Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20091 1 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

 

2009 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by
Matt   on Apr 26 2009, 06:22 AM
Ventura County Championships - Apr 25, 2009
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dyce, Maxwell 12 Moorpark 10.37w +4.3 1  
2 Jordan, Jamison 11 Rio Mesa 10.59w +4.3 1  
3 Hall, Patrick 12 St. Bonaventure 10.68w +4.3 1  
4 Castillo, TJ 12 Ventura 10.88w +4.3 1  
5 Turner, EJ 12 Ventura 10.90w +4.3 1  
6 Perkins, Jamal 11 Rio Mesa 10.91w +4.3 1  
7 Edmonson, Austin B 11 Moorpark 11.01w +4.3 1  
8 Schneider, Cameron 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11.01w +4.3 1  
9 Radley, Lucky 11 Agoura 11.21w +4.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu, Brian 12 Oaks Christian 11.19w +2.8 1  
2 Beeson, Jon 10 Buena 11.28w +2.8 1  
3 Zapata, Aki 9 Oak Park 11.34w +2.8 1  
4 Estrada, Marco 12 Channel Islands 11.41w +2.8 1  
5 Mowry, Tavior 10 Westlake 11.45w +2.8 1  
6 Wilson, Finn 11 Buena 11.46w +2.8 1  
7 Schwartz, Brett 10 Calabasas 11.68w +2.8 1  
8 Prislac, Albert 10 Royal 11.79w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Lamar D 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 10.87w +3.5 1  
2 Smith, Jamal 12 Oxnard 10.93w +3.5 1  
3 Selig, Blake 9 Rio Mesa 11.07w +3.5 1  
4 Baynard, Josh 12 Calabasas 11.18w +3.5 1  
5 Kaigler, Tahji 11 Channel Islands 11.28w +3.5 1  
6 Nixon, Trashaun 12 Hueneme 11.45w +3.5 1  
7 Johnson, Derrious 12 Moorpark 11.48w +3.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dyce, Maxwell 12 Moorpark 21.38 +0.8 1  
2 Hall, Patrick 12 St. Bonaventure 21.78 +0.8 1  
3 Jordan, Jamison 11 Rio Mesa 21.81 +0.8 1  
4 Castillo, TJ 12 Ventura 22.13 +0.8 1  
5 Turner, EJ 12 Ventura 22.78 +0.8 1  
6 Schneider, Cameron 11 Thousand Oaks TF 22.87 +0.8 1  
7 Radley, Lucky 11 Agoura 23.06 +0.8 1  
8 Short, James 12 St. Bonaventure 23.11 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Dashawn A 11 Oxnard 23.16 +0.0 1  
2 Corso, Nico 12 Westlake 23.21 +0.0 1  
3 Mowry, Tavior 10 Westlake 23.58 +0.0 1  
4 Alford, Marcus 10 Rio Mesa 23.71 +0.0 1  
5 Camacho, Ronny 10 Oaks Christian 24.03 +0.0 1  
6 Nguyen, Matthew 11 Agoura 24.06 +0.0 1  
7 Alves, Brent 10 Buena 24.57 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jamal 12 Oxnard 22.26 +0.4 1  
2 Gray, Lamar D 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 22.38 +0.4 1  
3 De Jesus, Santino 12 Moorpark 23.06 +0.4 1  
4 Pagano, Terry 09 Newbury Park 23.10 +0.4 1  
5 Roach, La Darrin 10 Channel Islands 23.38 +0.4 1  
6 Romero, Blake 11 Ventura 24.22 +0.4 1  
7 Wallengren, Daniel 12 Calabasas 25.10 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Short, James 12 St. Bonaventure 48.77 1  
2 Richards, Steven 11 Rio Mesa 50.24 1  
3 Grover, Aaron 12 St. Bonaventure 50.42 1  
4 Romero, Blake 11 Ventura 51.13 1  
5 Wallengren, Daniel 12 Calabasas 51.42 1  
6 Pagano, Terry 09 Newbury Park 51.74 1  
7 Gauthier, Cole 12 Westlake 51.78 1  
8 Kaiser, Scott 11 Agoura 52.05 1  
9 Stevens, Cameron 10 Oak Park 52.19 1  
 
Mens 400m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Mark 11 Adolfo Camarillo 51.14 1  
2 Lee, Dashawn A 11 Oxnard 51.60 1  
3 Lopez, Mathew 9 Pacifica (Oxnard 51.66 1  
4 Navarro, Joe 12 Thousand Oaks TF 51.95 1  
5 Sisk, Andre 11 Calabasas 52.60 1  
6 Kropfl, Derek 12 Royal 52.93 1  
7 Mason, Matthew 10 Malibu 53.80 1  
8 Bick, Shane 10 Calabasas 54.29 1  
 
Mens 400m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Gregory 12 Adolfo Camarillo 50.77 1  
2 Roach, La Darrin 10 Channel Islands 51.19 1  
3 Dettorre, Anthony J 11 Moorpark 51.98 1  
4 Taghavi, Nami 11 Agoura 52.33 1  
5 Walker, Austin 11 Ventura 52.44 1  
6 Effarah, James 10 Simi Valley 52.75 1  
7 Richards, Andre 11 Buena 53.00 1  
8 Culver, Joshua 12 Moorpark 53.22 1  
9 Kim, Arthur 10 Oak Park 54.24 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Semler, Steven 12 Simi Valley 1:56.37 1  
2 DeMello, Sam 11 Westlake 1:56.87 1  
3 Pinuelas, Erik 10 Adolfo Camarillo 1:56.99 1  
4 Reina, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 1:57.79 1  
5 Davis, Robert A 12 Royal 1:57.96 1  
6 Frias, Chris 12 Buena 1:58.66 1  
7 Mena, Gustavo 11 Oxnard 1:59.36 1  
8 Eckert, Joey 11 Moorpark 2:01.99 1  
9 Grumney, Sean 10 Newbury Park 2:02.50 1  
10 Snyder, Andrew 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:03.19 1  
11 Wong, Doug 9 Agoura 2:04.62 1  
 
Mens 800m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WEIDMAN, HANS 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:03.90 1  
2 Shiney, Matthew 12 Oak Park 2:04.68 1  
3 Claus, Holden 12 Oak Park 2:04.89 1  
4 Santana, Brandon 11 Royal 2:05.27 1  
5 Wrout, Tanner 9 Rio Mesa 2:05.75 1  
6 Hochhaus, Trevor 11 Agoura 2:06.23 1  
7 Gilcrist, Morgan 10 St. Bonaventure 2:06.90 1  
8 Gervasoni, Nicolas 10 Royal 2:07.00 1  
9 Garza, Christian 11 Royal 2:07.37 1  
10 Klein, Luke 12 Newbury Park 2:08.90 1  
 
Mens 800m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Steve 12 Newbury Park 2:00.38 1  
2 Brito, Jairo 12 Ventura 2:00.89 1  
3 Lozoya, Bobby D 12 Oxnard 2:01.08 1  
4 Upson, Sean 10 Royal 2:01.80 1  
5 Hagerman, Jesse 12 Ventura 2:02.46 1  
6 QUINTERO, CHRIS 11 Simi Valley 2:02.75 1  
7 Lopez, Tom 9 Thousand Oaks TF 2:03.27 1  
8 Hays, Hunter 12 Oaks Christian 2:03.30 1  
9 Ochoa, Miguel   Fillmore 2:05.20 1  
10 Brosh, Adam 12 Agoura 2:07.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Travis 11 Royal 4:14.96 1  
2 Frias, Chris 12 Buena 4:18.25 1  
3 Semler, Steven 12 Simi Valley 4:20.07 1  
4 Goldstein, James 11 Oak Park 4:20.60 1  
5 Grumney, Sean 10 Newbury Park 4:21.44 1  
6 Petree, Doug 10 Ventura 4:22.32 1  
7 Snyder, Andrew 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:22.77 1  
8 Jesson, Paul 11 Royal 4:25.42 1  
9 Hays, Hunter 12 Oaks Christian 4:26.86 1  
10 Fox, Douglas 11 Nordhoff 4:28.95 1  
11 Mena, Gustavo 11 Oxnard 4:39.92 1  
 
