Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20121 1 
20101 1 2 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships


www.arizonatrack.com

 

2009 Results - AIA Arizona State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 16th 2009, 7:29pm
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships - May 16, 2009
Mesa / Tempe, AZ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brittain, Rocky 10 Tempe Preparator 11.44 +0.3 1 10
2 Frick, Frederick 11 Grand Canyon 11.75 +0.3 1 8
3 Broom, Alfonzo 10 Orme 11.83 +0.3 1 6
4 Baldwin, Zack 11 Joseph City 11.86 +0.3 1 5
5 Crockett, Evan 11 Pima 11.90 +0.3 1 4
6 Davis, R.J. 12 St Augustine Cat 12.00 +0.3 1 3
7 Alvarado, Andy 09 Joy Christian 12.07 +0.3 1 2
8 Jaime, Cuco 11 Grand Canyon 12.09 +0.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brittain, Rocky 10 Tempe Preparator 11.32 +1.1 3  
1 Broom, Alfonzo 10 Orme 11.59 +0.9 2  
1 Frick, Frederick 11 Grand Canyon 11.83 +0.4 1  
2 Crockett, Evan 11 Pima 11.85 +0.4 1  
2 Baldwin, Zack 11 Joseph City 11.86 +1.1 3  
2 Davis, R.J. 12 St Augustine Cat 11.92 +0.9 2  
3 Alvarado, Andy 09 Joy Christian 11.93 +0.9 2  
3 Jaime, Cuco 11 Grand Canyon 11.97 +1.1 3  
4 Muenz, Shawn 11 Tempe Preparator 12.00 +0.9 2  
4 Smith, Zach   Pima 12.03 +1.1 3  
3 Baldwin, Remington 09 Joseph City 12.11 +0.4 1  
5 Young, Zok 11 Green Fields 12.15 +0.9 2  
4 Wahlers, Cody 09 Joy Christian 12.18 +0.4 1  
5 O'Brien, Dmitri 09 Valley Lutheran 12.25 +0.4 1  
5 Dunn, Taylor 10 Academy Of Tucso 12.29 +1.1 3  
6 Wells, Leon 11 Green Fields 12.38 +1.1 3  
6 Wells, Auston 10 Ajo 12.40 +0.9 2  
7 Martan, Axel 10 AZ School for th 12.75 +0.9 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holtfrerich, Matt   Northwest Christ 11.07 +0.0 1  
2 Bride, Shad   St. Johns 11.13 +1.1 3  
3 Leftrich-Fuller, George   Tonopah Vall 11.24 +0.0 4  
4 Mosbrucker, Adam   Northwest Christ 11.32 +0.4 2  
6 Metli, Markus   Bisbee 11.39 +0.0 4  
7 Smith, Thomas   Tombstone 11.44 +0.4 2  
5 Kosta, Demetri   Scottsdale Chris 11.48 +0.0 5  
8 Barnes, Taylor   Scottsdale Chris 11.50 +1.1 3  
10 Madrid, Andrew   St. Johns 11.58 +0.0 4  
9 Sarasnik, Cory   Tombstone 11.58 +0.0 1  
11 Fleming, Arlon   Canyon State Aca 11.64 +0.0 1  
11 Dastrup, Dain   Benson 11.64 +1.1 3  
13 Watkins, Adam   Phoenix Christia 11.65 +0.0 1  
14 Storrer, Jake   Scottsdale Chris 11.67 +0.0 1  
15 George, Dayrue   Canyon State Aca 11.70 +1.1 3  
16 Bare, Addison   Valley Christian 11.72 +0.0 4  
17 Harden, Troy   Canyon State Aca 11.74 +0.0 5  
18 Meek, John   Scottsdale Chris 11.76 +0.0 4  
19 Retzloff, Jon   Tonopah Vall 11.77 +1.1 3  
20 Alexander, Cody   Yuma Catholic 11.78 +0.0 1  
21 Sedenia, Ian   Westwind Prep 11.79 +0.0 1  
22 Dishmon, Alex   Westwind Prep 11.80 +1.1 3  
23 Humphrey, Johnny   Valley Christian 11.82 +0.4 2  
24 Miller, Brett   Scottsdale Chris 11.87 +0.4 2  
25 Natalie, Joe   Arizona Lutheran 11.89 +0.4 2  
26 Stanberry, Derrick   Westwind Prep 11.90 +0.0 5  
27 Ifekwunigwe, David   Bourgade Catholi 11.92 +0.0 5  
27 Kreisel, Sam   Tombstone 11.92 +0.0 4  
29 Wolfslagel, D J   Willcox 11.93 +0.0 5  
30 Jahn, Kyle   Northwest Christ 11.95 +1.1 3  
31 Davis, Keenan   Canyon State Aca 12.02 +0.0 4  
32 Ried, Ryan   Bourgade Catholi 12.04 +0.0 4  
33 Bickman, Kendall   Bourgade Catholi 12.08 +0.0 1  
34 Hemphill, Ricky   Canyon State Aca 12.13 +1.1 3  
35 Sierra, Marcos   San Manuel 12.38 +0.0 5  
36 Moore, Alliden   Canyon State Aca 12.39 +0.4 2  
37 Thomas, Evan   St. Johns 12.49 +0.0 1  
38 Tunney, Jared   Greyhills 12.87 +0.0 5  
 
Mens 100m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reidhead, Matt 12 Snowflake 11.02 +0.2 1 10
2 Boykin, Avery 11 Estrella Foothil 11.19 +0.2 1 8
3 Ware, Harrison 12 Empire 11.37 +0.2 1 6
4 Smith, Matthew 12 Winslow 11.39 +0.2 1 5
5 Leger, Andrew 12 Fountain Hills 11.42 +0.2 1 4
6 White, Jeremy 12 Coolidge 11.44 +0.2 1 3
7 Cox, Kevin 11 Sedona Red Rock 11.47 +0.2 1 2
8 Yucupisio, Ryan 12 Coolidge 11.58 +0.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reidhead, Matt 12 Snowflake 10.84 +0.8 3  
1 Boykin, Avery 11 Estrella Foothil 11.13 +0.5 2  
2 Ware, Harrison 12 Empire 11.15 +0.5 2  
3 Leger, Andrew 12 Fountain Hills 11.23 +0.5 2  
2 Smith, Matthew 12 Winslow 11.28 +0.8 3  
1 Cox, Kevin 11 Sedona Red Rock 11.35 +0.0 1  
4 White, Jeremy 12 Coolidge 11.35 +0.5 2  
2 Yucupisio, Ryan 12 Coolidge 11.37 +0.0 1  
5 Carlson, Daniel 11 Blue Ridge 11.40 +0.5 2  
3 Melling, Richard 12 Fountain Hills 11.43 +0.0 1  
3 Peterson, Jesse 11 Round Valley 11.50 +0.8 3  
4 Colbert, Crockett 12 Estrella Foothil 11.50 +0.0 1  
4 Meixler, Jake 11 Blue Ridge 11.52 +0.8 3  
5 Casella, Albert 12 Empire 11.76 +0.0 1  
6 Lunt, Kyle 10 Snowflake 11.76 +0.5 2  
5 Slivers, Stetson 12 Ganado 11.84 +0.8 3  
6 Russell, Chayse 10 Winslow 12.13 +0.0 1  
6 Pablo, Joshua 09 Window Rock 12.18 +0.8 3  
 
Mens 100m 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Miles, Jamal   Peoria 10.92 +0.0 1 10
2 Coker, Derrick   Cienega 10.94 +0.0 1 8
1 Coker, Derrick   Cienega 10.98 +1.3 1  
2 Miles, Jamal   Peoria 11.05 +0.2 2  
3 Hill, Fabian   Sunnyslope 11.06 +0.2 2  
3 Brown, Mike   Cactus 11.09 +0.0 1 6
4 Hill, Fabian   Sunnyslope 11.14 +0.0 1 5
5 Brown, Mike   Cactus 11.24 +0.2 2  
6 Michaels, Brent   Lake Havasu 11.25 +0.2 2  
7 Kivi, Mike   Marana 11.29 +0.2 2  
8 Bowen, KJ   Peoria 11.30 +0.2 2  
4 Fernando, Rusty   Apache Junction 11.31 +1.3 1  
5 Michaels, Brent   Lake Havasu 11.31 +0.0 1 4
6 Fernando, Rusty   Apache Junction 11.32 +0.0 1 3
7 Bowen, KJ   Peoria 11.35 +0.0 1 2
9 Carey, Ka'Deem   Canyon Del Oro 11.36 +1.3 1  
10 Miller, Breyen   Agua Fria Union 11.39 +0.2 2  
11 Scott, Kaimon   Cholla High Magn 11.41 +0.2 2  
8 Kivi, Mike   Marana 11.44 +0.0 1 1
12 Gilbertson, Kurt   Cactus Shadows 11.47 +1.3 1  
13 Moeykens, Dylan   Sahuaro 11.54 +1.3 1  
9 Carey, Ka'Deem   Canyon Del Oro 11.54 +0.0 1  
14 Quiala, Joandy   Thunderbird 11.55 +1.3 1  
15 Sparks, Braden   Apollo 11.61 +1.3 1  
16 Jones, Isaac   Cienega 11.63 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Foley, Patrick   Notre Dame Prep 10.83 +0.0 1 10
1 Foley, Patrick   Notre Dame Prep 10.86 +0.1 2  
2 Wilson, Kirby   Raymond S Kellis 10.93 +0.0 1 8
2 Holliday, J.J.   Santa Rita 11.00w +2.1 1  
3 Wilson, Kirby   Raymond S Kellis 11.00 +0.1 2  
3 Holliday, J.J.   Santa Rita 11.10 +0.0 1 6
4 Marshall, Khryee   Washington 11.15w +2.1 1  
4 Marshall, Khryee   Washington 11.22 +0.0 1 5
5 Howard, Alex   Williams Field 11.22w +2.1 1  
5 Arnold, Nick   Queen Creek 11.23 +0.0 1 4
6 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 11.23w +2.1 1  
7 Arnold, Nick   Queen Creek 11.24w +2.1 1  
6 Schlosser, Kyle   Moon Valley 11.31 +0.0 1 3
8 Speltz, Zach   Higley 11.32 +0.1 2  
9 Schlosser, Kyle   Moon Valley 11.37 +0.1 2  
7 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 11.38 +0.0 1 2
10 Morales, Ramon   Catalina 11.39 +0.1 2  
8 Howard, Alex   Williams Field 11.39 +0.0 1 1
9 Speltz, Zach   Higley 11.54 +0.0 1  
11 Payne, WayMan   Raymond S Kellis 11.59 +0.1 2  
12 Smith, Ruben   Page 11.79w +2.1 1  
13 Noel, Nate   Bradshaw Mountai 11.86w +2.1 1  
14 Reed, kaleiff   Bradshaw Mountai 11.91w +2.1 1  
-- Majors, Micheal   Mingus Union FS +0.1 2  
 
Mens 100m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milus, Ryan 12 Hamilton 10.39 +0.8 1  
2 Lamb, Bryce 12 Chandler 10.65 +0.8 1  
3 Chase, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 10.73 +0.8 1  
4 Rushing, Josh 12 Mesquite 10.84 +0.8 1  
5 Battle, Anders 11 Desert Vista 10.86 +0.8 1  
5 Wheaton, Markus 12 Chandler 10.86 +0.8 1  
7 Johnson, Errick 11 Cesar Chavez 10.92 +0.8 1  
8 Neal, Davonte 9 Cesar Chavez 11.07 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Milus, Ryan 12 Hamilton 10.33 +0.7 4  
2 Lamb, Bryce 12 Chandler 10.78 +0.8 3  
3 Wheaton, Markus 12 Chandler 10.81 +0.6 1  
5 Chase, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 10.92 +0.6 1  
6 Johnson, Errick 11 Cesar Chavez 10.93 +0.6 1  
7 Battle, Anders 11 Desert Vista 10.96 +0.7 4  
4 Rushing, Josh 12 Mesquite 11.04 +0.7 2  
8 Neal, Davonte 9 Cesar Chavez 11.07 +0.7 4  
9 Gerdes, Julian 12 Cesar Chavez 11.11 +0.8 3  
9 DiSabella, Miles 12 Westwood 11.11 +0.7 2  
9 Walstad, Taylor 11 Chandler 11.11 +0.7 4  
12 Hill, Jordan 11 Hamilton 11.16 +0.8 3  
13 Murphy, Brendan 11 Red Mountain 11.24 +0.7 4  
14 Jenkins, Brandon 12 St Mary's Cathol 11.29 +0.7 2  
15 Flanagan, Kedric 11 Desert Vista 11.30 +0.7 2  
16 Warren, Anthony 12 Mountain View Me 11.32 +0.8 3  
17 Tyra, Jake 12 Westwood 11.34 +0.6 1  
18 Foster, Daniel 12 Buena 11.38 +0.7 2  
18 Dixon, Adam 11 Cesar Chavez 11.38 +0.6 1  
20 Parker, Richard 11 Basha 11.43 +0.7 2  
21 Richardson, Preston 11 Mountain View Me 11.47 +0.7 4  
22 Smith, Terry 12 Cesar Chavez 11.50 +0.7 2  
23 Turner, Mike 12 Tucson Magnet 11.52 +0.6 1  
24 Trotter, Ben 9 Mountain Pointe 11.68 +0.7 4  
 
Mens 100m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Underwood, Isaiah 10 Ironwood 10.73 +0.4 1  
2 Jamison, Chris 12 Desert Ridge 10.94 +0.4 1  
3 King, Greg 12 La Joya Comm 10.95 +0.4 1  
4 James, Charles 11 Valley Vista 10.98 +0.4 1  
5 Holman, Dmitri 12 Centennial 11.03 +0.4 1  
6 Tuggle, Tim 10 North 11.20 +0.4 1  
7 Pedraza, Emilio 11 Rincon Universit 11.22 +0.4 1  
8 Brahler, Adrian 11 Ironwood Ridge 11.23 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Underwood, Isaiah 10 Ironwood 10.81 -1.2 2  
5 King, Greg 12 La Joya Comm 10.88 -1.2 2  
2 James, Charles 11 Valley Vista 11.02 -1.2 1  
6 Jamison, Chris 12 Desert Ridge 11.04 -1.2 1  
3 Holman, Dmitri 12 Centennial 11.09 -1.2 3  
7 Pedraza, Emilio 11 Rincon Universit 11.15 -1.2 2  
8 Brahler, Adrian 11 Ironwood Ridge 11.20 -1.2 3  
4 Tuggle, Tim 10 North 11.22 -1.2 4  
9 calvin, bobby 11 Barry Goldwater 11.23 -1.2 3  
10 Weaver, Martwon 10 Marcos De Niza 11.26 -1.2 1  
11 Claiborne, Reanaldo 9 South Mountain 11.30 -1.2 2  
12 Bailey, Morris 10 North 11.39 -1.2 1  
12 Duarte, Ethan 11 Sunnyside 11.39 -1.2 2  
14 Butler, JeRyan 10 Marcos De Niza 11.41 -1.2 3  
15 Eichler, Blake 10 Pinnacle 11.42 -1.2 3  
15 Jefferson, Deaunte 10 Marcos De Niza 11.42 -1.2 4  
17 McGrew, Mike 12 Boulder Creek 11.43 -1.2 4  
18 Vera, Mark 11 Mountain View Ma 11.44 -1.2 4  
19 Spencer, Darrin 11 Ironwood 11.45 -1.2 4  
20 Miller, Devon 10 Valley Vista 11.46 -1.2 2  
21 Armstrong, Tray 09 Deer Valley 11.48 -1.2 4  
22 Boone, Matt 12 Centennial 11.50 -1.2 1  
22 Cerka, Tyler 11 Gila Ridge 11.50 -1.2 3  
24 Baker, JC 11 Yuma 11.52 -1.2 4  
25 Grammer, Tyler 10 Ironwood Ridge 11.55 -1.2 2  
26 Clark, Travon 10 Yuma 11.81 -1.2 3  
27 Pegram, Tyrece   Ironwood 12.02 -1.2 2  
28 Slusher, Daniel 10 San Luis 12.07 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brittain, Rocky 10 Tempe Preparator 23.06 +0.0 1 10
2 Solomon, Stephen 11 Joseph City 23.27 +0.0 1 8
3 Tacket, Justin 10 Veritas Preparat 23.27 +0.0 1 6
4 Broom, Alfonzo 10 Orme 23.31 +0.0 1 5
5 Johnson, Dillon 11 Fredonia 23.59 +0.0 1 4
6 Davis, R.J. 12 St Augustine Cat 24.05 +0.0 1 3
7 Weise, Max 10 Tempe Preparator 24.27 +0.0 1 2
8 Crockett, Evan 11 Pima 24.50 +0.0 1 1
 
