Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Jun 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20131 1 
2009 1 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2007 Results - Hayward Classic
Jan 3 2010, 07:09 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

29th Annual Hayward Classic

Saturday May 14, 2011 Hayward Field

University of Oregon- Eugene, Oregon

Also USATF Oregon Association Masters Track and Field Championships.

Note that the 2011 Meet is a Single Day Event!

The Hayward Classic is one of the top masters track and field meets in the country.  This is a rare opportunity to compete at historic Hayward Field, site of the 1972, 1976, 1980, 2008, and 2012 Olympic Trials.

Entries Now Being Accepted - 2011 Entry Form

 

2007 Results - Hayward Classic

Published by
ross   on Jan 3 2010, 07:09 PM

Licensed to USA Masters Track & Field -WMA                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
26th Hayward Classic 2007 - 5/12/2007 to 5/13/2007
Hayward Field, Eugene OR
Results

W45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Capewell, Valerie W45 Unattached 14.11 -0.6 3
2 Rankin, Megan W46 Canada 14.19 -0.6 3

W50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bowman, Jeanne W54 Southern Cal Str 15.42 -0.6 3
2 Mitchell, Rebecca W53 Oregon TC 16.35 -0.6 3

W55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W57 Southern Cal Str 14.92 +0.0 2

W60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cooney, Caroline W60 Portlands Master 17.60 +0.0 2
2 Kane, Marie W62 Unattached 20.06 +0.0 2

W65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Radcliffe, Marg W65 Canada 17.17 +0.0 2
2 Sisley, Becky W68 Oregon TC 18.18 +0.0 2

W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara W71 GMAA 16.99 1.1

W85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 25.36 1.1

M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Petroff, Ken M43 Unattached 12.28 -0.3 5

M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roberson, James M47 Raineer Beach TC 12.19 -0.3 5
2 Copeland, Scott M48 Barron Park 12.83 -0.3 5
3 Blake, Aaron M46 Unattached 12.89 -0.3 5
4 Hunt, Glen M47 Unattached 13.32 -0.3 5
5 Budziszewski, Joseph M48 Unattached 13.34 -0.3 5
6 Johnson, Rodney M48 Southern Cal Str 13.43 -0.3 5

M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Irving, Marcus M52 Allegiance AC 12.71 -1.1 4
2 Worley, Steve M54 Unattached 13.23 -1.1 4
3 Duncanson, Rob M51 KM3D AC 14.64 -1.1 4
4 Furuto, Andrew M51 Unattached 16.72 -1.1 4

M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lettieri, Larry M59 Unattached 12.79 -1.1 4
2 Jacobson, Vance M58 Golden West AC 13.63 -1.1 4

M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Casey, Jack M60 Oregon TC 13.60 -0.6 3
2 Brocato, Charlie M62 Unattached 13.85 -0.6 3
3 Rice, Robert M60 Unattached 14.26 -0.6 3
4 Lyden, George M61 Unattached 14.48 -0.6 3
5 Gilbert, Paul M64 Unattached 16.08 -0.6 3

M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gee, Herb M66 Canada 14.19 -0.3 2
2 Strouse, Frank M66 Unattached 14.32 -0.3 2
3 Stephan, Paul M69 Portlands Master 16.10 -0.3 2
4 McCrea, Don M66 Portlands Master 20.60 -0.3 2

M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Berstein, Merwin M77 Unattached 27.95 -1.7

M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ballantine, Bill M82 Buffalo Chips RC 19.75 -1.7

W45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Capewell, Valerie W45 Unattached 28.20 1.2 2
2 Rankin, Megan W46 Canada 29.01 1.2 2

W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bowman, Jeanne W54 Southern Cal Str 31.95 1.2 2
2 Mitchell, Rebecca W53 Oregon TC 33.45 1.2 2

W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Radcliffe, Marg W65 Canada 35.91 2.5

