Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 1st to May 2nd

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

NEC Outdoor Championships

 

2009 Results - NEC Northeast Conference Outdoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 3 2009, 12:06 PM

NEC Outdoor Track Championships

2009 Results

NEC site

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Northeast Conference Championships 2009 - 5/2/2009 to 5/3/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Monmouth University @ Long Branch, NJ
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Region: R 11.75
NEC Conf.: N 11.97 2003 Danielle Lyons, Monmouth
ECAC: E 12.12
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 12.13Q +0.0 3
2 DeCruise, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Mary's 12.23Q 1.3 2
3 Johnson, Angelica SO Sacred Heart 12.25Q 0.5 1
4 DeCruise, Ashley SO Mount St. Mary's 12.32Q -2.0 4
5 Brown, Sara Ann SR Mount St. Mary's 12.32q 1.3 2
6 Atagwe, Joyce JR Long Island 12.40q 0.5 1
7 Saunders, Torrie FR Long Island 12.53q -2.0 4
8 Smith, Nickelle SO Fairleigh Dickin 12.59q 0.5 1
9 Dotday, Ajda FR Monmouth 12.64 1.3 2
10 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 12.67 -2.0 4
11 Vasquez, Altagracia FR Fairleigh Dickin 12.69 +0.0 3
12 Edwards, Brianne SR Monmouth 12.84 +0.0 3
13 Cuvilly, Ashley SO Monmouth 12.90 1.3 2
14 King, Sydney SO St. Francis (Pa. 12.91 0.5 1
15 Hillian, Aisha SR Long Island 12.96 0.5 1
15 Simmons, Sarah FR Monmouth 12.96 +0.0 3
17 Myers, Floree JR St. Francis (N.Y 12.98 +0.0 3
18 Dunn, Kellie FR Sacred Heart 13.13 +0.0 3
19 Winder, Esteem FR Monmouth 13.18 -2.0 4
20 Morey, Julia FR St. Francis (Pa. 13.22 -2.0 4
21 Harmon, Sarah JR St. Francis (Pa. 13.30 1.3 2
21 Stefanowicz, Stacy FR Robert Morris 13.30 -2.0 4
23 Cocca, Meghann FR Central Connecti 13.33 1.3 2
24 Allien, Shamone FR Central Connecti 13.34 0.5 1
25 Binette, Samantha JR Central Connecti 13.41 1.3 2
26 Edwards, Evana FR Fairleigh Dickin 13.59 +0.0 3
27 Pytel, Aneta FR Central Connecti 13.76 -2.0 4
28 Cazeau, Nathalie FR Fairleigh Dickin 14.18 0.5 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Region: R 11.75
NEC Conf.: N 11.97 2003 Danielle Lyons, Monmouth
ECAC: E 12.12
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DeCruise, Ashley SO Mount St. Mary's 12.14 -1.5 10
2 DeCruise, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Mary's 12.37 -1.5 8
3 Atagwe, Joyce JR Long Island 12.40 -1.5 6
4 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 12.48 -1.5 5
5 Johnson, Angelica SO Sacred Heart 12.55 -1.5 4
6 Brown, Sara Ann SR Mount St. Mary's 12.60 -1.5 3
7 Smith, Nickelle SO Fairleigh Dickin 12.62 -1.5 2
8 Saunders, Torrie FR Long Island 12.84 -1.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NCAA Region: R 23.96
NEC Conf.: N 24.21 1998 Tisha Franklin, Long Island
ECAC: E 24.88
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeCruise, Ashley SO Mount St. Mary's 24.89Q -1.2 4
2 DeCruise, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Mary's 24.92Q 0.6 3
3 Losey, Michelle JR Monmouth 25.15Q -0.6 2
4 Simpkins, Sheena SO Mount St. Mary's 25.41Q 1.2 1
5 Atagwe, Joyce JR Long Island 25.53Q -0.3 5
6 Johnson, Angelica SO Sacred Heart 25.46q -0.6 2
7 Veney, Ashley JR Long Island 25.56q -1.2 4
8 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 25.58q 1.2 1
9 Saunders, Torrie FR Long Island 25.59 -0.6 2
10 Dean, Karlie FR Sacred Heart 25.64 -0.6 2
11 Williams, Claudine JR Fairleigh Dickin 25.71 -0.3 5
12 Brown, Sara Ann SR Mount St. Mary's 25.72 0.6 3
13 Stein, Crystal JR Monmouth 25.89 -0.6 2
14 Dotday, Ajda FR Monmouth 25.96 0.6 3
15 Jones, Christine SO Long Island 25.98 1.2 1
16 Jones, Dara SR Fairleigh Dickin 26.06 -1.2 4
17 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 26.10 -0.3 5
18 Greenaway, Jessica FR Fairleigh Dickin 26.35 -1.2 4
19 Edwards, Brianne SR Monmouth 26.43 1.2 1
20 Blackshear, Illiana SR Monmouth 26.53 -0.3 5
21 Smith, Nickelle SO Fairleigh Dickin 26.56 0.6 3
22 Diodati, Danielle SO Wagner 26.73 -0.3 5
23 Simmons, Sarah FR Monmouth 26.77 -0.3 5
24 Myers, Floree JR St. Francis (N.Y 27.06 -1.2 4
25 King, Sydney SO St. Francis (Pa. 27.10 0.6 3
26 Vasquez, Altagracia FR Fairleigh Dickin 27.31 1.2 1
27 Hoyte, Vanecia SO St. Francis (N.Y 27.37 -1.2 4
28 Evins, Francyna FR Wagner 27.53 0.6 3
29 Stocking, Ashley FR Central Connecti 27.55 0.6 3
30 Greene, Kelsey FR Mount St. Mary's 27.79 1.2 1
31 Allien, Shamone FR Central Connecti 27.89 -1.2 4
32 Pytel, Aneta FR Central Connecti 27.91 -1.2 4
33 Cocca, Meghann FR Central Connecti 28.09 -0.6 2
34 Duggan, Amanda FR Quinnipiac 28.48 1.2 1
35 Kline, Kayla FR St. Francis (Pa. 28.84 -0.6 2
36 Rogers, Karachel JR St. Francis (N.Y 29.24 -0.3 5
37 Blake, Crystel FR Wagner 29.41 -0.3 5
38 Harnisher, Kerri JR St. Francis (N.Y 30.15 -0.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NCAA Region: R 23.96
NEC Conf.: N 24.21 1998 Tisha Franklin, Long Island
ECAC: E 24.88
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Losey, Michelle JR Monmouth 24.50E -0.7 10
2 DeCruise, Ashley SO Mount St. Mary's 24.88E -0.7 8
3 DeCruise, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Mary's 25.10 -0.7 6
4 Simpkins, Sheena SO Mount St. Mary's 25.38 -0.7 5
5 Atagwe, Joyce JR Long Island 25.47 -0.7 4
6 Veney, Ashley JR Long Island 25.70 -0.7 3
