Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (57)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (10)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2009 Results - FHSAA Florida State Outdoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 9 2009, 06:19 PM

FHSAA Florida State Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site

1A Results
2A Results
3A Results
4A Results


4A

 

 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 09:33 PM
FHSAA Class 4A, Florida Finals - 5/9/2009
Showalter Field, Winter Park, Florida
Results

Event 2 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
9 396 Melidor, Bensley 11 north port 6-04.00 1.93m
10 321 Fife, Warren 12 Killian 6-04.00 1.93m
11 464 Wood, Derrick 11 Royal Palm Beach 6-04.00 1.93m
12 68 short, elijah 12 Colonial 6-02.00 1.87m
13 295 Johnson, Cedrick 12 Carol City 6-02.00 1.87m
14 141 Barge, Dexter 12 Durant HS 6-00.00 1.82m
15 376 Mundy, Brandon 11 Mitchell HS 6-00.00 1.82m
-- 119 McKinney, vincent 11 Dillard DNS

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 229 Scherschel, Morgan 12 Gaither HS 11-07.00 3.53m 10
2 156 Cook, Emily 11 East Ridge 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 484 Smith, Nicole 12 Sickles HS 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 15 Weiss, Erica 11 Boone 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 471 Karlstrand, Kelsey 11 riverview 9-06.00 2.89m 3.50
5 525 Williams, Heather 11 venice 9-06.00 2.89m 3.50
7 7 Clapp, Gracie 11 Bartram Trail 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 123 Zecevic, Antonia 12 Douglas 9-00.00 2.74m 1
9 271 Verdeja, Sophie 10 Lourdes 9-00.00 2.74m
10 203 Gabbert, Audrey 11 Flagler Palm Coa 9-00.00 2.74m
11 181 Bain, Tasnim 12 Everglades 8-06.00 2.59m
12 122 Mancini, Catrina 10 Douglas 8-06.00 2.59m
13 197 Herrera, Gabriela 12 Ferguson 8-06.00 2.59m
14 74 Ferch, Molly 10 Coral Springs 8-00.00 2.43m
14 348 Byrd, Sharnice 11 Southridge 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 350 Johnson, Chantelle 10 Southridge NH

Event 1 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 276 Anderson, Courtney 12 Mariner 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 61 Pressley, Maya 12 Coconut Creek 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 532 gabor, anastasia 10 Vero Beach 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 121 Goldring, Rebecca 12 Douglas 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 397 Stephans, Rebecca 12 Orange Park 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 393 Pineda, D'Yolanda 12 No Mi Beach 5-04.00 1.62m 3
7 71 Joseph, Kristina 10 Co Reef 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 459 Harvin, LaToya 11 Royal Palm Beach 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
8 517 Wilkins, Sarah St. Petersberg 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
10 375 Young, Caitlin 12 Mitchell HS 5-02.00 1.57m
11 380 Klinger, Rachael 11 Niceville 5-02.00 1.57m
12 40 Durden, Simone 12 Buchholz 5-00.00 1.52m
13 75 Frederick, Julia 09 Coral Springs 5-00.00 1.52m
13 12 Capehart, Courtney 10 Boone 5-00.00 1.52m
15 299 Wright, Jatavia 10 Central 5-00.00 1.52m
-- 508 McCall, Chenique 09 So Dade NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 549 Clark, Jordan 10 Wekiva 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 431 Elusme, Jonas 11 Park Vista 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 169 Johnson, Cyrus 10 Ely 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 3 Bromell, Willie 10 American 6-06.00 1.98m 4.50
4 294 Jackson, Antron 11 Carol City 6-06.00 1.98m 4.50
6 287 Hooks, Mario 11 Melbourne 6-06.00 1.98m 3
7 412 Johnson, Raymond 12 Osceola 6-06.00 1.98m 2
8 219 Summers, Ryan 12 Fletcher 6-04.00 1.93m 1

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 17 Kennedy, John 11 Boone 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 438 Zuppke, Sean 12 Park Vista 15-00.00 4.57m 8
3 521 Metzger, Wyatt 11 Timber Creek 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 520 Marcello, Drew 12 Taravella 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 90 Lombardo, Anthony 12 Countryside 13-06.00 4.11m 4
6 472 Bencomo, Roger 12 riverview 13-00.00 3.96m 2.50
6 261 Woodruff, Grant 12 Lake Mary 13-00.00 3.96m 2.50
8 101 James, Curtis 11 Cypress Bay 13-00.00 3.96m 1
9 486 Carl, James 12 Sickles HS 12-06.00 3.81m
10 92 Polgar, Paul -- Countryside 12-06.00 3.81m
11 210 Soard, Cory 10 Flagler Palm Coa 12-00.00 3.65m
12 199 Fierro, Alejandro 11 Ferguson 12-00.00 3.65m
13 315 Evans, Eric 12 Columbus 11-06.00 3.50m
-- 200 Ghersi, William 11 Ferguson NH
-- 316 Guerra, Edgar 12 Columbus NH
-- 552 Adams, Edward 12 Wellington DQ Unsportsmanlike Cond

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 61 Pressley, Maya 12 Coconut Creek 18-06.00 -0.8 5.63m 10
2 534 Jackson, Jasmine 12 Vero Beach 18-03.25 3.2 5.56m 8
3 155 Fisher, Leah 12 East Lake HS 17-09.75 1.1 5.42m 6
4 103 Mackey, Sarah 11 Cypress Creek 17-09.25 -1.1 5.41m 5
5 477 King, Sharniece 10 Seminole 17-08.75 1.6 5.40m 4
6 342 Williams, Naquia 12 Northwestern 17-07.25 -1.8 5.36m 3
7 421 Walker, Albreynia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 17-06.00 2.0 5.33m 2
8 158 Darden, Santavia 12 Edgewater 17-04.00 1.4 5.28m 1
9 330 Florence, Roshelle 11 Northwestern 17-01.00 1.8 5.20m
10 544 Griffin, Niaja 10 Wekiva 16-09.00 3.6 5.10m
10 334 Middleton, Kededra 09 Northwestern 16-09.00 0.6 5.10m
12 239 Hodges, Tyler 12 Homestead 16-06.75 4.0 5.04m
13 180 Avery, Danielle 11 Everglades 16-06.25 4.0 5.03m
14 447 Pope, Jasmine 12 Plant City H 16-03.75 3.6 4.97m
15 151 Love, Nakia 10 East Bay HS 15-08.75 1.3 4.79m
16 415 Wallace, Alaina 10 Palm Beach Cen 14-07.75 2.5 4.46m

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 254 Wise, Neamen 11 Lake Brantley 23-08.25 -1.6 7.21m 10
2 510 Sanders, Kentrell 11 So Dade 23-01.00 -1.5 7.03m 8
3 312 Bush, Gary 12 Columbus 22-07.50 -4.1 6.89m 6
4 81 Lodge, Demornie 10 Coral Springs 22-06.25 -2.3 6.86m 5
5 274 Bell, Kevin 11 Mandarin 22-06.00 -0.5 6.85m 4
6 48 Noble, Marquis 10 Buchholz 22-05.75 -1.9 6.85m 3
7 473 Booker, Andre 12 riverview 22-03.75 -2.1 6.80m 2
8 34 Bynes, Bryan 12 Boyd Anderson 22-03.25 -2.1 6.78m 1
9 266 Eppes, Ryan 12 Largo HS 21-06.50 -1.1 6.56m
10 293 Hall, Rannell 10 Carol City 21-04.25 -1.3 6.50m
11 166 Braxton, Tevon 12 Ely 21-02.00 -2.4 6.45m
12 362 Redwine, Donnell 10 Southridge 20-11.00 -0.5 6.37m
13 413 Wilson, Maitland 12 Osceola 20-07.25 -2.3 6.28m
14 454 Smith, Matt 12 Port St Lucie 20-05.50 -0.7 6.23m
-- 287 Hooks, Mario 11 Melbourne DQ NWI Reported Late
-- 218 Evans, Andrew 12 Flanagan DNS NWI

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 483 Stallworth, Marque 11 Seminole Ridge 39-01.25 -2.7 11.91m 10
2 338 Rollins, Brianna 12 Northwestern 38-11.75 0.4 11.88m 8
3 544 Griffin, Niaja 10 Wekiva 37-08.25 1.2 11.48m 6
4 340 Spence, Shannon 10 Northwestern 37-02.75 -0.2 11.34m 5
5 548 Williams, Trisha 11 Wekiva 36-10.00 1.0 11.22m 4
6 463 Pratt, Makela 09 Royal Palm Beach 36-08.50 1.7 11.18m 3
7 381 Sager, Emily 10 Niceville 36-06.00 -0.1 11.12m 2
8 158 Darden, Santavia 12 Edgewater 36-00.00 1.3 10.97m 1
9 504 David, Tiatiana 10 So Dade 35-10.50 -1.6 10.93m
10 23 Jones, Kinnesha 12 Boyd Anderson 35-08.75 1.3 10.89m
11 151 Love, Nakia 10 East Bay HS 35-04.50 -2.1 10.78m
12 164 Hunt, Shadiqua 11 Ely 35-00.00 0.2 10.66m
13 150 Harley, Shytina 11 East Bay HS 34-06.50 -0.2 10.52m
14 468 Watson, Whitley 11 sarasota 33-03.25 1.6 10.14m
-- 57 Lee, Natalie 12 Chamberlain FOUL
-- 125 Deroquancourt, Jes 12 Krop DNS NWI

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 510 Sanders, Kentrell 11 So Dade 47-10.50 -0.1 14.59m 10
2 201 McMillan, Eric 12 Ferguson 45-09.50 -0.8 13.95m 8
3 189 Kerney, Byron 11 Everglades 45-07.75 -0.2 13.91m 6
4 5 Scott, Donald 11 Apopka 45-06.75 0.2 13.88m 5 45'5.75"
5 294 Jackson, Antron 11 Carol City 45-06.75 0.7 13.88m 4 44'4.5"
6 456 Wilson, Albert 11 Port St Lucie 45-04.75 -2.2 13.83m 3
7 173 Sayles, Edgar 12 Ely 44-10.25 1.2 13.67m 2
8 455 Upton, Tim 11 Port St Lucie 44-02.50 -0.3 13.47m 1
9 112 Lewis, Shane 10 Deltona 44-01.00 0.7 13.43m
10 11 Taylor, Derek 11 Bartram Trail 43-07.75 -1.7 13.30m
11 208 Ndum, Rodney 12 Flagler Palm Coa 43-05.75 1.6 13.25m
12 157 Washington, Charle 12 Eau Gallie 43-03.25 -1.1 13.18m
13 424 Lovett, Eddie 11 Palm Beach Lakes 42-06.00 -2.2 12.95m
14 311 Bush, Deon 09 Columbus 41-03.50 -0.6 12.58m
15 518 Phillips, Jordan St. Petersberg 40-10.00 -1.5 12.44m
-- 35 Reynolds, Travis 12 Boyd Anderson FOUL

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 41 Hopkins, Wilamena 12 Buchholz 139-10 42.62m 10
2 562 Evans, Ashley 12 Winter Springs 136-07 41.63m 8
3 352 Mickens, Janee 11 Southridge 126-02 38.45m 6
4 21 Haughton, Shamona 11 Boyd Anderson 120-08 36.77m 5
5 19 Freeman, Danielle 10 Boyd Anderson 119-07 36.44m 4
6 290 Reed, Tiffany 12 Carol City 119-06 36.42m 3
7 539 moss, jessica 10 Vero Beach 119-01 36.29m 2
8 379 Davis, Kaitlin 12 Niceville 117-09 35.89m 1
9 467 Raisor, Raeann 11 sarasota 116-09 35.58m
10 1 Campbell, Iesha 12 Alonso HS 109-07 33.40m
11 291 Sands, Alexis 12 Carol City 107-01 32.63m
12 391 Miller, Ashley 12 No Mi Beach 105-10 32.25m
13 523 Hafeli, breeanna 11 venice 91-05 27.86m
14 465 Pierre, Miriam 09 Santaluces 81-11 24.96m
-- 9 Lind, Joangelie 12 Bartram Trail FOUL
-- 429 Wilmoth, Shenae 10 Park Vista FOUL

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 100 Gamble, Austin 12 Cypress Bay 184-06 56.23m 10
2 398 Baker, Demetre 11 Orange Park 173-03 52.80m 8
3 515 Lickfield, Christo 12 Spruce Creek 173-02 52.78m 6
4 516 Mattox, Andrew 12 Spruce Creek 161-10 49.32m 5
5 190 Ledesma, Antonio 12 Everglades 158-06 48.31m 4
6 2 Mcallister, Demont 12 Alonso HS 153-00 46.63m 3
7 542 Hortsman, Cody 10 Vero Beach 147-09 45.03m 2
8 195 Williams, Courtney 11 Everglades 146-03 44.57m 1
9 474 Bright, Ronnie 12 riverview 146-02 44.55m
10 470 Larrabee, zachary 10 sarasota 143-07 43.76m
11 296 Smith, Travis 12 Carol City 142-10 43.53m
12 319 Montero, Michael 10 Columbus 138-10 42.31m
13 174 Torres, Jose 12 Ely 132-07 40.41m
14 305 Miller, Jordan 12 Central 130-04 39.72m
-- 387 Tidwell, Charlie 11 Niceville FOUL
-- 356 Bell, Gregory 12 Southridge FOUL

Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 41 Hopkins, Wilamena 12 Buchholz 46-01.00 14.04m 10
2 352 Mickens, Janee 11 Southridge 42-03.25 12.88m 8
3 339 Romain, Destinee 11 Northwestern 41-04.00 12.59m 6
4 553 Forsythe, Brynn 12 West Orange 40-09.50 12.43m 5
5 335 Parmer, Shehara 10 Northwestern 39-02.50 11.95m 4
6 465 Pierre, Miriam 09 Santaluces 37-11.50 11.56m 3
7 467 Raisor, Raeann 11 sarasota 37-04.25 11.38m 2
8 1 Campbell, Iesha 12 Alonso HS 36-06.50 11.13m 1
9 457 Collie, Patrice 11 Royal Palm Beach 36-02.75 11.04m 36'0"
10 290 Reed, Tiffany 12 Carol City 36-02.75 11.04m 34'10"
11 562 Evans, Ashley 12 Winter Springs 35-08.25 10.87m
12 21 Haughton, Shamona 11 Boyd Anderson 35-06.25 10.82m
13 422 Watkins, Shanice 11 Palm Beach Lakes 35-03.25 10.75m
14 539 moss, jessica 10 Vero Beach 34-06.75 10.53m
15 478 Lewis, Amanda 12 Seminole 33-10.00 10.31m
16 441 Sperna, Jenna 9 Pinellas Par 32-03.00 9.82m

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 398 Baker, Demetre 11 Orange Park 56-11.25 17.35m 10
2 67 kemp, tyson 12 Colonial 55-07.25 16.94m 8
3 100 Gamble, Austin 12 Cypress Bay 54-04.50 16.57m 6
4 515 Lickfield, Christo 12 Spruce Creek 53-04.50 16.26m 5
5 319 Montero, Michael 10 Columbus 50-11.00 15.51m 4
6 178 Kerr, Dale 11 Evans 50-01.50 15.27m 3 49'11.5"
7 356 Bell, Gregory 12 Southridge 50-01.50 15.27m 2 49'6.5"
8 417 McDermott, Shane 11 Palm Beach Cen 49-10.50 15.20m 1
9 2 Mcallister, Demont 12 Alonso HS 49-05.50 15.07m
10 78 Desir, Karl 12 Coral Springs 49-05.00 15.06m
11 529 Steele, benjamin 12 venice 49-03.50 15.02m
12 238 Darling, Calvin 12 HML 49-00.25 14.94m
13 303 Hackerson, Darrick 12 Central 48-03.25 14.71m
14 94 Shockley, Richard -- Countryside 48-03.00 14.70m
15 448 Hansen, Chad 12 Plant City H 46-10.50 14.28m
16 416 Lutrell, Glenn 11 Palm Beach Cen 41-09.50 12.73m

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd Anderson 9:13.60 2 10
1) 27 Pierce, Eva 12 2) 30 Sudlow, Imani 11
3) 25 Louis, Philimina 12 4) 22 James, Rachael 12
2 Miami Northwestern 9:29.43 2 8
1) 341 Wallen, Skyler 12 2) 330 Florence, Roshelle 11
3) 337 Richburg, Keisha 10 4) 336 Pringley, Brittney 12
3 South Dade 9:31.04 2 6
1) 502 Bogan, Tianeisha 11 2) 507 Jackson, Ywkema 11
3) 508 McCall, Chenique 09 4) 503 Charles, Michelange 12
4 North Miami Beach 9:32.96 1 5
1) 394 Regnier, Kathrena 10 2) 393 Pineda, D'Yolanda 12
3) 390 Limage, Virginia 12 4) 392 Oswald, Berline 11
5 Dr. Phillips High School 9:46.58 2 4
1) 130 Chance, Erin 11 2) 132 Vahle, Mary 11
3) 129 Cagle, Katie 12 4) 128 Boggs, Rachel 12
6 Lourdes 9:49.40 1 3
1) 270 Valdes, Alessandra 10 2) 272 Villarnovo, Victoria 09
3) 269 Padron, Stephanie 11 4) 268 Cancio, Vanessa 09
7 Winter Park High School 9:49.61 2 2
1) 566 Gilmer`, Joy 9 2) 560 Soderstrom, Kira 10
3) 567 Prandehoff, Emmy 4) 561 Williams, Ciera 10
8 Plant City HS 9:50.87 1 1
1) 444 Dickerson, Currie 11 2) 445 Hoy, Emily 12
3) 446 Kolakowski, Erika 11 4) 443 Corzine, Cristina 9
9 Flanagan 9:51.27 1
1) 215 Hudson, Jasmine 12 2) 217 Suarez, Shanice 10
3) 216 Morno, Immaculate 10 4) 214 Harris, Sydney 09
10 Melbourne High School 9:52.54 1
1) 278 Atkinson, Michelle 11 2) 281 Lees, Rebecca 10
3) 279 Beaudoin, Alexis 10 4) 283 Wassmuth, Sarah 11
11 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Sprin 9:56.64 2
1) 253 Water, Sarai 11 2) 251 sams, alexis 9
3) 249 hamas, emily 10 4) 252 stowe, elizabeth 11
12 Everglades 9:56.72 1
1) 181 Bain, Tasnim 12 2) 186 Vulccin, Aryel 09
3) 184 Jones, Gabrielle 10 4) 182 Edden, Shetara 12
13 Gaither HS 10:07.66 2
1) 228 Pratt, Sandra 11 2) 220 Fisher, Shannon 12
3) 222 Kavana, Sarah 11 4) 226 O'Donnell, Kaitlyn 11
14 Vero Beach High School 10:14.79 1
1) 541 Williams, Jenetta 12 2) 536 Keiler, Hannah 11
3) 537 Lapointe, Lauren 11 4) 533 gray, meyonka 12
15 Miramar 10:33.70 1
1) 368 Lee, Diedre 12 2) 372 Smart, Nicole 10
3) 565 Fisher, Jazmine 4) 366 Eady, Michelle 12
-- Osceola HS (Kissimmee) DQ 2 Illegal Pass
1) 410 Migoyo, Yolanda 12 2) 407 Figueroa, Elsamary 12
3) 411 Sanchez, Brittany 11 4) 408 Figueroa, Ileis 11

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sickles HS 7:46.87 2 10
1) 489 DeJute, Marc 12 2) 494 Wehunt, Daniel 12
3) 491 Gines, Julian 11 4) 495 Wehunt, Derek 12
2 Flagler Palm Coast 7:47.03 2 8
1) 204 Earle, Brandon 11 2) 213 Woods, Reggie 11
3) 211 Williams, Willie 11 4) 206 Lockhart, Charles (Cj) 12
3 Dr. Phillips High School 7:57.81 2 6
1) 133 Cox, Kyle 12 2) 136 Lewis, Charief 11
3) 138 Millay, Daniel 10 4) 137 middleton, novian 11
4 Miami Columbus 7:57.97 2 5
1) 320 Ventura, Chris 12 2) 314 Del Valle, Armando 10
3) 310 Arechabala, Eduardo 11 4) 309 Ackemjack, Chris 12
5 Countryside HS 8:01.81 1 4
1) 88 Fotopolous, Kosta -- 2) 89 Herrmann, Jake 11
3) 568 Worner, Matthew 11 4) 87 Christenson, Zachary 11
6 Miami Norland 8:01.99 1 3
1) 326 Lacroix, Jeff 11 2) 325 Jones, Cedric 12
3) 327 Lacroix, Jeffry 11 4) 328 Mendez, Andrew 12
7 Miami Central 8:02.67 1 2
1) 302 Florestal, Jimmy 12 2) 307 Pierrelouis, Gary 11
3) 306 Packeel, Melvin 12 4) 300 Bonhomme, Edwidge 12
8 Dillard 8:05.33 1 1
1) 113 Bostic, Timothy 12 2) 114 Coleman, Jeremy 11
3) 115 Dinkins, Benjamin 12 4) 118 Louima, Wilson 11
9 Edgewater HS (Orlando) 8:05.72 2
1) 161 Howard, Quintrelle 11 2) 163 Sumagpang, Taylor 10
3) 160 Howard, Alton 9 4) 159 Davis, Kelvon 10
10 Everglades 8:05.90 2
1) 187 Craddock, Dejion 12 2) 192 Mattocks, Brent 12
3) 191 Lester, Cortney 11 4) 188 Ingraham, Travis 11
11 John I. Leonard 8:12.25 1
1) 246 Dieujuste, Vital 12 2) 244 Charles, Anderson 09
3) 247 Pickering, Ryan 10 4) 245 Diaz, Luis 11
12 Miami Southridge 8:12.33 1
1) 358 Castro, Kevin 12 2) 359 McIntyre, Marc 11
3) 360 McIntyre, Marcus 11 4) 357 Byrd, Sylvester 11
13 Park Vista 8:18.04 1
1) 434 McCormack, Paul 12 2) 435 Reynolds, Nigel 12
3) 569 Darling, David 12 4) 437 Wadford, Matthew 10
14 Orange Park 8:30.97 2
1) 402 Sykes, Martinique 12 2) 401 Sykes, Dominique 12
3) 400 Gleaton, Ron 11 4) 399 Blair, Trenton 12
15 venice 8:38.99 1
1) 570 Scully, Jake 12 2) 528 enander, david 9
3) 531 white, brian 12 4) 527 boyd, troy 11
16 Melbourne High School 8:53.03 2
1) 286 Figueroa, Ricky 10 2) 571 Stewart, Jacob 11
3) 572 Brewer, Amu 10 4) 573 McGee, Dillan 12

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 179 Atkins, Santrell 12 Everglades 14.54Q 1.1 2
2 534 Jackson, Jasmine 12 Vero Beach 14.66Q 0.5 1
3 299 Wright, Jatavia 10 Central 14.69Q 1.1 2
4 180 Avery, Danielle 11 Everglades 14.75Q 0.5 1
5 342 Williams, Naquia 12 Northwestern 14.73Q 1.1 2
6 24 King, Jasmine 10 Boyd Anderson 14.84Q 0.5 1
7 14 Wallace, Jackie 11 Boone 14.98q 1.1 2
8 329 Cameron, Lavernia 12 Northwestern 15.27q 1.1 2
9 103 Mackey, Sarah 11 Cypress Creek 15.29 0.5 1
10 453 Porteous, Lashana 10 Port St Lucie 15.71 0.5 1
11 439 Maggio, Jessica 9 Pinellas Par 15.75 0.5 1
12 380 Klinger, Rachael 11 Niceville 16.06 1.1 2
13 130 Chance, Erin 11 Dr Phillips 16.34 0.5 1
14 440 Quay, Christina -- Pinellas Par 16.49 1.1 2
15 165 Jean, Mulern 10 Ely 20.22 1.1 2
-- 338 Rollins, Brianna 12 Northwestern FS 0.5 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 179 Atkins, Santrell 12 Everglades 14.47 0.4 10
2 299 Wright, Jatavia 10 Central 14.55 0.4 8
3 342 Williams, Naquia 12 Northwestern 14.84 0.4 6
4 329 Cameron, Lavernia 12 Northwestern 14.88 0.4 5 14.871
5 14 Wallace, Jackie 11 Boone 14.88 0.4 4 14.876
6 180 Avery, Danielle 11 Everglades 14.89 0.4 3
7 534 Jackson, Jasmine 12 Vero Beach 15.00 0.4 2
8 24 King, Jasmine 10 Boyd Anderson 15.08 0.4 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 424 Lovett, Eddie 11 Palm Beach Lakes 14.06Q 1.8 1
2 194 Thompson, Courtney 12 Everglades 14.41Q 1.6 2
3 254 Wise, Neamen 11 Lake Brantley 14.16Q 1.8 1
4 116 Grant, Tremaine 12 Dillard 14.46Q 1.6 2
5 473 Booker, Andre 12 riverview 14.29Q 1.8 1
6 205 Jean, Fritz 12 Flagler Palm Coa 14.61Q 1.6 2
7 347 Smith, Roy 11 Northwestern 14.40q 1.8 1
8 456 Wilson, Albert 11 Port St Lucie 14.69q 1.6 2
9 104 Calderon, Camilo 11 Cypress Creek 14.80 1.6 2
10 308 Williams, Jairus 12 Central 14.93 1.8 1 14.923
11 475 Williams, Kaleep 12 riverview 14.93 1.6 2 14.927
12 111 Joyce, Mark 11 DeLand 15.05 1.6 2
13 318 Marti, Eric 12 Columbus 15.37 1.8 1
14 265 Boatwright, Jamari -- Largo HS 15.96 1.8 1
15 117 Kelly, conrad 12 Dillard 22.78 1.8 1
-- 292 Graham, Patrick 11 Carol City DNF 1.6 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 424 Lovett, Eddie 11 Palm Beach Lakes 14.01 0.3 10
2 194 Thompson, Courtney 12 Everglades 14.19 0.3 8
3 254 Wise, Neamen 11 Lake Brantley 14.26 0.3 6
4 116 Grant, Tremaine 12 Dillard 14.27 0.3 5
5 473 Booker, Andre 12 riverview 14.48 0.3 4
6 456 Wilson, Albert 11 Port St Lucie 14.73 0.3 3
7 205 Jean, Fritz 12 Flagler Palm Coa 14.92 0.3 2
-- 347 Smith, Roy 11 Northwestern DQ 0.3 Hooking Hurdle

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 421 Walker, Albreynia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 11.80Q 3.1 1
2 496 Jackson, Camree 10 South Broward 11.84Q 2.4 2
3 409 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola 11.85Q 2.4 2
4 477 King, Sharniece 10 Seminole 12.11Q 3.1 1
5 354 Williams, Marcia 11 Southridge 12.07Q 2.4 2
6 414 Kinglocke, Ruthann 11 Palm Beach Cen 12.12Q 3.1 1
7 58 Leland, Amanda 12 Chamberlain 12.09q 2.4 2
8 273 Walker, Courtney 10 Mandarin 12.10q 2.4 2
9 224 Lovely, Rikka 12 Gaither HS 12.15 3.1 1
10 447 Pope, Jasmine 12 Plant City H 12.19 2.4 2
11 538 lewis, tomisha 11 Vero Beach 12.21 3.1 1
12 28 Sanders, Shayla 09 Boyd Anderson 12.22 3.1 1
13 331 Harris, Alphedeill 12 Northwestern 12.29 3.1 1
14 340 Spence, Shannon 10 Northwestern 12.31 2.4 2 12.306
15 72 Tomlin, Shambrika 12 Co Reef 12.31 3.1 1 12.307
-- 176 Clark, Atarah 9 Evans FS 2.4 2

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 409 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola 11.88 0.1 10
2 421 Walker, Albreynia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 11.90 0.1 8
3 477 King, Sharniece 10 Seminole 12.10 0.1 6
4 354 Williams, Marcia 11 Southridge 12.12 0.1 5
5 496 Jackson, Camree 10 South Broward 12.15 0.1 4
6 58 Leland, Amanda 12 Chamberlain 12.23 0.1 3
7 273 Walker, Courtney 10 Mandarin 12.37 0.1 2
8 414 Kinglocke, Ruthann 11 Palm Beach Cen 12.38 0.1 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 59 Locke, Dentarius 12 Chamberlain 10.41Q 1.4 1
2 526 Archer, adrion 12 venice 10.71Q 1.2 2 10.705
3 442 Reed, John 11 Piper 10.71Q 1.2 2 10.710
4 479 Debose, Andre 12 Seminole 10.46Q 1.4 1
5 107 Robinson, Denard 12 Deerfield Beach 10.74Q 1.2 2
6 106 Mcdowell, Cassius 11 Deerfield Beach 10.76Q 1.4 1 10.754
7 317 Hemmingway, Tyrel 11 Columbus 10.76Q 1.4 1 10.759
8 274 Bell, Kevin 11 Mandarin 10.76q 1.2 2
9 323 Reaser, Keith 12 Killian 10.81 1.4 1 10.801
10 322 Miller, Lamar 12 Killian 10.81 1.2 2 10.809
11 264 McRoy, Javares 10 Lakeland HS 10.86 1.4 1
12 177 Aristide, Ismeal 12 Evans 10.93 1.4 1
13 433 Joseph, Diego 12 Park Vista 10.95 1.4 1
14 519 Robinson, Calvin St. Petersberg 11.04 1.2 2
15 345 Harris, Michaelee 11 Northwestern 11.13 1.2 2
16 563 holly, ladale 10 Winter Springs 11.15 1.2 2