W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara W71 GMAA 35.62 2.5

W85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 58.67 2.5

M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Beller, Byrke M39 Oregon TC 25.46 2.6 4

M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Petroff, Ken M43 Unattached 49.50 2.6 4

M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Copeland, Scott M48 Barron Park 26.09 2.6 4
2 Blake, Aaron M46 Unattached 26.19 2.6 4
3 Johnson, Rodney M48 Southern Cal Str 26.66 2.6 4
4 Budziszewski, Joseph M48 Unattached 26.71 2.6 4

M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Irving, Marcus M52 Allegiance AC 27.17 3.8 3
2 Duncanson, Rob M51 KM3D AC 28.30 3.8 3
3 Guardino, Thomas M51 Eug Run Comp 29.34 3.8 3

M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Widoff, Howard M56 Unattached 27.90 3.8 3

M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brocato, Charlie M62 Unattached 28.16 4.0 2
2 Gilbert, Paul M64 Unattached 33.45 4.0 2

M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Edens, Paul M66 Portlands Master 26.84 4.0 2
2 Strouse, Frank M66 Unattached 28.44 4.0 2
3 Gee, Herb M66 Canada 28.69 4.0 2

M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hewitt, Robert M74 Portlands Master 30.41 2.1

M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ballantine, Bill M82 Buffalo Chips RC 41.89 2.1

W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Mary W44 Oregon TC 1:07.73
2 Duncanson, Karen W42 KM3D AC 1:31.76

W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasper, Lorraine W45 Athlena TC 1:05.05

W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bowman, Jeanne W54 Southern Cal Str 1:14.84
2 Mitchell, Rebecca W53 Oregon TC 1:19.39

W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kane, Marie W62 Unattached 1:48.36

M35 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beller, Byrke M39 Oregon TC 56.01 3

M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kastor, Vaughan M42 Unattached 53.04 3

M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberson, James M47 Raineer Beach TC 55.15 3
2 Budziszewski, Joseph M48 Unattached 59.35 3
3 Johnson, Rodney M48 Southern Cal Str 1:03.73 3
4 Collins, Leroy M45 Unattached 1:09.41 3

M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrews, Mike M50 Portlands Master 57.51 2
2 Maier, William M53 Oregon TC 1:00.33 2
3 Duncanson, Rob M51 KM3D AC 1:02.28 2
4 Stonkus, Arny M52 Club Northwest 1:02.56 2

M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Widoff, Howard M56 Unattached 1:03.45 2

M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tucker, Rich M62 BigFoot TC 1:03.48
2 Norris, Larry M61 Oregon TC 1:04.91

M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMillan, Don M66 Portlands Master 1:04.36
2 Strouse, Frank M66 Unattached 1:06.43
3 Stephan, Paul M69 Portlands Master 1:23.78

M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ballantine, Bill M82 Buffalo Chips RC 1:40.23

X30-89 1 Mile Run Age Graded
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pesch, Scott M40 Humboldt TC 4:44.24
2 Swenson, Paul M41 Club Northwest 5:06.31
3 Duncanson, Rob M51 KM3D AC 5:38.28
4 Gambino, Richard M45 Unattached 5:43.09
5 Hughey, Ray M54 Unattached 5:48.77
6 Johnson, Phil M35 Unattached 5:55.17
7 Groesz, Jeanette W57 Central Oregon R 5:56.49
8 McConnell, Keith M63 Oregon TC 6:47.73
9 Rogers, Sharon W45 Oregon TC 6:48.06

W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Mary W44 Oregon TC 2:34.36

W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasper, Lorraine W45 Athlena TC 2:30.73
2 Teppo, Jennifer W48 Unattached 2:35.89

M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beller, Byrke M39 Oregon TC 2:15.95
2 Johnson, Kevin M36 Unattached 2:48.06

M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kastor, Vaughan M42 Unattached 2:04.85
2 Alexander, Mark M42 Seattle Front Ru 2:07.06
3 Sherman, Rick M43 Anacortes RC 2:28.61

