.93   1    2  
     1) Waters, Frankie 11              2) Cash, Jamal 10                 
     3) Gordon, Lewis 11                4) Rogers, Silas 10               
  6 North Buncombe  'A'                                 45.80      46.09   2    1  
     1) Reardon, Shon 12                2) Fetter, Andy 12                
     3) Pressley, Randy 09              4) Westbrook, Blake 09            
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 46.30      46.21   3 
     1) Foster, Shaheem 09              2) Walgenbach, Jake 12            
     3) Perry, Darren 09                4) Demps, Darryl 09               
  8 R-S Central  'A'                                    46.34      46.63   3 
     1) Watkins, Jarvis 10              2) Carson, Rackiem 12             
     3) Logan, Charlie 12               4) Greene, Nahjee 10              
  9 Madison  'A'                                        46.00      47.30   3 
     1) Banks, Sean 12                  2) Schroader, Jessie 12           
     3) Shelton, Jessie 10              4) Menard, Steven 12              
 10 Watauga  'A'                                        45.10      48.65   2 
     1) Fioramonti, David 11            2) Miller, Casey 11               
     3) Ratliff, Cody 12                4) Toney, Adam 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:32.97    1:32.75   1   10  
     1) Spencer, Jashawn 11             2) Spencer, Leshawn 11            
     3) Boyd, Jay 09                    4) Patton, Clay 12                
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      1:32.80    1:33.06   1    8  
     1) Mills, Steven 12                2) Beam, Kele 11                  
     3) Corpening, Quentin 12           4) Davis, Benny 11                
  3 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                               1:36.20    1:34.48   2    6  
     1) Brewer, Devin 11                2) Harper, Willie 12              
     3) Johnson, Kyle 11                4) Wadopian, Joel 11              
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                               1:34.30    1:35.62   1    4  
     1) Reardon, Shon 12                2) Fetter, Andy 12                
     3) Pressley, Randy 09              4) Westbrook, Blake 09            
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                               1:37.10    1:36.46   2    2  
     1) Foster, Shaheem 09              2) Norfleet, Daniel 11            
     3) Perry, Darren 09                4) Demps, Darryl 09               
  6 Asheville  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:37.19   1    1  
     1) White, Johnny 12                2) Morgan, Rahkeen 10             
     3) McCants, Troyce 10              4) Fletcher, Kingsley 10          
  7 Madison  'A'                                      1:38.75    1:37.44   2 
     1) Banks, Sean 12                  2) Shelton, Jessie 10             
     3) Schroader, Jessie 12            4) Menard, Steven 12              
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                  1:37.57         FS   2 
     1) Watkins, Jarvis 10              2) Greene, Nahjee 10              
     3) Logan, Charlie 12               4) Carson, Rackiem 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grayson  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:27.57   1   10  
     1) Erwin, Brandon 12               2) Schaffer, Chaz 11              
     3) Hemming, Dorian 12              4) Watkins, David 10              
  2 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                               3:38.10    3:33.40   2    8  
     1) Brown, Tim 12                   2) Shuford, Sam 10                
     3) Shuford, Joseph 12              4) Searcy, Kevin 10               
  3 North Buncombe  'A'                               3:37.00    3:37.63   1    6  
     1) Reardon, Shon 12                2) Fetter, Andy 12                
     3) Pitts, Gregg 11                 4) Webb, Byron 11                 
  4 Asheville  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:38.15   2    4  
     1) Adams, Jasper 12                2) Smith, Jonathon 12             
     3) Baxter, James 12                4) England, Kent 11               
  5 Ashbrook  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:39.00   1    2  
     1) Boyd, Jay 09                    2) Clay, Steven 11                
