Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 3 43 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2008

17th Annual Skyhawk Invitational

Silverado High School

Las Vegas, Nevada

Saturday, April 9, 2011

 

SITE:                                        Silverado High School Stadium

                                                 1650 Silver Hawk Avenue

                                                                  Las Vegas, NV  89123

                                                                  Phone: (702) 799-5790

                                                                  Fax: (702) 799-5744

                                                                  Email: Joliver2@interact.ccsd.net

 

MEET DIRECTOR:                                  Jerry Oliver

 

SANCTIONED

EVENT:                                        Nevada, California, Arizona, Utah

 

FACILITY:                                 All-weather track, 3/16” spikes allowed

                                                  Electronic Timing at finish line

                                                   Hot and Cold concession stand

                                                   Large warm-up area adjacent to track

                                                  Athletic Trainer (please bring your own tape)

 

ORDER OF

EVENTS:                                    8:00 a.m. – First Call Field Events

                                                  8:30 a.m. – First Call Running Events

                                                  8:30 a.m. – First Field Events open (see attached schedule)

                                                  9:00 a.m. – First Running Event begins (see attached schedule)

 

SCORING:                             8 places 10 – 8 – 6 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1

 

AWARDS:                                                Medals                                     Top three competitors in individual events

                                                                                                                  Top three teams in relay events

                                                Team Trophies        First, second, and third place teams

                                                MOA Trophies        Male and Female “Most Outstanding Athlete”

 

ADMISSION

FOR SPECTATORS:                   $4.00 for adults (18+)

                                               $2.00 for students (with ID) and children

 

ENTRY

INFORMATION:                                     Entries via Athletic.net only

                                                                  No Fax or Email entries will be accepted

                                                                  Entry limited to 3 athletes per event

                                                                  No additions / Substitutions on day of meet

                                                                  Athletes limited to maximum of 4 events (including relays)

                                                                  Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School”

                                                                  $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined)

                                                                  $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only

                                                                  $10.00 per athlete up to $225.00 team cap

 

ENTRY DEADLINE:                                Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm

 

 

SKYHAWK INVITATIONAL

Silverado High School

 

ORDER OF EVENTS

 

 

Event Number         Field Events                                                                            Flight Opening Times

 

1                                              Pole Vault – Women’s                                             8:30 am

2                                              Pole Vault – Men’s                                                  following Women’s competition

3                                              High Jump – Women’s                                            8:30 am

4                                              High Jump – Men’s                                                 following Women’s competition

5                                              Long Jump – Women’s                                            8:30 am

6                                              Long Jump – Men’s                                                 8:30 am

7                                              Shot Put (12 lb.) – Men’s                                        8:30 am

8                                              Shot Put (4.0 kg) – Women’s                                   following Men’s competition

9                                              Triple Jump – Men’s                                                               11:30 am

10                                            Triple Jump – Women’s                                          11:30 am

11                                            Discus Throw (1.6 kg) – Men’s                               following Women’s competition

12                                            Discus Throw (1 kg) – Women’s                             8:30 am

 

 

 

 

Event Number         Running Events                                                       Schedule / Procedure of Running Events

 

13                                                                  4 x 800 Meter Relay – Women’s                             First Race begins at 9:00 am

14                                                                  4 x 800 Meter Relay – Men’s

15                                                                  100 Meter Hurdles – Women’s                                Events will be run in order

16                                                                  110 Meter Hurdles – Men’s                                     according to their event number

17                                                                  100 Meter Dash – Women’s

18                                                                  100 Meter Dash – Men’s                                         Each event is seeded by time,

19                                                                  4 x 200 Meter Relay – Women’s                             Heats are run slowest to fastest

20                                                                  4 x 200 Meter Relay – Men’s

21                                                                  1600 Meter Run – Women’s                                    Athletes must check in with the

22                                                                  1600 Meter Run – Men’s                                         Clerk-of-the-Course before the

23                                                                  4 x 100 Meter Relay – Women’s                             conclusion of the previous event,

24                                                                  4 x 100 Meter Relay – Men’s                                  and should be waiting outside the

25                                                                  400 Meter Dash – Women’s                                    starting area for their heat.

26                                                                  400 Meter Dash – Men’s

27                                                                  300 Meter Low Hurdles – Women’s

28                                                                  300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Men’s

29                                                                  800 Meter Run – Women’s

30                                                                  800 Meter Run – Men’s

31                                                                  200 Meter Dash – Women’s

32                                                                  200 Meter Dash – Men’s

33                                                                  3200 Meter Run – Women’s

34                                                                  3200 Meter Run – Men’s

35                                                                  4 x 400 Meter Relay – Women’s

36                                                                  4 x 400 Meter Relay – Men’s

 

17th Annual Skyhawk Invitational

Silverado High School

Las Vegas, Nevada

Saturday, April 9, 2011

 

                                ATTENTION:                          Jerry Oliver

                                                Silverado High School

                                                                                1650 Silver Hawk Avenue

                                                                                Las Vegas, NV  89123

                                                                                Phone: (702) 799-5790

                                                                                Fax: (702) 799-5744

                                                                                Email: Joliver2@interact.ccsd.net

 

 

                                ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm

 

                                Circle team(s) that apply:                      MEN                        WOMEN

 

                                School Name: _________________________________________

 

                                Address: _____________________________________________

 

                                City / State: _____________________________ ZIP: _________

 

                                Phone: ______________________  Fax: ____________________

 

                                Coach(es): _______________________________________________

 

                                E-mail: _______________________________________________

 

                                Entry Fee:  __________ $225.00   Both Men & Women

 

                                                         __________ $150.00    Men Only

 

                                                         __________ $150.00    Women Only

 

 

                                                        ENTRY

                                     INFORMATION: 

§   Entries via Athletics.net only

§   No Fax or Email entries will be accepted

§   Entry limited to 3 athletes per event

§   No additions / Substitutions on day of meet

§   Athletes limited to maximum for 4 events (including relays)

§   Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School”

§   $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined)

§   $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only

 

                                ENTRY DEADLINE:   Wednesday, April 6, 2011 at 4:00pm

 

2008 Results - Skyhawk Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 12 2008, 10:19 PM
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 08:47 PM
                              14th Annual Skyhawk                              
                      Silverado High School  - 4/12/2008                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rickman, Lauren              Morse                    12.62   5 
  2 Manson, Danielle             Morse                    12.79   5 
  3 Evans, Shantinae             Morse                    13.05   5 
  4 Marshall, Jhatara            Canyon Springs           13.26   5 
  5 Williams, Aisha              Clark                    13.32   4 
  5 Patterson, Eshera            Canyon Springs           13.32   5 
  7 Moweta, Queen                Liberty                  13.34   4 
  8 Washington, Jade             Liberty                  13.36   3 
  9 Cope, Jaime                  Silverado                13.40   5 
 10 Porter, Lakeisha             Chaparral                13.42   4 
 11 Griffin, Tierra              Canyon Springs           13.56   5 
 12 Koe, Kelsi                   Coronado                 13.61   4 
 13 Pierce, Desiree              Chaparral                13.66   4 
 14 Knight, Savanah              Clark                    13.71   2 
 15 Howard, Megan                Australia-Sports         13.74   1 
 16 Thomas, Courtney             Green Valley             13.76   3 
 16 Rock, Kalina                 Coronado                 13.76   3 
 18 Sousa, Natalie               Foothill                 13.87   2 
 19 Blue, Symone                 Green Valley             13.89   3 
 20 Suarez, Allie                Foothill                 13.90   5 
 21 McDaniels, Samantha          Green Valley             13.92   4 
 22 Sanders, Tyler               Sierra Vista             13.94   4 
 23 Hallcy, Janique              Del Sol                  14.06   1 
 24 De Los Reyes, Alicia         Sierra Vista             14.21   2 
 25 Navarrete, Karla             Silverado                14.22   2 
 26 Kamisato, Yoshi              Coronado                 14.25   2 
 27 Anderson, Haley              Clark                    14.29   1 
 28 Hewing, Areania              Eldorado                 14.31   3 
 29 Evans, Sabrina               Eldorado                 14.41   3 
 30 Ned, Jasmine                 Eldorado                 14.43   3 
 31 Nelsen, Alyse                Foothill                 14.50   2 
 32 Peck, Keeleanna              Silverado                14.53   2 
 33 Ray, Bobbae                  Sierra Vista             14.54   2 
 34 Matos, Tiffany               Liberty                  15.02   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Destinee           Morse                    26.17   5 
  2 Manson, Danielle             Morse                    26.27   5 
  3 Pullum, Jamila               Canyon Springs           26.35   5 
  4 Rickman, Lauren              Morse                    26.44   5 
  5 Mosley, Tatiana              Green Valley             26.99   4 
  6 Ruppert, Brooke              Coronado                 27.00   3 
  7 Cope, Jaime                  Silverado                27.36   4 
  8 Sidner, McCall               Foothill                 27.41   4 
  9 Yancy, Anjanelle             Canyon Springs           27.48   5 
 10 Funches, Sabrina             Eldorado                 27.55   5 
 11 Walker, Preshawn             Canyon Springs           27.62   5 
 12 Williams, Aisha              Clark                    27.65   4 
 13 Washington, Jade             Liberty                  27.70   2 
 14 Sanders, Tyler               Sierra Vista             28.11   5 
 14 Koe, Kelsi                   Coronado                 28.11   3 
 16 Porter, Lakeisha             Chaparral                28.20   3 
 17 Moweta, Queen                Liberty                  28.35   4 
 18 Stephenson, Tori             Coronado                 29.06   2 
 19 Hallcy, Janique              Del Sol                  29.14   3 
 20 De Los Reyes, Alicia         Sierra Vista             29.58   2 
 21 Navarrete, Karla             Silverado                30.03   2 
 22 Ellis, Tierra                Liberty                  30.10   1 
 23 Woodland, Stephanie          Clark                    30.34   2 
 24 Uy-Munoz, Sandy              Clark                    31.10   1 
 25 Brown, McKenzie              Silverado                31.21   2 
 26 Pelagio, Frencie             Sierra Vista             31.22   1 
 