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 59 Locke, Dentarius 12 Chamberlain 10.32 0.9 10
2 526 Archer, adrion 12 venice 10.61 0.9 8
3 107 Robinson, Denard 12 Deerfield Beach 10.62 0.9 6
4 442 Reed, John 11 Piper 10.76 0.9 5
5 106 Mcdowell, Cassius 11 Deerfield Beach 10.78 0.9 4
6 274 Bell, Kevin 11 Mandarin 10.79 0.9 3
7 317 Hemmingway, Tyrel 11 Columbus 10.80 0.9 2
-- 479 Debose, Andre 12 Seminole DNF 0.9

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 558 Hayes, Shelby 11 Winter Park 4:55.11 10
2 341 Wallen, Skyler 12 Northwestern 5:04.10 8
3 13 Koziara, Brittany 12 Boone 5:11.33 6
4 270 Valdes, Alessandra 10 Lourdes 5:15.73 5
5 128 Boggs, Rachel 12 Dr Phillips 5:17.27 4
6 140 VanDeGrift, Grace 10 Durant HS 5:17.32 3
7 267 Brea, Cristina 11 Lourdes 5:21.41 2
8 514 Perkins, Mandy 12 Spruce Creek 5:22.36 1
9 551 Ingram, Sofie 10 Wellington 5:24.93
10 279 Beaudoin, Alexis 10 Melbourne 5:27.32
11 395 Scaffidi, Danielle 11 north port 5:31.65
12 282 Mann, Helen 11 Melbourne 5:34.40
13 502 Bogan, Tianeisha 11 So Dade 5:35.55
14 97 Lesnik, Ashley 10 Cypress Bay 5:35.61
15 95 Comple, Michelle 12 Cypress Bay 5:41.34
-- 458 Collins, Jillian 10 Royal Palm Beach DNF

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 314 Del Valle, Armando 10 Columbus 4:17.44 10
2 400 Gleaton, Ron 11 Orange Park 4:18.16 8
3 137 middleton, novian 11 Dr Phillips 4:21.35 6
4 288 Post, James 11 Melbourne 4:21.95 5
5 247 Pickering, Ryan 10 John I. Leonard 4:23.72 4
6 494 Wehunt, Daniel 12 Sickles HS 4:25.01 3
7 374 Ahmed, Bashir 12 Miramar 4:25.34 2
8 202 Ortega, Alan 12 Ferguson 4:26.74 1
9 37 Annichiarico, Jest 12 Braddock 4:27.15
10 275 Garcia, Eduardo 10 Mandarin 4:34.17
11 33 Bailey, Alonzo 12 Boyd Anderson 4:35.42
12 401 Sykes, Dominique 12 Orange Park 4:41.15
13 358 Castro, Kevin 12 Southridge 4:43.66
-- 495 Wehunt, Derek 12 Sickles HS DNF
-- 70 Zerda, Santiago 10 Coral Glades DNF
-- 469 lanning, jonathon 12 sarasota DNS

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 46.94Q 2
1) 340 Spence, Shannon 10 2) 334 Middleton, Kededra 09
3) 331 Harris, Alphedeilli 12 4) 333 McCord, Brittany 12
2 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 47.28Q 1
1) 405 Edwards, Tiana 12 2) 403 Carriere, Tricia 12
3) 406 Emanuel, Briana 12 4) 409 Gaither, Tynia 10
3 Boyd Anderson 47.38Q 2
1) 20 Gary, Jasmine 12 2) 23 Jones, Kinnesha 12
3) 29 Service, Racquel 10 4) 28 Sanders, Shayla 09
4 South Dade 47.89Q 1
1) 509 Shuman, Kenneisha 11 2) 506 Grier, Latorria 11
3) 575 Payne, Iesha 12 4) 505 Grier, Alexis 10
5 Colonial High School 47.82Q 2
1) 64 Mapp, Lexandra 11 2) 63 Johnson, Courtney 9
3) 65 Sowell, Ashlyn 11 4) 62 anu, oriel 9
6 Seminole Ridge 48.14Q 1
1) 480 Bonaby, Tamirah 12 2) 483 Stallworth, Marqueshia 11
3) 482 McCoy, Erin 12 4) 481 Johnson, Precious 10
7 Evans High School 47.87q 2
1) 176 Clark, Atarah 9 2) 596 Steplight, Shawanna
3) 597 Pascal, Stephanie 4) 598 Nelson, Kendra
8 Miami Central 48.13q 2
1) 603 Parris, Jazmina 2) 298 Robbins, Tuskia 10
3) 299 Wright, Jatavia 10 4) 604 Adderly, Tabitha
9 Vero Beach High School 48.16 1
1) 534 Jackson, Jasmine 12 2) 538 lewis, tomisha 11
3) 533 gray, meyonka 12 4) 541 Williams, Jenetta 12
10 University HS (Orlando) 48.47 2
1) 591 Yocum, Roni 11 2) 592 Sabedra, Deborah 11
3) 593 Sparks, Dana 10 4) 594 Watts, Mary 12
11 Royal Palm Beach 49.37 1
1) 462 Murry, Kiera 10 2) 463 Pratt, Makela 09
3) 460 Leger, Trisha 10 4) 461 Mckelton, Whitney 12
12 Bayside HS (Palm Bay) 49.50 1
1) 583 Mondesir, Melissa 2) 584 Thompson, Lynn
3) 585 Gasron, Chanelle 4) 586 McGriff, Reachelle
13 north port 49.56 2
1) 587 Price, Tavonda 11 2) 588 Brown, Shaneka 12
3) 589 Smth, LeNaya 12 4) 590 Pendergrass, Damia 9
14 Miami Southridge 49.84 1
1) 353 Moore, De'Leeatrice 12 2) 580 Cabey, Lalila
3) 581 Smith, Anknisha 4) 582 Paynton, Rashe
15 Sickles HS 50.02 2
1) 606 Perkins, Ashley 2) 607 Eppler, Sarah
3) 608 Innocent, Celine 4) 609 Henry, Jessica
-- Park Vista DQ 1 Out of Zone 1
1) 428 Weimerskirch, Emily 12 2) 427 Serjilis, Rosebeth 11
3) 430 Wood, Alexa 09 4) 426 Jackson, Caitlin 11

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 47.02 10
1) 405 Edwards, Tiana 12 2) 403 Carriere, Tricia 12
3) 406 Emanuel, Briana 12 4) 409 Gaither, Tynia 10
2 Miami Northwestern 47.10 8
1) 340 Spence, Shannon 10 2) 333 McCord, Brittany 12
3) 332 Jean, Sandy 11 4) 331 Harris, Alphedeilli 12
3 Boyd Anderson 47.91 6
1) 32 Williams, Unique 11 2) 23 Jones, Kinnesha 12
3) 29 Service, Racquel 10 4) 28 Sanders, Shayla 09
4 Evans High School 48.09 5
1) 176 Clark, Atarah 9 2) 596 Steplight, Shawanna
3) 597 Pascal, Stephanie 4) 598 Nelson, Kendra
5 Seminole Ridge 48.24 4
1) 480 Bonaby, Tamirah 12 2) 483 Stallworth, Marqueshia 11
3) 482 McCoy, Erin 12 4) 481 Johnson, Precious 10
6 South Dade 48.26 3
1) 509 Shuman, Kenneisha 11 2) 506 Grier, Latorria 11
3) 575 Payne, Iesha 12 4) 505 Grier, Alexis 10
7 Miami Central 48.33 2
1) 603 Parris, Jazmina 2) 298 Robbins, Tuskia 10
3) 299 Wright, Jatavia 10 4) 604 Adderly, Tabitha
-- Colonial High School DNF
1) 64 Mapp, Lexandra 11 2) 65 Sowell, Ashlyn 11
3) 62 anu, oriel 9 4) 63 Johnson, Courtney 9

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deerfield Beach 41.91Q 1
1) 105 Dotson, Dauntia 11 2) 109 Witty, Adrian 12
3) 106 Mcdowell, Cassius 11 4) 107 Robinson, Denard 12
2 Coral Springs 42.16Q 2
1) 79 House, Stanton 11 2) 80 Jones, Jarmal 11
3) 77 Charlot, Jean 11 4) 82 Smith, Ryan 11
3 DeLand High School 42.08Q 1
1) 623 Wright, Jimel 10 2) 624 Thompson, Larry 11
3) 625 Watkins, Vic 12 4) 111 Joyce, Mark 11
4 Flagler Palm Coast 42.25Q 2
1) 648 Phillips, Justin 9 2) 649 Absolu, Gilbert 10
3) 650 Critcher, Kenlee 11 4) 651 Shellings, Corey 11
5 Ely 42.19Q 1
1) 167 Cannon, Terrence 10 2) 171 Payne, Rashad 12
3) 175 Williams, Gary 12 4) 168 Haughton, Wayne 12
6 Mandarin 42.42Q 2
1) 640 Robinson, Nick 11 2) 641 Cualeka, Worship 11
3) 642 Smith, Kirhy 12 4) 274 Bell, Kevin 11
7 South Broward 42.57q 2
1) 498 Blanford, Jenove 10 2) 500 Sylvestre, Johnioh 10
3) 497 Bent, Jareth 12 4) 501 Thomas, Andre 12
8 Lakeland HS 42.60q 2
1) 263 McRoy, Benjamen 11 2) 264 McRoy, Javares 10
3) 643 Breaster, Kendrea 11 4) 644 Watson, Rodney 11
9 Miami Columbus 42.67 2
1) 312 Bush, Gary 12 2) 317 Hemmingway, Tyrel 11
3) 637 Cid, Alex 4) 638 Santos, Bryan
10 Sarasota Riverview 42.83 2
1) 654 Wilson, Jessie 11 2) 655 Evans, Jon 10
3) 656 Handison, Ronnie 12 4) 473 Booker, Andre 12
11 Coral Reef 42.88 1
1) 633 Vaughn, Courtney 2) 634 St. Juste, Jack
3) 635 Sandfer, Teral 4) 636 Campbell, Klinstiam
12 American 42.96 2
1) 657 Madison, Rodney 2) 658 Royal, Tyrone
3) 659 Brown, Daryl 4) 3 Bromell, Willie 10
13 Boone High School 43.19 1
1) 628 Hansen, Akik 2) 629 Smith-Ion, Donre
3) 630 Morris, Lee 4) 631 Sullivan, Tabarie
14 Miami Central 43.25 1
1) 308 Williams, Jairus 12 2) 304 Lewis, Delroy 11
3) 611 Noel, Kennauus 4) 301 Finnie, Thomas 11
-- Cape Coral DNF 1
1) 618 Hall, Cameron 2) 619 Holloway, Prince
3) 620 Watkins, Jaylen 4) 621 Davis, Jeremy
-- venice DNF 1
1) 613 Barton, Lainerance 11 2) 614 Brandow, Max 12
3) 615 Fordham, Robert 12 4) 526 Archer, adrion 12

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deerfield Beach 40.64 10
1) 105 Dotson, Dauntia 11 2) 109 Witty, Adrian 12
3) 106 Mcdowell, Cassius 11 4) 107 Robinson, Denard 12
2 Coral Springs 41.32 8
1) 79 House, Stanton 11 2) 80 Jones, Jarmal 11
3) 77 Charlot, Jean 11 4) 82 Smith, Ryan 11
3 Ely 41.82 6
1) 167 Cannon, Terrence 10 2) 171 Payne, Rashad 12
3) 175 Williams, Gary 12 4) 168 Haughton, Wayne 12
4 Mandarin 42.26 5 42.252
1) 640 Robinson, Nick 11 2) 641 Cualeka, Worship 11
3) 642 Smith, Kirhy 12 4) 274 Bell, Kevin 11
5 Lakeland HS 42.26 4 42.259
1) 263 McRoy, Benjamen 11 2) 264 McRoy, Javares 10
3) 643 Breaster, Kendrea 11 4) 644 Watson, Rodney 11
6 Flagler Palm Coast 42.88 3
1) 648 Phillips, Justin 9 2) 649 Absolu, Gilbert 10
3) 650 Critcher, Kenlee 11 4) 651 Shellings, Corey 11
7 South Broward 43.03 2
1) 498 Blanford, Jenove 10 2) 500 Sylvestre, Johnioh 10
3) 497 Bent, Jareth 12 4) 501 Thomas, Andre 12
8 DeLand High School 43.24 1
1) 623 Wright, Jimel 10 2) 624 Thompson, Larry 11
3) 625 Watkins, Vic 12 4) 111 Joyce, Mark 11

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 336 Pringley, Brittney 12 Northwestern 56.65Q 1
2 349 Eutsey, Ebony 11 Southridge 56.66Q 2
3 27 Pierce, Eva 12 Boyd Anderson 57.03Q 1
4 185 Richmond, Allison 09 Everglades 57.04Q 2
5 255 Anderson, Nia 12 Lake Mary 57.05Q 1
6 131 Jones, Dynasty 12 Dr Phillips 57.22Q 2
7 31 Supal, Sharniece 11 Boyd Anderson 57.22q 1
8 110 Perrin, Ashley 10 DeLand 57.91q 1
9 330 Florence, Roshelle 11 Northwestern 58.42 2
10 258 Rouse, Ayerial 12 Lake Mary 58.82 2
11 507 Jackson, Ywkema 11 So Dade 59.06 1
12 25 Louis, Philimina 12 Boyd Anderson 1:00.07 2
13 524 tresch, alyssa 10 venice 1:00.16 2
14 139 Thompson, Trinity 9 Durant HS 1:00.38 1
15 425 Nelson, Alyssa 10 Palm Harbor 1:02.28 2
16 149 Crum, Essence 9 East Bay HS 1:04.37 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 349 Eutsey, Ebony 11 Southridge 52.68 10
2 336 Pringley, Brittney 12 Northwestern 55.56 8
3 27 Pierce, Eva 12 Boyd Anderson 55.64 6
4 185 Richmond, Allison 09 Everglades 56.12 5
5 255 Anderson, Nia 12 Lake Mary 56.50 4
6 131 Jones, Dynasty 12 Dr Phillips 56.93 3
7 31 Supal, Sharniece 11 Boyd Anderson 57.05 2
8 110 Perrin, Ashley 10 DeLand 57.69 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 162 McDuffie, Quincy 12 Edgewater 47.44Q 1
2 344 Graham Jr., Hugh 10 Northwestern 47.59Q 2
3 206 Lockhart, Charles 12 Flagler Palm Coa 48.22Q 2
4 209 O'Dell, Timothy 12 Flagler Palm Coa 48.93Q 1
5 297 Williams, Akeem 12 Carol City 49.07Q 2
6 38 Brunau Sanor, Sive 12 Braddock 49.27Q 1
7 237 Cardenas, Miguel 11 Goleman 49.46q 2
8 76 Campbell, Rashad 12 Coral Springs 49.75q 1
9 277 Dukas, Andrew 11 Mariner 50.17 2
10 120 Smith, Adika 12 Dillard 50.26 1
11 564 rolle, james 11 Winter Springs 50.49 2
12 91 Messmore, Derek -- Countryside 50.82 2
13 432 Hutchinson, Jevon 11 Park Vista 50.95 1
14 396 Melidor, Bensley 11 north port 51.41 1
15 56 king, Bernard 11 Centennial 51.86 1
-- 555 Parker, Zack 12 Western DNS 2

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 162 McDuffie, Quincy 12 Edgewater 46.39 10
2 344 Graham Jr., Hugh 10 Northwestern 47.77 8
3 206 Lockhart, Charles 12 Flagler Palm Coa 47.86 6
4 209 O'Dell, Timothy 12 Flagler Palm Coa 48.51 5
5 297 Williams, Akeem 12 Carol City 49.00 4
6 38 Brunau Sanor, Sive 12 Braddock 49.36 3
7 76 Campbell, Rashad 12 Coral Springs 49.56 2
8 237 Cardenas, Miguel 11 Goleman 49.97 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 338 Rollins, Brianna 12 Northwestern 43.02Q 1
2 420 Tucker, Dazia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 44.21Q 2
3 405 Edwards, Tiana 12 Osceola 44.80Q 1
4 332 Jean, Sandy 11 Northwestern 44.82Q 2
5 476 Falcone, Emma 11 Seminole 45.31Q 1
6 259 Taylor, Alexis 10 Lake Mary 45.40Q 2
7 61 Pressley, Maya 12 Coconut Creek 45.34q 1
8 506 Grier, Latorria 11 So Dade 45.44q 2
9 24 King, Jasmine 10 Boyd Anderson 45.50 1
10 83 Linkfield, Thea 11 Countryside 45.51 2
11 342 Williams, Naquia 12 Northwestern 45.56 1
12 130 Chance, Erin 11 Dr Phillips 46.02 1
13 180 Avery, Danielle 11 Everglades 46.21 2
14 534 Jackson, Jasmine 12 Vero Beach 48.09 2
15 389 Nevadunsky, Stepha 11 North Fort Myers 49.34 1
16 227 Perez, Yesenia 12 Gaither HS 56.72 2

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 338 Rollins, Brianna 12 Northwestern 42.56 10
2 420 Tucker, Dazia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 44.04 8
3 476 Falcone, Emma 11 Seminole 44.75 6
4 405 Edwards, Tiana 12 Osceola 44.88 5
5 61 Pressley, Maya 12 Coconut Creek 45.45 4
6 332 Jean, Sandy 11 Northwestern 45.52 3
7 506 Grier, Latorria 11 So Dade 46.00 2
8 259 Taylor, Alexis 10 Lake Mary 46.25 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 Smith, Roy 11 Northwestern 37.46Q 2
2 473 Booker, Andre 12 riverview 38.05Q 1
3 423 Gunn, Emarkis 10 Palm Beach Lakes 37.83Q 2
4 254 Wise, Neamen 11 Lake Brantley 38.43Q 1
5 116 Grant, Tremaine 12 Dillard 38.18Q 2
6 346 McClendon, Jermal 11 Northwestern 38.59Q 1
7 104 Calderon, Camilo 11 Cypress Creek 38.49q 2
8 345 Harris, Michaelee 11 Northwestern 38.79q 2
9 205 Jean, Fritz 12 Flagler Palm Coa 38.83 2
10 424 Lovett, Eddie 11 Palm Beach Lakes 38.99 1
11 85 Bernitt, Wylan -- Countryside 39.68 1
12 550 Pearson, Kevin 11 Wekiva 39.71 2
13 117 Kelly, conrad 12 Dillard 40.26 1
14 454 Smith, Matt 12 Port St Lucie 40.30 2
15 69 Walker, Ishmael 12 Co Gables 40.43 1
16 456 Wilson, Albert 11 Port St Lucie 57.91 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 254 Wise, Neamen 11 Lake Brantley 36.49 10
2 423 Gunn, Emarkis 10 Palm Beach Lakes 37.05 8 37.041
3 473 Booker, Andre 12 riverview 37.05 6 37.050
4 116 Grant, Tremaine 12 Dillard 37.28 5
5 347 Smith, Roy 11 Northwestern 37.84 4
6 346 McClendon, Jermal 11 Northwestern 39.38 3
7 104 Calderon, Camilo 11 Cypress Creek 39.49 2
8 345 Harris, Michaelee 11 Northwestern 41.89 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 341 Wallen, Skyler 12 Northwestern 2:09.44 2 10
2 557 Groff, Ana 12 Winter Park 2:13.60 2 8
3 127 Rose, Ebony 09 Krop 2:14.64 2 6
4 22 James, Rachael 12 Boyd Anderson 2:15.12 2 5
5 30 Sudlow, Imani 11 Boyd Anderson 2:15.49 2 4
6 253 Water, Sarai 11 Lake Brantley 2:16.52 2 3
7 40 Durden, Simone 12 Buchholz 2:18.81 2 2
8 446 Kolakowski, Erika 11 Plant City H 2:22.43 1 1
9 154 Aldridge, Alicia 11 East Lake HS 2:23.44 2
10 512 Munson, Ravyn 12 South Plantation 2:23.54 1
11 543 Clark, Shakeena 9 Wekiva 2:24.20 1
12 502 Bogan, Tianeisha 11 So Dade 2:25.62 1
13 270 Valdes, Alessandra 10 Lourdes 2:26.59 1
14 228 Pratt, Sandra 11 Gaither HS 2:29.87 1
15 6 Carstarphen, Takau 12 Atlantic (Delray 2:32.31 1
-- 153 Verbosky, Lauren 12 East Bay HS DNS 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 146 Mitchell, John 12 Durant HS 1:52.93 2 10
2 522 Samuel, Kurt 12 University 1:54.60 2 8
3 494 Wehunt, Daniel 12 Sickles HS 1:54.78 2 6
4 302 Florestal, Jimmy 12 Central 1:54.91 2 5
5 187 Craddock, Dejion 12 Everglades 1:55.48 2 4
6 211 Williams, Willie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 1:56.20 2 3
7 212 Williams, Yeovanti 10 Flagler Palm Coa 1:57.31 2 2
8 213 Woods, Reggie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 1:58.00 2 1
9 4 Forbes, Brandon 12 American 1:58.15 1
10 307 Pierrelouis, Gary 11 Central 1:58.59 1
11 437 Wadford, Matthew 10 Park Vista 1:59.97 1
12 377 Ruiz, Sebastian 12 Mitchell HS 2:00.77 1
13 88 Fotopolous, Kosta -- Countryside 2:01.06 1
14 360 McIntyre, Marcus 11 Southridge 2:02.09 1
15 262 Hessing, Matt 11 Lake Worth 2:02.10 1
16 102 Kazmierczak, Eric 12 Cypress Bay 2:02.47 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 421 Walker, Albreynia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 24.19Q 1.7 2
2 349 Eutsey, Ebony 11 Southridge 24.23Q 0.9 1
3 324 Davis, Darshay 11 Norland 24.31Q 1.7 2
4 409 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola 24.34Q 0.9 1
5 176 Clark, Atarah 9 Evans 24.68Q 1.7 2
6 477 King, Sharniece 10 Seminole 24.97Q 0.9 1
7 354 Williams, Marcia 11 Southridge 24.95q 1.7 2
8 58 Leland, Amanda 12 Chamberlain 25.04q 0.9 1
9 447 Pope, Jasmine 12 Plant City H 25.16 0.9 1
10 496 Jackson, Camree 10 South Broward 25.20 1.7 2
11 64 Mapp, Lexandra 11 Colonial 25.29 0.9 1
12 31 Supal, Sharniece 11 Boyd Anderson 25.32 1.7 2
13 73 Campbell, Chelsea 12 Coral Springs 25.37 1.7 2
14 298 Robbins, Tuskia 10 Central 25.54 0.9 1
15 55 Felton, Jaksia 12 Centennial 26.05 0.9 1
16 541 Williams, Jenetta 12 Vero Beach 26.28 1.7 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 349 Eutsey, Ebony 11 Southridge 24.06 1.6 10
2 409 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola 24.35 1.6 8
3 477 King, Sharniece 10 Seminole 24.82 1.6 6
4 176 Clark, Atarah 9 Evans 24.86 1.6 5
5 421 Walker, Albreynia 11 Palm Beach Lakes 24.96 1.6 4
6 354 Williams, Marcia 11 Southridge 25.06 1.6 3
7 58 Leland, Amanda 12 Chamberlain 25.24 1.6 2
-- 324 Davis, Darshay 11 Norland DQ 1.6 Out of Lane

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 59 Locke, Dentarius 12 Chamberlain 20.58Q 0.9 1
2 479 Debose, Andre 12 Seminole 21.31Q 3.9 2
3 162 McDuffie, Quincy 12 Edgewater 21.14Q 0.9 1
4 498 Blanford, Jenove 10 South Broward 21.77Q 3.9 2
5 82 Smith, Ryan 11 Coral Springs 21.38Q 0.9 1
6 297 Williams, Akeem 12 Carol City 21.83Q 3.9 2
7 274 Bell, Kevin 11 Mandarin 21.49q 0.9 1
8 323 Reaser, Keith 12 Killian 21.51q 0.9 1
9 317 Hemmingway, Tyrel 11 Columbus 21.92 3.9 2
10 80 Jones, Jarmal 11 Coral Springs 21.93 3.9 2
11 263 McRoy, Benjamen 11 Lakeland HS 21.94 3.9 2
12 301 Finnie, Thomas 11 Central 21.95 0.9 1
13 378 Trinidad, Ricky -- Mitchell HS 22.32 3.9 2
14 554 Postell, Keaton 11 West Orange 22.43 0.9 1
15 142 Bovell, Keiron 12 Durant HS 22.56 3.9 2
-- 107 Robinson, Denard 12 Deerfield Beach DNF 0.9 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 59 Locke, Dentarius 12 Chamberlain 20.70 2.4 10
2 274 Bell, Kevin 11 Mandarin 21.55 2.4 8
3 498 Blanford, Jenove 10 South Broward 21.60 2.4 6
4 82 Smith, Ryan 11 Coral Springs 21.63 2.4 5
5 297 Williams, Akeem 12 Carol City 21.64 2.4 4
6 162 McDuffie, Quincy 12 Edgewater 21.70 2.4 3
-- 323 Reaser, Keith 12 Killian DQ 2.4 Out of Lane
-- 479 Debose, Andre 12 Seminole DNS 2.4

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 98 Lucena, Mariana 12 Cypress Bay 10:59.66 10
2 8 Cooper, Callie 12 Bartram Trail 11:11.03 8
3 558 Hayes, Shelby 11 Winter Park 11:26.30 6
4 556 Emons, Meggie 12 Winter Park 11:36.64 5
5 13 Koziara, Brittany 12 Boone 11:48.29 4
6 267 Brea, Cristina 11 Lourdes 11:53.33 3
7 272 Villarnovo, Victor 09 Lourdes 11:57.36 2
8 196 Concepcion, Natali 09 Ferguson 12:03.10 1
9 537 Lapointe, Lauren 11 Vero Beach 12:03.85
10 36 Valdivia, Maria 12 Braddock 12:08.47
11 84 Schmidt, Paige -- Countryside 12:16.95
12 282 Mann, Helen 11 Melbourne 12:20.34
13 513 North, Alexandra 10 Spanish River 12:21.19
14 395 Scaffidi, Danielle 11 north port 12:51.84
15 96 Harrah, Andrea 09 Cypress Bay 12:52.36
16 511 King, Brittany 10 South Plantation 13:27.63

