Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Feb 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 3 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
200911 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Mid-American Indoor Championships

 

2009 Results - MAC Indoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 28 2009, 10:35 PM

Results by: Delta Timing Group

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Field House: F 7.50 2002 Shavonda Benjamin, Florida
USATF: @ 7.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 72 Williams, Amber SR Ball State 7.45 @ 7.50Q 2
2 369 Pogorelov, Margari JR Miami (Ohio) 7.57 7.53Q 4
3 11 Jones, Latalia JR Akron 7.49 7.55Q 1
4 210 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 7.60 7.61Q 3
5 518 Vaughns, LaShawn SR Toledo 7.71 7.59q 4
6 2 Bell, Seanlay SO Akron 7.70 7.66q 2
7 259 Marigna, ReJeana FR Eastern Michigan 7.71 7.67q 3
8 70 Taylor, Janae FR Ball State 7.69 7.68q 1
9 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 7.71 7.73 1
10 502 Gibson, Breezie SR Toledo 7.76 7.74 3
11 225 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 7.81 7.76 2
12 20 McDavid, Shamara JR Akron 7.63 7.78 4
13 113 Lewis, Shantell JR Bowling Green 7.70 7.83 2
14 222 Riley, Dierra FR Central Michigan 7.58 7.84 3
15 151 Black, Kara JR Buffalo 7.81 7.85 2
16 264 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 7.91 7.89 3
17 163 Johnston, Octavia JR Buffalo 7.82 7.90 1
18 506 Kaverman, Amanda SO Toledo 7.79 7.92 1
19 567 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 7.83 7.95 4
20 416 Walters, Kaylee SO Northern Illinoi 7.92 7.96 3
21 411 Muskeyvalley, Roch JR Northern Illinoi 7.99 7.96 1
22 62 Marable, RaJae SO Ball State 7.92 8.00 4
23 473 Vinson, Brittany SR Ohio U. 8.03 8.01 2
24 461 Moore, Lauren JR Ohio U. 8.25 8.14 1
25 457 Harmon, Chanelle SR Ohio U. 8.11 8.25 2
26 558 Fenton, Amanda FR Western Michigan 8.60 8.43 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Field House: F 7.50 2002 Shavonda Benjamin, Florida
USATF: @ 7.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 72 Williams, Amber SR Ball State 7.50 7.44P 10
2 11 Jones, Latalia JR Akron 7.55 7.58 8
3 518 Vaughns, LaShawn SR Toledo 7.59 7.62 6
4 369 Pogorelov, Margari JR Miami (Ohio) 7.53 7.63 5
5 210 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 7.61 7.64 4
6 2 Bell, Seanlay SO Akron 7.66 7.67 3
7 259 Marigna, ReJeana FR Eastern Michigan 7.67 7.70 2
8 70 Taylor, Janae FR Ball State 7.68 7.76 1
Preliminaries
9 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 7.73
10 502 Gibson, Breezie SR Toledo 7.74
11 225 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 7.76
12 20 McDavid, Shamara JR Akron 7.78
13 113 Lewis, Shantell JR Bowling Green 7.83
14 222 Riley, Dierra FR Central Michigan 7.84
15 151 Black, Kara JR Buffalo 7.85
16 264 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 7.89
17 163 Johnston, Octavia JR Buffalo 7.90
18 506 Kaverman, Amanda SO Toledo 7.92
19 567 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 7.95
20 416 Walters, Kaylee SO Northern Illinoi 7.96
21 411 Muskeyvalley, Roch JR Northern Illinoi 7.96
22 62 Marable, RaJae SO Ball State 8.00
23 473 Vinson, Brittany SR Ohio U. 8.01
24 461 Moore, Lauren JR Ohio U. 8.14
25 457 Harmon, Chanelle SR Ohio U. 8.25
26 558 Fenton, Amanda FR Western Michigan 8.43

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 23.20
NCAA PROV: P 23.90
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Field House: F 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 369 Pogorelov, Margari JR Miami (Ohio) 24.87 24.50q 4
2 72 Williams, Amber SR Ball State 24.56 24.51q 2
3 11 Jones, Latalia JR Akron 24.52 24.55q 5
4 518 Vaughns, LaShawn SR Toledo 24.93 24.77q 6
5 259 Marigna, ReJeana FR Eastern Michigan 24.90 24.78q 2
6 266 White, Rosie FR Eastern Michigan 24.79 24.79q 6
7 506 Kaverman, Amanda SO Toledo 24.98 24.93q 1
8 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 25.22 25.04q 2
9 70 Taylor, Janae FR Ball State 25.17 25.05q 5
10 554 Chatman, Victoria SO Western Michigan 24.80 25.08 1
11 20 McDavid, Shamara JR Akron 24.81 25.10 3
12 18 Lindsey, Azzure JR Akron 25.07 25.15 3
13 209 Dukes, Cara JR Central Michigan 25.16 25.18 4
14 210 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 25.35 25.26 6
15 151 Black, Kara JR Buffalo 25.37 25.34 1
16 475 Wiley, Melissa SR Ohio U. 25.83 25.44 6
17 113 Lewis, Shantell JR Bowling Green 25.69 25.58 5
18 502 Gibson, Breezie SR Toledo 25.42 25.65 3
19 567 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 25.45 25.88 4
20 405 Butler, Rasheta SO Northern Illinoi 26.13 25.90 1
21 264 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 25.75 26.00 2
22 416 Walters, Kaylee SO Northern Illinoi 26.70 26.03 3
23 406 Frye, Roneisha FR Northern Illinoi 26.78 26.44 4
24 67 Stephens, Kelsey FR Ball State 26.79 6
25 468 Sturges, Kristi SO Ohio U. 27.20 26.79 5
26 461 Moore, Lauren JR Ohio U. 27.47 26.88 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 23.20
NCAA PROV: P 23.90
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Field House: F 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 72 Williams, Amber SR Ball State 24.51 24.27 2 10
2 11 Jones, Latalia JR Akron 24.55 24.37 2 8
3 369 Pogorelov, Margari JR Miami (Ohio) 24.50 24.57 2 6
4 506 Kaverman, Amanda SO Toledo 24.93 24.62 1 5
5 259 Marigna, ReJeana FR Eastern Michigan 24.78 24.78 1 4
6 518 Vaughns, LaShawn SR Toledo 24.77 24.86 2 3
7 266 White, Rosie FR Eastern Michigan 24.79 24.90 1 2
8 70 Taylor, Janae FR Ball State 25.05 25.03 1 1
9 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 25.04 25.14 1
Preliminaries
10 554 Chatman, Victoria SO Western Michigan 25.08
11 20 McDavid, Shamara JR Akron 25.10
12 18 Lindsey, Azzure JR Akron 25.15
13 209 Dukes, Cara JR Central Michigan 25.18
14 210 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 25.26
15 151 Black, Kara JR Buffalo 25.34
16 475 Wiley, Melissa SR Ohio U. 25.44
17 113 Lewis, Shantell JR Bowling Green 25.58
18 502 Gibson, Breezie SR Toledo 25.65
19 567 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 25.88
20 405 Butler, Rasheta SO Northern Illinoi 25.90
21 264 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 26.00
22 416 Walters, Kaylee SO Northern Illinoi 26.03
23 406 Frye, Roneisha FR Northern Illinoi 26.44
24 67 Stephens, Kelsey FR Ball State 26.79
25 468 Sturges, Kristi SO Ohio U. 26.79
26 461 Moore, Lauren JR Ohio U. 26.88

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 52.40
NCAA PROV: P 54.40
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
Field House: F 52.64 2003 Mary Danner, Indiana Invaders
USATF: @ 54.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 553 Brown, Danielle SR Western Michigan 56.22 55.25q 3
2 554 Chatman, Victoria SO Western Michigan 55.33 55.47q 2
3 209 Dukes, Cara JR Central Michigan 56.34 55.91q 4
4 60 Johnson, Katie JR Ball State 56.31q 4
5 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 56.98 56.43q 3
6 267 Williams, Shantavi FR Eastern Michigan 57.26 56.51q 1
7 352 Allen, Betsy SR Miami (Ohio) 57.13 56.53q 4
8 321 Patrasc, Andreea FR Kent State 56.89 56.65q 2
9 354 Clay, Rachael FR Miami (Ohio) 57.15 56.97q 5
10 263 St. Louis, Shade JR Eastern Michigan 56.84 57.01 5
11 305 Crafton, Rachel SR Kent State 57.58 57.27 2
12 505 Jacoby, Danielle SO Toledo 57.94 57.27 3
13 162 Holmes, Anna FR Buffalo 56.87 58.05 1
14 66 Schmitmeyer, Jenna JR Ball State 58.25 58.07 5
15 202 Byrne, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 58.13 58.29 4
16 371 Rasch, Ruth SO Miami (Ohio) 58.54 58.34 1
17 323 Rhodaback, Ashley SR Kent State 58.90 59.16 3
18 405 Butler, Rasheta SO Northern Illinoi 1:00.67 59.21 5
19 226 Sisson, Allie SO Central Michigan 1:00.69 59.88 1
20 71 Whitt, Christina SR Ball State 1:00.49 1:00.37 4
21 117 Thornton, Danielle JR Bowling Green 1:00.96 1:00.80 2
22 456 Gase, Sharon JR Ohio U. 1:03.68 1:03.15 3
23 165 Laurey, Katelyn SO Buffalo 58.93 1:09.12 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 52.40
NCAA PROV: P 54.40
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
Field House: F 52.64 2003 Mary Danner, Indiana Invaders
USATF: @ 54.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 553 Brown, Danielle SR Western Michigan 55.25 54.44@ 2 10
2 554 Chatman, Victoria SO Western Michigan 55.47 55.00 2 8
3 267 Williams, Shantavi FR Eastern Michigan 56.51 55.98 1 5.50 55.974
3 209 Dukes, Cara JR Central Michigan 55.91 55.98 2 5.50 55.974
5 321 Patrasc, Andreea FR Kent State 56.65 56.06 1 4
6 352 Allen, Betsy SR Miami (Ohio) 56.53 56.37 1 3
7 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 56.43 56.40 1 2
8 354 Clay, Rachael FR Miami (Ohio) 56.97 57.12 1 1
-- 60 Johnson, Katie JR Ball State 56.31 DNF 2
Preliminaries
10 263 St. Louis, Shade JR Eastern Michigan 57.01
11 305 Crafton, Rachel SR Kent State 57.27
12 505 Jacoby, Danielle SO Toledo 57.27
13 162 Holmes, Anna FR Buffalo 58.05
14 66 Schmitmeyer, Jenna JR Ball State 58.07
15 202 Byrne, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 58.29
16 371 Rasch, Ruth SO Miami (Ohio) 58.34
17 323 Rhodaback, Ashley SR Kent State 59.16
18 405 Butler, Rasheta SO Northern Illinoi 59.21
19 226 Sisson, Allie SO Central Michigan 59.88
20 71 Whitt, Christina SR Ball State 1:00.37
21 117 Thornton, Danielle JR Bowling Green 1:00.80
22 456 Gase, Sharon JR Ohio U. 1:03.15
23 165 Laurey, Katelyn SO Buffalo 1:09.12

