Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (29)
View
+
Photos (6)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2007 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 25 2007, 10:42 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2007
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindquist, Seth 12 Damascus Christi 45-03.75(13.81m) +2.3 1  
2 Moore, Ethan 11 Sherman 43-11.50(13.40m) +2.4 1  
3 Hester, Jeff 12 Damascus Christi 42-10.50(13.07m) +1.4 1  
4 Larlee, Stephen 9 South Wasco Coun 41-06.00(12.65m) +3.1 1  
5 Graham, Kameron 11 Falls City 41-02.00(12.55m) +3.8 1  
6 Hurley, Tavin 10 Joseph 40-07.50(12.38m) +2.0 1  
7 McKinney, Daniel 12 Huntington 39-08.25(12.10m) +3.3 1  
8 Smith, Tyler 11 Gilchrist 39-01.00(11.91m) +2.5 1  
9 Schulze, Joschka 11 Paisley 37-04.50(11.39m) +3.9 1  
10 Pinson, Tyler 12 Crow 32-11.50(10.05m) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heidegger, Josh 12 Cascade Christia 41-08.50(12.71m) -0.3 1 10
2 Harris, Dominique 12 La Salle 41-08.00(12.70m) +0.0 1 8
3 Wilder, Arlan 10 Chiloquin 41-04.50(12.61m) +1.1 1 6
4 Hatfield, Jordan 9 Heppner 40-10.50(12.46m) +2.1 1 5
5 Hoover, Greg 10 Central Linn 40-06.50(12.36m) +1.9 1 4
6 Ellingson, John 12 Kennedy 39-09.00(12.12m) -0.8 1 3
7 Young, Andrew 11 Oakland 38-05.00(11.71m) +4.3 1 2
8 Bandy, Chance 10 Pilot Rock 37-07.00(11.46m) +0.7 1 1
9 Beaudet, Madison 11 Nestucca 37-02.50(11.34m) +0.8 1  
10 Speas, Gerald 11 Culver 36-07.00(11.15m) -0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bremner, Alex 12 Grant Union 44-05.50(13.55m) +2.7 1  
2 Moses, Dallas 12 Warrenton 42-07.75(13.00m) +3.2 1  
3 Top, Derek 12 Gervais 41-02.00(12.55m) +2.0 1  
4 Turner, Robert 12 Riverside-OR 40-08.75(12.41m) +1.5 1  
5 Battles, Kevin 12 Waldport 40-07.00(12.37m) +2.4 1  
6 Clark, Matt 12 Glide 39-09.50(12.13m) +1.8 1  
7 Ball, Sean 10 Warrenton 39-09.00(12.12m) +2.2 1  
8 Minkler, Craig 11 Bandon 39-01.00(11.91m) +3.5 1  
9 Meusch, Nick 10 Westside Christi 39-01.00(11.91m) +1.1 1  
10 Wusstig, George 12 Jefferson 38-09.50(11.82m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burbank, Bruce 12 Newport 44-07.00(13.59m) -0.4 1 10
2 Seals, Lane 11 North Bend 44-06.75(13.58m) +2.5 1 8
3 Brewster, Jesse 12 Henley 44-03.50(13.50m) +0.0 1 6
4 Jaros, Ty 11 Marist 43-07.75(13.30m) +0.3 1 5
5 May, Trevor 12 Siuslaw 42-06.75(12.97m) +1.5 1 4
6 Hyde, Jake 10 Estacada 42-04.50(12.92m) +2.0 1 3
7 VanCleave, Jordan 12 Hidden Valley 41-11.75(12.80m) +1.3 1 2
8 Baertlein, Andrew 11 Tillamook 41-09.75(12.74m) -0.1 1 1
9 Weber, Jake 12 Yamhill-Carlton 40-05.75(12.34m) -2.5 1  
10 Sentman, Bryant 12 Cottage Grove 40-02.75(12.26m) -0.9 1  
11 Martinez, Martin 12 Cascade 40-00.50(12.20m) -4.0 1  
12 Pond, Steven 11 Central 39-08.50(12.10m) -1.8 1  
13 Spencer, D'Andre 12 La Grande 39-02.75(11.96m) -1.9 1  
14 Brewster, Jordan 10 Henley 38-08.50(11.80m) -3.4 1  
15 Stewart, Matt 11 McLoughlin 37-05.00(11.40m) -1.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bartlett, Carson 12 St Helens 45-03.25(13.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Roosa, Robbie 12 Lebanon 45-00.50(13.73m) nwi 1 8
3 Fisher, Curtis 11 Sherwood 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1 6
4 Kruse, Caleb 10 Marshfield 44-00.75(13.43m) nwi 1 5
5 Yecny, Jason 12 The Dalles-Wahto 42-11.50(13.09m) nwi 1 4
6 Warren, Larry 10 Jefferson 42-11.50(13.09m) nwi 1 3
