Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 30th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

 

2006 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 30 2006, 03:52 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2006 11:13 PM
Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational - 4/30/2006 
Stanford University --Stanford, California 
Results 

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wopamo Osaisai Stanford 10.45 2.4 
2 David Marrero Stanford 11.03 2.4 
3 Adrian Munabi Stanford 11.23 2.4 
4 Josh Hustedt Stanford 11.27 2.4 
-- Demitrius Snaer Fleet Feet R DNS 2.4 
-- D'Marcus Williams Athenian Ath DNS 2.4 
-- Del Bates Unattached DNS 2.4 
-- Ryan Fitzpatrick Athenian Ath SCR 

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wopamo Osaisai Stanford 21.33 1.1 
2 Will Montgomery Athenian Ath 21.68 1.1 
3 Dominique Higgins Unattached 23.60 1.1 
-- Demitrius Snaer Fleet Feet R DNS 1.1 
-- Elliot Luscombe Stanford DNS 1.1 
-- Del Bates Unattached DNS 1.1 
-- D'Marcus Williams Athenian Ath DNS 1.1 
-- David Marrero Stanford SCR 

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Joze Vrtracic Santa Monica 48.92 
2 Elliot Luscombe Stanford 50.44 
3 Dominique Higgins Athenian Ath 51.81 
-- Jason Price Unattached DNS 
-- Matt Devine Emerald Isle AC DNS 
-- Joaquin Chapa Stanford DNS 
-- Jacob Evans Stanford DNS 
-- Michael Garcia Stanford DNS 
-- Micah Levi Athenian Ath DNS 
-- Joel Prickett Stanford SCR 

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Tetlo Emmen Unattached 1:48.44 
2 Richard Smith Nike Oregon Proj 1:48.61 
3 Xiongyu Li Chinese AA 1:48.81 
4 Nick Lara Adams State 1:48.88 
5 Istvan Kerekjarto Unattached 1:49.17 
6 Michael Garcia Stanford 1:49.19 
7 Driss Yousfi Idaho 1:49.35 
8 Ross Ridgewell Australia 1:50.15 
9 Brayon Brown Oklahoma 1:52.80 
-- Andrew Krumins Australia DNS 
-- Brendon Mahoney Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Elliott Blount Nike Farm Te DNS 

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Jim Sorensen Nike Farm Te 1:50.89 
2 Gabe Jennings Unattached 1:51.08 
3 Alex Mason West Valley 1:51.44 
4 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast 1:51.84 
5 Jason Coleman Unattached 1:51.87 
6 Peter Paplanus Athenian Ath 1:52.12 
7 David Wellman Chico State 1:52.19 
8 Isidro Pimentel Nike Farm Te 1:53.20 
9 Derek Winton Colorado 1:54.97 
-- Roppelt Brian Edmonton Thu DNS 
-- Russell Brown Stanford SCR 
-- Joaquin Chapa Stanford SCR 

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Steve Sherer Nike Farm Te 1:52.53 
2 Wai Wai J. Concordia 1:52.85 
3 Andres Perezchica Golden Bear 1:53.22 
4 Tomas Finol Texas 1:53.54 
5 Eric Walter Athenian Ath 1:56.74 
6 Michael Bordoni Stanford 1:57.41 
7 John Murphy Stanford 1:57.69 
-- Arturo Garcia Stanisla DNS 
-- Steven DeWitt Stanford DNS 
-- Terrell Davis Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Jacob Evans Stanford SCR 
-- Lauren Jespersen Stanford SCR 

Event 7 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Aucencio Martinez Unattached 3:40.92 
2 Tom Lancashire Florida Stat 3:41.63 
3 Paul Hoffman Australia 3:41.65 
4 Zhaobo Dou Chinese AA 3:44.40 
5 Anthony Chiulli Colorado 3:44.47 
6 Baojun Tang Chinese AA 3:45.36 
7 Mitch Kealey Australia 3:46.14 
8 Sean Ricketts Asics Aggies 3:47.68 
9 Bradley Woods Australia 3:48.29 
10 Dirk De Heer Fma Athletes 3:52.85 
-- Jonathon Riley Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- James Hatch Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Scott Overall Butler DNS 
-- Russell Brown Stanford SCR 
-- Hakon DeVries Stanford SCR 
-- Garrett Heath Stanford SCR 

