Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Jun 5th to Jun 6th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20122 3 
20091 5 
2008 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

 

2009 Results - UIL Texas State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 6 2009, 06:19 PM
Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 5, 2009 to Jun 6, 2009
Austin, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Prezel   Killeen Ellison 10.08w +2.2 1 10
2 Goodwin, Marquise   Garland Rowlett 10.24w +2.2 1 8
3 Bain, Chris 11 Justin Northwest 10.52w +2.2 1 6
4 Mitchell, Kristen 11 Alief Taylor 10.57w +2.2 1 4
5 Imhoff, Chance 12 Pasadena Memoria 10.62w +2.2 1 2
6 Hickman-Darringto, Johnn 12 San Antonio Wagn 10.63w +2.2 1 1
7 Pettis, Andrew 12 Theodore Rooseve 10.69w +2.2 1  
8 Lewis, Brandon 11 Arlington 10.70w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deandrew 11 North Shore Seni 21.18w +2.9 1 10
2 Goodwin, Marquise   Garland Rowlett 21.24w +2.9 1 8
3 Pettis, Andrew 12 Theodore Rooseve 21.26w +2.9 1 6
4 Bain, Chris 11 Justin Northwest 21.55w +2.9 1 4
5 Battle, Travares   San Antonio John 21.73w +2.9 1 2
6 Omamogho, Sam 12 Amarillo 21.75w +2.9 1 1
7 Carter, Bryson   Spring 22.02w +2.9 1  
8 Evans, Sheroid 10 Ft. Bend Dulles 23.52w +2.9 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clemons, Kyle   Garland Rowlett 46.35 1 10
2 Evans, Sheroid 10 Ft. Bend Dulles 47.18 1 8
3 Taplin, Bralon   Round Rock Stony 47.28 1 6
4 Forest, Randy 10 Ft. Bend Willowr 48.02 1 4
5 Collins, Clinton 11 Fossil Ridge 48.20 1 2
6 Crowder, Torin 11 Allen 48.80 1 1
7 Bias, Kenny   San Antonio Stev 48.91 1  
8 Garza, Nick   McAllen 49.59 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Drew   The Woodlands 1:51.70 1 10
2 Snelick, Joey 12 Lewisville 1:53.49 1 8
3 Warren, Sirron 11 Plano 1:54.75 1 6
4 Ramirez, Raul   Eagle Pass Winn 1:55.65 1 4
5 Vaughn, Ronald   Mesquite 1:55.72 1 2
6 Jessett, Christopher 12 Katy Seven Lakes 1:57.75 1 1
7 Chrisshun, Jamerson 11 Alief Hastings 1:58.72 1  
8 McNutt, Ryan   Harlingen 2:00.22 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, C.J. 12 Southlake Carrol 4:10.98 1 10
2 Connor, Reed   The Woodlands 4:14.10 1 8
3 Adams, Connor 11 Lewisville Flowe 4:15.32 1 6
4 Webb, James 12 Strake Jesuit Co 4:15.64 1 4
5 Slattery, Colin 11 Douglas Macarthu 4:20.52 1 2
6 Ponce, Juan   Del Rio 4:21.27 1 1
7 Jessett, Christopher 12 Katy Seven Lakes 4:24.94 1  
8 Butler, Drew   The Woodlands 4:39.45 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stinson, Parker   Cedar Park 8:54.70 1 10
2 Connor, Reed   The Woodlands 8:55.25 1 8
3 Webb, James 12 Strake Jesuit Co 8:55.39 1 6
4 Snyder, Paul 12 San Antonio Chur 9:09.04 1 4
5 Brown, C.J. 12 Southlake Carrol 9:14.61 1 2
6 Adams, Connor 11 Lewisville Flowe 9:17.40 1 1
7 Ponce, Juan   Del Rio 9:19.52 1  
8 Welin, James 12 Katy Seven Lakes 9:30.06 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDowell, Ryan 12 Odessa Permian 13.98 1 10
2 Young, Timothy 12 Dallas Skyline 14.00 1 8
3 Hayes, Keyunta   Tyler Lee 14.07 1 6
4 Green, Aaron 10 San Antonio Madi 14.24 1 4
5 Wohlford, Jake 11 Coppell 14.51 1 2
6 Wiley, O'Ryan 10 Houston Aldine 14.70 1 1
-- Jackson, Dandrick 11 Baytown Lee DNS 1  
-- Sanders, Andre   CP Vista Ridge SCR 1  
-- Gaines, Phillip 12 Judson SCR 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Steven   Killeen Ellison 37.06 1 10
2 Collins, Lavon 11 Ft. Bend Willowr 37.70 1 8
3 Wohlford, Jake 11 Coppell 37.70 1 6
4 Brudnick, Josh 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 37.85 1 4
5 Rios, Sergio   Brownsville Pace 37.97 1 2
