Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

History for 2008 Feb 15th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (27)
View
+
Photos (106)
View
+
Articles (19)
View
+
Blogs (4)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2008

USA Cross Country Championships

 

2008 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website

Published by
Matt   on Feb 16 2008, 12:32 AM
Results - Open Men's 12 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1  641 Dathan Ritzenhein        Nike                           Eugene OR           25 35:03
  2  671 Jorge Torres             Reebok                         Boulder CO          27 35:29
  3  643 Josh Rohatinsky          Nike                           Beaverton OR        25 35:41
  4  616 Edward Moran             Nike                           Williamsburg VA     26 35:43
  5  563 Ryan Hall                Asics                          Mammoth Lakes CA    25 35:50
  6  523 James Carney             New Balance                    Boulder CO          29 35:56
  7  584 Max King                 Oregon TC Elite                Eugene OR           27 35:57
  8  503 Ryan Bak                 unattached                     Eugene OR           26 35:59
  9  670 Edwardo Torres           Reebok                         Boulder CO          27 36:01
 10  508 Scott Bauhs              California State University, C Danville CA         21 36:16
 11  633 Jonathan Pierce          ZAP Fitness                    Blowing Rock NC     24 36:18
 12  611 Lucas Meyer              Oregon TC Elite                Eugene OR           24 36:23
 13  618 Thomas Morgan            ZAP Fitness                    Blowing Rock NC     26 36:26
 14  659 Josh Simpson             New York Athletic Club         Morgantown WV       23 36:31
 15  522 Andrew Carlson           adidas                         Bloomington MN      25 36:39
 16  513 Fasil Bizuneh            New Balance                    Flagstaff AZ        27 36:49
 17  560 Sean Graham              Oregon TC Elite                Eugene, OR          27 36:51
 18  591 Travis Laird             unattached                     Valley Center CA    26 36:54
 19  518 Benjamin Bruce           unattached                     San Luis Obispo CA  25 36:54
 20  637 Jon Rankin               Nike                           Chula Vista CA      26 36:56
 21  580 Daniel Kanyaruhuru       Queens College                 Charlotte NC        24 36:58
 22  657 Ryan Sheehan             Hansons-Brooks Distance Projec Rochester MI        24 37:02
 23  614 Joshua Moen              Brooks                         Readlyn IA          25 37:08
 24  655 Kyle Shackleton          unattached                     Belmont CA          22 37:08
 25  587 Rod Koborsi              Reebok                         Washington DC       24 37:15
 26  519 Fernando Cabada          Reebok                         Boulder CO          25 37:21
 27  583 Michael Kilburg          unattached                     Sammamish WA        22 37:22
 28  576 Paul Jellema             Hansons-Brooks Distance Projec Rochester Hills MI  23 37:22
 29  601 William Macreery         Team XO                        Eugene OR           23 37:24
 30  559 Brett Gotcher            McMillan Elite                 Flagstaff AZ        23 37:31
 31  598 Louis Luchini                                           Eugene OR           26 37:33
 32  561 Joseph Gray              unattached                     Lakewood WA         24 37:34
 33  669 Joe Thorne               unattached                     Chamblee GA         24 37:36
 34  654 Drew Shackleton          unattached                     Atherton CA         22 37:39
 35  592 Aaron Lanzel             U.S. Navy                      Oak Harbor WA       27 37:40
 36  604 Daniel Mazzocco          unattached                     Pittsburgh PA       24 37:54
 37  546 Josh Eberly              Brooks                         Gunnison CO         27 37:55
 38  539 Jeff Day                 New York Athletic Club         Knoxville TN        23 37:59
 39  554 Jeffrey Gaudette         unattached                     Charlotte NC        25 38:01
 40  679 Ryan Warrenburg          ZAP Fitness                    Blowing Rock NC     23 38:03
 41  658 Chris Siemers            unattached                     Bensenville IL      27 38:07
 42  688 Jon Clemens                                             New York NY         33 38:08
 43  501 Jesse Armijo             adidas/Movin Shoes             San Marcos CA       25 38:11
 44  590 Justin Kunz              unattached                     Lebanon IL          22 38:14
 45  525 Will Christian           U.S. Navy                      Norfolk VA          24 38:15
 46  638 Phillip Reid             Asics Aggie Running Club       San Luis Obispo CA  22 38:15
 47  640 Sergio Reyes             Asics Aggie Running Club       Los Osos CA         26 38:16
 48  690 Micah Tyhurst            Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Goleta CA           23 38:27
 49  680 Owen Washburn            unattached                     Austin TX           24 38:29
 50  504 Ricky Barnes             Nike Team Run LA               Costa Mesa CA       23 38:30
 51  645 Donald Sage              Oregon TC Elite                Eugene OR           26 38:31
 52  579 C Fred Joslyn            Hansons-Brooks Distance Projec Rochester MI        24 38:31
 53  681 Nicholas Weidman         Boston Athletic Association    Sudbury MA          23 38:32
 54  665 Patrick Tarpy            Reebok                         Providence RI       25 38:33
 55  595 Matt Levassiur           Brooks                         Alamosa CO          26 38:34
 56  646 Philip Sakala            U.S. Army                      Colorado Springs CO 25 38:35
 57  505 Sean Barrett             unattached                     San Diego CA        22 38:36
 58  593 Nelson Laux              Boulder Running Company/adidas Arvada CO           29 38:37
 59  672 Mohamed Trafeh           Nike Team Run LA               Duarte CA           22 38:38
 60  682 Clint Wells              unattached                     Superior CO         32 38:38
 61  543 BRIAN DUMM               unattached                     Apo AP              25 38:39
 62  597 Brian Livingston                                        Los Angeles CA      30 38:41
 63  599 Chris Lundstrom          Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      31 38:41
 64  635 Christopher Raabe        unattached                     Washington DC       29 38:41
 65  619 Nick Mosey               unattached                     Yorba Linda CA      21 38:43
 66  558 Daniel Gonia             San Diego Track Club           El Cajon CA         19 38:43
 67  621 James Nally              unattached                     Burnt Hills NY      20 38:43
 68  666 Derek Tate               Nike Team Run LA               Lancaster CA        28 38:45
 69  596 Paul Limpf               Eastern Washington University  Cheney WA           20 38:51
 70  575 Luis Ibarra              Nike Team Run LA               Montebello CA       27 38:53
 71  541 Dale Dexter              unattached                     Topeka KS           26 39:01
 72  565 Michael Hanlon           McMillan Elite                 Flagstaff AZ        23 39:03
 73  564 Carlos Handler           unattached                     Boulder CO          25 39:06
 74  514 Patrick Boivin           TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team  Chico CA            25 39:07
 75  610 John Mentzer             U.S. Navy                      Monterey CA         31 39:07
 76  653 Levi Severson            U.S. Air Force                 Boulder CO          27 39:08
 77  562 Thomas Greenless         Reebok                         Walnut Creek CA     25 39:12
 78  527 Andrew Cloke             unattached                     Cortland NY         23 39:14
 79  661 Mark Stenbeck            unattached                     LIttleton CO        29 39:16
 80  516 Sean Brosnan             unattached                     Boulder CO          30 39:18
 81  557 Kyle Goklish             Sports Warrior Track Club      Whiteriver AZ       27 39:23
 82  656 Aaron Sharp              Nike Team Run LA               Port Hueneme CA     27 39:25
 83  623 Miguel Nuci              TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team  Turlock CA          28 39:25
 84  627 Timothy Parr             unattached                     Gunnison CO         26 39:25
 85  530 Andrew Cook              unattached                     Flower Mound TX     26 39:30
 86  686 Sean Zanderson           adidas/Movin Shoes             San Diego CA        28 39:34
 87  567 Eric Heely               U.S. Army                      DeRidder LA         26 39:38
 88  581 David Kawa               Atlanta Track Club             Rome GA             24 39:39
 89  663 Brian Sullivan           Team BSK/Running Center        San Marcos CA       28 39:41
 90  573 Kristopher Houghton      Team BSK/Running Center        Oceanside CA        26 39:43
 91  692 Aaron Gillen             Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Santa Barbara CA    30 39:44
 92  524 Brett Carter             TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team  Stanford CA         23 39:47
 93  629 Benjamin Payne           U.S. Air Force                 Columbus MS         26 39:48
 94  677 Alan Walker              unattached                     Phoenix AZ          24 39:48
 95  538 Mike Davies              Track Club L.A.                Santa Monica CA     31 39:50
 96  644 Nazario Romero           adidas/Movin Shoes             Escondido CA        34 39:51
 97  532 Alex Crabill             University of California, Los  Lakewood WA         19 39:56
 98  630 Nate Pennington          U.S. Army                      Fort Carson CO      31 39:58
 99  569 Hector Hernandez         unattached                     Chula Vista CA      35 40:14
100  502 Angelo Baca              Sports Warrior Track Club      Albuquerque NM      28 40:18
101  542 Michael Dominguez        unattached                     Henderson NV        24 40:18
102  571 Stephen Hill             Christian Brothers University  Collierville TN     21 40:18
103  650 Jason Schlarb            U.S. Air Force                 Colorado Springs CO 29 40:19
104  544 Corey Duquette           U.S. Navy                      Maricopa AZ         25 40:19
105  660 Travis Simpson           unattached                     Weirton WV          27 40:25
106  617 Vicente Moreno           unattached                     Union City CA       23 40:26
107  606 Matt McKeehan            unattached                     Anahiem CA          24 40:36
108  683 Abraham Wengel           unattached                     Minot ND            25 40:38
109  512 Sean Birren              Team BSK/Running Center        Oceanside CA        35 40:40
110  540 Jason Delaney            Boulder Running Company/adidas Golden CO           27 40:43
111  547 Billy Edwards            unattached                     Boulder CO          30 40:45
112  521 Alex Cardiasmenos        Asics Aggie Running Club       Castro Valley CA    24 40:52
113  577 Richard Jennings         U.S. Marine Corps              Monterey CA         31 40:56
114  634 Oscar Ponce              unattached                     Wheatridge CO       30 41:03
115  626 Michael Padilla          U.S. Marine Corps              Pensacola FL        23 41:07
116  511 Clint Bell               unattached                     Dallas TX           28 41:08
117  533 Brian Culley             adidas/Movin Shoes             San Diego CA        36 41:11
118  578 Jacob Johnson            unattached                     Columbus MS         30 41:12
119  608 Erik Mencarini           River City Rebels              Carmichael CA       28 41:12
120  528 Liam Collins             U.S. Army                      Princeton NJ        37 41:15
121  625 Robert Olivera           unattached                     Ventura CA          21 41:25
122  536 Tony D'Amato             U.S. Air Force                 Derby KS            24 41:28
123  620 Marty Muchow             U.S. Army                      Fort Drum NY        42 41:40
124  631 Emilio Perez             unattached                     Riverside CA        28 41:49
125  570 Cody Hill                Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 34 41:53
126  678 Chad Walton              unattached                     Twentynine Palms CA 37 41:56
127  526 Michael Christman        U.S. Marine Corps              Pensacola FL        29 41:58
128  691 Leroy Thomas             Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Camarillo CA        35 41:59
129  693 Carl Legleiter           Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Goleta CA           29 42:00
130  694 Garrett Ince             Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Santa Barbara CA    24 42:10
131  520 Scott Campbell           unattached                     San Carlos CA       20 42:15
132  574 Chris Hupfeld            Team BSK/Running Center        Carlsbad CA         39 42:37
133  568 Billy Herman             U.S. Navy                      San Diego CA        30 42:38
134  589 Thomas Kunish            U.S. Marine Corps              Fpo AP              27 42:40
135  553 Joseph Galvin            U.S. Marine Corps              Temecula CA         35 42:40
136  642 Nick Rodina              U.S. Marine Corps              Clovis CA           26 42:46
137  551 Jayson Fultz             adidas/Movin Shoes             San Diego CA        36 42:47
138  696 Miguel Ramirez           Run For Us                     Los Angeles CA      33 42:50
139  676 John Waldorf             Christian Brothers University  Memphis TN          21 42:56
140  647 Gilbert Salazar          Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       35 43:29
141  636 William Raitter          U.S. Army                      Reno NV             37 43:30
142  603 Daniel Mansfield         San Diego Track Club           Poway CA            35 43:31
143  695 Phillip Gonzalez         Run With Us                    Arcadia CA          30 43:53
144  509 Jonathan Beck            Nike Team Run LA               San Diego CA        27 44:19
145  531 Sylvester Coons          Pacific Striders               Reno NV             34 44:21
146  506 Andrew Bartle            U.S. Marine Corps              Fpo AP              31 44:25
147  689 Chris Jacobs                                            Vista CA            20 44:42
148  612 Jordan Michael           Christian Brothers University  Arlington TN        20 44:44
149  529 Martin Conrad            unattached                     Las Vegas NV        26 45:08
150  605 Ryan McGrath             unattached                     Baltimore MD        26 45:25
151  649 Dan Scanderbeg           unattached                     San Diego CA        29 45:56
152  535 Jaythan Dale             Sports Warrior Track Club      Albuquerque NM      28 46:11
153  507 Stephen Barton           unattached                     Chantilly VA        39 46:54
154  648 Scott Samuelson          unattached                     Valencia CA         24 47:05
155  615 Santiago Morales         Sports Warrior Track Club      Albuquerque NM      21 47:34
156  566 Andrew Hayden            Christian Brothers University  Cordova TN          21 48:00
157  684 Jimmy Whitaker           Christian Brothers University  Arlington TN        19 48:19
158  632 Joel Phillips            unattached                     San Diego CA        25 50:14
159  673 Robert Tsinnajinnie      Sports Warrior Track Club      Cuba NM             34 50:14
160  622 Trevor Neeb              unattached                     San Diego CA        28 50:15
161  537 Robert Davalos           unattached                     Vandenberg AFB CA   28 55:36
162  582 Jarrod Kennelly          Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       37 56:06