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Miguel Orduna Mexico 3:41.79 
2 Matt Groose Wisconsin RR 3:42.47 
3 Ming Gu Chinese AA 3:42.59 
4 Lyle Weese Big Sur Dist 3:42.82 
5 Cameron Schwehr Kansas 3:43.64 
6 Kyle King Zap Fitness 3:43.96 
7 David Torrence Golden Bear 3:44.83 
8 Paul Michel Colorado Sta 3:45.12 
9 Brandon Bethke Unattached 3:45.28 
10 David Vidal Stanford 3:51.53 
-- Riley Cook Weber State DNS 
-- Bashar Ibrahim Fma Athletes DNS 
-- Jacob Gomez Stanford SCR 
-- Anthony Chiulli Colorado SCR 
-- Chris Kollar NC State SCR 
-- Joaquin Chapa Stanford SCR 

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Pete Janson Colorado 3:47.70 
2 Ozzie Pina Golden Bear 3:47.99 
3 Joshy Madathil Kansas 3:48.29 
4 Chris Gomez Unattached 3:48.88 
5 Jacob Evans Stanford 3:52.05 
6 Michael Wickman Chico State 3:52.44 
7 Scott McConville Santa Bar 3:52.75 
8 Brendan O'Keefe Zap Fitness 3:53.56 
9 Uberto Medrano Western Stat 3:54.36 
-- LinZhong Shi Chinese AA DNS 
-- Jason Coleman Unattached DNS 
-- David Vidal Stanford SCR 
-- Lauren Jespersen Stanford SCR 
-- Gabe Jennings Unattached SCR 

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Kenyon Neuman Colorado 3:50.60 
2 Patrick Sullivan Nike Farm Te 3:51.88 
3 Luke Hansen Texas 3:52.70 
4 Daniel Kenney Colorado 3:56.88 
5 Rob Thayer Colorado 3:57.79 
6 Eric Tibbetts Humboldt Sta 3:58.73 
7 Kevin Bickham Stanford 4:00.63 
8 Joel Bosserman UC Davis 4:04.38 
-- Steven DeWitt Stanford DNS 
-- Arturo Garcia Stanisla DNS 
-- Chris Mocko Stanford SCR 
-- Hari Mix Stanford SCR 
-- Jacob Evans Stanford SCR 

Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Mircea Bogdan Utep 8:31.72 
2 Ben Bruce Asics 8:32.68 
3 LinZhong Shi Chinese AA 8:33.68 
4 Patrick Mutai Utep 8:35.97 
5 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8:36.25 
6 Mike Spence New Balance 8:36.60 
7 Kim Hogarth Western Stat 8:40.94 
8 Robbie Nissen Edmonton Thu 8:44.18 
9 Salvador Miranda Mexico 8:44.90 
10 Jake Morse Texas 8:47.86 
11 Haron Lagat Texas Tech 8:48.79 
12 Mark Floreani Texas 8:52.81 
13 Jeff Cutrer Texas 9:02.71 
-- Darren Brown Texas DNF 
-- David Vidal Stanford SCR 

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Ryan Wilson Texas 8:54.77 
2 Erik Sloan Kansas 8:59.17 
3 Ian Mannyfingers Edmonton Thu 9:01.01 
4 Nick Hirsch Western Stat 9:01.66 
5 Kevin Davis Golden Bear 9:01.82 
6 Payton Batliner Colorado 9:06.42 
7 Matt Deshazo Humboldt Sta 9:22.00 
8 Blake Culp Oklahoma 9:26.96 
9 Chris Mocko Stanford 9:35.00 
-- James Nielsen Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Kim Hogarth Western Stat SCR 
-- Matt McEvoy Stanford SCR 
-- Salvador Miranda Mexico SCR 
-- Eric Redman Indiana SCR 
-- Kevin Bickham Stanford SCR 

Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Alejandro Suarez Mexico 13:36.76 
2 Scott Overall Butler 13:38.19 
3 Collis Birmingham Australia 13:38.93 
4 Bret Schoolmeester Colorado 13:39.81 
5 Aaron Aguayo Arizona Stat 13:40.16 
6 Patrick Tarpy Unattached 13:42.19 
7 Ryan McKenzie Windsor Legi 13:43.81 
8 Brent Vaughn Colorado 13:44.79 
9 Andrew Lemoncello Florida Stat 13:45.69 
10 Seth Pilkington Weber State 13:46.86 
11 Stephen Pifer Colorado 13:48.45 
12 Christo Landry William & Ma 13:53.62 
13 Jon Pierce Stanford 13:56.35 
14 Meshack Sang Kenya 13:56.94 
15 Ian Fitzgerald Unattached 13:57.67 
16 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 13:57.70 
17 Paul Hefferon Kansas 13:59.47 
18 Andrew Carlson Asics 14:00.16 
19 Hari Mix Stanford 14:03.49 
20 Casey Burchill Arizona Stat 14:06.96 
21 Brett Gotcher Stanford 14:10.28 
22 Jesus Solis Adams State 14:15.61 
23 Erik Stanley Texas 14:22.38 
-- Juan Barrios Mexico DNS 
-- Ryan Bak Big Sur Dist DNS 
-- Jacob Korir Eastern Kent DNS 
-- Jose Acierno Mexico DNS 
-- Abdi Abdirahman Nike DNS 
-- Charlie Gruber Nike DNS 
-- Nef Araia Stanford SCR 
-- Jeff Hedley William & Ma SCR 
-- Stephen Haas Indiana SCR 
-- Matt Munoz Texas SCR 
-- Tibor Vegh NC State SCR 
-- Jacob Gomez Stanford SCR 