6 Comacho, Roberto   Copperas Cove 38.13 1 1
7 Charles, Luis   Los Fresnos 38.60 1  
8 Cole, Chris 10 Cedar Hill 39.48 1  
-- Sanders, Andre   CP Vista Ridge SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perryman, Goodwin,
Jackson, Clemons
  Garland Rowlett 40.86 1 20
2 Brooks, Wallis,
Bryan, Hardy
  Killeen Ellison 41.04 1 16
3 Snelson, Imhoff,
Stewart, Freeman
  Pasadena Memoria 41.37 1 12
4 Bates, Murray,
Warren, Goode
  Baytown Lee 41.49 1 8
5 Scott, Tatum,
Wilson, Geary
  North Crowley 41.65 1 4
6 Martin, Hickman-,
Sullivan, Ruiz
  San Antonio Wagn 41.76 1 2
7 Gamboia, Coleman,
Vaughn, Harris
  Judson 42.20 1  
-- Hicks, Nwachukw,
Terrell, Reeves
  Allen DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Dawkins,
Bryan, Hardy
  Killeen Ellison 1:25.66 1 20
2 Blow, Baisden,
Davison, Brunnett
  Humble Atascocit 1:26.88 1 16
3 White, Authorle,
Stephens, Gibson
  North Shore Seni 1:27.38 1 12
4 Mitchell, Allen,
Turner, Thompson
  San Antonio Stev 1:27.69 1 8
5 Joseph, Sims,
Wiley, Sims
  Abilene 1:28.30 1 4
6 Hillard, Turney,
Coleman, Harris
  Judson 1:28.31 1 2
-- Coleman, McKenzie,
Ermert, Lambert
  Tomball DNF 1  
-- Wilson, Wilson,
Scott, Tatum
  North Crowley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Emesih, Wells,
Sampson, Guidry
  Spring Westfield 3:15.22 1 20
2 Sneed, Sears,
Jones, Parks
  Conroe 3:15.77 1 16
3 Hawkins, Collins,
Raines, Forest
  Ft. Bend Willowr 3:15.82 1 12
4 Pailin, Douglas,
Roberson, Crowder
  Allen 3:16.13 1 8
5 Brudnick, Hutchins,
Cook, Kocurek
  Katy Cinco Ranch 3:17.73 1 4
6 Alvarez, Tipton,
Worrall, Snelick
  Lewisville 3:20.78 1 2
7 Rodrigue, Kurz,
Hickman-, Mathis
  San Antonio Wagn 3:21.37 1  
8 Soto, Trevino,
Sosa, Rios
  Brownsville Pace 3:25.03 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saenz, Stephen   Rio Grande City 69-01.75(21.08m) 1 10
2 Garrett, Richard   Garland Naaman F 61-00.75(18.61m) 1 8
3 Zellars, Zac 12 Baytown Lee 59-11.25(18.27m) 1 6
4 Davis, Paul 12 Lubbock Coronado 59-03.75(18.08m) 1 4
5 Bush, Dartwan 11 Clute Brazoswood 57-00.25(17.38m) 1 2
6 Garza, Alex   Rio Grande City 56-03.50(17.16m) 1 1
7 Strong, Casey   Round Rock Austi 54-10.50(16.73m) 1  
8 Douglass, Chase 12 Lewisville Marcu 50-11.75(15.54m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosecki, Matt 12 Humble 205-07(62.66m) 1 10
2 Saenz, Stephen   Rio Grande City 195-06(59.59m) 1 8
3 Garrett, Richard   Garland Naaman F 177-11(54.23m) 1 6
4 Zellars, Zac 12 Baytown Lee 176-00(53.64m) 1 4
5 Jakobsson, Blake 11 Burleson 175-11(53.62m) 1 2
6 McFarland, JaMarcus   Lufkin 175-10(53.59m) 1 1
7 Nicassio, Chris   San Antonio Bran 170-10(52.07m) 1  
8 Skelton, Heath 11 Amarillo 160-02(48.82m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Anthony   San Antonio Warr 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Allen, Toddrick 12 Plano East Senio 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 7
2 Benford, Keith   Connally 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 7
4 Robinson, Jerron 11 FB Travis 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 4
5 Lee, Tyler   Tomball 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 2
6 Randle, Chris   Temple 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 1
7 Vanderlinden, Chris 10 Burleson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Obeng, Quincy 12 Ft. Bend Bush 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Marquise   Garland Rowlett 26-04.75(8.05m) +2.5 1 10
2 Turner, Jonathan 10 CC Carroll 24-00.75(7.33m) +3.1 1 8
3 White, Deandrew 11 North Shore Seni 23-11.00(7.29m) +2.7 1 6
4 Sanders, Emerson 12 Katy Mayde Creek 23-09.25(7.25m) +1.3 1 4
