Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Mar 28th to Mar 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2008

March 25-26, 2011

1317 Athletes Registered for the 2010 Las Vegas Track Classic!  Let's get to 1500 this year!!

Meet Info | Schedule | Standards | Results

The 2011 edition of the Las Vegas Track Classic will be held Friday March 25 and Saturday March 26 at Del Sol HS in Las Vegas, Nevada.

All entries must be done on Athletic.net.  Entries will open in January.

For additional information on the meet go to the Meet Information Page or contact John Dixon at john@runnerspace.com

If you would like to become a Meet Sponsor, please contact John Dixon

2011 Meet T-shirts

 

 

Meet Hotels
Residence Inn by Marriot
Courtyard by Marriot
Contact: Katrina Hallenback (702)352-9056 | katrina.hallenback@marriot.com
See Hotels Web Site Marriot Green Valley

 

Note to Open 5K Runners

Registration is by e-mail to John Dixon (john@runnerspace.com)
Include Name, Gender,Age and current 5K/1mile time
Max runners per race is 24- Male and Female 5K and 1 Mile
Entry fee is $10.00. Deadline is March 19
Late entries will only be accepted to fill the field to 24
Late entry fee is $20.00

 

2008 Results - Las Vegas Track Classic

Published by
ross   on Jun 15 2008, 07:30 AM
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/30/2008 07:16 AM
2008 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008
Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada
**Results by DixonResults.net**
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform
Meet Rec: % 13.06 3/28/2008 Joi Goynes, Faith Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Goynes, Joi FR Faith Lutheran 13.06% NWI 5
2 Brass, Tia FR Shadow Ridge 13.16 NWI 5
3 Branch, Laquanya SO Las Vegas 13.38 NWI 5
4 Rock, Kolina FR Coronado 13.54 NWI 5
5 Jackson, Kendra Cimarron-Memoria 13.55 NWI 5
6 Bryant, Dominque FR Palo Verde 13.59 NWI 5
7 Ruppert, Brooke FR Coronado 13.73 NWI 4
8 Bryan, Cayce FR Palo Verde 13.90 NWI 5
9 Mayo, Kiah FR Faith Lutheran 13.97 NWI 1
10 Blue, Symone FR Green Valley 13.99 NWI 4
10 Thomas, Courtney FR Green Valley 13.99 NWI 4
12 Anderson, Lauren FR Oaks Christian 14.05 NWI 4
13 Moiseyev, Jessica FR Coronado 14.18 NWI 3
14 Stephens, Tori FR Coronado 14.20 NWI 2
15 Hallcy, Janique FR Del Sol 14.21 NWI 2
16 Palow, Shandra FR Coronado 14.26 NWI 3
17 Owusu, Crystal FR Oaks Christian 14.37 NWI 2
18 Ali-Speaks, Sharar FR Oaks Christian 14.39 NWI 3
19 Jones, Qianna FR Liberty 14.42 NWI 2
20 Bowers, Cassandra FR Green Valley 14.51 NWI 3
21 Facey, Tiandra FR Antelope Valley 14.53 NWI 3
22 Sara, Stutz FR Coronado 14.56 NWI 2
23 Gaylord, Christie FR Green Valley 14.62 NWI 3
24 Peck, Keeleanna FR Silverado 14.71 NWI 4
25 Zimmerman, Rachel FR Spring Valley 14.79 NWI 3
26 Bateau, Jennifer FR Green Valley 14.81 NWI 3
27 Brown, McKenzie FR Silverado 14.96 NWI 2
28 Bedford, Rayna FR Antelope Valley 15.03 NWI 4
29 Saida, Carlene FR Calvary Chapel 15.04 NWI 1
30 Richardson, Lindsey FR Calvary Chapel 15.13 NWI 1
31 Kyle, Cheyenne FR Silverado 15.16 NWI 2
32 Choto, Natalie FR Silverado 15.23 NWI 4
33 Brafford, Natalie FR Silverado 16.60 NWI 1
34 Essa, Mary FR Bishop Gorman 17.72 NWI 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Meet Rec: % 1:03.85 3/30/2007 Tatiana Mosley, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Destiny FR Antelope Valley 1:05.54 3
2 Martinez, Katia FR Western 1:06.32 3
3 Bowers, Cassandra FR Green Valley 1:06.37 2
4 Leedham, Allison FR Green Valley 1:06.49 3
5 Day, Kylie FR Palo Verde 1:07.27 3
6 Gaylord, Christie FR Green Valley 1:08.57 2
7 Turner, Halley FR Del Sol 1:08.86 2
8 Callucchia, Kelly FR Palo Verde 1:09.12 3
9 Essa, Mary FR Bishop Gorman 1:10.07 2
10 Lainhart, Natalie FR Silverado 1:11.27 1
11 Schmidt, Kaitlin FR Silverado 1:12.18 1
12 Humenik, Caitlin FR Centennial 1:12.60 3
13 Zimmerman, Rachel FR Spring Valley 1:13.03 1
14 Gagnon, Lauren FR Palo Verde 1:13.56 2
15 Hollins, Octavia FR Antelope Valley 1:15.22 2
16 Denton, Luzcia FR Silverado 1:16.06 2

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
Meet Rec: % 5:46.74 2006 Brianna Cowlishaw, Clark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ball, Natalie 9 Boulder City 5:55.85
2 Evans, Joslyn FR Liberty 5:58.01
3 Roll, Brianna FR Centennial 6:00.27
4 Koch, Kelsi FR Palo Verde 6:06.60
5 Richards, Caity FR Shadow Ridge 6:09.18
6 Vanderstelt, Nicole FR Palo Verde 6:18.55
7 Kerr, Ashley FR Centennial 6:21.35
8 Vallejo, Denisse FR Green Valley 6:24.60
9 Reese, Mallory FR Shadow Ridge 6:26.58
10 Dotson, Kaela FR Shadow Ridge 6:30.91
11 Toti, Sarah FR Bishop Gorman 6:32.40
12 Herrington, Shelbie Cimarron-Memoria 6:33.58
13 Nolan, Alexis FR Palo Verde 6:37.05
14 Evans, Lauran FR Faith Lutheran 6:46.29
15 Anderson, Ashley FR Del Sol 6:53.86
16 Chischillie, Kimberly FR Del Sol 7:01.37
17 Solomon, Jasmine FR Centennial 7:13.82

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 17.93 3/30/2007 Taylor Goodstein, Glenwood Springs
Meet Rec: % 17.93 3/30/2007 Taylor Goodstein, Glenwood Springs
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Grosso, Johnna FR Palo Verde 18.58 NWI 1
2 Johonnot, Karli FR Centennial 18.65 NWI 1
3 Wilson, Destiny FR Antelope Valley 18.92 NWI 2
4 Johnson, Emma FR Green Valley 19.53 NWI 2
5 Bedford, Rayna FR Antelope Valley 19.62 NWI 2
6 Nicole, Boman FR Coronado 19.86 NWI 2
7 Hayes, Amanda FR Centennial 20.08 NWI 1
8 Hollins, Octavia FR Antelope Valley 20.43 NWI 2
9 Hughes, Karley FR Centennial 20.44 NWI 2
10 Tidwell, Kylee FR Silverado 21.02 NWI 1
11 Darby, Meilani FR Basic 22.35 NWI 1

Girls High Jump Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
Meet Rec: % 4-11 3/28/2008 Lauren Anderson, Oaks Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Lauren FR Oaks Christian 4-11.00%
2 Ameli, Nicole FR Palo Verde 4-09.00
3 Onyema, Krystal FR Faith Lutheran 4-06.00
4 Fischer, Katherine FR Del Sol 4-04.00
5 Olige, Chelsea FR Moapa Valley 4-02.00
6 Darby, Meilani FR Basic J4-02.00
7 Bjorlin, Ashley FR Del Sol 4-00.00

Girls Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley
Meet Rec: % 7-00 3/28/2008 Karli Johonnot, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johonnot, Karli FR Centennial 7-00.00%
2 Johnson, Emma FR Green Valley J7-00.00%
3 Rogers, Crystal FR Bonanza 6-06.00
4 Hughes, Karley FR Centennial J6-06.00
7 Fischer, Katherine FR Del Sol J5-06.00
7 Turner, Halley FR Del Sol J5-06.00
7 Schwebel, Natalie FR Centennial J5-06.00
8 Foote, Kimberly FR Silverado J5-06.00
9 Bjorlin, Ashley FR Del Sol J5-06.00
-- Ruggles, Ali FR Coronado NH
-- Nouna-Kountanis, Victori FR Coronado NH
-- Elliot, Lindsey FR Coronado NH

Girls Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Meet Rec: % 15-05.75 2006 Aja Flippen, Del Sol
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ameli, Nicole FR Palo Verde 14-02.00 NWI
2 Hollins, Octavia FR Antelope Valley 11-10.50 NWI
3 Owusu, Crystal FR Oaks Christian 10-05.50 NWI

Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 37-03.75 3/28/2008 Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado
Meet Rec: % 37-03.75 3/28/2008 Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinkleman, Kristen FR Silverado 37-03.75#
2 King, Kanani FR Palo Verde 31-00.00
3 Bellinghausen, Isabelle FR Green Valley 28-04.50
4 Robinson, Velvet FR Green Valley 26-01.50
5 Allen, Michelle FR Silverado 25-10.00
6 Addington, Caitlin FR Centennial 24-05.00
7 Rodriquez, Barbara FR Spring Valley 24-03.50

Girls Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
Meet Rec: % 88-08 3/30/2007 Meagan Hauser, Faith Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinkleman, Kristen FR Silverado 80-07
2 Allen, Michelle FR Silverado 77-04
3 King, Kanani FR Palo Verde 70-05
4 Bellinghausen, Isabelle FR Green Valley 68-07
5 Flenner, Haley FR Moapa Valley 65-06
6 Rodriquez, Barbara FR Spring Valley 61-00
7 Addington, Caitlin FR Centennial 60-09
8 Matthews, Tia FR Las Vegas 59-00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
Meet Rec: % 12.68 3/28/2008 Tierra Tyler, Western HS LV
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tyler, Tierra Western HS LV 12.68% NWI 2
2 Courts, Tiffany SO Basic 13.76 NWI 2
3 Hernandez, Jaycee SO Chaparral 14.00 NWI 2
4 McCullough, Summer SO Western 14.08 NWI 1
5 Brown, Eboni SO Calvary Chapel 14.13 NWI 2
6 Navarrete, Karla SO Silverado 14.23 NWI 1
7 Bishop, Jasmine SO Chaparral 14.31 NWI 2
8 Hightower, Mystic SO Bonanza 14.66 NWI 2
9 Alicia, Ariel SO Silverado 15.01 NWI 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Meet Rec: % 1:00.98 2006 Nichet Gray, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keys, Megan Western HS LV 1:02.40 2
2 McBeath, Carsen SO Faith Lutheran 1:05.27 2
3 Moser, Ashley SO Green Valley 1:05.60 1
4 Moody, Kelsey SO Spring Valley 1:06.15 2
5 Hernandez, Jaycee SO Chaparral 1:07.96 1
6 Collins, Katie SO Coronado 1:08.52 1
7 Branch, Laquanya SO Las Vegas 1:09.33 1
8 Perrin, Bethany JR Shadow Ridge 1:09.56 2
9 Alicia, Ariel SO Silverado 1:10.15 2
10 Bishop, Jasmine SO Chaparral 1:10.82 1
11 Hightower, Mystic SO Bonanza 1:10.93 1
12 Navarrete, Karla SO Silverado 1:11.54 1
13 Mullinax, Amanda SO Spring Valley 1:12.85 1

Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Balard, Clark
Meet Rec: % 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Amy 10 Bonanza 5:52.62
2 Schenk, Michelle SO Shadow Ridge 5:53.24
3 Prince, Palolo SO Shadow Ridge 6:00.20
4 Davis, Hayley SO Centennial 6:05.19
5 Davis, Ashley SO Centennial 6:18.85
6 Baker, Breeanna SO Shadow Ridge 6:23.62
7 Godfrey, Jessica SO Coronado 6:25.23
8 Villareal, Mellisa SO Coronado 6:25.72
9 Antos, Alyssa FR Centennial 6:27.33
10 Aguirre, Stephanie SO Western 6:30.30
11 Wilson, Kayla SO Green Valley 6:32.55
12 Guerrero, Cindy SO Las Vegas 6:33.47
13 Lankert, Malayna SO Del Sol 6:35.22
14 Murzl, Katarina SO Bishop Gorman 6:43.56

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.64 2007 Kereiona Johnson, Hug
Meet Rec: % 18.03 3/28/2008 Marquicha Burns, Basic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burns, Marquicha SO Basic 18.03% NWI
2 Tucker, Emily SO Del Sol 18.20 NWI
3 Laus, Johanna SO Bishop Gorman 19.13 NWI
4 Cotterman, Lindsey SO Silverado 21.21 NWI

Girls High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
Meet Rec: % 4-10 2006 Ria Daniels, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Marquicha SO Basic 4-09.00
2 Tucker, Emily SO Del Sol 4-08.00
3 McGowan, Kelly 10 Silverado 4-02.00
3 Lankert, Sonora SO Del Sol 4-02.00
5 Hughes, Kelly SO Coronado 4-00.00

Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley
Meet Rec: % 9-03 3/28/2008 Taylor Frantom, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frantom, Taylor 10 Green Valley 9-03.00%
2 Stratton, Taryn Cimarron-Memoria 8-00.00
3 Nelson, Jessica SO Faith Lutheran 7-00.00
4 Debry, Makayla SO Coronado 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 19-00.50 2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Meet Rec: % 14-06.75 3/30/2007 Aja Flippen, Del Sol
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Shanade SO Palo Verde 13-05.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
Meet Rec: % 36-09 3/30/2007 Charmaine Watkins, Cimarron-Memoria
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Michaela SO Basic 32-11.00
2 Lounsbery, Tori SO Palo Verde 31-01.00
3 Hernishin, Stephanie Cimarron-Memoria 28-03.00
4 Franklin, Jasmine SO Silverado 27-11.00
5 Scott, Stevie SO Del Sol 27-03.50
6 Haydock, Samantha FR Green Valley 24-03.50

Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverdao
Meet Rec: % 97-01 3/28/2008 Michaela Thomas, Basic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Michaela SO Basic 97-01%
2 Lounsbery, Tori SO Palo Verde 81-05
3 Scott, Stevie SO Del Sol 76-00
4 Haydock, Samantha FR Green Valley 72-10
5 Hernishin, Stephanie Cimarron-Memoria 72-06

Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:57.57 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Meet Rec: % 12:34.25 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koch, Kelsi FR Palo Verde 13:02.51
2 Newson, Lindsey SO Centennial 13:10.87
3 Prince, Palolo SO Shadow Ridge 13:14.77
4 Richards, Caity FR Shadow Ridge 13:38.93
5 Reese, Mallory FR Shadow Ridge 13:42.13
6 Godfrey, Jessica SO Coronado 13:53.52
7 Morrison, Leanna SO Shadow Ridge 13:55.06
8 Vallejo, Denisse FR Green Valley 14:02.65
9 Park, Jade SO Centennial 14:45.52