Mens 1600m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chu, Ryan 10 Westlake 4:35.06 1  
2 Doan, Adrian 12 Westlake 4:35.75 1  
3 ZOLLER, ADAM 12 Simi Valley 4:39.20 1  
4 Quintanilla, Bryan 11 Agoura 4:39.41 1  
5 Flemming, Jonathan 11 Ventura 4:41.31 1  
6 Eads, Charlie 10 Buena 4:43.15 1  
7 Ritchey, Conner 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:43.87 1  
8 Levy, Omer 11 Oak Park 4:47.01 1  
9 Rhee, Sam   Thacher 4:56.13 1  
10 Couchman, Cole 9 Adolfo Camarillo 5:08.60 1  
 
Mens 1600m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shiney, Matthew 12 Oak Park 4:27.08 1  
2 Tackett, Easton 10 Ventura 4:28.30 1  
3 Lopez, Tom 9 Thousand Oaks TF 4:28.51 1  
4 Miller, Jonathan 10 Westlake 4:29.34 1  
5 Brosh, Adam 12 Agoura 4:29.87 1  
6 Durand, Lewis 12 Calabasas 4:30.41 1  
7 Gervasoni, Nicolas 10 Royal 4:32.43 1  
8 Hart, Corey 12 Adolfo Camarillo 4:33.22 1  
9 Coleman, Chris 12 Moorpark 4:33.37 1  
10 Benson, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 4:33.41 1  
11 Semler, Michael 12 Simi Valley 4:37.87 1  
 
Mens 3200m Combined Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petrie, Charlie 12 Oaks Christian 9:47.29 1  
2 Stebbings, Daniel 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:57.36 1  
3 Yoakum, Korey 11 Royal 9:57.81 1  
4 Dunn, Chris 10 Calabasas 9:58.10 1  
5 Mcafee, Scott 12 Westlake 10:02.21 1  
6 Morl, Gareth 12 Oak Park 10:03.56 1  
7 Durand, Lewis 12 Calabasas 10:03.73 1  
8 LOBER, ASHER 12 Thousand Oaks TF 10:04.32 1  
9 Benson, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 10:05.93 1  
10 Severson, Brandon 12 Agoura 10:09.23 1  
11 QUINTERO, CHRIS 11 Simi Valley 10:09.49 1  
12 Thomas, Cameron 12 Agoura 10:14.10 1  
13 Roberts, Ian 9 Ventura 10:17.51 1  
14 Sanchez, Gustavo 9 Nordhoff 10:19.65 1  
15 Argiso, Aaron 11 Agoura 10:23.14 1  
16 Christianson, Colby 10 Buena 10:25.75 1  
17 Martinez, Alex 10 Buena 10:26.54 1  
18 Apperson, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 10:30.29 1  
19 Herrera, Edwin 9 Ventura 10:35.64 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wooff, Heyden 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:15.00 1  
2 Joerger, Kevin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9:21.44 1  
3 Gildea, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:22.06 1  
4 Drogosch, Garret 12 Westlake 9:24.47 1  
5 Goldstein, James 11 Oak Park 9:27.60 1  
6 Davidson, Sean 11 Royal 9:37.24 1  
7 Vorgitch, Michael 10 Simi Valley 9:42.98 1  
8 Seal, Nicholas 11 Adolfo Camarillo 9:48.96 1  
9 Weir, Scott 11 Royal 9:49.55 1  
10 Lam, Marcus 11 Westlake 9:50.20 1  
11 Kurland, Aaron 12 Oak Park 9:54.11 1  
 
Mens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Chris 10 Calabasas 9:58.10 1  
2 Durand, Lewis 12 Calabasas 10:03.73 1  
3 Severson, Brandon 12 Agoura 10:09.23 1  
4 Thomas, Cameron 12 Agoura 10:14.10 1  
5 Roberts, Ian 9 Ventura 10:17.51 1  
6 Sanchez, Gustavo 9 Nordhoff 10:19.65 1  
7 Argiso, Aaron 11 Agoura 10:23.14 1  
8 Christianson, Colby 10 Buena 10:25.75 1  
9 Martinez, Alex 10 Buena 10:26.54 1  
10 Herrera, Edwin 9 Ventura 10:35.64 1  
 