TEAM SCORES
  1 Oregon TC Elite               
             1     2     3     4   (8)       =     10
          Max King, Lucas Meyer, Sean Graham, Louis Luchini, Donald Sage
  2 Nike Team Run LA              
             7     9    10    11  (12)  (14) =     37
          Ricky Barnes, Mohamed Trafeh, Brian Livingston, Derek Tate, 
          Luis Ibarra, Aaron Sharp
  3 adidas/Movin Shoes            
             5    15    21    26             =     67
          Jesse Armijo, Sean Zanderson, Brian Culley, Jayson Fultz
  4 Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno
             6    18    22    23  (24)       =     69
          Micah Tyhurst, Aaron Gillen, Leroy Thomas, Carl Legleiter, 
          Garrett Ince
  5 Team BSK/Running Center       
            16    17    20    25             =     78
          Brian Sullivan, Kristopher Houghton, Sean Birren, Chris Hupfeld
  6 Sports Warrior Track Club     
            13    19    27    28  (29)       =     87
          Kyle Goklish, Angelo Baca, Jaythan Dale, Santiago Morales, 
          Robert Tsinnajinnie


Results - Open Women's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1   29 Shalane Flanagan         Nike                           Pittsboro NC        26 25:26
  2   58 Renee Metivier           Nike                           Boulder CO          26 26:36
  3   10 Emily Brown              Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      23 26:37
  4   56 Katie McGregor           Reebok                         Saint Louis Park MN 30 26:38
  5   44 Molly Huddle             Saucony                        Elmira NY           23 26:52
  6   71 Blake Russell            Reebok                         Marina CA           32 26:54
  7   64 Katherine Newberry       New York Athletic Club         Williamsburg VA     29 27:07
  8   37 Amy Hastings             adidas                         Flagstaff AZ        24 27:12
  9   50 Julia Lucas              Reebok                         Mammoth Lakes CA    23 27:13
 10   73 Sara Slattery            adidas                         Lafayette CO        26 27:19
 11   54 Maureen McCandless       New Balance                    Syracuse NY         24 27:27
 12   82 Kathleen Trotter         Peninsula Distance Club- Brook Palo Alto CA        22 27:28
 13   20 Colleen De Reuck         Nike                           Boulder CO          43 27:31
 14   78 Kara Storage             unattached                     Beavercreek OH      26 27:39
 15   28 Catherine Ferrell        Oregon TC Elite                Eugene OR           23 27:50
 16   22 Delilah DiCrescenzo      unattached                     Conshohocken PA     25 27:52
 17   59 Sally Meyerhoff          unattached                     Tempe AZ            24 27:58
 18   61 Tera Moody               Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder CO          27 28:01
 19   91 Mandi Zemba              Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      24 28:03
 20   12 Serena Burla             unattached                     Columbia MO         25 28:10
 21   79 Tara Storage             unattached                     Beavercreek OH      26 28:10
 22   65 Kristen Nicolini         Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      30 28:18
 23   32 Cheryl Foody             unattached                     Aliso Viejo CA      27 28:23
 24   48 Kara June                Asics Aggie Running Club       San Luis Obispo CA  25 28:28
 25 2041 Erin Dromgoole           New Balance Boston             Brighton MA         28 28:35
 26   33 Lisa Galaviz             Nike                           Gilbert AZ          28 28:38
 27    2 Nicole Aish              Nike                           Gunnison CO         31 28:43
 28   47 Carre Joyce              unattached                     Salt Lake City UT   26 28:53
 29   93 Heather Gibson           Asics Aggie Running Club       Piedmont CA         28 28:57
 30   43 Mary Houchin             Brooks                         Henderson NV        29 29:01
 31   63 Erin Nehus               unattached                     Gallipolis OH       26 29:04
 32   36 Clara Grandt             West Virginia University       Morgantown WV       20 29:06
 33   25 Julie Ertel              Cal Coast Track Club           Irvine CA           35 29:06
 34   86 Rebeccah Wassner         unattached                     New York NY         32 29:07
 35   88 Justine Whipple          unattached                     Colorado Springs CO 22 29:21
 36   42 Mariko Holbrook          Boston Athletic Association    Medford MA          26 29:37
 37   30 Kelly Flathers           unattached                     Huntington Beach CA 36 29:45
 38   19 McKale Davis             unattached                     Fairfax OK          23 29:50
 39   38 'A Havahla Haynes        Wisconsin Runner Racing Team   Madison WI          23 29:52
 40   14 Stephanie Bylander       Brooks                         Alamosa CO          24 29:55
 41   46 Laura Jakosky            unattached                     Fayetteville AR     25 29:57
 42   62 Paula Morrison           Boulder Running Company/adidas Tucson AZ           34 29:59
 43   83 Aidan Van Cleef          U.S. Navy                      Chesapeake VA       22 30:09
 44   77 Abigail Stiles           U.S. Navy                      Chatham IL          27 30:12
 45   51 Margaret Lyons           unattached                     St. Louis MO        28 30:20
 46   11 Emily Brzozowski         U.S. Army                      Colorado Springs CO 28 30:30
 47   40 Jessica Hetzer           Running Center                 Oceanside CA        22 30:38
 48   74 Cosette Smith            See Jane Run                   Redondo Beach CA    26 30:43
 49   53 Brittany Mason           unattached                     Stillwater OK       22 30:52
 50   92 Carrie Zografos          unattached                     Wheatridge CO       28 30:55
 51   18 Sophia Dammann           Team BSK/Running Center        San Diego CA        28 31:06
 52    6 Elissa Ballas            U.S. Air Force                 Goldsboro NC        28 31:09
 53   72 Brenda Schrank           unattached                     Winchester VA       36 31:09
 54   84 Kristen van Rooyen       Run With Us                    Pasadena CA         38 31:27
 55   67 Jennifer Overlock        Run With Us                    Burbank CA          32 31:28
 56    3 Erika Aklufi             See Jane Run                   Santa Monica CA     31 31:34
 57   89 Caroline White           unattached                     College Park MD     22 31:34
 58   45 Angella Jackson          U.S. Army                      Fayetteville NC     34 32:21
 59   68 Heather Pine             U.S. Marine Corps              Kaneohe HI          24 32:23
 60    9 Kelly Breckenridge       San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        33 32:29
 61   41 Suzanne Himes            U.S. Navy                      Alexandria VA       38 32:32
 62   52 Madeleine Marecki        Westchester Track Club         Purchase NY         23 32:44
 63   21 Erin Demchko             U.S. Marine Corps              Nanuet NY           22 32:57
 64   26 Jennifer Eyerman         Team BSK/Running Center        Cardiff CA          31 32:59
 65   76 Trisha Stavinoha         U.S. Army                      Natick MA           31 33:08
 66   27 Kimberly Fagen           U.S. Navy                      Chula Vista CA      37 33:16
 67   57 Andrea Meierhoff         unattached                     Las Vegas NV        24 33:28
 68   35 Karissa Goodrich         unattached                     San Angelo TX       23 33:33
 69   39 Erika Hernandez          San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        32 33:59
 70   69 Caitlin Reese            U.S. Air Force                 Orlando FL          25 34:04
 71   16 Jacqueline Chen          U.S. Army                      Ft Leonard Wood MO  45 34:04
 72   55 Kristin McCann           U.S. Marine Corps              Stafford VA         35 34:23
 73   66 Lauren O'Bryan           U.S. Navy                      Anacortes WA        26 35:15
 74   34 Beth Gerdes              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        28 35:42
 75   94                                                                                36:03
 76   23 Khanh Diep               U.S. Army                      Cornwall NY         31 36:11
 77    7 Maritzela Barakat        unattached                     Los Angeles CA      37 36:40
 78   85 Angela Vizzeri           San Diego Track Club           Santee CA           32 36:41
 79   87 Charisa Wernick          Team BSK/Running Center        Carlsbad CA         31 37:15
 80   80 Lisa Thompson            Team BSK/Running Center        La Jolla CA         36 37:50
 81   75 Amy Sonstein             Tamalpa Runners Inc            San Francisco CA    38 39:33


TEAM SCORES
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            2    4    5    6           =     17
          Kelly Breckenridge, Erika Hernandez, Beth Gerdes, Angela Vizzeri
  2 Team BSK/Running Center       
            1    3    7    8           =     19
          Sophia Dammann, Jennifer Eyerman, Charisa Wernick, Lisa Thompson