7 Johnson, Angelica SO Sacred Heart 25.81 -0.7 2
8 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 26.55 -0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NCAA Region: R 54.61
NEC Conf.: N 54.31 1998 Tateen Abdel-Baaith, Long Island
ECAC: E 56.14
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Losey, Michelle JR Monmouth E 55.86Q 4
2 Stein, Crystal JR Monmouth 56.82Q 3
3 Veney, Ashley JR Long Island 57.00Q 2
4 Simpkins, Sheena SO Mount St. Mary's 57.36Q 1
5 Jones, Dara SR Fairleigh Dickin 57.52q 2
6 Williams, Veronique FR Long Island 58.23q 1
7 Blackshear, Illiana SR Monmouth 58.28q 4
8 Jones, Christine SO Long Island 58.29q 3
9 Spivey, Tiffany SO St. Francis (N.Y 59.34 2
10 Williams, Claudine JR Fairleigh Dickin 59.68 3
11 Greenaway, Jessica FR Fairleigh Dickin 1:00.07 3
12 McGuire, Kate FR Central Connecti 1:00.90 4
13 Dean, Karlie FR Sacred Heart 1:00.91 4
14 Smith, Kendra SO Central Connecti 1:01.57 2
15 Stearns, Ashley SR Sacred Heart 1:01.62 1
16 DeVerteuil, Denele SR Long Island 1:01.77 4
17 Hillian, Aisha SR Long Island 1:01.92 3
18 Jajoute, Fachara SR St. Francis (N.Y 1:01.97 2
19 Collins, Nicole JR Long Island 1:02.20 4
20 Hiltzik, Samantha JR Sacred Heart 1:02.73 2
20 Taylor, Christine FR Fairleigh Dickin 1:02.73 1
22 Frydrych, Sarah FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:02.84 3
23 LeQuay, Sherlene JR Mount St. Mary's 1:02.99 3
24 Evins, Francyna FR Wagner 1:03.20 1
25 Jacob, Alexandra FR Quinnipiac 1:03.21 4
26 Greene, Kelsey FR Mount St. Mary's 1:04.88 1
27 Blake, Crystel FR Wagner 1:06.57 2
-- Gibbs, Brittany JR Monmouth DNF 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NCAA Region: R 54.61
NEC Conf.: N 54.31 1998 Tateen Abdel-Baaith, Long Island
ECAC: E 56.14
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Losey, Michelle JR Monmouth 55.21E 10
2 Stein, Crystal JR Monmouth 56.00E 8
3 Simpkins, Sheena SO Mount St. Mary's 56.83 6
4 Veney, Ashley JR Long Island 57.86 5
5 Jones, Dara SR Fairleigh Dickin 58.13 4
6 Jones, Christine SO Long Island 59.96 3
7 Blackshear, Illiana SR Monmouth 1:00.38 2
8 Williams, Veronique FR Long Island 1:01.44 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
NEC Conf.: N 2:11.34 2003 Ohita Asein, UMBC
ECAC: E 2:11.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tencza, Sarah JR Sacred Heart 2:17.24Q 4
2 Balling, Jessica SO Wagner 2:18.59Q 2
3 Munoz, Selina JR Long Island 2:20.22Q 3
4 Reist, Hannah FR St. Francis (Pa. 2:21.10Q 1
5 Krivanos, Danica FR Monmouth 2:18.45q 4
6 Patterson, Megan SO Fairleigh Dickin 2:18.94q 4
7 Vozzella, Brianne JR Mount St. Mary's 2:19.11q 2
8 Asaro, Amanda FR Central Connecti 2:19.77q 4
9 Paddock, Brigid FR Sacred Heart 2:20.86 3
10 Williams, Aniecia JR Long Island 2:21.38 1
11 Lantigua, Aracelis JR Monmouth 2:21.53 2
12 Willox, Samantha SR Mount St. Mary's 2:22.79 3
13 Franklin, Nicolle FR Long Island 2:23.64 1
14 Savino, Kim JR Central Connecti 2:24.45 1
15 Lima, Katie SR Central Connecti 2:24.91 1
16 Webb, Atoya SO St. Francis (N.Y 2:26.06 3
17 Szulewski, Erin SO Monmouth 2:29.86 4
18 Rosario, Emily FR Long Island 2:31.84 2
19 Smith, Alexandra FR Sacred Heart 2:31.86 3
20 Stern, Gillian SO Robert Morris 2:32.09 1
21 Panik, Nicole JR Wagner 2:32.71 4
22 Frenette, Sarah JR Monmouth 2:33.46 2
23 Ramsey, Katherine FR Sacred Heart 2:34.29 3
24 Clark, Molly FR Mount St. Mary's 2:34.44 1
25 Praydis, Christina FR Mount St. Mary's 2:35.27 4
26 Fyock, Sarah SR Robert Morris 2:35.41 2
27 Rose, Megan SO Sacred Heart 2:39.46 3
-- Conley, Desiree SO Long Island DNS 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
NEC Conf.: N 2:11.34 2003 Ohita Asein, UMBC
ECAC: E 2:11.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Munoz, Selina JR Long Island 2:14.68 10
2 Krivanos, Danica FR Monmouth 2:17.71 8
3 Tencza, Sarah JR Sacred Heart 2:17.77 6
4 Vozzella, Brianne JR Mount St. Mary's 2:18.74 5
5 Patterson, Megan SO Fairleigh Dickin 2:19.86 4
6 Asaro, Amanda FR Central Connecti 2:21.95 3
7 Balling, Jessica SO Wagner 2:22.58 2
8 Reist, Hannah FR St. Francis (Pa. 2:28.16 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NCAA Region: R 4:27.80
NEC Conf.: N 4:28.57 1996 Jess Totaro, Mt. St. Mary's
ECAC: E 4:32.44
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeLoreto, Kimberly SO Sacred Heart 4:57.21Q
2 Willox, Samantha SR Mount St. Mary's 4:57.85Q
3 Lynam, Cailin JR Monmouth 5:03.71Q
4 Hoffman, Anna JR St. Francis (Pa. 4:57.36Q
5 Embrey, Laura JR Monmouth 4:58.15Q
6 Ingle, Emily JR Robert Morris 5:03.75Q
7 Acosta, Johanna FR Sacred Heart 4:57.52Q
8 Cianci, Kathleen FR St. Francis (Pa. 4:59.42Q
9 Tipping, Maura JR Mount St. Mary's 5:03.94Q
10 Kerestes, Kenslie SO Monmouth 5:02.27q
11 Colburn, Lesley SR Quinnipiac 5:03.11q
12 Mallen, Ashley SR Wagner 5:05.80q
13 Lagasse, Sarah FR Monmouth 5:09.23
14 Rosario, Emily FR Long Island 5:10.89
15 Delacruz, Alexandra FR St. Francis (N.Y 5:13.28
16 Windisch, Casey SR Mount St. Mary's 5:19.25
17 Mahulikar, Kishouri JR Quinnipiac 5:20.11
18 Athan, Carly SO Monmouth 5:23.45
19 Anderson, Keneshia SO St. Francis (N.Y 5:26.27
20 Dobosz, Jeannette JR St. Francis (N.Y 5:29.54
21 Renahan, Robin SO Long Island 5:32.85
22 Keller, Casey FR Sacred Heart 5:40.16
23 Mannuccia, Brianna JR Mount St. Mary's 5:49.13
24 MacDonald, Erin FR Sacred Heart 5:53.72
25 Funk, Justine FR Robert Morris 6:20.71