5 Reeves, Jeremy 12 Allen 23-06.25(7.17m) +3.1 1 2
6 Thompson, Mykkele   San Antonio Stev 23-03.25(7.09m) +3.3 1 1
7 Carr, Daniel   Temple 23-03.00(7.09m) +2.8 1  
8 Brown, Bobby 9 Euless Trinity 21-03.25(6.48m) +3.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Marquise   Garland Rowlett 50-05.75(15.39m) +2.2 1 10
2 Sanders, Emerson 12 Katy Mayde Creek 48-11.75(14.93m) +4.3 1 8
3 Hillard, Gaberil 11 Judson 47-09.25(14.56m) +3.2 1 6
4 Babin, Devante 11 Katy Mayde Creek 46-04.00(14.12m) +3.5 1 4
5 Martin, Trayvon 10 San Antonio Wagn 46-01.50(14.06m) +2.2 1 2
6 Reese, Tevin   Temple 45-10.75(13.99m) +1.2 1 1
7 Williams, Tevin 10 Euless Trinity 45-08.00(13.92m) +2.2 1  
8 Estrada, Andres 11 El Paso Franklin 42-10.75(13.07m) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Seth   New Caney 15-09.00(4.80m) 1 10
2 Spiva, Boston 12 Arlington 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 8
3 Ferguson, Landon 12 Spring Branch Sm 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 6
4 Grieder, Isaac 11 Rich LK High 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 3
4 Wicker, Casey 11 Jesuit College P 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 3
6 Brillon, Joseph 12 Katy Mayde Creek 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 1
7 Galvan, Gavino   Economedes 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
8 Lupton, Greg 10 Humble Kingwood 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Tiffany 11 Dallas Skyline 11.50w +4.4 1 10
2 Jones, Kehri   Killeen Ellison 11.51w +4.4 1 8
3 Hill, Franchelle 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.59w +4.4 1 6
4 Coleman, Shakelia   San Antonio Warr 11.73w +4.4 1 4
5 Madu, Jennifer 09 Plano East Senio 11.75w +4.4 1 2
6 Wilson, Isis 11 Pasadena Memoria 11.88w +4.4 1 1
7 Miller, Courtney   San Antonio Stev 11.93w +4.4 1  
8 Wright, Grenisha 11 Wylie 11.99w +4.4 1  
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn   Cypress Springs 23.59 nwi 1 10
2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua   Shoemaker 23.84 nwi 1 8
3 Vinson, Pam 11 Arlington 23.91 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Isis 11 Pasadena Memoria 24.18 nwi 1 4
5 Coleman, Shakelia   San Antonio Warr 24.33 nwi 1 2
6 Idunoba, Ashley 12 Alief Elsik 24.67 nwi 1 1
7 Williams, Yvonne 11 San Antonio Wagn 24.88 nwi 1  
8 Balogun, Tola 11 Arlington Bowie 24.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Diamond 11 Houston Westside 54.29 1 10
2 Mayungbe, Ibukun 11 Houston Lamar 54.59 1 8
3 Miller, Briony 12 Arlington Bowie 54.95 1 6
4 Carter, Tiaira 09 Judson 56.40 1 4
5 White, Chantesean 12 Robert E Lee 56.98 1 2
6 Webb, Jasmine 10 Dallas Skyline 57.17 1 1
7 Wright, Lakeita 10 Judson 57.31 1  
8 Charles, Quinterra   Spring Westfield 57.49 1  
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swearingen, Shartanae 12 Odessa Permian 2:16.25 1 10
2 Thomas, Briyanni 11 FB Thurgood Mars 2:16.32 1 8
3 Alexander, Alexis 12 New Braunfels 2:17.33 1 6
4 Guerin, Bria 10 Houston Lamar 2:18.09 1 4
5 Gamble, Tia   DeSoto 2:18.41 1 2
6 Adame, Cinthia   San Benito 2:20.32 1 1
7 Graham, Jamia 09 Odessa Permian 2:21.62 1  
-- Hyde, Aliese   Killeen Harker H DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Sarah   The Woodlands 4:56.11 1 10
2 Johnson, Rachel 10 Plano 4:57.25 1 8
3 Wood, Keri   A&M Consolidated 5:00.98 1 6
4 Smith, Lauren 12 Clute Brazoswood 5:02.51 1 4
5 Kirby, Kim 10 Coppell 5:03.69 1 2
6 Daigre, Catie 9 Humble Kingwood 5:06.58 1 1
7 Baptista, Rachel   Stephen F Austin 5:07.59 1  
8 Terry, Tricia   McAllen Memorial 5:11.75 1  
 