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Giliat Ghebray California 13:50.84 
2 Efrain Orduna Mexico 13:57.96 
3 Colby Wissel Kansas 14:04.37 
4 David Atkiss Virginia Tec 14:07.27 
5 Matt Munoz Texas 14:08.45 
6 Chris Pannone Colorado 14:09.40 
7 Carlos Handler Concordia 14:09.71 
8 Erik Heinonen Colorado 14:10.23 
9 Charlie Serrano Chico State 14:12.51 
10 Troy Swier Cal Poly 14:15.74 
11 Jeremy Johnson New Mexico 14:21.23 
12 Sean Stevens Wake Forest 14:23.26 
13 Scotty Bauhs Chico State 14:23.70 
14 Paulo Carvahlo Asics Aggies 14:24.05 
15 Jeff Hedley William & Ma 14:32.05 
16 Kevin Friesen Idaho 14:33.00 
17 Forrest Tahdooahnippah Stanford 14:37.05 
18 John Rainbolt Texas 14:39.52 
19 Brian Hanley Texas 14:42.34 
20 Brian Baker Cal Poly 14:44.09 
21 Alex Hains Butler 14:51.72 
22 Chris Chavez California 14:52.90 
23 William Kipkoech Ngetich Holy Names 14:56.19 
24 Danny Mackey Unattached 14:56.71 
25 Kyle Smits Club Northwe 14:59.16 
26 Jon Von Letscher Texas 15:08.03 
-- Miguel Orduna Mexico DNF 
-- Mike Wallace Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Justin Langdon Northern Ari DNS 
-- Scott Overall Butler SCR 
-- David Vidal Stanford SCR 
-- Christo Landry William & Ma SCR 
-- Ian Fitzgerald Unattached SCR 
-- Kevin Bickham Stanford SCR 
-- Jose Acierno Mexico SCR 
-- Hakon DeVries Stanford SCR 
-- Brandon Leslie Unattached SCR 
-- Jose Acierno Eureka SCR 
-- Juan Ortega New Mexico SCR 
-- Kyle Goklish Unattached SCR 
-- Erik Stanley Texas SCR 

Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Alan Webb Nike 27:34.72 
2 Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 27:35.65 
3 Anthony Famiglietti Adidas 27:37.74 
4 Christian Belz Puma 28:02.46 
5 Mario Macias Adams State 28:02.73 
6 Brandon Leslie Unattached 28:10.59 
7 Matt Gonzales Nike 28:22.33 
8 Ryan Kirkpatrick Gordon 28:26.62 
9 Nef Araia Stanford 28:27.43 
10 Dan Browne Nike 28:27.71 
11 Carlos Ramero Mexico 28:32.61 
12 Monder Rizki Belgium 28:33.43 
13 Jason Lehmkuhle TeamMN 28:33.90 
14 Jason Hartmann Nike 28:35.63 
15 Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur Dist 28:59.01 
16 Matt Lane Nike Farm Te 29:03.20 
17 Pablo Olmedo Mexico 29:09.77 
18 Patrick Gildea Nyac 29:17.66 
19 Kyle Goklish Unattached 29:53.01 
20 Mark Stallings Red Rose DP 30:20.46 
-- Patrick Moulton Boston AA DNF 
-- Gabe Jennings Unattached DNF 
-- Michael Aish Nike DNF 
-- Andrew Smith Gordon DNF 
-- Joe Thorne Texas DNF 
-- John McGuire Stanford DNS 
-- Joe Driscoll Zap Fitness DNS 
-- Bolota Asmerom Nike DNS 
-- Alistair Cragg Adidas DNS 
-- Viktor Rothlin Stv Alpnach, Swi DNS 
-- Jacob Korir Eastern Kent DNS 
-- Brett Gotcher Stanford SCR 
-- Jon Pierce Stanford SCR 
-- Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies SCR 
-- Meshack Sang Kenya SCR 
-- Hari Mix Stanford SCR 