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NCAA Region: R 4:27.80
NEC Conf.: N 4:28.57 1996 Jess Totaro, Mt. St. Mary's
ECAC: E 4:32.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoffman, Anna JR St. Francis (Pa. 4:42.93 10
2 DeLoreto, Kimberly SO Sacred Heart 4:44.46 8
3 Embrey, Laura JR Monmouth 4:46.53 6
4 Ingle, Emily JR Robert Morris 4:47.00 5
5 Lynam, Cailin JR Monmouth 4:47.02 4
6 Willox, Samantha SR Mount St. Mary's 4:47.96 3
7 Acosta, Johanna FR Sacred Heart 4:58.37 2
8 Kerestes, Kenslie SO Monmouth 5:02.97 1
9 Cianci, Kathleen FR St. Francis (Pa. 5:08.20
10 Colburn, Lesley SR Quinnipiac 5:08.66
11 Mallen, Ashley SR Wagner 5:10.75
12 Tipping, Maura JR Mount St. Mary's 5:18.41

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 alley start
1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
All remaining runners fill in on second row.
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Region: R 16:52.00
NEC Conf.: N 16:33.09 2006 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac
ECAC: E 17:26.14
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffman, Anna JR St. Francis (Pa. 17:22.68E 10
2 Stevens, Kristen JR Quinnipiac 17:32.49 8
3 Roche, Morgan FR Quinnipiac 17:47.88 6
4 Altland, Christine SO Monmouth 17:56.70 5
5 DeLoreto, Kimberly SO Sacred Heart 17:58.64 4
6 Krause, Mekenzie FR Sacred Heart 18:03.68 3
7 Gosling, Abbey SR Quinnipiac 18:10.97 2
8 Pierret, Lindsey JR Quinnipiac 18:12.01 1
9 Sheehan, Allyson JR St. Francis (Pa. 18:18.60
10 Kelly, Kaitlyn FR Quinnipiac 18:23.46
11 Henry, Kathleen SR Sacred Heart 18:28.49
12 Troy, Dana SO Sacred Heart 18:47.68
13 Sorrell, Kelly SO Quinnipiac 18:57.26
14 Pedersen, Lindsay SO Monmouth 19:11.34
15 Troy, Samantha SO Sacred Heart 19:40.29
16 Yasko, Julie JR St. Francis (Pa. 19:53.64
17 Renahan, Robin SO Long Island 20:48.81
-- Ingle, Emily JR Robert Morris DNF
-- Rafeedie, Jessica SR Mount St. Mary's DNF
-- Jones, Jessica SR Monmouth DNS
-- Mallen, Ashley SR Wagner DNS
-- Llobell, Brittany FR Sacred Heart DNS
-- Jaswell, Megan SR Central Connecti DNS

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 alley start
1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
All remaining runners file in on second row.
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 32:19.97 4/30/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford
NEC Conf.: N 36:19.44 5/5/2007 Taryn Gibson, St. Francis (Pa.
ECAC: E 37:40.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierret, Lindsey JR Quinnipiac 37:39.01E 10
2 Altland, Christine SO Monmouth 37:50.23 8
3 Krause, Mekenzie FR Sacred Heart 37:52.19 6
4 Henry, Kathleen SR Sacred Heart 38:01.74 5
5 Troy, Dana SO Sacred Heart 38:17.70 4
6 Jaswell, Megan SR Central Connecti 38:45.68 3
7 Troy, Samantha SO Sacred Heart 39:54.75 2
8 Varanka, Alexandra SR Quinnipiac 39:58.82 1
9 Santandreu, Martha FR Quinnipiac 40:19.31
10 Slifko, Ashley FR Robert Morris 40:30.85
11 Pedersen, Lindsay SO Monmouth 40:44.24
12 Coiteux, Nicole SO Central Connecti 41:11.73
13 Yasko, Julie JR St. Francis (Pa. 41:20.10
14 Campbell, Theresa JR Sacred Heart 42:30.08
15 Santoro, Melissa SO Sacred Heart 42:33.01

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 13.92
NEC Conf.: N 14.07 1999 Melene Thomas, Fairleigh Dickinson
ECAC: E 14.44
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 14.49Q 0.8 2
2 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 14.58Q 0.4 1
3 Burrus, Dominique FR St. Francis (N.Y 14.83Q 1.5 3
4 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 14.95q 0.4 1
5 Saunders, Torrie FR Long Island 14.99q 0.8 2
6 Simile, Samantha SO Robert Morris 15.23q 1.5 3
7 Dexter, Brittany JR Sacred Heart 15.25q 0.8 2
8 Walsh, Lindsey FR Monmouth 15.41q 0.8 2
9 Leverette, Christie FR Central Connecti 15.46 1.5 3
10 Edwards, Evana FR Fairleigh Dickin 15.60 0.4 1
11 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 15.69 0.4 1
12 Davis, Ayana FR Robert Morris 15.78 1.5 3
12 Staily, Christy FR St. Francis (Pa. 15.78 0.8 2
14 Morey, Julia FR St. Francis (Pa. 15.86 0.4 1
15 Harmon, Sarah JR St. Francis (Pa. 15.99 1.5 3
16 Brownyard, Nicole FR St. Francis (Pa. 16.55 0.4 1
17 Archer, Renee JR Central Connecti 16.81 0.4 1
18 Ameye, Justine FR Sacred Heart 16.89 0.8 2
19 Sanders, Jessica SR Fairleigh Dickin 16.93 1.5 3
20 Wallace, Sherry SR Central Connecti 17.05 1.5 3
21 Kilson, Lauren SO Fairleigh Dickin 17.08 0.4 1
22 Trentacoste, Elizabeth SR Mount St. Mary's 17.29 1.5 3
23 Ainsworth, Katrina FR Central Connecti 17.43 0.8 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 13.92
NEC Conf.: N 14.07 1999 Melene Thomas, Fairleigh Dickinson
ECAC: E 14.44
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 14.57 -0.3 10
2 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 14.63 -0.3 8
3 Burrus, Dominique FR St. Francis (N.Y 15.20 -0.3 6
4 Saunders, Torrie FR Long Island 15.50 -0.3 5
5 Dexter, Brittany JR Sacred Heart 15.53 -0.3 4
6 Simile, Samantha SO Robert Morris 15.70 -0.3 3
7 Walsh, Lindsey FR Monmouth 15.78 -0.3 2
8 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 15.85 -0.3 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
NEC Conf.: N 59.95 2003 Nicole Dumpson, Cent. Conn. St.
ECAC: E 1:02.54
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Jessica SR Fairleigh Dickin 1:03.83Q 3
2 Simile, Samantha SO Robert Morris 1:04.14Q 2
3 Rutecki, Colleen FR Monmouth 1:04.65Q 1
4 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 1:04.28q 3
5 Walsh, Lindsey FR Monmouth 1:05.91q 1
6 Staily, Christy FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:06.04q 2
7 Massaquoi, Hawa JR Fairleigh Dickin 1:06.30q 2
8 Kline, Kayla FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:06.52q 2
9 Brownyard, Nicole FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:06.78 1
10 Donadio, Hannah FR Quinnipiac 1:07.76 3
11 Ainsworth, Katrina FR Central Connecti 1:08.39 1
12 Trentacoste, Elizabeth SR Mount St. Mary's 1:08.41 2
13 Weissbarth, Amelie FR Fairleigh Dickin 1:08.94 2
14 Kanner, Stephanie SO Sacred Heart 1:09.18 1
15 Rogers, Shannon JR Monmouth 1:09.22 3
16 Marks, Eunice SO St. Francis (N.Y 1:10.66 3
17 Morey, Julia FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:10.97 3
18 Ameye, Justine FR Sacred Heart 1:13.30 2
19 Favat, Jeana SO Quinnipiac 1:15.34 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
NEC Conf.: N 59.95 2003 Nicole Dumpson, Cent. Conn. St.
ECAC: E 1:02.54
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simile, Samantha SO Robert Morris 1:04.03 10
2 Rutecki, Colleen FR Monmouth 1:04.50 8
3 Sanders, Jessica SR Fairleigh Dickin 1:04.54 6
4 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 1:05.12 5
5 Staily, Christy FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:06.88 4
6 Walsh, Lindsey FR Monmouth 1:07.54 3
7 Kline, Kayla FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:07.72 2
8 Massaquoi, Hawa JR Fairleigh Dickin 1:09.19 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
NCAA Region: R 10:50.25
NEC Conf.: N 11:00.83 2006 Kathleen Duffy, Sacred Heart
ECAC: E 10:55.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gosling, Abbey SR Quinnipiac 11:04.59 10
2 Sheehan, Allyson JR St. Francis (Pa. 11:16.76 8
3 Llobell, Brittany FR Sacred Heart 11:19.01 6
4 Bossardet, Katherine SO Central Connecti 11:19.68 5
5 Grossi, Sarah SO St. Francis (Pa. 11:31.42 4
6 Jones, Jessica SR Monmouth 11:58.73 3
7 Kessler, Elizabeth SR Mount St. Mary's 12:00.49 2
8 Pollock, Sara FR Sacred Heart 12:03.54 1
9 Naglieri, Jenna JR Wagner 12:10.99
10 Duffell, Jessica SO Robert Morris 12:13.44
11 Campbell, Theresa JR Sacred Heart 12:23.25
12 Ostrander, Debra FR Robert Morris 12:39.26
13 Soares, Cristina JR Sacred Heart 12:47.10
14 Greene, Caitlin SR Mount St. Mary's 13:02.38

