Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Mar 30th to Mar 31st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201423 4 81 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2007

March 25-26, 2011

1317 Athletes Registered for the 2010 Las Vegas Track Classic!  Let's get to 1500 this year!!

Meet Info | Schedule | Standards | Results

The 2011 edition of the Las Vegas Track Classic will be held Friday March 25 and Saturday March 26 at Del Sol HS in Las Vegas, Nevada.

All entries must be done on Athletic.net.  Entries will open in January.

For additional information on the meet go to the Meet Information Page or contact John Dixon at john@runnerspace.com

If you would like to become a Meet Sponsor, please contact John Dixon

2011 Meet T-shirts

 

 

Meet Hotels
Residence Inn by Marriot
Courtyard by Marriot
Contact: Katrina Hallenback (702)352-9056 | katrina.hallenback@marriot.com
See Hotels Web Site Marriot Green Valley

 

Note to Open 5K Runners

Registration is by e-mail to John Dixon (john@runnerspace.com)
Include Name, Gender,Age and current 5K/1mile time
Max runners per race is 24- Male and Female 5K and 1 Mile
Entry fee is $10.00. Deadline is March 19
Late entries will only be accepted to fill the field to 24
Late entry fee is $20.00

 

2007 Results - Las Vegas Track Classic

Published by
ross   on Jun 15 2007, 07:32 AM
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/30/2007 09:08 PM
             2007 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/30/2007 to 3/31/2007             
                         Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Meet Rec: % 13.79  2006        Jessica Zaliwski, Coronado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malave, Shaleana          FR Liberty                  13.65%  2   10  
  2 Suarez, Allie             FR Foothill                 13.75%  2    8  
  3 Branch, Laquanya          FR Las Vegas                13.99   2    6  
  4 Pickett, Danica           FR Las Vegas                14.06   1    5  
  5 Roach, Mai                 9 Spring Valley            14.08   2    3.5
  5 Field, Laklewana           9 Spring Valley            14.08   2    3.5
  7 Zanin, Alyssa             FR Las Vegas                14.28   1    2  
  8 Peel, Simone              FR Shadow Ridge             14.34   2    1  
  9 Jones, Milana             FR Las Vegas                14.64   2 
 10 Clark, Stacie             FR Antelope Valley          14.91   1 
 11 Insigne, Kathleen         FR Liberty                  15.26   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:04.23  2006        Alyssa Melson, Basic                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mosley, Tatiana           FR Green Valley           1:03.85%  2   10  
  2 Thummel, Alysse           FR Foothill               1:05.59   2    8  
  3 Peel, Simone              FR Shadow Ridge           1:06.28   2    6  
  4 Moody, Kelsey              9 Spring Valley          1:07.41   2    5  
  5 Courts, Tiffany           FR Basic                  1:08.38   2    4  
  6 DeCloud, Danielle         FR Shadow Ridge           1:09.64   2    3  
  7 Madden, Amanda            FR Coronado               1:12.80   2    2  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Meet Rec: % 5:46.74  2006        Brianna Cowlishaw, Clark                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Lauren             FR Coronado               5:52.65    10  
  2 Lee, Anita                FR Bishop Gorman          5:55.09     8  
  3 Lords, McKenzie           FR Foothill               5:58.83     6  
  4 Newson, Lindsey           FR Centennial             5:59.43     5  
  5 Murzl, Katarina           FR Bishop Gorman          6:01.01     4  
  6 Godfrey, Jessica          FR Coronado               6:16.75     3  
  7 Wilde, McKenna            FR Cimarron-Memoria       6:19.18     2  
  8 Lankert, Malayna          FR Del Sol                6:22.97     1  
  9 Lankert, Sonora           FR Del Sol                6:25.16  
 10 Tyrell, LeeAnn            FR Las Vegas              6:26.03  
 11 Morrison, Leanna          FR Shadow Ridge           6:26.29  
 12 Baker, Breeanna           FR Shadow Ridge           6:36.69  
 13 Guerrero, Cindy           FR Las Vegas              6:41.34  
 14 Ramirez, Mayren           FR Las Vegas              6:46.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman
=======================================================================
    Meet Rec: % 18.86  2006        Marica King, Canyon Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodstein, Taylor         FR Glenwood Springs         17.93%   10  
  2 Coleman, Tylher           FR Foothill                 18.22%    8  
  3 Tucker, Emily             FR Del Sol                  18.34%    6  
  4 Pickett, Danica           FR Las Vegas                18.36%    5  
  5 Hayes, Fe-Licianna        FR Antelope Valley          19.43     4  
  6 Mora, Allison             FR Foothill                 19.75     3  
  7 Spoon, Sydney             FR Faith Lutheran           20.08     2  
 
Girls High Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  5-03  2006        Courtney Beasley, Durango                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielson, Calli            FR Foothill               4-04.00    10  
  2 Pairman, Lianne           FR Foothill               4-02.00     8  
  3 Jarvis, Jazmine           FR Green Valley           4-00.00     6  
 
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  9-03  2006        Courtney Wattles, Bonanza                   
    Meet Rec: %  7-00  2006        Olivia Scott, Green Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moser, Ashley             FR Green Valley           6-06.00    10  
  2 Nelson, Jessica           FR Faith Lutheran         6-00.00     8  
  3 Debry, Makayla            FR Coronado               5-06.00     5.5
  3 Weedman, Laura            FR Foothill               5-06.00     5.5
 
Girls Long Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 18-05.50  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 15-05.75  2006        Aja Flippen, Del Sol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickus, Sarah             FR Green Valley          14-02.50    10  
  2 Jarvis, Jazmine           FR Green Valley          13-06.00     8  
  3 Mosley, Tatiana           FR Green Valley          13-01.75     6  
  4 Christenson, Danielle     FR Green Valley          12-04.75     5  
 
Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman
=======================================================================
    Meet Rec: % 37-00  2006        Robin Burge, Canyon Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hauser, Meagan            FR Faith Lutheran        31-08.00    10  
  2 Scott, Stevie             FR Del Sol               31-00.00     8  
  3 McDaniels, Samantha       FR Green Valley          30-07.00     6  
  4 Winward, Kylie            FR Foothill              22-08.00     5  
 
Girls Discus Throw Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 132-01  2006        Amanda Bingson, Silverado                  
    Meet Rec: %  79-02  2006        Ivana Lee, Chaparral                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hauser, Meagan            FR Faith Lutheran           88-08%   10  
  2 Scott, Stevie             FR Del Sol                  77-01     8  
  3 Cota, Alexas              FR Boulder City             74-01     6  
  4 Winward, Kylie            FR Foothill                 58-01     5  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Meet Rec: % 13.55  2006        Brooke Welch, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waibel, Meg               SO Glenwood Springs         13.47%   10  
  2 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi      SO Coronado                 13.62     8  
  3 Flippen, Aja              SO Del Sol                  13.95     6  
  4 Vince, Ashley             SO Boulder City             14.12     5  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:00.98  2006        Nichet Gray, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waibel, Meg               SO Glenwood Springs       1:02.03   2   10  
  2 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi      SO Coronado               1:04.03   2    8  
  3 Escoto, Jenna             SO Cimarron-Memoria       1:04.09   2    6  
  4 Swan, Sam                 SO Coronado               1:06.37   1    5  
  5 Vince, Ashley             SO Boulder City           1:06.42   2    4  
  6 Ayala, Desirae            SO Foothill               1:06.51   1    3  
  7 Perrin, Bethany           SO Shadow Ridge           1:06.84   2    2  
  8 Dial, Alyssa              10 Spring Valley          1:12.31   1    1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Balard, Clark                        
    Meet Rec: % 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Melissa         SO Glenwood Springs       5:45.09    10  
  2 Kurth, Taylor             SO Shadow Ridge           6:00.52     8  
  3 Ritter, Shannon           SO Green Valley           6:06.16     6  
  4 Debry, Jeramy             SO Coronado               6:14.28     5  
  5 Leany, Dulce              SO Foothill               6:16.66     4  
  6 Haddock, Lindsey          SO Foothill               6:19.53     3  
  7 Villanueva, Arianna       SO Antelope Valley        6:46.53     2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.41  2006        Monique Liefert, Centennial                 
    Meet Rec: % 19.75  2006        Virginia Herron, Mojave                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Lenea              SO Green Valley             18.19%   10  
  2 Watkins, Ariel            SO Cimarron-Memoria         19.49%    8  
 
Girls High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  5-03  2006        Courtney Beasley, Durango                   
    Meet Rec: %  4-10  2006        Ria Daniels, Cimarron-Memorial              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campos, Kaylee            FR Chaparral              4-07.00    10  
  2 Wyre, Catherine           SO Cimarron-Memoria       4-05.00     8  
  3 Stanton, Cally            SO Boulder City           4-02.00     6  
 
