Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 20th to May 21st

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

SWOSSAA Track Championships

 

2009 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 19 2009, 02:11 AM
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 20, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Sarnia, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Brien, Evan   Alexander MacKen 12.83w +2.6 1  
2 Wong, Brandon   Alexander MacKen 13.91w +2.6 1  
3 Karelesen, Kurt   Alexander MacKen 14.51w +2.6 1  
4 Beneteau, Mark   Cardinal Carter 16.48w +2.6 1  
5 DaSilva, Josh   St Patrick's - S 17.52w +2.6 1  
6 Sweeney, Matt   St Patrick's - S 18.20w +2.6 1  
7 Koolen, Justin   Alexander MacKen 18.95w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 11.13w +4.0 1 10
2 Baylis, PJ   Essex 11.33w +4.0 1 8
3 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 11.53w +4.0 1 6
4 Schallhorn, Steve   Northern - Sarni 11.66w +4.0 1 5
5 Santos, George   St Joseph's - Wi 11.67w +4.0 1 4
6 Dipaulo, Dom   St Patrick's - S 11.75w +4.0 1 3
7 Wilson, Jovon   Catholic Central 11.76w +4.0 1 2
8 Bezaire, Corey   General Amherst 11.89w +4.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 11.21w +3.4 2  
2 Baylis, PJ   Essex 11.43w +4.2 1  
3 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 11.46w +4.2 1  
5 Wilson, Jovon   Catholic Central 11.67w +4.2 1  
4 Schallhorn, Steve   Northern - Sarni 11.70w +3.4 2  
6 Dipaulo, Dom   St Patrick's - S 11.79w +3.4 2  
7 Santos, George   St Joseph's - Wi 11.80w +4.2 1  
8 Bezaire, Corey   General Amherst 11.82w +4.2 1  
9 Nwaesei, Egbo   Holy Names - Win 11.82w +3.4 2  
10 Chittle, Shane   General Amherst 11.93w +4.2 1  
11 Butler, Brendan   Lambton Central 11.96w +3.4 2  
12 Ellsworth, Ryan   Essex 12.01w +4.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 11.40w +2.5 1 10
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.58w +2.5 1 8
3 McLean, Matt   St Patrick's - S 11.74w +2.5 1 6
4 Brown, Cody   WF Herman 11.81w +2.5 1 5
5 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 11.81w +2.5 1 4
6 Taggart, Gage   Holy Names - Win 11.82w +2.5 1 3
7 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 11.89w +2.5 1 2
8 Fuerth, Eric   Cardinal Carter 12.11w +2.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.45w +3.4 2  
3 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 11.60w +3.4 2  
2 Brown, Cody   WF Herman 11.66 +1.6 1  
5 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 11.68w +3.4 2  
4 McLean, Matt   St Patrick's - S 11.78 +1.6 1  
6 Taggart, Gage   Holy Names - Win 11.98 +1.6 1  
7 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 11.99w +3.4 2  
8 Fuerth, Eric   Cardinal Carter 12.06 +1.6 1  
9 Frappier, Eric   Paincourt 12.13w +3.4 2  
10 Francis-Taylor, Jacob   Holy Names - Win 12.14w +3.4 2  
11 Highgate, Alex   Lambton Central 12.18w +3.4 2  
12 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 12.22 +1.6 1  
13 Branch, Cam   Kingsville 12.32 +1.6 1  
14 Fryscock, Erik   Ursuline College 12.55 +1.6 1  
15 Pokluda, Matt   John McGregor 12.70w +3.4 2  
16 Hamaguchi, Todd   Chatham-Kent 12.77 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 10.83w +3.4 1 10
2 Colquhoun, Arjen   WF Herman 11.11w +3.4 1 8
3 McKeegan, Matthew   Holy Names - Win 11.14w +3.4 1 6
4 LaMarsh, Dave   Blenheim 11.24w +3.4 1 5
5 MacLean, Todd   Chatham-Kent 11.43w +3.4 1 4
