Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 May 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20101 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2006

LGSSAA Championships

 

2006 Results - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by
ross   on May 11 2006, 09:00 PM
Licensed to EOSSA Association Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2006 06:39 PM
                           LGSSAA - 2006 - 5/10/2006                           
                                Track and Field                                
                        Thousand Islands SS, Brockville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    24 Annabelle Porter       Rideau H S-El          13.20      13.59Q  NWI  5 
  2    22 Miranda Edmunds        Rideau H S-El          13.30      13.93Q  NWI  4 
  3    75 Sheila King            South Grenvi           14.73      14.42Q  NWI  1 
  4   250 Mackenzie Benton       St. Marys  H S                    14.69Q  NWI  3 
  5   217 Hillary Bennett        North Grenvi                      14.74Q  NWI  2 
  6   215 Elyse Gorrell          North Grenvi                      13.96q  NWI  4 
  7   213 Chelsey Keating        North Grenvi                      14.67   NWI  5 
  8   251 Mariah MacLeod         St. Marys  H S                    14.75   NWI  4 
  9   129 Kelsey McKewen         Thousand Isl           14.00      14.84   NWI  3 
  9   117 Alexandria Depater     St. Michael                       14.84   NWI  1 
 11    74 Allie Dedekker         South Grenvi           15.51      14.87   NWI  2 
 12    23 Lauren Latimer         Rideau H S-El          14.30      15.06   NWI  2 
 13    64 Kelsey Kempton         Gananoque S S                     15.07   NWI  2 
 14    72 Shelby Moeller         South Grenvi           15.80      15.19   NWI  3 
 15   116 Sonia Charron          St. Michael                       15.26   NWI  1 
 16   118 Katrina Greer          St. Michael                       15.37   NWI  3 
 17   246 Kaleigh-Su Villene     St. Marys  H S                    15.41   NWI  1 
 18   212 Jessy Moore            North Grenvi                      15.44   NWI  1 
 19    63 Logan Gagnon           Gananoque S S                     15.49   NWI  3 
 20     3 Rebecca Koens          North Grenvi                      15.55   NWI  2 
 21   249 Genevieve Blackbur     St. Marys  H S                    15.73   NWI  5 
 22    73 Megan Marion           South Grenvi           15.20      15.84   NWI  1 
 23   119 Amanda Mesman          St. Michael                       16.12   NWI  2 
 24   214 Kayla Baurenschmid     North Grenvi                      16.14   NWI  5 
 25   121 Kathleen Smith         St. Michael                       16.42   NWI  3 
 26   252 Kadie Osler            St. Marys  H S                    16.48   NWI  4 
 27   253 Megan O'Connell        St. Marys  H S                    16.65   NWI  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Annabelle Porter       Rideau H S-El          13.59      13.72   NWI   10  
  2    22 Miranda Edmunds        Rideau H S-El          13.93      14.18   NWI    8  
  3   215 Elyse Gorrell          North Grenvi           13.96      14.24   NWI    6  
  4    75 Sheila King            South Grenvi           14.42      14.77   NWI    5  
  5   250 Mackenzie Benton       St. Marys  H S         14.69      14.88   NWI    4  
  6   217 Hillary Bennett        North Grenvi           14.74      15.00   NWI    3  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    24 Annabelle Porter       Rideau H S-El          28.00      28.62q  NWI  1 
  2   218 Janelle Vandemheen     North Grenvi                      29.70q  NWI  2 
  3   298 Kristen Whiteford      Thousand Isl                      29.91q  NWI  4 
  4   130 Melissa Melcher        Thousand Isl           29.00      29.94q  NWI  3 
  5   217 Hillary Bennett        North Grenvi                      30.20q  NWI  2 
  6   123 Erin Bradley           Thousand Isl           30.00      30.61q  NWI  2 
  7    66 Lindsay Thomas         Gananoque S S                     30.63   NWI  3 
  8   213 Chelsey Keating        North Grenvi                      31.33   NWI  2 
  9    64 Kelsey Kempton         Gananoque S S                     31.43   NWI  3 
 10   129 Kelsey McKewen         Thousand Isl           29.00      31.46   NWI  4 
 11   116 Sonia Charron          St. Michael                       31.66   NWI  4 
 12   246 Kaleigh-Su Villene     St. Marys  H S                    32.35   NWI  2 
 13    63 Logan Gagnon           Gananoque S S                     32.56   NWI  3 
 14   249 Genevieve Blackbur     St. Marys  H S                    32.70   NWI  3 
 15   118 Katrina Greer          St. Michael                       32.73   NWI  1 
 16   212 Jessy Moore            North Grenvi                      32.86   NWI  1 
 17   121 Kathleen Smith         St. Michael                       33.85   NWI  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Annabelle Porter       Rideau H S-El          28.62      28.85   NWI   10  
  2   298 Kristen Whiteford      Thousand Isl           29.91      30.04   NWI    8  
  3   123 Erin Bradley           Thousand Isl           30.61      30.42   NWI    6  
  4   130 Melissa Melcher        Thousand Isl           29.94      30.45   NWI    5  
  5   218 Janelle Vandemheen     North Grenvi           29.70      30.47   NWI    4  
  6   217 Hillary Bennett        North Grenvi           30.20      30.99   NWI    3  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    66 Lindsay Thomas         Gananoque S S                   1:10.82    10  
  2   213 Chelsey Keating        North Grenvi                    1:11.26     8  
  3   117 Alexandria Depater     St. Michael                     1:11.92     6  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   134 Emily Rienstra         Thousand Isl                    2:43.13    10  
  2   125 Alexa Carswell         Thousand Isl                    2:58.59     8  
  3   128 Courtney Hyde          Thousand Isl                    2:59.48     6  
  4   216 Bailey Wagar           North Grenvi                    3:11.11     5  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Samantha Cameron       Thousand Isl         5:20.00    5:38.76    10  
  2   134 Emily Rienstra         Thousand Isl         5:35.00    5:44.00     8  
  3   125 Alexa Carswell         Thousand Isl         6:05.00    6:16.00     6  
  4   216 Bailey Wagar           North Grenvi                    6:35.00     5  
  5   126 Jenn Duffy             Thousand Isl         7:00.00    7:10.00     4  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Samantha Cameron       Thousand Isl        11:40.00   12:00.51    10  
  2   134 Emily Rienstra         Thousand Isl        12:05.00   12:09.18     8  
  3   254 Elise Sauve            St. Marys  H S                 12:56.52     6  
  4   128 Courtney Hyde          Thousand Isl        12:55.00   13:03.13     5  
  5   125 Alexa Carswell         Thousand Isl        14:00.00   13:37.60     4  
  6   216 Bailey Wagar           North Grenvi                   14:21.93     3  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    24 Annabelle Porter       Rideau H S-El          13.80      13.78   NWI  1   10  
  2    72 Shelby Moeller         South Grenvi           18.00      16.95   NWI  1    8  
  3   122 Danielle Bradley       Thousand Isl           17.00      17.06   NWI  1    6  
  4   245 Jordan McKenzie        St. Marys  H S                    17.08   NWI  1    5  
  5     3 Rebecca Koens          North Grenvi                      17.38   NWI  1    4  
  6   129 Kelsey McKewen         Thousand Isl           15.80      17.52   NWI  1    3  
  7   211 Jenn McDonald          North Grenvi           16.20      17.86   NWI  2    2  