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies 29:33.51 
2 Chuck McKenzie Portland 29:36.09 
3 Dave Mock William & Ma 29:37.01 
4 Michael Kilburg Portland 29:37.89 
5 Marten Bostrom Northern Ari 29:39.41 
6 Matt Sheeks Portland 29:39.51 
7 Walter Jenni Unattached 30:16.01 
8 Shiloh Mielke Team Miles 30:36.19 
9 Josh Glab Colorado Sta 30:43.63 
10 Matt Keally William & Ma 30:44.74 
-- Brett Ferrier Weber State DNF 
-- John Moore Portland DNF 
-- Edward Baker Boston AA DNS 
-- Forrest Tahdooahnippah Stanford DNS 
-- Jt Service Asics Aggies DNS 
-- Micah Rolfe Portland DNS 
-- Matt McInnis Toronto SCR 
-- Andrew Smith Gordon SCR 

Event 23 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tim Bogdanof Golden Bear 14.10 1.4 
2 Ray Stewart Unattached 14.55 1.4 
3 Daniel Knickerbocker Unattached 14.61 1.4 
4 Scott Sobieralski California 14.80 1.4 
5 Raphael Keegan Unattached 15.09 1.4 
-- Thomas Mack Unattached DNF 1.4 
-- Jonas Hallgrimsson California DNS 1.4 
-- Myles Bradley Stanford SCR 
-- Josh Hustedt Stanford SCR 

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Tim Bogdanof Golden Bear 53.13 
2 Josh Guggenheimer Idaho 53.34 
3 Raphael Keegan Unattached 53.87 
4 Pat Domek Chico State 54.80 
5 Joel Prickett Stanford 55.34 
6 Daniel Knickerbocker Unattached 55.96 

Event 27 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Feranmi Okanlami Stanford 1.93m 6-04.00 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
XO XO XXO XXX 
-- Gerardo Martinez MX National DNS 
-- Fletcher Carlyle Athenian Ath DNS 
-- Gerardo Martinez Mexico SCR 

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Graeme Hoste Stanford 5.05m 16-06.75 
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
P P P P P O O 
2 Ben Dickens Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75 
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
P O XXO XXO XO O XXX 
3 Donny Appanaitis California 4.90m 16-00.75 
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
P P P P O XXO XXX 
4 Scott Sobieralski California 4.75m 15-07.00 
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
P P P XO O XXX 
5 Donell Hill Stanford 4.75m 15-07.00 
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
P P P P XXO XXX 
6 Josh Hustedt Stanford 4.45m 14-07.25 
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
P P XXO XXX 
7 Andrew Stevens California 4.30m 14-01.25 
4.15 4.30 4.45 
P O XXX 
-- Grigori Key Unattached NH 
4.15 4.30 4.45 
P P XXX 
-- Jonas Hallgrimsson California NH 
4.15 
XXX 

Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
-- Feranmi Okanlami Stanford SCR NWI 
-- Solomon Welch Stanford SCR NWI 
-- Myles Bradley Stanford SCR NWI 
-- Tunji Munabi Stanford SCR NWI 

Event 31 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Michael Robertston Unattached 58.16m 190-10 
55.88m 58.10m FOUL 56.74m 58.16m FOUL
2 Russ Winger Idaho 57.95m 190-01 
56.87m 54.20m FOUL 57.95m 56.17m FOUL
3 Matt Wauters Idaho 47.49m 155-10 
46.43m 47.49m FOUL 46.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Mark Shughart Stanford 46.39m 152-02 
45.31m 46.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.69m
5 Ranbir Johal Stanisla 45.52m 149-04 
FOUL FOUL 45.09m 44.32m 45.52m 43.56m
6 Michael Maccllari Stanford 45.17m 148-02 
FOUL 43.78m 45.17m FOUL FOUL 44.45m
7 Marcus Mattox Idaho 45.11m 148-00 
42.98m FOUL 45.11m 44.19m FOUL FOUL
8 Kyle Davis Stanford 44.50m 146-00 
FOUL 44.34m 43.36m 40.73m FOUL 44.50m
9 Jonas Hallgrimsson California 38.93m 127-09 
38.93m 38.87m 36.84m PASS PASS PASS
10 Eddie Martinez Stanford 36.72m 120-06 
36.72m 35.66m 36.16m 
11 Josh Hustedt Stanford 35.47m 116-04 
34.36m 28.10m 35.47m 
12 Scott Sobieralski California 33.56m 110-01 
FOUL FOUL 33.56m 
-- Craig Kent California DNS 
-- Phil McMullen Golden Bear DNS 
-- Daniel Schaerer Stanford DNS 

