Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 9th to May 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (243)
View
+
Photos (590)
View
+
Articles (6)
View
+
Blogs (3)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

Pac-10 Outdoor Championships

 

2009 Results / Videos - Pac-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 17th 2009, 11:35pm

Pac-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships

2009 Results

Official Site
Official Fan Site

 

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 05:28 PM
Pac-10 Track & Field Championships - 5/9/2009 to 5/17/2009
Presented by 76 Gasoline
Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Charonda Williams ASU 11.26Q
2 Aareon Payne USC 11.59q
3 Princess Joy Griffey Wash St. 11.59q
4 Judith Onyepunuka USC 11.64q
5 Yasmin Woodruff UCLA 11.67
6 LaTisha Holden Arizona 11.88
7 Lanesha Pugh Arizona 11.90
8 Nijah Nelms UCLA 11.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Cherrelle Garrett California 11.38Q
2 Dominique' Maloy ASU 11.39q
3 Sarah Matthew Stanford 11.45q
4 Amber Purvis Oregon 11.62q
5 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 11.66
6 Mandy White Oregon 11.74
7 Kayla Sanchez ASU 11.81
8 Ronecia Nash UCLA 11.96

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Charonda Williams ASU 11.14
2 Cherrelle Garrett California 11.38
3 Dominique' Maloy ASU 11.45
4 Princess Joy Griffey Wash St. 11.58
5 Judith Onyepunuka USC 11.58
6 Aareon Payne USC 11.59
7 Sarah Matthew Stanford 11.75
8 Amber Purvis Oregon 11.84

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Cherrelle Garrett California 23.63Q
2 Shalina Clarke USC 23.63q
3 Aareon Payne USC 23.75q
4 Judith Onyepunuka USC 23.85q
5 Princess Joy Griffey Wash St. 24.04
6 Mandy White Oregon 24.26
7 Morgan Clem Wash St. 25.04
8 Lanesha Pugh Arizona 25.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Charonda Williams ASU 23.21Q
2 Dominique' Maloy ASU 23.31q
3 Keshia Baker Oregon 23.53q
4 Yasmin Woodruff UCLA 23.78q
5 Sarah Matthew Stanford 24.31
6 Ronecia Nash UCLA 24.47
7 Bianca Greene Washington 24.75

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Charonda Williams ASU 23.05
2 Dominique' Maloy ASU 23.45
3 Shalina Clarke USC 23.52
4 Aareon Payne USC 23.62
5 Keshia Baker Oregon 23.70
6 Yasmin Woodruff UCLA 23.74
7 Judith Onyepunuka USC 24.08

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Leach UCLA 53.90Q
2 Myra Hasson USC 54.16q
3 Brook Turner California 54.85q
4 Brianne Theisen Oregon 55.53
5 Jordan Carlson Washington 56.18
6 Erica Alexander USC 56.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Olear USC 53.41Q
2 Krystin Lacy UCLA 54.12q
3 Kandi Bonty California 54.47q
4 Ashlea McLaughlin UCLA 55.73
5 Andrea Menhennet Arizona 56.22
6 Deanna Sullivan Arizona 57.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Keshia Baker Oregon 54.79Q
2 Jeavon Benjamin ASU 54.98q
3 Shauntel Elcock ASU 55.57
4 Kayla Dixon California 56.55
5 Ashley Menzies Stanford 56.75
6 Amber Finley Washington 58.10

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Keshia Baker Oregon 51.74
2 Nicole Leach UCLA 52.93
3 Krystin Lacy UCLA 53.16
4 Jeavon Benjamin ASU 53.72
5 Brook Turner California 53.73
6 Myra Hasson USC 53.82
7 Elizabeth Olear USC 54.11
8 Kandi Bonty California 54.34

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kailey Campbell Washington 2:09.75Q
2 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:11.07Q
3 Lindsey Kirschman Washington 2:12.51
4 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 2:15.04
5 Anna Layman Wash St. 2:17.56
-- Mackenzie Pierce California DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Krishna Curry UCLA 2:07.35Q
2 Christine Babcock Washington 2:07.60Q
3 Alex Kosinski Oregon 2:08.06q
4 Anniya Louis USC 2:11.10
5 Brazile Clark California 2:14.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Zoe Buckman Oregon 2:08.75Q
2 Frida Flodstrom USC 2:08.94Q
3 Claire Thielke Stanford 2:09.77q
4 Sarah McCurdy Stanford 2:09.94
5 Rosa Magana UCLA 2:12.78
6 Allison Rojewski USC 2:17.48

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zoe Buckman Oregon 2:05.39
2 Krishna Curry UCLA 2:06.01
3 Christine Babcock Washington 2:06.57
4 Frida Flodstrom USC 2:07.38
5 Alex Kosinski Oregon 2:07.45
6 Claire Thielke Stanford 2:10.83
7 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:11.91

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:20.32Q
2 Katie Follett Washington 4:20.58Q
3 Kailey Campbell Washington 4:21.09Q
4 Lisa Egami Wash St. 4:21.25Q
5 Casey Masterson OSU 4:25.81q
6 Shannon Murakami UCLA 4:29.19q
7 Shelly Splittberger Arizona 4:32.11
8 Taylor Bryson California 4:40.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Blood Oregon 4:26.30Q
2 Alicia Follmar Stanford 4:26.51Q
3 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:26.56Q
4 Madeline Duhon Stanford 4:26.87Q
5 Dana Buchanan Oregon 4:27.55q
6 Irine Lagat Arizona 4:27.78q
7 Abby Chesimet OSU 4:38.38
8 Holly Thomson OSU 4:43.83
9 Marisa Sandoval Wash St. 4:47.15

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Katie Follett Washington 4:26.62
2 Alicia Follmar Stanford 4:26.66
3 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:27.29
4 Nicole Blood Oregon 4:27.87
5 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:28.72
6 Kailey Campbell Washington 4:29.24
7 Lisa Egami Wash St. 4:29.87
8 Madeline Duhon Stanford 4:30.51
9 Shannon Murakami UCLA 4:32.68
10 Irine Lagat Arizona 4:35.27
11 Dana Buchanan Oregon 4:37.91