7 LaCoste, Anthony 9 West Albany 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Mitchell, Andrew 11 Springfield 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 1
9 McLaughlin, Deon 9 Klamath Union 41-11.25(12.78m) nwi 1  
10 Toledo, David 12 Cleveland 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
11 Duckett, Michael 11 Pendleton 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
12 Larman, Derek 10 Mazama 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akpla, Elvis 12 Lincoln 47-08.00(14.53m) +2.7 1 10
2 Graves, Jude 12 Aloha 46-09.75(14.27m) +1.3 1 8
3 Monroe, Sean 12 South Salem 46-06.00(14.17m) +1.5 1 6
4 Sim, Garrett 11 Sunset 45-10.75(13.99m) +1.7 1 5
5 Ressler, Emerald 11 Gresham 44-09.75(13.66m) +2.8 1 4
6 Moran, Lamont 10 North Salem 44-07.50(13.60m) +2.3 1 3
7 Johnson, Myron 12 Benson 44-03.25(13.49m) +1.9 1 2
8 Misley, Cory 12 Oregon City 44-00.00(13.41m) +0.5 1 1
9 Bacon, Trevor 12 Gresham 43-05.50(13.25m) -0.9 1  
10 Barnes, Peter 12 South Eugene 43-04.25(13.21m) +1.4 1  
11 Roberts, Troy 12 Sheldon 42-08.75(13.02m) +1.0 1  
12 Pape, Joseph 12 Tigard 42-01.25(12.83m) +1.7 1  
13 Boyd, Chad 10 Milwaukie 41-07.00(12.67m) +1.2 1  
14 Sauvain, Travis 11 Canby 41-02.50(12.56m) +1.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Britnell, Amanda 11 St Paul 35-09.00(10.90m) +2.8 1  
2 Muller, Kaitlyn 11 Griswold 33-00.50(10.07m) +0.3 1  
3 Harbour, Natalie 12 Mohawk 32-08.75(9.98m) +1.0 1  
4 Larlee, Annie 12 South Wasco Coun 32-06.75(9.93m) +2.9 1  
5 Bird, Stacy 12 Sherman 32-04.00(9.86m) +1.2 1  
6 Norris, Heidi 11 Lowell 31-10.50(9.72m) +0.0 1  
7 Bowns, Katie 9 Adrian 31-03.00(9.53m) +0.8 1  
8 Bartell, Janelle 12 Imbler 31-03.00(9.53m) +1.6 1  
9 Golemon, Olivia 9 Days Creek 31-00.50(9.46m) +2.2 1  
10 Kludt, Crystal 12 Paisley 29-10.25(9.10m) +1.2 1  
11 Conlon, Mikaela 9 Portland Waldorf 28-09.00(8.76m) +2.7 1  
12 Warnock, BoDean 10 Joseph 28-04.00(8.64m) -0.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Kelsey 12 Pilot Rock 36-05.00(11.10m) +3.1 1  
2 Carline, Daedra 12 La Salle 36-04.75(11.09m) +0.4 1  
3 Schmidig, Courtney 12 Scio 34-11.00(10.64m) +2.8 1  
4 Longwill, Annie 12 Cascade Christia 34-05.00(10.49m) -0.1 1  
5 Crocker, Kristin 12 Blanchet Catholi 33-08.00(10.26m) -0.7 1  
6 Bennett, Jill 11 Cascade Christia 33-08.00(10.26m) +1.8 1  
7 Skordahl, Zoe 11 Oakridge 32-09.00(9.98m) -0.8 1  
8 Wenrick, Kirty 12 Nestucca 32-06.00(9.91m) +0.7 1  
9 O'Leary, Tricia 10 Enterprise 32-05.00(9.88m) +1.7 1  
10 Young, Lynlee 9 Oakridge 31-05.00(9.58m) +1.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stam, Beth 11 Toledo 36-03.75(11.07m) +2.5 1  
2 Miller, Madeleine 12 Catlin Gabel 36-00.75(10.99m) +2.8 1  
3 Michaelson, Jessi-Ann 12 Westside Christi 34-09.00(10.59m) -0.7 1  
4 Holt, Jordyn 9 Warrenton 34-09.00(10.59m) -1.7 1  
5 Monroe, Jessica 11 Westside Christi 34-02.00(10.41m) +0.2 1  
6 Retherford, Jacee 10 Grant Union 33-00.75(10.08m) +1.1 1  
7 Ciccarelli, Maria 11 Myrtle Point 32-00.75(9.77m) +0.8 1  
8 Murphy-Johnston, Brianna 9 Grant Union 31-02.00(9.50m) +0.4 1  
9 Hendricks, Naomi 10 Regis 31-02.00(9.50m) +0.9 1  
10 Mathis, Bethany 11 Gold Beach 29-09.00(9.07m) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harber, Charlene 10 Astoria 36-09.75(11.22m) +0.0 1 10
2 Richards, Jill 12 Baker 36-03.00(11.05m) +0.0 1 8
3 Neilson, Kelsey 11 Sisters 34-08.00(10.57m) +0.2 1 6
