Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 2nd to Apr 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2009 Results - Florida Relays
Apr 5 2009, 04:14 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Pepsi Florida Relays

 

2009 Results - Florida Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 5 2009, 04:14 AM
Florida Relays
Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 4, 2009
Gainesville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WEHUNT, DEREK   Sickles 4:11.14 1  
2 Revord, Connor   Tampa Jesuit 4:13.12 1  
3 Barker, Colin   Bishop Kenny 4:13.96 1  
4 Montoya, Erick   Estero 4:15.47 1  
5 Voyles, Wade   Chapel Hill 4:16.44 1  
6 Wallace, Michael   Bishop Kenny 4:17.23 1  
7 Strickland, Whitne   North Florida Ch 4:19.14 1  
8 Wehunt, Daniel   Sickles 4:22.14 1  
9 Lanning, Jonathan   Sarasota 4:22.81 1  
10 Christenson, Zacha   Countryside Seni 4:24.22 1  
11 Schilit, Jordan   Tampa Jesuit 4:24.45 1  
12 Kilgore, David   Holy Trinity (Me 4:27.03 1  
13 Childress, John   Winter Park 4:27.47 1  
14 Carreno, Mateo   Miami Sunset 4:27.73 1  
15 McLeod, Jason   Circle Christian 4:28.22 1  
16 Toledo, Charles   Chamberlain 4:29.15 1  
17 Federico, Bruce   Nature Coast Tec 4:31.03 1  
18 Marvel, Jeff   Naples 4:31.38 1  
19 Ortega, Alan   John A Ferguson 4:32.10 1  
20 Davidson, Tyler   Cocoa Beach 4:32.79 1  
21 Morgan, Tucker   Lake Brantley 4:33.46 1  
22 Bohman, Coby   Northmont Senior 4:34.74 1  
23 Annichiarico, Jest   G Holmes Braddoc 4:35.40 1  
24 Smyth, Chris   Bishop Moore 4:35.94 1  
25 Borrego, Anthony   Charlotte 4:36.52 1  
26 DelMonte, Max   Chamberlain 4:36.79 1  
27 Hines, John   Boone 4:37.25 1  
28 Al-Soqi, Hadi   Winter Park 4:37.60 1  
29 Castagnaro, Joey   Holy Trinity (Me 4:38.30 1  
30 Ayala, Arturo   John A Ferguson 4:40.71 1  
31 Cason, David   Windermere Prep 4:41.44 1  
32 Littlefield, Jesse   Estero 4:41.54 1  
33 Gibbons, Cody   Nease 4:47.36 1  
34 Parenti, Tyler   Gainesville 4:48.91 1  
35 Corr, Chris   The Bolles 4:52.09 1  
36 Watkins, Rhys   Naples 4:52.60 1  
37 Harden, Zack   Key West 4:59.29 1  
38 Poisson, Justin   Lakewood 4:59.93 1  
39 Ferman, David   The Bolles 5:08.34 1  
40 Musselwhite, Luke   Gainesville 5:13.21 1  
-- Thomas, John   East Gadsden HS DNS 1  
-- Miles, Chris   Fort Myers DNS 1  
-- Mitchell, John   Durant DNS 1  
-- Neymour, Clenero   C.V.Bethel DNS 1  
-- Scott, Brian   Gibbs DNS 1  
-- Zurek, John   Northeast DNS 1  
-- Moore, Mitchell   Olympia DNS 1  
-- White, Osha   Lakewood DNS 1  
-- Gruber, Chad   Freedom (Tampa) DNS 1  
-- Packeel, Melvin   Miami Central DNS 1  
-- Pierraluis, Gary   Miami Central DNS 1  
-- Alvarez, Ontario   West Broward DNS 1  
-- Wolfe, Josh   South Lake (Grov DNS 1  
-- Kovacik, Zack   North Fort Myers DNS 1  
-- Kramer, Shaun   Northmont Senior DNS 1  
-- Patacsil, Phillip   Wekiva DNS 1  
-- Kent, Emanual   Upperroom Christ DNS 1  
-- Charles, Frank   Middleton DNS 1  
-- Merrill, Andy   Bradford DNS 1  
-- Nobles, Tyler   Lake Wales DNS 1  
-- McNeely, Johnathon   Lake Wales DNS 1  
-- Chapin, Ramsey   Windermere Prep SCR 1  
-- Lockwood, Tayor   Vero Beach Senio SCR 1  
