Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 2nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

 

2007 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 30 2007, 03:55 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2007
Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational - 4/29/2007 
Stanford University --Stanford, California 
Results 

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: % 10.18 2000 JaWarren Hooker, Washington 
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Daniel Belch Stanford 10.93 1.7 
2 Ryan Fisicaro Stanford 11.10 1.7 
3 Steven Nichols Unattached 11.32 1.7 
4 Ben Dickens Stanford 11.52 1.7 
5 Feranmi Okanlami Stanford 11.53 1.7 
6 Ben Sheehan Stanford 12.17 1.7 

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: % 20.33 2001 JaWarren Hooker, Washington 
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ryan Blue Humboldt Sta 22.33 3.3 
2 Josh Hustedt Stanford 22.42 3.3 
3 Ryan Fisicaro Stanford 22.81 3.3 
4 Ben Dickens Stanford 23.47 3.3 
5 Feranmi Okanlami Stanford 23.52 3.3 
6 Graeme Hoste Stanford 23.54 3.3 
7 Ben Sheehan Stanford 25.04 3.3 

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: % 45.71 2003 Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Justin Cole Wichita Stat 48.25 
2 Brian Belue Humboldt Sta 49.24 
3 Durell Coleman Stanford 49.70 
4 Matt Devine Unattached 51.69 
5 Dijon Morrisette Unattached 52.04 

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:47.97 2000 Bernard Lagat, Puma 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Lachlan Renshaw Australia 1:48.60 
2 Gabriel Jennings Saucony 1:48.97 
3 Xiangyu Li China AA 1:49.16 
4 Michael Garcia Stanford 1:49.22 
5 Floyd Thompson SMTC 1:49.41 
6 Driss Yousfi Unattached 1:49.46 
7 Tetlo Emmen UC Santa Bar 1:50.15 
8 Francis Gadayan California 1:50.32 

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 1:49.64 
2 Tobby Sutherland ACT 1:50.04 
3 Nic Lorenz U of Queensl 1:50.37 
4 Ross Ridgewell Georgia 1:51.09 
5 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast TC 1:51.32 
6 Sean Brosnan Unattached 1:51.52 
7 Elliot Luscombe Stanford 1:54.17 

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Sean Carey California 1:51.14 
2 Alex Mason West Valley 1:51.44 
3 Mark Matusak California 1:52.56 
4 Sean Drake Stanford 1:53.76 
5 Justin Reed Stanford 1:53.93 
6 Sean Marzolf West Valley 1:54.22 

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Brian Nelson Chico State 1:51.93 
2 Clinton Hayes Chico State 1:52.08 
3 David Wellman Chico State 1:52.95 
4 Bobby McNeil Chico State 1:53.17 
5 Kevin Savard U of Windsor 1:53.95 
6 Daniel Mollo Unattached 1:58.50 

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 3:39.08 2001 Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 JuanLuis Barrios Mexico 3:38.71% 
2 Russell Brown Stanford 3:41.51 
3 Brendan O'Keefe Zap Fitness 3:41.99 
4 Ming Gu China AA 3:42.10 
5 Peter van der Westhuizen Nebraska 3:42.13 
6 Darren Brown Texas 3:42.57 
7 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:43.01 
8 Anthony Chiulli Colorado 3:44.75 
9 Kevin Davis California 3:45.51 
10 Yuichiro Ueno Unattached 3:45.63 
11 Yasuhiro Tago Chuugoku Ele 3:46.09 
12 John Richardson Kentucky 3:49.29 
13 Nathan Robison New Balance 3:52.67 

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Geoff Kerr University o 3:44.98 
2 Girts Azis Wichita Stat 3:45.78 
3 Darren Gausen Butler 3:46.77 
4 Ben Bruce Asics 3:46.84 
5 Chris Kollar NC State 3:47.07 
6 Chuck McKenzie U of Portland 3:48.03 
7 Ryley Miller Georgia 3:48.58 
8 Jacob Evans Stanford 3:49.25 
9 Jean-Pierre Weerts Unattached 3:51.04 
10 Justin Marpole-Bird Stanford 3:52.20 
11 Jim Sorensen Sports Basem 3:57.08 