4 Mortenson, Jessica 12 Henley 34-03.25(10.45m) -1.3 1 5
5 Morgan, Mikayla 12 Henley 34-01.75(10.41m) +0.0 1 4
6 Beeler, Stephanie 12 Tillamook 33-08.25(10.27m) -1.0 1 3
7 Rear, Katie 12 Junction City 33-00.25(10.06m) +0.4 1 2
8 Luna, Amanda 10 Molalla 32-11.75(10.05m) -1.6 1 1
9 Dodson, Jessica 11 Siuslaw 31-05.25(9.58m) +1.1 1  
10 O'Donnell, Morgan 12 Newport 30-10.75(9.42m) +1.0 1  
11 Claassen, Briana 11 Stayton 30-10.75(9.42m) +0.3 1  
12 Heley, Jessianne 11 North Bend 29-06.50(9.00m) +1.3 1  
13 Cockram, Jamie 11 Baker 29-04.50(8.95m) +0.6 1  
14 Danko, Micaela 10 Philomath 29-01.25(8.87m) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Potter, Ashley 11 Thurston 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1 10
2 Oriakhi, Eva 11 Corvallis 36-11.75(11.27m) nwi 1 8
3 Arx, Sarah Von 11 Hermiston 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 6
4 Flaherty, Alison 10 Summit 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1 5
5 Paul, Bryanna St. 11 Silverton 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1 4
6 Mann, Mckenzie 12 Springfield 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1 3
7 Jenkins, Kelly 10 Liberty 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 2
8 Whitehill, Sierra 12 Cleveland 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1 1
9 Julian, Savannah 11 Ashland 32-09.75(10.00m) nwi 1  
10 Garrard, Mikayla 9 Mazama 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
11 Koti, Nelson 9 St Helens 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
12 Higdon, Bridget 11 Madison 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Rebecca 11 South Salem 36-03.50(11.06m) +0.0 1 10
2 Ferguson, Danielle 12 Barlow 36-00.00(10.97m) +0.0 1 8
3 Grauert, Ali 9 Jesuit 35-10.75(10.94m) +0.0 1 6
4 Berryman, Samantha 11 Lakeridge 35-10.00(10.92m) +0.0 1 5
5 Chambers, Ashley 11 North Medford 35-07.00(10.85m) -1.9 1 4
6 Miranda, Trinna 10 Southridge 35-06.75(10.84m) +0.0 1 3
7 Colwell, Kristen 10 Jesuit 35-05.50(10.81m) -1.4 1 2
8 Dobson, Rochelle 12 Putnam 35-05.50(10.81m) -1.8 1 1
9 Urbany, Becca 12 Barlow 35-04.00(10.77m) +0.6 1  
10 Keifer, Mandy 12 North Salem 34-09.00(10.59m) +1.7 1  
11 Nehring, Emilee 12 Canby 34-04.25(10.47m) +0.0 1  
12 Carlisle, Hannah 12 Canby 33-10.25(10.32m) +0.0 1  
13 Rice, Nori 12 Sheldon 33-10.00(10.31m) +1.4 1  
14 Kordosky, Jenny 11 Wilson 32-10.25(10.01m) +1.1 1  
15 Izuchukwu, N'Kechi 9 Benson 30-09.75(9.39m) +0.9 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln 75 2) Jesuit 57 3) Lakeridge 44 4) Southridge 43 4) Gresham 43 6) Benson 38 7) Sheldon 30 8) South Salem 28 9) Sandy 26 10) Grant 23 11) South Eugene 21 12) David Douglas 20.50 13) Canby 18 14) Hood River Valley 16 15) McMinnville 14.50 16) Newberg 14 17) St. Mary's Academy 13 17) Beaverton 13 19) North Medford 12 20) Sunset 11.50 21) West Linn 10 21) Centennial 10 23) South Medford 9 23) Central Catholic 9 23) Clackamas 9 26) Barlow 8 26) McNary 8 28) Franklin 6 29) Roseburg 5.50 30) North Salem 5 30) Oregon City 5 32) Sprague 4 33) Grants Pass 3 33) Aloha 3 35) West Salem 2 35) Lake Oswego 2 35) McKay 2 38) Putnam 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln 55 2) West Salem 51 3) Jesuit 46 4) Grant 38 5) Gresham 30 5) Southridge 30 5) Central Catholic 30 8) Canby 29 9) McKay 26 10) South Salem 20 10) Oregon City 20 10) Barlow 20 13) Tigard 