Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 May 21st to May 22nd

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

SWOSSAA Track Championships

 

2008 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26 2008, 04:31 AM
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 21, 2008 to May 22, 2008
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cook, Andrew   Alexander MacKen 13.67 -3.9 1  
2 Obrien, Evan   Alexander MacKen 14.21 -3.9 1  
3 Dell, Aaron   Alexander MacKen 14.44 -3.9 1  
4 Karelsen, Kurt   Alexander MacKen 15.03 -3.9 1  
5 Blondin, Mitchell   Alexander MacKen 17.52 -3.9 1  
6 Beneteau, Mark   Cardinal Carter 17.78 -3.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKeegan, Matthew   Holy Names - Win 12.17 -5.6 1  
2 Henry, Courtney   St Anne - Windso 12.37 -5.6 1  
3 Strybos, Steven   St Christopher 12.47 -5.6 1  
4 McPhail, Cody   Lambton Central 12.53 -5.6 1  
5 Golub, Devin   St Christopher 12.56 -5.6 1  
6 Tofflemire, Neil   Leamington 12.62 -5.6 1  
7 Rivait, Jeff   St Anne - Windso 12.79 -5.6 1  
8 German, David   Belle River 12.82 -5.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKeegan, Matthew   Holy Names - Win 11.87 -2.1 1  
3 McPhail, Cody   Lambton Central 12.12 -2.1 1  
5 Golub, Devin   St Christopher 12.13 -2.1 1  
7 Tofflemire, Neil   Leamington 12.15 -2.1 1  
2 Strybos, Steven   St Christopher 12.22 -3.1 2  
8 German, David   Belle River 12.26 -2.1 1  
4 Henry, Courtney   St Anne - Windso 12.32 -3.1 2  
6 Rivait, Jeff   St Anne - Windso 12.36 -3.1 2  
9 Rate, Mitch   Lambton Central 12.36 -2.1 1  
10 Nunn, David   Maranatha Christ 12.50 -3.1 2  
11 MacSorley, Duncan   Lambton Central 12.73 -2.1 1  
12 Martin, Joel   John McGregor 12.84 -3.1 2  
13 Robbins, RJ   Riverside 12.90 -3.1 2  
14 Paxton, Brent   Paincourt 13.20 -3.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baylis, PJ   Essex 11.91 -1.3 1  
2 Bednarik, Tom   Chatham-Kent 11.94 -1.3 1  
3 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 12.10 -1.3 1  
4 Sullivan, Colin   St Patrick's - S 12.32 -1.3 1  
5 Chittle, Shane   General Amherst 12.35 -1.3 1  
6 Bosco, Max   St Anne - Windso 12.41 -1.3 1  
7 Ibrahim, Matt   Cardinal Carter 12.44 -1.3 1  
8 Dipaulo, Dom   St Patrick's - S 12.59 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baylis, PJ   Essex 11.99 -0.8 1  
2 Bednarik, Tom   Chatham-Kent 12.01 -1.7 2  
3 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 12.20 -1.7 2  
4 Sullivan, Colin   St Patrick's - S 12.38 -0.8 1  
5 Chittle, Shane   General Amherst 12.40 -1.7 2  
6 Ibrahim, Matt   Cardinal Carter 12.54 -0.8 1  
7 Bosco, Max   St Anne - Windso 12.58 -0.8 1  
8 Dipaulo, Dom   St Patrick's - S 12.70 -0.8 1  
9 Gignac, Adam   Maranatha Christ 12.87 -0.8 1  
10 Landry, Kyle   Sandwich 12.91 -0.8 1  
11 Beer, Alec   Lambton Central 12.97 -1.7 2  
12 Colaluca, Joey   St Joseph's - Wi 12.98 -1.7 2  
13 Hamilton, Nate   John McGregor 13.56 -0.8 1  
14 Wassing, Cory   Tilbury 13.67 -1.7 2  
15 Gow, Ryan   John McGregor 14.02 -1.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   Sandwich 11.24 -0.6 1  
2 Dubois, Ben   Belle River 11.34 -0.6 1  
3 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.35 -0.6 1  
4 Holland, Brandon   Walkerville 11.35 -0.6 1  
5 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 11.64 -0.6 1  
6 Leger, Norm   St Patrick's - S 11.82 -0.6 1  
7 MacLean, Todd   Chatham-Kent 11.88 -0.6 1  
8 Lauzon, Pat   WF Herman 12.00 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   Sandwich 11.41 -2.8 1  
2 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.49 -3.7 2  
3 Holland, Brandon   Walkerville 11.50 -2.8 1  
4 Dubois, Ben   Belle River 11.61 -3.7 2  
5 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 11.67 -2.8 1  
6 Leger, Norm   St Patrick's - S 11.92 -3.7 2  
7 MacLean, Todd   Chatham-Kent 11.95 -2.8 1  
8 Lauzon, Pat   WF Herman 12.00 -2.8 1  
10 Gaffan, Chris   Cardinal Carter 12.01 -2.8 1  
9 Handsor, Aaron   John McGregor 12.01 -3.7 2  
11 Reaume, Chris   St Thomas of Vil 12.06 -3.7 2  
12 Cicchini, Tyler   St Patrick's - S 12.12 -2.8 1  
13 Cope, Dustin   St Patrick's - S 12.32 -3.7 2  
14 Robinson-Blyth, Tommy   WF Herman 12.38 -3.7 2  