Mens 3200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petrie, Charlie 12 Oaks Christian 9:47.29 1  
2 Stebbings, Daniel 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:57.36 1  
3 Yoakum, Korey 11 Royal 9:57.81 1  
4 Mcafee, Scott 12 Westlake 10:02.21 1  
5 Morl, Gareth 12 Oak Park 10:03.56 1  
6 LOBER, ASHER 12 Thousand Oaks TF 10:04.32 1  
7 Benson, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 10:05.93 1  
8 QUINTERO, CHRIS 11 Simi Valley 10:09.49 1  
9 Apperson, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 10:30.29 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Thomas 11 Royal 14.17 1  
2 Cabral, Jonathan 10 Agoura 14.47 1  
3 Ah Sue, Michael 12 Rio Mesa 15.22 1  
4 Reyes, Rogelio 12 Ventura 15.49 1  
5 Schoenfeld, Anthony 12 Moorpark 15.67 1  
6 Nguyen, Julian 11 Moorpark 15.73 1  
7 Lopez, Anthony 10 Ventura 15.74 1  
8 Wood, Trevor 10 Westlake 15.87 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walczak, Dashiell 12 Nordhoff 16.08 1  
2 Brigham, Derek 12 Ventura 16.47 1  
3 Roberts, Cody 10 Buena 17.24 1  
4 Spadaro, Brett 11 Thousand Oaks TF 17.62 1  
5 Lubag, Joseph T 12 Oxnard 17.73 1  
6 Jimenez, Rolan 10 Buena 17.82 1  
7 Linman, Matt 9 Buena 18.60 1  
8 Davis, Spencer 9 Buena 18.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fields, Tyler 10 Simi Valley 15.67 1  
2 Crow, Garrett 12 Simi Valley 15.68 1  
3 Augustyn, Adam 09 Westlake 15.90 1  
4 Fruth, Erik 11 Adolfo Camarillo 16.10 1  
5 Markham, Parker 11 Oak Park 16.15 1  
6 Adlman, Stephen 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16.33 1  
7 Corujo, Raymond 12 Channel Islands 16.35 1  
8 Alami, Jon 12 Newbury Park 16.37 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Thomas 11 Royal 38.98 1  
2 Reyes, Rogelio 12 Ventura 39.36 1  
3 Cabral, Jonathan 10 Agoura 39.59 1  
4 Crow, Garrett 12 Simi Valley 40.35 1  
5 Lopez, Anthony 10 Ventura 40.35 1  
6 Walczak, Dashiell 12 Nordhoff 41.20 1  
7 Schoenfeld, Anthony 12 Moorpark 41.89 1  
8 Berry, Mark 11 Adolfo Camarillo 42.11 1  
9 Italiano, Michael 11 Westlake 42.48 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ho, Kevin 9 Thousand Oaks TF 42.65 1  
2 Morales, Paul J 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 43.59 1  
3 Gauthier, Kyle 10 Royal 43.82 1  
4 White, Christian 11 St. Bonaventure 44.62 1  
5 Roberts, Cody 10 Buena 44.65 1  
6 Rashoff, Andrew 11 Newbury Park 45.27 1  
7 Regan, Tyler A 12 Royal 45.57 1  
8 Jimenez, Rolan 10 Buena 45.92 1  
9 Standard, Anthony 11 Royal 49.86 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Trevor 10 Westlake 42.09 1  
2 Fruth, Erik 11 Adolfo Camarillo 42.88 1  
3 Tyler, Victor 11 Malibu 43.23 1  
4 Herbold, Andrew 10 Ventura 44.81 1  
5 Gonzales, Robert 11 Thousand Oaks TF 45.22 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 41.54 1  
2 Selig, Perkins,
Richards, Jordan
  Rio Mesa 41.72 1  
3 Turner, Reyes,
Castillo, Romero
  Ventura 42.02 1  
4 Jackson, Mowry,
Corso, Rios
  Westlake 43.64 1  
5 Nguyen, Cabral,
Taghavi, Radley
  Agoura 43.68 1  
-- Gonzales, Gray,
McCullou, Gutter
  Pacifica (Oxnard DNF 1  
-- Linton, Johnson,
Edmonson, Dyce
  Moorpark DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Callaway, Roach,
Estrada, Kaigler
  Channel Islands 43.82 1  
2 Johnson, Lee,
Watson, Smith
  Oxnard 44.10 1  
3 Lo, Strong,
Zapata, Stevens
  Oak Park 44.67 1  
4 Ammon, Baynard,
Wallengr, Sisk
  Calabasas 44.93 1  
5 Butcher, Effarah,
Glassman, Digaralo
  Simi Valley 45.01 1  
6 Alves, Beeson,
Michel, Ramos
  Buena 45.23 1  
7 Ferrer, Cano,
MacKerro, Moleswor
  Adolfo Camarillo 45.42 1  
8 Relay Team   Malibu 45.83 1  
-- Sugioka, Figueire,
Choi, Duarte
  Newbury Park DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 3:22.66 1  
2 Jordan, Perkins,
Richards, Selig
  Rio Mesa 3:22.79 1  
3 Choi, Grumney,
Klein, Pagano
  Newbury Park 3:26.00 1  
4 Romero, Turner,
Castillo, Lopez
  Ventura 3:26.42 1  
5 Eckert, Dyce,
Dettorre, De Jesus
  Moorpark 3:26.51 1  
6 Crow, Effarah,
Butcher, Reina
  Simi Valley 3:27.10 1  
7 Kaiser, Taghavi,
Nguyen, Wong
  Agoura 3:30.69 1  
8 Navarro, Snyder,
Ho, Lober
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:31.08 1  
9 Gonzales, Gutter,
Lopez, McCullou
  Pacifica (Oxnard 3:33.19 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alves, Beeson,
Michel, Richards
  Buena 3:36.24 1  
2 Ochoa, Sillas,
Mendez, Balleste
  Fillmore 3:39.93 1  
3 Arellano, Jefferso,
Di Marti, Hays
  Oaks Christian 3:42.19 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gauthier, De Mello,
Witwer, Italiano
  Westlake 3:30.10 1  
2 Berry, Ferrer,
Lee, Pinuelas
  Adolfo Camarillo 3:30.12 1  
3 Kropfl, Davis,
Garner, Upson
  Royal 3:30.31 1  
4 Rickard, Claus,
Stevens, Kim
  Oak Park 3:33.15 1  
5 Ammon, Sisk,
Wallengr, Bick
  Calabasas 3:34.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Malibu 3:36.85 1  
7 Fox, Kastner,
Jenkins, Walczak
  Nordhoff 3:39.23 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McAfee, Gauthier,
Broussea, Arreola
  Westlake 8:24.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Newbury Park 8:26.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Simi Valley 8:28.99 1  
4 Ochoa, Sillas,
Balleste, Chavez
  Fillmore 8:31.86 1  
5 Frey, Anderson,
Minasian, Kraus
  Oak Park 8:32.54 1  
6 Brower, Zavala,
Jian, Okeyo
  Adolfo Camarillo 8:33.31 1  
7 Relay Team   Moorpark 8:38.62 1  
8 Arthur, Tao,
Graham, Johnson
  Rio Mesa 8:43.37 1  
9 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 8:44.12 1  
10 Owen, Walczak,
Russell, Cowles
  Nordhoff 8:46.57 1  
11 Huning, Cooper,
Colaross, Foraker
  Oaks Christian 8:48.61 1  
12 Relay Team   Royal 8:49.43 1  
13 Berg, Morter,
Sears, Ellis
  Buena 8:49.99 1  
14 Hernande, Su,
Hess, Carey
  Ventura 8:50.76 1  
15 Relay Team   Agoura 9:20.65 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paea, Jordan 12 Ventura 56-05.50(17.21m) 1  
2 Graf, Kevin 12 Agoura 56-00.00(17.07m) 1  
3 Long, Philip 12 Nordhoff 52-00.00(15.85m) 1  
4 Rosales, Ryan 12 Ventura 51-01.00(15.57m) 1  
5 Ortiz, Ronnie 12 St. Bonaventure 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
6 Neighbors, Mike 12 Agoura 48-01.50(14.67m) 1  
7 Podell, Logan 12 Moorpark 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
8 McClure, Josh 12 Royal 47-09.50(14.57m) 1  
9 Torres, Xavier 12 Rio Mesa 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
10 Shively, Meshach 12 Ventura 46-08.50(14.24m) 1  
11 Reese, Travis 11 Moorpark 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
12 Lopez, James 12 Rio Mesa 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monina, Aaron 11 Oak Park 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
2 Arellano, Scott 11 Oaks Christian 43-08.50(13.32m) 1  
3 Gonzales, Isaiah 12 Rio Mesa 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
4 Wolcott, Shane 12 Nordhoff 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
5 Cribbs, Wesley 11 Buena 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
6 Lindquist, Matthew 11 Adolfo Camarillo 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
7 Frank, Joe 11 Moorpark 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
8 Garcia, Jonathan 12 Channel Islands 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
9 Townsend, Jonathan 10 Santa Clara 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Pat 11 Newbury Park 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
2 Ostrove, Mitchell 11 Oak Park 46-08.00(14.22m) 1  
3 Benson, Evan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
4 Lyche, Noah 12 Adolfo Camarillo 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
5 Smith, Ryan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
6 Chang, Jeremy 10 Oak Park 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
7 Torres, Tom 12 Santa Clara 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
8 Colman, Bret 10 Buena 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
9 Griffin, Vance 11 Buena 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosales, Ryan 12 Ventura 183-00(55.78m) 1  
2 Long, Philip 12 Nordhoff 152-02.50(46.39m) 1  
3 Paea, Jordan 12 Ventura 151-03(46.10m) 1  
4 Regan, Tyler A 12 Royal 149-01(45.44m) 1  
5 McClure, Josh 12 Royal 146-00.50(44.51m) 1  
6 Langkilde, Marcus 12 St. Bonaventure 142-02.25(43.34m) 1  
7 Lopez, James 12 Rio Mesa 142-01(43.31m) 1  
8 Smith, Ryan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 133-07(40.72m) 1  
9 Crecenti, Phillip 12 Adolfo Camarillo 132-07.50(40.42m) 1  
10 Ching, Raymond 11 Oak Park 127-07(38.89m) 1  
11 Shively, Meshach 12 Ventura 121-10(37.13m) 1  
12 Jones, Tevin 11 Hueneme 115-00.50(35.06m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colman, Bret 10 Buena 136-08.50(41.67m) 1  
2 Chang, Jeremy 10 Oak Park 136-04.25(41.56m) 1  
3 Torres, Tom 12 Santa Clara 132-11(40.51m) 1  
4 Neighbors, Mike 12 Agoura 130-04.25(39.73m) 1  
5 Wright, Alex 11 Thousand Oaks TF 128-03(39.09m) 1  
6 Sandefur, Bryan 10 Nordhoff 125-03.50(38.19m) 1  
7 Willner, John 12 Buena 123-03(37.57m) 1  
8 Reed, Taylor 12 Calabasas 120-00.75(36.60m) 1  
9 Kelley, Shayne 12 Rio Mesa 117-00.50(35.67m) 1  
10 Boone, Trevor 12 Buena 114-11.75(35.05m) 1  
11 Ortega, Roque 11 Channel Islands 113-09.75(34.69m) 1  
12 Williams, Richard 12 Adolfo Camarillo 103-10.75(31.67m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Devon 11 Rio Mesa 143-06.50(43.75m) 1  
2 Podell, Logan 12 Moorpark 137-06(41.91m) 1  
3 Egbert, Sherwood 12 Westlake 134-07.50(41.03m) 1  
4 Lee, Chase 12 Ventura 134-06.75(41.01m) 1  
5 Johnson, Joseph 12 Nordhoff 134-03(40.92m) 1  
6 Lyche, Noah 12 Adolfo Camarillo 130-03(39.70m) 1  
7 Monina, Aaron 11 Oak Park 128-09(39.24m) 1  
