Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Jun 5th to Jun 6th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201412 3 8 
20122 3 
20091 5 
2008 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

 

2009 Results - UIL Texas State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 6 2009, 06:19 PM
Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 5, 2009 to Jun 6, 2009
Austin, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Prezel   Killeen Ellison 10.08w +2.2 1 10
2 Goodwin, Marquise   Garland Rowlett 10.24w +2.2 1 8
3 Bain, Chris 11 Justin Northwest 10.52w +2.2 1 6
4 Mitchell, Kristen 11 Alief Taylor 10.57w +2.2 1 4
5 Imhoff, Chance 12 Pasadena Memoria 10.62w +2.2 1 2
6 Hickman-Darringto, Johnn 12 San Antonio Wagn 10.63w +2.2 1 1
7 Pettis, Andrew 12 Theodore Rooseve 10.69w +2.2 1  
8 Lewis, Brandon 11 Arlington 10.70w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Tiffany 11 Dallas Skyline 11.50w +4.4 1 10
2 Jones, Kehri   Killeen Ellison 11.51w +4.4 1 8
3 Hill, Franchelle 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.59w +4.4 1 6
4 Coleman, Shakelia   San Antonio Warr 11.73w +4.4 1 4
5 Madu, Jennifer 09 Plano East Senio 11.75w +4.4 1 2
6 Wilson, Isis 11 Pasadena Memoria 11.88w +4.4 1 1
7 Miller, Courtney   San Antonio Stev 11.93w +4.4 1  
8 Wright, Grenisha 11 Wylie 11.99w +4.4 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) ROCHELLE 38 2) CAYUGA 36 3) LINDSAY 34 4) Dallas Gateway 32 4) SEYMOUR 32 6) HAMLIN 22 6) HAWKINS 22 8) GORDON 20 8) SUDAN 20 8) ROUND TOP-CARMINE 20 11) SHINER 16 11) CHILTON 16 11) CROSBYTON 16 11) SEAGRAVES 16 15) BRUNI 15 16) WINTERS 13 16) EVANT 13 18) ALTO 12 18) LOUISE 12 20) CANADIAN 11 21) WELLINGTON 10 21) ROBY 10 21) THORNDALE 10 21) QUANAH 10 25) MASON 9 26) SLIDELL 8 26) ELECTRA 8 26) MUNDAY 8 26) BIG SANDY 8 26) SAN ANTONIO STACEY 8 26) MERIDIAN 8 26) Irving Universal Academy 8 26) STRAWN 8 26) Brackettville 8 35) WOODSBORO 6 35) Stinnett West 6 35) PRAIRIE LEA 6 35) SIMMS BOWIE 6 39) LOVELADY 5 39) Barksdale Nueces Canyon 5 41) SUNRAY 4 41) SUNDOWN 4 41) TRENT 4 41) GARDEN CITY 4 41) FORSAN 4 41) TENAHA 4 47) BOYS RANCH 3 48) SHAMROCK 2 48) ERA 2 48) Lockney 2 48) Imperial Buena Vista 2 48) WELCH DAWSON 2 48) MCLEOD 2 48) HUBBARD 2 55) FALLS CITY 1.50 55) ITASCA 1.50 57) WELLMAN-UNION 1 57) BECKVILLE 1 57) TIMPSON 1 57) SANTO 1 57) BRONTE 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CANADIAN 35 2) MERIDIAN 32.50 3) TOLAR 29 4) BREMOND 27 5) NORMANGEE 24 6) ITASCA 22 6) MART 22 8) PLAINS 20.50 9) COLLINSVILLE 20 9) CHILTON 20 11) BARTLETT 16 11) VAN HORN 16 11) STAMFORD 16 14) HALE CENTER 14 14) GRAPELAND 14 14) ELKHART