Womens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Sarah   The Woodlands 10:26.42 1 10
2 Upshaw, Tara 12 Southlake Carrol 10:37.85 1 8
3 Smith, Lauren 12 Clute Brazoswood 10:47.58 1 6
4 Isham, Ashley   CP Vista Ridge 10:58.61 1 4
5 Johnson, Rachel 10 Plano 11:06.97 1 2
6 Steup, Rosemary 11 Humble Kingwood 11:18.86 1 1
7 Baptista, Rachel   Stephen F Austin 11:39.89 1  
8 Maton, Ashley   Austin Westlake 11:54.77 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackburn, Lauren 11 Dallas Sunset 13.70 1 10
2 Lupton, Kathryn 12 Humble Kingwood 13.80 1 8
3 Holland, Christina 12 Judson 13.91 1 6
4 Starr, Sabrina 12 La Porte 13.92 1 4
5 McGill, Amanda 12 Abilene 14.00 1 2
6 Burton, Kendria   Garland Naaman F 14.16 1 1
7 Fobbs, Porshia 12 Odessa Permian 14.31 1  
8 Collins, Mariah 11 San Antonio East 14.93 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lupton, Kathryn 12 Humble Kingwood 42.49 1 10
2 Blackburn, Lauren 11 Dallas Sunset 42.90 1 8
3 McGill, Amanda 12 Abilene 43.28 1 6
4 Sellers, Amber   Lufkin 43.29 1 4
5 Holland, Christina 12 Judson 43.86 1 2
6 Phillips, Harmony 12 La Porte 44.38 1 1
7 Gonzalez, Kristy   Laredo Alexander 44.84 1  
8 White, Leslie 11 Amarillo 45.40 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Hines,
Jackson, Haynes
  Dallas Skyline 45.38 1 20
2 Armstong, Ehiemua,
Miles, Hunter
  FB Thurgood Mars 45.51 1 16
3 Kotun, Washingt,
Perkins, Idunoba
  Alief Elsik 46.18 1 12
4 Newell, Charles,
Henderso, Daniels
  Spring Westfield 46.33 1 8
5 Whitting, Walker,
Maxwell, Jacobs
  Theodore Rooseve 46.53 1 4
6 James, Johnson,
Marcus, Miller
  Arlington Bowie 47.20 1 2
7 Oneal, White,
Williams, Lee
  Robert E Lee 47.38 1  
8 Brown, Brown,
Kuster, Carson
  San Antonio Reag 51.03 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Haynes,
Davis, Jackson
  Dallas Skyline 1:36.72 1 20
2 Kotun, Washingt,
Perkins, Idunoba
  Alief Elsik 1:37.89 1 16
3 Walker, Reynolds,
Jacobs, Walker
  Theodore Rooseve 1:38.23 1 12
4 McCutche, Rayfield,
Young, Gilyard
  Rich LK High 1:38.69 1 8
5 Stephen, Lobe,
Savoie, Hill
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:39.49 1 4
6 Brown, Brown,
Kuster, Carson
  San Antonio Reag 1:40.34 1 2
7 Marcus, Johnson,
James, Balogun
  Arlington Bowie 1:40.65 1  
-- Bacon, Okoye,
Parris, Vinson
  Arlington DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Young,
Magee, Mayungbe
  Houston Lamar 3:42.75 1 20
2 Jackson, Hines,
Tyson, Webb
  Dallas Skyline 3:47.41 1 16
3 Henderso, Alexande,
Jones, Daniels
  Spring Westfield 3:49.07 1 12
4 James, Jones,
Johnson, Miller
  Arlington Bowie 3:49.96 1 8
5 Maxwell, Walker,
Hampton-, Cave
  Theodore Rooseve 3:54.98 1 4
6 Jackson, Washingt,
Reese, Dixon
  Houston Westside 3:57.49 1 2
7 Wright, Clark,
Miller, McLee
  Judson 3:59.40 1  
8 Jones, Nichols,
Wright, Gabriel
  Cedar Hill 4:05.46 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosser, Taylor 12 Judson 46-05.75(14.17m) 1 10
2 Smith, Taylor 12 LC Clear Creek 46-04.25(14.13m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Jennifer 12 Stephen F. Austi 45-07.75(13.91m) 1 6
4 Fritz, Delana   Georgetown 42-05.75(12.95m) 1 4
5 Samuels, Kelsey   Dr John D Horn 42-03.25(12.88m) 1 2
6 Mcclanahan, Zaquita 12 Hurst Bell 41-09.75(12.74m) 1 1
7 Flax, Keuna 12 Haltom 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
8 Roberts, Brittany   Connally 39-03.75(11.98m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannasch, Andrea 12 New Braunfels 147-07(44.98m) 1 10
2 Smith, Taylor 12 LC Clear Creek 147-00(44.81m) 1 8
3 Rosser, Taylor 12 Judson 142-02(43.33m) 1 6
4 Hickman, Kalleadria 12 Abilene 135-09(41.38m) 1 4
5 Samuels, Kelsey   Dr John D Horn 132-05(40.36m) 1 2