Women 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pullum, Jamila               Canyon Springs         1:00.09   4 
  2 Harrison, Destinee           Morse                  1:01.48   4 
  3 Mosley, Tatiana              Green Valley           1:03.16   4 
  4 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie        Coronado               1:04.10   3 
  5 McMullin, Jennifer           Silverado              1:04.60   3 
  6 Moser, Ashley                Green Valley           1:04.62   3 
  7 Cope, Jaime                  Silverado              1:04.72   4 
  8 Marshall, Jhatara            Canyon Springs         1:04.93   4 
  9 Harrell, Shanee              Morse                  1:04.97   3 
 10 Moore, Darchelle             Morse                  1:05.99   2 
 11 Casas, Lacee                 Del Sol                1:06.01   3 
 12 Collins, Katie               Coronado               1:06.08   2 
 13 Miller, Callie               Coronado               1:06.53   2 
 14 Knight, Savanah              Clark                  1:08.91   4 
 15 Saveilo, Ku'uipo             Sierra Vista           1:09.57   1 
 16 Schmidt, Kaitlin             Silverado              1:10.69   1 
 17 Fischer, Katherine           Del Sol                1:10.79   2 
 18 Zimmerman, Rachel            Spring Valley          1:11.31   1 
 19 Uy-Munoz, Sandy              Clark                  1:11.98   1 
 20 Bateman, Brittany            Liberty                1:13.70   1 
 21 Fellows, Shelby              Clark                  1:15.27   1 
 22 Pelagio, Frencie             Sierra Vista           1:24.05   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leedy, Leah                  Foothill               2:28.95  
  2 Thomas, Skotasia             Canyon Springs         2:30.44  
  3 Zepeda, Nancy                Canyon Springs         2:31.69  
  4 Knight, Clarke               Green Valley           2:32.02  
  5 Thummel, Alysse              Foothill               2:33.11  
  6 Lucas, Lauren                Coronado               2:35.79  
  7 Giacobbe, Chelsea            Green Valley           2:37.01  
  8 Ayala, Desirae               Foothill               2:37.53  
  9 Hawkins, Jasmine             Del Sol                2:38.50  
 10 Spaulding, Brittany          Silverado              2:41.47  
 11 Mojica, Jessica              Sierra Vista           2:41.51  
 12 Concannon, Sarah             Chaparral              2:41.85  
 13 Swan, Sam                    Coronado               2:43.57  
 14 Deering, Jenna               Silverado              2:44.60  
 15 Wilson, Alex                 Green Valley           2:44.96  
 16 Rivers, Jonice               Morse                  2:47.05  
 17 Oakes, Kala                  Canyon Springs         2:47.41  
 18 Gaxiola, Isela               Eldorado               2:49.28  
 19 Lankert, Malayna             Del Sol                2:51.15  
 20 Beckman, Sabrina             Eldorado               2:52.54  
 21 Vazquez, Elisa               Clark                  2:52.88  
 22 Samuelson, Brettney          Sierra Vista           3:02.11  
 23 Steinhauser, Alexa           Liberty                3:03.56  
 24 Vargas, Angela               Sierra Vista           3:05.01  
 25 Papasodero, Athena           Morse                  3:05.46  
 26 Chuencharoenwong, New        Clark                  3:09.49  
 27 Ilano, Ally                  Morse                  3:12.55  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurent, Michaelanne         Coronado               5:20.55  
  2 Leany, Dulce                 Foothill               5:26.24  
  3 Lucas, Lauren                Coronado               5:38.00  
  4 Hollinger, Heather           Canyon Springs         5:41.55  
  5 Belmont, Kelli               Green Valley           5:43.38  
  6 Gonzales, Claudia            Eldorado               5:53.94  
  7 Oswald, Morgan               Green Valley           5:57.95  
  8 Evans, Joslyn                Liberty                6:02.01  
  9 Espinoza, Kira               Clark                  6:04.97  
 10 Levine, Madison              Bishop Gorman          6:07.67  
 11 Almeido, Casey               Coronado               6:07.71  
 12 Mojica, Jessica              Sierra Vista           6:08.96  
 13 Oakes, Kala                  Canyon Springs         6:09.60  
 14 Vazquez, Elisa               Clark                  6:09.62  
 15 Lankert, Malayna             Del Sol                6:12.05  
 16 Fendell, Taylor              Green Valley           6:12.92  
 17 Hernandez, Mayela            Chaparral              6:18.55  
 18 Cuenca, Rocio                Liberty                6:21.14  
 19 Bracaglia, Michelle          Morse                  6:22.00  
 20 Moctezuma, Sacha             Foothill               6:22.10  
 21 Anderson, Ashley             Del Sol                6:22.42  
 22 Leavitt, Aramis              Foothill               6:31.88  
 23 Chischillie, Kimberly        Del Sol                6:55.11  
 24 Steinhauser, Alexa           Liberty                6:57.61  
 25 Essa, Mary                   Bishop Gorman          7:18.45  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurent, Michaelanne         Coronado              11:58.46  
  2 Abuan, Dorothy               Green Valley          12:34.70  
  3 Hollinger, Heather           Canyon Springs        12:35.80  
  4 Belmont, Kelli               Green Valley          12:42.56  
  5 Gonzales, Claudia            Eldorado              12:56.39  
  6 Anaya, Kerissa               Silverado             13:15.04  
  7 Almeido, Casey               Coronado              13:24.42  
  8 Evans, Joslyn                Liberty               13:29.86  
  9 Debry, Jeramy                Coronado              13:32.42  
 10 Leavitt, Aramis              Foothill              13:32.70  
 11 Espinoza, Kira               Clark                 13:48.30  
 12 Halliday, Miranda            Foothill              13:49.22  
 13 Hernandez, Mayela            Chaparral             14:07.56  
 14 Rastello, Kelsey             Clark                 14:41.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sidner, McCall               Foothill                 16.50   4 
  2 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista       Chaparral                17.19   4 
  3 McCants, Shariyelle          Canyon Springs           17.30   4 
  4 Bloedel, Madeline            Australia-Sports         17.39   4 
  5 Staten, Amanda               Del Sol                  18.05   4 
  6 King, Marica                 Canyon Springs           18.13   4 
  7 Olson, Lenea                 Green Valley             18.18   3 
  8 Coleman, Tylher              Foothill                 18.36   4 
  9 Gamazo, Carolina             Silverado                18.77   3 
 10 Johnson, Emma                Green Valley             19.02   3 
 11 Laus, Johanna                Bishop Gorman            19.29   3 
 12 Perry, Lauren                Foothill                 19.49   3 
 13 Boman, Nicole                Coronado                 19.57   2 
 14 Chiakulas, Jackie            Silverado                19.58   2 
 15 Phillips, Austin             Sierra Vista             19.59   3 
 16 Colon, Jessica               Chaparral                19.66   1 
 17 Mora, Allison                Coronado                 19.80   2 
 18 Rissell, Melody              Green Valley             20.00   2 
 19 Rivera, Rachelnell           Liberty                  20.33   2 
 20 Chapman, Melecia             Morse                    20.42   1 
 21 Cotterman, Lindsey           Silverado                20.53   2 
 22 Hiu, Maile                   Sierra Vista             20.76   3 
 23 Davis, Maria                 Sierra Vista             20.78   3 
 24 Scheffield, Kayla            Coronado                 20.98   2 
 25 Samson, Krystale             Morse                    21.44   1 
 26 Amato, Chiara                Liberty                  21.97   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Funches, Sabrina             Eldorado                 47.36   4 
  2 Miller, Raneka               Sierra Vista             49.00   4 
  3 King, Marica                 Canyon Springs           49.01   4 
  4 Kincey, Osheanna             Eldorado                 49.09   4 
  5 Blake, Mellecha              Chaparral                49.98   4 
  6 McCants, Shariyelle          Canyon Springs           51.01   4 
  7 Sidner, McCall               Foothill                 51.35   3 
  8 Vega, Gabby                  Chaparral                51.49   3 
  9 Olson, Lenea                 Green Valley             51.56   3 
 10 Twiddy, Morgan               Coronado                 52.91   2 
 11 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista       Chaparral                53.33   4 
 12 Witt, Natasha                Green Valley             53.34   2 
 13 Brantley, Claire             Spring Valley            53.72   3 
 14 Phillips, Austin             Sierra Vista             54.37   2 
 15 Laus, Johanna                Bishop Gorman            54.40   2 
 16 Coleman, Britni              Morse                    54.52   3 
 17 Johnson, Emma                Green Valley             54.75   2 
 18 Staten, Amanda               Del Sol                  54.76   3 
 19 Porter, Dee Dee              Morse                    55.36   1 