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.00
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Field House: F 2:04.68 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State
USATF: @ 2:08.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 316 Lhotsky, Jessica JR Kent State 2:08.15 2:12.66Q
2 252 Elcock, Beverly SO Eastern Michigan 2:09.42 2:13.21Q
3 1 Arcip, Larisa JR Akron 2:09.97 2:13.69Q
4 317 Maheu, Audrey FR Kent State 2:14.14 2:12.92Q
5 154 Burns, Jackie FR Buffalo 2:12.61 2:13.48Q
6 27 Sidell, Danielle JR Akron 2:10.59 2:13.77Q
7 51 Ade, Brittany JR Ball State 2:16.97 2:13.86q
8 254 Farrow, Christina FR Eastern Michigan 2:16.47 2:14.25q
9 218 Lohner, Raeanne SO Central Michigan 2:16.14 2:15.47q
10 102 Conger, Heather SO Bowling Green 2:17.45 2:16.78
11 207 Dillon, Erin JR Central Michigan 2:19.75 2:16.90
12 261 Quaintance, Lauren SO Eastern Michigan 2:16.66 2:17.18
13 119 Wells, Carly JR Bowling Green 2:19.44 2:17.24
14 219 Lyons, Charnele FR Central Michigan 2:18.55 2:17.94
15 320 Moore, Jessica SR Kent State 2:19.39 2:19.61
16 413 Shaw, Sunsea SO Northern Illinoi 2:20.14
17 108 Gailliard, Saisha FR Bowling Green 2:19.44 2:21.17
18 355 Dickman, Jill FR Miami (Ohio) 2:24.60 2:22.88
19 458 Helgeson, Megan SO Ohio U. 2:26.79 2:24.59
20 57 Filak, Erin SO Ball State 2:19.29 2:25.59
21 560 Hamilton, Shameka FR Western Michigan 2:27.25 2:27.26
22 471 Tyree, Brittany FR Ohio U. 2:26.58 2:27.57
23 556 Deatherage, Katie FR Western Michigan 2:28.17 2:31.96

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.00
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Field House: F 2:04.68 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State
USATF: @ 2:08.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 252 Elcock, Beverly SO Eastern Michigan 2:13.21 2:10.40 10
2 27 Sidell, Danielle JR Akron 2:13.77 2:11.03 8
3 316 Lhotsky, Jessica JR Kent State 2:12.66 2:11.07 6
4 1 Arcip, Larisa JR Akron 2:13.69 2:12.16 5
5 154 Burns, Jackie FR Buffalo 2:13.48 2:13.02 4
6 51 Ade, Brittany JR Ball State 2:13.86 2:13.99 3
7 218 Lohner, Raeanne SO Central Michigan 2:15.47 2:15.20 2
8 254 Farrow, Christina FR Eastern Michigan 2:14.25 2:18.78 1
9 317 Maheu, Audrey FR Kent State 2:12.92 2:26.34
Preliminaries
10 102 Conger, Heather SO Bowling Green 2:16.78
11 207 Dillon, Erin JR Central Michigan 2:16.90
12 261 Quaintance, Lauren SO Eastern Michigan 2:17.18
13 119 Wells, Carly JR Bowling Green 2:17.24
14 219 Lyons, Charnele FR Central Michigan 2:17.94
15 320 Moore, Jessica SR Kent State 2:19.61
16 413 Shaw, Sunsea SO Northern Illinoi 2:20.14
17 108 Gailliard, Saisha FR Bowling Green 2:21.17
18 355 Dickman, Jill FR Miami (Ohio) 2:22.88
19 458 Helgeson, Megan SO Ohio U. 2:24.59
20 57 Filak, Erin SO Ball State 2:25.59
21 560 Hamilton, Shameka FR Western Michigan 2:27.26
22 471 Tyree, Brittany FR Ohio U. 2:27.57
23 556 Deatherage, Katie FR Western Michigan 2:31.96

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Two section final. Double Waterfall
Athletes 1-11 1st Waterfall, 12-17s on 2nd Waterfall First Sect
Athltes 1-8 1st Waterfall, 9-12 on 2nd Waterfall Second Sect
NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.00
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
Field House: F 4:45.06 2003 Katie Jawinski, Unattached
USATF: @ 4:46.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1 Arcip, Larisa JR Akron 4:56.66 4:53.78 10
2 365 Miller, Kelley FR Miami (Ohio) 4:55.82 4:54.25 8
3 311 Gephart, Kelly JR Kent State 4:57.16 4:54.39 6
4 317 Maheu, Audrey FR Kent State 4:56.56 4:54.58 5
5 169 Veith, Mary SR Buffalo 4:59.14 4:55.87 4
6 27 Sidell, Danielle JR Akron 4:59.38 4:57.05 3
7 366 Mirochna, Amanda JR Miami (Ohio) 4:55.73 4:58.07 2
8 227 Squires, Sarah JR Central Michigan 4:59.06 4:58.42 1
9 54 Bishel, Allison JR Ball State 4:57.51 4:58.64
10 516 Sovacool, Karen SO Toledo 5:08.68 5:01.23
11 568 Roberts, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 5:07.25 5:02.10
12 103 Dettmann, Autumn SO Bowling Green 5:04.99 5:04.07
13 205 Dakroub, Danielle SO Central Michigan 5:05.93 5:05.10
14 361 Klaus, Olivia FR Miami (Ohio) 5:05.47 5:05.39
15 208 Dixon, Brittany SO Central Michigan 5:06.35 5:10.54
16 167 Schultz, Jessica SR Buffalo 5:00.32 5:12.12
17 21 Moran, Colleen SR Akron 4:57.89 5:12.53
18 166 Muster, Ellen SO Buffalo 5:09.73 5:13.18
19 413 Shaw, Sunsea SO Northern Illinoi 5:15.63 5:14.05
20 106 Fischer, Ashley SO Bowling Green 5:17.27 5:14.28
21 465 Shaw, Jennifer SR Ohio U. 5:22.68 5:14.79
22 462 Obrien, Kelley JR Ohio U. 5:25.39 5:18.34
23 453 Beakas, Rachel SR Ohio U. 5:23.16 5:18.73
24 511 Perzanowski, Natal FR Toledo 5:21.17 5:20.17
25 318 McCort, Sarah SR Kent State 5:18.24 5:20.71
26 559 Friday, Jenny SR Western Michigan 5:26.13 5:25.99
27 557 Draney, Samantha SO Western Michigan 5:14.04 5:30.94
28 253 Ellis, Jackie JR Eastern Michigan 5:24.31 5:32.14
29 115 Pereira de Almeida JR Bowling Green 5:11.37 5:37.39

