Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (42)
View
+
Photos (355)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

 

2009 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 5 2009, 04:54 AM
Oregon Pepsi Team Invite - Apr 4, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Myer, Mike   Kansas State 10.49 +1.0 1 9
2 Pipkin, Devin   Indiana 10.69 +1.0 1 7
3 Glover, Wil   Indiana 10.81 +1.0 1 6
4 Coniglio, Jason   Kansas State 10.88 +1.0 1 5
5 Hudson, Cedric   Indiana 10.93w +3.5 2  
6 Strang, John   Utah State 10.95 +1.0 1 4
7 Nielson, Dylan   Utah State 11.05 +1.0 1 3
8 Bolen, Blake   Utah State 11.08w +3.5 2  
9 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 11.09 +1.0 1 2
10 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 11.29 +1.0 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Myer, Mike   Kansas State 21.08w +2.2 1 9
2 Silkauskas, Mantas   Kansas State 21.51w +2.3 2 7
3 Lawson, Kiwan   Indiana 21.55w +2.2 1 6
4 Pipkin, Devin   Indiana 21.68w +2.3 2 5
5 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 21.82w +2.2 1 4
6 Coniglio, Jason   Kansas State 21.96w +2.3 2  
7 Glover, Wil   Indiana 21.98w +2.3 2  
8 Cross, Justin   Oregon 22.57w +2.3 2 3
9 Johnson, John   Utah State 23.58w +2.3 2 2
10 Strang, John   Utah State 25.22w +2.2 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 47.16 1 9
2 Gunnell, John   Indiana 48.56 1 7
3 Waller, Brandon   Utah State 49.53 1 6
4 Cross, Justin   Oregon 49.71 1 5
5 Vazquez-Milan, Gus   Kansas State 49.83 1 4
6 Davies, Jacob   Kansas State 50.15 1 3
7 Perrino, Nicholas   Indiana 50.60 1 2
8 Goble, Jon   Utah State 52.82 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collett, Jason   Kansas State 1:49.52 1 9
2 Bardach, Evan   Indiana 1:51.40 1 7
3 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 1:52.16 1 6
4 Sachse, Jack   Kansas State 1:53.09 1 5
5 Stockberger, Daniel   Indiana 1:53.25 1 4
6 Withers, James   Oregon 1:53.41 1 3
7 Allred, James   Utah State 1:53.80 1 2
8 Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon 1:57.07 1  
9 Wing, Heath   Utah State 1:58.67 1 1
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 3:50.86 1 9
2 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 3:51.32 1 7
3 Wall, Scott   Oregon 3:52.36 1 6
4 Lopez, Chio   Utah State 3:53.10 1 5
5 Plotner, Brennon   Indiana 3:54.47 1  
6 Scoggin, Ken   Oregon 3:55.35 1 4
7 Klotz, Kenny   Oregon 3:55.45 1  
8 Kessen, Ben   Utah State 3:59.59 1 3
9 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 4:02.32 1  
10 Umberger, Alex   Kansas State 4:12.44 1 2
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biwott, Shadrack   Oregon 14:05.42 1 9
2 Mercado, Danny   Oregon 14:14.05 1 7
3 Mercado, Diego   Oregon 14:14.09 1  
4 Laird, Jacob   Indiana 14:42.85 1 6
5 McLeod, Tim   Indiana 14:43.75 1 5
6 Howle, Daniel   Utah State 14:54.39 1 4
7 Bolinder, Nick   Utah State 15:00.57 1 3
8 Nelson, Hunter   Utah State 15:00.81 1  
9 Dettman, Eric   Oregon 15:00.82 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strickland, Steve   Utah State 8:49.53 1 9
2 Winter, Chris   Oregon 8:52.63 1 7
3 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 9:03.25 1 6
4 Poore, Andrew   Indiana 9:08.49 1 5
5 D'Onofrio, Vincent   Oregon 9:23.37 1 4
6 Dettman, Matt   Oregon 9:36.88 1  
7 Atkinson, Steve   Utah State 9:37.27 1 3
-- Stoutenburgh, Isaac   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleve, Moritz   Kansas State 14.21 1 9
2 Nielson, Dylan   Utah State 14.24 1 7
3 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.52 1 6