 20 Chiakulas, Jackie            Silverado                56.36   2 
 21 Cotterman, Lindsey           Silverado                56.39   1 
 22 Gamazo, Carolina             Silverado                56.50   2 
 23 Kawaguchi, Lauren            Coronado                 56.87   1 
 24 Chapman, Melecia             Morse                    56.89   1 
 25 Boman, Nicole                Coronado                 57.26   2 
 26 Hiu, Maile                   Sierra Vista             57.70   1 
 27 Rivera, Rachelnell           Liberty                  58.67   1 
 28 Amato, Chiara                Liberty                1:03.34   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morse  'A'                                            49.36   2 
     1) Evans, Shantinae                2) Manson, Danielle               
     3) Harrison, Destinee              4) Rickman, Lauren                
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   50.88   2 
     1) Patterson, Eshera               2) Yancy, Anjanelle               
     3) Lighten, Shavee                 4) Kilgore, Amanda                
  3 Coronado  'A'                                         51.61   2 
     1) Ruppert, Brooke                 2) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie          
     3) Rock, Kalina                    4) Koe, Kelsi                     
  4 Chaparral  'A'                                        52.04   2 
     1) Vega, Gabby                     2) Day, Tierra                    
     3) Bishop, Jasmine                 4) Porter, Lakeisha               
  5 Sierra Vista  'A'                                     53.00   2 
     1) Tolliver, Brianna               2) Foster, Brea                   
     3) Miller, Raneka                  4) Sanders, Tyler                 
  6 Australia-Sports  'A'                                 53.33   2 
     1) Howard, Megan                   2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Bloedel, Madeline               4) Jude, Sarah                    
  7 Eldorado  'A'                                         54.08   1 
     1) Evans, Sabrina                  2) Hewing, Areania                
     3) Ned, Jasmine                    4) Gravely, Lucynthia             
  8 Liberty  'A'                                          54.33   2 
     1) Moweta, Queen                   2) Washington, Jade               
     3) Ellis, Tierra                   4) Matos, Tiffany                 
  9 Clark  'A'                                            55.66   1 
     1) Knight, Savanah                 2) Anderson, Haley                
     3) Padua, Tamara                   4) Williams, Aisha                
 10 Green Valley  'A'                                     55.77   1 
     1) Blue, Symone                    2) Thomas, Courtney               
     3) Gaylord, Christie               4) Bateau, Jennifer               
 11 Silverado  'A'                                        57.79   1 
     1) Peck, Keeleanna                 2) Cope, Jaime                    
     3) Chiakulas, Jackie               4) Cotterman, Lindsey             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:46.81   2 
     1) Patterson, Eshera               2) Yancy, Anjanelle               
     3) Pullum, Jamila                  4) Griffin, Tierra                
  2 Chaparral  'A'                                      1:49.97   2 
     1) Day, Tierra                     2) Vega, Gabby                    
     3) Porter, Lakeisha                4) Pierce, Desiree                
  3 Coronado  'A'                                       1:51.09   2 
     1) Ruppert, Brooke                 2) D'Addario, Christine           
     3) Rock, Kalina                    4) Koe, Kelsi                     
  4 Australia-Sports  'A'                               1:51.79   1 
     1) Howard, Megan                   2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Bloedel, Madeline               4) Coombes, Kirsty                
  5 Morse  'A'                                          1:53.07   2 
     1) Major, Malaysia                 2) Miller, Tamisha                
     3) Porter, Dee Dee                 4) Coleman, Britni                
  6 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   1:54.15   2 
     1) Tolliver, Brianna               2) Foster, Brea                   
     3) Ray, Bobbae                     4) Sanders, Tyler                 
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        1:54.23   1 
     1) Moweta, Queen                   2) Washington, Jade               
     3) Ellis, Tierra                   4) Island, Carlotta               
  8 Clark  'A'                                          1:54.94   1 
     1) Knight, Savanah                 2) Anderson, Haley                
     3) Padua, Tamara                   4) Williams, Aisha                
  9 Green Valley  'A'                                   1:55.95   2 
     1) Blue, Symone                    2) Leedham, Allison               
     3) Bowers, Cassandra               4) Thomas, Courtney               
 10 Silverado  'A'                                      2:03.25   1 
     1) Peck, Keeleanna                 2) Brown, McKenzie                
     3) Alicia, Ariel                   4) Tidwell, Kylee                 
 -- Foothill  'A'                                            DQ   2 
     1) Nelsen, Alyse                   2) Perry, Lauren                  
     3) Davis, Patrice                  4) Davis, Alysha                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morse  'A'                                          4:09.78   2 
     1) Manson, Danielle                2) Hall, Disha                    
     3) Rickman, Lauren                 4) Harrison, Destinee             
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 4:10.05   2 
     1) Marshall, Jhatara               2) Zepeda, Nancy                  
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Pullum, Jamila                 
  3 Coronado  'A'                                       4:22.28   2 
     1) Lucas, Lauren                   2) Swan, Sam                      
     3) D'Addario, Christine            4) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie          
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                   4:23.86   2 
     1) Mosley, Tatiana                 2) Moser, Ashley                  
     3) Bowers, Cassandra               4) Jarvis, Jazmine                
  5 Eldorado  'A'                                       4:34.00   1 
     1) Kincey, Osheanna                2) Funches, Sabrina               
     3) Merz, Alexis                    4) Tran, Diana                    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                      10:16.16  
     1) Leedy, Leah                     2) Ayala, Desirae                 
     3) Davis, Patrice                  4) Thummel, Alysse                
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                  10:19.72  
     1) Knight, Clarke                  2) Oswald, Morgan                 
     3) Abuan, Dorothy                  4) Wilson, Alex                   
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                10:21.67  
     1) Hollinger, Heather              2) Thomas, Skotasia               
     3) Oakes, Kala                     4) Zepeda, Nancy                  
  4 Silverado  'A'                                     10:29.61  
     1) McMullin, Jennifer              2) Anaya, Kerissa                 
     3) Spaulding, Brittany             4) Deering, Jenna                 
  5 Coronado  'A'                                      10:33.22  
     1) Swan, Sam                       2) D'Addario, Christine           
     3) Lucas, Lauren                   4) Laurent, Michaelanne           
  6 Australia-Sports  'A'                              10:51.75  
     1) Pimlett, Emily                  2) Ryan, Cassie                   
     3) Barker, Erana                   4) Wilson, Sally                  
  7 Chaparral  'A'                                     11:13.12  
     1) Concannon, Michelle             2) Concannon, Sarah               
     3) Campos, Kaylee                  4) Hernandez, Mayela              
  8 Eldorado  'A'                                      11:44.44  
     1) Tran, Diana                     2) Alcala, Dania                  
     3) Gonzales, Claudia               4) Gaxiola, Isela                 
  9 Morse  'A'                                         12:05.06  
     1) Ilano, Ally                     2) Lindsay, Salynda               
     3) Papasodero, Athena              4) Harrell, Shanee                
 10 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                 12:21.95  
     1) Hobbs, Mariah                   2) Toti, Sarah                    
     3) O'Callaghan, Meghan             4) Essa, Mary                     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Skotasia             Canyon Springs         5-02.00  
  2 Key, Sherie                  Morse                  5-00.00  
  3 Coombes, Kirsty              Australia-Sports       4-10.00  
  4 Flippen, Aja                 Green Valley          J4-10.00  
  5 Tucker, Emily                Del Sol               J4-10.00  
  6 Mojica, Jessica              Sierra Vista           4-08.00  