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Two section final. Single Waterfall
Finish in Lane 3
NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.00
NCAA PROV: P 9:34.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
Field House: F 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
USATF: @ 9:28.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 54 Bishel, Allison JR Ball State 9:34.16 9:43.23 10
2 469 Summers, Kari JR Ohio U. 9:58.57 9:48.44 8
3 454 Beecham, Annie JR Ohio U. 10:01.52 9:49.62 6
4 364 McHugh, Kelsey JR Miami (Ohio) 9:54.62 9:59.41 5
5 7 Eckerly, Carol SR Akron 10:00.92 10:05.89 4
6 167 Schultz, Jessica SR Buffalo 10:04.33 10:08.10 3
7 562 Hutton, Brittni FR Western Michigan 10:19.13 10:08.12 2
8 101 Butler, Kara SR Bowling Green 10:11.52 10:10.02 1
9 25 Schenck, Cassandra SO Akron 10:01.59 10:11.48
10 19 Lorentz, Kim SO Akron 9:50.47 10:12.24
11 459 Hunt, Jenielle JR Ohio U. 10:19.08 10:13.59
12 169 Veith, Mary SR Buffalo 10:22.93 10:13.61
13 365 Miller, Kelley FR Miami (Ohio) 10:14.45
14 216 Kubacki, Kylee SO Central Michigan 10:23.72 10:15.75
15 568 Roberts, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 10:20.81 10:16.27
16 366 Mirochna, Amanda JR Miami (Ohio) 10:16.78
17 319 Meholick, Kassandr SO Kent State 10:11.16 10:18.25
18 256 Green, Melissa SR Eastern Michigan 10:11.55 10:19.92
19 257 Hollinger-Janzen, FR Eastern Michigan 10:25.94 10:19.97
20 311 Gephart, Kelly JR Kent State 9:59.64 10:21.56
21 227 Squires, Sarah JR Central Michigan 10:09.96 10:22.14
22 517 Toussant, Lindsay SO Toledo 10:13.04 10:25.42
23 112 Korsnack, Kylie SR Bowling Green 10:41.48 10:27.79
24 516 Sovacool, Karen SO Toledo 10:53.54 10:31.98
25 412 Nieto, Nancy SO Northern Illinoi 10:22.27 10:34.35
26 103 Dettmann, Autumn SO Bowling Green 10:27.75 10:35.34
27 501 Brown, Audra SO Toledo 10:34.49 10:37.30
28 564 Matthews, Jenna SO Western Michigan 10:34.00 10:38.81
29 229 VanWasshenova, Emi JR Central Michigan 10:39.05 10:43.50
30 407 Ginter, Meghan SR Northern Illinoi 10:46.49 10:50.12
31 402 Brevitt, Breanna SO Northern Illinoi 11:06.72 10:58.75
-- 312 Gheorghiu, Ecateri FR Kent State 10:06.18 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Single Waterfall
Finish in Lane 3
NCAA AUTO: A 16:08.00
NCAA PROV: P 16:45.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:33.00 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
Field House: F 16:25.13 2000 Tuula Laitinen, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 54 Bishel, Allison JR Ball State 16:55.46 16:39.80P 10
2 469 Summers, Kari JR Ohio U. 16:51.05 8
3 454 Beecham, Annie JR Ohio U. 17:10.03 6
4 368 Patterson, Rachel SO Miami (Ohio) 17:26.56 5
5 19 Lorentz, Kim SO Akron 17:17.76 17:32.39 4
6 101 Butler, Kara SR Bowling Green 18:05.52 17:33.98 3
7 358 Hollander, Rebekah SR Miami (Ohio) 17:36.85 17:37.72 2
8 562 Hutton, Brittni FR Western Michigan 17:53.95 17:44.21 1
9 319 Meholick, Kassandr SO Kent State 17:49.46 17:48.68
10 257 Hollinger-Janzen, FR Eastern Michigan 17:58.34 17:53.40
11 459 Hunt, Jenielle JR Ohio U. 17:55.45
12 7 Eckerly, Carol SR Akron 17:37.31 17:57.63
13 353 Bingham, Maggie FR Miami (Ohio) 18:03.26
14 220 McClure, Kelly SR Central Michigan 18:08.24
15 412 Nieto, Nancy SO Northern Illinoi 18:12.79
16 223 Rudert, Amanda SR Central Michigan 17:32.38 18:14.51
17 315 Krupko, Allison SO Kent State 18:43.40 18:19.47
18 564 Matthews, Jenna SO Western Michigan 18:35.01 18:28.29
19 501 Brown, Audra SO Toledo 17:58.46 18:51.89
20 110 Hillman, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 18:43.48 18:52.03
21 510 Neubacher, Sarah FR Toledo 18:23.38 18:58.42
22 203 Carpenter, Elizabe SR Central Michigan 18:30.73 19:00.53
23 52 Arrowsmith, Lisa JR Ball State 18:08.07 19:04.88
-- 111 Kandie, Sally SO Bowling Green 18:41.81 DNF
-- 64 Nielsen, Kelsey JR Ball State DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Field House: F 8.41 2002 Andrea Bliss, Florida
USATF: @ 8.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 60 Johnson, Katie JR Ball State 8.42 8.51Q 1
2 72 Williams, Amber SR Ball State 8.29 8.52Q 3
3 204 Carr, Shanaye SO Central Michigan 8.70 8.70Q 2
4 553 Brown, Danielle SR Western Michigan 8.76 8.65Q 3
5 62 Marable, RaJae SO Ball State 8.68 8.76Q 2
6 324 Snell, Sha'Tira SR Kent State 8.71 8.79Q 1
7 156 Dixon, Lataya SO Buffalo 9.04 8.87q 2
8 373 Turner, DeLana JR Miami (Ohio) 8.82 8.88q 3
9 475 Wiley, Melissa SR Ohio U. 8.94 8.89 2
10 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 9.07 9.02 3
11 212 Foster, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 9.06 9.02 1
12 313 Haynes, Ava SO Kent State 8.89 9.03 1
13 157 Ehindero, Ayo FR Buffalo 9.21 9.26 3
14 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 9.24 9.30 2
15 104 Doughty, Rachael SO Bowling Green 9.22 9.33 1
16 225 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 9.35 9.44 2
17 455 Bosch, Christen JR Ohio U. 9.91 9.58 3
18 456 Gase, Sharon JR Ohio U. 9.62 9.68 3
-- 406 Frye, Roneisha FR Northern Illinoi 9.36 FS 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Field House: F 8.41 2002 Andrea Bliss, Florida
USATF: @ 8.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 72 Williams, Amber SR Ball State 8.52 8.24F 10
2 553 Brown, Danielle SR Western Michigan 8.65 8.52 8
3 60 Johnson, Katie JR Ball State 8.51 8.53 6
4 204 Carr, Shanaye SO Central Michigan 8.70 8.61 5
5 324 Snell, Sha'Tira SR Kent State 8.79 8.66 4
6 62 Marable, RaJae SO Ball State 8.76 8.79 3
7 156 Dixon, Lataya SO Buffalo 8.87 8.80 2
8 373 Turner, DeLana JR Miami (Ohio) 8.88 8.83 1
Preliminaries
9 475 Wiley, Melissa SR Ohio U. 8.89
10 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR Western Michigan 9.02
11 212 Foster, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 9.02
12 313 Haynes, Ava SO Kent State 9.03
13 157 Ehindero, Ayo FR Buffalo 9.26
14 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 9.30
15 104 Doughty, Rachael SO Bowling Green 9.33
16 225 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 9.44
17 455 Bosch, Christen JR Ohio U. 9.58
18 456 Gase, Sharon JR Ohio U. 9.68
-- 406 Frye, Roneisha FR Northern Illinoi FS

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:33.00
NCAA PROV: P 3:41.20
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71 2/24/2007 Western Michigan, WMU
S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn
Field House: F 3:43.01 2003 Ball State, Ball State
Morris, Pedigo, Soman, Winfrey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Michigan 3:40.49 3:42.00F 2 10
1) 552 Brown, Alexis JR 2) 570 Sabra, Jennifer SR
3) 566 Munwam, Leya SO 4) 554 Chatman, Victoria SO
2 Eastern Michigan 3:46.49 3:44.48 2 8
1) 263 St. Louis, Shade JR 2) 267 Williams, Shantavia FR
3) 254 Farrow, Christina FR 4) 252 Elcock, Beverly SO
3 Kent State 3:49.65 3:46.29 2 6
1) 327 Wray, Paige FR 2) 305 Crafton, Rachel SR
3) 316 Lhotsky, Jessica JR 4) 321 Patrasc, Andreea FR
4 Miami (Ohio) 3:48.34 3:49.94 2 5
1) 352 Allen, Betsy SR 2) 371 Rasch, Ruth SO
3) 362 Lape, Alexis SR 4) 354 Clay, Rachael FR
5 Buffalo 3:53.13 3:50.64 2 4
1) 162 Holmes, Anna FR 2) 154 Burns, Jackie FR
3) 160 Grimes, Allison JR 4) 151 Black, Kara JR
6 Central Michigan 3:51.60 3:51.54 2 3
1) 209 Dukes, Cara JR 2) 207 Dillon, Erin JR
3) 213 Hurley, Stephanie FR 4) 202 Byrne, Stephanie JR
7 Toledo 3:54.40 3:53.38 1 2
1) 505 Jacoby, Danielle SO 2) 506 Kaverman, Amanda SO
3) 513 Savoy, Ashley SR 4) 507 Kennedy, Joyce SR
8 Ball State 3:57.57 3:53.61 1 1
1) 66 Schmitmeyer, Jenna JR 2) 67 Stephens, Kelsey FR
3) 71 Whitt, Christina SR 4) 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO
9 Ohio U. 4:02.34 3:53.92 1
1) 475 Wiley, Melissa SR 2) 463 Plungis, Susan SR
3) 460 McCarty, Hope FR 4) 474 Weiss, Courtney FR
10 Northern Illinois 4:01.12 3:54.12 1
1) 405 Butler, Rasheta SO 2) 416 Walters, Kaylee SO
3) 411 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle JR 4) 408 Houghton, Brittany JR
11 Akron 3:54.88 3:54.64 1
1) 12 Kaltwasser, Ashley SO 2) 1 Arcip, Larisa JR
3) 18 Lindsey, Azzure JR 4) 2 Bell, Seanlay SO
12 Bowling Green 4:02.98 4:02.53 1
1) 108 Gailliard, Saisha FR 2) 117 Thornton, Danielle JR
3) 116 Spates, Ashley JR 4) 102 Conger, Heather SO