Mens 200m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brittain, Rocky 10 Tempe Preparator 23.21 +0.2 3  
1 Tacket, Justin 10 Veritas Preparat 23.26 +0.2 2  
1 Broom, Alfonzo 10 Orme 23.32 +0.3 1  
2 Solomon, Stephen 11 Joseph City 23.70 +0.3 1  
2 Johnson, Dillon 11 Fredonia 23.77 +0.2 2  
3 Davis, R.J. 12 St Augustine Cat 24.05 +0.3 1  
2 Crockett, Evan 11 Pima 24.09 +0.2 3  
3 Weise, Max 10 Tempe Preparator 24.26 +0.2 2  
4 LeBeau, Jacob 12 Tempe Preparator 24.33 +0.3 1  
3 Alvarado, Andy 09 Joy Christian 24.39 +0.2 3  
4 Bonilla, Ricky 09 AZ School for th 24.53 +0.2 3  
5 Bustillos, Jose 10 St Augustine Cat 24.76 +0.3 1  
4 Jaime, Cuco 11 Grand Canyon 24.81 +0.2 2  
5 Muenz, Shawn 11 Tempe Preparator 25.01 +0.2 2  
6 Young, Zok 11 Green Fields 25.20 +0.3 1  
5 Wells, Auston 10 Ajo 25.64 +0.2 3  
6 Zanaeria, Isreal 11 Salome 25.77 +0.2 2  
7 Hancock, Tanner   Pima 25.97 +0.3 1  
6 Aragon, David 09 St Augustine Cat 26.28 +0.2 3  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holtfrerich, Matt   Northwest Christ 22.32 +0.0 1  
2 Leftrich-Fuller, George   Tonopah Vall 22.89 +0.6 4  
3 Bride, Shad   St. Johns 22.95 +0.0 3  
5 Kosta, Demetri   Scottsdale Chris 23.18 +0.6 4  
4 Smith, Thomas   Tombstone 23.36 +0.0 2  
6 Leary, Jay   Phoenix Christia 23.42 +0.0 3  
7 Ford, Roderick   Yuma Catholic 23.48 +0.0 1  
9 Fleming, Arlon   Canyon State Aca 23.49 +0.0 3  
8 Harden, Troy   Canyon State Aca 23.50 +0.0 2  
10 Mosbrucker, Adam   Northwest Christ 23.63 +0.6 4  
11 Wolfslagel, D J   Willcox 23.82 +0.0 1  
12 George, Dayrue   Canyon State Aca 23.86 +0.6 4  
13 Rodriguez, Austin   Yuma Catholic 23.93 +0.0 2  
14 Thornton, Jonathan   Northwest Christ 24.00 +0.0 3  
15 Burkett, Cody   Morenci 24.02 +0.6 4  
16 Retzloff, Jon   Tonopah Vall 24.03 +0.0 1  
17 Dishmon, Alex   Westwind Prep 24.06 +0.0 2  
18 Wommer, John   Phoenix Christia 24.09 +0.0 2  
19 Sarasnik, Cory   Tombstone 24.18 +0.6 4  
20 Ifekwunigwe, David   Bourgade Catholi 24.27 +0.0 2  
21 Aceves, Anthony   Westwind Prep 24.30 +0.0 1  
22 Hemphill, Ricky   Canyon State Aca 24.58 +0.0 1  
23 Cisco, Deke   Phoenix Christia 24.78 +0.0 3  
24 Smith, Deonte   Tonopah Vall 25.75 +0.0 3  
25 Cline, Steven   San Manuel 25.79 +0.0 2  
26 Jordan, Dedrick   Canyon State Aca 25.89 +0.0 1  
27 Yoyokie, Kyle   Hopi 26.57 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ware, Harrison 12 Empire 22.55 +0.4 1 10
2 Boykin, Avery 11 Estrella Foothil 22.55 +0.4 1 8
3 Reidhead, Matt 12 Snowflake 22.65 +0.4 1 6
4 Leger, Andrew 12 Fountain Hills 22.69 +0.4 1 5
5 Peterson, Jesse 11 Round Valley 22.82 +0.4 1 4
6 Cox, Kevin 11 Sedona Red Rock 22.88 +0.4 1 3
7 Smith, Matthew 12 Winslow 22.99 +0.4 1 2
8 Yucupisio, Ryan 12 Coolidge 23.33 +0.4 1 1
 
Mens 200m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reidhead, Matt 12 Snowflake 22.22 +0.0 3  
1 Ware, Harrison 12 Empire 22.75 +0.0 1  
2 Boykin, Avery 11 Estrella Foothil 22.77 +0.0 1  
3 Cox, Kevin 11 Sedona Red Rock 22.79 +0.0 1  
2 Leger, Andrew 12 Fountain Hills 22.88 +0.0 3  
3 Peterson, Jesse 11 Round Valley 22.92 +0.0 3  
1 Smith, Matthew 12 Winslow 23.05 +0.0 2  
2 Yucupisio, Ryan 12 Coolidge 23.20 +0.0 2  
4 Butler, Justin 12 Show Low 23.25 +0.0 1  
3 Bell, Cody 11 Show Low 23.28 +0.0 2  
4 White, Jeremy 12 Coolidge 23.29 +0.0 3  
5 Carlson, Daniel 11 Blue Ridge 23.54 +0.0 3  
5 Peterson, Chase 12 Fountain Hills 23.63 +0.0 1  
4 Meixler, Jake 11 Blue Ridge 23.83 +0.0 2  
6 Slivers, Stetson 12 Ganado 23.91 +0.0 3  
5 Casella, Albert 12 Empire 24.08 +0.0 2  
6 Tonielle, Jessie 12 River Valley 24.28 +0.0 1  
7 Martin, Shane 12 Wickenburg 24.41 +0.0 3  
6 Rishel, Allen 12 Holbrook 24.89 +0.0 2  
7 Montoya, John 12 Winslow 25.20 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Miles, Jamal   Peoria 21.68 +0.0 1 10
1 Miles, Jamal   Peoria 21.87 +0.3 2  
2 Coker, Derrick   Cienega 22.08 +0.0 1 8
2 Coker, Derrick   Cienega 22.12 +0.2 1  
3 Brown, Mike   Cactus 22.22 +0.0 1 6
3 Brown, Mike   Cactus 22.39 +0.2 1  
5 Hill, Fabian   Sunnyslope 22.62 +0.2 1  
4 Sainz, Victor   Copper Canyon 22.64 +0.0 1 5
5 Bowen, KJ   Peoria 22.67 +0.0 1 4
4 Sainz, Victor   Copper Canyon 22.70 +0.3 2  
6 Cords, Paul   Sabino 22.70 +0.0 1 3
6 Cords, Paul   Sabino 22.72 +0.3 2  
7 Bowen, KJ   Peoria 22.77 +0.3 2  
8 Miller, Breyen   Agua Fria Union 22.85 +0.2 1  
9 Grubel, Teague   Shadow Mountain 22.92 +0.3 2  
10 Scott, Kaimon   Cholla High Magn 22.95 +0.2 1  
11 Mattox, Craig   Thunderbird 23.07 +0.3 2  
7 Grubel, Teague   Shadow Mountain 23.08 +0.0 1 2
12 Moeykens, Dylan   Sahuaro 23.26 +0.3 2  
13 Gilbertson, Kurt   Cactus Shadows 23.27 +0.3 2  
14 Sparks, Braden   Apollo 23.41 +0.2 1  
15 Pichler, Ira   Catalina Foothil 23.55 +0.2 1  
-- Miller, Breyen   Agua Fria Union DQ +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Foley, Patrick   Notre Dame Prep 21.75 +0.0 1 10
1 Foley, Patrick   Notre Dame Prep 22.00 +0.0 3  
2 Wilson, Kirby   Raymond S Kellis 22.07 +0.0 1 8
3 Holliday, J.J.   Santa Rita 22.21 +0.0 1 6
2 Holliday, J.J.   Santa Rita 22.27 +0.0 2  
3 Wilson, Kirby   Raymond S Kellis 22.42 +0.0 1  
4 Bryson, Johnny   Sahuarita 22.65 +0.0 1 5
4 Marshall, Khryee   Washington 22.72 +0.0 2  
5 Bryson, Johnny   Sahuarita 22.73 +0.0 3  
5 Arnold, Nick   Queen Creek 22.81 +0.0 1 4
7 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 22.90 +0.0 2  
6 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 23.05 +0.0 1 3
6 Arnold, Nick   Queen Creek 23.08 +0.0 1  
8 Pittman, Cedric   Greenway 23.24 +0.0 3  
9 Speltz, Zach   Higley 23.26 +0.0 3  
7 Marshall, Khryee   Washington 23.27 +0.0 1 2
8 Pittman, Cedric   Greenway 23.28 +0.0 1 1
10 Majors, Micheal   Mingus Union 23.31 +0.0 2  
11 Ogbonna, DeMarcus   Desert Edge 23.32 +0.0 1  
12 Ellsworth, Anthony   Higley 23.33 +0.0 2  
13 Webster, Kwame   Coronado 23.37 +0.0 1  
14 Jenkins, Sesil   Glendale 23.74 +0.0 3  
9 Speltz, Zach   Higley 23.79 +0.0 1  
15 Payne, WayMan   Raymond S Kellis 23.88 +0.0 1  
16 Morales, Ramon   Catalina 23.89 +0.0 3  
17 Noel, Nate   Bradshaw Mountai 23.96 +0.0 1  
18 Smith, Ruben   Page 24.46 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milus, Ryan 12 Hamilton 21.13 +0.7 1  
2 Chase, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 21.23 +0.7 1  
3 Lamb, Bryce 12 Chandler 21.45 +0.7 1  
4 Wheaton, Markus 12 Chandler 21.72 +0.7 1  
5 Rushing, Josh 12 Mesquite 21.85 +0.7 1  
6 Johnson, Errick 11 Cesar Chavez 21.93 +0.7 1  
7 Neal, Davonte 9 Cesar Chavez 22.17 +0.7 1  
8 Hill, Jordan 11 Hamilton 22.23 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Milus, Ryan 12 Hamilton 21.17 +0.3 4  
2 Chase, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 21.56 +0.3 3  
3 Wheaton, Markus 12 Chandler 21.59 +0.0 2  
4 Lamb, Bryce 12 Chandler 21.60 +0.3 3  
5 Rushing, Josh 12 Mesquite 21.72 +0.0 1  
6 Johnson, Errick 11 Cesar Chavez 21.83 +0.0 1  
7 Neal, Davonte 9 Cesar Chavez 21.90 +0.3 4  
8 Hill, Jordan 11 Hamilton 21.95 +0.0 2  
9 Battle, Anders 11 Desert Vista 22.06 +0.3 4  
10 DiSabella, Miles 12 Westwood 22.14 +0.0 2  
11 Flanagan, Kedric 11 Desert Vista 22.33 +0.0 1  
12 Williams, Aaron 12 Desert Mountain 22.36 +0.3 3  
13 Tunstall, Brendon 12 Corona del Sol 22.69 +0.0 1  
14 Hatch, Travis 12 Highland 22.70 +0.3 4  
15 Warren, Anthony 12 Mountain View Me 22.75 +0.3 3  
16 Gray, Valencio 10 Westwood 22.84 +0.3 4  
17 Turner, Mike 12 Tucson Magnet 23.49 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Charles 11 Valley Vista 21.60 +0.7 1  
2 Underwood, Isaiah 10 Ironwood 21.84 +0.7 1  
3 Jamison, Chris 12 Desert Ridge 22.00 +0.7 1  
4 Holman, Dmitri 12 Centennial 22.30 +0.7 1  
5 Brahler, Adrian 11 Ironwood Ridge 22.34 +0.7 1  
6 Duarte, Ethan 11 Sunnyside 22.67 +0.7 1  
7 Tuggle, Tim 10 North 22.93 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 James, Charles 11 Valley Vista 21.63 +0.0 3  
2 Underwood, Isaiah 10 Ironwood 21.99 +0.0 4  
3 Jamison, Chris 12 Desert Ridge 22.21 +0.0 1  
5 Duarte, Ethan 11 Sunnyside 22.37 +0.0 4  
4 Holman, Dmitri 12 Centennial 22.39 +0.0 2  
6 Brahler, Adrian 11 Ironwood Ridge 22.47 +0.0 2  
7 Tuggle, Tim 10 North 22.52 +0.0 3  
8 Claiborne, Reanaldo 9 South Mountain 22.57 +0.0 2  
9 Bowser, Jay 10 Rincon Universit 22.58 +0.0 4  
10 Pedraza, Emilio 11 Rincon Universit 22.61 +0.0 1  
11 Armstrong, Tray 09 Deer Valley 22.78 +0.0 1  
12 Jefferson, Deaunte 10 Marcos De Niza 22.83 +0.0 1  
13 Foster, Chad 12 Ironwood Ridge 22.97 +0.0 1  
14 Butler, JeRyan 10 Marcos De Niza 22.98 +0.0 4  
15 Weaver, Martwon 10 Marcos De Niza 23.00 +0.0 3  
16 Calvin, Phillip 10 South Mountain 23.15 +0.0 1  
17 Miller, Devon 10 Valley Vista 23.16 +0.0 2  
18 Nielsen, Dion 10 Ironwood 23.28 +0.0 2  
19 Thurber, Aaron 10 Willow Canyon 23.29 +0.0 2  
20 Cerka, Tyler 11 Gila Ridge 23.39 +0.0 4  
21 Hesse, Nigel 11 Ironwood Ridge 23.44 +0.0 4  
22 Vera, Mark 11 Mountain View Ma 23.50 +0.0 3  
23 Boone, Brian 12 Centennial 23.60 +0.0 4  
 
Mens 400m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tacket, Justin 10 Veritas Preparat 51.05 1 10
2 Broom, Alfonzo 10 Orme 52.12 1 8
3 Maner, J.T 10 Mogollon 53.95 1 6
4 Trenchard, Daniel 12 Grand Canyon 54.10 1 5
5 Alvarado, Andy 09 Joy Christian 54.43 1 4
6 Saldana, Julio 11 San Pasqual 54.72 1 3
7 Rich, Matt 11 Tempe Preparator 55.67 1 2
8 Bustillos, Jose 10 St Augustine Cat 55.90 1 1
 
Mens 400m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tacket, Justin 10 Veritas Preparat 51.34 2  
1 Broom, Alfonzo 10 Orme 52.46 1  
2 Trenchard, Daniel 12 Grand Canyon 53.30 1  
2 Maner, J.T 10 Mogollon 53.93 2  
3 Saldana, Julio 11 San Pasqual 54.09 1  
4 Alvarado, Andy 09 Joy Christian 54.49 1  
5 Rich, Matt 11 Tempe Preparator 54.62 1  
6 Bustillos, Jose 10 St Augustine Cat 55.02 1  
3 Poudrier, Tracy 10 Joseph City 55.59 2  
4 Rines, Matt 11 Tempe Preparator 56.09 2  
5 Jaime, Chendo 10 Grand Canyon 56.55 2  
6 Aragon, David 09 St Augustine Cat 59.43 2  
7 Dalrymple, Robert 10 Ajo 1:01.65 1  
7 Morrison, Seth 09 St. David 1:02.30 2  
8 Wilson, Jimmy 09 AZ School for th 1:04.85 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leftrich-Fuller, George   Tonopah Vall 51.73 3  
4 Kirk, Cory   Pusch Ridge Chri 51.83 3  
2 Cisco, Deke   Phoenix Christia 52.06 2  
7 Rodriguez, Austin   Yuma Catholic 52.07 3  
8 Jordan, Dedrick   Canyon State Aca 52.32 3  
5 Pace, Lucas   Thatcher 52.56 2  
9 Fleming, Arlon   Canyon State Aca 53.09 2  
3 Ford, Roderick   Yuma Catholic 53.25 1  
10 Alexander, Cody   Yuma Catholic 53.42 2  
11 Pagel, Mick   Valley Christian 53.48 2  
12 Thornton, Jonathan   Northwest Christ 53.59 3  
6 Leary, Jay   Phoenix Christia 53.83 1  
13 Brown, Tyson   St. Johns 54.03 2  
14 Uchimura, Josh   Tombstone 54.09 2  
15 Skelly, Cameron   St. Johns 54.15 2  
16 Sierra, Marcos   San Manuel 54.32 3  
17 Lopez, Anthony   San Manuel 56.08 1  
18 Retzloff, Jon   Tonopah Vall 57.32 3  
19 Ben, Darnell   Hopi 58.34 1  
20 Manygoats, Leon   Greyhills 58.91 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Justin 12 Show Low 49.65 1 10
2 Hayes, Demitri 11 Empire 50.01 1 8
3 Berg, Stacey 12 Winslow 50.19 1 6
4 Bell, Cody 11 Show Low 50.60 1 5
5 Weeks, Josh 09 Show Low 51.07 1 4
6 Brown, Briante 10 Estrella Foothil 51.37 1 3
7 Creighton, Nicolas 12 Payson 51.84 1 2
8 Waller, Richard 12 Coolidge 52.29 1 1
 
Mens 400m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Butler, Justin 12 Show Low 49.64 3  
2 Hayes, Demitri 11 Empire 49.69 3  
1 Bell, Cody 11 Show Low 50.64 2  
1 Berg, Stacey 12 Winslow 50.69 1  
2 Brown, Briante 10 Estrella Foothil 51.14 2  
2 Weeks, Josh 09 Show Low 51.32 1  
3 Creighton, Nicolas 12 Payson 51.67 2  
3 Waller, Richard 12 Coolidge 51.77 1  
4 Bauer, McKenzie 12 Empire 52.50 2  
3 Martin, Shane 12 Wickenburg 52.61 3  
4 Mannix, Davenn 12 Chino Valley 52.83 1  
4 Root, Tim 12 Wickenburg 53.08 3  
5 Williams, Deonte 12 Safford 53.32 3  
5 Peterson, Hunter 09 Snowflake 53.48 2  
5 Rishel, Allen 12 Holbrook 54.09 1  
6 Benton, Kendrick 12 Ganado 55.75 1  
6 Murray, Matthew 09 Tuba City 56.98 2  
 