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.44 2006 Western
Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith
Meet Rec: % 53.66 3/30/2007 Green Valley, Green Valley
A Moser, T Mosley, M Oswald, S McDaniels
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' 54.02 2
1) Bryan, Cayce FR 2) Jeffries, Kori FR
3) Bryant, Dominque FR 4) Lyons, Diamond FR
2 Liberty 'A' 57.32 2
1) Jones, Qianna FR 2) Washington, Jade FR
3) Matos, Tiffany FR 4) Ellis, Tierra SO
3 Coronado 'A' 57.73 1
1) Palow, Shandra FR 2) Stephens, Tori FR
3) Moiseyev, Jessica FR 4) Rock, Kolina FR
4 Antelope Valley 'A' 57.77 1
1) Bedford, Rayna FR 2) Howard, Allegra SO
3) Facey, Tiandra FR 4) Wilson, Destiny FR
5 Centennial 'A' 58.79 2
1) Hughes, Karley FR 2) Opdendyk, Chelsea SO
3) Schwebel, Natalie FR 4) Hayes, Amanda FR
6 Silverado 'A' 59.40 1
1) Brown, McKenzie FR 2) Peck, Keeleanna FR
3) Tidwell, Kylee FR 4) Choto, Natalie FR
7 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 59.75 2
1) Reed, Ratahjah 2) Scroggins, Jasmyne
3) Green, Shakyra 4) Jackson, Kendra
8 Spring Valley 'A' 59.87 2
1) Modica, Maria FR 2) Gualtieri, Gina FR
3) Yang, Cindy SO 4) Patalina, Kaylene SO

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
Meet Rec: % 1:54.77 3/28/2008 Palo Verde, Palo Verde
C Bryan, K Jeffries, D Bryant, D Lyons
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' 1:54.77% 2
1) Bryan, Cayce FR 2) Jeffries, Kori FR
3) Bryant, Dominque FR 4) Lyons, Diamond FR
2 Western HS (Ca) 'A' 2:01.78 1
1) Aguirre, Stephanie SO 2) McCullough, Summer SO
3) Martinez, Katia FR 4) Ortega, Erica SO
3 Coronado 'A' 2:02.73 1
1) Dexter, Sarah FR 2) Stutz, Sara FR
3) Rock, Kolina FR 4) Tanai, Andrea FR
4 Antelope Valley 'A' 2:03.87 2
1) Wilson, Destiny FR 2) Howard, Allegra SO
3) Bedford, Rayna FR 4) Jones, Jasmine SO
5 Liberty 'A' 2:04.50 1
1) Jones, Qianna FR 2) Nua, Ciera SO
3) Ellis, Tierra SO 4) Washington, Jade FR
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 2:09.47 2
1) Reed, Ratahjah 2) Scroggins, Jasmyne
3) Green, Shakyra 4) Jackson, Kendra
7 Silverado 'A' 2:11.89 2
1) Denton, Luzcia FR 2) Peck, Keeleanna FR
3) Choto, Natalie FR 4) Brown, McKenzie FR

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts
Meet Rec: % 4:27.85 3/30/2007 Green Valley, Green Valley
D Christenson, M Oswald, L Olson, S McDaniels
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 4:34.28 2
1) Leedham, Allison FR 2) Moser, Ashley SO
3) Gaylord, Christie FR 4) Bowers, Cassandra FR
2 Silverado 'A' 4:41.84 2
1) Deering, Jenna JR 2) Tidwell, Kylee FR
3) Lainhart, Natalie FR 4) Schmidt, Kaitlin FR
3 Coronado 'A' 4:42.80 2
1) Rock, Kolina FR 2) Miller, Callie FR
3) Hosaka, Kristal FR 4) Collins, Katie SO
4 Palo Verde 'A' 4:44.62 1
1) Day, Kylie FR 2) Callucchia, Kelly FR
3) Gagnon, Lauren FR 4) Klein, Michele FR
5 Western HS (Ca) 'A' 4:49.81 2
1) Aguirre, Stephanie SO 2) Ortega, Erica SO
3) McCullough, Summer SO 4) Martinez, Katia FR
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 4:50.37 1
1) Reed, Ratahjah 2) Scroggins, Jasmyne
3) Green, Shakyra 4) Jackson, Kendra
7 Centennial 'A' 5:01.90 2
1) Davis, Ashley SO 2) Davis, Hayley SO
3) Humenik, Caitlin FR 4) Solomon, Jasmine FR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:28.55 2007 Reno
Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse
Meet Rec: % 10:55.17 2006 Mojave
Lee,Wilson,Skrinjaric,Guantero
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 11:13.32
1) Davis, Ashley SO 2) Antos, Alyssa FR
3) Solomon, Jasmine FR 4) Davis, Hayley SO
2 Silverado 'A' 11:16.72
1) Ciarlo, Sammi FR 2) Nino, Catrina SO
3) Deering, Jenna JR 4) Schmidt, Kaitlin FR
3 Green Valley 'A' 11:20.07
1) Clay, Amber FR 2) Giacobbe, Chelsea FR
3) Rapovy, Alyssa FR 4) Wilson, Kayla SO
4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 11:32.74
1) Herrington, Shelbie 2) Kimbrough, Kaitlin
3) Sharp, Alisha 4) Wilde, McKenna
5 Del Sol 'A' 12:12.77
1) Anderson, Ashley FR 2) Lankert, Malayna SO
3) Chischillie, Kimberly FR 4) Funk, Jennifer SO

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF
Meet Rec: % 12.35 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hunter, Breyonna SO Serra (Gardena) 12.44 -1.0 6
2 Queen, Adrianna JR Shadow Ridge 12.47 -1.0 6
3 Smith, Bryanna JR Serra (Gardena) 12.94 -1.0 6
4 Momodu, Aisha SO Rancho 13.09 -0.6 5
5 Jones, Brittany JR Mira Mesa 13.18 -2.1 4
6 Anaykwa, Ashley JR Serra (Gardena) 13.21 -1.6 3
7 Patterson, Eshera SR Canyon Springs 13.39 -0.6 5
7 Brass, Tia FR Shadow Ridge 13.39 -1.0 6
9 Cope, Jaime JR Silverado 13.41 -1.0 6
10 Smith, Alexa JR Mira Mesa 13.49 -2.1 4
11 Kelly, Amber SR Las Vegas 13.53 -0.6 5
12 Porter, Lakeisha JR Chaparral 13.56 -0.3 2
13 Vega, Gabby JR Chaparral 13.57 -0.6 5
13 Mosley, Tatiana SO Green Valley 13.57 -1.6 3
15 Wendt, Alex SO Doherty 13.70 -2.1 4
16 Patin, Cashmere JR Serra (Gardena) 13.77 -0.3 2
17 Yancy, Anjanelle JR Canyon Springs 13.80 -1.6 3
18 Rabanal, Stacey SO Mira Mesa 13.82 -0.3 2
19 Kilgore, Amanda SR Canyon Springs 13.83 -2.1 4
20 Koe, Kelsi SO Coronado 13.85 -1.6 3
21 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi JR Coronado 13.88 -1.6 3
22 Pierce, Desiree JR Chaparral 13.90 -0.3 2
23 Lindgren, Ashley FR Pahrump Valley 13.94 -1.6 3
24 Smith, Amber SR Calvary Chapel 14.01 -1.0 6
25 Whiteneir, Angela SR Antelope Valley 14.12 -0.3 2
26 McDaniels, Samantha SO Green Valley 14.20 -1.6 3
27 Salazar, Megan + JR Hollywood 14.40 -0.3 2
28 Kurcz, Rebecca SR Calvary Chapel 14.42 -1.0 6
29 Streeter, Katie SR Antelope Valley 14.48 -0.6 5
30 Arnold, Nikole SR Spring Valley 14.65 -0.6 5
31 Flowers, Sarisha SR Las Vegas 14.68 -0.6 5
32 Powell, Ellise JR Serra (Gardena) 14.93 -1.9 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Meet Rec: % 25.16 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hunter, Breyonna SO Serra (Gardena) 25.88 -1.8 7
2 Pitts, Shirley JR Bonanza 26.55 -1.8 7
3 Garrett, Antoinette SO Las Vegas 26.75 -1.8 7
4 Smith, Bryanna JR Serra (Gardena) 26.80 -2.1 6
5 Boyd, Alitta JR Moreau Catholic 26.83 -1.8 7
6 Brown, Megan SR Shadow Ridge 26.94 -1.8 7
7 Jackson, Iris SR Mojave 27.00 -2.0 4
8 Momodu, Aisha SO Rancho 27.10 -1.8 7
9 Pullum, Jamila FR Canyon Springs 27.39 -1.7 3
10 Patterson, Eshera SR Canyon Springs 27.57 -2.0 4
11 Woods, Kendra SR Rancho 27.58 -1.7 3
12 Anaykwa, Ashley JR Serra (Gardena) 27.70 -2.6 2
13 Wilkes, Kai JR Green Valley 27.92 -2.0 4
14 Kelly, Amber SR Las Vegas 27.93 -1.8 5
15 Holly, Paige SR Basic 28.00 -2.0 4
16 Lindgren, Ashley FR Pahrump Valley 28.14 -2.1 6
17 Yancy, Anjanelle JR Canyon Springs 28.29 -2.1 6
18 Cope, Jaime JR Silverado 28.30 -1.8 7
19 Patin, Cashmere JR Serra (Gardena) 28.31 -1.4 1
20 Breedlove, Melissa SO Palo Verde 28.64 -2.6 2
21 Gaston, Amber SR Western 28.74 -2.0 4
22 Bell, Rozia JR Desert Pines 29.13 -2.6 2
23 Lighten, Shavee JR Canyon Springs 29.29 -2.1 6
24 Funches, Sabrina SR Eldorado 29.46 -1.8 5
25 Jackson, Lenora SO Serra (Gardena) 29.77 -1.4 1
26 Mayo, Meagan SR Serra (Gardena) 30.14 -1.4 1
27 Whiteneir, Angela SR Antelope Valley 30.18 -2.0 4
28 Powell, Ellise JR Serra (Gardena) 30.29 -1.7 3
29 Ned, Jasmine JR Eldorado 31.35 -2.6 2
30 Hewing, Areania JR Eldorado 31.49 -2.6 2
31 Evans, Sabrina JR Eldorado 31.53 -2.6 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Meet Rec: % 57.01 3/29/2008 Unique Conner, Western HS LV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conner, Unique Western HS LV 57.01% 6
2 Pitts, Shirley JR Bonanza 58.52 6
3 Pullum, Jamila FR Canyon Springs 1:00.74 6
4 Woods, Kendra SR Rancho 1:01.37 5
5 Williams, Teyler FR Rancho 1:01.92 2
6 Green, Lexa FR Rancho 1:02.15 4
7 Flemming, Ashley SR Desert Pines 1:02.90 5
8 Wilkes, Kai JR Green Valley 1:03.07 3
9 Jackson, Iris SR Mojave 1:03.17 5
10 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi JR Coronado 1:03.29 4
11 Edwards, Dominique SR Mira Mesa 1:03.51 4
12 Grimes, Bryanna SO Palo Verde 1:04.16 2
13 Jackson, Lenora SO Serra (Gardena) 1:04.21 1
14 Mosley, Tatiana SO Green Valley 1:04.31 4
15 McMullin, Jennifer SR Silverado 1:04.42 2
16 Casas, Lacee SR Del Sol 1:04.43 1
17 Banks, Arlynda SR Palo Verde 1:04.45 3
18 Philen, Jennifer JR Oaks Christian 1:04.65 5
19 Lindgren, Ashley FR Pahrump Valley 1:05.00 3
20 Wendt, Alex SO Doherty 1:05.09 4
21 Foster, LaToya JR Rancho 1:05.17 1
22 Vega, Gabby JR Chaparral 1:05.34 5
23 Acosta, Jazmyn SO Desert Pines 1:05.39 4
24 Gordon, Ashley FR Rancho 1:05.48 2
25 D'Addario, Christine SR Coronado 1:05.86 3
26 Tucker, Emily SO Del Sol 1:07.69 1
27 Cadena, Roxana SR Rancho 1:09.36 1
28 Manzanares, Elisandra SR Desert Pines 1:09.53 4
29 Mayo, Meagan SR Serra (Gardena) 1:11.27 2
30 Haney, Bianca SR Antelope Valley 1:13.01 3
31 Bateman, Brittany JR Liberty 1:15.31 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:13.34 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Meet Rec: % 2:20.70 3/29/2008 Ansherae Devine, Western HS LV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devine, Ansherae Western HS LV 2:20.70%
2 Wimmer, Ashley SR Palo Verde 2:24.28
3 Laurent, Michaelanne JR Coronado 2:27.52
4 Villegas, Viviana SR Western 2:27.62
5 Pineda, Chassity FR Serra (Gardena) 2:30.14
6 Dean, McKenzie JR Pahrump Valley 2:31.90
7 Moody, Kourtney SR Spring Valley 2:32.07
8 Bloesser, Jordan SO Doherty 2:32.18
9 Weschler, Adrielle JR Centennial 2:32.69
10 Chevalier, Lilian SR Spring Valley 2:32.83
11 Rhodes, Gioia JR Faith Lutheran 2:32.94
12 Suppes, Briana SR Doherty 2:33.16
13 Gitz, Michelle SR Centennial 2:33.31
14 Hutton, Tiffany Cimarron-Memoria 2:33.41
15 Zepeda, Nancy SR Canyon Springs 2:33.58
16 Sullivan, Dannielle SR Spring Valley 2:33.62
17 Swan, Sam JR Coronado 2:34.43
18 Gomez, Leslie JR Western 2:35.03
19 Davis, Amy 10 Bonanza 2:35.05
20 Acosta, Jazmyn SO Desert Pines 2:37.33
21 Thomas, Skotasia SO Canyon Springs 2:38.44
22 Oswald, Morgan SO Green Valley 2:38.75
23 Pearce, Emily SR Palo Verde 2:39.21
24 Knight, Clarke SO Green Valley 2:42.38
25 Wilson, Alex SR Green Valley 2:50.69

Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:50.00 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
Meet Rec: % 4:50.00 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wimmer, Ashley SR Palo Verde 4:59.93
2 Laurent, Michaelanne JR Coronado 5:03.98
3 Celaya, Mallory SR Hollywood 5:05.21
4 Bloesser, Jordan SO Doherty 5:13.64
5 Dean, McKenzie JR Pahrump Valley 5:14.63
6 Hollinger, Heather SO Canyon Springs 5:18.95
7 Lee, Anita SO Bishop Gorman 5:23.41
8 Abuan, Dorothy SR Green Valley 5:27.02
9 Belmont, Kelli SR Green Valley 5:27.20
10 Chevalier, Lilian SR Spring Valley 5:29.15
11 Sullivan, Dannielle SR Spring Valley 5:32.43
12 Gonzales, Claudia SO Eldorado 5:34.32
13 Schenk, Michelle SO Shadow Ridge 5:34.97
14 Hatchell, Brittany SR Faith Lutheran 5:38.14
15 Schultz, Crystelle SR Spring Valley 5:39.19
16 Sullivan, Justine SR Spring Valley 5:40.60
17 Pearce, Emily SR Palo Verde 5:41.27
18 Galindo, Irene JR Western 5:44.19
19 West, Melinda JR Serra (Gardena) 5:55.89
20 Sanchez, Bianca JR Serra (Gardena) 6:03.04
21 Aubury, Ja'Nai JR Serra (Gardena) 6:09.92
22 Foronda, Katherine SO Eldorado 6:21.47