6 Chang, Paul   Sandwich 11.43w +3.4 1 3
7 Sultan, Nassr   Catholic Central 11.45w +3.4 1 2
8 Henry, Courtney   St Anne - Windso 11.83w +3.4 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Colquhoun, Arjen   WF Herman 11.13w +3.0 2  
2 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.17w +2.3 1  
3 MacLean, Todd   Chatham-Kent 11.28w +2.3 1  
5 McKeegan, Matthew   Holy Names - Win 11.28w +2.3 1  
4 LaMarsh, Dave   Blenheim 11.29w +3.0 2  
7 Chang, Paul   Sandwich 11.38w +2.3 1  
6 Henry, Courtney   St Anne - Windso 11.44w +3.0 2  
8 Sultan, Nassr   Catholic Central 11.51w +3.0 2  
10 Strybos, Steven   St Christopher 11.60w +2.3 1  
9 Dehoey, Jason   Ursuline College 11.60w +3.0 2  
11 Golub, Devin   St Christopher 11.69w +2.3 1  
12 Wright, Aaron   Harrow 11.70w +2.3 1  
13 Dally, Jared   Northern - Sarni 11.77w +3.0 2  
14 Sanchuk, Byron   Ursuline College 11.97w +2.3 1  
15 Holland, Brandon   Walkerville 12.48w +3.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crevier, Sylvia   St Patrick's - S 15.49w +4.2 1  
2 Patrick, Jen   Alexander MacKen 15.75w +4.2 1  
3 McLachlan, Virginia   Assumption Colle 16.38w +4.2 1  
4 Hill, Kaitlyn   Alexander MacKen 18.20w +4.2 1  
5 Essery, Caroline   St Patrick's - S 18.43w +4.2 1  
6 Passador, Katrina   Assumption Colle 21.14w +4.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Brittany   St Clair 12.14w +4.4 1 10
2 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 12.66w +4.4 1 8
3 McMahon, kristen   Belle River 13.07w +4.4 1 6
4 Deschamps, Reagan   Sandwich 13.28w +4.4 1 5
5 Elliott, Tanisha   Assumption Colle 13.42w +4.4 1 4
6 Moran, Kara   St Patrick's - S 13.43w +4.4 1 3
7 Ross, Kim   St Clair 13.43w +4.4 1 2
8 Pillon, Brittany   St Thomas of Vil 13.44w +4.4 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Brittany   St Clair 12.38w +5.0 2  
2 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 12.77w +4.7 1  
3 McMahon, kristen   Belle River 13.09w +5.0 2  
4 Ross, Kim   St Clair 13.16w +4.7 1  
5 Deschamps, Reagan   Sandwich 13.20w +5.0 2  
7 Moran, Kara   St Patrick's - S 13.47w +5.0 2  
6 Elliott, Tanisha   Assumption Colle 13.48w +4.7 1  
8 Pillon, Brittany   St Thomas of Vil 13.50w +5.0 2  
9 Abrams, Daniella   Vincent Massey 13.53w +5.0 2  
10 Thrasher, Claire   St Anne - Windso 13.57w +4.7 1  
11 Seed, Megan   Northern - Sarni 13.63w +4.7 1  
12 Sokol, Jennie   St Patrick's - S 13.77w +4.7 1  
13 Campbell, Amanda   Lambton Central 13.84w +5.0 2  
14 Hiller, Dayna   Northern - Sarni 13.88w +4.7 1  
15 McTavish, Erin   Wallaceburg 14.95w +5.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 12.91w +5.7 1 10
2 Donison, Kaitlyn   L’Essor 13.07w +5.7 1 8
3 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 13.14w +5.7 1 6
4 Griffiths, Keilah   Maranatha Christ 13.16w +5.7 1 5
5 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.26w +5.7 1 4
6 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 13.27w +5.7 1 3
7 Wright, Elisa   Harrow 13.27w +5.7 1 2
8 Rivait, Courtney   Kingsville 13.59w +5.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 13.15w +3.6 2  
2 Griffiths, Keilah   Maranatha Christ 13.16w +3.7 1  
3 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 13.27w +3.6 2  
4 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.35w +3.7 1  
5 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 13.37w +3.7 1  
6 Rivait, Courtney   Kingsville 13.39w +3.6 2  
