Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20121 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

District 8 XC Championships

 

2009 Results - District 8 XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 23 2009, 05:01 AM

 

District 8 Championships 22-Oct-09

Senior Boys
Finish Place Bib Number Name Time School
1 1865 Karsten Madsen 24:17.4 SMCSS
2 1508 Connor Outhit 25:26.3 RMC
3 1474 Murray Love 26:18.1 RCSS
4 1235 Mick Finn-Dunn 26:24.4 MDSS
5 1645 Sean de Lottinville 27:03.9 SBCSS
6 2417 Bryan Nerger 27:22.2 SDCSS
7 2217 Andrew Clappison 27:32.8 WCHS
8 1652 Justin Power 27:40.2 SBCSS
9 1846 Clint Cybulski 27:44.9 SMCSS
10 1470 Josh Cameron 27:57.1 RCSS
11 1649 Kyle McFarlane 28:01.5 SBCSS
12 1841 Calvin Arsenault 28:13.0 SMCSS
13 1243 Devin McDonald 28:22.0 MDSS
14 1654 Daniel Smith 28:28.7 SBCSS
15 1848 Scott Ertel 28:39.9 SMCSS
16 1479 Brad Silveira 29:02.3 RCSS
17 1849 Shawn Ertel 29:13.5 SMCSS
18 1868 James MacDonald 29:13.1 SMCSS
19 1471 Josh Dlugokecki 29:45.1 RCSS
20 1239 Joseph Huber 29:49.2 MDSS
21 2219 Jared Lenos 29:51.3 WCHS
22 1229 Carlos Arruda 29:52.9 MDSS
23 1480 Connor Grubb 30:33.1 RCSS
24 1507 Tianyu Yang 30:36.9 RMC
25 1475 Mark Mahony 30:36.3 RCSS
26 2406 Roger Dawson 30:50.6 SDCSS
27 1473 Chris Jaklitsch 31:32.1 RCSS
28 2218 Matt Herrewynen 31:35.8 WCHS
29 1862 Tyler Ziegler 31:44.3 SMCSS
30 1472 Justin Hoffmann 31:49.9 RCSS
31 2408 Robert Dziurdzik 32:47.1 SDCSS
32 1506 Scott Forsyth 33:24.7 RMC
33 1236 Chris Fitzgerald 33:29.7 MDSS
34 1855 Isaac Lance 33:29.2 SMCSS
35 1856 Mark Missio 33:37.7 SMCSS
36 2421 Phillip Rundstedler 33:44.2 SDCSS
37 1868 James MacDonald 33:52.5 SMCSS
38 2429 Jeff Scanlon 33:57.3 SDCSS
39 1248 Zac Wagner 34:41.4 MDSS
40 1481 Cameron Klein 35:09.8 RCSS
41 1857 Artur Pajda 35:11.6 SMCSS
42 1860 Kevin Tome 36:36.6 SMCSS
43 2211 Eric Fisher 36:38.5 WCHS
44 1852 Kyle Hagerty 36:54.0 SMCSS
45 1241 Sebastian Jimenez 37:00.5 MDSS
46 2418 Jonathan Oldenburger 37:21.3 SDCSS
47 1246 Josh Ratz 38:06.9 MDSS
48 2413 Tyler Klimt 38:38.2 SDCSS
49 1650 Kyle McLean 38:40.8 SBCSS
50 1643 Chris Cylwik 38:55.0 SBCSS
51 2402 Joel Barrett 39:04.7 SDCSS
52 2401 Zach Barrett 40:19.2 SDCSS
53 2400 Chris Amorim 40:45.5 SDCSS
54 1520 0 41:01.1 RMC
55 2220 Michael Vanderburgh   WCHS

 