8 Blechen, Brian 11 Moorpark 119-08(36.47m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharpe, Jules 12 Oaks Christian 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Hanley, Philip 10 Thousand Oaks TF 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Garcia, Lawrence 11 Rio Mesa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Gutter, Parnell L 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Ryan, Shane 9 Ventura 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 David, Christian 12 Nordhoff 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Unknown Athlete 11 Malibu 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Brousseau, Brian 10 Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Smith, Trey 10 Oaks Christian 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Mark 11 Adolfo Camarillo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Augustyn, Adam 09 Westlake 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Molesworth, Ryan 11 Adolfo Camarillo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Daley, Kyle 12 Moorpark 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Wood, Trevor 10 Westlake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendall, Chad 11 Moorpark 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 McCormick, Kyle 11 Ventura 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Stevens, Allen 10 Oaks Christian 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Thomas, Michael 10 Rio Mesa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Hernandez, Felipe 12 Ventura 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Gaither, Josh   Fillmore 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Diaz, Brandon 12 Hueneme 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Callaway, Chris 12 Channel Islands 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Cohen, Eamon 12 Oak Park 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Waite, Cameron 11 Rio Mesa 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garner, Thomas 11 Royal 22-04.50(6.82m) nwi 1  
2 Sharpe, Jules 12 Oaks Christian 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1  
3 Gutter, Parnell L 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1  
4 Blechen, Brian 11 Moorpark 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Derrious 12 Moorpark 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
6 Kastner, Timothy 12 Nordhoff 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
7 Baynard, Josh 12 Calabasas 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1  
8 Sawitz, Tanner 11 Thousand Oaks TF 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
9 Petree, Andy 12 Ventura 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Sterling 10 Westlake 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
11 Fields, Tyler 10 Simi Valley 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
12 Radley, Lucky 11 Agoura 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raza, Sean N 12 Oxnard 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
2 Lopez, Anthony 10 Ventura 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
3 Wu, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
4 Cornwall, Thomas 12 Buena 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
5 Makinano, Gabe 10 Ventura 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
6 Guss, Jacob 10 Calabasas 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
7 Taghavi, Nami 11 Agoura 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
8 Crown, Trevor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
9 Krause, Austin   Thacher 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
10 Mccullough, Jaeren 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
-- Gauthier, Kyle 10 Royal FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Promen, Peter 12 Moorpark FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selig, Blake 9 Rio Mesa 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
2 Lo, Kevin 11 Oak Park 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
3 Dugan, Sean 12 Buena 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
4 Hernandez, Felipe 12 Ventura 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
5 Smiley, Gavin 12 Ventura 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
6 Duarte, Nelson 11 Newbury Park 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
7 Jenkins, Thomas 12 Nordhoff 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
8 Carter, Carzie 11 Channel Islands 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
9 Unknown Athlete 11 Malibu 18-05.75(5.63m) nwi 1  
10 Whitcomb, Micah 12 Buena 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
11 Kaigler, Tahji 11 Channel Islands 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sharpe, Jules 12 Oaks Christian 44-09.75(13.66m) nwi 1  
2 Brigham, Derek 12 Ventura 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1  
3 Whitcomb, Micah 12 Buena 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1  
4 Fields, Tyler 10 Simi Valley 41-07.75(12.69m) nwi 1  
5 David, Christian 12 Nordhoff 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1  
6 McCormick, Kyle 11 Ventura 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
7 Petree, Andy 12 Ventura 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Derrious 12 Moorpark 40-03.25(12.27m) nwi 1  
9 Gauthier, Kyle 10 Royal 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Callaway, Chris 12 Channel Islands 40-02.25(12.25m) nwi 1  
2 Standard, Anthony 11 Royal 39-07.25(12.07m) nwi 1  
3 Lehrbass, Steve 11 Newbury Park 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
4 Ley Fuentes, Jose 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
5 Guss, Jacob 10 Calabasas 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
6 Lopez, Mathew 9 Pacifica (Oxnard 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
7 Baucom, Alex 10 Buena 37-05.75(11.42m) nwi 1  
8 Lazarou, Julian 09 Westlake 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
9 Diaz, Brandon 12 Hueneme 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1  
10 Hu, Roy 12 Westlake 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baguio, Gary 10 Ventura 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1  
2 Krause, Austin   Thacher 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
3 Carter, Carzie 11 Channel Islands 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
4 Raza, Sean N 12 Oxnard 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
5 Sawitz, Tanner 11 Thousand Oaks TF 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
6 Makinano, Gabe 10 Ventura 39-08.50(12.10m) nwi 1  
7 Stevens, Allen 10 Oaks Christian 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Enrique 11 Rio Mesa 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1  
9 Mendez, Erik   Fillmore 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
10 Wu, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 37-07.75(11.47m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolhaupter, Ben 11 Agoura 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Gill, Austin 10 Oak Park 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Stark, Connor 9 Oak Park 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Promen, Peter 12 Moorpark 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Horowitz, Mike   Oak Park 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Gaither, Josh   Fillmore 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vozzo, Paul 10 Oaks Christian 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Pravorne, Patrick 11 Moorpark 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Benhard, Garrett 10 Agoura 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Kovacevich, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Messing, Matt 12 Moorpark 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Sorrells, Christopher 10 Moorpark 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Medina, Daniel 11 Westlake 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Wondra, James 10 Newbury Park 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Chism, Kyle 11 Nordhoff 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Miller, Jerry 12 Royal 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanley, Philip 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Bodjanac, Kevin 11 Moorpark 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Althaus, Nikolas 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Mantor, Rodger 11 Royal 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Jackson, Sterling 10 Westlake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Thorne, Chris 12 Westlake 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hedgepeth, Saraina 12 Rio Mesa 11.93 +1.3 1  
2 Chavanne, Raven 12 Newbury Park 11.94 +1.3 1  
3 Droughn, Valexsia 10 Rio Mesa 12.01 +1.3 1  
4 Courtnall, Alexandra 10 Oaks Christian 12.25 +1.3 1  
5 Winter, Hanna 10 La Reina 12.41 +1.3 1  
6 Lee, Mariyah 12 Rio Mesa 12.48 +1.3 1  
7 Martinez, Ariana G 11 Moorpark 12.60 +1.3 1  
8 Barrett, Brianna 9 Oaks Christian 12.62 +1.3 1  
9 Thompson, Megan 10 Newbury Park 12.63 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Jordyn 11 Westlake 12.78w +2.6 1  
2 Henry, Shelby N 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 12.93w +2.6 1  
3 Nelson, Hannah 11 Simi Valley 12.96w +2.6 1  
4 Konkol, Kristiana 9 Malibu 13.16w +2.6 1  
5 Damron, Jordan 11 Ventura 13.19w +2.6 1  
6 Galipeau, Amy 11 Newbury Park 13.25w +2.6 1  
7 Perry, Taylor 09 Westlake 13.34w +2.6 1  
8 Lafrican, Danni 10 Ventura 13.43w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caswell, Aubrey 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12.80w +2.7 1  
2 Karbassioon, Lily 11 Agoura 12.86w +2.7 1  
3 Bock, Lauren 12 Moorpark 12.94w +2.7 1  
4 Johnson, Tara M 10 Oxnard 12.97w +2.7 1  
5 Powell, Amanda L 12 Oxnard 13.02w +2.7 1  
6 Lawry, Shannon 12 Ventura 13.08w +2.7 1  
7 Hamilton, Amanda 9 Simi Valley 13.17w +2.7 1  
8 Walker, Sidney 9 Pacifica (Oxnard 13.26w +2.7 1  
9 Thompson, Kwameisha 12 Hueneme 13.39w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hedgepeth, Saraina 12 Rio Mesa 24.70 +0.4 1  
2 Chavanne, Raven 12 Newbury Park 24.79 +0.4 1  
3 Courtnall, Alexandra 10 Oaks Christian 25.12 +0.4 1  
4 Winter, Hanna 10 La Reina 25.83 +0.4 1  
5 Martinez, Ariana G 11 Moorpark 25.88 +0.4 1  
6 Thompson, Morgan 10 Newbury Park 25.91 +0.4 1  
7 Georgalis, Nikoletta 10 Moorpark 26.08 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cruz, Michelle 11 Thousand Oaks TF 26.94 +0.4 1  
2 Nelson, Hannah 11 Simi Valley 27.12 +0.4 1  
3 Panetta, Savanna 12 Simi Valley 27.13 +0.4 1  
4 Kennedy, Kortney 10 Ventura 27.14 +0.4 1  
5 Galipeau, Amy 11 Newbury Park 27.17 +0.4 1  
6 Lee, Shae 10 Ventura 27.20 +0.4 1  
7 Goldberg, Samantha 10 Calabasas 27.25 +0.4 1  
8 Gambardella, April 12 Calabasas 27.42 +0.4 1  
9 Pero, Rita 9 Royal 27.48 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Megan 10 Newbury Park 26.31 +1.2 1  
2 Johnson, Tara M 10 Oxnard 26.55 +1.2 1  
3 Lawry, Shannon 12 Ventura 26.59 +1.2 1  
4 Bock, Lauren 12 Moorpark 26.84 +1.2 1  
5 Wong, Becky 12 Agoura 27.00 +1.2 1  
6 Powell, Amanda L 12 Oxnard 27.59 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blanchard, Tara 11 La Reina 58.35 1  
2 Thompson, Morgan 10 Newbury Park 58.83 1  
3 Rohach, Lauren E 11 Moorpark 59.12 1  
4 Cole, Nycole 11 Oxnard 59.56 1  
5 Wong, Becky 12 Agoura 1:00.61c 1  
6 Takasugi, Jessica 11 Moorpark 1:00.82c 1  
7 Smith, Alexandra 10 Agoura 1:02.09c 1  
 
