Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Oct 11th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

RUN HARTFORD and experience the vibrancy of city neighborhoods, brilliant autumn foliage, quaint country roads, pumpkin farms and the majestic Connecticut River.
All along the course, you will be supported by 26 musical bands and cheering spectators.

Registration
Race Information
Race Week Events
Elite Info
Sponsors
FAQs & Help

 

2008 Results - ING Greater Hartford Marathon

Published by
Shane   on Oct 12 2008, 06:29 PM

ING Hartford Half & Full Marathon

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES

[Marathon Top 10 M&F | Marathon Age groups | Marathon Top Masters | Marathon Clydesdales/Athenas | Marathon relays | Half Marathon overall results | Half Marathon Top 10 M&F | Half Marathon age groups | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Athenas | Half Marathon Race Walkers | 5k overall results | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Clydesdales/Athenas | 5k Age Groups ]


                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN MARATHON
15th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
October 11, 2008 Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08010JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================

(Excluding Top 3 overall M&F, Top 3 Masters M&F, & Top 3 Overall Clydesdales and Athenas)

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 and Under IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:50:31 3:48:01 8:42 Sarah Nutman 19 F 1276 New Haven CT
2 3:51:56 3:51:14 8:50 Michelle Maust 19 F 1132 New Haven CT
3 4:18:48 4:14:51 9:44 Maureen Cop 19 F 414 Southington CT
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 and Under IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:19:25 3:17:20 7:32 George Stedman 19 M 1620 Ithaca NY
2 3:29:24 3:26:45 7:54 Jeffrey Breau 19 M 269 Vernon VT
3 3:29:42 3:28:34 7:58 Benjamin Hughes 18 M 819 Medicine Hat AB CAN
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:20:12 3:19:05 7:36 Stephanie Douglas 22 F 516 Nicholasville KY
2 3:19:55 3:19:40 7:37 Erin Merritt 24 F 2092 Trumbull CT
3 3:25:23 3:24:16 7:48 Jennifer Burningham 24 F 306 Mahopac NY
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:41:47 2:41:44 6:11 David McKay 23 M 56 Rocky Hill CT
2 2:57:14 2:57:07 6:46 Jay Shiel 24 M 1551 Boston MA
3 2:57:58 2:57:54 6:48 Joseph Tarantello 22 M 1661 Cheshire CT
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:18:21 3:18:11 7:34 Nicole Mayer 29 F 1133 Southington CT
2 3:21:34 3:21:05 7:41 Erin Fitzpatrick 29 F 598 Norwalk CT
3 3:22:59 3:22:56 7:45 Kari Gast 26 F 42 New York NY
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:39:54 2:39:54 6:06 Tim Ives 28 M 47 Des Moines IA
2 2:55:59 2:55:54 6:43 Pat Dennen 28 M 1946 Newtown CT
3 2:56:18 2:56:07 6:44 Daniel Cerasace 27 M 2075 Bridgeport CT

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:55:39 2:55:37 6:42 Pamela Manley 31 F 54 Boston MA
2 3:10:48 3:10:45 7:17 Danielle Messinger 30 F 58 Huntington NY
3 3:15:24 3:13:49 7:24 Rebecca Gough 34 F 689 Portsmouth RI
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:37:27 2:37:24 6:01 Aaron Flamino 33 M 41 Manchester CT
2 2:51:43 2:51:32 6:33 Adrian Dirusso 32 M 1949 Bronx NY
3 2:57:18 2:56:47 6:45 Adam Bulewich 32 M 298 Windsor CT
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:03:06 3:03:03 6:59 Mary Pardi 38 F 10 Falmouth ME
2 3:04:46 3:04:44 7:03 Karen Dolge 38 F 40 Valatie NY
3 3:08:43 3:08:18 7:11 Anne Campbell 36 F 1929 Niantic CT
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:36:49 2:36:48 5:59 John Yoder 37 M 81 Houston TX
2 2:50:22 2:50:21 6:30 Chris Schulten 36 M 67 Middlefield CT
3 2:52:18 2:52:16 6:35 Patrick Meacham 35 M 57 East Greenwich RI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:08:34* 3:08:29 7:12 Susan Schadt 41 F 64 Tolland CT
2 3:12:04 3:12:02 7:20 Maureen Terwilliger 41 F 74 Guilford CT
3 3:13:11 3:13:06 7:22 Janet Aronson 42 F 31 Longmeadow MA
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:54:50 2:54:36 6:40 Brett Stoeffler 41 M 1630 Tolland CT
2 3:00:04 3:00:02 6:52 Kevin Vallez 40 M 77 Ellington CT
3 3:02:39 3:02:19 6:58 Roger Scott 43 M 1535 Clive IA
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:22:50 3:22:43 7:44 Carolyn Kennedy 45 F 72 Milford CT
2 3:25:41 3:24:25 7:48 Alene Lofink 45 F 1042 Brookfield CT
3 3:25:29 3:24:42 7:49 Sue Dean 47 F 473 Leeds MA

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:53:50 2:53:36 6:38 John Minervino 45 M 1200 Higganum CT
2 2:56:47 2:56:35 6:45 Steve Hertford 48 M 1975 Chester VT
3 2:57:12 2:57:06 6:46 Wayne Piers 45 M 1367 Falmouth ME
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:24:03* 3:23:51 7:47 Deb Thomford 51 F 75 Zumbrota MN
2 3:25:32* 3:25:17 7:50 Lynn Mardon 52 F 1108 Storrs CT
3 3:37:14 3:36:51 8:17 Nancy Muller 51 F 1235 Tolland CT
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 2:55:34 2:55:21 6:42 Richard Fargo 50 M 575 Plainville CT
2 3:01:04 3:01:00 6:55 John Shostrom 54 M 70 Brooklyn NY
3 3:01:34 3:01:20 6:55 Ken Schatz 54 M 65 South Burlington VT
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:46:40 3:46:22 8:39 Andrea Baumgartner 57 F 187 Chicago IL
2 4:04:20 4:01:42 9:14 Mae Hawley 55 F 765 New Hartford CT
3 4:25:03 4:24:32 10:06 Joanne Richardson 55 F 1433 Hatfield MA
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:07:43 3:07:09 7:09 Benoit Jadoul 59 M 844 New York NY
2 3:18:14 3:18:06 7:34 Terence Crean 56 M 432 West Hartford CT
3 3:29:21 3:28:45 7:58 Mike Klinedinst 59 M 924 Jacobus PA
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 4:42:54 4:42:25 10:47 Pat McDonnell 63 F 1150 Reston VA
2 4:47:06 4:43:39 10:50 Nancy Willemstein 62 F 1801 Grand Rapids MI
3 4:49:12 4:45:19 10:53 Geri Henry 60 F 784 The Woodlands TX
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:20:05 3:19:19 7:37 Allan Bates 60 M 2164 Pittsfield MA
2 3:22:59 3:22:40 7:44 William Stewart 61 M 1629 Ridgewood NJ
3 3:26:07 3:25:53 7:52 Ronnie Wong 62 M 1817 Catonsville MD

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 4:56:15* 4:51:36 11:08 Joanne Meier 65 F 1173 Redlands CA
2 6:00:32 5:56:24 13:36 Lorraine Clawson 67 F 385 Oakland Park FL
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:36:55 3:36:42 8:16 Chuck Bleifeld 65 M 234 Stony Brook NY
2 4:18:14 4:18:06 9:51 Lambert Belina 67 M 199 Hay Springs NE
3 4:25:45 4:25:05 10:07 David McQueen 65 M 1172 Hamburg NJ
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 5:11:43* 5:08:52 11:47 Terttu Barsch 71 F 173 Orlando FL
2 6:18:57 6:17:57 14:25 Jeannette Cyr 74 F 449 Kensington CT
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 3:39:21* 3:39:05 8:22 David Sonstroem 72 M 1599 Storrs CT
2 4:04:02* 4:03:04 9:17 Albert Miclette 72 M 1189 St-Jean-Sur-Richelie QC CAN
3 4:22:45 4:22:30 10:01 George Stump 71 M 2040 Cincinnati OH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79 IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 5:47:15 5:46:41 13:14 Roger Hauge 77 M 764 Excelsior MN
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over IN THE MARATHON
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== =============================
1 7:12:41 7:09:14 16:23 Charles Marti 80 M 1111 Budd Lake NJ

