Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Mar 7th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (38)
View
+
Photos (12)
View
+
Articles (10)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Washington Last Chance

 

2008 Results - U Washington Last Chance

Published by
ross   on Mar 5 2008, 10:16 PM
Washington Last Chance - Mar 7, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 07.01 nwi 1  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 07.08 nwi 1  
3 Brown, James   Montana 07.09 nwi 1  
4 Bacon, Randy   Washington 07.11 nwi 1  
5 Thomson, Ira   Unattached 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Seymour, Sheldon   Unattached 07.30 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, James   Montana 07.11 nwi 2  
1 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 07.12 nwi 1  
2 Bacon, Randy   Washington 07.13 nwi 1  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 07.19 nwi 2  
3 Thomson, Ira   Unattached 07.22 nwi 1  
3 Seymour, Sheldon   Unattached 07.30 nwi 2  
4 Ranada, Lawrence   Kajaks T&F Club 07.56 nwi 2  
1 Fyffe, Nick   Kajaks T&F Club 07.93 nwi 3  
1 Copeland, Scott   Unattached 08.02 nwi 4  
2 Blake, Aaron   Unattached 08.05 nwi 4  
2 Warren, Bradley   Kajaks T&F Club 08.20 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jody   Sacramento State 21.47 nwi 3  
2 Turner, Joe   Washington 21.74 nwi 3  
3 Brown, James   Montana 21.96 nwi 3  
-- Thomson, Ira   Unattached 22.72 nwi 2  
-- Seymour, Sheldon   Unattached 23.71 nwi 2  
1 Fyffe, Nick   Kajaks T&F Club 25.14 nwi 1  
2 Kang, Karn   Kajaks T&F Club 25.23 nwi 1  
-- Copeland, Scott   Unattached 25.87 nwi 2  
-- Blake, Aaron   Unattached 26.60 nwi 2  
3 Warren, Bradley   Kajaks T&F Club 26.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillip, Joel   Arizona State 46.72 3  
2 Dargie, Andrew   Stanford 46.95 3  
3 Kremer, Justin   Arizona State 47.19 3  
4 Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 47.33 3  
5 Gordon, Jimmie   Arizona State 47.54 3  
1 Suzuki, Ryosuke   Unattached 49.37 2  
2 Still, Kyle   Washington 49.60 2  
3 Lightner, Nathan   Stark Street 49.70 2  
4 Timpe, Miles   Washington 50.10 2  
1 Rucker, Sam   Washington 50.90 1  
2 Acheson, Kyle   Washington 51.03 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peacock, Jared   Brc/Adidas 1:50.85 1  
2 Mark, Mike   Columbia 1:51.18 1  
3 Moriarty, Jeff   Columbia 1:51.34 1  
4 Centrowitz, Matthew   Oregon 1:51.57 1  
5 Rathbun, Jonah   Columbia 1:51.64 1  
6 Freeman, Tim   Washington 1:52.86 1  
7 Kerekjarto, Istvan   Team XO 1:52.90 1  
8 Casteel, A.J.   Oregon 1:53.10 1  
1 Khan, Saheed   Idaho State 1:53.58 2  
2 Barquero, Cesar   Idaho 1:54.30 2  
3 Ricardi, John   Idaho State 1:54.77 2  
4 Ordona, Logan   Washington 1:55.86 2  
5 Boyer, Nate   Team XO 1:56.77 2  
9 Tardy, Bastien   Idaho 1:58.31 1  
6 McCulloch, Warren   Unattached 1:59.68 2  
7 Johnson, Keith   2:12.36 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acosta, A.J.   Oregon 3:58.52 1  
2 Westhuizen, Peter van   Nebraska 3:59.05 1  
3 McGrath, Mike   Oregon 4:00.16 1  
4 Heath, Kyle   Syracuse 4:01.68 1  
5 Boylan-Pett, Liam   Columbia 4:04.64 1  
6 Chapa, Joaquin   Unattached 4:04.78 1  
1 Klotz, Kenny   Oregon 4:04.82 2  
2 Cronin, Ian   Team XO 4:05.06 2  
3 Moe, Carl   Washington 4:06.05 2  
4 Ashton, Mat   New Mexico 4:06.76 2  
1 Khan, Saheed   Idaho State 4:07.09 3  
5 Garner, Eric   UW Alum 4:07.46 2  
6 Hall, Chad   Oregon 4:07.71 2  
7 Peterson, Tom   Washington 4:08.27 2  
8 Richard, Zach   Columbia 4:08.48 2  
9 Hickey, Jon   UW Alum 4:09.83 2  
10 Thompson, Christian   Colorado 4:10.99 2  
11 Knox, Caleb   Washington 4:11.13 2  
2 Ricardi, John   Idaho State 4:11.15 3  
3 Govier, Brian   Washington 4:11.31 3  
4 Spady, Kelly   Washington 4:11.74 3  