  8   246 Kaleigh-Su Villene     St. Marys  H S                    18.09   NWI  2    1  
  9   247 Kayla Boisvert         St. Marys  H S                    21.06   NWI  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   298 Kristen Whiteford      Thousand Isl                      50.90    10  
  2   123 Erin Bradley           Thousand Isl           53.00      54.28     8  
  3   122 Danielle Bradley       Thousand Isl           55.00      54.49     6  
  4     3 Rebecca Koens          North Grenvi                      55.11     5  
  5   211 Jenn McDonald          North Grenvi         1:00.00      59.40     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    56.00      55.73   2   10  
  2 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                 1:00.00      57.20   2    8  
  3 St. Mary's H S  - eosm  'A'                         57.50      57.53   2    6  
  4 Gananoque S S - eoga  'A'                                      57.98   1    5  
  5 South Grenville D H S - eosg  'A'                 1:00.16      58.10   2    4  
  6 St. Michael H S - eomh  'A'                                    59.91   2    3  
  7 North Grenville D H S - eong  'B'                 1:03.00    1:02.40   1    2  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Miranda Edmunds        Rideau H S-El          1.50m      1.45m    10  
  2    75 Sheila King            South Grenvi           1.40m      1.40m     8  
  3   130 Melissa Melcher        Thousand Isl                      1.35m     6  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   215 Elyse Gorrell          North Grenvi           4.40m      4.65m   NWI   10  
  2   132 Lindsay Raison         Thousand Isl           4.60m      4.58m   NWI    8  
  3    22 Miranda Edmunds        Rideau H S-El          4.52m      4.41m   NWI    6  
  4   133 Sarah Rennick          Thousand Isl           4.50m      4.22m   NWI    5  
  5    75 Sheila King            South Grenvi           3.80m      4.20m   NWI    4  
  6   127 Katie Elsasser         Thousand Isl           4.10m      3.93m   NWI    3  
  7    73 Megan Marion           South Grenvi           3.40m      3.92m   NWI    2  
  8   247 Kayla Boisvert         St. Marys  H S                    3.44m   NWI    1  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   215 Elyse Gorrell          North Grenvi           9.06m     10.43m   NWI   10  
  2   132 Lindsay Raison         Thousand Isl           9.75m     10.07m   NWI    8  
  3   218 Janelle Vandemheen     North Grenvi           9.40m      9.92m   NWI    6  
  4   135 Taylor Sparring        Thousand Isl           9.50m      9.60m   NWI    5  
  5   127 Katie Elsasser         Thousand Isl           9.30m      9.14m   NWI    4  
  6    64 Kelsey Kempton         Gananoque S S                     8.34m   NWI    3  
  7    73 Megan Marion           South Grenvi           8.27m      8.07m   NWI    2  
  8   248 Veronica Breton        St. Marys  H S                    7.95m   NWI    1  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   119 Amanda Mesman          St. Michael                       7.95m    10  
  2   131 Kelsey Purcell         Thousand Isl           8.00m      7.24m     8  
  3   255 Shelby Clarey          St. Marys  H S                    7.10m     6  
  4   214 Kayla Baurenschmid     North Grenvi                      6.78m     5  
  5   256 Kristen Cassidy        St. Marys  H S                    6.38m     4  
  6   295 Brittany Erwin         Brockville C                      6.14m     3  
  7   257 Danielle Murphy        St. Marys  H S                    5.94m     2  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   131 Kelsey Purcell         Thousand Isl          23.50m     26.88m    10  
  2   255 Shelby Clarey          St. Marys  H S                   17.33m     8  
  3   257 Danielle Murphy        St. Marys  H S                   15.50m     6  
  4   214 Kayla Baurenschmid     North Grenvi                     15.12m     5  
  5   256 Kristen Cassidy        St. Marys  H S                   13.41m     4  
  6   295 Brittany Erwin         Brockville C                     11.59m     3  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   257 Danielle Murphy        St. Marys  H S                   19.17m    10  
  2   131 Kelsey Purcell         Thousand Isl          21.00m     17.23m     8  
  3   255 Shelby Clarey          St. Marys  H S                   16.21m     6  
  4   256 Kristen Cassidy        St. Marys  H S                    5.62m     5  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    76 Jaimie Froats          South Grenvi           13.40      14.11Q  NWI  2 
  2   136 Caitlin Clark          Thousand Isl           13.80      14.61Q  NWI  1 
  3   108 Nikki Hunter           St. Michael                       14.56q  NWI  2 
  4   109 McCall Laframboise     St. Michael                       14.72q  NWI  1 
  5   144 Sonia Szeto            Thousand Isl           13.90      14.99q  NWI  1 
  6    12 Christie Price         Brockville C           14.50      15.32q  NWI  1 
  7   223 Megan Plumpton         North Grenvi                      15.46   NWI  1 
  8    31 Claire Gunnewiek       Rideau H S-El          14.00      15.68   NWI  2 
  9    33 Susan Mercer           Rideau H S-El          14.30      16.05   NWI  2 
 10   115 Tanicia Ritchie        St. Michael                       17.96   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    76 Jaimie Froats          South Grenvi           14.11      14.07   NWI   10  
  2   108 Nikki Hunter           St. Michael            14.56      14.69   NWI    8  
  3   136 Caitlin Clark          Thousand Isl           14.61      14.77   NWI    6  
  4   144 Sonia Szeto            Thousand Isl           14.99      15.04   NWI    5  
  5   109 McCall Laframboise     St. Michael            14.72      15.05   NWI    4  
  6    12 Christie Price         Brockville C           15.32      15.48   NWI    3  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 Megan Plumpton         North Grenvi                    1:00.00Q  NWI 
  1   109 McCall Laframboise     St. Michael                     1:00.00Q  NWI 
  1   263 Maria Illigan          St. Marys  H S                  1:00.00Q  NWI 
  1    33 Susan Mercer           Rideau H S-El          30.00    1:00.00Q  NWI 
  1    12 Christie Price         Brockville C                    1:00.00Q  NWI 
  1    76 Jaimie Froats          South Grenvi           25.80    1:00.00Q  NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    76 Jaimie Froats          South Grenvi         1:00.00      30.17   NWI   10  
  2   109 McCall Laframboise     St. Michael          1:00.00      32.04   NWI    8  
  3   223 Megan Plumpton         North Grenvi         1:00.00      33.68   NWI    6  
  4    12 Christie Price         Brockville C         1:00.00      34.39   NWI    5  
  5    33 Susan Mercer           Rideau H S-El        1:00.00      34.68   NWI    4  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   299 Charlotte Larry        Thousand Isl                    1:03.56   2   10  
  2   137 Ashley Davies          Thousand Isl         1:06.00    1:05.60   1    8  
  3    77 Becky Langstaff        South Grenvi         1:08.30    1:06.11   2    6  
  4    15 Addie Barr             Brockville C         1:11.00    1:09.70   1    5  
  5    57 Beth McNeely           Gananoque S S                   1:11.78   1    4  
  6   259 Brooke Couperus        St. Marys  H S                  1:14.47   1    3  
 --    76 Jaimie Froats          South Grenvi         1:06.20        DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   299 Charlotte Larry        Thousand Isl                    2:27.98    10  
  2   137 Ashley Davies          Thousand Isl         2:36.00    2:42.87     8  