 


                15th Annual ING GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
October 11, 2008 Marathon (USATF Certified #CT08010JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace 10m Pace 13m Pace 20m Pace Race# Name Ag S Hometown
===== ===== === ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = =============================
1 / M2529 2:21:49 2:21:48 5:25 53:46 5:23 1:10:26 5:23 1:47:40 5:23 1 Patrick Moulton 26 M Providence RI
New record. Old record 2:16:33 by Moses Kemboi in 2005
2 / M3034 2:22:03 2:22:02 5:26 53:47 5:23 1:10:27 5:23 1:47:41 5:24 9 Jonas Buud 34 M Gavle
3 / M2529 2:32:24 2:32:24 5:49 57:22 5:45 55:36 4:15 1:54:11 5:43 3 Michael Hall 27 M New Milford CT
4 / M4549 2:33:19* 2:33:17 5:51 58:04 5:49 1:16:09 5:49 1:56:11 5:49 5 Glen Guillemette 48 M Narragansett RI
5 / M2529 2:35:03 2:35:02 5:55 58:33 5:52 79 Dave Vona 26 M Valatie NY
6 1/196 M3539 2:36:49 2:36:48 5:59 59:32 5:58 1:17:53 5:57 1:58:48 5:57 81 John Yoder 37 M Houston TX
7 1/141 M3034 2:37:27 2:37:24 6:01 59:28 5:57 1:58:57 5:57 41 Aaron Flamino 33 M Manchester CT
8 / F2024 2:38:37# 2:38:37 6:03 59:34 5:58 1:17:54 5:57 1:58:51 5:57 12 Serkalem Abrha 21 F New York NY
9 1/126 M2529 2:39:54 2:39:54 6:06 1:01:15 6:08 2:01:44 6:06 47 Tim Ives 28 M Des Moines IA
10 1/ 62 M2024 2:41:47 2:41:44 6:11 57:20 5:44 1:15:10 5:45 1:57:22 5:53 56 David McKay 23 M Rocky Hill CT
11 / M4044 2:42:14 2:42:12 6:12 1:00:38 6:04 58:42 4:29 2:01:57 6:06 63 David Ruggles 43 M Kingston ON CAN
12 / F3539 2:47:03# 2:47:02 6:23 1:00:46 6:05 58:51 4:30 2:04:21 6:14 2 Sheri Piers 37 F Falmouth ME
13 / F3539 2:47:03# 2:47:02 6:23 1:00:45 6:05 1:20:11 6:08 2:04:01 6:13 4 Shannon McHale 37 F Simsbury CT
14 / F2529 2:48:16# 2:48:15 6:25 1:04:54 6:30 1:24:45 6:29 2:08:45 6:27 6 Diona Fulton 28 F Somerville MA
15 2/196 M3539 2:50:22 2:50:21 6:30 1:04:36 6:28 1:24:44 6:29 2:09:17 6:28 67 Chris Schulten 36 M Middlefield CT
16 2/141 M3034 2:51:43 2:51:32 6:33 1:05:29 6:33 1:25:56 6:34 2:10:35 6:32 1949 Adrian Dirusso 32 M Bronx NY
17 3/196 M3539 2:52:18 2:52:16 6:35 1:02:54 6:18 1:22:37 6:19 2:07:57 6:24 57 Patrick Meacham 35 M East Greenwich RI
18 / F4044 2:52:53* 2:52:52 6:36 1:04:11 6:26 1:24:46 6:29 2:10:54 6:33 82 Mary-Lynn Currier 44 F Canton CT
19 / M4044 2:52:59 2:52:54 6:36 1:04:55 6:30 1:24:45 6:29 2:10:09 6:31 39 Chris Deming 41 M Danbury CT
20 1/190 M4549 2:53:50 2:53:36 6:38 1:04:22 6:27 1:24:16 6:26 2:09:36 6:29 1200 John Minervino 45 M Higganum CT
21 / F4044 2:53:38* 2:53:37 6:38 1:05:50 6:35 1:26:11 6:35 2:11:37 6:35 8 Simonetta Piergentili 44 F Wilmington MA
22 4/196 M3539 2:54:26 2:54:22 6:40 1:06:22 6:39 1:26:56 6:39 2:12:31 6:38 1991 Scott McCraw 39 M Brooklyn NY
23 1/199 M4044 2:54:50 2:54:36 6:40 1:07:35 6:46 1:27:55 6:43 2:12:52 6:39 1630 Brett Stoeffler 41 M Tolland CT
24 1/144 M5054 2:55:34 2:55:21 6:42 1:06:46 6:41 1:27:01 6:39 2:11:52 6:36 575 Richard Fargo 50 M Plainville CT
25 1/104 F3034 2:55:39 2:55:37 6:42 1:06:10 6:37 1:26:48 6:38 2:12:52 6:39 54 Pamela Manley 31 F Boston MA
26 2/126 M2529 2:55:59 2:55:54 6:43 1:09:24 6:57 1:30:22 6:54 2:16:03 6:49 1946 Pat Dennen 28 M Newtown CT
27 3/126 M2529 2:56:18 2:56:07 6:44 1:06:49 6:41 1:27:24 6:41 2:13:13 6:40 2075 Daniel Cerasace 27 M Bridgeport CT
28 5/196 M3539 2:56:24 2:56:23 6:44 1:03:22 6:21 1:23:07 6:21 2:09:43 6:30 13 Ednaldo Oliveira 39 M Danbury CT
29 6/196 M3539 2:58:26 2:56:33 6:44 1:06:58 6:42 1:27:21 6:41 2:12:50 6:39 1958 Matthew Estes 35 M Manchester CT
30 2/190 M4549 2:56:47 2:56:35 6:45 1:06:48 6:41 1:27:42 6:42 2:14:08 6:43 1975 Steve Hertford 48 M Chester VT
31 3/141 M3034 2:57:18 2:56:47 6:45 1:08:36 6:52 1:29:57 6:52 2:15:28 6:47 298 Adam Bulewich 32 M Windsor CT
32 3/190 M4549 2:57:12 2:57:06 6:46 1:07:51 6:48 1:28:38 6:46 2:15:29 6:47 1367 Wayne Piers 45 M Falmouth ME
33 2/ 62 M2024 2:57:14 2:57:07 6:46 1:06:06 6:37 2:12:48 6:39 1551 Jay Shiel 24 M Boston MA
34 3/ 62 M2024 2:57:58 2:57:54 6:48 1:05:47 6:35 2:11:10 6:34 1661 Joseph Tarantello 22 M Cheshire CT
35 7/196 M3539 2:57:59 2:57:57 6:48 1:03:46 6:23 1:24:15 6:26 2:10:43 6:33 51 Ken Kirejczyk 39 M Providence RI
36 4/126 M2529 2:58:12 2:58:08 6:48 1:04:46 6:29 1:25:30 6:32 2:12:21 6:37 641 Evan Galloway 25 M Brooklyn NY
37 4/190 M4549 2:58:35 2:58:23 6:49 1:07:16 6:44 1:27:57 6:43 2:14:33 6:44 1927 Gareth Bye 45 M West Hartford CT
38 4/141 M3034 2:58:58 2:58:25 6:49 1:08:47 6:53 1:29:55 6:52 2:15:54 6:48 1546 Drew Shattuck 32 M Waltham MA
39 8/196 M3539 2:58:35 2:58:32 6:49 1:03:21 6:21 1:22:34 6:19 2:07:13 6:22 1995 Sandro Nobre 35 M Danbury CT
