Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Mar 9th to Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (38)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

NCAA Division I Indoor Championships - See the Official Website here.

 

 

2007 Results - NCAA Division I Indoor Championships

Published by
Matt   on Mar 12 2007, 06:12 PM
NCAA Division I Indoor Championships
Mar 9, 2007 to Mar 10, 2007
College Station, TX, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Padgett, Travis 10 Clemson 06.56 nwi 1 10
2 Omole, Demi 12 Wisconsin 06.57 nwi 1 8
3 Ford, Jacoby 9 Clemson 06.60 nwi 1 6
4 Bolden, Greg 12 Florida State 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Kabia, Ibrahim 10 Minnesota 06.63 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Rubin 11 Tennessee 06.67 nwi 1 3
7 Gordon, Arel 12 Maine 06.71 nwi 1 2
8 Dix, Walter 11 Florida State 07.09 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Omole, Demi 12 Wisconsin 06.58 nwi 2  
3 Padgett, Travis 10 Clemson 06.59 nwi 2  
2 Dix, Walter 11 Florida State 06.61 nwi 1  
3 Ford, Jacoby 9 Clemson 06.61 nwi 1  
5 Bolden, Greg 12 Florida State 06.64 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Rubin 11 Tennessee 06.64 nwi 1  
7 Gordon, Arel 12 Maine 06.65 nwi 2  
8 Kabia, Ibrahim 10 Minnesota 06.65 nwi 2  
10 Thompson, Richard 11 LSU 06.66 nwi 1  
9 Hall, Jeremy 9 Florida 06.66 nwi 2  
11 Johnson, Marc 12 Kent State 06.68 nwi 1  
12 Gray, Keantwon 11 Grambling State 06.70 nwi 1  
13 LeBlanc, Michael 9 Syracuse 06.70 nwi 1  
14 Nabe, Cedric 12 Florida State 06.75 nwi 2  
15 Cole, Tony 11 Ohio State 06.78 nwi 1  
16 Garvin, Michael Ray 10 Florida State 06.78 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dix, Walter 11 Florida State 20.32 nwi 2 10
2 Williams, Rubin 11 Tennessee 20.63 nwi 2 8
3 Dykes, Chris 10 Texas A&M 20.67 nwi 1 6
4 Clark, Charles 9 Florida State 20.75 nwi 1 5
5 Witherspoon, Reggie 12 Baylor 20.77 nwi 2 4
6 Wells, Evander 9 Tennessee 20.80 nwi 1 3
7 Dixon, Arman 11 Sacred Heart 20.94 nwi 2 2
8 Harts, Trey 9 Baylor 21.09 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dix, Walter 11 Florida State 20.40 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Rubin 11 Tennessee 20.55 nwi 5  
3 Witherspoon, Reggie 12 Baylor 20.68 nwi 1  
4 Dixon, Arman 11 Sacred Heart 20.80 nwi 4  
5 Clark, Charles 9 Florida State 20.83 nwi 5  
6 Dykes, Chris 10 Texas A&M 20.86 nwi 5  
7 Wells, Evander 9 Tennessee 20.96 nwi 4  
8 Harts, Trey 9 Baylor 21.00 nwi 3  
9 Perry, Willie 10 Florida 21.01 nwi 2  
10 Probasco, Nate 12 Nebraska 21.02 nwi 1  
11 Ward, Daniel 12 Texas-El Paso 21.10 nwi 1  
12 Reid, Orlando 12 Middle Tennessee 21.11 nwi 3  
13 Agyapong, Ashhad 12 Rhode Island, U. 21.12 nwi 2  
14 Campbell, Ryan 10 Colorado 21.14 nwi 2  
15 Smith, Calvin 9 Florida 21.19 nwi 3  
16 Wims, Scott 9 Nebraska 21.37 nwi 4  
17 LaCour, Carey 12 Houston 21.91 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Ricardo 11 Florida State 45.65 2 10
2 Buzard, Aaron 12 Minnesota 45.86 2 8
3 Summers, Quentin 10 Baylor 46.07 1 6
4 Bingham, Michael 11 Wake Forest 46.12 2 5
5 Masheto, Lesiba 10 Illinois 46.14 1 4
6 Hurtault, Erison 12 Columbia 46.48 2 3
7 Smith, Calvin 9 Florida 46.50 1 2
8 Bain, Andretti 11 Oral Roberts 46.70 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chambers, Ricardo 11 Florida State 45.64 2  
2 Buzard, Aaron 12 Minnesota 46.27 2  
3 Bingham, Michael 11 Wake Forest 46.54 3  
4 Hurtault, Erison 12 Columbia 46.54 4  
5 Masheto, Lesiba 10 Illinois 46.63 4  
6 Summers, Quentin 10 Baylor 46.64 3  
7 Bain, Andretti 11 Oral Roberts 46.80 1  
8 Smith, Calvin 9 Florida 47.03 1  
10 Betters, LeJerald 9 Baylor 47.04 1  
9 Williams, Siraj 12 LSU 47.04 1  
11 Hulett, Lukas 9 Nebraska 47.28 3  
12 Lockhart, Rodney 10 Mississippi 47.43 3  
13 Harcourt, Alex 11 Washington 47.50 4  
14 Dickens, David 12 Georgia 47.51 2  
15 Dardar, Reginald 11 LSU 47.64 4  
-- Luna, Luis 12 Kentucky DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ryan 12 Washington 1:48.40 1 10
2 Ellerton, Andrew 12 Michigan 1:48.55 1 8
3 Smith, Kyle 12 Northern Iowa 1:49.09 1 6
4 Abbott, Austin 11 Washington 1:49.65 1 5
5 James, Jamaal 9 LSU 1:49.69 1 4
6 Harris, Paul 11 Navy 1:50.02 1 3
7 Smith, Shaun 11 Oral Roberts 1:50.41 1 2
8 Chamney, Thomas 12 Notre Dame 1:50.74 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 James, Jamaal 9 LSU 1:48.58 1  
3 Harris, Paul 11 Navy 1:48.91 1  
5 Chamney, Thomas 12 Notre Dame 1:49.06 1  
6 Smith, Kyle 12 Northern Iowa 1:49.10 1  
7 Abbott, Austin 11 Washington 1:49.34 1  
2 Ellerton, Andrew 12 Michigan 1:49.83 2  
4 Brown, Ryan 12 Washington 1:49.87 2  
8 Smith, Shaun 11 Oral Roberts 1:49.91 2  
9 Koech, Elias 11 Texas-El Paso 1:50.08 2  
10 Mulder, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 1:50.14 1  
11 Tanui, Dominic 10 Texas-El Paso 1:50.17 2  
12 Mayes, Marcus 12 Missouri 1:50.35 1  
13 Azis, Girts 11 Wichita State 1:51.34 2  
14 Twijukye, Rueben 10 LSU 1:52.12 1  
15 Harris, Tim 11 Miami (FL) 1:52.22 2  
16 Brooks, Larry 12 Texas-San Antoni 1:53.76 2  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manzano, Leonel 11 Texas 3:59.90 1 10
2 Brown, Russell 12 Stanford 4:00.84 1 8
3 Pifer, Stephen 12 Colorado 4:00.93 1 6
4 Heath, Garrett 11 Stanford 4:00.99 1 5
5 Solares, Pablo 12 Rice 4:01.24 1 4
6 Overall, Scott 12 Butler 4:01.25 1 3
7 Bair, Sam 11 Pittsburgh 4:01.99 1 2
8 Nightingale, David 11 Princeton 4:03.13 1 1
9 Bor, Emmanuel 9 Alabama 4:03.51 1  
10 Watson, Jake 11 Notre Dame 4:03.97 1  
11 Bayley, Tim 12 Iona 4:07.06 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Russell 12 Stanford 4:00.19 1  
3 Pifer, Stephen 12 Colorado 4:00.49 1  
5 Bayley, Tim 12 Iona 4:00.49 1  
7 Overall, Scott 12 Butler 4:00.52 1  
