Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20121 2 
20101 2 7 
20091 1 
20081 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

California CIF  Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section

 CIF SS Track Preview
CIF State At Large Standards

 

2009 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims

Published by
Matt   on May 16th 2009, 1:29am
California CIF Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section - May 16, 2009
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kenny 12 Elsinore 10.61 +0.7 1  
2 Herrera, Taylor 12 Damien 10.66 +0.2 1  
3 Dyce, Maxwell 12 Moorpark 10.67 +1.9 1  
4 Jordan, Jamison 11 Rio Mesa 10.69w +2.8 1  
5 Mcconico, James 11 Compton 10.84w +3.1 1  
6 Brown, Isaiha 12 Dos Pueblos 10.87w +2.5 1  
7 Perkins, Jamaal 11 Rio Mesa 10.89w +2.5 1  
8 Harvey, Chris 10 North Torrance 10.90 +0.7 1  
9 Pioquinto, Adrian 12 Century 10.91 +0.7 1  
10 Vowels, Jacob 11 Damien 10.94w +3.1 1  
11 Laetsch, Joseph 12 Peninsula 10.95w +3.1 1  
12 Barr, Anthony 11 Loyola 11.01 +0.7 1  
13 Edmonson, Austin 11 Moorpark 11.02 +1.9 1  
14 Baker, Jared 10 Loyola 11.02w +2.8 1  
15 MacMullen, Patrick 10 Damien 11.02w +2.8 1  
16 Golliday, Marcellus 12 Eastside (9) 11.03 +0.2 1  
17 Williams, Curry 12 Compton 11.03w +2.5 1  
18 Washington, Kevin 12 Patriot 11.04w +3.1 1  
19 Walker, Evan 11 Loyola 11.06w +3.1 1  
20 Sarokin, Julian 11 Beverly Hills 11.06w +3.1 1  
21 Marzett, Josh 11 Santa Maria 11.09 +0.7 1  
22 Denton, Michael 12 Western 11.14w +2.5 1  
23 Langford, Brandon 12 Beaumont 11.14 +0.2 1  
24 Alvarez, Omar 12 Rowland 11.15 +1.9 1  
24 Allen, Lee 11 West Torrance 11.15 +0.2 1  
26 Jackson, Darryl 12 Carter 11.16 +0.7 1  
27 Reid, Jr 10 Arlington 11.16 +0.7 1  
28 Ando, Dan 11 Pioneer Valley 11.17 +0.2 1  
29 Basset, Kenny 12 Beverly Hills 11.19 +0.2 1  
30 Coefield, Josh 12 Saugus 11.23 +0.2 1  
31 Liefveld, Nigel 11 La Serna 11.24w +2.5 1  
32 White, John 12 South Torrance 11.25w +3.1 1  
33 Jefferson, Will 12 Vista Del Lago 11.26w +2.5 1  
34 Kuo, Samuel 12 University Irvin 11.27 +1.9 1  
35 Jost, Maxx 11 Western 11.29w +2.8 1  
36 Brian, Harris 12 Eastside (9) 11.30 +1.9 1  
37 Curbelo, Kevin 11 La Serna 11.31 +1.9 1  
38 Williams, Avory 10 Garden Grove 11.33w +3.1 1  
39 Nguyen, Huy 12 El Modena 11.35 +0.7 1  
40 Pancoast, Patrick 12 Northwood 11.36 +0.2 1  
41 Powell, Nick 12 Segerstrom 11.37w +2.8 1  
42 Hargraves, Drew 12 Lakeside 11.37w +2.8 1  
43 Bassman, Christian 10 Redondo Union 11.45 +0.2 1  
44 Habberstad, Shane 11 Canyon (Canyon C 11.48 +1.9 1  
45 Shells, Clifford 12 Granite Hills 11.49w +2.8 1  
46 Ramos, Edgar 12 Saddleback 11.51 +0.7 1  
47 Amrine, Aaron 11 Segerstrom 11.55w +2.5 1  
48 Peistrezenivich, Pat 12 Loara 11.64w +2.8 1  
49 Medina, Jonathan 12 Arroyo 11.68 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kenny 12 Elsinore 21.45 +1.9 1  
2 Jordan, Jamison 11 Rio Mesa 21.54w +2.6 1  
3 Herrera, Taylor 12 Damien 21.70w +2.6 1  
7 Williams, David 12 Elsinore 21.89w +2.6 1  
4 Mcconico, James 11 Compton 22.10w +2.3 1  
5 Dyce, Maxwell 12 Moorpark 22.16w +2.3 1  
8 Mckinney, Daniel 12 Loyola 22.17w +2.3 1  
6 Vowels, Jacob 11 Damien 22.18w +2.5 1  
9 Perkins, Jamaal 11 Rio Mesa 22.18w +2.6 1  
10 Harvey, Chris 10 North Torrance 22.24w +2.3 1  
11 Pioquinto, Adrian 12 Century 22.27w +2.6 1  
12 Radley, Lucky 11 Agoura 22.35w +2.5 1  
13 Langford, Brandon 12 Beaumont 22.39w +2.6 1  
14 Barr, Anthony 11 Loyola 22.40w +2.3 1  
15 Washington, Kevin 12 Patriot 22.43 +1.9 1  
16 Baxter, Garrett 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 22.47w +2.6 1  
17 Robinson, Ehi 12 Righetti 22.49w +2.5 1  
18 Dickson, Dawayne 11 Eastside (9) 22.58w +2.3 1  
19 Smith, B. J. 11 Culver City 22.60 +1.9 1  
20 Allen, Lee 11 West Torrance 22.60 +1.9 1  
21 Coefield, Josh 12 Saugus 22.62w +2.3 1  
22 Jackson, Darryl 12 Carter 22.64w +2.6 1  
23 Haughton, Trey 12 Beverly Hills 22.70w +2.3 1  
24 Mcdaniel, Chris 12 North Torrance 22.71w +2.6 1  
25 Glasgow, Cameron 10 Santa Maria 22.72w +2.5 1  
26 Curbelo, Kevin 11 La Serna 22.73w +2.6 1  
27 Denton, Michael 12 Western 22.77w +2.3 1  
28 Hyman, Ryan 11 Redondo Union 22.77 +1.9 1  
29 Lekas, Cliff 11 Dos Pueblos 22.80w +2.3 1  
30 Williams, Avory 10 Garden Grove 22.86w +2.6 1  
31 Kuo, Samuel 12 University Irvin 22.90w +2.6 1  
32 Roberts, Byron 11 South Hills 22.99w +2.3 1  
33 Shells, Clifford 12 Granite Hills 23.03w +2.5 1  
34 Tabor, Austin 11 University Irvin 23.15w +2.6 1  
35 Quintanilla, Luis 12 Segerstrom 23.18w +2.3 1  
36 Robert, Bisquera 12 Santa Barbara 23.19w +2.3 1  
37 Medina, Jonathan 12 Arroyo 23.51w +2.6 1  
38 Diamond, Dimitri 12 Hart 23.56w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, David 12 Elsinore 48.80 1  
2 Baxter, Garrett 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 49.02 1  
5 Mckinney, Daniel 12 Loyola 49.24 1  
3 Tabora, Harold 12 Hoover 49.80 1  
6 Hutchinson, Immanuel 10 San Jacinto 49.91 1  
4 Robinson, Ehi 12 Righetti 49.93 1  
7 Scott, Jordan 11 Claremont 50.23 1  
8 Haughton, Trey 12 Beverly Hills 50.27 1  
9 White, Desmond 11 Ayala 50.35 1  
10 Smith, B. J. 11 Culver City 50.50 1  
11 Roach, La Darrin 10 Channel Islands 50.58 1  
12 Wright, Rico 11 Mira Costa 50.90 1  
13 Mendoza, Uriel 9 Arroyo Grande 51.00 1  
14 Givens, Johnathan 12 Mayfair 51.08 1  
15 Jefferies, Alex 12 Eisenhower 51.25 1  
16 Richards, Steven 11 Rio Mesa 51.29 1  
17 Bartholomew, Jacob 10 Dos Pueblos 51.36 1  
18 Hilbert, Gabriel 12 Kennedy 51.39 1  
19 Diamond, Dimitri 12 Hart 51.45 1  
20 Dill, Gerald 11 Compton 51.47 1  
21 Emery, Logan 12 Huntington Beach 51.50 1  
22 Quintanilla, Luis 12 Segerstrom 51.58 1  
23 Mejia, Isacc 11 Don Lugo 51.68 1  
24 Gould, Josh 12 Elsinore 51.78 1  
25 Pagano, Terry 9 Newbury Park 51.84 1  
26 Fredeberto, Maldonado 12 Santa Barbara 51.96 1  
27 Ruiz, Paul 12 Arroyo 52.02 1  
28 Taghavi, Nami 11 Agoura 52.03 1  
29 henry, austin 11 South Torrance 52.45 1  
30 Hairston, Landon 11 South Hills 52.60 1  
31 Alexander, Dillon 12 Norte Vista 52.92 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Krinik, Sean 11 Valencia (Placen 1:52.86 1  
2 Ramsey, Christopher 12 Glendora 1:53.97 1  
3 Gedyon, Elias 10 Loyola 1:54.28 1  
5 Hutchinson, Immanuel 10 San Jacinto 1:54.58 1  
6 Ngula, Emmanuel 12 Vista Del Lago 1:55.23 1  
7 DeMello, Sam 11 Westlake 1:55.38 1  
8 Goodheart, Austin 11 Glendora 1:55.56 1  
9 Cardona, David 12 North Torrance 1:56.27 1  
4 Holland, Donte 12 John W. North 1:56.51 1  
10 Fleming, Derrick 11 Woodbridge 1:56.57 1  
11 Almeida, Tyler 12 South Torrance 1:56.65 1  
12 Grumney, Sean 10 Newbury Park 1:56.85 1  
13 Cook, Brandon 11 Colony 1:57.11 1  
14 Pinuelas, Erik 10 Adolfo Camarillo 1:57.23 1  
15 Gonzalez, Danny 12 Valencia (Placen 1:57.46 1  
16 Bradley, Steve 11 Newbury Park 1:57.59 1  
17 Kingsland, Josh 10 Woodbridge 1:57.67 1  
18 Gieseker, Mark 11 Loyola 1:57.87 1  
19 Vega, Adam 11 La Serna 1:58.28 1  
20 Reina, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 1:58.33 1  
21 Trejo, Brian 12 Hoover 1:58.33 1  
22 Vetter, Billy 12 El Modena 1:58.97 1  
23 Soto, Anthony 10 Hart 1:59.65 1  
24 Acuna, John 12 Cypress 1:59.95 1  
25 Falcon, Alex 12 Beverly Hills 2:00.16 1  
26 Young, Stefon 11 Palm Springs 2:00.49 1  
27 Semler, Steven 12 Simi Valley 2:00.67 1  
28 Mendoza, Rudy 11 Segerstrom 2:00.73 1  
29 Pinches, Brad 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:01.18 1  
30 Clark, Scott 12 San Marcos 2:01.27 1  
31 Gonzales, Miguel 11 Los Altos 2:01.37 1  
32 Moore, Mitchell 12 La Habra 2:01.40 1  
33 Lopez, Nick 10 Hemet 2:02.70 1  
34 Tanner, Robert 12 Ayala 2:02.83 1  
35 Alcala, Efren 11 Arroyo 2:02.86 1  
36 Douville, Brett 10 Mira Costa 2:02.87 1  
37 Jackson, Ryan Nicholas 12 Peninsula 2:02.89 1  
38 Palmer, Michael 12 La Mirada 2:03.00 1  
39 Schermerhorn, Simon 11 Redondo Union 2:03.66 1  
40 Griego, Ismael 9 Granite Hills 2:03.93 1  
41 Sanchez, Vincent 9 Norte Vista 2:05.66 1  
42 Hall, Chris 10 North Torrance 2:06.09 1  
43 Dahill, Jansen 12 San Marcos 2:11.26 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gedyon, Elias 10 Loyola 4:15.25 1  
4 Almeida, Tyler 12 South Torrance 4:15.75 1  
2 McElroy, Matt 11 Edison (HB) 4:18.58 1  
5 Semler, Steven 12 Simi Valley 4:19.70 1  
6 Stocksdale, Devin 12 Colony 4:20.17 1  
7 Delgado, Victor 12 Beaumont 4:21.19 1  
3 Cardona, David 12 North Torrance 4:21.43 1  
8 Avellaneda, Luis 12 Valencia (Placen 4:21.56 1  
9 Salinas, Andrew 11 South Torrance 4:23.74 1  
10 Bullock, Corey 12 Glendora 4:24.61 1  
11 Gutierrez, Hugo 11 Arroyo Grande 4:26.20 1  
12 Rivera, Christopher 12 Granite Hills 4:26.45 1  
13 Sanchez, Sammy 12 Don Lugo 4:26.97 1  
14 Bailey, Matt 12 Dos Pueblos 4:27.40 1  
15 Besnoin, Remington 11 Redondo Union 4:27.56 1  
16 Aukshunas, Kyle 11 El Modena 4:27.70 1  
17 Cervantes, Angelo 10 Savanna 4:27.74 1  
18 melena, steven 11 Eastside (9) 4:28.28 1  
19 Gonzalez, Danny 12 Valencia (Placen 4:28.84 1  