40 9/196 M3539 2:59:01 2:58:56 6:50 1:07:06 6:43 1:28:05 6:44 2:15:04 6:46 714 Benjamin Grossberg 37 M West Hartford CT
41 5/190 M4549 2:59:44 2:59:27 6:51 1:05:18 6:32 1:26:04 6:35 2:13:42 6:42 1989 Craig MacFarlane 47 M Natick MA
42 2/199 M4044 3:00:04 3:00:02 6:52 1:04:09 6:25 1:23:58 6:25 2:10:18 6:31 77 Kevin Vallez 40 M Ellington CT
43 2/144 M5054 3:01:04 3:01:00 6:55 1:07:35 6:46 1:28:25 6:45 2:15:59 6:48 70 John Shostrom 54 M Brooklyn NY
44 3/144 M5054 3:01:34 3:01:20 6:55 1:08:16 6:50 1:29:19 6:50 2:16:43 6:51 65 Ken Schatz 54 M South Burlington VT
45 3/199 M4044 3:02:39 3:02:19 6:58 1:07:50 6:47 1:29:11 6:49 2:17:57 6:54 1535 Roger Scott 43 M Clive IA
46 6/190 M4549 3:02:31 3:02:28 6:58 1:05:49 6:35 2:16:01 6:49 80 Timothy Wiltshire 47 M Fishkill NY
47 4/199 M4044 3:02:55 3:02:42 6:59 1:09:19 6:56 2:17:48 6:54 272 Sergio Brena 44 M Amherst MA
48 5/141 M3034 3:03:26 3:02:47 6:59 1:10:30 7:03 1:31:31 7:00 2:18:21 6:56 1010 Toby Lentz 31 M Fernandina Beach FL
49 1/116 F3539 3:03:06 3:03:03 6:59 1:09:48 6:59 1:31:17 6:59 2:19:17 6:58 10 Mary Pardi 38 F Falmouth ME
51 5/126 M2529 3:03:42 3:03:29 7:00 1:08:32 6:52 2:17:14 6:52 107 Chris Adams 28 M Somerville MA
52 6/141 M3034 3:04:07 3:03:40 7:01 1:08:43 6:53 1:30:01 6:53 2:17:16 6:52 1851 Joseph Zavalishin 34 M Moodus CT
53 7/141 M3034 3:04:04 3:04:02 7:02 1:06:27 6:39 1:26:54 6:38 2:13:29 6:41 48 Steve Jaconetti 34 M Warrington PA
54 6/126 M2529 3:04:24 3:04:13 7:02 1:08:29 6:51 1:29:48 6:52 2:18:12 6:55 1028 Albert Lim 26 M New York NY
55 7/190 M4549 3:04:56 3:04:22 7:02 1:11:00 7:06 1:33:02 7:07 2:20:18 7:01 68 Jay Seney 48 M Vernon CT
56 / F4044 3:04:39* 3:04:32 7:03 1:09:23 6:57 1:30:50 6:56 2:19:20 6:58 709 Martha Grinnell 42 F Westhampton MA
57 5/ 62 M2024 3:04:47 3:04:36 7:03 1:05:02 6:31 2:12:42 6:39 2030 Mike Tiroletto 24 M Enfield CT
58 2/116 F3539 3:04:46 3:04:44 7:03 1:08:10 6:49 1:29:36 6:51 2:18:39 6:56 40 Karen Dolge 38 F Valatie NY
59 10/196 M3539 3:07:01 3:04:56 7:04 1:12:23 7:15 1:33:56 7:11 2:21:11 7:04 1992 Pacharo Mede 35 M North Quincy MA
60 5/199 M4044 3:05:24 3:05:16 7:04 1:09:21 6:57 1:30:48 6:56 2:18:35 6:56 397 John Collins 42 M Tolland CT
61 6/199 M4044 3:05:34 3:05:28 7:05 1:11:28 7:09 1:33:32 7:09 1375 David Poirot 41 M Simsbury CT
62 11/196 M3539 3:05:41 3:05:32 7:05 1:08:36 6:52 1:29:50 6:52 2:18:30 6:56 1517 Daniel Scheidt 37 M Burlington VT
63 6/ 62 M2024 3:06:34 3:06:02 7:06 1:07:16 6:44 2:18:02 6:55 1062 Christopher Lundeen 23 M Boston MA
64 8/190 M4549 3:06:30 3:06:05 7:06 1:08:05 6:49 2:17:00 6:51 109 Theodore Adams 48 M Longmeadow MA
65 7/ 62 M2024 3:06:17 3:06:13 7:07 1:07:34 6:46 1:28:14 6:45 2:12:22 6:38 659 Duncan Gerity 22 M Glastonbury CT
66 4/144 M5054 3:06:59 3:06:42 7:08 1:06:56 6:42 1:28:01 6:44 2:15:57 6:48 1138 John McAllister 53 M Corpus Christi TX
67 7/126 M2529 3:07:50 3:06:49 7:08 1:10:49 7:05 1:32:31 7:04 2:21:39 7:05 1928 Joseph Camosse 29 M Paxton MA
68 5/144 M5054 3:07:14 3:07:05 7:09 1:09:17 6:56 1:30:49 6:56 2:19:36 6:59 1788 John Whelan 51 M Hopkinton MA
69 8/141 M3034 3:07:35 3:07:06 7:09 1:11:32 7:10 1:33:35 7:09 2:23:25 7:11 672 Thomas Glenn 32 M Levittown NY
70 1/ 75 M5559 3:07:43 3:07:09 7:09 1:10:46 7:05 1:32:54 7:06 2:22:41 7:09 844 Benoit Jadoul 59 M New York NY
71 7/199 M4044 3:08:06 3:07:38 7:10 1:11:20 7:08 1:33:35 7:09 2:23:20 7:10 1036 Mark Litke 44 M West Hartford CT
72 8/126 M2529 3:07:56 3:07:47 7:10 1:10:07 7:01 1:32:12 7:03 2:22:32 7:08 1363 Neil Petersen 26 M Boston MA
73 9/190 M4549 3:08:24 3:07:55 7:11 1:10:07 7:01 1:31:36 7:00 2:21:20 7:04 2093 Marty Duchow 46 M Unionville CT
74 9/141 M3034 3:08:30 3:08:05 7:11 1:11:12 7:08 1:33:08 7:07 2:22:25 7:08 563 Michael Enz 34 M Sudbury MA
75 9/126 M2529 3:08:27 3:08:05 7:11 1:11:29 7:09 1:33:41 7:10 2:23:25 7:11 1604 Daniel Spakowicz 26 M New Haven CT
76 10/141 M3034 3:08:30 3:08:08 7:11 1:11:15 7:08 1:33:10 7:07 2:22:28 7:08 977 Jeff Larson 34 M Corvallis OR
77 8/ 62 M2024 3:08:35 3:08:15 7:11 1:11:06 7:07 1:33:13 7:07 2:22:19 7:07 460 Patrick Danis 24 M Guilford CT
78 3/116 F3539 3:08:43 3:08:18 7:11 1:11:45 7:11 1:33:50 7:10 2:23:03 7:10 1929 Anne Campbell 36 F Niantic CT
79 12/196 M3539 3:08:42 3:08:20 7:11 1:11:23 7:09 1:33:34 7:09 2:23:04 7:10 228 Darren Black 36 M Waban MA
80 1/ 98 F4044 3:08:34* 3:08:29 7:12 1:10:52 7:06 1:32:49 7:06 2:22:40 7:08 64 Susan Schadt 41 F Tolland CT
81 8/199 M4044 3:08:40 3:08:40 7:12 2:18:17 6:55 9095 Bart Guthrie 44 M Southington CT
82 11/141 M3034 3:09:24 3:08:46 7:12 1:11:32 7:10 1:33:37 7:09 2:23:12 7:10 503 Justin Dillard 31 M Old Hickory TN