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Single Waterfall
Finish in Lane 3
NCAA AUTO: A 11:09.00
NCAA PROV: P 11:30.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami, Miami
Field House: F 11:35.55 1997 Miami (OH), Miami (OH)
Line, Alexander, Hann, Roddy
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent State 11:40.63 11:43.56 10
1) 317 Maheu, Audrey FR 2) 305 Crafton, Rachel SR
3) 316 Lhotsky, Jessica JR 4) 311 Gephart, Kelly JR
2 Miami (Ohio) 11:46.92 11:46.79 8
1) 366 Mirochna, Amanda JR 2) 371 Rasch, Ruth SO
3) 361 Klaus, Olivia FR 4) 365 Miller, Kelley FR
3 Buffalo 11:53.37 11:53.35 6
1) 169 Veith, Mary SR 2) 160 Grimes, Allison JR
3) 168 Sprehe, Christine JR 4) 167 Schultz, Jessica SR
4 Central Michigan 12:07.67 11:56.72 5
1) 218 Lohner, Raeanne SO 2) 213 Hurley, Stephanie FR
3) 205 Dakroub, Danielle SO 4) 227 Squires, Sarah JR
5 Akron 11:56.67 12:00.17 4
1) 25 Schenck, Cassandra SO 2) 18 Lindsey, Azzure JR
3) 8 Erskine, Sediah JR 4) 21 Moran, Colleen SR
6 Toledo 12:39.61 12:04.50 3
1) 516 Sovacool, Karen SO 2) 507 Kennedy, Joyce SR
3) 508 Lipstraw, Erica FR 4) 517 Toussant, Lindsay SO
7 Western Michigan 12:43.05 12:05.00 2
1) 557 Draney, Samantha SO 2) 566 Munwam, Leya SO
3) 553 Brown, Danielle SR 4) 568 Roberts, Jennifer SR
8 Eastern Michigan 11:59.40 12:06.47 1
1) 256 Green, Melissa SR 2) 254 Farrow, Christina FR
3) 263 St. Louis, Shade JR 4) 252 Elcock, Beverly SO
9 Bowling Green 12:17.91 12:22.84
1) 119 Wells, Carly JR 2) 108 Gailliard, Saisha FR
3) 102 Conger, Heather SO 4) 103 Dettmann, Autumn SO
10 Ohio U. 12:11.22 12:30.85
1) 465 Shaw, Jennifer SR 2) 463 Plungis, Susan SR
3) 474 Weiss, Courtney FR 4) 453 Beakas, Rachel SR
11 Northern Illinois 12:37.08
1) 407 Ginter, Meghan SR 2) 408 Houghton, Brittany JR
3) 402 Brevitt, Breanna SO 4) 413 Shaw, Sunsea SO
12 Ball State 12:39.83
1) 57 Filak, Erin SO 2) 66 Schmitmeyer, Jenna JR
3) 69 Talhelm, Christine FR 4) 51 Ade, Brittany JR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
NCAA PROV: P 1.78m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1.86m 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Field House: F 1.86m 1995 Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh
USATF: @ 1.81m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 224 Schroll, Erika JR Central Michigan 1.76m 1.72m 5-07.75 10 Won JO 1.70
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
P O O XO XXX
2 156 Dixon, Lataya SO Buffalo 1.68m J1.72m 5-07.75 8
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
O O O XO XXX
3 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 1.75m J1.72m 5-07.75 6
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
XO O XO XXO XXX
4 255 Gates, Jasmine JR Eastern Michigan 1.65m 1.67m 5-05.75 3.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO O XXX
4 472 Udeani, Cathy SO Ohio U. 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75 3.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO O XXX
4 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 1.63m 1.67m 5-05.75 3.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO O XXX
4 359 Kelly, Katelyn SR Miami (Ohio) 1.73m 1.67m 5-05.75 3.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO O O XXX
8 161 Hill, Fatimah SR Buffalo 1.68m J1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO O XO XXX
9 418 Williams, Nicole SO Northern Illinoi 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 58 Genovese, Jessica SR Ball State 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 5 Dimitrijevs, Tina FR Akron 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 363 Mathews, Kristen JR Miami (Ohio) 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
14 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO XXX
14 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 1.67m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XXX
14 63 McNichols, Lauren SR Ball State 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XXX
14 464 Reynolds, Ashlee JR Ohio U. 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XXX
14 415 Statler, Jessica JR Northern Illinoi 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XXX
19 308 Engerer, Kate FR Kent State 1.55m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
20 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO XXO XXX
21 59 James, Ebony FR Ball State 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
XXO XXO XXX
22 410 Moser, Kelly FR Northern Illinoi 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
22 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 1.67m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
24 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 1.60m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XO XXX
-- 326 Thomas, Loren FR Kent State 1.57m NH
1.57
XXX
-- 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 1.58m NH
1.57
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30
NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m
NCAA PROV: P 3.95m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Field House: F 4.19m 2003 Shannon Gallagher, Indiana Invaders
USATF: @ 4.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 13 Kayes, Carrie JR Akron 4.16m 3.85m 12-07.50 10
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P O O XXX
2 504 Harmon, Shari SO Toledo 3.70m J3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O O XXO XXX
3 17 Lee, Katherine FR Akron 3.70m J3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 260 Novakowski, Jessic JR Eastern Michigan 3.75m 3.70m 12-01.50 5
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O O XXX
5 322 Preston, Kim SO Kent State 3.55m J3.70m 12-01.50 4
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XO XO XXX
6 107 Forstein, Sabrina JR Bowling Green 3.66m J3.70m 12-01.50 3
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P XO XXO XXO XXX
7 211 Esparza, Ashley FR Central Michigan 3.49m 3.55m 11-07.75 2
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO O XXX
8 309 Ferut, Erin JR Kent State 3.05m J3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XO XO XXX
9 63 McNichols, Lauren SR Ball State 3.60m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXO XXX
9 571 Wandyg, Bailey JR Western Michigan 3.50m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXO XXX
11 4 Detwiler, Chelsey FR Akron 3.60m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO XXO XXX
12 360 Kinnaman, Sarah FR Miami (Ohio) 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
13 569 Ross, Sarah FR Western Michigan 3.70m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
14 455 Bosch, Christen JR Ohio U. 3.50m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
14 153 Bliss, Jillian JR Buffalo 3.45m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
16 372 Rhoades, Amanda JR Miami (Ohio) 3.50m J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
16 503 Handzlik, Paulina JR Toledo 3.26m J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
-- 307 Echard, Susan SO Kent State 3.70m NH
3.25 3.40
P XXX
-- 467 Stepp, Kasey JR Ohio U. 3.20m NH
3.25
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m
NCAA PROV: P 6.10m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m 2006 April Williams, Toledo
Field House: F 6.24m 2003 Tianna Madison, Unattached
USATF: @ 6.07m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 14 Kelly, Niesha JR Akron 5.88m 6.04m 19-09.75 10
FOUL 5.73m 5.87m 5.77m 6.04m 5.68m
2 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 5.87m 5.83m 19-01.50 8
5.77m FOUL 5.83m 5.45m 5.68m 5.80m
3 161 Hill, Fatimah SR Buffalo 6.03m 5.80m 19-00.50 6
5.80m 4.10m FOUL 5.54m 5.51m 5.69m
4 512 Pessoa, Elan SR Toledo 5.63m J5.80m 19-00.50 5
5.43m FOUL 5.80m FOUL 5.37m FOUL
5 17 Lee, Katherine FR Akron 5.68m 5.75m 18-10.50 4
5.51m 5.64m 5.61m 5.53m 5.44m 5.75m
6 221 McColly, Katie FR Central Michigan 5.59m 5.72m 18-09.25 3
5.44m 5.49m 5.65m 5.30m 5.64m 5.72m
7 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 5.76m 5.70m 18-08.50 2
5.17m 5.70m 5.36m 5.50m PASS PASS
8 408 Houghton, Brittany JR Northern Illinoi 5.68m 5.60m 18-04.50 1
5.60m 5.44m FOUL 5.42m 5.03m 5.52m
9 114 McNeal, Brittani SO Bowling Green 5.71m J5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL 5.41m 5.42m 5.33m 5.43m
10 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 5.78m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.56m 5.58m 5.56m
11 374 Wikar, Magda SO Miami (Ohio) 5.61m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m 5.50m 5.46m
12 204 Carr, Shanaye SO Central Michigan 5.59m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.33m FOUL 5.54m
13 266 White, Rosie FR Eastern Michigan 5.78m 5.47m 17-11.50
4.95m 5.47m FOUL
14 26 Segree, Tara SO Akron 5.57m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.31m 5.44m 5.34m
15 567 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 5.51m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.00m FOUL 5.43m
16 163 Johnston, Octavia JR Buffalo 5.54m 5.38m 17-08.00
5.14m 5.38m 5.07m
17 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 5.55m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.31m 5.17m 5.32m
18 53 Bangert, Lindsay SO Ball State 5.78m 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.25m
18 473 Vinson, Brittany SR Ohio U. 5.44m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.18m 5.25m 5.10m
20 403 Brown, Shoshanna SR Northern Illinoi 5.28m 5.23m 17-02.00
4.90m 5.23m FOUL
21 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 5.60m 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m FOUL FOUL
22 152 Black, Kimarie JR Buffalo 5.37m 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.13m FOUL
23 468 Sturges, Kristi SO Ohio U. 5.30m 5.11m 16-09.25
5.10m FOUL 5.11m
24 409 McIntosh, Deidra SO Northern Illinoi 5.41m 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 4.93m 5.10m
25 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 5.30m 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.86m 4.83m
26 466 Spears, Shareyna SO Ohio U. 5.42m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.85m 4.98m FOUL
27 230 Wilson, Megan SO Central Michigan 5.41m 3.81m 12-06.00
FOUL FOUL 3.81m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
NCAA PROV: P 12.65m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13.13m 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
Field House: F 13.40m 2003 Trecia Smith, Unattached
USATF: @ 12.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 11.80m 12.28m 40-03.50 10
11.87m 12.28m 12.14m PASS PASS PASS
2 14 Kelly, Niesha JR Akron 11.74m 12.02m 39-05.25 8
11.10m 11.61m 11.52m 11.34m 11.27m 12.02m
3 321 Patrasc, Andreea FR Kent State 11.73m 11.93m 39-01.75 6
11.90m 11.93m 11.78m PASS 11.68m FOUL
4 362 Lape, Alexis SR Miami (Ohio) 12.21m 11.85m 38-10.50 5
11.78m 11.17m 11.85m 11.68m 11.61m 11.73m
5 351 Alexander, Hope SO Miami (Ohio) 11.85m 11.79m 38-08.25 4
11.34m 11.71m 11.18m 11.16m 11.79m FOUL
6 152 Black, Kimarie JR Buffalo 11.98m 11.78m 38-07.75 3
FOUL 11.78m FOUL 11.41m 11.71m 11.61m
7 514 Shade, Kira SR Toledo 11.62m 11.76m 38-07.00 2
11.23m 11.49m 11.76m 11.57m FOUL 11.35m
8 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 12.09m 11.74m 38-06.25 1
11.74m 11.28m 11.37m 11.01m 11.16m PASS
9 408 Houghton, Brittany JR Northern Illinoi 11.24m 11.61m 38-01.25
11.20m FOUL 11.61m FOUL 11.45m 11.26m
10 403 Brown, Shoshanna SR Northern Illinoi 11.45m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 11.48m 11.45m
11 158 Glavasevic, Ajla SO Buffalo 11.77m 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 11.23m 11.08m
12 217 Leeper, Aleisha SO Central Michigan 11.41m 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 11.04m 11.18m
13 114 McNeal, Brittani SO Bowling Green 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL 10.89m 11.13m
14 164 Krott, Sarah SO Buffalo 11.42m 11.09m 36-04.75
10.97m 10.93m 11.09m
15 374 Wikar, Magda SO Miami (Ohio) 11.33m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.46m 10.75m FOUL
16 414 Sio, Jenner FR Northern Illinoi 11.37m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.47m 10.55m 10.68m
17 55 Cherry, Megan FR Ball State 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.15m 10.62m
18 53 Bangert, Lindsay SO Ball State 10.90m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.57m FOUL 10.63m
19 473 Vinson, Brittany SR Ohio U. 10.87m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.22m 10.25m 10.40m
20 566 Munwam, Leya SO Western Michigan 10.80m 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m 10.21m 10.23m
21 56 Edmonds, Jerrica SO Ball State 10.90m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.09m FOUL 10.27m
22 561 Hunault, Ashley SO Western Michigan 11.24m 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL 10.25m 10.26m
23 466 Spears, Shareyna SO Ohio U. 10.03m 10.01m 32-10.25
9.91m 10.01m FOUL
24 468 Sturges, Kristi SO Ohio U. 10.21m 9.79m 32-01.50
9.53m 9.79m 8.85m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
NCAA PROV: P 15.20m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16.57m 1998 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State
Field House: F 18.28m 1996 Ramona Pagel, Nike
USATF: @ 15.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 314 Henderson, LeVania SR Kent State 15.83m 16.47mP 54-00.50 10
15.57m FOUL 15.25m 15.35m 15.99m 16.47m
2 451 Allen, Bahiyjaui JR Ohio U. 15.63m 16.04mP 52-07.50 8
16.04m 13.85m FOUL 14.69m 15.40m FOUL
3 15 Large, Stevi SR Akron 16.80m 15.77mP 51-09.00 6
15.77m FOUL 14.72m FOUL 15.32m 15.69m
4 170 Villa, Tina SR Buffalo 15.03m 15.25mP 50-00.50 5
15.24m 15.17m 14.62m 14.61m 15.25m 14.24m
5 310 Fetter, Samantha SO Kent State 14.83m 14.89m 48-10.25 4
12.79m 14.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.10m
6 201 Brown, Norianna SO Central Michigan 14.83m 14.83m 48-08.00 3
14.79m FOUL 14.48m 14.78m 14.83m FOUL
7 16 Lawyer, Allison JR Akron 14.92m J14.83m 48-08.00 2
14.67m 14.15m 14.83m 14.28m 14.43m 14.29m
8 172 Woods, Kristy FR Buffalo 14.92m 14.52m 47-07.75 1
14.40m 14.34m 13.67m 14.52m FOUL FOUL
9 105 Dunning, TaKarra SR Bowling Green 15.25m 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m FOUL 14.35m 14.15m FOUL 14.34m
10 470 Tanner, Jessica SR Ohio U. 13.77m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.01m 13.53m 13.98m
11 452 Amendola, Emily JR Ohio U. 14.41m 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m 13.53m FOUL
12 171 White, Shant'e FR Buffalo 13.79m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL FOUL
13 357 Gable, Samantha FR Miami (Ohio) 13.42m 13.65m 44-09.50
13.11m 13.65m 13.07m
14 109 Hartman, Whitney SR Bowling Green 13.50m 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL 13.34m
15 565 Mitchell, Stephani SO Western Michigan 13.15m 13.27m 43-06.50
12.18m 12.42m 13.27m
16 555 Cooper, Irene JR Western Michigan 14.06m 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL 13.26m FOUL
17 206 Danhoff, Michaela SR Central Michigan 13.17m 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.42m 12.45m
18 262 Scarber, Angela FR Eastern Michigan 13.48m 12.73m 41-09.25
12.22m 12.52m 12.73m
19 551 Brinkman, Chrissy JR Western Michigan 12.73m 12.18m 39-11.50
11.87m 11.71m 12.18m
20 214 Imbrock, Mykal SO Central Michigan 12.60m 11.84m 38-10.25
11.58m 11.84m 11.68m
21 404 Bull, Mary FR Northern Illinoi 11.06m 11.37m 37-03.75
10.82m 11.37m FOUL
22 417 Williams, Faren SO Northern Illinoi 10.68m 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL 10.22m FOUL
-- 401 Anthony, Jennene SR Northern Illinoi 12.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
NCAA PROV: P 18.75m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.18m 2/29/2008 Stevi Large, Akron
Field House: F 21.09m 2008 Stevi Large, Akron
USATF: @ 19.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 15 Large, Stevi SR Akron 21.25m 21.50m$ 70-06.50 10
21.07m 21.50m 21.31m 20.63m 21.12m 21.07m
2 314 Henderson, LeVania SR Kent State 19.87m 20.63m@ 67-08.25 8
18.55m 19.85m 19.92m 20.02m 20.63m 20.05m
3 555 Cooper, Irene JR Western Michigan 20.07m 19.90m@ 65-03.50 6
18.59m 19.53m 19.89m 19.86m FOUL 19.90m
4 28 Wert, Valerie SO Akron 19.26m 19.75m@ 64-09.75 5
19.75m 19.06m FOUL 18.35m FOUL FOUL
5 109 Hartman, Whitney SR Bowling Green 18.54m 17.76m 58-03.25 4
17.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 451 Allen, Bahiyjaui JR Ohio U. 16.65m 17.33m 56-10.25 3
17.33m FOUL 17.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 301 Ampadu, Effua JR Kent State 18.04m 17.27m 56-08.00 2
FOUL 16.13m 17.27m FOUL FOUL 16.25m
8 228 Sunderman, Charity SR Central Michigan 18.30m 17.05m 55-11.25 1
17.01m 17.05m 15.99m 13.06m 16.67m 16.37m
9 303 Capers, Kearran JR Kent State 16.80m 16.96m 55-07.75
16.07m 16.96m FOUL 16.08m 16.39m FOUL
10 172 Woods, Kristy FR Buffalo 16.71m 16.83m 55-02.75
16.82m 16.83m 16.75m
11 470 Tanner, Jessica SR Ohio U. 17.01m 16.71m 54-10.00
16.71m 16.45m 16.52m
12 401 Anthony, Jennene SR Northern Illinoi 16.20m 16.68m 54-08.75
16.68m FOUL FOUL
13 171 White, Shant'e FR Buffalo 15.48m 16.01m 52-06.50
14.31m 15.92m 16.01m
14 551 Brinkman, Chrissy JR Western Michigan 15.53m 15.90m 52-02.00
14.82m 15.90m 15.78m
15 30 Wilson, Nicole SO Akron 16.20m 15.77m 51-09.00
15.06m 15.77m FOUL
16 105 Dunning, TaKarra SR Bowling Green 15.50m 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m FOUL 15.48m
17 417 Williams, Faren SO Northern Illinoi 13.90m 15.68m 51-05.50
14.96m 15.14m 15.68m
18 565 Mitchell, Stephani SO Western Michigan 15.31m 15.67m 51-05.00
15.58m 15.19m 15.67m
19 357 Gable, Samantha FR Miami (Ohio) 14.06m 14.89m 48-10.25
13.73m 13.19m 14.89m
20 118 Turak, Stacey SR Bowling Green 15.22m 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m 14.62m FOUL
21 452 Amendola, Emily JR Ohio U. 16.28m 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m FOUL
22 65 Schantz, Tyra JR Ball State 14.98m 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m FOUL 13.63m
23 214 Imbrock, Mykal SO Central Michigan 14.93m 14.45m 47-05.00
13.45m 14.45m 14.23m
24 356 Edwards, Angel FR Miami (Ohio) 14.60m 14.32m 46-11.75
14.09m 14.32m 13.63m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 327 Wray, Paige FR Kent State 2:16.66 869
2 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 2:18.44 845
3 460 McCarty, Hope FR Ohio U. 2:19.59 829
4 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 2:20.00 824
5 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 2:20.42 818
6 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 2:25.39 752
7 22 Nentwick, Katie JR Akron 2:27.17 729
8 258 Lockhart, Brittany JR Eastern Michigan 2:28.79 708
9 251 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michigan 2:29.95 694
10 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 2:31.54 674
11 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 2:35.09 630
12 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 2:35.12 630
13 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 2:35.60 624
14 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 2:38.16 594