  7 Foster, Brea                 Sierra Vista          J4-08.00  
  8 Perry, Lauren                Foothill               4-06.00  
  9 Campos, Kaylee               Chaparral             J4-06.00  
 10 McCloud, Loniqua             Canyon Springs        J4-06.00  
 11 Mulraney, Samantha           Australia-Sports      J4-06.00  
 12 Brantley, Claire             Spring Valley         J4-06.00  
 13 Milewicz, Urszula            Coronado               4-04.00  
 13 Bobo, Beverly                Morse                  4-04.00  
 15 Small, Marissa               Eldorado               4-02.00  
 15 Fischer, Katherine           Del Sol                4-02.00  
 15 Coleman, Tylher              Foothill               4-02.00  
 15 Carver, Kristen              Coronado               4-02.00  
 19 Casas, Lacee                 Del Sol                4-00.00  
 19 McGowan, Kelly               Silverado              4-00.00  
 19 Fellows, Shelby              Clark                  4-00.00  
 -- Bursh, Emily                 Coronado                    NH  
 -- Lindsay, Salynda             Morse                       NH  
 -- Cheng, Elizabeth             Clark                       NH  
 -- Anderson, Haley              Clark                       NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sally                Australia-Sports       9-06.00  
  1 Kashka, Emily                Coronado               9-06.00  
  3 Frantom, Taylor              Green Valley           9-00.00  
  3 Rhodes, Stephanie            Coronado               9-00.00  
  3 Sala, Jordan                 Green Valley           9-00.00  
  6 Scott, Olivia                Green Valley           7-06.00  
  6 Debry, Makayla               Coronado               7-06.00  
  8 Meza, Jennifer               Liberty                7-00.00  
  8 Rios, Liliana                Chaparral              7-00.00  
  8 Colon, Jessica               Chaparral              7-00.00  
  8 Carter, Andrea               Silverado              7-00.00  
 12 Fischer, Katherine           Del Sol                6-06.00  
 12 Insigne, Kathleen            Liberty                6-06.00  
 14 Turner, Halley               Del Sol                6-00.00  
 14 Intraweat, Sansanee          Sierra Vista           6-00.00  
 14 Ciarlo, Sammi                Silverado              6-00.00  
 14 Foote, Kimberly              Silverado              6-00.00  
 -- De Los Reyes, Alicia         Sierra Vista                NH  
 -- Bjorlin, Ashley              Del Sol                     NH  
 -- Opena, Joanna                Clark                       NH  
 -- Woodland, Stephanie          Clark                       NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Key, Sherie                  Morse                 16-03.50  
  2 Tolliver, Brianna            Sierra Vista          16-01.00  
  3 Lighten, Shavee              Canyon Springs        15-07.50  
  4 Sidner, McCall               Foothill              15-07.00  
  5 Bloedel, Madeline            Australia-Sports      15-06.50  
  6 Kilgore, Amanda              Canyon Springs        15-03.50  
  7 Hall, Disha                  Morse                 15-01.50  
  8 Campos, Kaylee               Chaparral             14-11.50  
  9 Flippen, Aja                 Green Valley          14-10.50  
 10 Small, Marissa               Eldorado              14-07.00  
 11 Island, Carlotta             Liberty               14-04.50  
 12 Suarez, Allie                Foothill              13-11.00  
 13 Moore, Darchelle             Morse                 13-09.50  
 14 Carver, Kristen              Coronado              13-09.00  
 15 Pickus, Sarah                Green Valley          13-07.50  
 15 Jarvis, Jazmine              Green Valley          13-07.50  
 17 Milewicz, Urszula            Coronado              13-02.50  
 18 Concannon, Sarah             Chaparral             13-00.00  
 19 Mulraney, Samantha           Australia-Sports      12-11.00  
 20 Staten, Amanda               Del Sol               12-08.50  
 21 Bursh, Emily                 Coronado              12-07.00  
 22 Jude, Sarah                  Australia-Sports      12-04.00  
 23 Fellows, Shelby              Clark                 12-00.50  
 24 Hallcy, Janique              Del Sol               11-11.00  
 25 Haeberlin, Sarah             Clark                 10-01.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Key, Sherie                  Morse                 36-03.50  
  2 Tolliver, Brianna            Sierra Vista          35-04.00  
  3 Lindsay, Salynda             Morse                 34-02.00  
  4 Kilgore, Amanda              Canyon Springs        33-07.00  
  5 Island, Carlotta             Liberty               32-08.00  
  6 Lighten, Shavee              Canyon Springs        32-00.50  
  7 Bloedel, Madeline            Australia-Sports      32-00.00  
  8 Staten, Amanda               Del Sol               31-11.00  
  9 McDaniels, Samantha          Green Valley          30-10.00  
 10 Pickus, Sarah                Green Valley          30-04.50  
 10 Jarvis, Jazmine              Green Valley          30-04.50  
 12 Suarez, Allie                Foothill              29-08.50  
 13 Mulraney, Samantha           Australia-Sports      29-06.00  
 14 Carver, Kristen              Coronado              29-03.50  
 14 Concannon, Michelle          Chaparral             29-03.50  
 16 Bright, Savannah             Coronado              28-00.50  
 17 Hedger, Lindsey              Coronado              27-01.00  
 18 McGowan, Kelly               Silverado             27-00.50  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     Canyon Springs        39-04.50  
  2 Savea, Lea                   Green Valley          35-01.50  
  3 Pinkleman, Kristen           Silverado             33-01.25  
  4 Mahoney, Sarah               Green Valley          32-00.00  
  5 Jude, Sarah                  Australia-Sports      31-06.50  
  6 Swanson, Sam                 Coronado              31-03.00  
  7 Watson, Kendra               Green Valley          31-02.00  
  8 Leaupepe, Abby               Morse                 31-00.00  
  9 Ivey, Rasheika               Del Sol               29-08.25  
 10 Mayes, Amanda                Chaparral             29-07.50  
 11 Padilla, Thelma              Del Sol               29-07.00  
 12 Small, Marissa               Eldorado              29-03.50  
 13 Sutton, Saundra              Morse                 29-03.00  
 14 Bahnam, Gabi                 Del Sol               29-02.75  
 15 Franklin, Jasmine            Silverado             28-08.75  
 16 Smith, Jessica               Coronado              28-07.75  
 17 Watkins, Candace             Eldorado              28-03.50  
 18 Hotchkins, Destiny           Chaparral             28-02.00  
 19 Corey, Samantha              Bishop Gorman         27-03.00  
 20 Perry, Caitlin               Foothill              27-02.50  
 21 Fuqua, Domenic               Morse                 27-02.00  
 22 Lee, Ivana                   Chaparral             26-08.75  
 23 Blankenship, Aida            Sierra Vista          26-07.00  
 24 Levine, Aimee                Bishop Gorman         23-11.75  
 25 Belini, Danielle             Foothill              22-05.00  
 26 Winward, Kylie               Foothill              20-11.00  
 27 Crandy, Jeni                 Canyon Springs        20-04.50  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingson, Amanda              Silverado               132-04  
  2 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     Canyon Springs          110-03  
  3 Lafayette, Gianna            Eldorado                105-10  
  4 Swanson, Sam                 Coronado                105-02  
  5 Leaupepe, Abby               Morse                   103-06  
  6 Bahnam, Gabi                 Del Sol                 102-11  
  7 Meuir, Jessica               Del Sol                 100-02  
  8 Savea, Lea                   Green Valley             99-10  
  9 Perry, Caitlin               Foothill                 96-00  
 10 Ivey, Rasheika               Del Sol                  94-09  
 11 Hotchkins, Destiny           Chaparral                86-01  
 12 Fuqua, Domenic               Morse                    85-05  
 13 Barker, Erana                Australia-Sports         85-02  
 14 Levine, Aimee                Bishop Gorman            83-06  
 15 Lee, Ivana                   Chaparral                83-02  
 16 Smith, Jessica               Coronado                 82-04  
 17 Corey, Samantha              Bishop Gorman            81-06  
 18 Mahoney, Sarah               Green Valley             79-10  
 19 Pinkleman, Kristen           Silverado                79-00  
 20 Miles, Jaymie                Morse                    76-08  
 21 Blankenship, Aida            Sierra Vista             75-04  
 22 Brantley, Claire             Spring Valley            74-08  
 23 Crutcher, Brianna            Green Valley             74-04  
 24 Winward, Kylie               Foothill                 71-05  
 25 Crandy, Jeni                 Canyon Springs           66-03  
 26 Belini, Danielle             Foothill                 65-01  
 27 Colby, Elyse                 Coronado                 64-07  
 28 Watkins, Candace             Eldorado                 60-06  