83 10/126 M2529 3:09:20 3:08:53 7:13 1:11:23 7:09 1:33:36 7:09 2:24:17 7:13 326 Andrew Cancellieri 25 M Somerville MA
84 6/144 M5054 3:11:18 3:08:59 7:13 1:13:41 7:23 2:24:09 7:13 366 Vincent Chiappetta 52 M Hingham MA
85 10/190 M4549 3:09:11 3:09:00 7:13 1:12:06 7:13 1:34:21 7:13 2:23:19 7:10 711 William Grinnell 46 M Florence MA
86 11/190 M4549 3:09:15 3:09:06 7:13 1:07:35 6:46 1:28:54 6:48 2:17:49 6:54 1193 Bob Miller 47 M Upper Saddle River NJ
87 12/190 M4549 3:09:06 3:09:06 7:13 1:10:29 7:03 1:32:16 7:03 2:21:53 7:06 71 John Soebbing 46 M New York NY
88 12/141 M3034 3:09:37 3:09:16 7:14 1:11:17 7:08 2:23:10 7:10 923 Joe Klinedinst 32 M Jacobus PA
89 9/199 M4044 3:09:24 3:09:22 7:14 1:04:11 6:26 2:12:40 6:38 52 Thomas Ksiazkiewicz 43 M Collinsville CT
90 13/141 M3034 3:13:07 3:09:25 7:14 1:12:13 7:14 1:33:58 7:11 2:24:07 7:13 1374 Steven Poirier 33 M Pepperell MA
91 11/126 M2529 3:10:42 3:09:40 7:15 1:13:40 7:22 2:25:30 7:17 820 Jeffrey Hughes 29 M Medicine Hat AB CAN
92 9/ 62 M2024 3:10:08 3:09:40 7:15 1:11:23 7:09 1:33:35 7:09 2:23:24 7:11 303 Timothy Burbridge 23 M New Haven CT
93 10/199 M4044 3:10:57 3:09:41 7:15 1:11:00 7:06 1:32:50 7:06 2:22:45 7:09 134 Frank Angelillo Jr. 40 M Southington CT
94 13/196 M3539 3:10:19 3:09:44 7:15 1:11:57 7:12 2:22:42 7:09 243 Scott Boisjolie 39 M Attleboro MA
95 12/126 M2529 3:10:27 3:10:05 7:15 1:11:29 7:09 2:23:26 7:11 615 Brigham Frandsen 28 M Cambridge MA
96 14/141 M3034 3:11:02 3:10:17 7:16 1:10:00 7:00 1:31:28 6:59 2:20:55 7:03 167 Brendan Banyon 32 M Burlington VT
97 14/196 M3539 3:10:48 3:10:25 7:16 1:11:28 7:09 1:33:40 7:09 2:23:26 7:11 1743 Joe Wadsworth 38 M Pembroke MA
98 10/ 62 M2024 3:11:17 3:10:35 7:17 1:16:40 7:40 1:39:10 7:35 2:24:45 7:15 2162 Edward Dostaler 20 M Colchester CT
99 15/196 M3539 3:10:51 3:10:39 7:17 1:12:46 7:17 1:35:01 7:16 2:25:55 7:18 1970 Alan Hagander 38 M Darien CT
100 15/141 M3034 3:13:34 3:10:41 7:17 1:12:08 7:13 1:34:37 7:14 2:26:23 7:20 76 Michael Turner 32 M Pittsburgh PA
101 16/196 M3539 3:11:20 3:10:43 7:17 1:12:59 7:18 2:24:08 7:13 1377 Michael Pond 37 M Darien CT
102 2/104 F3034 3:10:48 3:10:45 7:17 1:12:15 7:14 1:34:59 7:16 2:25:12 7:16 58 Danielle Messinger 30 F Huntington NY
103 16/141 M3034 3:11:51 3:11:23 7:18 1:11:13 7:08 1:33:32 7:09 2:23:20 7:10 1265 Jeff Nickell 33 M Fairfield CT
104 11/ 62 M2024 3:12:53 3:11:31 7:19 1:14:09 7:25 1:37:10 7:25 2:27:20 7:22 1070 Matthew Lynch 24 M West Hartford CT
105 17/196 M3539 3:11:39 3:11:33 7:19 1:11:45 7:11 1:34:01 7:11 2:24:39 7:14 1113 Jason Martin 35 M Westport CT
106 11/199 M4044 3:15:45 3:11:48 7:19 1:13:00 7:18 1:35:17 7:17 2:24:50 7:15 1954 Kevin Edwards 41 M Carmel NY
107 18/196 M3539 3:12:55 3:11:50 7:19 1:09:06 6:55 1:31:16 6:58 2:21:22 7:05 424 William Coumbe 39 M Philadelphia PA
108 2/ 98 F4044 3:12:04 3:12:02 7:20 1:07:10 6:43 1:28:20 6:45 2:18:16 6:55 74 Maureen Terwilliger 41 F Guilford CT
109 13/126 M2529 3:13:19 3:12:34 7:21 1:09:25 6:57 1:31:35 7:00 2:22:34 7:08 153 Bryon Baily 25 M Northborough MA
110 12/199 M4044 3:13:29 3:12:44 7:22 1:13:31 7:22 1:36:25 7:22 2:27:00 7:21 300 Mark Buongiorno 41 M Tolland CT
111 13/199 M4044 3:13:33 3:12:52 7:22 1:08:30 6:51 1:30:16 6:54 2:21:17 7:04 933 Richard Kopacz 41 M Windsor CT
112 19/196 M3539 3:13:05 3:13:00 7:22 1:12:20 7:14 2:26:24 7:20 829 Eddie Immel 35 M Levittown NY
113 3/ 98 F4044 3:13:11 3:13:06 7:22 1:10:52 7:06 1:33:12 7:07 2:23:40 7:11 31 Janet Aronson 42 F Longmeadow MA
114 17/141 M3034 3:13:31 3:13:09 7:22 1:11:24 7:09 1:33:35 7:09 2:23:06 7:10 229 Jonathan Black 31 M Natick MA
115 13/190 M4549 3:13:24 3:13:12 7:23 1:13:20 7:20 1:36:09 7:21 2:26:56 7:21 1307 Seth Oriol 49 M West Hartford CT
116 20/196 M3539 3:14:24 3:13:15 7:23 1:14:29 7:27 1:36:34 7:23 2:26:16 7:19 2177 Roger Bolton 38 M Albion NY
117 12/ 62 M2024 3:13:49 3:13:25 7:23 1:11:28 7:09 1:33:40 7:09 2:24:26 7:14 1699 Adam Trexler 23 M New Haven CT
118 18/141 M3034 3:13:49 3:13:26 7:23 1:11:27 7:09 1:33:39 7:09 2:24:25 7:14 1072 Daniel Lyons 32 M Bristol VT
119 14/190 M4549 3:13:34 3:13:27 7:23 1:11:58 7:12 1:34:40 7:14 2:26:31 7:20 1403 Kevin Rassier 49 M Maple Grove MN
120 7/144 M5054 3:14:00 3:13:36 7:24 1:12:39 7:16 1:35:25 7:17 2:26:38 7:20 601 Patrick Flynn 52 M Monroe CT
121 4/116 F3539 3:13:42 3:13:39 7:24 1:12:08 7:13 1:35:02 7:16 2:25:24 7:17 38 Lisa Danielson 35 F Shrewsbury MA
122 3/104 F3034 3:15:24 3:13:49 7:24 1:12:41 7:17 1:35:35 7:18 2:26:10 7:19 689 Rebecca Gough 34 F Portsmouth RI