Womens 400m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Mikayla A 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:01.72c 1  
2 Schubert, Amanda 11 La Reina 1:03.22c 1  
3 DeLuca, Sara 10 Agoura 1:03.28c 1  
4 Gear, Natalie 9 St. Bonaventure 1:03.40c 1  
5 Crier, Leah 11 Rio Mesa 1:03.84c 1  
6 Maddalone, Milana 10 Simi Valley 1:04.10c 1  
7 Unknown Athlete 10 Malibu 1:04.80c 1  
 
Womens 400m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Caitlin 9 Thousand Oaks TF 1:00.44c 1  
2 Kennedy, Kortney 10 Ventura 1:00.71c 1  
3 Lee, Shae 10 Ventura 1:00.96c 1  
4 De Mirjian, Taylor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 1:01.18c 1  
5 Gambardella, April 12 Calabasas 1:01.48c 1  
6 Garcia, Jessica 12 St. Bonaventure 1:02.46c 1  
7 Bongiovanni, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 1:03.19c 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blanchard, Tara 11 La Reina 2:21.24 1  
2 Holcomb, Kaycee 10 Oak Park 2:21.47 1  
3 Lopez, Alie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:22.73 1  
4 Thompson, Mary 11 La Reina 2:22.92 1  
5 Carr, Natalie 12 Ventura 2:24.04 1  
6 Guadiana, Olivia 12 Ventura 2:24.44 1  
7 Mogg, Taylor 12 Royal 2:25.03 1  
8 Gasner, Anika 9 Rio Mesa 2:25.90 1  
9 MacWhirter, Niki 10 Oaks Christian 2:28.25 1  
10 Prescher, Meira 11 Oak Park 2:29.72 1  
11 Murphy, Meghan 12 La Reina 2:32.49 1  
 
Womens 800m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herbst de Cortina, Sasha 10 Agoura 2:28.77 1  
2 Cislo, Fallon 11 Oaks Christian 2:29.46 1  
3 Figueroa, Nelly 10 Ventura 2:32.54 1  
4 Osorio, Xcaret 10 Oak Park 2:33.39 1  
5 Burdon, Hunter 9 Royal 2:33.43 1  
6 Mendoza, Samantha 11 Simi Valley 2:35.18 1  
7 Nava, Jennifer 9 Rio Mesa 2:35.76 1  
8 McKay, Shaw   Ventura 2:35.94 1  
9 Gonzalez, Nicole 10 Adolfo Camarillo 2:35.95 1  
 
Womens 800m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rietveld, Nicole 11 Simi Valley 2:24.32 1  
2 Vernola, Karla 9 Simi Valley 2:26.42 1  
3 MANN, MEGHAN 12 Westlake 2:26.72 1  
4 Hollister, Caroline 10 Westlake 2:28.36 1  
5 Kim, Jean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:28.92 1  
6 Nizdil, MacKenzie R 11 Moorpark 2:28.99 1  
7 Gambala, Alexandria M 12 Hueneme 2:31.39 1  
8 Ghazarian, Nicki 09 Westlake 2:31.91 1  
9 Campbell, Meagan E 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 2:34.66 1  
10 Marschik, Torrie 12 Moorpark 2:35.15 1  
 