7 Williams, Charlie   Washington 4:13.77 1  
5 Gussin, Zack   Washington 4:14.04 3  
6 Tully-Doyle, Colton   Washington 4:14.29 3  
7 Park, Jeremy   UW Alum 4:16.81 3  
8 McCary, David   Washington 4:21.01 3  
9 Swanson, Jonathan   Club Northwest 4:24.79 3  
10 Pierson, Etienne   Washington 4:25.93 3  
-- Emanuel, Lee   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Jefferson, John   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scull, Jeff   Syracuse 8:04.95 1  
2 Kiauka, Eric   PIH 8:05.15 1  
3 barniv, ofer   Team Good River 8:20.23 1  
4 Ahl, Chris   Washington 8:21.05 1  
5 Swarthout, Jordan   Washington 8:24.74 1  
6 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 8:28.78 1  
7 Young, Tony   Club Northwest 8:32.32 1  
8 Elliot, Zach   Mullet Bullet Pr 8:54.04 1  
9 Holt, Curtis   Pacific 8:57.61 1  
10 Swenson, Jeremy   Washington State 9:06.28 1  
11 Elliot, Josh   Mullet Bullet Pr 9:09.66 1  
12 Primrose, Andrew   Club Northwest 9:10.85 1  
13 Tremonte, Chris   Unattached 9:14.44 1  
-- Brown, Ryan   Washington DNF 1  
-- Sayenko, Mike   UW Alum DNF 1  
-- Medina, Richard   Colorado DNF 1  
-- Owen, Matt   UW Alum DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilburg, Michael   Portland 13:49.88 1  
2 Tebo, Matt   Colorado 13:53.60 1  
3 Harkrader, Bradley   Colorado 13:54.53 1  
4 Medina, Richard   Colorado 14:04.65 1  
5 Ernest-Jones, Eddie   Greater Boise RC 14:06.38 1  
6 Hill, Mike   UW Alum 14:09.04 1  
7 Hefferon, Paul   Kansas 14:19.89 1  
8 Pannone, Chris   Colorado 14:24.28 1  
9 Mandi, Mark   UW Alum 14:28.48 1  
10 Sheeks, Matthew   Seattle Running 14:35.77 1  
11 Welling, Jordan   Western Washingt 14:42.93 1  
12 Remien, Peter   Boulder Running 14:55.96 1  
13 Grimes, Bennett   Western Washingt 14:55.97 1  
14 Medhaug, Blake   Western Washingt 15:23.69 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, AJ   Sacramento State 08.02 1  
2 Dittmer, Paul   Idaho 08.14 1  
3 Shaw, Kenny   Washington 08.31 1  
4 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 08.71 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reed, AJ   Sacramento State 08.11 1  
2 Shaw, Kenny   Washington 08.30 1  
3 Dittmer, Paul   Idaho 08.45 1  
1 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 08.68 2  
2 Carl, Lance   Washington 10.35 2  
-- Williams, Elvie   Idaho DNF 1  
-- Fredericks, Corey   Washington DNF 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savage, Darius   UCLA 18.54m(60'9.75) 1  
2 Navarro, Tomas   Arizona State 17.59m(57'8.5) 1  
3 Middleton, AJ   Puget Sound 14.48m(47'6) 1  
4 Carl, Lance   Washington 10.44m(34'3) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, George   Unattached 19.49m(63'11.25) 1  
2 Taylor, Angus   Kajaks T&F Club 19.33m(63'5) 1  
3 Midles, Zack   Washington 18.36m(60'2.75) 1  
4 Campbell, Quinn   Kajaks T&F Club 14.81m(48'7) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kyley   Team XO 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
1 Lipscombe, Jesse   Unattached 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Eddy, Lucas   Weber State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flemons, Anthony   Texas Tech 7.56m(24'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Moody, Rickey   Washington State 7.55m(24'9) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Elvie   Idaho 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Fredericks, Corey   Washington 6.66m(21'10) nwi 1  
6 Kang, Karn   Kajaks T&F Club 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
-- Ranada, Lawrence   Kajaks T&F Club FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holmon, David   Idaho 15.46m(50'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Zapata, Moreno   Washington State 15.21m(49'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Clark, Jonathan   UCLA 14.76m(48'5) nwi 1  