4 Williams, Keith   Utah State 14.73 1 5
5 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 14.80 1 4
6 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 15.37 1 3
7 Williams, Ronneal   Indiana 15.65 1 2
-- Silkauskas, Mantas   Kansas State DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klech, David   Oregon 51.57 1 9
2 Karren, Nick   Utah State 51.62 1 7
3 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 53.21 1 6
4 Williams, Keith   Utah State 54.07 1 5
5 Hindes, Ryan   Indiana 54.29 1 4
6 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 55.02 1  
7 Williams, Ronneal   Indiana 1:02.93 1 3
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Pipkin,
Hudson, Lawson
  Indiana 40.99 1 9
2 Coniglio, Silkausk,
Derzanic, Myer
  Kansas State 41.06 1 7
3 Strang, Karren,
Bolen, Nielson
  Utah State 41.78 1 6
4 Warren, Staats,
Cross, Barlow
  Oregon 41.84 1 5
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Klech,
Ackley, Barlow
  Oregon 3:12.51 1 9
2 Cleve, Collett,
Derzanic, Vazquez-
  Kansas State 3:14.65 1 7
3 Hindes, Gunnell,
Bardach, Perrino
  Indiana 3:16.16 1 6
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephen, Ben   Indiana 17.12m(56'2) 1 9
2 Ellis, Tyler   Utah State 15.73m(51'7.25) 1 7
3 Cruz, Daniel   Utah State 15.50m(50'10) 1 6
4 Hall, Bryce   Utah State 15.47m(50'9) 1  
5 Horn, Randall   Oregon 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 5
6 Haas, Paul   Indiana 14.01m(45'11.5) 1 4
7 Cleve, Moritz   Kansas State 13.55m(44'5.25) 1 3
8 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 12.49m(40'11.5) 1 2
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Eric   Kansas State 48.69m(159'8.75) 1 9
2 Galos, Daniel   Indiana 47.65m(156'3.75) 1 7
3 Hall, Bryce   Utah State 46.07m(151'1.75) 1 6
4 Haas, Paul   Indiana 46.02m(150'11.75) 1 5
5 Horn, Randall   Oregon 45.67m(149'10) 1 4
6 Cruz, Daniel   Utah State 45.61m(149'7.5) 1 3
7 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 43.92m(144'1) 1 2
8 Derzanic, Rok   Kansas State 38.84m(127'5) 1 1
9 Fretwell, Adam   Kansas State 36.82m(120'9.5) 1  
10 Norris, Cam   Oregon 36.09m(118'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hostetler, Cyrus   Oregon 83.16m(272'10) 1 9
2 Wolff, Alex   Oregon 71.42m(234'3.75) 1 7
3 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 63.62m(208'8.5) 1  
4 Boulanger, Cory   Kansas State 61.02m(200'2.25) 1 6
5 Hoffman, Adam   Kansas State 59.84m(196'3.75) 1 5
6 Johnson, John   Utah State 46.94m(154'0) 1 4
7 Monday, Pat   Utah State 46.44m(152'4.25) 1 3
8 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 44.02m(144'5) 1 2
9 Goble, Jon   Utah State 42.01m(137'9.75) 1  
10 Hindes, Ryan   Indiana 39.65m(130'1) 1 1
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 59.20m(194'2.5) 1 9
2 Fearnow, Paul   Indiana 59.15m(194'0.5) 1 7
3 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 57.23m(187'9) 1 6
4 Ellis, Tyler   Utah State 51.08m(167'7) 1 5
5 Galos, Daniel   Indiana 50.86m(166'10.25) 1 4
6 Cruz, Daniel   Utah State 48.87m(160'4) 1 3
7 Thomas, Eric   Kansas State 48.51m(159'1.75) 1 2
8 Norris, Cam   Oregon 46.47m(152'5.5) 1  
9 Hall, Bryce   Utah State 45.66m(149'9.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sellers, Scott   Kansas State 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 9
2 Drouin, Derek   Indiana 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 7
3 Nuxoll, Jared   Indiana 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 6
4 Parker, Casey   Utah State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 5