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  9-03  2006        Courtney Wattles, Bonanza                   
    Meet Rec: %  7-06  2006        Stephanie Rhodes, Coronado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kashka, Emily             SO Coronado               8-09.00%   10  
  2 Lively, Ashley            SO Centennial             8-00.00%    8  
  3 Sala, Jordan              SO Green Valley           7-06.00%    5.5
  3 Scott, Olivia             SO Green Valley           7-06.00%    5.5
  5 Marx, Karah               SO Bonanza                7-00.00     4  
  6 Gross, Camille            SO Green Valley           6-06.00     3  
 -- Gross, Carissa            SO Green Valley                NH  
 -- Colon, Jessica            SO Chaparral                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 18-05.50  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: %    14-00  2006        Urszula Milewicz, Coronado               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flippen, Aja              SO Del Sol               14-06.75%   10  
  2 Bibbins, Dominique        SO Faith Lutheran        14-05.75%    8  
  3 Wyre, Catherine           SO Cimarron-Memoria      13-11.75     6  
  4 Dawson, Endea             SO Boulder City          13-09.75     5  
  5 Campos, Kaylee            FR Chaparral             13-07.50     4  
  6 Ryness, Kayla             SO Basic                 12-06.00     3  
 
Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #    36-05  2006        Tawny Nua, Liberty                       
    Meet Rec: % 27-05.50  2006        Cady Marshall, Chaparral                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins, Charmaine        SO Cimarron-Memoria      36-09.00#   10  
  2 Brackins, Beth            SO Faith Lutheran        35-00.50%    8  
  3 Dawson, Endea             SO Boulder City          30-03.00%    6  
  4 Batchelder, Caleigh       SO Green Valley          26-09.50     5  
  5 Baker, Garlisha           SO Antelope Valley       25-08.00     4  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 132-01  2006        Amanda Bingson, Silverdao                  
    Meet Rec: %  88-08  2006        Caitlin Perry, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber              SO Boulder City             78-00    10  
  2 Baker, Garlisha           SO Antelope Valley          75-11     8  
  3 Batchelder, Caleigh       SO Green Valley             71-03     6  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 11:51.67  2006        Heather Holmstrom, Foothill              
    Meet Rec: % 12:34.25  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sayer, Amanda             FR Unattached            12:46.28    10  
  2 Lords, McKenzie           FR Foothill              12:53.24     8  
  3 Richner, Sara             SO Boulder City          12:56.88     6  
  4 Lucas, Lauren             FR Coronado              12:57.29     5  
  5 Ritter, Shannon           SO Green Valley          13:00.74     4  
  6 Leany, Dulce              SO Foothill              13:06.56     3  
  7 Debry, Jeramy             SO Coronado              13:09.90     2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.44  2006        Western                                     
                       Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith                        
    Meet Rec: % 55.0h  2006        Canyon Springs                              
                       King,Venice,Walker,Shavee                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                     53.66%   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   58.24     8  
 -- Las Vegas  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Centennial  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:39.28  2008        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 2:00.26  2006        Foothill                                  
                         Cummings,Marvosh,Morgan,?                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:57.23%   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 2:01.51     8  
  3 Foothill  'A'                                       2:02.25     6  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     2:16.42     5  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:53.91  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 4:31.81  2006        Mojave                                    
                         Martin,Thomas,Chever,Bresler                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                   4:27.85%   10  
  2 Foothill  'A'                                       4:31.57%    8  
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   4:42.38     6  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:38.70  2006        Cimarron-Memorial                        
                          Rich, Hutton,Allen,Page                           
    Meet Rec: % 10:55.17  2006        Mojave                                   
                          Lee,Wilson,Skrinjaric,Guantero                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                             11:06.05    10  
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                  11:14.69     8  
  3 Foothill  'A'                                      11:29.34     6  
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  11:45.00     5  
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 13:24.59  2006        Cimarron-Memorial                        
                          Page, Hutton,Rich, Allen                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                             12:56.84#   10  
  2 Glenwood Springs Track Club  'A'                   13:00.49#    8  
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                  13:39.08     6  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                    13:49.35     5  
  5 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  14:10.36     4  
  6 Foothill  'A'                                      15:02.55     3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orosz, Rachel              6 Glenwood Springs         14.73    10  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Meet Rec: % 6:30.24  2006        Amanda Sayer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marquez, Kendell             Colorado Sun Tra       6:21.39%   10  
  2 Williams, Brittany         8 Unattached             6:40.03     8  
  3 Marquez, Conley              Colorado Sun Tra       6:58.08     6  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.82  2006        Chris McDaniel, Chaparral                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schexnayder, Emery        FR Las Vegas                11.90    10  
  2 Weinstock, Evan           FR Del Sol                  12.14     8  
  3 McLemore, Travis          FR Liberty                  12.33     6  
  4 Tucker, Greg              FR Chaparral                12.34     5  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 52.8h  2006        Antonio Snow, Canyon Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Daveonte          FR Basic                    53.60   2   10  
  2 Paxton, Titeion           FR Shadow Ridge             53.79   2    8  
  3 Smith, Chad               FR Bonanza                  54.79   2    6  
  4 Tucker, Greg              FR Chaparral                55.30   2    5  
  5 Israel, Wyatt             FR Glenwood Springs         56.49   2    4  
  6 McCarver, Brandon         FR Las Vegas                57.71   1    3  
  7 Schultz, Cyle             FR Liberty                  58.80   1    2  
  8 Baptiste, Brycin          FR Chaparral                58.82   1    1  
  9 Andrew, Moore             FR Basic                    59.29   1 
 10 Barrix, Dakota            FR Bonanza                  59.73   1 
 11 Lanzalaco, Kenny          FR Coronado               1:00.60   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:57.14  2006        Jeff Hopkinson                            
    Meet Rec: % 5:16.84  2006        Anthony Tutino, Cimarron-Memorial         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahar, Sammy              FR Shadow Ridge           4:49.95#   10  
  2 Bunkley, Mark             FR Basic                  4:50.54#    8  
  3 Arvizu, Brian             FR Foothill               4:56.36#    6  
  4 Lundgren, Matt            FR Boulder City           4:57.08#    5  
  5 Clark, Jonathan           FR Shadow Ridge           5:08.43%    4  
  6 De Lemare, Jack           FR Bonanza                5:11.89%    3  
  7 Douglas, Dominique        FR Las Vegas              5:14.97%    2  
  8 Terrones, Nathan          SO Coronado               5:16.13%    1  
  9 Gerber, Mark               9 Spring Valley          5:16.57% 
 10 Albright, Scott           FR Centennial             5:17.67  
 11 Dane, Devon               FR Centennial             5:19.25  
 12 Arboleda, Emilio          SO Coronado               5:20.15  
 13 Walker, Craig             FR Foothill               5:21.38  
 14 Long, Bobby               FR Coronado               5:24.85  
 15 Springston, Nick          FR Shadow Ridge           5:26.73  
 16 Whitman, Travis           FR Glenwood Springs       5:31.45  
 17 Vernie, Matt              FR Glenwood Springs       5:31.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshman
=======================================================================
    Meet Rec: % 16.86  2006        Robinson Gafford, Antelope Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norris, Anthony           FR Liberty                  16.93    10  
  2 Joseph, James             FR Liberty                  19.06     8  
  3 Nikogosyan, Greg          FR Del Sol                  20.24     6  
 
Boys High Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  6-08  2006        Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley              
    Meet Rec: %  5-07  2006        Terrence Stanley, Canyon Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Stanley            FR Las Vegas              5-08.00%   10  
  2 Israel, Wyatt             FR Glenwood Springs       5-02.00     8  
  3 Garner, Tyler             FR Foothill               5-00.00     6  
  4 Jackson, Treveece         FR Green Valley          J5-00.00     5  
  5 Fox, Tavin                FR Foothill              J5-00.00     4  
  6 Vernie, Matt              FR Glenwood Springs       4-10.00     3  
  7 Whitman, Travis           FR Glenwood Springs      J4-10.00     2  
 -- Ferguson, Franz           FR Bonanza                     NH  
 -- Pieper, Andy              FR Green Valley                NH  
 -- Kennedy, Anthony          FR Foothill                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 14-07  2005        Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley              
    Meet Rec: % 10-00  2006        Bryan Artman, Green Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Cyle             FR Liberty                9-00.00    10  
  2 Davis, George             FR Del Sol                8-00.00 6.33333
  2 McLemore, Travis          FR Liberty                8-00.00 6.33333
  2 Anderson, Andy            FR Del Sol                8-00.00 6.33333
  5 Stepanov, Mark             9 Coronado               7-06.00     3.5
  5 Varwig, Travis               Coronado               7-06.00     3.5
 
Boys Long Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 17-02.25  2006        Aaron Simon, Bonanza                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Israel, Wyatt             FR Glenwood Springs      17-01.00    10  
  2 Weinstock, Evan           FR Del Sol               16-11.00     8  
  3 Hardy, Cameron            FR Green Valley          16-06.00     6  
  4 Loukas, Alex              FR Bonanza               16-04.00     5  
  5 Porterfield, Kyle         FR Green Valley          16-03.00     4  
  6 Dayton, Danny             FR Green Valley          15-10.00     3  
 
Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman
=======================================================================
    Meet Rec: % 39-04.50  2006        Arion Molinaro, Green Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Gamari           FR Antelope Valley       41-06.50%   10  
  2 Valiente, Christian       FR Green Valley          39-00.00     8  
  3 Morton, Paul              FR Faith Lutheran        38-11.00     6  
  4 Westover, Matthew         FR Foothill              37-05.50     5  
  5 Figueroa, Roberto         FR Liberty               35-04.00     4  
 
Boys Discus Throw Freshman
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 165-07  2006        William Winn, Las Vegas                    
    Meet Rec: % 125-04  2006        Arion Molinaro, Green Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westover, Matthew         FR Foothill                103-08    10  
  2 Griffin, Gamari           FR Antelope Valley         100-07     8  
  3 Allen, Garrett            FR Shadow Ridge             94-02     6  
  4 Valiente, Christian       FR Green Valley             89-08     5  
  5 Morton, Paul              FR Faith Lutheran           85-06     4  
  6 Adams, Matthew            FR Las Vegas                84-04     3  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.79  2006        Kwame Banks, Desert Pines                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Evan                FR Liberty                  11.83    10  
  2 Wanlass, Brandon          SO Bonanza                  12.04     8  
  3 Hemmenway, Kyle           SO Coronado                 12.19     6  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 51.7h  2006        Chris Jones, Shadow Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wanlass, Brandon          SO Bonanza                  52.76   2   10  
  2 Riley, Devone             SO Coronado                 53.89   2    8  
  3 Hayes, Euntay             SO Antelope Valley          54.53   2    6  
  4 Poindexter, Barry         SO Boulder City             55.23   1    5  
  5 Bonner, Aric              SO Green Valley             55.71   2    4  
  6 Hutcherson, Gregory       SO Del Sol                  57.20   1    3  
  7 Gallant, Tim              SO Del Sol                1:00.50   2    2  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:57.14  2006        Jeff Hopkinson                            
    Meet Rec: % 4:58.00  2006        Ben Shields, Green Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jake            SO Boulder City           4:54.85#   10  
  2 Fockler, Kellen           SO Glenwood Springs       4:57.17%    8  
  3 Raddant, Danny            SO Boulder City           4:57.90%    6  
  4 Simmons, Steven           SO Bonanza                5:00.93     5  
  5 Olenick, Johnny           SO Faith Lutheran         5:04.21     4  
  6 Perrine, Chris            SO Foothill               5:08.10     3  
  7 McBride, Dylan            SO Coronado               5:09.63     2  
  8 Barcentas, Ricky          10 Spring Valley          5:12.19     1  
  9 Murillo, Brian            SO Basic                  5:13.51  
 10 Buschow, Justin           SO Green Valley           5:14.47  
 11 Yuhas, Kane               SO Coronado               5:14.72  
 12 Harris, Stephen           SO Green Valley           5:16.98  
 13 Stauch, Benjamin          SO Las Vegas              5:17.72  
 14 Curtis, Zach              SO Faith Lutheran         5:18.79  
 15 Harper, Austin            SO Las Vegas              5:24.62  
 16 Cornelius, Kelvin         SO Antelope Valley        5:40.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.10  2006        Shedonte Florial, Las Vegas                 
    Meet Rec: % 16.88  2006        Terrence Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ian              SO Liberty                  15.82%   10  
  2 Gafford Robinson, Davion  SO Antelope Valley          16.32%    8  
  3 Kelker, Orlando           SO Del Sol                  17.25     6  
  4 Orr, Dominick             SO Las Vegas                17.52     5  
  5 Satowski, Ken             SO Green Valley             18.20     4  
  6 Ritchie, Blair            SO Foothill                 18.60     3  
  7 Satowski, Bret            SO Green Valley             18.84     2  
 
Boys High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  6-08  2006        Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley              
    Meet Rec: %  5-09  2006        Theo Walker, Shadow Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sperry, David             SO Faith Lutheran         5-05.00    10  
  2 Moss, Evan                FR Liberty                5-00.00     8  
 
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 14-07  2005        Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley              
    Meet Rec: % 11-06  2006        Trevor Varwig, Coronado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artman, Bryan             SO Green Valley          12-00.00%   10  
  2 Bulloch, Christian        SO Bonanza               10-00.00     8  
  3 Malvarez, Yosnay          SO Cimarron-Memoria       9-00.00     6  
  4 Simpson, JJ               SO Green Valley          J9-00.00     5  
 -- Hutcherson, Gregory       SO Del Sol                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 19-06.50  2006        Theo Walker, Shadow Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bagsby, Quincy            SO Green Valley          18-02.50    10  
  2 Simon, Aaron              SO Bonanza               17-10.75     8  
  3 Sperry, David             SO Faith Lutheran        17-03.00     6  
 
Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #    51-00  2006        Cody Heinreich, Del Sol                  
    Meet Rec: % 44-09.50  2006        Pono Huihui, Del Sol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Derrick          SO Green Valley          42-10.00    10  
  2 Padgett, Jordan           SO Cimarron-Memoria      41-10.50     8  
  3 Molinaro, Arion           SO Green Valley          41-08.50     6  
  4 Orosz, Greg               SO Glenwood Springs      37-03.50     5  
  5 Cisneros, Cedric             Liberty               37-03.00     4  
  6 Murrel, Quentin           SO Las Vegas             32-04.00     3  
  7 Watkins, Xavier           SO Antelope Valley       30-04.00     2  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 165-07  2006        William Winn, Las Vegas                    
    Meet Rec: % 122-00  2006        Pono Huihui, Del Sol                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Arion           SO Green Valley            139-01%   10  
  2 Cisneros, Cedric             Liberty                 118-10     8  
  3 Orosz, Greg               SO Glenwood Springs        114-05     6  
  4 Padgett, Jordan           SO Cimarron-Memoria        103-03     5  
  5 Terrell, Tyler            SO Green Valley             95-04     4  
  6 Murrel, Quentin           SO Las Vegas                91-01     3  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:47.0h  2006        Solomon Bennett, Silverado               
    Meet Rec: % 10:54.92  2006        Eric Edler, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahar, Sammy              FR Shadow Ridge          10:36.31%   10  
  2 Lundgren, Matt            FR Boulder City          10:37.69%    8  
  3 Arvizu, Brian             FR Foothill              10:44.14%    6  
  4 Raddant, Danny            SO Boulder City          10:59.60     5  
  5 Liberty, Brandon          SO Liberty               11:11.69     4  
  6 Perrine, Chris            SO Foothill              11:25.38     3  
  7 Gordon, Alex              FR Foothill              11:43.46     2  
  8 Curtis, Zach              SO Faith Lutheran        11:50.55     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 42.32  2006        Canyon Springs                              
                       Johnson,Gordon,Douglas,Rankin                     
    Meet Rec: % 46.35  2006        Chaparral                                   
                       Jones, Hotchkins,McCloud,Hernandez                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antelope Valley  'A'                                  46.12%  2   10  
  2 Las Vegas  'A'                                        46.59   2    8  
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                     47.18   2    6  
  4 Coronado  'A'                                         48.57   2    5  
  5 Foothill  'A'                                         48.87   2    4  
  6 Bonanza  'A'                                          48.89   1    3  
  7 Centennial  'A'                                       49.15   2    2  
  8 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   51.01   1    1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:28.61  2006        Mojave                                    
                         Bolden,Walker,Fussell,Duncan                      
    Meet Rec: % 1:42.00  2006        Mojave                                    
                         Monroe,Council,Arceneaux,Jackson                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenwood Springs Track Club  'A'                    1:36.86%  2   10  
  2 Antelope Valley  'A'                                1:37.45%  2    8  
  3 Bonanza  'A'                                        1:37.75%  2    6  
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                   1:38.23%  2    5  
  5 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:39.30%  2    4  
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        1:42.43   1    3  
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     1:43.58   2    2  
  8 Del Sol  'A'                                        1:44.68   1    1  
  9 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:47.13   1 
 -- Coronado  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy                       
    Meet Rec: % 3:48.36  2006        Mojave                                    
                         Jackson, Council,Arceneaux,Monroe                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Basic  'A'                                          3:41.52%  2   10  
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                   3:42.77%  2    8  
  3 Bonanza  'A'                                        3:43.41%  2    6  
  4 Antelope Valley  'A'                                3:47.71%  2    5  
  5 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   3:54.37   2    4  
  6 Foothill  'A'                                       3:57.07   1    3  
  7 Las Vegas  'A'                                      3:57.17   1    2  
  8 Glenwood Springs Track Club  'A'                    4:25.62   1    1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 8:06.20  2006        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko, Bennett, O';Barr,Rodriguez                 
    Meet Rec: % 9:04.56  2006        Del Sol                                   
                         Galardi,Hutcherson,Fischi-Smith,Beil              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basic  'A'                                          8:43.54%   10  
  2 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   9:07.31     8  
  3 Foothill  'A'                                       9:13.53     6  
  4 Las Vegas  'A'                                      9:18.84     5  
  5 Bonanza  'A'                                        9:19.85     4  
  6 Coronado  'A'                                       9:20.63     3  
  7 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 9:32.99     2  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     9:43.22     1  
  9 Del Sol  'A'                                        9:52.95  
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 11:32.28  2006        Cimarron-Memorial                        
                          McLaughlin, Davis, Sovich,Wide                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  10:38.90#   10  
  2 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                             11:02.70#    8  
  3 Spring Valley  'A'                                 11:19.55#    6  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                    11:36.37     5  
  5 Glenwood Springs Track Club  'A'                   11:39.07     4  
  6 Green Valley  'A'                                  11:53.99     3  
  7 Foothill  'A'                                      12:00.10     2  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:57.14  2006        Jeff Hopkinson                            
    Meet Rec: % 5:42.50  2006        Jorge Ortega                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damion, George             8 Orr Middle Schoo       5:01.02%   10  
  2 Buchanan, Ryan             8 Glenwood Springs       5:23.04%    8  
  3 Castillo, Cristopher       8 Orr Middle Schoo       6:28.74     6  