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 284 Atkinson, Brian 11 Melbourne 9:24.69 10
2 385 Ritacco, Christian 12 Niceville 9:41.80 8
3 314 Del Valle, Armando 10 Columbus 9:41.81 6
4 60 Parrish, Mark 11 Chamberlain 9:46.91 5
5 198 Estevez, Jose 10 Ferguson 9:50.38 4
6 70 Zerda, Santiago 10 Coral Glades 9:52.30 3
7 10 Ochoa, Eric 11 Bartram Trail 9:52.51 2
8 313 Cabrera, Dominick 11 Columbus 9:56.09 1
9 466 Gracia, Joshua 12 Santaluces 9:58.37
10 365 Grajales, Jorge 12 Sunset 10:01.88
11 16 Duncan, Phil 10 Boone 10:04.68
12 99 Bonilla, Kevin 12 Cypress Bay 10:09.34
13 66 fernandez, steven 11 Colonial 10:10.77
-- 285 Fagan, Erik 11 Melbourne DNF
-- 247 Pickering, Ryan 10 John I. Leonard DNF
-- 495 Wehunt, Derek 12 Sickles HS DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd Anderson 3:44.85 2 10
1) 27 Pierce, Eva 12 2) 31 Supal, Sharniece 11
3) 30 Sudlow, Imani 11 4) 22 James, Rachael 12
2 Miami Southridge 3:46.56 2 8
1) 354 Williams, Marcia 11 2) 349 Eutsey, Ebony 11
3) 353 Moore, De'Leeatrice 12 4) 351 Knowles, Kaneesha 12
3 Miami Northwestern 3:46.81 2 6
1) 336 Pringley, Brittney 12 2) 333 McCord, Brittany 12
3) 338 Rollins, Brianna 12 4) 330 Florence, Roshelle 11
4 Lake Mary High School 3:50.51 2 5
1) 257 Hurley, Camille 10 2) 255 Anderson, Nia 12
3) 259 Taylor, Alexis 10 4) 258 Rouse, Ayerial 12
5 Everglades 3:53.75 1 4
1) 185 Richmond, Allison 09 2) 186 Vulccin, Aryel 09
3) 181 Bain, Tasnim 12 4) 183 Johnson, Brookelyn 09
6 South Dade 3:54.76 2 3
1) 507 Jackson, Ywkema 11 2) 509 Shuman, Kenneisha 11
3) 506 Grier, Latorria 11 4) 505 Grier, Alexis 10
7 Wekiva HS (Apopka) 3:56.43 1 2
1) 547 Stewart, Carmelia 10 2) 545 Johnson, Shontrice 12
3) 544 Griffin, Niaja 10 4) 543 Clark, Shakeena 9
8 Dr. Krop 3:57.32 1 1
1) 127 Rose, Ebony 09 2) 126 Hanson, Rasheeka 09
3) 662 Wright, Samantha 10 4) 663 Pittman, Alexis 12
9 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 3:58.03 2
1) 410 Migoyo, Yolanda 12 2) 403 Carriere, Tricia 12
3) 404 Catala, Mariela 12 4) 406 Emanuel, Briana 12
10 Buchholz 4:00.08 2
1) 43 Taylor, Chantia 10 2) 42 Rawls, Kierra 12
3) 39 Dekrey, Kimberlee 12 4) 40 Durden, Simone 12
11 Miramar 4:00.14 1
1) 370 Meade, Chantal 11 2) 368 Lee, Diedre 12
3) 371 Montgomery, Bianca 11 4) 369 Lu-Martin, Chantal 09
12 Palm Beach Lakes 4:06.41 1
1) 420 Tucker, Dazia 11 2) 418 Demorin, Shanice 11
3) 419 Morris, Mikhallia 12 4) 665 Thompson, Tashona
13 East Bay HS 4:08.70 2
1) 152 Love, Niesha 12 2) 149 Crum, Essence 9
3) 151 Love, Nakia 10 4) 669 Thomas, Cherise 11
14 Plant City HS 4:10.03 1
1) 661 White, Khalita 9 2) 447 Pope, Jasmine 12
3) 444 Dickerson, Currie 11 4) 446 Kolakowski, Erika 11
15 Gaither HS 4:13.32 1
1) 221 Henriquez, Madison 9 2) 228 Pratt, Sandra 11
3) 227 Perez, Yesenia 12 4) 230 Wright, Alexis 9
16 Pinellas Park HS 4:18.73 1
1) 439 Maggio, Jessica 9 2) 666 Clark, Lauren
3) 667 Bailey, Nickori 4) 668 Spivey Bennet, Kaylin

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 3:13.17 2 10
1) 343 Braham, Shaquille 10 2) 344 Graham Jr., Hugh 10
3) 345 Harris, Michaelee 11 4) 672 Lamb, Corvin 11
2 Flagler Palm Coast 3:14.56 2 8
1) 213 Woods, Reggie 11 2) 209 O'Dell, Timothy 12
3) 207 Mills, Ashdon 12 4) 206 Lockhart, Charles (Cj) 12
3 Dillard 3:15.76 2 6
1) 113 Bostic, Timothy 12 2) 116 Grant, Tremaine 12
3) 117 Kelly, conrad 12 4) 120 Smith, Adika 12
4 Coral Springs 3:18.78 2 5
1) 80 Jones, Jarmal 11 2) 77 Charlot, Jean 11
3) 76 Campbell, Rashad 12 4) 646 Pierre-Louis, David 12
5 Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 3:18.99 2 4
1) 232 Brown, Matthew 12 2) 234 Maldonado, Jaime 12
3) 236 Watkins, Cedric 12 4) 235 St. Louis, Jordan 11
6 Countryside HS 3:19.31 2 3
1) 91 Messmore, Derek -- 2) 89 Herrmann, Jake 11
3) 85 Bernitt, Wylan -- 4) 93 Roberts, Dawrence --
7 Niceville 3:20.80 2 2
1) 388 Woodberry, Donald 2) 382 Burke, Jeremy 12
3) 386 Skarupa, Cody 11 4) 383 Cooley, Michael 12
8 Buchholz 3:21.29 2 1
1) 49 Rolle, Cecil 10 2) 50 Williams, Stacey 11
3) 48 Noble, Marquis 10 4) 47 Jones, Roney 12
9 Miami Southridge 3:22.04 1
1) 361 Minns, Brian 12 2) 364 Wilson, Roshawn 11
3) 357 Byrd, Sylvester 11 4) 363 Warren, Phillip 11
10 Everglades 3:22.15 1
1) 192 Mattocks, Brent 12 2) 193 Sheppard, Kevion 11
3) 187 Craddock, Dejion 12 4) 191 Lester, Cortney 11
11 Durant HS 3:22.65 1
1) 145 Freeman, Marsalis 12 2) 148 Williams, Michael 12
3) 143 Claypool, David 11 4) 146 Mitchell, John 12
12 Plantation 3:23.15 1
1) 449 Kiple, Kyle 10 2) 451 St louis, Gilbert 11
3) 450 Peoples, Anthony 12 4) 452 Wallace, Laron 09
13 Homestead 3:23.35 1
1) 671 Fluerant, Stanley 2) 241 Kitchens, Darrin 11
3) 243 Randall, Marcus 10 4) 240 Dantzler, Tarvarius 11
14 Cape Coral 3:25.09 1
1) 51 caprice, edsel 10 2) 670 Eaton, Erik12
3) 621 Davis, Jeremy 4) 619 Holloway, Prince
15 Sickles HS 3:25.95 1
1) 488 Cesani, Zechariah 10 2) 493 O'Brien, Cullen 12
3) 490 Ferdinand, Anthoneque 11 4) 487 Cesani, Jeremiah 12
16 Miami Central 3:26.10 1
1) 308 Williams, Jairus 12 2) 304 Lewis, Delroy 11
3) 300 Bonhomme, Edwidge 12 4) 302 Florestal, Jimmy 12

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern 98 2) Boyd Anderson 53
3) Miami Southridge 50 4) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 33
5) Winter Park High School 31 6) Buchholz 22
6) Seminole HS (Sanford) 22 6) Palm Beach Lakes 22
6) Everglades 22 6) Coconut Creek 22
11) Boone High School 19 12) Vero Beach High School 18
13) Lourdes 15 14) Seminole Ridge 14
14) South Dade 14 16) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 12
17) Dr. Phillips High School 11 18) Lake Mary High School 10
18) Evans High School 10 18) Mariner 10
18) Bartram Trail 10 18) Miami Central 10
18) Cypress Bay 10 18) Gaither HS 10
25) North Miami Beach 8 25) Winter Springs High Schoo 8
25) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 28) Dr. Krop 7
29) Sickles HS 6 29) East Lake HS 6
29) Douglas 6 32) West Orange (Winter Garde 5
32) Cypress Creek High School 5 32) Chamberlain HS 5
35) Orange Park 4 35) South Broward 4
37) Sarasota Riverview 3.50 37) Royal Palm Beach 3.50
37) venice 3.50 40) Durant HS 3
40) Lake Brantley (Altamonte S 3 40) Miami Carol City 3
40) Santaluces 3 40) Niceville 3
45) Plant City HS 2 45) Mandarin 2
45) Coral Reef 2 45) sarasota 2
45) Edgewater HS (Orlando) 2 50) Ferguson 1
50) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 1 50) Alonso HS 1
50) DeLand High School 1 50) Palm Beach Central 1
55) St. Petersberg High School 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flagler Palm Coast 38 2) Miami Columbus 34
3) Lake Brantley (Altamonte S 26 3) Miami Northwestern 26
3) Orange Park 26 6) Chamberlain HS 25
6) Coral Springs 25 8) Everglades 23
9) Mandarin 20 9) Deerfield Beach 20
11) Sickles HS 19 12) Palm Beach Lakes 18
12) Melbourne High School 18 12) South Dade 18
15) Cypress Bay 17 15) Dillard 17
17) Miami Carol City 16.50 18) Park Vista 16
18) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 16 20) Sarasota Riverview 14.50
21) Ely 14 22) Edgewater HS (Orlando) 13
22) Ferguson 13 24) Dr. Phillips High School 12
25) Countryside HS 11 26) Durant HS 10
26) Niceville 10 26) Boone High School 10
26) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 10 30) venice 8
30) South Broward 8 30) University HS (Orlando) 8
30) Colonial High School 8 34) Miami Central 7
34) Port St Lucie HS 7 36) Timber Creek (Orlando) 6
37) Apopka High School 5 37) Taravella 5
37) Piper 5 40) American 4.50
41) John I. Leonard 4 41) Buchholz 4
41) Lakeland HS 4 41) Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 4
45) Alonso HS 3 45) Coral Glades 3
45) Braddock 3 45) Miami Norland 3
45) Evans High School 3 50) Lake Mary High School 2.50
51) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 2 51) Cypress Creek High School 2
51) Bartram Trail 2 51) Miramar 2
51) Vero Beach High School 2 51) Miami Southridge 2
57) Fletcher 1 57) Palm Beach Central 1
57) DeLand High School 1 57) Goleman 1
57) Boyd Anderson 1

3A Results

 

Event 1  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 550 Abdulhaleem, Suhai 12 Terry Parker 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 551 Dudley, Anntoinett 12 Terry Parker 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 54 Relaford, Tikiera 10 Central High Sch 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 326 Ffrench, Veronica 11 Milton 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 343 Sykes, Jessica 12 Newsome 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 151 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 Fort Lauderdale 5-04.00 1.62m 3
7 167 Mcgee, Rickia 12 Fort Pierce West 5-04.00 1.62m 2
8 272 Cooke, Paige 10 Lecanto 5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 191 Collins, Marla 11 Gainesville 5-02.00 1.57m
9 155 Heizmann, Candice 10 Fort Myers 5-02.00 1.57m
10 363 Barnett, Chantae 11 Oak Ridge HS 5-02.00 1.57m
12 274 Williams, Carleigh 10 Lecanto 5-00.00 1.52m
12 262 Jones, Shanavia 12 Lakewood Ranch 5-00.00 1.52m
12 342 Nagel, Christiane 11 Newsome 5-00.00 1.52m
12 469 Freeman, Mariah 11 Rockledge 5-00.00 1.52m
16 359 Campbell, Lauren 10 Northeast 4-10.00 1.47m

Event 2 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 408 Hudson, Sharif 11 Pensacola Washin 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 522 Jennert, Donnie 12 St. Cloud HS 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 85 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles HS 6-08.00 2.03m 6
4 230 Washington, Juan 12 Hillsborough 6-06.00 1.98m 5
5 501 Harris, Vontraviou 11 Sebastian River 6-04.00 1.93m 4
6 565 Trail, Lyndon 11 Washington 6-04.00 1.93m 3
7 388 Nieto, Ricky 11 Okeechobee 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 233 Davis, Andre 10 Jefferson 6-02.00 1.87m 0.50
8 35 Montgomery, Shawn 12 Bartow HS 6-02.00 1.87m 0.50
10 601 Stewart, Devon 12 Winter Haven 6-02.00 1.87m
11 392 Cobbs, Eugene 11 Palatka 6-02.00 1.87m
12 549 Richburg, Edwin 11 Tate 6-02.00 1.87m
13 553 Brown, Zavaan 12 Titusville 6-00.00 1.82m
-- 519 Philippeaux, Steph 12 Springstead High NH
-- 95 Harriell, Sharrod 10 Dunedin NH
-- 360 Matthews, Justin 12 Northeast NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 579 Enos, London 10 Wharton 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 246 Elyea, Cara 10 Lake Region 10-06.00 3.20m 7
2 506 Johnson, Mallory 10 South Fork 10-06.00 3.20m 7
4 273 Heinzman, Anna 9 Lecanto 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 106 Baros-Kabler, Ashl 09 Eastside 9-00.00 2.74m 3
5 83 Watts, Haley 10 Chiles HS 9-00.00 2.74m 3
5 247 Eveland, Stephanie 12 Lake Region 9-00.00 2.74m 3
8 421 Wyche, Lyqruisha 12 Pine Forest 9-00.00 2.74m 0.33
8 524 Houghtaling, Sarah 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-00.00 2.74m 0.33
8 334 Chandler, Chelsea 11 Navarre 9-00.00 2.74m 0.33
11 22 Sourbier, Brooke 09 Barron Collier 8-06.00 2.59m
11 316 Youney, Brittany 12 Merritt Island 8-06.00 2.59m
11 184 Rothenberg, Perri 11 Freedom (Tampa) 8-06.00 2.59m
11 574 Adams, Melissa 11 Wharton 8-06.00 2.59m
11 56 Gravino, Gina 11 Charlotte 8-06.00 2.59m
-- 51 Harter, Jessica 9 Celebration NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 317 Vani, Mike 12 Merritt Island 16-08.00 5.08m 10
2 85 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles HS 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 538 Shepherd, David 11 St Thomas Aquina 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 189 Wiseman, Trent 11 Freedom (Tampa) 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 86 Stierwalt, Harriso 12 Chiles HS 14-00.00 4.26m 4
6 39 Ort, James 11 Belleview 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 443 Shifke, Steven 12 Plant 13-06.00 4.11m 2
8 302 Austin, Buddy 12 Lincoln HS 13-06.00 4.11m 0.50
8 493 Cooper, Codi 09 Satellite 13-06.00 4.11m 0.50
10 536 Moon, Hunter 11 St Thomas Aquina 13-00.00 3.96m
11 436 Baird, Brian 10 Plant 13-00.00 3.96m
11 337 Febus, Vini 12 Navarre 13-00.00 3.96m
13 276 Roberts, Jason 11 Lecanto 13-00.00 3.96m
14 275 Charles, Javanth 12 Lecanto 12-06.00 3.81m
14 129 Mansukhani, Kevin 11 Forest 12-06.00 3.81m
-- 63 Cantasano, Mike 12 Charlotte NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m 10
2 390 Williams, Monique 12 Olympic Heights 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m 8
3 151 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 Fort Lauderdale 18-04.25 NWI 5.59m 6 18'3.75"
4 548 Karavokiros, Maria 11 Tarpon Springs 18-04.25 NWI 5.59m 5 17'10"
5 369 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m 4
6 577 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 17-08.25 NWI 5.39m 3
7 286 Howard, Victoria 12 Lely 17-05.75 NWI 5.32m 2
8 37 Hamilton, Shemael 9 Belleview 17-02.25 NWI 5.23m 1
9 325 Chieves, Arlescia 10 Milton 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m
10 239 McBride, ashley 10 King 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
11 72 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles HS 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
12 349 Deen, Chelsea 11 North Marion 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m
13 405 Clark, Dieldra 11 Pensacola Washin 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m
14 202 Ocasio, Mercedes 12 George Jenki 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
15 205 Freeman, Latoya 10 Gibbs 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
-- 287 Bryant, Shekinah -- Leon HS DNS NWI

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 537 Riggs, Cody 11 St Thomas Aquina 23-05.50 -1.2 7.15m 10
2 228 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 23-00.00 -0.4 7.01m 8
3 407 Brown, Thaddeus 12 Pensacola Washin 22-07.50 1.3 6.89m 6
4 300 Allen, Javorius -- Lincoln HS 22-05.50 -4.0 6.84m 5
5 131 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 22-03.25 -0.2 6.78m 4
6 102 Clark, Robert 11 Dwyer 22-00.25 -2.1 6.71m 3
7 520 Roberson, Dominiqu 12 Springstead High 21-04.75 -0.5 6.52m 2
8 314 Sanders, Tracy 11 Manatee 21-04.00 -1.2 6.50m 1
9 532 Dorsett, Phillip 10 St Thomas Aquina 21-03.25 -0.5 6.48m
10 613 Fowler, Vernon 12 Wolfson 21-02.25 -2.4 6.45m
11 479 Thomas, Stephen 12 Rockledge 20-09.50 -3.2 6.33m
12 522 Jennert, Donnie 12 St. Cloud HS 20-05.75 -1.1 6.24m
13 504 Glenn, Marquis 11 Seminole 20-02.75 -1.7 6.16m
14 229 Walton, Carlton 11 Hillsborough 20-01.00 -1.3 6.12m
15 596 Celiscar, Donald 11 Winter Haven 19-05.50 -0.5 5.93m
-- 330 Broxton, Justin 12 Mosley HS DNS NWI

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 40 McEleveen, Marissa 12 Blake 39-09.00 1.4 12.11m 10
2 390 Williams, Monique 12 Olympic Heights 39-01.50 0.4 11.92m 8
3 367 Esperance, Juna 11 Oak Ridge HS 38-06.00 -0.6 11.73m 6
4 193 Gilmore, Courtney 12 Gainesville 38-01.50 0.2 11.62m 5
5 213 Lee, Natresha 12 Hallandale 36-05.00 0.9 11.09m 4
6 286 Howard, Victoria 12 Lely 36-01.75 0.8 11.01m 3
7 151 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 Fort Lauderdale 35-11.00 0.5 10.94m 2
8 329 Langston, Octovia 11 Mosley HS 35-04.75 1.1 10.78m 1
9 256 Anderson, Kiona 12 Lakewood 35-02.50 -0.2 10.73m
10 406 Stinson, Regis 11 Pensacola Washin 35-00.75 1.4 10.68m
11 126 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 34-05.00 -1.7 10.49m
11 202 Ocasio, Mercedes 12 George Jenki 34-05.00 0.6 10.49m
13 308 Adams, Anquenette 11 Mainland HS 33-10.75 1.1 10.33m
14 2 Pope, Corlissa 12 Armwood 33-07.75 -2.3 10.25m
15 603 Heggs, Alisa 12 Wolfson 33-01.00 -0.6 10.08m
-- 548 Karavokiros, Maria 11 Tarpon Springs FOUL

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 101 Cadet, Junior 12 Dwyer 47-05.25 -4.7 14.45m 10
2 228 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 45-04.25 -1.7 13.82m 8
3 229 Walton, Carlton 11 Hillsborough 45-02.50 -0.9 13.77m 6
4 234 Dean, Anthony 12 Jefferson 45-00.50 -0.5 13.72m 5
5 103 Hargrove, Landon 11 Dwyer 44-07.00 -0.5 13.58m 4
6 140 Howard, Laquan 12 Forrest 44-06.50 -4.4 13.57m 3
7 85 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles HS 44-04.25 -0.8 13.51m 2
8 252 Sears, Jarriel 12 Lake Weir 43-11.25 -0.3 13.39m 1
9 484 Miles, Shawn 11 Rutherford H 43-08.50 -0.1 13.32m
10 50 McGill, Desmond 12 Brandon 43-07.00 -0.3 13.28m
11 522 Jennert, Donnie 12 St. Cloud HS 43-06.75 -0.4 13.27m
12 530 Carter, Duran 12 St Thomas Aquina 43-05.75 -0.5 13.25m
13 294 Burnside, Raheem 11 Liberty HS 43-03.00 0.4 13.18m
14 216 Perez, Jexon 11 Hallandale 43-01.00 -0.5 13.13m
15 130 McCaskill, Nolan 11 Forest 42-03.75 -1.3 12.89m
16 404 Martin, Kenyon 11 Pensacola 41-08.00 -1.2 12.70m

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 500 Jackson, Brittany 09 Sebastian River 132-06 40.38m 10
2 365 Charles, Tachira 12 Oak Ridge HS 123-11 37.76m 8
3 269 Woodard, Reta 12 Land O Lakes Hig 122-01 37.21m 6
4 242 Gonzalez, Ashley 12 Lake Howell 118-05 36.09m 5
5 77 Otway, Raven 11 Chiles HS 118-04 36.06m 4
6 232 Cox, Corinthia 12 Jefferson 114-00 34.74m 3
7 341 Aramati, Ilana 11 Newsome 110-04 33.62m 2
8 331 Cherry-Bronson, Br 11 Naples 109-10 33.47m 1
9 499 Crosdale, Olivia 12 Sebastian River 108-11 33.19m
10 362 Owens, Dawn 11 Nova 106-02 32.35m
11 503 Schwab, Colleen 12 Seminole 105-09 32.23m
12 414 Jones, Noelle 12 Pine Forest 104-10 31.95m
13 218 Baxter, Amber 12 Hillsborough 99-03 30.25m
14 91 Jernigan, Arquita 12 Crestview HS 98-07 30.04m
15 373 Owens, Venecia 10 Oak Ridge HS 88-09 27.05m
-- 418 Parker, T'Keya 11 Pine Forest FOUL

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 475 Chapman, Shawn 12 Rockledge 170-00 51.81m 10
2 328 Lynn, Robert 12 Milton 167-02 50.95m 8
3 104 Gibson, Kendoll 12 East Lee County 156-05 47.67m 6
4 437 Bergin, Nick 12 Plant 155-04 47.34m 5
5 535 Marmarosa, John 11 St Thomas Aquina 154-08 47.14m 4
6 534 Jobb, Garth 11 St Thomas Aquina 154-04 47.04m 3
7 572 Joyer, Kamran 12 Wesley Chapel HI 149-10 45.66m 2
8 510 Evans, Stanley 11 South Lake High 149-02 45.46m 0.50
8 324 Bradley, Alex 12 Middleburg 149-02 45.46m 0.50
10 454 Hartung, Jeff 12 Ridgeview 145-09 44.42m
11 485 Watson, Sean 11 Rutherford H 138-10 42.31m
12 291 Herrera, Luis 12 Leto 130-07 39.80m
13 33 Brooks, Tyre 11 Bartow HS 130-00 39.62m
14 386 Williams, DeAndre 12 Oak Ridge HS 124-10 38.04m
15 310 Carnes, Brion 11 Manatee 117-10 35.91m
-- 48 Gross, Casey 10 Booker DNS

Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 49 Ramsey, Jessica 11 Boynton Beach 44-01.25 13.44m 10
2 148 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 10 Fort Lauderdale 39-06.00 12.03m 8
3 561 Jenkins, Anisha 12 Washington 39-05.25 12.02m 6
4 242 Gonzalez, Ashley 12 Lake Howell 39-03.50 11.97m 5
5 269 Woodard, Reta 12 Land O Lakes Hig 38-02.25 11.63m 4
6 231 Buford, Aliscia 10 Jefferson 37-09.50 11.51m 3
7 418 Parker, T'Keya 11 Pine Forest 37-05.25 11.41m 2
8 503 Schwab, Colleen 12 Seminole 36-04.50 11.08m 1
9 88 Jones, Jasmine 10 Choctawhatch 36-02.50 11.03m
10 77 Otway, Raven 11 Chiles HS 35-10.25 10.92m
11 2 Pope, Corlissa 12 Armwood 35-06.50 10.83m
12 362 Owens, Dawn 11 Nova 35-05.00 10.79m
13 10 Crosby, Deborah 12 Auburndale H 35-03.25 10.75m
14 521 Martinez, Diana 10 St. Cloud HS 34-10.00 10.61m
15 206 Williams, Delashey 10 Gibbs 34-02.00 10.41m
16 327 Oubre, Breanna 12 Milton 33-09.25 10.29m

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 572 Joyer, Kamran 12 Wesley Chapel HI 59-07.50 18.17m 10
2 534 Jobb, Garth 11 St Thomas Aquina 52-10.75 16.12m 8
3 258 Evans, Darryl 12 Lakewood 51-03.75 15.64m 6
4 112 Joseph, Isaac 12 Eastside 50-01.50 15.27m 5
5 65 Grant, Byron 11 Charlotte 50-00.25 15.24m 4
6 153 Carrington, Samuel 12 Fort Lauderdale 49-07.25 15.11m 3
7 104 Gibson, Kendoll 12 East Lee County 49-02.25 14.99m 2
8 465 Williams, Tramell 11 Robert E. Lee 48-09.25 14.86m 1
9 34 Garvin, Joshua 12 Bartow HS 48-06.25 14.78m
10 573 Joyer, Kyle 10 Wesley Chapel HI 48-00.50 14.64m
11 92 Hendrix, Levi 11 Crestview HS 47-06.75 14.49m
12 285 Wells, Erwin 12 Lehigh 46-00.00 14.02m
13 386 Williams, DeAndre 12 Oak Ridge HS 45-08.00 13.91m
14 455 Pierre, Marvin 12 Ridgeview 44-09.00 13.63m
15 226 Baker, Darren 12 Hillsborough 43-03.00 13.18m
-- 48 Gross, Casey 10 Booker DNS

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pine Forest 9:21.70 2 10
1) 420 Wachob, Crystal 10 2) 415 Lott, Darronisha 10
3) 419 Taylor, Altelisha 12 4) 416 Mays, Dacia 11
2 Satellite 9:24.57 2 8
1) 486 Hibbard, Mollie 11 2) 491 Stern, Juliana 12
3) 490 Shiver, Nicole 10 4) 489 Shiver, Ashley 12
3 Fort Myers 9:35.95 2 6
1) 156 Petrik, Rachel 09 2) 160 Spann, Sarah 10
3) 159 Russo, Katie 11 4) 157 Richter, Jamie 12
4 Wharton HS (Tampa) 9:38.59 2 5
1) 582 Kocher, Erin 9 2) 581 Franks, Alyssa 12
3) 583 Meggs, Shannon 11 4) 580 Foley, Brooke 10
5 Gainesville 9:40.54 1 4
1) 195 Humphrey, Sarena 10 2) 196 Powers, Rae 11
3) 618 McDavid, Kyeria 11 4) 191 Collins, Marla 11
6 Vanguard High School- Ocala 9:41.47 1 3
1) 559 Moreau, Kristen 11 2) 555 Cain, Mary 11
3) 557 Lawson, Tori 12 4) 558 Liddell, Virginia 11
7 St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft Laud.) 9:45.10 2 2
1) 526 Payne, Alexandra 09 2) 527 Sesto, Natalie 11
3) 528 Suarez, Giselle 09 4) 529 Suarez, Nicole 12
8 Dwyer 9:52.66 2 1
1) 100 Travis, Lauren 12 2) 98 Kraczkowski, Victoria 11
3) 99 McDulin, Patterson 09 4) 96 Cange, Ulatha 12
9 Oak Ridge HS 9:54.78 2
1) 371 Mayes, Shanay 11 2) 375 Smith, Sharnise 10
3) 374 Richemond, Sanley 9 4) 370 Hilts, Jasmine 12
10 Forrest 9:57.20 2
1) 134 Davis, Courtney 10 2) 137 Hall, Jasmine 12
3) 135 Donaway, Tori 12 4) 132 Allen, Ariel 12
11 Lake Region HS 9:57.65 1
1) 244 Alexis, Shirley 12 2) 245 Devore, Sydney 12
3) 249 Warren, Jasmine 11 4) 248 Ortiz, Jessica 9
12 Lakewood Ranch 10:00.51 1
1) 261 Grimaldi, Kelsey 11 2) 264 Reuss, Megan 12
3) 263 McDermott, Devin 09 4) 266 Spronatti, Tracey 12
13 Plant 10:02.98 1
1) 432 Kennedy, Michaela 11 2) 435 Rinkevich, Rebecca 10
3) 431 Goodwin, Lizzie 10 4) 430 Coker, Kelly 11
14 Chiles HS 10:03.47 1
1) 71 Bahn, Kelly 10 2) 80 Reynolds, Stephanie 10
3) 78 Pearson, Alex 10 4) 79 Phipps, Rachel 11
15 Freedom HS (Tampa) 10:11.50 1
1) 178 Harvey, Emily 10 2) 185 Smith, Ashley 9
3) 186 Wasserman, Leah 9 4) 181 Luker, Katie 10
16 Wesley Chapel High School 10:16.79 1
1) 571 Watson, Kandice 10 2) 570 Vaughns, Renee 11
3) 566 Cannon, Dana 11 4) 567 Furst, Jessica 11

