Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Jul 25th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2007

Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege - Liege

 

2007 Results - Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege

Published by
Matt   on Jul 15 2007, 11:56 AM

 

Ev pl startno name yob nation result cat wind r1 r2











100m Men race 1









Heat:1 Wind : -2.5










1 119 THOMAS DWIGHT 81 JAM 10.25



2 114 WILLIAMS RICARDO 78 JAM 10.3



3 115 OMOLE DEMI 87 USA 10.41



4 118 WAUGH AINSLEY 81 JAM 10.46



5 106 FERRO ANTHONY 80 BEL 10.53



6 107 LOUIS JEAN MARIE 87 BEL 10.79



7 116 BAERTS DANIEL 83 BEL 10.91



8 109 KAMUT MOSES 82 VAN 10.92














100m Men race 2









Heat:1 Wind : -0.2










1 112 DIXON LEROY 84 USA 10.20




2 108 WILLIAMS BERNARD 78 USA 10.22

SB

3 104 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER 73 JAM 10.23




4 103 BEYENS KRISTOF 84 BEL 10.50

SB

5 102 HOOGMOED GUUS 81 NED 10.54




6 120 DE BAERDEMAECKER XAVIER 81 BEL 10.87




7 117 MALKA ASAF 80 ISR 10.91




8 113 DOUGLAS CAIMIN 77 NED 11.94














3000m Men









Heat:1










1 177 KOSGEI JAMES
KEN 7:42.64




2 163 WARGA SAHLE BETONA 81 ETH 7:43.67

SB

3 169 YIGEZA LISHAN 85 ETH 7:44.39




4 183 KHAMIS ZAMAN SULTAN 85 QAT 7:46.70

PB

5 166 CHEBOIYWO BOAZ 78 KEN 7:46.90




6 175 KIPROTICH STEPHEN 90 UGA 7:48.06




7 171 TSIGE SOLOMON 86 ETH 7:48.60

PB

8 170 MATHEKA BERNARD 89 KEN 7:51.29




9 178 KHAMIS ADAM ISMAEEL 89 BRN 7:56.29

SB

10 180 KIPNGENO GEOFFREY SIELE 84 KEN 7:59.59




11 181 JIMINEZ ZURDO ALVARO 81 ESP 7:59.92




12 182 LEGESSE HAILU MEKONNEN 80 ETH 8:00.58




13 162 BISLUKE KIPLAGAT 88 KEN 8:01.58




14 173 CHEROMEI DAVID
KEN 8:01.65




15 174 ESSAD MUSTAPHA 71 FRA 8:06.73

SB

16 161 ROFF JEREMY 84 AUS 8:12.79

SB

17 176 BEDANE URIGE DADI
ETH 8:27.10





164 ESHO BENSON 87 KEN DNF





165 BARNGETUNY SALAMON
KEN DNF














100m Women race 1









Heat:1 Wind : -0.4










1 14 FRASER SHELLY-ANN 86 JAM 11.51




2 5 LOUAMI CARIMA 79 FRA 11.54




3 12 MANG VERONIQUE 85 FRA 11.63




4 83 CULLEN FIONA 81 IRL 11.69




5 15 BERINGS ELINE 88 BEL 11.89




6 13 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 11.91




7 19 HABEL KATCHI 82 GER 12.15




8 11 VAN DER MEIJ FEMKE 85 NED 12.25














100m Women race 2









Heat:1 Wind : 0.0










1 1 GEVAERT KIM 78 BEL 11.20




2 6 ROSEBY SANI 82 USA 11.34




3 16 MOTHERSILL CYDONIE 79 CAY 11.39




4 2 BORLEE OLIVIA 86 BEL 11.57




5 18 FELIX SYLVIANE 79 FRA 11.57




6 23 MARIEN HANNA 83 BEL 11.60




7 10 DAIGLE ANGELA 78 USA 11.65




8 7 ANIM VIDA 83 GHA 11.76














400m Men









Heat:1










1 135 BANDA LEWIS 83 ZIM 46.07




2 136 POTTER MITCH 81 USA 46.22