4 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 14.49m(47'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Fredericks, Corey   Washington 13.59m(44'7) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Elvie   Idaho 13.32m(43'8.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Imlach, Dan   Sacramento State 5.35m(17'6.5) 2  
2 Talley, Bobby   UCLA 5.20m(17'0.5) 2  
2 Porter, Brian   Texas Tech 5.20m(17'0.5) 2  
2 Roth, Scott   Washington 5.20m(17'0.5) 2  
1 Pope, Lucas   Idaho 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
5 Hayes, Wade   Texas-Arlington 5.05m(16'6.75) 2  
5 DeLeo, Dustin   UCLA 5.05m(16'6.75) 2  
5 Little, Chris   BYU 5.05m(16'6.75) 2  
2 Carpenter, Mike   Idaho 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
8 Bencomo, Chris   UCLA 4.90m(16'0.75) 2  
8 Keller, Levi   Idaho State 4.90m(16'0.75) 2  
8 Vu, Ryan   Washington 4.90m(16'0.75) 2  
3 Cogdill, Ben   Willamette Strid 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Pinkerton, David   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Sampson, Sam   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
-- Beighton, Sean   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Andy   Valley Royals NH(--) 1  
-- Vanderville, Mark   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Caldwell, Robert   New Mexico NH(--) 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Shai   Kajaks T&F Club 07.89 nwi 1  
2 Fuller, Liz   Washington 08.06 nwi 1  
3 Stewart, Haley   Kajaks T&F Club 08.34 nwi 1  
4 Holyk, Melissa   Kajaks T&F Club 08.49 nwi 1  
5 McNair, Olivia   Kajaks T&F Club 08.59 nwi 1  
6 Kuhnly, Gail   Unattached 09.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moses, Erika   Columbia 24.99 nwi 2  
2 Martin, Syreeta   Washington 25.10 nwi 2  
3 Searcy, Nancy   Unattached 25.26 nwi 2  
4 Davis, Shai   Kajaks T&F Club 26.13 nwi 2  
1 Cablayan, Tahlie   International El 27.18 nwi 1  
2 Stewart, Haley   Kajaks T&F Club 27.89 nwi 1  
3 Holyk, Melissa   Kajaks T&F Club 28.25 nwi 1  
4 McNair, Olivia   Kajaks T&F Club 28.81 nwi 1  
5 Kuhnly, Gail   Unattached 33.91 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moses, Erika   Columbia 55.19 1  
2 Lee, Christina   Washington 59.92 1  
3 Cablayan, Tahlie   International El 1:00.76 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Egan, Amy   Utah State 2:10.43 1  
2 THOMAS, JENNIFER   Unattached 2:13.28 1  
3 Campbell, Kailey   Washington 2:13.39 1  
4 Carlson, Karissa   Unattached 2:21.64 1  
5 Dorsey-Spitz, Jenna   Runners Roost 2:25.29 1  
-- Schuster, Dani   Washington DNF 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Michelle   Washington 4:40.08 1  
2 Ballard, Carmen   Columbia 4:46.59 1  
3 Hardt, Kari   Arizona State 4:48.56 1  
4 Bonds, Lauren   Kansas 4:51.34 1  
5 Lagat, Irene   Arizona 4:53.97 1  
6 Saylor, Lauren   Washington 4:57.28 1  
7 Patrick, Kenna   Washington 5:02.81 1  
8 Anderson, Dayna   Washington 5:10.22 1  
-- Strong, Kelly   Asics DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schutte, Bailey   Washington 9:42.93 1  
2 Ricardi, Lois   Idaho State 9:43.96 1  
3 Rasmussen, Trisha   Washington 9:48.65 1  
4 Fullerton, Kelly   Team XO 9:50.87 1  
5 Fero, Anna   Washington 10:15.83 1  
6 Tyerman, Kayleigh   Mullet Bullet Pr 10:45.11 1  
7 Newman, Alexandra   Unattached 10:50.49 1  
8 Olsen, Emily   Mullet Bullet Pr 11:03.74 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kish, Brooke   Boulder Running 16:29.87 1  
2 Long, Sariah   Weber State 16:51.44 1  
3 Occhi, Amanda   adidas 17:01.00 1  
4 Birger, Ashley   Boulder Running 17:42.22 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   adidas 17:43.63 1  
6 Hodgson, Brittany   Puget Sound 17:52.28 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Searcy, Nancy   Unattached 08.40 1  