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 8.95 4 920
2 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 9.02 4 906
3 68 Stovall, Lanae SR Ball State 9.06 4 897
4 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 9.09 3 891
5 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 9.12 3 885
6 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 9.27 3 854
7 22 Nentwick, Katie JR Akron 9.29 2 850
8 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 9.30 4 848
9 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 9.39 2 830
10 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 9.40 2 828
11 327 Wray, Paige FR Kent State 9.47 2 814
12 258 Lockhart, Brittany JR Eastern Michigan 9.53 1 802
13 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 9.95 1 721
14 251 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michigan 10.33 1 652
15 460 McCarty, Hope FR Ohio U. 10.94 1 546

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION
START AT 1.27 WITH A PROGRESSION OF 3 CM
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P P P P P O P O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O O O XXX
5 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 327 Wray, Paige FR Kent State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
5 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
9 258 Lockhart, Brittany JR Eastern Michigan 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
10 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P P P XO XO O XO XXX
11 22 Nentwick, Katie JR Akron 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
11 460 McCarty, Hope FR Ohio U. 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P O O XXO O XXO XXX
11 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
14 251 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michigan 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O XO O O XO XXX
-- 68 Stovall, Lanae SR Ball State NH
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
P P P P P P P XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 5.85m 19-02.50 804
5.70m 5.72m 5.85m
2 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 5.72m 18-09.25 765
5.72m 5.65m 5.68m
3 22 Nentwick, Katie JR Akron 5.50m 18-00.50 700
FOUL 5.31m 5.50m
4 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 5.46m 17-11.00 688
5.44m 5.46m FOUL
5 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 5.44m 17-10.25 683
5.40m 5.21m 5.44m
6 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 5.39m 17-08.25 668
FOUL 5.39m 5.38m
7 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 5.33m 17-06.00 651
FOUL 5.33m 5.32m
8 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 5.32m 17-05.50 648
4.91m FOUL 5.32m
9 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 5.21m 17-01.25 617
4.68m 5.13m 5.21m
10 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 5.12m 16-09.75 592
4.96m FOUL 5.12m
11 327 Wray, Paige FR Kent State 5.10m 16-08.75 587
4.87m 5.05m 5.10m
12 68 Stovall, Lanae SR Ball State 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.83m FOUL FOUL
13 460 McCarty, Hope FR Ohio U. 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.51m FOUL 4.63m
14 251 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michigan 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.51m 4.49m 4.55m
15 258 Lockhart, Brittany JR Eastern Michigan 4.48m 14-08.50 423
4.07m 4.08m 4.48m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 12.74m 41-09.75 710
12.74m 11.87m 12.38m
2 68 Stovall, Lanae SR Ball State 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.82m 11.92m 11.55m
3 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m 10.38m 10.34m
4 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 10.61m 34-09.75 569
9.14m 10.14m 10.61m
5 22 Nentwick, Katie JR Akron 10.42m 34-02.25 557
FOUL 10.15m 10.42m
6 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 10.30m 33-09.50 549
10.00m 9.54m 10.30m
7 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.74m 10.17m 10.04m
8 460 McCarty, Hope FR Ohio U. 9.86m 32-04.25 520
9.51m 9.83m 9.86m
9 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 9.82m 32-02.75 518
FOUL FOUL 9.82m
10 258 Lockhart, Brittany JR Eastern Michigan 9.52m 31-03.00 498
9.52m FOUL 9.26m
11 327 Wray, Paige FR Kent State 9.49m 31-01.75 496
FOUL 9.49m 8.85m
12 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.40m FOUL 8.90m
13 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9.01m 9.30m 9.01m
14 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 7.88m 25-10.25 392
7.88m 7.22m 7.22m
15 251 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michigan 7.85m 25-09.25 390
7.16m 7.80m 7.85m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4050
NCAA PROV: P 3700
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Field House: F 3906 2001 Aja Farris, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 306 Dumitrescu, Diana FR Kent State 3887P 10
2 61 Lorenz, Thekla SO Ball State 3758P 8
3 367 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami (Ohio) 3622 3753P 6
4 159 Godin, Caitlin SR Buffalo 3652 5
5 552 Brown, Alexis JR Western Michigan 3338 3555 4
6 327 Wray, Paige FR Kent State 3480 3549 3
7 22 Nentwick, Katie JR Akron 3410 3514 2
8 515 Snyder, Julie FR Toledo 3241 3501 1
9 215 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 3369 3480
10 3 Bocicor, Alina JR Akron 3669 3463
11 258 Lockhart, Brittany JR Eastern Michigan 3178
12 563 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 3039 3094
13 460 McCarty, Hope FR Ohio U. 2586 3034
14 251 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michigan 2689

