Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

WNCPrepTrack.com covers the 2011 Blue Ridge Track Classic Meet in Asheville, NC. This meet has grown over the years and the level of talent is increasing! Based on years past, we should see 60+ teams and close to 1000 athletes. This is the 9th year.

 

2008 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic

Published by
David Pickett   on Mar 27 2011, 10:59 PM
Licensed to A.C. Reynolds High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 06:08 PM
                         Blue Ridge Classic - 4/5/2008                         
                        A.C. Reynolds HS, Asheville, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek            12.58q  3 
  2 Chambers, Shecya          12 Roberson, T. C.          13.29q  2 
  3 Huskins, Danica           10 Mitchell                 13.38q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Lora            10 Lebanon                  13.47q  4 
  5 McGlohon, Madison         11 Roberson, T. C.          13.49q  4 
  6 Smith, Adrienne           12 Reynolds, A. C.          13.50q  1 
  7 Cobbs, Aja                10 Asheville                13.66q  4 
  8 Miller, Cluadette         09 R-S Central              13.76q  3 
  9 Boykins, Alexus           10 McDowell                 13.81   2 
 10 Cook, Megan               11 Swain County             13.91   4 
 11 Neely, Tenika             10 Gaston Day Schoo         13.93   1 
 12 Johnson, Antoinette       09 Reynolds, A. C.          14.00   2 
 13 Washington, Kurie         12 McDowell                 14.15   4 
 14 Modlin, Grace              8 Gaston Day Schoo         14.29   3 
 15 Logan, Etopia             09 Asheville                14.34   3 
 16 Sprull, Gariel            09 Mallard Creek            14.58   2 
 17 McKinney, Megan           10 Mitchell                 14.61   2 
 18 Cardwell, Caroline        09 South Caldwell           14.88   1 
 19 Inman, Shay               10 Swain County             15.05   1 
 20 Washington, Carmen        09 R-S Central              15.10   2 
 21 Fife, Breanna             12 Lebanon                  15.36   3 
 -- Genest, Maude             12 Watauga                    DNS   1 
 -- Palazzo, Stephanie        10 South Caldwell             DNS   4 
 -- Boykin, Ashley            12 Andrews                    DNS   1 
 -- Bonthron, Kirsten         09 Tuscola                    DNS   4 
 -- Noland, Katilyn           12 Tuscola                    DNS   2 
 -- Pearson, Kristen          11 Freedom                    DNS   1 
 -- Garcia, Tonia             12 Andrews                    DNS   3 
 -- Harbison, Quaneshia       11 Freedom                    DNS   4 
 -- Gordan, Brittany          09 Ashbrook                   DNS   2 
 -- Layne, Sarah              12 Hendersonville             DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek            12.33  
  2 Chambers, Shecya          12 Roberson, T. C.          12.97  
  3 Mitchell, Lora            10 Lebanon                 J13.18   13.171
  4 McGlohon, Madison         11 Roberson, T. C.         J13.18   13.173
  5 Huskins, Danica           10 Mitchell                 13.27  
  6 Smith, Adrienne           12 Reynolds, A. C.          13.38  
  7 Cobbs, Aja                10 Asheville                13.42  
  8 Miller, Cluadette         09 R-S Central              13.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek            26.61q  4 
  2 Doucette, Looie           09 Reynolds, A. C.          27.13q  2 
  3 Huskins, Danica           10 Mitchell                 27.44q  3 
  4 Feimster, Taylor          09 Roberson, T. C.          27.67q  1 
  5 Gothberg, Emily           11 Reynolds, A. C.          27.72q  1 
  6 Cook, Megan               11 Swain County             27.83q  3 
  7 Mitchell, Lora            10 Lebanon                  27.89q  2 
  8 Lee, Tatisha              09 Asheville                28.43q  3 
  9 Neely, Tenika             10 Gaston Day Schoo         29.03   3 
 10 Foster, Tiffany           12 South Caldwell           29.13   4 
 11 Matthews, Chelsea         11 R-S Central              29.44   3 
 12 Modlin, Grace              8 Gaston Day Schoo         29.51   1 
 13 Stroud, Caroline          09 Roberson, T. C.          29.60   4 
 14 Bolick, Amanda            09 South Caldwell           29.64   1 
 15 McKinney, Megan           10 Mitchell                 29.98   2 
 16 Richardson, Susan         09 R-S Central              30.15   4 
 17 Sprull, Gariel            09 Mallard Creek            30.20   2 
 18 Griffin, Andrea           09 Asheville                30.47   1 
 19 Clark, Alexandra          09 Hendersonville           30.61   1 
 20 Dills, Sarah              09 Swain County             31.03   4 
 21 McGuire, Emily            09 Tuscola                  31.59   3 
 22 Fife, Breanna             12 Lebanon                  31.59   4 
 23 Collette, Lydia           09 Tuscola                  35.26   1 
 -- Crisp, Jessica            09 Andrews                    DNS   2 
 -- Harbison, Quaneshia       11 Freedom                    DNS   3 
 -- Largent, Tierra           11 Freedom                    DNS   2 
 -- Boykin, Ashley            12 Andrews                    DNS   4 
 -- Genest, Maude             12 Watauga                    DNS   1 
 -- Boykins, Alexus           10 McDowell                   DNS   3 
 -- Layne, Sarah              12 Hendersonville             DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek            26.34  
  2 Doucette, Looie           09 Reynolds, A. C.          27.46  
  3 Gothberg, Emily           11 Reynolds, A. C.          27.58  
  4 Huskins, Danica           10 Mitchell                 27.77  
  5 Feimster, Taylor          09 Roberson, T. C.          27.78  
  6 Mitchell, Lora            10 Lebanon                  28.64  
  7 Lee, Tatisha              09 Asheville                28.76  
 -- Cook, Megan               11 Swain County               DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doucette, Looie           09 Reynolds, A. C.        1:00.39q  2 
  2 Bartle, Britney           11 South Caldwell         1:00.80q  3 
  3 Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek          1:00.98q  4 
  4 Gothberg, Emily           11 Reynolds, A. C.        1:01.78q  1 
  5 Williams, Laiken          10 Watauga                1:03.22q  4 
  6 Whitner, Jasmine          12 Enka                   1:03.47q  4 
  7 Mitchell, Lora            10 Lebanon                1:03.48q  3 
  8 Wood, Meredith            12 Andrews                1:03.93q  1 
  9 Reed, Taylor              09 Mallard Creek          1:03.95   2 
 10 Boykins, Alexus           10 McDowell               1:06.74   4 
 11 Lewis, Shay               09 R-S Central            1:07.13   1 
 12 Smith, Jenna              09 Madison                1:07.48   3 
 13 McKinney, Jessica         11 R-S Central            1:07.69   3 
 14 Kowal, Creeden            11 Swain County           1:08.33   1 
 15 Smith, Ruth               11 Watauga                1:08.52   3 
 16 Wutschel, Emma            10 Roberson, T. C.        1:10.12   2 
 17 Lane, Stephany            09 Madison                1:12.26   2 
 18 Foster, Tiffany           12 South Caldwell         1:12.90   4 
 19 Booker, Lindsay           09 Gaston Day Schoo       1:13.95   4 
 20 McGuire, Emily            09 Tuscola                1:15.62   1 
 21 Brase, Lulu               11 Gaston Day Schoo       1:15.72   2 
 21 Tinch, Miracle            09 Asheville              1:15.72   3 
 23 O'Shields, Katrina        09 Roberson, T. C.        1:15.88   4 
 24 Sebastian, Laura          12 McDowell               1:18.09   2 
 -- Coffey, Beth              09 Andrews                    DNS   4 
 -- Hollifield, Regan         11 Mitchell                   DNS   1 
 -- Bonthron, Kirsten         09 Tuscola                    DNS   3 