M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, Leroy M45 Unattached 3:05.53

M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maier, William M53 Oregon TC 2:14.89
1 Stonkus, Arny M52 Club Northwest 2:22.62
2 Podolski, Lance M50 Unattached 2:17.75
3 Duncanson, Rob M51 KM3D AC 2:23.96

M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tucker, Rich M62 BigFoot TC 2:29.70

M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMillan, Don M66 Portlands Master 2:39.35

W30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Camp, Andi W32 Team Red Lizard 5:01.14
2 McNeil, Heike W33 Unattached 5:04.43
3 Neilitz, Melanie W33 Unattached 5:50.79

W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Weaver, Angela W41 Willamette Strid 5:54.43

W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Teppo, Jennifer W48 Unattached 5:07.73
2 Jasper, Lorraine W45 Athlena TC 5:10.61

W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brook, Zel W60 Oregon TC 9:32.47

M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berry, Steve M35 Bowerman AC 4:54.14

M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dudman, Joe M42 Team Red Lizard 4:31.54

M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Dan M48 Eug Run Comp 4:40.18

M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 DeCollisbus, Angelo M50 Team Runners Hig 4:41.16
2 Stonkus, Arny M52 Club Northwest 5:11.28

M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allison, Michael M55 Club Northwest 4:43.44

M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cole, Steve M65 Unattached 6:45.54

M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McChesney, Bill M79 Oregon TC 7:52.72
2 Kirk, Donn M75 Oregon TC 10:38.10

W40 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Weaver, Angela W41 Willamette Strid 12:57.78

W45 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rogers, Sharon W45 Oregon TC 13:16.12

W60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brook, Zel W60 Oregon TC 19:12.44

M45 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Conradt, Robert M47 Unattached 9:46.88
2 Sukumaran, Appalasamy M49 Oregon TC 12:42.15

M50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 DeCollisbus, Angelo M50 Team Runners Hig 10:03.32

M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ackerman, Ron M60 So OR Sizzlers 11:06.93

M75 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McChesney, Bill M79 Oregon TC 16:36.53

M80 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Koch, Bob M80 Unattached 16:00.06
2 McMicken, Craig M81 Oregon TC 17:21.57

W30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Camp, Andi W32 Team Red Lizard 18:52.42

W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Groesz, Jeanette W57 Central Oregon R 19:47.30

W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brook, Zel W60 Oregon TC 32:54.13

W80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lachman, Helen W82 Unattached 47:23.74

M35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berry, Steve M35 Bowerman AC 17:58.94

M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dudman, Joe M42 Team Red Lizard 16:00.34
2 Pesch, Scott M40 Humboldt TC 16:14.87

M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Punches, Richard M48 Oregon TC 17:33.23
2 Coutant, Ben M47 Unattached 18:55.24
3 Sukumaran, Appalasamy M49 Oregon TC 22:56.91

M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Raether, Paul M54 Unattached 20:43.90

M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Jim M71 Oregon TC 25:31.03

M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berstein, Merwin M77 Unattached 46:45.42

M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Koch, Bob M80 Unattached 26:22.55

W60 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frable, Kathy W61 Racewalkers NW 9:29.41
2 Backlund, Darlene W61 Racewalkers NW 10:18.56

M45 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aunan, Tommy M48 Unattached 8:03.02

M50 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Rob M54 Racewalkers NW 8:05.59

M60 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frable, Norman M61 Pegasus 8:12.66
2 Robeson, Dennis M60 Unattached 9:24.73
3 McConnell, Keith M63 Oregon TC 9:37.68

M65 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Opsahl, George M65 Racewalkers NW 8:52.75
2 Backlund, John M67 Racewalkers NW 9:28.42

M70 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacPike, Ron M74 Racewalkers NW 10:32.24

M75 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Dick M76 Racewalkers NW 10:53.11

W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grimes, Kathryn W43 Racewalkers NW 29:46.00
2 Bruning, AnnMarie W42 Unattached 33:30.86