Event 32 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Matt Wauters Idaho 60.55m 198-08 
59.02m FOUL 58.26m 58.38m FOUL 60.55m
2 Zechariah Whittington Unattached 56.65m 185-10 
47.42m 55.17m 55.83m 56.65m 52.65m 54.27m
3 Ryan Frank Unattached 55.29m 181-05 
FOUL 48.84m 52.40m 52.28m 54.86m 55.29m
4 Marcus Mattox Idaho 55.01m 180-06 
55.01m FOUL FOUL 52.66m 54.60m FOUL
5 Zak Thomas California 52.76m 173-01 
41.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.76m
6 Kyle Hammerquist Stanford 52.35m 171-09 
50.80m 51.66m 50.88m 52.35m FOUL 50.50m
7 Mark Kogan Unattached 43.25m 141-11 
FOUL 33.20m 43.25m 42.39m FOUL 40.61m

Event 33 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Keith Avila Stanford 58.37m 191-06 
FOUL 57.44m PASS FOUL 58.37m FOUL
2 Bryan Kelley Stanford 57.04m 187-02 
57.04m 55.28m FOUL 55.13m 55.20m FOUL
3 Dan Haddock Arizona Elit 54.84m 179-11 
FOUL 48.73m 48.99m 54.73m 54.84m 51.50m
4 Andy Sinotte California 49.68m 163-00 
48.33m FOUL 49.68m FOUL 48.80m PASS
-- Josh Hustedt Stanford DNS 

Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Russ Winger Idaho 19.75m 64-09.75 
17.78m 18.24m 18.44m 19.75m FOUL FOUL
2 Mike Macellari Stanford 16.24m 53-03.50 
16.21m 16.24m 15.95m 15.78m 16.18m 15.95m
3 Matt Wauters Idaho 15.73m 51-07.25 
15.16m 15.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.52m
4 Ranbir Johal Stanisla 15.59m 51-01.75 
14.86m 15.53m FOUL FOUL 15.37m 15.59m
5 Mark Shughart Stanford 15.26m 50-00.75 
15.26m 15.11m FOUL 14.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Craig Kent California DNS 

Event 40 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
-- Nashonme Johnson Stanford SCR 
-- Ashley Purnell Stanford SCR 
-- Chauntae Bayne Stanford SCR 
-- Janice Davis Stanford SCR 

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Ashley Freeman Stanford DNS NWI 
-- Ashley Purnell Stanford SCR 
-- Nashonme Johnson Stanford SCR 
-- Lauren Stewart Stanford SCR 
-- Chauntae Bayne Stanford SCR 
-- Jakki Bailey Stanford SCR 
-- Keisha Gaines Stanford SCR 
-- Janice Davis Stanford SCR 

Event 42 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Keisha Gaines Stanford 55.37 
2 Erin Loftin Chico State 59.24 
-- Caitlyn Dodge Wisconsin DNS 
-- Tyrona Heath Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Chinny Offor Stanford SCR 
-- Alana Walker Stanford SCR 
-- Ashley Freeman Stanford SCR 
-- Laura Mottaz Unattached SCR 

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Qing Liu Chinese AA 2:01.90 
2 Frances Santin Santa Monica 2:02.10 
3 Aneta Lemiesz Mwtc 2:02.58 
4 Nekeya Green Reebok 2:03.82 
5 Vicky Lynch-Pounds Mwtc 2:05.87 
6 Lindsey Schnell Arizona Elit 2:08.40 
7 Mary Kamau Idaho 2:12.90 
8 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 2:14.38 
-- Tyrona Heath Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Ashley Freeman Stanford SCR 

Event 44 Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Jing Huang Chinese AA 2:08.40 
2 Erica Schoeller Wisconsin 2:09.11 
3 Kristi Cook Oklahoma 2:09.79 
4 Wendy Fortino Asics 2:13.03 
-- Jessica Eldridge Unattached DNS 
-- Dee Olson Idaho DNS 
-- Diljeet Mendoza Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Linda Staines Unattached DNS 
-- Katy Trotter Stanford SCR 
-- Arianna Lambie Stanford SCR 
-- Yamile Alaluf Eureka SCR 
-- Amanda Trotter Stanford SCR 
-- Alicia Follmar Stanford SCR 