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wharton HS (Tampa) 7:49.24 2 10
1) 586 Grellner, John 12 2) 588 Rodriquez, Gilbert 12
3) 589 Swain, Nick 11 4) 587 Obinwa, Sean 12
2 Northeast (Oakland Park) 7:55.34 2 8
1) 351 Cameron, Jason 12 2) 355 Jeannot, Dieusel 09
3) 350 Alexandre, Claude 11 4) 358 Orelus, Pascal 12
3 Baker (Cape Coral) 8:02.04 2 6
1) 19 Miller, Jeff 12 2) 15 Betts, Jessie 11
3) 20 Nall, Zach 12 4) 619 Battle, Xavier 12
4 Charlotte 8:02.30 2 5
1) 68 Pollizzi, Anthony 11 2) 64 Cardillo, Tyler 10
3) 66 Hilgar, Bryan 10 4) 69 Schnulle, Ryan 09
5 Satellite 8:03.78 1 4
1) 496 Smith, Ryan 12 2) 497 Stern, James 11
3) 498 Weiss, Troy 11 4) 492 Artz, Edward 12
6 Armwood High School 8:04.74 1 3
1) 8 Neal, Markais 12 2) 5 Jules, Richard 11
3) 4 Hankerson, Treyon 11 4) 9 Vazquez, Gilbert 12
7 South Lake High School 8:07.31 1 2
1) 513 Wickham, Jessee 12 2) 512 Rider, Zachary 11
3) 511 Liska, Christopher 12 4) 514 Wolfe, Joshua 12
8 Barron Collier 8:08.36 2 1
1) 23 Albury, Austin 12 2) 24 Alexander, Brian 12
3) 26 Lively, Rico 12 4) 27 Twellmeyer, Justin 10
9 Oak Ridge HS 8:09.65 2
1) 378 Harper, Ricardo 10 2) 381 Lewis, Xavier 12
3) 379 Hill, Devauris 12 4) 382 Musgrove, Kelvin 12
10 Pine Forest 8:11.09 2
1) 426 Jones, Lewayne 12 2) 422 Dalton, Dominic 10
3) 423 Davis III, Donald 12 4) 424 Fuller, George 12
11 Newsome HS (Lithia) 8:12.84 1
1) 345 Bixler, Keegan 12 2) 346 Gibson, Robert (Conner) 12
3) 344 Baker, Isaac 9 4) 348 Zwijacz, Mike 11
12 Forrest 8:13.43 1
1) 142 Masline, Micheal 12 2) 140 Howard, Laquan 12
3) 139 Dunn, Darrell 11 4) 144 Todd, Brandon 11
13 Navarre 8:14.00 1
1) 335 Boston, Zakaria 12 2) 336 Day, Chase 12
3) 337 Febus, Vini 12 4) 338 Mann, Robert 10
14 Haines City HS 8:27.67 1
1) 210 Lawlor, Joseph 10 2) 211 Perez, Jose 9
3) 212 Zapata, Oscar 10 4) 209 Galloza, Jose 11
15 Fort Walton Beach HS 8:32.71 2
1) 169 Bevil, Matt 11 2) 170 Dearmon, Jake 10
3) 172 Graham, Robert 12 4) 173 Lawrence, Simon 11
16 Lake Weir High School 8:38.24 1
1) 255 Smith, Jr., Dadron 10 2) 254 Smith, Nicholas 10
3) 251 Boothe, Joseph 12 4) 253 Smith, Isaiah 10

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 105 Anderson, Sharprec 12 Eastside 14.28Q 2.6 1
2 577 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 14.89Q 1.9 2
3 551 Dudley, Anntoinett 12 Terry Parker 14.74Q 2.6 1
4 107 Dekrey, Katrina 11 Eastside 15.11Q 1.9 2
5 256 Anderson, Kiona 12 Lakewood 14.88Q 2.6 1
6 118 Walton, Lauren 11 Escambia 15.29Q 1.9 2
7 198 Abnathy, Victoria 9 George Jenki 14.95q 2.6 1
8 21 Calyore, Catherine 11 Barron Collier 15.02q 2.6 1
9 125 Goring, Breanna 12 Forest 15.34 1.9 2
10 400 Hall, Janevia 12 Palmetto Ridge 15.42 2.6 1
11 1 Hurns, Natalie 12 Armwood 15.44 1.9 2
12 147 Gentles, Shannay 10 Fort Lauderdale 15.48 1.9 2
13 90 Thomas, Shanteria 12 Clearwater 16.13 2.6 1
14 569 Houston, Shantel 11 Wesley Chapel HI 16.14 1.9 2
15 367 Esperance, Juna 11 Oak Ridge HS 16.51 1.9 2
-- 525 Marmarosa, Megen 10 St Thomas Aquina DNF 2.6 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 105 Anderson, Sharprec 12 Eastside 14.31 1.6 10
2 577 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 14.73 1.6 8
3 107 Dekrey, Katrina 11 Eastside 14.89 1.6 6
4 118 Walton, Lauren 11 Escambia 14.93 1.6 5
5 21 Calyore, Catherine 11 Barron Collier 15.17 1.6 4
6 551 Dudley, Anntoinett 12 Terry Parker 15.39 1.6 3
7 256 Anderson, Kiona 12 Lakewood 15.54 1.6 2
8 198 Abnathy, Victoria 9 George Jenki 20.01 1.6 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Cadet, Junior 12 Dwyer 14.30Q 0.1 2
2 174 Mount, Deiontrez 10 Fort Walton 14.56Q 0.3 1
3 268 Fulmer, James 12 Lakewood Ranch 14.58Q 0.3 1
4 260 White, Kelvin 11 Lakewood 14.71Q 0.1 2
5 402 Cambell, Torrey 10 Palmetto Ridge 14.63Q 0.3 1
6 537 Riggs, Cody 11 St Thomas Aquina 14.72Q 0.1 2
7 409 Lyles, Brandon 11 Pensacola Washin 14.67q 0.3 1
8 340 Ervin, Cody 11 New Smyrna B 14.69q 0.3 1
9 333 Prudhomm, Juno 12 Naples 14.72 0.3 1
10 460 Dove, Tiray 12 Robert E. Lee 14.82 0.1 2
11 292 Howard, Antwoun 12 Leto 15.08 0.1 2
12 67 Nusbaum, Jonathan 12 Charlotte 15.11 0.1 2
13 119 Turner, Jamie 12 Escambia 15.13 0.3 1
14 384 Salinas, Brandon 12 Oak Ridge HS 15.37 0.1 2
15 38 Deleon, Alex 11 Belleview 15.41 0.3 1
16 250 Berry, Caleb 12 Lake Region 15.84 0.1 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 101 Cadet, Junior 12 Dwyer 14.20 1.0 10
2 537 Riggs, Cody 11 St Thomas Aquina 14.27 1.0 8
3 260 White, Kelvin 11 Lakewood 14.33 1.0 6
4 268 Fulmer, James 12 Lakewood Ranch 14.57 1.0 5
5 174 Mount, Deiontrez 10 Fort Walton 14.75 1.0 4
6 409 Lyles, Brandon 11 Pensacola Washin 14.95 1.0 3
7 340 Ervin, Cody 11 New Smyrna B 15.07 1.0 2
-- 402 Cambell, Torrey 10 Palmetto Ridge FS 1.0

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 11.88Q -0.6 1
2 214 Tabor, Kyri 09 Hallandale 12.13Q -0.5 2
3 368 Fisher, Tatianna 12 Oak Ridge HS 11.97Q -0.6 1
4 393 Love, Alexis 12 Palmetto 12.18Q -0.5 2
5 369 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 12.18Q -0.6 1
6 541 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Tampa Bay Tech 12.23Q -0.5 2
7 487 Jackson, Dariel 12 Satellite 12.24q -0.6 1
8 376 Watson, Victoria 12 Oak Ridge HS 12.25q -0.5 2
9 417 McMillan, Natoree 10 Pine Forest 12.28 -0.6 1
10 607 Smith, Tyler 11 Wolfson 12.42 -0.6 1
11 239 McBride, ashley 10 King 12.43 -0.5 2
12 552 Rivers, LaTasha 12 Terry Parker 12.46 -0.5 2
13 72 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles HS 12.52 -0.5 2
14 282 Richardson, Alonti 11 Leesburg 12.58 -0.5 2
15 390 Williams, Monique 12 Olympic Heights 12.59 -0.6 1
16 40 McEleveen, Marissa 12 Blake 13.04 -0.6 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 11.56 1.4 10
2 368 Fisher, Tatianna 12 Oak Ridge HS 11.80 1.4 8
3 214 Tabor, Kyri 09 Hallandale 11.95 1.4 6
4 369 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 12.03 1.4 5
5 376 Watson, Victoria 12 Oak Ridge HS 12.04 1.4 4
6 487 Jackson, Dariel 12 Satellite 12.14 1.4 3
7 393 Love, Alexis 12 Palmetto 12.22 1.4 2
8 541 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Tampa Bay Tech 12.28 1.4 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 113 Little, John 12 Eastside 10.61Q 0.3 1
2 61 Bellamy, Michael 10 Charlotte 10.66Q 0.5 2
3 16 Byrd, Joseph 11 Baker (Cape Cora 10.71Q 0.3 1
4 227 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough 10.78Q 0.5 2
5 259 Minton, Frank 12 Lakewood 10.81Q 0.3 1
6 509 Brown, Derias 12 South Lake High 10.83Q 0.5 2
7 356 Lange, Sean 12 Northeast 10.84q 0.3 1
7 131 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 10.84q 0.5 2
9 361 Wynn, Jaruez 12 Northeast 10.87 0.5 2
10 215 Bush, Vernon 12 Hallandale 10.88 0.3 1
11 354 Gafferd, Isaac 12 Northeast 10.90 0.5 2
12 425 Green, Jamarius 12 Pine Forest 11.07 0.5 2
13 483 Franklin, John 12 Rutherford H 11.09 0.3 1
14 241 Foster, David 11 Lake Gibson 11.25 0.3 1
15 117 Green, Emory 11 Ed White 11.31 0.5 2
16 377 Chin, Victor 12 Oak Ridge HS 11.45 0.3 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 113 Little, John 12 Eastside 10.53 0.6 10
2 16 Byrd, Joseph 11 Baker (Cape Cora 10.62 0.6 8
3 61 Bellamy, Michael 10 Charlotte 10.68 0.6 6
4 356 Lange, Sean 12 Northeast 10.74 0.6 5
5 259 Minton, Frank 12 Lakewood 10.76 0.6 4
6 131 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 10.85 0.6 3
7 509 Brown, Derias 12 South Lake High 10.87 0.6 2
-- 227 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough FS 0.6

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 489 Shiver, Ashley 12 Satellite 4:56.91 10
2 84 Williams, Lily 9 Chiles HS 5:06.29 8
3 159 Russo, Katie 11 Fort Myers 5:08.82 6
4 73 Hampton, Kaia 12 Chiles HS 5:10.77 5
5 529 Suarez, Nicole 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:12.53 4
6 581 Franks, Alyssa 12 Wharton 5:16.58 3
7 391 Irwin, Alexis 9 Osceola 5:18.24 2
8 584 Ritter, Abby 10 Wharton 5:20.76 1
9 70 Andrews, Kendall 11 Chiles HS 5:20.84
10 315 Brodie, Chantelle 09 Martin County 5:21.29
11 81 Thomas, Carly 9 Chiles HS 5:22.05
12 208 McAuliffe, Colleen 11 Gulf High School 5:30.44
13 394 McKinnis, Jessica Palmetto 5:36.38
14 567 Furst, Jessica 11 Wesley Chapel HI 5:38.61
-- 36 Blaney, Anne-Marie 9 Belleview DNF
-- 557 Lawson, Tori 12 Vanguard DNF

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 289 Mizereck, Matt 11 Leon HS 4:17.71 10
2 120 Montoya, Erick 11 Estero 4:19.90 8
3 203 Foss, Alex 10 George Jenki 4:20.63 6
4 492 Artz, Edward 12 Satellite 4:21.19 5
5 271 Soto, Felix 12 Land O Lakes Hig 4:22.38 4
6 345 Bixler, Keegan 12 Newsome 4:23.24 3
7 89 Tarpley, Hakeem 10 Choctawhatch 4:23.66 2
8 502 Bauer, Connor 11 Sebring HS 4:24.62 1
9 9 Vazquez, Gilbert 12 Armwood 4:27.26
10 586 Grellner, John 12 Wharton 4:28.42
11 332 Marvel, Jeff 12 Naples 4:28.80
12 462 Haynes, Chris 12 Robert E. Lee 4:30.79
13 514 Wolfe, Joshua 12 South Lake High 4:31.08
14 554 Taurasi, Tommy 11 Titusville 4:32.52
15 423 Davis III, Donald 12 Pine Forest 4:37.13
16 348 Zwijacz, Mike 11 Newsome 4:40.25

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pine Forest 47.41Q 1
1) 412 Gulley, Vanisha 12 2) 413 Jackson, Alexis 11
3) 411 Gould, Laporshia 11 4) 417 McMillan, Natoree 10
2 Satellite 47.69Q 2
1) 636 Jewell, Tishia 2) 637 Covington, LaShaun
3) 638 Watson, Brittany 4) 487 Jackson, Dariel 12
3 Fort Lauderdale 47.76Q 1
1) 151 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 2) 627 Irving, Vernetia 10
3) 152 Watson, Ramone 11 4) 628 Smith, Bianca 11
4 First Coast 48.51Q 2
1) 121 Alexander, Tyreshia 09 2) 124 Wallace, Jazmine 11
3) 122 Dixon, Chelse 10 4) 123 Montgomery, Taporsha 11
5 Palmetto 48.17Q 1
1) 622 Smith, Kymbrell 10 2) 623 Keley, Trijala 10
3) 624 Gordon, Brandy 11 4) 393 Love, Alexis 12
6 Winter Haven HS 48.75Q 2
1) 595 Washington, Elizabeth 9 2) 593 Louis, Richena 11
3) 594 Scott, Shawnquila 11 4) 592 Deshommes, Wendy 11
7 Tampa Bay Tech 48.56q 1
1) 546 Wright, Jasmine 9 2) 540 Anthony, Ashley 10
3) 542 Mills, Angelina 10 4) 541 Maxwell, Tanesha 11
8 Eastside 48.99q 1
1) 109 Terry, Garland 09 2) 105 Anderson, Sharprecia 12
3) 110 Warren, Brianca 12 4) 108 Rentz, Angelica 10
9 Booker 49.18 2
1) 47 Williams, Shativia 11 2) 46 Polynice, Cherlinda 09
3) 43 Johnson, Ieashia 12 4) 42 Davis, Cristina 10
10 Pensacola Washington 49.35 2
1) 641 Jones, Teadra 9 2) 405 Clark, Dieldra 11
3) 642 Starke, Monique 11 4) 406 Stinson, Regis 11
11 Leesburg High School 49.68 2
1) 283 Sanders, Danielle 11 2) 281 Mickens, Lori 10
3) 279 Cosgrove, Tiffany 12 4) 282 Richardson, Alonti 11
12 Fort Pierce Westwood 49.75 1
1) 620 Brown, Jerrica 11 2) 166 Lee, Diamond 12
3) 163 Atwater, Kaneisha 10 4) 165 Felton, Jakandria 11
13 Freedom HS (Tampa) 49.97 1
1) 176 Anderson, Kelsey 11 2) 178 Harvey, Emily 10
3) 183 Peek, Gabrielle 11 4) 177 Baumann, Jessica 11
14 St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft Laud.) 50.04 2
1) 643 Perrodin, Lauren 2) 644 Holmes, Ahmarie
3) 525 Marmarosa, Megen 10 4) 645 Gibbs, Stephani
15 Bartow HS 50.26 1
1) 30 Graham, Jeanna 11 2) 28 Dawson, Lecresia 10
3) 31 Jean, Patrice 11 4) 29 Graham, Iyisha 12
-- George Jenkins HS DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 201 Jones, Daphane 10 2) 200 Jones, Cydnie 12
3) 202 Ocasio, Mercedes 12 4) 199 Bryant, Shalaneya 10

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pine Forest 46.96 10
1) 412 Gulley, Vanisha 12 2) 413 Jackson, Alexis 11
3) 411 Gould, Laporshia 11 4) 417 McMillan, Natoree 10
2 Palmetto 47.82 8
1) 622 Smith, Kymbrell 10 2) 623 Keley, Trijala 10
3) 624 Gordon, Brandy 11 4) 393 Love, Alexis 12
3 Fort Lauderdale 47.84 6
1) 151 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 2) 627 Irving, Vernetia 10
3) 152 Watson, Ramone 11 4) 628 Smith, Bianca 11
4 Satellite 47.86 5
1) 636 Jewell, Tishia 2) 637 Covington, LaShaun
3) 638 Watson, Brittany 4) 487 Jackson, Dariel 12
5 First Coast 47.95 4
1) 121 Alexander, Tyreshia 09 2) 124 Wallace, Jazmine 11
3) 122 Dixon, Chelse 10 4) 123 Montgomery, Taporsha 11
6 Tampa Bay Tech 48.82 3
1) 546 Wright, Jasmine 9 2) 540 Anthony, Ashley 10
3) 542 Mills, Angelina 10 4) 541 Maxwell, Tanesha 11
7 Winter Haven HS 48.94 2
1) 595 Washington, Elizabeth 9 2) 593 Louis, Richena 11
3) 594 Scott, Shawnquila 11 4) 592 Deshommes, Wendy 11
-- Eastside DNF
1) 109 Terry, Garland 09 2) 105 Anderson, Sharprecia 12
3) 110 Warren, Brianca 12 4) 108 Rentz, Angelica 10

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak Ridge HS 41.77Q 1
1) 378 Harper, Ricardo 10 2) 377 Chin, Victor 12
3) 381 Lewis, Xavier 12 4) 383 Pickett, Keith 12
2 Pine Forest 42.28Q 2
1) 429 Stutts, Kendal 11 2) 428 Nixon, Joshua 12
3) 427 Morris, Shawn 12 4) 425 Green, Jamarius 12
3 Winter Haven HS 42.05Q 1
1) 597 Daley, Orrette 11 2) 596 Celiscar, Donald 11
3) 598 Hall, Arkin 12 4) 599 Johnson, Paul 11
4 Eastside 42.31Q 2
1) 111 Hopkins, Tahj 12 2) 116 Smith, Christopher 12
3) 114 Moore, Shaquia 12 4) 113 Little, John 12
5 Lincoln HS 42.23Q 1
1) 299 Abnar, Derrington 9 2) 300 Allen, Javorius --
3) 306 Graham, D'Vonte 4) 307 Olschlager, Pat 11
6 Wolfson 42.35Q 2
1) 614 Hadden, Jacoby 11 2) 609 Bostic, CJ 11
3) 610 Daryl, Thomas 11 4) 613 Fowler, Vernon 12
7 Fort Pierce Westwood 42.25q 1
1) 654 Washington, Jerrell 2) 655 Jackson, Everette
3) 656 Crawford, Javeye 4) 657 Toombs, Cameron
8 Washington (Miami) 42.42q 1
1) 650 Roberts, Todd 11 2) 651 Moise, Torrance 12
3) 652 McClary, Scottie 10 4) 653 Delaney, Rickey 11
9 Manatee 42.43 2
1) 312 Monix, Michael 11 2) 309 Blakely, Michael 10
3) 314 Sanders, Tracy 11 4) 313 Muller, Forrest 12
10 Wharton HS (Tampa) 42.52 1
1) 647 Wilcox, Kyle 10 2) 648 McEwen, Shane 11
3) 590 Watson, Chris 11 4) 591 Williams, Kevin 12
11 Baker (Cape Coral) 42.60 2
1) 16 Byrd, Joseph 11 2) 661 Schwartz, Josh 12
3) 662 Rivera, Mike 10 4) 663 Riedewald, Marvin 12
12 Plant 42.63 1
1) 440 Martin, Javonte 11 2) 438 Glover, TJ 11
3) 441 Marvel, Nathan 12 4) 442 Sampson, Allen 11
13 Forest High School-Ocala 42.79 2
1) 127 Broadhurst, Jamaree 11 2) 128 Greene, Larry 12
3) 130 McCaskill, Nolan 11 4) 131 Webb, Douglas 12
14 Palmetto 42.88 2
1) 395 Campbell, Donald 11 2) 398 Greene, Marquis 10
3) 396 Copeland, Damien 12 4) 399 Hendrix, Andre 12
15 Auburndale HS 43.06 1
1) 13 Higdon, Derrick 9 2) 12 Ellison, Lenex 11
3) 11 Booker, Keir 12 4) 14 Singh, Ricardo 11
16 Dwyer 43.23 2
1) 665 Russell, Donald 12 2) 103 Hargrove, Landon 11
3) 666 Thomas, Christopher 11 4) 102 Clark, Robert 11

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Ridge HS 41.54 10
1) 378 Harper, Ricardo 10 2) 381 Lewis, Xavier 12
3) 377 Chin, Victor 12 4) 383 Pickett, Keith 12
2 Lincoln HS 41.72 8
1) 299 Abnar, Derrington 9 2) 300 Allen, Javorius --
3) 306 Graham, D'Vonte 4) 307 Olschlager, Pat 11
3 Winter Haven HS 41.93 6
1) 597 Daley, Orrette 11 2) 596 Celiscar, Donald 11
3) 599 Johnson, Paul 11 4) 598 Hall, Arkin 12
4 Pine Forest 42.02 5
1) 429 Stutts, Kendal 11 2) 428 Nixon, Joshua 12
3) 427 Morris, Shawn 12 4) 425 Green, Jamarius 12
5 Eastside 42.04 4
1) 111 Hopkins, Tahj 12 2) 116 Smith, Christopher 12
3) 114 Moore, Shaquia 12 4) 113 Little, John 12
6 Wolfson 42.25 3
1) 614 Hadden, Jacoby 11 2) 609 Bostic, CJ 11
3) 610 Daryl, Thomas 11 4) 613 Fowler, Vernon 12
7 Fort Pierce Westwood 42.49 2
1) 654 Washington, Jerrell 2) 655 Jackson, Everette
3) 656 Crawford, Javeye 4) 657 Toombs, Cameron
8 Washington (Miami) 42.50 1
1) 650 Roberts, Todd 11 2) 651 Moise, Torrance 12
3) 652 McClary, Scottie 10 4) 653 Delaney, Rickey 11

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 54.95Q 2
2 416 Mays, Dacia 11 Pine Forest 55.79Q 1
3 508 Nunn, Julie 11 South Lake High 56.40Q 2
4 545 White, LaShae 11 Tampa Bay Tech 57.15Q 1
5 410 Dale, Kiara 11 Pine Forest 57.10Q 2
6 456 Berthing, Karissa 10 Ridgewood High S 57.69Q 1
7 192 Cooley, Gelela 11 Gainesville 57.21q 2
8 126 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 57.97q 2
9 482 Daniels, Demetrica 11 Rutherford H 58.56 1
10 21 Calyore, Catherine 11 Barron Collier 58.92 1
11 217 Barton, Brittney 12 Hillsborough 59.12 1
12 566 Cannon, Dana 11 Wesley Chapel HI 1:00.14 2
13 93 Gourdet, Juliette 11 Cypress Lake 1:00.73 1
14 168 Thompson, Mikeria 10 Fort Pierce West 1:00.85 1
15 257 Forde, Brianna 11 Lakewood 1:01.07 2
16 453 Sanchez-Smith, Ste 12 Port Charlotte 1:01.64 2

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 54.95 10
2 416 Mays, Dacia 11 Pine Forest 56.05 8
3 508 Nunn, Julie 11 South Lake High 56.57 6
4 545 White, LaShae 11 Tampa Bay Tech 57.51 5
5 456 Berthing, Karissa 10 Ridgewood High S 57.78 4
6 192 Cooley, Gelela 11 Gainesville 58.10 3
7 410 Dale, Kiara 11 Pine Forest 58.79 2
8 126 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 59.21 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 161 Cole, Jamaine 11 Fort Myers 48.11Q 1
2 358 Orelus, Pascal 12 Northeast 48.21Q 2
3 461 Edmonds, Joshua 12 Robert E. Lee 48.15Q 1
4 612 Feacher, Jeremy 12 Wolfson 48.68Q 2
5 533 Hall, Arman 09 St Thomas Aquina 48.72Q 2
6 8 Neal, Markais 12 Armwood 49.14Q 1
7 227 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough 49.18q 1
8 305 Giddins, Jabriel 11 Lincoln HS 49.23q 2
9 380 King, Brian 11 Oak Ridge HS 50.00 2
10 26 Lively, Rico 12 Barron Collier 50.21 1
11 590 Watson, Chris 11 Wharton 50.42 2
12 52 Paul, Brandon 12 Celebration 50.65 2
13 235 Dupont, Joey 12 Jefferson 50.77 1
14 253 Smith, Isaiah 10 Lake Weir 51.12 2
15 392 Cobbs, Eugene 11 Palatka 51.88 1
16 379 Hill, Devauris 12 Oak Ridge HS 52.50 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 161 Cole, Jamaine 11 Fort Myers 48.22 10
2 358 Orelus, Pascal 12 Northeast 48.36 8
3 461 Edmonds, Joshua 12 Robert E. Lee 48.38 6
4 612 Feacher, Jeremy 12 Wolfson 48.72 5
5 533 Hall, Arman 09 St Thomas Aquina 48.95 4
6 8 Neal, Markais 12 Armwood 49.34 3
7 305 Giddins, Jabriel 11 Lincoln HS 49.37 2
-- 227 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough DNS

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 577 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 43.60Q 1
2 605 Jenkins, Erica 10 Wolfson 43.79Q 2
3 320 Normil, Juliette 12 Miami Jackson 44.21Q 2
4 118 Walton, Lauren 11 Escambia 45.31Q 1
5 198 Abnathy, Victoria 9 George Jenki 45.19Q 2
6 219 Eugene, Antoinie 12 Hillsborough 45.36Q 1
7 107 Dekrey, Katrina 11 Eastside 45.24q 2
8 604 Jackson, Deloria 12 Wolfson 46.16q 1
9 98 Kraczkowski, Victo 11 Dwyer 47.13 1
10 458 Forbes, Kira 12 River Ridge High 47.65 1
11 55 Borrego, Kiersta 12 Charlotte 47.84 1
12 457 Ramey, Brittany 12 Ridgewood High S 47.93 2
13 401 Montalvo, Jessica 09 Palmetto Ridge 48.91 2
14 267 Wierichs, Leah 11 Lakewood Ranch 50.05 2
15 284 Alexandre, Chinaid 10 Lehigh 50.60 1
16 366 Curtis, Tamara 12 Oak Ridge HS 51.70 2

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 577 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 42.80 10
2 605 Jenkins, Erica 10 Wolfson 43.32 8
3 320 Normil, Juliette 12 Miami Jackson 43.47 6
4 118 Walton, Lauren 11 Escambia 44.18 5
5 107 Dekrey, Katrina 11 Eastside 45.72 4
6 219 Eugene, Antoinie 12 Hillsborough 45.87 3
7 198 Abnathy, Victoria 9 George Jenki 46.37 2
8 604 Jackson, Deloria 12 Wolfson 46.82 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 537 Riggs, Cody 11 St Thomas Aquina 37.88Q 1
2 101 Cadet, Junior 12 Dwyer 39.05Q 2
3 228 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 38.30Q 1
4 119 Turner, Jamie 12 Escambia 39.27Q 2
5 50 McGill, Desmond 12 Brandon 38.85Q 1
6 207 Allen, Russell 12 Gibbs 39.33Q 2
7 67 Nusbaum, Jonathan 12 Charlotte 39.24q 1
8 162 Allen, McKinley 11 Fort Pierce Cent 39.63q 1
9 297 Leon, Jean 11 Liberty HS 40.14 1
10 611 Davis, Quintin 12 Wolfson 40.20 1
11 409 Lyles, Brandon 11 Pensacola Washin 40.24 2
12 384 Salinas, Brandon 12 Oak Ridge HS 40.61 2
13 350 Alexandre, Claude 11 Northeast 40.74 2
14 385 Sanders, Steven 11 Oak Ridge HS 41.88 1
15 298 Pierre, Patrice 11 Liberty HS 42.64 2
-- 197 Holsey, Walter 11 Gainesville DNF 2