5 Kerem, Ingmar   Oregon 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 4
6 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
7 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 3
8 Healey, Michael   Kansas State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 2
-- Staats, Danny   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Strang, John   Utah State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 7.32m(24'0) +0.1 1 9
2 Lawson, Kiwan   Indiana 7.18m(23'6.5) +1.5 1 7
3 Neizer, Emmanuel   Kansas State 7.09m w(23'3) +2.3 1 6
4 Olamigoke, Olumide   Indiana 6.98m(22'10.75) +1.4 1 5
5 Derzanic, Rok   Kansas State 6.91m(22'8) +1.0 1 4
6 Strang, John   Utah State 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.7 1 3
7 Hudson, Cedric   Indiana 6.81m(22'4) +0.9 1  
8 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.6 1 2
9 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 6.59m(21'7.25) +1.0 1  
10 Hadfield, Blake   Utah State 6.34m(20'9.5) -0.7 1 1
11 Parker, Rex   Indiana 6.11m(20'0.5) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olamigoke, Olumide   Indiana 14.99m(49'2) +0.9 1 9
2 Neizer, Emmanuel   Kansas State 14.79m w(48'6.25) +2.3 1 7
3 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 14.68m w(48'1.75) +2.4 1 6
4 Seals, Lane   Oregon 14.25m(46'9) +1.3 1 5
5 Hadfield, Blake   Utah State 14.12m(46'3.75) +1.3 1 4
6 Parker, Rex   Indiana 14.10m(46'3) +0.5 1 3
7 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 13.13m(43'0.75) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lechlitner, Kyle   Indiana 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 9
2 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 7
3 Smallman, Robert   Indiana 4.75m(15'7) 1 6
4 Messmer, Derek   Indiana 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1 5
6 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 4.45m(14'7) 1  
-- Hansen, Max   Utah State NH(--) 1  
-- Fretwell, Adam   Kansas State NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, John   Utah State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 11.41 +1.4 1 9
2 White, Mandy   Oregon 11.97 +1.4 1 7
3 Walpool, TiAra   Kansas State 12.05 +1.4 1 6
4 Kamo, Kimiko   Utah State 12.31 +1.4 1 5
5 Haberman, Kim   Kansas State 12.36 +1.4 1 4
6 Blaylock, Kim   Indiana 12.46 +1.4 1 3
7 Halton, Maria   Utah State 12.51 +1.4 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 23.09 +1.6 1 9
2 White, Mandy   Oregon 24.65 +1.6 1 7
3 Cannon, Ashlee   Utah State 25.25 +1.6 1 6
4 Chadwick, Brittany   Utah State 25.59 +1.6 1 5
5 Baker, Denise   Kansas State 25.73 +1.6 1 4
6 Blaylock, Kim   Indiana 25.76 +1.6 1 3
7 Freiberger, Britney   Indiana 26.07 +1.6 1 2
8 Hejde, Stephanie   Kansas State 26.26 +1.6 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 53.41 1 9
2 Smoot, Audrey   Indiana 56.72 1 7
3 Jensen, Katelyn   Utah State 57.07 1 6
4 Pointer-Allen, Lekesha   Kansas State 57.59 1 5
5 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 57.86 1 4
6 Day, Jen   Utah State 57.96 1 3
7 Baker, Ashley   Indiana 58.09 1 2
8 Williams, Kristel   Kansas State 1:00.98 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckwith, Molly   Indiana 2:07.28 1 9
2 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 2:08.28 1 7
3 Hartman, Lindsey   Indiana 2:11.49 1 6
4 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 2:11.65 1 5
5 Connolly, Elaine   Utah State 2:12.67 1 4
6 Bozzay, Boglarka   Kansas State 2:15.56 1 3
7 Holt, Alicia   Utah State 2:21.06 1 2
8 Morris, Emilee   Kansas State 2:24.00 1 1