7 Wright, Elisa   Harrow 13.44w +3.7 1  
8 Donison, Kaitlyn   L’Essor 13.46w +3.6 2  
9 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 13.58w +3.6 2  
10 Makar, Robyn   St Christopher 13.64w +3.6 2  
11 McFadden, Erica   Chatham-Kent 13.75w +3.7 1  
12 Baylis, Kendra   Essex 13.88w +3.7 1  
13 Shepley, Kayla   General Amherst 14.00w +3.7 1  
14 Richardson, Karlyn   Wallaceburg 14.07w +3.7 1  
15 Susevski, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Wi 14.16w +3.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Amy   North Lambton 12.45w +4.9 1 10
2 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 12.49w +4.9 1 8
3 Lyons, Jaide   FJ Brennan 12.61w +4.9 1 6
4 Drouillard, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 12.73w +4.9 1 5
5 McGowan, Samantha   L’Essor 13.02w +4.9 1 4
6 Bjorkman, Amy   Essex 13.13w +4.9 1 3
7 Waugh, Lindsey   Holy Names - Win 13.18w +4.9 1 2
8 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 13.45w +4.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 12.59w +3.4 1  
2 Wilson, Amy   North Lambton 12.66w +4.9 2  
3 Drouillard, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 12.80w +3.4 1  
4 Lyons, Jaide   FJ Brennan 12.86w +4.9 2  
5 McGowan, Samantha   L’Essor 13.14w +4.9 2  
6 Bjorkman, Amy   Essex 13.19w +3.4 1  
7 Waugh, Lindsey   Holy Names - Win 13.30w +3.4 1  
8 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 13.31w +3.4 1  
9 Luyt, Maddy   Chatham-Kent 13.32w +3.4 1  
10 Forde, Whitney   Belle River 13.33w +4.9 2  
11 Foong, AI Leng   Maranatha Christ 13.34w +4.9 2  
12 Reddy, Meghan   St Christopher 13.45w +4.9 2  
13 Harding, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 13.54w +3.4 1  
14 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 13.60w +4.9 2  
15 Gray, Paula   Wallaceburg 13.74w +4.9 2  
16 Mifflin, Maddie   Chatham-Kent 14.36w +3.4 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 95.50 2) Lambton Central C & V I 57 3) Riverside S S-Windsor 43.50 4) Essex District High Schoo 40 5) Blenheim District H S 34 6) Kingsville D.H.S. 31 7) Sandwich Secondary 27.50 8) St. Patrick's H S 24 9) Vincent Massey SS 23.50 10) St. Anne's High School 21 11) Belle River D H S 20 12) St. Thomas of Villanova 18 13) W.F.Herman S S 17 14) E.S. SAINT-FRANCOIS XAVIE 14 15) Asssumption College-Winds 13 16) Paincourt SS 12 16) Chatham-Kent SS 12 16) Maranatha Christian 12 19) Ursuline College C S S 11 19) Wallaceburg D S S 11 21) John L. Forster S.S. 10 21) Holy Names H S-Windsor 10 23) L'Essor E S-Windsor 8 24) Harrow High 5 24) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 5 26) St. Clair S S 4 27) St. Christopher S S 3 28) Leamington D S S 2 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 67 2) Lambton Central C & V I 50 3) Sandwich Secondary 38 3) St. Clair S S 38 5) Riverside S S-Windsor 37.50 6) St. Anne's High School 36 6) Belle River D H S 36 8) St. Thomas of Villanova 31 9) Kingsville D.H.S. 29.50 10) Essex District High Schoo 27 11) Asssumption College-Winds 26 11) St. Patrick's H S 26 13) W.F.Herman S S 25 14) St. Christopher S S 24 15) St. Joseph's High School 22 16) General Amherst High Scho 20 17) Chatham-Kent SS 19 18) Vincent Massey SS 18 19) Sarnia C I & T S 12 19) L'Essor E S-Windsor 12 21) Ursuline College C S S 7 22) John McGregor SS 6 22) Chatham Christian High Sch 6 22) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 