Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Northwest Scoring Clash

 

2008 Results - Northwest Scoring Clash

Published by
ross   on Apr 11 2008, 12:14 AM
Northwest Scoring Clash - Apr 12, 2008
Spokane, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Nate 9 Clark College 10.90 +1.6 1  
2 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 11.16 +1.6 1  
3 Peterson, Maurice 9 Mt Hood 11.18 +1.6 1  
4 Holley, Jack 9 Spokane CC 11.22 +1.6 1  
5 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 11.25 +1.6 1  
6 Carlson, Logan 9 Clark College 11.59 +1.6 1  
7 Watson-Rich, James 9 Lane (OR) 11.81 +1.6 1  
-- Johnson, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 12.04 -1.0 2  
8 Bozada, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 12.08 +1.6 1  
-- Webb, Eric 9 Clark College 12.46 -1.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hastings, Andrew 9 Lane (OR) 22.36 +0.7 1  
2 Washington, Nate 9 Clark College 22.60 +0.7 1  
3 Peterson, Maurice 9 Mt Hood 22.66 +0.7 1  
4 Holley, Jack 9 Spokane CC 22.68 +0.7 1  
5 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 22.96 +0.7 1  
6 Fitzgerald, Matt 9 Spokane CC 23.28 +0.7 1  
-- Shebley, Israel 9 Lane (OR) 23.36 +1.1 2  
-- Valencia, Francisco 9 Spokane CC 23.39 +1.1 2  
7 Watson-Rich, James 9 Lane (OR) 24.25 +0.7 1  
-- Webb, Eric 9 Clark College 25.18 +1.1 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hastings, Andrew 9 Lane (OR) 49.18 1  
2 McMaster, Brian 9 Clark College 49.29 1  
3 Lane, Richard 9 Clark College 50.34 1  
4 Shebley, Israel 9 Lane (OR) 51.34 1  
4 Fitzgerald, Matt 9 Spokane CC 51.34 1  
6 Valencia, Francisco 9 Spokane CC 52.55 1  
-- McChesney, Jesse 10 Clark College 52.64 2  
7 Miller, Jason 10 Mt Hood 52.76 1  
8 Baltrus, Brocken 9 Mt Hood 53.05 1  
-- Carr, James 10 Clark College 54.69 2  
-- Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 56.68 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jessy 10 Mt Hood 1:55.21 1  
2 McAllister, Jeremy 9 Lane (OR) 1:55.23 1  
3 Rose, Chris 9 Spokane CC 1:59.26 1  
4 Smith, Nick 9 Clark College 2:00.74 1  
5 Olsen, Stephen 9 Spokane CC 2:02.44 1  
6 Fenley, Lukas 9 Lane (OR) 2:04.18 1  
7 Smith, Matt 9 Clark College 2:04.26 1  
8 Erickson, Ryan 10 Lane (OR) 2:06.33 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McAllister, Jeremy 9 Lane (OR) 3:59.39 1  
2 Brown, Jessy 10 Mt Hood 4:00.67 1  
3 Moeller, Mark 10 Spokane CC 4:02.92 1  
4 Olsen, Stephen 9 Spokane CC 4:06.57 1  
5 Fenley, Lukas 9 Lane (OR) 4:09.15 1  
6 McChesney, Jesse 10 Clark College 4:11.18 1  
7 Smith, Nick 9 Clark College 4:12.79 1  
8 Erickson, Ryan 10 Lane (OR) 4:15.87 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, David 10 Lane (OR) 16:05.18 1  
2 Moeller, Mark 10 Spokane CC 16:11.74 1  
3 McCaffrey, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 16:22.72 1  
4 Turner, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 16:23.26 1  
5 Butler, Jordan 9 Spokane CC 16:29.80 1  
6 Zahn, Nathan 9 Spokane CC 16:51.40 1  
7 Davis, Kenny 10 Clark College 17:51.86 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rapp, Tyler 10 Spokane CC 10:03.50 1  
2 Altemus, Ben 9 Mt Hood 10:18.43 1  
3 Turner, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 10:23.89 1  
4 Smith, Matt 9 Clark College 10:28.40 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walden, Adam 9 Spokane CC 14.98 1  
2 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 15.88 1  
3 Olstedt, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 15.96 1  
-- Warrick, Collin 9 Spokane CC 16.43 2  
-- Fleming, Cody   Unattached 16.47 2  
4 Zinn, Andrew   Mt Hood 17.38 1  
5 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 17.62 1  
6 Hester, Jeff 9 Lane (OR) 17.96 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 55.64 1  
2 Olstedt, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 56.40 1  
3 Walden, Adam 9 Spokane CC 58.26 1  
4 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 59.17 1  
5 Miller, Jason 10 Mt Hood 59.19 1  
6 Zinn, Andrew   Mt Hood 1:01.14c 1  