Results - Junior Men's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1 1524 German Fernandez         unattached                     Riverbank CA        17 24:18
  2 1586 Ryan Sheridan            Iona College                   Melville NY         18 24:19
  3 1540 Emil Heineking           University of Virginia         Chardon OH          18 24:34
  4 1571 Bobby Moldovan           North Carolina State Universit Fort Wayne IN       18 24:38
  5 1602 Kevin Williams           unattached                     Lakewood CO         17 24:39
  6 1547 Benjamin Johnson         unattached                     Albuquerque NM      18 24:41
  7 1530 Brendan Gregg            Stanford University            Davis CA            18 24:41
  8 1553 Ryan Little              Oklahoma State University      Eden Prairie MN     18 24:50
  9 1564 Joshua Mathis            Oklahoma State University      Potosi MO           18 24:56
 10 1595 Matthew Tebo             University of Colorado         Albuquerque NM      18 24:58
 11 1536 Dylan Hatcher            Arizona State University       Spokane WA          18 25:11
 12 1577 Terence Prial            Columbia University            Warwick NY          19 25:15
 13 1543 Dan Jackson              University of Notre Dame       Dexter MI           18 25:16
 14 1590 Johnathan Stublaski      Oklahoma State University      Eagan MN            18 25:20
 15 1526 Matthew Frerker          unattached                     Sammamish WA        18 25:22
 16 1517 Ryan Collins             University of Virginia         Mansfield MA        18 25:27
 17 1513 Curtis Carr              Brigham Young University       Provo UT            18 25:28
 18 1603 Taylor Williams          The Ohio State University      Cincinnati OH       18 25:28
 19 1596 Tylor Thatcher           Brigham Young University       Spokane Valley WA   18 25:29
 20 1589 Anthony Solis            High Desert Elite              Barstow CA          17 25:30
 21 1505 Andrew Bean              unattached                     Orange TX           18 25:35
 22 1529 Griff Graves             unattached                     Abingdon VA         17 25:38
 23 1605 James Zeuch              unattached                     Canton OH           18 25:42
 24 1573 Kent Morikawa            unattached                     Los Angeles CA      18 25:44
 25 1594 Aaron Swift              Colorado School of Mines       Colorado Springs CO 18 25:46
 26 1551 Travis Kuhlman           California State University, L San Diego CA        18 25:48
 27 1539 Elliot Heath             Stanford University            Winona MN           19 25:49
 28 1600 Brett Walters            High Desert Elite              Victorville CA      17 25:53
 29 1556 Todd Lumbar              Georgetown University          Edina MN            19 25:54
 30 1559 Brendan Martin           Columbia University            Smithtown NY        18 25:57
 31 1510 Donald Cabral            unattached                     Glastonbury CT      18 25:59
 32 1527 Brian Gallagher          The Ohio State University      Westlake OH         18 26:03
 33 1504 Nathaniel Beach          Diablo Valley Track & Field Cl Lafayette CA        17 26:04
 34 1509 Michael Brocks           unattached                     Staatsburg NY       19 26:06
 35 1560 Dustin Martin            Columbia University            Albuquerque NM      18 26:08
 36 1599 Jim Walmsley             unattached                     Scottsdale AZ       18 26:12
 37 1506 Andrew Belus             unattached                     Chandler AZ         18 26:13
 38 1514 Stephen Childs           unattached                     Garden City NY      19 26:14
 39 1576 Ryan Prentice            unattached                     Normandy Park WA    17 26:14
 40 1570 Richard Medina           University of Colorado         Grand Junction CO   18 26:16
 41 1608 Briggs Deardorff                                        Santa Barbara CA    14 26:16
 42 1552 Cameron Liston           unattached                     Chandler AZ         18 26:18
 43 1549 Dylan Knight             unattached                     Riverside CA        19 26:19
 44 1532 Thomas Gruenewald        Stanford University            Manlius NY          18 26:23
 45 1502 Eric Avila               unattached                     Bonita CA           18 26:30
 46 1520 Kenneth Durell           unattached                     Davis CA            18 26:31
 47 1531 James Grimes             Georgetown University          Chatham NJ          18 26:32
 48 1511 Matthew Cameron          unattached                     Madison MS          18 26:40
 49 1501 Joshua Arrieta           unattached                     Long Beach CA       18 26:41
 50 1550 Spencer Knight           unattached                     Los Angeles CA      19 26:42
 51 1569 Martin Medina            unattached                     Grand Junction CO   17 26:47
 52 1519 Steven DeCastro          California State University, L Harbor City CA      18 26:50
 53 1584 Erin Schirm              unattached                     Spring Valley NY    19 26:53
 54 1565 William Matthews         unattached                     Birmingham AL       17 26:53
 55 1508 Lane Boyer               unattached                     Fredonia KS         18 26:57
 56 1587 Dillion Shije            Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 27:03
 57 1582 Corey Robinson           unattached                     Rochester NY        18 27:05
 58 1523 Zach Elliott             unattached                     Gold Hill OR        17 27:08
 59 1558 Michael Machado          unattached                     Salinas CA          18 27:09
 60 1516 Matthew Ciambriello      Columbia University            Old Bridge NJ       18 27:10
 61 1503 Branson Bartlett         University of Colorado, Colora Peyton CO           18 27:14
 62 1563 Zach Mason               Arizona State University       Scottsdale AZ       18 27:17
 63 1581 Chris Rivera             High Desert Elite              Apple Valley CA     17 27:25
 64 1537 Marc Hausmaninger        unattached                     Los Angeles CA      18 27:27
 65 1541 Jeff Hensley             unattached                     Gainesville FL      18 27:27
 66 1575 Arturo Parra             High Desert Elite              Victorville CA      17 27:29
 67 1507 Ethan Blakley            unattached                     Bryant AR           18 27:31
 68 1512 Derek Cardinale          Arizona State University       Pt. Pleasant NJ     18 27:33
 69 1555 Brian Long               unattached                     Louisville KY       18 27:41
 70 1585 Connor Schneider         unattached                     Albuquerque NM      18 27:41
 71 1572 Connor Mooney            unattached                     Lafayette CA        18 27:43
 72 1597 Barrett Tilley           unattached                     Spring Valley CA    18 27:59
 73 1546 Donovan Jim              Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         18 28:12
 74 1548 Nickolas Kelley          High Desert Elite              Apple Valley CA     18 28:14
 75 1545 Alexander Javier         unattached                     San Diego CA        18 28:19
 76 1521 Alex Eastly              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       16 28:23
 77 1604 Stephen Wood             Iona College                   N. Providence RI    18 28:24
 78 1606 Kellen Blumberg          unattached                     San Diego CA        15 28:25
 79 1554 Austin Logie             unattached                     San Carlos CA       17 28:34
 80 1568 Thomas McGrath           unattached                     Bonita CA           16 28:35
 81 1601 Marc Whirlwind Soldi     Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 28:39
 82 1592 Jeremy Sudbury           unattached                     Las Vegas NV        18 28:46
 83 1580 Christopher Reynolds     University of Colorado, Colora Colorado Springs CO 18 28:57
 84 1557 Ryan Lusk                Oklahoma State University      Mesquite TX         19 28:58
 85 1579 James Reksc              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       17 29:00
 86 1562 Vernard Martinez         Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 29:03
 87 1593 Evan Sumortin            Team Runners High              Lakewood CA         17 29:24
 88 1591 Daniel Stuver            Team Runners High              Lakewood CA         17 29:25
 89 1578 Jerrod Puckett           unattached                     Central Point OR    17 29:26
 90 1534 Rex Hammonds             Christian Brothers University  Memphis TN          18 29:38
 91 1525 Erik Figge               unattached                     San Diego CA        17 29:46
 92 1588 Kyle Simcox              unattached                     Littleton CO        18 29:47
 93 1533 Johnny Gutierrez         Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       17 30:12
 94 1583 Wesley Running           Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         17 30:16
 95 1528 Michael Gonia            unattached                     El Cajon CA         17 30:17
 96 1598 Ryan Urie                unattached                     San Diego CA        14 30:27
 97 1522 Christopher Eggett       unattached                     San Diego CA        16 30:39
 98 1574 Andrew Neff              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       16 31:07
 99 1561 Thomas Martinez          Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         17 31:21
100 1609 Nick Tammadge                                           San Diego CA        15 31:27


TEAM SCORES
  1 High Desert Elite             
            1    2    4    5  (7)      =     12
          Anthony Solis, Brett Walters, Chris Rivera, Arturo Parra, 
          Nickolas Kelley
  2 Wings of America              
            3    6    9   11 (15) (17) =     29
          Dillion Shije, Donovan Jim, Marc Whirlwind Soldi, Vernard Martinez, 
          Wesley Running, Thomas Martinez
  3 Team Runners High             
            8   10   12   13 (14) (16) =     43
          Alex Eastly, James Reksc, Evan Sumortin, Daniel Stuver, 
          Johnny Gutierrez, Andrew Neff