Mens 400m 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miles, Jamal   Peoria 48.37 2  
1 Miles, Jamal   Peoria 48.42 1 10
2 Mendoza, Victor   Nogales 49.94 1 8
3 Cords, Paul   Sabino 50.23 1 6
2 Brown, Mike   Cactus 50.52 1  
3 Palmer, Ian   Catalina Foothil 50.66 1  
5 Cords, Paul   Sabino 50.70 1  
4 Mendoza, Victor   Nogales 50.72 2  
6 Bolivar, Nathan   Apollo 50.78 2  
7 Marquez, Jeffery   Sandra Day O'Con 50.81 2  
4 Bowen, KJ   Peoria 50.82 1 5
5 Bolivar, Nathan   Apollo 50.84 1 4
8 Peck, Jeremy   Agua Fria Union 51.05 2  
9 Bowen, KJ   Peoria 51.09 2  
10 Hall, Ben   Sunnyslope 51.14 2  
11 Marshall, Chris   McClintock 51.35 2  
12 Scott, Kaimon   Cholla High Magn 51.40 1  
6 Marquez, Jeffery   Sandra Day O'Con 51.42 1 3
13 Hoffner, Kyle   Cienega 51.44 1  
14 Moore, Cody   Chaparral 51.80 1  
7 Palmer, Ian   Catalina Foothil 51.82 1 2
15 Perez, Christian   Nogales 52.01 2  
16 Landis, Nikko   Chaparral 52.20 1  
17 Wilson, Jack   Thunderbird 52.32 1  
18 Wolfarth, David   Catalina Foothil 52.67 1  
-- Peck, Jeremy   Agua Fria Union DNF 1  
-- Brown, Mike   Cactus DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foley, Patrick   Notre Dame Prep 48.85 1 10
2 Sanchez, Ronnie   Perry 49.27 1 8
3 Green, Devin   Higley 49.86 1 6
4 Bryson, Johnny   Sahuarita 50.22 1 5
5 Ogbonna, DeMarcus   Desert Edge 50.73 1 4
6 Baca, Alex   Flagstaff 51.30 1 3
7 St. Louis, Omar   Higley 51.64 1 2
8 Irey, Alek   Douglas 52.12 1 1
9 Bergevin, Bryce   Notre Dame Prep 52.92 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Devin   Higley 50.28 1  
2 Foley, Patrick   Notre Dame Prep 50.43 2  
3 Baca, Alex   Flagstaff 50.69 2  
4 Bryson, Johnny   Sahuarita 50.72 1  
5 St. Louis, Omar   Higley 50.90 2  
6 Sanchez, Ronnie   Perry 51.16 1  
7 Ogbonna, DeMarcus   Desert Edge 51.18 2  
8 Bergevin, Bryce   Notre Dame Prep 51.96 1  
9 Irey, Alek   Douglas 52.54 2  
10 Butler, Jordan   Dysart 52.72 2  
11 McDowell, Josh   Tempe 53.42 2  
12 Carter, Chad   Greenway 53.59 1  
13 Lewis, Davon   Dysart 53.77 1  
14 Combest, DeAndre   Page 54.56 1  
15 Benton, Deon   Washington 55.21 1  
16 Mowbray, Whitney   Page 55.47 1  
17 Hurst, Brandon   Coconino 55.48 2  
 
Mens 400m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chase, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 46.47 1  
2 Wheaton, Markus 12 Chandler 47.85 1  
3 Castille, JD 11 Mesa 48.77 1  
4 Jenkins, Brandon 12 St Mary's Cathol 48.95 1  
5 Gossling, Justin 12 Mountain View Me 49.94 1  
6 Burt, JJ 11 Buena 50.20 1  
7 Gerdes, Julian 12 Cesar Chavez 50.30 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wheaton, Markus 12 Chandler 48.44 4  
2 Rutledge, Chris 12 Casa Grande Unio 48.82 2  
3 Castille, JD 11 Mesa 49.11 1  
3 Chase, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 49.11 3  
5 Jenkins, Brandon 12 St Mary's Cathol 49.24 1  
6 Gossling, Justin 12 Mountain View Me 49.40 3  
7 Gerdes, Julian 12 Cesar Chavez 49.62 1  
8 Burt, JJ 11 Buena 50.09 2  
9 Hilliard, Kevin 12 Brophy College P 50.44 4  
10 Shinault, Erik 12 Casa Grande Unio 50.93 3  
11 Trotter, Brandon 10 Mountain Pointe 51.00 3  
12 Goode, Marcus 11 Dobson 51.09 2  
13 Anderson, Derek 12 Highland 51.28 2  
14 Carrillo, Chris 12 Mesquite 51.29 2  
15 Glover, Patrick 09 Mountain View Me 51.31 4  
16 Carrillo, Sergio 12 Salpointe Cathol 51.44 4  
17 White, Trenton 11 Mountain View Me 51.46 1  
18 Arroyo, Rudy 12 Westwood 51.64 3  
19 D'Angelico, Justin 11 North Canyon 51.95 1  
20 Garcia, Anthony 10 Mesa 52.80 4  
21 Zamora, John 12 Mesquite 53.47 4  
 
Mens 400m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowser, Jay 10 Rincon Universit 48.79 1  
2 Gundy, Lee 12 Mountain View Ma 50.14 1  
3 Bostick, Shane 11 Ironwood Ridge 50.33 1  
4 Eichler, Blake 10 Pinnacle 50.39 1  
5 lang, phillip 10 Barry Goldwater 50.84 1  
6 Libman, Ryan 11 Valley Vista 51.23 1  
7 McNeal, Veron 9 South Mountain 52.58 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bowser, Jay 10 Rincon Universit 48.52 4  
2 Gundy, Lee 12 Mountain View Ma 49.70 2  
5 Bostick, Shane 11 Ironwood Ridge 50.28 4  
6 McNeal, Veron 9 South Mountain 50.43 4  
3 Eichler, Blake 10 Pinnacle 50.85 1  
4 lang, phillip 10 Barry Goldwater 50.91 3  
7 Libman, Ryan 11 Valley Vista 50.93 3  
8 Patterson, Cody 12 Ironwood Ridge 50.99 3  
9 McGrew, Mike 12 Boulder Creek 51.04 1  
10 Grammer, Tyler 10 Ironwood Ridge 51.05 2  
11 Harrington, Jabron 10 Centennial 51.07 1  
12 Thompson, Oscar 10 Rincon Universit 51.23 2  
13 Acosta, Victor 12 Westview 51.50 1  
14 Oso, Obo 12 Ironwood 51.73 4  
15 McClure, Dustin 12 Desert Ridge 52.41 3  
16 Pates, Jordan 12 Skyline 52.62 3  
17 Hart, Charlie 12 Boulder Creek 52.75 4  
18 Singleton, Julian 10 Centennial 52.84 2  
19 Devnich, Taylor 12 Ironwood 53.06 3  
20 Shahin, Matt 11 Marcos De Niza 53.29 2  
20 Connery, Zach 11 Skyline 53.29 1  
22 Toe, Johnson 10 Ironwood 53.44 2  
23 Master, John 12 Desert Ridge 53.73 4  
24 Villegas, Cesar 12 Yuma 53.75 1  
25 Chavez, Juan 11 Yuma 53.88 4  
 