 

Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 03:41 PM
             2007 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/30/2007 to 3/31/2007             
                         Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Meet Rec: % 12.49  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          SR Pahrump Valley           12.35%  1.0  3 
  2 Rush, Denicia             SO Foothill                 12.67   1.0  3 
  3 Bice, Haley               SR Coronado                 12.70   1.0  3 
  4 Law, Sabrina              SO Las Vegas                13.01   1.0  3 
  5 Zarley, Kiya              JR Coronado                 13.02  -0.8  2 
  6 Knox, Capri Marie         12 Valley HS                13.04   1.0  3 
  7 Sankar, Taija             SR Mira Mesa                13.20  -0.8  2 
  8 Harris, AnnMarie          SR Mira Mesa                13.21  -0.8  2 
  9 Harris, Tammy             SR Bonanza                  13.36  -0.8  2 
 10 Majied, Liberty           JR Carson                   13.37  -0.8  2 
 11 Jones, Brittany           SO Mira Mesa                13.38  -0.8  2 
 12 Smith, Shantanece         SR Antelope Valley          13.44   1.0  3 
 13 Flippen, Shonna           SR Del Sol                  13.63  -0.8  2 
 14 Graham, Ashley            SR Mira Mesa                13.74   0.2  1 
 15 Holley, Paige             JR Basic                    13.79   0.2  1 
 16 Smith, Meghann            JR Faith Lutheran           14.00   0.2  1 
 17 Riggs, Brittany           SR Cimarron-Memoria         14.06  -0.8  2 
 18 Williams, Jujuan          JR Antelope Valley          14.20   0.2  1 
 19 Ween, Ellen               SR Eldorado                 15.13   0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.56  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 25.81  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          SR Pahrump Valley           25.16%  1.0  3 
  2 Rush, Denicia             SO Foothill                 25.75%  1.0  3 
  3 Smith, Neosha             SR Western                  25.77%  1.0  3 
  4 Law, Sabrina              SO Las Vegas                26.35   0.1  2 
  5 Brown, Megan              JR Shadow Ridge             26.37   1.0  3 
  6 Knox, Capri Marie         12 Valley HS                26.51   1.0  3 
  7 Bice, Haley               SR Coronado                 26.57   0.1  2 
  8 Garrett, Antoinette       FR Las Vegas                26.64   1.0  3 
  9 Staten, Krystal           SR Antelope Valley          27.08  -1.3  1 
 10 Harris, Tammy             SR Bonanza                  27.26  -1.3  1 
 11 Payne, LaRen              SR Mira Mesa                27.45  -1.3  1 
 12 Jones, Brittany           SO Mira Mesa                27.85   0.1  2 
 13 Smith, Shantanece         SR Antelope Valley          27.98   1.0  3 
 14 Flippen, Shonna           SR Del Sol                  28.42  -1.3  1 
 15 Smith, Meghann            JR Faith Lutheran           28.96  -1.3  1 
 16 Flynn, Felicia            FR Carson                   29.74   0.1  2 
 17 Williams, Jujuan          JR Antelope Valley          29.91  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 57.51  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          SR Pahrump Valley           57.05%  3 
  2 Smith, Jessica            SR Carson                 1:00.84   3 
  3 Kirk, Jenn                SR Green Valley           1:00.91   3 
  4 Harris, Tammy             SR Bonanza                1:01.03   2 
  5 Albin, Haley              JR Boulder City           1:01.33   2 
  6 Gray, Nichet              JR Liberty                1:01.67   3 
  7 Bice, Haley               SR Coronado               1:01.82   1 
  8 Hensey, Angela            SR Shadow Ridge           1:01.95   3 
  9 Lane, Amber               SR Las Vegas              1:02.09   2 
 10 Staten, Krystal           SR Antelope Valley        1:02.19   3 
 11 Slocum, Cheyana              Shadow Ridge           1:03.88   2 
 12 Edwards, Dominique        JR Mira Mesa              1:05.21   1 
 13 Spoon, Jordan             SR Faith Lutheran         1:06.01   2 
 14 Harris, AnnMarie          SR Mira Mesa              1:06.22   2 
 15 Hewett, Marie             SR Mira Mesa              1:12.19   1 
 16 Clark, Brittni            JR Antelope Valley        1:16.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:21.50  2006        Pilar Page, Cimarron-Memorial             
    Meet Rec: % 2:23.16  2006        Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Katie             SR Boulder City           2:22.91% 
  2 Page, Pilar               SR Cimarron-Memoria       2:24.75  
  3 Buchanan, Melissa         SO Glenwood Springs       2:26.62  
  4 Sullivan, Danielle           Spring Valley          2:29.27  
  5 Selsor, Sharaya           JR Glenwood Springs       2:32.14  
  6 Leedy, Leah               SO Foothill               2:32.73  
  7 Knight, Clarke            FR Green Valley           2:33.37  
  8 Lane, Amber               SR Las Vegas              2:35.28  
  9 Benito, Azucena           SR Las Vegas              2:36.84  
 10 Kurth, Taylor             SO Shadow Ridge           2:37.18  
 11 Marvosh, Lindsey          JR Foothill               2:38.31  
 12 Wilson, Alex              JR Green Valley           2:43.20  
 13 Sarmiento, Madonna        SO Mira Mesa              2:43.30  
 14 Clark, Brittany           SR Shadow Ridge           2:44.18  
 15 Ogden, Melissa            SR Foothill               2:45.21  
 16 Adams, April              SO Shadow Ridge           2:45.22  
 17 Cannon, Kiana             SO Carson                 2:46.33  
 18 D'Addario, Christine      JR Coronado               2:48.66  
 19 Gage, Gabriel             JR Carson                 2:53.17  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 5:04.1h  2006        Wendy Harris, Lund                        
    Meet Rec: % 5:04.1h  2006        Wendy Harris, Lund                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Katie             SR Boulder City           4:50.00% 
  2 Selsor, Katrina           SO Glenwood Springs       4:56.79% 
  3 Ralls, Alyssa             SR Bishop Gorman          5:07.72  
  4 Holmstrom, Heather        SR Foothill               5:12.30  
  5 Hutton, Tiffany           JR Cimarron-Memoria       5:13.55  
  6 Stanton, JoJo             JR Boulder City           5:13.74  
  7 Laurent, Michaelanne      SO Coronado               5:14.19  
  8 Marvosh, Lindsey          JR Foothill               5:16.54  
  9 Ogden, Melissa            SR Foothill               5:16.61  
 10 Benito, Azucena           SR Las Vegas              5:20.40  
 11 Chavalier, Lillian           Spring Valley          5:25.44  
 12 Kupoglu, Suhan            SR Green Valley           5:28.48  
 13 Gonzalez, Isabel          SR Del Sol                5:29.84  
 14 Hatchell, Brittany        JR Faith Lutheran         5:31.60  
 15 Calderon, Theresa         SO Mira Mesa              5:38.74  
 16 Gage, Gabriel             JR Carson                 5:40.29  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:53.61  2006        Wendy Harris, Lund                       
    Meet Rec: % 10:53.61  2006        Wendy Harris, Lund                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selsor, Katrina           SO Glenwood Springs      10:46.97% 
  2 Leedy, Leah               SO Foothill              11:02.91  
  3 Holmstrom, Heather        SR Foothill              11:21.97  
  4 Stanton, JoJo             JR Boulder City          11:32.30  
  5 Ralls, Alyssa             SR Bishop Gorman         11:40.42  
  6 Arvizu, Samantha          SR Green Valley          12:13.14  
  7 Gonzalez, Isabel          SR Del Sol               12:53.09  
  8 Basham, Nicole            SR Mira Mesa             12:54.20  
  9 Burgett, Raquell          SO Mira Mesa             13:32.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.41  2006        Monique Liefert, Centennial                 
    Meet Rec: % 16.45  2006        A'Shanti Wilson, Desert Pines               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Katie             SR Boulder City             15.21#  0.4  3 
  2 Battle, Lenette           SR Shadow Ridge             15.56%  0.4  3 
  3 McDaniel, Lacey           SR Green Valley             16.30%  0.4  3 
  4 Hughes, Tee Tee           FR Pahrump Valley           16.52   0.4  3 
  5 Brewer, La'Shay           SR Del Sol                  17.45   0.4  3 
  6 Davis, Becky              SR Bonanza                  17.49   1.6  2 
  7 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista    JR Chaparral                17.54   1.6  2 
  8 Ylagan, Sam               SR Mira Mesa                17.74   1.6  2 
  9 Belt, Alisha              SO Carson                   18.15   0.4  3 
 10 Mogren, Lisa              SR Foothill                 18.44   1.6  2 
 11 Haller, Amber             SR Green Valley             19.12   1.6  2 
 12 Brown, Tasia              JR Cimarron-Memoria         19.64   0.8  1 
 13 Daniels, Erica            SR Eldorado                 19.81   0.8  1 
 14 Webb, Mia                 JR Bonanza                  20.04   1.6  2 
 15 Moore, NaPenda            JR Eldorado                 20.82   0.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 44.47  2006        Talisha Lee, Rancho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmer, Katie             SR Boulder City             43.56#  3 
  2 Brown, Megan              JR Shadow Ridge             45.70   3 
  3 Battle, Lenette           SR Shadow Ridge             46.64   3 
  4 Childs, Starasia          JR Carson                   47.83   3 
  5 McDaniel, Lacey           SR Green Valley             47.91   3 
  6 Young, Laura              SO Glenwood Springs         48.68   3 
  7 Smith, Jana               SO Carson                   49.15   3 
  8 Thompson, Erin            SR Centennial               49.23   2 
  9 Goodstein, Taylor         FR Glenwood Springs         50.62   2 
 10 Davis, Becky              SR Bonanza                  50.73   1 
 11 Jones, Deanna             SR Basic                    50.90   3 
 12 Kelly, Amber              JR Las Vegas                51.46   1 
 13 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista    JR Chaparral                52.73   2 
 14 Ylagan, Sam               SR Mira Mesa                52.96   1 
 15 Simon, ShaDrena           JR Cimarron-Memoria         55.26   2 
 16 Daniels, Erica            SR Eldorado                 59.88   1 
 17 Moore, NaPenda            JR Eldorado               1:00.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.44  2006        Western                                     
                       Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Las Vegas  'A'                                        51.06   2 
  2 Carson  'A'                                           51.20   2 
  3 Mira Mesa  'A'                                        51.35   2 
  4 Del Sol  'A'                                          52.87   2 
  5 Western  'A'                                          52.91   2 
  6 Antelope Valley  'A'                                  53.09   1 
  7 Liberty  'A'                                          53.21   1 
  8 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                                54.42   2 
  9 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                   54.62   2 
 10 Basic  'A'                                            55.42   1 
 11 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   55.63   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:46.37   2 