19 13) Benson 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Franklin 16 17) Sunset 15 18) Lake Oswego 13 18) South Eugene 13 20) Putnam 11 20) Centennial 11 22) North Salem 10 22) David Douglas 10 22) Roseburg 10 22) North Medford 10 26) Aloha 8 26) Milwaukie 8 28) Tualatin 6 28) Hood River Valley 6 30) McMinnville 4 30) McNary 4 30) Sheldon 4 30) Sprague 4 34) Westview 3 35) West Linn 2 36) Redmond 1 36) Grants Pass 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 80 2) Hermiston 54.50 3) Thurston 54 4) Marshfield 50 5) Hillsboro 42 6) Wilsonville 39 6) Corvallis 39 8) Crescent Valley 29 9) Klamath Union 24.50 10) Glencoe 24 11) Liberty 23 12) Springfield 22 12) Silverton 22 14) Crater 18 15) Churchill 16 15) Sherwood 16 17) Dallas 15 18) Pendleton 13 19) Madras 12 19) Mountain View 12 21) Willamette 11 22) Ashland 10 23) Crook County 9 24) St. Helens 8 24) Eagle Point 8 26) Cleveland 5 27) South Albany 4 28) Bend 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Helens 51 2) Marshfield 40 3) Liberty 36 3) Corvallis 36 5) Lebanon 34 5) Hermiston 34 7) Crater 31 8) Eagle Point 28 9) Bend 27 9) Thurston 27 9) Jefferson 27 12) Klamath Union 26 13) Wilsonville 24 13) Summit 24 15) Churchill 23 16) Silverton 17 17) Hillsboro 16 18) The Dalles/Wahtonka 14 19) Pendleton 13 20) Century 12 21) Springfield 11 22) South Albany 10 22) Sherwood 10 22) Mountain View 10 25) Willamette 9 26) Glencoe 8 27) West Albany 6 28) Crook County 5 28) Dallas 5 30) Crescent Valley 3 31) Cleveland 2 31) Mazama 2 31) Marshall 2 34) Ashland 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 76.50 2) Cascade 58 3) Astoria 56 4) Junction City 52 5) Gladstone 48.50 6) Marist 45 7) Ontario 42 8) Newport 28 9) Tillamook 24 10) Philomath 22 11) Seaside 20.50 12) Baker 19.50 13) Pleasant Hill 18 13) Cottage Grove 18 15) La Salle 15 15) Stayton 15 17) North Bend 14 18) Molalla 11 18) Central 11 20) Scappoose 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) La Pine 9 23) La Grande 7 23) Sisters 7 25) Yamhill-Carlton 6 26) Sutherlin 4 26) Brookings-Harbor 4 26) North Valley 4 26) Hidden Valley 4 30) Sweet Home 2 31) Douglas 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Bend 59 2) Marist 52 3) Gladstone 51 4) Molalla 43 5) Seaside 38 6) South Umpqua 35 7) Henley 31 8) Siuslaw 29 9) Junction City 26 9) Newport 26 11) Sisters 24 12) La Grande 20.50 13) Phoenix 20 14) Yamhill-Carlton 15 14) Brookings-Harbor 15 16) Sweet Home 13.50 17) La Pine 12 18) Ontario 11 19) Cottage Grove 10 20) Cascade 9 20) Douglas 9 20) La Salle 9 23) Astoria 8 23) Hidden Valley 8 25) Philomath 7 26) Central 6 26) Illinois Valley 6 28) Tillamook 5 28) Sutherlin 5 30) Estacada 4 30) Elmira 4 30) Pleasant Hill 4 30) Rogue River 4 34) Stayton 2 35) Baker 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burns 76 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Westside Christian 56 4) Regis 55 5) Toledo 41 5) Vale 41 5) Waldport 41 8) Nyssa 40 9) Jefferson-OR 33 10) Valley Catholic 31 11) Grant Union 22 11) Warrenton 22 13) Bandon 18 14) Rainier 15 15) Myrtle Point 12 15) Coquille 12 17) Sheridan 10 18) Willamina 9 19) Gervais 7 19) Glide 7 19) Amity 7 19) Oregon Episcopal 7 23) Dayton 6 23) Harrisburg 6 25) Colton 5 25) Horizon Christian 5 27) Riverdale 4 28) Reedsport 3 29) Neah-Kah-Nie 2 30) Riverside 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grant