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NCAA Region: R 45.70
NEC Conf.: N 47.00 5/6/2007 Monmouth, Monmouth
D Paulson, M Losey, I Blackshear, T Taylor
ECAC: E 48.34
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Long Island 'A' 46.86N 2 10
1) Waller, Jazmin FR 2) Saunders, Torrie FR
3) Atagwe, Joyce JR 4) Gaines, Jessie FR
2 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 46.94N 2 8
1) Brown, Sara Ann SR 2) DeCruise, Ashlynn SO
3) Simpkins, Sheena SO 4) DeCruise, Ashley SO
3 Monmouth 'A' 47.88E 2 6
1) Losey, Michelle JR 2) Stein, Crystal JR
3) Blackshear, Illiana SR 4) Dotday, Ajda FR
4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 49.18 2 5
1) Hoyte, Vanecia SO 2) Burrus, Dominique FR
3) Myers, Floree JR 4) Spivey, Tiffany SO
5 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 49.19 2 4
1) Williams, Claudine JR 2) Vasquez, Altagracia FR
3) Smith, Nickelle SO 4) Greenaway, Jessica FR
6 Wagner 'A' 49.48 1 3
1) Alfano, Alaina SR 2) Evins, Francyna FR
3) Gland, Amanda JR 4) Diodati, Danielle SO
7 Sacred Heart 'A' 50.19 2 2
1) Dunn, Kellie FR 2) Dean, Karlie FR
3) Matakevich, Ashley FR 4) Johnson, Angelica SO
8 Central Connecticut 'A' 51.03 1 1
1) Ainsworth, Katrina FR 2) Stocking, Ashley FR
3) Binette, Samantha JR 4) Cocca, Meghann FR
9 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 51.46 2
1) Harmon, Sarah JR 2) Morey, Julia FR
3) King, Sydney SO 4) Kline, Kayla FR
10 Quinnipiac 'A' 52.77 1
1) Donadio, Hannah FR 2) Jacob, Alexandra FR
3) Favat, Jeana SO 4) Duggan, Amanda FR
-- Robert Morris 'A' DQ 1 OOZ x3
1) Chisholm, Aisha FR 2) Brown, Melitta JR
3) Stefanowicz, Stacy FR 4) Simile, Samantha SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NCAA Region: R 3:42.00
NEC Conf.: N 3:46.42 5/6/2007 Monmouth, Monmouth
M Losey, I Blackshear, C Stein, L Dickson
ECAC: E 3:51.84
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monmouth 'A' 3:47.33E 2 10
1) Blackshear, Illiana SR 2) Stein, Crystal JR
3) Dotday, Ajda FR 4) Losey, Michelle JR
2 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:48.92E 2 8
1) Simpkins, Sheena SO 2) DeCruise, Ashley SO
3) Brown, Sara Ann SR 4) DeCruise, Ashlynn SO
3 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:54.21 2 6
1) Jones, Dara SR 2) Sanders, Jessica SR
3) Greenaway, Jessica FR 4) Williams, Claudine JR
4 Long Island 'A' 3:56.88 2 5
1) Atagwe, Joyce JR 2) Veney, Ashley JR
3) Jones, Christine SO 4) Williams, Veronique FR
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:03.58 2 4
1) Dean, Karlie FR 2) Paddock, Brigid FR
3) Dexter, Brittany JR 4) Tencza, Sarah JR
6 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:05.76 1 3
1) Smith, Kendra SO 2) Lima, Katie SR
3) Ainsworth, Katrina FR 4) McGuire, Kate FR
7 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 4:07.33 2 2
1) Burrus, Dominique FR 2) Spivey, Tiffany SO
3) Jajoute, Fachara SR 4) Webb, Atoya SO
8 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 4:11.06 1 1
1) Kline, Kayla FR 2) Staily, Christy FR
3) Brownyard, Nicole FR 4) Frydrych, Sarah FR
9 Wagner 'A' 4:13.18 1
1) Evins, Francyna FR 2) Balling, Jessica SO
3) Naglieri, Jenna JR 4) Diodati, Danielle SO
10 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:13.45 1
1) Donadio, Hannah FR 2) Jacob, Alexandra FR
3) Favat, Jeana SO 4) Colburn, Lesley SR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 alley start
7 inside alley, 4 outside alley
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NEC Conf.: N 9:11.78 2003 UMBC, UMBC
IC4A: I 7:43.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:17.82 10
1) Paddock, Brigid FR 2) DeLoreto, Kimberly SO
3) Tencza, Sarah JR 4) Llobell, Brittany FR
2 Monmouth 'A' 9:23.98 8
1) Krivanos, Danica FR 2) Lantigua, Aracelis JR
3) Embrey, Laura JR 4) Lynam, Cailin JR
3 Long Island 'A' 9:24.91 6
1) Williams, Aniecia JR 2) Franklin, Nicolle FR
3) Munoz, Selina JR 4) Williams, Veronique FR
4 Central Connecticut 'A' 9:40.83 5
1) Bossardet, Katherine SO 2) Asaro, Amanda FR
3) Savino, Kim JR 4) Lima, Katie SR
5 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 9:50.22 4
1) Grossi, Sarah SO 2) Williams, Danielle SO
3) Reist, Hannah FR 4) Sheehan, Allyson JR
6 Wagner 'A' 9:51.19 3
1) Naglieri, Jenna JR 2) Balling, Jessica SO
3) Mallen, Ashley SR 4) Rogers, Ryan SR
7 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 9:56.12 2
1) Dobosz, Jeannette JR 2) Webb, Atoya SO
3) Delacruz, Alexandra FR 4) Anderson, Keneshia SO
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 10:12.12 1
1) Taylor, Christine FR 2) Patterson, Megan SO
3) Sanders, Jessica SR 4) Weissbarth, Amelie FR
9 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 10:40.45
1) LeQuay, Sherlene JR 2) Clark, Molly FR
3) Tipping, Maura JR 4) Windisch, Casey SR
-- Quinnipiac 'A' DNS
-- Robert Morris 'A' DNS