Senior Girls
Finish Place Bib Number Name Time School
1 1851 Kristen Flanagan 19:35.9 SMCSS
2 1859 Kaitie Phelan 19:43.4 SMCSS
3 1668 Catherine Umolac 21:47.0 SBCSS
4 2428 Lyndsay Brown 22:09.2 SDCSS
5 2405 Nella Cascante 22:10.0 SDCSS
6 1830 Jessica Picassinos 22:28.6 SMCSS
7 1494 Melissa Santolini 22:30.0 RCSS
8 1843 Lesia Bandura 22:33.6 SMCSS
9 2416 Joslyn Milton 22:41.7 SDCSS
10 1823 Justice Ernst-Finnie 22:56.3 SMCSS
11 2213 Kari-Anne Kooy 23:06.7 WCHS
12 1491 Lisa Engio 23:12.1 RCSS
13 2216 Maaike Zeeman 23:20.4 WCHS
14 1493 Rachel Radyk 23:37.3 RCSS
15 2306 Victoria Livingston 23:41.1 PRDG
16 1211 Taylor Basha 24:03.5 MDSS
17 2404 Laura Buschlen 24:05.7 SDCSS
18 1490 Catena Duscio 24:12.3 RCSS
19 1220 Sam Hart 24:32.4 MDSS
20 1225 Jill Riekenbrauck 24:56.8 MDSS
21 1514 Sara Wyngarden 25:33.8 RMC
22 2212 Aly Bergsma 25:35.6 WCHS
23 1670 Jellisa Westney 25:36.0 SBCSS
24 1661 Meaghan Mason 25:43.9 SBCSS
25 1662 Aneliese McAllistair 25:47.1 SBCSS
26 1657 Ashley Baetsen 26:07.1 SBCSS
27 1842 Mariah Baldasaro 26:24.5 SMCSS
28 1669 Victoria Volk 26:38.8 SBCSS
29 1495 Sara Santolini 26:47.6 RCSS
30 2215 Lisa Pidduck 26:55.4 WCHS
31 1844 Anna Borowiec 27:32.8 SMCSS
32 2423 Adela Schudek 27:49.7 SDCSS
33 1853 Breanna Hartwick 27:49.2 SMCSS
34 2209 Katelyn Morrish 27:50.7 WCHS
35 1227 Helen Wysocki 28:42.0 MDSS
36 1212 Megan Cooke 29:09.2 MDSS
37 1847 Allison Dlugokecki 29:47.2 SMCSS
38 2433 Anna Antczak 30:35.7 SDCSS
39 2424 Maxine Sobish 30:35.3 SDCSS
40 1516 Lu Fan (Helen)   RMC

 

Junior Boys
Finish Place Bib Number Name Time School
1 1818 Sam Baxter 21:09.7 SMCSS
2 1835 Alex Moher 21:27.6 SMCSS
3 2415 James Milton 21:36.4 SDCSS
4 1433 Javier Fuentes 22:17.6 RCSS
5 1607 Nathan Schmidt 22:46.6 SBCSS
6 1817 Zac Bandura 22:57.1 SMCSS
7 1839 Chris Walser 23:22.4 SMCSS
8 1437 Ronan Mulhern 23:30.2 RCSS
9 1606 Peter Reynolds 24:01.6 SBCSS
10 1210 Kyle Piccolo 24:35.3 MDSS
11 1825 Justin Hoang 25:02.8 SMCSS
12 1432 Mario Duscio 25:06.3 RCSS
13 1832 Tyler Smith 25:08.0 SMCSS
14 1602 Liam Francis 25:28.2 SBCSS
15 2301 Luc Lauer 26:03.3 PRDG
16 1515 Henry Dyck 26:16.3 RMC
17 1209 Jordan Cooke 26:45.2 MDSS
18 1207 Ryan Beatty 27:01.6 MDSS
19 1603 Brandon Guse 27:05.4 SBCSS
20 1208 Nic Bertoni 27:11.0 MDSS
21 2304 Paul Albert-Lebrun 27:31.5 PRDG
22 1431 Brad Chambers 27:43.0 RCSS
23 2206 Christian Mosey 27:48.0 WCHS
24 2303 Stephen Poole 28:04.9 PRDG
25 2207 Braden VanderHoef 29:00.3 WCHS
26 1605 Nick Porter 29:24.1 SBCSS
27 1434 Thomas Iljas 31:02.3 RCSS
28 2302 Yannick Tremblay 32:42.2 PRDG
29 1608 Andrew Sharp 33:09.4 SBCSS
30 1601 PJ Doolan 34:06.5 SBCSS
31 1838 Alejandro Alarcon 39:38.6 SMCSS
32 1609 Joshua Viveiros 46:53.0 SBCSS

 

Junior Girls
Finish Place Bib Number Name Time School
1 2430 Aliya Roga 16:18.6 SDCSS
2 1828 Ainsley Nantes 18:24.0 SMCSS
3 1827 Cheryse Mitton 18:34.6 SMCSS
4 1824 Katie Gingrich 18:41.7 SMCSS
5 1821 Megan Burns 18:44.9 SMCSS
6 1206 Jocelyn Sa Melo 18:47.3 MDSS
7 1456 Courtney Voisin 19:28.3 RCSS
8 1451 Michaela Benwell 19:31.4 RCSS
9 1453 Rhyanna LeGault 19:41.4 RCSS
10 1616 Kimberlee Pearl 19:57.1 SBCSS
11 1612 Ashton Irwin 20:04.5 SBCSS
12 1510 Chloe Russell 20:07.4 RMC
13 1203 Jackie Hart 20:19.3 MDSS
14 2307 Sarah Livingston 20:32.0 PRDG
15 1511 Katie Gerber 20:32.4 RMC
16 1205 Julie Lawson 21:22.7 MDSS
17 1201 Meredith Cannon 21:31.4 MDSS
18 1202 Crystal Finn-Dunn 21:49.0 MDSS
19 1454 Caitlin Moser 21:53.6 RCSS
20 1834 Taylor Windlinger 22:04.6 SMCSS
21 1831 Denesha Salih 23:04.8 SMCSS
22 1617 Sarah Van de Graaf 23:18.6 SBCSS
23 2412 Deanna Johnson 23:23.7 SDCSS
24 1610 Ceidre Concelos 23:27.4 SBCSS
25 1822 Maggie Cahill 24:07.6 SMCSS
26 2420 Julia Redfearn 24:17.3 SDCSS