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 16:15.86
2 Nicole Blood Oregon 16:16.56
3 Laurynne Chetelat Stanford 16:21.16
4 Marie Lawrence Washington 16:25.99
5 Anita Campbell Washington 16:30.89
6 Kate Niehaus Stanford 16:31.69
7 Zsofia Erdelyi USC 16:40.99
8 Irine Lagat Arizona 16:49.98
9 Emilie Amaro Stanford 16:58.35
10 Mattie Bridgmon Oregon 17:01.62
11 Hannah Moen Arizona 17:04.14
12 Haley Paul ASU 17:04.31
13 Hanna Henson Arizona 17:05.88
14 Claire Michel Oregon 17:06.55
15 Georgia Griffin Stanford 17:12.48
16 Bria Wetsch Oregon 17:13.65
17 Kenna Patrick Washington 17:15.93
18 Laura Mickelson Washington 17:20.05
19 Margaret Callahan Arizona 17:26.08
20 Brooke Anderson Washington 17:27.84
21 Angela Spadafino ASU 17:29.28
22 Mickey Davis California 17:30.25
23 Ellie Keene California 17:32.58
24 Betsy Bies Oregon 17:44.09
25 Zoe Nelson Oregon 17:48.80
26 Sunni Olding ASU 18:02.80
-- Jenna Kingma ASU DNF
-- Stephanie Marcy Stanford DNF
-- Katie Follett Washington DNF
-- Alicia Follmar Stanford DNF
-- Deborah Maier California DNF
-- Madeline Duhon Stanford DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anita Campbell Washington 34:13.27
2 Kate Niehaus Stanford 35:14.24
3 Georgia Griffin Stanford 35:14.46
4 Stephanie Marcy Stanford 35:20.01
5 Mattie Bridgmon Oregon 35:30.96
6 Jenna Kingma ASU 35:37.96
7 Bria Wetsch Oregon 35:39.86
8 Alexandra Gits Stanford 36:00.28
9 Katja Goldring UCLA 36:16.87
10 Betsy Bies Oregon 36:20.61
11 Isley Gonzalez Wash St. 36:51.66
12 Alison Greggor California 37:02.49
13 Michelly Foley Wash St. 37:23.14
14 Kelcie Wiemann UCLA 37:29.17
15 Zoe Nelson Oregon 37:38.64
16 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson OSU 38:15.80
17 Rebecca Mishler OSU 38:57.86
-- Ali Kielty ASU DNF
-- Lauren Saylor Washington DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Shalina Clarke USC 13.14Q
2 Nia Ali USC 13.25q
3 Dalilah Muhammad USC 13.61q
4 Jasmine Chaney ASU 13.66q
5 Dahlys Marshall Arizona 13.72q
6 Whitney Liehr Stanford 13.73 13.730
7 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 14.00
8 Jalisa Williams Wash St. 14.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Kimyon Broom California 13.03Q
2 Lindsay Rowe UCLA 13.51q
3 Ryann Krais UCLA 13.61q
4 Falesha Ankton Washington 13.73 13.726
5 LaTisha Holden Arizona 13.85
6 Angela Jensen Wash St. 14.09
7 Emani Truluck California 14.14

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1 Kimyon Broom California 13.02
2 Shalina Clarke USC 13.19
3 Nia Ali USC 13.52
4 Lindsay Rowe UCLA 13.57
5 Ryann Krais UCLA 13.61
6 Jasmine Chaney ASU 13.70
7 Dahlys Marshall Arizona 13.74
8 Dalilah Muhammad USC 13.79

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Chaney ASU 58.15Q
2 Lorraine King Wash St. 58.97q
3 Idara Otu Stanford 59.11q
4 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 1:00.36q
5 Syreeta Martin Washington 1:02.14
6 Joi Glass Washington 1:03.24
7 Rebecca Nelson Arizona 1:04.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dalilah Muhammad USC 58.81Q
2 Ryann Krais UCLA 59.84q
3 Kayla Sanchez ASU 1:00.91q
4 Leah Worthen Oregon 1:01.05q
5 Natalya Beneby California 1:01.38
6 Veronica Elseroad-Wall Wash St. 1:02.58
7 Brittnay Crabb Wash St. 1:04.02

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lorraine King Wash St. 57.51
2 Dalilah Muhammad USC 58.21
3 Jasmine Chaney ASU 58.58
4 Idara Otu Stanford 59.00
5 Ryann Krais UCLA 59.79
6 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 1:00.45
7 Kayla Sanchez ASU 1:00.55
8 Leah Worthen Oregon 1:00.98

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Marie Lawrence Washington 9:54.13
2 Emilie Amaro Stanford 10:15.18
3 Zsofia Erdelyi USC 10:16.17
4 Ciara Viehweg UCLA 10:22.99
5 Sara Trane Wash St. 10:24.05
6 Claire Michel Oregon 10:27.29
7 Margaret Callahan Arizona 10:30.71
8 Hannah Moen Arizona 10:32.46
9 Brooke Giuffre Oregon 10:36.26
10 Angela Spadafino ASU 10:36.94
11 Maddie O'Meara Stanford 10:40.55
12 Mo Huber Washington 10:51.71
13 Kauren Tarver ASU 10:54.55
14 Amanda Andrews Wash St. 10:58.51
15 Emma Miller-Bedell Stanford 10:59.07
16 Sadee Martinez UCLA 11:07.47
17 Emily Farrar Wash St. 11:17.88
18 Allison Linnell Washington 11:26.67
19 Dana Buchanan Oregon 11:31.62
20 Katherine Ellis USC 11:54.16

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Arizona State 44.46Q
1) Dominique' Maloy 2) Shauntel Elcock
3) Jasmine Chaney 4) Charonda Williams
2 UCLA 45.00q
1) Ronecia Nash 2) Nicole Leach
3) Yasmin Woodruff 4) Krystin Lacy
3 Wash St. 45.67q
1) Angela Jensen 2) Princess Joy Griffey
3) Lorraine King 4) Morgan Clem
4 Oregon 46.11q
1) Brianne Theisen 2) Keshia Baker
3) Jamesha Youngblood 4) Mandy White
5 Arizona 46.28
1) Elizabeth Patterson 2) LaTisha Holden
3) Lanesha Pugh 4) Dahlys Marshall
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 California 44.68Q
1) Kimyon Broom 2) Kandi Bonty
3) Kayla Dixon 4) Cherrelle Garrett
2 USC 44.76q
1) Shalina Clarke 2) Judith Onyepunuka
3) Shana Woods 4) Aareon Payne
3 Stanford 45.60q
1) Shataya Hendricks 2) Arantxa King
3) Brittni Dixon-Smith 4) Sarah Matthew
4 Washington 45.88q
1) Falesha Ankton 2) Dominique Lauderdale
3) Jordan Carlson 4) Bianca Greene

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Arizona State 44.10
1) Dominique' Maloy 2) Shauntel Elcock
3) Jasmine Chaney 4) Charonda Williams
2 USC 44.37
1) Shalina Clarke 2) Judith Onyepunuka
3) Shana Woods 4) Aareon Payne
3 Oregon 44.80
1) Mandy White 2) Amber Purvis
3) Keshia Baker 4) Jamesha Youngblood
4 UCLA 44.82
1) Ronecia Nash 2) Nicole Leach
3) Yasmin Woodruff 4) Krystin Lacy
5 Stanford 45.63
1) Shataya Hendricks 2) Whitney Liehr
3) Brittni Dixon-Smith 4) Sarah Matthew
6 Wash St. 45.70
1) Angela Jensen 2) Princess Joy Griffey
3) Lorraine King 4) Morgan Clem
7 Washington 45.98
1) Falesha Ankton 2) Dominique Lauderdale
3) Jordan Carlson 4) Bianca Greene
8 California 46.41
1) Kimyon Broom 2) Kandi Bonty
3) Kayla Dixon 4) Cherrelle Garrett