  3    14 Lindsay Veenstra       Brockville C                    2:47.09     6  
  4    17 Jesse Jonkman          Brockville C                    2:47.87     5  
  5    15 Addie Barr             Brockville C                    2:54.00     4  
  6   221 Michaela Brazeau       North Grenvi                    2:55.00     2.5
  6   142 Stacey Locke           Thousand Isl         2:46.00    2:55.00     2.5
  8    57 Beth McNeely           Gananoque S S                   2:56.00     1  
  9   264 Mallory McKewan        St. Marys  H S                  3:32.00  
 10   266 Sara Fairbourn         St. Marys  H S                  3:43.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   139 Jessica Grubb          Thousand Isl         5:18.00    5:28.00    10  
  2    14 Lindsay Veenstra       Brockville C         5:33.74    5:43.00     8  
  3   141 Katie Lirette          Thousand Isl         5:38.00    6:06.00     6  
  4    13 Allie Vandervalk       Brockville C                    6:09.00     5  
  5    57 Beth McNeely           Gananoque S S                   6:15.00     4  
  6   142 Stacey Locke           Thousand Isl         6:00.00    6:20.00     3  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   139 Jessica Grubb          Thousand Isl        11:26.00   11:45.18    10  
  2   141 Katie Lirette          Thousand Isl        11:55.00   12:20.22     8  
  3    17 Jesse Jonkman          Brockville C         5:43.00   12:48.00     6  
  4    13 Allie Vandervalk       Brockville C                   13:11.00     5  
  5   142 Stacey Locke           Thousand Isl        13:00.00   13:34.00     4  
  6    16 Phoebe Lewis           Brockville C                   14:05.00     3  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    78 Jessica Rupert         South Grenvi           14.20      16.07   NWI  2   10  
  2   136 Caitlin Clark          Thousand Isl           15.00      16.10   NWI  2    8  
  3   222 Jennifer Dunlop        North Grenvi                      16.31   NWI  2    6  
  4   224 Sydney Koens           North Grenvi                      16.32   NWI  2    5  
  5   259 Brooke Couperus        St. Marys  H S                    16.55   NWI  2    4  
  6    31 Claire Gunnewiek       Rideau H S-El          17.50      17.32   NWI  2    3  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   138 Carley Fox             Thousand Isl           48.00      49.00   1   10  
  2   143 Elizabeth Schuler      Thousand Isl           54.00      54.24   1    8  
  3   224 Sydney Koens           North Grenvi                      55.59   1    6  
  4   219 Elizabeth Duncan       North Grenvi                      56.18   1    5  
  5   259 Brooke Couperus        St. Marys  H S                    58.06   2    4  
  6   222 Jennifer Dunlop        North Grenvi                    1:00.41   2    3  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                               57.00    10  
  2 Rideau D H S - eord  'A'                            57.00      59.91     8  
  3 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                   58.00    1:00.92     6  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   143 Elizabeth Schuler      Thousand Isl           1.55m      1.60m    10  
  2    31 Claire Gunnewiek       Rideau H S-El          1.35m      1.40m     8  
  3   219 Elizabeth Duncan       North Grenvi                      1.35m     5.5
  3    30 Angela Daw             Rideau H S-El          1.40m      1.35m     5.5
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   138 Carley Fox             Thousand Isl           4.85m      4.93m   NWI   10  
  2    78 Jessica Rupert         South Grenvi           4.50m      4.21m   NWI    8  
  3   224 Sydney Koens           North Grenvi                      4.19m   NWI    6  
  4    77 Becky Langstaff        South Grenvi           4.00m      3.93m   NWI    5  
  5   222 Jennifer Dunlop        North Grenvi                      3.91m   NWI    4  
  6   112 Katrina Loggie         St. Michael                       3.81m   NWI    3  
  7   263 Maria Illigan          St. Marys  H S                    3.55m   NWI    2  
  8   264 Mallory McKewan        St. Marys  H S                    3.42m   NWI    1  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   138 Carley Fox             Thousand Isl          10.50m     10.63m   NWI   10  
  2    77 Becky Langstaff        South Grenvi           9.27m      9.61m   NWI    8  
  3    78 Jessica Rupert         South Grenvi           9.50m      9.52m   NWI    6  
  4    32 Amanda Hewitt          Rideau H S-El          9.00m      9.44m   NWI    5  
  5   112 Katrina Loggie         St. Michael                       8.95m   NWI    4  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   140 Zoe Kamenz             Thousand Isl           9.88m      9.57m    10  
  2   220 Cassy Meunier          North Grenvi                      6.44m     6  
  3   296 McKenzie Young         St. Marys  H S                    5.98m     5  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   140 Zoe Kamenz             Thousand Isl          28.30m     28.04m    10  
  2   110 Cassandra Stewart      St. Michael                      18.30m     8  
  3   114 Chantal Thurler        St. Michael                      15.66m     6  
  4   220 Cassy Meunier          North Grenvi                     13.79m     5  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   140 Zoe Kamenz             Thousand Isl          20.00m     23.66m    10  
  2   145 Jodi Usher             Thousand Isl          18.00m     22.05m     8  
  3   219 Elizabeth Duncan       North Grenvi                     18.60m     6  
  4   270 Courtney Latham        St. Marys  H S                   16.82m     5  
  5   113 Kaitlin Hendriks       St. Michael                      16.32m     4  
  6   111 Stephanie Ralko        St. Michael                      16.05m     3  
  7   110 Cassandra Stewart      St. Michael                      14.23m     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   156 Stephanie Place        Thousand Isl           12.00      13.24Q  NWI  2 
  2   154 Jessica Lundy          Thousand Isl           12.10      13.40Q  NWI  1 
  3    53 Laurel Raffen          Gananoque S S                     13.56q  NWI  2 
  4    90 Genevieve Arnaud       St. Michael                       13.91q  NWI  2 
  5    91 Cora Schaal            St. Michael                       14.03q  NWI  2 
  6    54 Julie Lynch            Gananoque S S                     14.83q  NWI  2 
  7    18 Sam Alexander          Brockville C           13.90      14.91   NWI  1 
  8   274 Chloe Gilroy           St. Marys  H S                    15.87   NWI  1 
  9   273 Catherine Gauthier     St. Marys  H S                    16.05   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   154 Jessica Lundy          Thousand Isl           13.40      13.50   NWI   10  
  2   156 Stephanie Place        Thousand Isl           13.24      13.53   NWI    8  
  3    53 Laurel Raffen          Gananoque S S          13.56      13.63   NWI    6  
  4    90 Genevieve Arnaud       St. Michael            13.91      13.82   NWI    5  
  5    91 Cora Schaal            St. Michael            14.03      14.35   NWI    4  
  6    54 Julie Lynch            Gananoque S S          14.83      14.90   NWI    3  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   156 Stephanie Place        Thousand Isl           26.50    1:00.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   152 Tori Kernegham         Thousand Isl           28.00    1:00.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   157 Amy Swan               Thousand Isl           26.70    1:00.00Q  NWI  2 