20 Rodriguez, Sergio 12 Los Altos 4:29.19 1  
21 Ruiz, Pablo 9 Loyola 4:29.69 1  
22 Corral, Jesus 12 Baldwin Park 4:31.38 1  
23 Seal, Nicholas 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:31.90 1  
24 Hart, Corey 12 Adolfo Camarillo 4:31.95 1  
25 Cota, Elias 10 Indio 4:32.02 1  
26 Moore, Mitchell 12 La Habra 4:32.25 1  
27 Ramos, Michael 12 South Hills 4:32.41 1  
28 Mora, Paul 12 Whittier 4:32.67 1  
29 Ryan, Daniel 12 University Irvin 4:32.79 1  
30 Hansen, Eric 12 Mater Dei High S 4:32.88 1  
31 Noris, Michel 11 Canyon (Canyon C 4:33.12 1  
32 Griego, Ismael 9 Granite Hills 4:33.44 1  
33 Sanchez, Chris 11 Indio 4:34.14 1  
34 Beechan, Nic 11 Hemet 4:34.36 1  
35 Diaz, Andres 12 Loyola 4:34.78 1  
36 Mendoza, Rudy 11 Segerstrom 4:36.38 1  
37 Alcala, Efren 11 Arroyo 4:38.50 1  
38 Taylor, Jonathan 12 Rowland 4:38.56 1  
39 Okiishi, Matthew 11 La Serna 4:39.41 1  
40 Sanchez, Vincent 9 Norte Vista 4:41.59 1  
41 Nay, Paul 12 Baldwin Park 4:43.27 1  
42 Grumney, Sean 10 Newbury Park 4:45.06 1  
43 Aleman, Brian 12 La Habra 4:46.07 1  
44 Poston, Tommie 10 El Dorado (SJS) 4:48.95 1  
45 Taylor, Brandon 10 Mayfair 4:50.88 1  
46 Castro, Anthony 10 Glendora 5:15.58 1  
-- Bruce, Jacob 12 Damien DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woof, Heyden 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:16.75 1  
2 McElroy, Matt 11 Edison (HB) 9:20.26 1  
3 Schmidt, Cody 12 Redondo Union 9:20.29 1  
4 Pizzo, Anthony 12 Canyon (Canyon C 9:21.23 1  
5 Gildea, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:22.78 1  
6 Joerger, Kevin   Thousand Oaks TF 9:23.75 1  
7 Gutierrez, Jose 12 Valencia (Placen 9:25.43 1  
8 Salinas, Andrew 11 South Torrance 9:27.72 1  
9 Jauregui, Brandon 12 Saugus 9:28.53 1  
10 Schmidt, Simon 12 Redondo Union 9:31.65 1  
11 Reed, Tyler 12 Ayala 9:32.04 1  
12 Delgado, Victor 12 Beaumont 9:33.18 1  
13 Stocksdale, Devin 12 Colony 9:36.60 1  
14 Slater, J.p. 12 Loyola 9:39.09 1  
15 Drogosch, Garret 12 Westlake 9:39.21 1  
16 Stebbings, Daniel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 9:39.51 1  
17 Bolliger, Josh 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 9:41.55 1  
18 Taylor, Michael 12 Newport Harbor 9:42.65 1  
19 Castellon, Anthony 11 Colony 9:43.07 1  
20 Peckham, Sam 9 Hart 9:43.91 1  
21 Corral, Jesus 12 Baldwin Park 9:45.72 1  
22 Ross, Paul 10 Claremont 9:46.36 1  
23 Dawson, Jake 12 Newport Harbor 9:48.01 1  
24 Bullock, Corey 12 Glendora 9:49.62 1  
25 melena, steven 11 Eastside (9) 9:54.44 1  
26 Duffin, Jimmy 12 South Torrance 9:56.33 1  
27 Sousa, Keith 12 Hemet 9:58.36 1  
28 Bradford, Evan 11 San Marcos 10:00.54 1  
29 Cajaio, Levi 10 North Torrance 10:02.17 1  
30 Sushchikh, Sergey 10 Dos Pueblos 10:02.19 1  
31 Diaz, Andres 12 Loyola 10:02.76 1  
32 Acosta, Alberto 11 Segerstrom 10:04.57 1  
33 Perry, Brandon 10 Beckman 10:06.88 1  
34 Ruiz, Pablo 9 Loyola 10:07.42 1  
35 Rodriguez, Sergio 12 Los Altos 10:07.98 1  
36 Lawrence, Steve 12 El Modena 10:09.03 1  
37 Berglas, Shane 12 Woodbridge 10:09.94 1  
38 Perry, Aaron 11 Beckman 10:11.81 1  
39 De La Cruz, Andres 12 Norwalk 10:16.83 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Blackmon, Devon 10 Summit 14.32 1  
2 Cabral, Jonathan 10 Agoura 14.62 1  
3 Hendrickson, Brandon 12 Norwalk 14.70 1  
4 Bell, Jared 11 Colony 14.88 1  
7 Dill, Cody 12 Redondo Union 14.89 1  
5 Davis, Jaeon 12 Vista Del Lago 14.95 1  
6 Austria, Dennis 11 Kennedy 14.97 1  
8 Paton, Robert 12 Loyola 15.06 1  
9 Pinon, Andy 12 Pioneer Valley 15.16 1  
10 Ball, Michael 10 Rowland 15.19 1  
11 Koger, Michael 11 Mira Costa 15.22 1  
12 Robinson, Davion 12 Antelope Valley 15.25 1  
13 Landeros, Dean 11 Damien 15.26 1  
14 Birk, Aaron 12 Edison (HB) 15.37 1  
15 Spence, Preston 12 Edison (HB) 15.38 1  
16 Rodriguez, Christopher 11 La Serna 15.39 1  
17 Opena, Jason 12 Cypress 15.39 1  
18 Field, Tyler 12 Simi Valley 15.39 1  
19 Rubio, Patrick 12 Mater Dei High S 15.43 1  
20 Turner, Jay 10 Indio 15.44 1  
21 Ah Sue, Michael 12 Rio Mesa 15.51 1  
22 Gonzales, Jarrett 9 Damien 15.54 1  
23 Perez, Javier 12 Beaumont 15.55 1  
24 Dickens, Donovan 11 Beverly Hills 15.57 1  
25 Khalighi, Shahan 12 Saugus 15.63 1  
26 Stevens, Jason 12 San Marcos 15.67 1  
27 Perry, Ryan 12 South Torrance 15.72 1  
28 Fruth, Erik 11 Adolfo Camarillo 15.75 1  
29 Wolfe, Brandon 12 Troy 15.82 1  
30 Tanielu, Alfred 12 Segerstrom 16.02 1  
31 Carillo, Manuel 11 Troy 16.09 1  
32 Stevens, Joshua 11 Loara 16.13 1  
33 Fittery, Aaron 12 El Modena 16.20 1  
34 Silberger, Marcus 11 Beverly Hills 16.25 1  
35 Estrada, Ray 11 Segerstrom 16.30 1  
36 Magno, Aaron 12 Arroyo 16.32 1  
37 Corujo, Raymond 12 Channel Islands 16.34 1  
38 Patten, Matt 10 Elsinore 16.60 1  
39 Balugo, Jahmad 12 Culver City 16.61 1  
40 Akingbemi, Nick 11 Carter 16.81 1  
41 Marsden, Xavier 12 La Mirada 17.10 1  
42 Ohern, Michael 11 South Hills 17.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Jaeon 12 Vista Del Lago 38.70 1  
2 Scarvelis, Steven 12 Dos Pueblos 38.73 1  
3 Pinon, Andy 12 Pioneer Valley 38.73 1  
4 Robinson, Davion 12 Antelope Valley 38.88 1  
6 Koger, Michael 11 Mira Costa 39.25 1  
7 Birk, Aaron 12 Edison (HB) 39.34 1  
5 Crow, Garrett 12 Simi Valley 39.64 1  
8 Turner, Jay 10 Indio 39.67 1  
9 Roach, Joseph 11 Hoover 39.78 1  
10 Costantini, Nick 12 Mater Dei High S 39.85 1  
11 Cabral, Jonathan 10 Agoura 39.93 1  
12 Peters, Michael 11 Granite Hills 39.99 1  
13 Usher, Darron 11 Eisenhower 40.00 1  
14 Gonzales, Jarrett 9 Damien 40.12 1  
15 Williams, Justyn 12 Loyola 40.13 1  
16 Bell, Jered 11 Colony 40.32 1  
17 Blackmon, Devon 10 Summit 40.34 1  
18 Michinock, Charles 10 Mater Dei High S 40.60 1  
19 Wolfe, Brandon 12 Troy 40.66 1  
20 Laetsch, Joseph 12 Peninsula 40.71 1  
21 Rodriguez, Christopher 11 La Serna 40.85 1  
22 newborn, tevin 10 San Jacinto 40.95 1  
23 Decomarmarnd, Steve 10 Santa Maria 41.06 1  
24 Estrada, Ray 11 Segerstrom 41.23 1  
25 Smith, Kyle 11 Troy 41.31 1  
26 Hendrickson, Brandon 12 Norwalk 41.45 1  
27 Gonzalez, Edgar 12 Torrance 41.65 1  
28 Cooksey, Brandon 12 Rio Mesa 41.71 1  
29 Perez, Javier 12 Beaumont 41.87 1  
30 Magno, Aaron 12 Arroyo 41.92 1  
31 Pupulai, Patrick 12 Garden Grove 42.06 1  
32 Austria, Dennis 11 Kennedy 42.43 1  
33 Khalighi, Shahan 12 Saugus 42.53 1  
34 Huerta, Joseph 11 Indio 42.55 1  
35 Ostrowski, Alex 11 Glendora 42.56 1  
36 Mcdonald, Logan 11 Patriot 42.62 1  
37 Holmes, Kevin 12 El Modena 43.17 1  
38 Ah Sue, Michael 12 Rio Mesa 43.34 1  
39 Britt, Billy 11 Elsinore 43.38 1  
40 Bradbury, Daniel 11 Beverly Hills 44.03 1  
41 Berry, Mark 11 Adolfo Camarillo 44.71 1  
42 Fox, Austin 11 Troy 44.81 1  
43 Opena, Jason 12 Cypress 45.90 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rio Mesa 41.83 1  
2 Relay Team   Loyola 41.95 1  
3 Relay Team   Moorpark 42.01 1  
4 Relay Team   Damien 42.05 1  
7 Relay Team   Compton 42.07 1  
5 Relay Team   Dos Pueblos 42.27 1  
8 Relay Team   Elsinore 42.33 1  
9 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 42.51 1  
6 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 42.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Canyon (Canyon C 42.98 1  
11 Relay Team   Summit 43.35 1  
12 Relay Team   Eastside (9) 43.36 1  
13 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 43.37 1  
14 Relay Team   Eisenhower 43.42 1  
15 Relay Team   Arroyo Grande 43.58 1  
16 Relay Team   Channel Islands 43.59 1  
17 Relay Team   Western 43.69 1  
18 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 43.75 1  
19 Relay Team   Peninsula 43.76 1  
20 Relay Team   Agoura 43.77 1  
21 Relay Team   Glendora 43.78 1  
22 Relay Team   Mayfair 43.79 1  
23 Relay Team   Redondo Union 43.81 1  
24 Relay Team   University Irvin 43.85 1  
25 Relay Team   Rowland 43.93 1  
26 Relay Team   Mira Costa 43.96 1  
27 Relay Team   Palm Springs 43.98 1  
28 Relay Team   Beaumont 44.04 1  
29 Relay Team   Northwood 44.11 1  
30 Relay Team   North Torrance 44.23 1  
31 Relay Team   Kennedy 44.31 1  
32 Relay Team   Colony 44.31 1  
33 Relay Team   Santa Maria 44.40 1  
34 Relay Team   Beckman 44.44 1  
35 Relay Team   San Jacinto 44.50 1  
36 Relay Team   Cypress 44.58 1  
37 Relay Team   Lakeside 44.59 1  
38 Relay Team   Pioneer Valley 44.65 1  
39 Relay Team   Patriot 44.66 1  
40 Relay Team   Norte Vista 44.90 1  
41 Relay Team   South Hills 44.93 1  
42 Relay Team   Hoover 44.95 1  
43 Relay Team   Los Altos 44.99 1  
44 Relay Team   Indio 45.06 1  
45 Relay Team   Saddleback 45.16 1  
46 Relay Team   San Marcos 45.52 1  
47 Relay Team   South Torrance 45.60 1  
-- Relay Team   Westlake DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Granite Hills DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Segerstrom DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dos Pueblos 3:19.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Rio Mesa 3:22.06 1  
7 Relay Team   Loyola 3:22.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:23.56 1  