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:46.97 3/31/2007 Katrina Selsor, Glenwood Springs, Co.
Meet Rec: % 10:46.97 3/31/2007 Katrina Selsor, Glenwood Springs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dean, McKenzie JR Pahrump Valley 11:23.55
2 Hutton, Tiffany Cimarron-Memoria 11:30.07
3 Hollinger, Heather SO Canyon Springs 11:40.02
4 Burgett, Raquell JR Mira Mesa 12:05.97
5 Gonzales, Claudia SO Eldorado 12:07.13
6 Hatchell, Brittany SR Faith Lutheran 12:09.67
7 Sarmiento, Madonna JR Mira Mesa 12:11.81
8 Sullivan, Justine SR Spring Valley 12:11.82
9 Richner, Sara Boulder City 12:16.13
10 Schultz, Crystelle SR Spring Valley 12:17.49
11 Abuan, Dorothy SR Green Valley 12:26.37
12 Levine, Madison JR Bishop Gorman 12:28.19
13 Kodweis, Caitlin JR Centennial 12:31.68
14 Anaya, Kerissa SR Silverado 12:33.35
15 Foronda, Katherine SO Eldorado 14:29.30

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.64 2007 Kereiona Johnson, Hug
Meet Rec: % 15.21 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Battle, Lenette SR Shadow Ridge 15.50 -1.9 4
2 Allen, Carly SR Doherty 16.07 -1.9 4
2 Robertson, Ta'Janeece JR Serra (Gardena) 16.07 -1.9 4
4 Hughes, Tee Tee SO Pahrump Valley 16.66 -1.3 3
5 Hall, Tasierra SR Spring Valley 17.44 -1.9 4
6 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista SR Chaparral 17.55 -1.9 4
7 Cooper, Lindsay JR Oaks Christian 17.56 -1.3 3
8 Williams, Symone SR Desert Pines 17.65 -3.1 2
9 Thompson, Blythe SR Moapa Valley 17.69 -1.3 3
10 Bosch, Elizabeth JR Hollywood 17.80 -1.3 3
11 Brown, Megan SR Shadow Ridge 18.03 -1.9 4
12 McCants, Shariyelle SR Canyon Springs 18.14 -1.9 4
12 Chambers, Melvorah JR Western 18.14 -1.3 3
14 Ireland, Marie SR Centennial 18.21 -3.1 2
15 Staten, Amanda JR Del Sol 18.33 -1.7 1
16 Walker, Alicia SR Centennial 18.47 -1.3 3
17 Wilson, Destiny FR Antelope Valley 18.69 -3.1 2
17 Griggs, Sarah SR Doherty 18.69 -3.1 2
19 Arn, Kristin SR Green Valley 19.32 -3.1 2
20 Celones, Alyssa SO Mira Mesa 19.42 -1.7 1
21 Collins, Breshunna SO Rancho 19.51 -1.3 3
22 Chiakulas, Jackie JR Silverado 19.60 -1.7 1
23 Summers, Leah SO Mira Mesa 19.90 -1.7 1
24 Gamazo, Carolina JR Silverado 19.96 -3.1 2
25 Debase, Lashawn FR Antelope Valley 20.96 -3.1 2
26 Olson, Lenea JR Green Valley 21.25 -1.3 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 43.25 2007 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Meet Rec: % 43.56 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Battle, Lenette SR Shadow Ridge 45.97 5
2 Allen, Carly SR Doherty 47.57 5
3 King, Marica JR Canyon Springs 48.90 4
4 Simon, Shadrena Cimarron-Memoria 48.93 5
5 Robertson, Ta'Janeece JR Serra (Gardena) 49.44 5
6 Thompson, Blythe SR Moapa Valley 49.54 5
7 Wilson, Destiny FR Antelope Valley 49.69 2
8 Hughes, Tee Tee SO Pahrump Valley 50.00 2
9 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista SR Chaparral 50.30 4
10 Suppes, Briana SR Doherty 50.40 5
11 Lively, Ashley JR Centennial 50.60 4
12 Blake, Mellecha SR Chaparral 51.08 1
13 Johonnot, Karli FR Centennial 51.50 4
14 Griggs, Sarah SR Doherty 51.59 4
15 Funches, Sabrina SR Eldorado 51.72 3
16 Chambers, Melvorah JR Western 52.02 5
17 Anderson, Ra'yana JR Rancho 52.49 4
18 Ireland, Marie SR Centennial 52.57 2
19 Walker, Alicia SR Centennial 53.21 3
20 Olson, Lenea JR Green Valley 53.36 3
21 Kurcz, Rebecca SR Calvary Chapel 53.49 3
22 Thorne, Megan SO Bonanza 54.24 2
23 Brantley, Claire JR Spring Valley 54.64 1
24 Chiakulas, Jackie JR Silverado 56.37 2
25 Person, Geena FR Hollywood 56.48 3
26 Hollins, Octavia FR Antelope Valley 57.26 1
27 Jackson, Chanel SR Serra (Gardena) 1:07.57 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.44 2006 Western
Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith
Meet Rec: % 49.00 3/29/2008 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)
W Taz, B Hunter, T Robertson, B Smith
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 49.00% 3
1) Taz, Washington SO 2) Hunter, Breyonna SO
3) Robertson, Ta'Janeece JR 4) Smith, Bryanna JR
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 49.08 3
1) Brown, Megan SR 2) Battle, Lenette SR
3) Queen, Adrianna JR 4) Brass, Tia FR
3 Western HS (Lv) 'A' 49.75 3
1) Erwing, Kendra 2) Gray, Jennifer
3) Coleman, Iiessha 4) Tyler, Tierra
4 Las Vegas 'A' 51.10 3
1) Branch, Laquanya SO 2) Flowers, Sarisha SR
3) Garrett, Antoinette SO 4) Henderson, Maika SR
5 Rancho 'A' 51.12 3
1) Porter, Shayna FR 2) Gordon, Ashley FR
3) Anderson, Ra'yana JR 4) Momodu, Aisha SO
6 Canyon Springs 'A' 51.60 2
1) Yancy, Anjanelle JR 2) Patterson, Eshera SR
3) Griffin, Tierra FR 4) Kilgore, Amanda SR
6 Coronado 'A' 51.60 3
1) Koe, Kelsi SO 2) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi JR
3) Zarley, Kiya SR 4) Ruppert, Brooke FR
8 Mira Mesa 'A' 51.84 3
1) Rabanal, Stacey SO 2) Smith, Alexa JR
3) Novak, Niki SR 4) Jones, Brittany JR
9 Green Valley 'A' 51.97 2
1) Mosley, Tatiana SO 2) Flippen, Aja JR
3) Wilkes, Kai JR 4) McDaniels, Samantha SO
10 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 52.63 2
1) Brinkley, Erica 2) Wyre, Catherine
3) Burks, Ashlee 4) Brown, Tasia
11 Boulder City 'A' 53.43 1
1) Dawson, Endea 2) Smith, Elise
3) Knight, Channelle 4) Albin, Haley
12 Spring Valley 'A' 53.48 1
1) Brantley, Claire JR 2) Hall, Tasierra SR
3) Tibbs, Ambria SR 4) Moody, Kelsey SO
13 Eldorado 'A' 53.83 2
1) Ned, Jasmine JR 2) Small, Marissa JR
3) Lafayette, Gianna JR 4) Funches, Sabrina SR
14 Antelope Valley 'A' 54.00 1
1) Williams, Jujuan SR 2) Whiteneir, Angela SR
3) Haney, Bianca SR 4) Streeter, Katie SR
15 Calvary Chapel 'A' 54.02 1
1) Brown, Eboni SO 2) Richardson, Lindsey FR
3) Kurcz, Rebecca SR 4) Smith, Amber SR
16 Palo Verde 'A' 54.08 2
1) Brown, Natalie JR 2) Breedlove, Melissa SO
3) Banks, Arlynda SR 4) Carter, Whitney SR
17 Centennial 'A' 54.82 3
1) Johonnot, Karli FR 2) Lee, Jazmine SR
3) Skelton, Bethanie FR 4) Lively, Ashley JR
18 Oaks Christian 'A' 55.25 2
1) Escoto, Christine SR 2) Philen, Jennifer JR
3) Radke, Lauren SR 4) Postel, Karli JR
19 Hollywood 'A' 55.92 2
1) Person, Geena FR 2) Bosch, Elizabeth JR
3) Feldman, Hannah SR 4) Salazar, Megan + JR
20 Faith Lutheran 'A' 55.99 2
1) Bibbins, Dominique JR 2) Courvoisier, Madeleine SO
3) Onyema, Krystal FR 4) Goynes, Joi FR
21 Silverado 'A' 56.57 1
1) Alicia, Ariel SO 2) Cope, Jaime JR
3) Navarrete, Karla SO 4) Pieruschka, Shawna SO

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
Meet Rec: % 1:41.67 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
K Erwing, J Gray, T Tyler, A Devine
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western HS (Lv) 'A' 1:41.67% 3
1) Erwing, Kendra 2) Gray, Jennifer
3) Tyler, Tierra 4) Devine, Ansherae
2 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 1:42.03 3
1) Taz, Washington SO 2) Robertson, Ta'Janeece JR
3) Smith, Bryanna JR 4) Hunter, Breyonna SO
3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:43.34 3
1) Battle, Lenette SR 2) Brown, Megan SR
3) Brown, Rebecca JR 4) Queen, Adrianna JR
4 Las Vegas 'A' 1:46.89 3
1) Branch, Laquanya SO 2) Garrett, Antoinette SO
3) Henderson, Maika SR 4) Flowers, Sarisha SR
5 Rancho 'A' 1:48.33 2
1) Green, Lexa FR 2) Jackson, Yesica JR
3) Porter, Shayna FR 4) Woods, Kendra SR
6 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:49.14 3
1) Pullum, Jamila FR 2) Scott, Amber JR
3) Yancy, Anjanelle JR 4) Patterson, Eshera SR
7 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:50.00 2
1) Brinkley, Erica 2) Brown, Tasia
3) Simon, Shadrena 4) Daniels, Ria
8 Coronado 'A' 1:52.23 1
1) Koe, Kelsi SO 2) Ruppert, Brooke FR
3) D'Addario, Christine SR 4) Zarley, Kiya SR
9 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:52.53 2
1) Jones, Brittany JR 2) Smith, Alexa JR
3) Edwards, Dominique SR 4) Novak, Niki SR
10 Desert Pines 'A' 1:53.13 2
1) Flemming, Ashley SR 2) Hill, Dana SR
3) Williams, Symone SR 4) Bell, Rozia JR
11 Palo Verde 'A' 1:53.51 2
1) Grimes, Bryanna SO 2) Breedlove, Melissa SO
3) Carter, Whitney SR 4) Banks, Arlynda SR
12 Chaparral 'A' 1:55.24 2
1) Hernandez, Jaycee SO 2) Vega, Gabby JR
3) Blake, Mellecha SR 4) Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista SR
13 Eldorado 'A' 1:56.55 2
1) Elzey, Tiffany JR 2) Hewing, Areania JR
3) Funches, Sabrina SR 4) Small, Marissa JR
14 Spring Valley 'A' 1:56.77 3
1) Moody, Kelsey SO 2) Moody, Kaitlyne JR
3) Arnold, Nikole SR 4) Sesto, Jillian SR
15 Oaks Christian 'A' 1:57.48 1
1) Escoto, Christine SR 2) Philen, Jennifer JR
3) Postel, Karli JR 4) Radke, Lauren SR
16 Hollywood 'A' 1:58.55 1
1) Bosch, Elizabeth JR 2) Person, Geena FR
3) Feldman, Hannah SR 4) Salazar, Megan + JR
17 Silverado 'A' 2:03.98 1
1) Alicia, Ariel SO 2) Augustine, Carina FR
3) Navarrete, Karla SO 4) Gamazo, Carolina JR

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts
Meet Rec: % 3:59.63 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
M Keys, J Gray, A Devine, E Conner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western HS (Lv) 'A' 3:59.63% 3
1) Keys, Megan 2) Gray, Jennifer
3) Devine, Ansherae 4) Conner, Enunique
2 Palo Verde 'A' 4:18.95 2
1) Carter, Whitney SR 2) Breedlove, Melissa SO
3) Banks, Arlynda SR 4) Grimes, Bryanna SO
3 Chaparral 'A' 4:24.39 2
1) Hernandez, Jaycee SO 2) Vega, Gabby JR
3) Blake, Mellecha SR 4) Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista SR
4 Coronado 'A' 4:26.14 2
1) D'Addario, Christine SR 2) Lucas, Lauren SO
3) Swan, Sam JR 4) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi JR
5 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 4:26.37 3
1) Pineda, Chassity FR 2) Taz, Washington SO
3) Patin, Cashmere JR 4) Jackson, Lenora SO
6 Del Sol 'A' 4:27.11 1
1) Casas, Lacee SR 2) Tucker, Emily SO
3) Turner, Halley FR 4) Lankert, Sonora SO
7 Spring Valley 'A' 4:29.37 1
1) Mullinax, Amanda SO 2) Moody, Kaitlyne JR
3) Zimmerman, Rachel FR 4) Moody, Kelsey SO
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 4:33.07 2
1) McBeath, Carsen SO 2) Rhodes, Gioia JR
3) Stimson, Alexa JR 4) Spoon, Sydney SO
9 Mira Mesa 'A' 4:34.46 3
1) Novak, Niki SR 2) Summers, Leah SO
3) Rabanal, Stacey SO 4) Edwards, Dominique SR
10 Antelope Valley 'A' 4:44.25 1
1) Williams, Jujuan SR 2) Streeter, Katie SR
3) Haney, Bianca SR 4) Harper, Leanna SR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:28.55 2007 Reno
Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse
Meet Rec: % 9:54.95 3/31/2007 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
V Allen, P Page, A Rich, T Hutton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 10:21.79
1) Knight, Clarke SO 2) Wilson, Alex SR
3) Abuan, Dorothy SR 4) Oswald, Morgan SO
2 Centennial 'A' 10:27.69
1) Gitz, Michelle SR 2) Roll, Brianna FR
3) Weschler, Adrielle JR 4) Newson, Lindsey SO
3 Western HS (Ca) 'A' 10:29.83
1) Gomez, Leslie JR 2) Villegas, Viviana SR
3) Larson, Sindy JR 4) Fisher, Lauren JR
4 Mira Mesa 'A' 10:35.42
1) Calderon, Theresa JR 2) Mora, Sarai JR
3) Burgett, Raquell JR 4) Sarmiento, Madonna JR
5 Hollywood 'A' 10:35.56
1) Cardenas, Flor FR 2) Feldman, Hannah SR
3) Sosa, Heidy SR 4) Sanchez, Diana JR
-- Spring Valley 'A' DQ
1) Schultz, Crystelle SR 2) Sullivan, Dannielle SR
3) Chevalier, Lilian SR 4) Moody, Kourtney SR

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 12:56.84 3/30/2007 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
V Allen, A Rich, P Page, T Hutton
Meet Rec: % 12:56.84 3/30/2007 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
V Allen, A Rich, P Page, T Hutton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 13:46.25
1) Williams, Brittany FR 2) Gitz, Michelle SR
3) Newson, Lindsey SO 4) Weschler, Adrielle JR
2 Spring Valley 'A' 13:51.01
1) Mullinax, Amanda SO 2) Carroll, Lesley FR
3) Sullivan, Justine SR 4) Chevalier, Lilian SR
3 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 13:53.14
1) Escoto, Jenna 2) Wilde, McKenna
3) Simon, Shadrena 4) Hutton, Tiffany
4 Western HS (Ca) 'A' 14:04.54
1) Galindo, Irene JR 2) Gaston, Amber SR
3) Villegas, Viviana SR 4) Gomez, Leslie JR
5 Faith Lutheran 'A' 14:29.31
1) Hatchell, Brittany SR 2) Bakken, Keely JR
3) Rhodes, Gioia JR 4) Evans, Lauran FR