  1    53 Laurel Raffen          Gananoque S S                   1:00.00Q  NWI  2 
  1    38 Brittany Rogers        Rideau H S-El          30.00    1:00.00Q  NWI  1 
  1    90 Genevieve Arnaud       St. Michael                     1:00.00Q  NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   156 Stephanie Place        Thousand Isl         1:00.00      27.62   NWI   10  
  2    53 Laurel Raffen          Gananoque S S        1:00.00      27.82   NWI    8  
  3   157 Amy Swan               Thousand Isl         1:00.00      28.15   NWI    6  
  4    90 Genevieve Arnaud       St. Michael          1:00.00      28.82   NWI    5  
  5   152 Tori Kernegham         Thousand Isl         1:00.00      30.52   NWI    4  
  6    38 Brittany Rogers        Rideau H S-El        1:00.00      33.17   NWI    3  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    36 Jamie Blair            Rideau H S-El        1:04.78    1:02.51    10  
  2   149 Alysha Heine           Thousand Isl         1:02.50    1:02.60     8  
  3   157 Amy Swan               Thousand Isl         1:02.20    1:02.72     6  
  4   147 Jill Davies            Thousand Isl         1:05.00    1:04.68     5  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   147 Jill Davies            Thousand Isl         2:31.00    2:31.14    10  
  2   155 Krystal Meadus         Thousand Isl         2:30.00    2:31.16     8  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   158 Jenn Wynands           Thousand Isl         5:08.00    5:24.00    10  
  2   155 Krystal Meadus         Thousand Isl         5:21.00    5:26.00     8  
  3   147 Jill Davies            Thousand Isl         5:17.00    5:40.00     6  
  4    21 Grace Keenleyside      Brockville C                    5:42.00     5  
  5   146 Kylie Carter           Thousand Isl         5:40.00    6:00.00     4  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   158 Jenn Wynands           Thousand Isl        11:18.00   11:44.23    10  
  2    21 Grace Keenleyside      Brockville C                   12:18.82     8  
  3   150 Erika Hirtle           Thousand Isl        11:20.00   12:37.52     6  
  4   148 April Ferguson         Thousand Isl        12:55.00   13:12.00     5  
  5   151 Dayna Hoogendam        Thousand Isl        13:45.00   14:14.00     4  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    37 Shannon Mueller        Rideau H S-El          15.48      16.41   NWI  2   10  
  2   225 Amber Foster           North Grenvi                      18.77   NWI  1    8  
  3   258 Marta Kowalski         St. Marys  H S                    18.78   NWI  1    6  
  4   153 Ashten Lambert         Thousand Isl           18.80      19.36   NWI  2    5  
  5    54 Julie Lynch            Gananoque S S                     20.00   NWI  1    4  
  6    38 Brittany Rogers        Rideau H S-El          19.50      20.11   NWI  2    3  
  7    18 Sam Alexander          Brockville C           19.50      21.37   NWI  2    2  
  8   273 Catherine Gauthier     St. Marys  H S                    22.38   NWI  1    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Shannon Mueller        Rideau H S-El        1:12.00    1:14.87    10  
  2   225 Amber Foster           North Grenvi                    1:20.46     8  
  3    54 Julie Lynch            Gananoque S S                   1:20.71     6  
  4    38 Brittany Rogers        Rideau H S-El        1:18.00    1:21.93     5  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    50.70      50.84    10  
  2 Rideau D H S - eord  'A'                            53.80      53.71     8  
  3 St. Michael H S - eomh  'A'                                    55.57     6  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   154 Jessica Lundy          Thousand Isl           1.63m      1.50m     9  
  1    36 Jamie Blair            Rideau H S-El          1.50m      1.50m     9  
  3   153 Ashten Lambert         Thousand Isl           1.45m      1.25m     6  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   137 Ashley Davies          Thousand Isl                      2.10m    10  
  2   153 Ashten Lambert         Thousand Isl           1.80m      2.00m     8  
  3   161 Reagan Seymour         Thousand Isl           1.75m      1.80m     6  
  4   159 Kyara Hamilton         Thousand Isl           1.75m      1.50m     5  
  5   160 Shannon Howe           Thousand Isl           1.75m      1.49m     4  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   154 Jessica Lundy          Thousand Isl           4.20m      4.37m   NWI   10  
  2   292 Erika Kamenz           Thousand Isl           4.80m      4.36m   NWI    8  
  3   152 Tori Kernegham         Thousand Isl           4.50m      4.26m   NWI    6  
  4    91 Cora Schaal            St. Michael                       4.25m   NWI    5  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    37 Shannon Mueller        Rideau H S-El         10.05m     10.06m   NWI   10  
  2    36 Jamie Blair            Rideau H S-El          9.46m      9.91m   NWI    8  
  3   292 Erika Kamenz           Thousand Isl          10.30m      9.72m   NWI    6  
  4   225 Amber Foster           North Grenvi                      9.67m   NWI    5  
  5   294 Stephanie Mason        St. Marys  H S                    9.19m   NWI    4  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    92 Lise Thurler           St. Michael                      10.54m    10  
  2    19 Katie Chant            Brockville C           9.30m      9.03m     8  
  3    20 Christina Erwin        Brockville C           9.12m      7.89m     6  
  4    79 Karrie Neddo           South Grenvi           9.00m      7.41m     5  
  5   272 Alyssa Bauder          St. Marys  H S                    7.00m     4  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    19 Katie Chant            Brockville C          23.00m     22.90m    10  
  2    20 Christina Erwin        Brockville C          21.00m     21.71m     8  
  3   267 Jeanette McGeough      St. Marys  H S                   20.14m     6  
  4   269 Ainsley Colpitts       St. Marys  H S                   18.88m     5  
  5    18 Sam Alexander          Brockville C          18.00m     18.01m     4  
  6   271 Lee Jenkinson          St. Marys  H S                   17.42m     3  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   268 Shannon Ferguson       St. Marys  H S                   32.30m    10  
  2   269 Ainsley Colpitts       St. Marys  H S                   27.20m     8  
  3    79 Karrie Neddo           South Grenvi          24.00m     20.90m     6  
  4   271 Lee Jenkinson          St. Marys  H S                   20.17m     5  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   150 Erika Hirtle           Thousand Isl         6:00.00    6:10.34    10  
  2   146 Kylie Carter           Thousand Isl         6:40.00    6:31.35     8  
  3   151 Dayna Hoogendam        Thousand Isl         7:13.00    6:55.84     6  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                  4:13.00    4:14.07    10  
  2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'B'                  4:23.00    4:33.03     8  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Clayton Gionet         St. Marys  H S                    12.94Q  NWI  2 
  2   226 Robin Kay              North Grenvi                      13.38Q  NWI  1 
  3    94 Jon Dalgleish          St. Michael                       12.96q  NWI  2 
  4   228 Kenny Sloan-VanLey     North Grenvi                      13.15q  NWI  2 
  5    59 Yuen Earle             Gananoque S S                     13.21q  NWI  2 
  6    27 Michael O'Meara        Rideau H S-El          12.70      14.42q  NWI  2 
  7   229 Elliott Holden         North Grenvi                      14.57   NWI  1 
  8    29 Zach Shea              Rideau H S-El          12.70      14.72   NWI  1 