Results - Junior Women's 6 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1 1026 Jordan Hasay             San Luis Distance Club         Arroyo Grande CA    16 20:32
  2 1023 Alex Gits                Stanford University            Edina MN            18 20:45
  3 1046 Emily Reese              unattached                     Dunwoody GA         17 21:26
  4 1060 Marissa Treece           University of Notre Dame       Notre Dame IN       18 21:33
  5 1052 Emily Schwitzer          Duke University                Durham NC           18 21:34
  6 1051 Lauren Saylor            unattached                     Clovis CA           18 21:36
  7 1014 Laurynne Chetelat        Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Davis CA            17 21:51
  8 1058 Jacque Taylor            Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Petaluma CA         16 21:53
  9 1064 Colleen Wetherbee        North Carolina State Universit Yarmouth MA         18 21:53
 10 1013 Megan Burrell            University of Colorado         Colorado Springs CO 19 21:58
 11 1024 Katja Goldring           unattached                     Beverly Hills CA    17 22:03
 12 1038 Maria Malone             Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Folsom CA           16 22:04
 13 1003 Emilie Amaro             unattached                     Cooper City FL      17 22:15
 14 1029 Kathleen Hursey          unattached                     Hampstead MD        18 22:19
 15 1045 Kenna Patrick            unattached                     Federal Way WA      19 22:20
 16 1015 Kaylyn Christopher       West Virginia University       Kingwood WV         18 22:21
 17 1031 Kelsey Johnson           Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Iowa Park TX        18 22:23
 18 1037 Deborah Maier            Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Cameron Park CA     17 22:26
 19 1054 Kelsey Smith             Buffalo Chips Running Club, In South Lake Tahoe CA 16 22:31
 20 1059 Christy Titus            unattached                     Bowling Green OH    19 22:32
 21 1041 Megan Meyer              South Coast XC Elite           Trabuco Canyon CA   16 22:33
 22 1057 Kauren Tarver            unattached                     Wrightwood CA       17 22:34
 23 1033 Carly Kitts              Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Midlothian TX       14 22:36
 24 1042 Alyssa Nielson           Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Grapevine TX        14 22:42
 25 1004 Dayna Anderson           unattached                     San Diego CA        19 22:44
 26 1001 Christy Adamyk           Duke University                Durham NC           18 22:47
 27 1036 Catherine Loden          Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac White Oak TX        18 22:54
 28 1053 Sheree Shea              unattached                     San Diego CA        16 22:57
 29 1007 Bailey Belvis            Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Prosper TX          16 23:08
 30 1035 Kate Lambdin             Buffalo Chips Running Club, In South Lake Tahoe CA 17 23:28
 31 1050 Allison Sawyer           University of Colorado         Hilton NY           19 23:29
 32 1063 Hannah Valenzuela        unattached                     Apple Valley CA     14 23:29
 33 1049 Jocelyn Rodriguez        Pamakids                       San Francisco CA    17 23:31
 34 1022 Abbey Gallaher           unattached                     Temecula CA         18 23:39
 35 1005 Jess Barton              Wake Forest University         Winston-Salem NC    18 23:49
 36 1020 Alexandra Dunne          South Coast XC Elite           San Clemente CA     16 24:01
 37 1010 Jordan Brown             Wings of America               Santa fe NM         16 24:09
 38 1021 Samantha Espindola       unattached                     Santee CA           18 24:14
 39 1044 Ali Palmer               South Coast XC Elite           San Clemente CA     14 24:17
 40 1061 Sarah Tusting            Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Benicia CA          17 24:29
 41 1012 Jordan Burke             Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Roseville CA        18 24:32
 42 1017 Courtney Crosta          Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Roseville CA        15 24:39
 43 1062 Kayleigh Tyerman         unattached                     Central Point OR    16 24:39
 44 1006 Allison Bedonie          Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 24:49
 45 1039 Catrina McAlister        unattached                     Arcadia CA          14 24:54
 46 1011 Carolyn Brown            Saguaro AC                     Scottsdale AZ       17 24:56
 47 1066 Loren Wynn               Saguaro AC                     Scottsdale AZ       17 24:59
 48 1056 Ashlee Szabo             South Coast XC Elite           San Clemente CA     17 25:09
 49 1055 Sarah Sudbury            unattached                     Tomahawk WI         18 25:12
 50 1040 Kelly McEnerney          Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Galt CA             17 25:15
 51 1019 Samantha Diaz            Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Shingle Springs CA  16 25:16
 52 1065 Heather Wilson           unattached                     Valley Center CA    17 25:16
 53 1016 Georgia Cottong          unattached                     Belmont CA          15 25:17
 54 1025 Kaitlyn Harrison         South Coast XC Elite           San Clemente CA     15 25:42
 55 1034 Lauren Koscal            South Coast XC Elite           Aliso Viejo CA      14 25:46
 56 1048 Kelly Roberts            Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Cameron Park CA     16 25:53
 57 1030 Vinita Joe               Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         17 26:12
 58 1008 Myka Benally             Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         14 26:26
 59 1002 Deanna Alwafai           South Coast XC Elite           Aliso Viejo CA      15 26:31
 60 1043 Tatum Ohana              South Coast XC Elite           San Clemente CA     14 26:48
 61 1027 DeAnn Honanie            Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         17 27:00
 62 1028 Chantel Hunt             Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 27:05
 63 1032 Rosemary Joseph          South Coast XC Elite           Aliso Viejo CA      16 28:00


TEAM SCORES
  1 Buffalo Chips Running Club, In
            1    2    3    5  (6) (16) =     11
          Laurynne Chetelat, Jacque Taylor, Maria Malone, Deborah Maier, 
          Kelsey Smith, Jordan Burke
  2 Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac
            4    8    9   10 (11)      =     31
          Kelsey Johnson, Carly Kitts, Alyssa Nielson, Catherine Loden, 
          Bailey Belvis
  3 South Coast XC Elite          
            7   13   15   19 (27)      =     54
          Megan Meyer, Alexandra Dunne, Ali Palmer, Ashlee Szabo, 
          Deanna Alwafai
  4 B - Buffalo Chips Running Club
           12   17   20   21 (24)      =     70
          Kate Lambdin, Courtney Crosta, Kelly McEnerney, Samantha Diaz, 
          Kelly Roberts
  5 Wings of America              
           14   18   25   26 (29) (30) =     83
          Jordan Brown, Allison Bedonie, Vinita Joe, Myka Benally, 
          DeAnn Honanie, Chantel Hunt
  6 B - South Coast XC Elite      
           22   23   28   31           =    104
          Kaitlyn Harrison, Lauren Koscal, Tatum Ohana, Rosemary Joseph