8 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:23.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Beaumont 3:24.19 1  
5 Relay Team   Newbury Park 3:24.40 1  
9 Relay Team   Moorpark 3:24.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Mira Costa 3:24.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Patriot 3:26.14 1  
11 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 3:26.33 1  
12 Relay Team   Claremont 3:26.43 1  
13 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 3:26.53 1  
14 Relay Team   Simi Valley 3:26.57 1  
15 Relay Team   Damien 3:26.77 1  
16 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 3:27.00 1  
17 Relay Team   Cypress 3:27.19 1  
18 Relay Team   Elsinore 3:27.20 1  
19 Relay Team   Eisenhower 3:27.53 1  
20 Relay Team   North Torrance 3:27.72 1  
21 Relay Team   Redondo Union 3:27.74 1  
22 Relay Team   El Modena 3:27.83 1  
23 Relay Team   Segerstrom 3:28.02 1  
24 Relay Team   Canyon (Canyon C 3:28.27 1  
25 Relay Team   Mayfair 3:28.48 1  
26 Relay Team   Don Lugo 3:28.50 1  
27 Relay Team   San Jacinto 3:28.64 1  
28 Relay Team   San Marcos 3:28.72 1  
29 Relay Team   Hoover 3:28.76 1  
30 Relay Team   Arroyo Grande 3:29.40 1  
31 Relay Team   Adolfo Camarillo 3:31.34 1  
32 Relay Team   South Torrance 3:31.80 1  
33 Relay Team   Summit 3:31.82 1  
34 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 3:31.98 1  
35 Relay Team   Colony 3:32.23 1  
36 Relay Team   Lakeside 3:32.74 1  
37 Relay Team   Kennedy 3:32.83 1  
38 Relay Team   Righetti 3:32.95 1  
39 Relay Team   Loara 3:33.33 1  
40 Relay Team   Torrance 3:34.24 1  
41 Relay Team   Arroyo 3:35.12 1  
42 Relay Team   Indio 3:35.40 1  
43 Relay Team   South Hills 3:36.14 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graf, Kenvi 9 Agoura 61-07.50(18.78m) 1  
2 Field, Austin 12 Arroyo Grande 61-01.00(18.62m) 1  
3 Mccurry, Caleb 12 Northwood 57-08.00(17.58m) 1  
4 Scarvelis, Nicholas 10 Dos Pueblos 57-00.00(17.37m) 1  
5 Swarbrick, Daniel 12 Saugus 56-06.00(17.22m) 1  
6 Hanptmann, Caylin 12 Beverly Hills 54-10.00(16.71m) 1  
7 Whiteside, Cecil 11 Newport Harbor 53-10.00(16.41m) 1  
8 Taylor, Jake 11 Newport Harbor 53-07.00(16.33m) 1  
9 Murillo, Arturo 12 Ramona 53-05.00(16.28m) 1  
10 Sims, Steven 12 Eastside (9) 53-04.00(16.26m) 1  
11 Gonzalez, Frank 12 Garden Grove 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
12 Jamokha, Daniel 12 Western 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
13 Neighbors, Mike 9 Agoura 50-05.50(15.38m) 1  
14 Brenner, Andrew 11 Mira Costa 50-03.00(15.32m) 1  
15 Gordon, Jerrell 10 Compton 50-00.00(15.24m) 1  
16 Braden, Kenny 12 Patriot 49-11.50(15.23m) 1  
17 Hannan, Michael 11 Norco 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
18 Whitham, Daniel 11 Saugus 49-05.00(15.06m) 1  
19 Hughes, Austin 11 Palm Springs 48-08.00(14.83m) 1  
20 Brown, Sean 11 Arroyo Grande 48-08.00(14.83m) 1  
21 Ayote, Bryan 11 West Torrance 48-03.00(14.71m) 1  
22 Torres, Xavier 12 Rio Mesa 48-01.50(14.67m) 1  
23 Guerrero, Brandon 12 Lakeside 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
24 Nonu, Peter 10 South Hills 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
25 jeglin, aaron 11 San Jacinto 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
26 Devin, Michael 12 Eastside (9) 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
27 Cervantes, Jorge 11 Indio 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
28 Farve, Reynaud 12 Damien 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
29 Lopez, James 12 Rio Mesa 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
30 Caskey, Donald 11 Mater Dei High S 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
31 Ruffini, Joseph 11 Norco 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
32 Cary, Jeffrey 12 Saugus 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
33 Bautz, Dylan 12 Colony 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
34 Weideman, Kyle 12 Elsinore 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
35 Hagan, Ryan 12 Troy 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
36 Wolfe, Jamel 12 Summit 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
37 Jacobsen, Eric 12 Kennedy 45-03.50(13.80m) 1  
38 Meshkaty, Camyar 11 Beverly Hills 45-02.50(13.78m) 1  
39 Barrios, Micheal 12 Segerstrom 45-02.00(13.77m) 1  
40 Adame, Marcus 12 Los Altos 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
41 Skipps, Cruise 12 South Torrance 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
42 Son, Jeff 11 Troy 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
43 Gauta, Junior 11 Valencia (Placen 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
44 Phillip, Matt 11 Arroyo 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
45 Asuega, Ray 12 Granite Hills 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
46 Vargas, Gabriel 11 Vista Del Lago 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
47 Parret, Greg 11 University Irvin 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mccurry, Caleb 12 Northwood 177-10(54.20m) 1  
2 Whiteside, Cecil 11 Newport Harbor 174-10(53.29m) 1  
3 Scarvelis, Nicholas 10 Dos Pueblos 174-09(53.26m) 1  
4 Swarbrick, Daniel 12 Saugus 174-07(53.21m) 1  
5 Birdsell, Brendon 12 Beckman 166-08(50.80m) 1  
6 Mcmillan, Bjorn 12 Mira Costa 164-02(50.04m) 1  
7 Braden, Kenny 12 Patriot 160-10(49.02m) 1  
8 Jones, Wade 12 Hemet 160-09(49.00m) 1  
9 jeglin, aaron 11 San Jacinto 156-05(47.68m) 1  
10 Parsons, Will 10 La Habra 155-11(47.52m) 1  
11 Henggeler, Daniel 11 West Torrance 155-10(47.50m) 1  
12 Berkeley, Brian 12 Valencia (Placen 151-09(46.25m) 1  
13 Adame, Marcus 12 Los Altos 150-09(45.95m) 1  
14 Brenner, Andrew 11 Mira Costa 149-06(45.57m) 1  
15 Avina, Anthony 11 Lakeside 142-06(43.43m) 1  
16 Elick, Joseph 12 Canyon (Canyon C 141-01(43.00m) 1  
17 Ortiz, Eduardo 12 Don Lugo 139-09(42.60m) 1  
18 Ried, Tyler 12 La Mirada 136-09(41.68m) 1  
19 Shultz, Trevor 12 Norco 136-00(41.45m) 1  
20 Mathews, Justin 12 Glendora 134-08(41.05m) 1  
21 Crescenti, Noah 12 Adolfo Camarillo 134-06(41.00m) 1  
22 Caldera, Joseph 11 Granite Hills 133-08(40.74m) 1  
22 Neuhauser, Michael 12 Mater Dei High S 133-08(40.74m) 1  
24 Podell, Logan 12 Moorpark 132-07(40.41m) 1  
25 Tanielu, Alfred 12 Segerstrom 132-06(40.39m) 1  
26 Whitham, Daniel 11 Saugus 131-09(40.16m) 1  
27 Duran, Guillermo 12 Whittier 130-04(39.73m) 1  
28 Hernandez, Javier 12 Saddleback 130-01(39.65m) 1  
29 Carrillo, efrain 11 Arroyo 129-00(39.32m) 1  
30 Mcclure, James 12 Norco 128-08(39.22m) 1  
31 Dahl, Brandon 12 Torrance 125-01(38.13m) 1  
32 Lopez, James 12 Rio Mesa 124-03(37.87m) 1  
33 Nonu, Peter 10 South Hills 124-00(37.80m) 1  
34 Jones, Danny 10 El Modena 122-09(37.41m) 1  
35 Parret, Greg 11 University Irvin 121-10(37.13m) 1  
36 Vizcarra, Joel 11 Don Lugo 117-02(35.71m) 1  
37 Watkins, Xavier 12 Antelope Valley 114-00(34.75m) 1  
-- Barragan, Moises 12 Palm Springs ND(--) 1  
-- Milton, Tyler 12 Mayfair ND(--) 1  
-- Field, Austin 12 Arroyo Grande ND(--) 1  
-- Bochard, Charles 11 Elsinore ND(--) 1  
-- Luafau, Christopher 11 Garden Grove ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roberson, Larry 10 Granite Hills 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Gwacham, Obum 12 Ayala 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Kirkwood, Bennie 11 San Marcos 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Hanley, Philip 10 Thousand Oaks TF 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Grandbouche, Colton 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Carter, Lorryn 12 Eastside (9) 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Crampton, Cody 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Wimberly, Marcus 10 La Habra 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Garcia, Lawrence 11 Rio Mesa 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Watson, Sharif 10 Rowland 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Caserio, Vince 12 Loyola 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Greenwell, Greg 11 Damien 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Glasnow, Ted 12 Hart 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Adams, Justin 12 Newport Harbor 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Moore, Cody 11 Canyon (Canyon C 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Mells, Rasheed 10 Granite Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Kebede, Yonas 12 Ayala 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Turner, Ronnie 10 Antelope Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Myers, Garret 12 Huntington Beach 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Smith, Christopher 12 Rowland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Moore, Brandon 10 Mayfair 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Reed-krans, Ash 11 Huntington Beach 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Heard, Demetrick 11 Patriot 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Stevens, Dylan 10 Troy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Roemer, Kaller 11 Huntington Beach 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Johnson, Rahee 10 Sultana 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Nunn, Kyle 11 Mira Costa NH(--) 1  
