Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 21st to May 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (46)
View
+
Photos (78)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

NWAACC Outdoor Championships | NWAACC XC Championships

 

2009 Results - NWAACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 21 2009, 06:24 PM
NWAACC Outdoor Championships
May 21, 2009 to May 22, 2009
Spokane, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 10.78 -0.3 1 10
2 Vetter, Michael 9 Spokane CC 10.82 -0.3 1 8
3 Keller, Wesley 10 Clackamas 11.08 -0.3 1 6
5 Norman, Taylor 9 Lane (OR) 11.12 -0.3 1 4
7 Jackson, Aaron 9 Clark College 11.12 -0.3 1 2
6 Tolento, Eric 9 Clackamas 11.16 -0.3 1 3
4 Strong, Micah 9 Mt Hood 11.20 -0.3 1 5
8 Christianson, Aust 9 Lane (OR) 11.29 -0.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 10.78 +1.4 2  
3 Vetter, Michael 9 Spokane CC 10.82 +1.4 2  
2 Keller, Wesley 10 Clackamas 11.08w +2.1 1  
4 Jackson, Aaron 9 Clark College 11.12 +1.4 2  
5 Norman, Taylor 9 Lane (OR) 11.12 +1.4 2  
6 Tolento, Eric 9 Clackamas 11.16w +2.1 1  
7 Strong, Micah 9 Mt Hood 11.20w +2.1 1  
8 Christianson, Aust 9 Lane (OR) 11.29w +2.1 1  
9 Watson, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 11.36w +2.1 1  
10 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 11.54 +1.4 2  
11 Moore, Ethan 9 Clackamas 11.57 +1.4 2  
12 Burch-lucich, Beau 9 Treasure Valley 11.86w +2.1 1  
13 Feemster, Trace 9 Southwestern Ore 11.89 +1.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 21.32 nwi 1 10
8 Vetter, Michael 9 Spokane CC 21.55 nwi 1 1
2 Harper, Bryan 10 Lane (OR) 21.97 nwi 1 8
7 Jenkins, Marzell 9 Spokane CC 22.02 nwi 1 2
3 Barrett, Ryan 10 Clark College 22.04 nwi 1 6
4 Keller, Wesley 10 Clackamas 22.15 nwi 1 5
6 Norman, Taylor 9 Lane (OR) 22.53 nwi 1 3
5 Garner, Demarcus 9 Clackamas 22.54 nwi 1 4
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 21.32w +2.1 2  
2 Vetter, Michael 9 Spokane CC 21.55 +2.0 1  
3 Harper, Bryan 10 Lane (OR) 21.97w +2.1 2  
4 Jenkins, Marzell 9 Spokane CC 22.02 +2.0 1  
5 Barrett, Ryan 10 Clark College 22.04 +2.0 1  
6 Keller, Wesley 10 Clackamas 22.15w +2.1 2  
7 Norman, Taylor 9 Lane (OR) 22.53w +2.1 2  
8 Garner, Demarcus 9 Clackamas 22.54w +2.1 2  
9 Weller, Mark 9 Spokane CC 22.72w +2.1 2  
10 Strong, Micah 9 Mt Hood 22.75 +2.0 1  
11 Nollan, Robby 9 Clackamas 23.14w +2.1 2  
12 Burch-lucich, Beau 9 Treasure Valley 23.42 +2.0 1  
13 Tolento, Eric 9 Clackamas 23.46 +2.0 1  
14 Lindstrom, Travis 9 Mt Hood 23.80w +2.1 2  
15 Moore, Ethan 9 Clackamas 24.63 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Bryan 10 Lane (OR) 49.00 1 10
2 Barrett, Ryan 10 Clark College 49.50 1 8
4 Garner, Demarcus 9 Clackamas 50.12 1 5
3 Jenkins, Marzell 9 Spokane CC 50.13 1 6
5 Weller, Mark 9 Spokane CC 50.18 1 4
6 Hope, Nathan 9 Mt Hood 50.23 1 3
8 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 50.58 1 1
7 Smith, Casey 9 Treasure Valley 51.51 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harper, Bryan 10 Lane (OR) 49.00 2  
2 Barrett, Ryan 10 Clark College 49.50 1  
3 Garner, Demarcus 9 Clackamas 50.12 2  
4 Jenkins, Marzell 9 Spokane CC 50.13 1  
5 Weller, Mark 9 Spokane CC 50.18 2  
6 Hope, Nathan 9 Mt Hood 50.23 1  
7 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 50.58 1  
8 Smith, Casey 9 Treasure Valley 51.51 1  
9 Nollan, Robby 9 Clackamas 51.54 1  
10 Stevens, Markus 9 Mt Hood 52.02 2  
11 Lindstrom, Travis 9 Mt Hood 52.56 2  
12 Urias, Emmanuel 9 Southwestern Ore 52.89 2  
13 Ragland, Chris 10 Southwestern Ore 53.04 2  
14 Rowland, Luke 9 Southwestern Ore 53.69 1  
15 Akers, Tyrell 10 Southwestern Ore 54.27 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick 10 Clark College 1:54.16 1 10
4 Smith, Matt 10 Clark College 1:54.27 1 5
3 Romey, Matt 10 Mt Hood 1:54.48 1 6
2 Brown, Jasen 9 Spokane CC 1:54.53 1 8
5 Shirley, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 1:54.68 1 4
8 Head, Spencer 9 Lane (OR) 1:54.68 1 1
7 Sanders, Steven 9 Southwestern Ore 1:55.95 1 2
6 Ward, Kurt 9 Treasure Valley 1:57.13 1 3
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick 10 Clark College 1:54.16 2  
2 Smith, Matt 10 Clark College 1:54.27 1  
3 Romey, Matt 10 Mt Hood 1:54.48 2  
5 Brown, Jasen 9 Spokane CC 1:54.53 2  
4 Shirley, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 1:54.68 1  
6 Head, Spencer 9 Lane (OR) 1:54.68 1  
7 Sanders, Steven 9 Southwestern Ore 1:55.95 1  
8 Ward, Kurt 9 Treasure Valley 1:57.13 1  
9 Wahlenmaier, Jacob 10 Everett Communit 1:57.16 2  
10 Eidsmoe, Ryan 9 Highline 1:57.96 1  
11 Ryberg, Brent 9 Lane (OR) 1:58.11 2  
12 Ishenin, Slavic 9 Mt Hood 2:00.19 2  
13 Trowbridge, Seth 9 Everett Communit 2:01.72 1  
14 Loewen, Josh 9 Clark College 2:03.00 2  
15 Cheslik, Josiah 9 Everett Communit 2:06.91 2  
16 Urias, Emmanuel 9 Southwestern Ore 2:07.11 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchey, Herschel 9 Spokane CC 4:01.42 1 10
2 Coyle, Sean 9 Spokane CC 4:01.79 1 8
3 Sanders, Steven 9 Southwestern Ore 4:02.91 1 6
4 Shirley, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 4:06.76 1 5
5 Head, Spencer 9 Lane (OR) 4:08.16 1 4
6 Bragg, Brian 10 Spokane CC 4:09.04 1 3
7 Smith, Matt 10 Clark College 4:10.48 1 2
8 Eidsmoe, Ryan 9 Highline 4:11.55 1 1
9 Churchill, Joe 10 Lane (OR) 4:13.92 1  
10 Ishenin, Slavic 9 Mt Hood 4:15.22 1  
11 Cesal, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 4:23.53 1  
12 Wayrynen, Willie 9 Southwestern Ore 4:31.98 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riek, Dak 9 Spokane CC 15:21.42 1 9