Mens 800m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trenchard, Daniel 12 Grand Canyon 2:01.40 2 10
2 Rachocki, Steven 12 Tempe Preparator 2:04.24 2 8
3 Rich, Matt 11 Tempe Preparator 2:05.79 2 6
4 Poudrier, Tracy 10 Joseph City 2:06.26 2 5
1 Cerda, Manuel   San Pasqual 2:06.27 1 4
5 Haro, Joe 12 St Augustine Cat 2:06.75 2 3
2 Fish, Chance 12 Joseph City 2:07.14 1 2
3 Legarda, Fermin   Pima 2:07.18 1 1
6 McGrath, Zach 09 St. David 2:07.67 2  
7 Howey, RJ 12 Northland Prepar 2:08.55 2  
8 Smith, A. J. 12 Joseph City 2:09.75 2  
4 Ramos, Micah 12 Surrey Garden 2:13.02 1  
9 Montanez, Nico 09 St Augustine Cat 2:13.02 2  
5 Walsh, Tom 10 St Augustine Cat 2:13.41 1  
6 Allred, Ben 10 St. David 2:15.99 1  
7 Cassity, Mathew 10 Academy Of Tucso 2:19.73 1  
8 Montano, Marcus 09 St Augustine Cat 2:20.19 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yazzie, Ryan 11 Tuba City 1:57.91 2 10
2 Wells, Cody 12 Snowflake 1:58.55 2 8
3 Rivera, Jesus 11 Sedona Red Rock 1:58.89 2 6
4 Ball, Nathan 12 Safford 1:59.65 2 5
5 Hagans, Jess-see 12 Estrella Foothil 1:59.70 2 4
6 Hermance, Larry 12 Chino Valley 2:01.20 2 3
7 Debs, Garrett 11 Sedona Red Rock 2:01.92 2 2
8 Orman, Billy 10 Tuba City 2:02.49 2 1
1 Sample, Andre 12 Ganado 2:02.53 1  
9 Lester, Herschel 11 Tuba City 2:02.81 2  
2 Daniels, Jacob 11 Show Low 2:04.19 1  
3 Cowboy, Lane 12 Monument Valley 2:06.38 1  
4 Jones, Hayden 12 Blue Ridge 2:07.46 1  
5 Clay, Khalyd 10 Blue Ridge 2:08.19 1  
6 Casas, Jonathan 12 Safford 2:09.29 1  
7 Yazzie, Cedrick 12 Winslow 2:10.10 1  
8 Caulfield, Michael 10 Empire 2:16.16 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Alex   Sabino 1:54.72 1 10
2 Matiski, Matt   Chaparral 1:55.47 1 8
3 Souza, Dylan   Catalina Foothil 1:56.08 1 6
4 Matiski, Mark   Chaparral 1:56.93 1 5
5 Claridge, Lindon   Flowing Wells 1:57.68 1 4
6 Garcia, Phillip   Millennium 1:57.97 1 3
7 Morgan, Zane   Apache Junction 1:58.25 1 2
8 Armenta, Nicholas   Pueblo Magnet 1:58.74 1 1
9 Woodbury, Rex   Catalina Foothil 1:58.98 1  
10 Montijo, Ian   Sabino 1:59.31 1  
11 Ruiz, Lucas   Flowing Wells 1:59.97 1  
12 Bravo, Humberto   Flowing Wells 2:00.74 1  
13 Sergent, Jeremy   Apollo 2:01.41 1  
14 Fender, Brad   Lake Havasu 2:01.82 1  
15 Hernandez, Anthony   Agua Fria Union 2:02.77 1  
16 Enriquez, Marco   Apollo 2:03.74 1  
17 Gooden, Jeremie   McClintock 2:03.92 1  
18 Smith, Paul   Sandra Day O'Con 2:07.81 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shrader, Brian   Sinagua 1:52.89 1 10
2 Rayes, Kevin   Arcadia 1:54.17 1 8
3 Glass, Kyle   Higley 1:56.95 1 6
4 Munoz, Jose Luis   Rio Rico 1:57.80 1 5
5 Hardt, Sherod   Queen Creek 1:58.62 1 4
6 Lewis, Chris   Raymond S Kellis 1:59.89 1 3
7 Meza, Jesus   Bradshaw Mountai 2:00.05 1 2
8 Sanabria, Cesar   Glendale 2:00.35 1 1
9 Nowak, Kent   Seton Catholic 2:00.63 1  
10 Bergevin, Bryce   Notre Dame Prep 2:01.11 1  
11 Coretti, John   Mohave 2:01.40 1  
12 Griffin, Jack   Notre Dame Prep 2:01.99 1  
13 Queen-Booker, Chauncey   Palo Verde Magne 2:02.76 1  
14 Baca, Alex   Flagstaff 2:04.37 1  
15 Khairandesh, Owais   Catalina 2:08.35 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rutledge, Chris 12 Casa Grande Unio 1:54.06 1  
2 Brown, Jon 12 Highland 1:55.48 1  
3 Martinez, Julio 11 Trevor G Browne 1:56.40 1  
4 Lindahl, Erik 11 Red Mountain 1:56.62 1  
5 Gonzales, Jared 11 Chandler 1:56.73 1  
6 Estavillo, Adam 12 Desert Vista 1:56.93 1  
7 Banks, Darryl 12 Desert Vista 1:57.77 1  
8 Nelson, Tyler 11 Westwood 1:58.62 1  
9 Sheppard, David 11 Salpointe Cathol 1:59.15 1  
10 Yacut, Sammy 12 Desert Vista 1:59.45 1  
11 McCollum, Jake 12 Red Mountain 2:00.18 1  
12 Johnson, D.J. 12 Mountain View Me 2:00.32 1  
13 Breinholt, Cory 10 Highland 2:00.34 1  
14 Frame, Spenser 11 Mountain View Me 2:00.95 1  
15 Martindale, Kirk 11 Mountain View Me 2:00.98 1  
16 Whitlatch, Matt 11 Corona del Sol 2:01.81 1  
17 Gonzalez, Luis 10 Buena 2:01.88 1  
18 Islas, Arturo 12 Salpointe Cathol 2:02.05 1  
19 Hanson, Sean 11 Brophy College P 2:02.34 1  
20 Rice, Nick 12 Desert Vista 2:03.12 1  
21 Baker-Slama, Garrett 11 Corona del Sol 2:03.31 1  
22 Bauer, Brian 12 Mountain Pointe 2:04.49 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gundy, Lee 12 Mountain View Ma 1:56.26 1  
2 Jimenez, German 12 Centennial 1:56.75 1  
3 Li, Anthony 12 Ironwood Ridge 1:56.97 1  
4 Manjione, TJ 12 Skyline 1:57.61 1  
5 Libman, Ryan 11 Valley Vista 1:57.90 1  
6 Busienei, Kelvin 12 Sunrise Mountain 1:58.02 1  
7 Sciotto, Tyler 10 Sunrise Mountain 1:58.03 1  
8 Magnuson, Steve 11 Ironwood Ridge 1:58.29 1  
9 Shirif, Amir 11 Desert Ridge 1:58.41 1  
10 Tellez, Alberto 12 Camelback 1:58.83 1  
11 Kenyawani, Noah 9 Rincon Universit 2:00.73 1  
12 Ajak, Goch 9 Phoenix Central 2:02.28 1  
12 Espinoza, Josh 10 Deer Valley 2:02.28 1  
14 Austin, Andrew 12 Deer Valley 2:02.63 1  
15 Lambard, Pierre 10 Pinnacle 2:02.96 1  
16 Kocmoud, Brandon 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:03.72 1  
17 Guyll, Daniel 11 Ironwood Ridge 2:04.34 1  
18 Lopez, Joshua 10 Cibola 2:04.36 1  
19 Straight, Ryan 12 Phoenix Central 2:04.44 1  
20 Brennan, Nathan 12 Pinnacle 2:05.97 1  
21 Guyll, Chris 11 Ironwood Ridge 2:06.62 1  
22 Russon, Brent 9 Desert Ridge 2:06.67 1  
23 Lyles, Ken 12 Deer Valley 2:06.76 1  
24 Villegas, Cesar 12 Yuma 2:07.63 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rachocki, Steven 12 Tempe Preparator 4:41.01 1 10
2 Buhl, Matthew 12 St Augustine Cat 4:44.33 1 8
3 Haro, Joe 12 St Augustine Cat 4:45.31 1 6
4 Smith, A. J. 12 Joseph City 4:45.62 1 5
5 Jaime, Chendo 10 Grand Canyon 4:53.27 1 4
6 Ramos, Micah 12 Surrey Garden 4:54.75 1 3
7 Howey, RJ 12 Northland Prepar 4:57.41 1 2
8 Tosi, Dominic 09 Northland Prepar 4:58.20 1 1
9 Walsh, Tom 10 St Augustine Cat 4:58.98 1  
10 Aurora, Eric 12 Joseph City 5:07.00 1  
11 Cassity, Mathew 10 Academy Of Tucso 5:14.36 1  
12 Montano, Marcus 09 St Augustine Cat 5:19.74 1  
13 Crockette, Sean 11 St Augustine Cat 5:37.17 1  
14 Waite, Zach 09 St. David 5:47.16 1  
15 McGraw, Ryan 11 Academy Of Tucso 5:56.28 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yazzie, Ryan 11 Tuba City 4:20.94 1 10
2 Wells, Cody 12 Snowflake 4:25.56 1 8
3 Hermance, Larry 12 Chino Valley 4:26.16 1 6
4 Debs, Garrett 11 Sedona Red Rock 4:29.39 1 5
5 Orman, Billy 10 Tuba City 4:31.42 1 4
6 Ball, Nathan 12 Safford 4:36.54 1 3
7 Yazzie, Johnathan 09 Chinle 4:39.84 1 2
8 Lester, Herschel 11 Tuba City 4:41.23 1 1
9 Grant, Matthew 12 Alchesay 4:42.36 1  
10 Reynoso, Edgar 12 Estrella Foothil 4:43.32 1  
11 Jones, Hayden 12 Blue Ridge 4:43.46 1  
12 Moore, Travis 10 Maricopa 4:46.00 1  
13 Yazzie, Michael 12 Alchesay 4:48.69 1  
14 Yazzie, Cedrick 12 Winslow 4:51.36 1  
15 Felix, Alex 12 Florence 4:54.39 1  
16 Mangus, Ryan 12 Fountain Hills 4:57.78 1  
17 Martinez, Juan 11 Chino Valley 4:57.83 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Alex   Sabino 4:19.61 1 10
2 Short, Kyle   Cactus Shadows 4:24.41 1 8
3 Bravo, Humberto   Flowing Wells 4:26.91 1 6
4 Woodbury, Rex   Catalina Foothil 4:31.23 1 5
5 Hernandez, Anthony   Agua Fria Union 4:34.31 1 4
6 Gooden, Jeremie   McClintock 4:34.61 1 3
7 Wiedenkeller, Tucker   Catalina Foothil 4:35.51 1 2
8 Swigart, Brooks   Shadow Mountain 4:36.65 1 1
9 Maxwell, Aren   Flowing Wells 4:36.94 1  
10 Wong, Daniel   Canyon Del Oro 4:38.58 1  
11 Gomez, Rafael   Catalina Foothil 4:39.32 1  
12 Harrison, Will   Catalina Foothil 4:40.88 1  
13 Kaufman, Alex   Cactus Shadows 4:46.84 1  
14 Matiski, Thomas   Chaparral 4:47.46 1  
15 Bueno, Rene   Agua Fria Union 4:50.96 1  
16 Jester, Andrew   Apollo 4:53.14 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shrader, Brian   Sinagua 4:13.01 1 10
2 Rayes, Kevin   Arcadia 4:17.11 1 8
3 Munoz, Jose Luis   Rio Rico 4:19.20 1 6
4 Hardt, Sherod   Queen Creek 4:19.46 1 5
5 Glass, Kyle   Higley 4:23.62 1 4
6 Freriks, Tim   Mingus Union 4:24.87 1 3
7 Valencia, Alejandro   Rio Rico 4:25.47 1 2
8 Sanabria, Cesar   Glendale 4:27.03 1 1
9 Khairandesh, Owais   Catalina 4:27.95 1  
10 Hernandez, Omar   Rio Rico 4:28.38 1  
11 Lewis, Chris   Raymond S Kellis 4:29.82 1  
12 Montour, Jess   Coconino 4:33.54 1  
13 Coretti, John   Mohave 4:35.78 1  
14 Montano, Alejandro   Catalina 4:39.43 1  
15 Griffin, Jack   Notre Dame Prep 4:42.64 1  
16 Heyliger, Steven   Washington 4:49.84 1  
17 Davison, Michael   Desert Edge 4:50.35 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jon 12 Highland 4:19.56 1  
2 Kellog, Andrew 11 Desert Vista 4:21.48 1  
3 Whitlatch, Matt 11 Corona del Sol 4:21.69 1  
4 Gonzales, Humberto 12 Cesar Chavez 4:21.86 1  
5 Chucatte, Alexis 10 Cesar Chavez 4:21.88 1  
6 Martinez, Carlos 12 Dobson 4:23.89 1  
7 Johnson, D.J. 12 Mountain View Me 4:24.47 1  
8 Gonzales, Jamie 12 Cesar Chavez 4:24.49 1  
9 Baker-Slama, Garrett 11 Corona del Sol 4:25.14 1  
10 Breinholt, Cory 10 Highland 4:25.73 1  
11 Sheppard, David 11 Salpointe Cathol 4:25.81 1  
12 Kellers, Troy 11 Desert Mountain 4:26.73 1  
13 Duarte, Edgar 11 Cesar Chavez 4:27.44 1  
14 Sullivan, Brian 12 Red Mountain 4:27.90 1  
15 Mesta, Caleb 11 Tucson Magnet 4:29.27 1  
16 Roessler, Kevin 12 Brophy College P 4:29.40 1  
17 Johnson, Michael 12 Desert Vista 4:29.67 1  
18 Bingham, Tyler 11 Mountain View Me 4:31.69 1  
19 Hagler, Andrew 11 Chandler 4:32.67 1  
20 Denke, Steven 12 Desert Mountain 4:34.15 1  
21 Wagner, Michael 9 Mountain Ridge 4:35.35 1  
22 Kombe, Albert 11 Desert Vista 4:36.71 1  
23 York, Russell 11 Red Mountain 4:49.60 1  
24 Clithero, Griffin 10 Desert Vista 4:54.58 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Magnuson, Steve 11 Ironwood Ridge 4:22.81 1  
2 Tellez, Alberto 12 Camelback 4:24.85 1  
3 Arvidson, Garrett 12 Boulder Creek 4:26.47 1  
4 Manjione, TJ 12 Skyline 4:28.00 1  
5 Busienei, Kelvin 12 Sunrise Mountain 4:29.26 1  
6 Espinoza, Josh 10 Deer Valley 4:33.45 1  
7 Kenyawani, Noah 9 Rincon Universit 4:33.49 1  
8 Ajak, Goch 9 Phoenix Central 4:34.88 1  
9 Kocmoud, Brandon 10 Sunrise Mountain 4:36.72 1  
10 Valdez, Ricardo 12 Kofa 4:38.09 1  
11 Shirif, Amir 11 Desert Ridge 4:38.26 1  
12 Kundrat, Tanner 12 Marcos De Niza 4:39.17 1  
13 Odol, Ochor 10 Rincon Universit 4:40.95 1  
14 Schaefer, Steve 12 Ironwood Ridge 4:47.52 1  
15 Oden Kirk, Alex 10 Ironwood Ridge 4:47.90 1  
16 Lopez, Joshua 10 Cibola 4:48.01 1  
17 Becklund, Daniel 10 Rincon Universit 4:48.72 1  
18 Olson, David 9 Ironwood Ridge 4:49.16 1  
19 Marshall, Travis 11 Skyline 4:50.50 1  
20 Hogan, Nick 10 Sunrise Mountain 4:51.91 1  
21 Camargo, Angel 11 Sunnyside 4:52.41 1  
22 Petro, Solomon 10 Phoenix Central 5:24.47 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rachocki, Steven 12 Tempe Preparator 10:17.89 1 10
2 Howey, RJ 12 Northland Prepar 10:22.28 1 8
3 Tosi, Dominic 09 Northland Prepar 10:50.10 1 6
4 Montanez, Nico 09 St Augustine Cat 10:50.63 1 5
5 Buhl, Matthew 12 St Augustine Cat 10:56.83 1 4
6 Haro, Joe 12 St Augustine Cat 10:57.72 1 3
7 Smith, A. J. 12 Joseph City 10:58.48 1 2
8 Walsh, Tom 10 St Augustine Cat 11:06.64 1 1
9 Cassity, Mathew 10 Academy Of Tucso 11:08.43 1  
10 Martin, Jon 11 Northland Prepar 11:10.44 1  
11 Contu-Owen, Isaiah 09 Veritas Preparat 11:10.78 1  
12 Aurora, Eric 12 Joseph City 11:19.12 1  
13 Burch, Jordan 11 Northland Prepar 11:26.19 1  
14 Jacobs, Andrew 09 Northland Prepar 11:31.63 1  
15 Montano, Marcus 09 St Augustine Cat 11:35.59 1  
16 Crockette, Sean 11 St Augustine Cat 12:48.76 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yazzie, Ryan 11 Tuba City 9:28.89 1 10
2 Orman, Billy 10 Tuba City 9:29.35 1 8
3 Wells, Cody 12 Snowflake 9:55.41 1 6
4 Hermance, Larry 12 Chino Valley 10:00.96 1 5
5 Yazzie, Johnathan 09 Chinle 10:02.17 1 4
6 Grant, Matthew 12 Alchesay 10:03.54 1 3
7 Reynoso, Edgar 12 Estrella Foothil 10:12.94 1 2
8 Yazzie, Michael 12 Alchesay 10:14.16 1 1
9 Lester, Herschel 11 Tuba City 10:15.63 1  
10 Duncan, Brian 11 Show Low 10:22.88 1  
11 Martinez, Juan 11 Chino Valley 10:26.85 1  
12 John, Kyle 12 Chinle 10:27.10 1  
13 Williams, Matthew 11 Window Rock 10:29.09 1  
14 Felix, Alex 12 Florence 10:30.58 1  
15 Killer, Chase 11 Wickenburg 10:46.31 1  
16 Collett, Christian 12 Maricopa 10:55.63 1  
17 Mangus, Ryan 12 Fountain Hills 11:10.53 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Short, Kyle   Cactus Shadows 9:42.96 1 10
2 Woodbury, Rex   Catalina Foothil 9:49.40 1 8
3 Swigart, Brooks   Shadow Mountain 9:57.58 1 6
4 Wong, Daniel   Canyon Del Oro 9:58.76 1 5
5 Bravo, Humberto   Flowing Wells 10:00.01 1 4
6 Gomez, Rafael   Catalina Foothil 10:00.83 1 3
7 Roa, Eduardo   McClintock 10:08.35 1 2
8 Cohen, Zach   Sabino 10:08.94 1 1
9 Roa, Carlos   McClintock 10:10.27 1  
10 Harrison, Will   Catalina Foothil 10:10.37 1  
11 Gregg, Steven   Sabino 10:17.51 1  
12 Smith, Paul   Sandra Day O'Con 10:23.24 1  
13 Maxwell, Aren   Flowing Wells 10:42.17 1  
14 Garcia, Phillip   Millennium 10:45.38 1  
15 Jester, Andrew   Apollo 10:46.80 1  
16 Sherman, Ben   Sandra Day O'Con 11:28.92 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shrader, Brian   Sinagua 9:10.47 1 10
2 Munoz, Jose Luis   Rio Rico 9:17.73 1 8
3 Glass, Kyle   Higley 9:24.01 1 6
4 Hardt, Sherod   Queen Creek 9:28.85 1 5
5 Freriks, Tim   Mingus Union 9:34.04 1 4
6 Rayes, Kevin   Arcadia 9:38.97 1 3
7 Valencia, Alejandro   Rio Rico 9:39.82 1 2
8 Escalera, Jesus   Bradshaw Mountai 9:45.29 1 1
9 Sanabria, Cesar   Glendale 9:47.25 1  
10 Montano, Alejandro   Catalina 9:48.12 1  
11 Hernandez, Brenden   Arcadia 9:48.68 1  
12 Hernandez, Omar   Rio Rico 10:01.49 1  
13 Portillo, Mario   Catalina 10:16.84 1  
14 Coretti, John   Mohave 10:19.09 1  
15 Jaimes, Daniel Jaimes   Mingus Union 10:22.16 1  
16 Bizimana, Monfort   Cortez 10:24.38 1  
17 Davison, Michael   Desert Edge 10:57.64 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jon 12 Highland 9:22.30 1  
2 Kellog, Andrew 11 Desert Vista 9:22.84 1  
3 Chucatte, Alexis 10 Cesar Chavez 9:32.24 1  
4 Johnson, Michael 12 Desert Vista 9:32.51 1  
5 Breinholt, Cory 10 Highland 9:36.41 1  
6 Martinez, Carlos 12 Dobson 9:36.76 1  
7 Whitlatch, Matt 11 Corona del Sol 9:46.86 1  
8 Hagler, Andrew 11 Chandler 9:47.88 1  
9 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Red Mountain 9:49.44 1  
10 Xuereb, Matthew 11 Brophy College P 9:53.04 1  
11 Denke, Steven 12 Desert Mountain 9:54.09 1  
12 Kellers, Troy 11 Desert Mountain 9:56.84 1  
13 Kidd, Tucker 11 Desert Vista 9:59.71 1  
14 Estavillo, Adam 12 Desert Vista 10:00.18 1  
15 Williams, Ben 11 Mountain View Me 10:01.51 1  
16 Firth, Will 10 Brophy College P 10:02.76 1  
17 Segovia, Jeffrey 11 Trevor G Browne 10:03.18 1  
18 Lofgran, Sky 09 Mountain View Me 10:04.58 1  
19 Gonzales, Jamie 12 Cesar Chavez 10:05.40 1  
20 Ismael, Abdi 12 Cesar Chavez 10:07.11 1  
21 Menchaca, Ryan   Mesquite 10:11.61 1  
22 Kombe, Albert 11 Desert Vista 10:14.34 1  
23 Bingham, Tyler 11 Mountain View Me 10:16.06 1  
24 Sheppard, David 11 Salpointe Cathol 10:17.29 1  
25 York, Russell 11 Red Mountain 10:27.09 1  
26 Schwartz, Parker 11 Gilbert 10:33.58 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Magnuson, Steve 11 Ironwood Ridge 9:39.37 1  
2 Tellez, Alberto 12 Camelback 9:41.90 1  
3 Arvidson, Garrett 12 Boulder Creek 9:42.56 1  
4 Espinoza, Josh 10 Deer Valley 9:48.13 1  
5 Manjione, TJ 12 Skyline 9:49.18 1  
6 Shirif, Amir 11 Desert Ridge 9:50.40 1  
7 Ajak, Goch 9 Phoenix Central 9:57.77 1  
8 Kundrat, Tanner 12 Marcos De Niza 9:58.08 1  
9 Kocmoud, Brandon 10 Sunrise Mountain 10:06.31 1  
10 Winfield, John 9 Ironwood Ridge 10:09.46 1  
11 Odol, Ochor 10 Rincon Universit 10:09.60 1  
12 Schaefer, Steve 12 Ironwood Ridge 10:12.84 1  
13 Marshall, Travis 11 Skyline 10:16.64 1  
14 Guillen, Omar 9 Camelback 10:19.72 1  
15 Camargo, Angel 11 Sunnyside 10:20.38 1  
16 Adamson, Austin 11 Pinnacle 10:25.39 1  
17 Araujo, Orbelin 9 Phoenix Central 10:26.59 1  
18 Zuza, Eric 10 Camelback 10:27.85 1  
19 Spoehr, Jon 11 Pinnacle 10:28.91 1  
20 Chavez, Randy 10 Skyline 10:30.48 1  
21 Lopez, Joshua 10 Cibola 10:43.52 1  
22 Torregrosa, Gabriel 12 Yuma 10:44.65 1  
23 Franco, Andres 10 Carl Hayden 10:47.83 1  
24 Cocca, Daniel 11 Horizon 11:01.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Dillon 11 Pima 15.03 1 10
2 Tonneson, Pau 10 Tempe Preparator 16.19 1 8
3 Maynes, Derek 12 Salome 16.68 1 6
4 Crockett, Evan 11 Pima 17.27 1 5
5 Melgoza, Ruben 11 Salome 18.16 1 4
6 Baldwin, Dallin 09 Joseph City 18.59 1 3
7 Tenney, Chase 11 Mogollon 18.83 1 2