-- Dahl, Brandon 12 Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Ford, Jonathan Michael 10 Peninsula NH(--) 1  
-- Wang, Michael Nicholas J 11 Peninsula NH(--) 1  
-- Larson, Sean 11 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
-- Owen, Brenton 11 Mayfair NH(--) 1  
-- Barthwell, Tom 11 Culver City NH(--) 1  
-- Durham, Daris 11 Garden Grove NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Robert 10 Coachella Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Brousseau, Brian 12 Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Zurbuchen, Patrick 10 El Modena NH(--) 1  
-- Cobos, Adam 12 Claremont NH(--) 1  
-- Reed, Nate 11 San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Stanton, Jarrod 12 Arroyo Grande NH(--) 1  
-- Erim, Jude 12 Western NH(--) 1  
-- Clinkscales, Paris 12 Beckman NH(--) 1  
-- Kendall, Chad 11 Moorpark NH(--) 1  
-- Perez, Javier 12 Beaumont NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kenny 12 Elsinore 22-10.50(6.97m) +1.0 1  
2 Golliday, Marcellus 12 Eastside (9) 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1  
3 Jefferies, Alex 12 Eisenhower 22-00.25(6.71m) +0.2 1  
4 Franklin, David 12 Antelope Valley 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1  
5 Stockham, Aaron 11 Glendora 21-09.25(6.64m) nwi 1  
6 Lovingood, Justin 9 Summit 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
7 Jenkins, Bryan 12 Eastside (9) 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
8 Craig, Ray 12 Norwalk 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.8 1  
9 Hightower, Lee 10 Loyola 21-06.25(6.56m) nwi 1  
10 Behan, Kevin 11 West Torrance 21-05.50(6.54m) +0.1 1  
10 Heard, Demetrick 11 Patriot 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1  
12 Blechen, Brian 11 Moorpark 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1  
13 Hall, Harrison 12 Canyon (Canyon C 21-03.25(6.48m) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Patrick 12 Dos Pueblos 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
15 Carr, Dashawn 12 Indio 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
16 Peistrezenivich, Pat 12 Loara 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
17 Truong, William 12 Baldwin Park 20-10.75(6.37m) nwi 1  
18 Roemer, Kaller 11 Huntington Beach 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1  
19 Kho, Kevin 11 Damien 20-09.75(6.34m) +0.8 1  
20 White, John 12 South Torrance 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
21 Laetsch, Joseph 12 Peninsula 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
22 Smith, Andrew 11 Loara 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
23 Duncan, Adrian 12 Colony 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
24 Navarro, Matt 11 Segerstrom 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
25 Holland, Rahkeem 12 Culver City 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
25 Jackson, Sterling 10 Westlake 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
27 Zurbuchen, Patrick 10 El Modena 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
28 Muniz, Erik 11 Western 20-03.25(6.18m) +0.4 1  
29 Robinson, Eric 11 Norte Vista 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
30 Bonner, Deangelo 11 Troy 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1  
30 Odum, Bryce 11 Torrance 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1  
32 Moore, Brandon 10 Mayfair 20-00.25(6.10m) +0.4 1  
33 Marchena, Buck 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
34 Damonni, Joe 12 Garden Grove 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
35 Cabalar, Bo 12 Arroyo Grande 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
36 Davis, Branden 12 Hemet 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
37 Nunn, Kyle 11 Mira Costa 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
38 Byrd, John 12 Arlington 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gwacham, Obum 12 Ayala 47-07.50(14.52m) nwi 1  
2 Turner, Paul 12 Indio 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1  
3 Lovingood, Justin 9 Summit 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1  
4 Larson, Sean 11 Edison (HB) 45-00.50(13.73m) nwi 1  
5 Olora, Dele 12 Northwood 44-09.50(13.65m) +0.1 1  
6 Johnson, Karlon 11 Loyola 43-04.50(13.22m) nwi 1  
7 Kebede, Yonas 12 Ayala 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
8 Tran, John 12 West Torrance 43-02.25(13.16m) nwi 1  
9 Bernard, Archie 12 Cypress 43-00.25(13.11m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Rahee 10 Sultana 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
11 Golden, Todd 11 Hemet 42-08.25(13.01m) nwi 1  
12 Powell, Nick 12 Segerstrom 42-08.25(13.01m) nwi 1  
13 Davis, Branden 12 Hemet 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
14 Marchena, Buck 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 42-03.50(12.89m) nwi 1  
15 Perez, Javier 12 Beaumont 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1  
16 Davis, Michael 10 La Mirada 42-01.75(12.85m) nwi 1  
17 Gonzalez, James 11 Loara 41-11.25(12.78m) nwi 1  
18 Brown, Jonathan 11 Damien 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
19 Duncan, Adrian 12 Colony 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
20 Scott, Cameron 12 Carter 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
21 Martin, Tai Juan 12 Eisenhower 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
22 Stevens, Robby 12 Garden Grove 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
23 Mells, Rasheed 10 Granite Hills 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
24 Deayon, Donte 9 Summit 40-05.25(12.33m) nwi 1  
25 Matson, Jonathan 11 Mira Costa 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
26 Pina, David 12 Valencia (Placen 40-04.75(12.31m) nwi 1  
27 Byrd, John 12 Arlington 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
28 Foster, Ryan 12 El Modena 39-06.75(12.06m) +0.1 1  
29 Moore, Brandon 10 Mayfair 39-05.50(12.03m) +0.2 1  
30 Howard, Ed 12 Culver City 39-04.00(11.99m) +0.1 1  
31 Moore, Cody 11 Canyon (Canyon C 39-03.75(11.98m) nwi 1  
32 Reed, Nate 11 San Marcos 39-03.25(11.97m) nwi 1  
33 Taylor, Alex 12 Torrance 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
34 Bonner, Deangelo 11 Troy 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Loschavo, Mike 11 Huntington Beach 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Hateley, Everett 10 Loyola 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Mcroberts, Garrett 12 Mater Dei High S 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Rosser, Clint 11 Loyola 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Barr, Evan 10 Loyola 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Sakioka, Mark 10 Newport Harbor 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Davis, Matt 12 Elsinore 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Van Bergh, Max 10 Newport Harbor 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Cooper, Matt 12 Mater Dei High S 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Woepse, Michael 11 Mater Dei High S 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
1 Wollhaupter, Ben 11 Agoura 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
12 Manke, Jared 11 South Hills 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
13 Janca, Brandon 12 Edison (HB) 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
13 Cook, Scott 11 Mater Dei High S 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
15 Gunny, Alec 11 Loyola 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
16 Serrano, Nathan 12 Segerstrom 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
17 Hanley, Philip 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
18 Riley, Kaleb 12 Elsinore 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
19 Promen, Peter 11 Moorpark 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
20 Wright, Stephen 11 Ramona 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
21 Aguirre, Milo 9 Patriot 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
21 Hershberger, Camden 12 Torrance 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
-- Ostler, Katie 10 Beckman 03.34c nwi 1  
1 Hedgepeth, Saraina 12 Rio Mesa 11.89w +3.3 1  
1 Droughn, Valexsia 10 Rio Mesa 11.89w +2.9 1  
3 Buchanan, Brea 10 Ayala 11.91w +3.1 1  
4 Chavanne, Raven 12 Newbury Park 11.93w +2.5 1  
5 Perkins, Ashley 12 Norco 11.93w +3.5 1  
7 Lee, Mariyah 11 Rio Mesa 12.10w +3.5 1  
8 Robinson, Cindy 12 Norwalk 12.16w +3.3 1  
9 Lewis, Shermaine 11 Garey 12.24w +3.1 1  
10 Dotson, Ashlee 9 Mira Costa 12.30w +2.5 1  