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Field House: F 6.71 2001 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
USATF: @ 6.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1151 Allen, Clint JR Eastern Michigan 6.77 6.83Q 1
2 1106 Dawkins, Larry FR Central Michigan 6.82 6.87Q 2
3 1115 Maxwell, Marcell SR Central Michigan 6.89 6.86Q 1
4 1203 Bryson, Princeton FR Kent State 6.91 6.90Q 2
5 1007 Ferguson, Phil FR Akron 6.90 6.92Q 1
6 1004 Dobson, Aaron SO Akron 6.80 6.94Q 2
7 1065 Harris, Daniel JR Buffalo 6.84 6.93q 1
8 1071 Schichtel, Dan JR Buffalo 6.92 6.94q 1
9 1072 Smith, Brian SO Buffalo 6.98 6.97 2
10 1226 Thompson, Stephen SO Kent State 6.89 6.98 2
11 1002 Brazzell, Lorenzo SO Akron 6.96 7.01 2
12 1171 Prescott, Koleon SO Eastern Michigan 7.10 7.04 1
13 1208 El-Halaby, Wael FR Kent State 7.01 7.13 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Field House: F 6.71 2001 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
USATF: @ 6.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1151 Allen, Clint JR Eastern Michigan 6.83 6.81 10
2 1203 Bryson, Princeton FR Kent State 6.90 6.84 8
3 1106 Dawkins, Larry FR Central Michigan 6.87 6.85 6
4 1007 Ferguson, Phil FR Akron 6.92 6.91 4
5 1115 Maxwell, Marcell SR Central Michigan 6.86 6.92 2
6 1004 Dobson, Aaron SO Akron 6.94 6.96 1
7 1071 Schichtel, Dan JR Buffalo 6.94 6.97
8 1065 Harris, Daniel JR Buffalo 6.93 6.98
Preliminaries
9 1072 Smith, Brian SO Buffalo 6.97
10 1226 Thompson, Stephen SO Kent State 6.98
11 1002 Brazzell, Lorenzo SO Akron 7.01
12 1171 Prescott, Koleon SO Eastern Michigan 7.04
13 1208 El-Halaby, Wael FR Kent State 7.13

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 20.83
NCAA PROV: P 21.23
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1206 Eaton, Curtis JR Kent State 21.89 21.55q 2
2 1007 Ferguson, Phil FR Akron 21.52 21.58q 2
3 1072 Smith, Brian SO Buffalo 21.72 21.72q 3
4 1203 Bryson, Princeton FR Kent State 21.35 21.84q 1
5 1151 Allen, Clint JR Eastern Michigan 21.76 21.96q 1
6 1115 Maxwell, Marcell SR Central Michigan 22.37 21.97q 3
7 1004 Dobson, Aaron SO Akron 22.28 22.03q 1
8 1171 Prescott, Koleon SO Eastern Michigan 22.40 22.16q 2
9 1158 Forde, Ackeem JR Eastern Michigan 22.28 22.17q 2
10 1071 Schichtel, Dan JR Buffalo 22.20 22.38 1
11 1023 Peoples, Tyshaun FR Akron 22.22 22.40 2
12 1065 Harris, Daniel JR Buffalo 22.38 22.56 1
13 1226 Thompson, Stephen SO Kent State 22.24 22.70 3
-- 1106 Dawkins, Larry FR Central Michigan 22.02 DQ 3 Protest was denied

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 20.83
NCAA PROV: P 21.23
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1007 Ferguson, Phil FR Akron 21.58 21.44 2 10
2 1203 Bryson, Princeton FR Kent State 21.84 21.46 2 8
3 1206 Eaton, Curtis JR Kent State 21.55 21.47 2 6
4 1072 Smith, Brian SO Buffalo 21.72 21.71 2 4
5 1158 Forde, Ackeem JR Eastern Michigan 22.17 22.09 1 2
6 1004 Dobson, Aaron SO Akron 22.03 22.11 1 1
7 1171 Prescott, Koleon SO Eastern Michigan 22.16 22.14 1
8 1115 Maxwell, Marcell SR Central Michigan 21.97 22.19 1
-- 1151 Allen, Clint JR Eastern Michigan 21.96 DNF 1
Preliminaries
10 1071 Schichtel, Dan JR Buffalo 22.38
11 1023 Peoples, Tyshaun FR Akron 22.40
12 1065 Harris, Daniel JR Buffalo 22.56
13 1226 Thompson, Stephen SO Kent State 22.70
-- 1106 Dawkins, Larry FR Central Michigan DQ

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 46.15
NCAA PROV: P 47.25
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
USATF: @ 47.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1206 Eaton, Curtis JR Kent State 48.13 48.26q 1
2 1103 Ashcraft, Dave SO Central Michigan 48.90 48.47q 3
3 1152 Blackwell, Nathan JR Eastern Michigan 47.89 48.54q 2
4 1159 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Michigan 49.26 48.77q 2
5 1219 Moffett, Matt SO Kent State 48.77 48.85q 2
6 1053 Armstrong, Matthew JR Buffalo 48.78 49.34q 1
7 1022 Peoples, Takias JR Akron 48.92 49.58q 2
8 1014 LaCross, K.C. JR Akron 49.80 49.81q 3
9 1208 El-Halaby, Wael FR Kent State 50.33 49.93q 2
10 1158 Forde, Ackeem JR Eastern Michigan 49.14 50.18 1
11 1024 Seale, James SO Akron 49.16 50.72 3
-- 1123 Thomas, Christophe FR Central Michigan 49.36 DNF 1
-- 1070 Porter, Ezekiel JR Buffalo 48.46 DQ 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 46.15
NCAA PROV: P 47.25
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
USATF: @ 47.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1206 Eaton, Curtis JR Kent State 48.26 47.90 2 10
2 1103 Ashcraft, Dave SO Central Michigan 48.47 48.51 2 8
3 1219 Moffett, Matt SO Kent State 48.85 48.89 1 6
4 1053 Armstrong, Matthew JR Buffalo 49.34 49.14 1 4
5 1022 Peoples, Takias JR Akron 49.58 49.27 1 2
6 1208 El-Halaby, Wael FR Kent State 49.93 49.79 1 1
7 1014 LaCross, K.C. JR Akron 49.81 50.69 1
8 1159 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Michigan 48.77 51.18 2
-- 1152 Blackwell, Nathan JR Eastern Michigan 48.54 FS 2
Preliminaries
10 1158 Forde, Ackeem JR Eastern Michigan 50.18
11 1024 Seale, James SO Akron 50.72
-- 1123 Thomas, Christophe FR Central Michigan DNF
-- 1070 Porter, Ezekiel JR Buffalo DQ

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.00
NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
Field House: F 1:47.89 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
USATF: @ 1:50.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1157 Figgins, Blake SR Eastern Michigan 1:51.34 1:54.20Q 2
2 1153 Brent, David SR Eastern Michigan 1:49.99 1:54.77Q 1
3 1001 Baraona, Mike SR Akron 1:54.72 1:54.45Q 2
4 1152 Blackwell, Nathan JR Eastern Michigan 1:53.66 1:54.90Q 1
5 1211 Heasley, Destin SO Kent State 1:49.77 1:54.47Q 2
6 1214 Jordanek, Tony JR Kent State 1:50.69 1:55.06Q 1
7 1221 Pettiford, Colin FR Kent State 1:53.85 1:55.22q 1
8 1067 Mask, Isaiah FR Buffalo 1:55.21 1:55.61q 1
9 1018 Mummert, Joe JR Akron 1:52.98 1:55.89q 2
10 1059 Craddock, Justin JR Buffalo 1:54.23 1:56.36 2
11 1025 Smith, Moses FR Akron 1:56.78 1:58.97 1
12 1101 Agosti, Nick FR Central Michigan 1:57.20 2:00.56 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.00
NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
Field House: F 1:47.89 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
USATF: @ 1:50.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1211 Heasley, Destin SO Kent State 1:54.47 1:50.55 10
2 1157 Figgins, Blake SR Eastern Michigan 1:54.20 1:51.76 8
3 1214 Jordanek, Tony JR Kent State 1:55.06 1:52.21 6
4 1152 Blackwell, Nathan JR Eastern Michigan 1:54.90 1:52.23 4
5 1153 Brent, David SR Eastern Michigan 1:54.77 1:53.36 2
6 1221 Pettiford, Colin FR Kent State 1:55.22 1:53.50 1
7 1067 Mask, Isaiah FR Buffalo 1:55.61 1:54.03
8 1018 Mummert, Joe JR Akron 1:55.89 1:55.61
9 1001 Baraona, Mike SR Akron 1:54.45 2:03.01
Preliminaries
10 1059 Craddock, Justin JR Buffalo 1:56.36
11 1025 Smith, Moses FR Akron 1:58.97
12 1101 Agosti, Nick FR Central Michigan 2:00.56

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Numbers 1-8 on first waterfall.
Numbers 9-11 on second waterfall.
NCAA AUTO: A 3:59.50
NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 4:02.34 2003 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
USATF: @ 4:01.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1153 Brent, David SR Eastern Michigan 4:01.49 4:08.06 10
2 1214 Jordanek, Tony JR Kent State 4:07.79 4:08.61 8
3 1218 Minen, John SO Kent State 4:10.78 4:10.14 6
4 1212 Hilditch, Scott SO Kent State 4:09.82 4:10.41 4
5 1173 Sanseverino, Cole FR Eastern Michigan 4:09.29 4:10.94 2
6 1001 Baraona, Mike SR Akron 4:08.94 4:11.86 1
7 1076 Zillmann, Ryan JR Buffalo 4:16.92 4:15.26
8 1175 Vollmar, Curtis JR Eastern Michigan 4:11.20 4:20.21
9 1121 Richmond, Donnie 5 Central Michigan 4:20.43 4:23.07
10 1057 Brummert, Shaun SO Buffalo 4:23.43 4:25.79
11 1026 Stackpole, Adam FR Akron 4:18.82 4:28.03