Results - Masters Men's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1 2705 Sean Wade                                               Houston TX          42 25:15
  2 2616 Tracy Lokken             Front Line Racing Team         Marquette MI        42 25:19
  3 2620 Peter Magill             Fluffy Bunny Track Club        South Pasadena CA   46 25:24
  4 2650 Ken Pliska               Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Arvada CO           42 25:52
  5 2622 Danny Martinez           Run With Us                    Alhambra CA         45 25:58
  6 2503 Andrew Ames              Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          45 26:38
  7 2617 Hector Lopez             Team Runners High              Gardena CA          40 26:51
  8 2507 Dan Arsenault            Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Santa Ana CA        45 27:00
  9 2559 Andy DiConti             Team Runners High              San Gabriel CA      45 27:02
 10 2552 Darren De Reuck          Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          42 27:04
 11 2569 Ken Ernst                Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Mission Viejo CA    46 27:04
 12 2637 David O'Keeffe           Genesee Valley Harriers        Orchard Park NY     49 27:09
 13 2589 Patrick Green            Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       42 27:11
 14 2508 Robert Arsenault         Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Riverside CA        42 27:17
 15 2550 Christian Cushing-Murray Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Santa Ana CA        40 27:27
 16 2595 Peter Hegelbach          Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          43 27:29
 17 2557 Thomas Dever             unattached                     Terre Haute IN      50 27:32
 18 2681 Gary Towne               unattached                     Chico CA            40 27:33
 19 2691 Mike Wasson              U.S. Air Force                 West Melbourne FL   42 27:36
 20 2556 Tyrus Deminter           Team Runners High              Steven Ranch CA     44 27:36
 21 2560 Richard Dissly           Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          42 27:46
 22 2521 Bernie Boettcher         Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Silt CO             45 27:51
 23 2631 Iain Mickle              New Balance Excelsior R.C.     Sacramento CA       47 27:52
 24 2565 Andrew Duncan            unattached                     Las Vegas NV        40 27:56
 25 2688 Kevin Vidana-Barda       Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Victorville CA      40 27:58
 26 2660 Angel Roman              Team Runners High              Anaheim CA          46 28:00
 27 2517 Doug Bell                Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Greeley CO          57 28:02
 28 2649 Brian Pilcher            unattached                     Ross CA             51 28:04
 29 2572 Stephen Fether           Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          42 28:13
 30 2577 Eric Forte               Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    41 28:15
 31 2605 Bradley Jensen           Team Runners High              Altadena CA         45 28:19
 32 2509 Andrew Atkeson           Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Los Angeles CA      46 28:29
 33 2626 Kevin McGinnis           unattached                     Ravensdale WA       43 28:34
 34 2690 Tim Wallen               New Balance Excelsior R.C.     San Francisco CA    44 28:37
 35 2530 Michael Buckhoff         Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Hesperia CA         42 28:39
 36 2621 Dan Mancini              New Balance Excelsior R.C.     San Francisco CA    44 28:40
 37 2538 Gregory Cauller          unattached                     York PA             48 28:42
 38 2630 Fred Mellon              Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    46 28:43
 39 2578 Hans Funke               Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          47 28:45
 40 2663 Timothy Schuler          unattached                     Chambersburg PA     44 28:46
 41 2642 Brad Pace                Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Fort Collins CO     52 28:49
 42 2632 Rudy Munoz               Asics Aggie Running Club       Fresno CA           50 28:53
 43 2640 Tim O'Rourke             New Balance Excelsior R.C.     Kings Beach CA      50 28:57
 44 2553 Scott Deardorff          Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    45 28:57
 45 2659 James Robinson           Genesee Valley Harriers        Rochester NY        54 29:02
 46 2668 Daniel Skarda            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          48 29:05
 47 2601 Peter Hopkins            Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          44 29:07
 48 2529 Philip Brock             Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    47 29:10
 49 2506 John Araujo              Team Runners High              Placentia CA        49 29:11
 50 2582 Paul Giannobile          Saucony                        Minnetonka MN       48 29:13
 51 2603 Terry Howell             Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    52 29:13
 52 2561 Timothy Dolen            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          51 29:14
 53 2625 Bruce McDowell           unattached                     Snohomish WA        40 29:17
 54 2573 Mike Fillipow            Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       47 29:19
 55 2571 Mike Ferreira            U.S. Navy                      Kaneohe HI          43 29:24
 56 2687 John Victoria            Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Loveland CO         53 29:25
 57 2644 Mike Parkinson           Team Runners High              South Pasadena CA   45 29:26
 58 2519 William Bittancourt      Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    41 29:26
 59 2541 Craig Christians         Team Nebraska Brooks           Bellevue NE         46 29:27
 60 2623 Loren Masuoka            U.S. Navy                      Ewa Beach HI        45 29:28
 61 2693 Adam Weiner              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        48 29:28
 62 2604 Kyle Hubbart             Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Broomfield CO       51 29:31
 63 2624 Mike Mathewson           unattached                     SanJuanCapistranoCA 45 29:35
 64 2645 Dave Parsel              Team Runners High              Costa Mesa CA       52 29:36
 65 2567 Martin Ellison           unattached                     Escondido CA        53 29:36
 66 2669 Chuck Smead              Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Mosca CO            56 29:36
 67 2532 Vince Calvo              Running Republic of Boulder    Erie CO             41 29:39
 68 2533 Dale Campbell            Team Runners High              Huntington Beach CA 54 29:45
 69 2697 Greg Wilson              Bonita Road Runners            Chula Vista CA      55 29:47
 70 2656 Robert Ramirez           Team Runners High              Santa Fe Springs CA 42 29:49
 71 2651 John Porter              Run With Us                    Arcadia CA          43 29:53
 72 2611 Scott LaPrath            San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        44 29:54
 73 2524 Travis Bower             Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    45 29:55
 74 2579 Sal Garcia               San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        49 29:58
 75 2576 Perry Forrester          Team Runners High              Topanga CA          55 29:59
 76 2619 Chuck MacDonald          S.W.E.A.T                      Redding CA          61 29:59
 77 2566 Rob Duncanson            KM3D Athletic Club             Trabuco Canyon CA   52 30:01
 78 2666 Robert Sharp             U.S. Navy                      Virginia Beach VA   44 30:01
 79 2607 George Juarez            A Snail's Pace Running Club    Alhambra CA         42 30:03
 80 2686 Peter Vicencio           New Balance Excelsior R.C.     Oakland CA          42 30:03
 81 2526 William Bray             U.S. Navy                      Fairfax VA          43 30:05
 82 2613 Ian Leitch               unattached                     Goleta CA           44 30:06
 83 2602 Greg Houlgate            Team Runners High              Carlsbad CA         40 30:10
 84 2674 Dave Spinler             San Diego Track Club           El Cajon CA         48 30:11
 85 2581 Rodney Garratt           Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    44 30:20
 86 2525 Michael Branch           Track Club L.A.                Santa Monica CA     45 30:23
 87 2598 Heath Hibbard            Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Montrose CO         54 30:24
 88 2671 Michael Smith            Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    43 30:29
 89 2518 Jonathan Beverly         Team Nebraska Brooks           Imperial NE         43 30:35
 90 2531 Richard Burns            Team Runners High              Canyon Country CA   53 30:38
 91 2586 Nabor Gomez              Team Runners High              Lakewood CA         55 30:38