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stanford 3:41.22
1) Ashley Menzies 2) Idara Otu
3) Brittni Dixon-Smith 4) Claire Thielke
2 Wash St. 3:42.01
1) Princess Joy Griffey 2) Anna Layman
3) Veronica Elseroad-Wall 4) Lorraine King
3 Arizona 3:47.17
1) Deanna Sullivan 2) LaTisha Holden
3) Dahlys Marshall 4) Andrea Menhennet
4 Washington 3:47.34
1) Syreeta Martin 2) Bianca Greene
3) Falesha Ankton 4) Jordan Carlson
Section 2
1 UCLA 3:33.62
1) Ashlea McLaughlin 2) Krystin Lacy
3) Krishna Curry 4) Nicole Leach
2 Arizona State 3:36.31
1) Shauntel Elcock 2) Jeavon Benjamin
3) Jasmine Chaney 4) Dominique' Maloy
3 Oregon 3:37.10
1) Brianne Theisen 2) Amber Purvis
3) Jamesha Youngblood 4) Keshia Baker
4 USC 3:37.30
1) Shalina Clarke 2) Erica Alexander
3) Dalilah Muhammad 4) Myra Hasson
5 California 3:40.91
1) Kandi Bonty 2) Kayla Dixon
3) Brazile Clark 4) Brook Turner

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Inika McPherson California 1.81m 5-11.25
2 Elizabeth Patterson Arizona 1.78m 5-10.00
3 Jasmin Day Arizona 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Jasmine Kelly Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75
5 Rhonda Watkins UCLA 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Kelly McNamee Washington 1.75m 5-08.75
7 Nia Ali USC 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Brianne Theisen Oregon 1.70m 5-07.00
9 Kara Bennett Stanford 1.70m 5-07.00
9 Dalilah Muhammad USC 1.70m 5-07.00
11 Tessa Flippin Stanford 1.70m 5-07.00
12 Ekene Anene USC 1.60m 5-03.00
12 Marjorie Rima ASU 1.60m 5-03.00
14 Liz Fuller Washington 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Maria Creech Wash St. NH
-- Tifani Grimes California NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Gergel Oregon 4.32m 14-02.00
2 Katie Morgan California 4.22m 13-10.00
3 Gabriella Duclos Arizona 4.07m 13-04.25
4 Cyrena Giordano California 4.07m 13-04.25
5 Jordan Roskelley Oregon 3.97m 13-00.25
5 Katy Viuf UCLA 3.97m 13-00.25
7 Andrea Peterson Washington 3.97m 13-00.25
8 Allison Stokke California 3.97m 13-00.25
9 Alexa Huestis Wash St. 3.97m 13-00.25
9 Cara Carpenter ASU 3.97m 13-00.25
11 Megan Jamerson UCLA 3.85m 12-07.50
12 Tori Anthony UCLA 3.85m 12-07.50
12 Lara Jones Washington 3.85m 12-07.50
12 Jacquelyn Perryman Arizona 3.85m 12-07.50
15 Katerina Stefanidi Stanford 3.85m 12-07.50
16 Hilary Moore Wash St. 3.55m 11-07.75
-- Kenisha Strong USC NH
-- Brysun Stately USC NH
-- Tori Pena UCLA NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kristin Holmes California 5.99m 2.1 19-08.00
2 Jordan Merback Stanford 5.72m 3.4 18-09.25
3 Taylor Nichols Washington 5.70m 1.9 18-08.50
4 Jacklyn Lewis California 5.56m 3.3 18-03.00
5 Candace Missouri Wash St. 5.54m 1.5 18-02.25
6 Liz Fuller Washington 5.47m 1.3 17-11.50
7 Ke'Nyia Richardson UCLA 5.25m 2.5 17-02.75
-- Shevell Quinley Arizona FOUL
-- Kalindra McFadden Oregon FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 6.43m 1.5 21-01.25
2 Arantxa King Stanford 6.30m 2.5 20-08.00
3 Stephanie Garnett ASU 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00
4 Sarah Matthew Stanford 6.20m 2.0 20-04.25
5 Whitney Liehr Stanford 6.17m 0.8 20-03.00
6 Brianne Theisen Oregon 6.16m 2.8 20-02.50
7 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 6.08m 1.7 19-11.50
8 Charonda Williams ASU 6.03m 2.7 19-09.50
9 Rhonda Watkins UCLA 5.84m 1.7 19-02.00
10 Shana Woods USC 5.70m 1.8 18-08.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Candace Missouri Wash St. 12.23m 2.7 40-01.50
1 Jessica Yates Wash St. 12.23m 2.0 40-01.50
3 Ekene Anene USC 12.00m 3.5 39-04.50
4 Liz Fuller Washington 11.72m 2.9 38-05.50
5 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 11.70m 1.2 38-04.75
6 Nicole Vielma Washington 11.27m 2.8 36-11.75
-- Taylor Nichols Washington FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 13.16m 1.8 43-02.25
2 Whitney Liehr Stanford 13.00m 2.9 42-08.00
3 Arantxa King Stanford 12.81m 1.3 42-00.50
4 Tracey Stewart California 12.42m 2.5 40-09.00
5 Jordan Merback Stanford 12.31m 1.1 40-04.75
6 Ke'Nyia Richardson UCLA 12.30m 1.8 40-04.25
7 Mercedes Marchbanks California 12.14m 0.8 39-10.00
8 Artensia Young California 12.08m 1.0 39-07.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sarah Stevens ASU 17.32m 56-10.00
2 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 15.70m 51-06.25
3 Megan Howard Arizona 15.35m 50-04.50
4 Nicole Lloyd Arizona 15.04m 49-04.25
5 Brittany Borman UCLA 14.33m 47-00.25
6 Rita Santibanez Oregon 13.85m 45-05.25
7 Kelsey Jessup Arizona 13.83m 45-04.50
8 Linda Oseso California 13.74m 45-01.00
9 Anna Albrecht Wash St. 13.60m 44-07.50
10 Taylor Freeman Arizona 12.98m 42-07.00
11 Katalin Mate USC 12.69m 41-07.75
12 Cj Navarro ASU 12.27m 40-03.25

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Kenney Wash St. 49.29m 161-08
2 Ashley Pyka USC 44.29m 145-04
3 Molly Kinsella Stanford 43.23m 141-10
4 Korede Oyetuga Washington 42.98m 141-00
5 Megan Howard Arizona 40.65m 133-04
-- Kendall Morris California FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sarah Stevens ASU 57.21m 187-08
2 Lucy Cridland Oregon 51.92m 170-04
3 Cj Navarro ASU 51.59m 169-03
4 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 50.78m 166-07
5 Katalin Mate USC 50.26m 164-11
6 Brittany Borman UCLA 46.54m 152-08
7 Taylor Freeman Arizona 45.78m 150-02
8 Nicole Lloyd Arizona 43.31m 142-01
9 Elisa Bryant Washington 42.19m 138-05

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor Freeman Arizona 50.21m 164-09
2 Kiely Smith California 49.97m 163-11
3 Korede Oyetuga Washington 48.49m 159-01
4 Cassie Whitfield Wash St. 47.55m 156-00
5 Taylor Bush Arizona 47.34m 155-04
6 Linda Oseso California 46.38m 152-02
7 Cj Navarro ASU 46.27m 151-10
8 Ashley Lampley ASU 45.78m 150-02
9 Molly Kinsella Stanford 45.16m 148-02
10 Ashley Pyka USC 39.90m 130-11
Flight 2
1 Eva Orban USC 67.39m 221-01
2 Sarah Stevens ASU 63.92m 209-08
3 Jaynie Goodbody Stanford 58.60m 192-03
4 Megan Howard Arizona 57.96m 190-02
5 Elisa Bryant Washington 57.64m 189-01
6 Megan Maloney Oregon 55.56m 182-03
7 Kjirsten Jensen Wash St. 53.03m 174-00
8 Kendra Walworth Arizona 52.79m 173-02
9 Jade Niemeyer UCLA 51.52m 169-00
-- Marissa Minderler USC FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marissa Minderler USC 44.47m 145-11
2 Shevell Quinley Arizona 41.89m 137-05
3 Erika Simington ASU 41.62m 136-06
4 Stephanie Garnett ASU 40.77m 133-09
5 Lissa Regets ASU 39.34m 129-01
6 Hillary Werth UCLA 36.60m 120-01
Flight 2
1 Rachel Yurkovich Oregon 58.26m 191-02
2 Kristine Busa USC 51.39m 168-07
3 Ashley McCrea Oregon 49.99m 164-00
4 Marissa Tschida Wash St. 48.54m 159-03
5 Brooke Pighin Washington 47.11m 154-07
6 Jennifer Hamilton Wash St. 46.78m 153-06
7 Courtney Kirkwood Wash St. 44.97m 147-06