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 537 Riggs, Cody 11 St Thomas Aquina 36.60 10
2 101 Cadet, Junior 12 Dwyer 37.02 8
3 50 McGill, Desmond 12 Brandon 37.88 6
4 119 Turner, Jamie 12 Escambia 38.28 5
5 228 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 38.66 4
6 207 Allen, Russell 12 Gibbs 38.93 3
7 162 Allen, McKinley 11 Fort Pierce Cent 39.35 2
8 67 Nusbaum, Jonathan 12 Charlotte 40.18 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 415 Lott, Darronisha 10 Pine Forest 2:17.33 2 10
2 84 Williams, Lily 9 Chiles HS 2:17.56 2 8
3 132 Allen, Ariel 12 Forrest 2:18.58 2 6
4 547 Finch, Maryah 11 Tarpon Springs 2:18.61 2 5
5 96 Cange, Ulatha 12 Dwyer 2:18.62 2 4
6 87 Dixon, Valerie 12 Choctawhatch 2:19.43 2 3
7 518 White, Jacklyn 11 Springstead High 2:19.76 2 2
8 57 Gugino, Teressa 11 Charlotte 2:20.49 1 1
9 53 Bogulski, Mikayla 10 Central High Sch 2:22.13 2
10 243 Sandon, Holly 12 Lake Howell 2:23.52 1
11 526 Payne, Alexandra 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:25.26 1
12 583 Meggs, Shannon 11 Wharton 2:26.56 1
13 580 Foley, Brooke 10 Wharton 2:28.25 1
14 149 Oscar, Brianna 12 Fort Lauderdale 2:28.79 1
15 244 Alexis, Shirley 12 Lake Region 2:29.46 1
16 527 Sesto, Natalie 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:31.12 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 587 Obinwa, Sean 12 Wharton 1:53.56 2 10
2 169 Bevil, Matt 11 Fort Walton 1:54.70 2 8
3 64 Cardillo, Tyler 10 Charlotte 1:54.73 2 6
4 531 Chung, Stephan 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:54.90 2 5
5 23 Albury, Austin 12 Barron Collier 1:55.68 1 4 1:55.677
6 173 Lawrence, Simon 11 Fort Walton 1:55.68 2 3 1:55.680
7 447 Jean, Widmaier 11 Poinciana HS 1:56.91 1 2
8 188 Kehlenbeck, Jake 10 Freedom (Tampa) 1:57.07 1 1
9 424 Fuller, George 12 Pine Forest 1:57.09 2
10 41 Chin, Jermaine 12 Blake 1:57.52 1
11 382 Musgrove, Kelvin 12 Oak Ridge HS 1:58.32 1
12 339 Bermudez, Alex 12 Nease 1:58.77 2
13 277 Webb, Tory 12 Lecanto 1:59.62 2
14 204 Moore, Christian 12 George Jenki 2:00.13 1
15 492 Artz, Edward 12 Satellite 2:02.81 1
-- 507 Clement, Miguel 12 South Fork DNF 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 24.42Q 1.1 2
2 368 Fisher, Tatianna 12 Oak Ridge HS 24.53Q 0.8 1
3 319 McDuffie, Danielle 12 Miami Jackson 24.58Q 0.8 1
4 393 Love, Alexis 12 Palmetto 24.99Q 1.1 2
5 214 Tabor, Kyri 09 Hallandale 24.86Q 0.8 1
6 369 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 25.18Q 1.1 2
7 607 Smith, Tyler 11 Wolfson 25.09q 0.8 1
8 508 Nunn, Julie 11 South Lake High 25.36q 0.8 1
9 487 Jackson, Dariel 12 Satellite 25.37 1.1 2
10 123 Montgomery, Tapors 11 First Coast 25.38 0.8 1
11 240 Graham, Kanesha 11 Lake Gibson 25.56 0.8 1
12 552 Rivers, LaTasha 12 Terry Parker 25.63 1.1 2
13 326 Ffrench, Veronica 11 Milton 25.87 1.1 2
14 546 Wright, Jasmine 9 Tampa Bay Tech 26.45 0.8 1
15 58 Hamlin, Cristi 12 Charlotte 26.70 1.1 2
-- 40 McEleveen, Marissa 12 Blake DNS 1.1 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 322 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 23.67 0.7 10
2 368 Fisher, Tatianna 12 Oak Ridge HS 24.27 0.7 8
3 319 McDuffie, Danielle 12 Miami Jackson 24.31 0.7 6
4 214 Tabor, Kyri 09 Hallandale 24.60 0.7 5
5 508 Nunn, Julie 11 South Lake High 24.75 0.7 4
6 369 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 24.81 0.7 3
7 607 Smith, Tyler 11 Wolfson 25.19 0.7 2
8 393 Love, Alexis 12 Palmetto 27.17 0.7 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 16 Byrd, Joseph 11 Baker (Cape Cora 21.55Q 3.0 1
2 61 Bellamy, Michael 10 Charlotte 21.66Q +0.0 2
3 307 Olschlager, Pat 11 Lincoln HS 21.73Q 3.0 1
4 131 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 21.92Q +0.0 2
5 377 Chin, Victor 12 Oak Ridge HS 21.90Q 3.0 1
6 356 Lange, Sean 12 Northeast 21.99Q +0.0 2
7 389 Rush, Malcom 12 Okeechobee 21.93q 3.0 1
8 483 Franklin, John 12 Rutherford H 21.96q 3.0 1
9 361 Wynn, Jaruez 12 Northeast 22.10 3.0 1
10 117 Green, Emory 11 Ed White 22.29 3.0 1
11 7 McQuay, Khiry 11 Armwood 22.30 +0.0 2
12 227 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough 22.32 +0.0 2
13 128 Greene, Larry 12 Forest 22.59 +0.0 2
14 241 Foster, David 11 Lake Gibson 22.66 +0.0 2
-- 113 Little, John 12 Eastside DNF 3.0 1
-- 102 Clark, Robert 11 Dwyer DNS +0.0 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 61 Bellamy, Michael 10 Charlotte 21.52 -2.7 10
2 16 Byrd, Joseph 11 Baker (Cape Cora 21.82 -2.7 8
3 307 Olschlager, Pat 11 Lincoln HS 21.83 -2.7 6
4 131 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 21.87 -2.7 5
5 356 Lange, Sean 12 Northeast 21.97 -2.7 4
6 483 Franklin, John 12 Rutherford H 22.08 -2.7 3
7 377 Chin, Victor 12 Oak Ridge HS 22.16 -2.7 2
8 389 Rush, Malcom 12 Okeechobee 22.57 -2.7 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 557 Lawson, Tori 12 Vanguard 11:02.32 10
2 491 Stern, Juliana 12 Satellite 11:12.70 8
3 489 Shiver, Ashley 12 Satellite 11:16.85 6
4 73 Hampton, Kaia 12 Chiles HS 11:19.26 5
5 36 Blaney, Anne-Marie 9 Belleview 11:25.13 4
6 81 Thomas, Carly 9 Chiles HS 11:27.29 3
7 160 Spann, Sarah 10 Fort Myers 11:28.68 2
8 245 Devore, Sydney 12 Lake Region 11:31.30 1
9 84 Williams, Lily 9 Chiles HS 11:45.86
10 403 Amaro, Isabelle 09 Pembroke Pines C 11:56.42
11 32 McHugh, Grace 10 Bartow HS 11:58.19
12 70 Andrews, Kendall 11 Chiles HS 12:03.35
13 581 Franks, Alyssa 12 Wharton 12:06.96
14 221 lutton, katerine 09 Hillsborough 12:09.04
15 394 McKinnis, Jessica Palmetto 12:10.72
16 584 Ritter, Abby 10 Wharton 12:40.61

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 290 Stanford, Will 10 Leon HS 9:28.38 10
2 289 Mizereck, Matt 11 Leon HS 9:30.44 8
3 120 Montoya, Erick 11 Estero 9:35.66 6
4 94 Craig, Trent 10 Cypress Lake 9:39.48 5
5 505 Lakotia, Josh 10 Seminole 9:41.30 4
6 445 Wilkins, John 11 Plant 9:41.48 3
7 288 Doherty, Riley 10 Leon HS 9:42.24 2
8 497 Stern, James 11 Satellite 9:47.25 1
9 271 Soto, Felix 12 Land O Lakes Hig 9:59.88
10 270 Schwartz, Matthew 11 Land O Lakes Hig 10:02.79
11 347 Loudermilk, Bryce 12 Newsome 10:14.17
12 423 Davis III, Donald 12 Pine Forest 10:25.45
13 296 Johnroe, Robert 10 Liberty HS 10:29.18
-- 24 Alexander, Brian 12 Barron Collier DNF
-- 9 Vazquez, Gilbert 12 Armwood DNF
-- 203 Foss, Alex 10 George Jenki DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pine Forest 3:50.74 2 10
1) 413 Jackson, Alexis 11 2) 411 Gould, Laporshia 11
3) 417 McMillan, Natoree 10 4) 416 Mays, Dacia 11
2 Miami Jackson 3:51.19 2 8
1) 321 Ortiz, Yamilet 11 2) 320 Normil, Juliette 12
3) 323 Smith, Adriene 09 4) 319 McDuffie, Danielle 12
3 Gainesville 3:52.59 2 6
1) 192 Cooley, Gelela 11 2) 195 Humphrey, Sarena 10
3) 190 Brown, Tiaunshe 11 4) 191 Collins, Marla 11
4 Oak Ridge HS 3:55.62 2 5
1) 366 Curtis, Tamara 12 2) 669 Outing, Amber 11
3) 368 Fisher, Tatianna 12 4) 376 Watson, Victoria 12
5 Wolfson 3:58.14 2 4
1) 605 Jenkins, Erica 10 2) 604 Jackson, Deloria 12
3) 670 Crye, Paige 9 4) 607 Smith, Tyler 11
6 Fort Pierce Westwood 3:59.18 1 3
1) 165 Felton, Jakandria 11 2) 163 Atwater, Kaneisha 10
3) 166 Lee, Diamond 12 4) 168 Thompson, Mikeria 10
7 Forrest 3:59.37 2 2
1) 135 Donaway, Tori 12 2) 137 Hall, Jasmine 12
3) 136 Folks, J 12 4) 132 Allen, Ariel 12
8 Wharton HS (Tampa) 4:01.10 2 1
1) 583 Meggs, Shannon 11 2) 582 Kocher, Erin 9
3) 585 Stephens, Sydney 11 4) 577 Bryant, Amani 11
9 Wesley Chapel High School 4:01.37 1
1) 568 Hill, Shaniqua 10 2) 571 Watson, Kandice 10
3) 570 Vaughns, Renee 11 4) 566 Cannon, Dana 11
10 Springstead High School 4:01.80 1
1) 515 Genrich, Kailey 9 2) 517 Tuomey, Taylor 12
3) 516 Spalding, Sasha 10 4) 518 White, Jacklyn 11
11 Fort Lauderdale 4:01.84 1
1) 628 Smith, Bianca 11 2) 152 Watson, Ramone 11
3) 145 Atwell, Brittany 12 4) 150 Poole, Tavonda 09
12 Hillsborough 4:03.01 2
1) 222 Spencer, Jalonda 11 2) 217 Barton, Brittney 12
3) 219 Eugene, Antoinie 12 4) 223 Timmons, Derrickka 11
13 Leesburg High School 4:05.90 1
1) 278 Blanford, Moriah 12 2) 280 Martinez, Stephaun 11
3) 283 Sanders, Danielle 11 4) 281 Mickens, Lori 10
14 Rockledge 4:07.47 1
1) 468 Edwards, Christina 12 2) 467 Cowell, Jessica 12
3) 472 Williams, Simone 11 4) 470 Haughton, Jessica 11
15 Charlotte 4:09.31 1
1) 56 Gravino, Gina 11 2) 60 Toms, Maggie 09
3) 55 Borrego, Kiersta 12 4) 58 Hamlin, Cristi 12
16 Port Charlotte 4:09.43 1
1) 451 Jones, Kelsey 11 2) 450 Bostic, Mika 09
3) 452 Rossip, Kelly 09 4) 453 Sanchez-Smith, Stefany 12

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeast (Oakland Park) 3:14.73 2 10
1) 351 Cameron, Jason 12 2) 357 laurent, travis 12
3) 354 Gafferd, Isaac 12 4) 358 Orelus, Pascal 12
2 Oak Ridge HS 3:17.07 2 8
1) 380 King, Brian 11 2) 381 Lewis, Xavier 12
3) 379 Hill, Devauris 12 4) 378 Harper, Ricardo 10
3 Wharton HS (Tampa) 3:18.50 2 6
1) 590 Watson, Chris 11 2) 589 Swain, Nick 11
3) 587 Obinwa, Sean 12 4) 591 Williams, Kevin 12
4 Armwood High School 3:18.60 2 5
1) 7 McQuay, Khiry 11 2) 5 Jules, Richard 11
3) 4 Hankerson, Treyon 11 4) 8 Neal, Markais 12
5 St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft Laud.) 3:18.63 2 4
1) 537 Riggs, Cody 11 2) 532 Dorsett, Phillip 10
3) 533 Hall, Arman 09 4) 539 Tatham, Jeremy 09
6 Wolfson 3:19.51 2 3
1) 612 Feacher, Jeremy 12 2) 611 Davis, Quintin 12
3) 673 Countrymen, Sammie 10 4) 613 Fowler, Vernon 12
7 Lincoln HS 3:20.55 1 2
1) 303 Close, Alex 9 2) 305 Giddins, Jabriel 11
3) 306 Graham, D'Vonte 4) 307 Olschlager, Pat 11
8 Rockledge 3:20.89 2 1
1) 474 Broderick, Carl 10 2) 481 Williams, Ralph 11
3) 476 Davis, Jeffery 11 4) 477 Dean, Jamaine 11
9 Plant 3:21.82 1
1) 441 Marvel, Nathan 12 2) 442 Sampson, Allen 11
3) 439 Kamolov, Rouslan 10 4) 438 Glover, TJ 11
10 Washington (Miami) 3:22.36 1
1) 565 Trail, Lyndon 11 2) 563 Forrest, Jamal 12
3) 562 Edwards, Andre 12 4) 564 Parks, Tavarous 12
11 Robert E. Lee 3:23.30 2
1) 461 Edmonds, Joshua 12 2) 463 Lawrence, Victor 12
3) 466 Yisreal, Hazeilneriah 10 4) 459 Chance, Eddie 12
12 Forrest 3:23.67 1
1) 140 Howard, Laquan 12 2) 142 Masline, Micheal 12
3) 139 Dunn, Darrell 11 4) 144 Todd, Brandon 11
13 Jefferson 3:25.97 1
1) 237 Rodriguez, Jose 12 2) 236 Johnson, Dominique 12
3) 238 Spain, Kenneth 12 4) 235 Dupont, Joey 12
14 Winter Haven HS 3:27.76 1
1) 596 Celiscar, Donald 11 2) 672 Parker, Desmond 9
3) 597 Daley, Orrette 11 4) 600 Miller, Anthony 12
15 Liberty HS 3:28.07 1
1) 293 Biejansky, Thomas 11 2) 295 Guzman, Alexis 12
3) 298 Pierre, Patrice 11 4) 297 Leon, Jean 11
16 Poinciana HS 3:29.16 1
1) 446 Decomo, Ronald 9 2) 447 Jean, Widmaier 11
3) 449 Ticknor, Evan 9 4) 448 Molid, Zach 11

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Jackson 60 2) Pine Forest 52.33
3) Oak Ridge HS 51 4) Wharton HS (Tampa) 41
5) Satellite 40 6) Chiles HS 36
7) Fort Lauderdale 25 8) Eastside 23
9) Terry Parker 21 10) Gainesville 18
11) Olympic Heights 16 12) Hallandale 15
12) Wolfson 15 14) Fort Myers 14
15) Vanguard High School- Ocal 13 16) Palmetto 11
16) Lake Region HS 11 18) Blake 10
18) Sebastian River 10 18) SOUTH LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 10
18) Lake Howell HS 10 18) LAND O LAKES HIGH SCHOOL 10
18) Boynton Beach 10 18) Tarpon Springs 10
18) Escambia 10 26) Tampa Bay Tech 9
27) Forrest 8 28) South Fork 7
29) St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lau 6.33 30) Washington (Miami) 6
30) Lecanto High School 6 30) CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 6
30) Newsome HS (Lithia) 6 30) Jefferson 6
35) Lely 5 35) Fort Pierce Westwood 5
35) Milton 5 35) Dwyer 5
35) Belleview High School 5 40) First Coast 4
40) RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 4 40) Barron Collier 4
43) George Jenkins HS 3 43) Choctawhatchee HS 3
43) Hillsborough 3 46) SPRINGSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL 2
46) Osceola HS (Seminole) 2 46) Lakewood (St Petersburg) 2
46) Winter Haven HS 2 50) Mosley HS 1
50) Charlotte 1 50) Forest High School-Ocala 1
50) Naples 1 50) Seminole HS (Seminole) 1
55) Navarre 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lau 62 2) Northeast (Oakland Park) 35
2) Dwyer 35 4) Charlotte 32
5) Hillsborough 31 6) Leon HS 30
7) Wharton HS (Tampa) 26 8) Lincoln HS 23.50
9) Baker (Cape Coral) 22 10) Oak Ridge HS 20
10) Chiles HS 20 12) Eastside 19
12) Pensacola Washington 19 14) Lakewood (St Petersburg) 16
15) Fort Walton Beach HS 15 16) Estero 14
17) Forest High School-Ocala 12 17) WESLEY CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 12
19) Rockledge 11 19) Wolfson 11
19) Armwood High School 11 22) Satellite 10.50
23) Merritt Island 10 23) Fort Myers 10
23) Plant 10 26) St. Cloud HS 8
26) Milton 8 26) East Lee County 8
29) Robert E. Lee 7 30) George Jenkins HS 6
30) Freedom HS (Tampa) 6 30) Brandon High School 6
30) Winter Haven HS 6 34) Jefferson 5.50
35) Lakewood Ranch 5 35) Escambia 5
35) Pine Forest 5 35) Barron Collier 5
35) Cypress Lake 5 40) SOUTH LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 4.50
41) LAND O LAKES HIGH SCHOOL 4 41) Sebastian River 4
41) Seminole HS (Seminole) 4 41) Washington (Miami) 4
45) Okeechobee 3 45) Fort Lauderdale 3
45) Belleview High School 3 45) Rutherford HS 3
45) Forrest 3 45) Gibbs HS (St Petersburg) 3
45) Newsome HS (Lithia) 3 52) Poinciana HS 2
52) Fort Pierce Central 2 52) Choctawhatchee HS 2
52) SPRINGSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL 2 52) New Smyrna Beach HS 2
52) Fort Pierce Westwood 2 58) Sebring HS 1
58) Lake Weir High School 1 58) Manatee 1
61) Bartow HS 0.50 61) Middleburg 0.50

2A Results

 

Event 1  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Raines 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Owen, Brooke 11 Archbishop McCar 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 7
2 Andre, Naomi 12 Golden Gate 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 7
4 Edwards, Jordan 11 Tavares 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 Gratz, Chrissy 12 Archbishop McCar 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 Williams, Murphy 10 Episcopal 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 Wagoner, Brittney 10 Key West 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 Parker, Beverly 10 Baker County 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 Wheeler, Elizabeth 11 Keystone Heights 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Swopes, Jensen 10 Bishop Moore 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Pasalodos, Kelsey 09 Gulliver Prep 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Corbett, Dorian Florida High 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
13 nowicki, stacy South Fort Myers 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Adams, India 09 Cocoa Beach 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Amarchand, Gabriela 10 Nature Coast 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Dutcher, Taylor 10 Clay 5-02.00 NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 davis, jarvis Golden Gate 6-04.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Miller, Fred 12 Raines 6-08.00 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Cilien, Gamy 12 Monsignor Pace 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Barrs, Dorian 11 Clay 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 5
5 Holland, Shamari 12 Union County 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 4
6 Holmes, Bryan 10 Union County 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 3
7 Lawroski, Johnny 12 Trinity Catholic 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 2
8 Jarrett, Omar 11 Ransom Everglade 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 1
9 Smit, Edward 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Clements, Dustin 12 Gulf Breeze 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 krupa, stephen 10 Lemon Bay (Engle 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
12 Keise, Victor 12 North Broward Pr 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
13 Purkett, Chris 11 Creekside 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
13 Strickland, Winfred 12 Cocoa 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Gorman, Garrett 10 Lake Highland 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Rogers, Andrew 11 Lincoln Park 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shirley, Paige 11 Episcopal 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Schuessler, Caitlin 11 Pine Crest 11-10.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Arellano, Brianna 9 Bishop Moore 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Boyington, Caleigh 11 Citrus 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Cassidy, Alessandra 11 Archbishop McCar 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Cornelia, Jessica 10 Archbishop McCar 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Wagoner, Brittney 10 Key West 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 Jetmore, Jessica 12 Bishop Moore 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
8 Frometa, Jessica 10 Crystal River 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
10 Smithwick, Emily 09 Episcopal 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Rogers, Julia 09 Episcopal 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Ostrenko, Mari 10 Tampa Cathol 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 liccini, julia bishop verot 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
14 Chavers, Meredith 10 Gulf Breeze 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Taylor, Anna-kay 12 Golden Gate 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Bundy, Alyssa 10 Astronaut 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Amodio, Anthony 11 Archbishop McCar 14-07.00 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Romecki, Jordan 12 Cardinal Mooney 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Mailoux, Kyle 12 Archbishop McCar 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Gilroy, Ryan 11 West Shore 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 5
5 Plotz, Aaron 11 Bishop Kenny 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 4
6 Scantling, Garrett 10 Episcopal 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 3
7 Beane, Pat 11 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2
8 Starke, Allen Godby 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 1
9 Dayao, Chris 10 Bishop Snyder 12-03.00 12-06.00 3.81m
10 Rashley, Ben 11 Citrus 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Spivey, Kyle 12 Crystal River 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
11 Delano, Cole 11 Astronaut 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
11 Stokes, Travis 12 Key West 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
-- Bush, Stephen 11 Tavares 11-06.00 NH
-- Milam, Lee 12 Archbishop McCar 12-06.00 NH
-- L'Heureux, Ryan 11 Crystal River 13-00.00 NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Raines 19-09.75 19-00.75 2.9 5.81m 10
2 Brown, Britany 11 Eustis 18-06.00 18-11.50 3.1 5.77m 8
3 Gammie, Kayla 10 Lincoln Park 17-10.75 18-09.75 2.7 5.73m 6
4 Bazile, Ervanlie 12 Golden Gate 17-06.00 18-08.50 3.3 5.70m 5
5 Smyth, Jennifer 12 Bradford 17-11.25 18-02.50 1.4 5.54m 4
6 Kelley, Lakeisha 12 Wildwood 18-01.75 18-02.25 5.3 5.54m 3
7 Gratz, Chrissy 12 Archbishop McCar 17-07.50 17-08.00 1.9 5.38m 2
8 Samailia, Aeisha Florida High 17-08.50 17-07.75 3.7 5.37m 1
9 Houston, Elyse 12 Wiregrass Ra 16-05.25 17-06.50 5.4 5.34m
10 Leniart, Lauren 12 Cardinal Gibbons 17-02.50 17-02.00 +0.0 5.23m
11 Freeman, Octavious 10 Lake Wales H 18-04.00 16-07.25 0.1 5.06m
12 Borgella, Katia 12 LaSalle 17-11.50 16-06.50 -3.3 5.04m
13 Richardson, Tiffany 12 Trinity Catholic 17-04.50 16-04.25 1.2 4.98m
14 Wagoner, Brittney 10 Key West 18-00.50 15-10.75 1.2 4.84m
15 ward, ciara bishop verot 16-06.50 15-04.75 2.4 4.69m

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 williams, darion 11 Cocoa 24-01.50 24-05.75 0.7 7.46m 10
2 Robey, Nickell 11 Frostproof H 21-11.50 23-09.00 -1.4 7.23m 8
3 Battle, Javian 12 Dunbar 24-06.50 23-07.25 -0.8 7.19m 6
4 Lankford, Ryan 11 Paxon 22-04.50 23-06.75 -2.1 7.18m 5
5 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby 24-02.75 23-06.00 -0.2 7.16m 4
6 Johnson, Willie 12 Glades Central 23-01.50 22-06.50 0.9 6.87m 3
7 Rodriguez, Javier 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 22-10.00 22-06.25 +0.0 6.86m 2
8 Williams, Howie 12 Nature Coast 23-05.00 22-01.00 0.1 6.73m 1
9 Gaines, Chauncy 11 Umatilla 21-06.50 21-06.75 0.3 6.57m
10 knowles, claudias Golden Gate 23-02.00 21-05.25 -2.8 6.53m
11 Theodore, Chris 11 Atlantic (Po) 21-04.00 20-09.00 -2.2 6.32m
12 Dickens, Ronnie 12 Monsignor Pace 21-07.00 20-05.25 -0.9 6.22m
13 Robinson, Lennard 11 Archbishop McCar 21-07.25 20-01.50 -1.3 6.13m
14 Brooks, Dexter 12 Wildwood 21-04.00 20-00.75 -0.9 6.11m
-- Gee, Dontarious East Gadsden 22-08.00 ND NWI

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Warner, Gissell 11 Chaminade 40-10.00 40-04.50 1.3 12.30m 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 11 Raines 39-00.00 38-01.00 0.3 11.60m 8
3 Smyth, Jennifer 12 Bradford 36-11.25 37-11.75 2.4 11.57m 6
4 Todd, Tralanda 12 Raines 35-10.00 37-03.50 0.9 11.36m 5
5 Bazile, Ervanlie 12 Golden Gate 34-07.00 36-05.00 2.1 11.09m 4
6 Gratz, Chrissy 12 Archbishop McCar 35-09.00 35-11.50 1.6 10.96m 3
7 Leniart, Lauren 12 Cardinal Gibbons 35-09.50 35-09.50 2.4 10.90m 2
8 Brown, Britany 11 Eustis 35-05.50 35-06.00 1.4 10.82m 1
9 Noble, Kenyaria 11 Lincoln Park 35-02.00 35-01.50 -0.4 10.70m
10 Schmidt, Maddi 11 Tampa Cathol 35-08.50 34-11.00 0.6 10.64m
11 MacGeorge, Maddie 12 Bishop Moore 34-00.75 34-07.50 1.8 10.55m
12 McGee, LaKetra Florida High 35-00.00 34-04.75 3.0 10.48m
13 Taylor, Mary 10 Jones 34-00.75 34-02.75 -1.9 10.43m
14 Rogers, Chelsea 10 Ransom Everglade 35-09.00 33-05.50 2.4 10.19m
15 ward, ciara bishop verot 34-04.00 33-00.00 3.5 10.05m
-- Edwards, Jordan 11 Tavares 33-09.50 FOUL

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Smith, Quayshun Godby 46-03.00 49-01.75 -1.1 14.97m 10
2 Young, Phillip 11 Key West 47-01.00 48-11.75 1.1 14.92m 8
3 Miller, Fred 12 Raines 47-10.00 48-01.50 -2.4 14.66m 6
4 Battle, Javian 12 Dunbar 46-08.00 46-10.75 -1.3 14.29m 5
5 Gaines, Chauncy 11 Umatilla 43-02.75 44-11.50 0.8 13.70m 4
6 McGriff, Tyrico 10 Inlet Grove 44-08.00 44-11.00 -0.9 13.69m 3
7 Williams, Howie 12 Nature Coast 46-08.50 44-06.75 -0.8 13.58m 2
8 Harris, Normando 11 Monsignor Pace 45-02.75 44-05.50 -1.7 13.55m 1
9 Paquin, Ryan 11 Bishop Moore 44-04.50 44-01.50 -0.8 13.44m
10 knowles, claudias Golden Gate 45-01.50 43-10.25 -1.3 13.36m
11 Allen, Daterius 10 Cocoa 45-08.00 42-10.75 -0.9 13.07m
12 Brown, Donald 12 Frostproof H 43-06.25 42-10.25 1.8 13.06m
13 Donovan, Jackson 12 Miami Edison 44-05.25 42-02.00 0.7 12.85m
-- Brady, Duane 11 St. Augustine 43-11.50 FOUL

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rice, Jocelyn 12 Cocoa Beach 29-09.50 132-09 40.46m 10
2 Oliveria, Satrina 11 Dunbar 122-04 129-05 39.44m 8
3 Mike, Mia 10 Monsignor Pace 113-03 128-11 39.29m 6
4 Edwards, Michelle Godby 108-04 123-02 37.54m 5
5 Hernandez, Allison 12 Arch. Carroll 118-06 113-09 34.67m 4
6 Creech, Christa 12 Cocoa Beach 120-05 113-08 34.64m 3
7 Cook, Lynn 10 Andrew Jackson 119-02 113-07 34.62m 2
8 Breig, Kylie 11 Archbishop McCar 108-10 106-05 32.43m 1
9 Tucker, De Andra 11 Menendez 98-10 106-00 32.30m
10 Williams, Ashly 11 Creekside 97-03 104-00 31.69m
11 coffman, heather 12 Harmony 106-01 102-01 31.11m
12 Harris, Keiarra 12 Raines 103-09 100-01 30.50m
13 Gideons, Sedona 11 Matanzas 95-09 84-02 25.65m
-- Miret, Jessica 11 Archbishop McCar 121-01 FOUL

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Osking, Justin 10 John Carroll 81-04.50 178-03 54.33m 10
2 Screen, Devin Godby 164-06 173-06 52.88m 8
3 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Pre 59-06.50 171-00 52.12m 6
4 Donley, Nate 12 Harmony 64-06.50 162-11 49.65m 5
5 Bryan, Rupert 12 Glades Central 144-01 159-08 48.66m 4
6 Johnson, DeAndre 11 Monsignor Pace 159-07 158-07 48.33m 3
7 Rodriguez, Andres 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 151-02 153-08 46.83m 2
8 Floyd, Antonio Rickards 138-00 146-06 44.65m 1
9 Maycock, Martin 11 Monsignor Pace 160-01 146-04 44.60m
10 Allen, Teddy 11 Avon Park HS 142-06 145-06 44.34m
11 harkeli, brandon 12 Lemon Bay (Engle 57-06.50 142-10 43.53m
12 Gidado, Dylan 11 Bolles 138-04 138-11 42.34m
13 Benedict, Brent 11 Bolles 144-03 131-10 40.18m
14 Gates, Jeremiah 10 Trinity Catholic 125-08 125-02 38.15m
15 Madill, Colton 12 Tavares 123-06 115-09 35.28m
16 Leonard, Jamel 12 Interlachen 123-08 110-10 33.78m

Event 11 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Romelus, Melissa 12 Golden Gate 41-01.50 39-03.25 11.96m 10
2 Samuels, Gabby 10 Menendez 36-03.50 39-02.75 11.95m 8
3 Edwards, Michelle Godby 38-05.75 39-01.75 11.93m 6
4 Oliveria, Satrina 11 Dunbar 37-02.50 37-06.25 11.43m 5
5 Brumley, Lauren 10 Bishop Kenny 36-06.25 37-01.25 11.30m 4
6 tejera, Nalla 12 Doral Academy 37-09.50 37-00.25 11.28m 3
7 Young, Deaundra 11 Astronaut 38-02.00 36-08.50 11.18m 2
8 kindred, shakea 12 Spoto (Riverview 36-09.00 35-01.25 10.69m 1
9 Rivera, Rosan 12 LaSalle 35-02.75 34-07.25 10.54m
10 Merritt, Kirsti 09 South Sumter 34-03.00 33-04.00 10.16m
11 Mike, Mia 10 Monsignor Pace 34-09.25 32-11.25 10.03m
12 Bass, Tobie 12 Gulf Breeze 34-05.25 32-09.00 9.98m
13 Wright, Kateisha 12 Lake Wales H 35-08.00 32-08.00 9.95m
14 O'Malley, Megan 12 Jensen Beach 31-01.50 30-09.00 9.37m