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Chinny Offor Stanford 2:09.88 
2 Ann Detmer Wisconsin 2:11.75 
3 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:11.95 
4 Jeanelle Goonetilleke Concordia 2:12.91 
5 Mary Liz McCurdy Stanford 2:12.98 
6 Laura Mottaz Unattached 2:14.01 
7 Tara Halls Wisconsin 2:14.36 
8 Neicy Sandelin Chico State 2:16.61 
9 Jordan Diaz Heritage TC 2:22.20 
-- Lauren Centrowitz Stanford DNS 
-- Alisha Murdoch Idaho DNS 
-- Marie Borner Wisconsin DNS 
-- Chantell Widney Edmonton Thu DNS 

Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Yuan Jin Chinese AA 4:11.66 
2 Christin Wurth Gordon 4:12.07 
3 Liz Woodworth Wisconsin RR 4:15.25 
4 Natalie Hughes Florida Stat 4:16.69 
5 Huina Xing Chinese AA 4:17.89 
6 Nanae Kuwashiro Acom 4:18.79 
7 Darolyn Trembath Bison Track 4:19.39 
8 Chise Miyazaki Acom 4:28.70 
-- Dee Olson Idaho DNF 
-- Amanda Chase Zap Fitness DNS 
-- Edyta Sieninska Edmonton Thu DNS 
-- Sharon Thompson Nike DNS 
-- Kelly Strong Asics SCR 
-- Mary Kamau Idaho SCR 
-- Arianna Lambie Stanford SCR 

Event 48 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Jessica Eldridge Unattached 4:17.46 
2 Renee Metivier Nike 4:19.19 
3 Dacia Barr Arkansas 4:19.89 
4 Victoria Martinez Adams State 4:20.46 
5 Stephanie Pezzullo Zap Fitness 4:21.08 
6 Tanya Gaurmer Adams State 4:26.05 
7 Liza Pasciuto Colorado 4:27.24 
8 Ava Hutchinson Butler 4:28.62 
9 Brionne Yosten Wisconsin 4:31.55 
10 Leora Jordan Western Stat 4:51.10 
-- Eri MacDonald Nike Farm Te DNS 
-- Mary Kamau Idaho SCR 
-- Yamile Alaluf Eureka SCR 
-- Dee Olson Idaho SCR 
-- Deirdre Byrne Cal Poly SCR 
-- Alicia Follmar Stanford SCR 
-- Lauren Centrowitz Stanford SCR 
-- Amanda Trotter Stanford SCR 
-- Katy Trotter Stanford SCR 
-- Kelly Strong Asics SCR 

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Katie Hotchkiss Nike Farm Te 4:26.95 
2 Lindsay Allen Stanford 4:27.63 
3 Lindsey Maclise Golden Bear 4:27.85 
4 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 4:29.58 
5 Erin Doherty Unattached 4:30.46 
6 Alisha Murdoch Idaho 4:36.33 
-- Jenny Barringer Colorado DNS 
-- Linsey Smith Wisconsin DNS 
-- Briana Dahm Unattached DNS 
-- Alicia Pabich Wisconsin DNS 
-- Guadalupe Estrada Mexico DNS 
-- Leora Jordan Western Stat SCR 
-- Ava Hutchinson Butler SCR 
-- Liza Pasciuto Colorado SCR 
-- Tanya Gaurmer Adams State SCR 
-- Jessica Eldridge Unattached SCR 
-- Teresa McWalters Stanford SCR 

Event 50 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Tyrona Heath Nike Farm Te 4:33.31 
2 Diljeet Mendoza Nike Farm Te 4:33.52 
3 Marie Borner Wisconsin 4:40.13 
4 Maddie O'Meara Stanford 4:41.79 
5 Leah Sawyer Stanford 4:41.84 
6 Vanessa Lordi Unattached 4:58.01 
7 Jennifer Bridgeman Unattached 5:05.75 
-- Mary Liz McCurdy Stanford DNS 
-- Sarah Hurley Wisconsin DNS 
-- Katie Harrington Stanford SCR 
-- Alisha Murdoch Idaho SCR 

Event 51 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Lisa Galaviz Nike 9:46.87 
2 Ann Gaffigan New Balance 9:55.91 
3 Kara June Asics Aggies 10:12.79 
4 Bevin Kennelly Idaho 10:15.77 
5 Dawn Cromer Brooks 10:16.90 
6 Jenny Barringer Colorado 10:19.08 
7 Stefanie Calhoun Unattached 10:20.86 
8 Ali Mann Nike Team Ru 10:37.70 
9 Ahavahla Haynes Wisconsin 10:38.08 
10 Amanda Ganser Wisconsin 10:43.95 
11 Jinny Hanifan Nike Farm Te 10:50.86 
12 Masako Hirata Acom 11:07.44 
13 Ciara Harvey Chico State 11:34.67 
-- Jennifer James Chico State DNF 
-- Katie Stuckey Butler DNS 
-- Carrie Messner Asics SCR 
-- Erin Doherty Unattached SCR 
-- Lindsay Allen Stanford SCR 