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Kenyon Neuman Colorado 3:49.70 
2 Michael Wickman Chico State 3:49.73 
3 Scott Emberly U of Windsor 3:50.39 
4 Matt Sinclair U of Windsor 3:51.45 
5 Eddie Kibira Minnesota 3:52.28 
6 Billy Nelson Colorado 3:52.93 
7 Hillary Cheruiyot Belmont 3:53.51 
8 Dan Kenney Colorado 3:53.70 
9 Andrew Coates U of Windsor 3:54.18 
10 Ben Porter Wisconsin 3:54.27 
11 Alex Greenburg Stanford 3:54.95 
12 Chris Smith Butler 3:55.33 
13 Joel Bosserman UC Davis 3:58.71 

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 8:35.67 1991 Mark Croghan, Ohio State 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Mircea Bogdan UTEP 8:23.12% 
2 Josh McAdams New Balance 8:23.69% 
3 Peter Nowill U of Queensl 8:26.94% 
4 Kim Hogarth Western Stat 8:29.12% 
5 Anderson Smith Reebok 8:35.16% 
6 Michael Spence Unattached 8:35.45% 
7 Pete Janson Colorado 8:43.33 
8 Patrick Mutai UTEP 8:48.11 
9 Diego Moreno Guzman Idaho 8:51.12 
10 Ryan Wilson Texas 8:52.68 
11 Salvador Miranda MX Internati 8:55.54 
12 Ben Puhl Minnesota 8:59.19 
13 Chris Mocko Stanford 8:59.85 
14 Steven Ault U of Portland 9:00.20 
15 Sky Johnston UC Irvine 9:02.47 
16 Sam Gillespie Georgia 9:05.11 
17 Patrick McGowan Kansas 9:06.78 
18 Tim Hearst UC Irvine 9:07.00 
19 Marcus Aguilar Indiana 9:09.04 
20 Dave Weston U of Windsor 9:15.73 
21 Mike Thompson Idaho 9:16.73 
22 Drew Shackelton Unattached 9:21.96 
23 Tim Pierie Wisconsin 9:21.98 
-- Kevin Bickham Stanford DNF 

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 13:29.14 2001 David Kimani, Alabama 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Adrian Blincoe Unattached 13:27.34% 
2 Brent Vaughn Colorado 13:30.12 
3 Ian Dobson adidas 13:31.55 
4 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 13:33.68 
5 Ryan McKenzie U of Windsor 13:35.56 
6 Steve Slattery Nike 13:36.03 
7 Kyle King Zap Fitness 13:37.25 
8 Aaron Aguayo Arizona Stat 13:37.71 
9 Stephen Haas New Balance 13:38.51 
10 Jason Woolhouse Unattached 13:39.07 
11 Scotty Bauhs Chico State 13:40.63 
12 Kevin Chelimo Texas Tech 13:40.83 
13 Paul Morrison Sherbrooke T 13:41.47 
14 Giliat Ghebray California 13:42.16 
15 Stephen Pifer Colorado 13:43.04 
16 Patrick Tarpy Reebok 13:44.90 
17 Ian Burrell Georgia 13:45.99 
18 Ryan Bak Unattached 13:49.29 
19 Steve Sundell Unattached 13:50.93 
20 Scott Overall Unattached 13:54.04 
21 Oliver Bodor Western Stat 13:54.40 
22 Jacob Gomez Stanford 13:55.09 
23 Wes Smith NC State 13:55.66 
24 Ian Fitzgerald William & Ma 13:57.35 
25 Jimmy Grabow Unattached 13:57.85 
26 Jose Acierno Mexico 14:14.58 
27 Sanchez Rafael Mexico 14:20.33 

