Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Sep 3rd

YearResultsNews 
*2011 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 2 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Tri-Trail Challenge

 

2007 Results - Tri-Trail Challenge

Published by
Shane   on Sep 4 2007, 05:34 AM

Results by: Eclectic Edge Racing

 

2007 Tri-Trail Challenge
Frank Kinney Park - Eugene, Oregon
Held on Amazon Headwaters, Ridgeline & Rexius Trails
7K Climb & Descent / 1K Hill Time Trial / 3K Flat & Fast Loop

7K Overall Results

Place Name HomeTown Sex Age Bib Time Pace
1 Boosinger, John  Eugene, OR M 31 590 28:33.09 06:34.7
2 Suchman, Eric  Eugene, OR M 29 586 31:38.52 07:17.4
3 Ceccanese, Tony  Eugene, OR M 46 599 32:06.79 07:24.0
4 Harris, Danny  Bend, OR M 30 578 32:23.51 07:27.8
5 Bosworth, Todd  Eugene, OR M 50 593 32:58.67 07:35.9
6 Carter-Cox, Colleen  Eugene, OR F 35 598 34:13.82 07:53.2
7 Kluge, Trisha  Eugene, OR F 47 580 35:31.91 08:11.2
8 Rivera, Edmund  Eugene, OR M 45 584 36:07.57 08:19.4
9 Dunlap, Larry  Eugene, OR M 65 596 37:44.66 08:41.8
10 Crow, Brittanie  Salem, OR F 21 591 38:03.88 08:46.2
11 McConnell, Keith  Eugene, OR M 63 581 39:15.60 09:02.8
12 Gray, Bob  Eugene, OR M 60 597 39:21.64 09:04.2
13 Stuart, Brandt  Eugene, OR M 49 588 39:34.88 09:07.2
14 Hebert, Ron  Oakridge, OR M 65 579 40:07.72 09:14.8
15 Davis, Pat  Eugene, OR M 62 577 40:11.19 09:15.6
16 Spencer, Corey  Eugene, OR M 31 585 40:20.38 09:17.7
17 Lucas, Deacon  Salem, OR M 24 592 40:43.08 09:22.9
18 Rand, Jean  Cottage Grove, OR F 58 583 44:28.88 10:14.9
19 Madson, James  Eugene, OR M 21 595 52:08.08 12:00.8
20 Richey, Bill  St George, UT M 71 594 1:00:10.63 13:51.9


1K Overall Results

Place Name HomeTown Sex Age Bib Time Pace
1 Boosinger, John  Eugene, OR M 31 590 04:53.83 07:50.1
2 Harris, Danny  Bend, OR M 30 578 05:36.30 08:58.1
3 Suchman, Eric  Eugene, OR M 29 586 05:42.27 09:07.6
4 Ceccanese, Tony  Eugene, OR M 46 599 05:54.16 09:26.7
5 Kluge, Trisha  Eugene, OR F 47 580 06:16.03 10:01.6
6 Carter-Cox, Colleen  Eugene, OR F 35 598 06:17.57 10:04.1
7 Bosworth, Todd  Eugene, OR M 50 593 06:23.20 10:13.1
8 Rivera, Edmund  Eugene, OR M 45 584 06:45.96 10:49.5
9 Gray, Bob  Eugene, OR M 60 597 06:58.34 11:09.3
10 Crow, Brittanie  Salem, OR F 21 591 07:12.06 11:31.3
11 Dunlap, Larry  Eugene, OR M 65 596 07:18.16 11:41.1
12 Lucas, Deacon  Salem, OR M 24 592 07:35.95 12:09.5
13 McConnell, Keith  Eugene, OR M 63 581 07:41.93 12:19.1
14 Stuart, Brandt  Eugene, OR M 49 588 07:48.36 12:29.4
15 Rand, Jean  Cottage Grove, OR F 58 583 07:50.97 12:33.6
16 Hebert, Ron  Oakridge, OR M 65 579 08:03.25 12:53.2
17 Richey, Bill  St George, UT M 71 594 10:16.49 16:26.4


3K Overall Results

Place Name HomeTown Sex Age Bib Time Pace
1 Boosinger, John  Eugene, OR M 31 590 09:41.14 05:12.4
2 Bosworth, Todd  Eugene, OR M 50 593 11:17.70 06:04.4
3 Harris, Danny  Bend, OR M 30 578 11:23.64 06:07.5
4 Carter-Cox, Colleen  Eugene, OR F 35 598 11:26.56 06:09.1
5 Suchman, Eric  Eugene, OR M 29 586 11:54.03 06:23.9
6 Ceccanese, Tony  Eugene, OR M 46 599 12:29.38 06:42.9
7 Rivera, Edmund  Eugene, OR M 45 584 12:37.16 06:47.1
8 Kluge, Trisha  Eugene, OR F 47 580 12:55.38 06:56.9
9 Gray, Bob  Eugene, OR M 60 597 13:22.78 07:11.6
10 Dunlap, Larry  Eugene, OR M 65 596 13:37.90 07:19.7
11 Crow, Brittanie  Salem, OR F 21 591 14:06.62 07:35.2
12 McConnell, Keith  Eugene, OR M 63 581 14:31.97 07:48.8
13 Lucas, Deacon  Salem, OR M 24 592 14:59.36 08:03.5
14 Hebert, Ron  Oakridge, OR M 65 579 15:16.36 08:12.7
15 Stuart, Noah  Eugene, OR M 12 589 16:00.90 08:36.6
16 Rand, Jean  Cottage Grove, OR F 58 583 16:12.58 08:42.9
17 Repman, Suzanne  Eugene, OR F 34 600 20:22.82 10:57.4
18 Richey, Bill  St George, UT M 71 594 23:18.98 12:32.1