     3) McCorkle, Melvin 12             4) Patton, Clay 12                
  6 Freedom  'A'                                      3:37.00    3:47.92   1    1  
     1) Mills, Steven 12                2) Davis, Benny 11                
     3) Heath, Tyler 10                 4) Fleming, Justin 11             
  7 Madison  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:53.01   2 
     1) Roberts, Aaron 10               2) Crowe, Dustin 10               
     3) Gobble, Eric 11                 4) Ramsey, Justin 12              
  8 Watauga  'A'                                      3:37.50    3:54.47   1 
     1) Forsyth, Brooks 11              2) Fuller, Patrick 12             
     3) Miller, Casey 11                4) Nelson, Luke 11                
  9 R-S Central  'A'                                  3:52.14    3:55.79   2 
     1) Davis, Preston 12               2) Lytle, Derrick 12              
     3) Carson, Rackiem 12              4) Green, Corey 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                    8:49.00    8:34.11    10  
     1) Smith, Jonathon 12              2) Mills, Elliott 10              
     3) North, Andrew 11                4) Adams, Jasper 12               
  2 Watauga  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:35.92     8  
     1) Fuller, Patrick 12              2) Forsyth, Brooks 11             
     3) Nelson, Luke 11                 4) Smith, Isaac 12                
  3 East Forsyth  'A'                                 8:25.00    8:44.14     6  
     1) Teeter, John 09                 2) Arey, Sam 12                   
     3) Grinold, James 10               4) Ferris, Dylan 10               
  4 Grayson  'A'                                      8:37.00    8:44.76     4  
     1) Christensen, Luke 12            2) Cheney, Drew 10                
     3) Purvis, Chris 10                4) Coleman, Shaquan 11            
  5 North Buncombe  'A'                               9:10.00    9:08.44     2  
     1) Pomfrey, Matt 10                2) Carswell, Nick 10              
     3) Webb, Byron 11                  4) Reardon, Michael 10            
  6 Freedom  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:22.76     1  
     1) Corpening, Darryl 10            2) Heath, Tyler 10                
     3) Francis, Daniel 10              4) Stainback, Jeffery 11          
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Matt               12 McDowell             6-03.00    6-04.25    10  
  2 Wilson, Michael           11 A. C. Reynolds       6-00.00    6-03.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Isaiah          11 Asheville            6-02.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Butler, Crezden           12 Asheville            6-02.00   J6-00.00     3  
  4 Howell, Antwane           11 Brevard              6-02.00   J6-00.00     3  
  6 Pitts, Gregg              11 North Buncombe       5-06.00    5-10.00     1  
  7 Gibson, Mark              11 Bradley Central      5-06.00    5-08.00  
  8 Yanik, Luke               12 A. C. Reynolds                 J5-08.00  
  9 Young, Brandon            10 R-S Central          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Webb, Byron               11 North Buncombe       5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Symonovicz, Chris            Watauga                         5-06.00  
 12 Boyd, Jay                 09 Ashbrook             5-10.00    5-04.00  
 12 Hines, Jerry              11 R-S Central          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Simmons, Art              11 Watauga              5-02.00    5-02.00  
 14 Triplett, Bradley         09 Freedom              5-00.00    5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Michael           11 A. C. Reynolds      12-06.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 England, Kent             11 Asheville           13-00.00  J13-00.00     8  
  3 Russ, Erik                12 Freedom             13-00.00  J13-00.00     5  
  3 O'Garro-Moore, Jared      12 Christ School       13-06.00  J13-00.00     5  
  5 Ruble, Macey              11 Watauga             13-00.00   12-00.00     2  
  6 Palas, Sid                12 Asheville           12-06.00  J12-00.00     1  
  7 Morris, Max               12 Ashbrook            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Dobbs, Shaun              12 Grayson             20-04.50   11-06.00  