 -- Cook, Megan               11 Swain County               DNS   2 
 -- Strothers, Ashley         09 Ashbrook                   DNS   2 
 -- Runstrom, Holly           11 Pisgah                     DNS   1 
 -- Clark, Alexandra          09 Hendersonville             DNS   3 
 -- Teal, Tiara               09 Asheville                  DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doucette, Looie           09 Reynolds, A. C.        1:01.05  
  2 Bartle, Britney           11 South Caldwell         1:01.18  
  3 Gothberg, Emily           11 Reynolds, A. C.        1:02.33  
  4 Whitner, Jasmine          12 Enka                   1:03.84  
  5 Williams, Laiken          10 Watauga                1:04.38  
  6 Wood, Meredith            12 Andrews                1:05.96  
  7 Mitchell, Lora            10 Lebanon                1:10.96  
 -- Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek              DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kylie              11 Roberson, T. C.        2:28.38  
  2 Chapman, Stephanie        12 Roberson, T. C.        2:30.62  
  3 Honeycutt, Charity        12 Mountain Heritag       2:33.01  
  4 Whitner, Jasmine          12 Enka                   2:33.72  
  5 Egelhoff -whalen, Emily   11 Asheville              2:33.95  
  6 Pineda, Emily             12 Watauga                2:35.47  
  7 Deaver, Samantha          12 Pisgah                 2:37.36  
  8 Mcleod, Megan             10 Tuscola                2:39.73  
  9 Sweeney, Rebecca          10 Mallard Creek          2:42.09  
 10 Jones, Tori               12 Madison                2:44.30  
 11 Annas, Holly              12 South Caldwell         2:45.15  
 12 Christy, Shannon          12 Andrews                2:49.20  
 13 Palas, Ivy                10 Asheville              2:51.12  
 14 Berry, Aiden              10 Watauga                2:53.26  
 15 Presley, Stephanie        10 Reynolds, A. C.        2:56.30  
 16 Ledford, Katrina             Mitchell               2:56.73  
 17 Suiter, Kayla             12 McDowell               2:57.68  
 18 Wright, Connor            09 South Caldwell         2:58.87  
 19 Crisp, Chelsea            10 Swain County           2:59.91  
 20 Peek, Jill                09 Madison                3:01.18  
 21 Sebastian, Laura          12 McDowell               3:05.72  
 22 Sprinkle, Tyler           10 Reynolds, A. C.        3:06.77  
 23 Cooper, Amelia            10 Swain County           3:10.21  
 24 Cole, Ida Jane             8 Gaston Day Schoo       3:12.57  
 25 Watson, Danielle          10 R-S Central            3:26.80  
 26 Stanley, Kayla            10 R-S Central            3:29.99  
 -- Allgeier, Jana            11 Gaston Day Schoo           DNS  
 -- Huggins, Courtney         11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Schumacher, Brandi        11 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Cunningham, Lacorey       09 Mallard Creek              DNS  
 -- Isaac, Brittany           12 Freedom                    DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirby, Caroline           12 Roberson, T. C.        5:23.19  
  2 Stout, Kristen            09 Hendersonville         5:25.42  
  3 Wilson, Tara              12 South Caldwell         5:30.96  
  4 Hoer, Laura               10 Roberson, T. C.        5:31.94  
  5 Burton, Catherine         10 McDowell               5:34.67  
  6 Mcleod, Megan             10 Tuscola                5:39.47  
  7 Jones, Tori               12 Madison                5:43.40  
  8 Will, Elyse               11 South Point            5:45.68  
  9 Hangar, Kelsey            12 Asheville              5:50.44  
 10 Schneider, Kayla          10 Watauga                5:52.26  
 11 Sweeney, Rebecca          10 Mallard Creek          5:53.67  
 12 Carringer, Amanda         10 Watauga                5:54.52  
 13 Schumacher, Brandi        11 Tuscola                5:58.89  
 14 Allgeier, Jana            11 Gaston Day Schoo       6:03.45  
 15 Griffin, Cynthia          09 Madison                6:03.93  
 16 Macfoos, Dana             10 Enka                   6:07.68  
 17 Butler, Deanna            10 Reynolds, A. C.        6:10.17  
 18 Yates, Hannah             09 Lebanon                6:13.26  
 19 Taylor, Madison           09 Enka                   6:15.30  
 20 Hawken, Becca             09 Swain County           6:17.87  
 21 Ledford, Katrina             Mitchell               6:18.60  
 22 Walker, Anna              10 Reynolds, A. C.        6:19.54  
 23 Smith, Britany            09 South Caldwell         6:28.98  
 24 Watson, Danielle          10 R-S Central            7:29.73  
 25 Norville, Michaela        09 R-S Central            7:42.28  
 -- Chimiak, Jackie           11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Liberatore, Andrea         8 Gaston Day Schoo           DNS  
 -- Young, Erin               09 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Huggins, Courtney         11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Runstrom, Holly           11 Pisgah                     DNS  
 -- Gray, Sarah               09 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Parris, Becca             09 Swain County               DNS  
 -- Greene, Kelsea            12 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Smith, Codi               11 Andrews                    DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirby, Caroline           12 Roberson, T. C.       11:27.42  
  2 Burton, Catherine         10 McDowell              11:32.98  
  3 Wilson, Tara              12 South Caldwell        11:53.85  
  4 Stout, Kristen            09 Hendersonville        11:56.72  
  5 Will, Elyse               11 South Point           12:23.93  
  6 Hope, Sarah               10 Roberson, T. C.       12:37.68  
  7 Cooke, Katelin            10 South Caldwell        12:45.31  
  8 Allgeier, Jana            11 Gaston Day Schoo      12:51.36  
  9 Macfoos, Dana             10 Enka                  12:53.59  
 10 Humphrey, Eva             11 Asheville             13:03.29  
 11 Butler, Deanna            10 Reynolds, A. C.       13:10.65  
 12 Griffin, Cynthia          09 Madison               13:21.99  
 13 Suiter, Kayla             12 McDowell              13:46.65  
 14 Hawken, Becca             09 Swain County          13:51.39  
 15 Yates, Hannah             09 Lebanon               13:55.23  
 16 Walker, Anna              10 Reynolds, A. C.       14:09.48  
 17 Parris, Becca             09 Swain County          14:45.84  
 18 Melrose, Emily            10 Tuscola               14:53.41  
 19 Gray, Sarah               09 Andrews               15:00.63  
 20 Gaspardo, Megan           10 Lebanon               16:05.32  
 -- Chimiak, Jackie           11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Norville, Michaela        09 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Lewis, Amanda             10 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Doney, Kaela              12 Madison                    DNS  
 -- Day, Nicole               10 Tuscola                    DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kasey              09 Watauga                  16.01q  1 
  2 Treakle, Sophia           11 Asheville                16.03q  2 
  3 Cooke, Adrian             11 South Caldwell           16.58q  1 
  4 O'Neil, Elizabeth         11 R-S Central              17.05q  3 
  5 Stafford, Whitney         11 Reynolds, A. C.          17.07q  3 
  6 Breedlove, Joule          12 Swain County             17.14q  2 
  7 Jenkins, Heather          11 Madison                  17.71q  2 
  8 Autrey, Jenna             11 Reynolds, A. C.          18.25q  1 
  9 Harvey, Alexa             09 Roberson, T. C.          18.29   1 
 10 Knaus, Nicole             11 Roberson, T. C.          19.75   2 
 11 Huntley, Shelby           12 Hendersonville           19.85   1 