SLOCUM 14 14) SANTO 14 14) HASKELL 14 19) WELLINGTON 13 20) ROSCOE 12 20) VERNON NORTHSIDE 12 20) ALTO 12 23) WASKOM 10 23) HOLLAND 10 23) KNOX CITY 10 23) Pineland West Sabine 10 23) SULPHUR BLUFF 10 23) STRAWN 10 23) IRAAN 10 30) KOPPERL 9 31) LINDSAY 8 31) BLUM 8 33) Dallas Gateway 6 33) SANDERSON 6 33) ALBANY 6 33) THRALL 6 33) TIMPSON 6 33) GARDEN CITY 6 33) THORNDALE 6 40) NEW DEAL 5 41) EARTH SPRINGLAKE 4 41) BOOKER 4 41) EDEN 4 41) SUDAN 4 41) SARATOGA W HARDIN 4 41) BOVINA 4 41) HAMLIN 4 41) RIESEL 4 49) ERA 2.50 50) BRONTE 2 50) MUNDAY 2 50) MEMPHIS 2 50) SUNDOWN 2 50) TENAHA 2 50) BIG SANDY 2 50) MEDINA 2 50) DAWSON 2 50) VALLEY MILLS 2 59) STERLING CITY 1 59) OVERTON 1 59) La PRYOR 1 59) LENORAH GRADY 1 59) Malakoff Cross Roads 1 59) FORSAN 1 65) FLATONIA 0.50 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) WALLIS BRAZOS 50 2) CRANE 44.50 3) Universal City Randolph 41 4) GRANDVIEW 34 5) GERONIMO NAVARRO 32 6) ANAHUAC 28 7) ALVORD 23 8) MERKEL 22 9) BROCK 21 10) SAN ANTONIO COLE 20 10) POTH 20 10) Winnie East Chambers 20 10) TRINITY 20 14) OMAHA PEWITT 18 15) CLYDE 16 16) TROUP 14 17) MARLIN 12 17) Little River Academy 12 19) GLADEWATER SABINE 10 19) CISCO 10 19) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 10 22) RICE 9 23) Big Lake Reagan County 8 23) RIO VISTA 8 23) EASTLAND 8 23) Fritch Sanford Fritch 8 23) FLORENCE 8 23) Gladewater Union Grove 8 23) Amarillo Highland Park 8 30) HOWE 7 31) IDALOU 6 31) WALL 6 31) BANGS 6 31) KARNES CITY 6 35) LEXINGTON 4 35) DAINGERFIELD 4 35) NEWTON 4 35) CHILDRESS 4 35) BALLINGER 4 35) BUFFALO 4 35) SONORA 4 42) ELKHART 3 43) COMO-PICKTON 2 43) COMANCHE 2 43) ARP 2 43) GODLEY 2 43) QUITMAN 2 48) LITTLEFIELD 1 48) BLANCO 1 48) POTTSBORO 1 48) VAN VLECK 1 48) PEASTER 1 53) WHITE OAK 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 60 2) POTTSBORO 42 3) VAN VLECK 36 4) DAINGERFIELD 22 4) Vanderbilt Industrial 22 6) LONE OAK 20 6) FLOYDADA 20 8) MERKEL 18 9) WHITE OAK 16 9) ANAHUAC 16 9) CISCO 16 12) LEXINGTON 14.50 13) PANHANDLE 14 13) POTH 14 13) GUNTER 14 13) CRAWFORD 14 17) IDALOU 12 17) HEMPSTEAD 12 19) JEFFERSON 11 20) ALTAIR RICE 10 20) DILLEY 10 20) QUEEN CITY 10 20) GROVETON 10 20) Bushland 10 20) GRAND SALINE 10 20) HOLLIDAY 10 27) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT 9 27) EAST BERNARD 9 29) REFUGIO 8 29) BALLINGER 8 29) CRANE 8 29) ELYSIAN FIELDS 8 29) WALLIS BRAZOS 8 29) WEIMAR 8 29) LITTLEFIELD 8 36) MULESHOE 7 36) ALVORD 7 38) SAN AUGUSTINE 6 38) NEWTON 6 38) OMAHA PEWITT 6 38) EDDY BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 6 38) HEMPHILL 6 43) BOWIE 4 43) KERMIT 4 43) San Angelo Grape Creek 4 