  7 Yanik, Luke               12 A. C. Reynolds                 11-06.00  
 10 Weaver, Josey             10 Madison             11-07.00   11-00.00  
 11 Zakula, Aaron             09 East Forsyth        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 11 Fioramonti, David         11 Watauga             11-06.00   10-06.00  
 13 Warren, Chris             10 Grayson             17-01.00   10-00.00  
 -- Hendrix, Bill             11 Brevard             10-08.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Joey              11 Freedom             12-00.00         NH  
 -- Fowler, Eric              09 East Forsyth         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Rahkeen           10 Asheville           20-06.00   21-00.75    10  
  2 Wilson, Michael           11 A. C. Reynolds                 20-10.75     8  
  3 Swepson, Ismael           11 McDowell            21-08.00   20-09.00     6  
  4 Beasley, Will             11 Watauga             20-06.00   20-07.50     4  
  5 Thompson, Isaiah          11 Asheville           20-05.00   20-07.25     2  
  6 Watkins, David            10 Grayson             20-04.50   19-08.25     1  
  7 Waters, Vince             11 A. C. Reynolds      20-00.00   19-04.00  
  8 Cash, Jamal               10 Brevard             16-05.00   19-03.00  
  9 Walgenbach, Jake          12 Hendersonville      19-04.00   18-10.00  
 10 Cathcart, Phillip         10 Ashbrook            20-05.00   18-09.25  
 11 Williams, Derek           12 Grayson             20-04.50   18-08.50  
 12 Elmore, Grayson           12 Bradley Central     19-06.00   18-08.00  
 13 Horton, Jordan            12 Freedom             20-05.00   18-07.25  
 14 Worley, Adam              12 Madison             17-11.75   18-00.50  
 14 Logan, Charlie            12 R-S Central         18-08.00   18-00.50  
 16 Pressley, Randy           09 North Buncombe      19-00.00   17-06.50  
 17 Martin, Quatez            09 R-S Central         16-09.00   17-05.50  
 18 Hall, Patrick             11 Ashbrook            19-11.50   17-03.50  
 19 Amanhyia, Kofi            10 Tallulah Falls      16-10.00   16-10.75  
 20 Isgrig, Hunter            09 North Buncombe      17-00.00   16-02.00  
 21 Toney, Adam               11 Watauga             19-06.00   16-00.50  
 22 Norfleet, Daniel          11 Hendersonville      16-00.00   14-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waters, Vince             11 A. C. Reynolds      43-03.00   43-05.50    10  
  2 Conley, Andre             11 McDowell            44-00.75   43-05.00     8  
  3 Beasley, Will             11 Watauga             42-11.50   42-09.50     6  
  4 Cathcart, Phillip         10 Ashbrook            40-03.00   41-02.75     4  
  5 Parks, Rico               11 Asheville                      40-09.50     2  
  6 Young, Brandon            10 R-S Central         38-06.00   39-03.75     1  
  7 Thompson, Dustin          12 Bradley Central     39-00.00   39-00.50  
  8 Coffel, Brandon           10 Bradley Central     39-05.00   38-09.50  
  9 Horton, Jordan            12 Freedom             37-06.00   37-09.50  
 10 Davis, Preston            12 R-S Central         40-01.00   36-11.25  
 11 Hernandez, Eddie          09 Hendersonville      35-00.00   36-08.00  
 12 Worley, Adam              12 Madison             36-00.00   36-06.50  
 13 Peters, Caleb             09 Freedom             36-00.00   35-10.00  
 14 Worley, Patrick           10 Madison             34-05.50   34-02.50  
 15 Simmons, Art              11 Watauga             38-01.00   33-09.25  
 16 Frizzell, James           11 Pisgah              35-05.00   33-08.50  
 17 West, Christian           10 North Buncombe      33-00.00   30-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Luke             11 North Buncombe      36-00.00   45-03.00    10  
  2 Avery, Aaron              11 Enka                41-06.00   43-00.00     8  
  3 Hazel, Devin              11 A. C. Reynolds      40-07.00   42-06.50     6  
  4 Brooks, Josh              12 Brevard             39-04.50   42-05.50     4  
  5 Houck, Adam               11 Freedom             43-00.00   42-02.00     2  
  6 Morgan, Kadeem            12 Asheville           38-08.00   39-08.00     1  
  7 Walters, Mason            12 Carolina Day        39-02.00   39-04.00  