8 Bor, Emmanuel 9 Alabama 4:02.16 1  
9 Bair, Sam 11 Pittsburgh 4:02.99 1  
2 Heath, Garrett 11 Stanford 4:03.13 1  
4 Watson, Jake 11 Notre Dame 4:03.66 1  
6 Manzano, Leonel 11 Texas 4:03.72 1  
10 Solares, Pablo 12 Rice 4:04.09 1  
11 Proctor, David 11 Boston Universit 4:04.13 1  
12 Nightingale, David 11 Princeton 4:05.92 1  
13 Acosta, A.J. 9 Oregon 4:08.78 1  
14 See, Jeff 10 Ohio State 4:12.49 1  
-- Costello, Colin 10 Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lomong, Lopez 10 Northern Arizona 7:49.74 1 10
2 Solinsky, Chris 12 Wisconsin 7:51.69 1 8
3 McDougal, Josh 11 Liberty 7:55.40 1 6
4 Rupp, Galen 10 Oregon 7:56.79 1 5
5 Mutanya, Obed 12 Arizona 7:57.21 1 4
6 Fagan, Martin 12 Providence 7:57.88 1 3
7 Wissell, Colby 11 Kansas 7:58.42 1 2
8 Kosgei, Peter 12 Arkansas 8:03.02 1 1
9 Magidi, Itay 12 Clemson 8:04.92 1  
10 Aguayo, Aaron 12 Arizona State 8:08.15 1  
11 Lancashire, Tom 12 Florida State 8:10.85 1  
-- Smith, Max 11 Providence DNF 1  
-- Eagon, Stuart 10 Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Overall, Scott 12 Butler DNF 1  
-- Ghebray, Giliat 12 UC Berkeley DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solinsky, Chris 12 Wisconsin 13:38.61 1 10
2 Kosgei, Peter 12 Arkansas 13:39.88 1 8
3 Rupp, Galen 10 Oregon 13:40.38 1 6
4 Chelanga, Samuel 9 Fairleigh Dickin 13:47.39 1 5
5 Nelson, Tim 12 Wisconsin 13:48.08 1 4
6 Chelimo, Kevin 12 Texas Tech 13:48.88 1 3
7 Quigley, Sean 11 La Salle 13:49.62 1 2
8 McDougal, Josh 11 Liberty 13:49.97 1 1
9 Samoei, Stephen 12 Texas-El Paso 13:51.24 1  
10 Burrell, Ian 11 Georgia 13:56.26 1  
11 Grabow, Jim 12 Long Beach State 13:59.45 1  
12 Lemoncello, Andrew 12 Florida State 14:04.49 1  
13 Eagon, Stuart 10 Wisconsin 14:06.71 1  
14 MacPherson, Scott 10 Arkansas 14:23.73 1  
-- Vaughn, Brent 12 Colorado DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Jeff 12 Michigan 07.64 1 10
2 Lett, Alleyne 12 LSU 07.70 1 8
3 Berger, Dominic 11 Maryland 07.70 1 6
4 Yarbrough, John 12 Mississippi 07.73 1 5
5 Odom, Marlon 12 Texas Tech 07.73 1 4
6 Hilliard, Thomas 12 South Carolina 07.78 1 3
7 Wray, Mike 11 Pittsburgh 07.92 1 2
-- Sands, Shamar 12 Auburn FS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wray, Mike 11 Pittsburgh 07.61 1  
2 Berger, Dominic 11 Maryland 07.67 2  
3 Lett, Alleyne 12 LSU 07.70 3  
4 Porter, Jeff 12 Michigan 07.70 1  
5 Yarbrough, John 12 Mississippi 07.72 2  
6 Hilliard, Thomas 12 South Carolina 07.74 1  
7 Odom, Marlon 12 Texas Tech 07.75 1  
8 Sands, Shamar 12 Auburn 07.75 3  
9 Johnson, Derek 11 Drake 07.76 3  
10 Hardee, Trey 12 Texas 07.78 3  
11 Pinkney, Rickey 12 Purdue 07.80 2  
12 Leggett, Lance 10 Miami (FL) 07.82 1  
13 Anderson, Jarrel 11 Northern Iowa 07.83 2  
14 Hopkins, Keith 11 Purdue 07.84 2  
15 Walker, Juan 12 Middle Tennessee 07.85 3  
16 Akins, Tyron 11 Auburn 07.89 3  
16 Leith, Sheldon 11 Oklahoma 07.89 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Withersp, Betters,
Mutai, Summers
  Baylor 3:04.24 3 10
2 Harrison, Browning,
Acevedo, Luna
  Kentucky 3:06.34 3 8
3 Hinnant, Hilliard,
Miley, Moore
  South Carolina 3:06.93 3 6
4 Williams, Hayes,
Phillips, Rogers
  LSU 3:07.11 3 5
5 Buchanan, Dix,
Chambers, Clark
  Florida State 3:07.35 1 4
6 Goos, Reid,
Smith, Grenko
  Northern Iowa 3:08.01 2 3
7 Rivers, Stranz,
Cave, Bain
  Oral Roberts 3:08.67 2 2
8 Probasco, Wims,
Christen, Hulett
  Nebraska 3:08.68 1 1
9 Washingt, Mims,
Scott, Foster
  Texas Tech 3:08.71 1  
10 Stanfiel, Braimah,
Graham, Lewis
  Iowa State 3:09.03 2  
11 McQueen, Robinson,
McCombs, Oliver
  Texas A&M 3:13.76 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Heath, Chandy,
Garcia, Brown
  Stanford 9:33.64 1 10
2 Torrence, Solis,
Gadayan, Davis
  UC Berkeley 9:33.77 1 8
3 Miller, Groce,
Pierre, Bolas
  Wisconsin 9:35.81 1 6
4 Davis, Reid,
Mulder, Ulrey
  Northern Iowa 9:37.00 1 5
5 Abbott, Fredrick,
Brown, Moe
  Washington 9:38.30 1 4
6 Switzer, Barnes,
Ellerton, Williams
  Michigan 9:38.93 1 3
7 Tatu, Lee,
Orr, McHale
  Virginia 9:40.18 1 2
8 Brown, Deyaf,
Hernande, Manzano
  Texas 9:41.81 1 1
9 Currie, Postel,
Cavanaug, Ptacek
  Notre Dame 9:42.13 1  
10 Day, Fraser,
Kincaid, DeVault
  Tennessee 10:01.89 1  
-- Smith, Dewey,
McLaren, Fagan
  Providence DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Noah 12 USC 20.55m(67'5) 1 10
2 Winger, Russ 11 Idaho 20.52m(67'3.75) 1 8
3 Whiting, Ryan 9 Arizona State 20.01m(65'7.75) 1 6
4 Jotanovic, Milan 11 Manhattan 19.56m(64'2) 1 5
5 Kuehl, Adam 12 Arizona 19.40m(63'7.75) 1 4
6 Best, Shawn 12 Arizona 19.36m(63'6) 1 3
7 Pope, Mitchell 12 North Carolina S 19.28m(63'3) 1 2
8 Stockbarger, Wes 10 Florida 19.22m(63'0.5) 1 1
9 Clickett, Justin 11 Virginia Tech 18.88m(61'11.25) 1  
10 Nichols, Dave 11 Sacramento State 18.74m(61'5.75) 1  
11 Bookout, Kevin 12 Oklahoma 18.21m(59'8.75) 1  
12 Helf, Kyle 11 Georgia 18.02m(59'1.25) 1  
13 Arrhenius, Niklas 12 BYU 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
14 Vanek, Daniel 10 Georgia 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
15 Kirton, Kimani 12 Maryland-Eastern 16.82m(55'2) 1  
-- Caulfield, John 11 UCLA FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Agafonov, Egor 11 Kansas 23.60m(77'5) 1 10
2 Martin, Cory 12 Auburn 23.27m(76'4) 1 8
3 Owens, Nick 12 North Carolina 21.71m(71'2.5) 1 6
4 Frasure, Eric 12 East Carolina 21.58m(70'9.5) 1 5
5 Dunkleberger, Jake 11 Auburn 21.57m(70'9) 1 4
6 Wauters, Matthew 10 Idaho 21.27m(69'9.25) 1 3
7 Rohr, Chris 10 Missouri 21.13m(69'3.75) 1 2
8 Turland, Arthur 12 Louisville 20.99m(68'10.25) 1 1
9 Dailey, Tyler 11 Missouri 20.87m(68'5.5) 1  
10 Myers, Terrance 12 East Carolina 20.86m(68'5.25) 1  
11 Richotte, Brian 12 Oregon 20.64m(67'8.5) 1  
12 Shanklin, Jake 10 Wyoming 20.02m(65'8) 1  
13 Rolfe, Nate 10 Georgia 19.99m(65'7) 1  