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 4:18.43 1 9
2 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 4:20.49 1 7
3 Robinson, Wendi   Indiana 4:24.68 1 6
4 Stratton, Erin   Utah State 4:27.03 1 5
5 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 4:32.87 1  
6 Wetsch, Bria   Oregon 4:35.70 1  
7 Ehrman, Breanne   Indiana 4:36.31 1 4
8 Morris, Emilee   Kansas State 4:40.76 1 3
9 Chugg, Jessie   Utah State 4:43.88 1 2
10 Bellinder, Alyssa   Kansas State 4:47.72 1 1
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bridgmon, Mattie   Oregon 16:26.21 1 9
2 Scherf, Lindsey   Oregon 16:28.62 1 7
3 Ramos, Beverly   Kansas State 16:33.90 1 6
4 Bies, Betsy   Oregon 16:51.73 1  
5 Hilton, Ruth   Utah State 17:10.71 1 5
6 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 17:16.48 1  
7 Blanchard, Chelsea   Indiana 17:25.02 1 4
8 Zaludek, Lauren   Oregon 17:34.25 1  
9 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 17:42.85 1 3
10 Messick, Sydney   Kansas State 18:13.55 1 2
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pease, Sarah   Indiana 10:22.26 1 9
2 Buchanan, Dana   Oregon 10:31.22 1 7
3 Michel, Claire   Oregon 10:38.11 1 6
4 Perrin, Megan-Anne   Kansas State 11:08.58 1 5
5 Johnson, Ashley   Utah State 11:15.38 1 4
6 Gledhill, Vanessa   Utah State 11:21.11 1 3
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Ashlee   Utah State 14.09 1 9
2 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 14.47 1 7
3 Baker, Denise   Kansas State 14.48 1 6
4 Freiberger, Britney   Indiana 14.67 1 5
5 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 14.73 1 4
6 Hopkins, Heidi   Utah State 15.26 1 3
7 Hejde, Stephanie   Kansas State 15.28 1 2
8 Morris, Laura   Indiana 15.46 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla   Indiana 1:00.33 1 9
2 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 1:01.97 1 7
3 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 1:02.04 1 6
4 Thatcher, Katie   Utah State 1:02.21 1 5
5 Hopkins, Heidi   Utah State 1:03.08 1 4
6 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 1:04.19 1 3
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Purvis, Baker,
Youngblo, White
  Oregon 45.35 1 9
2 Blaylock, Clarke,
Smith, Smoot
  Indiana 47.21 1 7
3 Cannon, Halton,
Kamo, Gastaldi
  Utah State 47.61 1 6
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Youngblo, Baker,
Theisen, Worthen
  Oregon 3:42.29 1 9
2 Beckwith, Smith,
Smoot, Clarke
  Indiana 3:46.01 1 7
3 Pointer-, Bozzay,
Walpool, Haberman
  Kansas State 3:49.76 1 6
4 Hopkins, Thatcher,
Day, Connolly
  Utah State 3:50.22 1 5
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Tiffany   Indiana 15.19m(49'10) 1 9
2 Hus, Spela   Utah State 14.10m(46'3) 1 7
3 Crawford, Kristen   Indiana 13.97m(45'10) 1 6
4 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 13.55m(44'5.25) 1 5
5 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 4
6 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 12.03m(39'5.5) 1 3
7 Hejde, Stephanie   Kansas State 11.55m(37'10.5) 1 2
8 Bonds, Chelsie   Kansas State 11.34m(37'2.25) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 49.05m(160'11) 1 9
2 Groves, Loren   Kansas State 47.69m(156'5.5) 1 7
3 Howard, Tiffany   Indiana 45.68m(149'10.25) 1 6
4 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 45.02m(147'8.25) 1 5
5 Larson, Krista   Utah State 41.44m(135'11.5) 1 4
6 Bonds, Chelsie   Kansas State 39.15m(128'5.25) 1 3
7 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 38.70m(126'11.5) 1 2
8 Cutter, Mackenzie   Indiana 37.54m(123'1.75) 1 1