 29 Carter, Jalissa              Eldorado                 44-08  
 30 Jacobs, Anna                 Silverado                 9-07  
 -- Mayes, Amanda                Chaparral                 FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lide, Tracy                  Spring Valley            11.01   5 
  2 Sharp, Akil                  Sierra Vista             11.04   5 
  3 Montanez, David              Del Sol                  11.28   4 
  4 Reed, Aaron                  Silverado                11.29   5 
  5 Smith, Deandre               Eldorado                 11.40   4 
  6 Johnson, John                Coronado                 11.43   5 
  7 Bracken, Anthony             Canyon Springs           11.45   5 
  8 Danzler, Devin               Morse                    11.47   4 
  9 Graham, Keenan               Silverado                11.54   5 
 10 Woodward, Paul               Canyon Springs           11.58   4 
 11 Tiffith, Jerale              Canyon Springs           11.61   4 
 12 Mitchell, Patrick            Morse                    11.66   4 
 13 Moss, Evan                   Liberty                  11.73   2 
 14 Wadsworth, Michael           Silverado                11.74   5 
 15 Lockhart, Stephan            Sierra Vista             11.75   4 
 16 Clementi, Chris              Foothill                 11.77   2 
 17 Jones, Pierre                Chaparral                11.81   3 
 18 Mitchell, Floyd              Morse                    11.97   2 
 19 McMurray, Troy               Chaparral                11.98   3 
 20 Ceniza, Cejay                Sierra Vista             12.07   5 
 21 Hemenway, Kyle               Coronado                 12.09   2 
 22 Lomax, Josh                  Green Valley             12.15   3 
 23 Fox, Tavin                   Foothill                 12.29   2 
 24 Adams, Jacques               Spring Valley            12.38   4 
 25 Kahoaka, Chanston            Liberty                  12.48   2 
 26 Hatchin, Mark                Del Sol                  13.00   2 
 -- Wallace, Austyn              Spring Valley               NT   1 
 -- Byrd, Tyquandas              Liberty                     NT   1 
 -- Sustraka, Kenny              Foothill                    NT   1 
 -- Davies, Matt                 Australia-Sports            NT   1 
 -- Moss, Kieren                 Australia-Sports            NT   1 
 -- Soares, Jermain              Australia-Sports            NT   1 
 -- Lee, Sam                     Clark                       NT   1 
 -- Esparza, Daniel              Coronado                    NT   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chaparral                21.87   5 
  2 Lay, De'Mario                Canyon Springs           22.66   5 
  3 Smith, Deandre               Eldorado                 22.94   5 
  4 Montanez, David              Del Sol                  23.02   5 
  5 Johnson, John                Coronado                 23.21   5 
  6 Stanley, Terence             Canyon Springs           23.50   5 
  7 Taylor, Joe                  Morse                    23.51   4 
  8 Rosemond, Chris              Canyon Springs           23.69   4 
  9 Jones, Pierre                Chaparral                23.72   4 
 10 Ibarra, Adrian               Morse                    23.79   4 
 11 Gravely, Dariouse            Silverado                23.82   5 
 12 Garcia, Ian                  Silverado                23.83   3 
 13 Lockhart, Stephan            Sierra Vista             23.87   3 
 14 Lanzalaco, Kenny             Coronado                 23.88   2 
 15 Lopez, Alex                  Spring Valley            23.98   2 
 16 Mitterlehner, Colin          Green Valley             24.17   3 
 17 Moss, Kieren                 Australia-Sports         24.22   2 
 18 Mitchell, Patrick            Morse                    24.27   3 
 19 Witt, David                  Foothill                 24.30   4 
 20 Utomi, Edred                 Sierra Vista             24.31   3 
 21 Brown, Derick                Liberty                  24.33   3 
 22 Fox, Tavin                   Foothill                 24.51   2 
 23 Denton, Michael              Liberty                  24.61   1 
 24 Chard, Jesse                 Liberty                  24.72   1 
 24 McMurray, Troy               Chaparral                24.72   4 
 26 Anderson, Tyler              Silverado                24.74   2 
 27 Soares, Jermain              Australia-Sports         25.05   1 
 28 Miller, Troy                 Del Sol                  25.12   2 
 29 Simmons, Darryl              Eldorado                 25.14   4 
 30 Sturdivant, Mychal           Sierra Vista             25.42   1 
 31 Hatchin, Mark                Del Sol                  27.46   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lay, De'Mario                Canyon Springs           50.16   5 
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chaparral                51.08   5 
  3 Tucker, Jordan               Liberty                  51.54   5 
  4 Walker, Christian            Sierra Vista             53.55   5 
  5 Cook, Khris                  Morse                    53.92   4 
  6 Ibarra, Adrian               Morse                    53.93   3 
  7 Lide, Tracy                  Spring Valley            53.99   5 
  8 Meuir, Jason                 Del Sol                  54.07   3 
  9 Witt, David                  Foothill                 54.21   4 
 10 Brakes, Ronnie               Silverado                54.41   4 
 11 Garrett, Ishan               Canyon Springs           54.55   4 
 12 Lopez, Alex                  Spring Valley            54.57   2 
 13 Mitchell, Elijah             Sierra Vista             54.68   2 
 14 Lujan, Damien                Del Sol                  54.79   3 
 15 Drummond, Josh               Morse                    54.83   2 
 16 Mitterlehner, Colin          Green Valley             55.21   3 
 17 Abram, James                 Eldorado                 55.22   4 
 18 Schultz, Cyle                Liberty                  55.32   2 
 19 Carreon, Carlos              Green Valley             55.61   2 
 20 Arvizu, Brian                Foothill                 55.73   3 
 21 Holly, Matteo                Clark                    56.26   3 
 22 Wynkoop, Anthony             Coronado                 56.97   2 
 23 Earnest, Zach                Liberty                  57.23   2 
 24 Garcia, Matthew              Sierra Vista             57.41   2 
 25 Yslas, Cory                  Coronado                 57.88   1 
 26 Rasberry, William            Silverado                58.63   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrine, Chris               Foothill               2:05.63  
  2 Brooks, John                 Canyon Springs         2:06.00  
  3 Foschi-Smith, Devin          Spring Valley          2:07.10  
  4 Denny, Justin                Coronado               2:07.12  
  5 Anderson, Ryan               Green Valley           2:07.67  
  6 Galan, Al                    Liberty                2:08.48  
  7 Martin, Juan                 Sierra Vista           2:08.82  
  8 Washington, Barry            Morse                  2:09.36  
  9 Malone, Mike                 Del Sol                2:10.84  
 10 Gray, David                  Canyon Springs         2:10.88  
 11 King, Kelsey                 Spring Valley          2:12.15  
 12 Heter, Jared                 Silverado              2:12.43  
 13 Chupinski, Spencer           Coronado               2:12.87  
 14 Hopkins, D'Avon              Canyon Springs         2:13.02  
 15 Shields, Ben                 Green Valley           2:13.32  
 16 Hutcherson, Greg             Del Sol                2:13.44  
 17 Caballero, Jose              Clark                  2:14.37  
 18 Campa-Morena, Matt           Green Valley           2:14.83  
 19 Price, Chris                 Foothill               2:15.04  
 20 Kofford, Jordan              Clark                  2:15.25  
 21 Holmstrom, Corey             Foothill               2:16.26  
 22 Scelly, Ryan                 Australia-Sports       2:16.33  
 23 Dunn, Chris                  Chaparral              2:16.84  
 24 Blake, Tommy                 Sierra Vista           2:17.24  
 25 Pascasio, Alex               Morse                  2:18.50  
 26 Stokes, Lawrence             Silverado              2:19.17  
 27 Lopez, Jamie                 Chaparral              2:21.37  
 28 Alemu, Sirak                 Sierra Vista           2:23.74  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galan, Al                    Liberty                4:40.21  
  2 Greene, Carl                 Foothill               4:41.13  
  3 Scott, Bryan                 Spring Valley          4:42.49  
  4 Achee, Pual                  Morse                  4:43.45  
  5 Kim, Julius                  Green Valley           4:45.82  
  6 Mancuso, Devin               Chaparral              4:46.92  
  7 Paul, Mitchell               Sierra Vista           4:48.73  
  8 Lee, Dustin                  Coronado               4:48.95  
  9 Brooks, John                 Canyon Springs         4:50.30  
 10 Smallwood, Dimitrius         Chaparral              4:51.70  
 11 Smith, Colin                 Del Sol                4:52.13  
 12 Sneed, John                  Canyon Springs         4:53.18  
 13 Goudge, Troy                 Clark                  4:53.99  