14 Paul, David 12 Eastern Washingt 19.23m(63'1) 1  
15 Schnaible, Adam 12 Minnesota 18.69m(61'3.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Donald 12 Auburn 2.33m(7'7.5) 1 10
2 Jonas, Dusty 11 Nebraska 2.25m(7'4.5) 1 8
3 Sellers, Scott 10 Kansas State 2.22m(7'3.25) 1 6
4 Manson, Andra 12 Texas 2.22m(7'3.25) 1 5
5 Fritz, Ryan 10 Penn State 2.22m(7'3.25) 1 4
6 Wright, Ed 11 UC Berkeley 2.19m(7'2) 1 3
7 Littleton, Will 12 Texas-Pan Americ 2.19m(7'2) 1 2
10 Pendergrass, David 12 BYU 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
10 Frederick, Norris 11 Washington 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
12 Belt, Tone 10 Louisville 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
12 Miller, Jerome 11 Georgia Tech 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
12 Gearman, Derek 12 Minnesota 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
8 Hanany, Mickael 12 Texas-El Paso 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 0.50
8 Diggs, Ivan 11 Houston 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 0.50
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Belt, Tone 10 Louisville 7.97m(26'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Hardee, Trey 12 Texas 7.83m(25'8.25) nwi 1 8
3 Bailey, Alain 9 Arkansas 7.79m(25'6.5) nwi 1 6
4 Mayle, Scott [Nathan] 12 Ohio 7.78m(25'6.25) nwi 1 5
5 Coppage, Will 9 LSU 7.78m(25'6.25) nwi 1 4
6 Frederick, Norris 11 Washington 7.65m(25'1) nwi 1 3
7 Turner, Matt 11 Arizona State 7.63m(25'0.25) nwi 1 2
8 Stewart, Mychael 11 Arkansas 7.62m(25'0) nwi 1 1
9 Morrison, Mike T. 12 Florida 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Lawson, Kiwann 12 Indiana 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Lambert, Davion 12 Virginia Commonw 7.46m(24'5.5) nwi 1  
12 Wright, Frankie 12 Oklahoma 7.44m(24'4.75) nwi 1  
13 Andrews, Dashalle 11 CS Northridge 7.41m(24'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Black, Andre 10 Louisville 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Buford 11 Tennessee State 7.33m(24'0.5) nwi 1  
16 Morgan, Carlos 11 Middle Tennessee 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Andre 10 Louisville 16.29m(53'5.25) nwi 1 10
2 Halim, Muhammad 11 Cornell 16.24m(53'3.25) nwi 1 8
3 Balumbu, Nkosinza 10 Arkansas 16.19m(53'1.25) nwi 1 6
4 Carter, Ronald 12 Long Beach State 15.95m(52'3.75) nwi 1 5
5 Taylor, Ray 11 Cornell 15.81m(51'10.25) nwi 1 4
6 Jenkins, Kyle 11 Indiana 15.77m(51'8.75) nwi 1 3
7 Whitehead, Michael 12 Michigan 15.75m(51'8) nwi 1 2
8 McCoy, Ryan 11 George Mason 15.66m(51'4.5) nwi 1 1
9 Sharif, Zuheir 9 Texas A&M 15.59m(51'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Bell, Jason 12 Clemson 15.16m(49'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Boutte, Shardae 11 Oklahoma 15.11m(49'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Hanany, Mickael 12 Texas-El Paso 14.99m(49'2) nwi 1  
13 Allen, Jonathan 10 Michigan State 14.49m(47'6.25) nwi 1  
-- Eradiri, Idikoro 10 Virginia Tech FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Flemons, Anthony 9 Texas Tech FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gebauer, Brad 12 McNeese State 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 10
2 Quiller, Rory 12 Binghamton 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 8
3 Byers, Tyson 12 Washington State 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 6
4 Heuser, Chip 11 Oklahoma 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 5
5 Hogue, Michael 9 Tennessee 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 4
6 Johnson, Mark 12 Auburn 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 3
10 Hoste, Graeme 11 Stanford 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
7 Poljanec, Andre 11 Northern Iowa 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 1.50
7 Mueller, Thorsten 10 Virginia Tech 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 1.50
9 Kivioja, Jarno 12 Northern Iowa 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
11 Roth, Scott 9 Washington 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
11 Neves, Whitney 10 BYU 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
-- Lee, McKane 11 Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Weirich, Matt 11 BYU NH(--) 1  
-- Greeley, Mitch 11 Clemson NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 5,998 1 10
2 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 5,909 1 8
3 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 5,864 1 6
4 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 5,837 1 5
5 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 5,761 1 4
6 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 5,595 1 3
7 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 5,569 1 2
8 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 5,511 1 1
9 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 5,478 1  
10 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 5,453 1  
11 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 5,422 1  
12 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 4,494 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 2:29.42 1 995
2 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 2:41.00 1 862
3 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 2:41.09 1 861
4 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 2:42.60 1 845
5 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 2:42.62 1 845
6 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 2:44.08 1 829
7 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 2:47.09 1 796
8 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 2:47.44 1 793
9 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 2:49.13 1 775