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
Meet Rec: % 5-03 3/29/2008 Shannon Armstrong, Oaks Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Shannon SR Oaks Christian 5-03.00%
2 Armstrong, Aujanee JR Mojave 5-00.00
2 Thomas, Skotasia SO Canyon Springs 5-00.00
4 Daniels, Ria Cimarron-Memoria 4-11.00
5 Anderson, Lauren FR Oaks Christian 4-08.00
6 Kurcz, Rebecca SR Calvary Chapel 4-06.00
6 Flippen, Aja JR Green Valley 4-06.00
6 Calderon, Theresa JR Mira Mesa 4-06.00
6 Donnelly, Lisa SR Silverado 4-06.00
10 Jarvis, Jazmine SO Green Valley 4-04.00
10 Brantley, Claire JR Spring Valley 4-04.00
-- Onyema, Krystal FR Faith Lutheran NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley, Centennial
Meet Rec: % 10-00 3/29/2008 Briana Suppes, Doherty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suppes, Briana SR Doherty 10-00.00%
2 Kashka, Emily JR Coronado 9-06.00
3 Lively, Ashley JR Centennial J9-06.00
4 Rhodes, Stephanie SR Coronado 9-00.00
5 Sala, Jordan JR Green Valley J9-00.00
6 Devita, Christy Boulder City 8-06.00
7 Scott, Olivia JR Green Valley 8-00.00
7 Marx, Karah JR Bonanza 8-00.00
9 Cota, Bridget Boulder City 7-06.00
10 Colon, Jessica JR Chaparral 7-00.00
10 Rios, Liliana SR Chaparral 7-00.00
10 Carter, Andrea SR Silverado 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 19-00.25 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Meet Rec: % 19-00.25 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyd, Alitta JR Moreau Catholic 18-04.00 2.2
2 Allen, Carly SR Doherty 16-05.50 NWI
3 Taz, Washington SO Serra (Gardena) 15-05.25 NWI
4 Lighten, Shavee JR Canyon Springs 15-04.75 NWI
5 Pierce, Desiree JR Chaparral 15-04.00 NWI
6 Bell, Rozia JR Desert Pines 15-02.50 NWI
7 Lindgren, Ashley FR Pahrump Valley 15-00.00 NWI
8 Flippen, Aja JR Green Valley 14-10.50 NWI
9 Daniels, Ria Cimarron-Memoria 14-04.00 NWI
10 Jackson, Yesica JR Rancho 14-03.75 NWI
11 Bibbins, Dominique JR Faith Lutheran 14-02.25 NWI
11 Kilgore, Amanda SR Canyon Springs 14-02.25 NWI
13 Smith, Amber SR Calvary Chapel 13-10.50 NWI
14 Nguyen, Linh SR Western 13-08.50 NWI
15 Pickus, Sarah SO Green Valley 13-05.50 NWI
15 Jarvis, Jazmine SO Green Valley 13-05.50 NWI
17 Hall, Tasierra SR Spring Valley 13-05.25 NWI
18 Small, Marissa JR Eldorado 13-00.50 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 39-03.25 2007 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
Meet Rec: % 39-07 3/29/2008 Alitta Boyd, Moreau Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyd, Alitta JR Moreau Catholic 39-07.00 2.6
2 Onyema, Krystal FR Faith Lutheran 34-11.50 NWI
3 Allen, Carly SR Doherty 34-09.50 NWI
4 Kilgore, Amanda SR Canyon Springs 34-02.50 NWI
5 Collins, Breshunna SO Rancho 32-08.50 NWI
6 Staten, Amanda JR Del Sol 31-10.25 NWI
7 Tibbs, Ambria SR Spring Valley 31-05.50 NWI
8 Nguyen, Linh SR Western 31-01.75 NWI
9 Armstrong, Shannon SR Oaks Christian 31-01.50 NWI
10 Schneider, Kayla JR Centennial 31-00.75 NWI
11 Pickus, Sarah SO Green Valley 30-07.00 NWI
12 Feldman, Hannah SR Hollywood 29-09.00 NWI
13 McDaniels, Samantha SO Green Valley 29-08.50 NWI
14 Donnelly, Lisa SR Silverado 29-00.50 NWI
15 Jarvis, Jazmine SO Green Valley 28-11.00 NWI
16 Daniels, Ria Cimarron-Memoria 28-00.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
Meet Rec: % 40-00.50 3/31/2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bingson, Amanda SR Silverado 36-01.00
2 Savea, Lea SR Green Valley 35-06.50
3 Dawson, Endea Boulder City 35-06.00
4 Rencher, Ashley JR Pahrump Valley 35-05.00
5 Howerton-Davis, Destanae SO Canyon Springs 34-05.00
6 Shaw, Takara FR Centennial 33-11.00
7 Watkins, Charmaine Cimarron-Memoria 33-08.50
8 Howard, Mercedes Cimarron-Memoria 30-09.50
9 Watkins, Candace FR Eldorado 30-05.50
10 Thompson, Stephanie 11 Rancho 30-05.00
11 Mayes, Amanda SR Chaparral 30-04.50
12 Small, Marissa JR Eldorado 29-11.50
13 Swanson, Samantha Coronado 29-11.00
14 Gomez, Asjia FR Hollywood 29-00.00
14 Watson, Kendra JR Green Valley 29-00.00
16 Hotchkins, Destiny SR Chaparral 28-11.50
17 Bahnam, Gabi SR Del Sol 28-10.00
18 Armstrong, Stephanie JR Oaks Christian 28-04.00
19 Padilla, Thelma SR Del Sol 28-02.50
20 Lee, Ivana SR Chaparral 27-08.50
21 Baken, Garlisha Antelope Valley 27-06.00
22 Mahoney, Sarah SR Green Valley 27-05.50
23 Jacobs, Anna SR Silverado 27-03.50
24 Means, Deshaunda SR Desert Pines 27-02.75
25 Ross, Amber SO Serra (Gardena) 26-05.75
26 Ivey, Rasheika JR Del Sol 26-03.00
27 Meuir, Jessica SR Del Sol 26-00.00
28 Walker, Mykiaa SO Serra (Gardena) 23-11.00
29 Scott, Elizabeth Mira Mesa 23-00.00
30 Englert, Kelsey SR Centennial 22-06.75
31 Fisher, Kenshuna SR Serra (Gardena) 21-03.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
Meet Rec: % 123-08 3/29/2008 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bingson, Amanda SR Silverado 123-08%
2 Howerton-Davis, Destanae SO Canyon Springs 114-09
3 Rencher, Ashley JR Pahrump Valley 111-05
4 Vince, Ashley Boulder City 109-00
5 Swanson, Samantha Coronado 102-05
6 Stanley, Brittany SR Palo Verde 101-00
7 Cost, Amanda SR Las Vegas 100-09
8 Savea, Lea SR Green Valley 100-02
9 Howard, Mercedes Cimarron-Memoria 95-06
10 Mayes, Amanda SR Chaparral 95-04
11 Shaw, Takara FR Centennial 93-06
12 Scott, Elizabeth Mira Mesa 89-09
13 Jacobs, Anna SR Silverado 89-05
14 Hotchkins, Destiny SR Chaparral 88-08
15 Meuir, Jessica SR Del Sol 88-07
15 Padilla, Thelma SR Del Sol 88-07
17 Baken, Garlisha Antelope Valley 88-04
18 Bahnam, Gabi SR Del Sol 86-09
19 Armstrong, Stephanie JR Oaks Christian 85-08
20 Lafayette, Gianna JR Eldorado 85-07
21 Smith, Jessica Coronado 84-00
22 Buckley, Jessica SR Coronado 83-03
23 Ivey, Rasheika JR Del Sol 83-00
24 Esposito-Wilcoz, Kelsie JR Las Vegas 81-09
25 Lee, Ivana SR Chaparral 76-08
26 Mahoney, Sarah SR Green Valley 73-02
27 Englert, Kelsey SR Centennial 72-05
28 Gomez, Asjia FR Hollywood 69-03
29 Means, Deshaunda SR Desert Pines 59-03

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform
Meet Rec: % 11.95 3/29/2008 Hasani Roseby, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roseby, Hasani SR Unattached 11.95% -3.1 2
2 Thompson, Turquoise JR Unattached 12.44 -3.1 2
3 Wilson, Ashia FR Unattached 13.32 -3.1 2
4 Bauchman, Dawnielle FR Unattached 13.38 -3.1 2
5 Pierce, Deena FR Unattached 13.69 -3.1 2
6 Anderson, Lauren FR Oaks Christian 14.53 -1.0 1
7 Cardenas, Flor FR Hollywood 14.70 -1.0 1
8 Ali-Speaks, Sharar FR Oaks Christian 14.73 -1.0 1

Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
Meet Rec: % 5:59.17 3/29/2008 Dawnielle Bauchman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bauchman, Dawnielle FR Unattached 5:59.17%
2 Pierce, Deena FR Unattached 6:05.67
3 Carcano, Aline FR Hollywood 6:34.34
4 Ariana, Sandoval SR Hollywood 6:34.99
5 Chan, Tanya JR Spring Valley 6:39.01
6 Hickey, Jenney FR Coronado 6:55.28
7 Tan, Shen FR Coronado 7:06.81
8 Chang, Michelle JR Spring Valley 7:21.90
9 Sosa, Heidy SR Hollywood 7:53.63

Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 19:29.14 3/31/2007 Jessica Galvan, Shadow Ridge
Meet Rec: % 19:29.14 3/31/2007 Jessica Galvan, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prince, Palolo SO Shadow Ridge 21:42.16
2 Perez, Claudia Unattached 21:52.32
3 Debry, Jeramy JR Coronado 21:52.63
4 Richards, Caity FR Shadow Ridge 22:01.31
5 Reese, Mallory FR Shadow Ridge 22:42.79
6 Laurent, Michaelanne JR Coronado 22:48.79
7 Morrison, Leanna SO Shadow Ridge 23:23.65
8 Ariana, Sandoval SR Hollywood 24:42.32
9 Chang, Michelle JR Spring Valley 25:26.74
10 Chan, Tanya JR Spring Valley 27:49.85

Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley
Meet Rec: % 7-00 3/28/2008 Jenna Arroyo, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arroyo, Jenna Unattached 7-00.00%

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 11.51 3/28/2008 Cameron Rogers, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rogers, Cameron FR Las Vegas 11.51% NWI 4
2 Calvin, Quantavius FR Basic 11.97 NWI 4
3 Martin, Desean FR Bonanza 12.22 NWI 4
4 Brown, Christian FR Cimarron-Memoria 12.23 NWI 2
5 Tran, Andrew FR Coronado 12.30 NWI 4
6 Gentry, DeAndre FR Palo Verde 12.39 NWI 4
7 Major, Marquan FR Las Vegas 12.41 NWI 3
8 Lomax, Josh FR Green Valley 12.47 NWI 4
9 Ventura, Zavier FR Liberty 12.48 NWI 3
10 Wallace, Austyn FR Spring Valley 12.51 NWI 4
11 Byrd, Tyquandas FR Liberty 12.56 NWI 2
12 Leet, Tyler FR Palo Verde 12.59 NWI 2
13 Gray, Menz FR Las Vegas 12.65 NWI 2
14 Ellis, Jahfett FR Liberty 12.77 NWI 1
14 Anderson, Charlie FR Silverado 12.77 NWI 2
16 Perez, Chris FR Silverado 12.79 NWI 2
17 Harwell, Aaron FR Coronado 12.82 NWI 3
18 Wadsworth, Bryant FR Silverado 12.83 NWI 3
19 Thegenus, Karlventz FR Chaparral 12.97 NWI 3
20 Canada, Rashad FR Centennial 13.07 NWI 1
21 Jiminez, Eddie FR Green Valley 13.09 NWI 3
22 Jubilee, Dar-ray FR Palo Verde 13.15 NWI 4
23 Chard, Jesse FR Liberty 13.53 NWI 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Meet Rec: % 51.84 3/28/2008 Ladale Jackson, Silverado
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Ladale FR Silverado 51.84% 3
2 Sterling, Ryan FR Shadow Ridge 52.75 3
3 Matlock, Jayson FR Centennial 54.51 3
4 Hambright, Dylan FR Palo Verde 55.05 3
5 Phyfer, Jordan FR Centennial 55.43 2
6 Meuir, Jason FR Del Sol 55.44 2
7 Miller, Troy FR Del Sol 55.90 2
8 Earnest, Zach FR Liberty 57.00 1
9 Haywood, Kelvin FR Green Valley 57.60 2
10 Vandyke, Stefan FR Green Valley 58.07 2
11 Yslas, Cory FR Coronado 58.48 1
12 Jubilee, Dar-ray FR Palo Verde 59.27 1
13 Rasberry, William FR Silverado 59.32 1
14 Wadsworth, Bryant FR Silverado 59.74 3
15 Boggess, Mark FR Centennial 1:05.61 1

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 3/30/2007 Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge
Meet Rec: % 4:49.95 3/30/2007 Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witter, Chase FR Moapa Valley 4:56.30
2 Mamon, Stephen FR Basic 4:56.84
3 Smith, Colin FR Del Sol 4:57.73
4 Carter, Daniel FR Silverado 5:06.91
5 Thompson, Josh FR Moapa Valley 5:07.82
6 Mayo, Sam FR Cimarron-Memoria 5:11.30
7 Ponticello, Anthony FR Faith Lutheran 5:12.11
8 Witter, Cole FR Moapa Valley 5:17.87
9 Brasier, Zach SO Centennial 5:41.61
10 Spain, Michael FR Cimarron-Memoria 5:46.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshman
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 16.93 3/30/2007 Anthony Norris, Liberty
Meet Rec: % 16.86 2006 Robinson Gafford, Antelope Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Molina, Dominic FR Silverado 18.19 NWI
2 Olague, Carlos 9 Chaparral 18.56 NWI
3 Coon, Thayer FR Palo Verde 18.81 NWI
4 Matlock, Jayson FR Centennial 18.95 NWI
5 Mangarella, Anthony FR Liberty 22.00 NWI

Boys High Jump Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope
Meet Rec: % 5-08 3/30/2007 Stanley Moore, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Comou, Johan 9 Faith Lutheran 5-04.00
-- Shoemaker, Matt FR Calvary Chapel NH

Boys Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll., Reno
Meet Rec: % 10-06 3/28/2008 Carlos Olague, Chaparral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olague, Carlos 9 Chaparral 10-06.00%
2 Yamane, Chandler FR Palo Verde 10-00.00
3 Simmons, Tyler FR Coronado 9-00.00
4 Ekker, Kalin FR Palo Verde J9-00.00
4 Sweeney, Robert FR Silverado J9-00.00
6 Galardy, Blaze FR Basic 8-06.00
7 Bentancourt, Fransisco FR Basic 8-00.00
-- Unger, Dustin FR Silverado NH
-- Mejia, Enrique FR Silverado NH
-- Soderberg, Corey FR Palo Verde NH
-- Meuir, Jason FR Del Sol NH
-- Mitchell, Simon FR Green Valley NH