7 Johnson, Michael 9 Lane (OR) 1:03.19c 1  
-- Bauman, Matt 9 Spokane CC -- 2  
-- Warrick, Collin 9 Spokane CC -- 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spokane CC 42.52 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Hood 43.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Clark College 43.74 1  
4 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 45.01 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spokane CC 3:23.44 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Hood 3:23.97 1  
3 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 3:26.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Clark College 3:28.23 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Dave 10 Spokane CC 16.98m(55'8.5) 1  
2 Valentine, Jacobsen 10 Mt Hood 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
3 Wills, William   Lane (OR) 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
4 Frederick, Steven 10 Spokane CC 14.04m(46'0.75) 1  
5 Carey, Sean 9 Mt Hood 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
-- Kamstra, Mitch 9 Spokane CC 13.60m(44'7.25) 2  
-- Bellitt, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 13.31m(43'8) 2  
6 Perry, Max 9 Lane (OR) 12.98m(42'7) 1  
7 Cummings, Cory 9 Clark College 12.50m(41'0) 1  
8 Crews, AJ 9 Clark College 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
-- Schryvers, Matt 10 Lane (OR) 12.00m(39'4.25) 2  
-- Rauschert, Cory 9 Lane (OR) 11.83m(38'9.75) 2  
-- Shepherd, Chris 9 Spokane CC 11.36m(37'3) 2  
-- Reece, Williams 9 Mt Hood 11.10m(36'5) 2  
-- Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 10.84m(35'6.75) 2  
-- Thomas, Jered 9 Mt Hood 8.89m(29'2) 2  
-- Carr, James 10 Clark College 8.51m(27'11) 2  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Dave 10 Spokane CC 50.22m(164'9) 1  
2 Valentine, Jacobsen 10 Mt Hood 44.93m(147'4.75) 1  
3 Carey, Sean 9 Mt Hood 44.75m(146'9.75) 1  
4 Smith, Kahel 9 Spokane CC 44.74m(146'9.25) 1  
5 Bellitt, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 40.68m(133'5.5) 1  
6 Lindgren, Tyler 9 Lane (OR) 40.43m(132'7.5) 1  
7 Crews, AJ 9 Clark College 38.21m(125'4.25) 1  
-- Frederick, Steven 10 Spokane CC 38.11m(125'0.25) 2  
-- Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 35.26m(115'8) 2  
-- Schryvers, Matt 10 Lane (OR) 34.79m(114'1.5) 2  
8 Cummings, Cory 9 Clark College 33.94m(111'4) 1  
-- Wills, William   Lane (OR) 33.42m(109'7.75) 2  
-- Rauschert, Cory 9 Lane (OR) 32.78m(107'6.5) 2  
-- Smith, Jon 10 Spokane CC 27.27m(89'5.5) 2  
-- Thomas, Jered 9 Mt Hood --(--) 2  
-- Shepherd, Chris 9 Spokane CC --(--) 2  
-- Perry, Max 9 Lane (OR) --(--) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Weidman, Ryan   Bigfoot Track Cl 70.42m(231'0.25) 2  
-- Fleming, Cody   Unattached 68.87m(225'11.25) 2  
1 Rodriguez, Gabe 10 Spokane CC 58.19m(190'10.75) 1  
2 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 58.11m(190'7.75) 1  
3 Flemmer, Jason 9 Spokane CC 56.86m(186'6.5) 1  
4 Togstad, Adam 10 Spokane CC 56.49m(185'4) 1  
-- Kamstra, Mitch 9 Spokane CC 52.11m(170'11.5) 2  
5 Kuzne, Stephen 9 Lane (OR) 50.21m(164'8.75) 1  
6 Lundy, Tim 10 Clark College 50.14m(164'6) 1  
-- Tornga, Travis F Spokane CC 50.00m(164'0.5) 2  
-- Grant, Kraig 10 Spokane CC 47.85m(156'11.75) 2  
7 Hester, Jeff 9 Lane (OR) 35.07m(115'0.5) 1  
-- Murray, Shae   Bigfoot Track Cl --(--) 2  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Jon 10 Spokane CC 51.72m(169'8) 1  
2 Lindgren, Tyler 9 Lane (OR) 47.93m(157'3) 1  
3 Smith, Kahel 9 Spokane CC 46.91m(153'10.75) 1  
-- Wills, William   Lane (OR) 43.33m(142'1.75) 2  
4 Skipper, Eric 9 Mt Hood 42.85m(140'7) 1  
5 Frederick, Steven 10 Spokane CC 42.80m(140'5) 1  
6 Schryvers, Matt 10 Lane (OR) 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
7 Crews, AJ 9 Clark College 40.72m(133'7) 1  
-- Perry, Max 9 Lane (OR) 39.97m(131'1.5) 2  
-- Schaffer, Mike 10 Spokane CC 39.86m(130'9.25) 2  
8 Valentine, Jacobsen 10 Mt Hood 36.52m(119'9.75) 1  
-- Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 33.41m(109'7.25) 2  
-- Rauschert, Cory 9 Lane (OR) 31.53m(103'5.25) 2  