11 Thomas, Omunique 10 Carter 12.35w +3.3 1  
12 Crum, Julieann 11 Troy 12.36w +3.1 1  
6 Thompson, Megan 10 Newbury Park 12.37w +2.5 1  
13 Heins, Amy 9 Troy 12.40w +2.9 1  
14 Smith, Jasmine 12 Eastside (9) 12.40w +2.5 1  
15 Bugg, Kristina 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 12.44w +3.5 1  
16 Porter, Carissa 12 Pasadena 12.45w +2.5 1  
16 Baucham, Brionne 12 West Torrance 12.45w +2.5 1  
18 Foster, Damillia 10 Savanna 12.53w +2.9 1  
19 Vyenielo, Megan 10 Righetti 12.54w +2.5 1  
20 Houston, Allese 11 Eisenhower 12.54w +3.1 1  
21 Goosby, Kayla 10 Torrance 12.56w +2.5 1  
22 Brown, Ayanna 10 Summit 12.57w +2.5 1  
23 Trevisan, Gia 10 Mater Dei High S 12.58w +3.1 1  
24 Wright, Amber 11 Saugus 12.63w +3.1 1  
25 Henry, Kiana 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 12.64w +3.5 1  
26 Edwards, Bria 10 Colony 12.70w +3.5 1  
27 Malik, Malea 11 Colony 12.71w +2.9 1  
28 Williams, Ebony 11 South Hills 12.73w +3.5 1  
29 Williams, Candace 9 South Hills 12.73w +3.3 1  
30 Palmer, Nasjua 9 Summit 12.75w +2.5 1  
31 Mcclain, Reawna 12 Mira Costa 12.77w +2.5 1  
32 Coffelt, Taylor 9 Jurupa Valley 12.79w +3.5 1  
33 Wong, Stacey 10 Segerstrom 12.80w +3.1 1  
34 Weiss, Thea 12 Granite Hills 12.82w +3.3 1  
35 Smith, Britanie 12 Pioneer Valley 12.83w +2.9 1  
36 Francis, Savannah 9 La Serna 12.86w +2.5 1  
37 Hutcherson, Maggie 10 Valencia (Placen 12.87w +3.3 1  
38 Young, Amanda 11 Torrance 12.89w +3.5 1  
39 Martinez, Lluvia 12 Elsinore 12.90w +3.3 1  
40 Molacek, Jamie 11 Saugus 12.94w +2.5 1  
41 Camisasca, Marisa 12 University Irvin 12.96w +3.5 1  
42 Lopez, Stephanie 12 Whittier 13.02w +3.3 1  
43 Teepen, Terrianna 9 La Serna 13.02w +2.9 1  
44 Escalante, Jessica 9 Dos Pueblos 13.03w +2.9 1  
45 Gaylord, Gwen 11 Newport Harbor 13.04w +2.5 1  
46 Prince, Briaana 10 San Jacinto 13.14w +3.3 1  
47 Pines, Rebbeca 12 Garden Grove 13.23w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hedgepeth, Saraina 12 Rio Mesa 24.47w +3.2 1  
2 Scott, Gabrielle 10 Woodbridge 24.59 +0.0 1  
3 Robinson, Cindy 12 Norwalk 24.60w +2.1 1  
4 Droughn, Valexsia 10 Rio Mesa 24.61w +2.8 1  
5 Chavanne, Raven 12 Newbury Park 24.67 +2.0 1  
6 Perkins, Ashley 12 Norco 24.68w +2.9 1  
7 Buchanan, Brea 10 Ayala 25.03 +0.0 1  
8 Vallery, Ronisha 11 North Torrance 25.04w +2.1 1  
9 Dotson, Ashlee 9 Mira Costa 25.10w +2.9 1  
10 Lewis, Shermaine 11 Garey 25.27w +3.2 1  
11 Kressin, Emily 12 Troy 25.28 +0.0 1  
12 Heins, Amy 9 Troy 25.46 +2.0 1  
13 Smith, Jasmine 12 Eastside (9) 25.47w +2.9 1  
14 Baucham, Brionne 12 West Torrance 25.56w +3.2 1  
15 Norwood, Britanya 10 Summit 25.60w +3.2 1  
16 Bugg, Kristina 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 25.63 +2.0 1  
17 Thomas, Omunique 10 Carter 25.64 +2.0 1  
18 Davila, Rena'e 11 Mira Costa 25.77w +2.9 1  
19 Thompson, Megan 10 Newbury Park 25.85w +3.2 1  
20 Wilson, Katie 11 Colony 25.90w +2.1 1  
21 Hodges, Elysia 10 San Marcos 25.94w +2.8 1  
22 Malik, Malea 11 Colony 25.98w +2.9 1  
23 Suzukawa, Yuki 10 Torrance 26.02w +2.8 1  
24 Coffelt, Taylor 9 Jurupa Valley 26.02w +2.1 1  
25 Wright, Amber 11 Saugus 26.07w +2.8 1  
26 Snover, Ellexi 10 Mater Dei High S 26.08 +0.0 1  
27 Mayo, Tamekia 11 South Torrance 26.21 +0.0 1  
28 Williams, Candace 9 South Hills 26.40w +2.9 1  
29 Butler, Latice 10 Patriot 26.41 +2.0 1  
30 Smith, Britanie 12 Pioneer Valley 26.55w +2.9 1  
31 Dent, Adriana 10 Canyon (Canyon C 26.78 +0.0 1  
32 Williams, Ebony 11 South Hills 26.96w +2.9 1  
33 Vyenielo, Megan 10 Righetti 26.97 +0.0 1  
34 Bonner, Natalie 12 Savanna 26.97w +3.2 1  
35 McDaniel, Hannah 10 San Marcos 27.07w +2.8 1  
36 Martinez, Lluvia 12 Elsinore 27.08w +2.1 1  
37 Francis, Savannah 9 La Serna 27.18w +2.1 1  
38 Wilkes, Lataneisha 12 Sultana 27.24w +2.8 1  
39 Lopez, Stephanie 12 Whittier 27.30 +0.0 1  
40 Prince, Brianna 10 San Jacinto 27.45 +2.0 1  
41 Webster, Jasmine 11 Orange 27.85 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scott, Gabrielle 10 Woodbridge 55.37 1  
2 Kressin, Emily 12 Troy 55.90 1  
3 Dekine, Brianna 12 Culver City 56.46 1  
4 Vallery, Ronisha 11 North Torrance 56.94 1  
5 Ristig, Erin 10 Dos Pueblos 57.47 1  
6 Wilson, Katie 11 Colony 57.80 1  
7 Clow, Marissa 11 Northwood 57.95 1  
8 Sailinuu, Sakia 12 Eisenhower 58.09 1  
9 Berry, Lillie 12 Newport Harbor 58.58 1  
10 Hampton, Alex 10 Saugus 58.82 1  
11 Hill, Erica 12 Beverly Hills 58.97 1  
12 Freed, Allie 10 University Irvin 59.24 1  
13 Rohach, Lauren 11 Moorpark 59.45 1  
14 Fischer, Emily 10 Troy 59.50 1  
15 Allen, Leanne 9 Cypress 59.62 1  
16 Greene, Renee 9 Mater Dei High S 59.86 1  
17 Vincej, Jenna 9 Saugus 59.94 1  
18 Prince, Brianna 11 Beverly Hills 59.96 1  
19 Friedlander, Megan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 1:00.05c 1  
20 Bonner, Natalie 12 Savanna 1:00.09c 1  
21 Davila, Rena'e 11 Mira Costa 1:00.33c 1  
22 Sobol, Kristin 11 Mater Dei High S 1:00.53c 1  
23 Spivey, Jasmine 9 Summit 1:00.80c 1  
24 Suzukawa, Yuki 10 Torrance 1:00.94c 1  
25 Samuels, Janel 11 Palm Springs 1:01.03c 1  
26 Hairanian, Chelsea 10 Cypress 1:01.18c 1  
27 Okoro, Urennaya 11 Colony 1:01.24c 1  
28 Wright, Alicia 11 El Modena 1:01.48c 1  
29 McComisky, Samantha 11 Beaumont 1:03.22c 1  
30 Luna, Isela 12 Whittier 1:03.29c 1  
31 Spaulding, Lexi 11 San Marcos 1:03.38c 1  
32 Grigore, Genevieve 11 Whittier 1:03.64c 1  
33 Barnes, Daphanie 10 Summit 1:03.66c 1  
34 Crier, Leah 11 Rio Mesa 1:06.16c 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sailinuu, Sakia 12 Eisenhower 2:14.55 1  
5 Dekine, Brianna 12 Culver City 2:17.22 1  
2 Lopez, Allie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:17.88 1  
6 Cervantes, Ashlee 11 Beaumont 2:18.18 1  
3 Creal, Karlie 10 Vista Del Lago 2:18.44 1  
7 Hefflin, Raquel 11 Beverly Hills 2:18.72 1  
4 Pilecki, Jenny 11 Huntington Beach 2:19.47 1  
8 Goldman, McKenzie 11 Arroyo Grande 2:19.64 1  
9 Carter-crowe, Auzsane 10 Sultana 2:20.52 1  
10 Gasner, Anika 9 Rio Mesa 2:20.79 1  
11 Mcvay, Emily 12 Villa Park 2:21.14 1  
12 Campbell, Erin 10 Dos Pueblos 2:21.58 1  
13 Tabatabai, Shadeh 12 Mira Costa 2:22.37 1  
14 Meng, Lindsey 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:22.45 1  
15 Porter, Lauren 9 Northwood 2:22.92 1  
16 Confer, Caelainn 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:23.65 1  
17 Sandoval, Angela 10 Elsinore 2:23.72 1  
18 Allen, Leanne 9 Cypress 2:24.69 1  
19 Ramirez, Dolores 10 Savanna 2:25.42 1  
20 Turner, Caitlin 9 Thousand Oaks TF 2:25.49 1  
21 Lopez, Vanessa 10 Rowland 2:25.66 1  
22 Sotelo, Reina 11 Los Altos 2:25.96 1  
23 Salomon, Jordan 10 Righetti 2:26.02 1  
24 Cortes, Theresa 12 Segerstrom 2:26.25 1  
25 Correa, Audrey 11 Patriot 2:26.59 1  
26 Clark, Michelle 9 La Habra 2:26.85 1  
27 Reeder, Robyn 12 Claremont 2:26.98 1  
28 Lillicrop, Amanda 10 Cypress 2:27.26 1  
29 Garcia, Nicolette 10 Los Altos 2:27.86 1  
30 Sato, Shelby 11 Torrance 2:27.99 1  
31 Thompson, Lauren 11 Mayfair 2:28.06 1  
32 Mull, Lyndsy 9 Redondo Union 2:28.14 1  
33 Miller, Shanae 11 Antelope Valley 2:28.32 1  
34 Murray, Johannah 12 Glendora 2:28.53 1  
35 Gambala, Alexandria 12 Hueneme 2:28.92 1  
36 Bird, Cassie 9 Sultana 2:29.05 1  
37 Byrd, Melissa 12 La Mirada 2:29.22 1  
38 Ramirez, Danube 12 Whittier 2:29.45 1  
39 LaRosa, Natalie 11 Newbury Park 2:32.07 1  
40 Williams, Rachel 9 La Serna 2:34.52 1  
41 Romero, Jazmin 9 Beaumont 2:34.69 1  
42 Hurley, Patricia 9 Mark Keppel 2:35.18 1  
43 Smith, Tannisha 10 Summit 2:41.94 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Randall, Anne 12 Saugus 4:56.43 1  
4 Curtis, Chloe 11 Redondo Union 5:00.56 1  
2 Hayes, Hillary 12 Edison (HB) 5:01.92 1  
5 Miller, Liberty 11 Simi Valley 5:08.64 1  
3 Bulder, Stephanie 10 Saugus 5:09.41 1  
6 Lopez, Allie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:12.56 1  
7 Owens, Karlee 12 Arroyo Grande 5:14.18 1  
8 Lopez, Vanessa 10 Rowland 5:14.29 1  
9 Sailinuu, Samia 12 Eisenhower 5:14.39 1  
10 Robinson, Shayna 10 Sultana 5:16.57 1  
11 Higuchi, Jane 10 Sultana 5:17.34 1  
12 Lacroix, Aleyna 11 Mira Costa 5:18.48 1  
13 King, Makenzie 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:18.83 1  
14 Lindstrrom, Jzsnette 12 Granite Hills 5:18.94 1  
15 Navarette, Xochitl 9 Colony 5:19.34 1  
16 Gemberling, Danielle 12 San Marcos 5:20.27 1  
17 Moreno, Itzel 9 La Serna 5:20.38 1  
18 Sandoval, Angela 10 Elsinore 5:21.09 1  
19 Robles, Elizabeth 12 Hueneme 5:21.48 1  
20 Pace, Elle 11 El Modena 5:22.22 1  
21 Cantoran, Lupe 9 Segerstrom 5:23.07 1  
22 Biddle, Chelsea 9 La Habra 5:23.59 1  
23 Justus, Lauren 10 Glendora 5:23.83 1  
24 Ramos, Adriana 11 Elsinore 5:24.23 1  
25 Kung, Ilima 9 Torrance 5:24.58 1  
26 Lacey, Morgan 9 Granite Hills 5:26.15 1  
27 Sanchez, Sabrina 9 Segerstrom 5:26.76 1  
28 Gray, Sydney 10 Beverly Hills 5:26.91 1  
29 Hurley, Patricia 9 Mark Keppel 5:28.51 1  
30 Mc Intyre, Lauren 11 La Mirada 5:29.41 1  
31 Neil, Kirsten 12 Cypress 5:31.70 1  
32 Perdomo, Victoria 12 Patriot 5:33.04 1  