1 Jimenez, Rigoberto 9 Spokane CC 15:21.42 1 9
3 Stevens, Travis 9 Lane (OR) 15:46.88 1 6
4 Weldon, Shane 9 Clark College 15:47.01 1 5
5 Nilsen, Tyler 10 Everett Communit 16:01.00 1 4
6 Fenley, Lukas 10 Lane (OR) 16:08.77 1 3
7 Aguilar, Bryce 9 Spokane CC 16:09.68 1 2
8 Moncur, Matt 9 Clark College 16:14.88 1 1
9 Elias, Mitchell 10 Everett Communit 16:15.39 1  
10 Wahlenmaier, Jacob 10 Everett Communit 16:21.19 1  
11 Jones, Alex 9 Lane (OR) 16:46.37 1  
12 Wagner, Andy 9 Everett Communit 16:57.39 1  
13 Correll, Luke 9 Clackamas 17:13.33 1  
14 Gongora, Gilmer 9 Mt Hood 17:24.04 1  
15 Begay, Atcitty 9 Treasure Valley 17:51.15 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riek, Dak 9 Spokane CC 32:06.91 1 10
2 Jimenez, Rigoberto 9 Spokane CC 32:19.01 1 8
3 Weldon, Shane 9 Clark College 33:33.30 1 6
4 Fenley, Lukas 10 Lane (OR) 34:10.98 1 5
5 Jones, Alex 9 Lane (OR) 35:01.90 1 4
6 Wagner, Andy 9 Everett Communit 35:12.29 1 3
7 Ward, Casey 9 Treasure Valley 36:25.94 1 2
8 Anderson, Darrin 9 Treasure Valley 36:44.57 1 1
9 Lewis, Grant 9 Clackamas 37:02.03 1  
10 Begay, Atcitty 9 Treasure Valley 37:36.62 1  
11 Horn, TJ 10 Everett Communit 37:47.05 1  
12 Hernandez, Freddy 9 Treasure Valley 38:18.71 1  
13 Warren, Andy 9 Everett Communit 40:58.34 1  
14 Lawrence, Justin 9 Everett Communit 43:49.11 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coyle, Sean 9 Spokane CC 9:39.38 1 10
2 Sanchey, Herschel 9 Spokane CC 9:47.18 1 8
3 Stevens, Travis 9 Lane (OR) 9:54.34 1 6
4 Cesal, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 9:56.28 1 5
5 Elias, Mitchell 10 Everett Communit 9:59.50 1 4
6 Bragg, Brian 10 Spokane CC 10:05.53 1 3
7 Aguilar, Bryce 9 Spokane CC 10:13.87 1 2
8 Dean, Kyler 9 Treasure Valley 10:16.17 1 1
9 Correll, Jared 9 Clackamas 10:24.62 1  
10 Gongora, Gilmer 9 Mt Hood 10:51.44 1  
11 Anderson, Darrin 9 Treasure Valley 11:15.54 1  
12 Wayrynen, Willie 9 Southwestern Ore 11:39.61 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 15.03 1 8
4 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 15.06 1 5
6 Howelton, Brian 9 Mt Hood 15.39 1 3
3 Olstedt, Dennis 10 Lane (OR) 15.44 1 6
1 Victor, Austin 9 Spokane CC 15.56 1 10
5 Arnold, Richard 9 Lane (OR) 15.73 1 4
8 Smith, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore 15.74 1 1
7 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 15.95 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 15.03 1  
3 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 15.06 1  
2 Howelton, Brian 9 Mt Hood 15.39 2  
4 Olstedt, Dennis 10 Lane (OR) 15.44 2  
5 Victor, Austin 9 Spokane CC 15.56 1  
6 Arnold, Richard 9 Lane (OR) 15.73 2  
7 Smith, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore 15.74 1  
8 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 15.95 1  
9 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 15.98 2  
10 Williams, TJ 9 Treasure Valley 16.67 1  
11 Bellefeuille, Jed 9 Clackamas 16.68 2  
12 Berhe, Dayvion 9 Southwestern Ore 17.09 2  
13 Williams, Trevor 9 Clackamas 17.62 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 54.99 1 10
3 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 55.80 1 6
2 Olstedt, Dennis 10 Lane (OR) 56.21 1 8
4 Arnold, Richard 9 Lane (OR) 56.22 1 5
5 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 56.66 1 4
6 Howelton, Brian 9 Mt Hood 56.73 1 3
7 Bellefeuille, Jed 9 Clackamas 57.01 1 2
8 Lannon, Marc 10 Treasure Valley 58.12 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 54.99 1  
2 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 55.80 2  
3 Olstedt, Dennis 10 Lane (OR) 56.21 2  
4 Arnold, Richard 9 Lane (OR) 56.22 1  
5 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 56.66 2  
6 Howelton, Brian 9 Mt Hood 56.73 1  
7 Bellefeuille, Jed 9 Clackamas 57.01 2  
8 Lannon, Marc 10 Treasure Valley 58.12 1  
9 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 58.75 1  
10 Victor, Austin 9 Spokane CC 58.81 1  
11 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 59.38 2  
12 Hope, Nathan 9 Mt Hood 1:00.72c 1  
13 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 1:01.42c 2  
14 Williams, Trevor 9 Clackamas 1:01.87c 2  
15 Williams, TJ 9 Treasure Valley 1:02.67c 1  
16 Berhe, Dayvion 9 Southwestern Ore 1:08.24c 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Stubbs,
Christia, Harper
  Lane (OR) 41.81 1 10
2 Watson, Vetter,
Weller, Jenkins
  Spokane CC 42.29 1 8
3 Tolento, Keller,
Nollan, Garner
  Clackamas 42.38 1 6
4 Lindstro, Hope,
Romey, Strong
  Mt Hood 43.56 1 5
5 Burch-lu, Smith,
Ward, Noble
  Treasure Valley 43.71 1 4
6 Akers, Rowland,
Ragland, Feemster
  Southwestern Ore 45.25 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosenber, Arnold,
Stubbs, Harper
  Lane (OR) 3:14.83 1 10
2 Weller, Armstron,
Coyle, Brown
  Spokane CC 3:20.48 1 8
3 Burch-lu, Smith,
Ward, Noble
  Treasure Valley 3:21.64 1 6
4 Lindstro, Romey,
Strong, Hope
  Mt Hood 3:22.05 1 5
5 Relay Team   Clark College 3:22.91 1 4
6 Keller, Nollan,
Bellefeu, Garner
  Clackamas 3:24.31 1 3
7 Smith, Urias,
Akers, Ragland
  Southwestern Ore 3:29.87 1 2
8 Trowbrid, Wahlenma,
Nilsen, Cheslik
  Everett Communit 3:40.98 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Velasquez, Jr. 9 Mt Hood 15.98m(52'5) 1 10
2 Perry, Max 10 Lane (OR) 14.80m(48'6.5) 1 8
3 Bellitt, Chris 10 Lane (OR) 14.39m(47'2.5) 1 6
4 Case, Levi 9 Treasure Valley 13.75m(45'1.25) 1 5
5 Jones, Griffon 9 Spokane CC 13.66m(44'9.75) 1 4
6 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 13.26m(43'6) 1 3