  2 Carson  'A'                                         1:48.56   2 
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                   1:48.71   1 
  4 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      1:50.33   1 
  5 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              1:53.79   2 
  6 Western  'A'                                        1:54.35   2 
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     1:55.08   2 
  8 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 1:55.53   2 
  9 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:59.32   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:53.91  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   4:07.48   2 
  2 Carson  'A'                                         4:08.84   2 
  3 Glenwood Springs Track Club  'A'                    4:11.27   2 
  4 Las Vegas  'A'                                      4:13.46   2 
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                   4:14.86   2 
  6 Boulder City  'A'                                   4:25.91   1 
  7 Coronado  'A'                                       4:27.05   2 
  8 Basic  'A'                                          4:30.30   1 
  9 Western  'A'                                        4:35.58   2 
 10 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 4:43.13   1 
 11 Antelope Valley  'A'                                4:43.31   1 
 12 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      4:49.40   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:38.70  2006        Cimarron-Memorial                         
                         Rich, Hutton, Allen, Page                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              9:54.95  
  2 Foothill  'A'                                      10:00.97  
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                  10:22.47  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                    10:28.89  
  5 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  10:32.50  
  6 Coronado  'A'                                      10:32.59  
  7 Mira Mesa  'A'                                     11:00.90  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: #  5-03  2006        Courtney Beasley, Durango                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweeper- Muniz, Ebony     SR Chaparral              5-00.00  
  2 Stemmer, Chelsea          SR Boulder City           4-10.00  
  2 McDaniel, Lacey           SR Green Valley           4-10.00  
  4 Stanton, Shanelle         SR Carson                J4-10.00  
  5 Barlow, Ashley            SR Green Valley           4-08.00  
  6 Brewer, La'Shay           SR Del Sol                4-06.00  
  6 Douglass, Taja            JR Carson                 4-06.00  
 -- Small, Marissa            SO Eldorado                    NH  
 -- Calderon, Theresa         SO Mira Mesa                   NH  
 -- Courvoisier, Madeleine    FR Faith Lutheran              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: #  9-03  2006        Courtney Wattles, Bonanza                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamman, Shannon           SR Centennial            10-00.00# 
  2 Arroyo, Jenna             SR Del Sol                9-00.00  
  3 Rhodes, Stephanie         JR Coronado               8-00.00  
  3 Rogers, Jessica           SR Bonanza                8-00.00  
  5 Philleo, Jaymee           SR Green Valley           7-06.00  
  6 Mogren, Lisa              SR Foothill              J7-06.00  
  6 Allan, Tierra             SR Centennial            J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 18-05.50  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          SR Pahrump Valley        19-00.25#  NWI 
  2 Childs, Starasia          JR Carson                17-00.75   NWI 
  3 Knox, Capri Marie         12 Valley HS             16-09.00   NWI 
  4 McCoy, Cortney            SR Carson                16-04.50   NWI 
  5 Flippen, Shonna           SR Del Sol               14-10.75   NWI 
  6 Low, Courtni              SR Foothill              14-08.25   NWI 
  7 Rush, Denicia             SO Foothill              14-05.75   NWI 
  8 Flynn, Felicia            FR Carson                14-05.00   NWI 
  9 Brooks, Ericka            SR Carson                14-04.25   NWI 
 10 Barlow, Ashley            SR Green Valley          14-03.00   NWI 
 11 Stanton, Shanelle         SR Carson                14-02.75   NWI 
 12 Suarez, Allie             FR Foothill              14-02.25   NWI 
 13 Flippen, Aja              SO Del Sol               14-02.00   NWI 
 14 Milewicz, Urszula         JR Coronado              14-00.75   NWI 
 15 Sweeper- Muniz, Ebony     SR Chaparral             13-10.00   NWI 
 16 Carver, Kristen           JR Coronado              13-09.25   NWI 
 17 Scott, Francesca          SR Liberty               13-08.75   NWI 
 18 Hewett, Marie             SR Mira Mesa             12-11.50   NWI 
 19 Ween, Ellen               SR Eldorado              12-10.75   NWI 
 20 Kimble, Paige             SO Eldorado              12-07.75   NWI 
 21 Clark, Brittni            JR Antelope Valley       12-00.00   NWI 
 22 Sesto, Jillian               Spring Valley         11-10.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 35-06.25  2006        Capri Marie Knox, Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knox, Capri Marie         12 Valley HS             37-07.00#  NWI 
  2 Childs, Starasia          JR Carson                37-04.50#  NWI 
  3 Houston, Aurelia          SR Cimarron-Memoria      36-04.00#  NWI 
  4 McCoy, Cortney            SR Carson                34-08.00   NWI 
  5 Low, Courtni              SR Foothill              33-08.00   NWI 
  6 Rush, Denicia             SO Foothill              33-02.00   NWI 
  7 Jarvis, Jazmine           FR Green Valley          30-11.00   NWI 
  8 Stemmer, Chelsea          SR Boulder City          30-10.00   NWI 
  9 Brooks, Ericka            SR Carson                30-05.00   NWI 
 10 Wyre, Catherine           SO Cimarron-Memoria      30-01.50   NWI 
 11 Haley, Shawn              SR Green Valley          30-01.00   NWI 
 12 Harris, Trashana          SO Carson                30-00.00   NWI 
 13 Sesto, Jillian               Spring Valley         29-10.00   NWI 
 14 Suarez, Allie             FR Foothill              29-08.00   NWI 
 15 Calderon, Theresa         SO Mira Mesa             29-03.00   NWI 
 16 Milewicz, Urszula         JR Coronado              29-01.00   NWI 
 16 Delegado, Yesenia         SR Green Valley          29-01.00   NWI 
 18 Christenson, Danielle     FR Green Valley          28-11.00   NWI 
 19 Pickus, Sarah             FR Green Valley          28-09.50   NWI 
 20 Hewett, Marie             SR Mira Mesa             28-07.00   NWI 
 21 Kimble, Paige             SO Eldorado              27-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 36-05  2006        Tawny Nua, Liberty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nua, Tawny                SR Liberty               40-00.50# 
  2 Manai, Marissa            JR Carson                34-11.00  
  3 Abou-Halaka, Alexis       SO Pahrump Valley        34-07.50  
  4 Lynch, Elizabeth          SO Cimarron-Memoria      34-05.00  
  5 Osteen, Jasmine           SO Mojave                33-09.50  
  6 Jenkins, Christina        JR Carson                33-04.50  
  7 Howard, Mercedes          11 Cimarron-Memoria      32-10.50  
  8 Savea, Maria              JR Green Valley          32-03.00  
  9 Brackins, Beth            SO Faith Lutheran        32-02.50  
 10 Rencher, Ashley           SO Pahrump Valley        31-02.00  
 11 Montalvo, Desiree         SR Green Valley          31-01.00  
 12 Reynoso, Julissa          SR Las Vegas             30-11.00  
 13 Misa, Reyna               SR Mira Mesa             30-10.00  
 14 Stachler, Courtney        SR Green Valley          29-08.50  
 15 Bahnam, Gabi              11 Del Sol               29-02.00  
 16 Cullison, Rachel          SR Shadow Ridge          29-01.00  
 17 Swanson, Sam              JR Coronado              29-00.50  
 18 Bernau, Lisa              SR Centennial            28-05.00  
 19 Hauser, Meagan            FR Faith Lutheran        28-03.50  
 20 Perry, Caitlin            JR Foothill              27-08.00  
 21 Mahoney, Sarah            JR Green Valley          27-05.00  
 22 Kimble, Brittni           SR Eldorado              27-00.00  
 23 Douglass, Taja            JR Carson                26-10.00  
 24 Tauala, Louisa            SR Liberty               26-09.00  
 25 Lafayette, Gianna         SO Eldorado              26-08.00  
 26 Conrad, Sami              JR Foothill              26-06.00  
 27 Koch, Emily               SR Faith Lutheran        25-01.50  
 28 Moore, NaPenda            JR Eldorado              24-10.50  
 29 Small, Marissa            SO Eldorado              21-10.00  
 30 Gabrillo, Bryanna         FR Eldorado              19-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 132-01  2006        Amanmda Bingson, Silverado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Elizabeth          SO Cimarron-Memoria        108-08  
  2 Cost, Amanda              JR Las Vegas               107-08  
  3 Stemmer, Chelsea          SR Boulder City            103-09  
  4 Nua, Tawny                SR Liberty                 101-06  
  5 Swanson, Sam              JR Coronado                 99-03  
  6 Rencher, Ashley           SO Pahrump Valley           98-09  
  7 Cullison, Rachel          SR Shadow Ridge             95-05  
  8 Misa, Reyna               SR Mira Mesa                94-04  
  9 Savea, Maria              JR Green Valley             93-10  
 10 Koch, Emily               SR Faith Lutheran           93-04  
 11 Osteen, Jasmine           SO Mojave                   92-01  
 12 Perry, Caitlin            JR Foothill                 91-08  
 13 Stachler, Courtney        SR Green Valley             88-08  
 14 Lafayette, Gianna         SO Eldorado                 87-10  
 15 Bahnam, Gabi              11 Del Sol                  87-07  
 16 Conrad, Sami              JR Foothill                 86-06  
 17 Pitts, Asia               SR Green Valley             80-11  
 18 Howard, Mercedes          11 Cimarron-Memoria         80-08  
 19 Esposito-Wilcoz, Kelsie   SO Las Vegas                77-04  
 20 Manai, Marissa            JR Carson                   74-02  
 21 Kimble, Brittni           SR Eldorado                 73-04  
 22 Dawana, Jessica           SR Eldorado                 72-08  
 23 Gabrillo, Bryanna         FR Eldorado                 70-01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Meet Rec: % 21:07.8h  2006        Sabrina Carter, Desert Pines             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galvan, Jessica           JR Shadow Ridge          19:29.14% 
  2 Solorzano, Maryvel           VoTech                19:35.28% 
  3 Martinez, Lilly           SR Shadow Ridge          19:37.61% 
  4 Mata, Ana                    VoTech                20:08.95% 
  5 Perez, Claudia               VoTech                21:06.73% 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Coaches
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Meet Rec: % 14.42  2006        Kimberly Evans                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roseby, Hasani               Nike/ISF Perform         11.37#  0.8 
  2 Greenough, Lynette         0 Foothill                 21.95   0.8 
 