W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Snyder, Mary W56 Racewalkers NW 28:53.40

W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eichel, Yoko W60 SoCal TC 29:23.45
2 Frable, Kathy W61 Racewalkers NW 30:40.20
3 Heller, Judy W61 Wonder of Walkin 32:55.47
4 Backlund, Darlene W61 Racewalkers NW 33:41.58
-- Lafayette, Donna W64 Unattached DQ

W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Julie W73 Silver State Str 39:53.98

M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aunan, Tommy M48 Unattached 26:50.35

M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Rob M54 Racewalkers NW 27:16.11
2 Kale, Bart M50 Pacific Pacers 30:26.43
3 Shields, Leslie M53 Racewalkers NW 33:41.23

M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novak, Bob M57 Pacific Pacers 27:37.39
2 Chraminski, Stan M59 Pacific Pacers 29:16.95

M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frable, Norman M61 Pegasus 26:59.10
2 Robeson, Dennis M60 Unattached 31:05.04

M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Opsahl, George M65 Racewalkers NW 28:57.98
2 Backlund, John M67 Racewalkers NW 31:05.06

M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacPike, Ron M74 Racewalkers NW 33:57.30

M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Dick M76 Racewalkers NW 35:50.74

W65 Short Hurdles 80M 27"
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sisley, Becky W68 Oregon TC 18.12 +0.0

M70 Short Hurdles 80M 30"
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hewitt, Robert M74 Portlands Master 14.96 +0.0

M45 Short Hurdles 110M 39"
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Roberson, James M47 Raineer Beach TC 17.61 1.1
2 Copeland, Scott M48 Barron Park 20.43 1.1

W40 Long Hurdles 400M 30"
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ware, Caren W44 Unattached 1:19.38

M40 Long Hurdles 400M 36"
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherman, Rick M43 Anacortes RC 1:09.59

M45 Long Hurdles 400M 36"
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberson, James M47 Raineer Beach TC 1:02.51

W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ware, Caren W44 Unattached 9:27.88

M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pfueller, Gale M64 Snohomish TC 8:48.01

M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roe, Chip M45 Unattached 12:08.73

W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon Track Club 'A' 1:04.30
1) Conner, Yolanda 41 2) Kluge, Tricia 47
3) Johnson, Mary 44 4) Rexius, Jenny 53

W50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
-- FriendsAcross Border 'A' X1:16.50
1) Rodke, Suzanne 66 2) Radcliffe, Marg 65
3) Sisley, Becky 68 4) Mitchell, Rebecca 53

M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
-- NW Trackers 'A' X49.59
1) Blake, Aaron 46 2) Copeland, Scott 48
3) Budziszewski, Joseph 48 4) Roberson, James 47

W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon Track Club 'A' 5:32.43
1) Conner, Yolanda 41 2) Kluge, Tricia 47
3) Johnson, Mary 44 4) Rexius, Jenny 53

M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eug Run Comp 'A' 4:25.53
1) Hoffeman, Ken 37 2) Gambino, Richard 45
3) Johnson, Phil 35 4) Beller, Byrke 39

M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eugene Striders 'A' 4:14.79
1) Russell, Rick 54 2) Podolski, Lance 50
3) Widoff, Howard 56 4) Maier, William 53

M60-69 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
-- The Old Foggies 'A' X5:24.58
1) Wilkins, Dave 63 2) McConnell, Keith 63
3) Lulich, Frank 63 4) Jehosaphat, JoJo 69

W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooney, Caroline W60 Portlands Master 1.12m 3-08.00

W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Radcliffe, Marg W65 Canada 1.16m 3-09.50
2 Sisley, Becky W68 Oregon TC 1.12m 3-08.00

W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara W71 GMAA 1.00m 3-03.25

W85 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada NH

M40 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaqua, Michael M44 Willamette Strid 1.56m 5-01.25

M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Keith M52 NIKE 1.60m 5-03.00