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, DeAndre 11 Monsignor Pace 54-08.75 54-10.00 16.71m 10
2 Osking, Justin 10 John Carroll 54-00.00 53-09.00 16.38m 8
3 Trotsek, Dylan 12 Viera 52-06.25 53-07.75 16.35m 6
4 harkeli, brandon 12 Lemon Bay (Engle 51-10.50 53-03.00 16.23m 5
5 Hodgson, David 12 Lincoln Park 51-09.25 51-07.75 15.74m 4
6 Mondshine, Aaron 11 Pine Crest 49-11.25 49-03.50 15.02m 3
7 Melton, Jonathon 12 Pensacola Cathol 47-11.75 48-10.25 14.89m 2
8 Knowles, Jim 12 Glades Central 45-06.50 47-10.50 14.59m 1
9 Yawn, Wayne 12 Tavares 46-11.50 47-05.50 14.46m
10 Hardy, Quincy 12 Yulee 47-04.50 47-02.00 14.37m
11 Benedict, Brent 11 Bolles 47-01.75 46-07.50 14.21m
12 Sims, Levaris 11 Trinity Catholic 47-06.50 45-08.25 13.92m
13 Gosha, Lonnie 10 Union County 46-09.50 45-02.00 13.76m
14 Price, Tharman 12 South Sumter 46-05.00 44-10.00 13.66m
15 Parker, Calvin 11 Frostproof H 46-02.50 42-06.50 12.96m
16 Burke, Grant 10 North Broward Pr 44-08.75 41-09.00 12.72m

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bishop Kenny (Jax) 9:45.98 9:21.66 2 10
2 Bishop Moore 9:54.85 9:33.20 2 8
3 Lincoln Park 9:55.18 9:35.48 2 6
4 Bolles (Jax) 9:42.91 9:35.58 2 5
5 Viera 9:47.30 9:41.31 2 4
6 Ransom Everglades 9:52.10 9:42.49 2 3
7 Archbishop McCarthy 9:47.57 9:46.16 2 2
8 Creekside 10:08.23 9:46.39 1 1
9 Berkeley Prep HS 10:05.15 9:55.99 1
10 Jensen Beach 9:58.19 9:56.98 1
11 Gulliver Prep 9:42.26 9:57.14 2
12 Gulf Breeze 10:09.53 9:57.16 1
13 Wiregrass Ranch HS 9:56.66 10:01.19 1
14 Episcopal (Jax) 10:19.82 10:16.28 1
15 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 10:25.52 10:22.85 1
16 Menendez 10:33.36 10:56.11 1

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tampa Jesuit HS 8:02.53 7:47.87 2 10
2 Godby High School 8:07.10 7:56.48 2 8
3 Archbishop McCarthy 8:04.02 7:58.79 2 6
4 Belen Jesuit Prep 8:06.02 8:01.63 2 5
5 Robinson High School 8:02.35 8:06.22 2 4
6 Ransom Everglades 8:09.38 8:06.50 2 3
7 Astronaut 8:14.09 8:07.26 2 2
8 Raines (Jax) 8:19.74 8:07.98 1 1
9 Nature Coast Tech 8:15.21 8:08.00 1
10 Pine Crest 8:16.19 8:10.61 1
11 Bishop Kenny (Jax) 8:14.57 8:21.16 1
12 Bishop Moore 8:21.74 8:25.70 2
13 Bolles (Jax) 8:18.19 8:29.75 1
14 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 8:31.95 8:32.60 1
15 Eustis High School 8:32.87 8:43.90 1
16 Jones HS (Orlando) 8:33.10 8:51.21 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stockton, Ariel 10 Raines 15.11 15.08Q -1.7 1
2 Anthony, Vanessa 12 Glades Central 15.14 15.34Q -1.2 2
3 Johnson, Christina 11 Viera 15.25 15.24Q -1.7 1
4 Dooling, Rasheeda 10 American Heritag 15.22 15.43Q -1.2 2
5 Dooling, Khadeeja 8 American Heritag 15.25 15.49Q -1.7 1
6 Lunn, Chelsea 11 Pine Crest 15.51 15.63Q -1.2 2
7 Austin, Haley Rickards 15.53 15.64q -1.7 1
8 Blackwood, Kristen 12 Bishop Moore 15.56 15.69q -1.7 1
9 Rogers, Alyse 09 Andrew Jackson 15.56 15.83 -1.2 2
10 Arnold, Lindsay 11 Zephyrhills 15.45 15.87 -1.2 2
11 Myler, Amy 12 Viera 16.02 16.12 -1.2 2
12 Freeman, Ernisha 12 Immokalee 15.90 16.19 -1.7 1
13 Lacey, Alyssa 12 South Sumter 16.23 16.20 -1.7 1
14 Shrewsbury, Julia -- Lake Placid 16.12 16.77 -1.7 1
15 Woods, Amanda Fernandina Beach 15.76 16.93 -1.2 2
16 Edwards, Paige 11 Tavares 16.15 17.20 -1.2 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stockton, Ariel 10 Raines 15.08 15.03 -1.4 10
2 Anthony, Vanessa 12 Glades Central 15.34 15.09 -1.4 8
3 Johnson, Christina 11 Viera 15.24 15.40 -1.4 6
4 Dooling, Rasheeda 10 American Heritag 15.43 15.53 -1.4 5
5 Austin, Haley Rickards 15.64 15.62 -1.4 4
6 Blackwood, Kristen 12 Bishop Moore 15.69 15.73 -1.4 3
7 Lunn, Chelsea 11 Pine Crest 15.63 15.74 -1.4 2
8 Dooling, Khadeeja 8 American Heritag 15.49 15.97 -1.4 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Ethan 11 North Broward Pr 14.60 14.63Q -0.5 2
2 Salgado, Daniel 11 Archbishop McCar 14.69 14.85Q -0.9 1
3 Jones, Darius Rickards 14.86 14.88Q -0.5 2
4 Gomez, Brix 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 14.95 15.09Q -0.9 1
5 Jackson, TJ 12 Viera 14.48 15.14Q -0.9 1
6 jenkins, brodrick South Fort Myers 14.64 15.22Q -0.5 2
7 Bastien, Patrick 12 Immokalee 14.80 15.33q -0.5 2
8 Neal, Terrance 10 South Sumter 15.12 15.47q -0.9 1
9 Fray, Tyjuan 10 Trinity Catholic 15.16 15.57 -0.5 2
10 Williams, Lawrence 11 Bay 15.23 15.69 -0.9 1
11 Robinson, Stephen 11 Avon Park HS 15.76 15.85 -0.5 2
12 Emile, Francie 09 Clay 15.45 16.31 -0.9 1
13 Davis, Thurston Godby 15.22 23.25 -0.5 2
-- Sulick, Chuckie 12 Astronaut 14.77 DNF -0.9 1
-- Barnett, Stephen 12 Bolles 15.76 DNF -0.9 1
-- maxwell, sean 7 Mater Academy 15.49 DNF -0.5 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Ethan 11 North Broward Pr 14.63 14.65 -2.1 10 14.642
2 Salgado, Daniel 11 Archbishop McCar 14.85 14.65 -2.1 8 14.644
3 Jones, Darius Rickards 14.88 14.99 -2.1 6
4 Jackson, TJ 12 Viera 15.14 15.31 -2.1 5
5 Neal, Terrance 10 South Sumter 15.47 15.46 -2.1 4
6 Gomez, Brix 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 15.09 15.55 -2.1 3
7 Bastien, Patrick 12 Immokalee 15.33 15.97 -2.1 2
8 jenkins, brodrick South Fort Myers 15.22 15.98 -2.1 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Octavious 10 Lake Wales H 11.40 11.73Q -1.8 1
2 Kelley, Lakeisha 12 Wildwood 12.01 12.25Q -1.4 2
3 Lamar, Raneisha 11 Pompano Beach 12.36 12.31Q -1.4 2
4 Richardson, Tiffany 12 Trinity Catholic 12.10 12.35Q -1.8 1
5 Andre, Naomi 12 Golden Gate 12.04 12.32Q -1.4 2
6 Robinson, Adrianna 11 Andrew Jackson 12.29 12.45Q -1.8 1
7 Jiles, Jokira 10 Dunbar 12.41 12.60q -1.4 2
8 Williams, Latrice 12 Dunbar 12.38 12.61q -1.8 1
9 Parker, Jamisha 10 Zephyrhills 12.30 12.63 -1.4 2
10 Jones, Miesha Rickards 12.49 12.79 -1.8 1
11 Jackson, Bianca Florida High 12.65 12.82 -1.4 2
12 Russell, Taylor 12 Suncoast 12.45 12.85 -1.8 1
13 Wilmont, Chquen 11 Avon Park HS 12.41 12.86 -1.4 2
14 Williams, Shakira 10 Raines 12.63 12.87 -1.4 2
15 Worley, Amanda 11 Jensen Beach 12.60 13.02 -1.8 1
-- Aromashodu, Danielle 11 Reagan/Doral 12.74 DNF -1.8 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Octavious 10 Lake Wales H 11.73 11.95 -0.9 10
2 Lamar, Raneisha 11 Pompano Beach 12.31 12.55 -0.9 8
3 Kelley, Lakeisha 12 Wildwood 12.25 12.62 -0.9 6
4 Andre, Naomi 12 Golden Gate 12.32 12.65 -0.9 5
5 Richardson, Tiffany 12 Trinity Catholic 12.35 12.67 -0.9 4
6 Robinson, Adrianna 11 Andrew Jackson 12.45 12.78 -0.9 3
7 Jiles, Jokira 10 Dunbar 12.60 12.79 -0.9 2
8 Williams, Latrice 12 Dunbar 12.61 12.88 -0.9 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 10.73 10.83Q 0.6 2
2 Webster, Kayvon 12 Monsignor Pace 10.69 10.89Q -0.6 1
3 Hopkins, Derrick 12 Monsignor Pace 10.65 10.87Q 0.6 2
4 Gaines, Chauncy 11 Umatilla 10.71 10.96Q -0.6 1
5 Story, Antwan 12 Nature Coast 10.70 10.89Q 0.6 2
6 Cabrera, Angelo 11 Dunnellon 10.61 11.07Q -0.6 1
7 williams, darion 11 Cocoa 10.85 10.93q 0.6 2
8 Scott, Avery 10 Episcopal 10.95 10.96q 0.6 2
9 Samuels, Eric 12 Umatilla 10.92 10.99 0.6 2
10 Johnson, Lavorrie Godby 10.94 11.10 0.6 2
11 Telfort, Frank 12 Gulliver Prep 10.95 11.14 -0.6 1
12 Hicks, Marcus -- Pasco HS 10.97 11.19 -0.6 1
13 Weeks, Brighton 12 Stanton 10.97 11.24 0.6 2 11.235
14 Smith, Najeeb 11 Union County 10.95 11.24 -0.6 1 11.236
15 Brady, Duane 11 St. Augustine 10.93 11.24 -0.6 1 11.239
16 johnson, rojay Golden Gate 10.92 11.28 -0.6 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hopkins, Derrick 12 Monsignor Pace 10.87 10.64 -2.4 10
2 Webster, Kayvon 12 Monsignor Pace 10.89 10.82 -2.4 8
3 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 10.83 10.91 -2.4 6
4 Story, Antwan 12 Nature Coast 10.89 11.03 -2.4 5
5 Cabrera, Angelo 11 Dunnellon 11.07 11.04 -2.4 4
6 Scott, Avery 10 Episcopal 10.96 11.18 -2.4 3
7 williams, darion 11 Cocoa 10.93 11.21 -2.4 2
8 Gaines, Chauncy 11 Umatilla 10.96 11.36 -2.4 1

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierre, Joane 12 Immokalee 5:09.86 4:56.36 10
2 Schappert, Stephanie 10 Pope John Paul I 5:11.98 4:57.87 8
3 Strasser, Stephanie Fernandina Beach 5:13.31 5:00.01 6
4 Tucker, Elizabeth 11 Bishop Kenny 5:18.53 5:08.43 5
5 Huskey, Macy 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:24.60 5:09.13 4
6 Heekin, Jamie 11 Bishop Kenny 5:19.57 5:15.55 3
7 Hall, Kristen 12 Crystal River 5:18.91 5:19.04 2
8 palmer, Jillian bishop verot 5:23.16 5:20.05 1
9 Page, Holly 10 Bishop Moore 5:22.96 5:20.52
10 Iselborn, Kaitlyn 12 Bolles 5:24.51 5:24.15
11 Curran, Jessica 10 Archbishop McCar 5:30.70 5:28.64
12 Grey, Ariel 10 Wiregrass Ra 5:25.07 5:35.64
13 Menton, Megan 09 Trinity Catholic 5:24.10 5:38.45
14 Anaya, Nathalie 11 Lake Highland 5:26.23 5:40.64
-- McCoy, Joanna 09 Coral Shores 5:16.83 DNF
-- Hensley, Kelly 09 Lincoln Park 5:25.24 DNF

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Revord, Connor 12 Tampa Jesuit 4:19.42 4:21.51 10
2 Schilit, Jordan 12 Tampa Jesuit 4:23.02 4:22.89 8
3 Wallace, Michael 11 Bishop Kenny 4:31.82 4:25.58 6
4 Holguin, Gabriel 11 Bay 4:29.74 4:25.80 5
5 Palermo, Nicholas 09 North Broward Pr 4:26.80 4:27.84 4
6 Dorfman, Joseph 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:33.03 4:28.44 3
7 Davidson, Tyler 10 Cocoa Beach 4:26.67 4:29.04 2
8 Clark, Jimmy 10 Creekside 4:33.72 4:29.23 1
9 Amato, Tyler 10 Archbishop McCar 4:26.08 4:30.03
10 Stukel, Matthew 11 Bishop Kenny 4:34.77 4:35.95
11 Duran, Lawrence 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:32.01 4:37.35
12 Martinez, Marcus 10 Ponte Vedra 4:33.50 4:39.38
13 Levine, Mitchell 12 Lake Highland 4:33.68 4:39.95
14 Meadows, Chris 12 McKeel Acade 4:34.53 4:50.89
-- Federico, Bruce 11 Nature Coast 4:25.98 DNF
-- Barker, Colin 11 Bishop Kenny 4:28.43 DNF

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raines (Jax) 47.92 47.82Q 2
2 Golden Gate (Naples) 47.64 48.30Q 1
3 Dunbar (fort myers) 48.73 47.88Q 2
4 Wildwood 48.84 48.47Q 1
5 Monsignor Pace 49.27 48.82Q 1
6 Lake Wales HS 48.92 48.90Q 2
7 Zephyrhills HS 49.09 48.95q 2
8 FloridaState University School 49.53 49.10q 2
9 Andrew Jackson (Jax) 48.82 49.19 1
10 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 49.92 49.25 2
11 American Heritage 49.91 49.47 1
12 Astronaut 49.42 49.49 1
13 Rickards High School 49.44 49.88 2
14 Pine Crest 50.47 50.61 1
15 Avon Park HS 50.44 50.83 2
16 Cardinal Gibbons 49.91 50.88 1

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raines (Jax) 47.82 47.47 10
2 Golden Gate (Naples) 48.30 47.68 8
3 Dunbar (fort myers) 47.88 48.17 6
4 Lake Wales HS 48.90 48.76 5
5 Wildwood 48.47 48.79 4
6 Monsignor Pace 48.82 49.26 3
7 Zephyrhills HS 48.95 49.37 2
8 FloridaState University School 49.10 49.55 1

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monsignor Pace 41.87 41.64Q 1
2 Stanton (Jax) 42.75 42.34Q 2
3 Pahokee 42.51 42.48Q 2
4 Glades Central 43.23 42.87Q 1
5 Belen Jesuit Prep 43.50 42.73Q 2
6 Clay 43.58 43.49Q 1
7 Union County (Lake Butler) 42.72 42.85q 2
8 Frostproof HS 43.15 43.21q 2
9 South Sumter (Bushnell) 43.53 43.26 2
10 DeSoto County (Arcadia) 43.31 43.59 1
11 Astronaut 42.83 44.09 1
12 Golden Gate (Naples) 42.88 44.35 1
-- Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 42.60 DNF 1
-- Godby High School 42.34 DNF 2
-- Arnold 42.53 DNF 1
-- Cocoa 43.09 DQ 2 outside zone 3

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monsignor Pace 41.64 40.54 10
2 Pahokee 42.48 41.75 8
3 Stanton (Jax) 42.34 42.16 6
4 Belen Jesuit Prep 42.73 42.26 5
5 Glades Central 42.87 42.67 4
6 Clay 43.49 43.22 3
7 Union County (Lake Butler) 42.85 45.23 2

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frazier, Brianna 11 Raines 54.88 53.92 2 10
2 Hall, Jakeira 10 Immokalee 56.53 56.01 2 8
3 Calcote, Jaybria 12 Pope John Paul I 56.94 56.89 2 6
4 Ichite, Elizabeth Florida High 56.50 57.17 2 5
5 Doucet, Danielle 11 Nature Coast 57.47 57.30 2 4
6 cooper, lindsey 10 Clearwater Centr 58.20 57.35 1 3
7 Kerrison, Tifani 9 Jones 58.91 58.32 2 2
8 Baron, Alyssa 11 Gulliver Prep 58.24 58.57 1 1
9 Vallenilla, Amelia 12 Ransom Everglade 59.26 58.75 1
10 jacobs, alexus 09 Mater Academy 58.43 58.95 1
11 Allen, Heather 11 Bolles 57.55 58.98 2
12 Sturman, Kelsey 10 Wiregrass Ra 1:00.05 1:00.04 1
13 Poole, Christine Godby 55.79 1:00.37 2
14 Moore, Joslyn 11 Citrus 1:01.40 1:00.59 1
15 Serros, Emily 11 Bishop Moore 59.53 1:02.05 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 48.08 46.84 2 10
2 Griffin, Sterling 12 Monsignor Pace 48.63 48.34 2 8
3 Tapley, Sean 11 Raines 49.87 49.06 1 6
4 Cabrera, Angelo 11 Dunnellon 49.26 49.41 2 5
5 Houston, Sam 11 Lake Highland 49.61 49.59 1 4
6 Lowder, Terrance 10 Bay 48.84 49.76 2 3
7 Cooper, Desmond 11 Bolles 49.53 49.77 2 2
8 timothee, mackinson Golden Gate 49.42 49.97 2 1
9 Moore, Malcolm 12 Bradford 49.89 50.09 1
10 johnson, ej 11 Cocoa 49.78 50.12 1
11 Smith, Kelvin 10 Dunnellon 49.44 50.49 2
12 Colton, Jake 12 Riverdale 49.44 50.51 2
13 Georges, Clive 09 Key West 51.61 50.86 1
14 Brown, Raysean 11 Jones 50.50 51.02 1
15 calloway, chris 10 Braden River (Br 49.81 51.39 1
16 Hernandez-Ysasi, Mateo 11 Ransom Everglade 52.50 51.65 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Ena Florida High 44.01 44.17Q 1
2 Anthony, Vanessa 12 Glades Central 45.23 44.60Q 2
3 Aromashodu, Danielle 11 Reagan/Doral 45.01 44.78Q 2
4 Jones, Brittany Rickards 45.28 45.58Q 1
5 DeTorres, Ana Florida High 45.65 45.62Q 2
6 Stockton, Ariel 10 Raines 46.81 45.75Q 1
7 Johnson, Christina 11 Viera 45.96 45.99q 1
8 Sesler, JaQuasha 09 Wildwood 46.01 46.34q 2
9 Ariol, Marsha 11 Archbishop McCar 46.16 46.49 1
10 Lunn, Chelsea 11 Pine Crest 46.84 46.56 2
11 Davis, Amir 10 Astronaut 47.57 46.85 1
12 DelGuidice, Donnetta 10 Citrus 46.97 47.14 2
13 Williams, Jovan 9 Tenoroc HS 47.15 47.82 1
14 Frants, Marie Mendez 12 Immokalee 47.76 48.84 2
15 Solaun, Abby 09 Ponte Vedra 48.44 48.86 2
16 Lopez, Kim 11 John Carroll 48.51 49.27 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Ena Florida High 44.17 43.76 10
2 Anthony, Vanessa 12 Glades Central 44.60 44.17 8
3 Jones, Brittany Rickards 45.58 44.31 6
4 Aromashodu, Danielle 11 Reagan/Doral 44.78 44.44 5
5 DeTorres, Ana Florida High 45.62 45.90 4
6 Johnson, Christina 11 Viera 45.99 46.57 3
7 Sesler, JaQuasha 09 Wildwood 46.34 47.77 2
8 Stockton, Ariel 10 Raines 45.75 48.66 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Phillip 11 Key West 41.13 38.30Q 1
2 Gomez, Brix 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 39.86 39.39Q 2
3 Jones, Darius Rickards 38.53 38.64Q 1
4 Salgado, Daniel 11 Archbishop McCar 39.04 40.50Q 2
5 Shingles, Nicola Wakulla 39.06 39.92Q 1
6 jenkins, brodrick South Fort Myers 39.63 40.94Q 2
7 Jean-Pierre, Sadath 12 Immokalee 39.58 40.13q 1
8 Neal, Terrance 10 South Sumter 39.81 40.27q 1
9 Crompton, Kyle 09 Ponte Vedra 40.15 40.78 1
10 Samual, Kemoye 12 Astronaut 39.68 40.82 1
11 Fields, Alfred 12 Suncoast 40.88 40.95 2
12 Guelff, Stephen -- Lake Placid 40.82 41.87 1
13 Harrod, Caleb 11 South Sumter 41.36 42.13 2
14 Grant, Christopher 11 Paxon 39.65 50.20 2
-- Sulick, Chuckie 12 Astronaut 38.79 DNF 2
-- Moore, Markael 12 Bradford 39.93 DNF 2

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Phillip 11 Key West 38.30 37.83 10
2 Salgado, Daniel 11 Archbishop McCar 40.50 38.46 8
3 Gomez, Brix 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 39.39 38.76 6
4 Shingles, Nicola Wakulla 39.92 39.74 5
5 jenkins, brodrick South Fort Myers 40.94 40.80 4
6 Jean-Pierre, Sadath 12 Immokalee 40.13 40.86 3
7 Neal, Terrance 10 South Sumter 40.27 40.91 2
8 Jones, Darius Rickards 38.64 43.65 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierre, Joane 12 Immokalee 2:19.35 2:14.10 2 10
2 Schappert, Stephanie 10 Pope John Paul I 2:15.15 2:14.55 2 8
3 Petrozelli, Amanda 11 Dreyfoos 2:16.72 2:15.37 2 6
4 Chandler, Rebecca 10 Bolles 2:22.79 2:18.76 1 5
5 Myler, Amy 12 Viera 2:21.47 2:19.69 2 4
6 Golden, Nicole 09 Pine Crest 2:23.69 2:20.71 1 3
7 Buck, Caroline 12 Bishop Moore 2:19.48 2:20.72 2 2
8 Riguad, Manuella 12 Dunbar 2:21.62 2:20.88 2 1
9 Davis, Sarah 11 Bishop Kenny 2:21.17 2:22.37 2
10 Greeson, Kayla 09 Cocoa Beach 2:22.71 2:24.41 1
11 Saunders, Breanna 09 Creekside 2:23.96 2:24.46 1
12 MacGeorge, Maddie 12 Bishop Moore 2:22.81 2:27.01 1
13 Upshur, Bria 10 West Florida 2:27.89 2:27.38 1
14 Francis, Krystel 11 St. Brendan 2:25.70 2:28.40 1
15 Tucker, Elizabeth 11 Bishop Kenny 2:20.81 2:29.73 2
16 Tomlinson, Hayley 11 Bishop Moore 2:24.42 2:31.47 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gibson, Darrin 12 Robinson Hig 1:54.33 1:53.38 2 10
2 Revord, Connor 12 Tampa Jesuit 1:57.99 1:54.25 2 8
3 Holguin, Gabriel 11 Bay 1:58.60 1:57.07 2 6
4 Bryant, Terrell Godby 1:59.05 1:57.30 1 5
5 Hall, Jarred 12 Eustis 1:58.74 1:57.68 2 4
6 Albritton-Spain, Jan-Mic 12 Matanzas 1:59.01 1:58.77 2 3
7 Wiesler, William 11 Archbishop McCar 2:00.13 1:58.83 1 2
8 Alexander, Brandon Godby 1:59.33 1:59.32 1 1
9 Landeiro, Lazaro 12 Gateway Charter 1:58.65 1:59.38 2
10 Ferman, Jeremy 12 Bolles 2:00.71 2:00.72 1
11 Buchanan, Nathaniel 11 Keystone Heights 2:00.63 2:00.78 1
12 Billings, Patrick 12 Glades Central 2:01.80 2:00.83 1
13 Myler, Aaron 11 Viera 1:58.57 2:01.50 2
14 Levine, Mitchell 12 Lake Highland 2:01.84 2:02.71 1
15 Duran, Lawrence 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:00.08 2:08.72 2
16 Palermo, Nicholas 09 North Broward Pr 2:01.75 2:09.60 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Brianna 11 Raines 24.55 24.35Q -0.1 2
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Lake Wales H 23.66 24.77Q -0.8 1
3 Kelley, Lakeisha 12 Wildwood 24.72 24.88Q -0.1 2
4 Andre, Naomi 12 Golden Gate 25.08 24.99Q -0.8 1
5 Lamar, Raneisha 11 Pompano Beach 25.54 24.93Q -0.1 2
6 Calcote, Jaybria 12 Pope John Paul I 25.49 25.32Q -0.8 1
7 Poole, Christine Godby 25.28 25.48q -0.1 2
8 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Raines 24.76 25.55q -0.8 1
9 Bullard, Symone 09 North Broward Pr 26.00 25.71 -0.1 2
10 Richardson, Tiffany 12 Trinity Catholic 25.21 25.80 -0.1 2
11 Hall, Jakeira 10 Immokalee 25.51 26.04 -0.1 2
11 Jones, Miesha Rickards 25.45 26.04 -0.8 1
13 Ledington, Ryane 12 Hernando HS 25.95 26.25 -0.1 2
14 Sandifer, Jasmine 9 Jones 25.62 26.80 -0.8 1
15 Parker, Jamisha 10 Zephyrhills 25.58 26.92 -0.8 1
-- Dooling, Khadeeja 8 American Heritag 26.12 DQ -0.8 1 lane violation

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Octavious 10 Lake Wales H 24.77 24.22 -2.4 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 11 Raines 24.35 24.96 -2.4 8
3 Andre, Naomi 12 Golden Gate 24.99 25.26 -2.4 6
4 Lamar, Raneisha 11 Pompano Beach 24.93 25.56 -2.4 5
5 Kelley, Lakeisha 12 Wildwood 24.88 25.57 -2.4 4
6 Calcote, Jaybria 12 Pope John Paul I 25.32 25.92 -2.4 3
7 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Raines 25.55 26.02 -2.4 2
8 Poole, Christine Godby 25.48 26.20 -2.4 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaines, Chauncy 11 Umatilla 21.81 21.70Q -1.0 1
2 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 21.63 21.90Q -0.3 2
3 Webster, Kayvon 12 Monsignor Pace 21.62 21.72Q -1.0 1
4 Hopkins, Derrick 12 Monsignor Pace 22.06 22.17Q -0.3 2
5 Story, Antwan 12 Nature Coast 21.87 22.06Q -1.0 1
6 Scott, Avery 10 Episcopal 22.34 22.18Q -0.3 2
7 Wooten, Rantavious 12 Glades Central 22.23 22.09q -1.0 1
8 Samuels, Eric 12 Umatilla 21.66 22.31q -0.3 2
9 Brady, Duane 11 St. Augustine 22.16 22.44 -1.0 1
10 Cooper, Desmond 11 Bolles 22.05 22.49 -0.3 2
11 Hester, Jeremy 12 Arnold 22.01 22.70 -0.3 2
12 williams, darion 11 Cocoa 22.28 22.81 -1.0 1
13 Horne, Dantrell 12 Space Coast 22.41 22.92 -0.3 2
14 Boone, Kadron 11 Trinity Catholic 22.19 23.20 -1.0 1
-- johnson, rojay Golden Gate 22.61 DNF -1.0 1
-- Holmes, Bryan 10 Union County 22.23 DNF -0.3 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hopkins, Derrick 12 Monsignor Pace 22.17 21.39 -2.1 10
2 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 21.90 21.73 -2.1 8
3 Webster, Kayvon 12 Monsignor Pace 21.72 22.01 -2.1 6
4 Gaines, Chauncy 11 Umatilla 21.70 22.32 -2.1 5
5 Scott, Avery 10 Episcopal 22.18 22.41 -2.1 4
6 Samuels, Eric 12 Umatilla 22.31 22.47 -2.1 3
7 Wooten, Rantavious 12 Glades Central 22.09 22.53 -2.1 2
8 Story, Antwan 12 Nature Coast 22.06 23.96 -2.1 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strasser, Stephanie Fernandina Beach 11:16.05 11:04.84 10
2 Tryon, Emily 12 Gulf Breeze 11:30.36 11:19.12 8
3 Rodriguez, Kaitlin 09 Creekside 11:17.06 11:20.43 6
4 McCoy, Joanna 09 Coral Shores 11:39.28 11:27.81 5
5 Pierre, Joane 12 Immokalee 11:33.48 11:33.58 4
6 Davis, Carrie 8 Gulliver Prep 11:54.29 11:33.59 3
7 Blackshear, Leslie 11 Episcopal 11:27.90 11:34.15 2
8 Iselborn, Kaitlyn 12 Bolles 11:33.51 11:36.00 1
9 Caplan, Ariel 09 Creekside 11:43.93 11:47.46
10 Prendergast, Jessica 11 Lake Highland 11:42.91 11:52.73
11 Hensley, Kelly 09 Lincoln Park 11:56.75 11:53.59
12 Hitsman, Shelby 09 Lincoln Park 11:57.23 11:55.10
13 Curran, Jessica 10 Archbishop McCar 12:12.22 11:59.39
14 Page, Holly 10 Bishop Moore 11:44.02 12:07.13
15 Ricchiuti, Lauren 10 Jensen Beach 12:10.58 12:11.99
16 Connor, Chelsea 10 Harmony 12:08.88 12:26.55