Boys Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 17-05 3/28/2008 Cody Moreno, Calvary Chapel
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moreno, Cody FR Calvary Chapel 17-05.00% NWI
2 Gray, Menz FR Las Vegas 17-02.50 NWI
3 Carle, Alex FR Coronado 16-08.00 NWI
4 McGovern, Andrew FR Green Valley 16-05.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 41-06.50 3/30/2007 Gamari Griffin, Antelope Valley
Meet Rec: % 41-06.50 3/30/2007 Gamari Griffin, Antelope Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Jason FR Silverado 37-08.00
2 Larsen, Storm FR Palo Verde 36-00.00
3 Dyer, Mike FR Spring Valley 35-11.50
4 Archuletta, John FR Green Valley 35-10.00
5 Jacobo, Daniel FR Antelope Valley 35-05.50
6 Thomas, Nathan FR Green Valley 33-02.50
7 Noone, Eric FR Silverado 33-01.00
8 Fakauho, Tuli 9 Coronado 33-00.00
9 Stewart, Byron FR Del Sol 32-07.00
10 Gill, Fateh FR Del Sol 31-02.00
11 Matzek, Stewart FR Green Valley 30-03.00

Boys Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
Meet Rec: % 125-04 2006 Arion Molinaro, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Nathan FR Green Valley 101-09
2 Magno, Joseph FR Chaparral 96-01
3 Dyer, Mike FR Spring Valley 95-10
4 Miller, Troy FR Del Sol 93-04
5 Gill, Fateh FR Del Sol 90-08
6 Larsen, Storm FR Palo Verde 90-01
7 Jacobo, Daniel FR Antelope Valley 89-06
8 Matzek, Stewart FR Green Valley 84-10
9 Archuletta, John FR Green Valley 72-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 11.25 3/28/2008 Courtney Robinson, Palo Verde
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robinson, Courtney SO Palo Verde 11.25% NWI 5
2 Arellano, Scott SO Oaks Christian 11.31 NWI 5
3 Jackson, Treveece SO Green Valley 11.58 NWI 5
4 McMurray, Malcolm SO Chaparral 11.62 NWI 5
5 Darnell, Jared SO Basic 11.66 NWI 4
6 Gravely, Dariouse SO Silverado 11.68 NWI 5
7 Weinstock, Evan SO Del Sol 11.80 NWI 5
8 Anderson, Devon SO Palo Verde 12.10 NWI 5
9 Lanzalaco, Kenny SO Coronado 12.12 NWI 4
10 Baptiste, Brycin SO Chaparral 12.23 NWI 4
11 Tucker, Greg SO Chaparral 12.26 NWI 4
11 Cox, Justin SO Calvary Chapel 12.26 NWI 4
13 Polk, Nyshaton SO Cimarron-Memoria 12.28 NWI 3
14 Anderson, Tyler SO Silverado 12.33 NWI 4
14 Winston, Carl JR Serra (Gardena) 12.33 NWI 4
16 Allen, Garrett SO Shadow Ridge 12.44 NWI 3
17 Peterson, Patrick SO Faith Lutheran 12.49 NWI 3
18 Anderson, Andy SO Del Sol 12.53 NWI 1
19 Griffin, BreOnta SO Chaparral 12.58 NWI 3
20 Norman, Spencer SO Green Valley 12.59 NWI 3
21 Carreon, Carlos SO Green Valley 12.60 NWI 2
22 Wynkoop, Anthony SO Coronado 12.62 NWI 2
23 Combs, Devin SO Boulder City 12.67 NWI 1
24 Manning, Spencer SO Spring Valley 12.81 NWI 3
25 Click, Scotty SO Centennial 13.08 NWI 2
26 Karr, Michael SO Faith Lutheran 13.15 NWI 2
27 Greenlee, Charles SO Coronado 13.58 NWI 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Meet Rec: % 51.7h 2006 Chris Jones, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cartier, John SO Faith Lutheran 52.10 2
2 Jackson, Treveece SO Green Valley 53.62 2
3 Griffin, BreOnta SO Chaparral 54.66 1
4 Lucas, James SO Boulder City 54.67 1
5 Perez, Mike SO Palo Verde 55.03 2
6 Jones, Kami SO Cimarron-Memoria 55.07 2
7 Gifft, Giovanni SO Basic 56.15 2
8 Porterfield, Kyle SO Green Valley 56.35 1
9 Chipepo, Qahir 10 Del Sol 56.44 1
10 Wynkoop, Anthony SO Coronado 56.87 1
11 Pereiria, Walter SO Cimarron-Memoria 57.80 2
12 Borowski, Mark SO Oaks Christian 1:01.73 1

Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 2007 Sam Mahar, Shadow Ridge, Boulder City
Meet Rec: % 4:54.85 3/30/2007 Jake Phillips, Boulder City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karbowniczek, Sebastian SO Palo Verde 4:55.90
2 Bunkley, Mark SO Basic 4:59.33
3 Lundgren, Matt SO Boulder City 4:59.69
4 Hill, Blaise SO Centennial 5:00.56
5 Dane, Devon SO Centennial 5:05.38
6 Douglas, Dominique SO Las Vegas 5:07.28
7 Adams, Taylor 10 Bonanza 5:08.36
8 Lowman, Andrew SO Palo Verde 5:08.57
9 Clifford, Taylor SO Boulder City 5:09.32
10 Clark, Jonathan SO Shadow Ridge 5:09.85
11 Gerber, Mark SO Spring Valley 5:09.90
12 Albright, Scott SO Centennial 5:10.06
13 Delamare, Jack 10 Bonanza 5:12.03
14 Springston, Nick SO Shadow Ridge 5:15.29
15 Ferraro, Jason SO Green Valley 5:15.57
16 Heter, Jared SO Silverado 5:16.46
17 Campa-Morena, Matt SO Green Valley 5:16.75
18 Griffin, Daryl SO Basic 5:29.54
19 Valdez, Manuel SO Cimarron-Memoria 5:29.75

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
Meet Rec: % 15.82 3/30/2007 Ian Jackson, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Norris, Anthony SO Liberty 16.19 NWI
2 Darnell, Jared SO Basic 16.53 NWI
3 Blake, Tyrone SO Palo Verde 16.85 NWI
4 Beckman, Aaron SO Bonanza 17.82 NWI
5 Cox, Justin SO Calvary Chapel 19.06 NWI

Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope
Meet Rec: % 6-02 3/28/2008 Stanley Moore, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Stanley SO Las Vegas 6-02.00%
2 Tucker, Greg SO Chaparral 5-06.00
3 Hatchin, Mark 10 Del Sol 5-04.00
4 Pieper, Andy SO Green Valley 5-00.00
-- Ferguson, Franz SO Bonanza NH

Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
Meet Rec: % 12-00 3/30/2007 Bryan Artman, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, George SO Del Sol 10-06.00
2 Varwig, Travis SO Coronado J10-06.00
3 Anderson, Andy SO Del Sol 9-06.00
4 Hardy, Cameron SO Green Valley J9-06.00
5 Schultz, Cyle SO Liberty 9-00.00
6 Martinez, Lester SO Chaparral 8-00.00
6 Muri, Colton SO Green Valley 8-00.00
-- Acosta, Chris SO Spring Valley NH
-- Bessette, Beau SO Spring Valley NH
-- Deksnis, Viktor SO Spring Valley NH

Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 19-06.50 2006 Theo Walker, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Weinstock, Evan SO Del Sol 19-04.50 NWI
2 McMurray, Malcolm SO Chaparral 19-04.00 NWI
3 Cartier, John SO Faith Lutheran 18-11.00 NWI
4 Porterfield, Kyle SO Green Valley 18-06.00 NWI
5 Tucker, Greg SO Chaparral 18-03.75 NWI
6 Cox, Justin SO Calvary Chapel 17-02.50 NWI
7 Manning, Spencer SO Spring Valley 16-11.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 61-03.25 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
Meet Rec: % 46-08.50 3/28/2008 Cody Goddard, Silverado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goddard, Cody SO Silverado 46-08.50%
2 DeGeorge, Nico SO Palo Verde 41-07.50
2 Garlinghouse, John SO Boulder City 41-07.50
4 Griffin, Gamari SO Antelope Valley 40-10.00
5 Lim, Cameron SO Moapa Valley 40-02.00
6 Grazzini, Gerald SO Spring Valley 38-09.50
7 Vankatt, Garrett SO Green Valley 37-04.50
8 Morton, Paul SO Faith Lutheran 36-10.50
9 Hanson, Keith SO Green Valley 36-07.00
10 Kamal, Jelani FR Coronado 35-02.00
11 Perez, DeAnti SO Bonanza 34-11.25
12 Youles, David SO Palo Verde 33-01.00
12 Borja, Jose SO Chaparral 33-01.00
14 Berglund, Mike SO Del Sol 33-00.50
15 D'Angelo-Cook, Donavan SO Spring Valley 32-02.00

Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
Meet Rec: % 139-01 3/30/2007 Arion Molinaro, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griffin, Gamari SO Antelope Valley 138-07
2 Lim, Cameron SO Moapa Valley 113-03
3 Ibarra, Justin SO Moapa Valley 111-00
4 Kehl, Sean SO Bonanza 107-08
5 Valiente, Christian SO Green Valley 107-04
6 Soderquist, Cody SO Moapa Valley 104-00
7 Rivas, Zack SO Silverado 103-05
8 Hanson, Keith SO Green Valley 102-08
9 Morton, Paul SO Faith Lutheran 102-06
9 Perez, DeAnti SO Bonanza 102-06
11 Vankatt, Garrett SO Green Valley 97-04
12 Grazzini, Gerald SO Spring Valley 95-05
13 Youles, David SO Palo Verde 95-03
14 Borja, Jose SO Chaparral 92-03
15 Castillo, Richard SO Basic 89-10
16 Garcia, Daniel SO Shadow Ridge 89-09
17 Soto, Alejandro SO Basic 84-00
18 D'Angelo-Cook, Donavan SO Spring Valley 83-11
19 Berglund, Mike SO Del Sol 78-04

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:33.88 2007 Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena
Meet Rec: % 10:36.31 3/30/2007 Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lundgren, Matt SO Boulder City 10:42.40
2 Combs, Cagen SO Green Valley 10:42.68
3 Thompson, Josh FR Moapa Valley 10:44.75
4 Clifford, Taylor SO Boulder City 10:52.50
5 Clark, Jonathan SO Shadow Ridge 10:57.57
6 Gerber, Mark SO Spring Valley 11:23.19
7 Song, Habum SO Spring Valley 11:26.30
8 Springston, Nick SO Shadow Ridge 11:27.20
9 Mayo, Sam FR Cimarron-Memoria 11:42.51
10 Vaughn, Matthew SO Spring Valley 12:20.40

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 42.23 2007 Desert Pines
Ball, Washington, Banks, Bennette
Meet Rec: % 44.77 3/28/2008 Palo Verde, Palo Verde
D Anderson, N DeGeorge, T Blake, C Robinson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' 44.77% 2
1) Anderson, Devon SO 2) DeGeorge, Nico SO
3) Blake, Tyrone SO 4) Robinson, Courtney SO
2 Silverado 'A' 45.35 2
1) Madu-Jules, Terran SO 2) Dlouhy, Jake SO
3) Gravely, Dariouse SO 4) Anderson, Tyler SO
3 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 46.31 2
1) Barbara, Zach SO 2) Dover, Brian FR
3) Brown, Christian FR 4) Polk, Nyshaton SO
4 Las Vegas 'A' 46.81 1
1) Davidson, Rem FR 2) Gray, Menz FR
3) Major, Marquan FR 4) Narvaez, Antonio FR
5 Spring Valley 'A' 47.72 2
1) Dyer, Mike FR 2) Wallace, Austyn FR
3) Scott, Malcom FR 4) Deksnis, Viktor SO
6 Coronado 'A' 47.90 1
1) Scotti, Nick SO 2) Johnson, Tyler SO
3) Wynkoop, Anthony SO 4) Tran, Andrew FR
7 Shadow Ridge 'A' 48.17 2
1) Buonacorsi, Zack FR 2) Raynor, Cameron FR
3) Sabado, Bronson FR 4) Allen, Garrett SO
8 Liberty 'A' 48.86 1
1) Hill, Lamont FR 2) Chard, Jesse FR
3) Ventura, Zavier FR 4) Byrd, Tyquandas FR
9 Del Sol 'A' 48.97 1
1) Meuir, Jason FR 2) Miller, Troy FR
3) Stewart, Byron FR 4) Hatchin, James FR
10 Centennial 'A' 49.02 2
1) Espinoza, Kiere SO 2) Canada, Rashad FR
3) Forshee, Ryan SO 4) Phyfer, Jordan FR
11 Calvary Chapel 'A' 50.03 2
1) Bilbao, Luke FR 2) Moreno, Cody FR
3) McKenzie, Bryan SO 4) Cox, Justin SO
12 Moapa Valley 'A' 52.03 1
1) Call, Bowen FR 2) Frehner, James SO
3) Street, David FR 4) Solomon, Riley FR

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:28.16 2007 Cimarron-Memorial
Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon
Meet Rec: % 1:34.80 3/28/2008 Palo Verde, Palo Verde
D Anderson, T Blake, N DeGeorge, C Robinson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' 1:34.80% 2
1) Anderson, Devon SO 2) Blake, Tyrone SO
3) DeGeorge, Nico SO 4) Robinson, Courtney SO
2 Basic 'A' 1:37.11 1
1) Calvin, Quantavius FR 2) Darnell, Jared SO
3) Gifft, Giovanni SO 4) Lopez, Tristan FR
3 Las Vegas 'A' 1:37.79 2
1) Davidson, Rem FR 2) Gray, Menz FR
3) Major, Marquan FR 4) Narvaez, Antonio FR
4 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 1:38.25 2
1) Council, Lawrence SO 2) Benewikere, Bene' SO
3) Johnson, Wesley SO 4) Alexander, Van SO
5 Liberty 'A' 1:39.60 1
1) Chard, Jesse FR 2) Ventura, Zavier FR
3) Wilkins, Shawn SO 4) Ware, Jason SO
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:39.67 2
1) Brown, Christian FR 2) Zacarius, Diego FR
3) Robinson, Brandon FR 4) Dover, Brian FR
7 Centennial 'A' 1:42.50 2
1) Espinoza, Kiere SO 2) Click, Scotty SO
3) Harper, Jacob SO 4) Phyfer, Jordan FR
8 Silverado 'A' 1:42.55 2
1) Anderson, Charlie FR 2) Wadsworth, Bryant FR
3) Molina, Dominic FR 4) Rasberry, William FR
-- Moapa Valley 'A' DQ 1
1) Call, Bowen FR 2) Crisp, Thomas SO
3) Foulke, Thomas SO 4) Frehner, James SO
-- Spring Valley 'A' DQ 1
1) Dyer, Mike FR 2) Manning, Spencer SO
3) Scott, Malcom FR 4) Patrick, Patrick FR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy
Meet Rec: % 3:38.60 3/28/2008 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)
L Council, V Alexander, B Benewikere, W Johnson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 3:38.60% 2
1) Council, Lawrence SO 2) Alexander, Van SO
3) Benewikere, Bene' SO 4) Johnson, Wesley SO
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:47.84 2
1) Sterling, Ryan FR 2) Allen, Garrett SO
3) Raynor, Cameron FR 4) Buonacorsi, Zack FR
3 Green Valley 'A' 3:50.03 2
1) Haywood, Kelvin FR 2) Vandyke, Stefan FR
3) Lomax, Josh FR 4) Porterfield, Kyle SO
4 Palo Verde 'A' 3:52.89 2
1) Yamane, Chandler FR 2) Blake, Tyrone SO
3) Hambright, Dylan FR 4) Perez, Mike SO
5 Silverado 'A' 3:55.47 1
1) Rasberry, William FR 2) Wadsworth, Bryant FR
3) Anderson, Tyler SO 4) Dlouhy, Jake SO
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:55.82 2
1) Robinson, Brandon FR 2) Brown, Christian FR
3) Dover, Brian FR 4) Wilson, Jordan SO
7 Del Sol 'A' 3:58.16 2
1) Meuir, Jason FR 2) Miller, Troy FR
3) Smith, Colin FR 4) Hatchin, James FR
8 Moapa Valley 'A' 4:01.80 1
1) Solomon, Riley FR 2) Street, David FR
3) Call, Bowen FR 4) Frehner, James SO
9 Centennial 'A' 4:12.77 1
1) Boggess, Mark FR 2) Matlock, Jayson FR
3) Martens, Gary FR 4) Schneider, Weston FR