123 21/196 M3539 3:14:16 3:13:50 7:24 1:11:25 7:09 2:23:58 7:12 204 Choukri Ben Mamoun 39 M Farmington CT
124 19/141 M3034 3:15:26 3:13:58 7:24 1:13:36 7:22 1:36:21 7:22 2:27:18 7:22 1431 Ted Rice 34 M Westerly RI
125 20/141 M3034 3:14:29 3:13:59 7:24 1:13:55 7:24 1:35:54 7:20 2:26:08 7:19 420 Anderson Costa 32 M Wallingford CT
126 14/126 M2529 3:14:07 3:14:00 7:24 1:11:45 7:11 1:34:27 7:13 2:25:40 7:17 46 Brian Hsia 27 M New York NY
127 21/141 M3034 3:14:26 3:14:18 7:25 1:07:40 6:46 1:29:22 6:50 2:18:44 6:57 508 Joseph Domogala 31 M Milford CT
128 22/196 M3539 3:15:23 3:14:18 7:25 1:14:04 7:25 1:36:25 7:22 2:28:11 7:25 799 Justin Hoffman 35 M West Hartford CT
129 15/190 M4549 3:14:55 3:14:19 7:25 1:14:30 7:27 1:36:39 7:23 2:27:34 7:23 1218 Carlos Morales 45 M Stamford CT
130 16/190 M4549 3:14:47 3:14:43 7:26 1:03:19 6:20 1:23:04 6:21 2:14:02 6:43 2003 David Pantin 47 M Hamden CT
131 23/196 M3539 3:15:14 3:14:48 7:26 1:13:34 7:22 1:36:18 7:22 2:27:08 7:22 1829 Rusty Wutkiewicz 38 M Dorchester MA
132 17/190 M4549 3:15:51 3:14:53 7:26 1:17:46 7:47 1:40:35 7:41 2:30:24 7:32 2217 David Konis 45 M New York NY
133 4/104 F3034 3:14:59 3:14:55 7:27 1:11:30 7:09 1:33:52 7:10 2:25:50 7:18 2174 Shira Springer 33 F Cambridge MA
134 24/196 M3539 3:15:22 3:15:01 7:27 1:12:27 7:15 1:35:36 7:18 2:27:44 7:24 2087 Patrick Fernald 36 M Avon CT
135 25/196 M3539 3:15:58 3:15:09 7:27 1:14:25 7:27 1:37:17 7:26 2:28:32 7:26 536 Tom Eaton 38 M Glen Ridge NJ
136 22/141 M3034 3:15:49 3:15:12 7:27 1:11:13 7:08 1:33:24 7:08 2:24:12 7:13 2014 Richard Rivers 34 M Wallingford CT
137 18/190 M4549 3:15:41 3:15:15 7:27 1:11:25 7:09 1:33:37 7:09 2:23:53 7:12 577 Bill Farrell 48 M Guilford CT
138 8/144 M5054 3:16:31 3:15:27 7:28 1:15:04 7:31 1:37:24 7:27 2:28:51 7:27 188 Harold Beard 53 M Peabody MA
139 26/196 M3539 3:16:06 3:15:28 7:28 1:13:38 7:22 1:36:32 7:23 2:27:07 7:22 2031 Scott Turco 36 M South Windsor CT
140 14/199 M4044 3:16:25 3:15:51 7:29 1:13:03 7:19 1:35:39 7:19 2:27:02 7:22 1852 Peter Zazzali 42 M New York NY
141 15/126 M2529 3:17:03 3:15:57 7:29 1:14:35 7:28 1:36:55 7:24 2:26:53 7:21 1197 John Millet 29 M New Haven CT
142 19/190 M4549 3:20:04 3:16:11 7:29 1:19:06 7:55 1:41:58 7:47 2:33:01 7:40 936 Jeff Kotecki 49 M Waterford CT
143 27/196 M3539 3:16:23 3:16:12 7:29 1:13:27 7:21 1:36:02 7:20 2:27:26 7:23 685 Lawrence Gore 39 M Portland CT
144 9/144 M5054 3:17:01 3:16:17 7:30 1:10:53 7:06 1:33:04 7:07 2:24:15 7:13 1485 Tomasz Sablinski 52 M Short Hills NJ
145 20/190 M4549 3:18:32 3:16:25 7:30 1:18:18 7:50 1:40:50 7:42 2:30:09 7:31 1215 Robert Moore 46 M Elmira NY
146 21/190 M4549 3:16:44 3:16:32 7:30 1:13:59 7:24 1:36:54 7:24 2:28:16 7:25 532 William Durkee 46 M Florence MA
147 5/104 F3034 3:16:40 3:16:35 7:30 1:12:13 7:14 1:34:55 7:15 2:26:49 7:21 69 Heather Shaw 32 F Middletown CT
148 22/190 M4549 3:16:52 3:16:48 7:31 1:09:47 6:59 1:32:04 7:02 2:24:49 7:15 137 Al Arbuckle 45 M Waterbury CT
149 28/196 M3539 3:16:58 3:16:48 7:31 1:08:57 6:54 2:23:24 7:11 2047 Jody Hagenow 39 M Coventry CT
150 15/199 M4044 3:18:08 3:16:52 7:31 1:15:46 7:35 1:38:33 7:32 2:29:23 7:29 1376 Marc Pollina 41 M Boston MA
151 29/196 M3539 3:17:58 3:17:08 7:32 1:11:18 7:08 1:33:52 7:10 2:26:14 7:19 139 Paul Armstrong 39 M South Windsor CT
152 13/ 62 M2024 3:22:55 3:17:09 7:32 1:06:17 6:38 1:26:56 6:39 2:17:30 6:53 348 Luke Carroll 21 M Groton CT
153 23/190 M4549 3:17:31 3:17:16 7:32 1:13:14 7:20 1:36:40 7:23 2:29:09 7:28 185 Oscar Batres 48 M Danbury CT
154 16/199 M4044 3:17:22 3:17:19 7:32 1:10:48 7:05 1:33:57 7:11 2:26:20 7:19 44 Bill Honeck 44 M Collinsville CT
155 1/ 6 M0119 3:19:25 3:17:20 7:32 1:14:51 7:30 1:37:11 7:26 2:28:19 7:25 1620 George Stedman 19 M Ithaca NY
156 17/199 M4044 3:17:30 3:17:28 7:32 1:08:05 6:49 1:29:12 6:49 2:18:03 6:55 175 Andrew Bartlett 41 M Windsor CT
157 16/126 M2529 3:18:16 3:17:44 7:33 1:11:30 7:09 1:33:37 7:09 2:25:36 7:17 2116 Brian Gaudreau 28 M Wethersfield CT
158 2/ 75 M5559 3:18:14 3:18:06 7:34 1:14:10 7:25 1:37:08 7:25 2:28:52 7:27 432 Terence Crean 56 M West Hartford CT
159 1/128 F2529 3:18:21 3:18:11 7:34 1:09:58 7:00 1:32:27 7:04 2:25:42 7:18 1133 Nicole Mayer 29 F Southington CT
160 18/199 M4044 3:18:27 3:18:17 7:34 1:12:52 7:18 2:29:20 7:28 353 Douglas Casey 41 M Simsbury CT
161 17/126 M2529 3:19:04 3:18:31 7:35 1:11:18 7:08 1:33:31 7:09 2:26:48 7:21 1658 Christopher Taft 28 M Easthampton MA
162 19/199 M4044 3:20:26 3:18:46 7:35 1:15:48 7:35 1:39:31 7:36 2:31:51 7:36 502 Stephen Dillane 41 M South Salem NY