33 Solis, Yvonne 10 Rio Mesa 5:36.20 1  
34 Navarro, Cynthia 12 Hueneme 5:36.22 1  
35 Beattie, Meredith 11 Hemet 5:36.71 1  
36 Daughtry, Codie 10 Vista Del Lago 5:37.22 1  
37 Clark, Michelle 9 La Habra 5:39.40 1  
38 Haden, Jenny 11 San Marcos 5:41.01 1  
39 Orozco, Jazmin 9 Culver City 5:41.36 1  
40 Gomez, Leslie 12 Western 5:43.25 1  
41 Silvas, Karen 9 Segerstrom 5:43.42 1  
42 Correa, Audrey 11 Patriot 5:44.27 1  
43 Byrd, Melissa 12 La Mirada 5:44.88 1  
44 Boscacci, Geena 12 Santa Barbara 5:45.38 1  
45 Myers, Emily 10 Torrance 5:48.91 1  
46 Byrne, Shannon 9 Newbury Park 5:51.71 1  
47 Koba, Kaitlin 9 North Torrance 6:00.02 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mahoney, Kaylin 10 Saugus 10:56.11 1  
3 Bulder, Stephanie 10 Saugus 10:57.06 1  
4 Randall, Anne 12 Saugus 10:57.46 1  
2 Hayes, Hillary 12 Edison (HB) 10:58.90 1  
5 Pio, Savannah 10 Mira Costa 11:00.18 1  
6 Frankian, Karis 9 Saugus 11:00.64 1  
7 Pearson, Erica 12 Newport Harbor 11:02.51 1  
8 Foland, Aryn 10 Mira Costa 11:04.57 1  
9 Hough, Nicole 12 Redondo Union 11:20.15 1  
10 Cooperstein, Christine 11 Whittier 11:20.91 1  
11 Jauregui, Brianna 12 Saugus 11:24.46 1  
12 Koenes, Kristy L. 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:27.05 1  
13 Miller, Liberty 11 Simi Valley 11:27.14 1  
14 Khan, Taylor 9 Ayala 11:28.63 1  
15 Bergstrom, Ashley 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:32.23 1  
16 Cervantes, Ashlee 11 Beaumont 11:32.35 1  
17 Lindstrom, Jzsnette 12 Granite Hills 11:33.02 1  
18 Wilson, Courtney 12 Saugus 11:45.68 1  
19 Gayton-jacob, Andrea 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:49.08 1  
20 Harrison, Raven 9 Hemet 11:51.53 1  
21 Justus, Lauren 10 Glendora 11:51.84 1  
22 Cantoran, Lupe 9 Segerstrom 11:54.07 1  
23 Naumann, Rachel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 11:55.94 1  
24 Sanchez, Sabrina 9 Segerstrom 11:56.68 1  
25 Stevens, Hannah 9 Arroyo Grande 11:57.36 1  
26 Weitz, Katie 11 Ayala 11:59.31 1  
27 Mc Intyre, Lauren 11 La Mirada 12:00.09 1  
28 Munyan, Hannah 9 Sultana 12:02.11 1  
29 Gazca, Laura 10 Arroyo 12:06.74 1  
30 Perdomo, Victoria 12 Patriot 12:07.01 1  
31 Casanover, Ashley 10 La Mirada 12:07.66 1  
32 Bird, Lainie 9 Sultana 12:08.79 1  
33 Manzo, Celinda 10 La Mirada 12:11.88 1  
34 Sepulveda, Cristina 12 Hueneme 12:20.26 1  
35 Solis, Yvonne 10 Rio Mesa 12:20.76 1  
36 Padberg, Kalin 9 Thousand Oaks TF 12:21.09 1  
37 Zola, Danielle 10 Dos Pueblos 12:22.32 1  
38 Batrez, Celene 11 San Jacinto 12:28.50 1  
39 Kung, Ilima 9 Torrance 12:32.91 1  
40 Silvas, Karen 9 Segerstrom 12:33.20 1  
41 Salas, Kelli 10 Beaumont 12:48.67 1  
42 Pollack, Sophie 10 Dos Pueblos 12:49.40 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
-- Urabe, Michelle 11 Mater Dei High S 02.94c 1  
1 Carter, Kori 11 Claremont 13.66 1  
2 Stewart, Shanice 10 Carter 14.38 1  
3 Maldonaldo, Marjani 12 John W. North 14.39 1  
6 Buhary, Sheona 11 North Torrance 14.61 1  
4 Buchanan, Brea 10 Ayala 14.94 1  
7 Austin, Ashley 12 Beverly Hills 15.01 1  
8 McCormack, Jaimie 11 Simi Valley 15.13 1  
9 Guitare, Shayna 11 West Torrance 15.16 1  
5 Chase-dunn, Frances 12 John W. North 15.28 1  
10 Cooke, Ashley 11 Colony 15.32 1  
11 Wellbaum, Lauren 11 Mira Costa 15.37 1  
12 Thomas, Taylor 9 Canyon (Canyon C 15.42 1  
13 Crum, Julieann 11 Troy 15.58 1  
14 Longbotham, Shara 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15.63 1  
15 Anthony, Holly 11 Palm Springs 15.75 1  
16 Apakama, Onyi 12 Sunny Hills 16.07 1  
17 Eck, Jaclyn 11 Troy 16.10 1  
18 Ellis, Kirsten 11 Mira Costa 16.14 1  
19 Wong, Becky 11 Agoura 16.14 1  
20 Depass, Edene 10 Colony 16.17 1  
21 Trevino, Katie 10 Hart 16.27 1  
22 Collins, Ariel 10 Arlington 16.28 1  
23 Vincent, Misha 11 Orange 16.39 1  
24 Horton, Kim 11 Beverly Hills 16.44 1  
25 Cason, Lashay 10 Summit 16.46 1  
26 Pham, Chelsea 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 16.48 1  
27 Edwards, Janelle 12 Mayfair 16.51 1  
28 Birdsell, Caitlin 10 Beckman 16.55 1  
29 Olonade, Kemi 11 Beverly Hills 16.71 1  
30 Howard, Aysia 12 Hueneme 16.91 1  
31 Wyer, Aubree 11 Savanna 17.12 1  
32 Bossoletti, Kaitlyn 12 Adolfo Camarillo 17.13 1  
33 Le, Dorothy 11 Arroyo 17.19 1  
34 Eshelman, Dana 11 El Modena 17.45 1  
35 Jones, Chelsey 12 Sultana 17.47 1  
36 Martinez, Cristine 12 Mayfair 17.66 1  
37 Bush, Tatiana 11 Segerstrom 17.70 1  
38 Castro, Denice 11 Segerstrom 17.76 1  
39 Tan, Erica 11 South Hills 17.86 1  
40 Farnsworth, Madison 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 17.87 1  
41 Smith, Markaley 11 Beaumont 18.69 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori 11 Claremont 43.32 1  
2 Harper, Jazmine 10 Vista Del Lago 44.38 1  
3 Cooke, Ashley 11 Colony 44.62 1  
7 Buhary, Sheona 11 North Torrance 44.67 1  
4 Maldonaldo, Marjani 12 John W. North 45.38 1  
5 Chase-dunn, Frances 12 John W. North 45.52 1  
8 Wellbaum, Lauren 11 Mira Costa 45.56 1  
6 Palmer, Nasjua 9 Summit 45.81 1  
9 Walker, Alexis 11 Pasadena 46.17 1  
10 Thomas, Taylor 9 Canyon (Canyon C 46.43 1  
11 Urabe, Michelle 11 Mater Dei High S 46.72 1  
12 Edwards, Bria 10 Colony 46.76 1  
13 Ryan, Randi 11 Ayala 46.95 1  
14 Jewett, Olympia 11 Culver City 47.07 1  
15 Williams, Erica 9 Elsinore 47.35 1  
16 Ramsey, Elizabeth 11 Huntington Beach 47.53 1  
17 Kramer, Ashley 12 Saugus 48.06 1  
18 Castro, Denice 11 Segerstrom 48.08 1  
19 Ban, Veronika 11 Newbury Park 48.39 1  
20 Clark, Camille 9 Beckman 48.41 1  
21 Westergard, Haley 11 Palm Springs 48.45 1  
22 Farnsworth, Madison 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 48.62 1  
23 Ashley, Heres 10 La Mirada 48.69 1  
24 Ellis, Kirsten 11 Mira Costa 48.76 1  
25 Eck, Jaclyn 11 Troy 48.86 1  
26 Vincent, Misha 11 Orange 48.93 1  
27 Hammonds, Nicole 9 La Mirada 48.94 1  
28 Gee, Michelle 11 Dos Pueblos 48.95 1  
29 Austin, Ashley 12 Beverly Hills 49.33 1  
30 Eshelman, Dana 11 El Modena 49.56 1  
31 Krulac, Jillian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 49.69 1  
32 Swan, Kelsea 10 Rio Mesa 49.69 1  
33 Edwards, Janelle 12 Mayfair 49.74 1  
34 Wyer, Aubree 11 Savanna 49.76 1  
35 Wolf, Danica 9 Moorpark 49.90 1  
36 Marks, Michelle 11 West Torrance 50.63 1  
37 Deerinwater, Kelsey 12 Western 50.64 1  
38 Williams, Stacia 10 Troy 50.97 1  
39 Hosokawa, Mylyn 12 Torrance 51.06 1  
40 Centeno, Jessica 11 Arroyo 51.12 1  
41 Apakama, Onyi 12 Sunny Hills 51.24 1  
42 Foster, Derek'nae 10 Compton 52.07 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rio Mesa 47.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Summit 48.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Troy 48.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 48.59 1  
4 Relay Team   Newbury Park 48.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Eisenhower 48.93 1  
8 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 49.26 1  
10 Relay Team   Carter 49.31 1  
9 Relay Team   Ayala 49.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Mira Costa 49.38 1  
11 Relay Team   Torrance 49.45 1  
12 Relay Team   Colony 49.52 1  
13 Relay Team   Simi Valley 49.55 1  
14 Relay Team   Elsinore 49.66 1  
15 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 49.67 1  
16 Relay Team   Saugus 49.71 1  
17 Relay Team   Canyon (Canyon C 50.12 1  
18 Relay Team   Dos Pueblos 50.13 1  
19 Relay Team   Vista Del Lago 50.14 1  
20 Relay Team   Glendora 50.23 1  
21 Relay Team   Redondo Union 50.31 1  
22 Relay Team   Granite Hills 50.32 1  
23 Relay Team   Arroyo Grande 50.81 1  
24 Relay Team   Culver City 50.94 1  
25 Relay Team   Beckman 50.98 1  
26 Relay Team   Righetti 51.14 1  
27 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 51.15 1  
28 Relay Team   Villa Park 51.24 1  
29 Relay Team   Segerstrom 51.32 1  
30 Relay Team   South Hills 51.37 1  
31 Relay Team   San Marcos 51.43 1  
32 Relay Team   Savanna 51.49 1  
33 Relay Team   Compton 51.76 1  
34 Relay Team   Patriot 51.77 1  
35 Relay Team   Whittier 52.18 1  
36 Relay Team   South Torrance 52.27 1  
37 Relay Team   Indio 52.30 1  
38 Relay Team   University Irvin 53.84 1  
39 Relay Team   Garden Grove 54.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Woodbridge DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Colony 3:51.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Mira Costa 3:56.91 1  
6 Relay Team   Eisenhower 3:58.47 1  
3 Relay Team   Troy 3:58.62 1  
4 Relay Team   Saugus 3:58.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Moorpark 3:58.97 1  
7 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:59.47 1  
8 Relay Team   Northwood 3:59.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 3:59.67 1  
10 Relay Team   Newport Harbor 3:59.87 1  
11 Relay Team   San Marcos 4:02.21 1  
12 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:02.55 1  
13 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 4:02.63 1  
14 Relay Team   Summit 4:03.06 1  