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 7:56.31 2007 Silverado
Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr,Reeves
Meet Rec: % 8:43.54 3/30/2007 Basic, Basic
M Bunkley, C King, B Murillo, M Andrew
School Finals
================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 8:57.40
1) Ferraro, Jason SO 2) Campa-Morena, Matt SO
3) Combs, Cagen SO 4) McGinley-Stempel, Reed FR
2 Centennial 'A' 8:58.48
1) Albright, Scott SO 2) Dane, Devon SO
3) McDonough, Travis SO 4) Hill, Blaise SO
3 Basic 'A' 9:01.89
1) Bunkley, Mark SO 2) Reece, Shawn FR
3) Mamon, Stephen FR 4) Herrera, George SO
4 Boulder City 'A' 9:06.12
1) Lundgren, Matt SO 2) Ross, Jared SO
3) Clifford, Taylor SO 4) Lucas, James SO
5 Moapa Valley 'A' 9:13.17
1) Witter, Cole FR 2) Witter, Chase FR
3) Street, David FR 4) Thompson, Josh FR
6 Silverado 'A' 9:30.57
1) Heter, Jared SO 2) Carter, Daniel FR
3) Stokes, Lawrence SO 4) Bantigue, Justine SO
7 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 9:32.99
1) Anderson, Craig FR 2) Moore, Daniel SO
3) Sanders, Josh SO 4) Valdez, Manuel SO

Boys 40 Yard Dash -Football 40 Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 4.80 3/29/2008 Jordan Molina, Del Sol
Meet Rec: % 4.80 3/29/2008 Jordan Molina, Del Sol
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Molina, Jordan JR Del Sol 4.80% NWI 5
2 Farmer, George FR Serra (Gardena) 4.84 NWI 6
3 Ball, Mike SR Desert Pines 4.96 NWI 6
4 Henderson, Greg SR Basic 4.97 NWI 5
5 Montanez, David SR Del Sol 5.00 NWI 4
6 Berry, Keorris SO Desert Pines 5.03 NWI 6
7 Williams, Josh SR Desert Pines 5.05 NWI 6
8 McCloud, Quentin SR Chaparral 5.06 NWI 4
9 Weinstock, Evan SO Del Sol 5.07 NWI 4
9 Bacquial, Steven JR Mira Mesa 5.07 NWI 1
11 Phillips, Charles JR Basic 5.09 NWI 4
12 Mejia, Juliene JR Calvary Chapel 5.16 NWI 4
13 Guy, Lawerance Western HS LV 5.17 NWI 3
14 Arsen, Tyler SR Calvary Chapel 5.27 NWI 3
15 Mitchell, Tory JR Mojave 5.32 NWI 4
16 Halloway, Nate JR Spring Valley 5.34 NWI 1
17 Cotton, Maurice JR Mojave 5.38 NWI 2
18 Armstrong, Justin SR Mojave 5.51 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 10.74 3/29/2008 Chris Owusu, Oaks Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Owusu, Chris SR Oaks Christian 10.74% -2.0 9
2 Horton, Demarion Western HS LV 10.92 -2.0 9
3 Harris, Arron Western HS LV 11.07 -2.0 9
4 Farmer, George FR Serra (Gardena) 11.19 -1.2 8
5 Chambers, Kenny SO Doherty 11.21 -2.0 9
6 Molina, Jordan JR Del Sol 11.46 -1.3 7
7 Satterfield, Frank SR Green Valley 11.48 -1.2 8
7 Daly, Spencer SR Oaks Christian 11.48 -1.3 7
9 Turner, Darius SR Doherty 11.51 -2.0 9
9 Costello, Anthony JR Mira Mesa 11.51 -1.2 8
11 Smith, Deandre JR Eldorado 11.52 -1.3 7
12 Fletcher, Shamone FR Mira Mesa 11.56 -0.5 5
12 Johnson, John SR Coronado 11.56 -1.2 8
14 Davis, Preston SR Shadow Ridge 11.59 -0.5 5
15 Han, Young JR Doherty 11.60 -1.7 6
16 Graham, Keenan JR Silverado 11.63 -1.2 8
17 Reed, Aaron SR Silverado 11.70 -1.2 8
18 Wadsworth, Michael JR Silverado 11.74 -2.0 9
19 Nugwynne, Nick JR Oaks Christian 11.77 -1.8 4
20 Collins, Decasio SR Canyon Springs 11.80 -1.3 7
21 Owusu, Brian JR Oaks Christian 11.86 -1.8 4
22 McMurray, Troy SR Chaparral 11.87 -1.7 6
23 Taylor, De Andre SR Mojave 11.88 -1.2 8
24 Gamble, Sean SR Desert Pines 11.94 -1.7 6
25 Stephens, Mark SR Boulder City 11.98 -0.5 5
26 Jones, Pierre JR Chaparral 11.99 -1.2 3
27 Hill, Zack SO Shadow Ridge 12.02 -1.2 3
28 Garcia, Ian SR Silverado 12.05 -1.2 3
28 Funk, Daniel SO Doherty 12.05 -0.5 5
30 Davis, Curtis JR Canyon Springs 12.06 -1.8 4
31 Carter, Dallas SO Rancho 12.13 -3.4 2
32 Floyd, Ande JR Pahrump Valley 12.16 -1.3 7
33 Phillips, Charles JR Basic 12.17 -1.8 4
34 Mejia, Juliene JR Calvary Chapel 12.26 -1.7 6
35 Simmons, Darryl SO Eldorado 12.29 -1.7 6
36 Arsen, Tyler SR Calvary Chapel 12.31 -1.2 3
37 Moss, Evan JR Liberty 12.36 -1.2 1
37 Foulkrod, Zachary JR Rancho 12.36 -3.4 2
39 Munoz, Daniel SO Hollywood 12.39 -1.2 3
40 Chambers, Darion JR Centennial 12.45 -1.8 4
41 Rodgers, Tarrian JR Silverado 12.48 -1.2 3
42 Brown, Jovon SO Eldorado 12.57 -0.5 5
43 Cotton, Maurice JR Mojave 12.79 -1.7 6
44 Morales, Eric SR Hollywood 12.81 -3.4 2
45 Knopp, Tyler JR Silverado 13.16 -3.4 2
46 Zeh, James JR Centennial 13.23 -1.2 3
47 Martinez, Josue JR Hollywood 13.73 -3.4 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
Meet Rec: % 22.21 3/31/2007 Demarion Horton, Eldorado
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Horton, Demarion Western HS LV 22.33 -1.8 7
2 Lay, De'Mario SR Canyon Springs 22.76 -3.0 6
3 Butts, Ryan SR Antelope Valley 22.88 -1.8 5
4 Hotchkins, Joeal JR Chaparral 22.89 -1.8 7
5 Satterfield, Frank SR Green Valley 22.92 -2.2 4
6 Chris, McSwain SR Mojave 22.97 -1.8 7
7 Davis, Preston SR Shadow Ridge 23.03 -3.0 6
8 Johnson, John SR Coronado 23.26 -1.8 5
9 Montanez, David SR Del Sol 23.32 -2.2 4
10 Brown, Darryl SR Serra (Gardena) 23.33 -3.0 6
11 Cooper, James SR Serra (Gardena) 23.35 -1.8 5
12 Woods, Robert SO Serra (Gardena) 23.40 -1.8 7
13 Chambers, Kenny SO Doherty 23.47 -3.0 6
14 Bracken, Anthony SO Canyon Springs 23.48 -1.8 7
15 Wadsworth, Michael JR Silverado 23.49 -1.8 5
16 Hilaire, Jourdan SR Serra (Gardena) 23.66 -3.0 6
17 Smith, Deandre JR Eldorado 23.74 -2.2 4
18 Wanlass, Brandon JR Bonanza 23.81 -2.2 4
19 Jones, Pierre JR Chaparral 24.09 -1.2 1
20 Han, Young JR Doherty 24.10 -5.1 3
21 Carter, Dallas SO Rancho 24.28 -2.0 2
22 Foulkrod, Zachary JR Rancho 24.68 -1.2 1
23 Sanchez, Omar SR Silverado 24.70 -5.1 3
24 Garrett, Ishan SR Canyon Springs 24.83 -1.8 5
25 Martin, Desean FR Bonanza 25.06 -1.2 1
26 Scott, Malcom FR Spring Valley 25.08 -2.0 2
27 Gamble, Sean SR Desert Pines 25.22 -5.1 3
28 Fajardo, Jeff JR Spring Valley 25.27 -2.0 2
29 Snow, Taj JR Antelope Valley 25.32 -2.0 2
30 Brown, Derick SR Liberty 25.36 -2.0 2
31 Simmons, Darryl SO Eldorado 25.37 -1.2 1
32 Lopez, Chase SR Calvary Chapel 25.64 -5.1 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Meet Rec: % 48.39 3/31/2007 Jonathan Byrd, Carson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lay, De'Mario SR Canyon Springs 50.21 5
2 Hotchkins, Joeal JR Chaparral 50.54 5
3 Dupree, Julian SR Cimarron-Memoria 50.71 5
4 Medina, Rodrigo JR Green Valley 50.83 3
5 Jones, Chris SR Shadow Ridge 50.88 5
6 Hill, Zack SO Shadow Ridge 50.93 3
7 Lide, Tracy SR Spring Valley 51.24 4
8 Wanlass, Brandon JR Bonanza 51.44 4
9 Riley, Devone JR Coronado 51.59 2
10 Hodge, Sidney JR Palo Verde 51.64 3
11 Castro, Sergio JR Pahrump Valley 51.69 2
12 Brown, Zack SR Mira Mesa 51.98 2
13 Hilaire, Jourdan SR Serra (Gardena) 52.39 4
14 Garrett, Ishan SR Canyon Springs 52.84 4
15 Flores, Pierre JR Rancho 53.04 1
16 Snow, Taj JR Antelope Valley 53.89 1
17 Malone, Mike JR Del Sol 54.22 1
18 Cabrera, Joshua JR Mojave 55.14 2
19 Abram, James SR Eldorado 55.29 1
20 Turner, Darius SR Doherty 55.78 4
21 Smith, Christopher JR Desert Pines 56.85 1
22 Robinson, Anthony SR Las Vegas 1:03.23 4

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.75 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
Meet Rec: % 1:55.63 3/29/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rincon, Jordan SR Spring Valley 1:55.63%
2 Adkins, Aaron JR Las Vegas 1:57.02
3 Williams, Nathan SO Centennial 2:02.14
4 Whitesitt, Sean SR Silverado 2:02.31
5 Deguchi, Robert SR Las Vegas 2:02.73
6 Velez, Keane SR Doherty 2:05.30
7 Mahar, Sam SO Shadow Ridge 2:05.33
8 Brakes, Ronnie SR Silverado 2:05.58
9 Long, Ethan SR Oaks Christian 2:06.40
10 Flores, Pierre JR Rancho 2:06.84
11 Tucker, Jordan SR Liberty 2:06.96
12 Reeves, Jaime SR Silverado 2:07.36
13 Denny, Justin SR Coronado 2:07.44
14 Brooks, John SR Canyon Springs 2:07.66
15 Colarossi, Nick SO Oaks Christian 2:07.96
16 Madsen, Keith JR Mira Mesa 2:08.16
17 Anderson, Ryan SR Green Valley 2:08.34
18 Witter, Josh SR Moapa Valley 2:08.50
19 Tutino, Anthony JR Cimarron-Memoria 2:08.74
20 Hutcherson, Greg 11 Del Sol 2:08.76
21 Garcia, Lucas JR Doherty 2:09.27
22 Lee, Dustin SR Coronado 2:09.31
23 King, Kelsey SR Spring Valley 2:09.54
24 Williams, Erik JR Doherty 2:09.65
25 Phillips, Jake JR Boulder City 2:10.29
26 Shields, Ben SR Green Valley 2:10.50
27 Raddant, Danny JR Boulder City 2:11.12
28 Scott, Bryan SR Spring Valley 2:11.45
29 Hays, Hunter JR Oaks Christian 2:11.51
30 Foschi-Smith, Devin SR Spring Valley 2:12.69
31 Ronan, David SR Cimarron-Memoria 2:13.08
32 Pierce, Kyle SR Shadow Ridge 2:13.69
33 Sandoval, Shiloh SR Moapa Valley 2:13.79
34 Jacobson, Randy JR Palo Verde 2:13.84
35 Hightower, Trevis JR Shadow Ridge 2:15.71
36 Egan, Chris JR Mira Mesa 2:15.91
37 Savage, Ulysses SO Mira Mesa 2:17.57
38 Kistinger, Zack JR Shadow Ridge 2:17.68
39 Garcia, Danielson SR Rancho 2:18.25
40 Callaghan, Robert SR Shadow Ridge 2:19.08
41 Roskelley, Joseph SR Eldorado 2:29.80

Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:05.13 3/31/2007 Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge
Meet Rec: % 4:05.13 3/31/2007 Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thornell, Jacob SR Bonanza 4:13.18
2 Deguchi, Robert SR Las Vegas 4:17.66
3 Mahar, Sam SO Shadow Ridge 4:20.70
4 Williams, Erik JR Doherty 4:20.81
5 Kim, Julius SO Green Valley 4:22.26
6 Bernard, Tyler SR Shadow Ridge 4:25.66
7 Garcia, Lucas JR Doherty 4:29.24
8 Smith, Zach JR Palo Verde 4:29.88
9 Wicks, Daniel JR Palo Verde 4:30.00
10 Brooks, John SR Canyon Springs 4:33.32
11 Pierce, Kyle SR Shadow Ridge 4:34.49
12 Denny, Justin SR Coronado 4:37.75
13 Smallwood, Dimitrius SR Chaparral 4:39.89
14 Barcenas, Ricky JR Spring Valley 4:41.96
15 Covarrubias, Rene SR Hollywood 4:42.65
16 Allison, Shane SR Basic 4:42.67
17 Scott, Bryan SR Spring Valley 4:46.98
18 Shields, Ben SR Green Valley 4:47.58
19 Hernandez, Daniel JR Eldorado 4:47.59
20 Ortiz, Miguel JR Las Vegas 4:49.30
21 Duran-Price, Fernando SO Eldorado 4:49.59
22 Edler, Erik SR Las Vegas 4:55.11
23 Harper, Austin JR Las Vegas 5:04.46

Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:12.94 3/31/2007 Nathan Williams, Centennial
Meet Rec: % 9:12.94 3/31/2007 Nathan Williams, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thornell, Jacob SR Bonanza 9:21.12
2 Bernard, Tyler SR Shadow Ridge 9:41.25
3 Smith, Zach JR Palo Verde 9:42.15
4 Wicks, Daniel JR Palo Verde 9:42.51
5 Mancuso, Devin SR Chaparral 9:50.81
6 Alto, Don FR Mira Mesa 10:05.53
7 Schuerman, Jason JR Centennial 10:06.64
8 Barcenas, Ricky JR Spring Valley 10:06.70
9 Allen, Kevin SR Silverado 10:08.02
10 Cross, Ryan JR Silverado 10:20.14
11 Woldu, Getenet SR Del Sol 10:24.74
12 Duran-Price, Fernando SO Eldorado 10:26.58
13 Edler, Erik SR Las Vegas 10:29.15
14 Hernandez, Daniel JR Eldorado 10:31.48
15 Harris, Stephen JR Green Valley 10:32.43
16 Ortiz, Miguel JR Las Vegas 10:36.14
17 Olenick, Johnny JR Faith Lutheran 10:36.18
18 Granali, Kyle JR Mira Mesa 10:38.94
19 Brooks, John SR Canyon Springs 10:47.26
20 Smallwood, Dimitrius SR Chaparral 11:01.65