6 Boyles, Kaycie 12 Lubbock Coronado 132-02(40.28m) 1 1
7 Williamson, Bobbie   Killeen Ellison 130-11(39.90m) 1  
8 Edwards, Jennifer 12 Stephen F. Austi 127-00(38.71m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Brigetta 12 Duncanville 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 10
2 Parris, Orlene 10 Arlington 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 McNorton, Myunikue 12 Channelview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Palu, Michaela   San Antonio Mars 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
5 Johnson, LaGloria   Tyler Lee 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
6 Wright, Kirara 9 Houston Clear La 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
7 Moore, LaTrece   Pflugerville 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Moss, Ebony   South Garland 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Whitney 12 North Shore Seni 19-09.25(6.03m) +4.0 1 10
2 Wright, Grenisha 11 Wylie 19-03.50(5.88m) +3.2 1 8
3 Pressley, Morgan 12 Alief Taylor 19-02.50(5.85m) +4.9 1 6
4 Onwumere, Ngozi   Mesquite 19-02.00(5.84m) +2.0 1 3
4 Charbonnet, Justine   The Woodlands 19-02.00(5.84m) +1.8 1 3
6 Coleman, Shakelia   San Antonio Warr 19-00.75(5.81m) +2.6 1 1
7 Brown, Jennifer 12 San Antonio Reag 18-04.25(5.59m) +3.2 1  
8 Mack, Rachael 12 El Paso Franklin 17-04.75(5.30m) +2.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rose, Dallas 12 Pearland 42-00.50(12.81m) +2.3 1 10
2 Mays, Melissa   Killeen Harker H 40-03.00(12.27m) +2.7 1 8
3 Gooch, Haley   The Woodlands 39-03.00(11.96m) +3.0 1 6
4 Johnson, Whitney 12 North Shore Seni 39-02.25(11.94m) +1.9 1 4
5 Cooper, Sam 12 Wylie 38-03.50(11.67m) +2.2 1 2
6 Hermes, Kelli 12 Victoria Memoria 38-01.00(11.61m) +3.9 1 1
7 Brown, Jennifer 12 San Antonio Reag 37-10.50(11.54m) +2.4 1  
8 Mack, Rachael 12 El Paso Franklin 36-11.75(11.27m) +2.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Demi 11 New Braunfels 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Toone, Morgan   Belton 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 8
3 Bolivar, Ligia 12 FB Travis 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
3 Anderson, Samantha 11 Plano West 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Wilson, Casie 12 Stephen F. Austi 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Parr, Kimberly 10 Southlake Carrol 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
7 Cunningham, Jessica 10 Spring Branch Sm 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Stewart, Rachel   Woodlands Colleg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) ROCHELLE 38 2) CAYUGA 36 3) LINDSAY 34 4) Dallas Gateway 32 4) SEYMOUR 32 6) HAMLIN 22 6) HAWKINS 22 8) GORDON 20 8) SUDAN 20 8) ROUND TOP-CARMINE 20 11) SHINER 16 11) CHILTON 16 11) CROSBYTON 16 11) SEAGRAVES 16 15) BRUNI 15 16) WINTERS 13 16) EVANT 13 18) ALTO 12 18) LOUISE 12 20) CANADIAN 11 21) WELLINGTON 10 21) ROBY 10 21) THORNDALE 10 21) QUANAH 10 25) MASON 9 26) SLIDELL 8 26) ELECTRA 8 26) MUNDAY 8 26) BIG SANDY 8 26) SAN ANTONIO STACEY 8 26) MERIDIAN 8 26) Irving Universal Academy 8 26) STRAWN 8 26) Brackettville 8 35) WOODSBORO 6 35) Stinnett West 6 35) PRAIRIE LEA 6 35) SIMMS BOWIE 6 39) LOVELADY 5 39) Barksdale Nueces Canyon 5 41) SUNRAY 4 41) SUNDOWN 4 41) TRENT 4 41) GARDEN CITY 4 41) FORSAN 4 41) TENAHA 4 47) BOYS RANCH 3 48) SHAMROCK 2 48) ERA 2 48) Lockney 2 48) Imperial Buena Vista 2 48) WELCH DAWSON 2 48) MCLEOD 2 48) HUBBARD 2 55) FALLS CITY 1.50 55) ITASCA 1.50 57) WELLMAN-UNION 1 57) BECKVILLE 1 57) TIMPSON 1 57) SANTO 1 57) BRONTE 