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Single Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
NCAA AUTO: A 7:54.50
NCAA PROV: P 8:05.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
USATF: @ 8:03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1167 Naughton, Neal SR Eastern Michigan 8:22.78 8:20.43 10
2 1170 Perrin, Josh SR Eastern Michigan 8:11.14 8:27.43 8
3 1161 Karanja, Josh SR Eastern Michigan 8:08.00 8:28.58 6
4 1220 Parker, Joe SR Kent State 8:46.13 8:30.59 4
5 1225 Scullion, Aiman JR Kent State 8:28.17 8:34.42 2
6 1113 Mabil, Riak JR Central Michigan 8:32.99 8:37.06 1
7 1017 McCoy, Joe SO Akron 8:48.41 8:39.55
8 1063 Giza, Daniel SR Buffalo 8:58.40 8:40.10
9 1110 Kiprotich, Sammy SO Central Michigan 8:42.54 8:44.62
10 1064 Hagen, Jacob SO Buffalo 8:32.99 8:44.95
11 1055 Bloom, Ryan SO Buffalo 8:57.28 8:55.24
12 1102 Anthony, Sean SR Central Michigan 8:44.99 9:04.60
-- 1212 Hilditch, Scott SO Kent State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Single Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
NCAA AUTO: A 13:47.00
NCAA PROV: P 14:10.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1113 Mabil, Riak JR Central Michigan 14:43.85 14:33.41 10
2 1111 Korir, Jacob JR Central Michigan 14:35.35 8
3 1161 Karanja, Josh SR Eastern Michigan 14:36.90 6
4 1225 Scullion, Aiman JR Kent State 14:37.83 4
5 1170 Perrin, Josh SR Eastern Michigan 14:41.82 2
6 1110 Kiprotich, Sammy SO Central Michigan 14:43.54 14:47.96 1
7 1165 Mena, Kyle SR Eastern Michigan 14:29.47 14:50.65
8 1220 Parker, Joe SR Kent State 14:57.37 15:04.18
9 1223 Purpura, Joe JR Kent State 15:10.81 15:14.95
10 1064 Hagen, Jacob SO Buffalo 15:08.92 15:23.09
11 1005 Dudek, Brian FR Akron 15:58.25

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Field House: F 7.85 2009 Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman
USATF: @ 7.92
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1023 Peoples, Tyshaun FR Akron 8.03 8.13Q 1
2 1156 Dodd, Tymell JR Eastern Michigan 8.22 8.20Q 2
3 1009 Harper, Zack JR Akron 8.16 8.22Q 2
4 1215 Keys, Greg SR Kent State 8.60 8.26Q 1
5 1069 Norward, Jamal SO Buffalo 8.33 8.23Q 2
6 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 8.28 8.28Q 1
7 1052 Archibald, Austin SO Buffalo 8.27 8.32q 1
8 1122 Stinson, Charles FR Central Michigan 8.43 8.34q 1
9 1119 Post, Brandon SO Central Michigan 8.52 8.50 2
10 1155 Collins, Daniel FR Eastern Michigan 8.40 8.54 2
11 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 8.56 8.63 2
12 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 8.50 8.68 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Field House: F 7.85 2009 Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman
USATF: @ 7.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1023 Peoples, Tyshaun FR Akron 8.13 8.06 10
2 1009 Harper, Zack JR Akron 8.22 8.13 8
3 1069 Norward, Jamal SO Buffalo 8.23 8.27 6
4 1215 Keys, Greg SR Kent State 8.26 8.30 4
5 1122 Stinson, Charles FR Central Michigan 8.34 8.31 2 8.305
6 1156 Dodd, Tymell JR Eastern Michigan 8.20 8.31 1 8.308
7 1052 Archibald, Austin SO Buffalo 8.32 8.42
8 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 8.28 8.43
Preliminaries
9 1119 Post, Brandon SO Central Michigan 8.50
10 1155 Collins, Daniel FR Eastern Michigan 8.54
11 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 8.63
12 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 8.68

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:06.50
NCAA PROV: P 3:10.40
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
Field House: F 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kent State 3:11.06 3:12.01 10
1) 1203 Bryson, Princeton FR 2) 1219 Moffett, Matt SO
3) 1211 Heasley, Destin SO 4) 1206 Eaton, Curtis JR
2 Buffalo 3:14.46 3:13.43 8
1) 1070 Porter, Ezekiel JR 2) 1067 Mask, Isaiah FR
3) 1062 Giles, Brandon SO 4) 1053 Armstrong, Matthew JR
3 Eastern Michigan 3:14.86 3:14.44 6
1) 1159 Fortin, Kyle SR 2) 1157 Figgins, Blake SR
3) 1158 Forde, Ackeem JR 4) 1152 Blackwell, Nathan JR
4 Central Michigan 3:20.57 3:16.01 4
1) 1119 Post, Brandon SO 2) 1123 Thomas, Christopher FR
3) 1124 Vance, Paul SO 4) 1103 Ashcraft, Dave SO
5 Akron 3:17.25 3:16.73 2
1) 1007 Ferguson, Phil FR 2) 1014 LaCross, K.C. JR
3) 1024 Seale, James SO 4) 1022 Peoples, Takias JR