  9     5 Jamie Webster          Brockville C           13.00      15.06   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Jon Dalgleish          St. Michael            12.96      13.11   NWI   10  
  2   226 Robin Kay              North Grenvi           13.38      13.24   NWI    8  
  3   278 Clayton Gionet         St. Marys  H S         12.94      13.26   NWI    6  
  4    59 Yuen Earle             Gananoque S S          13.21      13.29   NWI    5  
  5   228 Kenny Sloan-VanLey     North Grenvi           13.15      13.37   NWI    4  
  6    27 Michael O'Meara        Rideau H S-El          14.42      14.49   NWI    3  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Clayton Gionet         St. Marys  H S                  1:00.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   229 Elliott Holden         North Grenvi                    1:00.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   279 Mason Amell            St. Marys  H S                  1:00.00Q  NWI  2 
  1    29 Zach Shea              Rideau H S-El          27.00    1:00.00Q  NWI  1 
  1    94 Jon Dalgleish          St. Michael                     1:00.00Q  NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Mason Amell            St. Marys  H S       1:00.00      27.05   NWI   10  
  2    94 Jon Dalgleish          St. Michael          1:00.00      27.27   NWI    8  
  3   278 Clayton Gionet         St. Marys  H S       1:00.00      28.19   NWI    6  
  4    29 Zach Shea              Rideau H S-El        1:00.00      30.36   NWI    5  
  5   229 Elliott Holden         North Grenvi         1:00.00      30.37   NWI    4  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    26 Craig Eamon            Rideau H S-El          57.50      57.89    10  
  2   163 Jesse Gamble           Thousand Isl           58.00      58.96     8  
  3   279 Mason Amell            St. Marys  H S                    59.48     6  
  4   228 Kenny Sloan-VanLey     North Grenvi                      59.95     5  
  5    58 Jamie Droppo           Gananoque S S                   1:03.08     4  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   281 Jason Deeks            St. Marys  H S                  2:20.31    10  
  2   167 Jay Liebner            Thousand Isl         2:20.00    2:23.33     8  
  3   230 Brodey Richardson      North Grenvi                    2:23.60     6  
  4    80 Josh Huttinga          South Grenvi         2:28.00    2:24.50     5  
  5    58 Jamie Droppo           Gananoque S S                   2:24.57     4  
  6   227 Paul Dangerfield       North Grenvi                    2:26.96     3  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   170 Doug Utting            Thousand Isl         5:00.00    4:48.44    10  
  2   281 Jason Deeks            St. Marys  H S                  4:50.08     8  
  3   164 Josh Gillett           Thousand Isl         5:10.00    4:51.38     6  
  4   230 Brodey Richardson      North Grenvi                    4:51.58     5  
  5    80 Josh Huttinga          South Grenvi         5:02.00    4:52.31     4  
  6   167 Jay Liebner            Thousand Isl         4:58.00    4:54.00     3  
  7   227 Paul Dangerfield       North Grenvi                    4:59.15     2  
  8    60 Chad Elssasser         Gananoque S S                   5:00.00     1  
  9    95 Ryan Hreljac           St. Michael                     5:05.00  
 10    61 Lawrence Young         Gananoque S S                   5:10.00  
 11   282 Travis Darling         St. Marys  H S                  5:15.00  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   170 Doug Utting            Thousand Isl        10:40.00   10:45.00    10  
  2   164 Josh Gillett           Thousand Isl        10:55.00   11:08.00     8  
  3    60 Chad Elssasser         Gananoque S S                  11:33.00     6  
  4    61 Lawrence Young         Gananoque S S                  11:52.00     5  
  5   162 Tom Allan              Thousand Isl        13:00.00   12:48.00     4  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   275 Taylor Leeder          St. Marys  H S                    20.78   NWI   10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    51.40      50.77    10  
  2 St. Mary's H S  - eosm  'A'                         52.00      50.92     8  
  3 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                   54.00      53.14     6  
  4 Rideau D H S - eord  'A'                            52.70      53.49     5  
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   171 Taylor Corney          Thousand Isl           1.65m      1.75m     8  
  2    28 Adam Raison            Rideau H S-El          1.60m      1.60m     6  
  3   226 Robin Kay              North Grenvi                      1.55m     5  
  4    95 Ryan Hreljac           St. Michael                       1.45m     4  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   165 Dustin Herder          Thousand Isl           2.65m      2.90m    10  
  2   167 Jay Liebner            Thousand Isl           2.40m      2.45m     8  
  3   168 Jeffrey Nolan          Thousand Isl           2.40m      2.30m     6  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    28 Adam Raison            Rideau H S-El          4.90m      5.27m   NWI   10  
  2   231 Shawn Foster           North Grenvi                      5.26m   NWI    8  
  3    26 Craig Eamon            Rideau H S-El          5.31m      5.10m   NWI    6  
  4    96 Dane Levere            St. Michael                       5.02m   NWI    5  
  5   277 Geoff Sabourin         St. Marys  H S                    4.96m   NWI    3.5
  5    62 Peter Labor            Gananoque S S                     4.96m   NWI    3.5
  7   276 Justin Dalrymple       St. Marys  H S                    4.88m   NWI    2  
  8   280 Torin Marcynak         St. Marys  H S                    4.80m   NWI    1  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   171 Taylor Corney          Thousand Isl          11.50m     11.75m   NWI   10  
  2   226 Robin Kay              North Grenvi                     11.50m   NWI    8  
  3    62 Peter Labor            Gananoque S S                    11.21m   NWI    6  
  4   231 Shawn Foster           North Grenvi                     11.04m   NWI    5  
  5    28 Adam Raison            Rideau H S-El         10.85m     11.00m   NWI    4  
  6    96 Dane Levere            St. Michael                      10.76m   NWI    3  
  7    26 Craig Eamon            Rideau H S-El         11.06m     10.61m   NWI    2  
  8     4 Jeff Shepherd          Brockville C          10.10m     10.42m   NWI    1  
  9   277 Geoff Sabourin         St. Marys  H S                   10.41m   NWI 
 10   166 Shungo Hosogoe         Thousand Isl          10.50m     10.24m   NWI 
 11   276 Justin Dalrymple       St. Marys  H S                   10.22m   NWI 
 12   280 Torin Marcynak         St. Marys  H S                    9.97m   NWI 
 13    59 Yuen Earle             Gananoque S S                     9.74m   NWI 
 14    27 Michael O'Meara        Rideau H S-El          9.50m      9.51m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    96 Dane Levere            St. Michael                      12.62m    10  
  2    93 Connor Assaly          St. Michael                      12.03m     8  
  3   169 Michael Skakum         Thousand Isl          14.30m     11.56m     6  
  4   172 David Savage           Thousand Isl          10.50m     11.00m     5  
  5    81 Mark Peters            South Grenvi           9.11m      9.23m     4  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Connor Assaly          St. Michael                      30.16m    10  
  2   172 David Savage           Thousand Isl          24.00m     26.37m     8  