10 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 2:50.22 1 763
11 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 2:53.33 1 731
12 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 2:53.79 1 726
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 7.31 1 775
15 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 7.30 1 779
14 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 7.29 2 782
13 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 7.27 2 789
12 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 7.24 2 799
10 Schutter, Ben 11 Nebraska 7.21 2 809
11 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 7.21 1 809
9 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 7.17 2 823
6 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 7.16 1 826
7 Morrison, Mike S. 9 Florida 7.16 1 826
8 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 7.16 1 826
5 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 7.12 2 840
4 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 7.11 2 844
3 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 7.10 2 847
2 LaRue, Brent 10 Wake Forest 7.08 1 854
1 Addy, Jangy 11 Tennessee 6.88 1 925
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 07.98 2 987
2 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 08.03 1 974
3 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 08.11 1 954
4 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 08.11 1 954
5 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 08.17 2 939
6 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 08.24 3 922
7 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 08.26 1 917
8 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 08.32 3 903
9 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 08.53 3 853
10 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 08.61 4 834
11 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 08.65 4 825
12 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 08.65 4 825
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 868
1 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 868
3 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 840
4 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
4 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
6 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 785
6 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 785
8 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
8 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
8 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
11 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
12 Addy, Jangy 11 Tennessee 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
12 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
14 Morrison, Mike S. 9 Florida 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 7.27m(23'10) 1 878
1 Morrison, Mike S. 9 Florida 7.27m(23'10) 1 878
3 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 7.14m(23'5) 1 847
4 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
5 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 6.97m(22'10.25) 1 807
6 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 6.94m(22'9) 1 799
7 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 6.93m(22'8.75) 1 797
8 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 6.86m(22'6) 1 781
9 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 6.84m(22'5.25) 1 776
10 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 6.83m(22'4.75) 1 774
11 Addy, Jangy 11 Tennessee 6.74m(22'1.25) 1 753
12 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 6.71m(22'0) 1 746
13 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 6.70m(21'11.75) 1 743
14 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
15 LaRue, Brent 10 Wake Forest 4.71m(15'5.25) 1 328
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 1004
2 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 972
3 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
4 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
4 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
6 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
6 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
8 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
8 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
8 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
11 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
-- Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cepeda, Raven 11 Northern Iowa 15.29m(50'1.75) 1 808
2 Addy, Jangy 11 Tennessee 15.20m(49'10.25) 1 802
3 Arnold, Jake 12 Arizona 14.83m(48'7.75) 1 779
4 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Texas 14.54m(47'8.25) 1 761
5 Uldal, Hans 12 Missouri 13.90m(45'7) 1 722
6 Helwick, Chris 12 Tennessee 13.76m(45'1.5) 1 714
7 Kinnaman, Joshua 11 Arizona State 13.73m(45'0.5) 1 712
8 Johnson, Kevin 12 Colorado State 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 659
9 Koontz, Ryan 12 Clemson 12.86m(42'2.25) 1 659
10 Hynes, Duane 10 Princeton 12.66m(41'6.25) 1 647
11 Detmer, Joe 12 Wisconsin 12.06m(39'6.75) 1 610
12 Walsh, Brian 12 Air Force 12.04m(39'6) 1 609
13 Hustedt, Josh 11 Stanford 11.94m(39'2) 1 603
14 Morrison, Mike S. 9 Florida 11.22m(36'9.5) 1 559
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kerron 12 Auburn 07.15 nwi 1 10
2 Champion, Courtney 11 Tennessee 07.19 nwi 1 8
3 Baptiste, Kelly Ann 11 LSU 07.27 nwi 1 6
4 Asumnu, Gloria 11 Tulane 07.30 nwi 1 5
5 Anderson, Alexandria 10 Texas 07.32 nwi 1 4
6 Bayne, Chaunte 12 Texas 07.33 nwi 1 3
7 Facey, Simone 11 Texas A&M 07.34 nwi 1 2
8 Fletcher, Sherry 11 LSU 07.36 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kerron 12 Auburn 07.20 nwi 2  
2 Champion, Courtney 11 Tennessee 07.21 nwi 3  