M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beswick, Richard M58 Oregon TC 1.40m 4-07.00
2 Jensen, Sig M58 MAC Portland 1.40m 4-07.00
3 Jacobson, Vance M58 Golden West AC 1.32m 4-04.00

M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frable, Norman M61 Pegasus 1.44m 4-08.75
2 Edwards, Jay M64 Unattached 1.40m 4-07.00

M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burns, John M65 Unattached 1.38m 4-06.25
2 McCrea, Don M66 Portlands Master 1.20m 3-11.25

W65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sisley, Becky W68 Oregon TC 2.20m 7-02.50

M40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaqua, Michael M44 Willamette Strid 3.80m 12-05.50

M45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Umenhofer, Daniel M47 RaisingBar Vault 4.10m 13-05.25

M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 West, Dan M52 Oregon TC 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Baucom, Louis M50 Unattached NH

M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Altendorf, John M61 Oregon TC 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Phillips, Dennis M60 Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50

M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cannon, Terry M69 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
2 McCrea, Don M66 Portlands Master 2.30m 7-06.50

M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hewitt, Robert M74 Portlands Master 2.60m 8-06.25
2 Morris, Allen M73 Oregon TC 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Steinman, John M70 Reno Tahoe Athle NH

M80 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cleveland, John M82 Oregon TC 1.80m 5-10.75

W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ware, Caren W44 Unattached 3.99m -0.8 13-01.25
2 Duncanson, Karen W42 KM3D AC 2.13m +0.0 7-00.00

W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W52 Unattached 2.88m 0.7 9-05.50

W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W57 Southern Cal Str 3.56m 1.1 11-08.25

W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cooney, Caroline W60 Portlands Master 2.90m 0.8 9-06.25

W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara W71 GMAA 3.05m -0.4 10-00.25

W85 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 1.85m 0.2 6-01.00

M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Worley, Steve M54 Unattached 5.02m -0.8 16-05.75
2 Furuto, Andrew M51 Unattached 3.24m -0.7 10-07.75

M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lettieri, Larry M59 Unattached 4.59m -2.4 15-00.75
2 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 4.46m 1.6 14-07.75
3 Jacobson, Vance M58 Golden West AC 4.04m -1.3 13-03.25

M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McCrea, Don M66 Portlands Master 2.73m 1.9 8-11.50

M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Kermit M71 Unattached 4.38m +0.0 14-04.50
2 Hewitt, Robert M74 Portlands Master 4.35m 0.8 14-03.25
3 MacLeod, Norman M70 Portlands Master 4.16m 0.3 13-07.75

M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Guimary, Ray M77 Unattached 2.18m +0.0 7-02.00

W40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Toll, Julie W41 Oregon TC 8.21m 0.4 26-11.25

W70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara W71 GMAA 6.74m 2.2 22-01.50

W85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 4.17m 1.6 13-08.25

M40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Toll, Mike M43 Oregon TC 11.46m 0.8 37-07.25

M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lariza, Mike M51 Portlands Master 12.10m 1.6 39-08.50

M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Scott M56 Oregon TC 9.61m 2.0 31-06.50
2 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 9.19m 1.7 30-02.00

M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Kermit M71 Unattached 9.71m 1.9 31-10.25
2 Hewitt, Robert M74 Portlands Master 9.29m +0.0 30-05.75
3 MacLeod, Norman M70 Portlands Master 9.24m 0.4 30-03.75

W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendall, Monica W51 Unattached 14.49m 47-06.50
2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W52 Unattached 10.70m 35-01.25

W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W57 Southern Cal Str 8.54m 28-00.25

W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W64 Oregon TC 7.34m 24-01.00

W85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 5.39m 17-08.25
2 Reske, Melanie W86 Oregon TC 4.70m 15-05.00

M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Rodney M48 Southern Cal Str 8.83m 28-11.75
2 Roff, Ray M46 Unattached 8.43m 27-08.00