163 14/ 62 M2024 3:19:04 3:18:51 7:36 1:14:29 7:27 1:37:05 7:25 2:29:52 7:30 2182 Ben Ackerly 23 M New York NY
164 10/144 M5054 3:19:13 3:18:53 7:36 1:15:12 7:32 1:38:28 7:31 2:30:48 7:33 2128 Michel Charbonneau 54 M Cicoutimi, Quebec CANAD
165 1/ 63 F2024 3:20:12 3:19:05 7:36 1:14:35 7:28 1:37:33 7:27 2:28:57 7:27 516 Stephanie Douglas 22 F Nicholasville KY
166 11/144 M5054 3:19:26 3:19:15 7:36 1:15:07 7:31 1:38:06 7:30 2:31:05 7:34 772 Jon Hazilla 52 M Brighton MA
167 12/144 M5054 3:19:26 3:19:17 7:37 1:10:28 7:03 1:32:26 7:04 2:21:52 7:06 2214 Richard Olisted 54 M New Haven CT
168 1/ 35 M6064 3:20:05 3:19:19 7:37 1:13:29 7:21 1:36:29 7:22 2:29:17 7:28 2164 Allan Bates 60 M Pittsfield MA
169 20/199 M4044 3:20:13 3:19:28 7:37 1:12:25 7:15 1:35:12 7:16 2:29:28 7:29 1106 Kim Marchand 44 M Torrington CT
170 21/199 M4044 3:20:33 3:19:28 7:37 1:12:19 7:14 1:34:45 7:14 2:26:46 7:21 2056 Jan Rokne 42 M Douglas MA
171 23/141 M3034 3:20:03 3:19:31 7:37 1:11:20 7:08 1:33:33 7:09 2:25:55 7:18 1469 Derek Roseman 34 M Lambertville NJ
172 2/ 63 F2024 3:19:55 3:19:40 7:37 1:13:02 7:19 1:36:22 7:22 2:29:14 7:28 2092 Erin Merritt 24 F Trumbull CT
173 22/199 M4044 3:21:10 3:19:44 7:38 1:17:12 7:44 2:31:16 7:34 1633 Thomas Stottlemyer 41 M Groton CT
174 23/199 M4044 3:20:56 3:19:52 7:38 1:14:04 7:25 1:38:37 7:32 2:31:54 7:36 1084 Steve Madson 44 M Waipahu HI
175 24/199 M4044 3:21:07 3:19:52 7:38 1:14:27 7:27 1:37:38 7:28 2:30:12 7:31 246 Tony Bonanno 43 M Ellington CT
176 25/199 M4044 3:20:27 3:19:58 7:38 1:15:17 7:32 1:38:18 7:31 2:30:54 7:33 951 Kurt Krupnick 41 M Mendon VT
177 24/190 M4549 3:20:12 3:19:59 7:38 1:15:18 7:32 1:38:34 7:32 2:31:12 7:34 1110 Roger Marquis 45 M Old Town ME
178 30/196 M3539 3:20:31 3:20:01 7:38 1:11:22 7:09 1:33:34 7:09 2:26:57 7:21 2022 Andrew Skarzynski 39 M West Hartford CT
179 26/199 M4044 3:20:27 3:20:13 7:39 1:15:16 7:32 2:31:09 7:34 1140 Jim McCann 43 M Springfield MA
180 13/144 M5054 3:20:59 3:20:27 7:39 1:13:04 7:19 1:35:40 7:19 2:27:03 7:22 1926 Ed Buckley 53 M Southampton MA
181 27/199 M4044 3:20:58 3:20:32 7:39 1:12:37 7:16 1:35:23 7:17 2:26:37 7:20 576 Michael Farkas 40 M Danbury CT
182 2/128 F2529 3:21:34 3:21:05 7:41 1:16:30 7:39 1:40:11 7:39 2:32:38 7:38 598 Erin Fitzpatrick 29 F Norwalk CT
183 18/126 M2529 3:21:46 3:21:08 7:41 1:11:42 7:11 1:33:28 7:09 2:26:04 7:19 647 Michael Gargiulo 27 M Brooklyn NY
184 28/199 M4044 3:21:36 3:21:16 7:41 1:08:57 6:54 1:06:44 5:06 1651 Grover Swallow 40 M Hawthorne NJ
185 29/199 M4044 3:22:12 3:21:19 7:41 1:07:16 6:44 1:27:57 6:43 2:16:26 6:50 1656 Charles Szilagyi 41 M Wethersfield CT
186 14/144 M5054 3:22:13 3:21:19 7:41 1:07:16 6:44 1:27:57 6:43 2:16:26 6:50 73 Istvan Szabo 50 M Mogyorod MA HUN
187 15/ 62 M2024 3:23:30 3:21:20 7:41 1:16:59 7:42 1:40:17 7:40 2:31:10 7:34 561 Peter Engebretson 22 M Wayzata MN
188 31/196 M3539 3:22:28 3:21:20 7:41 1:09:22 6:57 1:31:15 6:58 2:26:12 7:19 394 James Cole 35 M Lincoln RI
189 24/141 M3034 3:22:07 3:21:40 7:42 1:11:37 7:10 1:34:19 7:12 2:28:19 7:25 2083 William Cushing 30 M Hamden CT
190 25/141 M3034 3:21:57 3:21:40 7:42 1:15:30 7:33 1:38:33 7:32 2:31:30 7:35 1598 Amnon Sommer 31 M Jerusalem CA ISR
191 16/ 62 M2024 3:23:40 3:21:47 7:42 1:15:11 7:32 1:38:14 7:30 2:31:15 7:34 494 Chris Deubert 24 M Kinnelon NJ
192 15/144 M5054 3:21:51 3:21:51 7:42 2094 John Myers 51 M Southington CT
193 30/199 M4044 3:22:04 3:22:01 7:43 1:16:28 7:39 1:39:55 7:38 2:31:52 7:36 749 Sambhashiva Hariharan 44 M Mansfield MA
194 25/190 M4549 3:22:16 3:22:01 7:43 1:15:25 7:33 1:38:17 7:31 2:32:24 7:38 53 Mario Lapointe 47 M Sainte-Euphémie QC CAN
195 16/144 M5054 3:22:37 3:22:26 7:44 1:13:42 7:23 1:37:02 7:25 2:30:37 7:32 701 Gary Greene 54 M Brooklyn NY
196 19/126 M2529 3:22:39 3:22:27 7:44 1:06:50 6:41 1:27:22 6:41 2:16:24 6:50 2104 David Hirst 27 M Somerville MA
197 26/190 M4549 3:22:47 3:22:39 7:44 1:12:57 7:18 1:36:00 7:20 2:29:03 7:28 1663 Andrew Tate 48 M Boca Raton FL
198 2/ 35 M6064 3:22:59 3:22:40 7:44 1:11:52 7:12 1:34:44 7:14 2:29:11 7:28 1629 William Stewart 61 M Ridgewood NJ
199 1/ 89 F4549 3:22:50 3:22:43 7:44 1:14:16 7:26 1:38:05 7:30 2:32:22 7:38 72 Carolyn Kennedy 45 F Milford CT
200 32/196 M3539 3:24:18 3:22:46 7:44 1:13:08 7:19 1:36:38 7:23 2:29:59 7:30 1572 Vijay Singh 38 M New York NY
201 26/141 M3034 3:22:57 3:22:50 7:45 1:15:57 7:36 1:39:27 7:36 2:31:38 7:35 1780 Tomer Weissman 31 M New York NY
202 27/190 M4549 3:24:07 3:22:52 7:45 1:14:14 7:26 1:37:28 7:27 2:30:17 7:31 873 William Julian 48 M Granby MA
203 28/190 M4549 3:23:50 3:22:54 7:45 1:17:00 7:42 1:40:49 7:42 2:34:33 7:44 2024 Mark Staveski 46 M Taunton MA