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 24.62 922
2 Nia Ali USC 25.04 883
3 Whitney Liehr Stanford 25.23 866
4 Shevell Quinley Arizona 25.68 825
5 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 26.45 758
Section 2 Wind: 4.9
1 Shana Woods USC 23.86 994
2 Brianne Theisen Oregon 24.02 979
3 Ryann Krais UCLA 24.75 910
4 Angela Jensen Wash St. 25.10 878
5 Kara Bennett Stanford 27.22 694
6 Liz Fuller Washington 27.79 647

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 2:13.82 909
2 Brianne Theisen Oregon 2:14.57 899
3 Ryann Krais UCLA 2:14.96 893
4 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 2:15.43 887
5 Shana Woods USC 2:26.41 739
6 Whitney Liehr Stanford 2:27.35 726
7 Shevell Quinley Arizona 2:27.38 726
8 Angela Jensen Wash St. 2:28.63 710
9 Nia Ali USC 2:33.01 656
10 Liz Fuller Washington 2:33.39 651
11 Kara Bennett Stanford 2:46.33 502

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.1
1 Ryann Krais UCLA 13.81 1005
2 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 13.95 985
3 Liz Fuller Washington 14.82 866
Section 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Shana Woods USC 13.84 1001
2 Whitney Liehr Stanford 13.91 991
3 Hillary Werth UCLA 17.14 581
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Nia Ali USC 13.56 1041
2 Brianne Theisen Oregon 13.86 998
3 Kara Bennett Stanford 16.03 711
Section 4 Wind: 1.3
1 Angela Jensen Wash St. 14.09 966
2 Shevell Quinley Arizona 14.40 923
3 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 15.49 778

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryann Krais UCLA 1.66m 5-05.25 806
2 Shana Woods USC 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Liz Fuller Washington 1.63m 5-04.25 771
4 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Angela Jensen Wash St. 1.54m 5-00.50 666
-- Hillary Werth UCLA NH
Flight 2
1 Brianne Theisen Oregon 1.78m 5-10.00 953
2 Nia Ali USC 1.75m 5-08.75 916
3 Whitney Liehr Stanford 1.72m 5-07.75 879
4 Kara Bennett Stanford 1.69m 5-06.50 842
5 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 1.66m 5-05.25 806
6 Shevell Quinley Arizona 1.60m 5-03.00 736

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitney Liehr Stanford 6.08m 2.8 19-11.50 874
2 Shevell Quinley Arizona 5.95m 2.8 19-06.25 834
3 Brianne Theisen Oregon 5.91m 2.6 19-04.75 822
4 Ryann Krais UCLA 5.65m 2.8 18-06.50 744
5 Angela Jensen Wash St. 5.45m 0.4 17-10.75 686
Flight 2
1 Nia Ali USC 5.87m 1.8 19-03.25 810
2 Shana Woods USC 5.75m 2.1 18-10.50 774
3 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 5.71m 1.7 18-09.00 762
4 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 5.49m 1.5 18-00.25 697
5 Liz Fuller Washington 5.46m 1.9 17-11.00 688
6 Kara Bennett Stanford 5.05m 2.5 16-07.00 573

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shevell Quinley Arizona 12.10m 39-08.50 668
2 Brianne Theisen Oregon 11.89m 39-00.25 654
3 Kara Bennett Stanford 10.29m 33-09.25 548
4 Shana Woods USC 10.26m 33-08.00 546
5 Whitney Liehr Stanford 9.35m 30-08.25 487
Flight 2
1 Nia Ali USC 12.92m 42-04.75 722
2 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 12.75m 41-10.00 711
3 Ryann Krais UCLA 12.08m 39-07.75 666
4 Liz Fuller Washington 11.94m 39-02.25 657
5 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 8.92m 29-03.25 459
6 Angela Jensen Wash St. 7.78m 25-06.25 385

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shevell Quinley Arizona 41.11m 134-10 689
2 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 40.92m 134-03 685
3 Brianne Theisen Oregon 40.74m 133-08 681
4 Kara Bennett Stanford 40.36m 132-05 674
5 Shana Woods USC 39.88m 130-10 665
6 Nia Ali USC 39.24m 128-09 653
7 Whitney Liehr Stanford 38.36m 125-10 636
8 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 36.56m 119-11 601
9 Ryann Krais UCLA 35.53m 116-07 582
10 Liz Fuller Washington 34.62m 113-07 564
11 Angela Jensen Wash St. 33.91m 111-03 551

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen Oregon 5986
2 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 5780
3 Nia Ali USC 5681
4 Ryann Krais UCLA 5606
5 Shana Woods USC 5490
6 Whitney Liehr Stanford 5459
7 Shevell Quinley Arizona 5401
8 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 4881
9 Liz Fuller Washington 4844
10 Angela Jensen Wash St. 4842
11 Kara Bennett Stanford 4544
12 Hillary Werth UCLA 581

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Ahmad Rashad USC 10.25Q
2 Kellan Patterson California 10.45q
3 Marlon Murray Wash St. 10.45q
4 Jamal Alston UCLA 10.47q
5 Ryan Fisicaro Stanford 10.56
6 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 10.67
7 Zach Chandy Stanford 10.73
8 Desmond Hamilton USC 10.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Justin Woods Wash St. 10.30Q
2 Allante Battle ASU 10.52q 10.511
3 Matthew Palmer USC 10.52 10.520
4 Lawrence Trice ASU 10.62
5 Kenjamin Jackson Washington 10.64
6 Chris McSwain Arizona 10.67
7 Kyle Alston Arizona 10.93
8 Aaron Seminski Arizona 10.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Marcus Duncan ASU 10.36Q
2 Nick Porter California 10.50q
3 Joseph Turner Washington 10.52q 10.511
4 Daniel Belch Stanford 10.68
5 Shane Vereen California 10.69
6 Sean Jackson USC 10.79
7 Randy Bacon Washington 10.81
8 Calvin Abram ASU 11.93

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 Allante Battle ASU 10.49
2 Joseph Turner Washington 10.62
Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Ahmad Rashad USC 10.13
2 Justin Woods Wash St. 10.28
3 Marcus Duncan ASU 10.50
4 Jamal Alston UCLA 10.52
5 Kellan Patterson California 10.54
6 Marlon Murray Wash St. 10.60
7 Nick Porter California 10.73