7 Weber, Adrian 9 Mt Hood 12.04m(39'6) 1 2
8 Wolfe, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 11.88m(38'11.5) 1 1
9 Carnahan, Ben 10 Southwestern Ore 11.51m(37'9) 1  
10 Reece, William 10 Mt Hood 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
11 Chau, Bryan 9 Clark College 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
12 Pike, Luke 10 Clackamas 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
13 Rauschert, Cory 10 Lane (OR) 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
14 Reese, Howard 9 Southwestern Ore 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
15 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 10.20m(33'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Griffon 9 Spokane CC 45.54m(149'4.75) 1 10
2 Velasquez, Jr. 9 Mt Hood 43.65m(143'2.5) 1 8
3 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 43.61m(143'0.75) 1 6
4 Bellitt, Chris 10 Lane (OR) 43.40m(142'4.5) 1 5
5 Perry, Max 10 Lane (OR) 39.92m(130'11.5) 1 4
6 Lindgren, Tyler 10 Lane (OR) 39.59m(129'10.5) 1 3
7 Wolfe, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 39.55m(129'9) 1 2
8 Shepherd, Chris 10 Spokane CC 36.87m(120'11.5) 1 1
9 Weber, Adrian 9 Mt Hood 36.48m(119'8) 1  
9 Bates, Aaron 9 Clackamas 36.48m(119'8) 1  
11 Chau, Bryan 9 Clark College 36.07m(118'4) 1  
12 McNutt, Brett 9 Mt Hood 34.24m(112'4) 1  
13 Thies, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore 33.50m(109'10.75) 1  
14 Pike, Luke 10 Clackamas 33.01m(108'3.5) 1  
15 Carnahan, Ben 10 Southwestern Ore 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
16 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 27.84m(91'4) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Braden 9 Clackamas 62.80m(206'0.25) 1 10
2 Flemmer, Jason 10 Spokane CC 62.15m(203'10.75) 1 8
3 Hart, Kyle   Treasure Valley 57.81m(189'7.75) 1 6
4 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 57.46m(188'6) 1 5
5 McCoy, Randy 9 Spokane CC 56.80m(186'4) 1 4
6 Guffy, Paul 10 Southwestern Ore 54.86m(179'11.75) 1 3
7 Weber, Adrian 9 Mt Hood 54.20m(177'9.75) 1 2
8 Robinson, Kyle 9 Mt Hood 50.55m(165'10) 1 1
9 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 49.90m(163'8.5) 1  
10 Case, Levi 9 Treasure Valley 49.55m(162'6.75) 1  
11 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 47.67m(156'4.75) 1  
12 Fugere, Kyle 9 Clark College 47.55m(156'0) 1  
13 Hughes, Alex 9 Clark College 46.64m(153'0) 1  
14 Perry, Max 10 Lane (OR) 45.95m(150'9) 1  
15 Gannon, Justin 10 Southwestern Ore 45.41m(148'11.75) 1  
16 Nelms, Kelsey 10 Clark College 44.44m(145'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindgren, Tyler 10 Lane (OR) 57.66m(189'2) 1 10
2 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 52.32m(171'7.75) 1 8
3 Perry, Max 10 Lane (OR) 50.00m(164'0.5) 1 6
4 Pike, Luke 10 Clackamas 49.78m(163'3.75) 1 5
5 Shepherd, Chris 10 Spokane CC 44.34m(145'5.5) 1 4
6 Bates, Aaron 9 Clackamas 44.24m(145'1.5) 1 3
7 Flemmer, Jason 10 Spokane CC 40.43m(132'7.5) 1 2
8 Rauschert, Cory 10 Lane (OR) 40.04m(131'4.25) 1 1
9 Wolfe, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 36.12m(118'6) 1  
10 Velasquez, Jr. 9 Mt Hood 36.10m(118'5.25) 1  
11 Kee, Tatsuya 9 Clark College 34.60m(113'6) 1  
12 Chau, Bryan 9 Clark College 23.73m(77'10.25) 1  
-- Keller, Braden 9 Clackamas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Deonta 10 Spokane CC 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 8
3 Davis , Trent 9 Lane (OR) 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 6
4 Stevens, Markus 9 Mt Hood 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 5
5 Leman, Tyler 10 Southwestern Ore 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 4
6 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 2.50
6 Feser, Jason 9 Spokane CC 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 2.50
8 Ojala, Markus 10 Clackamas 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 1
10 Baertlein, Andrew 9 Clackamas 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 Moore, Ethan 9 Clackamas 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Smith, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis , Trent 9 Lane (OR) 7.11m(23'3.75) +0.5 1 10
2 Edwards, Deonta 10 Spokane CC 6.89m(22'7.25) -0.4 1 8
3 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 6.80m w(22'3.5) +2.4 1 6
4 Feser, Jason 9 Spokane CC 6.66m(21'10) +0.6 1 5
5 Moore, Ethan 9 Clackamas 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.8 1 4
6 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 6.38m(20'11) +0.0 1 3
7 Howelton, Brian 9 Mt Hood 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.7 1 1.50
7 Baertlein, Andrew 9 Clackamas 6.32m(20'8.75) +0.0 1 1.50
9 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 6.14m(20'1.5) -1.2 1  
10 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 6.04m(19'9.75) +0.0 1  
11 Melum, Trevor 9 Clackamas 5.99m(19'7.75) -1.9 1  
12 Smith, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore 5.97m(19'7) +0.2 1  
13 Ragland, Chris 10 Southwestern Ore 5.78m(18'11.5) +0.0 1  
13 Gannon, Justin 10 Southwestern Ore 5.78m(18'11.5) -1.6 1  
-- Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 14.46m(47'5.25) +0.0 1 10
2 Davis , Trent 9 Lane (OR) 14.14m(46'4.5) -1.6 1 8
3 Edwards, Deonta 10 Spokane CC 13.68m(44'10.5) +1.4 1 6
4 Feser, Jason 9 Spokane CC 13.57m(44'6.25) +0.3 1 5
5 Gannon, Justin 10 Southwestern Ore 13.31m(43'8) +0.5 1 4
6 Moore, Ethan 9 Clackamas 13.02m(42'8.5) +0.0 1 3
7 Howelton, Brian 9 Mt Hood 12.79m(41'11.5) +0.6 1 2