204 3/128 F2529 3:22:59 3:22:56 7:45 1:14:59 7:30 1:38:52 7:33 2:32:25 7:38 42 Kari Gast 26 F New York NY
205 31/199 M4044 3:23:43 3:22:59 7:45 1:16:51 7:42 1:40:37 7:41 2:34:37 7:44 1220 Jeffery Moran 44 M Rochester Hills MI
206 32/199 M4044 3:23:34 3:23:03 7:45 1:15:35 7:34 1:38:46 7:33 2:32:06 7:37 1509 Neal Saxe 40 M Shelburne VT
207 29/190 M4549 3:25:04 3:23:11 7:45 1:14:21 7:27 1:37:13 7:26 2:29:28 7:29 1137 Mark Mazzola 45 M South Deerfield MA
208 17/144 M5054 3:23:23 3:23:11 7:45 1:17:00 7:42 1:40:15 7:40 2:31:15 7:34 587 James Feltz 52 M Southington CT
209 30/190 M4549 3:23:23 3:23:11 7:45 1:17:01 7:43 1:40:16 7:40 2:32:41 7:39 731 Mike Halasinski 45 M Plantsville CT
210 20/126 M2529 3:26:18 3:23:12 7:45 1:19:15 7:56 1:43:29 7:54 2:36:03 7:49 638 Travis Gale 25 M Woodbridge CT
211 18/144 M5054 3:25:13 3:23:14 7:46 1:19:17 7:56 1:43:16 7:53 2:34:56 7:45 2206 Kevin Gallerani 53 M Uncasville CT
212 31/190 M4549 3:23:39 3:23:24 7:46 1:05:37 6:34 2:15:03 6:46 1967 Paul Giuliano 45 M Bloomfield NJ
213 33/196 M3539 3:23:35 3:23:25 7:46 1:10:43 7:05 1:32:54 7:06 2:24:38 7:14 2154 Michael Gelada 38 M Bethlehem CT
214 19/144 M5054 3:24:34 3:23:32 7:46 1:17:35 7:46 1:41:30 7:45 2:35:54 7:48 1591 Walter Smolenski 52 M Colchester CT
215 / M4044 3:24:42 3:23:33 7:46 1:18:19 7:50 1:40:06 7:39 2:32:43 7:39 2175 Jon Barleben 40 M Albion NY
216 32/190 M4549 3:24:48 3:23:38 7:46 1:17:06 7:43 1:40:21 7:40 2:32:29 7:38 233 Frank Blazi 49 M Hamden CT
217 1/ 46 F5054 3:24:03* 3:23:51 7:47 1:14:29 7:27 1:38:00 7:29 2:31:17 7:34 75 Deb Thomford 51 F Zumbrota MN
218 33/190 M4549 3:25:56 3:24:01 7:47 1:15:08 7:31 1:38:07 7:30 2:31:27 7:35 766 Frederick Hawran 46 M Windsor CT
219 34/196 M3539 3:25:44 3:24:08 7:48 1:21:34 8:10 1:44:04 7:57 2:35:51 7:48 1207 Carlos Montano 35 M North Attleboro MA
220 4/128 F2529 3:24:26 3:24:10 7:48 1:16:42 7:41 1:40:55 7:43 2:34:13 7:43 1968 Amanda Glazier 25 F New Bedford MA
221 17/ 62 M2024 3:25:09 3:24:10 7:48 1:14:56 7:30 2:31:28 7:35 1071 Jason Lyon 20 M Littleton MA
222 27/141 M3034 3:24:45 3:24:15 7:48 1:14:44 7:29 1:37:14 7:26 2:28:41 7:27 2108 Charles Olbrias 32 M Willimantic CT
223 3/ 63 F2024 3:25:23 3:24:16 7:48 1:14:56 7:30 1:38:02 7:29 2:30:49 7:33 306 Jennifer Burningham 24 F Mahopac NY
224 / M4549 3:24:33 3:24:24 7:48 1:13:45 7:23 1:36:57 7:25 2:30:17 7:31 811 David Hovey 46 M Hebron CT
225 2/ 89 F4549 3:25:41 3:24:25 7:48 1:17:18 7:44 1:41:10 7:44 2:34:45 7:45 1042 Alene Lofink 45 F Brookfield CT
226 21/126 M2529 3:26:19 3:24:38 7:49 1:18:30 7:51 1:42:22 7:49 2:35:43 7:48 164 William Baker 26 M West Hartford CT
227 3/ 89 F4549 3:25:29 3:24:42 7:49 1:16:51 7:42 1:40:35 7:41 2:34:54 7:45 473 Sue Dean 47 F Leeds MA
228 4/ 98 F4044 3:24:50 3:24:49 7:49 1:17:37 7:46 1:41:40 7:46 2:35:05 7:46 78 Kathy Ventura 43 F Falmouth ME
229 18/ 62 M2024 3:25:42 3:24:51 7:49 1:11:25 7:09 1:33:48 7:10 2:25:12 7:16 1765 David Washer 20 M New Haven CT
230 35/196 M3539 3:26:41 3:24:52 7:49 1:14:56 7:30 1:37:33 7:27 2:29:31 7:29 790 Mike Hickey 37 M Brookline MA
231 5/116 F3539 3:25:44 3:24:53 7:49 1:15:13 7:32 1:38:19 7:31 2:31:17 7:34 1017 Julie Levandosky 36 F Hopkinton MA
232 6/104 F3034 3:25:03 3:24:53 7:49 1:19:24 7:57 1:43:35 7:55 2:37:14 7:52 304 Rebecca Burke 33 F Middletown CT
233 33/199 M4044 3:25:51 3:24:59 7:50 1:16:10 7:37 1:39:15 7:35 2:32:08 7:37 545 Michael Eldredge 44 M Cheshire CT
234 34/199 M4044 3:26:08 3:25:03 7:50 1:16:25 7:39 1:39:28 7:36 2:32:47 7:39 2246 Jim Nelson 44 M Granby CT
235 / M3034 3:25:53 3:25:08 7:50 1:11:05 7:07 1:34:02 7:11 2137 Fernando Coelho 33 M New Bedford MA
236 22/126 M2529 3:26:16 3:25:09 7:50 1:11:12 7:08 1:33:00 7:06 2:23:39 7:11 1859 Nick Zopp 26 M Stamford CT
237 20/144 M5054 3:26:37 3:25:13 7:50 1:17:45 7:47 1:41:30 7:45 2:34:38 7:44 1560 Ron Sieracki 50 M Woodbury CT
238 5/128 F2529 3:27:06 3:25:14 7:50 1:16:00 7:36 1:39:06 7:34 2:32:00 7:36 1566 Lauren Silverstein 28 F New York NY
239 2/ 46 F5054 3:25:32* 3:25:17 7:50 1:13:33 7:22 1:36:53 7:24 2:31:30 7:35 1108 Lynn Mardon 52 F Storrs CT
240 35/199 M4044 3:25:42 3:25:19 7:50 1:15:21 7:33 1:38:25 7:31 2:32:42 7:39 1704 Charles Truncale 42 M Mystic CT
241 34/190 M4549 3:25:54 3:25:20 7:50 1:15:41 7:35 1:38:46 7:33 2:33:24 7:41 1789 Richard White 48 M New York NY
242 23/126 M2529 3:25:48 3:25:20 7:50 1:13:01 7:19 1:35:57 7:20 2:30:46 7:33 1643 Nathan Sullivan 29 M Hatfield MA
243 21/144 M5054 3:26:51 3:25:20 7:50 1:16:45 7:41 1:40:01 7:39 2:33:23 7:41 1555 Marc Shok 50 M Hebron CT