-- Butler, Bret   Holy Trinity (Me SCR 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Joane   Immokalee 5:01.26 1  
2 Koziara, Brittany   Boone 5:02.65 1  
3 Hayes, Shelby   Winter Park 5:02.95 1  
4 Schappert, Stephan   John Paul II Cat 5:03.40 1  
5 Perkins, Amanda   Spruce Creek 5:04.36 1  
6 VanDeGrift, Grace   Durant 5:08.71 1  
7 Tucker, Elizabeth   Bishop Kenny 5:10.08 1  
8 Bane, Mallory   St Johns Country 5:10.39 1  
9 Cooper, Callie   Bartram Trail 5:10.77 1  
10 Heekin, Jamie   Bishop Kenny 5:11.41 1  
11 Booher, Maggie   Creekside 5:13.21 1  
12 Novack, Melanie   Bartram Trail 5:13.58 1  
13 Russo, Katie   Fort Myers 5:13.81 1  
14 Fluehr, Erika   Community School 5:14.47 1  
15 White, Mallory   Lakeland Christi 5:16.53 1  
16 Burfield, Taylor   Community School 5:20.19 1  
17 Page, Holly   Bishop Moore 5:20.31 1  
18 Veazey, Sarah   Tavares 5:25.28 1  
19 Franks, Alyssa   Wharton 5:25.49 1  
20 Villarnovo, Victor   Our Lady Of Lour 5:26.36 1  
21 Stovall, Ashley   Chapel Hill 5:26.71 1  
22 Rice, Rachel   The Bolles 5:27.26 1  
23 Garvalosa, Liliana   John A Ferguson 5:30.83 1  
24 Watkins, Oona   Naples 5:31.12 1  
25 Hamel, Alyssa   Olympia 5:33.57 1  
26 Laguna, Ashley   Creekside 5:35.05 1  
27 Travis, Sam   Bishop Moore 5:36.40 1  
28 Rodriguez, Paola   Riverview 5:36.72 1  
29 Melilli, Gina   Chapel Hill 5:37.93 1  
30 Powers, Rae   Gainesville 5:41.79 1  
31 Charles, Michelang   South Dade 5:44.87 1  
32 King, Brittany   South Plantation 5:49.54 1  
33 Chapple, Netali   Oak Ridge 5:51.96 1  
34 Kaegi, Alexis   The Bolles 5:54.34 1  
35 Mayfield, Stephani   Oak Ridge 5:57.46 1  
36 Palen, Savanah   George Jenkins 5:59.16 1  
37 Lakhani, Brittany   Dunnellon 6:03.87 1  
38 Hooper, Joy   Gainesville 6:09.72 1  
39 David, Tiatiana   South Dade 6:09.98 1  
40 prescott, amanda   Lake Brantley 6:18.54 1  
41 mccoy, katie   Lake Brantley 6:26.94 1  
42 Scott, Leann   Lakewood 6:36.19 1  
-- Hofmann, Allison   Winter Park DNS 1  
-- Gellman, Alexa   Winter Park DNS 1  
-- Hale, Kayla   Holy Trinity (Me DNS 1  
-- Valdes, Alessandra   Our Lady Of Lour DNS 1  
-- Torres, Christina   John A Ferguson DNS 1  
-- strasser, stephani   Fernandina Beach DNS 1  
-- Deceus, Marie   Immokalee SCR 1  
-- Porter, Ashley   Naples SCR 1  
-- Hudspith, Shelby   Sickles SCR 1  
-- Wintheiser, Sofia   Sickles SCR 1  
-- Martinez, Katie   Shorecrest Prepa SCR 1  
-- Kass, Rebecca   Shorecrest Prepa SCR 1  
-- JOHNSON, LATIFAH   Allendale-Fairfa SCR 1  
-- Classe, Heather   Boone SCR 1  
-- Frederick, Frederi   Dillard SCR 1  
-- Lucena, Mariana   Cypress Bay SCR 1  
-- Shreffler, Samanth   Coral Springs SCR 1  
-- Hopkins, Ashley   Eastside SCR 1  
-- Valdivia, Maria   G Holmes Braddoc SCR 1  
-- Lapointe, Lauren   Vero Beach Senio SCR 1  
-- Spann, Sarah   Fort Myers SCR 1  
-- Papa, Olivia   Trinity Prep SCR 1  
-- Cogdall, Meagan   George Jenkins SCR 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pepsi Florida Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 3 3 912  
2013 2 59 13 1644  
2012 1 184 7 5236  
2011 3 233 10 121  
2010 1 169 1 107  
2009 1   1    
2008     1