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Dan Watts OK State 14:00.81 
2 Collin Magut Belmont 14:02.98 
3 Hari Mix Stanford 14:03.20 
4 John Crews NC State 14:03.52 
5 Ryan Snellen Belmont 14:03.86 
6 Payton Batliner Colorado 14:04.48 
7 Jon Cardenas Northern Ari 14:05.57 
8 Colby Wissel Kansas 14:06.08 
9 Bradley Harkrader Colorado 14:06.66 
10 Owen Washburn Texas 14:06.74 
11 Andrew Lacy Wisconsin 14:07.37 
12 Charlie Serrano Chico State 14:09.05 
13 Kristopher Houghton Team Bsk 14:09.39 
14 Vincent Ambrico Butler 14:09.86 
15 Nicodemus Ngetich UTEP 14:11.16 
16 Orduna Efrain Mexico 14:11.20 
17 Jacob Buckman Belmont 14:11.28 
18 Jameson Mora Cal Poly-SLO 14:14.60 
19 Chris Rombough Minnesota 14:15.62 
20 Jordan Kyle Indiana 14:17.61 
21 Nef Araia Stanford 14:19.14 
22 Chris Ahl Unattached 14:21.21 
23 Chris Pannone Colorado 14:25.78 
24 Forrest Tahdooahnippah Stanford 14:30.54 
25 Benson Chesang Kansas 14:37.85 
26 Brian Ehlis OK State 14:39.01 
-- Ewen North Unattached DNF 

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Meet Record: % 28:16.60 1998 Brad Hauser, Stanford 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp U Oregon 27:33.48% 
2 Galvan David Mexico 27:33.96% 
3 Simon Ndirangu New Balance 27:38.56% 
4 Alistair Cragg adidas 27:39.55% 
5 Jorge Torres Reebok 27:42.91% 
6 Ed Moran Nike 27:43.13% 
7 James Carney Unattached 27:43.64% 
8 Suarez Alejandro Mexico 27:43.92% 
9 Takezawa Kensuke Unattached 27:45.59% 
10 Michael Aish Nike 27:46.37% 
11 Josphat Boit Unattached 27:47.57% 
12 Alan Culpepper Nike 27:50.05% 
13 Simon Biaru Nike 27:50.71% 
14 Josh Rohatinsky Unattached 27:55.86% 
15 Reid Coolsaet Canada/Reebok 27:56.92% 
16 Seth Summerside Unattached 28:02.51% 
17 Ryan Shay Saucony 28:03.44% 
18 Kenji Noguchi Shikoku Denr 28:03.83% 
19 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 28:04.46% 
20 Richard Kiplagat New Balance 28:06.43% 
21 Romero JuanCarlos Mexico 28:10.14% 
22 Dan Browne Nike 28:10.73% 
23 Terukazu Omori Shikoku Denr 28:17.97 
24 Martin Fagan Unattached 28:18.30 
25 Josh McDougal Liberty Univ 28:27.65 
26 Ed Torres Reebok 28:28.10 
27 Rod Koborsi Reebok 28:30.03 
28 Ryan Kirkpatrick Reebok 28:36.12 
29 Mark Kenneally Ireland 28:55.49 
30 Andrew Letherby Asics 29:04.97 
31 Olmedo Pablo Mexico 29:36.89 
32 Mario Macias Unattached 29:42.23 
-- Gary Murray Ireland DNF 
-- Bret Schoolmeester Nike DNF 
-- Brandon Leslie Brooks DNF 
-- Anthony Famiglietti adidas DNF 
-- Andrew Carlson adidas DNF 

Event 22 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 John Moore U of Portland 28:35.95 
2 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies 28:39.23 
3 Eric Gillis Speed River 28:42.23 
4 Brett Gotcher Stanford 28:51.65 
5 Michael Kilburg U of Portland 28:57.62 
6 Antonio Vega Minnesota 29:04.13 
7 Obed Mutanya Arizona 29:04.42 
8 Christian Wagner Wisconsin 29:06.13 
9 Mike Sayenko Washington 29:07.22 
10 Forest Braden Boise State 29:13.69 
11 Matt Sheeks U of Portland 29:14.26 
12 David Ruschena Unattached 29:21.10 
13 Marten Bostrom Northern Ari 29:24.55 
14 Paul Hefferon Kansas 29:45.33 
-- Ryan Vail OK State DNF 
-- Patrick Parsel UC Davis DNF 
-- Trever Ball New Balance DNF 
-- Kevin Castille Team Eugene DNF 
-- David Jankowski OK State DNF 