 92 2512 Eric Barron              Track Club L.A.                Los Angeles CA      43 30:39
 93 2652 John Prather             Nike Central Park Track Club   Scottsdale AZ       49 30:49
 94 2695 Ronald Wells             San Diego Track Club           Alpine CA           61 30:51
 95 2655 Gary Radford             Genesee Valley Harriers        Cicero NY           51 30:58
 96 2551 Edward Davis             Team Runners High              Buena Park CA       52 31:01
 97 2673 Brian Spangenberg        Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Canyon Country CA   43 31:03
 98 2689 Todd Vollstedt           unattached                     Santa Monica CA     47 31:05
 99 2677 Erick Studenicka         unattached                     Carson City NV      41 31:06
100 2562 Dave Dooley              Boulder Road Runners           Erie CO             60 31:08
101 2634 Jack Nash                San Diego Track Club           Coronado CA         54 31:10
102 2653 Kevin Prochaska          San Diego Track Club           Valley Center CA    50 31:12
103 2700 Phillip Wright           Future Track Running Club      Newbury Park CA     51 31:16
104 2646 Herve Pastre             Central Valley Masters         Springville CA      61 31:25
105 2678 Frank Tai                Track Club L.A.                Playa del Rey CA    52 31:27
106 2513 Christopher Baskerville  San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        42 31:29
107 2667 Les Shibata              San Diego Track Club           Poway CA            52 31:34
108 2542 Mark Cleary              So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      RanchoSantaMargarCA 49 31:35
109 2628 Tim McMullen             Genesee Valley Harriers        Churchville NY      55 31:36
110 2610 Richard Katz             Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          59 31:37
111 2534 Steve Carlson            Boulder Road Runners           Longmont CO         53 31:45
112 2516 Fred Beavers             Running Republic of Boulder    Longmont CO         50 31:45
113 2635 Breian Nelson            Central Valley Masters         Bakersfield CA      50 31:49
114 2662 David Sanford            San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        44 31:51
115 2594 Gary Hefner              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       48 31:54
116 2544 David Cook               So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Oak Hills CA        50 31:57
117 2520 Ron Blackmore            Genesee Valley Harriers        Hamilton NY         54 32:05
118 2698 Scott Winston            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          54 32:13
119 2629 Craig Mead               Future Track Running Club      Thousand Oaks CA    54 32:22
120 2536 Thomas Case              Track Club L.A.                Santa Monica CA     50 32:23
121 2592 Robert Haugen            Central Valley Masters         Rosamond CA         52 32:24
122 2511 Robert Barber            unattached                     Loudon TN           62 32:35
123 2548 Wayne Cottrell           unattached                     Wildomar CA         45 32:40
124 2583 Peter Glassman           Track Club L.A.                Venice CA           50 32:46
125 2615 Frederick Lindsley       So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Grand Terrace CA    62 32:47
126 2599 Bill Hoffman             unattached                     Lakeland TN         40 32:57
127 2618 Keith Lyston             unattached                     Chesterfield MO     42 32:59
128 2546 Arthur Cookson           Track Club L.A.                Redondo Beach CA    55 33:00
129 2600 Rich Holston             Boulder Road Runners           Westminster CO      55 33:03
130 2543 Gary Cohen               Team Runners High              Valencia CA         50 33:04
131 2643 Brian Panosian           Track Club L.A.                Los Angeles CA      42 33:13
132 2523 David Bowen              Genesee Valley Harriers        Port Byron NY       55 33:15
133 2554 Angelo DeCollibus        Team Runners High              Orange CA           50 33:20
134 2564 David Dunbar             Mizuno - San Diego             La Jolla CA         58 33:21
135 2568 Ron Enos                 San Diego Track Club           Poway CA            62 33:36
136 2694 Cregg Weinmann           Central Valley Masters         Bakersfield CA      52 33:38
137 2580 Mitchell Garner          unattached                     Ann Arbor MI        58 33:40
138 2585 Eddie Goldberg           unattached                     San Diego CA        51 33:41
139 2701 Clarence Zachow          unattached                     El Cajon CA         45 33:54
140 2685 Hugo Velazquez           Team Runners High              Hawthorne CA        57 33:57
141 2609 Dennis Kasischke         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        61 34:00
142 2588 Dean Goodman             Track Club L.A.                Venice CA           56 34:02
143 2574 Jose Fino                unattached                     Chula Vista CA      41 34:06
144 2502 Rick Allan               unattached                     Irvine CA           60 34:09
145 2514 Michael Baumann          Central Valley Masters         Visalia CA          51 34:17
146 2539 Anthony Cava             unattached                     Bellingham WA       48 34:30
147 2680 Phillip Torres           Team Runners High              Santa Fe Springs CA 51 34:35
148 2515 Paul Baumhoefner         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        55 34:36
149 2570 James Felty              U.S. Navy                      Bartlett TN         49 34:40
150 2608 Jan Kafka                San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        60 34:40
151 2614 Tom LeMire               Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          64 34:52
152 2682 Ricardo Troncoso         unattached                     Austin TX           48 34:54
153 2522 Mark Bottom              unattached                     Imperial NE         47 34:56
154 2676 Russell Stockard         Future Track Running Club      Oak Park CA         60 35:00
155 2584 Hal Goforth              San Diego Track Club           El Cajon CA         63 35:03
156 2647 Chuck Perdue             So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      San Bernardino CA   50 35:10
157 2563 Jeffrey Dumas            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          62 35:15
158 2692 Thom Weddle              Run-N-Fun                      Minneapolis MN      69 35:25
159 2555 Bruce Deeter             Central Valley Masters         Bakersfield CA      52 35:31
160 2670 Charles Smith            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          55 35:42
161 2675 Peter Stern              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        63 35:50
162 2636 Matthew Neve             Future Track Running Club      Thousand Oaks CA    50 36:17
163 2547 Joe Cordero              Bohemia Track Club             Islip Terrace NY    69 37:07
164 2537 Richard Castro           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          60 37:24
165 2527 John Brennand            Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.   Santa Barbara CA    72 37:44
166 2597 Lorenzo Herrera          Team Runners High              Buena Park CA       56 38:04
167 2633 Leo Murillo              unattached                     Syosset NY          53 38:11
168 2591 Steven Hastings          unattached                     Santee CA           46 38:19
169 2528 Steven Brenneck          unattached                     San Diego CA        67 38:33
170 2703 Gary Zimmerman           Boulder Road Runners           Portland OR         66 38:37
171 2612 Mac Larson               unattached                     San Diego CA        59 39:03
172 2606 Leroy Johnson            San Diego Track Club           La Mesa CA          55 39:05
173 2587 Adrian Gonzalez          Team Runners High              South Pasadena CA   42 39:30
174 2639 Alan Olson               San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        65 39:47
175 2679 Alex Tamayo              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        41 39:49
176 2510 Larry Avery              Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          66 41:39
177 2540 Johnny Chapin            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          66 41:59
178 2696 Richard Williams         unattached                     Imperial Beach CA   72 41:59
179 2535 Verne Carlson            Boulder Road Runners           Longmont CO         75 43:31
180 2699 Roger Wittner            Boulder Road Runners           Broomfield CO       64 44:18
181 2593 Donald Hayes             Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          76 45:41
182 2704 Dick Robinson                                           Bonita CA           77 46:15
183 2672 William Smythe           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          78 53:31
184 2683 Bill Turley              Boulder Road Runners           Broomfield CO       78 55:17