  3    81 Mark Peters            South Grenvi          16.75m     20.20m     6  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   171 Taylor Corney          Thousand Isl          51.00m     50.33m    10  
  2   283 Jared McGeough         St. Marys  H S                   29.53m     8  
  3    93 Connor Assaly          St. Michael                      26.60m     6  
  4    25 Austin Bresee          Rideau H S-El         28.00m     20.57m     5  
  5    81 Mark Peters            South Grenvi          19.38m     20.54m     4  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   184 Mitch Nutbrown         Thousand Isl           11.70      11.98Q  NWI  3 
  2    83 Kristian Knapp         South Grenvi           12.47      12.27Q  NWI  2 
  3   174 Zack Boyd              Thousand Isl           12.50      13.21Q  NWI  1 
  4   232 Kaylan Cryderman       North Grenvi                      12.18q  NWI  3 
  5    55 Mike McNeely           Gananoque S S                     12.40q  NWI  2 
  6    98 Ben Flemming           St. Michael                       12.55q  NWI  3 
  7    56 Clarke Steacy          Gananoque S S                     12.73   NWI  2 
  8   178 Mike Herbison          Thousand Isl           12.10      12.75   NWI  3 
  9   177 Justin Greatrix        Thousand Isl           12.00      12.99   NWI  2 
 10   234 Mike MacNilage         North Grenvi                      13.69   NWI  1 
 11    35 Kyle Parish            Rideau H S-El          12.20      14.10   NWI  3 
 12   233 Chris McDonald         North Grenvi                      14.94   NWI  3 
 13    99 Geoff LeGoueff         St. Michael                       15.11   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   184 Mitch Nutbrown         Thousand Isl           11.98      12.06   NWI   10  
  2   232 Kaylan Cryderman       North Grenvi           12.18      12.23   NWI    8  
  3    83 Kristian Knapp         South Grenvi           12.27      12.55   NWI    6  
  4    55 Mike McNeely           Gananoque S S          12.40      12.65   NWI    5  
  5    98 Ben Flemming           St. Michael            12.55      12.66   NWI    4  
  6   174 Zack Boyd              Thousand Isl           13.21      13.27   NWI    3  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   184 Mitch Nutbrown         Thousand Isl           25.00      24.53Q  NWI  1 
  2    98 Ben Flemming           St. Michael                       25.04Q  NWI  2 
  3    55 Mike McNeely           Gananoque S S                     25.61q  NWI  2 
  4   236 Ryan Morden            North Grenvi                      26.50q  NWI  2 
  5   174 Zack Boyd              Thousand Isl           27.00      27.38q  NWI  1 
  6   284 Adrian Whitecross      St. Marys  H S                    29.75q  NWI  1 
  7   234 Mike MacNilage         North Grenvi                      34.95   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   184 Mitch Nutbrown         Thousand Isl           24.53      24.51   NWI   10  
  2    98 Ben Flemming           St. Michael            25.04      25.39   NWI    8  
  3    55 Mike McNeely           Gananoque S S          25.61      26.09   NWI    6  
  4   236 Ryan Morden            North Grenvi           26.50      27.03   NWI    5  
  5   174 Zack Boyd              Thousand Isl           27.38      28.31   NWI    4  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   184 Mitch Nutbrown         Thousand Isl           53.60      53.76   2   10  
  2   236 Ryan Morden            North Grenvi                      56.81   2    8  
  3   185 Mark Pulford           Thousand Isl                      57.00   1    6  
  4   235 Josh Todd              North Grenvi                      59.31   2    5  
  5   100 Ethan VanKoppen        St. Michael                     1:02.77   1    4  
  6   234 Mike MacNilage         North Grenvi                    1:04.96   1    3  
  7    97 Teddy Assaly           St. Michael                     1:07.23   1    2  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   182 Kyle Milks             Thousand Isl         2:00.00    2:01.92    10  
  2   181 Will McFall            Thousand Isl         2:03.00    2:02.59     8  
  3   190 Richard Withers        Thousand Isl         2:12.00    2:23.57     6  
  4   100 Ethan VanKoppen        St. Michael                     2:26.35     5  
  5   285 Mike Mallette          St. Marys  H S                  2:32.88     4  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   189 Jacob Smith            Thousand Isl         4:10.00    4:18.48    10  
  2   182 Kyle Milks             Thousand Isl         4:05.00    4:31.15     7  
  2   181 Will McFall            Thousand Isl         4:10.00    4:31.15     7  
  4   190 Richard Withers        Thousand Isl         4:46.00    5:00.00     5  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   189 Jacob Smith            Thousand Isl         8:54.00    9:01.26    10  
  2   182 Kyle Milks             Thousand Isl         9:00.00    9:37.52     8  
  3   285 Mike Mallette          St. Marys  H S                 12:07.57     6  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    56 Clarke Steacy          Gananoque S S                     16.33   NWI   10  
  2   232 Kaylan Cryderman       North Grenvi                      18.58   NWI    8  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    56 Clarke Steacy          Gananoque S S                     44.91    10  
  2   232 Kaylan Cryderman       North Grenvi                      47.19     8  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    46.00      45.93  
  2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'B'                    47.00      48.33  
  3 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                   51.00      50.45  
  4 Gananoque S S - eoga  'A'                                      50.60  
  5 St. Michael H S - eomh  'A'                                    51.35  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   183 Tim Nedow              Thousand Isl           1.90m      1.80m    10  
  2   188 Adrian Smith           Thousand Isl           1.85m      1.75m     8  
  3     6 Adam Murray            Brockville C           1.70m      1.70m     6  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   180 Nathan Livingstone     Thousand Isl           3.50m      3.20m    10  
  2    69 Brian Farnsworth       Grenville Ch                      3.05m     8  
  3   177 Justin Greatrix        Thousand Isl           2.50m      2.90m     6  
  4   178 Mike Herbison          Thousand Isl                      2.45m     5  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   176 Jesse Casselman        Thousand Isl           5.75m      5.90m   NWI   10  
  2   180 Nathan Livingstone     Thousand Isl           5.60m      5.70m   NWI    8  
  3   188 Adrian Smith           Thousand Isl                      5.39m   NWI    6  
  4   235 Josh Todd              North Grenvi                      4.54m   NWI    5  
  5   101 Kevin Doherty          St. Michael                       3.70m   NWI    4  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   183 Tim Nedow              Thousand Isl          12.64m     12.34m   NWI   10  
  2   180 Nathan Livingstone     Thousand Isl          22.75m     11.55m   NWI    8  
  3   174 Zack Boyd              Thousand Isl          10.00m     10.95m   NWI    6  
  4   235 Josh Todd              North Grenvi                     10.22m   NWI    5  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   183 Tim Nedow              Thousand Isl          18.50m     18.25m    10  
  2    34 Christian Bresee       Rideau H S-El         15.10m     14.63m     8  
  3   173 Aaron Blanchard        Thousand Isl          13.40m     13.39m     6  