46) DEWEYVILLE 2 46) KIRBYVILLE 2 46) CHILDRESS 2 46) DENVER CITY 2 46) ODEM 2 46) MCGREGOR 2 46) TROY 2 46) HOOKS 2 54) HONEY GROVE 1 54) SONORA 1 54) SAN ANTONIO COLE 1 54) RIO VISTA 1 54) FLORENCE 1 54) CADDO MILLS 1 54) LAGO VISTA 1 61) PILOT POINT 0.50 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) WACO CONNALLY 52 1) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 52 3) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 31 4) GIDDINGS 30 5) FARMERSVILLE 24 5) DALLAS ROOSEVELT 24 5) ABILENE WYLIE 24 5) ARGYLE 24 9) KENNEDALE 22 10) DALLAS MADISON 20 11) WHITNEY 16 11) STAFFORD 16 13) ANDREWS 14 13) PROSPER 14 13) DECATUR 14 16) DIBOLL 13 17) FAIRFIELD 12 18) Corpus Christi West Oso 11.33 19) La VERNIA 10 19) SWEETWATER 10 19) WHITESBORO 10 19) La GRANGE 10 19) KEMP 10 24) DEVINE 9 24) San Antonio Houston 9 26) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 8 26) INGLESIDE 8 26) Longview Spring Hill 8 26) CRANDALL 8 26) EUSTACE 8 26) CROCKETT 8 26) CANTON 8 33) West Columbia 7 34) PITTSBURG 6 34) Carrollton Ranchview 6 34) ATLANTA 6 34) Fort Worth Carter-Riversid 6 34) GOLIAD 6 39) LLANO 4.33 40) BELLVILLE 4 40) BURNET 4 40) CALDWELL 4 40) FREDERICKSBURG 4 44) CHINA SPRING 3 45) VAN ALSTYNE 2.33 46) NEEDVILLE 2 46) YOAKUM 2 46) Orange West Orange-Stark 2 46) BROWNWOOD 2 46) LULING 2 46) TATUM 2 46) PALACIOS 2 46) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 2 54) MONAHANS 1 54) SILSBEE 1 54) BURKBURNETT 1 54) GRAHAM 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Orange West Orange-Stark 58 2) Waco La Vega 44 2) ARGYLE 44 4) KENNEDALE 37 5) CUERO 34 6) POTEET 28 6) Wichita Falls Hirschi 28 8) FREDERICKSBURG 26 9) DALLAS MADISON 24 10) ABILENE WYLIE 22 11) WHITESBORO 20 12) LYTLE 19 13) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 16 14) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 15 15) GOLIAD 12 15) TAYLOR 12 15) TATUM 12 15) BONHAM 12 19) SNYDER 10 19) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 10 19) La VERNIA 10 22) COLUMBUS 8 22) COMMERCE 8 22) LORENA 8 22) EDNA 8 22) YOAKUM 8 22) KAUFMAN 8 28) LLANO 7 29) MIDLAND GREENWOOD 6 29) San Antonio Houston 6 29) CANTON 6 29) BELLVILLE 6 29) GIDDINGS 6 29) CELINA 6 29) GRAHAM 6 36) West Columbia 5 37) WILLS POINT 4 37) CHINA SPRING 4 37) WACO CONNALLY 4 40) CROCKETT 2 40) PERRYTON 2 42) SEALY 1 42) CLINT 1 42) BRECKENRIDGE 1 42) Cleveland Tarkington 1 42) ATLANTA 1 42) Carrollton Ranchview 1 42) SWEENY 1 42) NAVASOTA 1 42) Corpus Christi West Oso 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Mansfield Timberview 86 2) LANCASTER 41 3) HOUSTON WESTBURY 36 4) FORT WORTH DUNBAR 29 5) BEAUMONT OZEN 