15 Relay Team   Dos Pueblos 4:03.09 1  
16 Relay Team   Ayala 4:04.18 1  
17 Relay Team   Culver City 4:05.03 1  
18 Relay Team   Agoura 4:07.74 1  
19 Relay Team   North Torrance 4:08.11 1  
20 Relay Team   Mayfair 4:08.16 1  
21 Relay Team   Redondo Union 4:08.41 1  
22 Relay Team   Vista Del Lago 4:08.76 1  
23 Relay Team   South Hills 4:08.86 1  
24 Relay Team   Beaumont 4:08.90 1  
25 Relay Team   Elsinore 4:09.37 1  
26 Relay Team   Cypress 4:12.38 1  
27 Relay Team   Sultana 4:12.54 1  
28 Relay Team   Righetti 4:12.67 1  
29 Relay Team   Arroyo Grande 4:13.08 1  
30 Relay Team   Segerstrom 4:13.40 1  
31 Relay Team   La Mirada 4:14.73 1  
32 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:15.31 1  
33 Relay Team   Patriot 4:15.37 1  
34 Relay Team   South Torrance 4:15.63 1  
35 Relay Team   San Jacinto 4:16.70 1  
36 Relay Team   Whittier 4:17.00 1  
37 Relay Team   Torrance 4:18.13 1  
38 Relay Team   Arroyo 4:19.25 1  
39 Relay Team   Villa Park 4:21.10 1  
40 Relay Team   Savanna 4:22.94 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shepard, Brooke 12 Arroyo Grande 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
2 Burrell, Jasmine 11 North Torrance 43-04.50(13.22m) 1  
3 Brown, Courtney 11 El Modena 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
4 Ecsedy, Alex 11 Saugus 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
5 Moraga, Zuri 12 North Torrance 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
6 Ogundipe-tillman, Mia 10 Peninsula 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
7 Kondru, Christa 11 Northwood 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
8 Loprinzi, Amy 12 Jurupa Valley 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
9 Watkins, Deja 10 John W. North 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
10 Good, Megan 11 Huntington Beach 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
11 Saunders, Courtney 12 Canyon (Canyon C 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
12 Lemoa, Hannah 12 Norte Vista 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
13 Walker, Jasmine 12 Kaiser 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
14 Prince, Candice 11 San Jacinto 36-05.50(11.11m) 1  
15 Mcclain, Reawna 12 Mira Costa 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
16 Gauta, Jesilia 12 Valencia (Placen 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
17 Howard, Brittany 11 Eisenhower 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
18 Polk, Jasmine 10 Newbury Park 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
19 Botts, Gabby 11 Villa Park 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
20 Wright, Noel 12 Claremont 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
21 Gonter, Brittany 11 Hemet 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
22 Ritchie, Lindsey 10 Beaumont 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
23 Person-hampton, Amara 9 Troy 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
24 Mataia, Konafesi 12 Loara 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
25 Cheng, Jennifer 12 Villa Park 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
26 Twymann, Maricel 12 Elsinore 33-07.50(10.25m) 1  
27 Payton, Serena 12 Norco 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
28 Meline, Katelyn 11 Edison (HB) 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
29 Treanor, Danielle 12 Garden Grove 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
30 Cameron, Clinay 12 Eisenhower 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
31 Trinidad, Adriana 11 Norwalk 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
32 Solis, Brittany 12 Segerstrom 30-03.50(9.23m) 1  
33 Rollinight, Nicole 11 Elsinore 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
34 Tolliver, Bella 11 Antelope Valley 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
35 Goff, Tabitha 11 Newport Harbor 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
36 Moses, Darnika 12 Norwalk 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shepard, Brooke 12 Arroyo Grande 131-03(40.01m) 1  
2 Saunders, Courtney 12 Canyon (Canyon C 126-11(38.68m) 1  
3 Good, Megan 11 Huntington Beach 122-10(37.44m) 1  
4 Payton, Serena 12 Norco 120-08(36.78m) 1  
5 Cameron, Clinay 12 Eisenhower 119-02(36.32m) 1  
6 Wright, Noel 12 Claremont 117-07(35.84m) 1  
7 Mataia, Konafesi 12 Loara 114-10(35.00m) 1  
8 Gonter, Brittany 11 Hemet 113-05(34.57m) 1  
9 Wagner, Kelsey 12 Arroyo Grande 112-10(34.39m) 1  
10 Gage, Londyn 12 Agoura 112-07(34.32m) 1  
11 Prince, Candice 11 San Jacinto 112-03(34.21m) 1  
12 Chambers, Aisha 11 Rio Mesa 112-00(34.14m) 1  
13 Montenegro, Denise 11 Granite Hills 111-11(34.11m) 1  
14 Brown, Courtney 11 El Modena 109-10(33.48m) 1  
15 Burrell, Jasmine 11 North Torrance 109-04(33.32m) 1  
16 Howard, Brittany 11 Eisenhower 107-02(32.66m) 1  
17 Medina, Jazmine 10 Troy 104-03(31.78m) 1  
18 Lolesio, Maleta 11 San Jacinto 103-05(31.52m) 1  
19 Ogundipe-tillman, Mia 10 Peninsula 102-11(31.37m) 1  
20 Simpson, Callie 12 San Jacinto 102-03(31.17m) 1  
21 Pyka, Darien 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 102-02(31.14m) 1  
22 Guerrero, Diana 11 Indio 101-09(31.01m) 1  
23 Chidester, Catherine 12 Glendora 101-08(30.99m) 1  
24 Horan, Shannon 10 Hemet 100-10(30.73m) 1  
25 Pugh, Jade 12 Sultana 100-05(30.61m) 1  
26 Juarez, Christina 12 Norte Vista 98-11(30.15m) 1  
27 Salvage, Haleigh 9 Newbury Park 98-02(29.92m) 1  
27 Meline, Katelyn 11 Edison (HB) 98-02(29.92m) 1  
29 Morris, Jenny 11 Mater Dei High S 95-05(29.08m) 1  
30 Jensen, Rachel 10 Troy 94-11(28.93m) 1  
31 Akinyemi, Temi 12 Ramona 94-01(28.68m) 1  
32 Loprinzi, Amy 12 Jurupa Valley 92-03(28.12m) 1  
33 Mcclain, Reawna 12 Mira Costa 90-05(27.56m) 1  
34 Nunez, Ivy 9 Arroyo 89-00(27.13m) 1  
35 Carter, Ashley 12 Glendora 88-08(27.03m) 1  
36 Barramela, Donita 10 Troy 85-11(26.19m) 1  
37 Mewborn, Mariah 9 Canyon (Canyon C 83-08(25.50m) 1  
38 Moraga, Zuri 12 North Torrance 74-05(22.68m) 1  
39 Hosokawa, Mylyn 12 Torrance 74-01(22.58m) 1  
-- Tulikihihifo, Mary 11 Redondo Union ND(--) 1  
-- Gray, Tiffany 10 El Dorado (SJS) ND(--) 1  
-- Nervik, Kelsi 12 Mayfair ND(--) 1  
-- Angulo, Karina 12 Indio ND(--) 1  
-- Lemoa, Hannah 12 Norte Vista ND(--) 1  
-- Wright, Sherice 10 Indio DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hancock, Melissa 11 Newport Harbor 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Stewart, Shanice 10 Carter 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Borchmann, Kateline 10 Granite Hills 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Birdsell, Caitlin 10 Beckman 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Nizdil, Riley 11 Rio Mesa 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Walker, Alexis 11 Pasadena 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Georgalis, Nikolette 10 Moorpark 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Okpala, Chism 10 El Dorado (SJS) 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 French, Lydia 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 McDaniel, Hannah 10 San Marcos 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Barnes, Joslyn 10 North Torrance 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Ridgway, Kalley 12 San Marcos 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
13 Longbotham, Shara 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Jackson, Desiree 11 Vista Del Lago 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
15 Guitare, Shayna 11 West Torrance 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
15 Smith, Mei-lee (alexis) 9 Cypress 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
17 Lindquist, Kayla 10 Rio Mesa 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
17 Drysdale, Drew 10 Huntington Beach 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
17 Somervill, Kayla 12 Hemet 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
20 Lascon, Paula 12 John W. North 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
21 Forthal, Sarah 10 University Irvin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
21 Garmen, Amber 11 Don Lugo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
23 Wilson, Jen 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
24 Mccoy, Allison 11 Edison (HB) 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
24 Schofield, liz 11 South Torrance 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
24 Weber, Lauren 10 Troy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
27 Salvatore, Brianna 11 Villa Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
27 Howe, Sabrina 9 Garden Grove 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
27 Woodruff, Michelle 11 Redondo Union 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
27 Thomas, Sherilyn 11 Huntington Beach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
27 Nordschow, Jenna 10 Ayala 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