9 Cole, Sara   Oregon 34.14m(112'0) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yurkovich, Rache   Oregon 57.29m(187'11.5) 1 9
2 McCrea, Ashley   Oregon 50.49m(165'7.75) 1 7
3 Pistora, Ali   Kansas State 43.80m(143'8.25) 1 6
4 Freiberger, Courtney   Indiana 38.25m(125'5.75) 1 5
5 Cutter, Mackenzie   Indiana 37.29m(122'4) 1 4
6 Hejde, Stephanie   Kansas State 37.08m(121'7.75) 1 3
7 Freiberger, Britney   Indiana 32.34m(106'1) 1  
8 Pickett, Tara   Utah State 26.86m(88'1.25) 1 2
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groves, Loren   Kansas State 61.73m(202'6.25) 1 9
2 Larson, Krista   Utah State 55.14m(180'10.75) 1 7
3 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 53.86m(176'8.25) 1 6
4 Ness, Kristen   Indiana 53.13m(174'3.5) 1 5
5 Cole, Sara   Oregon 48.86m(160'3.5) 1 4
6 Boor, Amanda   Kansas State 47.65m(156'3.75) 1 3
7 Pistora, Ali   Kansas State 46.70m(153'2.5) 1  
8 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 45.72m(150'0) 1 2
9 Crawford, Kristen   Indiana 44.94m(147'5.25) 1 1
10 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
11 Hus, Spela   Utah State 40.30m(132'2.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhoades, Ashley   Indiana 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 9
2 Morris, Laura   Indiana 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 6.50
2 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 6.50
4 Pickett, Tara   Utah State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 4.50
4 Styers, Cassie   Kansas State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 4.50
6 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 3
7 Jensen, Madison   Utah State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 2
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 6.30m(20'8) +1.1 1 9
2 Haberman, Kim   Kansas State 5.99m(19'7.75) +1.2 1 7
3 Coleman, Jacqueline   Indiana 5.71m(18'8.75) +1.6 1 6
4 Morris, Laura   Indiana 5.67m(18'7) +1.7 1 4.50
4 Walpool, TiAra   Kansas State 5.67m(18'7) +1.6 1 4.50
6 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 5.58m(18'3.5) +0.3 1 3
6 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.58m(18'3.5) +0.9 1  
8 Grabowska, Sonia   Utah State 5.20m(17'0.5) +1.8 1 2
9 Halton, Maria   Utah State 5.14m(16'10.25) +2.0 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walpool, TiAra   Kansas State 12.38m w(40'7.25) +3.1 1 9
2 Potter, Ashley   Oregon 11.79m w(38'8) +2.2 1 7
3 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 11.47m(37'7.5) +1.0 1 6
4 Coleman, Jacqueline   Indiana 11.42m(37'5.5) +0.7 1 5
-- Stewart, Julia   Utah State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neuenswander, Vera   Indiana 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 9
2 Gergel, Melissa   Oregon 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 7
3 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 6
4 Gastaldi, Kaylene   Utah State 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 5
5 Harrington, Nancy   Kansas State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 4
-- Gonzalez, Alexandra   Kansas State NH(--) 1  
-- Grabowska, Sonia   Utah State NH(--) 1  
-- Chin, Stephanie   Indiana NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 233.50 2) Indiana 167 3) Utah State 132.50 4) Kansas State 119 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Indiana 200 2) Oregon 194 3) Kansas State 130 4) Utah State 127

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Arizona Pepsi Dual
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20