3 Asumnu, Gloria 11 Tulane 07.22 nwi 1  
4 Baptiste, Kelly Ann 11 LSU 07.25 nwi 1  
5 Facey, Simone 11 Texas A&M 07.29 nwi 2  
6 Fletcher, Sherry 11 LSU 07.29 nwi 3  
7 Anderson, Alexandria 10 Texas 07.30 nwi 3  
8 Bayne, Chaunte 12 Texas 07.31 nwi 3  
10 Osayomi, Oludamola 11 Texas-El Paso 07.32 nwi 2  
9 Young, Jessica 10 Richmond 07.32 nwi 1  
11 Rowe, Tracy Anne 11 Auburn 07.33 nwi 3  
12 Ahoure, Murielle 10 George Mason 07.34 nwi 2  
13 Hodge, Virgil 11 Texas Christian 07.37 nwi 1  
14 Floyd, Ebonie 11 Houston 07.38 nwi 2  
15 Goff, Yolanda 12 Oklahoma 07.39 nwi 2  
16 Henry, Samantha 9 LSU 07.40 nwi 1  
17 Lucas, Porscha 9 Texas A&M 07.44 nwi 2  
18 Lodree, Ashley 12 Washington 07.46 nwi 3  
19 Tyson, Cleo 11 Tennessee 07.52 nwi 3  
-- Solomon, Shalonda 11 South Carolina FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kerron 12 Auburn 22.59 nwi 2 10
2 Baptiste, Kelly Ann 11 LSU 22.91 nwi 2 8
3 Champion, Courtney 11 Tennessee 22.92 nwi 1 6
4 Woods, Shareese 12 North Carolina-C 22.97 nwi 1 5
5 Facey, Simone 11 Texas A&M 22.97 nwi 2 4
6 Floyd, Ebonie 11 Houston 22.98 nwi 1 3
7 Hodge, Virgil 11 Texas Christian 22.99 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kerron 12 Auburn 22.76 nwi 1  
2 Facey, Simone 11 Texas A&M 23.04 nwi 2  
3 Baptiste, Kelly Ann 11 LSU 23.05 nwi 1  
4 Solomon, Shalonda 11 South Carolina 23.08 nwi 3  
5 Champion, Courtney 11 Tennessee 23.09 nwi 5  
6 Floyd, Ebonie 11 Houston 23.09 nwi 4  
7 Woods, Shareese 12 North Carolina-C 23.17 nwi 2  
8 Hodge, Virgil 11 Texas Christian 23.23 nwi 5  
9 Palmer, Nadine 12 Florida 23.23 nwi 2  
10 Fletcher, Sherry 11 LSU 23.24 nwi 1  
11 Rodriguez, Carol 11 USC 23.24 nwi 5  
12 Anderson, Alexandria 10 Texas 23.35 nwi 3  
13 Rowe, Tracy Anne 11 Auburn 23.36 nwi 4  
14 Henry, Samantha 9 LSU 23.38 nwi 4  
15 Lucas, Porscha 9 Texas A&M 23.43 nwi 3  
16 Morris, Brooklynn 11 LSU 23.43 nwi 3  
17 Ahoure, Murielle 10 George Mason 23.56 nwi 2  
18 Layne, Lynne 9 Tennessee 23.58 nwi 1  
19 Asumnu, Gloria 11 Tulane 23.74 nwi 4  
20 Wilson, Latonia 12 Louisiana Tech 23.79 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hastings, Natasha 11 South Carolina 50.80 2 10
2 Alexander, Kineke 11 Iowa 51.48 2 8
3 Kidd, Ashlee 12 Georgia Tech 51.96 1 6
4 Etienne, Ginou 12 Miami (FL) 52.47 1 5
5 Cousins, Jessica 11 Arkansas 52.95 1 4
6 Gilbert, Nina 12 Louisiana Tech 53.21 1 3
7 Cox, Shana 11 Penn State 53.25 2 2
8 Harris, Jenna 12 Ohio State 53.31 2 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alexander, Kineke 11 Iowa 51.62 4  
2 Hastings, Natasha 11 South Carolina 51.64 2  
3 Cox, Shana 11 Penn State 52.69 3  
4 Harris, Jenna 12 Ohio State 52.74 4  
5 Kidd, Ashlee 12 Georgia Tech 52.78 1  
6 Cousins, Jessica 11 Arkansas 53.04 2  
7 Etienne, Ginou 12 Miami (FL) 53.17 1  
8 Gilbert, Nina 12 Louisiana Tech 53.26 2  
9 Smith, Stephanie 12 South Carolina 53.33 1  
10 Lawrence, Deonna 11 LSU 53.66 1  
11 Rooks, Cynetheia 12 LSU 53.74 3  
12 Wilson, Nickiesha 10 LSU 53.77 4  
13 Favours, Ayrizanna 10 Ohio State 53.80 4  
14 Coleman, Kenyata 11 Mississippi 54.10 3  
15 Martin, Jenna 9 Kentucky 54.22 2  
16 Wisdom, Tanisha 11 Maryland-Eastern 54.80 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Alysia 11 UC Berkeley 2:03.47 1 10
2 Noble, Rebekah 10 Oregon 2:04.70 1 8
3 Dorniden, Heather 10 Minnesota 2:04.87 1 6
4 Erdman, Katie 12 Michigan 2:05.53 1 5
5 Uceny, Morgan 12 Cornell 2:05.95 1 4
6 Kostetskaya, Katya 11 Texas State 2:06.10 1 3
7 Simmons, Briene 11 Penn State 2:06.12 1 2
8 Muhammed, Fatimoh 12 Texas-El Paso 2:06.41 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Erdman, Katie 12 Michigan 2:04.54 2  
4 Johnson, Alysia 11 UC Berkeley 2:05.17 2  
7 Simmons, Briene 11 Penn State 2:05.67 2  
2 Uceny, Morgan 12 Cornell 2:06.16 3  
8 Kostetskaya, Katya 11 Texas State 2:06.22 2  
5 Muhammed, Fatimoh 12 Texas-El Paso 2:06.72 3  
9 Horn, Becky 11 Western Michigan 2:06.77 2  
3 Dorniden, Heather 10 Minnesota 2:06.92 1  
10 Bailey, Caitlin 9 Boston College 2:07.22 2  
6 Noble, Rebekah 10 Oregon 2:07.22 1  
11 Thomas, LaTavia 9 LSU 2:07.51 3  
12 Kloss, Georgia 12 North Carolina 2:07.64 1  
13 Treherne, Leslie 12 Tennessee 2:07.91 2  
14 Gall, Geena 10 Michigan 2:08.04 3  
15 Way, Ganne 12 Kentucky 2:08.07 1  
16 Cheever, Jamie 10 Minnesota 2:08.14 1  
17 Morris, Lavera 11 Kentucky 2:08.64 1  
18 Francis, Meisue 12 LSU 2:09.68 3  
19 Bonds, Morgan 11 Kansas State 2:10.29 3  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowbury, Shannon 12 Duke 4:42.17 1 10
2 Bohannon, Allie 10 UCLA 4:43.36 1 8
3 Edwards, Nicole 11 Michigan 4:44.89 1 6
4 Parker, Barbara 12 Florida State 4:45.97 1 5
5 Twitchell, Jennie 12 Utah State 4:47.09 1 4
6 Bowman, Sarah 10 Tennessee 4:47.14 1 3
7 Picchetti, Natalie 11 Georgia 4:48.60 1 2
8 Armstrong, Meghan 11 Iowa 4:49.07 1 1
9 Miller, Amanda 11 Washington 4:49.13 1  
10 Rolf, Laura 10 Valparaiso 4:49.95 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rowbury, Shannon 12 Duke 4:41.96 1  
3 Parker, Barbara 12 Florida State 4:42.09 1  
5 Bohannon, Allie 10 UCLA 4:42.30 1  
7 Bowman, Sarah 10 Tennessee 4:44.17 1  
2 Edwards, Nicole 11 Michigan 4:44.30 1  
4 Armstrong, Meghan 11 Iowa 4:44.40 1  
6 Twitchell, Jennie 12 Utah State 4:44.93 1  
8 Picchetti, Natalie 11 Georgia 4:45.23 1  
9 Rolf, Laura 10 Valparaiso 4:45.89 1  
10 Miller, Amanda 11 Washington 4:46.48 1  
11 Franek, Bridget 9 Penn State 4:46.68 1  
12 Whisner, Corrie 12 Purdue 4:47.10 1  
13 Becker, Alex 10 Tulsa 4:47.62 1  
14 Brown, Emily 12 Minnesota 4:48.98 1  
15 Hess, Jemissa 12 North Carolina S 4:53.90 1  
16 Schuster, Dani 10 Washington 5:07.06 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally 10 Texas Tech 9:02.05 1 10
2 Rowbury, Shannon 12 Duke 9:02.73 1 8