8 Richardson, Kene 09 Ajo 19.22 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goodman, Dillon 11 Pima 15.31 2  
2 Tonneson, Pau 10 Tempe Preparator 16.33 2  
3 Maynes, Derek 12 Salome 16.80 2  
1 Melgoza, Ruben 11 Salome 16.96 1  
2 Crockett, Evan 11 Pima 17.18 1  
3 Tenney, Chase 11 Mogollon 17.99 1  
4 Baldwin, Dallin 09 Joseph City 18.52 2  
5 Richardson, Kene 09 Ajo 18.72 2  
6 Parisot, Justin 10 Joseph City 18.91 2  
7 Jakab, Darius 09 Joy Christian 19.15 2  
4 Rozich, Travis 10 Tempe Preparator 19.26 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Andresen, Sam   Valley Christian 15.14 1  
1 Andresen, Sam   Valley Christian 15.16 1 10
2 Bonner, Cameron   Willcox 15.42 2  
2 Harris, Eddie   Yuma Catholic 15.78 1 8
3 Harris, Eddie   Yuma Catholic 15.97 1  
4 Fraley, Caleb   Valley Christian 16.52 2  
5 Samaniego, Ernesto   Yuma Catholic 16.58 2  
3 Samaniego, Ernesto   Yuma Catholic 16.66 1 6
6 Godoy, Chris   Valley Christian 16.74 1  
4 Fraley, Caleb   Valley Christian 16.93 1 5
7 Skaarer, Carson   Willcox 16.94 1  
8 Brown, Tyson   St. Johns 17.23 1  
5 Brown, Tyson   St. Johns 17.40 1 4
6 Godoy, Chris   Valley Christian 17.47 1 3
9 Fogelson, Trent   Camp Verde 17.63 2  
10 Garner, Kenneth   Canyon State Aca 17.70 2  
7 Skaarer, Carson   Willcox 17.74 1 2
8 Fogelson, Trent   Camp Verde 17.75 1 1
11 Parker, Jon   Desert Christian 18.05 1  
12 Cline, Steven   San Manuel 18.17 1  
13 Hayes, Heath   St. Johns 20.00 1  
14 Martinez, Jeff   Ray 20.32 2  
15 Dawson, Daxx   St. Johns 20.33 2  
16 Bowman, Kyle   San Manuel 23.39 2  
-- Bonner, Cameron   Willcox FS 1  
-- Phillips, Caleb   Thatcher FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 14.55 1 10
2 Colbert, Crockett 12 Estrella Foothil 14.68 1 8
3 Smith, Justin 12 Safford 14.71 1 6
4 Rawlins, Jacob 10 Snowflake 15.36 1 5
5 Pringle, Steven 12 Blue Ridge 15.44 1 4
6 Sanderson, Jeff 12 Snowflake 15.87 1 3
7 Higgins, Torin 10 Safford 15.90 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Justin 12 Safford 14.69 1  
1 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 15.11 2  
2 Pringle, Steven 12 Blue Ridge 15.11 1  
1 Colbert, Crockett 12 Estrella Foothil 15.14 3  
2 Rawlins, Jacob 10 Snowflake 15.51 2  
2 Sanderson, Jeff 12 Snowflake 15.90 3  
3 Oldham, Jimmy 11 Show Low 15.95 1  
3 Higgins, Torin 10 Safford 16.05 3  
3 Gritis, Matt 11 Empire 16.27 2  
4 Leger, Joshua 11 Fountain Hills 16.52 3  
4 Robinson, John 12 Estrella Foothil 16.68 1  
4 Perez, Jose 10 Florence 16.81 2  
5 Self, Rex 12 Holbrook 17.02 1  
5 Williams, Ryan 12 Holbrook 17.31 2  
5 Parrish, Preston 10 Monument Valley 17.46 3  
6 Nez, Steven 12 Window Rock 17.51 1  
6 Whitaker, Tristin 11 Sedona Red Rock 17.52 2  
7 Macko, Michael 11 Estrella Foothil 17.57 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diehl, Weston   Paradise Valley 14.24 1 10
2 Harris, Jake   Paradise Valley 14.45 1 8
3 Thomas, Kandon   Cactus 14.72 1 6
4 Godley, David   Paradise Valley 14.78 1 5
5 Punt, Kane   Marana 14.79 1 4
6 Conrad, Hayden   Prescott 14.80 1 3
7 Jones, Erwin   Shadow Mountain 15.24 1 2
8 LeFlohic, Lee   Cienega 15.29 1 1
-- Wilson, Demetrius   Millennium DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Diehl, Weston   Paradise Valley 14.31 2  
2 Wilson, Demetrius   Millennium 14.33 1  
3 Harris, Jake   Paradise Valley 14.47 1  
5 Conrad, Hayden   Prescott 14.59 1  
6 Godley, David   Paradise Valley 14.69 1  
4 Punt, Kane   Marana 14.73 2  
7 Thomas, Kandon   Cactus 14.81 1  
8 Jones, Erwin   Shadow Mountain 15.11 1  
9 LeFlohic, Lee   Cienega 15.18 2  
10 Ojameruaye, Ochuko   Shadow Mountain 15.19 2  
11 Smyth, Taylor   Sabino 15.27 2  
12 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 15.90 1  
13 DeSalvo, Brad   Thunderbird 15.91 2  
14 Fernando, Rusty   Apache Junction 16.02 2  
15 Robertson, Denny   Sunnyslope 16.07 2  
16 Peterson, Ryan   Canyon Del Oro 16.68 1  
17 Lee, Toby   Liberty 17.04 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Correa, Chris   Santa Rita 14.33 1 10
2 Robertson, Markus   Cortez 14.45 1 8
3 Caniglia, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 15.14 1 6
4 Forester, Joseph   Notre Dame Prep 15.19 1 5
5 Thomas, Michael   Desert Edge 15.24 1 4
6 DiGaudio, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 15.30 1 3
7 Acosta, Tecumseh   Cortez 15.43 1 2
8 Beall, JP   Higley 15.80 1 1
9 James, Manny   Desert Edge 15.99 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Correa, Chris   Santa Rita 14.55 2  
2 Robertson, Markus   Cortez 14.93 1  
3 DiGaudio, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 15.11 1  
4 Caniglia, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 15.13 2  
5 Thomas, Michael   Desert Edge 15.14 1  
6 Forester, Joseph   Notre Dame Prep 15.44 2  
7 Acosta, Tecumseh   Cortez 15.62 1  
8 James, Manny   Desert Edge 15.67 2  
9 Beall, JP   Higley 15.70 1  
10 Augustin, Kendall   Queen Creek 16.10 2  
11 Wilkins, Marcus   Queen Creek 16.23 1  
12 Vargas, Marcus   Sinagua 16.32 1  
13 Canez, Josue   Rio Rico 16.33 2  
14 Whelah, Matt   Coconino 16.39 2  
15 Mora, Michael   Catalina 16.57 2  
16 Tejada, Ariel   Verrado 16.70 1  
-- Lock, Colton   Queen Creek FS 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hsu, Alec 12 Desert Vista 14.25 1  
2 Mayberry, Damien 12 Hamilton 14.41 1  
3 Allen, Aaron 12 Mountain View Me 14.49 1  
4 Taylor, Cameron 10 Westwood 14.54 1  
5 Wood, Bryce 11 Chandler 14.59 1  
6 Benson, Kyle 11 Corona del Sol 14.75 1  
7 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Chandler 15.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Benson, Kyle 11 Corona del Sol 14.47 2  
2 Hsu, Alec 12 Desert Vista 14.62 1  
3 Wood, Bryce 11 Chandler 14.64 3  
4 Taylor, Cameron 10 Westwood 14.65 1  
5 Allen, Aaron 12 Mountain View Me 14.69 4  
6 Mayberry, Damien 12 Hamilton 14.73 2  
7 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Chandler 14.79 4  
8 Washington, Marcus 12 Desert Vista 14.80 2  
9 Franko, Blake 12 Brophy College P 14.97 3  
10 Centers, Devin 9 Desert Vista 15.12 3  
11 Cauley, Ezra 11 Trevor G Browne 15.14 2  
12 Seifker, Nick 10 Corona del Sol 15.19 4  
13 Djaja, Brian   Desert Vista 15.22 4  
14 Ververelli, Kosmos 12 Tucson Magnet 15.27 1  
15 Marks, LeSean 11 Hamilton 15.39 1  
16 Eck, Nathan 12 Gilbert 15.76 4  
17 Carter, Dominique 10 Westwood 15.92 2  
18 McMurry, Corderro 11 Brophy College P 15.94 1  
19 Saul, Cody 11 Red Mountain 15.95 3  
20 Burnett, Demitrius 12 Cesar Chavez 15.96 4  
21 Petsch, JT 12 Red Mountain 16.01 2  
22 Waters, Tregg 11 St Mary's Cathol 16.32 3  
23 Porter, Francois 10 Westwood 16.40 3  
24 Halm, Hudson 12 Mountain View Me 16.42 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akpan, Brian 12 Rincon Universit 14.88 1  
2 Clark, Cortney 12 La Joya Comm 15.23 1  
3 Johnson, Darrell 10 Betty H Fairfax 15.29 1  
4 McKinley, Darien 11 Boulder Creek 15.32 1  
5 Black, Lex 12 Kofa 15.49 1  
6 Porter, Marquise 12 Camelback 15.58 1  
7 Imlay, Clint 11 Skyline 15.62 1  
8 Martinez, Nick 9 Desert Ridge 16.01 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Akpan, Brian 12 Rincon Universit 15.11 2  
2 Clark, Cortney 12 La Joya Comm 15.32 2  
3 Black, Lex 12 Kofa 15.36 4  
3 McKinley, Darien 11 Boulder Creek 15.36 3  
5 Johnson, Darrell 10 Betty H Fairfax 15.52 1  
6 Porter, Marquise 12 Camelback 15.65 1  
7 Imlay, Clint 11 Skyline 15.69 4  
8 Martinez, Nick 9 Desert Ridge 15.84 3  
9 Genco, Joe 12 Skyline 16.02 2  
10 Stangler, Jordon 10 Willow Canyon 16.11 3  
11 Crosby, Riley 11 Centennial 16.15 2  
12 Grant, Stephan 12 La Joya Comm 16.16 4  
13 Woods, Darnell 12 Tolleson Union 16.18 4  
14 Stewart, Alex 12 North 16.25 3  
15 Sanders, Daniel 11 Marcos De Niza 16.39 3  
16 Bevak, Alex 10 Desert Ridge 16.43 4  
17 Lauer, Joe 12 Westview 16.49 1  
18 Kowal, Trevor 12 Horizon 16.50 1  
19 trecek, calob 12 Barry Goldwater 16.61 1  
20 Greathouse, Jake 11 Desert Ridge 16.63 1  
21 Oso, Obo 12 Ironwood 16.72 3  
22 Byrum, Daryl 11 Yuma 16.85 4  
23 McClure, Dustin 12 Desert Ridge 16.90 2  
24 Buckler, Tanner 10 Sunrise Mountain 16.95 4  
25 Grosvenor, Brian 11 Gila Ridge 17.34 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Dillon 11 Pima 41.52 1 10
2 LeBeau, Jacob 12 Tempe Preparator 42.68 1 8
3 Solomon, Stephen 11 Joseph City 42.72 1 6
4 Maynes, Derek 12 Salome 42.81 1 5
1 Melgoza, Ruben 11 Salome 43.34 2 4
2 Martinez-White, Emilio 10 St Augustine Cat 44.62 2 3
5 Hughes, Dalton 11 Joseph City 45.08 1 2
3 Miller, Zach 10 Joseph City 45.58 2 1
6 Tenney, Chase 11 Mogollon 47.45 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goodman, Dillon 11 Pima 42.43 2  
1 Maynes, Derek 12 Salome 42.91 1  
2 LeBeau, Jacob 12 Tempe Preparator 43.47 1  
2 Solomon, Stephen 11 Joseph City 43.86 2  
3 Tenney, Chase 11 Mogollon 44.05 1  
3 Hughes, Dalton 11 Joseph City 44.35 2  
4 Melgoza, Ruben 11 Salome 44.51 2  
5 Martinez-White, Emilio 10 St Augustine Cat 45.33 2  
4 Miller, Zach 10 Joseph City 45.87 1  
6 Mayoral, Josh 10 Ash Fork 46.05 2  
5 Thellmann, Cory 12 Joseph City 46.67 1  
7 Teller, Aaron   San Pasqual 47.16 2  
6 Parisot, Justin 10 Joseph City 47.21 1  
7 Coyle, Chad 10 Ajo 48.42 1  
8 Richardson, Kene 09 Ajo 48.92 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Andresen, Sam   Valley Christian 41.32 1  
2 Harris, Eddie   Yuma Catholic 41.80 2  
3 Samaniego, Ernesto   Yuma Catholic 42.22 3  
4 Bonner, Cameron   Willcox 43.54 1  
7 Netzel, Vince   Northwest Christ 43.63 1  
5 Phillips, Caleb   Thatcher 43.74 2  
8 Fraley, Caleb   Valley Christian 44.09 2  
6 Godoy, Chris   Valley Christian 44.14 3  
9 Cruz, Oscar   Benson 44.14 1  
10 Fogelson, Trent   Camp Verde 44.62 3  
11 Allison, Tevin   Canyon State Aca 44.79 1  
12 Aceves, Anthony   Westwind Prep 45.52 3  
13 Cline, Steven   San Manuel 45.72 1  
14 Dawson, Daxx   St. Johns 48.07 3  
15 Parra, Jesus   San Manuel 48.21 2  
16 Herder, Adrian   Pinon 48.65 2  
17 Hayes, Heath   St. Johns 48.75 1  
18 Martinez, Jeff   Ray 48.89 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 38.56 1 10
2 Smith, Justin 12 Safford 39.75 1 8
3 Sanderson, Jeff 12 Snowflake 40.05 1 6
4 Pringle, Steven 12 Blue Ridge 40.09 1 5
5 Higgins, Torin 10 Safford 40.64 1 4
6 Colbert, Crockett 12 Estrella Foothil 41.04 1 3
7 Williams, Ronell 11 Coolidge 42.40 1 2
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 38.54 2  
1 Smith, Justin 12 Safford 40.00 1  
2 Pringle, Steven 12 Blue Ridge 40.12 1  
3 Sanderson, Jeff 12 Snowflake 40.24 1  
2 Colbert, Crockett 12 Estrella Foothil 40.38 2  
3 Higgins, Torin 10 Safford 40.73 2  
4 Williams, Ronell 11 Coolidge 41.40 1  
5 Robinson, John 12 Estrella Foothil 41.44 1  
6 Pearson, Adolph (Jj) 12 Maricopa 41.58 1  
4 Ullibarri, Phillip 11 Round Valley 41.73 2  
5 Williams, Ryan 12 Holbrook 42.93 2  
6 Whitaker, Tristin 11 Sedona Red Rock 43.64 2  
7 Zufelt, Payden 10 Winslow 45.38 1  
8 Locaspino, Korbin 11 Ganado 45.62 1  
7 Nodestine, Darnell 09 Winslow 45.70 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Diehl, Weston   Paradise Valley 38.42 1 10
1 Diehl, Weston   Paradise Valley 38.43 2  
2 Wilson, Demetrius   Millennium 38.94 1 8
2 Godley, David   Paradise Valley 39.31 1  
3 Harris, Jake   Paradise Valley 39.38 1 6
3 Wilson, Demetrius   Millennium 39.42 2  
4 Godley, David   Paradise Valley 39.59 1 5
4 Harris, Jake   Paradise Valley 39.70 1  
5 Smyth, Taylor   Sabino 40.28 1 4
5 Smyth, Taylor   Sabino 40.47 2  
6 Kivi, Mike   Marana 40.73 1  
6 Kivi, Mike   Marana 40.75 1 3
7 Jones, Erwin   Shadow Mountain 40.80 2  
7 Jones, Erwin   Shadow Mountain 40.87 1 2
8 Chambers, Alfred   Apollo 41.56 1  
9 Medina, Ricardo   Peoria 41.58 2  
8 Chambers, Alfred   Apollo 41.89 1 1
10 Fernando, Rusty   Apache Junction 42.07 2  
11 DeSalvo, Brad   Thunderbird 42.45 2  
12 Yancy, Jordan   Agua Fria Union 42.51 1  
13 Pretzer, Jake   Marana 42.57 2  
14 Gaul, Joe   Sahuaro 42.97 1  
-- Conrad, Hayden   Prescott DNF 1  
-- Medina, Ricardo   Peoria FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Markus   Cortez 38.93 1 10
2 DiGaudio, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 39.30 1 8
3 Bello, Joel   Douglas 39.60 1 6
4 Thomas, Michael   Desert Edge 39.96 1 5
5 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 40.47 1 4
6 Beall, JP   Higley 41.04 1 3
7 Vargas, Marcus   Sinagua 41.27 1 2
8 Acosta, Tecumseh   Cortez 41.32 1 1
9 Caniglia, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 41.59 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bello, Joel   Douglas 39.57 1  
3 DiGaudio, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 39.86 1  
2 Robertson, Markus   Cortez 39.90 2  
4 Thomas, Michael   Desert Edge 39.91 2  
5 Vargas, Marcus   Sinagua 40.93 2  
6 Acosta, Tecumseh   Cortez 41.42 1  
7 Caniglia, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 41.86 2  
8 Beall, JP   Higley 42.12 2  
9 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 42.18 1  
10 Correa, Chris   Santa Rita 42.19 2  
11 Coronado, Robert   Douglas 42.30 2  
12 James, Manny   Desert Edge 42.72 2  
13 Collins, Nathaniel   Amphitheater 42.73 1  
14 Chapa, Chris   Tempe 43.00 1  
15 Whelah, Matt   Coconino 43.05 1  
16 Galvan, Joe   Desert Edge 43.47 1  
17 Armstrong, Ben   Queen Creek 45.00 2  
18 Bendel, Conley   Sinagua 46.25 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ingrassia, Michael 10 Desert Vista 37.98 1  
2 Cauley, Ezra 11 Trevor G Browne 38.52 1  
3 Allen, Aaron 12 Mountain View Me 38.69 1  
4 Marks, LeSean 11 Hamilton 39.50 1  
5 Danilevics, Harry 11 Brophy College P 39.64 1  
6 Taylor, Cameron 10 Westwood 40.09 1  
7 Larson, Hans 12 Mountain Pointe 40.33 1  
8 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Chandler 42.88 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ingrassia, Michael 10 Desert Vista 38.41 1  
2 Cauley, Ezra 11 Trevor G Browne 38.62 3  
3 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Chandler 39.14 2  
4 Danilevics, Harry 11 Brophy College P 39.24 3  
5 Taylor, Cameron 10 Westwood 39.58 2  
6 Marks, LeSean 11 Hamilton 39.59 3  
7 Allen, Aaron 12 Mountain View Me 39.80 3  
8 Larson, Hans 12 Mountain Pointe 39.87 2  
9 Mayberry, Damien 12 Hamilton 40.18 1  
10 Petsch, JT 12 Red Mountain 40.35 1  
11 Hernandez, Eric 10 Desert Vista 40.57 2  
12 Cardenas, Pascual 12 Casa Grande Unio 40.74 1  
13 Ververelli, Kosmos 12 Tucson Magnet 41.18 3  
14 Nicol, Andrew 12 Mountain View Me 41.30 1  
15 Washington, Marcus 12 Desert Vista 41.33 2  
16 Alexander, Robert   Mesquite 41.56 1  
17 Auran, Tim 12 Brophy College P 41.56 1  
18 Dennard, Glenn 11 Brophy College P 41.95 2  
19 Horton, Austin 10 Basha 42.19 3  
20 Nicol, Conrad 10 Mountain View Me 42.24 2  
21 Johnson, James 10 Gilbert 42.28 3  
22 Centers, Devin 9 Desert Vista 42.57 3  
23 Harris, Dylan 12 Tucson Magnet 42.68 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akpan, Brian 12 Rincon Universit 38.66 1  
2 Holman, Dmitri 12 Centennial 39.36 1  
3 Bolligar, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 39.56 1  
4 Black, Lex 12 Kofa 39.60 1  
5 Greathouse, Jake 11 Desert Ridge 40.30 1  
6 Johnson, Darrell 10 Betty H Fairfax 40.58 1  
7 Genco, Joe 12 Skyline 41.20 1  
8 Clark, Cortney 12 La Joya Comm 42.13 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Darrell 10 Betty H Fairfax 39.57 2  
2 Akpan, Brian 12 Rincon Universit 39.70 3  
5 Holman, Dmitri 12 Centennial 40.00 2  
3 Bolligar, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 40.29 4  
4 Clark, Cortney 12 La Joya Comm 40.44 1  
6 Greathouse, Jake 11 Desert Ridge 40.44 3  
7 Mathis, Ray 11 Sunrise Mountain 40.56 3  
7 Genco, Joe 12 Skyline 40.56 3  
9 Black, Lex 12 Kofa 40.81 4  
10 Calles, Martin 11 Sunnyside 41.10 1  
10 Porter, Marquise 12 Camelback 41.10 2  
12 Schmidt, Ethan 12 Ironwood Ridge 41.17 4  
13 Lauer, Joe 12 Westview 41.33 4  
14 Brown, Jeremiah 12 Valley Vista 41.38 4  
15 Lutz, Billy 12 Deer Valley 41.88 3  
16 Williams, Aaron 10 North 41.90 3  
17 Kowal, Trevor 12 Horizon 42.48 2  
18 Woods, Darnell 12 Tolleson Union 42.50 2  
19 McClellan, Hayden 11 Deer Valley 42.84 1  
20 McClure, Dustin 12 Desert Ridge 42.95 2  
21 Imlay, Clint 11 Skyline 43.12 1  
22 Martinez, Nick 9 Desert Ridge 43.41 4  
23 Byrum, Daryl 11 Yuma 46.53 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Conference Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tempe Preparator 45.81 2 10
2 Relay Team   Joseph City 45.97 2 8
3 Relay Team   Salome 46.95 2 6
4 Relay Team   Valley Lutheran 47.18 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Augustine Cat 47.23 2 4
6 Relay Team   Mogollon 48.15 2 3