Union 84 2) Bandon 49 2) Catlin Gabel 49 4) Warrenton 39 5) Vale 38 6) Willamina 36 6) Amity 36 8) Regis 34 9) Jefferson-OR 31 10) Dayton 28 11) Nyssa 25 12) Westside Christian 23 13) Sheridan 22 14) Reedsport 21 14) Coquille 21 16) Gervais 18 16) Waldport 18 18) Rainier 17.50 19) Myrtle Point 15 20) Valley Catholic 10 21) Harrisburg 9 22) Toledo 8 23) Gold Beach 7 24) Riverside 5 24) Horizon Christian 5 24) Glide 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Creswell 3.50 29) Chemawa 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elgin 60 2) Lakeview 57 3) Oakridge 50 4) De La Salle North Catholi 40 5) St. Mary's-Medford 37 6) Portland Christian 33 7) Cascade Christian 32 8) Blanchet Catholic 30 9) Oakland 28 10) Heritage Christian 27 11) Chiloquin 21 11) Yoncalla 21 13) Nestucca 20 14) Portland Lutheran 19 14) Central Linn 19 16) Enterprise 18 16) Kennedy 18 18) Lost River 16 18) Stanfield 16 20) Weston-McEwen 15 21) Knappa 12 22) Scio 11 22) Pilot Rock 11 24) Salem Academy 10 25) East Linn Christian Academ 9 25) Heppner 9 27) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 6 28) Glendale 5 28) Santiam 5 30) Bonanza 4 31) Culver 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bonanza 83 2) Cascade Christian 60 3) St. Mary's-Medford 54 4) Portland Christian 40 5) Culver 37 6) Central Linn 36 7) Oakridge 33 7) Scio 33 9) Oakland 31 10) East Linn Christian Acade 28 11) Stanfield 26 12) Salem Academy 21 13) Kennedy 19 13) Heppner 19 15) Enterprise 17 16) Weston-McEwen 14 17) Heritage Christian 13 18) Corbett 12 18) Portland Lutheran 12 20) Lakeview 11 21) Union 10 21) De La Salle North Catholi 10 23) Santiam 8 23) Knappa 8 25) Nestucca 7 26) Chiloquin 6 27) Pilot Rock 5 28) Riddle 4 29) Glendale 3 29) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 3 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 112 2) St. Paul 70 3) Damascus Christian 61 4) McKenzie 48 5) Crane 45 5) Triad 45 7) Joseph 26 8) Echo 24 9) Crow 19 10) South Wasco County 17 11) Paisley 15 11) Alsea 15 13) Perrydale 14 14) Griswold 13 14) Wallowa 13 16) Adrian 12 17) Mohawk 11 17) Portland Waldorf 11 19) Prairie City 10 19) Dufur 10 21) Mapleton 8 21) Hosanna Christian 8 21) Southwest Christian 8 24) Lowell 7 24) Elkton 7 26) Powder Valley 6 26) Cove 6 28) Pacific 4 28) Imbler 4 30) Arlington 3 30) Gilchrist 3 32) Pine Eagle 2 32) Life Christian 2 34) Ione 1 34) Willamette Valley Christia 1 34) Days Creek 1 34) Jordan Valley 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 81 2) New Hope Christian 42 3) St. Paul 41 4) McKenzie 39 5) Dufur 37 6) Southwest Christian 32 6) Sherman 32 8) Crane 29 8) Adrian 29 10) Wallowa 23 11) Triad 22 12) Joseph 19 13) Imbler 18 14) Portland Waldorf 17 14) Columbia Christian 17 14) Spray 17 17) Mohawk 16 18) Elkton 15 19) Mapleton 14 20) Gilchrist 12.50 21) Jewell 11.50 22) Condon/Wheeler 11 23) South Wasco County 9 23) Falls City 9 23) Huntington 9 23) Days Creek 9 27) Triangle Lake 8 28) Crow 7 29) Ione 6 29) Powder Valley 6 31) Echo 5 31) Griswold 5 33) Willamette Valley Christia 3 34) Hosanna Christian 2 34) Oregon School f/t Deaf 2 34) Lowell 2 34) Harper 2 34) Open Door Christian 2 39) Arlington 1 39) Pine Eagle 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 209  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 1007  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1