8 Davis, Kendrick 9 Lane (OR) 12.70m(41'8) +0.3 1 1
9 Leman, Tyler 10 Southwestern Ore 12.34m(40'5.75) +0.0 1  
10 Melum, Trevor 9 Clackamas 12.06m(39'6.75) +0.0 1  
11 Baertlein, Andrew 9 Clackamas 11.96m(39'2.75) -1.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 4.66m(15'3.25) 1 10
2 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 4.56m(14'11.5) 1 8
3 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 4.56m(14'11.5) 1 6
4 Elliott, Scott 9 Lane (OR) 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 5
5 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 4
6 Vaughn, KC 9 Mt Hood 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 3
7 Pruitt , Garret 9 Lane (OR) 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 2
8 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 4.01m(13'1.75) 1 1
-- Lair, Josh 9 Clackamas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 6,572 1 10
2 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 6,395 1 8
3 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 6,270 1 6
4 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 6,214 1 5
5 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 6,203 1 4
6 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 5,731 1 3
7 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 5,526 1 2
8 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 4,782 1 1
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 11.48 1 707
2 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 11.56 1 691
3 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 11.59 1 685
4 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 11.75 1 653
5 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 11.81 1 641
6 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 11.82 1 639
7 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 12.06 1 593
8 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 12.31 1 547
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 15.47 1 794
2 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 15.86 1 749
3 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 15.87 1 747
4 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 16.01 1 732
5 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 16.94 1 631
6 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 17.17 1 607
7 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 17.79 1 544
8 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 18.43 1 484
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 4:19.96 1 812
2 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 4:24.48 1 781
3 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 4:29.35 1 749
4 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 4:29.36 1 749
5 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 4:30.82 1 739
6 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 4:35.61 1 708
7 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 4:45.94 1 643
8 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 5:33.68 1 381
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 49.77 1 825
2 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 50.26 1 803
3 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 50.40 1 796
4 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 51.48 1 748
5 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 52.03 1 723
6 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 52.34 1 710
7 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 54.00 1 640
8 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 54.10 1 635
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 31.90m(104'7.75) 1 502
2 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 29.98m(98'4.25) 1 464
3 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 29.74m(97'6.75) 1 459
4 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 28.36m(93'0.5) 1 432
5 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 28.05m(92'0.25) 1 426
6 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 27.17m(89'1.5) 1 409
7 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 26.68m(87'6.25) 1 400
8 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 26.19m(85'11) 1 390
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
2 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
3 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
4 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
5 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
6 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
7 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 464
8 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 374
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 49.33m(161'10) 1 579
2 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 48.35m(158'7.5) 1 564
3 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 48.26m(158'4) 1 563
4 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 46.37m(152'1.5) 1 535
5 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 45.92m(150'7.75) 1 528
6 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 43.91m(144'0.5) 1 499
7 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 40.01m(131'3) 1 442
8 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 30.31m(99'5.25) 1 304
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 6.48m(21'3) 1 693
2 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
3 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 6.36m(20'10.25) 1 666
4 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