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
Meet Rec: % 15.08 3/29/2008 Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memoria
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jones, Terrance SR Cimarron-Memoria 15.08% -1.1 4
2 McMillian, Telvin SR Silverado 15.49 -1.1 4
3 Kennedy, James SR Serra (Gardena) 15.55 -1.1 4
4 Collins, Decasio SR Canyon Springs 15.57 -2.3 3
5 Jackson, Ian JR Liberty 15.65 -2.3 3
6 Chambers, Brandon JR Mira Mesa 15.73 -1.1 4
7 Benson, Terry SR Rancho 15.95 -1.1 4
8 Crutcher, Michael SR Green Valley 16.02 -2.3 3
9 Littleton, Stevie SR Antelope Valley 16.08 -1.1 4
10 Norris, Anthony SO Liberty 16.09 -2.3 3
11 Simon, Aaron JR Bonanza 16.16 -2.3 3
12 Rimmey, Deavin Desert Pines 16.28 -1.1 2
13 Laity, Kevin SR Del Sol 16.32 -2.3 3
14 Jones, Chris SR Shadow Ridge 16.35 -1.1 2
15 Hasson, Anthony SR Cimarron-Memoria 16.47 -2.3 3
16 Masters, Conley SR Moapa Valley 16.49 -1.1 2
17 McCoy, John SR Shadow Ridge 16.54 -3.2 1
18 Olague, Jose SR Chaparral 16.55 -1.1 2
19 Robinson, Davion JR Antelope Valley 16.60 -1.1 4
20 Johnson, Kurt SR Coronado 17.00 -1.1 2
21 Knutson, Casey SR Boulder City 17.12 -2.3 3
22 Carthon, Keith JR Chaparral 17.30 -1.1 2
23 Moore, Chris SR Green Valley 17.49 -3.2 1
24 Smith, Jeremy JR Boulder City 17.67 -1.1 2
25 Williams, Ezaevin JR Eldorado 17.76 -1.1 2
26 Stoops, Sean SR Coronado 17.99 -3.2 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 38.46 2007 Riley Rowe, Hug
Meet Rec: % 39.41 3/29/2008 Michael Crutcher, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crutcher, Michael SR Green Valley 39.41% 6
2 Chambers, Brandon JR Mira Mesa 40.42 6
3 McMillian, Telvin SR Silverado 40.94 6
4 Benson, Terry SR Rancho 41.26 5
5 Jackson, Marion SR Desert Pines 41.38 6
6 Rimmey, Deavin Desert Pines 41.68 3
7 Jones, Terrance SR Cimarron-Memoria 42.03 3
8 Robinson, Davion JR Antelope Valley 42.16 6
9 Meyon, McNeal SR Mojave 42.21 4
10 Johnson, Kurt SR Coronado 42.64 5
11 Hasson, Anthony SR Cimarron-Memoria 43.06 5
12 Collins, Decasio SR Canyon Springs 43.19 1
13 McCullough, Cody JR Green Valley 43.24 4
14 Stoops, Sean SR Coronado 43.51 5
15 Delgadillo, Matt JR Moapa Valley 43.92 3
16 Dlouhy, Jake SO Silverado 44.07 3
17 Masters, Conley SR Moapa Valley 44.21 2
18 Littleton, Stevie SR Antelope Valley 44.30 6
19 Birdsong, Walter JR Palo Verde 44.32 2
20 Knutson, Casey SR Boulder City 44.33 4
21 Satowski, Ken JR Green Valley 44.45 4
22 Smith, Jeremy JR Boulder City 44.55 3
23 Norris, Anthony SO Liberty 44.93 3
24 Laity, Kevin SR Del Sol 45.29 4
25 Alexander, Van SO Serra (Gardena) 45.37 4
26 Wilson, Jordan SO Cimarron-Memoria 45.56 4
27 Johnson, Wesley SO Serra (Gardena) 45.82 5
28 Seang, Andrew JR Silverado 46.01 1
29 Morales, Rykel JR Hollywood 46.16 2
30 Carthon, Keith JR Chaparral 46.27 4
31 Frehner, James SO Moapa Valley 46.96 2
32 Yates, DeAngelo SO Eldorado 48.79 1
33 Williams, Ezaevin JR Eldorado 51.28 3
34 Orrellana, Mike SR Hollywood 53.33 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 41.85 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton
Meet Rec: % 41.85 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western HS (Lv) 'A' 41.85% 3
1) Mikel, Brian 2) Harris, Arron
3) Brown, Adrian 4) Horton, Demarion
2 Oaks Christian 'A' 42.62 3
1) Daly, Spencer SR 2) Nugwynne, Nick JR
3) Owusu, Brian JR 4) Owusu, Chris SR
3 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 42.83 3
1) Farmer, George FR 2) Carpenter, Anthony JR
3) Brown, Darryl SR 4) Woods, Robert SO
4 Doherty 'A' 42.85 3
1) Funk, Daniel SO 2) Turner, Darius SR
3) Han, Young JR 4) Chambers, Kenny SO
5 Green Valley 'A' 43.70 3
1) Alexander, Royce JR 2) Mosley, Lance SR
3) Satterfield, Frank SR 4) Jackson, Treveece SO
6 Desert Pines 'A' 43.81 2
1) Banks, Kwame SR 2) Ball, Mike SR
3) Berry, Keorris SO 4) Williams, Josh SR
7 Del Sol 'A' 43.85 3
1) Molina, Jordan JR 2) Montanez, David SR
3) Laity, Kevin SR 4) Weinstock, Evan SO
8 Silverado 'A' 44.11 1
1) Reed, Aaron SR 2) Wadsworth, Michael JR
3) Jackson, Ladale FR 4) Graham, Keenan JR
9 Antelope Valley 'A' 44.36 2
1) Franklin, David JR 2) Butts, Ryan SR
3) Robinson, Davion JR 4) Littleton, Stevie SR
10 Mojave 'A' 44.59 3
1) Powers, Reginald SR 2) Taylor, De Andre SR
3) Chris, McSwain SR 4) Meyon, McNeal SR
11 Canyon Springs 'A' 44.66 3
1) Luckett, Demarshay JR 2) Garrett, Ishan SR
3) Davis, Curtis JR 4) Collins, Decasio SR
12 Coronado 'A' 44.83 1
1) Johnson, John SR 2) Riley, Devone JR
3) Hemenway, Kyle JR 4) Lanzalaco, Kenny SO
13 Mira Mesa 'A' 44.84 2
1) Fletcher, Shamone FR 2) Foster, Monte JR
3) Bacquial, Steven JR 4) Costello, Anthony JR
14 Shadow Ridge 'A' 44.86 2
1) McCoy, John SR 2) Hill, Zack SO
3) Davis, Preston SR 4) Jones, Chris SR
15 Spring Valley 'A' 45.27 1
1) Adams, Jacques JR 2) Fajardo, Jeff JR
3) Eubank, Sebastian JR 4) Lopez, Alex JR
16 Faith Lutheran 'A' 45.81 1
1) Stell, Micah SR 2) Peterson, Patrick SO
3) Anger, John JR 4) Cartier, John SO
17 Rancho 'A' 45.96 1
1) Carter, Dallas SO 2) Foulkrod, Zachary JR
3) Benson, Terry SR 4) Vides, Patrick JR
18 Eldorado 'A' 46.16 2
1) Simmons, Darryl SO 2) Webb, Bobby JR
3) Garrett, Anthony JR 4) Smith, Deandre JR
19 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 46.22 2
1) Barbara, Zach SO 2) Baunsbach, Kevin JR
3) Brown, Christian FR 4) Jones, Kami SO
20 Centennial 'A' 47.76 2
1) Chambers, Darion JR 2) Hughes, Ty SR
3) Dickerson, Steven SR 4) Zeh, James JR
21 Hollywood 'A' 48.11 1
1) Deruso, Markel JR 2) Martinez, Josue JR
3) Morales, Eric SR 4) Pittman, Christopher JR

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:28.16 2007 Cimarron-Memorial
Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon
Meet Rec: % 1:29.50 3/29/2008 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)
J Kennedy, A Carpenter, D Brown, R Woods
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 1:29.50% 3
1) Kennedy, James SR 2) Carpenter, Anthony JR
3) Brown, Darryl SR 4) Woods, Robert SO
2 Oaks Christian 'A' 1:30.13 3
1) Daly, Spencer SR 2) Davis, Zach SR
3) Nugwynne, Nick JR 4) Owusu, Brian JR
3 Western HS (Lv) 'A' 1:31.34 3
1) Mikel, Brian 2) Brown, Adrian
3) Harris, Arron 4) Horton, Demarion
4 Del Sol 'A' 1:31.37 2
1) Molina, Jordan JR 2) Montanez, David SR
3) Laity, Kevin SR 4) Weinstock, Evan SO
5 Chaparral 'A' 1:32.06 2
1) McMurray, Troy SR 2) Baptiste, Brycin SO
3) Varnum, Damien JR 4) Hotchkins, Joeal JR
6 Mojave 'A' 1:32.22 3
1) Powers, Reginald SR 2) Taylor, De Andre SR
3) Chris, McSwain SR 4) Meyon, McNeal SR
7 Desert Pines 'A' 1:33.14 3
1) Banks, Kwame SR 2) Ball, Mike SR
3) Gamble, Sean SR 4) Williams, Josh SR
8 Silverado 'A' 1:33.98 2
1) McMillian, Telvin SR 2) Jackson, Ladale FR
3) Sanchez, Omar SR 4) Reed, Aaron SR
9 Rancho 'A' 1:34.46 1
1) Foulkrod, Zachary JR 2) Carter, Dallas SO
3) Garcia, Danielson SR 4) Vides, Patrick JR
10 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:34.71 2
1) Stell, Micah SR 2) Peterson, Patrick SO
3) Simon, Sean SR 4) Sperry, David JR
11 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:34.96 2
1) Foster, Monte JR 2) Fletcher, Shamone FR
3) Bacquial, Steven JR 4) Costello, Anthony JR
11 Bonanza 'A' 1:34.96 1
1) Martin, Ryon JR 2) Beals, Antonio JR
3) Martin, Desean FR 4) Wanlass, Brandon JR
13 Eldorado 'A' 1:36.51 2
1) Simmons, Darryl SO 2) White, Charles JR
3) Garrett, Anthony JR 4) Smith, Deandre JR
14 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:36.84 3
1) Dupree, Julian SR 2) Jones, Kami SO
3) Zacarius, Diego FR 4) Barbara, Zach SO
15 Centennial 'A' 1:40.17 2
1) Chambers, Darion JR 2) Stinson, Christopher JR
3) Dickerson, Steven SR 4) Hughes, Ty SR
16 Hollywood 'A' 1:40.44 1
1) Lutin, Hanssen SO 2) Munoz, Daniel SO
3) Martinez, Josue JR 4) Morales, Eric SR
-- Canyon Springs 'A' DQ 3
1) Bracken, Anthony SO 2) Davis, Curtis JR
3) Snow, Antonio SR 4) Lay, De'Mario SR
-- Spring Valley 'A' DQ 2
1) Adams, Jacques JR 2) Lide, Tracy SR
3) Eubank, Sebastian JR 4) Lopez, Alex JR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy
Meet Rec: % 3:22.97 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
D Asberry, A Brown, B Mikel, M Hustin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western HS (Lv) 'A' 3:22.97% 3
1) Asberry, Darnel 2) Brown, Adrian
3) Mikel, Brian 4) Hustin, Marquan
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:23.73 3
1) Jones, Chris SR 2) Hill, Zack SO
3) Davis, Preston SR 4) Sterling, Ryan FR
3 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 3:29.08 3
1) Hilaire, Jourdan SR 2) Woods, Robert SO
3) Brown, Darryl SR 4) Kennedy, James SR
4 Spring Valley 'A' 3:32.99 2
1) Lide, Tracy SR 2) Adams, Jacques JR
3) Eubank, Sebastian JR 4) Rincon, Jordan SR
5 Chaparral 'A' 3:35.02 2
1) Hotchkins, Joeal JR 2) McMurray, Troy SR
3) Olague, Jose SR 4) Anthony, Tyquiese SR
6 Coronado 'A' 3:35.23 3
1) Stoops, Sean SR 2) Johnson, Kurt SR
3) Johnson, John SR 4) Riley, Devone JR
7 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:36.10 3
1) Dupree, Julian SR 2) Tutino, Anthony JR
3) Jones, Kami SO 4) Ronan, David SR
8 Canyon Springs 'A' 3:36.28 3
1) Bracken, Anthony SO 2) Davis, Curtis JR
3) Lay, De'Mario SR 4) Snow, Antonio SR
9 Antelope Valley 'A' 3:37.84 2
1) Johnson, Donald SR 2) Littleton, Stevie SR
3) 4) Butts, Ryan SR
10 Mira Mesa 'A' 3:41.48 2
1) Brown, Zack SR 2) Chambers, Brandon JR
3) Bacquial, Steven JR 4) Nikitin, Aleksey SO
11 Mojave 'A' 3:47.54 1
1) Cabrera, Joshua JR 2) Jaques, Moton SR
3) Cotton, Maurice JR 4) Chris, McSwain SR
12 Centennial 'A' 3:48.13 1
1) Albright, LeRon JR 2) Albright, Michael JR
3) Osuna, Aaron SO 4) Onofre, Michael JR
13 Eldorado 'A' 3:49.91 3
1) Abram, James SR 2) Williams, JaQuorrey FR
3) Brown, Jovon SO 4) Yates, DeAngelo SO

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 7:56.31 2007 Silverado
Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr, Reeves
Meet Rec: % 8:21.07 3/31/2007 Spring Valley, Spring Valley
T Lide, B Scott, D Smith, J Rincon
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Valley 'A' 8:21.81
1) Foschi-Smith, Devin SR 2) King, Kelsey SR
3) Rincon, Jordan SR 4) Scott, Bryan SR
2 Las Vegas 'A' 8:26.16
1) Adkins, Aaron JR 2) Harper, Austin JR
3) Edler, Erik SR 4) Deguchi, Robert SR
3 Coronado 'A' 8:32.78
1) Denny, Justin SR 2) Lee, Dustin SR
3) Riley, Devone JR 4) Chupinski, Spencer SO
4 Mira Mesa 'A' 8:36.71
1) Brown, Zack SR 2) Egan, Chris JR
3) Savage, Ulysses SO 4) Madsen, Keith JR
5 Green Valley 'A' 8:37.52
1) Anderson, Ryan SR 2) Shields, Ben SR
3) Bylina, Edward SO 4) Kim, Julius SO
6 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:39.55
1) Kistinger, Zack JR 2) Callaghan, Robert SR
3) 4) Hightower, Trevis JR
7 Centennial 'A' 9:01.44
1) Onofre, Michael JR 2) Osuna, Aaron SO
3) Knerr, Kristopher SR 4) McGhin, Ronald JR
8 Eldorado 'A' 9:39.80
1) Roskelley, Joseph SR 2) Abram, James SR
3) Hernandez, Daniel JR 4)