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting Height is 1.48, NO 5 alive method
Progression is 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
1.75
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
NCAA Region: R 1.75m
NEC Conf.: N 1.73m 1992 Smith/ Steffan, MSM/ SFPA
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dexter, Brittany JR Sacred Heart 1.64m 5-04.50 10
2 Leverette, Christie FR Central Connecti 1.64m 5-04.50 8
3 Patton, Heather SR Long Island 1.58m 5-02.25 6
4 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 1.58m 5-02.25 4.50
4 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 1.58m 5-02.25 4.50
6 Walsh, Lindsey FR Monmouth 1.58m 5-02.25 3
7 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 1.58m 5-02.25 2
8 Brown, Melitta JR Robert Morris 1.53m 5-00.25 0.33
8 Tarsan, Jennifer JR Monmouth 1.53m 5-00.25 0.33
8 Rogers, Shannon JR Monmouth 1.53m 5-00.25 0.33
11 Teaton, Tyler JR Sacred Heart 1.53m 5-00.25
12 Moser, Corinne SO Robert Morris 1.53m 5-00.25
13 Dantley, Kelly JR Monmouth 1.49m 4-10.50
14 Prescott, Amanda FR Central Connecti 1.49m 4-10.50
-- Collins, Nicole JR Long Island NH
-- McNamara, Mishelle SO Wagner NH
-- Miller, Elizabeth FR St. Francis (Pa. NH
-- Longfield, Mallory SR Mount St. Mary's NH
-- Dubois, Hannah SO Mount St. Mary's NH
-- Greene, Kelsey FR Mount St. Mary's DNS

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Height is 2.45, No 5 Alive
Progression is 2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.00, 3.10,
3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50
World: W 5.05m 8/18/2008 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Region: R 3.85m
NEC Conf.: N 3.70m 2006 Mandy Jenkins, Mt. St. Mary's
ECAC: E 3.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Erica JR Robert Morris 3.30m 10-10.00 10
2 Ojeda, Kerry JR Sacred Heart 3.20m 10-06.00 8
3 McNamara, Mishelle SO Wagner 3.10m 10-02.00 6
4 Myers, Laura SR Monmouth 3.10m 10-02.00 4.50
4 Fatale, Christine SR Monmouth 3.10m 10-02.00 4.50
6 Collins, Dana SR Mount St. Mary's 3.10m 10-02.00 2.50
6 Huber, Jessica FR Mount St. Mary's 3.10m 10-02.00 2.50
8 Telofski, Michelle FR Monmouth 3.00m 9-10.00 1
9 DeMedal, Elizabeth SO St. Francis (Pa. 2.90m 9-06.25
10 Riggs, Heleen SO Monmouth 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Samole, Anna SO Robert Morris NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 6.00m
NEC Conf.: N 6.28m 5/5/2007 Tisifenee Taylor, Monmouth
ECAC: E 5.80m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 5.81mE -0.9 19-00.75 10
2 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 5.57m -1.5 18-03.25 8
3 Burrus, Dominique FR St. Francis (N.Y 5.52m -0.3 18-01.50 6
4 Patton, Heather SR Long Island 5.51m -0.3 18-01.00 5 5.51
5 Brown, Melitta JR Robert Morris 5.51m -1.1 18-01.00 4 5.43
6 Gland, Amanda JR Wagner 5.44m -1.7 17-10.25 3
7 Waller, Jazmin FR Long Island 5.39m -0.1 17-08.25 2
8 Chisholm, Aisha FR Robert Morris 5.30m -1.3 17-04.75 1 5.27
9 Vasquez, Altagracia FR Fairleigh Dickin 5.30m -0.1 17-04.75 5.19
10 Matakevich, Ashley FR Sacred Heart 5.27m -1.4 17-03.50
11 Walsh, Lindsey FR Monmouth 5.23m -0.8 17-02.00
12 Otu, Lily SO Mount St. Mary's 5.13m -0.6 16-10.00
13 Spencer, Danay SO Long Island 5.10m -0.8 16-08.75
13 Tarsan, Jennifer JR Monmouth 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
15 Walsh, MaryKate JR Monmouth 5.03m -1.4 16-06.00
16 McCloud, Lakeshia FR Robert Morris 5.01m -0.7 16-05.25
17 Sarah, Funk FR Wagner 4.80m -2.0 15-09.00
18 Rutecki, Colleen FR Monmouth 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
18 Leverette, Christie FR Central Connecti 4.76m -1.6 15-07.50
20 Albee, Jill SR St. Francis (Pa. 4.75m -2.0 15-07.00
21 Gibbs, Brittany JR Monmouth 4.74m -0.7 15-06.75
22 Massaquoi, Hawa JR Fairleigh Dickin 4.68m -1.0 15-04.25
22 Collins, Nicole JR Long Island 4.68m -0.5 15-04.25
24 Trentacoste, Elizabeth SR Mount St. Mary's 4.66m -1.3 15-03.50
25 Kilson, Lauren SO Fairleigh Dickin 4.64m -0.5 15-02.75
25 Cazeau, Nathalie FR Fairleigh Dickin 4.64m -1.7 15-02.75
27 Moser, Corinne SO Robert Morris 4.60m -0.1 15-01.25
28 Brown, Jasmine SO St. Francis (N.Y 4.55m -1.3 14-11.25
29 Binette, Samantha JR Central Connecti 4.54m -1.0 14-10.75
30 Dunn, Kellie FR Sacred Heart 4.52m -0.8 14-10.00
31 Molosh, Jessica FR Sacred Heart 4.49m -1.5 14-08.75
32 Houston, Candace SR St. Francis (N.Y 4.38m -0.9 14-04.50
33 Edwards, Evana FR Fairleigh Dickin 4.23m -1.1 13-10.50