3 Lambie, Arianna 11 Stanford 9:04.81 1 6
4 Sikes, Michelle 12 Wake Forest 9:13.33 1 5
5 Felnagle, Brie 10 North Carolina 9:14.21 1 4
6 Hastings, Amy 12 Arizona State 9:19.31 1 3
7 Becker, Alex 10 Tulsa 9:19.69 1 2
8 Koons, Frances 11 Villanova 9:20.22 1 1
9 Webster, Erin 12 Michigan 9:20.50 1  
10 Wort, Liz 12 Duke 9:21.77 1  
11 Andersen, Kassi 11 BYU 9:23.57 1  
12 Barringer, Jennifer 9 Colorado 9:23.58 1  
13 Lucas, Julia 12 North Carolina S 9:24.48 1  
14 Barr, Dacia 11 Arkansas 9:28.75 1  
15 Kalmer, Christine 10 Arkansas 9:30.51 1  
16 Kimaiyo, Irene 11 Texas Tech 9:30.70 1  
17 Bedell, Erin 10 Baylor 9:33.07 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally 10 Texas Tech 15:27.42 1 10
2 Lambie, Arianna 11 Stanford 15:37.97 1 8
3 Sikes, Michelle 12 Wake Forest 15:44.97 1 6
4 Hastings, Amy 12 Arizona State 15:52.10 1 5
5 Hoban, Aine 12 Providence 15:53.42 1 4
6 Lucas, Julia 12 North Carolina S 15:58.85 1 3
7 Anderson, Lindsey 12 Weber State 16:00.77 1 2
8 Kosgei, Salome 12 Iona 16:07.89 1 1
9 McKeever, Madeline 10 Duke 16:10.40 1  
10 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Duke 16:14.21 1  
11 Webster, Erin 12 Michigan 16:15.26 1  
12 Koll, Lisa 9 Iowa State 16:18.84 1  
13 McDonald, Whitney 10 BYU 16:19.48 1  
14 DiCamillo, Katie 10 Providence 16:23.28 1  
15 Kingma, Jenna 10 Arizona State 16:24.44 1  
16 Kielty, Ali 9 Arizona State 17:58.83 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moss, Shantia 11 Georgia Tech 07.98 1 10
2 Ohanaja, Jessica 11 LSU 08.00 1 8
3 Lodree, Ashley 12 Washington 08.01 1 6
4 Davis, Candice 12 USC 08.05 1 5
5 Wilson, Nickiesha 10 LSU 08.16 1 4
6 Ali, Nia 9 Tennessee 08.17 1 3
7 Law, Celriece 10 Tennessee 08.25 1 2
8 Morgan, Monique 12 Villanova 08.27 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Nickiesha 10 LSU 08.01 1  
2 Lodree, Ashley 12 Washington 08.04 2  
3 Moss, Shantia 11 Georgia Tech 08.05 1  
4 Davis, Candice 12 USC 08.09 2  
5 Ohanaja, Jessica 11 LSU 08.12 2  
6 Ali, Nia 9 Tennessee 08.13 2  
7 Morgan, Monique 12 Villanova 08.17 1  
8 Law, Celriece 10 Tennessee 08.20 2  
9 Castlin, Kristi 9 Virginia Tech 08.20 1  
10 Ofili, Tiffany 10 Michigan 08.21 1  
11 Waller, LaNeisha 11 Illinois 08.21 1  
12 Lewis, Yvette 11 Hampton 08.26 2  
13 Boyd, Angel 12 LSU 08.30 2  
14 Williams, Rebecca 12 Iowa State 08.33 2  
15 Williams, Amber 11 Ball State 08.45 1  
16 Barber, Aleesha 10 Penn State 08.49 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Cantey,
Cross, Hastings
  South Carolina 3:29.57 3 10
2 Henry, Williams,
Wooten, Baker
  Texas A&M 3:29.93 2 8
3 Morris, Wilson,
Rooks, Lawrence
  LSU 3:30.26 3 6
4 Blake, Simmons,
Cox, Barber
  Penn State 3:33.39 3 5
5 Gilbert, Wilson,
Cole, Barnes
  Louisiana Tech 3:34.68 2 4
6 Jones, Paul,
Jones, John
  Texas Christian 3:34.75 2 3
7 Boatrigh, Cousins,
Rolle, Farrell
  Arkansas 3:35.19 3 2
8 Anderson, Davis,
Lee, Bayne
  Texas 3:36.02 1 1
9 Williams, Johnson,
Elcock, Wallace
  Arizona State 3:36.17 1  
10 Loche, Champion,
Layne, Treherne
  Tennessee 3:37.75 1  
11 Ugiagbe, Mensah,
Robinson, Robinson
  Illinois 3:37.94 1  
12 Pope, Cole,
Still, Newton
  Oklahoma 3:40.56 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaltenba, Johnson,
Kloss, Felnagle
  North Carolina 10:59.46 1 10
2 Galligan, Loche,
Treherne, Bowman
  Tennessee 11:05.92 1 8
3 Gall, Campbell,
Erdman, Edwards
  Michigan 11:08.67 1 6
4 Fanning, Green,
Washingt, Fanning
  Virginia Tech 11:10.84 1 5
5 Jones, Tillman,
Hagans, Bedell
  Baylor 11:10.87 1 4
6 Odell, Cole,
Cook, Eldridge
  Oklahoma 11:13.48 1 3
7 Bontz, Hubbard,
Hanson-H, Maloy
  Georgetown 11:13.50 1 2
8 Johnson, Offerjeb,
Costello, Mullen
  Princeton 11:14.20 1 1
9 Dorniden, Douglas,
Cheever, Brown
  Minnesota 11:14.91 1  
10 Doughert, Fletcher,
Vargas, Koons
  Villanova 11:15.58 1  
11 Barr, Boatrigh,
Farrell, Kalmer
  Arkansas 11:16.89 1  
12 VanBuski, Jenke,
Seibert, Wort
  Duke 11:29.83 1  
13 Noecker, Hunter,
Blake, Franek
  Penn State 11:41.98 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Sarah 10 Arizona State 18.16m(59'6.75) 1 10
2 Carter, Michelle 12 Texas 18.12m(59'5.25) 1 8
3 Pressley, Jessica 11 Arizona State 17.03m(55'10.25) 1 6
4 Jansen, Rachel 11 Northern Iowa 16.97m(55'8) 1 5
5 Ruston, Abigail 12 Texas State 16.61m(54'5.75) 1 4
6 Lee, Gail 12 Memphis 16.49m(54'1) 1 3
7 Pryor, Brittany 11 Virginia Tech 16.35m(53'7.5) 1 2
8 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam 9 Florida 16.32m(53'6.5) 1 1
9 Muffet, Ashley 10 Kentucky 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
10 Onwuchekwa, Kacey 12 Texas A&M 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
11 Podominick, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
12 Alabi, Elizabeth 12 Minnesota 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
13 Nicholls, Shernelle 11 Missouri 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
14 Ayangbile, Ciera 11 Virginia Tech 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
15 Vance, Sarah 12 Buffalo 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
16 Albury, Aymara 12 Alabama 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
17 Large, Stevi 10 Akron 14.25m(46'9) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Brittany 11 Southern Illinoi 25.56m(83'10.25) 1 10
2 Dahlgren, Jenny 12 Georgia 22.53m(73'11) 1 8
3 Clark, Della 12 Clemson 20.85m(68'4.75) 1 6
4 Hunt, Elisha 11 Missouri 20.79m(68'2.5) 1 5
5 Stevens, Sarah 10 Arizona State 20.67m(67'9.75) 1 4
6 Groves, Loren 10 Kansas State 20.59m(67'6.5) 1 3
7 Jatsek, Veronica 11 Ohio State 20.36m(66'9.5) 1 2
8 Henry, Britney 12 Oregon 20.29m(66'6.75) 1 1
9 Alabi, Elizabeth 12 Minnesota 20.18m(66'2.25) 1  
10 Turland, Emily 12 Louisville 19.70m(64'7.5) 1  
11 Evans, Tiffany 12 Radford 19.66m(64'6) 1  