Boys 40 Yard Dash -Football 40
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Jaren             SR Centennial                4.94   NWI  2 
  2 Burton, Jelani            SR Mira Mesa                 5.03   NWI  2 
  3 Edra, Mike                SR Mira Mesa                 5.16   NWI  2 
  4 Johnson, John             JR Coronado                  5.20   NWI  1 
  5 Foster, Monte             SO Mira Mesa                 5.21   NWI  1 
  6 Riley, Connor             SO Glenwood Springs          5.22   NWI  1 
  7 Erekson, Ryan             SR Foothill                  5.29   NWI  2 
  8 Chandler, Nate            SR Mira Mesa                 5.32   NWI  2 
  9 Stonehouse, Dakota        SO Glenwood Springs          5.35   NWI  1 
 10 Anderson, Tanis           SR Mira Mesa                 5.48   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 10.96  2006        Del Guy, Western                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Horton, Demarion          JR Eldorado                 11.14   0.1  4 
  2 Tran, Alan                JR Antelope Valley          11.21   0.7  1 
  3 Dunn, Colton                 PSA                      11.44   0.2  2 
  4 Spencer, Rocky            SR Pahrump Valley           11.50   0.1  4 
  5 Johnson, John             JR Coronado                 11.51   1.2  3 
  6 Walker, Jaren             SR Centennial               11.52   0.1  4 
  7 VanNiekerk, Ryan          SR Las Vegas                11.59   0.1  4 
  8 Williams, Rashad          SR Liberty                  11.61   0.2  2 
  9 Bluford, Derrick          SR Antelope Valley          11.62   0.7  1 
 10 Edra, Mike                SR Mira Mesa                11.66   0.2  2 
 11 Costello, Anthony         SO Mira Mesa                11.67   0.2  2 
 12 Lett, Ariel               SR Mira Mesa                11.71   0.2  2 
 13 Thomas, Curtis            SR Centennial               11.73   1.2  3 
 14 Harris, Aaron             JR Western                  11.75   1.2  3 
 15 Foster, Monte             SO Mira Mesa                11.92   0.2  2 
 16 Williams, Marquis         SR Carson                   11.95   0.1  4 
 17 Haynes, Dariel            SR Eldorado                 11.99   0.2  2 
 18 Clark, Khiry              SR Eldorado                 12.16   0.2  2 
 19 Anderson, Tanis           SR Mira Mesa                12.36   0.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.40  2006        Del Guy, Western                            
    Meet Rec: % 22.55  2006        Del Guy, Western                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Horton, Demarion          JR Eldorado                 22.21% +0.0  5 
  2 Davis, Michael            SR Antelope Valley          22.36% +0.0  5 
  3 Summers, Dexter           SR Western                  22.48%  0.2  4 
  4 Dunn, Colton                 PSA                      22.54%  0.2  4 
  5 Brown, Adrian             SO Western                  22.64   1.9  2 
  6 Byrd, Jonathan            JR Carson                   22.72  +0.0  5 
  7 Montanez, David           JR Del Sol                  22.95   0.2  4 
  8 Spencer, Rocky            SR Pahrump Valley           23.09   1.9  2 
  9 Burton, Jelani            SR Mira Mesa                23.27   0.2  4 
 10 VanNiekerk, Ryan          SR Las Vegas                23.40   0.2  4 
 11 Lide, Tracy                  Spring Valley            23.42  +0.0  5 
 12 Booth, Jordan             SR Pahrump Valley           23.53   0.5  3 
 13 Scott, Traivon            SR Antelope Valley          23.81   0.5  3 
 14 Williams, Marquis         SR Carson                   23.86  +0.0  5 
 15 Costello, Anthony         SO Mira Mesa                23.97   1.9  2 
 15 Simmons, Christopher Dav  SR Las Vegas                23.97   1.9  1 
 17 Johnson, John             JR Coronado                 23.99   1.9  2 
 18 Jackson, Charles          JR Carson                   24.04   0.5  3 
 19 Riley, Connor             SO Glenwood Springs         24.14   0.5  3 
 20 Clifford, Tony               Spring Valley            24.98   0.2  4 
 21 Mingo, Jamell             SR Chaparral                25.14   1.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 48.62  2006        Del Guy, Western                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byrd, Jonathan            JR Carson                   48.39%  3 
  2 Rincon, Jordan            11 Spring Valley            48.64   3 
  3 Summers, Dexter           SR Western                  49.88   3 
  4 Dunn, Colton                 PSA                      50.65   2 
  5 Satterfield, Frank        JR Green Valley             51.65   3 
  6 Adkins, Aaron             SO Las Vegas                52.31   2 
  7 Robinson, Anthony         JR Las Vegas                53.30   1 
  8 McMurray, Troy            JR Chaparral                56.75   1 
  9 Jackson, Charles          JR Carson                   57.49   2 
 10 Mingo, Jamell             SR Chaparral                58.27   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:55.60  2006        Sean Zurko, Silverado                     
    Meet Rec: % 2:01.01  2006        Ernest Wilmore, Cimarron-Memorial         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graviet, Kyle             SR Shadow Ridge           1:58.76% 
  2 Deguchi, Robert           JR Las Vegas              1:59.38% 
  3 Brown, Zack               JR Mira Mesa              1:59.39% 
  4 Adkins, Aaron             SO Las Vegas              2:06.43  
  5 Scott, Brian              11 Spring Valley          2:07.37  
  6 Anderson, Ryan            JR Green Valley           2:09.22  
  7 Riley, Tucker             SR Glenwood Springs       2:09.43  
  8 Lopez, Daniel             SR Chaparral              2:10.01  
  9 Pierce, Kyle              JR Shadow Ridge           2:10.73  
 10 Campbell, Charllie        SR Eldorado               2:12.23  
 11 Hutcherson, Gregory       SO Del Sol                2:12.25  
 12 Cody, Raymond             SR Antelope Valley        2:13.31  
 13 Price, Steve              JR Eldorado               2:13.51  
 14 Devore, Evan              JR Green Valley           2:15.58  
 15 Smith, Devin                 Spring Valley          2:18.50  
 16 Cornelius, Kelvin         SO Antelope Valley        2:23.00  
 17 Henderson, Ronald         JR Antelope Valley        2:27.37  
 18 Smallwood, Dimitrious     JR Chaparral              2:31.01  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:23.36  2006        Tucker Stokes, Coronado                   
    Meet Rec: % 4:23.36  2006        Tucker Stokes, Coronado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graviet, Kyle             SR Shadow Ridge           4:05.13% 
  2 Deguchi, Robert           JR Las Vegas              4:07.79% 
  3 Sudbury, Jeremy           SR Shadow Ridge           4:13.58% 
  4 Rivera, Gabriel           SR Foothill               4:15.71% 
  5 Dalrymple, Matt           SR Coronado               4:18.46% 
  6 Patino, Jon               SR Mira Mesa              4:21.07% 
  7 Bernard, Tyler            JR Shadow Ridge           4:22.50% 
  8 Thornell, Jacob           JR Bonanza                4:22.81% 
  9 Edler, Erik               JR Las Vegas              4:23.12% 
 10 Mahar, Sammy              FR Shadow Ridge           4:32.03  
 11 Madsen, Keith             SO Mira Mesa              4:37.05  
 12 Smallwood, Dimitrious     JR Chaparral              4:38.22  
 13 White, Gary               SR Basic                  4:38.86  
 14 Lujan, Damian             JR Del Sol                4:44.60  
 15 Campbell, Charllie        SR Eldorado               4:45.78  
 16 Corrigan, Colin           SR Green Valley           4:45.97  
 17 Ronan, David              JR Cimarron-Memoria       4:56.38  
 18 Villareal, Juan Carlos    JR Carson                 4:58.96  
 19 Duran-Price, Fernado      FR Eldorado               5:00.89  
 20 Henderson, Ronald         JR Antelope Valley        5:16.16  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:40.39  2006        Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge              
    Meet Rec: % 9:40.39  2006        Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathan          FR Centennial             9:12.94% 