15 Thibeault, Kevin   Tilbury 12.75 -3.7 2  
16 Simpson, Jacob   Chatham-Kent 12.84 -2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patrick, Jennifer   Alexander MacKen 17.38 -2.0 1  
2 McLachlan, Virgina   Assumption Colle 18.18 -2.0 1  
3 Dubuque, Danielle   Alexander MacKen 20.20 -2.0 1  
4 Passador, Katrina   Assumption Colle 22.81 -2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 12.97 -1.8 1  
2 Wilson, Amy   North Lambton 13.22 -1.8 1  
3 Gayle, Brittania   Catholic Central 13.47 -1.8 1  
4 Parent, Karlee   Belle River 13.52 -1.8 1  
5 Reddy, Meghan   St Christopher 13.66 -1.8 1  
6 Woltz, Faith   Essex 13.70 -1.8 1  
7 Pryor, Nikki   John McGregor 13.87 -1.8 1  
8 Chauvin, Marissa   Belle River 13.93 -1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Amy   North Lambton 13.32 -3.4 2  
3 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 13.49 -3.4 2  
5 Reddy, Meghan   St Christopher 13.78 -3.4 2  
7 Woltz, Faith   Essex 13.95 -3.4 2  
8 Pryor, Nikki   John McGregor 14.11 -3.4 2  
9 Daichendt, Carolyn   Maranatha Christ 14.15 -3.4 2  
2 Parent, Karlee   Belle River 14.18 -4.7 1  
4 Chauvin, Marissa   Belle River 14.26 -4.7 1  
6 Gayle, Brittania   Catholic Central 14.27 -4.7 1  
10 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 14.29 -4.7 1  
11 Robert, Corissa   Chatham-Kent 14.31 -3.4 2  
12 Foong, AI Leng   Maranatha Christ 14.31 -4.7 1  
13 Peters, Bailey   Northern - Sarni 14.44 -4.7 1  
14 Ruzik, Chelsea   Northern - Sarni 14.68 -3.4 2  
15 Bazzi, Fatema   Vincent Massey 14.71 -4.7 1  
16 Gray, Paula   Wallaceburg 14.92 -4.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Tanisha   Assumption Colle 13.80 -2.7 1  
2 Petrovic, Allisha   General Amherst 13.86 -2.7 1  
3 Taylor, Tori   St Christopher 13.93 -2.7 1  
4 Sokol, Jennie   St Patrick's - S 13.98 -2.7 1  
5 Ross, Kim   St Clair 14.03 -2.7 1  
6 Mathews, Samantha   Vincent Massey 14.13 -2.7 1  
7 Thrasher, Claire   St Anne - Windso 14.15 -2.7 1  
8 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 14.16 -2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sokol, Jennie   St Patrick's - S 13.83 -2.4 2  
3 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 13.95 -2.4 2  
5 Elliott, Tanisha   Assumption Colle 13.95 -2.4 2  
7 Taylor, Tori   St Christopher 14.00 -2.4 2  
8 Ross, Kim   St Clair 14.15 -2.4 2  
2 Petrovic, Allisha   General Amherst 14.21 -3.6 1  
4 Thrasher, Claire   St Anne - Windso 14.22 -3.6 1  
9 Hiller, Dayna   Northern - Sarni 14.37 -2.4 2  
6 Mathews, Samantha   Vincent Massey 14.42 -3.6 1  
10 Moskal, Julia   Essex 14.47 -3.6 1  
11 Shaheen, Hanna   Essex 14.52 -3.6 1  
12 Mio, Nicole   Vincent Massey 14.80 -3.6 1  
13 Squazzin, Katrina   Ursuline College 14.84 -3.6 1  
14 Packham, Kelsey   Paincourt 15.00 -2.4 2  
15 Jones, Steph   Ridgetown 15.08 -2.4 2  
16 Mayrand, Emma-Tyme   Ursuline College 15.20 -3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 12.99 -3.5 1  
2 Corrente, Julia   Chatham-Kent 13.10 -3.5 1  
3 Drouillard, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 13.34 -3.5 1  
4 Lyons, Jaide   FJ Brennan 13.44 -3.5 1  
5 Forde, Whitney   Belle River 13.73 -3.5 1  
6 Waugh, Lindsey   Holy Names - Win 13.83 -3.5 1  
7 Straatman, Alyssa   Lambton Central 13.90 -3.5 1  
8 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 14.35 -3.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 12.92 -2.5 1  
2 Corrente, Julia   Chatham-Kent 13.07 -3.6 2  
3 Drouillard, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 13.32 -2.5 1  
4 Lyons, Jaide   FJ Brennan 13.43 -3.6 2  
5 Straatman, Alyssa   Lambton Central 13.83 -3.6 2  
6 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 13.95 -2.5 1  
7 Waugh, Lindsey   Holy Names - Win 13.97 -3.6 2  
8 Forde, Whitney   Belle River 13.97 -2.5 1  
9 Johnson, Holly   St Joseph's - Wi 14.02 -3.6 2  
10 Daley, Jodian   John McGregor 14.17 -2.5 1  
11 Streicher, Alexis   St Anne - Windso 14.23 -3.6 2  
12 McIntosh, Nicole   Chatham-Kent 14.29 -3.6 2  
13 VanKlaveren, Rachel   Lambton Central 14.32 -2.5 1  
14 Girgenti, Celia   Vincent Massey 14.39 -2.5 1  
15 Luyt, Maddy   Chatham-Kent 14.53 -2.5 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #swossaa