5 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
6 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
7 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 445
8 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 441
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
2 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
3 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
5 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
5 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
7 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
8 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 2.80m(9'2) 1 309
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 11.58m(37'11.75) 1 581
2 Noble, Philip 10 Treasure Valley 11.30m(37'0.75) 1 564
3 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 10.96m(35'11.5) 1 543
4 Walker, Dominick 9 Clackamas 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 525
5 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 10.53m(34'6.5) 1 518
6 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 10.30m(33'9.5) 1 504
7 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 9.68m(31'9) 1 466
8 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 9.57m(31'4.75) 1 460
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Currie, Lateashea 9 Spokane CC 12.13 -1.7 1  
1 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 12.40 -1.7 1 10
6 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 12.41 -1.7 1 3
7 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 12.49 -1.7 1 2
2 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 12.61 -1.7 1 8
4 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 12.66 -1.7 1 5
3 Rodolf, Jessica 9 Lane (OR) 12.71 -1.7 1 6
5 Reid, Kaitlyn 10 Clackamas 12.92 -1.7 1 4
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Currie, Lateashea 9 Spokane CC 12.13w +2.3 2  
3 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 12.40w +2.3 2  
2 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 12.41 -0.9 1  
4 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 12.49w +2.3 2  
5 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 12.61 -0.9 1  
6 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 12.66 -0.9 1  
7 Rodolf, Jessica 9 Lane (OR) 12.71w +2.3 2  
8 Reid, Kaitlyn 10 Clackamas 12.92 -0.9 1  
9 Delong, Brynn 9 Spokane CC 13.17w +2.3 2  
10 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 13.94 -0.9 1  
11 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 14.19 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 25.03 nwi 1 10
5 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 25.75 nwi 1 4
2 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 25.88 nwi 1 8
3 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 26.08 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 26.17 nwi 1 5
7 Batson, Diana 9 Lane (OR) 26.31 nwi 1 2
6 Monterola, Keisa 9 Clackamas 26.60 nwi 1 3
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 25.03 +1.7 1  
2 Currie, Lateashea 9 Spokane CC 25.36w +2.3 2  
3 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 25.75 +1.7 1  
4 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 25.88 +1.7 1  
5 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 26.08w +2.3 2  
6 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 26.17w +2.3 2  
7 Batson, Diana 9 Lane (OR) 26.31 +1.7 1  
8 Monterola, Keisa 9 Clackamas 26.60w +2.3 2  
9 Good, Emma 9 Treasure Valley 26.83 +1.7 1  
10 Johnson, Kelsea 9 Southwestern Ore 27.73 +1.7 1  
11 Rodolf, Jessica 9 Lane (OR) 42.77w +2.3 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1:00.25c 1 6
1 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 1:00.39c 1 10
4 Batson, Diana 9 Lane (OR) 1:00.43c 1 5
2 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 1:00.61c 1 8
5 Lawhead, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 1:01.00c 1 4
6 Good, Emma 9 Treasure Valley 1:01.87c 1 3
8 Root, Janae 9 Treasure Valley 1:03.01c 1 1
7 Menzies, Jeanine 10 Lane (OR) 1:03.08c 1 2
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1:00.25c 2  
2 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 1:00.39c 1  
3 Batson, Diana 9 Lane (OR) 1:00.43c 1  
4 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 1:00.61c 2  
5 Lawhead, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 1:01.00c 1  
6 Good, Emma 9 Treasure Valley 1:01.87c 2  
7 Root, Janae 9 Treasure Valley 1:03.01c 2  
8 Menzies, Jeanine 10 Lane (OR) 1:03.08c 1  
9 Gopher, Raevyn 9 Clackamas 1:08.09c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Brittan 9 Clark College 2:18.31 1 10
2 Bradbury, Mikayla 9 Lane (OR) 2:20.08 1 8
3 Salyer, Angelyn 9 Lane (OR) 2:22.04 1 6
4 Turner, Kelly 9 Spokane CC 2:24.93 1 5
5 Hagy, Anne 9 Lane (OR) 2:26.49 1 4
6 Damon, Emily 9 Southwestern Ore 2:28.95 1 3
7 Baker, Amanda 9 Mt Hood 2:33.61 1 2
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Brittan 9 Clark College 4:54.02 1 10
2 Sanchez, Brittnee 10 Spokane CC 4:58.06 1 8
3 Bradbury, Mikayla 9 Lane (OR) 4:58.41 1 6
4 Twombly, Leah 10 Lane (OR) 5:00.46 1 5
5 Owens, Karen 10 Spokane CC 5:05.43 1 4
6 Gruber, Andrea 9 Lane (OR) 5:05.44 1 3
7 Agee, Larsen 10 Spokane CC 5:12.22 1 2
8 Frasier, Francesca 10 Southwestern Ore 5:14.94 1 1
9 Nielson, Brook 9 Treasure Valley 5:25.65 1  
10 McGill, Krissy 9 Everett Communit 5:31.77 1  
11 Eloff, Brandi 9 Clark College 5:39.45 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Brittnee 10 Spokane CC 19:16.65 1 10
2 Hall, Megan 10 Everett Communit 19:20.05 1 8
3 Bailey, Armarose 9 Spokane CC 19:21.68 1 6