3 137 CAMPBELL MILTON 77 USA 46.27




4 140 M 'BARKE IDRISSA 85 FRA 46.90




5 139 SCHOEPS MATHIEU 84 BEL 47.09

SB

6 134 WASHINGTON TYREE 78 USA 47.20

SB

7 133 VEREKAUTA NIKO 88 FIJ 47.50

SB

8 138 EL RHALFIOUI YOUSSEF 83 NED 47.85














Triathlon : Shot Put Men










1 246 BARRAS ROMAIN 80 FRA 15.19 801 P
SB

2 249 VAN ALPHEN HANS 82 BEL 14.89 783 P
PB

3 247 BOURGUIGNON RUDY 79 FRA 14.41 753 P
SB

4 253 CERLATI MATHIAS 83 FRA 14.25 744 P


5 248 GOURMET FRANCOIS 82 BEL 13.73 712 P


6 250 XHONNEUX FREDERIC 83 BEL 13.6 704 P


7 262 BARRAS GUILLAUME 83 FRA 12.87 659 P


8 261 VOS INGMAR 86 NED 12.82 656 P












Triathlon : Long Jump Men










1 253 CERLATI MATHIAS 83 FRA 7.47 927 P -0.1

2 249 VAN ALPHEN HANS 82 BEL 7.28 881 P +0.5 SB

3 248 GOURMET FRANCOIS 82 BEL 7.19 859 P +0.8

4 250 XHONNEUX FREDERIC 83 BEL 7.08 833 P +0.5

5 246 BARRAS ROMAIN 80 FRA 6.96 804 P +0.5

6 247 BOURGUIGNON RUDY 79 FRA 6.92 795 P +0.5

7 261 VOS INGMAR 86 NED 6.78 762 P +0.6

8 262 BARRAS GUILLAUME 83 FRA 6.36 666 P +0.1











800m Women









Heat:1










1 36 LEWIS TAMSYN 79 AUS 1:59.70



2 42 DONOHUE ERIN 83 USA 2:01.12

PB

3 49 COOK NICOLE 83 USA 2:02.78



4 38 FOUQUET VIRGINIE 75 FRA 2:03.10

SB

5 43 JOHNSTONE REBECCA 86 CAN 2:03.25



6 34 TETERIS AIMEE 78 CAN 2:03.37

SB

7 40 GREEN NIKEYA 83 USA 2:03.56



8 46 MCWILLIAMS TIFFANY 83 USA 2:03.65



9 31 VAN DE VEEN JOS/ 82 NED 2:03.68



10 48 HOWARD JULIA 83 CAN 2:04.34

SB

11 37 DE GRANDE LINDSEY 91 BEL 2:04.57

PB

12 44 JABER NAJLA 84 NED 2:14.93




47 CLAY JULIAN 77 USA DNF














100m Women Combined Results










1 1 GEVAERT KIM 78 BEL 11.20




2 6 ROSEBY SANI 82 USA 11.34




3 16 MOTHERSILL CYDONIE 79 CAY 11.39




4 14 FRASER SHELLY-ANN 86 JAM 11.51




5 5 LOUAMI CARIMA 79 FRA 11.54




6 2 BORLEE OLIVIA 86 BEL 11.57




7 18 FELIX SYLVIANE 79 FRA 11.57




8 23 MARIEN HANNA 83 BEL 11.60




9 12 MANG VERONIQUE 85 FRA 11.63




10 10 DAIGLE ANGELA 78 USA 11.65




11 83 CULLEN FIONA 81 IRL 11.69




12 7 ANIM VIDA 83 GHA 11.76




13 15 BERINGS ELINE 88 BEL 11.89




14 13 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 11.91




15 19 HABEL KATCHI 82 GER 12.15




16 11 VAN DER MEIJ FEMKE 85 NED 12.25














100m Men Combined results










1 112 DIXON LEROY 84 USA 10.20




2 108 WILLIAMS BERNARD 78 USA 10.22




3 104 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER 73 JAM 10.23




4 119 THOMAS DWIGHT 81 JAM 10.25




5 114 WILLIAMS RICARDO 78 JAM 10.30




6 115 OMOLE DEMI 87 USA 10.41




7 118 WAUGH AINSLEY 81 JAM 10.46




8 103 BEYENS KRISTOF 84 BEL 10.50




9 106 FERRO ANTHONY 80 BEL 10.53




10 102 HOOGMOED GUUS 81 NED 10.54




11 107 LOUIS JEAN MARIE 87 BEL 10.79




12 120 DE BAERDEMAECKER XAVIER 81 BEL 10.87