 14 Martin, Juan                 Sierra Vista           4:54.11  
 15 Barcenas, Ricky              Spring Valley          4:54.87  
 16 Duran-Price, Fernando        Eldorado               4:55.71  
 17 Schultz, Mike                Green Valley           4:55.89  
 18 Naylor, Jacob                Clark                  4:56.58  
 19 Hernandez, Daniel            Eldorado               4:58.01  
 20 Combs, Cagen                 Green Valley           4:59.77  
 21 Rodriguez, Jose              Morse                  5:00.41  
 22 Woldu, Getenet               Del Sol                5:00.67  
 23 Kofford, Jordan              Clark                  5:03.65  
 24 Dunn, Chris                  Chaparral              5:03.69  
 25 Liberty, Brandon             Liberty                5:06.39  
 26 Gray, David                  Canyon Springs         5:06.62  
 27 Herrera, Danny               Liberty                5:06.82  
 28 Dyer, Josh                   Silverado              5:09.59  
 29 Pappas, Jason                Foothill               5:11.32  
 30 Knatz, Jacob                 Foothill               5:11.54  
 31 Meamber, Ryan                Spring Valley          5:19.16  
 32 Ferrer, Mark                 Sierra Vista           5:22.64  
 33 Terrones, Nathan             Coronado               5:30.69  
 -- Whitesitt, Sean              Silverado                   DQ  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Achee, Pual                  Morse                 10:14.57  
  2 Reeves, Jaime                Silverado             10:14.76  
  3 Walker, Cameron              Foothill              10:20.14  
  4 Mancuso, Devin               Chaparral             10:30.54  
  5 Naylor, Jacob                Clark                 10:39.14  
  6 Smith, Colin                 Del Sol               10:42.76  
  7 Paul, Mitchell               Sierra Vista          10:45.32  
  8 Sneed, John                  Canyon Springs        10:48.79  
  9 Barcenas, Ricky              Spring Valley         10:52.35  
 10 Cross, Ryan                  Silverado             10:58.81  
 11 Kim, Julius                  Green Valley          11:04.45  
 12 Woldu, Getenet               Del Sol               11:06.32  
 13 Brooks, John                 Canyon Springs        11:09.42  
 14 Hernandez, Daniel            Eldorado              11:09.69  
 15 Allen, Kevin                 Silverado             11:09.77  
 16 Combs, Cagen                 Green Valley          11:10.90  
 17 Rodriguez, Jose              Morse                 11:13.56  
 18 Fowkes, Jacob                Foothill              11:13.98  
 19 Harris, Stephen              Green Valley          11:18.73  
 20 Walker, Craig                Foothill              11:29.91  
 21 Goudge, Troy                 Clark                 11:35.24  
 22 Terrones, Nathan             Coronado              11:39.79  
 23 Herrera, Danny               Liberty               11:45.38  
 24 Duncan, Jake                 Liberty               11:47.27  
 25 Ferrer, Mark                 Sierra Vista          11:53.60  
 26 Ritchie, Kenneth             Chaparral             12:09.28  
 27 Stewart, Shane               Spring Valley         12:48.92  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Elijah             Morse                    15.13   5 
  2 McMillian, Telvin            Silverado                15.44   5 
  3 Lyke, Jason                  Sierra Vista             15.61   5 
  4 Utomi, Edred                 Sierra Vista             15.74   5 
  5 Washington, Gaberial         Canyon Springs           15.95   4 
  6 Norris, Anthony              Liberty                  15.98   5 
  7 Carthon, Keith               Chaparral                16.22   3 
  8 Weinstock, Evan              Del Sol                  16.35   4 
  9 Laity, Kevin                 Del Sol                  16.48   4 
 10 Williams, Ezaevin            Eldorado                 16.73   5 
 11 Rimmey, Deavin               Canyon Springs           16.78   4 
 12 Seang, Andrew                Silverado                16.82   4 
 13 Riley, Tim                   Morse                    16.87   4 
 14 McCullough, Cody             Green Valley             16.93   4 
 15 Johnson, Kurt                Coronado                 17.09   3 
 16 Paldi, Jordan                Foothill                 17.19   3 
 17 Ditto, George                Morse                    17.27   5 
 18 Satowski, Ken                Green Valley             17.49   3 
 19 Leon, Dennis                 Sierra Vista             17.62   3 
 20 Ritchie, Blair               Foothill                 17.85   3 
 21 Innes, Nathan                Australia-Sports         18.55   2 
 22 Lee, Saxton                  Del Sol                  18.98   2 
 23 Harwell, Aaron               Coronado                 19.11   2 
 24 Moorehead, Derek             Coronado                 19.15   1 
 25 Blaskan, Damir               Chaparral                19.17   3 
 26 Iness, Ben                   Silverado                20.56   2 
 27 Roberts, Jordan              Spring Valley            20.85   1 
 -- Kydd, Nick                   Foothill                   DNF   2 
 -- Yates, DeAngelo              Eldorado                    DQ   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Gaberial         Canyon Springs           41.12   5 
  2 Muhammad, Elijah             Morse                    41.58   5 
  3 Johnson, Kurt                Coronado                 41.99   5 
  4 McCullough, Cody             Green Valley             42.25   4 
  5 Lyke, Jason                  Sierra Vista             42.95   4 
  6 Paldi, Jordan                Foothill                 43.01   4 
  7 Riley, Tim                   Morse                    43.15   5 
  8 Satowski, Ken                Green Valley             43.76   4 
  9 Carthon, Keith               Chaparral                43.94   2 
 10 Ditto, George                Morse                    44.17   4 
 11 Stoops, Sean                 Coronado                 44.29   5 
 12 Dlouhy, Jake                 Silverado                44.32   4 
 13 Rimmey, Deavin               Canyon Springs           44.38   5 
 14 Norris, Anthony              Liberty                  44.54   3 
 15 Ritchie, Blair               Foothill                 44.56   3 
 16 Laity, Kevin                 Del Sol                  44.59   3 
 17 Seang, Andrew                Silverado                44.67   2 
 18 Esparza, Daniel              Coronado                 45.08   3 
 19 Miller, Troy                 Del Sol                  45.11   3 
 20 Blaskan, Damir               Chaparral                45.29   2 
 21 Olague, Carlos               Chaparral                45.84   1 
 22 Yates, DeAngelo              Eldorado                 46.00   2 
 23 Leon, Dennis                 Sierra Vista             46.21   3 
 24 Yamka, Dakota                Foothill                 48.27   2 
 25 Lee, Saxton                  Del Sol                  48.52   3 
 26 Roberts, Jordan              Spring Valley            49.93   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                        43.99   2 
     1) Graham, Keenan                  2) Wadsworth, Michael             
     3) Madu-Jules, Terran              4) Reed, Aaron                    
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   44.71   2 
     1) Bracken, Anthony                2) Tiffith, Jerale                
     3) Collins, Decasio                4) Woodward, Paul                 
  3 Australia-Sports  'A'                                 44.82   1 
     1) Davies, Matt                    2) Moss, Kieren                   
     3) Soares, Jermain                 4) Hoare-Smith, Sam               
  4 Sierra Vista  'A'                                     45.02   1 
     1) Ceniza, Cejay                   2) Jones, Percy                   
     3) Colbert, George                 4) Sharp, Akil                    
  5 Morse  'A'                                            45.44   2 
     1) Mitchell, Patrick               2) Danzler, Devin                 
     3) Taylor, Joe                     4) Muhammad, Elijah               
  6 Chaparral  'A'                                        45.62   2 
     1) Tucker, Greg                    2) Baptiste, Brycin               
     3) Jones, Pierre                   4) McCloud, Quentin               
  7 Liberty  'A'                                          46.49   1 
     1) Denton, Michael                 2) Moss, Evan                     
     3) Brown, Derick                   4) Norris, Anthony                
  8 Foothill  'A'                                         46.77   1 
     1) Clementi, Chris                 2) Fox, Tavin                     
     3) Muaava, Derek                   4) Witt, David                    
  9 Green Valley  'A'                                     47.83   1 
     1) Hardy, Cameron                  2) Lomax, Josh                    
     3) Vandyke, Stefan                 4) Porterfield, Kyle              
 10 Spring Valley  'A'                                    47.91   2 
     1) Foschi-Smith, Devin             2) Eubank, Sebastian              
     3) King, Kelsey                    4) Fajardo, Jeff                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaparral  'A'                                      1:31.32   2 