-- Thomas, Jered 9 Mt Hood 25.29m(82'11.5) 2  
-- Rodriguez, Gabe 10 Spokane CC --(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Deonta 9 Spokane CC 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
-- Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Widman, Kris 9 Spokane CC 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
3 Axelrod, Jarett 10 Lane (OR) 1.88m(6'2) 1  
3 Hester, Jeff 9 Lane (OR) 1.88m(6'2) 1  
-- Johnson, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 1.83m(6'0) 1  
5 Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 1.78m(5'10) 1  
5 Gaines, Donald 9 Spokane CC 1.78m(5'10) 1  
7 Torrence, Jeff 9 Mt Hood 1.73m(5'8) 1  
8 MacVicker, Jimmy 9 Clark College 1.68m(5'6) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 6.72m(22'0.5) +0.9 1  
2 Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.0 1  
3 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 6.33m(20'9) +0.1 1  
4 Canning, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 6.31m(20'8.25) +0.5 1  
5 Peterson, Maurice 9 Mt Hood 6.09m(19'11.75) -0.2 1  
6 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 6.03m(19'9.25) +0.0 1  
7 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 6.00m(19'8) +0.5 1  
8 Carr, James 10 Clark College 5.51m(18'0.75) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 14.26m(46'9.25) +0.0 1  
2 Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 13.85m w(45'5.25) +2.4 1  
3 Edwards, Deonta 9 Spokane CC 13.28m w(43'6.75) +2.7 1  
4 Hester, Jeff 9 Lane (OR) 13.03m(42'8.75) +1.5 1  
5 Canning, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 12.78m(41'11) +0.0 1  
6 MacVicker, Jimmy 9 Clark College 12.24m(40'1.75) +0.7 1  
-- Torrence, Jeff 9 Mt Hood DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brink , Adam 9 Lane (OR) 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
2 Fegles, Robert 9 Lane (OR) 4.70m(15'5) 1  
3 Lundy, Tim 10 Clark College 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Grant, Kraig 10 Spokane CC 4.40m(14'5) 1  
5 Schooley, Casey 10 Spokane CC 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
6 Neace, Adam 9 Spokane CC 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
-- Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College DQ(--) 1  
-- Helland, Sam 10 Lane (OR) DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 11.90 +1.8 1  
2 Hill, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 12.74 +1.8 1  
3 Bishop, Heather 10 Lane (OR) 12.95 +1.8 1  
4 Holt, Anisa 9 Clark College 13.03 +1.8 1  
5 Kellmer, Allison 9 Clark College 13.13 +1.8 1  
6 Sims, Crystal 9 Mt Hood 13.17 +1.8 1  
7 Pruitt, Kourtni 9 Mt Hood 13.30 +1.8 1  
8 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 14.11 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 24.91w +2.2 1  
2 Martin, Jewel 9 Lane (OR) 26.17w +2.2 1  
3 Hill, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 26.21w +2.2 1  
4 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 27.15w +2.2 1  
5 Phillips, Beth 9 Spokane CC 27.57w +2.2 1  
6 Pruitt, Kourtni 9 Mt Hood 27.96w +2.2 1  
7 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 28.88w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wongwai, Jamie 9 Clark College 58.91 1  
2 Nida, Nicole 9 Spokane CC 59.42 1  
3 Shearer, Angela 9 Spokane CC 59.45 1  
4 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 1:02.10c 1  
5 Bainbridge, Jordan 9 Mt Hood 1:02.27c 1  
6 Nelson, Amy 9 Lane (OR) 1:03.83c 1  
7 Bradford, Crystal 10 Lane (OR) 1:07.72c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 2:18.47 1  
2 Breck, Sheryl 10 Mt Hood 2:18.88 1  
3 Sanchez, Brittnee 9 Spokane CC 2:24.91 1  
4 Frederick, Jill 10 Spokane CC 2:26.08 1  
5 Vaughn, Mary 9 Lane (OR) 2:32.54 1  
6 DeJong, Taylor 9 Clark College 2:39.72 1  
7 Meanzie, Jeanine 9 Lane (OR) 2:46.57 1  
8 Wood, Morgan 9 Clark College 2:51.41 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breck, Sheryl 10 Mt Hood 5:02.48 1  
2 Sanchez, Brittnee 9 Spokane CC 5:09.48 1  
-- Durrance, Amy 10 Spokane CC 5:12.18 1  
3 Frederick, Jill 10 Spokane CC 5:13.66 1  