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: % 50.52 1999 Makio Haywood, Unatached 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Bayano Kamani SMTC 50.86 
2 Nathaniel Garcia US Army 53.55 
3 Joseph Jackson Stanford 56.52 
4 Chris Hadley Stanford 59.15 

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 7-06.50 2000 Charles Clinger, Weber State 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Ed Wright California 2.21m 7-03.00 
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21 
P P P O P O P XO XO 
2 Gregory Roberts US Army 2.13m 6-11.75 
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
P P P O O O XXP 
3 Michael Okenwa Humboldt Sta 1.95m 6-04.75 
1.90 1.95 2.00 
O XXO XXX 

Event 29 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 19-00.50 1997 Dean Starkey, Nike 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Graeme Hoste Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75 
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
P P P P P P XO 
2 Ryan Shuler California 5.05m 16-06.75 
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
P P P O O O XXX 
3 Zach Buchannon Chico State 4.75m 15-07.00 
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
P XXO XO O XXX 
4 Key Grigorie California 4.45m 14-07.25 
4.30 4.45 4.60 
O O XXX 
-- Ben Dickens Stanford NH 
4.30 4.45 4.60 
P P XXX 
-- Ben Sheehan Stanford NH 
4.30 4.60 
P XXX 
-- Craig Henderson Chico State NH 
4.30 4.45 
P XXX 

Event 30 Mixed Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind 
===============================================================================
1 Joe Allen Sprint Managemen 7.78m 1.0 25-06.25 
7.67m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 7.53m(+0.0) 7.69m(1.9) 7.78m(1.0) 7.57m(-2.3)
2 Michael Okenwa Humboldt Sta 6.82m 2.5 22-04.50 
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.5) 6.25m(-1.3) 6.82m(2.5)
3 Brian Belue Humboldt Sta 6.54m 4.0 21-05.50 
6.54m(4.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.50m(2.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(2.7)
4 Seun Augustus Tiger Bar Sp 6.15m 1.8 20-02.25 
6.04m(1.6) 5.96m(1.5) 5.99m(2.2) 6.03m(2.2) 6.15m(1.8) 6.03m(+0.0)

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 208-04 1986 John Brenner, Mazda TC 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Michael Robertson Stanford 59.10m 193-11 
57.33m 54.00m 58.32m FOUL 56.02m 59.10m
2 Benn Herradine Australia 58.07m 190-06 
57.84m 58.07m 56.49m 56.22m 56.20m 56.77m
3 Daniel Schaerer Stanford 57.70m 189-04 
57.10m 57.70m 53.29m 56.03m FOUL 56.14m
4 Mario Martin Unattached 57.68m 189-03 
56.26m 57.68m FOUL FOUL 52.92m 55.35m
5 Michael Macellari Stanford 50.38m 165-03 
45.26m 49.19m FOUL 47.40m 50.38m 48.22m
6 Mark Shughart Stanford 47.38m 155-05 
FOUL 47.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.38m
7 Carter Wells Unattached 42.61m 139-09 
42.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.35m FOUL
8 Josh Hustedt Stanford 35.62m 116-10 
35.62m 33.08m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 248-02 1987 Bill Green, Unatached 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Zechariah Whittington Unattached 57.50m 188-08 
57.50m FOUL 54.99m 54.72m 55.87m 56.65m
2 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist Stanford 56.29m 184-08 
FOUL 53.83m FOUL FOUL 56.12m 56.29m
3 Kyle Sherry Humboldt Sta 50.23m 164-09 
47.97m FOUL 50.23m FOUL 49.34m 49.94m
4 Mark Kogan Stanford 47.61m 156-02 
45.18m FOUL 45.40m 44.31m 44.80m 47.61m
5 Carter Wells Unattached 44.56m 146-02 
43.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.56m