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
NCAA Region: R 12.32m
NEC Conf.: N 12.50m 1996 Sharline White, Fairleigh Dickinson
ECAC: E 12.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patton, Heather SR Long Island 12.43mR +0.0 40-09.50 10
2 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 12.06mE +0.0 39-07.00 8
3 Gibbs, Brittany JR Monmouth 11.84m 0.4 38-10.25 6
4 Walsh, MaryKate JR Monmouth 11.72m 1.4 38-05.50 5
5 Spencer, Danay SO Long Island 11.65m 0.5 38-02.75 4
6 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 11.54m +0.0 37-10.50 3
7 Matakevich, Ashley FR Sacred Heart 11.38m +0.0 37-04.00 2
8 Brown, Melitta JR Robert Morris 11.36m 0.4 37-03.25 1
9 Albee, Jill SR St. Francis (Pa. 11.33m +0.0 37-02.25
10 McCloud, Lakeshia FR Robert Morris 11.32m +0.0 37-01.75
11 Gland, Amanda JR Wagner 11.25m +0.0 36-11.00
12 Cuvilly, Ashley SO Monmouth 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75
13 Chisholm, Aisha FR Robert Morris 11.11m +0.0 36-05.50
14 Longfield, Mallory SR Mount St. Mary's 11.02m +0.0 36-02.00
15 Tarsan, Jennifer JR Monmouth 10.91m 0.1 35-09.50
16 Saunders, Torrie FR Long Island 10.86m 1.3 35-07.75
16 Swan, Jennifer JR Monmouth 10.86m 0.3 35-07.75
18 Molosh, Jessica FR Sacred Heart 10.69m 0.6 35-01.00
19 Brown, Jasmine SO St. Francis (N.Y 10.68m 0.1 35-00.50
20 Kilson, Lauren SO Fairleigh Dickin 10.66m 1.0 34-11.75
21 Prescott, Amanda FR Central Connecti 10.44m +0.0 34-03.00
22 Moser, Corinne SO Robert Morris 10.34m +0.0 33-11.25
23 Houston, Candace SR St. Francis (N.Y 10.17m +0.0 33-04.50
24 Duggan, Amanda FR Quinnipiac 10.07m +0.0 33-00.50
25 Massaquoi, Hawa JR Fairleigh Dickin 10.06m +0.0 33-00.25
26 Collins, Nicole JR Long Island 10.01m +0.0 32-10.25
27 Greene, Kelsey FR Mount St. Mary's 9.57m +0.0 31-04.75
28 Marks, Eunice SO St. Francis (N.Y 9.34m +0.0 30-07.75
29 Warner, Serena SO St. Francis (N.Y 9.33m +0.0 30-07.50
-- Edwards, Evana FR Fairleigh Dickin FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Region: R 14.30m
NEC Conf.: N 16.13m 2001 Cleopatra Borel, UMBC
ECAC: E 13.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bridge, Christin SO St. Francis (Pa. 13.08m 42-11.00 10
2 Cress, Carol FR Sacred Heart 12.94m 42-05.50 8
3 Kilis, Jamie SR Sacred Heart 12.79m 41-11.50 6
4 Kelley, Amanda FR Central Connecti 12.02m 39-05.25 5 11.68
5 Rinehart, Gabriella FR Robert Morris 12.02m 39-05.25 4 11.63
6 O'Connor, Taryn SO Fairleigh Dickin 11.74m 38-06.25 3
7 Middleton, Christine FR Sacred Heart 11.45m 37-06.75 2
8 Maxwell, Tara SR Robert Morris 11.44m 37-06.50 1
9 Smith, Athalia FR Sacred Heart 11.36m 37-03.25
10 Fisher, Symmone FR Monmouth 10.94m 35-10.75
11 Toritto, Jessica FR Monmouth 10.72m 35-02.00
12 Smith, Chantaul FR Sacred Heart 10.62m 34-10.25
13 Kendrick, Kathryne FR St. Francis (Pa. 10.43m 34-02.75
14 Kloc, Monica FR Monmouth 10.03m 32-11.00
15 Dantley, Kelly JR Monmouth 9.97m 32-08.50
16 Ankrom, Laura JR Monmouth 9.84m 32-03.50
17 Klemic, Sarah SR Mount St. Mary's 9.59m 31-05.75
18 Hegmann, Samantha SO Monmouth 9.50m 31-02.00
-- Wunder, Alexandra FR Mount St. Mary's FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Region: R 47.30m
NEC Conf.: N 48.26m 5/5/2007 Lisa Morse, St. Francis (Pa.
ECAC: E 42.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bridge, Christin SO St. Francis (Pa. 42.94mE 140-10 10
2 Maxwell, Tara SR Robert Morris 39.85m 130-09 8 39.80
3 Root, Amanda FR Monmouth 39.85m 130-09 6 38.86
4 Kilis, Jamie SR Sacred Heart 39.11m 128-04 5
5 Kendrick, Kathryne FR St. Francis (Pa. 37.36m 122-07 4
6 Pierce, Maggie FR Mount St. Mary's 37.16m 121-11 3
7 Kelley, Amanda FR Central Connecti 36.44m 119-07 2
8 Klemic, Sarah SR Mount St. Mary's 36.10m 118-05 1
9 Johnson, Melissa SO St. Francis (N.Y 35.43m 116-03
10 O'Connor, Taryn SO Fairleigh Dickin 34.03m 111-08
11 Toritto, Jessica FR Monmouth 33.50m 109-11
12 Fisher, Symmone FR Monmouth 32.49m 106-07
13 Middleton, Christine FR Sacred Heart 32.45m 106-05
14 Cress, Carol FR Sacred Heart 31.18m 102-03
15 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 30.35m 99-07
16 Wunder, Alexandra FR Mount St. Mary's 29.90m 98-01
17 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn SO Fairleigh Dickin 29.56m 97-00
18 Smith, Athalia FR Sacred Heart 27.28m 89-06
19 Hanley, Kelsey FR Sacred Heart 27.24m 89-04
20 Krakowiak, Mary SR Mount St. Mary's 25.65m 84-02
21 Dantley, Kelly JR Monmouth 23.13m 75-11
-- Kloc, Monica FR Monmouth FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 76.07m 8/29/1999 Mihaela Melinte, ROM
American: A 72.12m 4/10/2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 70.03m 5/13/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
NCAA Region: R 54.15m
NEC Conf.: N 55.79m 2005 Nicole Downing, Robert Morris
ECAC: E 49.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rinehart, Gabriella FR Robert Morris 49.22m 161-06 10
2 Kilis, Jamie SR Sacred Heart 48.30m 158-05 8
3 Smith, Athalia FR Sacred Heart 47.88m 157-01 6
4 Kelley, Amanda FR Central Connecti 45.03m 147-09 5
5 Middleton, Christine FR Sacred Heart 44.03m 144-05 4
6 Fisher, Symmone FR Monmouth 43.90m 144-00 3
7 Klemic, Sarah SR Mount St. Mary's 43.60m 143-00 2
8 Turici, Ashley JR Robert Morris 43.53m 142-10 1
9 Dantley, Kelly JR Monmouth 42.86m 140-07
10 Hegmann, Samantha SO Monmouth 42.46m 139-04
11 Maxwell, Tara SR Robert Morris 41.97m 137-08
12 Kirkling, Jovanna JR Robert Morris 41.12m 134-11
13 Toritto, Jessica FR Monmouth 40.48m 132-10
14 Stefanowicz, Stacy FR Robert Morris 40.26m 132-01
15 Bridge, Christin SO St. Francis (Pa. 39.43m 129-04
16 Smith, Chantaul FR Sacred Heart 39.34m 129-01
17 O'Connor, Taryn SO Fairleigh Dickin 39.00m 127-11
18 Tredennick, Kate JR Monmouth 38.63m 126-09
19 Ankrom, Laura JR Monmouth 37.77m 123-11
20 Pierce, Maggie FR Mount St. Mary's 36.54m 119-10
21 Johnson, Melissa SO St. Francis (N.Y 35.24m 115-07
22 Hanley, Kelsey FR Sacred Heart 34.45m 113-00