  4    82 Cory Alkerton          South Grenvi          13.00m     12.72m     5  
  5   186 Mitchell Purcell       Thousand Isl          10.00m     11.70m     4  
  6   101 Kevin Doherty          St. Michael                      11.26m     3  
  7     1 Curtis Sheets          North Grenvi                     11.25m     2  
  8    97 Teddy Assaly           St. Michael                       9.90m     1  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   186 Mitchell Purcell       Thousand Isl          41.80m     43.72m    10  
  2   287 Daniel Fraser-Davy     St. Marys  H S                   32.72m     8  
  3    98 Ben Flemming           St. Michael                      30.72m     6  
  4     1 Curtis Sheets          North Grenvi                     30.15m     5  
  5   187 Spencer Sims           Thousand Isl          27.00m     29.91m     4  
  6    84 Sebastian Last         South Grenvi          38.72m     28.90m     3  
  7    97 Teddy Assaly           St. Michael                      25.90m     2  
  8   102 Phillip Konopka        St. Michael                      25.23m     1  
  9    82 Cory Alkerton          South Grenvi          35.63m     23.92m  
 10   286 Kory Chamberland       St. Marys  H S                   23.58m  
 11    99 Geoff LeGoueff         St. Michael                      22.45m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    82 Cory Alkerton          South Grenvi          45.70m     44.46m    10  
  2    34 Christian Bresee       Rideau H S-El         43.46m     43.97m     8  
  3   177 Justin Greatrix        Thousand Isl          31.00m     41.66m     6  
  4   173 Aaron Blanchard        Thousand Isl          34.00m     38.09m     5  
  5   286 Kory Chamberland       St. Marys  H S                   37.28m     4  
  6   297 Joel Broughton         St. Marys  H S                   36.51m     3  
  7   101 Kevin Doherty          St. Michael                      28.20m     2  
  8   178 Mike Herbison          Thousand Isl          28.00m     27.99m     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   195 Pat Hewitt             Thousand Isl           11.50      11.76Q  NWI  2 
  2   194 Matt Deeks             Thousand Isl           11.90      11.96Q  NWI  1 
  3    89 Matt Hunt              South Grenvi                      15.58Q  NWI  3 
  4   293 Jacob McGuire          South Grenvi                      12.59q  NWI  2 
  5   237 Marlon Campbell        North Grenvi                      12.73q  NWI  2 
  6   104 Jordan Vergette        St. Michael                       12.79q  NWI  1 
  7   203 Michael Millard        Thousand Isl                      20.91   NWI  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   194 Matt Deeks             Thousand Isl           11.96      11.80   NWI   10  
  2   195 Pat Hewitt             Thousand Isl           11.76      12.20   NWI    8  
  3   293 Jacob McGuire          South Grenvi           12.59      12.98   NWI    6  
  4   104 Jordan Vergette        St. Michael            12.79      13.08   NWI    5  
  5   237 Marlon Campbell        North Grenvi           12.73      13.15   NWI    4  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   195 Pat Hewitt             Thousand Isl           23.80      24.01Q  NWI  2 
  2   198 Matt Kippen            Thousand Isl           26.00      25.44Q  NWI  1 
  3   191 Kyle Birtch            Thousand Isl           25.00      24.47q  NWI  2 
  4   194 Matt Deeks             Thousand Isl           23.80      25.45q  NWI  1 
  5    46 Jeremy McCabe          Gananoque S S                     26.46q  NWI  1 
  6   293 Jacob McGuire          South Grenvi                      26.63q  NWI  1 
  7   104 Jordan Vergette        St. Michael                       26.77   NWI  2 
  8   244 Steven Dillabough      North Grenvi                      27.15   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   194 Matt Deeks             Thousand Isl           25.45      24.03   NWI   10  
  2   195 Pat Hewitt             Thousand Isl           24.01      24.76   NWI    8  
  3   191 Kyle Birtch            Thousand Isl           24.47      25.22   NWI    6  
  4   198 Matt Kippen            Thousand Isl           25.44      25.68   NWI    5  
  5    46 Jeremy McCabe          Gananoque S S          26.46      26.38   NWI    4  
  6   293 Jacob McGuire          South Grenvi           26.63      26.72   NWI    3  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   194 Matt Deeks             Thousand Isl           50.00      50.35   1   10  
  2   202 Geoffrey Millard       Thousand Isl           52.50      52.63   1    8  
  3   193 Justin Daigle          Thousand Isl           53.00      53.00   1    6  
  4   199 Sam Latham             Thousand Isl           52.80      54.92   1    5  
  5   191 Kyle Birtch            Thousand Isl           53.50      55.02   1    4  
  6    45 Colin Grier            Gananoque S S                     56.71   2    3  
  7   198 Matt Kippen            Thousand Isl           56.00      57.06   1    2  
  8    88 Braeden Elliott        South Grenvi           57.20      58.08   2    1  
  9    42 Adam Semple            Rideau H S-El                   1:07.89   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    41 Clay Patterson         Rideau H S-El        2:02.00    2:02.59    10  
  2   202 Geoffrey Millard       Thousand Isl         1:58.00    2:06.22     8  
  3   105 Jimmy Akana            St. Michael                     2:13.53     6  
  4   201 Ryan Martin            Thousand Isl         2:15.00    2:14.77     5  
  5    87 Mark Wynands           South Grenvi         2:20.00    2:17.21     4  
  6   240 Patrick Foster         North Grenvi                    2:19.11     3  
  7    85 Scott Baker            South Grenvi         2:22.00    2:20.94     2  
  8    45 Colin Grier            Gananoque S S                   2:22.04     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Matt Leeder            Thousand Isl                    4:10.71    10  
  2    41 Clay Patterson         Rideau H S-El        4:13.00    4:14.29     8  
  3   105 Jimmy Akana            St. Michael                     4:38.25     6  
  4    87 Mark Wynands           South Grenvi         4:52.20    4:42.47     5  
  5   201 Ryan Martin            Thousand Isl         4:40.00    4:59.00     4  
  6    85 Scott Baker            South Grenvi         4:52.21    5:00.00     3  
  7   205 Steve Reeves           Thousand Isl         4:35.00    5:05.00     2  
  8   239 Kinsey Pearce          North Grenvi                    5:10.00     1  
  9   244 Steven Dillabough      North Grenvi                    5:20.00  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Matt Leeder            Thousand Isl                    9:07.55    10  
  2   205 Steve Reeves           Thousand Isl        10:10.00   10:45.61     8  
  3   239 Kinsey Pearce          North Grenvi                   11:31.93     6  
  4   244 Steven Dillabough      North Grenvi                   12:06.52     5  
  5   103 Steve Pietarinen       St. Michael                    13:06.00     4  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    43 Matt Schaafsma         Rideau H S-El          18.04      17.48   NWI   10  
  2   238 Shawn Watchorn         North Grenvi                      19.99   NWI    8  
  3   237 Marlon Campbell        North Grenvi                      23.12   NWI    6  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Sam Latham             Thousand Isl         1:00.00    1:01.54    10  
  2    43 Matt Schaafsma         Rideau H S-El        1:02.81    1:01.76     8  
  3   238 Shawn Watchorn         North Grenvi                    1:13.01     6  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'B'                    46.00      45.12    10  