Womens 1600m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Liberty 11 Simi Valley 4:58.54 1  
2 Guadiana, Olivia 12 Ventura 4:59.37 1  
3 Skiba, Melissa 11 Oak Park 5:00.68 1  
4 Pearson, Sarah 11 La Reina 5:03.13 1  
5 Lopez, Alie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:05.36 1  
6 Findley, Kristen   Thacher 5:05.87 1  
7 Brajkovich, Rachel 09 La Reina 5:09.27 1  
8 Byrne, Shannon 9 Newbury Park 5:17.15 1  
9 Ghazarian, Nicki 09 Westlake 5:22.33 1  
10 Robles, Elizabeth 12 Hueneme 5:23.71 1  
11 Turner, Emily 10 Westlake 5:27.85 1  
12 Norling-Christensen, Mol 11 Westlake 5:40.41 1  
 
Womens 1600m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedell, Logan 11 Agoura 5:33.71 1  
2 McCullough, Riley 10 Oak Park 5:34.08 1  
3 Barry, Olivia 12 Calabasas 5:34.60 1  
4 Barrera, Andrea 11 Moorpark 5:34.94 1  
5 Wall, Jenna 9 Oak Park 5:35.34 1  
6 Jimenez, Zuliema 12 Channel Islands 5:35.66 1  
7 Kavetsky, Katie 11 La Reina 5:36.40 1  
8 Thompson, Madison 10 Ventura 5:36.98 1  
9 Gonzalez, Nicole 10 Adolfo Camarillo 5:40.41 1  
10 Burkholder, Valerie 12 Calabasas 5:42.32 1  
11 Pichardo, Alexis 11 Moorpark 5:42.79 1  
 
Womens 1600m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kim, Jean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:26.86 1  
2 Mallen, Jenny 11 Newbury Park 5:31.79 1  
3 Lambdin, Raquel 10 Adolfo Camarillo 5:32.27 1  
4 Kislak, Sarah 11 Agoura 5:32.40 1  
5 Hessick, Kristen 12 Agoura 5:33.48 1  
6 Reints, Jessica 11 Oak Park 5:34.50 1  
7 Vaughan, Lara 10 Royal 5:35.72 1  
8 Burdon, Hunter 9 Royal 5:39.14 1  
 
Womens 3200m Combined Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naumann, Rachel 9 Adolfo Camarillo 11:43.19 1  
2 Mateu, Sophie 9 Royal 11:54.25 1  
3 Jimenez, Zuliema 12 Channel Islands 11:56.23 1  
4 Sepulveda, Cristina 12 Hueneme 11:58.86 1  
5 Klezek, Katie 12 Agoura 12:01.00 1  
6 Alicata, Lana 12 Simi Valley 12:04.96 1  
7 Garcia, Cristina 10 Oaks Christian 12:05.76 1  
8 Miller, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 12:06.58 1  
9 Uchuion, Sherry 10 Buena 12:07.62 1  
10 Solis, Yvonne 10 Rio Mesa 12:13.76 1  
11 Barry, Olivia 12 Calabasas 12:15.97 1  
12 Bedell, Logan 11 Agoura 12:20.73 1  
13 Barrera, Andrea 11 Moorpark 12:20.74 1  
14 Burkholder, Valerie 12 Calabasas 12:21.90 1  
15 Matsunaga, Candace 10 Oak Park 12:23.05 1  
16 O Connell, Katelyn K 12 Royal 12:26.90 1  
17 MANN, MEGHAN 12 Westlake 12:28.71 1  
18 Ito, Leandra 9 Rio Mesa 12:42.72 1  
19 Saavedra, Julie 12 Ventura 12:50.56 1  
20 Lucas, Susan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 13:41.60 1  
21 Pena, Sahara 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 13:51.19 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Skiba, Melissa 11 Oak Park 10:59.86 1  
2 Miller, Liberty 11 Simi Valley 11:12.47 1  
3 Pearson, Sarah 11 La Reina 11:21.02 1  
4 Hasbrouck, Catherine 11 Nordhoff 11:23.72 1  
5 Brajkovich, Rachel 09 La Reina 11:34.36 1  
6 Upson, Kelly 10 Royal 11:36.34 1  
7 Mallen, Jenny 11 Newbury Park 11:41.48 1  
8 Padberg, Kalin 9 Thousand Oaks TF 11:44.69 1  
9 Byrne, Shannon 9 Newbury Park 11:50.15 1  
10 Fuld, Emily 12 Oaks Christian 11:53.63 1  
11 Turner, Emily 10 Westlake 12:11.20 1  
 
Womens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sepulveda, Cristina 12 Hueneme 11:58.86 1  
2 Klezek, Katie 12 Agoura 12:01.00 1  
3 Garcia, Cristina 10 Oaks Christian 12:05.76 1  
4 Miller, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 12:06.58 1  
5 Uchuion, Sherry 10 Buena 12:07.62 1  
6 Barry, Olivia 12 Calabasas 12:15.97 1  
7 Burkholder, Valerie 12 Calabasas 12:21.90 1  
8 O Connell, Katelyn K 12 Royal 12:26.90 1  
9 Saavedra, Julie 12 Ventura 12:50.56 1  
10 Lucas, Susan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 13:41.60 1  
11 Pena, Sahara 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 13:51.19 1  
 