6 25) Leamington D S S 3 26) Wallaceburg D S S 1 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 80 2) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 56 3) St. Clair S S 53 4) St. Christopher S S 52 5) Lambton Central C & V I 50 6) North Lambton S S 44 7) St. Thomas of Villanova 32 8) Sandwich Secondary 26 9) W.F.Herman S S 25 9) Northern C I & V S 25 11) Maranatha Christian 23 12) Riverside S S-Windsor 22 13) General Amherst High Scho 21 13) St. Anne's High School 21 15) Chatham Christian High Sch 20 16) St. Patrick's H S 19 17) Belle River D H S 18 18) Holy Names H S-Windsor 16 18) Sarnia C I & T S 16 20) Essex District High Schoo 15 21) Chatham-Kent SS 13 22) Asssumption College-Winds 10 23) Walkerville S S-Windsor 6 24) L'Essor E S-Windsor 5 24) John McGregor SS 5 26) Blenheim District H S 3 27) St. Joseph's High School 2 27) Wallaceburg D S S 2 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 113 2) W.F.Herman S S 80 3) Lambton Central C & V I 49 4) St. Patrick's H S 46 5) Riverside S S-Windsor 45 6) Belle River D H S 35 7) Sandwich Secondary 29.50 8) Essex District High Schoo 29 9) Vincent Massey SS 25 10) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 20 11) St. Christopher S S 17.50 12) Holy Names H S-Windsor 15 13) St. Anne's High School 13 13) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 13 13) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 13 16) General Amherst High Scho 12 17) Kingsville D.H.S. 10 17) Chatham Christian High Sc 10 19) Sarnia C I & T S 8 20) Paincourt SS 6 20) Leamington D S S 6 20) Asssumption College-Winds 6 20) Harrow High 6 24) Cardinal Carter 1 24) St. Clair S S 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 125 2) St. Patrick's H S 51 3) St. Anne's High School 43 4) Essex District High Schoo 42 5) St. Christopher S S 40 6) Sandwich Secondary 39 7) Asssumption College-Winds 35 8) General Amherst High Scho 29 9) Chatham-Kent SS 27 10) Lambton Central C & V I 22 11) Ursuline College C S S 18 12) Holy Names H S-Windsor 16 13) L'Essor E S-Windsor 15 14) Cardinal Carter 13 14) Belle River D H S 13 14) St. Joseph's High School 13 17) W.F.Herman S S 11 18) St. Clair S S 9 19) Vincent Massey SS 8 20) North Lambton S S 7 20) Sarnia C I & T S 7 20) Riverside S S-Windsor 7 23) Leamington D S S 6 24) Harrow High 4 24) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 4 26) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 2 26) Maranatha Christian 2 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 107 2) Northern C I & V S 82 3) W.F.Herman S S 80 4) Sandwich Secondary 63.50 5) Asssumption College-Winds 43 6) St. Christopher S S 42 7) St. Anne's High School 31 8) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 30 9) Holy Names H S-Windsor 26 9) Sarnia C I & T S 26 11) Lambton Central C & V I 24.50 12) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 18 12) Chatham-Kent SS 18 12) Belle River D H S 18 15) St. Thomas of Villanova 17 16) St. Patrick's H S 11 17) Harrow High 10 18) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 9 19) Riverside S S-Windsor 8 20) St. Clair S S 7 21) Chatham Christian High Sch 6 22) Blenheim District H S 5 22) St. Joseph's High School 5 24) North Lambton S S 4 25) Century 3 26) Leamington D S S 2.50 27) General Amherst High Scho 2 27) Ursuline College C S S 2 29) Tilbury D H S 1.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #swossaa