     1) Baptiste, Brycin                2) Anthony, Tyquiese              
     3) McMurray, Troy                  4) Hotchkins, Joeal               
  2 Australia-Sports  'A'                               1:33.50   1 
     1) Hoare-Smith, Sam                2) Moss, Kieren                   
     3) Soares, Jermain                 4) Davies, Matt                   
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      1:33.76   2 
     1) Reed, Aaron                     2) Gravely, Dariouse              
     3) Sanchez, Omar                   4) Wadsworth, Michael             
  4 Morse  'A'                                          1:34.27   1 
     1) Taylor, Joe                     2) Mitchell, Floyd                
     3) Mitchell, Patrick               4) Ibarra, Adrian                 
  5 Eldorado  'A'                                       1:36.00   2 
     1) Haynes, Desmond                 2) Clark, Mitrell                 
     3) Simmons, Darryl                 4) Smith, Deandre                 
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        1:37.28   1 
     1) Wilkins, Shawn                  2) Brown, Derick                  
     3) Denton, Michael                 4) Tucker, Jordan                 
  7 Green Valley  'A'                                   1:40.15   2 
     1) Lomax, Josh                     2) Norman, Spencer                
     3) Vandyke, Stefan                 4) Porterfield, Kyle              
 -- Canyon Springs  'A'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Bracken, Anthony                2) Deavin, Rimmey                 
     3) Tiffith, Jerale                 4) Lay, De'Mario                  
 -- Coronado  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Hemenway, Kyle                  2) Johnson, Earl                  
     3) Lanzalaco, Kenny                4) Stoops, Sean                   
 -- Foothill  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Leyba, Mike                     2) Killebrew, Miles               
     3) Kydd, Nick                      4) Gardner, Mitch                 
 -- Sierra Vista  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Burnside, John                  2) Utomi, Edred                   
     3) Lockhart, Stephan               4) Sharp, Akil                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 3:25.98   2 
     1) Bracken, Anthony                2) Lay, De'Mario                  
     3) Garrett, Ishan                  4) Rosemond, Chris                
  2 Morse  'A'                                          3:32.93   2 
     1) Cook, Khris                     2) Muhammad, Elijah               
     3) Taylor, Joe                     4) Danzler, Devin                 
  3 Del Sol  'A'                                        3:33.44   2 
     1) Meuir, Jason                    2) Weinstock, Evan                
     3) Montanez, David                 4) Lujan, Damien                  
  4 Australia-Sports  'A'                               3:34.94   1 
     1) Scelly, Ryan                    2) Harris, Matt                   
     3) Lucas, Aaron                    4) Carmody, Craig                 
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                   3:40.45   1 
     1) Mitterlehner, Colin             2) Bonner, Aric                   
     3) Carreon, Carlos                 4) Porterfield, Kyle              
  6 Foothill  'A'                                       3:41.70   2 
     1) Clementi, Chris                 2) Witt, David                    
     3) Paldi, Jordan                   4) Trotter, Darryl                
  7 Coronado  'A'                                       3:41.88   2 
     1) Johnson, Kurt                   2) Johnson, John                  
     3) Stoops, Sean                    4) Riley, Devone                  
  8 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   3:48.93   1 
     1) Mitchell, Elijah                2) Sanchez, Anthony               
     3) Cooks, Jalen                    4) Walker, Christian              
  9 Eldorado  'A'                                       3:49.53   1 
     1) Abram, James                    2) Clark, Mitrell                 
     3) Duran-Price, Fernando           4) Whiteside, Edward              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                      8:22.26  
     1) Heter, Jared                    2) Brakes, Ronnie                 
     3) Reeves, Jaime                   4) Whitesitt, Sean                
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 8:27.88  
     1) Brooks, John                    2) Gray, David                    
     3) Sneed, John                     4) Hopkins, D'Avon                
  3 Coronado  'A'                                       8:31.33  
     1) Riley, Devone                   2) Stoops, Sean                   
     3) Lee, Dustin                     4) Denny, Justin                  
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                   8:34.51  
     1) Campa-Morena, Matt              2) Shields, Ben                   
     3) Kim, Julius                     4) Anderson, Ryan                 
  5 Foothill  'A'                                       8:46.21  
     1) Arvizu, Brian                   2) Perrine, Chris                 
     3) Greene, Carl                    4) Price, Chris                   
  6 Morse  'A'                                          8:46.58  
     1) Washington, Barry               2) Achee, Pual                    
     3) Rodriguez, Jose                 4) Pascasio, Alex                 
  7 Eldorado  'A'                                       9:02.95  
     1) Abram, James                    2) Duran-Price, Fernando          
     3) Hernandez, Daniel               4) Roskelley, Joseph              
  8 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   9:07.19  
     1) Martin, Juan                    2) Petterson, Cameron             
     3) Ferrer, Mark                    4) Paul, Mitchell                 
  9 Australia-Sports  'A'                               9:19.72  
     1) Scelly, Ryan                    2) Harris, Matt                   
     3) Lucas, Aaron                    4) Carmody, Craig                 
 10 Spring Valley  'A'                                  9:31.18  
     1) Eubank, Sebastian               2) Scott, Bryan                   
     3) King, Kelsey                    4) Foschi-Smith, Devin            
 11 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                 10:20.55  
     1) Daseler, Bryan                  2) Folse, Mike                    
     3) Little, Josh                    4) Shafer, Thomas                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Tyquiese            Chaparral              6-04.00  
  2 Sayles, James                Canyon Springs         6-00.00  
  3 Hawkins III, Budweiser       Trinity Christia      J6-00.00  
  4 Montanez, David              Del Sol                5-08.00  
  4 White, Charles               Eldorado               5-08.00  
  4 Gallant, Tim                 Del Sol                5-08.00  
  4 Garner, Tyler                Foothill               5-08.00  
  8 Howell, Tim                  Silverado              5-06.00  
  8 Macejak, John                Coronado               5-06.00  
  8 Hopkins, D'Avon              Canyon Springs         5-06.00  
  8 Utomi, Edred                 Sierra Vista           5-06.00  
 12 Wise, Kevin                  Green Valley           5-04.00  
 12 Tucker, Greg                 Chaparral              5-04.00  
 12 Wadsworth, Michael           Silverado              5-04.00  
 12 Pycior, Sebastian            Coronado               5-04.00  
 12 Whitaker, Mike               Foothill               5-04.00  
 12 Roquemore, Evan              Foothill               5-04.00  
 12 Lujan, Damien                Del Sol                5-04.00  
 -- Lopez, Alberto               Liberty                     NH  
 -- Roach, Marc                  Liberty                     NH  
 -- Dale, Gavin                  Australia-Sports            NH  
 -- Lyke, Jason                  Sierra Vista                NH  
 -- Whiteside, Edward            Eldorado                    NH  
 -- Luckett, Demarshay           Canyon Springs              NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olague, Jose                 Chaparral             14-00.00  
  2 Varwig, Trevor               Coronado              13-06.00  
  3 Hardy, Cameron               Green Valley          11-00.00  
  4 Schultz, Cyle                Liberty              J11-00.00  
  5 Anderson, Andy               Del Sol               10-06.00  
  6 Davis, George                Del Sol              J10-06.00  
  7 Simpson, JJ                  Green Valley         J10-06.00  
  7 Varwig, Travis               Coronado             J10-06.00  
  9 Vashon, Toure                Liberty               10-00.00  
  9 Dlouhy, Jake                 Silverado             10-00.00  
 11 Olague, Carlos               Chaparral              9-06.00  
 12 Holly, Matteo                Clark                  9-00.00  
 12 Campbell, Dallas             Foothill               9-00.00  
 12 Reynolds, Michael            Silverado              9-00.00  