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Ahmad Rashad USC 20.94Q
2 Marlon Murray Wash St. 21.01q
3 Brandon Smith UCLA 21.14q
4 Karlton Rolle UCLA 21.39
5 Chris McSwain Arizona 21.50
6 Sean Jackson USC 21.90
-- Matt Butcher Oregon FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Jordan Boase Washington 21.02Q
2 Joey Hughes USC 21.22q
3 Allante Battle ASU 21.27q
4 Stan Griffin UCLA 21.35
5 Zach Chandy Stanford 21.48
6 Armand Rhone Arizona 22.09
-- Kenjamin Jackson Washington FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Justin Woods Wash St. 21.09Q
2 Marcus Duncan ASU 21.18q
3 Joseph Turner Washington 21.37
4 Lawrence Trice ASU 21.41
5 Kyle Alston Arizona 21.56
6 Nick Porter California 21.77
7 Daniel Belch Stanford 21.85
8 Keagan Wethington California 22.02

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Ahmad Rashad USC 20.82
2 Justin Woods Wash St. 20.91
3 Marcus Duncan ASU 21.14
4 Allante Battle ASU 21.32
5 Joey Hughes USC 21.32
6 Marlon Murray Wash St. 21.37
7 Brandon Smith UCLA 21.68
8 Jordan Boase Washington 39.58

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson Wash St. 47.47Q
2 Jeff Gudaitis Washington 47.57
3 Justin Kremer ASU 48.05
4 Ray Miller ASU 48.29
5 John Kline ASU 48.73
6 Tojsh Kennedy California 50.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Boase Washington 47.17Q
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 47.31q
3 Elijah Wells UCLA 47.89
4 Keagan Wethington California 48.34
5 Jason Price USC 48.62
6 Armand Rhone Arizona 50.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Joey Hughes USC 46.66Q
2 Chad Barlow Oregon 46.69q
3 Nate Anderson USC 46.74q
4 Reny Follett Wash St. 47.39q
5 Andrew Dargie Stanford 47.42q
6 Scott DeYoung USC 48.52

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jordan Boase Washington 45.64
2 Joey Hughes USC 45.93
3 Ashton Eaton Oregon 46.34
4 Nate Anderson USC 46.67
5 Jeshua Anderson Wash St. 46.73
6 Chad Barlow Oregon 46.87
7 Reny Follett Wash St. 47.68
8 Andrew Dargie Stanford 47.95

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Irek Sekretarski USC 1:48.66Q
2 Francis Gadayan California 1:48.90Q
3 Cory Primm UCLA 1:49.07q
4 Sean Carey California 1:50.33q
5 Andrew Gausepohl USC 1:51.03
6 James Eichberger Arizona 1:51.27
7 Jacob Evans Stanford 1:52.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Blake Shaw USC 1:50.80Q
2 Sebastian Sam California 1:50.91Q
3 Travis Thompson Oregon 1:51.43
4 Scott Crawford UCLA 1:51.62
5 Brian Govier Washington 1:52.09
6 Justin Reed Stanford 1:52.66
7 Mason McHenry ASU 1:59.63
-- Faisal Abdulahi Washington DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Luke Lemenager Wash St. 1:51.13Q
2 Andrew Wheating Oregon 1:51.32Q
3 Joe Abbott Wash St. 1:51.72
4 Dylan Ferris Stanford 1:51.82
5 Ryan Soberanis Washington 1:52.14
6 Jordan Mara Arizona 1:52.83
7 Nectaly Barbosa ASU 1:53.13

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Andrew Wheating Oregon 1:49.83
2 Irek Sekretarski USC 1:49.85
3 Cory Primm UCLA 1:50.36
4 Blake Shaw USC 1:50.56
5 Francis Gadayan California 1:50.65
6 Sebastian Sam California 1:51.08
7 Sean Carey California 1:52.35
8 Luke Lemenager Wash St. 1:53.27

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:43.00Q
2 Andrew Wheating Oregon 3:43.06Q
3 Brandon Bethke ASU 3:43.25Q
4 Michael Coe California 3:43.34Q
5 Jordan McNamara Oregon 3:43.36q
6 Joey Bywater Washington 3:44.53q
7 Eric Lee California 3:45.80q
8 Hakon DeVries Stanford 3:49.38
9 Jacob Evans Stanford 3:51.30
10 Faisal Abdulahi Washington 3:55.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Galen Rupp Oregon 3:46.05Q
2 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 3:46.26Q
3 Austin Abbott Washington 3:46.50Q
4 Abdi Hassan Arizona 3:46.81Q
5 Elliott Heath Stanford 3:47.02q
6 James Withers Oregon 3:47.75
7 Dylan Fitzpatrick Arizona 3:48.93
8 Marlon Patterson UCLA 3:50.18
9 Dylan Hatcher ASU 3:53.86

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 3:51.00
2 Galen Rupp Oregon 3:51.18
3 Andrew Wheating Oregon 3:51.27
4 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:51.33
5 Abdi Hassan Arizona 3:51.65
6 Austin Abbott Washington 3:52.39
7 Brandon Bethke ASU 3:52.54
8 Eric Lee California 3:52.59
9 Jordan McNamara Oregon 3:53.26
10 Michael Coe California 3:53.69
11 Joey Bywater Washington 3:54.06
12 Elliott Heath Stanford 3:54.75

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon Bethke ASU 13:52.73
2 Shadrack Biwott Oregon 13:52.79
3 Chris Derrick Stanford 13:54.76
4 Yosef Ghebray California 14:08.13
5 Garrett Heath Stanford 14:12.30
6 Kent Morikawa UCLA 14:12.91
7 Elliott Heath Stanford 14:13.76
8 Danny Mercado Oregon 14:16.72
9 Diego Mercado Oregon 14:19.05
10 Jake Schmitt Washington 14:20.36
11 Jake Riley Stanford 14:26.71
12 John Sullivan Stanford 14:36.02
13 Drew Shackleton UCLA 14:38.06
14 Benjamin Johnson Stanford 14:38.37
15 Marlon Patterson UCLA 14:40.39
16 Patrick Milloy ASU 14:45.10
17 Dylan Hatcher ASU 14:48.76
18 Marco Anzures UCLA 14:49.01
19 Kelly Spady Washington 14:49.80
20 Ben Engelhardt ASU 14:49.90
21 Chris Mocko Stanford 14:50.23
22 Kyle Shackleton UCLA 14:53.15
23 David Mehlhorn ASU 15:02.73
24 Victor Zazueta Arizona 15:04.78
25 Cameron Quackenbush Washington 15:13.52
26 David Hickerson Wash St. 15:13.56
-- Scott Wall Oregon DNF
-- Colton Tully-Doyle Washington DNF
-- Chris Winter Oregon DNF
-- Matthew Centrowitz Oregon DNF
-- Dominic Smargiassi Wash St. DNF
-- Hakon DeVries Stanford DNF
-- Sam Ahlbeck Wash St. DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp Oregon 29:01.93
2 Shadrack Biwott Oregon 29:03.47
3 Chris Derrick Stanford 29:08.33
4 Luke Puskedra Oregon 29:18.11
5 Jake Riley Stanford 29:30.93
6 Drew Shackleton UCLA 29:42.49
7 Danny Mercado Oregon 29:47.63
8 Diego Mercado Oregon 30:00.32
9 Kyle Shackleton UCLA 30:13.85
10 Patrick Milloy ASU 30:25.43
11 Kari Karlsson California 30:47.73
-- Victor Zazueta Arizona DNF
-- Isaac Stoutenburgh Oregon DNF
-- Jeff Helmer ASU DNF
-- Drew Polley Wash St. DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Oscar Spurlock USC 13.51Q
2 Jordan Paul California 13.88q
3 Chris Titsworth Arizona 14.24q
4 Joseph Jackson Stanford 14.29q
5 Aaron Burney California 14.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Myles Bradley Stanford 13.75Q
2 Robert Williams Wash St. 14.10q
3 Eric Hersey Oregon 14.31q
4 Ryan Holmes California 14.42q
5 DeLoyd Gray Arizona 14.67