  2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    45.00      45.26     8  
  3 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                   50.00      52.78     6  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    46 Jeremy McCabe          Gananoque S S                     1.75m    10  
  2     8 Peter Snelgrove        Brockville C           1.70m      1.70m     8  
  3     9 Greg Holowack          Brockville C           1.70m      1.65m     6  
  4   192 Marco Cacciato         Thousand Isl           1.65m      1.61m     5  
  5   242 Stephen MacMartin      North Grenvi                      1.60m     4  
  6   239 Kinsey Pearce          North Grenvi                      1.55m     3  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   204 Dave Norlock           Thousand Isl           3.75m      3.65m    10  
  2   201 Ryan Martin            Thousand Isl           3.65m      3.51m     8  
  3    68 Kevan Puddicombe       Grenville Ch                      3.50m     6  
  4    67 Mark Farnsworth        Grenville Ch                      3.49m     5  
  5   200 Kyle Lawson            Thousand Isl           3.45m      3.20m     4  
  6   192 Marco Cacciato         Thousand Isl           3.45m      2.90m     3  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   209 Graham Young           Thousand Isl           6.10m      5.94m   NWI   10  
  2    50 Greg Reinhardt         Gananoque S S                     5.71m   NWI    8  
  3   200 Kyle Lawson            Thousand Isl           5.75m      5.65m   NWI    6  
  4    40 Lee Jones              Rideau H S-El          5.50m      5.46m   NWI    5  
  5   196 Kevin Hurley           Thousand Isl           6.20m      5.38m   NWI    4  
  6   293 Jacob McGuire          South Grenvi                      5.09m   NWI    3  
  7   197 Damen Jodoin           Thousand Isl           5.30m      5.04m   NWI    2  
  8    39 Ben Davison            Rideau H S-El          5.10m      4.97m   NWI    1  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    50 Greg Reinhardt         Gananoque S S                    12.41m   NWI   10  
  2   209 Graham Young           Thousand Isl          12.70m     12.40m   NWI    8  
  3    40 Lee Jones              Rideau H S-El         11.86m     12.10m   NWI    6  
  4    39 Ben Davison            Rideau H S-El         10.50m     10.84m   NWI    5  
  5    10 Cy Ferguson            Brockville C          10.47m      9.37m   NWI    4  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Chad Westendorp        North Grenvi                     12.19m    10  
  2   290 Josh Whalen            St. Marys  H S                   12.07m     8  
  3    47 John Morton            Gananoque S S                    11.63m     6  
  4   241 Kyle Kay               North Grenvi                     11.22m     5  
  5   107 Carlye Doherty         St. Michael                      11.04m     4  
  6   291 Steve Gilmour          St. Marys  H S                   10.91m     3  
  7   289 Dan Lewis              St. Marys  H S                   10.26m     2  
  8    49 Brad Delaney           Gananoque S S                    10.19m     1  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Chad Westendorp        North Grenvi                     33.83m    10  
  2   288 Luke Hudson            St. Marys  H S                   32.47m     8  
  3   241 Kyle Kay               North Grenvi                     28.46m     6  
  4   240 Patrick Foster         North Grenvi                     27.71m     5  
  5    85 Scott Baker            South Grenvi          24.50m     27.58m     4  
  6   290 Josh Whalen            St. Marys  H S                   27.35m     3  
  7     7 Kyle O'Connor          Brockville C          37.00m     24.35m     2  
  8    48 Josh Turner            Gananoque S S                    22.61m     1  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   207 Michael Wilson         Thousand Isl          55.00m     52.42m    10  
  2   210 Kent Utman             Thousand Isl          46.00m     44.35m     8  
  3    86 Tyler Hansen           South Grenvi          36.34m     41.35m     6  
  4    47 John Morton            Gananoque S S                    37.40m     5  
  5   107 Carlye Doherty         St. Michael                      33.52m     4  
  6     7 Kyle O'Connor          Brockville C          38.00m     32.93m     3  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   103 Steve Pietarinen       St. Michael                     7:44.00    10  
  2   208 Jackson Wyatt          Thousand Isl         7:00.00    7:54.76     8  
  3   162 Tom Allan              Thousand Isl                    9:33.37     6  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                  3:32.00    3:34.82    10  
  2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'B'                  3:37.00    3:55.46     8  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    89 Matt Hunt              South Grenvi           15.50      14.88   NWI 
  2   203 Michael Millard        Thousand Isl           20.00      20.25   NWI 
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot 206        2) North Grenville D H S - e  98   
    3) St. Mary's H S  - eosm      75        4) Rideau D H S - eord        54   
    5) South Grenville D H S - eo  33        6) St. Michael H S - eomh     19   
    7) Gananoque S S - eoga        18        8) Brockville C I - eobv       6   
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot 194.50     2) North Grenville D H S - e  72   
    3) South Grenville D H S - eo  63        4) Brockville C I - eobv      55   
    5) St. Michael H S - eomh      50        6) Rideau D H S - eord        33.50
    7) St. Mary's H S  - eosm      24        8) Gananoque S S - eoga        9   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot 221        2) Rideau D H S - eord        76   
    3) St. Mary's H S  - eosm      52        4) Brockville C I - eobv      51   
    5) St. Michael H S - eomh      35        6) Gananoque S S - eoga       27   
    7) North Grenville D H S - eo  21        8) South Grenville D H S - e  11   
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot  42                                           
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot 138        2) St. Mary's H S  - eosm     78.50
    3) North Grenville D H S - eo  69        4) St. Michael H S - eomh     64   
    5) Rideau D H S - eord         56        6) Gananoque S S - eoga       34.50
    7) South Grenville D H S - eo  23        8) Brockville C I - eobv      11   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot 247        2) North Grenville D H S - e  62   
    3) St. Michael H S - eomh      42        4) Gananoque S S - eoga       31   
    5) St. Mary's H S  - eosm      25        6) South Grenville D H S - e  24   
    7) Rideau D H S - eord         16        8) Grenville Christian - eog   8   
    9) Brockville C I - eobv        6                                           
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot 235        2) North Grenville D H S - e  88   
    3) Rideau D H S - eord         53        4) Gananoque S S - eoga       49   
    5) South Grenville D H S - eo  37        6) St. Michael H S - eomh     29   
    7) St. Mary's H S  - eosm      24        8) Brockville C I - eobv      23   
    9) Grenville Christian - eogc  11                                           
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands S S - eot  32        2) St. Michael H S - eomh     10   

 
 
Post as: 
History for LGSSAA Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   85   12  
2013 1 40 1    
2012 1 35 1    
2011 1 15 1    
2010 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #lgssaa