M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Ray M51 Unattached 14.25m 46-09.00
2 Guardino, Thomas M51 Eug Run Comp 8.80m 28-10.50

M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 9.98m 32-09.00
2 Jacobson, Vance M58 Golden West AC 7.81m 25-07.50

M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Jerry M60 Racewalkers NW 13.06m 42-10.25
2 Konen, Hank M60 Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25
3 Rice, Robert M60 Unattached 11.62m 38-01.50
4 Townsend, Ken M62 Canada 10.18m 33-04.75
5 Stringer, John M63 Oregon TC 8.79m 28-10.25
6 Russell, Chuck M63 Oregon TC 8.69m 28-06.25

M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ward, Robert M68 Portlands Master 12.83m 42-01.25
2 McCrea, Don M66 Portlands Master 9.32m 30-07.00
3 Myers, Joe M67 Oregon TC 9.31m 30-06.50

M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koch, James M71 Unattached 11.90m 39-00.50
2 Saling, Neil M71 Portlands Master 11.63m 38-02.00
3 Sabin, Wayne M74 Oregon TC 9.51m 31-02.50

M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M78 Oregon TC 10.44m 34-03.00
2 Allison, Tom M77 Oregon TC 9.61m 31-06.50
3 Guimary, Ray M77 Unattached 8.51m 27-11.00

M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Frank M82 Portlands Master 7.18m 23-06.75

W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W52 Unattached 23.70m 77-09

W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W57 Southern Cal Str 20.99m 68-10

W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W64 Oregon TC 20.49m 67-03

W85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 14.71m 48-03
2 Reske, Melanie W86 Oregon TC 10.83m 35-06

M45 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roff, Ray M46 Unattached 23.80m 78-01

M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Ray M51 Unattached 52.20m 171-03
2 Schrader, Larry M50 Unattached 34.10m 111-10
3 Guardino, Thomas M51 Eug Run Comp 32.19m 105-07

M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 31.26m 102-07

M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Konen, Hank M60 Unattached 45.60m 149-07
2 Townsend, Ken M62 Canada 32.71m 107-04

M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Joe M67 Oregon TC 38.29m 125-07
2 Sundholm, Conrad M68 Portlands Master 38.13m 125-01
3 Ward, Robert M68 Portlands Master 37.21m 122-01
4 Johnson, Norman M65 Unattached 30.78m 101-00
5 King, John M68 Portlands Master 30.31m 99-05
6 Wyss, Barclay M67 Unattached 27.45m 90-01

M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saling, Neil M71 Portlands Master 38.42m 126-00
2 Sherwood, Irv M71 Oregon TC 31.91m 104-08
3 Sabin, Wayne M74 Oregon TC 30.70m 100-09

M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M78 Oregon TC 34.10m 111-10
2 Allison, Tom M77 Oregon TC 28.18m 92-05

W60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W64 Oregon TC 28.98m 95-01

W65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Radcliffe, Marg W65 Canada 18.47m 60-07

W85 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 13.43m 44-01

M40 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ostrom, Michael M42 Unattached 46.41m 152-03

M45 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roff, Ray M46 Unattached 11.80m 38-08

M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Ray M51 Unattached 50.21m 164-09
2 Schrader, Larry M50 Unattached 48.19m 158-01

M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meyer, Thomas M55 Unattached 48.23m 158-03
2 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 44.05m 144-06

M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Konen, Hank M60 Unattached 47.52m 155-11
2 Townsend, Ken M62 Canada 26.59m 87-03

M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sabin, Wayne M74 Oregon TC 27.53m 90-04

M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M78 Oregon TC 39.07m 128-02
2 Wojcik, Jerry M77 Oregon TC 29.71m 97-06
3 Allison, Tom M77 Oregon TC 25.95m 85-02

W40 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncanson, Karen W42 KM3D AC 15.12m 49-07
2 Ware, Caren W44 Unattached 14.62m 47-11