 -- Garcia, Hector               Chaparral                   NH  
 -- McLemore, Travis             Liberty                     NH  
 -- Artmann, Bryan               Green Valley                NH  
 -- Hui, Devan                   Foothill                    NH  
 -- Jackman, Don                 Silverado                   NH  
 -- Beardsley, Josh              Del Sol                     NH  
 -- Garner, Tyler                Foothill                    NH  
 -- Martinez, Jorge              Clark                       NH  
 -- Johnson, Matthew             Clark                       NH  
 -- Tamnak, Matt                 Coronado                    NH  
 -- Intraweat, Sontana           Sierra Vista                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chaparral             22-01.25  
  2 Luckett, Demarshay           Canyon Springs        21-01.00  
  3 Anthony, Tyquiese            Chaparral             20-09.00  
  4 Hawkins III, Budweiser       Trinity Christia      20-08.50  
  5 White, Charles               Eldorado              20-01.00  
  5 Sayles, James                Canyon Springs        20-01.00  
  7 Trotter, Darryl              Foothill              19-11.75  
  8 Cook, Khris                  Morse                 19-10.00  
  9 Muaava, Derek                Foothill              19-04.50  
 10 Howell, Tim                  Silverado             18-09.75  
 11 Hardy, Cameron               Green Valley          18-08.00  
 12 Laity, Kevin                 Del Sol               18-06.00  
 13 Tucker, Greg                 Chaparral             18-01.00  
 14 Albright, Paul               Silverado             18-00.00  
 15 Gravely, Dariouse            Silverado             17-10.25  
 15 Witt, David                  Foothill              17-10.25  
 17 Wills, Leo                   Canyon Springs        17-07.50  
 18 Haley, Kevin                 Green Valley          17-06.50  
 19 Pycior, Sebastian            Coronado              17-04.00  
 19 Vo, Phuoc                    Australia-Sports      17-04.00  
 21 Carle, Alex                  Coronado              16-09.00  
 22 Moss, Evan                   Liberty               16-08.50  
 23 Lopez, Alberto               Liberty               16-07.00  
 24 Smith, Bryce                 Sierra Vista          16-06.75  
 25 Rowe, Garrett                Coronado              16-03.50  
 26 Mora, Edward                 Del Sol               16-02.50  
 27 Johnson, Travis              Morse                 15-05.25  
 28 Kriticos, Alex               Bishop Gorman         14-01.25  
 -- Weinstock, Evan              Del Sol                   FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Tyquiese            Chaparral             46-02.00  
  2 Trotter, Darryl              Foothill              45-06.50  
  3 Sayles, James                Canyon Springs        42-01.00  
  4 Danzler, Devin               Morse                 41-09.50  
  5 White, Charles               Eldorado              41-02.50  
  6 Roquemore, Evan              Foothill              41-01.00  
  7 Weinstock, Evan              Del Sol              J41-01.00  
  8 Luckett, Demarshay           Canyon Springs        39-06.00  
  9 Macejak, John                Coronado              38-08.50  
 10 Haley, Kevin                 Green Valley          38-07.00  
 11 Howell, Tim                  Silverado             38-06.00  
 12 Slack, Chris                 Canyon Springs        37-04.00  
 13 Whiteside, Edward            Eldorado              37-02.00  
 13 De la Rosa, Rome             Morse                 37-02.00  
 15 Pycior, Sebastian            Coronado              36-10.50  
 15 Smith, Bryce                 Sierra Vista          36-10.50  
 17 Muaava, Derek                Foothill              36-02.00  
 18 Rowe, Garrett                Coronado              35-11.00  
 19 Roach, Marc                  Liberty               35-10.00  
 20 Moss, Evan                   Liberty               35-05.00  
 21 Gallant, Tim                 Del Sol               35-02.00  
 22 Mora, Edward                 Del Sol               33-00.50  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Derrick             Green Valley          46-10.25  
  2 Tauteoli, Brigham            Green Valley          44-09.00  
  3 Kameron, Wilson              Morse                 44-04.50  
  4 Goddard, Cody                Silverado             42-09.00  
  5 Cutts, Robert                Canyon Springs        42-05.75  
  6 Fernandez, Alex              Morse                 41-09.75  
  7 Molinaro, Arion              Green Valley          40-07.25  
  8 Turner, Brad                 Silverado             40-02.50  
  9 Gulley, Timothy              Bishop Gorman         39-11.75  
 10 Evans, Jordan                Silverado             39-09.50  
 11 Faletufuga, Kiso             Morse                 39-07.00  
 12 Olague, Jose                 Chaparral             38-07.50  
 13 Bair, Alex                   Foothill              38-05.25  
 14 Ramos, Lino                  Canyon Springs        38-04.25  
 15 Warren, Joshua               Canyon Springs        37-09.75  
 16 Lockhart, Stephan            Sierra Vista          37-07.00  
 17 Hansell, Otto                Del Sol               37-03.50  
 18 Armstrong, Marshall          Foothill              37-01.25  
 19 Foster, Jace                 Sierra Vista          36-11.50  
 20 Edwards, Wade                Chaparral             35-11.50  
 21 Thiele, Chris                Chaparral             35-10.25  
 22 Schaefer, Ron                Sierra Vista          35-08.25  
 23 Kamal, Jelani                Coronado              35-05.50  
 24 Simmons, Toryna              Eldorado              34-05.75  
 25 Dix, Ikaika                  Foothill              33-04.50  
 26 Lauria, Brandon              Eldorado              33-02.00  
 27 Laurent, Chris               Coronado              31-11.50  
 28 Tran, Huy                    Coronado              30-02.75  
 29 Berglund, Mike               Del Sol               29-09.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villa, Kolton                Silverado               156-08  
  2 Molinaro, Arion              Green Valley            149-00  
  3 McCloud, Quentin             Chaparral               136-07  
  4 Hansell, Otto                Del Sol                 133-08  
  5 Turner, Brad                 Silverado               130-09  
  6 Thiele, Chris                Chaparral               127-07  
  7 Liki, Popotesan              Morse                   126-06  
  8 Dix, Ikaika                  Foothill                119-11  
  9 Wiley, Daniel                Silverado               116-05  
 10 Lauria, Brandon              Eldorado                111-08  
 11 Tauteoli, Brigham            Green Valley            110-02  
 12 Bair, Alex                   Foothill                110-01  
 13 Faletufuga, Kiso             Morse                   104-10  
 14 Harris, Tyler                Foothill                103-11  
 15 Cacho, Ray                   Morse                   103-08  
 16 Garrett, Derrick             Green Valley            103-02  
 17 Edwards, Wade                Chaparral               102-04  
 18 Griffin, Johnathan           Canyon Springs          100-09  
 19 Tran, Huy                    Coronado                100-04  
 20 Huihui, Saei                 Del Sol                  99-06  
 21 Foster, Jace                 Sierra Vista             97-01  
 22 Schaefer, Ron                Sierra Vista             95-04  
 23 Gill, Fateh                  Del Sol                  91-11  
 24 Kamal, Jelani                Coronado                 89-11  
 25 Laurent, Chris               Coronado                 88-07  
 26 Simmons, Toryna              Eldorado                 84-11  
 27 Albana, Bonreybirth          Sierra Vista             84-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon Springs             145.50     2) Morse                     120   
    3) Green Valley                87.50     4) Coronado                   85.50
    5) Foothill                    53        6) Australia-Sports           41   
    7) Sierra Vista                36        8) Eldorado                   35   
    9) Silverado                   32.25    10) Chaparral                  29.50
   11) Del Sol                     14       12) Liberty                    12.25
   13) Clark                        4.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon Springs             103.75     2) Chaparral                  96   
    3) Morse                       83        4) Silverado                  67.25
    5) Green Valley                60.50     6) Foothill                   52.50
    7) Del Sol                     43        8) Sierra Vista               41.25
    9) Coronado                    36.75    10) Liberty                    32   
   11) Eldorado                    27       12) Spring Valley              24   
   13) Australia-Sports            19       14) Trinity Christian          11   
   15) Clark                        4                                           


 
 
Post as: 
History for Skyhawk Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3 43  
2013 1 2 1 20  
2012 1 2 1 51  
2011 1   1 17  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1