 12 Walker, Marilee           09 Hendersonville           19.87   2 
 13 West, Jill                10 Andrews                  20.38   3 
 14 Chandler, Taylor          09 Watauga                  20.76   3 
 15 Oslund, Victoria          09 Tuscola                  20.94   2 
 16 Reece, Alesia             09 Madison                  21.47   1 
 17 Jones, Paige              11 Tuscola                  22.94   3 
 -- Mills, Tia                12 Ashbrook                   DNS   3 
 -- Pearson, Alexis           09 Freedom                    DNS   1 
 -- Allen, Alisha             09 Andrews                    DNS   2 
 -- Benson, Umeka             10 Mallard Creek              DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Treakle, Sophia           11 Asheville                15.35  
  2 Jones, Kasey              09 Watauga                  16.11  
  3 Breedlove, Joule          12 Swain County             16.88  
  4 O'Neil, Elizabeth         11 R-S Central              17.15  
  5 Stafford, Whitney         11 Reynolds, A. C.          17.17  
  6 Cooke, Adrian             11 South Caldwell           17.42  
  7 Jenkins, Heather          11 Madison                  17.97  
  8 Autrey, Jenna             11 Reynolds, A. C.          18.21  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treakle, Sophia           11 Asheville                48.90q  1 
  2 Stafford, Whitney         11 Reynolds, A. C.          50.06q  2 
  3 Cooke, Adrian             11 South Caldwell           50.37q  3 
  4 McKee, Erin               11 Reynolds, A. C.          51.60q  1 
  5 Jones, Kasey              09 Watauga                  51.68q  2 
  6 O'Neil, Elizabeth         11 R-S Central              51.81q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Heather          11 Madison                  52.17q  3 
  8 Treadway, Chelsea         09 Swain County             52.38q  2 
  9 King, Kaeli               09 Roberson, T. C.          53.80   2 
 10 Greene, Kelsea            12 McDowell                 54.43   3 
 11 Harvey, Alexa             09 Roberson, T. C.          55.01   1 
 12 Reece, Alesia             09 Madison                  55.40   2 
 13 Walker, Marilee           09 Hendersonville           55.76   1 
 14 Posey, Annie              09 Swain County             58.05   3 
 15 Huntley, Shelby           12 Hendersonville           58.32   2 
 16 Oslund, Victoria          09 Tuscola                  58.53   1 
 17 Chandler, Taylor          09 Watauga                  59.03   3 
 18 Clayton, Kayla            09 R-S Central            1:00.55   2 
 -- West, Jill                10 Andrews                    DNF   2 
 -- Cardwell, Caroline        09 South Caldwell             DNS   1 
 -- Mills, Tia                12 Ashbrook                   DNS   3 
 -- Benson, Umeka             10 Mallard Creek              DNS   1 
 -- Allen, Alisha             09 Andrews                    DNS   3 
 -- Hayden, Alexandria        09 Mallard Creek              DNS   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Treakle, Sophia           11 Asheville                47.11  
  2 Cooke, Adrian             11 South Caldwell           49.78  
  3 Stafford, Whitney         11 Reynolds, A. C.          49.89  
  4 Jones, Kasey              09 Watauga                  49.94  
  5 O'Neil, Elizabeth         11 R-S Central              52.33  
  6 Treadway, Chelsea         09 Swain County             52.37  
  7 Jenkins, Heather          11 Madison                  53.23  
  8 McKee, Erin               11 Reynolds, A. C.          53.69  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                  51.48   2 
  2 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                  53.41   2 
  3 Asheville  'A'                                        55.00   2 
  4 Mallard Creek  'A'                                    56.34   2 
  5 Swain County  'A'                                     56.53   2 
  6 Watauga  'A'                                          57.89   2 
  7 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:04.03   2 
 -- South Caldwell  'A'                                     DNS   1 
 -- McDowell  'A'                                           DNS   1 
 -- Tuscola  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Andrews  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 -- Freedom  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                1:49.53   2 
  2 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                1:49.56   2 
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      1:55.19   2 
  4 South Caldwell  'A'                                 1:57.28   2 
  5 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:59.44   2 
  6 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:59.52   2 
  7 Swain County  'A'                                   1:59.87   1 
 -- Tuscola  'A'                                             DQ   1  Zone 2 Early
 -- Freedom  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Watauga  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                4:19.14   1 
  2 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                4:21.35   1 
  3 Watauga  'A'                                        4:28.67   1 
  4 Swain County  'A'                                   4:34.23   1 
  5 Madison  'A'                                        4:39.72   1 
 -- South Caldwell  'A'                                     DNS   2 
 -- Mallard Creek  'A'                                      DNS   2 
 -- Gaston Day School  'A'                                  DNS   2 
 -- Tuscola  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                        DNS   2 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                               10:03.30  
  2 South Caldwell  'A'                                10:18.69  
  3 Asheville  'A'                                     10:21.89  
  4 Watauga  'A'                                       10:52.83  
  5 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                               11:35.47  
  6 Tuscola  'A'                                       11:41.43  
  7 Madison  'A'                                       11:44.38  
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS  
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                        DNS  
 -- Swain County  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordone, Chelsea          12 Roberson, T. C.        4-10.00  
  2 Watts, Sarah              09 Roberson, T. C.        4-08.00  
  2 Wilson, Meredith          11 Reynolds, A. C.        4-08.00  
  4 McKee, Erin               11 Reynolds, A. C.       J4-08.00  
  5 Silvers, Katherine        12 Asheville              4-06.00  
  5 Thomas, Mary              10 South Caldwell         4-06.00  
  5 Kowal, Creeden            11 Swain County           4-06.00  
  8 Turner, Carissa           09 Mallard Creek         J4-06.00  
  9 Braun, Brittney           10 Tuscola                4-04.00  
 10 Hayden, Alexandria        09 Mallard Creek         J4-04.00  
 11 Stoltzfus, Kate           09 Swain County           4-02.00  
 12 Cardwell, Caroline        09 South Caldwell        J4-02.00  
 -- Fullwood, Sierra          11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Jones, Kasey              09 Watauga                    DNS  
 -- Coffey, Beth              09 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Strothers, Ashley         09 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Taylor              11 Watauga               10-06.00  
  2 Hughes, Summer            12 Swain County          10-00.00  
  3 Wilson, Meredith          11 Reynolds, A. C.      J10-00.00  
  4 Thomas, Mary              10 South Caldwell         9-00.00  
  5 Tracy, Kristina           11 Watauga                8-06.00  