TEAM SCORES

Men 40+ Team Scores
  1 Fluffy Bunny Track Club       
            1    5    8   10   11 (17) (23)      =     35
          Peter Magill, Dan Arsenault, Ken Ernst, Robert Arsenault, 
          Christian Cushing-murray, Kevin Vidana-Barda, Michael Buckhoff
  2 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder   
            2    3   12   14   15 (26)           =     46
          Ken Pliska, Andrew Ames, Peter Hegelbach, Richard Dissly, 
          Bernie Boettcher, Hans Funke
  3 Team Runners High             
            4    6    9   13   18 (32) (33)      =     50
          Hector Lopez, Andy DiConti, Patrick Green, Tyrus Deminter, 
          Angel Roman, Mike Fillipow, Mike Parkinson
  4 New Balance Excelsior R.C.    
           16   22   24   27   41                =    130
          Iain Mickle, Tim Wallen, Dan Mancini, Tim O'Rourke, Peter Vicencio
  5 Surf Runners Racing Team      
           20   25   28   30   34 (39) (44) (45) =    137
          Eric Forte, Fred Mellon, Scott Deardorff, Philip Brock, 
          William Bittancourt, Travis Bower, Rodney Garratt, Michael Smith
  6 Running Republic of Boulder   
            7   19   29   36   47                =    138
          Darren De Reuck, Stephen Fether, Peter Hopkins, Vince Calvo, 
          Fred Beavers
  7 B - Team Runners High         
           21   31   37   42   49 (50)           =    180
          Bradley Jensen, John Araujo, Robert Ramirez, Greg Houlgate, 
          Gary Hefner, Adrian Gonzalez
  8 San Diego Track Club          
           35   38   40   43   46 (48)           =    202
          Adam Weiner, Scott LaPrath, Sal Garcia, Dave Spinler, 
          Christopher Baskerville, David Sanford

Men 50+ Team Scores
  1 Foot of the Rockies Running Cl
            1    2    5    6    8 (11)           =     22
          Doug Bell, Brad Pace, John Victoria, Kyle Hubbart, Chuck Smead, 
          Heath Hibbard
  2 Team Runners High             
            7    9   10   12   13 (15) (32)      =     51
          Dave Parsel, Dale Campbell, Perry Forrester, Richard Burns, 
          Nabor Gomez, Edward Davis, Gary Cohen
  3 Genesee Valley Harriers       
            3   14   21   25   33                =     96
          James Robinson, Gary Radford, Tim McMullen, Ron Blackmore, 
          David Bowen
  4 Boulder Road Runners          
            4   22   23   26   31                =    106
          Timothy Dolen, Richard Katz, Steve Carlson, Scott Winston, 
          Rich Holston
  5 San Diego Track Club          
           16   17   20   37   39 (40) (41)      =    129
          Jack Nash, Kevin Prochaska, Les Shibata, Paul Baumhoefner, 
          Peter Stern, Leroy Johnson, Alan Olson
  6 Track Club L.A.               
           19   27   29   30   35                =    140
          Frank Tai, Thomas Case, Peter Glassman, Arthur Cookson, Dean Goodman
  7 Central Valley Masters        
           18   24   28   34   36 (38)           =    140
          Herve Pastre, Breian Nelson, Robert Haugen, Cregg Weinmann, 
          Michael Baumann, Bruce Deeter

Men 60+ Team Scores
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            1    3    4  (5)  (7) =      8
          Ronald Wells, Ron Enos, Dennis Kasischke, Jan Kafka, Hal Goforth
  2 Boulder Road Runners          
            2    6    8  (9) (10) =     16
          Dave Dooley, Tom LeMire, Jeffrey Dumas, Richard Castro, Donald Hayes

Men 70+ Team Scores
  1 Boulder Road Runners          
            1    2    3           =      6
          Verne Carlson, Donald Hayes, Bill Turley



Results - Masters Women's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                   AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG    TIME
=== ==== ====================== ============================== =================== == =======
  1 2022 Jody Hawkins           So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Frisco TX           41   29:06
  2 2018 Heather Fuhr           unattached                     Encinitas CA        40   29:54
  3 2002 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso  unattached                     Austin TX           48   30:09
  4 2017 Tania Fischer          See Jane Run                   Santa Monica CA     41   30:27
  5 2021 Ellen Hart-Pena        Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome Denver CO           49   31:11
  6 2014 Beth Ellickson         unattached                     Glendale AZ         41   31:13
  7 2003 Sissel Berntsen-Heber  See Jane Run                   Santa Monica CA     43   31:21
  8 2057 Lisa Valle             unattached                     Albuquerque NM      41   31:36
  9 2004 Rosalva Bonilla        So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Big Bear City CA    45   31:43
 10 2035 Kathryn Martin         Northport Running Club         Northport NY        56   32:07
 11 2016 Katie Fether           Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          41   32:11
 12 2044 Christine Reaser       Dirigo R.C.                    Dayton ME           42   32:42
 13 2001 Lesia Atkinson         Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome Boulder CO          41   32:52
 14 2013 Sherri Ellerby         A Snail's Pace Running Club    Dana Point CA       43   32:53
 15 2054 Sarah Tabbutt          unattached                     Phila PA            48   33:10
 16 2031 Lisa Lessing           Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          45   33:17
 17 2061 Sheri Wright           Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome Superior CO         44   33:31
 18 2028 Kelly Kruell           unattached                     Portland OR         48   33:36
 19 2045 Toya Reavis            unattached                     San Diego CA        43   34:15
 20 2056 Marcella Teran         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        52   34:20
 21 2063 Kimberlee Rouse                                       San Diego CA        52   35:12
 22 2053 Patti Stewart-Garbrec  U.S. Navy                      Bethesda MD         46   35:22
 23 2059 Karen Wheaton          San Diego Track Club           La Mesa CA          40   35:37
 24 2011 Patricia Contreras     So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      San Bernardino CA   49   35:49
 25 2065 Lisa Davis                                            Los Angeles CA      42   36:00
 26 2009 Keena Carstensen       Future Track Running Club      Thousand Oaks CA    47   36:11
 27 2040 Mary Mosier            Running Republic of Boulder    Lafayette CO        43   36:31
 28 2049 Carrie Sherburne       So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      RanchoSantaMargarCA 44   36:48
 29 2062 Christine Young        San Diego Track Club           La Jolla CA         58   36:56
 30 2047 Mary Ryzner            San Diego Track Club           Escondido CA        54   37:06
 31 2025 Kathy Hoskins          Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       47   37:24
 32 2029 Debbie Lee             So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Trabuco Canyon CA   51   37:31
 33 2039 Jaye Morris            unattached                     Oceanside CA        43   38:01
 34 2048 Deborah Shea           San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        53   38:23
 35 2015 Jennifer Fawcett       Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          46   38:47
 36 2006 Beverly Buss           Future Track Running Club      Camarillo CA        47   39:01
 37 2019 Catherine Gonzales     Future Track Running Club      San Diego CA        49   39:11
 38 2024 Nadia Hoppes           Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       46   39:19
 39 2042 Amanda Nowakowski      Future Track Running Club      Woodland Hills CA   43   39:24
 40 2027 Denise Janneck         So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      RanchoSantaMargarCA 54   39:52
 41 2026 C. Gail Hunter Carlson Boulder Road Runners           Longmont CO         64   40:41
 42 2023 Catherine Holl         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        53   41:53
 43 2032 Dorothy Little         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        68   41:56
 44 2060 Jane Williams          San Diego Track Club           Imperial Beach CA   60   42:23
 45 2037 Megan Mohebbi          San Diego Track Club           Del Mar CA          54   43:05
 46 2038 Judith Moir            Boulder Road Runners           Nederland CO        65   43:46
 47 2043 Eileen Pue             San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        68   44:49
 48 2033 Christine Long         So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Tustin CA           49   45:18
 49 2005 Tina Breen             unattached                     Spring Valley CA    52   45:54
 50 2050 Judith Smythe          Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          70   45:56
 51 2051 Barbara Spannaus       unattached                     Excelsior MN        60   47:01
 52 2020 Lorraine Green         Boulder Road Runners           Lafayette CO        55   47:54
 53 2008 Lois Calhoun           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          72   48:28
 54 2010 Patricia Castro        Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          55   50:38
 55 2012 Vici DeHaan            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          72   50:56
 56 2034 Virginia Lopez         San Diego Track Club           Chula Vista CA      67   51:41
 57 2052 Jolene Steigerwalt     So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      San Diego CA        64   52:47
 58 2058 Martha Walker          San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        72   53:48
 59 2007 Martha Buttner         Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          52 1:02:01
 60 2030 Joyce LeMire           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          64 1:09:04
 61 2064 Gerry Davidson                                        Fallbrook CA        86 1:28:15