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CANADIAN 35 2) MERIDIAN 32.50 3) TOLAR 29 4) BREMOND 27 5) NORMANGEE 24 6) ITASCA 22 6) MART 22 8) PLAINS 20.50 9) COLLINSVILLE 20 9) CHILTON 20 11) BARTLETT 16 11) VAN HORN 16 11) STAMFORD 16 14) HALE CENTER 14 14) GRAPELAND 14 14) ELKHART SLOCUM 14 14) SANTO 14 14) HASKELL 14 19) WELLINGTON 13 20) ROSCOE 12 20) VERNON NORTHSIDE 12 20) ALTO 12 23) WASKOM 10 23) HOLLAND 10 23) KNOX CITY 10 23) Pineland West Sabine 10 23) SULPHUR BLUFF 10 23) STRAWN 10 23) IRAAN 10 30) KOPPERL 9 31) LINDSAY 8 31) BLUM 8 33) Dallas Gateway 6 33) SANDERSON 6 33) ALBANY 6 33) THRALL 6 33) TIMPSON 6 33) GARDEN CITY 6 33) THORNDALE 6 40) NEW DEAL 5 41) EARTH SPRINGLAKE 4 41) BOOKER 4 41) EDEN 4 41) SUDAN 4 41) SARATOGA W HARDIN 4 41) BOVINA 4 41) HAMLIN 4 41) RIESEL 4 49) ERA 2.50 50) BRONTE 2 50) MUNDAY 2 50) MEMPHIS 2 50) SUNDOWN 2 50) TENAHA 2 50) BIG SANDY 2 50) MEDINA 2 50) DAWSON 2 50) VALLEY MILLS 2 59) STERLING CITY 1 59) OVERTON 1 59) La PRYOR 1 59) LENORAH GRADY 1 59) Malakoff Cross Roads 1 59) FORSAN 1 65) FLATONIA 0.50 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) WALLIS BRAZOS 50 2) CRANE 44.50 3) Universal City Randolph 41 4) GRANDVIEW 34 5) GERONIMO NAVARRO 32 6) ANAHUAC 28 7) ALVORD 23 8) MERKEL 22 9) BROCK 21 10) SAN ANTONIO COLE 20 10) POTH 20 10) Winnie East Chambers 20 10) TRINITY 20 14) OMAHA PEWITT 18 15) CLYDE 16 16) TROUP 14 17) MARLIN 12 17) Little River Academy 12 19) GLADEWATER SABINE 10 19) CISCO 10 19) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 10 22) RICE 9 23) Big Lake Reagan County 8 23) RIO VISTA 8 23) EASTLAND 8 23) Fritch Sanford Fritch 8 23) FLORENCE 8 23) Gladewater Union Grove 8 23) Amarillo Highland Park 8 30) HOWE 7 31) IDALOU 6 31) WALL 6 31) BANGS 6 31) KARNES CITY 6 35) LEXINGTON 4 35) DAINGERFIELD 4 35) NEWTON 4 35) CHILDRESS 4 35) BALLINGER 4 35) BUFFALO 4 35) SONORA 4 42) ELKHART 3 43) COMO-PICKTON 2 43) COMANCHE 2 43) ARP 2 43) GODLEY 2 43) QUITMAN 2 48) LITTLEFIELD 1 48) BLANCO 1 48) POTTSBORO 1 48) VAN VLECK 1 48) PEASTER 1 53) WHITE OAK 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 60 2) POTTSBORO 42 3) VAN VLECK 36 4) DAINGERFIELD 22 4) Vanderbilt Industrial 22 6) LONE OAK 20 6) FLOYDADA 20 8) MERKEL 18 9) WHITE OAK 16 9) ANAHUAC 16 9) CISCO 16 12) LEXINGTON 14.50 13) PANHANDLE 14 13) POTH 14 13) GUNTER 14 13) CRAWFORD 14 17) IDALOU 12 17) HEMPSTEAD 12 19) JEFFERSON 11 20) ALTAIR RICE 10 20) DILLEY 10 20) QUEEN CITY 10 20) GROVETON 10 20) Bushland 10 20) GRAND SALINE 10 20) HOLLIDAY 10 27) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT 9 27) EAST BERNARD 9 29) REFUGIO 8 29) BALLINGER 8 29) CRANE 8 29) ELYSIAN FIELDS 8 29) WALLIS BRAZOS 8 29) WEIMAR 8 29) LITTLEFIELD 8 36) MULESHOE 7 36) ALVORD 7 38) SAN AUGUSTINE 6 38) NEWTON 6 38) OMAHA PEWITT 6 38) EDDY BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 6 38) HEMPHILL 6 43) BOWIE 4 43) KERMIT 4 43) San Angelo Grape Creek 4 46) DEWEYVILLE 2 46) KIRBYVILLE 2 46) CHILDRESS 2 46) DENVER CITY 2 46) ODEM 2 46) MCGREGOR 2 46) TROY 2 46) HOOKS 2 54) HONEY GROVE 1 54) SONORA 1 54) SAN ANTONIO COLE 1 54) RIO VISTA 1 54) FLORENCE 1 54) CADDO MILLS 1 54) LAGO VISTA 1 61) PILOT POINT 0.50 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) WACO CONNALLY 52 1) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 52 3) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 31 4) GIDDINGS 30 5) FARMERSVILLE 24 5) DALLAS ROOSEVELT 24 5) ABILENE WYLIE 24 5) ARGYLE 24 9) KENNEDALE 22 10) DALLAS MADISON 20 11) WHITNEY 16 11) STAFFORD 16 13) ANDREWS 14 13) PROSPER 14 13) DECATUR 14 16) DIBOLL 13 17) FAIRFIELD 12 18) Corpus Christi