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 243-03 1992 Todd Reich, Fresno State 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Nick Bawden Humboldt Sta 62.44m 204-10 
61.47m 58.97m ND 62.44m 61.40m ND

Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 69-04 1989 Greg Trafalis, Stars & Stripes 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Michael Macellari Stanford 17.14m 56-03.00 
FOUL 16.30m 16.59m FOUL 17.14m 16.95m
2 Michael Robertson Stanford 15.58m 51-01.50 
15.58m 15.43m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Mark Shughart Stanford 15.15m 49-08.50 
14.90m FOUL FOUL 15.06m FOUL 15.15m
4 Josh Hustedt Stanford 11.43m 37-06.00 
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.43m

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:03.23 1996 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Madeleine Pape Australia 2:01.17% 
2 Frances Santin SMTC 2:02.85% 
3 Ysanne Williams Unattached 2:03.91 
4 Mackenzie Pierce California 2:04.78 
5 Claire Cormier Stanford 2:10.03 
6 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:10.05 
7 Ashley Freeman Stanford 2:14.67 

Event 44 Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Bridgette Sexton Cal Poly-SLO 2:11.17 
2 Aeron Arlin Genet Run Divas 2:12.97 
3 Lindsey Brown Chico State 2:14.37 
4 Hannah Eberhard U of Windsor 2:14.97 
5 Melissa Sinclair Chico State 2:15.70 
6 Kayla Silva Chico State 2:17.96 
7 Idara Otu Stanford 2:36.25 

Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:12.89 1990 PattiSue Plumer, Nike 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 4:09.60% 
2 Malindi Elmore Asics 4:12.06% 
3 Deirdre Byrne Unattached 4:12.79% 
4 Dacia Barr Arkansas 4:15.10 
5 Iryna Vashchuk SMTC 4:15.99 
6 Diane Cummins Mountain Wes 4:16.32 
7 Georgie Clarke Reebok 4:16.63 
8 Sara Hall Asics 4:16.71 
9 Natalie Picchetti Georgia 4:17.47 
10 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 4:17.57 
11 Natalie Hughes Nike 4:17.77 
12 Rebecca Noble U Oregon 4:21.52 
13 Vicky Lynch-Pounds Mountain Wes 4:22.12 
14 Nanae Kuwashiro ACOM 4:24.71 
15 Liz Woodworth Wisconsin Ru 4:26.52 
16 Chise Miyazaki ACOM 4:27.18 

Event 48 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Sara Ensrud Colorado 4:19.70 
2 Fatimoh Muhammed UTEP 4:22.31 
3 Marcia Taddy UW Plattevil 4:23.75 
4 Zoe Buchman U Oregon 4:24.68 
5 Alicia Follmar Stanford 4:24.99 
6 Melissa O'Rourke Kansas 4:25.22 
7 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:25.62 
8 Ali Mann Nike Team Ru 4:26.17 
9 Alaluf Yamile Mexico 4:27.40 
10 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 4:28.05 
11 Eri MacDonald Unattached 4:38.14 
12 Amber Steen-Moore Nike Team Ru 4:51.99 

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Gladys Kipsang Texas Tech 4:33.27 
2 Rene Stribling USF 4:35.21 
3 Isabelle Stoate Butler 4:35.90 
4 Sarah Montez Chico State 4:41.88 