Event 53 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Isabella Ochichi Kenya 14:59.79 
2 Blake Russell Reebok 15:10.58 
3 Megan Metcalfe New Balance 15:35.33 
4 Shannon Rowbury Unattached 15:38.42 
5 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 15:45.71 
6 Vicky Gill Reebok 15:46.17 
7 Mandi Zemba Grand Valley 15:48.62 
8 Victoria Jackson Arizona Stat 15:49.03 
9 Amy Hastings Arizona Stat 15:52.06 
10 Melissa Cook New Balance 15:52.13 
11 Carrie Messner Asics 15:54.56 
12 Christine Bolf Colorado 15:56.13 
13 Rebecca Donaghue (per Ja Reebok 16:02.33 
14 Alisha Williams Big Sur Dist 16:07.78 
15 Megan O'Reilly Unattached 16:10.05 
16 Ann Mcgranahan New Balance 16:14.93 
17 Katrina Rundhaug Wisconsin 16:19.46 
18 Liz Wort Unattached 16:24.26 
19 Debbie Thornhill Unattached 16:31.55 
20 Stephanie Bylander Reebok 16:37.76 
-- Adriana Fernandez Mexico DNF 
-- Andrea Grove Mwtc DNF 
-- Lucinda Hull Adidas Raleigh T DNS 
-- Catherine Layne Nike DNS 
-- Madai Perez Mexico DNS 
-- Maggie Grabow Wisconsin RR DNS 
-- Sharon Thompson Nike DNS 
-- Amanda Trotter Stanford SCR 
-- Teresa McWalters Stanford SCR 
-- Arianna Lambie Stanford SCR 
-- Katy Trotter Stanford SCR 
-- Dulce Rodriguez Mexico SCR 
-- Lauren Centrowitz Stanford SCR 

Event 54 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Marissa Daniels Rice 16:28.87 
2 Laura Mickelson Loyola Marym 16:30.04 
3 Linsey Smith Wisconsin 16:31.91 
4 Michelle Icban Adams State 16:32.54 
5 Alicia Pabich Wisconsin 16:37.68 
6 Ashley Benson Wisconsin 16:45.28 
7 Sara Mickelson Loyola Marym 16:49.30 
8 Kate Gorry Rice 16:51.80 
9 Hadas Moser Santa Bar 16:52.76 
10 Bridget Duffy Golden Bear 16:57.51 
11 Jennifer Pereira Butler 17:10.75 
12 Jessie Gordon Arkansas 17:23.26 
13 Mandy Macalister Idaho 17:33.35 
14 Kathryn Krieger Impala RT 17:34.95 
15 Amy Paine Unattached 17:39.72 
-- Ava Hutchinson Butler DNS 
-- Emily Post Wisconsin DNS 
-- Dee Olson Idaho DNS 
-- Christine Kalmer Arkansas DNS 
-- Leslie Luna New Mexico SCR 
-- Katie Harrington Stanford SCR 
-- Maddie O'Meara Stanford SCR 
-- Shannon Bergstedt Stanford SCR 
-- Lindsay Allen Stanford SCR 
-- Lucinda Hull Adidas Raleigh T SCR 
-- Ahavahla Haynes Wisconsin SCR 
-- Timmie Murphy New Mexico SCR 
-- Kalin Toedebusch Colorado SCR 
-- Leah Sawyer Stanford SCR 
-- Megan O'Reilly Unattached SCR 
-- Jacquelyne Gallegos New Mexico SCR 

Event 56 Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Dulce Rodriguez Mexico 32:19.58 
2 Sara Slattery Adidas 32:21.64 
3 Madai Perez Mexico 32:22.09 
4 Marie Davenport Reebok 32:44.38 
5 Tara Quinn-Smith Gordon 32:55.68 
6 Kate O'Neill Gordon 33:04.39 
7 Samia Akbar Reebok 33:05.49 
8 Nora Rocha Mexico 33:19.71 
9 Annie Bersagel TeamMN 33:32.35 
10 Emily Mortensen Adams State 33:45.99 
11 Alicia Craig Reebok 33:52.44 
12 Heather Gibson Asics Aggies 33:59.01 
13 Lucinda Hull Adidas Raleigh T 33:59.89 
14 Maggie Grabow Wisconsin RR 34:31.92 
15 Zoila Gomez Gordon 34:46.73 
-- Adriana Pirtea Fma Athletes DNF 
-- Stephanie Bylander Reebok DNS 
-- Dulce Maria Rodriguez Mexico DNS 
-- Adriana Fernandez Mexico DNS 
-- Katie Harrington Stanford SCR 
-- Shannon Bergstedt Stanford SCR 
-- Teresa McWalters Stanford SCR 