4 Twombly, Leah 10 Lane (OR) 19:37.37 1 5
5 Gruber, Andrea 9 Lane (OR) 19:42.62 1 4
6 Payment, Whitney 10 Mt Hood 19:43.51 1 3
7 Nielson, Brook 9 Treasure Valley 19:46.51 1 2
8 Sweeney, Melissa 9 Spokane CC 19:53.78 1 1
9 Barnhart, Katherin 10 Lane (OR) 20:02.49 1  
10 Braniff, Ashley 9 Clackamas 20:12.75 1  
11 North, Lauren 9 Spokane CC 20:19.05 1  
12 Krempley, Tara 10 Lane (OR) 20:19.34 1  
13 Turner, Kelly 9 Spokane CC 20:21.78 1  
14 Costigan, Jessica 9 Everett Communit 20:39.79 1  
15 Nielson, Brina 9 Treasure Valley 20:44.61 1  
16 Hagy, Anne 9 Lane (OR) 21:18.02 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Megan 10 Everett Communit 40:23.75 1 10
2 Gruber, Andrea 9 Lane (OR) 40:35.05 1 8
3 Nielson, Brook 9 Treasure Valley 40:41.86 1 6
4 Barnhart, Katherin 10 Lane (OR) 40:59.55 1 5
5 Sweeney, Melissa 9 Spokane CC 41:01.75 1 4
6 Bailey, Armarose 9 Spokane CC 41:14.07 1 3
7 Costigan, Jessica 9 Everett Communit 42:20.62 1 2
8 Nielson, Brina 9 Treasure Valley 42:50.95 1 1
9 Cotterill, Lacey 10 Everett Communit 43:59.76 1  
10 Minor, Jolene 9 Everett Communit 44:14.13 1  
11 Whipple, Kelsey 9 Everett Communit 44:19.57 1  
12 McGill, Krissy 9 Everett Communit 46:58.62 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Karen 10 Spokane CC 11:49.12 1 10
2 Frasier, Francesca 10 Southwestern Ore 12:02.34 1 8
3 Krempley, Tara 10 Lane (OR) 12:06.53 1 6
4 Payment, Whitney 10 Mt Hood 12:12.34 1 5
5 Agee, Larsen 10 Spokane CC 12:26.78 1 4
6 Osten, Karly 9 Clackamas 13:02.16 1 3
7 Nielson, Brina 9 Treasure Valley 13:19.96 1 2
8 Lee, Sierra 10 Lane (OR) 13:46.63 1 1
9 Gustafson, Hannah 10 Mt Hood 14:07.26 1  
10 Spring, Crystal 9 Clackamas 14:15.47 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schumacher, Terra 10 Mt Hood 15.10 1 10
2 Reid, Kaitlyn 10 Clackamas 15.21 1 8
4 Delong, Brynn 9 Spokane CC 15.27 1 5
6 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 15.49 1 3
3 Sterling, Katie 9 Lane (OR) 15.76 1 6
8 Pena, Kasey 9 Spokane CC 15.99 1 1
5 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 16.04 1 4
7 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 16.06 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schumacher, Terra 10 Mt Hood 15.10 2  
2 Reid, Kaitlyn 10 Clackamas 15.21 1  
3 Delong, Brynn 9 Spokane CC 15.27 2  
4 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 15.49 1  
5 Sterling, Katie 9 Lane (OR) 15.76 1  
6 Pena, Kasey 9 Spokane CC 15.99 2  
7 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 16.04 1  
8 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 16.06 2  
9 Williams, Brittani 10 Clark College 16.48 1  
10 Avalos, Andrea 9 Clark College 17.05 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Kaitlyn 10 Clackamas 1:05.43c 1 10
6 Schumacher, Terra 10 Mt Hood 1:08.46c 1 3
3 Williams, Brittani 10 Clark College 1:09.06c 1 6
2 Hayward, Annie 10 Lane (OR) 1:09.12c 1 8
4 Nelson, Kendra 9 Southwestern Ore 1:09.82c 1 5
8 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1:10.01c 1 1
7 Avalos, Andrea 9 Clark College 1:10.66c 1 2
5 Nelson, Amy 10 Lane (OR) 1:10.90c 1 4
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reid, Kaitlyn 10 Clackamas 1:05.43c 2  
2 Schumacher, Terra 10 Mt Hood 1:08.46c 1  
3 Williams, Brittani 10 Clark College 1:09.06c 2  
4 Hayward, Annie 10 Lane (OR) 1:09.12c 2  
5 Nelson, Kendra 9 Southwestern Ore 1:09.82c 1  
6 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1:10.01c 1  
7 Avalos, Andrea 9 Clark College 1:10.66c 1  
8 Nelson, Amy 10 Lane (OR) 1:10.90c 2  
9 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 1:11.27c 1  
10 Thompson, Blythe 9 Treasure Valley 1:12.47c 2  
11 Kermode, Danielle 10 Clark College 1:12.79c 2  
12 Pena, Kasey 9 Spokane CC 1:17.96c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valentin, Cook,
Harris, Currie
  Spokane CC 47.25 1 10
2 Pitts, Sims,
Schumach, Sims
  Mt Hood 48.23 1 8
3 Sterling, Batson,
Rodolf, Wilson
  Lane (OR) 49.08 1 6
4 Heckerot, Monterol,
Shafer, Reid
  Clackamas 50.28 1 5
5 Chong, Johnson,
Iveans, Smith
  Southwestern Ore 52.31 1 4
6 Thompson, Root,
davies, Good
  Treasure Valley 52.32 1 3
7 Relay Team   Clark College 53.63 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawhead, Valentin,
Harris, Cook
  Spokane CC 4:01.98 1 10
2 Hayward, Salyer,
Wilson, Batson
  Lane (OR) 4:02.46 1 8
3 Good, Root,
davies, Collins
  Treasure Valley 4:10.79 1 6
4 Reid, Monterol,
Olson, Gopher
  Clackamas 4:15.69 1 5
5 Minor, Costigan,
Whipple, McGill
  Everett Communit 4:51.46 1 4
-- Relay Team   Clark College DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC 13.68m(44'10.5) 1 10
2 Bryant, Hailey 9 Clark College 12.72m(41'8.75) 1 8
3 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 12.43m(40'9.25) 1 6
4 Strot, Kelsey 9 Mt Hood 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 5
5 McLaughlin, Melani 9 Southwestern Ore 12.10m(39'8.25) 1 4
6 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 11.97m(39'3.25) 1 3
7 Ramos, Chelsey 10 Mt Hood 11.87m(38'11.25) 1 2
8 Lutjens, Kathryn 9 Treasure Valley 10.66m(34'11.5) 1 1
9 Wentz, Breezy 10 Clark College 10.57m(34'8) 1  
10 Robertson, Jessie 10 Lane (OR) 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
11 Powell , Tauni 9 Lane (OR) 10.16m(33'4) 1  
12 Nowak , Kallie 9 Lane (OR) 10.11m(33'2) 1  
13 George, Anna 9 Spokane CC 10.06m(33'0) 1  
14 Cuthbertson, Justi 10 Southwestern Ore 9.63m(31'7) 1  
15 Hess, Sierra 10 Clackamas 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