12 Callan, Kristen 11 Virginia Tech 19.37m(63'6.5) 1  
13 Talley, Khadija 11 Miami (FL) 19.27m(63'2.5) 1  
14 Large, Stevi 10 Akron 18.71m(61'4.5) 1  
15 Williams, Shawneise 10 Florida 18.22m(59'9.25) 1  
16 Pressley, Jessica 11 Arizona State 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sylvester, Patty 12 Georgia 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 10
2 Spencer, Levern 10 Georgia 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 8
3 Hooker, Destinee 10 Texas 1.86m(6'1) 1 6
4 Wilfred, Sarah 12 Cornell 1.86m(6'1) 1 5
5 Niare, Gaelle 12 Southern Methodi 1.83m(6'0) 1 4
6 Wolf, Caroline 12 Texas A&M 1.83m(6'0) 1 3
7 McPherson, Inika 10 UC Berkeley 1.83m(6'0) 1 2
8 Wagner, Kaylene 12 Kansas State 1.83m(6'0) 1 1
9 Bullock, Epley 9 Nebraska 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Sako, Natalie 12 Akron 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 Mataoanu, Miruna 12 Alabama 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 Wilson, Lacy 12 Texas Tech 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 Roach, Peaches 12 Iowa 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
14 Greene, Mariesa 11 Illinois 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
15 Harris, Raevan 10 Auburn 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
16 Hein, Renee 12 Cincinnati 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
17 Bolterstein, Kristina 11 Miami (OH) 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
18 Creary, Keneisha 11 UCLA 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Rhonda 10 UCLA 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1 10
2 Faluade, Brenda 12 Miami (FL) 6.48m(21'3) nwi 1 8
3 Reese, Brittney 10 Mississippi 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 Harvey, Natasha 10 Jacksonville 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1 5
5 DeLoach, Janay 12 Colorado State 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1 4
6 Mensah, Yvonne 12 Illinois 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1 3
7 Neeley, Mindy 10 BYU 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1 2
8 Liburd, Tanika 12 Southern Mississ 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 1
9 Jordan, Lauryn 12 Oregon 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Lewis, Yvette 11 Hampton 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
11 Nash, Portia 12 Oklahoma 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Seward, Amy 12 Miami (FL) 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Coleman, Kathryn 11 LSU 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
14 Stuart, Bianca 10 Southern Illinoi 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Matthew, Sarah 9 Stanford 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
16 Knotts, Vonteena 11 Appalachian Stat 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLain, Erica 11 Stanford 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Yvette 11 Hampton 13.61m(44'7.75) nwi 1 8
3 Vaughn, Michelle 12 Auburn 13.21m(43'4) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Toni 11 Oklahoma 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Tchayem, Nelly 11 Texas-El Paso 13.08m(42'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Strickland, Cassandra 11 UC Berkeley 13.07m(42'10.5) nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Alyce 12 Florida State 13.06m(42'10) nwi 1 2
8 Ferguson, Tomika 12 Virginia 12.98m(42'7) nwi 1 1
9 Linton, Andrea 10 LSU 12.96m(42'6) nwi 1  
10 Kosuda, Agata 11 Iowa State 12.95m(42'5.75) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Sharonda 12 North Carolina-C 12.78m(41'11) nwi 1  
12 Sylvester, Patty 12 Georgia 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Schlachter, Marianne 11 Kansas State 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Mensah, Yvonne 12 Illinois 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1  
-- Regis, Yasmine 10 Texas A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rudy, Elouise 10 Montana State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 10
2 Moser, Natalie 11 Florida 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 8
3 Sultanova, Kate 11 Kansas 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 6
4 Kantola, Ingrid 11 UCLA 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 5
5 Owen, Melinda 12 Idaho 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 4
10 Laughlin, Ashley 11 Texas 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
6 Irwin, Stephanie 11 Arkansas 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 3
7 Peck, Mallory 10 Purdue 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 1.50
7 Stately, Brysun 10 Nebraska 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 1.50
9 Unger, Jodi 12 Arkansas 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
11 Kubishta, April 11 Arizona State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Neuenswander, Vera 9 Indiana 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
13 Bagan, Stephanie 9 San Diego State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
13 Enders, Emily 12 Oregon 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
15 Walesheck, Lindsey 12 Texas Tech 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
15 Hutson, Kylie 9 Indiana State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
17 Landau, Sarah 11 Miami (OH) 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jacquelyn 11 Arizona State 4,393 1 10
2 Pickler, Diana 12 Washington State 4,339 1 8
3 Talbot, Melissa 12 Wisconsin 4,225 1 6
4 Greene, Kerstin 12 Fordham 4,202 1 5
5 Wade, Bettie 10 Michigan 4,131 1 4
6 Stechschulte, Abbie 12 West Virginia 4,085 1 3
7 Lloyd, Katie 12 Colorado State 4,084 1 2
8 Hill, Kasey 11 Boston College 4,073 1 1