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Oscar Spurlock USC 13.56
2 Jordan Paul California 13.66
3 Myles Bradley Stanford 13.75
4 Robert Williams Wash St. 13.95
5 Eric Hersey Oregon 14.23 14.222
6 Joseph Jackson Stanford 14.23 14.229
7 Chris Titsworth Arizona 14.39
8 Ryan Holmes California 14.60

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Duane Walker USC 50.78Q
2 Jake Hanson California 51.12q
3 Trevor Habberstad Wash St. 51.70q
4 David Klech Oregon 52.80
5 Ian Caracciolo ASU 53.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson Wash St. 50.73Q
2 J Hopkins Wash St. 51.88q
3 Marshall Ackley Oregon 52.28q
4 Chris Titsworth Arizona 52.36
5 Ty Cordova Arizona 53.93
6 Ryan Holmes California 54.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Barry Leavitt Wash St. 51.36Q
2 Amaechi Morton Stanford 51.47q
3 Roberto Archibold ASU 52.70
4 Durell Coleman Stanford 53.50
5 Miles Timpe Washington 55.00
6 Joseph Jackson Stanford 59.42

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson Wash St. 48.90
2 Jake Hanson California 50.32
3 Amaechi Morton Stanford 50.44
4 Barry Leavitt Wash St. 51.00
5 Duane Walker USC 51.17
6 Trevor Habberstad Wash St. 51.67
7 J Hopkins Wash St. 51.86
8 Marshall Ackley Oregon 51.94

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Chris Winter Oregon 8:51.48
2 Chris Mocko Stanford 8:53.60
3 John Sullivan Stanford 8:54.58
4 David Mehlhorn ASU 8:54.88
5 Sam Ahlbeck Wash St. 8:56.43
6 Dylan Knight UCLA 9:05.53
7 Benjamin Johnson Stanford 9:05.93
8 Marco Anzures UCLA 9:09.05
9 David Hickerson Wash St. 9:23.10
10 Ben Engelhardt ASU 9:23.72
11 Reed Blochberger Arizona 9:25.11
12 Steve Sodaro California 9:26.84
13 Isaac Stoutenburgh Oregon 9:28.94
14 David McCary Washington 9:36.34
15 Brian MacArthur Arizona 10:01.67

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 USC 40.07Q
1) Desmond Hamilton 2) Ahmad Rashad
3) Joey Hughes 4) Matthew Palmer
2 Stanford 40.27q
1) Daniel Belch 2) Tyrone McGraw
3) Zach Chandy 4) Ryan Fisicaro
3 Oregon 40.65q
1) Vernell Warren 2) Ashton Eaton
3) Matt Butcher 4) Chad Barlow
4 Washington 41.07q
1) Randy Bacon 2) Jeff Gudaitis
3) Kenjamin Jackson 4) Joseph Turner
-- Wash St. DQ Zone 2-3 rule 5.9c
1) Justin Woods 2) Robert Williams
3) Jeshua Anderson 4) Marlon Murray
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 UCLA 39.99Q
1) Jamal Alston 2) Karlton Rolle
3) Stan Griffin 4) Brandon Smith
2 Arizona State 40.43q
1) Calvin Abram 2) Allante Battle
3) Ray Miller 4) Marcus Duncan
3 California 40.51q
1) Kellan Patterson 2) Keagan Wethington
3) Nick Porter 4) Shane Vereen
4 Arizona 40.80q
1) Aaron Seminski 2) Chris McSwain
3) Chris Titsworth 4) Kyle Alston

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 UCLA 39.77
1) Jamal Alston 2) Karlton Rolle
3) Stan Griffin 4) Brandon Smith
2 USC 39.89
1) Desmond Hamilton 2) Ahmad Rashad
3) Joey Hughes 4) Matthew Palmer
3 Arizona State 40.32
1) Lawrence Trice 2) Allante Battle
3) Ray Miller 4) Marcus Duncan
4 Stanford 40.59
1) Daniel Belch 2) Tyrone McGraw
3) Zach Chandy 4) Ryan Fisicaro
5 Washington 40.85
1) Randy Bacon 2) Jeff Gudaitis
3) Kenjamin Jackson 4) Joseph Turner
6 California 40.90
1) Kellan Patterson 2) Keagan Wethington
3) Nick Porter 4) Shane Vereen
7 Oregon 41.23
1) Vernell Warren 2) Ashton Eaton
3) Matt Butcher 4) Chad Barlow
-- Arizona DQ out of zone 2-3
1) Aaron Seminski 2) Chris McSwain
3) Chris Titsworth 4) Kyle Alston

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 California 3:10.26
1) Keagan Wethington 2) Sebastian Sam
3) Francis Gadayan 4) Jake Hanson
2 Stanford 3:11.94
1) Zach Chandy 2) Andrew Dargie
3) Justin Reed 4) Durell Coleman
3 UCLA 3:12.14
1) Elijah Wells 2) Stan Griffin
3) Cory Primm 4) Karlton Rolle
4 Arizona 3:13.24
1) Kyle Alston 2) Chris Titsworth
3) James Eichberger 4) Abdi Hassan
Section 2
1 USC 3:06.30
1) Jason Price 2) Nate Anderson
3) Joey Hughes 4) Duane Walker
2 Wash St. 3:08.93
1) Barry Leavitt 2) Justin Woods
3) Reny Follett 4) Jeshua Anderson
3 Oregon 3:08.95
1) Ashton Eaton 2) Marshall Ackley
3) Travis Thompson 4) Chad Barlow
4 Arizona State 3:09.96
1) Ray Miller 2) Justin Kremer
3) Allante Battle 4) John Kline
5 Washington 3:17.87
1) Miles Timpe 2) Joseph Turner
3) Jeff Gudaitis 4) Brian Govier