16 Goodman, Michelle 9 Southwestern Ore 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC 38.83m(127'4.5) 1 10
2 Hess, Sierra 10 Clackamas 38.48m(126'2.75) 1 8
3 Wentz, Breezy 10 Clark College 37.37m(122'7.25) 1 6
4 Frankart, Melanie 9 Spokane CC 36.85m(120'10.75) 1 5
5 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 36.79m(120'8.25) 1 4
6 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 36.37m(119'3.75) 1 3
7 Lutjens, Kathryn 9 Treasure Valley 36.02m(118'2) 1 2
8 McLaughlin, Melani 9 Southwestern Ore 34.93m(114'7) 1 1
9 Strot, Kelsey 9 Mt Hood 34.83m(114'3.25) 1  
10 Beardsley, Tamara 9 Southwestern Ore 33.17m(108'9.75) 1  
11 Ramos, Chelsey 10 Mt Hood 31.43m(103'1.25) 1  
12 Cuthbertson, Justi 10 Southwestern Ore 30.06m(98'7.25) 1  
13 Goodman, Michelle 9 Southwestern Ore 26.60m(87'3) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Lacy 10 Mt Hood 47.13m(154'7.5) 1 10
2 Powell , Tauni 9 Lane (OR) 38.75m(127'1.5) 1 8
3 Ramos, Chelsey 10 Mt Hood 38.43m(126'0.75) 1 6
4 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 38.02m(124'8.75) 1 5
5 Bryant, Hailey 9 Clark College 37.69m(123'7.75) 1 4
6 Edwards, Andrea 9 Spokane CC 35.66m(116'11.75) 1 3
7 George, Anna 9 Spokane CC 35.46m(116'4) 1 2
8 Yokbay, Kayla 9 Southwestern Ore 34.66m(113'8.5) 1 1
9 Lincecum, Rosanna 10 Spokane CC 33.30m(109'3) 1  
10 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 33.01m(108'3.5) 1  
11 Krempley, Katrina 9 Lane (OR) 32.30m(105'11.5) 1  
12 Hess, Sierra 10 Clackamas 31.95m(104'9.75) 1  
13 Finch, Aubri 9 Southwestern Ore 31.92m(104'8.5) 1  
14 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 30.79m(101'0) 1  
15 Spring, Crystal 9 Clackamas 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
16 Iveans, Kyla 10 Southwestern Ore 29.20m(95'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC 51.72m(169'8) 1 10
2 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 47.78m(156'9) 1 8
3 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 44.27m(145'2.75) 1 6
4 Robertson, Jessie 10 Lane (OR) 39.07m(128'2) 1 5
5 Edwards, Andrea 9 Spokane CC 38.73m(127'0.75) 1 4
6 Bryant, Hailey 9 Clark College 37.97m(124'6.75) 1 3
7 Wentz, Breezy 10 Clark College 37.76m(123'10.5) 1 2
8 Frankart, Melanie 9 Spokane CC 37.14m(121'10) 1 1
9 Nowak , Kallie 9 Lane (OR) 36.72m(120'5.5) 1  
10 Beardsley, Tamara 9 Southwestern Ore 36.54m(119'10.5) 1  
11 Kennedy, Lacy 10 Mt Hood 35.98m(118'0.5) 1  
12 Powell , Tauni 9 Lane (OR) 33.15m(108'9) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reuben, Sasha 9 Spokane CC 1.58m(5'2) 1 10
2 Root, Janae 9 Treasure Valley 1.58m(5'2) 1 8
3 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 1.53m(5'0) 1 6
4 Johnson, Kelsea 9 Southwestern Ore 1.53m(5'0) 1 5
5 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1.53m(5'0) 1 4
6 Brown, Kassidy 9 Spokane CC 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 3
7 Lincecum, Rosanna 10 Spokane CC 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 2
8 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 1
9 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
10 Filipetti, Erica 9 Clackamas 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
11 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monterola, Keisa 9 Clackamas 5.39m(17'8) +0.4 1 10
2 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 5.26m(17'3) -1.4 1 8
3 Lamping, Leanne 9 Clark College 5.22m(17'1.5) +1.9 1 6
4 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 5.10m(16'8.75) -1.1 1 5
5 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 5.05m(16'6.75) +0.0 1 4
6 Kent, Kandra 9 Clark College 5.01m(16'5) +0.0 1 3
7 Johnson, Kelsea 9 Southwestern Ore 5.01m(16'5) -0.1 1 2
8 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 4.94m(16'2.25) +1.3 1 1
9 Johnston, Kealey 9 Spokane CC 4.93m(16'2) -1.6 1  
10 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 4.91m(16'1.25) -0.1 1  
11 St. Paul, Bryanna 9 Clackamas 4.89m(16'0.5) -1.8 1  
12 Iveans, Kyla 10 Southwestern Ore 4.87m(15'11.5) +0.0 1  
13 Rodolf, Jessica 9 Lane (OR) 4.84m(15'10.5) -0.1 1  
14 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 4.74m(15'6.5) -1.0 1  
15 Tune, Kim 9 Mt Hood 4.64m(15'2.5) -1.9 1  
16 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 4.47m(14'7.75) -0.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 11.58m(37'11.75) +1.7 1 10
2 St. Paul, Bryanna 9 Clackamas 11.15m(36'6.75) +0.0 1 8
3 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 11.09m(36'4.5) -0.2 1 6
4 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 11.00m(36'1) +1.1 1 5
5 Lamping, Leanne 9 Clark College 10.79m w(35'4.75) +2.5 1 4
6 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 10.75m(35'3) +1.9 1 3
7 Johnston, Kealey 9 Spokane CC 10.74m(35'2.75) +1.4 1 2
8 Filipetti, Erica 9 Clackamas 10.66m w(34'11.5) +2.1 1 1
9 Iveans, Kyla 10 Southwestern Ore 10.32m(33'10.25) +1.9 1  
10 Tune, Kim 9 Mt Hood 10.04m(32'11.25) -1.5 1  
11 Johnson, Kelsea 9 Southwestern Ore 10.02m(32'10.25) +0.0 1  
12 Bird, Stacy 10 Mt Hood 9.82m(32'2.5) -1.2 1  
13 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 9.67m(31'8.5) -1.2 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monterola, Keisa 9 Clackamas 3.87m(12'8.25) 1 10
2 Schumacher, Terra 10 Mt Hood 3.57m(11'8.5) 1 8
3 Vaughan, Mary 10 Lane (OR) 3.47m(11'4.5) 1 6
4 Harless, Melissa 10 Spokane CC 3.47m(11'4.5) 1 5
5 Shafer, Aimee 10 Clackamas 3.47m(11'4.5) 1 4
6 Smith, Sarah 9 Southwestern Ore 2.92m(9'6.75) 1 3
7 Shafer, Lauren 10 Clackamas 2.77m(9'1) 1 2
-- Williams , Amber 9 Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 4,305 1 10