W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendall, Monica W51 Unattached 42.74m 140-03
2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W52 Unattached 14.48m 47-06

W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W64 Oregon TC 19.23m 63-01

W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Radcliffe, Marg W65 Canada 23.90m 78-05
2 Sisley, Becky W68 Oregon TC 23.55m 77-03

W85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 14.42m 47-04
2 Reske, Melanie W86 Oregon TC 7.58m 24-10

M40 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ostrom, Michael M42 Unattached 45.16m 148-02

M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hansen, John M48 Unattached 48.29m 158-05
2 Mendoza, Charlie M49 Unattached 34.96m 114-08

M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Ray M51 Unattached 42.26m 138-08
2 Duncanson, Rob M51 KM3D AC 42.16m 138-04

M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Prnjak, Gerald M57 Unattached 41.10m 134-10
2 Jacobson, Vance M58 Golden West AC 27.73m 91-00

M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rice, Robert M60 Unattached 33.98m 111-06
2 Townsend, Ken M62 Canada 31.17m 102-03
3 Stringer, John M63 Oregon TC 20.84m 68-04

M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Appel, Doug M65 Unattached 42.91m 140-09
2 Burns, John M65 Unattached 40.35m 132-04
3 McCrea, Don M66 Portlands Master 28.56m 93-08

M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Malcolm M71 Unattached 38.75m 127-01
2 Sabin, Wayne M74 Oregon TC 22.28m 73-01

M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison, Tom M77 Oregon TC 23.92m 78-06
2 Wojcik, Jerry M77 Oregon TC 23.07m 75-08

M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Frank M82 Portlands Master 17.65m 57-11

W55 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Joyce W56 Portlands Master 8.12m 26-07.75

W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Joyce W56 Portlands Master 11.29m 37-00.50

W60 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W64 Oregon TC 6.15m 20-02.25

W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W64 Oregon TC 11.55m 37-10.75

W85 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 4.89m 16-00.50
2 Reske, Melanie W86 Oregon TC 4.17m 13-08.25

W85 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kotelko, Olga W88 Canada 7.07m 23-02.50
2 Reske, Melanie W86 Oregon TC 5.15m 16-10.75

M50 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schrader, Larry M50 Unattached 6.73m 22-01.00

M50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Ray M51 Unattached 17.68m 58-00.25
2 Schrader, Larry M50 Unattached 15.68m 51-05.50

M55 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 7.89m 25-10.75
2 Meyer, Thomas M55 Unattached 6.54m 21-05.50

M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meyer, Thomas M55 Unattached 17.51m 57-05.50
2 Cameron, Dennis M58 Reno Tahoe Athle 15.24m 50-00.00

M60 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Konen, Hank M60 Unattached 10.59m 34-09.00
2 Taylor, Todd M60 Portlands Master 10.54m 34-07.00

M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Konen, Hank M60 Unattached 19.02m 62-05.00
2 Taylor, Todd M60 Portlands Master 18.70m 61-04.25
3 Townsend, Ken M62 Canada 12.07m 39-07.25

M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 King, John M68 Portlands Master 6.63m 21-09.00

M70 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sabin, Wayne M74 Oregon TC 6.51m 21-04.25

M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sabin, Wayne M74 Oregon TC 12.53m 41-01.50

M75 Weight Throw Super Weight
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M78 Oregon TC 8.22m 26-11.75
2 Wojcik, Jerry M77 Oregon TC 6.31m 20-08.50
3 Allison, Tom M77 Oregon TC 5.21m 17-01.25

M75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M78 Oregon TC 15.18m 49-09.75
2 Wojcik, Jerry M77 Oregon TC 12.10m 39-08.50
3 Allison, Tom M77 Oregon TC 10.39m 34-01.25

 
 
Post as: 
History for Hayward Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 25 3    
2013 1   1    
2012 3 33 6    
2011 1 41 5    
2010 3 43 8    
2009     1    
2008 1 60 2 112 1
2007 1   1