  2 Hasson, Tailhar           JR Cimarron-Memoria       9:21.17% 
  3 Thornell, Jacob           JR Bonanza                9:24.07% 
  4 Dalrymple, Matt           SR Coronado               9:28.97% 
  5 Patino, Jon               SR Mira Mesa              9:31.13% 
  6 Evans, Colby              JR Mojave                 9:44.68  
  7 Bernard, Tyler            JR Shadow Ridge           9:51.36  
  8 Rivera, Gabriel           SR Foothill               9:52.63  
  9 Edler, Erik               JR Las Vegas             10:03.51  
 10 Olenick, Johnny           SO Faith Lutheran        10:09.71  
 11 Mahar, Sammy              FR Shadow Ridge          10:14.70  
 12 Madsen, Keith             SO Mira Mesa             10:22.61  
 13 Granali, Kyle             SO Mira Mesa             10:31.33  
 14 Hernandez, Daniel         SO Eldorado              10:34.48  
 15 Gonzalez, C                  Spring Valley         10:35.88  
 16 Duran-Price, Fernado      FR Eldorado              10:39.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.10  2006        Shedonte Florial, Las Vegas                 
    Meet Rec: % 15.71  2006        Raymond Cody, Antelope Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cody, Raymond             SR Antelope Valley          15.47% +0.0  3 
  2 Jones, Terrance           SO Cimarron-Memoria         15.70% +0.0  3 
  3 Rogers, Robert            SR Eldorado                 15.82  +0.0  3 
  4 Jereza, Anthony           SR Mira Mesa                16.12  +0.0  3 
  5 Simon, Aaron              SO Bonanza                  16.13  +0.0  3 
  6 Zembayashi, Junta         SR Faith Lutheran           16.37  +0.0  2 
  7 Jackson, Ian              SO Liberty                  16.46  +0.0  2 
  8 Smith, Derrick            SR Eldorado                 16.61  +0.0  3 
  9 Jones, Aaron              SR Eldorado                 16.72  +0.0  2 
 10 Marshall, Brandon         SR Cimarron-Memoria         16.84  +0.0  3 
 11 Laity, Kevin              JR Del Sol                  16.86  +0.0  1 
 12 Howard, Vincent           SR Eldorado                 16.94  +0.0  2 
 13 Brinkley, Eric            SR Cimarron-Memoria         17.11  +0.0  2 
 14 Lovell, Erik              SR Foothill                 17.33  +0.0  2 
 15 Manuel, Michael           JR Carson                   17.59  +0.0  1 
 16 Dauherty, Chet            JR Bonanza                  21.92  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 39.83  2006        Shedonte Florial, Las Vegas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Workman, Bobby            SR Mira Mesa                39.74#  4 
  2 Cody, Raymond             SR Antelope Valley          40.26   4 
  3 Dir, Daniel               SR Basic                    41.07   4 
  4 Rogers, Robert            SR Eldorado                 41.84   3 
  5 Stonehouse, Dakota        SO Glenwood Springs         41.90   4 
  6 Jereza, Anthony           SR Mira Mesa                41.94   4 
  7 Marshall, Brandon         SR Cimarron-Memoria         42.82   2 
  8 Jones, Terrance           SO Cimarron-Memoria         43.08   4 
  9 Kelker, Orlando           SO Del Sol                  43.47   3 
 10 Verdell, Xaeryus          SR Mojave                   43.52   2 
 11 Simon, Aaron              SO Bonanza                  43.71   2 
 12 Jones, Aaron              SR Eldorado                 44.56   2 
 13 Zembayashi, Junta         SR Faith Lutheran           44.84   1 
 14 Jackson, Ian              SO Liberty                  44.91   1 
 15 Brinkley, Eric            SR Cimarron-Memoria         44.92   2 
 16 Lovell, Erik              SR Foothill                 45.42   1 
 17 Satowski, Ken             SO Green Valley             45.87   2 
 18 Satowski, Bret            SO Green Valley             45.94   1 
 19 Laity, Kevin              JR Del Sol                  46.05   2 
 20 Manuel, Michael           JR Carson                   47.46   3 
 21 Brown, Emmanuel           SR Carson                   50.94   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 42.32  2006        Canyon Springs                              
                       Johnson,Gordon,Douglas,Rankin                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           44.30   2 
  2 Eldorado  'A'                                         44.46   2 
  3 Mojave  'A'                                           44.76   2 
  4 Western  'A'                                          44.87   2 
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                     45.12   1 
  6 Mira Mesa  'A'                                        45.14   2 
  7 Liberty  'A'                                          45.60   1 
  8 Del Sol  'A'                                          46.07   1 
  9 Foothill  'A'                                         46.48   1 
 10 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   47.04   1 
 -- Chaparral  'A'                                       X45.17   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:28.61  2006        Mojave                                    
                         Bolden,Walker,Fussell,Duncan                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        1:31.47   2 
  2 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:33.29   1 
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                   1:33.65   2 
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        1:34.99   2 
  5 Carson  'A'                                         1:35.74   2 
  6 Del Sol  'A'                                        1:35.90   2 
  7 Eldorado  'A'                                       1:36.27   2 
  8 Foothill  'A'                                       1:36.30   1 
  9 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:36.57   1 
 10 Centennial  'A'                                     1:37.75   2 
 11 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      1:48.86   1 
 -- Antelope Valley  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Las Vegas  'A'                                      3:26.43   2 
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                   3:29.07   2 
  3 Eldorado  'A'                                       3:30.13   2 
  4 Western  'A'                                        3:32.11   1 
  5 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      3:33.62   2 
  6 Carson  'A'                                         3:36.87   2 
  7 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   3:38.84   1 
  8 Basic  'A'                                          3:42.34   2 
  9 Foothill  'A'                                       3:44.68   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 8:06.20  2006        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr, Rodriguez                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spring Valley  'A'                                  8:21.07  
  2 Basic  'A'                                          8:26.01  
  3 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      8:31.28  
  4 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              8:34.04  
  5 Bonanza  'A'                                        8:40.62  
  6 Green Valley  'A'                                   8:42.93  
  7 Eldorado  'A'                                       8:54.64  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     9:06.20  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: #  6-08  2006        Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thomas           SR Antelope Valley        6-08.00# 
  2 Mills, Kyle               JR Pahrump Valley         6-02.00  
  3 Kennedy, Justin            4 Liberty               J6-02.00  
  4 Kennedy, Jason            SR Liberty                6-00.00  
  5 Mitchell, Charles         JR Mojave                J6-00.00  
  6 Johnson, Donald           JR Antelope Valley       J6-00.00  
  7 McMurran, Matt            SR Faith Lutheran         5-10.00  
  7 Spencer, Sam              JR Bonanza                5-10.00  
  7 Norris, Michael           SR Liberty                5-10.00  
  7 Ward, Jeremiah            SR Pahrump Valley         5-10.00  
  7 Verdell, Xaeryus          SR Mojave                 5-10.00  
 12 Johnson, Trent            JR Las Vegas              5-08.00  