4 DeJong, Taylor 9 Clark College 5:19.64 1  
5 Payment, Whitney 9 Mt Hood 5:24.82 1  
6 Krempley, Tara 9 Lane (OR) 5:29.65 1  
7 Page, Melinda 9 Mt Hood 5:59.00 1  
8 Moore, Alisa 9 Clark College 6:10.70 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Janae 9 Clark College 17:54.08 1  
2 Owens, Katie 9 Spokane CC 19:42.96 1  
3 Durrance, Amy 10 Spokane CC 19:43.91 1  
4 Owens, Karen 9 Spokane CC 19:44.63 1  
5 Barnhart, Katherine 9 Lane (OR) 20:26.65 1  
6 Payment, Whitney 9 Mt Hood 20:56.75 1  
-- Price, Alli 9 Spokane CC 21:10.73 1  
7 Krempley, Tara 9 Lane (OR) 21:38.55 1  
8 Page, Melinda 9 Mt Hood 24:23.31 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eckstein, Christine 10 Spokane CC 12:10.62 1  
2 Lee, Sierra 9 Lane (OR) 13:06.21 1  
3 Moss, Jodi 9 Clark College 13:22.57 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jewel 9 Lane (OR) 15.13 1  
2 Bradford, Crystal 10 Lane (OR) 15.33 1  
3 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 15.62 1  
4 Johnson, Arica 9 Spokane CC 16.61 1  
5 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 16.77 1  
6 Urbany, Rebecca 9 Mt Hood 16.96 1  
-- Rear, Angela 10 Lane (OR) 18.23 1  
7 Holt, Anisa 9 Clark College 18.40 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 1:06.04c 1  
2 Nelson, Amy 9 Lane (OR) 1:07.03c 1  
3 Sims, Crystal 9 Mt Hood 1:09.15c 1  
4 Bainbridge, Jordan 9 Mt Hood 1:10.26c 1  
5 Johnson, Arica 9 Spokane CC 1:10.58c 1  
-- Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 1:17.03c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spokane CC 47.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Hood 49.52 1  
3 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 49.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Clark College 50.48 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt Hood 4:00.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Spokane CC 4:03.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 4:18.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Clark College 4:34.07 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Hutchinson, Corissa 10 Spokane CC 13.79m(45'2.75) 2  
1 Hutchinson, Ashley 9 Spokane CC 13.29m(43'7) 1  
2 Davis, Adrienne 10 Mt Hood 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
-- Garcia, Rachel 10 Spokane CC 12.73m(41'9) 2  
3 Miller, Rocksi 9 Lane (OR) 12.55m(41'2) 1  
4 Brown, Sarah 10 Spokane CC 12.17m(39'11) 1  
-- Michelson, Ashlee 9 Spokane CC 11.99m(39'4) 2  
5 Deegan, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
6 Wentz, Breanna 9 Clark College 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
7 Crawford, Anja 10 Mt Hood 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
-- Ramos, Chelsey 9 Mt Hood 10.70m(35'1.25) 2  
-- Robertson, Jessie 9 Lane (OR) 10.37m(34'0.25) 2  
-- Wordell, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 10.08m(33'0.75) 2  
8 Hamilton, Lauren 9 Clark College 8.69m(28'6) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Corissa 10 Spokane CC 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
2 Garcia, Rachel 10 Spokane CC 38.47m(126'2.5) 1  
3 Miller, Rocksi 9 Lane (OR) 37.39m(122'8) 1  
-- Wordell, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 37.01m(121'5) 2  
4 Uskisoki, Vanessa 10 Clark College 36.46m(119'7.25) 1  
5 Deegan, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 35.96m(117'11.75) 1  
-- Carter, Kenzie 10 Spokane CC 35.88m(117'8.5) 2  
-- Michelson, Ashlee 9 Spokane CC 34.79m(114'1.5) 2  
6 Wentz, Breanna 9 Clark College 32.14m(105'5.25) 1  
7 Crawford, Anja 10 Mt Hood 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
8 Davis, Adrienne 10 Mt Hood 30.63m(100'5.75) 1  
-- Robertson, Jessie 9 Lane (OR) 29.10m(95'5.5) 2  
-- Brown, Sarah 10 Spokane CC --(--) 2  
-- Campbell, Jillian 9 Clark College --(--) 2  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braun, Lynnea 9 Spokane CC 44.68m(146'7) 1  
2 Miller, Rocksi 9 Lane (OR) 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
3 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 37.35m(122'6.25) 1  