23 Krakowiak, Mary SR Mount St. Mary's 31.97m 104-11
24 Cress, Carol FR Sacred Heart 31.83m 104-05
25 Kolch, Chelsea FR Robert Morris 29.00m 95-02
26 Wunder, Alexandra FR Mount St. Mary's 28.29m 92-10
27 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn SO Fairleigh Dickin 27.32m 89-07
-- Kendrick, Kathryne FR St. Francis (Pa. FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora Spotakova, CZE
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NCAA Region: R 43.45m
NEC Conf.: N 50.44m 5/5/2007 Stephanie Kuhn, Robert Morris
ECAC: E 40.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 40.96mE 134-04 10
2 Turici, Ashley JR Robert Morris 39.80m 130-07 8
3 Dubois, Hannah SO Mount St. Mary's 35.88m 117-08 6
4 Ferdinand, Rachel SR Monmouth 35.84m 117-07 5
5 Herbstritt, Rachel SO Robert Morris 35.45m 116-04 4
6 Carney, Valerie FR Monmouth 34.47m 113-01 3
7 Kelley, Amanda FR Central Connecti 33.53m 110-00 2
8 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn SO Fairleigh Dickin 32.85m 107-09 1
9 Cress, Carol FR Sacred Heart 32.74m 107-05
10 Leverette, Christie FR Central Connecti 30.74m 100-10
11 Klemic, Sarah SR Mount St. Mary's 29.59m 97-01
12 Kolch, Chelsea FR Robert Morris 29.40m 96-05
13 Kilis, Jamie SR Sacred Heart 29.35m 96-03
14 Pierce, Maggie FR Mount St. Mary's 29.04m 95-03
15 Middleton, Christine FR Sacred Heart 28.74m 94-03
16 Colon, Diana SR St. Francis (N.Y 27.78m 91-02
17 Harnisher, Kerri JR St. Francis (N.Y 25.71m 84-04
18 Tice, Shayna FR Monmouth 14.95m 49-00
19 DeVirgilio, Allyson FR Monmouth 14.79m 48-06
-- Testa, Tia JR Monmouth DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 10.55
NEC Conf.: N 10.42 2000 Aaron Johnson, UMBC
IC4A: I 10.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcano, Andre SR Long Island 10.89Q -0.5 2
2 Navarro, Geoff FR Monmouth 10.92Q -1.0 4
3 John, Reyon SR Fairleigh Dickin 10.96Q -1.5 3
4 Brown, Chad SO Mount St. Mary's 11.04Q -1.2 1
5 Clarke, Shavar SR Long Island 10.97q -1.0 4
6 Gladman, Charles SO Robert Morris 11.09q -1.2 1
7 Taiwo, Chris JR Monmouth 11.11q -1.0 4
8 Mahlung, Nickolei FR Long Island 11.17q -1.5 3
9 Eradiri, Denis SR St. Francis (Pa. 11.23 -0.5 2
10 Martell, David SR Monmouth 11.26 -1.2 1
11 Evers, Sherrod JR Robert Morris 11.27 -0.5 2
12 Wilson, Kimarley SR St. Francis (N.Y 11.29 -1.2 1
13 Velez, William SR St. Francis (Pa. 11.30 -0.5 2
14 Corbett, Kyle SO Long Island 11.37 -1.0 4
14 Melhorn, Ian FR Robert Morris 11.37 -0.5 2
16 Paul, Josue SO Central Connecti 11.39 -1.2 1
17 Green, Terrance SO Robert Morris 11.41 -1.5 3
18 Krupka, Zachary SO Monmouth 11.49 -1.2 1
19 Lowe, Brian SO Central Connecti 11.50 -1.5 3
20 Storie, Cory FR Robert Morris 11.51 -1.0 4
21 Armstead, Tony FR St. Francis (Pa. 11.64 -0.5 2
22 Cayne, Taariq JR Sacred Heart 11.67 -1.0 4
23 Antoine, Kendall SR St. Francis (N.Y 11.68 -1.2 1
23 Roberts, Tristan FR Central Connecti 11.68 -1.5 3
25 Bettis, Donald SO Robert Morris 11.73 -1.5 3
26 Thompson, Jerrell SO Sacred Heart 11.81 -1.2 1
27 Freidhof, Christopher FR St. Francis (Pa. 11.84 -0.5 2
28 Haberkorn, Chuck SO Mount St. Mary's 11.99 -1.0 4
29 Kammerer, Greg SO Monmouth 12.07 -0.5 2
30 Blackwood, Dayne FR Sacred Heart 12.28 -1.5 3
31 Suarez, Jason SR Fairleigh Dickin 12.45 -1.0 4
32 Sterling, Mychal SR Mount St. Mary's 13.10 -1.5 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 10.55
NEC Conf.: N 10.42 2000 Aaron Johnson, UMBC
IC4A: I 10.85
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcano, Andre SR Long Island 10.75I -0.6 10
2 Brown, Chad SO Mount St. Mary's 10.79I -0.6 8
3 Navarro, Geoff FR Monmouth 10.83I -0.6 6
4 Clarke, Shavar SR Long Island 10.94 -0.6 5
5 Taiwo, Chris JR Monmouth 10.99 -0.6 4
6 Gladman, Charles SO Robert Morris 11.11 -0.6 3
7 Mahlung, Nickolei FR Long Island 11.14 -0.6 2
8 John, Reyon SR Fairleigh Dickin 11.60 -0.6 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Region: R 21.35
NEC Conf.: N 21.03 2000 Aaron Johnson, UMBC
IC4A: I 21.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Navarro, Geoff FR Monmouth 21.84Q -0.2 4
2 Clarke, Shavar SR Long Island 21.87Q -0.6 2
3 Brown, Chad SO Mount St. Mary's 21.90Q 0.9 5
4 Gladman, Charles SO Robert Morris 21.92Q 0.7 3
5 Egadu, Samuel SO Long Island 21.93Q 0.7 1
6 John, Reyon SR Fairleigh Dickin 21.90q -0.2 4
7 Taiwo, Chris JR Monmouth 22.02q 0.7 3 22.015
8 Davis, Jorden SR St. Francis (Pa. 22.02q 0.7 1 22.020
9 Vuono, Christopher SR Monmouth 22.12 0.9 5
10 Smith, Sean SR Central Connecti 22.26 -0.6 2
11 Marcano, Andre SR Long Island 22.37 0.9 5
12 Mahlung, Nickolei FR Long Island 22.47 0.7 3
13 Melhorn, Ian FR Robert Morris 22.48 0.7 1
14 Barnes, Robert FR Long Island 22.56 0.7 3
15 Wilson, Kimarley SR St. Francis (N.Y 22.59 -0.6 2
16 Lovett, Toddjahrel SR St. Francis (N.Y 22.63 0.7 1
17 Schultz, Derek SO Wagner 22.69 0.9 5
18 Martell, David SR Monmouth 22.84 -0.2 4
19 Barrett, Sean SO Sacred Heart 22.90 0.7 1
20 Farmer, Everette FR St. Francis (Pa. 23.06 -0.2 4
21 Alvarez, Jeremy SR Long Island 23.07 -0.2 4
22 Cayne, Taariq JR Sacred Heart 23.08 -0.6 2
23 Krupka, Zachary SO Monmouth 23.14 -0.2 4
24 Armstead, Tony FR St. Francis (Pa. 23.30 0.9 5
25 Lowe, Brian SO Central Connecti 23.36 0.7 3
26 Storie, Cory FR Robert Morris 23.42 0.9 5
27 Reidy, Matt JR Wagner 23.60 0.7 1
28 Rusonis, Anthony FR St. Francis (Pa. 23.84 -0.2 4
29 Paul, Josue SO Central Connecti 23.99 0.9 5
30 Synan, Kenneth FR Sacred Heart 24.11 0.7 3
31 Thompson, Jerrell SO Sacred Heart 24.29 -0.6 2
32 Pierre, Christopher SO St. Francis (N.Y 24.37 0.9 5
33 Mako, Alex SO Quinnipiac 24.41 0.7 3
34 Haberkorn, Chuck SO Mount St. Mary's 24.53 -0.6 2
35 Andriulli, Matthew SO Quinnipiac 24.87 -0.6 2
36 Blackwood, Dayne FR Sacred Heart 25.11 -0.2 4
37 Sterling, Mychal SR Mount St. Mary's 26.77 0.7 1
-- Ferrara, Richard JR Wagner DNF 0.7 1
-- White, Dionis FR Central Connecti DQ -0.6 2 line violation
-- Bettis, Donald SO Robert Morris DQ 0.7 3 line violation