TEAM SCORES

Women 40+ Team Scores
  1 Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome
            2    3    6  (8)      =     11
          Lisa Goldsmith, Ellen Hart-Pena, Lesia Atkinson, Sheri Wright
  2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet     
            1    4    9 (12)      =     14
          Jody Hawkins, Rosalva Bonilla, Patricia Contreras, Carrie Sherburne
  3 Running Republic of Boulder   
            5    7   11           =     23
          Katie Fether, Lisa Lessing, Mary Mosier
  4 Future Track Running Club     
           10   13   14 (15)      =     37
          Keena Carstensen, Beverly Buss, Catherine Gonzales, Amanda Nowakowski

Women 50+ Team Scores
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            1    2    3  (5)  (7) =      6
          Marcella Teran, Christine Young, Mary Ryzner, Deborah Shea, 
          Catherine Holl
  2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet     
            4    6   10           =     20
          Debbie Lee, Denise Janneck, Jolene Steigerwalt
  3 Boulder Road Runners          
            8    9   11           =     28
          Lorraine Green, Patricia Castro, Martha Buttner

Women 60+ Team Scores
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            2    3    5  (6)  (7) =     10
          Dorothy Little, Jane Williams, Eileen Pue, Virginia Lopez, 
          Martha Walker
  2 Boulder Road Runners          
            1    4    8           =     13
          C. Gail Hunter Carlson, Judith Moir, Joyce LeMire

Women 70+ Team Scores
  1 Boulder Road Runners          
            1    2    3           =      6
          Judith Smythe, Lois Calhoun, Vici DeHaan



Results - Road Runner Sports Community 4 km

PL  BIB  NAME                        CITY/STATE               TIME
=== ==== =========================== ======================= =====
  1 3060 Pete Chenard                San Diego CA            12:51
  2 3007 Ben Enowitz                 Coronado CA             13:06
  3 3010 Brian Wallbank              Chula Vista CA          13:34
  4 3037 Jackie Meader               San Diego CA            13:37
  5 3066 Rus Mundae                  Escondido CA            13:38
  6 3071 Spencer Ridenour            Riverside CA            14:05
  7 3003 Andrew Beckner              San Diego CA            14:09
  8 3016 Chris Perfili               Escondido CA            14:17
  9 3004 Andy Chan                   San Francisco CA        14:22
 10 3070 Sean Proehl                 San Diego CA            14:35
 11 3055 Michael Sellers             Lake Forest CA          14:44
 12 3068 Scott LaChance              San Diego CA            15:29
 13 3024 Don Shook                   Yorba Linda CA          15:40
 14 3006 Aylin Mejia                 National City CA        15:46
 15 3028 Garret Sheehan              San Diego CA            15:47
 16 3057 Neal Sulman                 Murrieta CA             15:53
 17 3064 Roman Gonzalez              National City CA        15:55
 18 3036 Ismale Rodriguez            Valley Center CA        15:57
 19 3054 Michael Jacobs              Encinitas CA            16:07
 20 3072 Stephanie Bache             San Diego CA            16:22
 21 3029 Gary Moon                   Irvine CA               16:23
 22 3012 Carlos Salazar Jr.          Chula Vista CA          16:24
 23 3031 Gilbert Jimenez             Moreno Valley CA        16:27
 24 3074 Steve Lemig                 San Diego CA            16:31
 25 3079 Todd Velazquerz             Poway CA                16:45
 26 3077 Tara Sterger                                        16:47
 27 3026 Esteban Ocamdo              National City CA        16:56
 28 3020 Claron McAlister            Arcadia CA              17:14
 29 3062 Richard Rodriguez           Mission Viejo CA        17:22
 30 3001 Alicia Park                 Escondido CA            17:23
 31 3002 Allison Proehl              San Diego CA            17:30
 32 3005 Arturo Mejia                Chula Vista CA          17:41
 33 3069 Sean Hennessy               San Diego CA            17:43
 34 3025 Ed Winczowski               Chula Vista CA          17:50
 35 3030 Gerry Proehl                San Diego CA            17:56
 36 3027 Gabriela Jimenez            Moreno Valley CA        18:00
 37 3061 Ricardo Bonilla             National City CA        18:09
 38 3017 Christian Ruiz              National City CA        18:12
 39 3059 Paul Sulman                 Murrieta CA             18:13
 40 3075 Steve Taggart               Vail AZ                 18:21
 41 3015 Chris A. Dixon              San Diego CA            18:38
 42 3052 Matthew Ridenour            Riverside CA            19:04
 43 3076 Suzzana Ellyn               San Diego CA            19:11
 44 3039 jeffrey Jimenez             San Diego CA            19:16
 45 3080 Tomas Munoz                 Escondido CA            20:23
 46 3033 Gustaro Camarillo           National City CA        20:50
 47 3032 Joe Moeller                                         20:53
 48 3050 Mary Grace Eala             San Diego CA            21:32
 49 3045 Malinda Walker              San Francisco CA        21:37
 50 3051 Matt Fallon                 San Diego CA            21:47
 51 3053 Maureen Liwanag             San Diego CA            22:26
 52 3022 Darrell Jett                Bontia CA               22:40
 53 3044 Kevin Northcraft            San Diego CA            24:01
 54 3021 Craig Samuelson             Valencia CA             24:26
 55 3073 Stephen Cushman             San Diego CA            25:00
 56 3018 Cindy LaTerra               San Diego CA            25:29
 57 3065 Romeo Epperley              San Diego CA            25:30
 58 3011 Carla McAlister             Arcadia CA              26:18
 59 3082 Tricia Solow                New York NY             28:24
 60 3056 Mike Antolini               San Diego CA            28:24
 61 3047 Marshall Hunt               San Diego CA            28:54
 62 3013 Caroline Marshal            San Diego CA            28:54
 63 3014 Chloe Hunt                  San Diego CA            28:55
 64 3019 Claire Hunt                 San Diego CA            28:55
 65 3038 Jeff Strathmeger                                    30:35
 66 3042 Joanne Saunders             San Diego CA            30:40
 67 3078 Tina Conrad                 Lemon Grove CA          31:36
 68 3041 Jennifer Melzer             Romona CA               32:36
 69 3023 Dawn Porter                 Escondido CA            33:30
 70 3058 Patty Ewing                 Escondido CA            33:31
 71 3035 Ian Cumming                 Chula Vista CA          36:38

 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 8 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1