9 Pickler, Julie 12 Washington State 4,046 1  
10 Hunter, Gayle 10 Penn State 4,025 1  
11 Wichmann, Annett 10 Hawaii Manoa 4,007 1  
12 Kreb, Gunild 12 Virginia Tech 3,916 1  
13 Highsmith, Tamara 11 Connecticut 3,901 1  
14 Kennedy, Julianne 11 Texas Tech 3,868 1  
15 Weber, Liane 9 Clemson 3,831 1  
16 Roehrig, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota 3,229 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jacquelyn 11 Arizona State 08.30 3 1061
2 Pickler, Diana 12 Washington State 08.35 3 1050
3 Talbot, Melissa 12 Wisconsin 08.41 3 1037
4 Wade, Bettie 10 Michigan 08.56 4 1004
5 Hunter, Gayle 10 Penn State 08.60 4 995
6 Hill, Kasey 11 Boston College 08.60 4 995
7 Stechschulte, Abbie 12 West Virginia 08.68 4 978
8 Pickler, Julie 12 Washington State 08.72 3 969
9 Highsmith, Tamara 11 Connecticut 08.73 1 967
10 Lloyd, Katie 12 Colorado State 08.74 2 965
11 Kennedy, Julianne 11 Texas Tech 08.76 2 961
12 Greene, Kerstin 12 Fordham 08.79 1 954
13 Weber, Liane 9 Clemson 08.84 2 944
14 Roehrig, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota 08.96 2 918
15 Kreb, Gunild 12 Virginia Tech 08.98 1 914
16 Wichmann, Annett 10 Hawaii Manoa 09.01 1 908
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jacquelyn 11 Arizona State 2:13.52 2 914
2 Hill, Kasey 11 Boston College 2:15.06 1 892
3 Highsmith, Tamara 11 Connecticut 2:18.72 1 841
4 Pickler, Julie 12 Washington State 2:19.03 1 837
5 Wichmann, Annett 10 Hawaii Manoa 2:19.18 1 835
6 Greene, Kerstin 12 Fordham 2:19.67 2 828
7 Talbot, Melissa 12 Wisconsin 2:19.94 2 824
8 Pickler, Diana 12 Washington State 2:20.09 2 822
9 Kreb, Gunild 12 Virginia Tech 2:21.65 1 801
10 Stechschulte, Abbie 12 West Virginia 2:22.11 2 795
11 Hunter, Gayle 10 Penn State 2:23.14 2 781
12 Wade, Bettie 10 Michigan 2:23.19 2 781
13 Lloyd, Katie 12 Colorado State 2:25.48 2 751
14 Weber, Liane 9 Clemson 2:26.39 1 739
15 Roehrig, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota 2:28.51 1 712
16 Kennedy, Julianne 11 Texas Tech 2:28.52 1 712
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickler, Diana 12 Washington State 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 991
1 Greene, Kerstin 12 Fordham 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 991
3 Johnson, Jacquelyn 11 Arizona State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 916
4 Roehrig, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Pickler, Julie 12 Washington State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Wichmann, Annett 10 Hawaii Manoa 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Lloyd, Katie 12 Colorado State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Highsmith, Tamara 11 Connecticut 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
9 Wade, Bettie 10 Michigan 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
9 Talbot, Melissa 12 Wisconsin 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
9 Hunter, Gayle 10 Penn State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
12 Kennedy, Julianne 11 Texas Tech 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
12 Weber, Liane 9 Clemson 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
12 Hill, Kasey 11 Boston College 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
15 Kreb, Gunild 12 Virginia Tech 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
15 Stechschulte, Abbie 12 West Virginia 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickler, Diana 12 Washington State 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 828
2 Stechschulte, Abbie 12 West Virginia 5.92m(19'5) 1 825
3 Wade, Bettie 10 Michigan 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 822
3 Talbot, Melissa 12 Wisconsin 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 822
5 Lloyd, Katie 12 Colorado State 5.87m(19'3) 1 810
6 Hunter, Gayle 10 Penn State 5.86m(19'2.5) 1 807
7 Greene, Kerstin 12 Fordham 5.84m(19'1.75) 1 801
8 Johnson, Jacquelyn 11 Arizona State 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 786
9 Pickler, Julie 12 Washington State 5.72m(18'9) 1 765
10 Weber, Liane 9 Clemson 5.63m(18'5.5) 1 738
11 Kennedy, Julianne 11 Texas Tech 5.60m(18'4.25) 1 729
12 Hill, Kasey 11 Boston College 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 703
13 Wichmann, Annett 10 Hawaii Manoa 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
14 Highsmith, Tamara 11 Connecticut 5.37m(17'7.25) 1 663
15 Kreb, Gunild 12 Virginia Tech 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
-- Roehrig, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreb, Gunild 12 Virginia Tech 13.69m(44'10.75) 1 773
2 Roehrig, Elizabeth 11 Minnesota 12.89m(42'3.25) 1 720
3 Johnson, Jacquelyn 11 Arizona State 12.83m(42'1) 1 716
3 Stechschulte, Abbie 12 West Virginia 12.83m(42'1) 1 716
5 Wichmann, Annett 10 Hawaii Manoa 12.61m(41'4.25) 1 702
6 Talbot, Melissa 12 Wisconsin 12.58m(41'3.25) 1 700
7 Wade, Bettie 10 Michigan 12.32m(40'5) 1 682
8 Lloyd, Katie 12 Colorado State 12.27m(40'3) 1 679
9 Hill, Kasey 11 Boston College 12.24m(40'1.75) 1 677
10 Kennedy, Julianne 11 Texas Tech 11.98m(39'3.5) 1 660
11 Pickler, Diana 12 Washington State 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 648
12 Greene, Kerstin 12 Fordham 11.50m(37'8.75) 1 628
13 Weber, Liane 9 Clemson 11.14m(36'6.5) 1 604
14 Hunter, Gayle 10 Penn State 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 600
15 Pickler, Julie 12 Washington State 11.01m(36'1.25) 1 596
16 Highsmith, Tamara 11 Connecticut 10.33m(33'10.5) 1 551

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 137 23 429 1
2013 1 123 10 364  
2012 1 130 8 377  
2011 1 140 13 425 3
2010 1 50 13   5
2009 1 69 11 324  
2008 1 31 49 49  
2007 1 38 1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1998 1   1    
1987   2