 12 Todd, Anthony             SR Green Valley           5-08.00  
 12 Brinkley, Eric            SR Cimarron-Memoria       5-08.00  
 15 Harris, Terry             SR Foothill               5-06.00  
 15 Riley, Tucker             SR Glenwood Springs       5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14-07  2005        Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olague, Jose              JR Chaparral             13-06.00  
  2 McHugh, Patrick           SR Green Valley          12-00.00  
  3 Azua, Ben                 SR Green Valley         J12-00.00  
  4 Moseman, Kerry            SR Liberty               11-00.00  
  5 Erickson, Max             JR Green Valley          10-00.00  
 -- Valdivia, Juan               Chaparral                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stokes, Michael           SR Carson                22-04.00   NWI 
  2 Butts, Ryan               JR Antelope Valley       22-00.00   NWI 
  3 Mills, Kyle               JR Pahrump Valley        20-07.50   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Kemontre         JR Western               20-07.00   NWI 
  5 Jereza, Anthony           SR Mira Mesa             20-03.00   NWI 
  6 Pringle, Ryan                Spring Valley         20-01.25   NWI 
  7 Workman, Bobby            SR Mira Mesa             19-10.75   NWI 
  8 Walker, Jaren             SR Centennial            19-09.25   NWI 
  9 Craig, Devonte            SR Western               19-06.00   NWI 
 10 Sidell, Robbie            SR Faith Lutheran        19-05.50   NWI 
 11 Bansbach, Kevin           SO Cimarron-Memoria      19-03.50   NWI 
 12 Taylor, De Andre          JR Mojave                19-03.25   NWI 
 13 Harris, Terry             SR Foothill              18-09.75   NWI 
 14 Whiteside, Edward         SO Eldorado              18-05.00   NWI 
 15 DelaPena, Samuel          SR Chaparral             18-00.00   NWI 
 16 Hill, Chris               SO Carson                17-11.75   NWI 
 17 Todd, Anthony             SR Green Valley          17-10.25   NWI 
 18 Trotter, Darryl           JR Foothill              17-10.00   NWI 
 19 Deayon, Joel              SR Carson                17-04.50   NWI 
 20 McMurray, Troy            JR Chaparral             16-07.75   NWI 
 21 Burton, Trayvon           SR Green Valley          15-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 43-09.50  2006        Brandon Baker, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mills, Kyle               JR Pahrump Valley        43-11.00#  NWI 
  2 Deayon, Joel              SR Carson                42-11.00   NWI 
  3 Trotter, Darryl           JR Foothill              42-07.00   NWI 
  4 Mosley, Rory              JR Green Valley          41-11.00   NWI 
  5 Harris, Terry             SR Foothill              41-05.00   NWI 
  6 Craig, Devonte            SR Western               39-10.00   NWI 
  7 Jereza, Anthony           SR Mira Mesa             39-05.00   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Donald           JR Antelope Valley       38-04.00   NWI 
  9 Erekson, Ryan             SR Foothill              37-05.00   NWI 
  9 Bansbach, Kevin           SO Cimarron-Memoria      37-05.00   NWI 
 11 DelaPena, Samuel          SR Chaparral             37-01.00   NWI 
 12 Whiteside, Edward         SO Eldorado              36-02.00   NWI 
 13 Burton, Trayvon           SR Green Valley          35-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 51-00  2006        Cody Heinreich, Del Sol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heinreich, Cody           SR Del Sol               57-10.00# 
  2 Spencer, Neil             SR Cimarron-Memoria      54-03.75# 
  3 Shumate, Colin            JR Las Vegas             48-06.50  
  4 Chandler, Nate            SR Mira Mesa             46-08.00  
  5 Drye, Robert              JR Shadow Ridge          46-07.50  
  6 Berg, Dylan               JR Mojave                44-09.50  
  7 Deayon, Joel              SR Carson                44-08.00  
  8 Lovaas, Jared             SR Bonanza               44-00.50  
  9 Hansell, Otto             JR Del Sol               43-11.50  
 10 Cacal, Scott              SR Las Vegas             42-03.00  
 11 Moser, Benjamin           JR Las Vegas             42-00.00  
 12 Hunt, Matthew             JR Carson                40-08.00  
 13 Springall, Brent          SR Shadow Ridge          40-05.00  
 14 Vaugh-O'Brein, Dakota     SR Centennial            40-04.00  
 15 Quagge, Alex              SR Eldorado              40-00.00  
 15 Webb, O'Brian             SR Eldorado              40-00.00  
 17 McKines, Aaron            SO Eldorado              36-04.00  
 18 Brown, Emmanuel           SR Carson                35-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
     Stadium: # 165-07  2006        William Winn, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winn, William             SR Las Vegas               162-08  
  2 Spencer, Neil             SR Cimarron-Memoria        152-05  
  3 Veloz, Reynaldo           SR Pahrump Valley          146-05  
  4 Martin, Josh              JR Shadow Ridge            138-03  
  5 Heinreich, Cody           SR Del Sol                 135-07  
  6 Molinaro, Arion           SO Green Valley            133-09  
  7 Chandler, Nate            SR Mira Mesa               124-07  
  8 Berg, Dylan               JR Mojave                  123-10  
  9 Hansell, Otto             JR Del Sol                 123-06  
 10 Webb, O'Brian             SR Eldorado                123-04  
 11 Quagge, Alex              SR Eldorado                121-11  
 12 Vaugh-O'Brein, Dakota     SR Centennial              121-03  
 13 Lauria, Brandon           SO Eldorado                117-06  
 14 Davis, Jeremy             JR Las Vegas               113-00  
 15 Cummings, Steve           SR Pahrump Valley          111-02  
 16 Baxter, Jeffrey           JR Eldorado                103-09  
 17 Lovaas, Jared             SR Bonanza                  96-04  
 18 Brown, Emmanuel           SR Carson                   91-00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 12.40  2006        Phil Spencer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Caine             Unattached               11.93%  1.6 
  2 Hopkinson, Jeff            0 Del Sol                  11.94%  1.6 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:57.14  2006        Jeff Hopkinson                            
    Meet Rec: % 4:57.14  2006        Jeff Hopkinson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinson, Jeff            0 Del Sol                5:00.58  
  2 Jackson, Jordan              Unattached             5:09.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sudbury, Jeremy           SR Shadow Ridge          15:41.65  
  2 Damion, George             8 Orr Middle Schoo      17:38.37  
  3 Mancuso, Devin               VoTech                17:48.17  
  4 Jackson, Jordan              Unattached            18:42.32  
  5 Fockler, Kellen           SO Glenwood Springs      18:46.05  
  6 murphy, pierce             8 Unattached            19:38.38  
  7 Galvez, Jose                 VoTech                19:56.86  
  8 Nevarez, Rey                 VoTech                20:19.96  
  9 Vernie, Matt              FR Glenwood Springs      20:47.00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Coaches
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 12.13  2006        Jeff Hopkinson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Justin            Green Valley             12.70   0.6 
  2 Richards, Mark             0 Foothill                 12.72   0.6 
  3 Davis, Donnie              0 Mojave                   12.94   0.6 
  4 Edwards, Ky                  Unattached               13.27   0.6 
  5 Markuson, Eric               Bonanza                  13.45   0.6 
  6 Williams, Orlando            Unattached               14.17   0.6 
  7 Hussain, Karim             0 Foothill                 15.75   0.6 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Las Vegas Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 3 4 81  
2013 2 5 2 16  
2012 3 4 6 19  
2011 4   5 29  
2010 2   2 13  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1