  6 Hadley, Alex              10 Reynolds, A. C.        8-00.00  
  7 Johnson, Keli             11 Roberson, T. C.        7-00.00  
 -- Daly, Colleen             11 Asheville                   NH  
 -- Silver, Rachel            09 Roberson, T. C.             NH  
 -- Leinton, Fabiola          10 Swain County                NH  
 -- Cooke, Kendall            12 South Caldwell             DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blakney, JoAnn            10 Mallard Creek         17-10.25  
  2 Wilson, Meredith          11 Reynolds, A. C.       16-04.50  
  3 Breedlove, Joule          12 Swain County          15-11.50  
  4 Ward, Terran              11 Reynolds, A. C.       15-11.00  
  5 Tracy, Kristina           11 Watauga               15-09.25  
  6 Jeffries, Tyler           10 Asheville             15-05.25  
  7 Cook, Megan               11 Swain County          14-10.25  
  8 Miller, Cluadette         09 R-S Central           14-08.50  
  9 Clayton, Kayla            09 R-S Central           14-01.50  
 10 Griffin, Minnie           12 Asheville             13-10.75  
 11 Bolick, Amanda            09 South Caldwell        13-06.25  
 12 Wood, Meredith            12 Andrews               13-06.00  
 13 Duff, China               11 Roberson, T. C.       13-02.00  
 14 Stroud, Caroline          09 Roberson, T. C.       13-00.50  
 15 Greene, Kelsea            12 McDowell              12-06.00  
 16 Braun, Brittney           10 Tuscola               12-05.00  
 17 McCroskey, Delana         10 South Caldwell        10-07.25  
 -- Layne, Sarah              12 Hendersonville             DNS  
 -- Purser, Anna              09 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Fullwood, Sierra          11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Bowen, Emily              11 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Neely, Tenika             10 Gaston Day Schoo           DNS  
 -- Bates, Amyrah             09 Mallard Creek              DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breedlove, Joule          12 Swain County          35-06.50  
  2 Wilson, Meredith          11 Reynolds, A. C.       34-04.50  
  3 Jeffries, Tyler           10 Asheville             32-03.00  
  4 Tracy, Kristina           11 Watauga               31-10.00  
  5 Hill, Jennifer            10 Roberson, T. C.       31-06.50  
  6 Watts, Sarah              09 Roberson, T. C.       31-03.00  
  7 Wood, Meredith            12 Andrews               30-09.50  
  8 Purser, Anna              09 Andrews               30-00.00  
  9 Bailey, Erin              11 Reynolds, A. C.       28-05.50  
 10 Braun, Brittney           10 Tuscola               27-08.00  
 11 McGregor, Revan           10 R-S Central           27-02.50  
 -- Thomas, Mary              10 South Caldwell            FOUL  
 -- Inman, Shay               10 Swain County              FOUL  
 -- Chandler, Taylor          09 Watauga                   FOUL  
 -- Ward, Terran              11 Reynolds, A. C.           FOUL  
 -- Cooke, Kendall            12 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Magee, Shavonnah          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Carr, Kim                 11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Bowen, Emily              11 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Benson, Umeka             10 Mallard Creek              DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jazmine           12 South Caldwell        36-00.00  
  2 Wallace, Shanara          12 Asheville             35-01.00  
  3 Watkins, Sequoia          09 Roberson, T. C.       34-07.00  
  4 Hensley, Sarah            12 Madison               32-08.00  
  5 Clark, DeeDee             10 Reynolds, A. C.       31-06.50  
  6 White, Jasmine            11 Roberson, T. C.       30-07.00  
  7 Wilson, Tiffany           12 Lebanon               30-04.00  
  8 Buchanan, Kacy            12 Reynolds, A. C.       30-03.00  
  9 Suydam, Jasmine           09 Mallard Creek         29-09.00  
 10 Lattimore, Mariah         10 R-S Central           28-09.00  
 11 Pineda, Emily             12 Watauga               28-01.00  
 12 Pineda, Rebekah           12 Watauga               27-10.00  
 13 Frisbee, Brittany         10 Madison               27-05.00  
 14 Case, Mariah              11 R-S Central           27-02.00  
 15 Hicks, Erica              09 Andrews               27-01.00  
 16 Duplak, Kim               10 Swain County          25-07.00  
 17 Brase, Lulu               11 Gaston Day Schoo      25-03.00  
 18 Sprouse, Carly            09 Tuscola               24-11.50  
 19 Cipriano, Brianne         10 Swain County          23-11.50  
 20 de la Vega, Sarah         11 Gaston Day Schoo      20-04.50  
 21 Bridges, Haley            10 Tuscola               19-09.00  
 -- Washington, Kurie         12 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Sanders, Jessica          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Thomas, Kacey             10 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Kincaid, Destiny          12 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Berry, Janavelle          10 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Magee, Shavonnah          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Burgess, Shamika          11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Funderburk, Kia           09 Mallard Creek              DNS  
 -- Sherrill, Kelece          11 Andrews                    DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pineda, Emily             12 Watauga                 106-08  
  2 Hensley, Sarah            12 Madison                 104-10  
  3 Pineda, Rebekah           12 Watauga                  97-11  
  4 Washington, Kurie         12 McDowell                 97-00  
  5 Wallace, Shanara          12 Asheville                93-00  
  6 Wilson, Jazmine           12 South Caldwell           90-10  
  7 Suydam, Jasmine           09 Mallard Creek            90-03  
  8 Sprouse, Carly            09 Tuscola                  89-03  
  9 Doll, Brittany            10 Tuscola                  86-08  
 10 Wilson, Tiffany           12 Lebanon                  85-04  
 11 Williams, Kaley           11 Robbinsville             84-09  
 12 Kincaid, Destiny          12 McDowell                 84-04  
 13 Watkins, Sequoia          09 Roberson, T. C.          82-04  
 14 Buchanan, Kacy            12 Reynolds, A. C.          78-03  
 15 Treadway, Chelsea         09 Swain County             77-09  
 15 Sherrill, Kelece          11 Andrews                  77-09  
 17 Frisbee, Brittany         10 Madison                  77-05  
 18 Christy, Shannon          12 Andrews                  77-04  
 19 White, Jasmine            11 Roberson, T. C.          72-03  
 20 Hughes, Summer            12 Swain County             68-00  
 21 Crenshaw, Kiera           11 R-S Central              63-05  
 22 Ledbetter, Kiera          11 R-S Central              54-00  
 -- Sanders, Jessica          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Moore, Hannah             10 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Magee, Shavonnah          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Blate, Martha             11 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS  
 -- Hill, Carlotta            09 Mallard Creek              DNS  
 -- Burgess, Shamika          11 Freedom                    DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKnight, Giovanni        11 Asheville                11.17q  2 
  2 Moore, Dennis             12 Roberson, T. C.          11.45q  2 
  3 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon                  11.46q  4 
  4 Carson, Antonio           12 Asheville                11.54q  3 
  5 Adams, Josh               10 Tuscola                  11.66q  1 