Tri-Trail Overall Results





















7K 1K 3K


BIB NAME SEX AGE AGE GRP TIME PL TIME PL TIME PL OVERALL POINTS AGE GROUP 7k AGE GROUP 1K AGE GROUP 3K TOTAL AGE GROUP POINTS
598 Carter-Cox, Colleen  F 35 35-39 34:13.82 1 06:17.57 2 11:26.56 1 4 1 1 1 3
580 Kluge, Trisha  F 47 45-49 35:31.91 2 06:16.03 1 12:55.38 2 5 1 1 1 3
591 Crow, Brittanie  F 21 20-24 38:03.88 3 07:12.06 3 14:06.62 3 9 1 1 1 3
583 Rand, Jean  F 58 55-59 52:08:08 4 07:50.97 4 16:12.58 4 12 1 1 1 3

   









590 Boosinger, John  M 31 30-34 28:33.09 1 04:53.83 1 09:41.14 1 3 1 1 1 3
586 Suchman, Eric  M 29 25-29 31:38.52 2 05:42.27 3 11:54.03 4 9 1 1 1 3
578 Harris, Danny  M 30 30-34 32:23.51 4 05:36.30 2 11:23.64 3 9 2 2 2 6
599 Ceccanese, Tony  M 46 45-49 32:06.79 3 05:54.16 4 12:29.38 5 12 1 1 1 3
593 Bosworth, Todd  M 50 50-54 32:58.67 5 06:23.20 5 11:17.70 2 12 1 1 1 3
584 Rivera, Edmund  M 45 45-49 36:07.57 6 06:45.96 6 12:37.16 6 18 2 2 2 6
597 Gray, Bob  M 60 60-64 39:21.64 9 06:58.34 7 13:22.78 7 23 2 1 1 4
596 Dunlap, Larry  M 65 65-69 37:44.66 7 07:18.16 8 13:37.90 8 23 1 1 1 3
581 McConnell, Keith  M 63 60-64 39:15.60 8 07:41.93 10 14:31.97 9 27 1 2 2 5
592 Lucas, Deacon  M 24 20-24 40:43.08 11 07:35.95 9 14:59.36 10 30 1 1 1 3
579 Hebert, Ron  M 65 65-69 40:07.72 10 08:03.25 11 15:16.36 11 32 2 2 2 6
594 Richey, Bill  M 71 70-74 1:00:10 12 10:16.49 12 23:18.98 12 36 1 1 1 3

 

Tri-Trail Age Group Results

 





















7K 1K 3K


BIB NAME SEX AGE AGE GRP TIME PL TIME PL TIME PL OVERALL POINTS AGE GROUP 7k AGE GROUP 1K AGE GROUP 3K TOTAL AGE GROUP POINTS
591 Crow, Brittanie  F 21 20-24 38:03.88 3 07:12.06 3 14:06.62 3 9 1 1 1 3
     
 
 
 





598 Carter-Cox, Colleen  F 35 35-39 34:13.82 1 06:17.57 2 11:26.56 1 4 1 1 1 3
     
 
 
 





580 Kluge, Trisha  F 47 45-49 35:31.91 2 06:16.03 1 12:55.38 2 5 1 1 1 3
     
 
 
 





583 Rand, Jean  F 58 55-59 52:08:08 4 07:50.97 4 16:12.58 4 12 1 1 1 3

   









592 Lucas, Deacon  M 24 20-24 40:43.08 11 07:35.95 9 14:59.36 10 30 1 1 1 3
     
 
 
 





586 Suchman, Eric  M 29 25-29 31:38.52 2 05:42.27 3 11:54.03 4 9 1 1 1 3
     
 
 
 





590 Boosinger, John  M 31 30-34 28:33.09 1 04:53.83 1 09:41.14 1 3 1 1 1 3
578 Harris, Danny  M 30 30-34 32:23.51 4 05:36.30 2 11:23.64 3 9 2 2 2 6
     
 
 
 





599 Ceccanese, Tony  M 46 45-49 32:06.79 3 05:54.16 4 12:29.38 5 12 1 1 1 3
584 Rivera, Edmund  M 45 45-49 36:07.57 6 06:45.96 6 12:37.16 6 18 2 2 2 6
     
 
 
 





593 Bosworth, Todd  M 50 50-54 32:58.67 5 06:23.20 5 11:17.70 2 12 1 1 1 3
     
 
 
 





597 Gray, Bob  M 60 60-64 39:21.64 9 06:58.34 7 13:22.78 7 23 2 1 1 4
581 McConnell, Keith  M 63 60-64 39:15.60 8 07:41.93 10 14:31.97 9 27 1 2 2 5
     
 
 
 





596 Dunlap, Larry  M 65 65-69 37:44.66 7 07:18.16 8 13:37.90 8 23 1 1 1 3
579 Hebert, Ron  M 65 65-69 40:07.72 10 08:03.25 11 15:16.36 11 32 2 2 2 6
     
 
 
 





594 Richey, Bill  M 71 70-74 1:00:10 12 10:16.49 12 23:18.98 12 36 1 1 1 3


 

       Men's Overall Champion - John Boosinger     Women's Overall Champion - Colleen Carter-Cox

Copyright 2007-2010. Eclectic Edge Events, LLC. All rights reserved.


 
 
Post as: 
History for Tri-Trail Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   2    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1