Event 51 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 10:08.85 2001 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Lindsey Anderson Weber State 9:39.95% 
2 Kara June Asics Aggies 9:57.09% 
3 Yuan Jin China AA 10:01.94% 
4 Sarah Madebach Georgia 10:12.92 
5 Lindsay Allen Stanford 10:21.85 
6 Bevin Kennelly Idaho 10:23.95 
7 Caroline Peyton Arkansas 10:24.62 
8 Lesley Higgins New York AC 10:24.69 
9 Mica Land Wichita Stat 10:25.61 
10 Tiffany Redlarczyk Arkansas 10:32.81 
11 Katie Harrington Stanford 10:34.83 
12 Allix Lee-Painter Idaho 10:39.43 
13 Lauren Bonds Kansas 10:40.85 
14 Megan Jackson Arkansas 10:45.00 
15 Madeleine O'Meara Stanford 10:56.00 

Event 53 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Meet Record: % 15:44.97 2000 Robin Meagher, Pacific Storm 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Renee Metivier Baillie Nike 15:27.57% 
2 Sara Slattery adidas 15:30.86% 
3 Arianna Lambie Stanford 15:31.34% 
4 Jenny Barringer Colorado 15:48.24 
5 Roisin McGettigan New Balance 16:00.64 
6 Julia Lucas NC State 16:05.58 
7 Stephanie Rothstein UC Santa Bar 16:12.77 
8 Stephanie Pezzullo Zap Fitness 16:17.82 
9 Anita Giusti West Valley 16:23.94 
10 Rebecca Donaghue New Balance 16:28.34 
11 Megan Lewis UC Santa Bar 16:36.60 
-- Megan Metcalfe New Balance DNF 

Event 54 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Irene Kimaiyo Texas Tech 15:58.41 
2 Kellyn Johnson Wichita Stat 16:03.99 
3 Tara Storage OH Elite 16:05.26 
4 Teresa McWalters Stanford 16:08.09 
5 Romero Marisol Mexico 16:19.21 
6 Jill Steffens Georgia 16:26.17 
7 Denise Bargiachi Arkansas 16:27.30 
8 Nicole Blood U Oregon 16:27.41 
9 Claudin Hull adidas 16:30.18 
10 Jessica Gall Indiana 16:40.59 
11 Allison Grace Zap Fitness 16:41.00 
12 Kathleen Trotter Stanford 16:41.70 
13 Marissa Daniels Rice 16:44.44 
14 Amanda Trotter Stanford 16:45.14 
15 Janet Jesang Western Kent 16:46.34 
16 Meredith Kramon Long Beach S 16:54.66 
17 Candice Proctor UC Irvine 17:01.01 
18 Jackie Malette U of Windsor 17:04.98 
19 Laura Olvera UC Irvine 17:07.56 
20 Michelle Garcia Sacramento 17:13.51 
21 Kate Niehaus Stanford 17:16.70 
22 Sara Mickelson UC Irvine 17:33.41 
23 Mandy Macalister Idaho 17:33.93 
24 Kimber Lemon Wichita Stat 17:34.42 
25 Mary Torres Chico State 17:59.04 
-- Rebecca Stallwood Saucony DNF 

Event 56 Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Meet Record: % 32:33.62 2000 Katie McGregor, Adidas 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
1 Jen Rhines Unattached 31:17.31% 
2 Kim Smith Reebok 31:20.63% 
3 Katie McGregor Reebok 31:37.82% 
4 Philes Ongori Hokuren 31:56.59% 
5 Rocha Nora Mexico 31:56.61% 
6 Sally Kipyego Texas Tech 31:56.72% 
7 Dulce Maria Rodriguez Mexico 31:57.04% 
8 Amy Rudolph adidas 31:57.26% 
9 Kate O'Neill Nike 32:15.15% 
10 Mary Cullen Reebok 32:21.42% 
11 Amy Hastings Arizona Stat 32:30.37% 
12 Melissa Cook New Balance 32:31.85% 
13 Elva Dryer Nike 32:37.98 
14 Samia Akbar Reebok 33:18.84 
15 Emily McCabe Unattached 33:26.61 
16 Nicole Aish Nike 33:29.45 
17 Heather Gibson Asics Aggies 33:31.03 
18 Erin Webster Michigan 33:51.94 
19 Lauren King London Runne 33:57.81 
20 Caroline Cretti Zap Fitness 33:58.65 
21 Stephanie Bylander Reebok 34:15.82 
22 Becky Guyette Boise State 34:22.41 
23 Erin Nehus Indiana Invaders 34:23.71 
24 Kathy Newberry Unattached 34:29.56 
25 Violet Chemakwila Texas Tech 34:52.15 
26 Laura Mickelson Loyola Marym 34:53.16 
-- Lindsey Gallo Reebok DNF 
-- Sara Hall Asics DNF 