  6 Gilmore, Artis            11 Roberson, T. C.          11.67q  4 
  7 McSwain, Marquise         11 McDowell                 11.72q  1 
  8 Knox, Brandon             11 Reynolds, A. C.          11.87q  2 
  9 Hamilton, Keshawn         10 R-S Central              11.94   1 
 10 Allen, Cedric             11 Hendersonville           12.08   2 
 11 Zentmeyer, Kevin          12 Tuscola                  12.18   3 
 12 Brown, Brent              11 Reynolds, A. C.          12.21   1 
 13 Fakhreddine, Rene         11 Gaston Day Schoo         12.34   4 
 14 Miller, Devin             11 Andrews                  12.41   4 
 15 Perry, Darren             11 Hendersonville           12.59   3 
 16 Westmoreland, Travis      12 Madison                  12.66   4 
 17 Turnbow, Ian              11 Watauga                  12.90   1 
 18 Stubbs, Ryan              11 McDowell                 13.07   3 
 19 Lawrence, Gavin           11 Watauga                  13.30   2 
 -- Pope, Cameron             10 South Caldwell             DNS   4 
 -- Kanupp, Josh              12 South Caldwell             DNS   3 
 -- Espisito, Matt            12 Andrews                    DNS   2 
 -- Boyd, Jay                 11 Ashbrook                   DNS   1 
 -- Harbison, Wayne           11 Freedom                    DNS   1 
 -- Hawkins, Deon             12 Freedom                    DNS   4 
 -- Crawford, Justin          11 Ashbrook                   DNS   3 
 -- Smith, Jakim              11 R-S Central                DNS   3 
 -- Cook, Joe                 10 Lebanon                    DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKnight, Giovanni        11 Asheville                11.14  
  2 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon                  11.36  
  3 Moore, Dennis             12 Roberson, T. C.          11.40  
  4 Carson, Antonio           12 Asheville                11.41  
  5 Gilmore, Artis            11 Roberson, T. C.          11.67  
  6 Adams, Josh               10 Tuscola                  11.76  
  7 McSwain, Marquise         11 McDowell                 11.82  
  8 Knox, Brandon             11 Reynolds, A. C.          11.96  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKnight, Giovanni        11 Asheville                22.73q  1 
  2 Demps, Darryl             11 Hendersonville           23.07q  4 
  3 Moore, Dennis             12 Roberson, T. C.          23.16q  1 
  4 Orr, Daniel               10 Hendersonville           23.37q  1 
  5 Carson, Antonio           12 Asheville                23.40q  3 
  6 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon                  23.47q  3 
  7 Kanupp, Josh              12 South Caldwell           23.53q  2 
  8 Gilmore, Artis            11 Roberson, T. C.          23.73q  2 
  9 Adams, Josh               10 Tuscola                  23.88   1 
 10 Hamilton, Keshawn         10 R-S Central              24.14   2 
 11 Harris, Darius            10 Reynolds, A. C.          24.25   4 
 12 Austin, Alex              11 Reynolds, A. C.          24.94   3 
 13 Fakhreddine, Rene         11 Gaston Day Schoo         25.43   1 
 14 Butler, Dennis            09 Tuscola                  25.47   4 
 15 Petty, Chris              10 R-S Central              25.50   4 
 16 Roberts, Taylor           10 McDowell                 26.08   2 
 17 Shumaker, Tom             09 South Caldwell           26.18   3 
 18 Westmoreland, Travis      12 Madison                  26.38   3 
 19 Mermel, Scott             09 Watauga                  26.88   2 
 20 Turnbow, Ian              11 Watauga                  27.21   4 
 -- Cook, Joe                 10 Lebanon                    DNS   1 
 -- McSwain, Marquise         11 McDowell                   DNS   4 
 -- Raxter, Derek             10 Andrews                    DNS   1 
 -- Hawkins, Deon             12 Freedom                    DNS   3 
 -- Mostellar, Sheridan       09 Andrews                    DNS   2 
 -- Boyd, Jay                 11 Ashbrook                   DNS   2 
 -- Crawford, Justin          11 Ashbrook                   DNS   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKnight, Giovanni        11 Asheville                22.74  
  2 Demps, Darryl             11 Hendersonville           22.92  
  3 Moore, Dennis             12 Roberson, T. C.          23.37  
  4 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon                  23.52  
  5 Gilmore, Artis            11 Roberson, T. C.          23.68  
  6 Kanupp, Josh              12 South Caldwell           23.85  
  7 Carson, Antonio           12 Asheville                23.88  
  8 Orr, Daniel               10 Hendersonville           23.95  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Justin          10 Enka                     51.50q  2 
  2 Demps, Darryl             11 Hendersonville           53.16q  4 
  3 Tolleson, James           11 Hendersonville           53.98q  2 
  4 Kilgore, Malachi          10 Roberson, T. C.          54.05q  2 
  5 Mills, Elliott            12 Asheville                54.28q  1 
  6 Roberts, Aaron            12 Madison                  54.61q  3 
  7 Newton, Tim               12 R-S Central              55.01q  2 
  8 Mauldin, Tyrell           11 Asheville                55.17q  4 
  9 Hendel, Chris             09 South Caldwell           56.79   4 
 10 Callahan, Nick            12 Watauga                  56.92   4 
 11 Bell, Andrew              11 Tuscola                  57.14   2 
 12 Mau, Jacob                11 Reynolds, A. C.          57.74   4 
 13 Gilley, Billy             11 Mitchell                 58.47   1 
 14 Sands, Jonathan           09 Lebanon                  59.85   3 
 15 Smith, Nick               09 Lebanon                1:01.04   2 
 16 Raxter, Derek             10 Andrews                1:03.17   2 
 17 Livingston, Patrick       09 South Caldwell         1:03.33   1 
 -- Bonesteel, Kyle           09 Gaston Day Schoo           DNS   1 
 -- Lynch, William            10 R-S Central                DNS   3 
 -- Kennedy, Willie           11 Ashbrook                   DNS   1 
 -- Boyd, Jay                 11 Ashbrook                   DNS   3 
 -- Dendy, Henry              12 Tuscola                    DNS   4 
 -- Mills, Zach               12 Andrews                    DNS   4 
 -- Fluchel, Freddie          11 Watauga                    DNS   1 
 -- Bailey, Leslie            11 Freedom                    DNS   1 
 -- Heath, Tyler              12 Freedom                    DNS   3 
 -- Durway, Will              12 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS   3 
 -- Waldrop, Aaron            10 Roberson, T. C.            DNS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Demps, Darryl             11 Hendersonville           51.78  
  2 Saunders, Justin          10 Enka                     52.03  
  3 Kilgore, Malachi          10 Roberson, T. C.          54.00  
  4 Tolleson, James           11 Hendersonville           54.55  
  5 Mauldin, Tyrell           11 Asheville                54.59  
  6 Newton, Tim               12 R-S Central              54.74  
  7 Roberts, Aaron            12 Madison                  54.84  
  8 Mills, Elliott            12 Asheville                56.46  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maidens, Jakob            12 Lebanon                2:03.03  
  2 Weaver, Josey             12 Madison                2:03.61  
  3 Tarleton, Logan           12 Asheville              2:03.82  
  4 Weaver, Jay               12 Watauga                2:06.43  
  5 Trivette, Jordan          12 Watauga                2:09.50  
  6 Holman, Mason             12 South Caldwell         2:12.65  
  7 O'Connell, Thomas         10 Hendersonville         2:14.22  
  8 Widemon, Scott            12 Roberson, T. C.        2:14.85  
  9 Jones, Stephen            11 Reynolds, A. C.        2:15.63  