 

Midget Boys
Finish Place Bib Number Name Time School
1 1804 Ben Flanagan 17:10.9 SMCSS
2 1800 Dejen Abraha 18:58.6 SMCSS
3 1503 Will Russell 19:03.6 RMC
4 1805 Riley Flanagan 19:06.5 SMCSS
5 1401 Joseph McCullough 19:45.6 RCSS
6 2411 Joe Hennigar 20:06.5 SDCSS
7 1622 Devon Pelley 20:25.9 SBCSS
8 1619 Tully McWatters 20:58.0 SBCSS
9 1502 Nas Sabrie 21:05.9 RMC
10 1627 Keith Tanner 21:09.5 SBCSS
11 1626 Ben Taborek 21:35.6 SBCSS
12 1628 Jason Wozniak 21:44.9 SBCSS
13 1871 Michael Donovan 21:51.6 SMCSS
14 1808 Mitchell Jones 21:56.8 SMCSS
15 1620 Mitchell Mina 22:06.8 SBCSS
16 1629 Lucas Wozniak 22:10.1 SBCSS
17 1621 Marcus Noble 22:55.7 SBCSS
18 1806 Codi Forrest 23:11.0 SMCSS
19 1500 Oliver Sangster 23:57.2 RMC
20 1200 Brandon  Ratz 24:26.4 MDSS
21 1402 Trevon Mendez 26:00.7 RCSS
22 1624 Alex Silver 26:03.3 SBCSS
23 1814 Adam Worth-Bolton 26:55.0 SMCSS
24 1501 Micah Diller Harder 27:56.8 RMC
25 2422 Matt Salek 29:03.9 SDCSS
26 1400 Eric Burrell 30:19.2 RCSS
27 2425 Kelly Waldbilling 30:51.2 SDCSS
28 1811 Alex Powers 34:50.2 SMCSS

 

Midget Girls
Finish Place Bib Number Name Time School
1 1810 Jaimie Phelan 10:55.6 SMCSS
2 2201 Jordyn Visscher 12:05.0 WCHS
3 1640 Julia Wittmann 12:50.2 SBCSS
4 1411 Heather Bertram 12:53.4 RCSS
5 1673 Lindsay Fratarcangeli 13:42.0 SBCSS
6 1632 Emma Henderson 13:43.5 SBCSS
7 2200 Kassia Kooy 13:53.5 WCHS
8 1418 Bailey Sprout 13:56.0 RCSS
9 1417 Hannah Sandrock 13:56.3 RCSS
10 1630 Jennifer Deighan-Schenk 13:57.5 SBCSS
11 1414 Riley Howitt 13:57.7 RCSS
12 1420 Courtney Runstedler 14:09.7 RCSS
13 1416 Heidi Ruetz 14:27.7 RCSS
14 1809 Nancy Lehan 14:30.5 SMCSS
15 1635 Amanda Livingstone 14:33.5 SBCSS
16 1803 Bethany Dietrich 14:41.4 SMCSS
17 1807 Carissa Gagne 15:08.6 SMCSS
18 1415 Anna Nauta 15:18.3 RCSS
19 2419 Ashley Power 15:22.1 SDCSS
20 2409 Samantha Forte 15:26.8 SDCSS
21 1813 Sarah Remillard 15:56.5 SMCSS
22 1633 Samantha Howe 15:59.7 SBCSS
23 1254 Julia Wysocki 16:08.1 MDSS
24 1637 Lauren McFarlane 16:16.6 SBCSS
25 1420 Courtney Runstedler 16:17.1 RCSS
26 1413 Kelsey Dawson 16:25.1 RCSS
27 2414 Nicole McGraw 16:33.4 SDCSS
28 1815 Anna Burdy 16:46.1 SMCSS
29 1639 Emily Ward 18:14.5 SBCSS

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for District 8 XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1 13 1 98  
2010 1 7 2 157  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #district-8 #ontario