Event 58 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Antensia Young California 14.41 1.0 
2 Stephanie Thomas Unattached 14.43 1.0 
3 Briana Stewart Unattached 14.95 1.0 
4 Tifani Grimes California 14.99 1.0 
5 Symone Evans Heritage TC 16.48 1.0 

Event 59 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Evelyn Smith California 61.06 
2 Idara Otu Stanford 63.29 
-- Alena Cook Sonoma State DNS 

Event 62 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Stewart Stanford 1.75m 5-08.75 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
P P P XO O XXX 
2 Maura Burk Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
P O O XXX 
2 Tessa Flippin Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00 
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
P O O XXX 
4 Lindsey Gannaway Stanford 1.55m 5-01.00 
1.55 1.60 
O XXX 
-- Fabiola Ayala MX National DNS 
-- Fabiola Ayala Mexico SCR 

Event 63 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Anna McFarlane Stanford 3.80m 12-05.50 
3.65 3.80 3.90 
O O XXX 
2 Samantha Shepard Stanford 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.65 3.80 
O XXX 
-- Chaunte Mitchell Unattached NH 
3.65 
XXX 
-- Amy Chow Unattached DNS 

Event 64 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
1 Antensia Young California 5.76m 3.5 18-10.75 
FOUL(1.4) 5.64m(2.8) 5.76m(3.5) 5.55m(-1.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.66m(3.1)
2 Tifani Grimes California 5.63m 1.0 18-05.75 
FOUL(2.8) 5.58m(2.7) 5.63m(1.0) 5.52m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.8)
3 Deborah Akinniyi Stanford 5.58m 0.6 18-03.75 
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.49m(3.9) FOUL(2.8) 5.58m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
-- Laura Thom Stanford DNS NWI 
-- Qadriyyah Abdullah California DNS NWI 
-- Symone Evans Heritage TC DNS NWI 
-- Claudete Martinez Mexico DNS NWI 

Event 66 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Sally Mills Stanford 41.73m 136-11 
FOUL 40.89m 39.20m FOUL FOUL 41.73m
2 Stephanie Benight Stanford 39.42m 129-04 
38.46m 37.57m 38.28m 39.42m 38.49m 36.56m
-- Daisy Van Ravenswaay California DNS 
-- Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford DNS 
-- Courtney Nicks Humboldt Sta DNS 

Event 67 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hopping Stanford 63.11m 207-01 
58.67m 60.27m 62.36m 61.55m 63.11m 60.69m
2 Katy Elsbury Stanford 53.38m 175-01 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.92m 52.86m 53.38m
3 Audrey Oswald Humboldt Sta 51.68m 169-07 
50.84m FOUL 51.51m 51.68m 50.49m FOUL
4 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 49.19m 161-05 
FOUL 47.68m 46.36m 49.19m FOUL FOUL
5 Jaynie Goodbody Unattached 41.33m 135-07 
39.79m 41.33m FOUL 38.98m 38.31m 39.47m

Event 68 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Trinety White California 38.01m 124-08 
36.03m 36.45m FOUL 38.01m 36.90m FOUL
2 Tifani Grimes California 36.04m 118-03 
33.37m 31.67m 34.97m 36.04m PASS PASS
3 Lauren Stewart Stanford 35.47m 116-04 
29.83m FOUL FOUL 35.47m FOUL FOUL
4 Antensia Young California 21.93m 71-11 
21.93m 21.06m FOUL 19.52m PASS PASS
-- Courtney Nicks Humboldt Sta DNS 
-- Daisy Van Ravenswaay California DNS 
-- Qadriyyah Abdullah California DNS 
-- Dani Maier Stanford DNS 
-- Keith Avila Stanford SCR 

Event 69 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 14.77m 48-05.50 
14.10m FOUL 14.02m FOUL 14.35m 14.77m
2 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 14.23m 46-08.25 
FOUL FOUL 14.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lauren Stewart Stanford 10.51m 34-05.75 
9.95m 10.44m 10.51m 9.92m 9.95m 9.99m
-- Courtney Nicks Humboldt Sta DNS 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 57 8 216  
2013 1 52 4 82  
2012 1 2 5 54  
2011 1 1 5 90  
2010 1 58 6 212 1
2009 1 63 4 320  
2008 1 68 13 138 1
2007 1   4    
2006 1   2    
2005 1   3 84