 10 Lindsay, Chris            12 Asheville              2:16.54  
 11 Gilley, Billy             11 Mitchell               2:16.70  
 12 Caldwell, Logan           09 Enka                   2:18.52  
 13 Hart, Corey               10 Reynolds, A. C.        2:20.60  
 14 Worth, Matt               12 Roberson, T. C.        2:21.07  
 15 Carstarphen, Ben           8 Gaston Day Schoo       2:21.50  
 16 Smart, Chad               09 Enka                   2:26.51  
 17 Freeman, Shelton          09 Tuscola                2:29.43  
 18 Hancock, Corey            09 Andrews                2:33.09  
 19 Owen, Keiffer             09 Tuscola                2:37.18  
 20 Porter, Blake             09 Gaston Day Schoo       2:42.10  
 21 Tuttle, Clint             11 R-S Central            2:45.96  
 22 Mutters, Chris            10 R-S Central            2:57.10  
 -- Owiesny, RJ               11 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Kennedy, Willie           11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Tyler, Pearson            11 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Pope, Ethan               12 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Hylton, Dustin            11 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Evanko, Thomas            10 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Reece, Coty               09 Pisgah                     DNS  
 -- Landry, Kyle              11 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Crowe, Dustin             12 Madison                    DNS  
 -- McKoy, Jordan             10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Cottingham, Ben           12 Hendersonville             DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maidens, Jakob            12 Lebanon                4:35.92  
  2 Presson, Issac            10 Asheville              4:36.28  
  3 Patino, Chris             12 Owen                   4:47.69  
  4 Duval, Ben                10 Roberson, T. C.        4:53.25  
  5 English, Rett             12 Christ School          4:53.83  
  6 Dye, Chris                11 Lebanon                4:56.49  
  7 Norris, Dakota            12 Mitchell               4:57.46  
  8 Martin, Justin            09 Watauga                4:57.65  
  9 Shields, Ben              12 Reynolds, A. C.        5:00.85  
 10 Vollmer, Ben              12 Watauga                5:01.33  
 11 Goethe, Jamie             09 Roberson, T. C.        5:02.54  
 12 Edwards, Brian            12 Hendersonville         5:11.42  
 13 Robinson, Connor          10 Asheville              5:13.67  
 14 Wilson, Kyle              12 Hendersonville         5:15.03  
 15 Hart, Corey               10 Reynolds, A. C.        5:16.12  
 16 Carstarphen, Ben           8 Gaston Day Schoo       5:19.41  
 17 Barnette, Anthony         11 Madison                5:21.27  
 18 Freeman, Shelton          09 Tuscola                5:25.09  
 19 Grindstaff, Garrett       10 McDowell               5:34.78  
 20 Mitcham, Wes              12 Tuscola                5:46.42  
 21 Rosier, Ryan              10 R-S Central            5:58.43  
 22 Mutters, Chris            10 R-S Central            6:07.76  
 23 Harris, Will               7 Gaston Day Schoo       6:14.44  
 -- Rogers, Michael           10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Peters, Terry             11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Landry, Kyle              11 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Melki, Thibault           11 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Francis, Daniel           12 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Legg, Blaine              12 South Caldwell             DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Josey             12 Madison                9:42.09  
  2 Presson, Issac            10 Asheville              9:42.13  
  3 Norris, Dakota            12 Mitchell              10:33.19  
  4 Barbour, Will             11 Watauga               10:34.02  
  5 Johnson, TJ               11 McDowell              10:34.04  
  6 Anton, Luke               12 Brevard               10:35.70  
  7 Cookson, Brad             12 Roberson, T. C.       10:36.16  
  8 Carp, Dylan               11 Watauga               10:40.97  
  9 Dye, Chris                11 Lebanon               10:42.74  
 10 Wilson, Kyle              12 Hendersonville        10:44.85  
 11 Shields, Ben              12 Reynolds, A. C.       10:50.69  
 12 Guice, Jonathon           12 Brevard               11:07.17  
 13 Schober, Ramone              Asheville             11:17.68  
 14 Kossev, Andrey            10 Roberson, T. C.       11:21.82  
 15 Brenner, Spenser          12 Lebanon               11:25.14  
 16 Brenardi, Robbie          12 Tuscola               11:26.39  
 17 Minton, Landon            09 South Caldwell        11:58.60  
 18 Whitson, Cody             10 South Caldwell        12:14.55  
 19 Youse, Brian              09 Tuscola               12:48.01  
 20 Harris, Will               7 Gaston Day Schoo      12:52.77  
 -- Rogers, Michael           10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Rosier, Ryan              10 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Logan, Tyler              11 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Jason, Capps              10 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS  
 -- Unda, Carlos              09 Hendersonville             DNS  
 -- Francis, Daniel           12 Freedom                    DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmerson, Michael        12 Owen                     14.78q  2 
  2 Jones, Trey               11 Robbinsville             14.99q  1 
  3 Coleman, Sutton           12 Lebanon                  16.07q  2 
  4 Gorman, Ben               12 Reynolds, A. C.          16.46q  3 
  5 Selle, Michael            11 Tuscola                  16.76q  3 
  6 Councell, Ben             09 Reynolds, A. C.          17.02q  1 
  7 Cornejo, Jose             10 McDowell                 17.12q  1 
  8 Boyd, Ian                 11 Watauga                  17.46q  3 
  9 Collins, Raymond          11 Roberson, T. C.          19.36   2 
 10 Johnson, Jay              09 South Caldwell           19.93   3 
 11 Rinehart, Justin          11 Tuscola                  20.17   1 
 12 Brannon, Patrick          12 Andrews                  21.13   2 
 13 Shimberg, Dillon          09 Roberson, T. C.          21.19   3 
 -- Ferguson, Kwame           12 Freedom                    DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Corey             10 Madison                    DNS   3 
 -- Crawford, Justin          11 Ashbrook                   DNS   3 
 -- Martin, Patrick           11 McDowell                   DNS   2 
 -- McBride, Thomas           10 Freedom                    DNS   3 
 -- Smith, Jamel              09 R-S Central                DNS   1 
 -- McDonald, Tyler           11 Watauga                    DNS   2 
 -- Whitt, James              12 Madison                    DNS   1 
 -- Lynch, William            10 R-S Central                DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmerson, Michael        12 Owen                     14.94  
  2 Gorman, Ben               12 Reynolds, A. C.          15.89  
  3 Coleman, Sutton           12 Lebanon                  16.01  
  4 Selle, Michael            11 Tuscola                  16.50  
  5 Cornejo, Jose             10 McDowell                 17.32  
  6 Councell, Ben             09 Reynolds, A. C.          17.41  
  7 Boyd, Ian                 11 Watauga                  17.43  
 -- Jones, Trey               11 Robbinsville                FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmerson, Michael        12 Owen                     41.30q  2 
  2 Jones, Trey               11 Robbinsville             41.34q  4 