13 116 BAERTS DANIEL 83 BEL 10.91




14 117 MALKA ASAF 80 ISR 10.91




15 109 KAMUT MOSES 82 VAN 10.92




16 113 DOUGLAS CAIMIN 77 NED 11.94














800m Men









Heat:1










1 142 SYMMONDS NICK 85 USA 1:46.34



2 141 JOHNSON JONATHAN 82 USA 1:46.68



3 150 KIPTANUI TIMOTHY 80 KEN 1:47.26




4 145 MATTHYS THOMAS 85 BEL 1:47.59

SB

5 152 THOMPSON FLOYD 80 USA 1:47.79



6 151 BOIT ELIJAH 86 KEN 1:48.06



7 148 DAEHLIN ADNE SVAHN 82 NOR 1:48.06

SB

8 146 LOMBA JIMMY 80 FRA 1:48.07



9 154 BARMASAI MOSES 83 KEN 1:48.19

SB

10 158 LONGERICH RICARDO
BEL 1:48.93

PB

11 143 CLERBOUT TIM 82 BEL 1:49.37



12 144 MWERA SAMWEL 85 TAN 1:49.55

PB

13 149 KITAINY AARON 84 KEN 1:50.46

SB


159 MUTUA FRANCIS 78 KEN DIS














110m Hurdles Men









Heat:1 Wind : -0.3










1 252 HICKS ANTOINE 83 USA 13.51



2 194 DEGHELT ADRIEN 85 BEL 13.61



3 197 NURUDEEN SELIM 83 NGR 13.82



4 195 ABATE EMANUEL 85 ITA 13.94



5 263 JUSTIN LINDSEY 81 USA 13.95



6 193 TOWNSEND FREDERIC 83 USA 13.99



7 192 HUGHES ROBBY 78 USA 14.05




251 HERRING AUBREY 79 USA DNF














Triathlon : 110m Hurdles Men









Heat:1 Wind : -0.3










1 246 BARRAS ROMAIN 80 FRA 14.39 925 P


2 249 VAN ALPHEN HANS 82 BEL 14.94 857 P


3 262 BARRAS GUILLAUME 83 FRA 15.09 839 P


4 248 GOURMET FRANCOIS 82 BEL 15.11 836 P


5 250 XHONNEUX FREDERIC 83 BEL 15.21 824 P


6 247 BOURGUIGNON RUDY 79 FRA 15.30 814 P
SB

7 261 VOS INGMAR 86 NED 15.36 807 P


8 253 CERLATI MATHIAS 83 FRA 15.43 798 P












Triathlon Men










1 246 BARRAS ROMAIN 80 FRA 2530 POINTS



2 249 VAN ALPHEN HANS 82 BEL 2521 POINTS



3 253 CERLATI MATHIAS 83 FRA 2469 POINTS



4 248 GOURMET FRANCOIS 82 BEL 2407 POINTS



5 247 BOURGUIGNON RUDY 79 FRA 2362 POINTS



6 250 XHONNEUX FREDERIC 83 BEL 2361 POINTS



7 261 VOS INGMAR 86 NED 2225 POINTS



8 262 BARRAS GUILLAUME 83 FRA 2164 POINTS













800m Men

CORRECTION


















1 142 SYMMONDS NICK 85 USA 1:46.34



2 141 JOHNSON JONATHAN 82 USA 1:46.68



3 150 KIPTANUI TIMOTHY 80 KEN 1:47.26




4 145 MATTHYS THOMAS 85 BEL 1:47.59

SB

5 152 THOMPSON FLOYD 80 USA 1:47.79



6 151 BOIT ELIJAH 86 KEN 1:48.06



7 148 DAEHLIN ADNE SVAHN 82 NOR 1:48.06

SB

8 146 LOMBA JIMMY 80 FRA 1:48.19



9 154 BARMASAI MOSES 83 KEN 1:48.93




10 143 CLERBOUT TIM 82 BEL 1:49.37



11 158 LONGERICH RICARDO
BEL 1:49.55

PB

12 149 KITAINY AARON 84 KEN 1:50.46





159 MUTUA FRANCIS 78 KEN DIS





144 MWERA SAMWEL 85 TAN DNF














100m Hurdles Women









Heat:1 Wind : -0.4










1 86 DENBY NICHOLE 82 USA 13.02



2 82 BLISS ANDREA 80 JAM 13.13

SB

3 87 ALOZIE GLORY 79 ESP 13.20

SB

4 84 AUGUSTUS TOY 80 NGR 13.28



5 83 CULLEN FIONA 81 IRL 13.42



6 13 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 13.56