244 24/126 M2529 3:26:07 3:25:24 7:51 1:10:14 7:02 1:32:12 7:03 2:27:20 7:22 2119 Jeff Doornweerd 25 M Meriden CT
245 25/126 M2529 3:26:17 3:25:48 7:51 1:11:21 7:09 1:33:34 7:09 2:24:19 7:13 640 Andrew Gallagher 26 M Boston MA
246 3/ 35 M6064 3:26:07 3:25:53 7:52 1:16:58 7:42 1:44:02 7:57 2:37:28 7:53 1817 Ronnie Wong 62 M Catonsville MD
247 22/144 M5054 3:26:07 3:25:56 7:52 1:15:20 7:32 2:31:12 7:34 166 Miro Baldyga 50 M Unionville CT
248 23/144 M5054 3:26:45 3:25:58 7:52 1:19:11 7:56 1:43:19 7:54 2:37:31 7:53 1018 Jean Leveille 53 M St-Jean-Chrysostome QC CAN
249 35/190 M4549 3:27:26 3:26:06 7:52 1:16:17 7:38 1:40:01 7:39 2:34:44 7:45 123 Robert Allwarden 48 M Amherst NH
250 28/141 M3034 3:26:23 3:26:11 7:52 1:08:29 6:51 2:26:10 7:19 2004 Jordan Paullo 34 M Colchester CT
251 36/199 M4044 3:28:18 3:26:16 7:53 1:18:23 7:51 1:40:54 7:43 2:32:40 7:38 1477 Michael Ruospo 44 M Stratford CT
252 29/141 M3034 3:27:31 3:26:30 7:53 1:14:41 7:29 1:37:41 7:28 2:30:22 7:32 753 Joshua Harriman 30 M Littleton MA
253 36/196 M3539 3:26:52 3:26:32 7:53 1:15:51 7:36 1:39:41 7:37 2:33:51 7:42 557 Troy Emineth 37 M Keene NH
254 26/126 M2529 3:26:47 3:26:33 7:53 1:16:46 7:41 2:35:50 7:48 2127 Pascal Gingras 25 M Pintendre CANAD
255 37/199 M4044 3:28:07 3:26:36 7:53 1:19:12 7:56 1:43:09 7:53 2:36:51 7:51 1654 Denault Sylvain 44 M St-Nicolas QC CAN
256 19/ 62 M2024 3:27:00 3:26:44 7:54 1:13:55 7:24 1:38:24 7:31 2:33:41 7:42 1951 Rob Duguay 23 M Wolcott CT
257 38/199 M4044 3:26:47 3:26:45 7:54 1:05:16 6:32 1:25:54 6:34 2:33:43 7:42 2242 Antonio Loreolo 41 M Danbury CT
258 2/ 6 M0119 3:29:24 3:26:45 7:54 1:22:07 8:13 1:45:58 8:06 2:38:36 7:56 269 Jeffrey Breau 19 M Vernon VT
259 39/199 M4044 3:27:13 3:26:48 7:54 1:15:08 7:31 1:38:24 7:31 2:31:01 7:34 1227 Tyler Morrison 42 M Mansfield Center CT
260 40/199 M4044 3:27:10 3:26:52 7:54 1:15:30 7:33 1:38:50 7:33 2:32:31 7:38 504 Alex Dino 40 M Norwalk CT
261 6/116 F3539 3:28:02 3:26:59 7:54 1:17:43 7:47 1:42:09 7:48 2:36:24 7:50 2073 Kathy Braga 35 F Farmington CT
262 37/196 M3539 3:28:27 3:27:00 7:54 1:18:20 7:50 1:42:14 7:49 2:36:23 7:50 1941 Roger D'Agostin 38 M Norwalk CT
263 38/196 M3539 3:27:24 3:27:00 7:54 1:07:59 6:48 1:29:13 6:49 2:20:36 7:02 1729 Bruno Verdier 37 M Quebec QC CAN
264 41/199 M4044 3:27:06 3:27:01 7:54 1:12:13 7:14 1:34:55 7:15 2:26:51 7:21 1548 Raymond Shaw 44 M Middletown CT
265 39/196 M3539 3:32:49 3:27:05 7:54 1:13:40 7:22 1:36:10 7:21 2:29:27 7:29 1274 Denis Nowlan 35 M Dieppe NB CAN
266 27/126 M2529 3:27:56 3:27:06 7:54 1:10:12 7:02 1:32:47 7:05 2:26:51 7:21 1821 Kevin Woodin 29 M West Haven CT
267 40/196 M3539 3:28:17 3:27:10 7:55 1:18:38 7:52 1:43:23 7:54 2:38:25 7:56 802 Joe Holland 36 M Fairfield CT
268 30/141 M3034 3:27:54 3:27:11 7:55 1:19:20 7:56 1:43:01 7:52 2:36:10 7:49 543 Ralf Eigl 32 M Enfield CT
269 42/199 M4044 3:27:55 3:27:14 7:55 1:16:57 7:42 1:40:40 7:42 2:35:23 7:47 241 Eric Bogdan 41 M Haddam CT
270 28/126 M2529 3:27:58 3:27:22 7:55 1:19:55 8:00 1:43:35 7:55 2:35:51 7:48 1044 Anthony Lombardi 25 M Plantsville CT
271 36/190 M4549 3:28:50 3:27:23 7:55 1:16:09 7:37 1:39:55 7:38 2:34:37 7:44 1035 Evan Lister 45 M Norwalk CT
272 4/ 63 F2024 3:29:26 3:27:23 7:55 1:18:50 7:53 1:43:50 7:56 2:39:52 8:00 1785 Diana Westerberg 23 F Somerville MA
273 43/199 M4044 3:27:24 3:27:24 7:55 1:18:31 7:52 2:36:33 7:50 584 Jonny Feldman 40 M Cheshire CT
274 20/ 62 M2024 3:28:41 3:27:24 7:55 1:09:53 7:00 1:32:02 7:02 1299 Alexander Ocampo 21 M Woodbury CT
275 5/ 98 F4044 3:29:08 3:27:28 7:55 1:21:13 8:08 2:37:30 7:53 1068 Elizabeth Lynch 43 F Milford MA
276 6/ 98 F4044 3:28:33 3:27:29 7:55 1:17:43 7:47 1:42:09 7:48 2:36:25 7:50 2069 Fernanda Jacobs 41 F Avon CT
277 44/199 M4044 3:28:22 3:27:38 7:56 1:15:09 7:31 1:38:24 7:31 2:31:06 7:34 1512 Robert Scanlon 41 M West Hartford CT
278 37/190 M4549 3:28:19 3:27:41 7:56 1:16:58 7:42 2:35:00 7:45 752 Patrick Harper 45 M South Windsor CT
279 38/190 M4549 3:28:12 3:27:42 7:56 1:12:02 7:13 1:35:17 7:17 2:30:20 7:31 1063 Bill Lutkus 48 M Marion CT
280 39/190 M4549 3:28:46 3:27:48 7:56 1:16:29 7:39 1:39:43 7:37 2:32:55 7:39 1979 Michael Kane 48 M Old Lyme CT
281 45/199 M4044 3:30:12 3:27:48 7:56 1:17:21 7:45 1:40:43 7:42 2:35:38 7:47 1537 James Selden 43 M Fairfield CT
282 40/190 M4549 3:27:53 3:27:49 7:56 1:15:38 7:34 1:39:17 7:35 2:33:26 7:41 1006 Craig Leisher 47 M Chambersburg PA
283 7/104 F3034 3:28:13 3:27:52 7:56 1:18:18 7:50 1:42:38 7:50 2:37:05 7
 
 
Post as: 
History for Hartford Marathon and Half
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1