Womens 3200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naumann, Rachel 9 Adolfo Camarillo 11:43.19 1  
2 Mateu, Sophie 9 Royal 11:54.25 1  
3 Jimenez, Zuliema 12 Channel Islands 11:56.23 1  
4 Alicata, Lana 12 Simi Valley 12:04.96 1  
5 Solis, Yvonne 10 Rio Mesa 12:13.76 1  
6 Bedell, Logan 11 Agoura 12:20.73 1  
7 Barrera, Andrea 11 Moorpark 12:20.74 1  
8 Matsunaga, Candace 10 Oak Park 12:23.05 1  
9 MANN, MEGHAN 12 Westlake 12:28.71 1  
10 Ito, Leandra 9 Rio Mesa 12:42.72 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tayler 11 Oak Park 15.26 1  
2 Batom, Kayla 10 Oak Park 15.28 1  
3 Mc Cormack, Jaimie 11 Simi Valley 15.47 1  
4 Ormsby, Raquel 12 Ventura 15.54 1  
5 Longbotham, Shara 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15.87 1  
6 Bernal, Audrey 12 Ventura 16.19 1  
7 Nelson, Hannah 11 Simi Valley 16.27 1  
8 Bossoletti, Kaitlyn 12 Adolfo Camarillo 16.53 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flye, Chantel 10 Royal 16.96 1  
2 Maddux, Julia 12 St. Bonaventure 17.40 1  
3 Krulac, Jillian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 17.60 1  
4 Mason, Kelsey 10 Buena 17.63 1  
5 Nielsen, Eliza 11 Thousand Oaks TF 17.74 1  
6 Maiello, Christina 10 Newbury Park 18.01 1  
7 Flores, Victoria 09 Newbury Park 18.10 1  
8 Sharp, Kim 12 Agoura 18.73 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Lindsay 12 Oaks Christian 16.39 1  
2 Alami, Abby 10 Newbury Park 16.64 1  
3 Wendel, Kristin 10 La Reina 16.73 1  
4 Axtell, Melody 10 Ventura 17.25 1  
5 Swan, Kelsea 10 Rio Mesa 17.33 1  
6 Victorio, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 17.38 1  
7 Lariviere, Briana 10 Adolfo Camarillo 17.74 1  
8 Wong, Becky 12 Agoura 24.02 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Batom, Kayla 10 Oak Park 45.42 1  
2 Wendel, Kristin 10 La Reina 46.10 1  
3 Ormsby, Raquel 12 Ventura 46.61 1  
4 Cole, Nycole 11 Oxnard 46.85 1  
5 Bernal, Audrey 12 Ventura 47.83 1  
6 Maddux, Julia 12 St. Bonaventure 48.35 1  
7 Wolf, Danica 09 Moorpark 49.70 1  
8 Krulac, Jillian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 51.13 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Axtell, Melody 10 Ventura 49.53 1  
2 Fischer, Jenna 11 Thousand Oaks TF 50.53 1  
3 Maiello, Christina 10 Newbury Park 50.89 1  
4 Caldwell, Angelyn 9 Thousand Oaks TF 51.44 1  
5 Murillo, Christina 10 Nordhoff 51.50 1  
6 Maurer, Rachael 09 Westlake 51.63 1  
7 Victorio, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 52.32 1  
8 Cirillo, Jenna M 11 Moorpark 52.49 1  
9 Lopez, Tiffany 10 Rio Mesa 55.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swan, Kelsea 10 Rio Mesa 49.55 1  
2 Padilla, Jennie 9 Buena 49.78 1  
3 Flye, Chantel 10 Royal 49.80 1  
4 Ban, Veronika 11 Newbury Park 49.81 1  
5 Thornton, Brandee 12 Simi Valley 50.03 1  
6 Ozello, Julia 09 Westlake 50.23 1  
7 Bossoletti, Kaitlyn 12 Adolfo Camarillo 50.83 1  
8 Panushka, Mary 12 Ventura 51.49 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Droughn, Lee,
Cotton, Hedgepet
  Rio Mesa 47.31 1  
2 Chavanne, Thompson,
Galipeau, Thompson
  Newbury Park 48.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 49.54 1  
4 Caswell, Schentru,
Quiroz, Krulac
  Thousand Oaks TF 50.02 1  
5 Hamilton, Nelson,
Panetta, Mc Corma
  Simi Valley 50.13 1  
6 Johnson, Jones,
Legohn, Powell
  Oxnard 50.24 1  
7 Kennedy, Lawry,
Damron, Colvin
  Ventura 50.71 1  
8 Franzman, Florenti,
Murphy, Reinke
  La Reina 51.68 1  
-- Takasugi, Rohach,
Fisher, Bock
  Moorpark DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bullicer, Biggerst,
Layson, Dickerso
  Channel Islands 54.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Malibu 54.93 1  
-- Gambarde, Guillory,
Kozicki, Lee
  Calabasas DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Walker,
Hernande, Henry
  Pacifica (Oxnard 51.78 1  
2 Ferrone, Smith,
DeLuca, Karbassi
  Agoura 52.01 1  
3 Thordars, Bolden,
Ford, Gray
  Adolfo Camarillo 52.62 1  
4 Garcia, Winters,
Gear, Berifien
  St. Bonaventure 53.94 1  
5 Brobisky, Litonjua,
Lugotoff, Bennett
  Nordhoff 53.96 1  
-- Batom, Johnson,
Denning, Claus
  Oak Park DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wendel, Winter,
Thompson, Blanchar
  La Reina 4:00.60 1  
2 Lawry, Colvin,
Bernal, Ormsby
  Ventura 4:01.61 1  
3 Takasugi, Rohach,
Georgali, Bock
  Moorpark 4:02.33 1  
4 Rivera, Snyder,
De Mirji, Lopez
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:02.46 1  
5 Barrett, Courtnal,
Huning, Llyod
  Oaks Christian 4:07.38 1  
6 Bongiova, Hamilton,
Panetta, Rietveld
  Simi Valley 4:08.15 1  
7 DeLuca, Smith,
Wong, Karbassi
  Agoura 4:09.56 1  
8 Kern, Garcia,
Winters, Gear
  St. Bonaventure 4:14.87 1  
9 Brockert, Garrison,
Mogg, Schaab
  Royal 4:17.60 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shindelu, Holcomb,
Townley, Johnson
  Oak Park 4:12.56 1  
2 Mann, Ghazaria,
Pattee, Coleman
  Westlake 4:20.41 1  
3 Campbell, Henry,
Hernande, Smith
  Pacifica (Oxnard 4:20.47 1  
4 Gambarde, Lee,
Guillory, Kozicki
  Calabasas 4:23.78 1  
5 Bennett, Mason,
Litonjua, Hasbrouc
  Nordhoff 4:25.81 1  
6 Relay Team   Malibu 4:33.84 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 MacWhirt, Garcia,
Huning, Cislo
  Oaks Christian 10:00.38 1  
2 Relay Team   Newbury Park 10:04.03 1  
3 Relay Team   Simi Valley 10:09.10 1  
4 Noe, Courtney,
Novak, Liang
  Oak Park 10:11.11 1  
5 Holliste, Kazen,
Merkle, Koeritz
  Westlake 10:17.48 1  
6 Rohach, Nizdil,
Marschik, Schuberg
  Moorpark 10:28.15 1  
7 Gonzalez, Olaiz,
Lucas, Naumann
  Adolfo Camarillo 10:32.07 1  
8 Butters, O'Malley,
Tolcher, Hearne
  La Reina 10:37.28 1  
9 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 10:39.69 1  
10 Ryan, Venable,
Lee, Ledesma
  Ventura 10:49.44 1  
11 Armstron, Daily,
Garcia, Gavia
  Rio Mesa 10:55.39 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kristen 11 Ventura 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
2 Cervantes, Alex M 12 Oxnard 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
3 Morgan, Alexandra 10 Ventura 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
4 Dixon, Brook 9 Pacifica (Oxnard 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
5 Salanoa, Leigh F 12 Oxnard 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
6 Bruno, Gabriella 11 Oak Park 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
7 lacine, Tauau-B 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
8 Ryhal-Holt, Kennedy 11 Oaks Christian 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
9 Mcnair, Chelsey 11 Rio Mesa 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
10 Madrid, Kapri 11 Ventura 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
11 Chambers, Aisha 11 Rio Mesa 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foutz, Nicolle 12 Buena 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
2 Morales, Brenda 12 Channel Islands 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
3 Manhart, Erielle 9 Buena 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
4 Push, Carolyn 9 Malibu 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
5 Avila, Evelyn 10 Nordhoff 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
6 Agor, Armi 12 Channel Islands 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
7 Rossi, Marissa 09 Calabasas 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
8 Salvage, Haleigh 12 Newbury Park 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polk, Jasmine 10 Newbury Park 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
2 Panapa, Brianna 12 St. Bonaventure 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
3 Rowe, Aaliyah 9 Buena 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
4 Jochums, Emily 11 Rio Mesa 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
5 Magana, Amparo   Fillmore 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
6 Panapa, Amber 9 St. Bonaventure 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
7 Gage, Londyn 12 Agoura 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
8 Bender, Brittany 12 Adolfo Camarillo 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
9 Lugotoff, Jessica 10 Nordhoff 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
10 Armstrong, Stephanie 12 Oaks Christian 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
11 Restmeyer, Nicole 09 Moorpark 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kristen 11 Ventura 113-04(34.54m) 1  
2 Morgan, Alexandra 10 Ventura 111-06(33.99m) 1  
3 lacine, Tauau-B 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 111-03.50(33.92m) 1  
4 Lugotoff, Jessica 10 Nordhoff 105-08.50(32.22m) 1  
5 Madrid, Kapri 11 Ventura 105-01(32.03m) 1  
6 Spence, Dominique C 12 Oxnard 102-02(31.14m) 1  
7 Cervantes, Alex M 12 Oxnard 101-07(30.96m) 1  
8 Armstrong, Stephanie 12 Oaks Christian 100-04(30.58m) 1  
9 Salvage, Haleigh 12 Newbury Park 94-09.50(28.89m) 1  
10 Chambers, Aisha 11 Rio Mesa 90-05(27.56m) 1  
11 Mcdonald, Morgan 12 La Reina 87-01(26.54m) 1  
-- Bender, Brittany 12 Adolfo Camarillo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Aaliyah 9 Buena 97-03(29.64m) 1  
2 Panapa, Brianna 12 St. Bonaventure 91-01.50(27.77m) 1  
3 Manhart, Erielle 9 Buena 85-05.25(26.04m) 1  
4 Foutz, Nicolle 12 Buena 81-04(24.79m) 1  
5 Avila, Evelyn 10 Nordhoff 71-04.75(21.76m) 1  
6 Yoo, Shanon 10 Oak Park 70-06.25(21.49m) 1  
7 Regan, Christina 10 Royal 70-05.50(21.48m) 1  
8 Carter, Kaitlyn 11 Royal 66-03.25(20.20m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gage, Londyn 12 Agoura 100-02(30.53m) 1  