  8 Thomas, Rob               12 East Forsyth        38-01.00   39-02.00  
  9 Pearson, Lawrence         09 Freedom             36-06.00   37-09.00  
 10 Fore, Andy                12 Madison             34-11.75   37-03.50  
 11 Moore, Chris              12 Madison             38-00.00   36-10.00  
 12 Salzano, Matthew          10 Watauga             37-06.00   35-09.00  
 13 Lantrip, Taylor           10 Carolina Day        29-09.00   34-11.50  
 14 Gibson, Mark              11 Bradley Central     40-05.00   34-10.00  
 15 Proffit, Gavin            11 Watauga             38-09.00   34-06.00  
 16 Bee, Colin                12 Asheville           35-00.00   33-10.00  
 17 Hatten, Jaime             09 Hendersonville      34-09.00   33-08.00  
 18 Youngberg, Alan           09 North Buncombe      38-00.00   32-07.00  
 19 Carson, Rynell            10 R-S Central         34-02.00   29-10.00  
 20 Whiteside, Dominique      10 Hendersonville      30-08.00   29-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Youngberg, Alan           09 North Buncombe        100-00     138-11    10  
  2 Grooms, Brent             10 A. C. Reynolds        118-04     125-01     8  
  3 Hatten, Jaime             09 Hendersonville        101-10     114-06     6  
  4 Whiteside, Dominique      10 Hendersonville        103-10     114-03     4  
  5 Thomas, Rob               12 East Forsyth          117-07     113-04     2  
  6 Denton, Philp             09 Madison             90-00.25     108-07     1  
  7 Avery, Aaron              11 Enka                  107-10     106-09  
  8 Haynes, Bradley           11 Asheville             110-00     106-07  
  9 Houck, Adam               11 Freedom               115-00     105-02  
 10 Roberts, Luke             11 North Buncombe        110-00     104-02  
 11 Proffit, Gavin            11 Watauga               103-00      95-10  
 12 Walters, Mason            12 Carolina Day          104-04      93-08  
 13 Whiteside, Kendrick       10 Asheville              85-06      87-09  
 14 Salzano, Matthew          10 Watauga                92-00   84-06.50  
 15 Wilson, Joey              11 Madison                85-00      82-07  
 16 Kuehne, Zach              10 Carolina Day           83-07      77-02  
 17 Hart, Garrett             09 Freedom               101-00      76-10  
 18 Carson, Rynell            10 R-S Central            84-05      72-02  
 19 Murphey, Chris            09 Bradley Central        70-00      68-07  
 20 Johnson, Nate             12 Bradley Central        80-00      63-10  
 21 Brooks, Josh              12 Brevard             91-10.75      63-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spring Valley (SC)         102        2) T.C. Roberson              76   
    3) Grayson                     52        4) Freedom                    42   
    5) Watauga                     34        5) Asheville                  34   
    7) Mt. Heritage                29        8) R-S Central                24   
    9) McDowell                    22       10) North Buncombe             21   
   11) Enka                        20       11) East Forsyth               20   
   13) Swain County                16       13) JJ Kelly                   16   
   15) A. C. Reynolds              13       16) Brevard                    12   
   17) Carolina Day School         10       18) Madison                     8   
   19) Ashbrook                     7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A. C. Reynolds              90        2) Asheville                  86   
    3) Ashbrook                    66        4) Grayson                    47   
    5) Freedom                     41        6) McDowell                   40   
    7) North Buncombe              34        8) East Forsyth               27   
    9) Brevard                     23       10) Northwest                  22   
   11) Watauga                     20       12) Hendersonville             17   
   13) Owen                        16       14) Enka                       11   
   15) Bradley Central              8       16) Christ School               5   
   17) Carolina Day School          2       18) Madison                     1   
   18) R-S Central                  1                                           
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3 1  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None