West Oso 11.33 19) La VERNIA 10 19) SWEETWATER 10 19) WHITESBORO 10 19) La GRANGE 10 19) KEMP 10 24) DEVINE 9 24) San Antonio Houston 9 26) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 8 26) INGLESIDE 8 26) Longview Spring Hill 8 26) CRANDALL 8 26) EUSTACE 8 26) CROCKETT 8 26) CANTON 8 33) West Columbia 7 34) PITTSBURG 6 34) Carrollton Ranchview 6 34) ATLANTA 6 34) Fort Worth Carter-Riversid 6 34) GOLIAD 6 39) LLANO 4.33 40) BELLVILLE 4 40) BURNET 4 40) CALDWELL 4 40) FREDERICKSBURG 4 44) CHINA SPRING 3 45) VAN ALSTYNE 2.33 46) NEEDVILLE 2 46) YOAKUM 2 46) Orange West Orange-Stark 2 46) BROWNWOOD 2 46) LULING 2 46) TATUM 2 46) PALACIOS 2 46) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 2 54) MONAHANS 1 54) SILSBEE 1 54) BURKBURNETT 1 54) GRAHAM 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Orange West Orange-Stark 58 2) Waco La Vega 44 2) ARGYLE 44 4) KENNEDALE 37 5) CUERO 34 6) POTEET 28 6) Wichita Falls Hirschi 28 8) FREDERICKSBURG 26 9) DALLAS MADISON 24 10) ABILENE WYLIE 22 11) WHITESBORO 20 12) LYTLE 19 13) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 16 14) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 15 15) GOLIAD 12 15) TAYLOR 12 15) TATUM 12 15) BONHAM 12 19) SNYDER 10 19) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 10 19) La VERNIA 10 22) COLUMBUS 8 22) COMMERCE 8 22) LORENA 8 22) EDNA 8 22) YOAKUM 8 22) KAUFMAN 8 28) LLANO 7 29) MIDLAND GREENWOOD 6 29) San Antonio Houston 6 29) CANTON 6 29) BELLVILLE 6 29) GIDDINGS 6 29) CELINA 6 29) GRAHAM 6 36) West Columbia 5 37) WILLS POINT 4 37) CHINA SPRING 4 37) WACO CONNALLY 4 40) CROCKETT 2 40) PERRYTON 2 42) SEALY 1 42) CLINT 1 42) BRECKENRIDGE 1 42) Cleveland Tarkington 1 42) ATLANTA 1 42) Carrollton Ranchview 1 42) SWEENY 1 42) NAVASOTA 1 42) Corpus Christi West Oso 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Mansfield Timberview 86 2) LANCASTER 41 3) HOUSTON WESTBURY 36 4) FORT WORTH DUNBAR 29 5) BEAUMONT OZEN 26 6) DALLAS SAMUELL 24 7) Kingwood Park 22 8) MIDLOTHIAN 20 8) MONTGOMERY 20 10) FORNEY 18 10) EL PASO CHAPIN 18 12) FORT WORTH BOSWELL 16 12) DALLAS LINCOLN 16 12) Mansfield Legacy 16 15) Boerne Champion 15 16) ROCKWALL 14 17) HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN 12 18) TERRELL 10 18) CANYON 10 18) Pflugerville Hendrickson 10 18) Arlington Seguin 10 18) Frisco Wakeland 10 23) WILLIS 8 23) ANGLETON 8 23) SHERMAN 8 23) ROCKPORT-FULTON 8 23) New Braunfels Canyon 8 23) MESQUITE POTEET 8 29) Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 7 29) GREENVILLE 7 31) Rockwall Heath 6 31) ROYSE CITY 6 31) WAXAHACHIE 6 31) AUSTIN JOHNSON 6 35) LOCKHART 4 35) Manvel 4 35) DALLAS KIMBALL 4 35) HENDERSON 4 35) LITTLE ELM 4 35) Saginaw 4 35) STEPHENVILLE 4 35) Pearland Dawson 4 35) MOUNT PLEASANT 4 44) LUMBERTON 2 44) HOUSTON WASHINGTON 2 44) ROSENBG LAMAR 2 44) HEREFORD 2 44) Denton Guyer 2 49) WACO 1 49) SPRINGTOWN 1 49) Dallas Highland Park 1 49) Killeen 1 49) FRIENDSWOOD 1 49) MCKINNEY 1 49) CROWLEY 1 49) AUSTIN LAKE TRAVIS 1 49) CANYON RANDALL 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) LANCASTER 52 2) WAXAHACHIE 37 3) TEXARKANA TEXAS 36 3) Fort Worth Eastern Hills 36 5) BIG SPRING 34 6) Denton Guyer 32 7) Arlington Seguin 27 8) Houston North Forest 24 9) MARSHALL 22 10) BRENHAM 21 11) Wichita Falls Rider 20 11) Boerne Champion 20 13) ROSENBG LAMAR 18 13) RED OAK 18 15) MANOR 16 15) CROSBY 16 17) CANYON 15 18) DAYTON 14 19) FRIENDSWOOD 13 20) Pearland Dawson 12 21) MIDLOTHIAN 10 21) WACO 10 23) ANGLETON 9 24) EL PASO AUSTIN 8 24) Corpus Christi Calallen 8 26) LOCKHART 7 27) Cibolo Steele 6 27) BUDA HAYS 6 27) SHERMAN 