1 Relay Team   San Pasqual 48.30 1 2
2 Relay Team   AZ School for th 48.56 1 1
7 Relay Team   Pima 51.86 2  
3 Relay Team   Ajo 52.25 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northwest Christ 43.92 3  
4 Relay Team   Phoenix Christia 44.23 3  
2 Relay Team   Tombstone 44.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Westwind Prep 44.51 2  
5 Relay Team   Canyon State Aca 45.22 2  
6 Relay Team   Valley Christian 45.50 1  
7 Relay Team   Bisbee 45.56 3  
8 Relay Team   St. Johns 45.60 2  
9 Relay Team   Benson 45.81 2  
10 Relay Team   Yuma Catholic 46.02 1  
11 Relay Team   Arizona Lutheran 47.00 1  
12 Relay Team   Bourgade Catholi 47.39 1  
13 Relay Team   Camp Verde 47.54 1  
14 Relay Team   San Manuel 48.76 3  
15 Relay Team   Ray 48.81 2  
16 Relay Team   Hopi 51.73 1  
17 Relay Team   Pinon 52.78 3  
-- Relay Team   Scottsdale Chris FS 2  
-- Relay Team   Red Mesa DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Conference Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Estrella Foothil 43.38 2 10
2 Relay Team   Winslow 43.66 2 8
1 Relay Team   Fountain Hills 44.08 1 6
3 Relay Team   Blue Ridge 44.15 2 5
2 Relay Team   Payson 44.17 1 4
4 Relay Team   Snowflake 44.40 2 3
5 Relay Team   Round Valley 45.19 2 2
3 Relay Team   San Tan Foothill 45.23 1 1
6 Relay Team   Show Low 45.41 2  
4 Relay Team   Wickenburg 46.32 1  
5 Relay Team   Florence 46.69 1  
6 Relay Team   Ganado 47.96 1  
7 Relay Team   Chinle 48.94 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cactus 42.68 1 10
2 Relay Team   Copper Canyon 42.75 1 8
3 Relay Team   Cienega 42.93 1 6
4 Relay Team   Paradise Valley 42.96 1 5
5 Relay Team   Chaparral 43.47 1 4
6 Relay Team   Sabino 43.51 1 3
7 Relay Team   Sunnyslope 43.81 1 2
8 Relay Team   Apollo 44.10 1 1
9 Relay Team   Shadow Mountain 44.19 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Makinde,
Pernell, Parker
  Paradise Valley 43.18 1  
2 Brown, Thomas,
Pollock, Wood
  Cactus 43.51 2  
3 Hamilton, Johnson,
Sainz, Preston
  Copper Canyon 43.56 1  
5 Coker, Scarber,,
Gerosave, Jones
  Cienega 43.69 1  
6 Pierce, Todd,
Jameson, Garrett
  Chaparral 43.92 1  
4 Corpstei, Hall,
Morrow, Hill
  Sunnyslope 43.97 2  
7 Ojamerua, Dannaoui,
Farney, Cook-Kel
  Shadow Mountain 44.02 1  
8 Yonas, Fraser,
Nelson, Harshman
  Sabino 44.09 1  
9 Bracamon, Hunt,
Ferguson, Sparks
  Apollo 44.15 2  
10 Huckaby, Miller,
Lawrence, Scott
  Agua Fria Union 44.17 2  
11 Esposito, Egwu,
Mayberry, Gains
  Independence 44.28 2  
12 Kocan, Finuf,
Zimmer, Urreizti
  Canyon Del Oro 44.34 2  
13 Aguilar, Hardaway,
Ackerley, Day
  Sahuaro 44.41 2  
14 Taylor, Jiminez,
Sawyer, Lewis
  Peoria 44.59 2  
15 Schneide, Murphy,
Donahue, Gilberts
  Cactus Shadows 44.77 2  
16 Chronist, Chronist,
Weinert-, Pichler
  Catalina Foothil 45.25 1  
17 Armenta, McGruder,
Federico, Villalva
  Pueblo Magnet 45.31 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Moon Valley 42.85 1 10
2 Relay Team   Higley 42.89 1 8
3 Relay Team   Queen Creek 43.76 1 6
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame Prep 44.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   Mohave 44.82 1 4
6 Relay Team   Washington 44.84 1 3
7 Relay Team   Desert Edge 45.04 1 2
8 Relay Team   Catalina 45.79 1 1
-- Relay Team   Perry DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Strnad,
Speltz, Moronta
  Higley 43.27 2  
2 Relay Team   Moon Valley 43.47 1  
3 Mitchell, Howard,
Knowlton, Sanchez
  Perry 43.58 2  
4 Arnold, Rose,
Nielson, Wooten
  Queen Creek 43.74 1  
5 Marshall, Solomon,
Moore, Wilson
  Washington 44.06 1  
6 Solanke, Mlachak,
DiGaudio, Foley
  Notre Dame Prep 44.43 1  
7 James, Thomas,
Galvan, Liddle
  Desert Edge 44.52 2  
8 Fox, Myers,
Segura, Hansen
  Mohave 44.65 1  
9 Hernande, Mora,
Turner, Morales
  Catalina 44.88 2  
10 Sellers, Welton,
Welsh, Hunnicut
  Greenway 44.89 1  
11 Relay Team   Tempe 45.40 2  
12 Bello, Domingue,
Lopez, Ames
  Douglas 45.81 2  
13 Leon, DeFilipp,
McMillan, Collins
  Amphitheater 46.02 2  
14 Do, Kelley,
Reed, Noel
  Bradshaw Mountai 46.13 2  
15 Reader, Hurst,
Coniglia, Martinez
  Coconino 46.73 1  
16 Riordan, Morales,
Shupe, Horvath
  Sinagua 47.34 1  
-- Rendon, Hill,
Warren, Howard
  Williams Field DNF 1  
-- Wilson, Wilson,
Payne, Hendrix
  Raymond S Kellis DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 40.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Hamilton 41.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Chandler 42.31 1  
4 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 42.41 1  
5 Relay Team   Desert Vista 42.99 1  
6 Relay Team   St Mary's Cathol 43.33 1  
7 Relay Team   Mountain View Me 43.42 1  
-- Relay Team   Mesquite DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 41.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Chandler 42.26 1  
3 Relay Team   Hamilton 42.38 3  
4 Relay Team   Mesquite 42.53 2  
5 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 42.64 3  
6 Relay Team   St Mary's Cathol 42.78 2  
7 Relay Team   Mountain View Me 42.79 1  
8 Relay Team   Desert Vista 42.94 2  
9 Relay Team   Basha 43.13 2  
10 Relay Team   Corona del Sol 43.32 3  
11 Relay Team   Mountain Pointe 43.87 3  
12 Relay Team   Mountain Ridge 43.89 1  
13 Relay Team   North Canyon 43.91 2  
14 Relay Team   Highland 44.11 3  
15 Relay Team   Gilbert 45.45 2  
16 Relay Team   Maryvale 45.46 1  
17 Relay Team   Alhambra 47.39 3  
-- Relay Team   Westwood DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Salpointe Cathol DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Mesa DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Dobson DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Marcos De Niza 42.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 42.44 1  
3 Relay Team   South Mountain 42.64 1  
4 Relay Team   Valley Vista 42.99 1  
5 Relay Team   Deer Valley 43.03 1  
6 Relay Team   Mountain View Ma 43.39 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Valley Vista 42.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Marcos De Niza 42.84 2  
3 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 42.87 4  
5 Relay Team   South Mountain 42.91 1  
6 Relay Team   North 43.28 4  
7 Relay Team   Mountain View Ma 43.45 4  
8 Relay Team   Deer Valley 43.69 2  
4 Relay Team   Yuma 44.03 3  
9 Relay Team   Pinnacle 44.19 3  
10 Relay Team   Boulder Creek 44.34 1  
11 Relay Team   Kofa 44.79 3  
12 Relay Team   Betty H Fairfax 44.80 1  
13 Relay Team   Westview 45.00 4  
14 Relay Team   Sunrise Mountain 45.24 3  
15 Relay Team   Gila Ridge 45.51 4  
16 Relay Team   Sunnyside 46.06 4  
17 Relay Team   Camelback 46.68 1  
18 Relay Team   San Luis 46.95 1  
19 Relay Team   Phoenix Central 48.66 2  
-- Relay Team   Ironwood DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Centennial DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Cibola DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Conference Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Joseph City 3:37.17 2 10
2 Relay Team   Tempe Preparator 3:39.38 2 8
3 Relay Team   St Augustine Cat 3:41.73 2 6
1 Relay Team   Mogollon 3:43.48 1 5
4 Relay Team   Salome 3:47.16 2 4
2 Relay Team   San Pasqual 3:48.38 1 3
3 Relay Team   Valley Lutheran 3:53.21 1 2
4 Relay Team   Joy Christian 3:54.45 1 1
5 Relay Team   St. David 3:59.26 2  
5 Relay Team   Surrey Garden 4:24.90 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Valley Christian 3:32.01 2  
2 Relay Team   Phoenix Christia 3:33.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Thatcher 3:34.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Yuma Catholic 3:34.78 1  
4 Relay Team   Tombstone 3:34.92 2  
6 Relay Team   Northwest Christ 3:40.36 2  
7 Relay Team   Arizona Lutheran 3:41.97 2  
8 Relay Team   Bisbee 3:42.95 1  
9 Relay Team   San Manuel 3:47.28 2  
10 Relay Team   St. Johns 3:49.81 1  
11 Relay Team   Hopi 3:50.19 1  
12 Relay Team   Canyon State Aca 3:50.34 1  
13 Relay Team   Camp Verde 3:53.37 2  
14 Relay Team   Pinon 4:01.03 1  
15 Relay Team   Tonopah Vall 4:03.29 2  
16 Relay Team   Many Farms 4:04.41 1  
17 Relay Team   Ray 4:13.34 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Conference Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Snowflake 3:24.42 3 10
2 Relay Team   Show Low 3:26.29 3 8
3 Relay Team   Sedona Red Rock 3:27.81 3 6
4 Relay Team   Estrella Foothil 3:30.40 3 5
1 Relay Team   Empire 3:30.80 2 4
5 Relay Team   Safford 3:31.90 3 3
2 Relay Team   Payson 3:32.09 2 2
6 Relay Team   Wickenburg 3:33.50 3 1
3 Relay Team   Chino Valley 3:34.66 2  
7 Relay Team   Blue Ridge 3:35.82 3  
1 Relay Team   Fountain Hills 3:36.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Ganado 3:38.38 2  
2 Relay Team   River Valley 3:39.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Florence 3:39.92 2  
3 Relay Team   Winslow 3:44.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Holbrook 3:45.86 1  
8 Relay Team   Tuba City 3:49.60 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Peoria 3:21.20 1 10
2 Relay Team   Catalina Foothil 3:22.74 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sabino 3:22.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Chaparral 3:23.33 1 5
1 Smyth, Smyth,
Cords, Evans
  Sabino 3:23.87 2  
2 Ghori, Souza,
Woodbury, Palmer
  Catalina Foothil 3:24.16 1  
3 Miles, Medina,
Legarett, Jiminez
  Peoria 3:24.60 2  
5 Relay Team   Paradise Valley 3:25.88 1 4
5 Medlin, Miller,
Peck, Vaughn
  Agua Fria Union 3:26.07 2  
4 Moore, Landis,
Matiski, Claffey
  Chaparral 3:26.08 1  
6 Relay Team   Cienega 3:26.36 1 3
6 Gardner, Kocan,
Millyard, Urreizti
  Canyon Del Oro 3:26.44 1  
7 Relay Team   Agua Fria Union 3:26.51 1 2
8 Relay Team   Canyon Del Oro 3:27.03 1 1
7 Ferguson, Sparks,
Bolivar, Cassady
  Apollo 3:27.28 2  
8 Coker, Cartrigh,
Hoffner, Alexande
  Cienega 3:27.88 2  
8 Pernell, Makinde,
Diehl, Harris
  Paradise Valley 3:27.88 1  
9 Relay Team   Apollo 3:28.20 1  
10 Arandule, Sumba,
Gaul, Araiza
  Sahuaro 3:29.30 2  
11 Gooden, Cavers,
Marshall, Gipson
  McClintock 3:29.62 1  
12 Relay Team   Nogales 3:30.17 1  
13 Beverly, Wilson,
Alvarez, Hoyer
  Millennium 3:31.33 2  
14 Claridge, Jaimez,
Herrera, Soto
  Flowing Wells 3:32.52 2  
15 Arellano, Kivi,
Punt, Pretzer
  Marana 3:32.96 1  
16 Scott, Cook,
Provost, Marquez
  Sandra Day O'Con 3:35.65 1  
17 Lobrigo, Wilson,
DeSalvo, Gibson
  Thunderbird 3:36.19 1  
18 Cresswel, Gilberts,
Toomey, Pages
  Cactus Shadows 3:38.13 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Higley 3:25.72 1 10
2 Relay Team   Queen Creek 3:27.50 1 8
3 Relay Team   Tempe 3:27.84 1 6
4 Relay Team   Cortez 3:27.91 1 5
5 Relay Team   Desert Edge 3:27.93 1 4
1 Green, Beall,
St. Loui, Moronta
  Higley 3:28.50 2  
1 Acosta, Robertso,
Taylor, Mechanic
  Cortez 3:28.50 1  
3 Ogbonna, Thomas,
Burrell, Magana
  Desert Edge 3:29.00 2  
4 Carter, Welton,
Rankin, Pittman
  Greenway 3:29.13 1  
5 DiGaudio, Bergevin,
Budnik, Foley
  Notre Dame Prep 3:29.60 2  
6 McDowell, Campos,
Chapa, Trotter
  Tempe 3:29.65 1  
7 Kirchner, Lock,
Wooten, Rose
  Queen Creek 3:30.05 1  
6 Relay Team   Notre Dame Prep 3:30.18 1 3
8 Butler, Lewis,
Scott, Medina
  Dysart 3:30.26 2  
9 Bello, Mejia,
Lopez, Domingue
  Douglas 3:30.55 2  
7 Relay Team   Greenway 3:31.09 1 2
10 Brown, Horvath,
Hatch, Vargas
  Sinagua 3:31.29 1  
8 Relay Team   Douglas 3:33.40 1 1
11 McIver, Morales,
Turner, Khairand
  Catalina 3:34.96 1  
12 Baca, Gibson,
Clawson, Santilia
  Flagstaff 3:36.14 2  
13 Kubli, Hendrix,
Simmons, Payne
  Raymond S Kellis 3:37.12 1  
14 Benton, Daniels,
Nelson, Hughes
  Washington 3:37.46 2  
15 Crump, Rardin,
Hill, Tejada
  Verrado 3:40.59 1  
16 Weldon, Vance,
Bayda, Nowak
  Seton Catholic 3:41.05 2  
17 Meza, Kelley,
McGiffen, Noel
  Bradshaw Mountai 3:45.25 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 3:15.67 1  
2 Relay Team   Mountain View Me 3:17.92 1  
3 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 3:18.61 1  
4 Relay Team   Chandler 3:18.87 1  
5 Relay Team   Westwood 3:19.19 1  
6 Relay Team   Desert Vista 3:21.30 1  
7 Relay Team   Mesa 3:23.37 1  
8 Relay Team   Mesquite 3:24.79 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 3:20.47 2  
2 Relay Team   Westwood 3:20.95 4  
3 Relay Team   Chandler 3:21.88 2  
4 Relay Team   Desert Vista 3:22.26 1  
5 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 3:22.48 1  
6 Relay Team   Mountain View Me 3:23.11 3  
7 Relay Team   Mesa 3:24.25 4  
8 Relay Team   Mesquite 3:25.13 3  
9 Relay Team   Corona del Sol 3:27.61 4  
10 Relay Team   Hamilton 3:27.87 3  
11 Relay Team   Brophy College P 3:29.13 2  
12 Relay Team   Mountain Pointe 3:29.35 4  
13 Relay Team   Dobson 3:30.39 4  
14 Relay Team   Buena 3:30.76 4  
15 Relay Team   Highland 3:30.94 2  
16 Relay Team   Red Mountain 3:31.88 2  
17 Relay Team   Gilbert 3:31.93 1  
18 Relay Team   Tucson Magnet 3:36.92 3  
19 Relay Team   North Canyon 3:37.52 1  
20 Relay Team   Trevor G Browne 3:38.18 2  
21 Relay Team   Mountain Ridge 3:39.06 4  
22 Relay Team   Alhambra 3:43.68 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 3:21.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 3:23.59 1  
3 Relay Team   Sunrise Mountain 3:24.00 1  
4 Relay Team   Ironwood 3:26.02 1  
5 Relay Team   South Mountain 3:26.97 1  
6 Relay Team   Mountain View Ma 3:27.51 1  
7 Relay Team   Boulder Creek 3:27.89 1  
8 Relay Team   Valley Vista 3:28.65 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 3:24.14 2  
4 Relay Team   Sunrise Mountain 3:24.43 2  
2 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 3:26.47 3  
3 Relay Team   Ironwood 3:27.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Valley Vista 3:28.45 1  
6 Relay Team   South Mountain 3:28.60 2  
7 Relay Team   Boulder Creek 3:29.34 2  
8 Relay Team   Mountain View Ma 3:29.84 3  
9 Relay Team   Centennial 3:31.30 3  
10 Relay Team   Sunnyside 3:32.29 2  
11 Relay Team   Kofa 3:32.55 2  
12 Relay Team   Desert Ridge 3:32.82 1  
13 Relay Team   Willow Canyon 3:32.91 1  
14 Relay Team   Cibola 3:33.05 1  
15 Relay Team   Deer Valley 3:33.11 2  
16 Relay Team   La Joya Comm 3:35.49 3  
17 Relay Team   Marcos De Niza 3:36.81 3  
18 Relay Team   Skyline 3:37.11 3  
19 Relay Team   Pinnacle 3:37.94 1  
20 Relay Team   Kingman 3:38.48 3  
21 Relay Team   Yuma 3:39.41 2  
22 Relay Team   North 3:40.04 1  
23 Relay Team   Tolleson Union 3:40.81 1  
24 Relay Team   Barry Goldwater 3:43.97 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Conference Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Augustine Cat 8:29.74 1 10
2 Relay Team   Joseph City 8:30.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   Tempe Preparator 8:49.79 1 6
4 Relay Team   San Pasqual 8:56.08 1 5
5 Relay Team   Northland Prepar 9:12.08 1 4
6 Relay Team   St. David 9:43.18 1 3
7 Relay Team   Valley Lutheran 9:45.61 1 2
8 Relay Team   Joy Christian 9:52.26 1 1
9 Relay Team   Salome 10:05.30 1  
10 Relay Team   Surrey Garden 10:14.43 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Conference Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tuba City 8:08.83 1 10
2 Relay Team   Chino Valley 8:15.96 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sedona Red Rock 8:18.08 1 6
4 Relay Team   Show Low 8:18.67 1 5
5 Relay Team   Estrella Foothil 8:29.27 1 4
6 Relay Team   Empire 8:32.18 1 3
7 Relay Team   Blue Ridge 8:34.22 1 2
8 Relay Team   Chinle 8:40.42 1 1
9 Relay Team   Ganado 8:40.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Florence 8:44.88 1  
11 Relay Team   Alchesay 8:47.26 1  
12 Relay Team   Fountain Hills 8:52.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Window Rock 8:53.97 1  
14 Relay Team   Payson 8:59.86 1  
15 Relay Team   Wickenburg 9:02.94 1  
16 Relay Team   River Valley 9:23.34 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bravo, Claridge,
Maxwell, Bondy
  Flowing Wells 7:56.90 1 10
2 Zany, Claffey,
Matiski, Matiski
  Chaparral 7:57.96 1 8
3 Cohen, Terslin,
Gregg, Evans
  Sabino 8:06.31 1 6
4 Lacy, Souza,
Lin, Woodbury
  Catalina Foothil 8:07.41 1 5
5 Bohannan, Kaufman,
Omundson, Short
  Cactus Shadows 8:10.44 1 4
6 Cavers, Gooden,
Roa, Roa
  McClintock 8:17.45 1 3
7 Wright, Garcia,
Beverly, Hoyer
  Millennium 8:23.85 1 2
8 Velo, Gragnano,
Legarett, Day
  Peoria 8:24.57 1 1
9 Bueno, Hernande,
Peck, Swanson
  Agua Fria Union 8:24.84 1  
10 Relay Team   Shadow Mountain 8:25.51 1  
11 Araiza, Spencer,
Arandule, Breidenb
  Sahuaro 8:25.56 1  
12 Relay Team   Paradise Valley 8:27.69 1  