26 6) DALLAS SAMUELL 24 7) Kingwood Park 22 8) MIDLOTHIAN 20 8) MONTGOMERY 20 10) FORNEY 18 10) EL PASO CHAPIN 18 12) FORT WORTH BOSWELL 16 12) DALLAS LINCOLN 16 12) Mansfield Legacy 16 15) Boerne Champion 15 16) ROCKWALL 14 17) HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN 12 18) TERRELL 10 18) CANYON 10 18) Pflugerville Hendrickson 10 18) Arlington Seguin 10 18) Frisco Wakeland 10 23) WILLIS 8 23) ANGLETON 8 23) SHERMAN 8 23) ROCKPORT-FULTON 8 23) New Braunfels Canyon 8 23) MESQUITE POTEET 8 29) Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 7 29) GREENVILLE 7 31) Rockwall Heath 6 31) ROYSE CITY 6 31) WAXAHACHIE 6 31) AUSTIN JOHNSON 6 35) LOCKHART 4 35) Manvel 4 35) DALLAS KIMBALL 4 35) HENDERSON 4 35) LITTLE ELM 4 35) Saginaw 4 35) STEPHENVILLE 4 35) Pearland Dawson 4 35) MOUNT PLEASANT 4 44) LUMBERTON 2 44) HOUSTON WASHINGTON 2 44) ROSENBG LAMAR 2 44) HEREFORD 2 44) Denton Guyer 2 49) WACO 1 49) SPRINGTOWN 1 49) Dallas Highland Park 1 49) Killeen 1 49) FRIENDSWOOD 1 49) MCKINNEY 1 49) CROWLEY 1 49) AUSTIN LAKE TRAVIS 1 49) CANYON RANDALL 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) LANCASTER 52 2) WAXAHACHIE 37 3) TEXARKANA TEXAS 36 3) Fort Worth Eastern Hills 36 5) BIG SPRING 34 6) Denton Guyer 32 7) Arlington Seguin 27 8) Houston North Forest 24 9) MARSHALL 22 10) BRENHAM 21 11) Wichita Falls Rider 20 11) Boerne Champion 20 13) ROSENBG LAMAR 18 13) RED OAK 18 15) MANOR 16 15) CROSBY 16 17) CANYON 15 18) DAYTON 14 19) FRIENDSWOOD 13 20) Pearland Dawson 12 21) MIDLOTHIAN 10 21) WACO 10 23) ANGLETON 9 24) EL PASO AUSTIN 8 24) Corpus Christi Calallen 8 26) LOCKHART 7 27) Cibolo Steele 6 27) BUDA HAYS 6 27) SHERMAN 6 27) CANYON RANDALL 6 31) GREGORY-PORTLAND 4 31) MARBLE FALLS 4 31) EL PASO BURGES 4 31) WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP 4 31) LIVINGSTON 4 31) HUNTSVILLE 4 31) Fort Worth Southwest 4 31) FORNEY 4 31) Killeen 4 40) Frisco Centennial 3 40) HUTTO 3 42) WACO UNIVERSITY 2 42) Port Lavaca Calhoun 2 42) BAY CITY 2 42) MISSION 2 42) HENDERSON 2 42) SAN ANTONIO EDISON 2 48) BEAUMONT OZEN 1 48) DALLAS KIMBALL 1 48) Kyle Lehman 1 48) DENTON 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) DALLAS SKYLINE 67 2) HOUSTON LAMAR 32 3) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 29 3) ALIEF ELSIK 29 5) CONVERSE JUDSON 28 6) NEW BRAUNFELS 26 7) Fort Bend Marshall 24 8) SPRING WESTFIELD 20 8) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 20 8) San Antonio Roosevelt 20 11) DALLAS SUNSET 18 12) League City Clear Creek 16 12) ARLINGTON BOWIE 16 14) Galena Park North Shore 14 14) ARLINGTON 14 16) HOUSTON WESTSIDE 12 16) ABILENE 12 18) WYLIE HIGH 