6 27) CANYON RANDALL 6 31) GREGORY-PORTLAND 4 31) MARBLE FALLS 4 31) EL PASO BURGES 4 31) WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP 4 31) LIVINGSTON 4 31) HUNTSVILLE 4 31) Fort Worth Southwest 4 31) FORNEY 4 31) Killeen 4 40) Frisco Centennial 3 40) HUTTO 3 42) WACO UNIVERSITY 2 42) Port Lavaca Calhoun 2 42) BAY CITY 2 42) MISSION 2 42) HENDERSON 2 42) SAN ANTONIO EDISON 2 48) BEAUMONT OZEN 1 48) DALLAS KIMBALL 1 48) Kyle Lehman 1 48) DENTON 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) DALLAS SKYLINE 67 2) HOUSTON LAMAR 32 3) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 29 3) ALIEF ELSIK 29 5) CONVERSE JUDSON 28 6) NEW BRAUNFELS 26 7) Fort Bend Marshall 24 8) SPRING WESTFIELD 20 8) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 20 8) San Antonio Roosevelt 20 11) DALLAS SUNSET 18 12) League City Clear Creek 16 12) ARLINGTON BOWIE 16 14) Galena Park North Shore 14 14) ARLINGTON 14 16) HOUSTON WESTSIDE 12 16) ABILENE 12 18) WYLIE HIGH 10 18) DUNCANVILLE 10 18) Houston Cypress Springs 10 18) Fort Bend Hightower 10 18) ODESSA PERMIAN 10 18) Clute Brazoswood 10 18) PLANO 10 18) PEARLAND 10 26) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 9 27) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER 8 27) Killeen Harker Heights 8 27) FORT BEND AUSTIN 8 27) BELTON 8 27) Richardson Lake Highlands 8 27) KILLEEN ELLISON 8 33) San Antonio Warren 7 34) Alief Taylor 6 34) College Station A&M Cons 6 34) CHANNELVIEW 6 37) Pasadena Memorial 5 37) La PORTE 5 37) Fort Bend Travis 5 37) PLANO WEST 5 41) LUFKIN 4 41) Cedar Park Vista Ridge 4 41) GEORGETOWN 4 41) San Antonio Marshall 4 41) Mesquite Horn 4 46) MESQUITE 3 47) TYLER LEE 2 47) SAN ANTONIO REAGAN 2 47) MIDLAND LEE 2 47) De SOTO 2 47) PLANO EAST 2 47) COPPELL 2 53) LUBBOCK CORONADO 1 53) SAN BENITO 1 53) Houston Clear Lake 1 53) VICTORIA MEMORIAL 1 53) HURST BELL 1 53) Garland Naaman Forest 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) GARLAND ROWLETT 66 2) KILLEEN ELLISON 56 3) Galena Park North Shore 28 4) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 26 5) Fort Bend Willowridge 24 6) SPRING WESTFIELD 20 7) RIO GRANDE CITY 19 8) BAYTOWN LEE 18 9) KATY MAYDE CREEK 17 10) CONROE 16 10) Humble Atascocita 16 12) Pasadena Memorial 14 12) Garland Naaman Forest 14 14) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 12 15) ALLEN 11 16) CEDAR PARK 10 16) San Antonio Warren 10 16) JUSTIN NORTHWEST 10 16) Houston Strake Jesuit Col 10 16) NEW CANEY 10 16) HUMBLE 10 16) ODESSA PERMIAN 10 16) LEWISVILLE 10 24) San Antonio Stevens 9 25) CONVERSE JUDSON 8 25) ARLINGTON 8 25) KATY CINCO RANCH 8 25) COPPELL 8 25) DALLAS SKYLINE 8 25) FORT BEND DULLES 8 25) Corpus Christi Carroll 8 32) PLANO EAST 7 32) Pflugerville Connally 7 32) Lewisville Flower Mound 7 35) Spring Branch Smithson Val 6 35) TYLER LEE 6 35) Round Rock Stony Point 6 35) PLANO 6 35) San Antonio Roosevelt 6 40) San Antonio Wagner 5 41) Fort Bend Travis 4 41) LUBBOCK CORONADO 4 41) San Antonio Madison 4 41) North Crowley 4 41) San Antonio Churchill 4 41) ABILENE 4 41) Eagle Pass Winn 4 41) Alief Taylor 4 49) Dallas Jesuit College Prep 3 49) Richardson Lake Highlands 3 51) BROWNSVILLE PACE 2 51) San Antonio MacArthur 2 51) Clute Brazoswood 2 51) SAN ANTONIO JAY 2 51) TEMPLE 2 51) TOMBALL 2 51) MESQUITE 2 51) Keller Fossil Ridge 2 51) BURLESON 2 60) HOUSTON ALDINE 1 60) COPPERAS COVE 1 60) Katy Seven Lakes 1 60) DEL RIO 1 60) LUFKIN 1 60) AMARILLO 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 4 8 287  
2012 2   3    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   5    
2008     1    
2000 1 56 1