2 Beckman, Katelyn 12 Adolfo Camarillo 98-03(29.95m) 1  
3 Agor, Armi 12 Channel Islands 95-00(28.96m) 1  
4 Morales, Brenda 12 Channel Islands 91-05.50(27.88m) 1  
5 Loredo, Eva 11 Rio Mesa 90-05(27.56m) 1  
6 Tostado, Julia Y 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 89-04.50(27.24m) 1  
7 Salanoa, Leigh F 12 Oxnard 88-06(26.97m) 1  
8 Benedict, Samantha 12 Simi Valley 84-03.50(25.69m) 1  
9 Hamilton, Aubree 10 Adolfo Camarillo 83-07(25.48m) 1  
10 Tucker, Shanise 11 Simi Valley 82-06(25.15m) 1  
11 Mcnair, Chelsey 11 Rio Mesa 81-10.50(24.96m) 1  
12 Godinez, Cheyenne 10 Ventura 69-00.50(21.04m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 French, Lydia 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Nizdil, Riley 11 Rio Mesa 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Georgalis, Nikoletta 10 Moorpark 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Longbotham, Shara 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Peterson, Lauren 09 Moorpark 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Bevan, Lauren 10 Buena 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Denning, Kori 10 Oak Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Lindquist, Kayla 10 Rio Mesa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Johnson, Tayler 11 Oak Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georgalis, Panayiota S 11 Moorpark 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Morrison, Makayla 10 Nordhoff 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Zontelli, Sierra 10 Malibu 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn 9 Oak Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Gray, Jaymee 09 Westlake 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Coe, Jade 10 Buena 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Jones, Rebecca 10 Royal 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Sharp, Kim 12 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Scharphorn, Lauren 9 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrone, Sophia 10 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Caldwell, Angelyn 9 Thousand Oaks TF 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Atunez, Yvonne 10 Buena 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Tasker, Hannah 11 Rio Mesa 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Stringer, Kai M 9 Oxnard 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Ban, Veronika 11 Newbury Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Suttle, Brina   Fillmore 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Martin, Kristen 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Bachman, Annalise 9 Oaks Christian 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Bernal, Audrey 12 Ventura NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tayler 11 Oak Park 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
2 Lee, Mariyah 12 Rio Mesa 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1  
3 Mc Cormack, Jaimie 11 Simi Valley 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
4 Rohach, Lauren E 11 Moorpark 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
5 Rivera, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks TF 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
6 Sage, Celeste 12 Royal 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
7 Winter, Hanna 10 La Reina 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
8 Karbassioon, Lily 11 Agoura 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
9 Thompson, Kwameisha 12 Hueneme 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
10 Colvin, Michaela 12 Ventura 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
11 Schentrup, Bailey 11 Thousand Oaks TF 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
12 Hamilton, Amanda 9 Simi Valley 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Case, Mary 10 Westlake 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
2 Kumar, Tammy 12 Royal 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
3 Morrison, Makayla 10 Nordhoff 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
4 Schuberg, Monica 11 Moorpark 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
5 Olkes, Kacie 09 Westlake 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
6 Azmoudeh, Aryana 10 Westlake 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
7 Carlton, Samantha 12 Ventura 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
8 Kern, Carolyn 12 St. Bonaventure 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
9 LeBlanc, Audrina 12 Hueneme 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
10 Kam, Stephanie 9 Ventura 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Georgalis, Nikoletta 10 Moorpark 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
2 Longbotham, Shara 12 Thousand Oaks TF 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
3 Barrett, Brianna 9 Oaks Christian 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
4 Tasker, Hannah 11 Rio Mesa 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
5 Tayloe, Brittany 9 Oaks Christian 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
6 Lafrican, Danni 10 Ventura 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
7 Herrera, Rebecca   Fillmore 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
8 Bevan, Lauren 10 Buena 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Diajii M 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nizdil, Riley 11 Rio Mesa 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
2 Mc Cormack, Jaimie 11 Simi Valley 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
3 Carlton, Samantha 12 Ventura 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
4 Rivera, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks TF 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
5 Kumar, Tammy 12 Royal 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
6 Bell, Meredith 10 Thousand Oaks TF 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1  
7 Schentrup, Bailey 11 Thousand Oaks TF 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
8 Polk, Jasmine 10 Newbury Park 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
9 Sage, Celeste 12 Royal 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
10 Mitchell, Dejanee 12 Rio Mesa 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Makayla 10 Nordhoff 32-06.50(9.92m) nwi 1  
2 Case, Mary 10 Westlake 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
3 Thordarson, Taryn 12 Adolfo Camarillo 31-04.50(9.56m) nwi 1  
4 Bachman, Annalise 9 Oaks Christian 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
5 Townley, Lindsey 10 Oak Park 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
6 Harney, Danica A 11 Moorpark 30-06.25(9.30m) nwi 1  
7 Willrodt, McCall E 10 Moorpark 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
8 Wilde, Aricka 10 Buena 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Rebecca 10 Royal 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
10 Davis, Alyssa 11 Adolfo Camarillo 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guillory, Melinda 12 Calabasas 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1  
2 Georgalis, Panayiota S 11 Moorpark 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1  
3 Austin, Ally 10 Buena 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Lauren 10 Oaks Christian 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
5 Coe, Jade 10 Buena 32-01.50(9.79m) nwi 1  
6 Thornton, Brandee 12 Simi Valley 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
7 Parker, Lauren 12 Adolfo Camarillo 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
8 Herrera, Rebecca   Fillmore 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
9 Lindquist, Kayla 10 Rio Mesa 30-03.50(9.23m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Madison 10 Oak Park 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Mangus, Sierra   Fillmore 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Chuh, Katie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Peterson, Lauren 09 Moorpark 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Ashe, Crystal 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Bass, Emily 11 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Case, Mary 10 Westlake 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramirez, Layla 10 Nordhoff 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
2 Brunett, Kayla   Fillmore 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
3 Cook, Dana 9 Nordhoff 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Blake, Kelly 10 Westlake 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Whitteker, Colleen 9 Nordhoff NH(--) 1  
-- Callahan, Elizabeth 10 Westlake NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Browder, Imogen 9 Oaks Christian 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Loh, Tiffany 12 Agoura 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Tayloe, Brittany 9 Oaks Christian 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Triplett, Erin 9 Oaks Christian 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Matis, Brooke 12 Oak Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 D'agostino, Shannon 12 Simi Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Pan, Rachel 11 Oak Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ventura County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 113 8 593  
2013 1 177 11 251  
2012 2 60 7 108  
2011 1 60 4 5  
2010 1   8 17  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None