10 18) DUNCANVILLE 10 18) Houston Cypress Springs 10 18) Fort Bend Hightower 10 18) ODESSA PERMIAN 10 18) Clute Brazoswood 10 18) PLANO 10 18) PEARLAND 10 26) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 9 27) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER 8 27) Killeen Harker Heights 8 27) FORT BEND AUSTIN 8 27) BELTON 8 27) Richardson Lake Highlands 8 27) KILLEEN ELLISON 8 33) San Antonio Warren 7 34) Alief Taylor 6 34) College Station A&M Cons 6 34) CHANNELVIEW 6 37) Pasadena Memorial 5 37) La PORTE 5 37) Fort Bend Travis 5 37) PLANO WEST 5 41) LUFKIN 4 41) Cedar Park Vista Ridge 4 41) GEORGETOWN 4 41) San Antonio Marshall 4 41) Mesquite Horn 4 46) MESQUITE 3 47) TYLER LEE 2 47) SAN ANTONIO REAGAN 2 47) MIDLAND LEE 2 47) De SOTO 2 47) PLANO EAST 2 47) COPPELL 2 53) LUBBOCK CORONADO 1 53) SAN BENITO 1 53) Houston Clear Lake 1 53) VICTORIA MEMORIAL 1 53) HURST BELL 1 53) Garland Naaman Forest 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) GARLAND ROWLETT 66 2) KILLEEN ELLISON 56 3) Galena Park North Shore 28 4) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 26 5) Fort Bend Willowridge 24 6) SPRING WESTFIELD 20 7) RIO GRANDE CITY 19 8) BAYTOWN LEE 18 9) KATY MAYDE CREEK 17 10) CONROE 16 10) Humble Atascocita 16 12) Pasadena Memorial 14 12) Garland Naaman Forest 14 14) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 12 15) ALLEN 11 16) CEDAR PARK 10 16) San Antonio Warren 10 16) JUSTIN NORTHWEST 10 16) Houston Strake Jesuit Col 10 16) NEW CANEY 10 16) HUMBLE 10 16) ODESSA PERMIAN 10 16) LEWISVILLE 10 24) San Antonio Stevens 9 25) CONVERSE JUDSON 8 25) ARLINGTON 8 25) KATY CINCO RANCH 8 25) COPPELL 8 25) DALLAS SKYLINE 8 25) FORT BEND DULLES 8 25) Corpus Christi Carroll 8 32) PLANO EAST 7 32) Pflugerville Connally 7 32) Lewisville Flower Mound 7 35) Spring Branch Smithson Val 6 35) TYLER LEE 6 35) Round Rock Stony Point 6 35) PLANO 6 35) San Antonio Roosevelt 6 40) San Antonio Wagner 5 41) Fort Bend Travis 4 41) LUBBOCK CORONADO 4 41) San Antonio Madison 4 41) North Crowley 4 41) San Antonio Churchill 4 41) ABILENE 4 41) Eagle Pass Winn 4 41) Alief Taylor 4 49) Dallas Jesuit College Prep 3 49) Richardson Lake Highlands 3 51) BROWNSVILLE PACE 2 51) San Antonio MacArthur 2 51) Clute Brazoswood 2 51) SAN ANTONIO JAY 2 51) TEMPLE 2 51) TOMBALL 2 51) MESQUITE 2 51) Keller Fossil Ridge 2 51) BURLESON 2 60) HOUSTON ALDINE 1 60) COPPERAS COVE 1 60) Katy Seven Lakes 1 60) DEL RIO 1 60) LUFKIN 1 60) AMARILLO 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 2 3 8  
2013 1 4 8 287  
2012 2   3    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   5    
2008     1    
2000 1 56 1