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Trent Arrivey Wash St. 2.19m 7-02.25
2 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar USC 2.16m 7-01.00
3 Taylor Hobson UCLA 2.13m 6-11.75
4 Vernell Warren Oregon 2.10m 6-10.75
5 Ryan Deese Wash St. 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Jonathan Clark UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
7 Jordan Powell Arizona 2.00m 6-06.75
8 Brian Carmichael California 2.00m 6-06.75
9 Aaron McVein Oregon 2.00m 6-06.75
10 Nelson Rosario UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75
10 Ashton Eaton Oregon 2.00m 6-06.75
12 Donovan Lim USC 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Oluwadare Kolawole Stanford NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Roth Washington 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Nick Mossberg Arizona 5.36m 17-07.00
3 Johnny Quinn UCLA 5.36m 17-07.00
4 Jared O'Connor Washington 5.31m 17-05.00
5 Dustin DeLeo UCLA 5.31m 17-05.00
6 Casey Roche Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75
7 Greg Woepse UCLA 5.20m 17-00.75
8 Ryan Vu Washington 5.20m 17-00.75
9 Ryan Shuler California 5.20m 17-00.75
10 Derek Scott USC 5.05m 16-06.75
11 Colin Witter-Tilton Oregon 5.05m 16-06.75
12 Charles Fasi USC 4.90m 16-00.75
13 Casey DiCesare UCLA 4.90m 16-00.75
13 Bobby Talley UCLA 4.90m 16-00.75
15 Corey Dysick Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75
16 Dutch Perryman Arizona 4.90m 16-00.75
17 Brendan Corrigan Arizona 4.75m 15-07.00
18 Beau Carrillo Wash St. 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Trent Perez UCLA NH
-- Andrew Stevens California NH
-- Corey Phallen ASU NH
-- Joe Fazio ASU NH
-- Brandon Estrada USC NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christian Crain Wash St. 7.09m 2.3 23-03.25
2 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 7.06m 2.1 23-02.00
3 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 7.01m 2.7 23-00.00
4 Michael Stokes ASU 6.99m 2.4 22-11.25
5 Stefanos Michael Arizona 6.96m 0.2 22-10.00
6 Elliot Ferrara USC 6.88m 1.8 22-07.00
Flight 2
1 Luis Rivera-Morales Arizona 7.95m 1.8 26-01.00
2 Nelson Rosario UCLA 7.62m 2.0 25-00.00
3 Vernell Warren Oregon 7.59m 1.1 24-11.00
4 Desmond Hamilton USC 7.52m 1.3 24-08.25
5 Jordan Powell Arizona 7.41m 1.2 24-03.75
6 Taylor Hobson UCLA 7.40m 2.2 24-03.50
7 Myles Bradley Stanford 7.35m 1.9 24-01.50

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stefanos Michael Arizona 15.26m 2.3 50-00.75
2 Sean Wilson Wash St. 14.67m 3.2 48-01.75
3 Devin Timpson Wash St. 14.62m 3.6 47-11.75
4 Brian Schaudt Oregon 14.56m 1.9 47-09.25
5 Nelson Rosario UCLA 13.91m 1.4 45-07.75
-- Oluwadare Kolawole Stanford FOUL
Flight 2
1 Luis Rivera-Morales Arizona 15.88m 1.3 52-01.25
2 Jonathan Clark UCLA 15.78m 2.1 51-09.25
3 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar USC 15.69m 1.4 51-05.75
4 Aven Wright USC 15.63m 3.3 51-03.50
5 Moreno Zapata Wash St. 15.55m 0.3 51-00.25
6 Jeremy Egboro ASU 14.97m 1.9 49-01.50
7 Myles Bradley Stanford 14.88m 2.9 48-10.00
8 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 14.86m 2.6 48-09.00
9 Steven Taylor UCLA 14.12m 1.5 46-04.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryan Whiting ASU 20.37m 66-10.00
2 Zack Lloyd Arizona 19.73m 64-08.75
3 Bo Taylor UCLA 17.71m 58-01.25
4 Jason Lewis ASU 17.25m 56-07.25
5 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 16.97m 55-08.25
6 Patrick Kowalsky California 16.90m 55-05.50
7 Korion Morris Arizona 16.59m 54-05.25
8 Joe Bartlett Wash St. 16.29m 53-05.50
9 Mark Weber UCLA 15.76m 51-08.50
10 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim Washington 14.89m 48-10.25
-- Aaron Dan USC FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bo Taylor UCLA 53.86m 176-08
2 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist Stanford 49.22m 161-06
3 Patrick Kowalsky California 48.53m 159-03
4 Zack Midles Washington 47.88m 157-01
5 Joe Bartlett Wash St. 47.39m 155-06
6 Carter Wells Stanford 46.77m 153-05
7 Peter Follmer Washington 46.12m 151-04
8 Tom Nagengast UCLA 42.82m 140-06
-- Tyler Johnson Arizona FOUL
Flight 2
1 Daniel Schaerer Stanford 63.55m 208-06
2 Martin Maric California 60.06m 197-00
3 Jason Lewis ASU 58.09m 190-07
4 Matt Lamb Wash St. 56.97m 186-11
5 Ryan Whiting ASU 56.70m 186-00
6 Zack Lloyd Arizona 55.89m 183-04
7 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 55.30m 181-05
8 Aaron Dan USC 52.89m 173-06
9 Colin Campbell USC 50.71m 166-04
10 Korion Morris Arizona 47.29m 155-02

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tyler Johnson Arizona 58.80m 192-11
2 Angus Taylor Washington 58.35m 191-05
3 Steven Johnson Oregon 58.15m 190-09
4 Mike Curiel USC 57.99m 190-03
5 Jeff Helwig ASU 54.21m 177-10
6 Cody Cox Stanford 50.76m 166-06
-- Carter Wells Stanford FOUL
Flight 2
1 Boldizsar Kocsor UCLA 66.92m 219-07
2 Jason Lewis ASU 66.00m 216-06
3 Zack Midles Washington 63.51m 208-04
4 Tomaz Bogovic Arizona 63.19m 207-04
5 Trey Henderson USC 62.26m 204-03
6 Jordan Stray Oregon 61.23m 200-11
7 Phil MacArthur Wash St. 60.79m 199-05
8 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist Stanford 59.45m 195-00
9 Brian Wilhelm USC 57.59m 188-11

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marc Peck ASU 63.57m 208-07
2 David Nyland Washington 59.76m 196-01
3 Mark Presby Wash St. 54.73m 179-07
4 Jacob Aronson USC 53.32m 174-11
5 Zach Woods Washington 52.03m 170-08
6 Stenn Parton USC 46.51m 152-07
Flight 2
1 Cyrus Hostetler Oregon 76.32m 250-05
2 Corey White USC 75.71m 248-05
3 Alex Wolff Oregon 71.77m 235-05
4 Kyle Nielsen Washington 70.23m 230-05
5 Ryan Young California 67.42m 221-02
6 Martin Maric California 66.07m 216-09
7 Britton Nelson Oregon 62.23m 204-02

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Marshall Ackley Oregon 11.03 854
2 Corey Dysick Stanford 11.35 784
3 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 11.37 780
4 Sean Harris Wash St. 11.53 746
5 Andrew Ferleman Washington 11.53 746
6 Duggan Grant ASU 11.91 669
7 Kevin Kuechler California 12.42 571
Section 2 Wind: 2.6
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 10.49 977
2 Aaron McVein Oregon 11.01 858
3 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 11.19 819
4 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 11.20 817
5 Trent Perez UCLA 11.36 782
6 Chris McGovern Arizona 11.42 769
7 Jamie Sandys ASU 11.56 740

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 47.12 952
2 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 50.51 791
3 Aaron McVein Oregon 51.05 767
4 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 51.15 762
5 Corey Dysick Stanford 53.13 676
6 Andrew Ferleman Washington 54.85 605
7 Kevin Kuechler California 57.44 504
Section 2
1 Marshall Ackley Oregon 48.65 878
2 Trent Perez UCLA 49.33 846
3 Chris McGovern Arizona 51.98 726
4 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 52.21 716
5 Jamie Sandys ASU 52.31 711
6 Duggan Grant ASU 52.67 696
7 Sean Harris Wash St. 55.66 573