  3 Coleman, Sutton           12 Lebanon                  41.85q  4 
  4 Councell, Ben             09 Reynolds, A. C.          43.75q  4 
  5 Selle, Michael            11 Tuscola                  43.79q  4 
  6 Szajko, Josh              11 Roberson, T. C.          43.81q  3 
  7 Cornejo, Jose             10 McDowell                 44.05q  2 
  8 Boyd, Ian                 11 Watauga                  44.18q  1 
  9 Johnson, Jay              09 South Caldwell           45.95   4 
 10 Marvels, Johnny              Reynolds, A. C.          46.23   2 
 11 Stroupe, Michael          09 Tuscola                  46.49   1 
 12 Brown, Leon               10 R-S Central              47.42   1 
 13 Collins, Raymond          11 Roberson, T. C.          47.52   4 
 14 Smith, Jamel              09 R-S Central              48.43   3 
 15 McKnight, Terrence        10 Asheville                48.86   3 
 -- Martin, Patrick           11 McDowell                   DNS   1 
 -- Ferguson, Kwame           12 Freedom                    DNS   2 
 -- McBride, Thomas           10 Freedom                    DNS   1 
 -- Cassavaugh, Kelsey        09 South Caldwell             DNS   2 
 -- Crawford, Justin          11 Ashbrook                   DNS   1 
 -- Prendergass, Tyler        09 Andrews                    DNS   2 
 -- Brannon, Patrick          12 Andrews                    DNS   1 
 -- Haas, Cam                 10 Watauga                    DNS   3 
 -- Whitt, James              12 Madison                    DNS   3 
 -- Miller, Corey             10 Madison                    DNS   2 
 -- Reece, Coty               09 Pisgah                     DNS   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmerson, Michael        12 Owen                     39.70  
  2 Jones, Trey               11 Robbinsville             40.80  
  3 Coleman, Sutton           12 Lebanon                  41.45  
  4 Cornejo, Jose             10 McDowell                 43.88  
  5 Szajko, Josh              11 Roberson, T. C.          43.96  
  6 Councell, Ben             09 Reynolds, A. C.          44.72  
  7 Boyd, Ian                 11 Watauga                  44.73  
 -- Selle, Michael            11 Tuscola                    DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                        44.55   2 
  2 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                  45.75   2 
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                   46.23   2 
  4 Tuscola  'A'                                          47.18   2 
  5 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                  47.23   2 
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                      48.23   2 
  7 Watauga  'A'                                          52.00   2 
 -- McDowell  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS   1 
 -- Andrews  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Freedom  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                1:31.13  
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:31.30  
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      1:34.68  
  4 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                1:36.54  
  5 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:37.46  
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:38.60  
  7 Watauga  'A'                                        1:44.51  
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      3:36.45   1 
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:36.56   1 
  3 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                3:39.40   1 
  4 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                3:44.91   1 
  5 Watauga  'A'                                        3:46.20   1 
  6 Lebanon  'A'                                        3:58.22   1 
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                        DNS   2 
 -- McDowell  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 -- South Caldwell  'A'                                     DNS   2 
 -- Madison  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Gaston Day School  'A'                                  DNS   2 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 -- Tuscola  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Freedom  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      8:29.81  
  2 Watauga  'A'                                        8:35.00  
  3 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                8:50.76  
  4 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                8:51.19  
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:11.39  
  6 McDowell  'A'                                       9:40.82  
  7 Tuscola  'A'                                        9:45.59  
  8 South Caldwell  'A'                                10:09.22  
  9 Gaston Day School  'A'                             10:57.63  
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS  
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symonovicz, Chris         12 Watauga                5-10.00  
  2 Williams, Clayton         11 McDowell              J5-10.00  
  3 Coleman, Sutton           12 Lebanon                5-08.00  
  3 Martin, Quatez            11 R-S Central            5-08.00  
  5 Drummond, Darius          10 Asheville              5-06.00  
  6 Kanupp, Josh              12 South Caldwell        J5-06.00  
  7 Edwards, Brian            12 Hendersonville         5-04.00  
  7 Moody, Dustin             12 Tuscola                5-04.00  
  9 Taylor, Demeatric         10 Reynolds, A. C.       J5-04.00  
 10 Fuller, Jonathon          10 R-S Central           J5-04.00  
 11 Albrecht, Wes             11 Tuscola                5-02.00  
 12 Bonesteel, Kyle           09 Gaston Day Schoo      J5-02.00  
 13 Waldrop, Aaron            10 Roberson, T. C.        5-00.00  
 -- Miller, Darius            09 Asheville                   NH  
 -- Roberts, Aaron            12 Madison                    DNS  
 -- Conley, D.                11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Lytle, Matt               10 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Smith, Chris              09 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS  
 -- Courtney, Caleb           10 Watauga                    DNS  
 -- Caldwell, Ron-J           09 Roberson, T. C.            DNS  
 -- Prendergass, Tyler        09 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Trammell, Jacob           10 Andrews                    DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Chris             12 Roberson, T. C.       12-00.00  
  2 Kostis, Savis             12 Watauga               10-00.00  
  3 Boyd, Ian                 11 Watauga              J10-00.00  
  4 Thomas, John              11 Reynolds, A. C.        9-06.00  
  4 Koob, Jacob               10 Roberson, T. C.        9-06.00  
  6 Potter, Dustin            12 South Caldwell         9-00.00  
  7 Searcy, Dennis               Reynolds, A. C.       J9-00.00  
 -- McNeal, Stephen           11 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Bohan, Patrick            11 Asheville                   NH  
 -- Benson, David             12 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Peters, Terry             11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Scronce, Austin           10 South Caldwell             DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Dennis             12 Roberson, T. C.       20-04.00  
  2 Swepson, Nico             11 McDowell              20-03.00  
  3 Morgan, Rahkeen           12 Asheville             19-10.00  
  4 Crowder, Winston          12 Roberson, T. C.       19-08.00  
  5 Williams, Clayton         11 McDowell              18-11.50  
  6 Taylor, Demeatric         10 Reynolds, A. C.       18-07.00  