7 15 BERINGS ELINE 88 BEL 13.73



8 11 VAN DER MEIJ FEMKE 85 NED 14.31













Triple Jump Men





















1 231 WILSON AARIK 84 USA 17.04



2 241 RAFEEQ CURRY 84 USA 16.92

PB

3 232 VELTER MICHAEL 81 BEL 16.50

SB

4 237 FRIEDEK CHARLES 73 GER 16.33



5 243 PINCEMAIL SEBASTIEN 80 FRA 16.08



6 240 KELLMAN MARC 83 USA 15.97



7 242 OZZLE LEE 84 ISR 14.49













5000m Women









Heat:1










1 51 FLESHMAN LAURAN 83 USA 15:08.07

SB

2 57 URGESSA BIZUNESH 90 ETH 15:14.90

PB

3 62 HUDDLE MOLLY 86 USA 15:17.13

PB

4 52 CULLEN MARY 83 IRL 15:20.50



5 78 CHEMTAI ESTHER 88 KEN 15:24.33

PB

6 69 O'NEILL KATE 82 USA 15:27.72

SB

7 71 REED KATE 84 GBR 15:29.10




8 60 ZAKIA MRISHO 85 TAN 15:31.12

SB

9 53 DEVOS NATHALIE 82 BEL 15:34.19

SB

10 76 ASTROPEKAKI KALLIOPI 82 GRE 15:48.90



11 75 SOFIA ASSEFA 87 ETH 15:59.74




12 70 JENNI MIRJA 76 SUI 16:12.40

SB

13 73 MAURY MARGARET 75 FRA 16:27.35



14 74 BORST SELMA 83 NED 16:29.00




66 GALAVIZ LISA 81 USA DNF





77 MESSNER CARRIE 77 USA DNF














High Jump Men









Heat:1










1 225 MASON GERMAINE 83 GBR 2.24



2 217 NUIJENS MARTIJN 84 NED 2.21



3 221 DILLING JIM 86 USA 2.18



4 216 HARRIS MARCUS 83 USA 2.18



5 218 STROOBANTS STIJN 85 BEL 2.10



5 220 PENNINGS WILBERT 75 NED 2.10



7 223 SAINT-JEAN FABRICE 81 FRA 2.10



8 222 HUBERT TIMOTHY 82 BEL 2.05













200m Men









Heat:1 Wind : 0.6










1 119 THOMAS DWIGHT 81 JAM 20.44



2 123 JEDRUSINSKI MARCIN 83 POL 20.63



3 114 WILLIAMS RICARDO 78 JAM 20.71



4 102 HOOGMOED GUUS 81 NED 20.87



5 122 DOLPHIN JAMES 84 NZL 21.05



6 106 FERRO ANTHONY 80 BEL 21.06




118 WAUGH AINSLEY 81 JAM DNS





113 DOUGLAS CAIMIN 77 NED DNS














200m Women









Heat:1 Wind : 0.2










1 6 ROSEBY SANI 82 USA 23.31



2 21 ROBINSON MOUSHAUMI 82 USA 23.38



3 23 MARIEN HANNA 83 BEL 23.42



4 7 ANIM VIDA 83 GHA 23.63



5 25 D/SERT SOLENE 82 FRA 23.79



6 10 DAIGLE ANGELA 78 USA 23.83



7 12 MANG VERONIQUE 85 FRA 23.96



8 24 DEN HAEZE WENDY 85 BEL 24.55













Pole Vault Men





















1 209 GERASIMOV PAVEL 81 RUS 5.60



2 205 SPIEGELBURG RICHARD 77 GER 5.60



3 214 STEVENSON TOBY 77 USA 5.60



4 207 DOSSEVI DAMIEL 83 FRA 5.50



5 202 PAULI JACOB 80 USA 5.40



6 204 RANS KEVIN 82 BEL 5.40



7 213 KOLASA ADAM 75 GER 5.40



8 206 YURCHENKO DENYS 80 UKR 5.30



9 211 GOOSSENS DENNIS 87 BEL 5.20

PB

9 201 LOOIJE LAURENS 73 NED 5.20



11 208 RYLAND DANIEL 79 USA 5.20




210 HOFFELT SEBASTIEN 84 BEL NM





203 BUKHALOV SPAS 81 BUL NM





212 B/RGELING LARS 81 GER NM





215 SKIPPER TOMMY 85 USA NM




 
 
Post as: 
History for Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 10 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
Hashtags: None