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Waterfall start.
NCAA AUTO: A 9:34.00
NCAA PROV: P 9:45.70
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:55.49 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 9:38.41 2005 Kent State, Kent State
Inge, Bailey, Armstrong, Barniv
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 9:56.11 9:48.05$ 10
1) 1175 Vollmar, Curtis JR 2) 1174 Trammell, Darrin JR
3) 1157 Figgins, Blake SR 4) 1153 Brent, David SR
2 Kent State 9:49.12 9:48.70$ 8
1) 1218 Minen, John SO 2) 1224 Schober, Michael SO
3) 1211 Heasley, Destin SO 4) 1214 Jordanek, Tony JR
3 Buffalo 10:08.15 10:00.16 6
1) 1076 Zillmann, Ryan JR 2) 1075 Thurn, James FR
3) 1057 Brummert, Shaun SO 4) 1063 Giza, Daniel SR
4 Central Michigan 10:02.00 10:16.67 4
1) 1102 Anthony, Sean SR 2) 1124 Vance, Paul SO
3) 1120 Pridgeon, Paul SR 4) 1121 Richmond, Donnie 5
5 Akron 10:16.31 10:26.30 2
1) 1013 Knapp, Andy FR 2) 1002 Brazzell, Lorenzo SO
3) 1008 Foster, George FR 4) 1026 Stackpole, Adam FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24,
2.27
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
NCAA PROV: P 2.14m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 2.20m 1998 Mike Caza, Kent State
USATF: @ 2.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1016 McCall, Michael SO Akron 2.17m 2.14mP 7-00.25 10 Won JO at 2.18
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18
P P O P O O O XXX
2 1154 Clais, Xavier JR Eastern Michigan 2.11m J2.14mP 7-00.25 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18
P P P P O O O XXX
3 1174 Trammell, Darrin JR Eastern Michigan 1.99m J2.14mP 7-00.25 6
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18
P O O O O O XO XXX
4 1227 Wood, Dean FR Kent State 2.05m 2.09m 6-10.25 4
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P O XO XO XX
5 1009 Harper, Zack JR Akron 1.99m 2.04m 6-08.25 2
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P XO XO O XXX
6 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 2.05m J2.04m 6-08.25 1
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo 1.98m 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O O XXX
7 1209 Falchi, Rob FR Kent State 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O O XXX
9 1054 Bligh, Peter SO Buffalo 2.03m J1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O XXO XXX
10 1074 Tarshus, Greg JR Buffalo 2.00m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P XXO O XXX
11 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 1.94m 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
P XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.22,
5.32, 5.37
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m 2006 John Russell, Akron
Field House: F 5.60m 2003 Jeremy Scott, Alegheny
USATF: @ 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1027 Uhle, Michael SO Akron 5.20m 5.32mP 17-05.50 10
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.37
P P P P P P O XO O O O XXX
2 1202 Brading, Jeremy JR Kent State 4.90m 5.22mP 17-01.50 8
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32
P P P P P P XXO O O XO XXX
3 1019 Owens, Kenny SO Akron 4.95m 4.95m 16-02.75 6
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P P O O O XXX
4 1117 McGregor, Mike JR Central Michigan 4.87m J4.95m 16-02.75 4
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
5 1213 Hopkins, Derek FR Kent State 4.88m 4.80m 15-09.00 2
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P O O O XXX
6 1108 Jankowski, Joseph FR Central Michigan 4.70m 4.65m 15-03.00 1
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O O XXX
7 1172 Reeves, Derek JR Eastern Michigan 4.28m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XO XXX
-- 1164 McMillian, Adam SR Eastern Michigan 4.20m NH
3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XXX
-- 1029 Wesley, Joe FR Akron 5.20m NH
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P P XXX
-- 1104 Briedinger, Marcus JR Central Michigan 5.01m NH
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m
NCAA PROV: P 7.50m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
Field House: F 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
USATF: @ 7.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1176 Walther, Oliver JR Eastern Michigan 6.79m 7.28m 23-10.75 10
6.64m 7.13m 6.85m 6.74m 7.00m 7.28m
2 1006 Fahie, Collister SO Akron 7.31m 7.26m 23-10.00 8
0.02m FOUL 7.26m FOUL PASS 7.24m
3 1209 Falchi, Rob FR Kent State 6.80m 7.20m 23-07.50 6
FOUL 7.20m FOUL 6.88m PASS FOUL
4 1023 Peoples, Tyshaun FR Akron 7.10m 7.13m 23-04.75 4
FOUL 6.89m PASS 6.64m 6.76m 7.13m
5 1060 Davis, Chris FR Buffalo 6.95m 6.90m 22-07.75 2
6.90m FOUL FOUL 6.42m FOUL FOUL
6 1154 Clais, Xavier JR Eastern Michigan 6.76m 6.88m 22-07.00 1
6.64m 6.79m FOUL 6.56m 6.88m FOUL
7 1112 Lifshitz, Oz SO Central Michigan 6.82m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.35m 6.68m 6.83m 6.58m FOUL 6.77m
8 1216 Linebarger, Andrew SO Kent State 6.96m 6.75m 22-01.75
6.36m FOUL 6.75m FOUL 6.67m 6.62m
9 1003 Chronister, Tyler SR Akron 6.77m 6.74m 22-01.50
6.71m 6.60m 6.56m FOUL 6.74m FOUL
10 1217 Mickie, Gerald SR Kent State 6.67m 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m 6.41m FOUL
11 1168 Ngo, Danny FR Eastern Michigan 6.25m 6.11m 20-00.50
FOUL FOUL 6.11m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 16.10m
NCAA PROV: P 15.40m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Field House: F 16.05m 1995 Robert Johnson, App. State
USATF: @ 15.39m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1112 Lifshitz, Oz SO Central Michigan 15.01m 15.19m 49-10.00 10
FOUL 15.11m FOUL 14.80m 15.12m 15.19m
2 1209 Falchi, Rob FR Kent State 12.94m 14.83m 48-08.00 8
14.65m 14.83m 14.52m PASS PASS 14.72m
3 1176 Walther, Oliver JR Eastern Michigan 13.40m 14.79m 48-06.25 6
14.18m 14.22m 14.38m 14.69m 14.56m 14.79m
4 1217 Mickie, Gerald SR Kent State 14.24m 14.31m 46-11.50 4
FOUL 14.16m 14.02m 14.01m 14.20m 14.31m
5 1006 Fahie, Collister SO Akron 14.62m 14.07m 46-02.00 2
13.76m 13.52m 13.50m 14.07m FOUL 14.02m
6 1068 Maxwell, Benjamin FR Buffalo 13.19m 13.67m 44-10.25 1
FOUL 12.99m FOUL 13.09m 13.10m 13.67m
7 1056 Brown, Chandler SO Buffalo 13.34m 13.18m 43-03.00
12.93m FOUL 12.79m 13.18m 13.09m 13.06m
8 1216 Linebarger, Andrew SO Kent State 14.88m 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.92m 13.09m PASS PASS
9 1154 Clais, Xavier JR Eastern Michigan 12.14m 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.06m PASS PASS PASS
10 1003 Chronister, Tyler SR Akron 12.84m 42-01.50
12.79m 12.84m 11.87m
11 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 12.40m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m 12.15m 12.18m
-- 1168 Ngo, Danny FR Eastern Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
NCAA PROV: P 17.75m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m 2006 David Adamek, Eastern Michigan
Field House: F 21.70m 2003 Kevin Toth, Nike
USATF: @ 18.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1073 Stamatakis, Alex SR Buffalo 17.86m 17.34m 56-10.75 10
16.26m 16.99m 17.10m 17.10m 17.34m FOUL
2 1160 Gersham, Gerald SR Eastern Michigan 17.65m 17.19m 56-04.75 8
FOUL 17.15m FOUL 17.11m 17.19m 16.11m
3 1066 Madonia, Jacob SR Buffalo 16.82m 17.14m 56-03.00 6
15.92m FOUL 16.59m FOUL 17.14m FOUL
4 1021 Papay, Auston SR Akron 17.66m 16.84m 55-03.00 4
15.96m 16.04m 16.36m 16.14m 16.57m 16.84m
5 1011 Huebner, Keith JR Akron 16.65m 16.63m 54-06.75 2
FOUL 14.67m 15.99m 16.63m FOUL 15.94m
6 1107 Flanner, George SO Central Michigan 16.31m 16.61m 54-06.00 1
16.58m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 16.61m 16.43m
7 1169 Pearson, Jarid SR Eastern Michigan 15.67m 16.14m 52-11.50
14.91m 15.86m 16.07m 16.14m 16.03m FOUL
8 1205 Connor, Tony JR Kent State 16.44m 16.07m 52-08.75
15.41m 16.07m 15.40m FOUL 15.73m FOUL
9 1207 Ebersol, Drew FR Kent State 15.50m 15.72m 51-07.00
15.04m FOUL 15.72m 15.34m FOUL FOUL
10 1105 Calvert, John JR Central Michigan 15.75m 15.53m 50-11.50
FOUL 15.53m FOUL
11 1020 Page, Dylan SR Akron 15.77m 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m FOUL 15.00m
12 1061 Gac, Matthew JR Buffalo 14.60m 15.17m 49-09.25
14.12m 15.17m FOUL
13 1222 Pfleger, Matt JR Kent State 16.11m 14.86m 48-09.00
FOUL 14.86m FOUL
14 1114 Maloney, Jacob FR Central Michigan 15.01m 14.68m 48-02.00
14.61m 14.44m 14.68m
15 1166 Meyer, Andrew FR Eastern Michigan 15.92m 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
NCAA PROV: P 19.50m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
Field House: F 24.11m 2009 A.G. Kruger, Nike
USATF: @ 19.81m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1222 Pfleger, Matt JR Kent State 19.61m 19.68mP 64-07.00 10
18.50m 19.68m FOUL FOUL 18.89m 18.97m
2 1205 Connor, Tony JR Kent State 19.31m 19.67mP 64-06.50 8
18.98m 19.04m 19.67m 18.28m FOUL FOUL
3 1061 Gac, Matthew JR Buffalo 19.18m 19.20m 63-00.00 6
18.30m 19.19m FOUL 18.94m FOUL 19.20m
4 1073 Stamatakis, Alex SR Buffalo 17.65m 18.01m 59-01.25 4
16.78m 17.51m 17.63m 17.62m FOUL 18.01m
5 1010 Hubbard, Eric FR Akron 18.05m 17.91m 58-09.25 2
17.76m 17.49m 17.91m 17.88m FOUL FOUL
6 1118 Pilling, Greg JR Central Michigan 17.97m 17.81m 58-05.25 1
FOUL FOUL 16.44m FOUL 17.81m FOUL
7 1160 Gersham, Gerald SR Eastern Michigan 18.28m 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 16.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1166 Meyer, Andrew FR Eastern Michigan 15.35m 16.22m 53-02.75
16.13m 16.22m FOUL 14.82m FOUL 15.35m
9 1116 Mays, Kevin FR Central Michigan 16.19m 15.94m 52-03.75
FOUL 15.72m 15.94m FOUL 15.25m FOUL
10 1114 Maloney, Jacob FR Central Michigan 15.99m 15.37m 50-05.25
15.11m 15.37m 14.95m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 7.16 1 826
2 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 7.21 1 809
3 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 7.35 1 762
4 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 7.37 2 755
5 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 7.38 2 752
6 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 7.40 1 745
7 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo 7.49 2 716
8 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 7.50 2 713
9 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 7.63 1 671
10 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 7.64 2 668
11 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 7.64 1 668

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 2:44.59 823
2 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 2:45.17 817
3 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 2:45.33 815
4 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 2:50.17 764
5 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 2:52.30 742
6 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 2:53.69 727
7 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 3:07.03 597
8 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 3:26.10 431

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 8.35 3 896
2 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 8.51 3 858
3 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 8.54 2 851
4 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 8.54 3 851
5 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 8.67 3 820
6 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 8.85 2 779
7 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo 8.97 2 752
8 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 9.09 1 726
9 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 9.18 1 707
10 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 9.30 2 681
11 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 9.85 1 570

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO O O XXX
2 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XXO XXX
3 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P P PP P P P P O P XO P O XXX
5 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P P PP P P P O XXX
6 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XXO XXX
6 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
8 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P O O P XO O XXO XXX
9 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P PP P P P P P P P O PPP XXX
10 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
11 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P XO O XO XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 3.70m 12-01.50 535
5 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 3.70m 12-01.50 535
7 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75 509
8 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 3.20m 10-06.00 406
9 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 3.00m 9-10.00 357
10 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 2.80m 9-02.25 309
-- 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 6.82m 22-04.50 771
6.82m FOUL FOUL
2 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 6.73m 22-01.00 750
6.57m 6.61m 6.73m
3 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 6.61m 21-08.25 723
6.61m FOUL FOUL
4 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.53m 6.38m 6.47m
5 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.13m 6.06m 6.20m
5 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.07m 4.56m 6.20m
7 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.95m 6.06m 6.12m
8 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5.97m 5.80m 5.89m
9 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 5.91m 19-04.75 567
5.88m 5.91m FOUL
10 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 5.78m 18-11.75 540
5.78m FOUL FOUL
11 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 5.76m 18-10.75 535
5.66m 5.76m 4.98m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 15.07m 49-05.50 794
14.13m 15.07m FOUL
2 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 12.86m 42-02.25 659
12.14m 12.86m 12.51m
3 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 11.84m 38-10.25 597
11.32m 11.71m 11.84m
4 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 11.02m 36-02.00 547
FOUL 11.02m FOUL
5 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.39m 10.77m 10.78m
6 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 10.77m 35-04.00 532
FOUL 10.77m FOUL
7 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 10.66m 34-11.75 525
10.10m 10.66m 10.40m
8 1162 Keranan, Clint SR Eastern Michigan 10.46m 34-04.00 513
10.21m 10.30m 10.46m
9 1051 Addison, Jordan FR Buffalo 10.28m 33-08.75 502
10.11m 10.28m 10.27m
10 1028 Wagner, Kyle FR Akron 9.83m 32-03.00 475
9.63m 9.83m FOUL
11 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 8.99m 29-06.00 425
FOUL 8.99m 8.78m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 5650
NCAA PROV: P 5300
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5467 1999 Alex Sprague, Bowling Green
Field House: F 5448 2008 Ceith Creekmur, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1012 Kinsey, Daniel JR Akron 5324 5490$ 10
2 1015 Lott, Weston SR Akron 4887 5111 8
3 1163 Lanier, Kevin SO Eastern Michigan 5058 6
4 1058 Cameron, Russell JR Buffalo 4925 4
5 1224 Schober, Michael SO Kent State 4565 4881 2
6 1109 Kettlewell, Josh FR Central Michigan 4797 1
7 1201 Belen, Ruben FR Kent State 4644 4508
8 1210 Gore, Phil FR Kent State 4089

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 126 2) Kent State 101
3) Miami (Ohio) 73 3) Ball State 73
5) Western Michigan 62 6) Buffalo 52
7) Central Michigan 44.50 8) Ohio U. 42.50
9) Eastern Michigan 42 10) Toledo 35
11) Bowling Green 11 12) Northern Illinois 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 159 2) Eastern Michigan 132
3) Akron 109 4) Central Michigan 64
5) Buffalo 61

 
 
Post as: 
History for Mid-American Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 1