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barker, Colin 11 Bishop Kenny 10:01.47 9:36.43 10
2 Schilit, Jordan 12 Tampa Jesuit 9:42.21 9:43.27 8
3 quinn, sean bishop verot 9:51.42 9:47.99 6
4 Fields, Lazaro 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:55.04 9:48.73 5
5 Cruz, Argeo 11 Immokalee 9:53.11 9:49.66 4
6 Duclos, Dieumy Godby 10:14.08 9:50.13 3
7 Clark, Jimmy 10 Creekside 10:00.02 9:55.87 2
8 Davidson, Tyler 10 Cocoa Beach 9:52.69 9:56.11 1
9 Clemente, Elliot 09 Belen Jesuit Pre 10:00.06 9:56.94
10 Dorfman, Joseph 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 10:01.72 10:11.76
11 Hendricks, Tim 10 North Broward Pr 10:01.35 10:17.09
12 Dewitt, Jeremy 10 Crystal River 10:16.08 10:17.10
13 Cuevas, Jake 12 Pensacola Cathol 10:21.23 10:21.69
14 Sullivan, Anthony 11 Matanzas 10:01.93 10:26.76
15 Weiner, Adam 11 Ponte Vedra 10:08.82 10:27.91
-- Wallace, Michael 11 Bishop Kenny 10:07.21 DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Raines (Jax) 3:50.09 3:49.73 2 10
2 Glades Central 4:03.34 3:58.82 2 8
3 Archbishop McCarthy 4:03.06 4:01.26 2 6
4 Bolles (Jax) 4:03.90 4:02.10 2 5
5 FloridaState University School 4:04.58 4:02.94 2 4
6 Nature Coast Tech 4:07.47 4:03.24 1 3
7 Ransom Everglades 4:07.08 4:04.42 1 2
8 Immokalee 4:01.99 4:06.16 2 1
9 Dunbar (fort myers) 4:03.79 4:06.20 2
10 Ribault (Jax) 4:08.12 4:06.25 1
11 Jensen Beach 4:05.27 4:08.84 1
12 Wiregrass Ranch HS 4:08.80 4:09.20 1
13 Bishop Moore 4:07.91 4:11.80 2
14 Creekside 4:14.51 4:12.33 1
15 Jones HS (Orlando) 4:14.28 4:15.82 1
-- Wildwood 4:16.26 DNF 1

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monsignor Pace 3:24.88 3:20.61 2 10
2 Dunnellon 3:23.34 3:20.83 2 8
3 Viera 3:25.23 3:21.78 2 6
4 Key West 3:26.69 3:23.14 2 5
5 Golden Gate (Naples) 3:24.26 3:23.15 2 4
6 Bay 3:24.54 3:23.58 2 3
7 Archbishop McCarthy 3:27.88 3:25.14 1 2
8 Tampa Jesuit HS 3:28.32 3:25.74 1 1
9 Mulberry HS 3:29.50 3:26.00 1
10 Godby High School 3:23.32 3:29.22 2
11 Pine Crest 3:28.18 3:29.27 1
12 Riverdale (Fort Myers) 3:28.38 3:29.29 1
13 Marianna 3:28.48 3:29.45 1
14 Jones HS (Orlando) 3:27.03 3:31.43 2
15 Bolles (Jax) 3:28.74 3:32.15 1
16 South Sumter (Bushnell) 3:27.81 3:38.06 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raines (Jax) 84 2) Golden Gate (Naples) 45
3) Immokalee 33 4) Archbishop McCarthy 32
5) Lake Wales HS 25 5) Pope John Paul II 25
5) FloridaState University Sc 25 8) Glades Central 24
9) Dunbar (fort myers) 23 10) Bishop Kenny (Jax) 22
11) Bishop Moore 19.50 12) Wildwood 19
13) Viera 17 14) Bolles (Jax) 16
14) Fernandina Beach 16 16) Episcopal (Jax) 15
17) Cocoa Beach 13 17) Pompano Beach 13
17) Pine Crest 13 20) Godby High School 12
20) Lincoln Park 12 22) Chaminade 10
22) Bradford (Starke) 10 22) Rickards High School 10
25) Eustis High School 9 25) Monsignor Pace 9
27) Menendez 8 27) Gulf Breeze 8
29) Creekside 7 29) Nature Coast Tech 7
31) Dreyfoos 6 31) American Heritage 6
31) Cardinal Gibbons 6 34) Coral Shores 5
34) Tavares High School 5 34) Andrew Jackson (JAX) 5
34) Citrus (Inverness) 5 34) Ransom Everglades 5
34) Reagan/Doral 5 40) Gulliver Prep 4
40) Archbishop Carroll 4 40) Key West 4
40) Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 4 44) Clearwater Central Cathol 3
44) Doral Academy 3 46) Crystal River 2.50
47) Jones HS (Orlando) 2 47) Astronaut 2
47) Zephyrhills HS 2 50) Spoto (Riverview) 1
50) Baker County (Glen St Mary 1 50) Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monsignor Pace 82 2) Tampa Jesuit HS 47
3) Archbishop McCarthy 42 4) Godby High School 40
5) Belen Jesuit Prep 31 6) Suncoast 24
7) Key West 23 8) Raines (Jax) 21
9) Bishop Kenny (Jax) 20 10) John Carroll 18
11) Viera 17 11) Bay 17
11) Dunnellon 17 14) Golden Gate (Naples) 15
15) Glades Central 14 15) Robinson High School 14
15) North Broward Prep 14 18) Umatilla HS 13
19) Cocoa 12 20) Dunbar (fort myers) 11
21) Episcopal (Jax) 10 22) Union County (Lake Butler 9
22) Nature Coast Tech 9 22) Immokalee 9
25) Rickards High School 8 25) Pahokee 8
25) Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 8 25) Clay 8
25) Frostproof HS 8 30) Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 6
30) South Sumter (Bushnell) 6 30) Stanton (Jax) 6
30) Berkeley Prep HS 6 34) Wakulla High School 5
34) South Fort Myers 5 34) Harmony 5
34) Lemon Bay (Englewood) 5 34) Paxon (Jax) 5
34) West Shore 5 40) Lake Highland Prep (Orlan 4
40) Ransom Everglades 4 40) Eustis High School 4
40) Lincoln Park 4 44) Matanzas 3
44) Cocoa Beach 3 44) Pine Crest 3
44) Inlet Grove 3 44) Creekside 3
49) Astronaut 2 49) Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2
49) Bolles (Jax) 2 49) Pensacola Catholic 2

 


1A Results

 

 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2009 09:32 PM
FHSAA Class 1A Florida Finals - 5/1/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
Showalter Field: Winter Park, Florida
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Nancy 11 Benjamin School 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Miller, Zinnia 11 Florida Air 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Harrison, Jessica 9 South Walton (Sa 4-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Hammer, Alia 7 Calvary 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Bowden, Rachel 11 Sea 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 Kinkey, Katherine 10 Paxton 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 White, Mallory Lakeland Chr. 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Bergquist, Christa 9 Ecs 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1
9 Kraft, Heather 12 Oak Hall 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Harris, Hannah 12 Jay 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Boll, Chelsey 11 Sea 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Monds, Chelsea 09 Mandarin Christi 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Walker, Megan Port St. Joe 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Bueno, Kaley 12 Florida Christia 4-10.00 NH
-- Pugh, Kristen 11 Pine Castle Chri 4-08.00 NH
-- Trembley, Kristen 12 Westminster Chri 4-10.00 NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kilts, Bryan 11 Mount Dora 6-08.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Osborne, Kumaine 11 Florida Air 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Connole, Peter 12 Pine Castle Chri 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Schooley, Charly 10 Benjamin School 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
4 Cox, Cavon Blountstown High 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
4 Jones, David 11 Trinity Christia 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
4 Scott, Will 11 Northside Christ 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
8 Tucker, Deandre Jefferson County 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 Bright, Ethan 12 St. Johns Countr 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Brown, Theryl Wewa 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
10 DeMeo, Anthony 12 Sjn 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Adams, Dean 12 Coral Springs Ch 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Aldridge, Russell Lakeland Chr. 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Grosshans, James 12 First Academy (O 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Peters, Ryan 11 Calvary Christ. 5-10.00 NH
-- Adderley, Charles 10 WestminsterAcad 5-10.00 NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Skidmore, Kylee 10 P. K. Yonge 9-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Walker, Megan Port St. Joe 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Beckham, Samantha 12 Cedar Key 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Robinson, Kelly 11 Csn 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Battista, Ali 10 WestminsterAcad 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Lewis, Ashleigh Port St. Joe 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2.50
6 Silva, Kamila 11 South Florida HE 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2.50
8 Irizarry, Christina 11 Dade Christian 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1
9 Barnes, Colson Maclay 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9 VanWinkle, Lillian Maclay 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Evans, Casey 12 Shorecrest Prep 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Rectanus, Erin 10 Csn 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Fisher, Jamie 10 Benjamin School 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Koos, Lauren 11 Mount Dora 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Fair, Lauren 12 First Academy (O 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
16 Burtscher, Manuela 10 Sea 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harris, Parker Port St. Joe 12-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Edwards, Michael 12 Benjamin School 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Vanhoutteghem, Logan 11 Coral Springs Ch 12-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Maguire, Thomas 11 South Florida HE 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 4.50
4 Erbe, Donovan 9 Adm. Farragut 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 4.50
6 Wittenberg, Zach 11 Sjn 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 3
7 Scanameo, Kurt Maclay 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2
8 Bruns, Josh 12 Mount Dora 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 1
9 Rideout, Grant 11 Northside Christ 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10 Harel-Canada, Anthony 11 WestminsterAcad 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
11 Towne, Ian 11 South Walton (Sa 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Smith, Corey 09 Holy Trinity 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
13 Weaver, Kyle Maclay 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
14 Kim, Minchul 12 Trinity Prep 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
15 Timmins, Conor 11 Csn 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Carter-Freeman, Devon 9 Mount Dora 11-00.00 NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Powell, Amanda 12 Trinity Prep 18-05.25 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m 10
2 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 17-09.50 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m 8
3 Jones, Deona Cottondale 17-02.50 17-08.75 NWI 5.40m 6
4 Miller, Zinnia 11 Florida Air 18-03.75 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 5
5 Thompson, Adanna 8 P. K. Yonge 17-09.75 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 4
6 Diaz, Alissa 12 Coral Springs Ch 16-06.00 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 3
7 Nichols, Caroline 09 WestminsterAcad 15-07.50 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m 2
8 Charles, Melissa 11 Archbishop Curle 15-08.00 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 1
9 Specht, Samantha 12 Shorecrest Prep 16-05.00 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
9 Morton, Lauren 11 South Walton (Sa 16-06.50 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
11 Goodwin, NaTasha 12 Northside Christ 17-03.00 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m
12 Marco, Katie 11 Florida Christia 15-09.00 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
12 McQueen, Darrielle Nfc 17-01.00 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
14 Brown, Kamesha Ft. Meade HS 16-11.00 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
15 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 11 Csn 16-08.00 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
16 Jackson, Katie 09 P. K. Yonge 16-06.50 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kilts, Bryan 11 Mount Dora 21-08.25 22-04.00 NWI 6.80m 10
2 Burch, Josh 11 Adm. Farragut 21-05.00 21-11.50 1.7 6.69m 8
3 Bryant, Frantanzy 11 Eagles View 20-08.25 21-08.00 2.0 6.60m 6
4 Mowen, Kyle 12 Father Lopez 21-04.50 21-07.75 1.6 6.59m 5
5 Gordon, David 11 Upperroom 20-11.00 21-05.50 0.1 6.54m 4
6 Perry, John 11 Branford 21-02.50 21-00.25 -0.2 6.40m 3
7 Lonsdale, Russell 12 Westminster Chri 21-01.50 21-00.00 1.6 6.40m 2
8 Barlow, Dale 12 Jay 20-04.00 20-10.00 0.6 6.35m 1
9 McMillen, Isaac 12 Ind. Rocks Chr. 21-00.00 20-04.00 0.9 6.19m
10 Buie, Andrew 10 Trinity Christia 20-10.00 19-11.75 1.0 6.08m
11 Sanders, Christopher 10 South Walton (Sa 20-04.00 19-11.25 1.7 6.07m
12 Goddard, Robert 10 Adm. Farragut 21-00.00 19-08.25 0.4 6.00m
13 Mims, Kentrall 12 Baldwin 20-11.00 19-06.75 1.1 5.96m
14 Lubin, Luciani 12 Archbishop Curle 20-05.50 18-06.75 0.8 5.65m
15 White, Kelsheem Ft. Meade HS 21-02.00 18-01.00 1.9 5.51m
-- Gamble, Josh 10 Jupiter Christia 20-08.00 FOUL

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Specht, Samantha 12 Shorecrest Prep 35-08.00 36-04.75 NWI 11.09m 10
2 McQueen, Darrielle Nfc 36-04.50 36-04.50 NWI 11.08m 8
3 Allen, Natasha Port St. Joe 34-03.00 36-02.25 NWI 11.02m 6
4 Diaz, Alissa 12 Coral Springs Ch 34-08.50 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m 5
5 Powell, Amanda 12 Trinity Prep 35-08.25 35-04.00 NWI 10.76m 4
6 Larry, Fanequa Port St. Joe 34-05.00 35-02.75 NWI 10.73m 3
7 Ruddock, Melyssa 12 South Florida HE 33-09.00 35-02.50 NWI 10.73m 2
8 Morton, Lauren 11 South Walton (Sa 34-05.00 35-01.00 NWI 10.69m 1
9 Brown, Natalie 12 Sjn 34-01.00 33-06.50 NWI 10.22m
10 Bosket, Karmen 10 WestminsterAcad 32-11.75 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m
10 Battista, Ali 10 WestminsterAcad 33-04.25 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m
12 Goodwin, NaTasha 12 Northside Christ 34-03.00 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m
13 Burney, Morgan 8 Lake Mary Prep 34-05.75 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
14 Henricks, Andrea All Saints' 32-07.50 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m
15 Morrow, Amelia 10 Providence 32-05.25 31-10.75 NWI 9.72m
16 Beckham, Samantha 12 Cedar Key 32-00.00 31-02.50 NWI 9.51m

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kilts, Bryan 11 Mount Dora 44-01.50 46-00.00 -1.4 14.02m 10
2 Lunsford, Andrew 10 Ecs 43-09.00 44-09.50 -0.3 13.65m 8
3 Williams, Lee Maclay 43-08.00 43-04.75 -1.1 13.22m 6
4 Cabrera, Zachary Lakeland Chr. 42-05.25 43-04.50 1.2 13.22m 5
5 Pittman, David 12 Hawthorne 43-01.25 43-04.50 -0.2 13.22m 4
6 Kissane, Ryan 12 Westminster Chri 43-06.25 42-10.25 -0.2 13.06m 3
7 Burch, Josh 11 Adm. Farragut 44-00.00 42-07.50 -0.5 12.99m 2
8 Barlow, Dale 12 Jay 41-10.50 42-00.00 -0.6 12.80m 1
9 Filfelski, Nick 10 Dade Christian 42-00.75 41-08.25 1.5 12.70m
10 Perry, John 11 Branford 41-08.00 41-04.50 1.1 12.61m
11 Davis, Daniel 12 Baldwin 41-09.00 40-09.50 0.7 12.43m
12 Mackey, Chavon 12 Eagles View 42-10.50 40-01.50 +0.0 12.23m
13 Deltor, Alain 10 King's Academy 41-00.00 40-01.00 1.6 12.21m
14 Bell, Keivon 10 MH 41-00.00 40-00.25 0.7 12.19m
15 Thompson, George 10 South Florida HE 40-04.25 39-01.25 2.1 11.91m
-- Bellamy, Sabari 10 Lighthouse 43-08.50 FOUL

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walker, Erin 11 Paxton 25-05.50 130-08 39.82m 10
2 Silverio, Kristy 12 Florida Christia 95-10 116-08 35.56m 8
3 Rodriguez, Stephanie 12 Florida Christia 116-10 116-07 35.53m 6
4 Hurtado, Sarah 9 Sea 98-10.50 113-09 34.67m 5
5 Medina, Christina 10 WestminsterAcad 110-00 113-02 34.49m 4
6 Capraro, Amanda 12 South Florida HE 99-06 107-04 32.71m 3
7 Miles, Cayley Lakeland Chr. 00-11.75 104-04 31.80m 2
8 Ncube, Thapelo 11 Pensacola Christ 97-01 104-03 31.77m 1
9 Higgins, Erin 12 First Academy (O 104-07 98-01 29.89m
10 Harris, Tori 10 Bish. McLaughlin 96-05 92-00 28.04m
11 Bay, Katie 12 Mount Dora 93-07 91-10 27.99m
12 Post, Stephanie Maclay 97-08.50 90-10 27.68m
13 Harding, Kristian 12 P. K. Yonge 97-08 89-00 27.12m
14 Sladick, Hana 9 Sea 97-06.25 88-08 27.02m
15 Copeland, Stephanie 7 Branford 93-01.50 85-04 26.00m
-- Bay, Kristen 12 Mount Dora 89-09 FOUL

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mowen, Kyle 12 Father Lopez 150-11 155-01 47.26m 10
2 Carter, Keith Nfc 142-04 152-08 46.53m 8
3 Rapp, Eric 10 Mount Dora 135-01 144-11 44.17m 6
4 Salvador, Robert 11 Florida Christia 133-10 143-02 43.63m 5
5 Sineus, Markindey 11 Seven Rivers Chr 37-07.50 139-03 42.44m 4
6 Cassidy, Michael Sneads 29-09.50 138-09 42.29m 3
7 Adams, Jared 11 St. John Luthera 132-02 138-07 42.24m 2
8 Wallace, Jamaal 11 King's Academy 130-09 137-09 41.98m 1
9 Silverberg, Noah 11 Adm. Farragut 129-01 134-11 41.12m
10 Lovell, Richie 12 Faith Christian 133-01 134-00 40.84m
11 Inoa, Janathan 12 Dade Christian 127-04 127-10 38.96m
12 Starkey, Ross 11 Sea 131-04 127-09 38.93m
13 Barnett, Clint (Jason) 12 Cambridge 126-09 127-03 38.78m
14 Crews, Christopher 12 Baldwin 135-07 123-11 37.76m
15 Hardrick, Alex 12 King's Academy 124-10 123-08 37.69m
16 Petty, Jason Hilliard 122-08 37.38m
-- Morris, Quinston 11 South Walton (Sa 27-07.50 FOUL

Event 11 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Snider, Tiffany 11 South Walton (Sa 33-01.00 34-09.50 10.60m 10
2 Ward, Kasey Graceville 35-08.00 34-01.75 10.40m 8
3 Harding, Kristian 12 P. K. Yonge 33-09.75 34-01.50 10.40m 6
4 Bryan, Moriah 11 Dade Christian 33-02.25 32-01.75 9.79m 5
5 Capraro, Amanda 12 South Florida HE 32-07.00 31-11.50 9.74m 4
6 Halle, Tori 11 Keswick Christ. 31-05.00 31-09.25 9.68m 3
7 Gay, Elizabeth 12 Bronson 32-10.50 31-04.75 9.56m 2
8 Ogelsby, Destini 10 Adm. Farragut 30-03.00 30-10.25 9.40m 1
9 Miles, Cayley Lakeland Chr. 29-07.00 30-06.50 9.30m
10 McNair, Lakeisha 09 Florida Deaf 31-08.25 30-04.25 9.25m
10 Lehe, Jasmine 12 King's Academy 31-04.50 30-04.25 9.25m
12 Stephenson, Zebidah 11 Dade Christian 34-00.00 30-04.00 9.24m
13 Jones, LaKendra 10 Florida Air 31-10.00 30-02.25 9.20m
14 Everett, Monique Liberty County 32-04.00 29-03.50 8.92m
15 Burtscher, Manuela 10 Sea 30-09.00 27-02.25 8.28m

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mowen, Kyle 12 Father Lopez 50-09.00 50-09.00 15.46m 10
2 Hardrick, Alex 12 King's Academy 46-01.00 49-03.75 15.03m 8
3 Inoa, Janathan 12 Dade Christian 50-11.00 48-03.50 14.71m 6
4 Morris, Quinston 11 South Walton (Sa 47-11.00 48-02.00 14.68m 5
5 James, Dustin 12 Jay 44-06.00 46-00.50 14.03m 4
6 Smith, Aaron 12 Mount Dora 46-00.50 45-11.00 13.99m 3
7 Wallace, Jamaal 11 King's Academy 44-10.50 45-05.00 13.84m 2
8 Cassidy, Michael Sneads 44-00.00 44-05.00 13.53m 1
9 Roedding, Joshua 12 Ecs 43-11.00 43-06.00 13.25m
10 Valette, Alex 11 Holy Trinity 42-05.25 42-09.75 13.04m
11 Darden, Daniel 12 Keswick Christ. 42-01.00 42-06.75 12.97m
12 Colee, Michael 11 Benjamin School 44-04.00 41-05.50 12.63m
13 Blanton, Tucker 11 Providence 41-06.00 39-01.50 11.92m
14 Lee, Taylor Santa Fe Cath. 41-08.00 38-06.75 11.75m

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Community School 9:39.52 9:29.75 2 10
2 P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) 9:51.39 9:34.90 2 8
3 Northside Christian (St Peters 9:58.65 9:38.05 2 6
4 Maclay School 10:29.48 9:45.02 1 5
5 Keswick Christian (St Petersbu 10:12.89 9:54.90 1 4
6 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 10:10.05 9:55.17 2 3
7 Holy Trinity 10:02.29 10:03.80 2 2
8 Lakeland Christian School 10:08.82 10:04.52 1 1
9 Baker 10:28.16 10:08.82 1
10 First Academy (Orlando) 10:04.71 10:11.92 2
11 Benjamin School 10:18.98 10:20.72 1
12 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 10:05.04 10:21.10 2
13 South Florida Heat 10:22.27 10:27.96 1
14 King's Academy 10:28.87 10:45.82 1
15 Jay 10:33.52 10:52.99 1
16 St. Johns Country Day 10:11.15 10:57.12 2

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 8:15.63 8:10.30 2 10
2 Maclay School 8:36.89 8:17.52 2 8
3 Holy Trinity 8:26.38 8:18.38 2 6
4 Coral Springs Christian 8:31.08 8:22.36 2 5
5 St John Neumann 8:29.79 8:25.03 2 4
6 Circle Christian 8:23.19 8:28.54 2 3
7 Archbishop Curley 8:34.72 8:29.77 2 2
8 Out of Door Academy (Sarasota) 8:36.87 8:29.92 1 1
9 Community School 8:39.54 8:32.56 1
10 King's Academy 8:48.19 8:36.10 1
11 P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) 8:31.18 8:38.74 2
12 St Stephen`s Episcopal (Braden 8:43.87 8:39.82 1
13 North Florida Christian School 8:49.23 8:44.32 1
14 Jay 9:02.53 8:48.46 1
15 Upperroom Christian 8:51.84 9:13.28 1
16 Branford 9:06.14 9:13.34 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 14.66 14.46Q 1.5 1
2 Gebben, Ansley 10 First Academy (O 15.73 15.72Q 0.4 2
3 Gardner, Kayla 09 WestminsterAcad 15.97 15.25Q 1.5 1
4 Umoh, Emy 10 Dade Christian 16.96 16.10Q 0.4 2
5 Enders, Lindsey 10 Holy Trinity 15.96 15.57Q 1.5 1
6 Goodwin, NaTasha 12 Northside Christ 16.34 16.52Q 0.4 2
7 Olson, Ruth 12 South Florida HE 17.10 16.05q 1.5 1
8 Davison, Taylor 10 Warner 16.50 16.66q 0.4 2
9 Henricks, Andrea All Saints' 16.81 16.67 1.5 1
10 Fallin, Tara 11 Coral Springs Ch 16.93 17.03 1.5 1
11 Cohen, Kelly 12 Csn 16.94 17.08 0.4 2
12 Butterworth, Brooke 11 St. Johns Countr 17.78 17.09 1.5 1
13 Hudon, Kimberly 12 Jay 17.59 17.37 0.4 2
14 Burney, Morgan 8 Lake Mary Prep 17.22 17.47 0.4 2
15 Billburg, Cassandra 11 Ecs 16.98 17.56 1.5 1
16 Johnson, Mariah Port St. Joe 15.83 19.54 0.4 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 14.46 14.46 -3.0 10
2 Gardner, Kayla 09 WestminsterAcad 15.25 15.62 -3.0 8
3 Enders, Lindsey 10 Holy Trinity 15.57 16.12 -3.0 6
4 Goodwin, NaTasha 12 Northside Christ 16.52 16.41 -3.0 5
5 Gebben, Ansley 10 First Academy (O 15.72 16.51 -3.0 4
6 Olson, Ruth 12 South Florida HE 16.05 16.78 -3.0 3
7 Umoh, Emy 10 Dade Christian 16.10 17.12 -3.0 2
8 Davison, Taylor 10 Warner 16.66 17.50 -3.0 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tyrone 11 Mount Dora 15.48 15.42Q -0.3 2
2 Bennett, Robby 12 Bradenton Christ 15.30 15.50Q 1.3 1
3 Bruce, Isaiah 10 Providence 16.10 15.55Q -0.3 2
4 Sanders, Christopher 10 South Walton (Sa 15.76 15.85Q 1.3 1
5 Barrington, Leonard Famu High 15.33 15.61Q -0.3 2
6 Hill, Bryce 10 Upperroom 15.63 15.96Q 1.3 1
7 Riche, Jeremy 11 Pensacola Christ 16.12 15.75q -0.3 2
8 Jenkins, Rayshawn 9 Adm. Farragut 16.21 15.78q -0.3 2
9 Jones, Marquis Liberty County 16.13 16.09 1.3 1
10 Curran, Kyle 11 South Florida HE 16.63 16.11 1.3 1
11 Klingensmith, Tucker 11 Ecs 16.32 16.13 -0.3 2
12 Thompson, Nehemiah 10 Coral Springs Ch 16.65 16.14 1.3 1
13 Pierre, Dominick 11 Calvary 16.18 16.28 1.3 1
14 Loyd, Josh 12 Cedar Key 16.99 17.26 -0.3 2
15 Crooms, Connell 12 Florida Deaf 17.51 17.77 -0.3 2