  7 Albrecht, Wes             11 Tuscola               18-05.00  
  8 Martin, Quatez            11 R-S Central           18-00.00  
  9 Symonovicz, Chris         12 Watauga               17-10.00  
 10 White, Daisaun            09 Asheville             17-09.00  
 11 Brown, Leon               10 R-S Central           17-00.00  
 12 Jacobs, Jeremiah          09 Andrews               15-07.00  
 -- Davis, Torrence           12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Cassavaugh, Kelsey        09 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Pope, Cameron             10 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Espisito, Matt            12 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Conley, D.                11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Langston, Kyle            09 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- McKoy, Jordan             10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Smith, Chris              09 Reynolds, A. C.            DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Artis            11 Roberson, T. C.       44-06.00  
  2 Albrecht, Wes             11 Tuscola               41-05.00  
  3 McPhearson, Anthony       12 Asheville             41-04.00  
  4 Crowder, Winston          12 Roberson, T. C.       40-05.00  
  5 Coleman, Sutton           12 Lebanon               40-04.00  
  6 Martin, Quatez            11 R-S Central           40-03.00  
  7 Selle, Michael            11 Tuscola               39-09.00  
  8 Thompson, Jason           09 Asheville             38-11.50  
  9 Hamrick, Tyler            12 McDowell              38-01.00  
 10 Lytle, Matt               10 McDowell              35-03.00  
 11 Fuller, Jonathon          10 R-S Central           34-03.00  
 12 McNeal, Stephen           11 Hendersonville        34-01.50  
 13 Blaylock, Patrick         10 Reynolds, A. C.       33-10.00  
 -- McCarthy, John            11 Reynolds, A. C.           FOUL  
 -- Brannon, Patrick          12 Andrews                   FOUL  
 -- Cassavaugh, Kelsey        09 South Caldwell            FOUL  
 -- Davis, Torrence           12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Shearer, Houston          11 Watauga                    DNS  
 -- Symonovicz, Chris         12 Watauga                    DNS  
 -- Espisito, Matt            12 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Ferguson, Kwame           12 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- McKoy, Jordan             10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Hill, Patrick             10 Freedom                    DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salzano, Matt             12 Watauga               51-00.00  
  2 Young, Austin             12 Madison               47-06.00  
  3 Gonzolas, Jose            10 Madison               43-06.00  
  4 Tramble, Tyler            12 South Caldwell        39-00.50  
  5 Topa, Cassidy             11 Reynolds, A. C.       38-10.50  
  6 White, Brody              12 Andrews               38-08.50  
  7 Collins, Clinton          12 Lebanon               38-07.00  
  8 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon               38-04.00  
  9 Byrd, Stephen             09 Roberson, T. C.       37-08.00  
 10 Whiteside, Kendrick       12 Asheville             36-01.50  
 11 Rose, Mason               11 Tuscola               35-11.00  
 12 Haithcock, Kyle              Reynolds, A. C.       35-10.00  
 13 Stonerock, Robert         09 Tuscola               34-05.00  
 14 Finley, Tyquan            11 Asheville             34-03.00  
 15 Pineda, Jordan            09 Watauga               33-07.00  
 16 Beatty, Jim               11 Roberson, T. C.       33-05.00  
 17 Carson, Rynell            11 R-S Central           32-04.00  
 18 Phillips, Michael         10 R-S Central           22-09.50  
 -- Pittman, Joel             10 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Bradshaw, Cody            12 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Curtis, Waylon            11 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Pearson, Lawrence         11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Hatten, Jamie             12 Hendersonville             DNS  
 -- Harbison, Donovan         12 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Leeper, Bradley           11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Toomer, Jordan            10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hatten, Jamie             12 Hendersonville          134-11  
  2 Young, Austin             12 Madison                 130-01  
  3 Clavette, Courtland       09 Reynolds, A. C.         127-06  
  4 Romano, Gab               10 Watauga                 127-04  
  5 Christy, Ryan             12 Andrews                 122-06  
  6 Gonzolas, Jose            10 Madison                 120-11  
  7 Pineda, Jordan            09 Watauga                 119-05  
  8 Rose, Mason               11 Tuscola                 116-03  
  9 Carson, Rynell            11 R-S Central             108-07  
 10 Collins, Clinton          12 Lebanon                 102-02  
 11 Tramble, Tyler            12 South Caldwell          100-04  
 12 Heatherly, Shane          12 Tuscola                  97-06  
 13 Finley, Tyquan            11 Asheville                97-01  
 14 Whiteside, Kendrick       12 Asheville                93-07  
 15 Tuttle, Clint             11 R-S Central              84-06  
 16 Pickett, Corbin           10 Roberson, T. C.          83-10  
 17 Fair, Zack                12 Reynolds, A. C.          79-11  
 18 Jones, JJ                 11 Roberson, T. C.          77-07  
 -- Bradshaw, Cody            12 McDowell                   DNS  
 -- Fitzmaurice, Johnathan    12 Andrews                    DNS  
 -- Pittman, Joel             10 South Caldwell             DNS  
 -- Adorno, Johnny            11 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Harbison, Donovan         12 Freedom                    DNS  
 -- Leeper, Bradley           11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Toomer, Jordan            10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberson, T. C.            138        2) Reynolds, A. C.           120   
    3) Watauga                     73        4) Asheville                  70   
    5) South Caldwell              67        6) Swain County               49   
    7) Mallard Creek               41        8) Madison                    25   
    9) McDowell                    17        9) R-S Central                17   
   11) Hendersonville              13       11) Lebanon                    13   
   13) Enka                        10       14) Mitchell                    9   
   15) Tuscola                      8       16) Andrews                     6   
   16) Mountain Heritage            6       18) South Point                 5   
   19) Pisgah                       2       20) Gaston Day School           1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberson, T. C.            107.50     2) Asheville                 107   
    3) Watauga                     77        4) Hendersonville             63.50
    4) Lebanon                     63.50     6) Reynolds, A. C.            58.50
    7) Madison                     45        8) McDowell                   38   
    9) Tuscola                     33.50    10) Owen                       26   
   11) R-S Central                 18.50    12) South Caldwell             18   
   13) Mitchell                     8       13) Robbinsville                8   
   13) Enka                         8       16) Andrews                     7   
   17) Christ School                4       18) Brevard                     3   
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3 1  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None