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:38.90 3/30/2007 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
K Graviet, J Sudbury
Meet Rec: % 10:38.90 3/30/2007 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
K Graviet, J Sudbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:59.37
1) Mahar, Sam SO 2) Walker, Theo SR
3) Hightower, Trevis JR 4) Bernard, Tyler SR
2 Silverado 'A' 10:59.81
1) Whitesitt, Sean SR 2) Sanchez, Omar SR
3) Brakes, Ronnie SR 4) Reeves, Jaime SR
3 Spring Valley 'A' 11:05.55
1) King, Kelsey SR 2) Song, Habum SO
3) Foschi-Smith, Devin SR 4) Scott, Bryan SR
4 Centennial 'A' 11:17.99
1) Onofre, Michael JR 2) Knerr, Kristopher SR
3) Williams, Nathan SO 4) Schuerman, Jason JR
5 Oaks Christian 'A' 11:21.20
1) Hays, Hunter JR 2) Long, Ethan SR
3) Petrie, Charlie JR 4) Garcia, Rafael SR
6 Basic 'A' 11:55.63
1) Henderson, Greg SR 2) Murillo, Brian JR
3) Allison, Shane SR 4) Bunkley, Mark SO
7 Faith Lutheran 'A' 12:10.38
1) Boe, Bradley SO 2) Peterson, Patrick SO
3) Peters, John JR 4) Bartholomew, Ryan SO
8 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 12:11.01
1) Ronan, David SR 2) Mayo, Sam FR
3) Tutino, Anthony JR 4) Dupree, Julian SR

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope
Meet Rec: % 6-08 3/31/2007 Thomas Johnson, Antelope Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weldon, Nathaniel SR Cimarron-Memoria 6-03.00
2 Anthony, Tyquiese SR Chaparral 6-02.00
3 Meyon, McNeal SR Mojave 6-01.00
4 Eubank, Sebastian JR Spring Valley 5-10.00
5 Masters, Conley SR Moapa Valley J5-10.00
6 Sperry, David JR Faith Lutheran J5-10.00
7 White, Charles JR Eldorado 5-08.00
7 Sandoval, Shiloh SR Moapa Valley 5-08.00
7 Garrett, Anthony JR Eldorado 5-08.00
7 Huihui, Saei 11 Del Sol 5-08.00
7 Walker, Theo SR Shadow Ridge 5-08.00
7 Sayles, James SO Canyon Springs 5-08.00
7 Lujan, Damien SR Del Sol 5-08.00
14 Wadsworth, Michael JR Silverado 5-06.00
14 Howell, Tim SR Silverado 5-06.00
14 Gallant, Tim JR Del Sol 5-06.00
-- Macejak, John SR Coronado NH
-- Whiteside, Edward JR Eldorado NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
Meet Rec: % 15-00 3/29/2008 Mke Arnold, Carson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Mke SR Carson 15-00.00%
2 Olague, Jose SR Chaparral 14-06.00
3 Artmann, Bryan JR Green Valley 13-00.00
3 Varwig, Trevor SR Coronado 13-00.00
5 Anthony, Waddle SR Centennial 11-06.00
5 Chapman, James SR Pahrump Valley 11-06.00
5 Bulloch, Christian JR Bonanza 11-06.00
8 Moore, Chris SR Unattached 11-00.00
9 Odiorne, Ryan JR Calvary Chapel 10-06.00
9 Vashon, Toussaint JR Liberty 10-06.00
9 Lair, Josh SR Las Vegas 10-06.00
9 Dillon, Alex JR Boulder City 10-06.00
13 Dlouhy, Jake SO Silverado 10-00.00
-- Rogers, Jared SR Bonanza NH
-- Simpson, JJ JR Green Valley NH
-- Garcia, Hector SR Chaparral NH
-- Reynolds, Michael FR Silverado NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 22-11.75 3/29/2008 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Butts, Ryan SR Antelope Valley 22-11.75% -2.5
2 Anthony, Tyquiese SR Chaparral 21-05.50 NWI
3 Hodge, Sidney JR Palo Verde 20-06.50 NWI
4 Baunsbach, Kevin JR Cimarron-Memoria 20-03.00 NWI
5 Luckett, Demarshay JR Canyon Springs 20-00.75 NWI
6 White, Charles JR Eldorado 19-10.00 NWI
7 Misuraca, Michael SR Boulder City 19-09.50 NWI
8 Montanez, David SR Del Sol 19-08.75 NWI
9 Ball, Mike SR Desert Pines 19-06.25 NWI
10 Howell, Tim SR Silverado 19-01.50 NWI
11 Jones, Terrance SR Cimarron-Memoria 19-00.75 NWI
12 Franklin, David JR Antelope Valley 18-11.50 NWI
13 Cooper, James SR Serra (Gardena) 18-05.75 NWI
14 Miles, Justin JR Shadow Ridge 18-05.00 NWI
15 Gravely, Dariouse SO Silverado 18-04.75 NWI
16 Walker, Theo SR Shadow Ridge 18-03.75 NWI
17 Haley, Kevin JR Green Valley 18-02.00 NWI
18 Hardy, Cameron SO Green Valley 17-10.75 NWI
19 Whiteside, Edward JR Eldorado 17-07.50 NWI
19 Smith, Christopher JR Desert Pines 17-07.50 NWI
21 Jackson, Ladale FR Silverado 17-02.75 NWI
22 McCoy, John SR Shadow Ridge 17-02.50 NWI
23 Santos, Isaiah JR Rancho 17-00.50 NWI
24 Romero, Adrian SR Centennial 17-00.00 NWI
25 Funk, Daniel SO Doherty 16-07.50 NWI
26 Sanchez, Chris SR Hollywood 15-11.00 NWI
27 Kim, Juan Pablo SR Hollywood 15-09.50 NWI
28 Morales, Eric SR Hollywood 14-08.75 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 46-08.75 2007 Josh Butler, Demonte Ranch
Meet Rec: % 46-02.50 3/29/2008 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Butts, Ryan SR Antelope Valley 46-02.50% NWI
2 Mills, Kyle SR Pahrump Valley 44-09.25 -2.1
3 Anthony, Tyquiese SR Chaparral 43-04.50 NWI
4 Chambers, Kenny SO Doherty 42-10.25 NWI
5 Baunsbach, Kevin JR Cimarron-Memoria 42-08.50 NWI
5 Cooper, James SR Serra (Gardena) 42-08.50 NWI
7 Mosley, Lance SR Green Valley 42-06.50 NWI
8 Sayles, James SO Canyon Springs 42-05.00 NWI
9 Walker, Theo SR Shadow Ridge 42-03.00 NWI
10 White, Charles JR Eldorado 41-08.00 NWI
10 Phillips, Laquan JR Green Valley 41-08.00 NWI
12 Hodge, Sidney JR Palo Verde 40-11.50 NWI
13 Jones, Terrance SR Cimarron-Memoria 40-06.50 NWI
14 Simon, Aaron JR Bonanza 40-06.25 NWI
15 Funk, Daniel SO Doherty 40-02.25 NWI
16 Anderson, Alex SO Pahrump Valley 40-01.50 NWI
17 Howell, Tim SR Silverado 39-11.50 NWI
18 Whiteside, Edward JR Eldorado 39-11.00 NWI
19 Luckett, Demarshay JR Canyon Springs 39-09.25 NWI
20 Haley, Kevin JR Green Valley 39-07.50 NWI
21 Vashon, Toussaint JR Liberty 37-11.75 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 61-03.25 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue, Del Sol
Meet Rec: % 57-10 3/31/2007 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drye, Robert SR Shadow Ridge 51-07.50
2 Guy, Lawerance Western HS LV 47-09.00
3 Garrett, Derrick JR Green Valley 47-01.50
4 Padgett, Jordan JR Cimarron-Memoria 46-08.50
5 Snow, Scott SR Boulder City 45-06.50
6 Berg, Dylan SR Mojave 45-05.75
7 Thomas, Chaz JR Palo Verde 45-04.50
8 Gafford, Elliot SR Palo Verde 42-10.75
9 Armstrong, Justin SR Mojave 42-01.50
10 Brown, Drew SR Las Vegas 41-05.00
11 Huihui, Saei 11 Del Sol 40-02.50
12 Graham, Keenan JR Silverado 40-02.00
12 Evans, Jordan SR Silverado 40-02.00
14 Turner, Brad SR Silverado 39-08.00
15 Howard, Jax SR Moapa Valley 39-05.00
16 Tauteoli, Brigham JR Green Valley 39-02.50
17 Adell, Robert SR Green Valley 38-03.00
18 King, Terrence SR Serra (Gardena) 38-00.00
19 Morales, George SR Mojave 37-06.50
20 Taumalolo, Noke SR Coronado 37-06.00
21 Cunningham, Christopher SR Mojave 36-02.75
22 Watkins, Xavier JR Antelope Valley 36-00.00
23 Jackson, Jovan SO Desert Pines 34-05.00
24 Halloway, Nate JR Spring Valley 33-07.75

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
Meet Rec: % 162-08 3/31/2007 William Winn, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Tyler SR Bishop Gorman 162-01
2 Thomas, Chaz JR Palo Verde 154-00
3 Villa, Kolton SR Silverado 150-03
4 Drye, Robert SR Shadow Ridge 145-02
5 Howard, Jax SR Moapa Valley 138-09
6 Martin, Josh SR Shadow Ridge 137-11
7 Molinaro, Arion JR Green Valley 136-00
8 Huihui, Saei 11 Del Sol 134-01
9 Turner, Brad SR Silverado 127-05
10 Brown, Drew SR Las Vegas 125-01
11 Padgett, Jordan JR Cimarron-Memoria 124-11
12 Thiele, Chris JR Chaparral 124-03
13 Armstrong, Justin SR Mojave 119-10
14 Berg, Dylan SR Mojave 117-09
15 McCloud, Quentin SR Chaparral 117-05
16 Garrett, Derrick JR Green Valley 112-11
17 Lauria, Brandon JR Eldorado 109-11
18 Wiley, Daniel SR Silverado 107-06
19 Watkins, Xavier JR Antelope Valley 104-03
20 Wilson, Dallin SR Moapa Valley 102-08
21 Morales, George SR Mojave 101-08
22 Gafford, Elliot SR Palo Verde 76-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 13.80 3/28/2008 Adam Brobson, Calvary Chapel
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brobson, Adam 8 Calvary Chapel 13.80% NWI
2 Fu, Alex 7 Calvary Chapel 14.61 NWI
3 Crinite, Caleb 7 Calvary Chapel 14.62 NWI
4 Gregory, Ross 7 Calvary Chapel 15.84 NWI

Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 2007 Sam Mahar, Shadow Ridge
Meet Rec: % 5:01.02 3/30/2007 George Damion, Orr Middle Schoo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jalani, Julian 8 Fertitta Middle 5:10.14
2 Garrrow, Marcus Unattached 5:42.34
3 Campbell, Kyler Wolves Running C 5:44.36
4 Stiles, Jonathan Wolves Running C 5:52.73
5 Forsberg, Ben 8 Calvary Chapel 6:21.56
6 Gregory, Ross 7 Calvary Chapel 6:35.49
7 Bearden, Jake 7 Calvary Chapel 6:36.62
8 Peveler, Timothy Wolves Running C 7:00.36
9 Rice, Dillon Wolves Running C 7:59.16

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 11.38 3/29/2008 Marcell Marks, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marks, Marcell 0 Serra (Gardena) 11.38% -1.5
2 Sanchez, Chris SR Hollywood 12.85 -1.5
3 Kim, Juan Pablo SR Hollywood 13.03 -1.5
4 McCoy, Reggie JR Hollywood 13.38 -1.5
5 Orrellana, Mike SR Hollywood 13.59 -1.5

Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 2007 Sam Mahar, Shadow Ridge
Meet Rec: % 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinson, Jeff Unattached 5:01.86
2 Valencia, Kenny SR Hollywood 5:05.81
3 Santos, Enrron SR Hollywood 5:12.84
4 Ben-Harosh, Amir JR Hollywood 5:15.74
5 Carcano, Adolfo SR Hollywood 5:20.30
6 Stewart, Shane SO Spring Valley 5:33.87
7 Borowski, Mark SO Oaks Christian 5:36.39
8 Sandoval, Neftaly SR Hollywood 5:42.10
9 Chupinski, Spencer SO Coronado 5:46.54
10 Meamber, Ryan JR Spring Valley 5:46.57
11 Espanta, Fernando JR Hollywood 5:53.89
12 Vaughn, Matthew SO Spring Valley 5:58.36
13 Del Rayo, Armando SR Spring Valley 6:02.19
14 Pridham, Thomas FR Spring Valley 6:02.50
15 Feldman, William FR Hollywood 6:18.13
16 Gomez, Freddy FR Hollywood 6:25.28
17 Escobar, Edwin JR Hollywood 7:02.80
18 Mendez, Bryan JR Hollywood 8:10.04

Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 15:41.65 3/31/2007 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
Meet Rec: % 15:41.65 3/31/2007 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mancuso, Devin SR Chaparral 17:16.26
2 Hopkinson, Jeff Unattached 17:54.80
3 Clark, Jonathan SO Shadow Ridge 17:57.86
4 Stewart, Shane SO Spring Valley 18:18.98
5 Smith, Colin FR Del Sol 18:20.43
6 Phan, David JR Spring Valley 18:40.23
7 Springston, Nick SO Shadow Ridge 18:40.33
8 Curry, Tristan SO Faith Lutheran 18:44.75
9 Galvez, Jose Unattached 18:44.91
10 Terrones, Nathan JR Coronado 18:50.91
11 Ponticello, Anthony FR Faith Lutheran 18:53.31
12 Ritchie, Kenneth FR Chaparral 18:55.79
13 Dunn, Chris JR Chaparral 18:56.07
14 Cordova, Eduardo Unattached 19:10.19
15 Pridham, Thomas FR Spring Valley 19:10.33
16 Huning, Ryan FR Oaks Christian 19:32.40
17 Arroyo, Anthony JR Shadow Ridge 19:53.41
18 Cattanach, Ian FR Shadow Ridge 20:05.93
19 Barnsen, Andrew SR Shadow Ridge 20:09.69
20 Bennett, Nick Unattached 20:49.61
21 Meamber, Ryan JR Spring Valley 21:04.33
22 Del Rayo, Armando SR Spring Valley 21:16.85
23 Delgado, Frankie JR Faith Lutheran 21:19.91
24 Evans, Mike JR Faith Lutheran 21:23.19
25 Browning, Brandt JR Shadow Ridge 22:19.01

Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Azua, Ben Unattached 13-00.00
2 Ky, Edwards 0 Chaparral 11-06.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Coaches
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
Meet Rec: % 11.44 3/29/2008 Marcus Whitehead, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Whitehead, Marcus SR Green Valley 11.44% -0.6 2
2 Lam, Jason Unattached 11.63 -0.6 2
3 Thompson, Chris 0 Oaks Christian 11.87 -0.6 2
4 Bush, Richard Unat-Centennial 12.43 -0.6 2
5 Washington, David 0 Serra (Gardena) 12.46 -3.6 1
6 Bolken, N SR Coronado 12.94 -3.6 1
7 Theriault, Ryan Unattached 14.01 -0.6 2
8 Mattison, Erik 0 Doherty 15.49 -3.6 1

 
 
Post as: 
History for Las Vegas Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 3 4 81  
2013 2 5 2 16  
2012 3 4 6 19  
2011 4   5 29  
2010 2   2 13  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1