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Trent Perez UCLA 4:20.72 807
2 Marshall Ackley Oregon 4:25.64 773
3 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 4:30.25 743
4 Ashton Eaton Oregon 4:36.87 700
5 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 4:40.89 675
6 Chris McGovern Arizona 4:44.31 653
7 Jamie Sandys ASU 4:47.44 634
8 Corey Dysick Stanford 4:49.50 622
9 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 4:50.34 617
10 Duggan Grant ASU 4:54.45 592
11 Aaron McVein Oregon 4:55.09 588
12 Andrew Ferleman Washington 5:13.29 486
13 Kevin Kuechler California 5:14.84 477
14 Sean Harris Wash St. 5:38.32 359

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Jamie Sandys ASU 15.75 761
2 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 16.12 719
3 Aaron McVein Oregon 17.42 581
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 14.01 973
2 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 14.88 864
3 Sean Harris Wash St. 15.64 774
Section 3 Wind: 2.4
1 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 15.06 842
2 Andrew Ferleman Washington 15.37 805
3 Duggan Grant ASU 16.48 680
4 Kevin Kuechler California 18.24 501
Section 4 Wind: 1.0
1 Marshall Ackley Oregon 14.95 856
2 Chris McGovern Arizona 15.50 790
3 Corey Dysick Stanford 15.66 772
4 Trent Perez UCLA 16.31 698

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chris McGovern Arizona 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1 Andrew Ferleman Washington 1.86m 6-01.25 679
3 Jamie Sandys ASU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
3 Corey Dysick Stanford 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Kevin Kuechler California 1.77m 5-09.75 602
6 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 1.74m 5-08.50 577
6 Marshall Ackley Oregon 1.74m 5-08.50 577
Flight 2
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Aaron McVein Oregon 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 1.98m 6-06.00 785
4 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 1.95m 6-04.75 758
5 Sean Harris Wash St. 1.89m 6-02.25 705
6 Trent Perez UCLA 1.86m 6-01.25 679
7 Duggan Grant ASU 1.83m 6-00.00 653

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2 Andrew Ferleman Washington 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4 Sean Harris Wash St. 3.85m 12-07.50 576
5 Jamie Sandys ASU 3.75m 12-03.50 549
6 Kevin Kuechler California 3.65m 11-11.75 522
7 Aaron McVein Oregon 3.55m 11-07.75 496
Flight 2
1 Corey Dysick Stanford 5.05m 16-06.75 926
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Trent Perez UCLA 4.85m 15-11.00 865
4 Marshall Ackley Oregon 4.65m 15-03.00 804
4 Chris McGovern Arizona 4.65m 15-03.00 804
6 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 4.55m 14-11.00 775
7 Duggan Grant ASU 4.45m 14-07.25 746

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 7.45m 2.0 24-05.50 922
2 Aaron McVein Oregon 6.77m 0.5 22-02.50 760
3 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 6.74m 1.0 22-01.50 753
4 Duggan Grant ASU 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25 723
5 Andrew Ferleman Washington 6.59m 0.4 21-07.50 718
6 Jamie Sandys ASU 6.20m 0.8 20-04.25 630
7 Sean Harris Wash St. 6.05m 2.1 19-10.25 597
Flight 2
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 6.84m 1.3 22-05.25 776
2 Marshall Ackley Oregon 6.65m +0.0 21-10.00 732
3 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 6.55m 2.1 21-06.00 709
3 Chris McGovern Arizona 6.55m 2.0 21-06.00 709
5 Corey Dysick Stanford 6.49m 3.2 21-03.50 695
6 Trent Perez UCLA 6.46m 3.4 21-02.50 688
7 Kevin Kuechler California 6.14m 1.8 20-01.75 617

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sean Harris Wash St. 12.20m 40-00.50 619
2 Aaron McVein Oregon 12.13m 39-09.75 614
3 Marshall Ackley Oregon 11.81m 38-09.00 595
4 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 11.69m 38-04.25 588
5 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 9.88m 32-05.00 478
6 Duggan Grant ASU 9.29m 30-05.75 443
7 Trent Perez UCLA 9.04m 29-08.00 428
Flight 2
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 12.63m 41-05.25 645
2 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 12.45m 40-10.25 634
3 Andrew Ferleman Washington 12.14m 39-10.00 615
4 Corey Dysick Stanford 11.17m 36-07.75 556
5 Kevin Kuechler California 10.97m 36-00.00 544
6 Chris McGovern Arizona 10.75m 35-03.25 531
7 Jamie Sandys ASU 10.24m 33-07.25 500

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sean Harris Wash St. 45.03m 147-09 767
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 39.80m 130-07 660
3 Aaron McVein Oregon 38.77m 127-02 640
4 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 38.31m 125-08 630
5 Marshall Ackley Oregon 38.07m 124-11 625
6 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 37.01m 121-05 604
7 Andrew Ferleman Washington 36.20m 118-09 588
8 Chris McGovern Arizona 34.53m 113-03 554
9 Kevin Kuechler California 32.64m 107-01 517
10 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 32.38m 106-03 511
11 Corey Dysick Stanford 31.88m 104-07 502
12 Jamie Sandys ASU 31.70m 104-00 498
13 Trent Perez UCLA 29.50m 96-09 455
14 Duggan Grant ASU 29.10m 95-06 447

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corey Dysick Stanford 56.00m 183-09 678
2 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 54.22m 177-11 651
3 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 53.71m 176-02 644
4 Marshall Ackley Oregon 53.65m 176-00 643
5 Chris McGovern Arizona 51.70m 169-07 614
6 Ashton Eaton Oregon 49.69m 163-00 584
7 Aaron McVein Oregon 49.09m 161-01 575
8 Trent Perez UCLA 48.13m 157-11 561
9 Jamie Sandys ASU 45.74m 150-01 526
10 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 45.69m 149-11 525
11 Duggan Grant ASU 45.18m 148-03 518
12 Sean Harris Wash St. 44.98m 147-07 515
13 Kevin Kuechler California 44.47m 145-11 507
14 Andrew Ferleman Washington 40.93m 134-03 456

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 8091
2 Marshall Ackley Oregon 7337
3 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 7299
4 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 7007
5 Corey Dysick Stanford 6864
6 Chris McGovern Arizona 6829
7 Trent Perez UCLA 6809
8 Aaron McVein Oregon 6664
9 Kyle Schauble Wash St. 6556
10 Andrew Ferleman Washington 6357
11 Sean Harris Wash St. 6231
12 Jamie Sandys ASU 6202
13 Duggan Grant ASU 6167
14 Kevin Kuechler California 5362

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 165.50 2) Stanford 138
3) Arizona State 112 4) USC 108
5) UCLA 79.50 6) Washington 63
7) California 58 8) Arizona 49
9) Wash St. 44

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 158 2) USC 117
3) Stanford 93 4) Wash St. 91
5) UCLA 90 6) Arizona State 87
7) California 66 8) Arizona 64
9) Washington 52

 
 
Post as: 
History for Pac-12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 16 4 269  
2014 1 83 8 327  
2013 1 41 4 226  
2012 1 60 13 1554  
2011 1 1 5 58 1
2010 1 18 3 293  
2009 1 243 6 590 3
2008 1   1 21  
2007 1 14 1 201  
2006 1 2 1 226  
2005 1   1 114  
2004 1   1    
2001   1