32 Rubio, Cindy 10 Segerstrom 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
32 Dahl, Carly 10 University Irvin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
32 Gasperi, Felicia 12 Jurupa Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Carter, Jasmine 12 Kaiser NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Chelsey 12 Sultana NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Dejanee 12 Rio Mesa NH(--) 1  
-- Peete, Chantal 11 South Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Thurman, Amanda 11 Sunny Hills NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Shanice 10 Carter 19-04.25(5.90m) +1.1 1  
2 Perkins, Ashley 12 Norco 18-09.25(5.72m) +1.4 1  
3 Lee, Mariyah 11 Rio Mesa 18-03.50(5.58m) +1.2 1  
4 Okonkwo, Nkechi Ndidi 11 Peninsula 18-01.75(5.53m) +0.6 1  
5 Georgalis, Nikolette 10 Moorpark 17-10.00(5.44m) -1.1 1  
6 Stone, Tiffini 9 Canyon (Canyon C 17-07.75(5.38m) +1.1 1  
7 Voepel, Claire 11 Mira Costa 17-03.50(5.27m) +1.2 1  
8 Gray, T'Keyah 11 Elsinore 17-03.25(5.26m) +2.5 1  
9 Mccoy, Allison 11 Edison (HB) 17-03.00(5.26m) +1.9 1  
10 Jewett, Victorya 12 Culver City 16-11.00(5.16m) +2.0 1  
11 Tasker, Hannah 11 Rio Mesa 16-08.75(5.10m) +1.7 1  
12 Smith, Britanie 12 Pioneer Valley 16-07.75(5.07m) +0.5 1  
13 Ortega, Erin 12 Saugus 16-05.75(5.02m) +2.8 1  
14 Schofield, liz 11 South Torrance 16-03.75(4.97m) +1.7 1  
15 Olonade, Kemi 11 Beverly Hills 16-03.00(4.95m) +0.7 1  
16 Agwuenu, Ngozi 10 Ayala 16-01.50(4.91m) +1.5 1  
17 Hearn, Stephanie 12 Sultana 16-01.25(4.91m) +0.6 1  
18 Howe, Jordan 12 University Irvin 16-00.50(4.89m) +0.0 1  
19 Miller, Haley 9 Redondo Union 16-00.00(4.88m) -0.4 1  
20 Turner, Jakeidra 11 Summit 16-00.00(4.88m) +1.0 1  
21 Luallen, Jackie 11 Villa Park 16-00.00(4.88m) +1.5 1  
22 Hancock, Melissa 11 Newport Harbor 15-11.25(4.86m) +0.3 1  
23 Barnes, Joslyn 10 North Torrance 15-10.75(4.85m) +2.8 1  
24 Plesons, Marina 10 Dos Pueblos 15-10.75(4.85m) -0.7 1  
25 Frias, Josie 10 Orange 15-10.50(4.84m) -1.5 1  
26 Heins, Amy 9 Troy 15-10.00(4.83m) +0.9 1  
27 Thompson, Kwameisha 12 Hueneme 15-09.25(4.81m) +1.4 1  
28 Nelson, Tess 12 University Irvin 15-08.00(4.78m) +1.0 1  
29 Gaxiola, Danielle 11 Savanna 15-06.50(4.74m) -0.3 1  
30 Green, Akilah 11 San Jacinto 15-06.50(4.74m) +0.7 1  
31 Soremekun, Chloe 10 Cypress 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
32 Loya, Evonna 12 Indio 15-04.00(4.67m) +0.1 1  
33 Williams, Asia 11 Beverly Hills 15-04.00(4.67m) +0.4 1  
34 Wyer, Aubree 11 Savanna 15-03.00(4.65m) +1.0 1  
35 Carter, Jasmine 12 Kaiser 15-03.00(4.65m) -0.5 1  
36 Thomas, Alexandra 11 El Dorado (SJS) 15-02.25(4.63m) +1.0 1  
37 Jackson, Desiree 11 Vista Del Lago 15-01.25(4.60m) -0.2 1  
38 Morton, Becky 11 Mater Dei High S 14-11.75(4.57m) +0.9 1  
39 Depass, Edene 10 Colony 14-11.75(4.57m) +0.6 1  
40 Harris, Tiffany 11 Mayfair 14-10.50(4.53m) +0.5 1  
41 Lam, Lynna 11 Arroyo 14-07.75(4.46m) +0.0 1  
42 Wood, Kelli 10 Cypress 14-04.25(4.38m) +0.1 1  
43 Gross, Kelly 11 El Modena 14-01.00(4.29m) +1.2 1  
-- Brown, Janelle 10 Summit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Westergard, Haley 11 Palm Springs ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Anthony, Holly 11 Palm Springs ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Perkins, Ashley 12 Norco 38-10.50(11.85m) -1.1 1  
2 Mallet, Kayla 10 West Torrance 36-10.00(11.23m) +0.0 1  
3 Okunubi, Folashade 11 Peninsula 36-04.50(11.09m) +1.1 1  
4 Olonade, Kemi 11 Beverly Hills 36-04.50(11.09m) +0.5 1  
5 Jewett, Olympia 11 Culver City 36-02.50(11.04m) +1.1 1  
6 Barnes, Joslyn 10 North Torrance 36-01.50(11.01m) +0.0 1  
7 Mccoy, Allison 11 Edison (HB) 36-01.00(11.00m) +1.3 1  
8 Kilkenny, Ashleigh 11 Eisenhower 35-10.25(10.93m) nwi 1  
10 Carter, Jasmine 12 Kaiser 35-10.00(10.92m) +0.2 1  
9 Agwuenu, Ngozi 10 Ayala 35-10.00(10.92m) +0.9 1  
11 McCormack, Jaimie 11 Simi Valley 35-06.75(10.84m) +0.5 1  
12 Charles, Michele Ashley 10 Peninsula 35-06.00(10.82m) +0.5 1  
13 Nordschow, Jenna 10 Ayala 35-06.00(10.82m) +0.1 1  
14 Nizdil, Riley 11 Rio Mesa 35-03.50(10.76m) +0.5 1  
15 Gray, T'Keyah 11 Elsinore 35-01.00(10.69m) +1.7 1  
16 Miller, Haley 9 Redondo Union 34-07.50(10.55m) +0.7 1  
17 Somervill, Kayla 12 Hemet 34-04.00(10.46m) +0.5 1  
18 Rivera, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks TF 34-00.00(10.36m) -1.1 1  
19 Rhoads, D J 10 El Modena 33-09.50(10.30m) +0.0 1  
20 Rubio, Cindy 10 Segerstrom 33-09.25(10.29m) nwi 1  
21 Schmidt, Emily 11 Ayala 33-07.50(10.25m) +0.0 1  
22 Morton, Becky 11 Mater Dei High S 33-06.75(10.23m) -0.1 1  
23 Jackson, Desiree 11 Vista Del Lago 33-01.75(10.10m) +0.6 1  
24 Nelson, Tess 12 University Irvin 33-01.00(10.08m) +2.3 1  
25 Stone, Tiffini 9 Canyon (Canyon C 32-09.50(9.99m) +1.9 1  
26 Smith, Tannisha 10 Summit 32-09.00(9.98m) +1.3 1  
27 Wyer, Aubree 11 Savanna 32-08.75(9.98m) +1.4 1  
28 Cianfrani, Melissa 10 Cypress 32-07.50(9.94m) +0.0 1  
29 Green, Akilah 11 San Jacinto 32-07.50(9.94m) +0.5 1  
30 Cervero, Brittany 11 Canyon (Canyon C 32-06.50(9.92m) +0.0 1  
31 Salvatore, Brianna 11 Villa Park 32-05.00(9.88m) +1.4 1  
32 Depass, Edene 10 Colony 32-04.00(9.86m) +0.0 1  
33 Lam, Lynna 11 Arroyo 32-02.25(9.81m) +1.9 1  
34 Mccoy, Deja 11 Beverly Hills 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
35 Ortega, Erin 12 Saugus 31-07.25(9.63m) +2.7 1  
36 Hearn, Stephanie 12 Sultana 31-06.75(9.62m) +1.6 1  
37 Koppel, Samantha 12 Granite Hills 31-05.00(9.58m) +1.9 1  
38 Johnson, Tomei 9 La Mirada 31-04.50(9.56m) nwi 1  
39 Eck, Jaclyn 11 Troy 31-03.75(9.54m) +2.6 1  
40 Thompson, Kwameisha 12 Hueneme 31-02.75(9.52m) +0.2 1  
41 Turner, Jakeidra 11 Summit 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
42 Cousins, Alanna 10 San Marcos 30-01.00(9.17m) +1.3 1  
43 Jones, Chelsey 12 Sultana 29-02.00(8.89m) +2.3 1  
-- Tritz, Lauren 10 Villa Park --(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arthur, Brooke 11 Mater Dei High S 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Weiss, Thea 12 Granite Hills 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Koressel, Allison 12 Huntington Beach 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Johnson, Kate 11 Mater Dei High S 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Loschiavo, Amy 9 Huntington Beach 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Chuh, Katie 11 Thousand Oaks TF 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Harding, Christina 12 Mira Costa 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Danielson, Monica 10 Edison (HB) 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Plesons, Marina 10 Dos Pueblos 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Lopez, Gillian 11 Canyon (Canyon C 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Roberts, Madalyn 10 Mater Dei High S 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Kalmar, Kara 12 South Torrance 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Fabbri, Siara 10 Newport Harbor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Krugman, Allison 10 Newport Harbor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Murphy, Rachel 11 Arroyo Grande 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
16 Farrar, Susan 12 John W. North 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 Kennedy Gold, Stevie 10 Canyon (Canyon C 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Chase, Laura 12 Claremont NH(--) 1  
-- Hop, Amy 12 Jurupa Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Benevidas, Anna 12 Norte Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Camarena, Yesenia 12 Segerstrom NH(--) 1  
-- Kepler, Athena 12 Ramona NH(--) 1  
-- Odo, Melanie 12 North Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Cerrito, Courtlynn 10 Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Kanteli, Marissa 9 Patriot NH(--) 1  
-- Shannon, Kari 11 Mira Costa NH(--) 1  
-- Ireland, Alexis 9 San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Natalie 12 Saugus NH(--) 1  
-- Forbes, Bridgette 11 Sultana NH(--) 1  
-- Chow, Ashley 12 Arroyo NH(--) 1  
-- Yeager, Katie 11 South Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Lunden, Brittany 10 Colony NH(--) 1  
-- Bass, Emily 11 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
-- Loh, Tiffney 12 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Bugarin, Maira 11 Arroyo NH(--) 1  
-- Winkleman, Veronica 12 Hemet NH(--) 1  
-- Wielt, Caitlyn 12 Mayfair NH(--) 1  
-- Beuschlein, Alyssa 10 Elsinore NH(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Samantha 11 Elsinore NH(--) 1  
-- Balmer, Brittanee 11 Ramona NH(--) 1  
-- Whitham, Katja 11 Claremont NH(--) 1  
-- Nguyen, Melissa 12 Glendora NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 96 3    
2014 1 90 6 335  
2013 2 89 4    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 2 3 13  
2010 1   2 7  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags: None