4 Kennedy, Lacy 9 Mt Hood 37.25m(122'2.5) 1  
5 Ramos, Chelsey 9 Mt Hood 36.34m(119'2.5) 1  
6 Elliot, Samantha 9 Clark College 34.62m(113'6.75) 1  
-- McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 31.88m(104'7) 1  
7 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 30.54m(100'2.25) 1  
8 Carter, Kenzie 10 Spokane CC 22.70m(74'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Rachel 10 Spokane CC 48.95m(160'7) 1  
2 Hutchinson, Ashley 9 Spokane CC 43.79m(143'8) 1  
3 Federici, Amanda 10 Mt Hood 42.32m(138'10) 1  
-- Crawford, Anja 10 Mt Hood 42.31m(138'9.75) 2  
-- Carter, Kenzie 10 Spokane CC 40.96m(134'4.5) 2  
4 Miller, Rocksi 9 Lane (OR) 39.94m(131'0.25) 1  
5 Uskisoki, Vanessa 10 Clark College 39.55m(129'9) 1  
-- Wordell, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 37.30m(122'4.5) 2  
6 Davis, Adrienne 10 Mt Hood 35.50m(116'5.5) 1  
-- Rubalcava, Leticia 9 Spokane CC 33.91m(111'3) 2  
-- Robertson, Jessie 9 Lane (OR) 33.67m(110'5.5) 2  
7 Nelson, Michelle 10 Clark College 33.06m(108'5.5) 1  
8 Deegan, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 31.86m(104'6.25) 1  
-- Hamilton, Lauren 9 Clark College 30.35m(99'6.75) 2  
-- Kennedy, Lacy 9 Mt Hood 30.32m(99'5.5) 2  
-- Wentz, Breanna 9 Clark College 28.75m(94'3.75) 2  
-- Hutchinson, Corissa 10 Spokane CC --(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moss, Kristle 9 Spokane CC 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
2 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
2 Lincecum, Rosanna 9 Spokane CC 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
4 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
4 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
4 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
7 Mallory, Ren 10 Spokane CC 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
7 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
-- Rear, Angela 10 Lane (OR) 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  
-- Gill, Susanna 10 Mt Hood DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 5.84m(19'1.75) +0.0 1  
2 Mallory, Ren 10 Spokane CC 5.06m(16'7) +0.0 1  
3 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 5.03m(16'6) +0.0 1  
4 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 5.00m(16'4.75) +0.0 1  
5 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.0 1  
5 Urbany, Rebecca 9 Mt Hood 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.0 1  
7 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 4.70m(15'5) +0.0 1  
8 Wongwai, Jamie 9 Clark College 4.58m(15'0.25) +0.5 1  
-- Sims, Crystal 9 Mt Hood 4.28m(14'0.5) +0.0 2  
-- Bird, Stacy 9 Mt Hood 3.99m(13'1) +0.2 2  
-- Canady, Brittany 9 Mt Hood --(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Urbany, Rebecca 9 Mt Hood 10.97m(35'11.75) +1.1 1  
2 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 10.15m(33'3.5) +0.0 1  
3 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 9.99m(32'9.25) +1.2 1  
4 Mallory, Ren 10 Spokane CC 9.78m(32'1) +1.0 1  
5 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 9.71m(31'10.25) +0.3 1  
6 Bird, Stacy 9 Mt Hood 9.56m(31'4.25) +0.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Boatsman, JoLena 10 Lane (OR) 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
3 Vaughn, Mary 9 Lane (OR) 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
3 Harless, Melissa 9 Spokane CC 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
5 Kirby, Collette 9 Spokane CC 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
5 Kermode, Danielle 9 Clark College 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
5 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CC of Spokane 247 2) Lane CC 173.50 3) Mt Hood CC 166.50 4) Clark CC 106 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CC of Spokane 279.50 2) Lane CC 210.50 3) Mt Hood CC 121 4) Clark CC 87

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 113 3 139  
2013 1 65 1 119  
2012 1 62 6 27  
2011 1 67 3 71  
2010 1 44 4 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags: #war