2 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 4,123 1 8
3 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 4,033 1 6
4 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 3,789 1 5
5 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 3,376 1 4
6 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 3,364 1 3
7 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 3,284 1 2
8 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 3,239 1 0.50
8 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 3,239 1 0.50
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 15.67 1 755
2 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 15.68 1 754
3 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 15.81 1 738
4 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 16.54 1 649
5 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 17.63 1 527
6 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 17.83 1 506
7 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 18.24 2 464
8 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 18.72 1 417
9 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 18.75 1 414
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 25.34 1 856
2 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 25.97 1 800
3 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 27.04 1 708
4 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 27.29 1 688
5 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 28.15 1 619
6 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 28.56 1 587
7 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 28.63 1 582
8 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 29.29 2 533
9 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 29.35 1 528
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 2:26.68 1 735
2 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 2:27.08 1 730
3 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 2:29.68 1 697
4 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 2:42.95 1 539
5 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 2:43.41 1 534
6 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 2:45.87 1 507
7 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 2:48.67 1 477
8 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 2:50.44 2 459
9 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 2:52.57 1 437
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
1 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
1 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
4 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
5 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
5 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
7 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
7 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
9 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 1.29m(4'2.75) 1 399
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 34.37m(112'9) 1 560
2 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 28.66m(94'0.25) 1 451
3 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 26.10m(85'7.5) 1 403
4 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 25.79m(84'7.25) 1 397
5 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 21.19m(69'6.25) 1 311
6 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 20.17m(66'2) 1 292
7 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 18.96m(62'2.25) 1 270
8 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 17.64m(57'10.25) 1 245
9 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 16.42m(53'10.25) 1 223
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
2 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
3 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 4.94m(16'2.25) 1 543
4 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 519
5 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 506
6 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 4.69m(15'4.5) 1 477
7 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 448
8 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 4.47m(14'7.75) 1 421
9 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 4.27m(14'0) 1 371
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heckeroth, Courtne 10 Clackamas 9.70m(31'9.75) 1 510
2 Holton, Brooklyn 10 Clark College 9.51m(31'2.25) 1 497
3 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 9.34m(30'7.5) 1 486
4 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 9.17m(30'1) 1 475
5 Sims, Catherine 10 Mt Hood 8.56m(28'1) 1 436
6 Nogle, Bailey 9 Clackamas 8.24m(27'0.25) 1 415
7 Chong, Dianne 9 Southwestern Ore 7.70m(25'3) 1 380
8 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 7.64m(25'0.75) 1 376
9 Pitts, Stephany 10 Mt Hood 7.17m(23'6.25) 1 346

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spokane CC 224 2) Lane CC 179 3) Mt. Hood CC 131.50 4) Clackamas CC 84.50 5) Clark College 82 6) SW Oregon CC 48 7) Treasure Valley CC 35 8) Everett CC 24 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spokane CC 277.50 2) Lane CC 251.50 3) Clackamas CC 69.50 4) Treasure Valley CC 66 5) Mt. Hood CC 64.50 6) Clark College 49 7) SW Oregon CC 25 8) Everett CC 12 9) Highline CC 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NWAACC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 58 1 244  
2013 1 79 3 308  
2012 1 52 4 99  
2011 1 83 5 34  
2010 1 44 5 50  
2009 1 46 1 78 1
2008 1 44 2 7 1
2007 1 11 1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1