13 Jester, Sergent,
Cassady, Enriquez
  Apollo 8:35.04 1  
14 Relay Team   Saguaro 8:42.41 1  
15 Landry, Seth,
Bredeson, Duncan
  Liberty 8:47.20 1  
16 Chien, Eliason,
Benson, Palmer
  Prescott 8:48.97 1  
17 Escoboza, Saldivar,
Ramirez, Campoy
  Pueblo Magnet 8:55.99 1  
18 Arland, Martinez,
Stikelea, Neveu
  Sandra Day O'Con 9:06.76 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Munoz,
Sanchez, Fairclot
  Rio Rico 7:58.26 1 10
2 Glass, Gilmore,
Brown, St. Loui
  Higley 8:15.51 1 8
3 Bergevin, Guise,
Budnik, Griffin
  Notre Dame Prep 8:20.76 1 6
4 Bizimana, Sheriff,
Mechanic, Cervante
  Cortez 8:22.20 1 5
5 Ciampa, Miller,
Lewis, Tafoya
  Raymond S Kellis 8:27.46 1 4
6 Khairand, Pierson,
Portillo, Montano
  Catalina 8:28.27 1 3
7 Ramirez, Sanabria,
Pena, Sutherla
  Glendale 8:29.84 1 2
8 Clawson, Baca,
Nelson, Santilia
  Flagstaff 8:30.62 1 1
9 Anderson, Riehl,
Parra, Rivera
  Coronado 8:33.96 1  
10 Dischiav, Heintz,
Vicenti, Lewis
  Sahuarita 8:35.78 1  
11 Brannick, Rosenfie,
Olson, Repta
  Greenway 8:36.78 1  
12 Escalera, McGiffen,
Meza, Madler
  Bradshaw Mountai 8:41.09 1  
13 Morgutia, Gonzalez,
Ureno, Johnson
  Queen Creek 8:54.23 1  
14 Jaimes, Stratz,
Wells, Freriks
  Mingus Union 8:55.91 1  
15 Castro, Irey,
Romero, Martinez
  Douglas 9:01.92 1  
16 Coretti, Larson,
Spencer, White
  Mohave 9:09.21 1  
-- Abarca, Lewis,
Butler, Medina
  Dysart DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 5A1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Desert Vista 7:55.92 1  
2 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 7:56.97 1  
3 Relay Team   Mountain View Me 8:01.55 1  
4 Relay Team   Red Mountain 8:01.65 1  
5 Relay Team   Chandler 8:14.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Westwood 8:16.35 1  
7 Relay Team   Corona del Sol 8:16.79 1  
8 Relay Team   Brophy College P 8:18.83 1  
9 Relay Team   Mesquite 8:19.21 1  
10 Relay Team   Tucson Magnet 8:24.77 1  
11 Relay Team   Highland 8:25.58 1  
12 Relay Team   Mountain Pointe 8:26.49 1  
13 Relay Team   Dobson 8:26.81 1  
14 Relay Team   Desert Mountain 8:32.70 1  
15 Relay Team   Gilbert 8:33.21 1  
16 Relay Team   Basha 8:37.57 1  
17 Relay Team   Alhambra 8:40.24 1  
18 Relay Team   Mountain Ridge 8:41.95 1  
19 Relay Team   Hamilton 8:47.40 1  
20 Relay Team   Salpointe Cathol 8:49.19 1  
21 Relay Team   North Canyon 8:52.14 1  
22 Relay Team   Buena 8:54.56 1  
23 Relay Team   Trevor G Browne 8:56.23 1  
24 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 9:16.43 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 5A2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 8:09.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Sunrise Mountain 8:14.46 1  
3 Relay Team   Boulder Creek 8:15.36 1  
4 Relay Team   Yuma 8:17.94 1  
4 Relay Team   South Mountain 8:17.94 1  
6 Relay Team   Valley Vista 8:18.38 1  
7 Relay Team   Desert Ridge 8:23.57 1  
8 Relay Team   Deer Valley 8:24.05 1  
9 Relay Team   Phoenix Central 8:24.38 1  
10 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 8:24.63 1  
11 Relay Team   Skyline 8:25.59 1  
12 Relay Team   Centennial 8:25.88 1  
13 Relay Team   Tolleson Union 8:26.82 1  
14 Relay Team   Camelback 8:27.30 1  
15 Relay Team   Cibola 8:32.88 1  
16 Relay Team   Pinnacle 8:33.21 1  
17 Relay Team   Ironwood 8:36.97 1  
18 Relay Team   Marcos De Niza 8:46.57 1  
19 Relay Team   Kingman 8:50.35 1  
20 Relay Team   San Luis 8:53.93 1  
21 Relay Team   La Joya Comm 8:55.42 1  
22 Relay Team   Westview 8:56.21 1  
23 Relay Team   Willow Canyon 9:14.48 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baldwin, Spencer 11 Joseph City 51-06.25(15.70m) 1 10
2 Daniels, Anthony 12 San Pasqual 44-02.00(13.46m) 1 8
3 Young, Kaleb 11 Academy Of Tucso 43-01.50(13.14m) 1 6
4 Baldwin, Zack 11 Joseph City 41-00.50(12.51m) 1 5
5 Fouts, Brett 10 Joy Christian 39-11.00(12.17m) 1 4
6 Warner, Zach 12 Joseph City 39-10.50(12.15m) 1 3
7 Montoya, Josef 12 Seligman 39-09.00(12.12m) 1 2
8 Osborn, Chris 12 Valley Lutheran 39-04.25(12.00m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Brett 11 Salome 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baldwin, Spencer 11 Joseph City 49-00.75(14.95m) 3  
2 Daniels, Anthony 12 San Pasqual 44-02.00(13.46m) 3  
3 Young, Kaleb 11 Academy Of Tucso 43-01.50(13.14m) 3  
4 Baldwin, Zack 11 Joseph City 41-00.50(12.51m) 3  
5 Fouts, Brett 10 Joy Christian 39-11.00(12.17m) 3  
6 Osborn, Chris 12 Valley Lutheran 38-11.00(11.86m) 3  
7 Johnson, Brett 11 Salome 38-08.50(11.80m) 3  
1 Montoya, Josef 12 Seligman 37-02.00(11.33m) 2  
2 Warner, Zach 12 Joseph City 37-01.50(11.32m) 2  
3 Emery, Cory 10 Mogollon 36-00.50(10.99m) 2  
4 Ingram, Jesse 10 St. David 35-09.50(10.91m) 2  
1 McCoy, Kevin   Pima 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
2 McKenna, Patrick 12 Academy Of Tucso 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
3 Masten, Joe   Pima 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
4 Rich, Alex 12 Academy Of Tucso 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
5 Moldanado, Alex 10 St Augustine Cat 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
6 Jager, Cody 11 Academy Of Tucso 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smyth, Alex 12 Fountain Hills 51-02.00(15.60m) 1 10
2 Hunt, Jordan 11 Snowflake 49-00.75(14.95m) 1 8
3 Wilson, Matt 12 Payson 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 6
4 Ray, Jake 12 Round Valley 47-06.75(14.50m) 1 5
5 Dawson, Aaron 11 Safford 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 4
6 Dale, Caleb 11 Safford 46-10.25(14.28m) 1 3
7 Jackson, Toniki 12 Show Low 45-09.75(13.96m) 1 2
8 Valenzuela, Andres   Florence 44-04.00(13.51m) 1 1
9 Williams, Michael 11 Monument Valley 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smyth, Alex 12 Fountain Hills 51-02.00(15.60m) 3  
2 Wilson, Matt 12 Payson 49-00.00(14.94m) 3  
3 Hunt, Jordan 11 Snowflake 48-10.75(14.90m) 3  
1 Dale, Caleb 11 Safford 46-10.25(14.28m) 2  
2 Dawson, Aaron 11 Safford 46-08.00(14.22m) 2  
4 Jackson, Toniki 12 Show Low 45-09.75(13.96m) 3  
5 Ray, Jake 12 Round Valley 44-07.75(13.61m) 3  
1 Valenzuela, Andres   Florence 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
2 Williams, Michael 11 Monument Valley 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
3 Garnello, AJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
3 Sioata, Tad 12 River Valley 42-03.50(12.89m) 2  
4 Molina, Benito 12 Wickenburg 41-11.00(12.78m) 2  
4 Cheatam, Bryan 12 Ganado 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
5 Natonabah, Derek 11 Window Rock 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
6 Saxman, Zach 11 Sedona Red Rock 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
5 Jim, Morty 12 Holbrook 38-00.00(11.58m) 2  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Michael   Prescott 49-04.00(15.04m) 1 10
2 Walker, Kyle   Sabino 48-09.50(14.87m) 1 8
3 Simmons, Mason   Liberty 48-09.00(14.86m) 1 6
4 Tippett, Hayden   McClintock 48-08.50(14.85m) 1 5
5 Finuf, Brett   Canyon Del Oro 47-08.00(14.53m) 1 4
6 Gipson, Jabril   McClintock 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 3
7 Taylor, Mike   Apache Junction 46-04.50(14.14m) 1 2
8 Montini, Sam   Sunnyslope 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 1
9 Campbell, Spencer   Prescott 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
10 Maughmer, Cy   Apache Junction 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
11 Acuna, Nick   Agua Fria Union 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
12 Catalano, David   Canyon Del Oro 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
13 Hill, Fabian   Sunnyslope 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
14 Putton, Chris   Cactus 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
15 Lucero, Bobby   Cholla High Magn 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chischilly, Chris   Page 52-01.50(15.89m) 1 10
2 Sandberg, Dallas   Bradshaw Mountai 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 8
3 Tushaus, Blair   Notre Dame Prep 46-00.00(14.02m) 1 6
4 Bowman, Daniel   Queen Creek 45-08.00(13.92m) 1 5
5 Shows, Thomas   Raymond S Kellis 45-03.00(13.79m) 1 4
6 McDonald, Kevin   Seton Catholic 44-07.50(13.60m) 1 3
7 Schnieder, Blake   Higley 43-04.50(13.22m) 1 2
8 Scott, Damone   Higley 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 1
9 Christensen, Jordon   Arcadia 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
10 Green, Derrick   Greenway 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
11 Hill, Raddy   Amphitheater 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
12 Bourgeous, Layne   Queen Creek 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
13 Perez, Miguel   Bradshaw Mountai 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
14 Montague, Ian   Notre Dame Prep 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
15 Calvert, Raymond   Buckeye Union 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Desert Vista 54-06.25(16.62m) 1  
2 Tuttle, Jeremy 10 Buena 50-07.75(15.44m) 1  
3 Lundsford, Josh 11 Red Mountain 50-02.00(15.29m) 1  
4 Janke, Justin 12 Desert Vista 49-07.25(15.12m) 1  
5 Stahl, Mike 12 Corona del Sol 48-09.50(14.87m) 1  
6 Birtcher, Nate 12 Mountain View Me 48-08.75(14.85m) 1  
7 Browne, Darren 12 Desert Vista 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
8 West, Eli 12 Highland 47-05.25(14.46m) 1  
9 Jameson, Nate   Mesquite 47-04.25(14.43m) 1  
10 Reagans, Rodney 12 Chandler 47-02.75(14.40m) 1  
11 Lemley, Andrew 12 Gilbert 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
12 Dyament, JP 11 Corona del Sol 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
13 Collins, Zach 11 Mountain View Me 46-02.75(14.09m) 1  
14 Johnson, Devirous 11 Chandler 45-08.50(13.93m) 1  
15 Hakes, Greg 11 Mesa 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
16 Hankins, Eric 12 Chandler 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
17 Halverson, Chris 12 Red Mountain 44-05.50(13.55m) 1  
18 Medley, Tibius 10 Hamilton 44-05.25(13.54m) 1  
19 Casey, Zack 11 Mountain View Me 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
20 Murphy, Trent 12 Brophy College P 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
21 Orduno, Aaron 10 Dobson 42-07.25(12.99m) 1  
22 Dampier, Brian 12 Trevor G Browne 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
-- McKenna, Jose 11 Salpointe Cathol FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Cody 11 Basha FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dolan, Roger 12 Boulder Creek 55-07.00(16.94m) 1  
2 Pineda, Brandon 10 Tolleson Union 54-09.75(16.71m) 1  
3 Estes, Nathan 12 North 53-07.25(16.34m) 1  
4 Fischer, Jake 12 Ironwood Ridge 53-03.25(16.24m) 1  
5 Shatwell, Vincent 12 Westview 51-04.75(15.67m) 1  
6 Lillie, Kyle 11 Valley Vista 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
7 Nieves, Josh 11 Kofa 48-08.00(14.83m) 1  
8 Mccormick, Tanner 12 Pinnacle 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
9 Hurley, Andrew 11 Pinnacle 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
10 Sanchez, Angelo 12 Desert Ridge 45-04.25(13.82m) 1  
11 Booker, Zach 12 Ironwood Ridge 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
12 Fleming, Travis 12 Pinnacle 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
13 Pineda, Jeremy 12 Tolleson Union 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
14 Johnson, Eric 10 South Mountain 43-04.25(13.21m) 1  
15 Snodgrass, Marvin 12 Ironwood Ridge 42-11.50(13.09m) 1  
16 Green, Robert 11 South Mountain 41-07.75(12.69m) 1  
17 Thornton, Fred - South Mountain 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
18 Brands, Jeran 11 Desert Ridge 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
19 Valenzuela, Michael 12 Phoenix Central 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
20 Etienne, Edward 12 Deer Valley 39-11.75(12.19m) 1  
21 Kwaad, Kyle 12 Sunrise Mountain 38-01.75(11.63m) 1  
22 Perez, Alan 11 Tolleson Union 37-06.75(11.45m) 1  
-- Levario, Alan 12 Sunnyside FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baldwin, Spencer 11 Joseph City 143-03(43.66m) 1 10
2 Daniels, Anthony 12 San Pasqual 133-11(40.82m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Brett 11 Salome 131-09(40.16m) 1 6
4 Holmes, Kyle 11 Seligman 124-10(38.05m) 1 5
5 Rines, Matt 11 Tempe Preparator 118-07(36.14m) 1 4
6 Montoya, Josef 12 Seligman 115-04(35.15m) 1 3
7 Halcisak, Justin 12 Tempe Preparator 114-10(35.00m) 1 2
8 Scott, Josh 12 Fredonia 107-03(32.69m) 1 1
9 Young, Kaleb 11 Academy Of Tucso 101-08(30.99m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baldwin, Spencer 11 Joseph City 143-03(43.66m) 3  
2 Daniels, Anthony 12 San Pasqual 133-11(40.82m) 3  
3 Johnson, Brett 11 Salome 131-09(40.16m) 3  
4 Holmes, Kyle 11 Seligman 124-10(38.05m) 3  
5 Rines, Matt 11 Tempe Preparator 118-07(36.14m) 3  
1 Halcisak, Justin 12 Tempe Preparator 114-10(35.00m) 2  
6 Montoya, Josef 12 Seligman 106-11(32.59m) 3  
2 Scott, Josh 12 Fredonia 105-11(32.28m) 2  
3 Young, Kaleb 11 Academy Of Tucso 101-08(30.99m) 2  
1 Masten, Joe   Pima 100-07(30.66m) 1  
4 Ingram, Jesse 10 St. David 89-09(27.36m) 2  
5 Fouts, Brett 10 Joy Christian 88-03(26.90m) 2  
2 Kurtenbach, Timothy 12 AZ School for th 77-01(23.50m) 1  
3 Moldanado, Alex 10 St Augustine Cat 76-08(23.37m) 1  
4 Rich, Alex 12 Academy Of Tucso 76-07(23.34m) 1  
6 McKenna, Patrick 12 Academy Of Tucso 75-08(23.06m) 2  
5 Jager, Cody 11 Academy Of Tucso 65-05(19.94m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smyth, Alex 12 Fountain Hills 157-06(48.01m) 1 10
2 Leavitt, Wyatt 12 Wickenburg 138-07(42.24m) 1 8
3 Jones, Olin 12 Holbrook 132-11(40.51m) 1 6
4 Colunga, Hector 11 Florence 131-08(40.13m) 1 5
5 Jackson, Toniki 12 Show Low 130-08(39.83m) 1 4
6 Garnello, AJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 127-09(38.94m) 1 3
7 Williams, Michael 11 Monument Valley 127-00(38.71m) 1 2
8 Kuusisto, Josh 11 Show Low 125-09(38.33m) 1 1
9 Guenther, Lee 10 Wickenburg 121-09(37.11m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smyth, Alex 12 Fountain Hills 157-06(48.01m) 3  
2 Leavitt, Wyatt 12 Wickenburg 138-07(42.24m) 3  
1 Jones, Olin 12 Holbrook 132-11(40.51m) 2  
3 Colunga, Hector 11 Florence 128-11(39.29m) 3  
2 Williams, Michael 11 Monument Valley 127-00(38.71m) 2  
3 Jackson, Toniki 12 Show Low 126-04(38.51m) 2  
4 Kuusisto, Josh 11 Show Low 124-05(37.92m) 2  
4 Garnello, AJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 122-09(37.41m) 3  
1 Guenther, Lee 10 Wickenburg 121-09(37.11m) 1  
5 Sturm, Rylan 11 Safford 120-11(36.86m) 2  
5 McBride, Jacob 10 Safford 119-11(36.55m) 3  
6 Wilson, Matt 12 Payson 115-06(35.20m) 2  
2 Alford, Demetrius 11 River Valley 113-03(34.52m) 1  
3 Jim, Morty 12 Holbrook 108-01(32.94m) 1  
7 McDonald, Vaughn 12 Estrella Foothil 107-11(32.89m) 2  
6 McCray, Jason 11 Snowflake 103-05(31.52m) 3  
4 Dawson, Aaron 11 Safford 83-10(25.55m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Mason   Liberty 156-04(47.65m) 1 10
2 Finuf, Brett   Canyon Del Oro 151-09(46.25m) 1 8
3 Dunbar, Zach   Lake Havasu 145-00(44.20m) 1 6
4 Howe, Kevan   Sahuaro 141-06(43.13m) 1 5
5 Martinez, Anthony   Peoria 137-04(41.86m) 1 4
6 York, Cody   Cienega 136-11(41.73m) 1 3
7 Bowman, Michael   Prescott 136-02(41.50m) 1 2
8 Kocsis, DeAndre   Lake Havasu 135-04(41.25m) 1 1
9 Berner, Trevor   Apache Junction 135-04(41.25m) 1  
10 Susa, Matt   Marana 135-00(41.15m) 1  
11 Walker, Kyle   Sabino 134-00(40.84m) 1  
12 Rojas, Jose   Nogales 133-02(40.59m) 1  
13 Mendoza, Edward   Independence 133-00(40.54m) 1  
14 Rosenberry, Ben   McClintock 132-10(40.49m) 1  
15 Campbell, Spencer   Prescott 127-07(38.89m) 1  
16 Nelson, Jonathan   Saguaro 127-00(38.71m) 1  
-- Morrell, Arick   Prescott DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tushaus, Blair   Notre Dame Prep 147-10(45.06m) 1 10
2 Chischilly, Chris   Page 144-07(44.07m) 1 8
3 Cormir, Chris   Washington 137-07(41.94m) 1 6
4 Regan, Lucas   Arcadia 131-01(39.95m) 1 5
5 Sandberg, Dallas   Bradshaw Mountai 129-08(39.52m) 1 4
6 Huynh, Tam   Desert Edge 128-04(39.12m) 1 3
7 Shows, Thomas   Raymond S Kellis 126-01(38.43m) 1 2
8 Price, Mack   Mohave 125-11(38.38m) 1 1
9 Tednochine, Vernon   Flagstaff 125-02(38.15m) 1  
10 Berry, Jaime   Coronado 116-10(35.61m) 1  
11 Gibbons, Trevor   Queen Creek 115-05(35.18m) 1  
12 Aguilar, Homar   Amphitheater 101-10(31.04m) 1  
13 Hill, Raddy   Amphitheater 101-05(30.91m) 1  