2 Bergland, Heather   Idaho 08.45 1  
3 Ankton, Falesha   Washington 08.48 1  
4 Gordon, Christie   Idaho 08.51 1  
5 Martin, Syreeta   Washington 08.77 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bergland, Heather   Idaho 08.39 1  
2 Searcy, Nancy   Unattached 08.44 1  
3 Gordon, Christie   Idaho 08.55 1  
4 Ankton, Falesha   Washington 08.63 1  
5 Martin, Syreeta   Washington 08.92 1  
1 Fuller, Liz   Washington 08.96 2  
-- Fleishman, Lindsey   Washington DNF 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Meghan   Hawaii Manoa 15.52m(50'11) 1  
2 Bothum, Mykael   Idaho 14.81m(48'7) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toth, Georgina   Northern Arizona 17.86m(58'7) 1  
2 Bryant, Elisa   Washington 17.62m(57'9.5) 1  
3 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
4 Veldman, Caroline   Washington 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheppard, Emily   Hawaii Manoa 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
1 Evans, Whitney   Unattached 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
3 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii Manoa 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
4 Lombardo, Allison   Washington 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
5 Robblee, Robyn   Washington 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
6 Vielma, Nicole   Washington 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
-- McPherson, Inika   UC Berkeley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Alesha   New Mexico 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Stanford 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
3 Nettey, Sabrina   Stanford 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Vaught, Lori   Sacramento State 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria   Washington 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Fuller, Liz   Washington 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Stewart, Haley   Kajaks T&F Club 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
8 McNair, Olivia   Kajaks T&F Club 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Davis, Shai   Kajaks T&F Club 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Holyk, Melissa   Kajaks T&F Club 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Deanna   New Mexico 12.45m(40'10) nwi 1  
2 Vaught, Lori   Sacramento State 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria   Washington 11.75m(38'6.5) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Bri   Washington FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anthony, Tori   UCLA 4.14m(13'6.75) 2  
2 Viuf, Katy   UCLA 3.99m(13'1) 2  
2 Kantola, Ingrid   UCLA 3.99m(13'1) 2  
2 Dahlgren, K.C.   Idaho 3.99m(13'1) 2  
2 DiVesta, Kelley   Washington 3.99m(13'1) 2  
2 Stokke, Allison   UC Berkeley 3.99m(13'1) 2  
2 Schulz, Kelley   Texas Tech 3.99m(13'1) 2  
2 Morgan, Katie   UC Berkeley 3.99m(13'1) 2  
1 Erickson, Sandy   UW Alum 3.84m(12'7) 1  
9 Jamerson, Ingrid   UCLA 3.84m(12'7) 2  
10 Quinn, Krystal   CS Northridge 3.69m(12'1.25) 2  
2 Moore, Allison   Washington 3.69m(12'1.25) 1  
3 Fjeran, Taylor   Washington 3.54m(11'7.25) 1  
3 Walker, Lauren   Washington 3.54m(11'7.25) 1  
5 Mudlow, Kelly   Washington 3.39m(11'1.25) 1  
5 Shimada, Kelsey   Washington 3.39m(11'1.25) 1  
-- Swango, Myrriah   UW Alum NH(--) 1  
-- Pappas, Sarah   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Marshalek, Stevie   Washington NH(--) 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Washington Last Chance
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 9 3 26  
2012 1 45 2    
2011 1 68 2 19  
2010 1 34 1 46  
2009 1 33 2 8  
2008 1 38 10 12  
2007 1   2    
2006 1   2    
2005 1   2