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Robby 12 Bradenton Christ 15.50 15.59 -2.9 10
2 Johnson, Tyrone 11 Mount Dora 15.42 15.65 -2.9 8
3 Hill, Bryce 10 Upperroom 15.96 15.70 -2.9 6
4 Bruce, Isaiah 10 Providence 15.55 15.71 -2.9 5
5 Sanders, Christopher 10 South Walton (Sa 15.85 16.32 -2.9 4
6 Riche, Jeremy 11 Pensacola Christ 15.75 16.46 -2.9 3
7 Barrington, Leonard Famu High 15.61 17.20 -2.9 2
8 Jenkins, Rayshawn 9 Adm. Farragut 15.78 17.28 -2.9 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 12.05 12.09Q 0.3 1
2 Willimans, Mychea Graceville 12.70 12.53Q 0.3 2
3 Miller, Zinnia 11 Florida Air 12.75 12.54Q 0.3 2
4 Robinson, Raven Famu High 12.77 12.67Q 0.3 1
5 Thompson, Adanna 8 P. K. Yonge 12.93 12.70Q 0.3 2
6 Garcia, Gabriela 12 Benjamin School 13.39 12.79Q 0.3 1
7 Green, Dayna 12 First Academy (O 13.07 12.88q 0.3 2
8 McMichael, Kylie 12 Ecs 13.00 12.90q 0.3 1
9 Diggs, Raven Nfc 12.80 12.92 0.3 1
10 Reyes, Stephanie 10 Ecs 13.19 12.97 0.3 2
11 Greenberg, Jessi 11 Holy Trinity 13.01 13.01 0.3 1
12 McPherson, Kaneidra 8 MH 12.98 13.07 0.3 2
13 Mullins, Jennica 10 Northside Christ 13.18 13.21 0.3 2
14 Singleton, Candice 10 Dade Christian 13.60 13.22 0.3 1
15 Harvey, Keosha 11 Trinity Christia 13.37 13.27 0.3 1
16 Charles, Melissa 11 Archbishop Curle 13.46 13.33 0.3 2

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 12.09 12.15 -1.3 10
2 Willimans, Mychea Graceville 12.53 12.90 -1.3 8
3 Garcia, Gabriela 12 Benjamin School 12.79 12.95 -1.3 6
4 Robinson, Raven Famu High 12.67 12.96 -1.3 5
5 Thompson, Adanna 8 P. K. Yonge 12.70 12.98 -1.3 4
6 Miller, Zinnia 11 Florida Air 12.54 13.02 -1.3 3
7 Green, Dayna 12 First Academy (O 12.88 13.30 -1.3 2
8 McMichael, Kylie 12 Ecs 12.90 13.32 -1.3 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trezy, Serge 09 Agape Christian 11.03 11.14Q 0.3 1
2 Blackmon, Elazarus 12 MH 11.35 11.27Q 0.7 2
3 Pollock, Amir 10 Glades Day 11.94 11.28Q 0.7 2
4 Lubin, Luciani 12 Archbishop Curle 11.65 11.30Q 0.3 1
5 Gates, Josh 09 Eagles View 11.23 11.34Q 0.7 2
6 Buie, Andrew 10 Trinity Christia 11.34 11.39Q 0.3 1
7 Williams, Lee Maclay 11.24 11.35q 0.7 2 11.343
8 Louis, Samuel 12 Archbishop Curle 11.83 11.35q 0.7 2 11.345
9 Dates, Mykel Graceville 11.50 11.42 0.7 2
10 McGriff, Alex 11 Deltona Tri 11.26 11.48 0.3 1 11.476
11 Hepp, Nick 12 Out of Door Acad 11.37 11.48 0.3 1 11.480
12 Lawson, Mark Sneads 11.35 11.50 0.7 2
13 Camp, LaKevin Ft. Meade HS 11.45 11.52 0.3 1
14 Kaufman, Buddy 12 Ind. Rocks Chr. 11.48 11.61 0.7 2
15 Denham, Bradley 10 Bell 11.53 11.68 0.3 1
16 Dowels, Jonathan 11 Upperroom 11.96 11.97 0.3 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trezy, Serge 09 Agape Christian 11.14 11.41 -3.3 10
2 Williams, Lee Maclay 11.35 11.45 -3.3 8
3 Gates, Josh 09 Eagles View 11.34 11.58 -3.3 6
4 Pollock, Amir 10 Glades Day 11.28 11.62 -3.3 5
5 Blackmon, Elazarus 12 MH 11.27 11.64 -3.3 4
6 Lubin, Luciani 12 Archbishop Curle 11.30 11.72 -3.3 3
7 Buie, Andrew 10 Trinity Christia 11.39 11.76 -3.3 2
8 Louis, Samuel 12 Archbishop Curle 11.35 11.88 -3.3 1

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hale, Kayla 12 Holy Trinity 5:07.85 5:02.58 10
2 Fluehr, Erika 10 Csn 5:08.43 5:07.90 8
3 Anderson, Meredith 09 Benjamin School 5:20.32 5:09.31 6
4 Jackson, Camille 8 Providence 5:11.57 5:09.85 5
5 Greenleaf, Katelyn 9 Northside Christ 5:16.57 5:10.20 4
6 Papa, Olivia 11 Trinity Prep 5:12.48 5:11.49 3
7 Bane, Mallory 8 St. Johns Countr 5:22.59 5:12.87 2
8 Woodruff, Chelsi 11 Trinity Prep 5:19.04 5:13.26 1
9 Kurgatt, Stefanie Maclay 5:23.65 5:14.27
10 Howell, Hannah 8 St Stephen's Ep. 5:18.27 5:20.93
11 Burfield, Taylor 12 Csn 5:19.07 5:31.26
12 Sweeney, Kristin Maclay 5:36.42 5:35.10
13 Johnson, Phelan 09 King's Academy 5:46.22 5:38.88
14 Sodergren, Hannah 8 South Florida HE 5:49.30 5:46.66
-- Thomas, Grace 10 St. Edward's 5:27.85 DNF
-- Stanton, Holly 11 Rocky Bayou (Nic 5:37.68 DNF

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peliska, Taylor 12 Sjn 4:34.65 4:21.59 10
2 Kilgore, David 10 Holy Trinity 4:29.28 4:25.64 8
3 McLeod, Jason 12 Circle Christian 4:35.32 4:28.24 6
4 Groome, Nick 11 St. Edward's 4:35.28 4:31.54 5
5 Jarriel, Andrew 12 Berean Christian 4:37.40 4:32.18 4
6 Turner, Kenny Nfc 4:41.34 4:34.95 3
7 Stevens, Austin Maclay 4:40.49 4:35.84 2
8 Akbar, Marc 12 St. Joseph 4:39.40 4:35.98 1
9 Coffman, Neil Santa Fe Cath. 4:42.25 4:40.46
10 Leuze, Jacob 9 South Walton (Sa 4:46.54 4:43.85
11 Kent, Emanual 10 Upperroom 4:44.04 4:44.88
12 Johnson, Joshua 11 Ind. Rocks Chr. 4:43.82 4:45.75
13 Kathman, Kyler 9 Warner 4:39.59 4:50.76
-- Warner, Stephen 11 Tampa Prep 4:40.77 DNF
-- Cheribin, Marc-Kender 12 Upperroom 4:46.44 DNF
-- Naylor, Billy Wewa 4:35.03 DNF

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50.33 50.35Q 1
2 Graceville High School 50.81 51.08Q 2
3 Westminster Academy 52.08 50.72Q 1
4 Fort Meade High School 52.10 51.23Q 2
5 Holy Trinity 51.63 50.78Q 1
6 St. Johns Country Day 51.71 51.45Q 2
7 Cottondale High School 51.70 51.03q 1
8 Coral Springs Christian 52.08 51.34q 1
9 Evangelical Christian 52.51 51.51 1
10 Northside Christian (St Peters 52.25 51.62 2
11 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach 51.79 51.66 2
12 King's Academy 52.43 52.09 1
13 Tampa Prep 53.02 52.45 1
14 Pine Castle Christian 52.98 53.57 2
15 University Christian (Jax) 52.85 54.00 2
-- Dade Christian 50.84 DQ 2 out of lane

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50.35 50.32 10
2 Westminster Academy 50.72 50.83 8
3 Fort Meade High School 51.23 51.19 6
4 Graceville High School 51.08 51.31 5
5 St. Johns Country Day 51.45 51.61 4
6 Cottondale High School 51.03 51.80 3
7 Coral Springs Christian 51.34 52.20 2
8 Holy Trinity 50.78 56.15 1

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King's Academy 44.10 43.48Q 1
2 Moore Haven 44.32 43.77Q 2
3 Archbishop Curley 44.65 43.68Q 1
4 Sneads High School 45.47 44.29Q 2
5 Mount Dora Bible School 44.02 44.20Q 1
6 Deltona Trinity Christian Acad 43.73 44.34Q 2
7 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 44.97 44.62q 1
8 Trinity Christian (Jax) 43.65 44.63q 1
9 North Florida Christian School 44.37 44.68 2
10 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 45.00 44.75 1
11 Jefferson County High School 44.83 44.85 2
12 Florida Air 44.44 44.90 1
13 Victory Christian Academy 45.72 45.32 2
-- Glades Day 44.79 DNF 2
-- Fort Meade High School 43.99 DNF 2
-- Graceville High School 46.04 DNF 1

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 King's Academy 43.48 43.47 10
2 Moore Haven 43.77 43.68 8
3 Sneads High School 44.29 43.95 6
4 Deltona Trinity Christian Acad 44.34 44.09 5
5 Archbishop Curley 43.68 44.10 4
6 Trinity Christian (Jax) 44.63 44.18 3
7 Mount Dora Bible School 44.20 44.23 2
8 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 44.62 51.35 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Katie 09 P. K. Yonge 58.69 57.84 2 10
2 Thompson, Adanna 8 P. K. Yonge 59.35 58.22 2 8
3 Brown, Kamesha Ft. Meade HS 1:01.16 58.33 2 6
4 Crittenden, Brittany 9 South Walton (Sa 59.18 58.67 2 5
5 Garcia, Gabriela 12 Benjamin School 59.64 58.95 2 4
6 Gayles, Gabby 7 Holy Trinity 1:00.32 59.05 1 3
7 Diggs, Raven Nfc 59.16 59.40 2 2
8 Durbin, Tatiana 9 Baldwin 59.58 59.44 2 1
9 Sapp, Monica 09 NW Christian 1:00.57 59.51 1
10 Stetzer, Emily 10 King's Academy 59.74 1:00.28 2
11 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 11 Csn 1:01.99 1:00.30 1
12 Antoine, Rachell 11 Archbishop Curle 1:00.22 1:00.32 1
13 Elliott, Mary Beth 11 First Acad 1:00.66 1:01.11 1
14 Larry, Fanequa Port St. Joe 1:00.18 1:01.60 1
15 Tomlin, Melissa 12 Northside Christ 1:02.08 1:02.58 1
16 Specht, Samantha 12 Shorecrest Prep 1:01.88 1:03.08 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Brandon West Gadsden 49.81 49.05 2 10
2 Thornton, Joshua 10 Glades Day 49.58 49.56 2 8
3 Shannon, Jordan 12 P. K. Yonge 50.14 50.13 2 6
4 Gordon, David 11 Upperroom 49.72 50.45 2 5
5 Barlow, Dale 12 Jay 51.16 50.78 1 4
6 Harris, Montray 12 Deltona Tri 50.55 50.92 2 3
7 Mims, Justin 12 Pine Castle Chri 51.19 51.15 1 2
8 Clark, Jermaine 12 Baldwin 51.50 51.30 1 1
9 Potts, Kevin Graceville 51.04 51.54 2
10 Washington, Talyn 10 Berean Christian 51.88 51.77 1
11 Emert, Michael Lakeland Chr. 53.18 52.54 1
12 Cox, Dwayne 12 Trinity Christia 52.12 52.66 1
13 Blandin, Tyler Ft. Meade HS 51.96 52.68 2
14 Tylman, Philip 11 Shorecrest Prep 53.34 52.93 1
15 McElwaine, Rob 11 Csn 53.26 53.90 1
16 Mosley, Franklin 10 Calvary 50.70 1:22.88 2

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gebben, Ansley 10 First Academy (O 45.78 45.65Q 1
2 Johnson, Mariah Port St. Joe 47.27 46.11Q 2
3 Umoh, Emy 10 Dade Christian 47.69 46.89Q 2
4 Olson, Ruth 12 South Florida HE 47.92 47.43Q 1
5 Gardner, Kayla 09 WestminsterAcad 48.60 46.95Q 2
6 Balducci, Lisa 12 St Stephen's Ep. 49.25 48.55Q 1
7 Mc Kinnon, Nicole 11 Lake Mary Prep 48.39 47.36q 2
8 Billburg, Cassandra 11 Ecs 48.02 48.73q 1
9 Burney, Morgan 8 Lake Mary Prep 49.04 48.78 1
10 Burke, Kayla Am Her Delray 49.34 49.22 2
11 Chestnut, Bethany 8 Baker 50.82 50.41 2
12 Johnson, Ashley 9 Northside Christ 50.30 50.43 1
13 Vandiver, Samantha 11 South Walton (Sa 50.74 50.60 2
14 Cantrell, Savannah 10 Tampa Prep 50.38 50.73 1
15 Davison, Taylor 10 Warner 49.60 51.32 2
16 Wade, Tarina 12 Branford 51.22 52.90 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gebben, Ansley 10 First Academy (O 45.65 44.50 10
2 Johnson, Mariah Port St. Joe 46.11 46.46 8
3 Umoh, Emy 10 Dade Christian 46.89 46.76 6
4 Olson, Ruth 12 South Florida HE 47.43 47.03 5
5 Gardner, Kayla 09 WestminsterAcad 46.95 47.57 4
6 Mc Kinnon, Nicole 11 Lake Mary Prep 47.36 48.07 3
7 Balducci, Lisa 12 St Stephen's Ep. 48.55 48.38 2
8 Billburg, Cassandra 11 Ecs 48.73 49.31 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Bryce 10 Upperroom 41.39 40.86Q 1
2 Mims, Kentrall 12 Baldwin 41.84 41.33Q 2
3 Hutcheson, Pierce 11 Calvary Christ. 41.28 40.90Q 1
4 Lunsford, Thomas 12 Ecs 41.25 41.39Q 2
5 Johnson, Uriah 11 Glades Day 42.18 41.27Q 1
6 Gardinier, Alex 12 Out of Door Acad 40.99 41.62Q 2
7 Barrington, Leonard Famu High 40.70 41.55q 1
8 Bennett, Robby 12 Bradenton Christ 43.03 41.92q 1
9 Bruce, Isaiah 10 Providence 42.79 42.41 2
10 Soriano, Ryan 12 Glades Day 43.35 42.70 2
11 Bellet, Jake 11 Pine Castle Chri 43.00 42.95 1
12 Sanders, Christopher 10 South Walton (Sa 43.84 43.08 2
13 Clark, Tim 12 Branford 42.70 43.14 2
14 Ray, Edward 11 Hawthorne 42.18 43.89 2
15 Carpenter, Bryan 12 King's Academy 43.84 43.93 1
16 Grosshans, James 12 First Academy (O 42.69 45.22 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutcheson, Pierce 11 Calvary Christ. 40.90 40.18 10
2 Bennett, Robby 12 Bradenton Christ 41.92 40.65 8
3 Lunsford, Thomas 12 Ecs 41.39 41.51 6
4 Barrington, Leonard Famu High 41.55 41.64 5
5 Hill, Bryce 10 Upperroom 40.86 41.72 4
6 Mims, Kentrall 12 Baldwin 41.33 41.94 3
7 Gardinier, Alex 12 Out of Door Acad 41.62 42.06 2
8 Johnson, Uriah 11 Glades Day 41.27 43.82 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kurgatt, Stefanie Maclay 2:18.30 2:14.93 2 10
2 Bane, Mallory 8 St. Johns Countr 2:18.73 2:16.04 2 8
3 White, Mallory Lakeland Chr. 2:20.35 2:18.34 2 6
4 Skidmore, Kylee 10 P. K. Yonge 2:18.11 2:20.32 2 5
5 Grimes, Vivian 9 Csn 2:21.84 2:20.78 1 4
6 Burfield, Chandler 12 Csn 2:22.22 2:20.81 1 3
7 Steinke, Leah 12 Trinity Christia 2:21.99 2:23.13 1 2
8 Groenveld, Emily 7 Calvary 2:26.95 2:23.16 2 1
9 Jackson, Camille 8 Providence 2:20.16 2:25.26 2
10 Woodruff, Chelsi 11 Trinity Prep 2:20.64 2:26.29 2
11 Talbot, Trista 12 Jay 2:29.47 2:27.68 1
12 Ackerman, Jeanelle 09 Benjamin School 2:31.25 2:28.28 1
13 Ruddock, Melyssa 12 South Florida HE 2:31.73 2:28.73 1
14 Stanton, Holly 11 Rocky Bayou (Nic 2:28.31 2:29.18 1
15 Auld, Laurie 09 WestminsterAcad 2:35.29 2:31.87 1
16 Howell, Hannah 8 St Stephen's Ep. 2:20.65 2:32.22 2

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Strickland, Whitney Nfc 1:56.82 1:55.67 2 10
2 Naylor, Billy Wewa 1:57.75 1:57.17 2 8
3 Rometo, Marco 12 Out of Door Acad 2:00.38 1:59.30 2 6
4 Nichols, Andrew 12 Sjn 2:00.99 1:59.84 2 5
5 Romfh, Coleman 12 Benjamin School 2:02.22 2:00.08 2 4
6 Woods, Jonathan 12 Seven Rivers Chr 2:00.91 2:00.34 2 3
7 Squillace, Nick 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:03.18 2:02.37 1 2
8 Cheribin, Marc-Kender 12 Upperroom 2:04.11 2:03.14 1 1
9 Hussey, Robert 10 Mount Dora 2:02.29 2:03.34 2
10 Warner, Stephen 11 Tampa Prep 2:03.47 2:03.39 1
11 Gousse, Ryan 9 Trinity Prep 2:03.40 2:04.23 1
12 Scott, Devin 10 Baker 2:06.36 2:04.33 1
13 Granda, Richard 11 Dade Christian 2:04.13 2:04.41 1
14 Rodriguez, Carlos 12 Orlando Lutheran 2:02.86 2:05.10 1
15 Truitt, Tyler 12 Holy Trinity 2:02.50 2:09.88 2
16 Bondurant, Kevin 12 Central (Allento 2:07.13 2:17.89 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 24.94 25.50Q -0.5 1
2 Powell, Amanda 12 Trinity Prep 25.12 25.76Q -0.2 2
3 Sapp, Monica 09 NW Christian 26.38 25.81Q -0.2 2
4 Dixon, Kandice 10 P. K. Yonge 26.15 26.00Q -0.5 1
5 Jackson, Katie 09 P. K. Yonge 25.75 25.84Q -0.2 2
6 Crittenden, Brittany 9 South Walton (Sa 26.29 26.45Q -0.5 1
7 Robinson, Raven Famu High 26.49 26.38q -0.2 2
8 Bosket, Karmen 10 WestminsterAcad 27.08 26.41q -0.2 2
9 Okeke, Amaka 11 Dade Christian 26.76 26.64 -0.2 2
10 Antoine, Rachell 11 Archbishop Curle 26.89 26.78 -0.2 2
11 McMichael, Kylie 12 Ecs 26.65 26.92 -0.5 1
12 Specht, Samantha 12 Shorecrest Prep 26.93 27.30 -0.5 1
13 Anderson, Cassidy 8 Baker 27.05 27.44 -0.2 2
14 Rogers, Alana 11 Out of Door Acad 27.27 27.58 -0.5 1
15 Perkins, Tiara 12 MH 26.98 27.81 -0.5 1
-- Gordon, Vosha 10 Lighthouse 26.70 DNF -0.5 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 25.50 24.77 -1.5 10
2 Powell, Amanda 12 Trinity Prep 25.76 25.48 -1.5 8
3 Dixon, Kandice 10 P. K. Yonge 26.00 26.10 -1.5 6
4 Sapp, Monica 09 NW Christian 25.81 26.22 -1.5 5
5 Jackson, Katie 09 P. K. Yonge 25.84 26.54 -1.5 4
6 Robinson, Raven Famu High 26.38 26.75 -1.5 3
7 Bosket, Karmen 10 WestminsterAcad 26.41 26.87 -1.5 2
8 Crittenden, Brittany 9 South Walton (Sa 26.45 26.94 -1.5 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ian 11 King's Academy 23.03 22.53Q -1.8 1
2 Trezy, Serge 09 Agape Christian 22.34 22.60Q -0.2 2
3 Bell, Keivon 10 MH 22.59 22.64Q -1.8 1
4 McGriff, Alex 11 Deltona Tri 22.35 22.85Q -0.2 2
5 Shannon, Jordan 12 P. K. Yonge 22.26 22.80Q -1.8 1
6 Mackey, Chavon 12 Eagles View 22.66 23.22Q -0.2 2
7 Millines, Darius Am Her Delray 23.00 22.84q -1.8 1
8 Gordon, David 11 Upperroom 23.35 23.14q -1.8 1
9 Hepp, Nick 12 Out of Door Acad 22.64 23.19 -1.8 1
10 Blackmon, Elazarus 12 MH 23.22 23.26 -0.2 2
11 Clark, Jermaine 12 Baldwin 23.34 23.51 -0.2 2
12 Williams, Lee Maclay 22.88 23.58 -0.2 2
13 Marshall, Bilal 09 Dade Christian 23.68 23.65 -1.8 1
14 Stone, Marcus Lakeland Chr. 23.41 23.75 -0.2 2
15 Denham, Bradley 10 Bell 23.37 24.06 -1.8 1
16 Eutsay, Xavier Sneads 23.41 24.16 -0.2 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ian 11 King's Academy 22.53 22.41 -1.4 10
2 Shannon, Jordan 12 P. K. Yonge 22.80 22.61 -1.4 8
3 Millines, Darius Am Her Delray 22.84 22.72 -1.4 6
4 Bell, Keivon 10 MH 22.64 22.84 -1.4 5
5 McGriff, Alex 11 Deltona Tri 22.85 22.85 -1.4 4
6 Trezy, Serge 09 Agape Christian 22.60 22.92 -1.4 3
7 Mackey, Chavon 12 Eagles View 23.22 23.21 -1.4 2
8 Gordon, David 11 Upperroom 23.14 33.92 -1.4 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hale, Kayla 12 Holy Trinity 11:18.07 10:41.25 10
2 Fluehr, Kathryn 10 Csn 10:59.81 10:58.89 8
3 Stolting, Jana Maclay 11:10.25 11:01.43 6
4 Edwards, Emily 7 Cant 11:28.53 11:26.59 5
5 Anderson, Meredith 09 Benjamin School 11:29.49 11:31.30 4
6 Eaves, Rebecca Lakeland Chr. 11:42.76 11:34.20 3
7 Olinger, Brittney 7 Oak Hall 11:43.74 11:35.03 2
8 Dunn, Danielle 8 St. Johns Countr 12:08.83 11:37.43 1
9 Hopkins, Ciara 6 Montverde 11:41.08 11:49.47
10 Thomas, Grace 10 St. Edward's 11:18.02 11:54.37
11 Burfield, Taylor 12 Csn 11:57.32 12:04.86
12 Dummer, Mackenzie 8 Holy Trinity 11:40.34 12:06.71
13 Lyerly, Katie 6 St. Johns Countr 12:25.07 12:31.82
14 Reback, Ashley 6 Benjamin School 12:25.79 12:33.58
15 Borton, Cassey 7 Calvary 12:27.16 12:33.88
16 Salimone, Shelby Maclay 12:28.97 12:42.32

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swain, Patrick Maclay 10:34.06 9:37.91 10
2 Gousse, Ranley 12 Trinity Prep 9:42.46 9:46.59 8
3 Butler, Bret 12 Holy Trinity 9:44.94 9:49.81 6
4 McLeod, Jason 12 Circle Christian 9:50.44 9:53.49 5
5 Castagnaro, Joey 09 Holy Trinity 9:50.39 9:56.37 4
6 Jarriel, Andrew 12 Berean Christian 10:11.78 10:03.81 3
7 Stevens, Austin Maclay 10:33.82 10:07.53 2
8 Kent, Emanual 10 Upperroom 10:08.32 10:14.52 1
9 Allsopp, Skip Santa Fe Cath. 10:21.79 10:15.49
10 Miller, Michael 10 Berean Christian 10:39.37 10:17.68
11 Mutz, Mark Lakeland Chr. 10:20.90 10:20.70
12 Dernbach, Matthew 12 Csn 10:32.38 10:30.79
13 Bass, David 10 Branford 10:46.22 10:34.98
14 Leuze, Jacob 9 South Walton (Sa 10:35.31 10:40.68
15 Scott, Keith 11 Csn 10:20.10 10:46.00
16 Cardonne, Kevin 10 Coral Springs Ch 10:44.58 10:50.60

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Johns Country Day 4:10.26 3:58.88 2 10
2 P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) 4:01.84 4:00.84 2 8
3 First Academy (Orlando) 4:09.55 4:01.98 2 6
4 Port St. Joe High School 4:06.79 4:04.28 2 5
5 Dade Christian 4:16.00 4:07.23 1 4
6 Northside Christian (St Peters 4:11.66 4:07.48 2 3
7 Benjamin School 4:11.00 4:10.32 2 2
8 Westminster Academy 4:13.05 4:12.82 2 1
9 University Christian (Jax) 4:15.01 4:13.94 1
10 Archbishop Curley 4:12.00 4:13.99 2
11 Community School 4:17.51 4:14.38 1
12 Baldwin 4:18.75 4:14.87 1
13 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 4:18.68 4:16.65 1
14 Maclay School 4:21.77 4:19.93 1
15 St Stephen`s Episcopal (Braden 4:17.82 4:20.31 1
16 St John Neumann 4:17.91 4:22.05 1

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St John Neumann 3:30.93 3:28.43 2 10
2 Coral Springs Christian 3:33.63 3:28.44 2 8
3 Moore Haven 3:30.96 3:29.30 2 6
4 King's Academy 3:35.18 3:30.16 1 5
5 Dade Christian 3:34.04 3:30.27 1 4
6 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3:30.68 3:31.83 2 3
7 Hawthorne 3:33.93 3:34.08 2 2
8 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 3:32.26 3:34.69 2 1
9 Maclay School 3:36.50 3:34.92 1
10 Jefferson County High School 3:36.28 3:34.98 1
11 Trinity Christian (Jax) 3:35.95 3:36.68 1
12 Wewahitchka High School 3:36.70 3:36.93 1
13 Mount Dora Bible School 3:39.56 3:37.92 1
14 First Academy (Orlando) 3:39.40 3:37.94 1
15 Out of Door Academy (Sarasota) 3:30.61 3:38.58 2
16 Graceville High School 3:34.66 3:38.98 2

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) 73 2) Port St. Joe High School 70.50
3) Community School 38 4) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 36
5) Westminster Academy 33 6) Benjamin School 32
6) Holy Trinity 32 8) St. Johns Country Day 25
9) South Walton (Santa Rosa B 23 10) First Academy (Orlando) 22
11) Graceville High School 21 11) Maclay School 21
13) South Florida HEAT 19.50 14) Northside Christian (St P 18
14) Dade Christian 18 16) Florida Air 16
17) Florida Christian 14 17) Lakeland Christian School 14
19) Paxton 13 20) Fort Meade High School 12
21) North Florida Christian Sc 10 21) Coral Springs Christian 10
21) Shorecrest Prep (St Peters 10 24) Calvary Christian (FtL) 9
24) Seacrest 9 24) Cottondale High School 9
27) Florida A&M High School 8 28) Keswick Christian (St Pet 7
29) Cedar Key 6 30) Providence (JAX) 5
30) Canterbury 5 30) Northwest Christian 5
33) Evangelical Christian 3 33) Lake Mary Preparatory 3
35) Trinity Christian (Jax) 2 35) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 2
35) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 2 35) Bronson 2
39) Archbishop Curley 1 39) Admiral Farragut Academy 1
39) Warner Christian (South Da 1 39) Baldwin 1
39) Pensacola Christian 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Dora Bible School 50 2) Maclay School 38
3) King's Academy 36 4) St John Neumann 32
5) Father Lopez (Daytona Beac 25 6) Holy Trinity 24
7) Moore Haven 23 8) Upperroom Christian 22
9) Coral Springs Christian 21 9) North Florida Christian S 21
11) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 18 11) Bradenton Christian Schoo 18
13) Benjamin School 15.50 13) Admiral Farragut Academy 15.50
15) P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) 14 15) Evangelical Christian 14
15) Circle Christian 14 15) Glades Day 14
15) Eagles View 14 20) Agape Christian 13
21) Deltona Trinity Christian 12 22) Sneads High School 10
22) West Gadsden High School 10 22) Calvary Christian (Clearw 10
22) Archbishop Curley 10 22) Dade Christian 10
22) Port St. Joe High School 10 22) Jay 10
29) South Walton (Santa Rosa B 9 29) Out of Door Academy (Sara 9
31) Pine Castle Christian 8 31) Florida Air 8
31) Wewahitchka High School 8 34) Seven Rivers Christian (L 7
34) Florida A&M High School 7 34) Berean Christian 7
37) American Heritage (Delray) 6 37) Hawthorne 6
39) Trinity Christian (Jax) 5 39) St. Edward's 5
39) Westminster Christian 5 39) Lakeland Christian School 5
39) Florida Christian 5 39) Providence (JAX) 5
45) South Florida HEAT 4.50 46) Indian Rocks Christian (L 4
46) Baldwin 4 48) Blountstown High School 3.50
48) Trinity Christian (LW) 3.50 48) Northside Christian (St P 3.50
51) Branford 3 51) Pensacola Christian 3
53) St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 2 54) Calvary Christian (FtL) 1
54) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1 54) Jefferson County High Sch 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 175 21 2667  
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1