14 Siqueros, Josh   Catalina 101-04(30.89m) 1  
15 Green, Derrick   Greenway 1.00m(3'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Trent 12 Brophy College P 177-00(53.95m) 1  
2 Tuttle, Jeremy 10 Buena 169-07(51.69m) 1  
3 Brooks, Bradley 12 Red Mountain 148-01(45.14m) 1  
4 Janke, Justin 12 Desert Vista 147-05(44.93m) 1  
5 Williams, Lee 12 Desert Vista 144-07(44.07m) 1  
6 Placencia, Jeff 12 Mountain Ridge 144-05(44.02m) 1  
7 Vega, Aaron 12 Chandler 143-05(43.71m) 1  
8 Lugo, Rosendo 11 Mesa 143-02(43.64m) 1  
9 Birtcher, Nate 12 Mountain View Me 137-08(41.96m) 1  
10 Hankins, Eric 12 Chandler 136-06(41.61m) 1  
11 Reagans, Rodney 12 Chandler 135-05(41.28m) 1  
12 Langford, Gerry 11 Mountain View Me 134-01(40.87m) 1  
13 Suniga, Ryan 12 Brophy College P 134-00(40.84m) 1  
14 Collins, Zach 11 Mountain View Me 133-06(40.69m) 1  
15 Rudolph, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 131-00(39.93m) 1  
16 Browne, Darren 12 Desert Vista 130-03(39.70m) 1  
17 Stahl, Mike 12 Corona del Sol 129-07(39.50m) 1  
18 Harvey, Cheyne 12 Hamilton 126-05.50(38.54m) 1  
19 Nunez, Adan 11 Brophy College P 125-04.25(38.21m) 1  
20 Peat, Todd - Corona del Sol 121-03(36.96m) 1  
21 Andrews, Quinten 12 Basha 117-09(35.89m) 1  
22 Medina, Hector 11 Maryvale 98-01(29.90m) 1  
-- Collins, Sean 11 Red Mountain FOUL(--) 1  
-- Winstead, Kyle 11 Corona del Sol FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estes, Nathan 12 North 176-00(53.64m) 1  
2 Dolan, Roger 12 Boulder Creek 155-02(47.29m) 1  
3 Fischer, Jake 12 Ironwood Ridge 152-05(46.46m) 1  
4 Smolinski, Aaron 11 Centennial 151-07(46.20m) 1  
5 Mccormick, Tanner 12 Pinnacle 143-07(43.76m) 1  
6 Pineda, Jeremy 12 Tolleson Union 143-06(43.74m) 1  
7 Engel, Tom 12 Deer Valley 137-07(41.94m) 1  
8 Hurley, Andrew 11 Pinnacle 135-06(41.30m) 1  
9 Pineda, Brandon 10 Tolleson Union 135-04(41.25m) 1  
10 Shatwell, Vincent 12 Westview 132-00(40.23m) 1  
11 Booker, Zach 12 Ironwood Ridge 130-05(39.75m) 1  
12 Cepada, Ariel 11 Skyline 127-04(38.81m) 1  
13 Begay, Jarred 12 Tolleson Union 124-04(37.90m) 1  
14 Lillie, Kyle 11 Valley Vista 122-09(37.41m) 1  
15 Mercer, Cole 11 Horizon 121-07(37.06m) 1  
16 Harding, Tyler 12 Ironwood 121-02(36.93m) 1  
17 Leipold, Sean 12 Rincon Universit 120-08(36.78m) 1  
18 Green, Robert 11 South Mountain 119-06(36.42m) 1  
19 Langan, Sean 12 Ironwood 117-08(35.86m) 1  
20 Brands, Jeran 11 Desert Ridge 114-08(34.95m) 1  
20 Scherer, Robert 12 Yuma 114-08(34.95m) 1  
22 Kwaad, Kyle 12 Sunrise Mountain 111-06(33.99m) 1  
23 Valenzuela, Michael 12 Phoenix Central 110-00(33.53m) 1  
24 Fassetta, Frank 11 Cibola 109-06(33.38m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thellmann, Cory 12 Joseph City 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Holmes, Kyle 11 Seligman 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 8
3 Goodman, Dillon 11 Pima 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Tonneson, Pau 10 Tempe Preparator 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Maynes, Derek 12 Salome 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Trenchard, Daniel 12 Grand Canyon 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 3
7 Baldwin, Dallin 09 Joseph City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
8 Frick, Frederick 11 Grand Canyon 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 1
8 Miller, Zach 10 Joseph City 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
10 O'Brien, Dmitri 09 Valley Lutheran 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Martinez-White, Emilio 10 St Augustine Cat 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
12 Rudebusch, Andrew 11 Northland Prepar 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Renfro, Tevin 11 Winslow 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
1 York, Cody 12 Payson 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
1 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
1 Self, Rex 12 Holbrook 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
1 Wilson, Colby 11 Safford 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
6 Hintze, Ryan 12 Payson 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 3
7 Sturm, Rylan 11 Safford 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Duncan, Sean 12 Estrella Foothil 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1
8 Sanderson, Jeff 12 Snowflake 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
10 Swanson, Donovan 12 Payson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Bishop, Michael 11 Snowflake 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
11 Downing, Dwight 12 Florence 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
13 Sommer, Zach 11 Estrella Foothil 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Parrish, Preston 10 Monument Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Rivera, Jorge 09 Sedona Red Rock 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Murray, Matthew 09 Tuba City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Oestmann, Chris 09 Sedona Red Rock 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Bryan   Sandra Day O'Con 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Tytler, Joseph   Shadow Mountain 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Robinson, Kenry   Peoria 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Scarber, Fredrick   Cienega 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Dew, Herbert   Liberty 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Banks, Lasai   Sahuaro 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Yancy, Jordan   Agua Fria Union 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
7 Mendoza, Victor   Nogales 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
9 Ghori, Siraaj   Catalina Foothil 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 DeSalvo, Brad   Thunderbird 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Gains, Andre   Independence 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Wiren, Kyle   Thunderbird 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Punt, Kane   Marana 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 gunter, kyle   Cactus Shadows 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 McKenna, Dylan   Liberty 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Mayberry, Najii   Independence 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Nelson, Jonathan   Saguaro 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
18 Zimmer, Clay   Canyon Del Oro 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
18 Jones, Erwin   Shadow Mountain 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIver, Daniel   Catalina 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Magana, Stevan   Desert Edge 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Conorque, Daniel   Sahuarita 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
3 Simmons, Levin   Raymond S Kellis 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
5 Balthazor, Albert   Queen Creek 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
5 Calvert, Raymond   Buckeye Union 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
7 Jones, Dimitri   Higley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Riehl, Jared   Coronado 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
8 Hill, Aaron   Williams Field 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
9 Reyes, James   Bradshaw Mountai 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Moore, Dominic   Santa Rita 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Ogbonna, DeMarcus   Desert Edge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Conigliari, Jeremy   Coconino 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Lejlic, Armin   Greenway 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Myers, Keegan   Glendale 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yalung, Matthew 11 Desert Vista 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Sargent, Austin 12 Mountain View Me 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Uchytil, Braylen 10 Mountain View Me 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Ingrassia, Michael 10 Desert Vista 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Franko, Blake 12 Brophy College P 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 York, Tyler 12 Mountain Ridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Norris, Jerry 12 Hamilton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Malm, Austin 12 Corona del Sol 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Matthias, Chris 12 Casa Grande Unio 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Shah, Ramadan 12 Desert Vista 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Centers, Devin 9 Desert Vista 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Robinson, Majesty 10 Alhambra 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Olsen, Scott 11 Highland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Adeyemi, Akintunde 11 Mountain Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Grove, Marcus 12 Casa Grande Unio 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Pratt, Jordan 10 Red Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Saul, Cody 11 Red Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Seifker, Nick 10 Corona del Sol 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Bonham, Jeff 9 Mountain Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Bafaloukus, George 9 Corona del Sol 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Pitcher, Colten 11 Mesa NH(--) 1  
-- Trask, Curtis 12 Basha NH(--) 1  
-- Gendreau, Hayden 11 Desert Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Baker, Edmond 10 Desert Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Tyler 11 Buena NH(--) 1  
-- Robbins, Jalen 11 Casa Grande Unio NH(--) 1  
-- Harrison, Rob 11 Highland NH(--) 1  
-- Horton, Ladale 11 Maryvale NH(--) 1  
-- Caldwell, Cormac 9 Brophy College P NH(--) 1  
-- Bowman, Nate 11 Highland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walashek, Dylan 11 Boulder Creek 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Wozny, Robert 12 Deer Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Grubb, Jonathan 12 Horizon 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Herarte, Andrew 11 Yuma 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Larson, Tyler 11 Horizon 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Aldridge-Felan, Darien 10 Valley Vista 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Gorman, Kyle 11 Ironwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Simpson, Tyler - South Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Jones, Andy 12 Marcos De Niza 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Lussier, Travis 12 La Joya Comm 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Finch, Zack 11 Desert Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Dick, Dan 12 Barry Goldwater 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Klima, Jake 11 Pinnacle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Smith, Shakai 9 Rincon Universit 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Gilles, Isaac 11 Pinnacle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Evans, D'Marcus 09 Valley Vista 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Gaines, Deante 09 Yuma 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Martin, Seth 10 North 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Hall, Shane 11 Kingman 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Schwartz, Lance 10 Westview NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Tanner 11 Boulder Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Gimlin, Logan 11 Ironwood NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Quincy 12 Yuma NH(--) 1  
-- Bostick, Shane 11 Ironwood Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Boone, Matt 12 Centennial NH(--) 1  
-- Petty, John 9 Camelback NH(--) 1  
-- Peru, Marc 11 North NH(--) 1  
-- Esparza, Eric 10 Sunrise Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Marcos 10 Sunrise Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Toby, Josh 11 Rincon Universit DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maner, J.T 10 Mogollon 20-10.75(6.37m) +0.6 1 10
2 Frick, Frederick 11 Grand Canyon 20-02.00(6.15m) +0.3 1 8
3 Brittain, Rocky 10 Tempe Preparator 19-08.50(6.01m) +0.0 1 6
4 Tonneson, Pau 10 Tempe Preparator 19-07.25(5.98m) +0.2 1 5
5 Holmes, Kyle 11 Seligman 19-01.00(5.82m) -0.1 1 4
6 Wells, Leon 11 Green Fields 19-00.50(5.80m) +0.2 1 3
7 Weise, Max 10 Tempe Preparator 18-10.00(5.74m) +0.7 1 2
8 Hook, Trevor 10 Valley Lutheran 18-07.75(5.68m) +1.1 1 1
9 Knsbelsberger, Tommy   Tempe Preparator 18-06.25(5.65m) +0.4 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Maner, J.T 10 Mogollon 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
2 Brittain, Rocky 10 Tempe Preparator 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
3 Tonneson, Pau 10 Tempe Preparator 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
4 Frick, Frederick 11 Grand Canyon 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
5 Holmes, Kyle 11 Seligman 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
6 Weise, Max 10 Tempe Preparator 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
7 Hook, Trevor 10 Valley Lutheran 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
8 Knsbelsberger, Tommy   Tempe Preparator 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
9 Wells, Leon 11 Green Fields 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
10 Martinez, Jose   Pima 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
11 Jaime, Cuco 11 Grand Canyon 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
12 Musico, Joe 11 Tempe Preparator 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Zach   Pima 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
14 Young, Zok 11 Green Fields 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
15 Coyle, Chad 10 Ajo 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berg, Stacey 12 Winslow 22-06.25(6.86m) +0.0 1 10
2 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 22-01.00(6.73m) +0.9 1 8
3 Moreno, Michael 12 Safford 21-08.25(6.61m) +0.0 1 6
4 Renfro, Tevin 11 Winslow 21-04.25(6.51m) +0.7 1 5
5 Cox, Kevin 11 Sedona Red Rock 21-00.50(6.41m) +0.3 1 4
6 Slattery, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 20-10.75(6.37m) -0.1 1 3
7 Inyard, Prentice 11 San Tan Foothill 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.1 1 2
8 Hintze, Ryan 12 Payson 19-11.25(6.08m) +0.0 1 1
9 Yamamoto, Yohsuke 12 Show Low 19-11.00(6.07m) +0.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Berg, Stacey 12 Winslow 22-01.25(6.74m) nwi 1  
2 Moreno, Michael 12 Safford 21-08.25(6.61m) nwi 1  
3 Boyd, Matt 12 Blue Ridge 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
4 Renfro, Tevin 11 Winslow 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1  
5 Cox, Kevin 11 Sedona Red Rock 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
6 Slattery, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 20-10.75(6.37m) nwi 1  
7 Inyard, Prentice 11 San Tan Foothill 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
8 Yamamoto, Yohsuke 12 Show Low 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
9 Hintze, Ryan 12 Payson 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
10 Jewell, Aaron 12 Estrella Foothil 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
11 Bauer, McKenzie 12 Empire 19-01.75(5.84m) nwi 1  
12 Downing, Dwight 12 Florence 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
13 Waller, Richard 12 Coolidge 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
14 Russell, Chayse 10 Winslow 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
15 O'Riley, Shane 12 Monument Valley 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
16 Eody, Patrick 10 Safford 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gains, Andre   Independence 22-10.00(6.96m) +0.0 1 10
2 Mayberry, Najii   Independence 22-08.00(6.91m) +0.0 1 8
3 Mattox, Craig   Thunderbird 22-05.75(6.85m) +0.0 1 6
4 Yancy, Jordan   Agua Fria Union 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.0 1 5
5 Sena, Jacob   Thunderbird 21-06.50(6.57m) +0.0 1 4
6 Tytler, Joseph   Shadow Mountain 21-03.00(6.48m) +0.0 1 3
7 Harshman, Bryce   Sabino 21-01.50(6.44m) +0.0 1 2
8 Millyard, Nathan   Canyon Del Oro