Event 62 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 6-02.25 1994 Sue Rembao, Unatached 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Tessa Flippin Stanford 1.70m 5-07.00 
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
XXO O XXO XXX 
2 Lindsey Gannaway Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00 
1.60 1.65 1.70 
O O XXX 
3 Kara Bennet Stanford 1.60m 5-03.00 
1.60 1.65 
XO XXX 

Event 63 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 13-05.25 2001 Shannon Pierson, Sacramento TC 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Johnson Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 
P P P P P XO XXX 
2 Leila Ben-Youssef Tunisia 3.95m 12-11.50 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
P P O XO XXO XXX 
3 Amy Chow Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 
P P O O XXX P P 
4 Tamara Neely Stanislaus 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
P O O XXX 
4 Rosemary Feikert Stanislaus 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
P XO XO XXX 
4 Chaunte Mitchell Stanislaus 3.65m 11-11.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
P XXO XO XXX 
7 Theresa Raub California 3.50m 11-05.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 
XO XXO XXX 
7 Kirsten Loftin Stanislaus 3.50m 11-05.75 
3.35 3.50 3.65 
P O XXX 
9 Caitlin Hewitt Stanford 3.35m 10-11.75 
3.35 3.50 
XO XXX 

Event 66 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 201-06 1986 Carol Cady, Unatached 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Missy Faubus California 48.29m 158-05 
FOUL 46.88m 46.87m FOUL 48.29m 47.32m
2 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 46.36m 152-01 
44.88m 46.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sally Mills Stanford 45.52m 149-04 
45.52m 44.20m FOUL 44.21m 43.31m FOUL
4 Erin Delaney Stanford 40.45m 132-08 
FOUL 40.45m FOUL 38.37m FOUL 36.97m

Event 67 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 209-01 2003 Julianna Tudja, USC 
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hopping Unattached 61.69m 202-05 
61.69m 60.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.44m
2 Jaynie Goodbody Stanford 54.88m 180-01 
FOUL 52.09m 53.83m FOUL 54.88m 54.25m
3 Audrey Oswald Humboldt Sta 53.90m 176-10 
52.32m 52.72m 51.85m 53.90m 53.50m FOUL
4 Katy Elsbury Stanford 50.34m 165-02 
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.34m FOUL
5 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 44.25m 145-02 
42.37m 44.25m 44.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 68 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Jaynie Goodbody Stanford 41.65m 136-08 
ND ND 39.26m 41.65m ND ND
2 Kara Bennet Stanford 38.13m 125-01 
36.32m 36.64m ND 35.58m 34.20m 38.13m
3 Lauren Stewart Stanford 34.75m 114-00 
26.98m 33.44m ND 29.16m ND 34.75m

Event 69 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals 
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 14.18m 46-06.25 
14.03m 14.11m 14.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Missy Faubus California 14.09m 46-02.75 
13.31m FOUL 14.09m 14.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Erin Delaney Stanford 13.97m 45-10.00 
13.67m 13.12m 13.35m 13.97m 13.41m 13.21m
4 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 13.07m 42-10.75 
12.22m 12.55m 13.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lauren Stewart Stanford 11.53m 37-10.00 
11.53m 10.76m 11.00m 10.97m 10.48m 10.53m


 
 
Post as: 
History for Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 57 8 176  
2013 1 52 4 82  
2012 1 2 5 54  
2011 1 1 5 90  
2010 1 58 6 212 1
2009 1 63 4 320  
2008 1 68 13 138 1
2007 1   4    
2006 1   2    
2005 1   3 84