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Region: R 21.35
NEC Conf.: N 21.03 2000 Aaron Johnson, UMBC
IC4A: I 21.80
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Navarro, Geoff FR Monmouth 21.69I 0.2 10
2 Clarke, Shavar SR Long Island 21.94 0.2 8
3 Brown, Chad SO Mount St. Mary's 21.95 0.2 6
4 Taiwo, Chris JR Monmouth 22.05 0.2 5
5 Gladman, Charles SO Robert Morris 22.13 0.2 4
6 Egadu, Samuel SO Long Island 22.17 0.2 3
7 Davis, Jorden SR St. Francis (Pa. 24.26 0.2 2
-- John, Reyon SR Fairleigh Dickin DNS 0.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NCAA Region: R 47.20
NEC Conf.: N 45.91 2003 Richard James, Long Island
IC4A: I 48.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vuono, Christopher SR Monmouth I 48.26Q 1
2 Davis, Jorden SR St. Francis (Pa. 48.56Q 5
3 Smith, Sean SR Central Connecti 48.60Q 4
4 Egadu, Samuel SO Long Island 48.88Q 2
5 Mutekanga, Julius JR Long Island 49.07Q 3
6 Merrigan, Kevin FR Monmouth 48.53q 1
7 Tyler, Eric JR Long Island 48.87q 4
8 Alvarez, Jeremy SR Long Island 49.10q 4
9 Brewington, Chris SO Mount St. Mary's 49.36 3
10 Barnes, Robert FR Long Island 49.49 1
11 Edwards, Julian SR Mount St. Mary's 49.51 3
12 Kymingham, Jason SO Mount St. Mary's 49.58 2
13 Smith, Kiechen JR St. Francis (N.Y 49.83 4
14 Schultz, Derek SO Wagner 49.84 5
15 Barrett, Sean SO Sacred Heart 49.93 3
16 Lovett, Toddjahrel SR St. Francis (N.Y 50.12 2
17 McLeod, Reginald SO Monmouth 50.15 4
18 Kelsey, Jason SO Monmouth 50.70 1
19 White, Dionis FR Central Connecti 50.72 2
20 Farmer, Everette FR St. Francis (Pa. 51.02 4
21 Buchanan, Shawn SO Central Connecti 51.14 3
22 Waiswa, Ian JR Long Island 51.15 5
23 Coerbell, Tyri SR St. Francis (N.Y 51.17 2
24 Hall, Eric FR Fairleigh Dickin 51.56 3
25 Nickas, Timothy FR Mount St. Mary's 51.58 5
26 Rusonis, Anthony FR St. Francis (Pa. 51.75 1
27 Galanto, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 51.83 4
28 Zapata, Miguel SO Fairleigh Dickin 52.98 2
29 Jukes, Shakor FR Fairleigh Dickin 53.35 5
30 Amato, Michael FR Sacred Heart 53.36 3
31 Mako, Alex SO Quinnipiac 53.53 5
32 Mayernick, Andrew SO Quinnipiac 53.60 2
33 Synan, Kenneth FR Sacred Heart 53.67 1
34 Lindenmuth, Michael FR Mount St. Mary's 54.89 1
35 Ferrara, Richard JR Wagner 57.31 4
-- Pierre, Christopher SO St. Francis (N.Y FS 1
-- Fay, Eric SO Monmouth DQ 5 lane violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NCAA Region: R 47.20
NEC Conf.: N 45.91 2003 Richard James, Long Island
IC4A: I 48.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vuono, Christopher SR Monmouth 47.97I 10
2 Davis, Jorden SR St. Francis (Pa. 48.51 8
3 Merrigan, Kevin FR Monmouth 48.68 6
4 Mutekanga, Julius JR Long Island 48.77 5
5 Egadu, Samuel SO Long Island 49.40 4
6 Smith, Sean SR Central Connecti 49.60 3
7 Tyler, Eric JR Long Island 50.64 2
8 Alvarez, Jeremy SR Long Island 51.65 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
NEC Conf.: N 1:50.88 2000 James Bare, Fairleigh Dickinson
IC4A: I 1:51.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orsulak, Joe FR Mount St. Mary's 1:55.21Q 4
2 Mutekanga, Julius JR Long Island 1:55.52Q 1
3 Behre, Chris JR St. Francis (Pa. 1:55.58Q 3
4 Ksepka, Rafal FR St. Francis (N.Y 1:56.81Q 2
5 Tice, Jeremy SR St. Francis (Pa. 1:55.51q 4
6 Goffe, Sheldon SR Long Island 1:55.64q 1
7 Langianese, Colton SO Monmouth 1:55.72q 4
8 Liota, Peter SO St. Francis (N.Y 1:55.83q 3
9 Mitchell, William JR Mount St. Mary's 1:55.85 3
10 Sowell, Morgan SR Mount St. Mary's 1:56.17 1
11 Improta, Vin FR Monmouth 1:57.51 1
12 Simeone, RJ JR Central Connecti 1:57.66 2
13 Kearney, Kevin JR Wagner 1:57.83 2
14 DuBois, Ryan FR St. Francis (Pa. 1:58.03 4
15 Ahern, John FR Sacred Heart 1:58.07 1
16 Pilch, Stephen SR Quinnipiac 1:58.27 3
17 Barr, Yasser SR Monmouth 1:58.47 4
18 Ramsey, Sean FR Quinnipiac 1:58.54 2
19 Foster, Christopher SR Quinnipiac 1:58.71 3
20 Thornton, Anthony FR Robert Morris 1:59.55 4
21 Gangemi, Vincent SO Long Island 1:59.92 2
22 Matheson, Scott SR Sacred Heart 2:01.47 3
23 Chelimo, Johnathan JR Fairleigh Dickin 2:02.44 4
24 Neckles, Elmo SO Long Island 2:05.12 1
25 Pineiro, Frank SR St. Francis (N.Y 2:05.54 2
26 Campbell, Darren SO Fairleigh Dickin 2:07.73 1
27 Coppola, David FR Quinnipiac 2:08.23 1
28 DiSomma, Frankie FR Quinnipiac 2:08.58 4
29 Inanli, Yavuz JR Fairleigh Dickin 2:10.51 3
30 Quiroz, Joseph JR Fairleigh Dickin 2:10.59 2
31 Mazza, Anthony SO Sacred Heart 2:11.83 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
NEC Conf.: N 1:50.88 2000 James Bare, Fairleigh Dickinson
IC4A: I 1:51.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mutekanga, Julius JR Long Island 1:54.27 10
2 Goffe, Sheldon SR Long Island 1:55.06 8
3 Behre, Chris JR St. Francis (Pa. 1:55.61 6
4 Orsulak, Joe FR Mount St. Mary's 1:56.33 5
5 Liota, Peter SO St. Francis (N.Y 1:57.33 4
6 Langianese, Colton SO Monmouth 1:57.74 3
7 Tice, Jeremy SR St. Francis (Pa. 1:57.98 2
8 Ksepka, Rafal FR St. Francis (N.Y 2:03.33 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Region: R 3:47.80
NEC Conf.: N 3:49.97 2001 Matthew Hartman, St. Francis- PA
IC4A: I 3:51.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whalen, Matt SR Central Connecti 4:00.39Q
2 Schmid, Jeremy FR Central Connecti 4:02.84Q
3 Behre, Chris JR St. Francis (Pa. 4:06.09Q
4 Ksepka, Rafal FR St. Francis (N.Y 4:01.99Q
5 Rammelkamp, Derek SO Wagner 4:05.39Q
6 Tice, Jeremy SR St. Francis (Pa. 4:06.24Q
7 Iannacone, Thomas FR Wagner 4:02.87Q
8 German, Luis SR Sacred Heart 4:05.67Q
9 Lusignan, Jeffrey FR Sacred Heart 4:06.26Q
10 DiGiorgio, Brent SO St. Francis (Pa. 4:03.20q
11 Renahan, Dan JR Long Island 4:04.71q
12 Caffarelli, J.J. FR Monmouth 4:05.43q
13 DeBlasio, Garth FR Monmouth 4:06.17
14 Schaffer, Eric JR Monmouth 4:06.25
15 Healy, John FR Quinnipiac 4:06.60
16 Mulligan, Ryan FR Monmouth 4:07.80
17 Kimutai, Bett FR Fairleigh Dickin 4:09.95
18 Palma, Joseph SR Sacred Heart 4:10.27
19 McDonald, Jack SR Quinnipiac 4:12.22
20 Marceau, Anthony SO Central Connecti 4:12.75
21 Mengel, Adam FR St. Francis (Pa. 4:14.51
22 Moulton, Dylan FR Wagner 4:15.78
23 Stakem, Andrew FR Mount St. Mary's 4:16.52
24 Pineiro, Frank SR St. Francis (N.Y 4:17.99
25 Moore, Taylor FR St. Francis (Pa. 4:18.61
26 McAuliffe, John FR Mount St. Mary's 4:20.19
27 Lunz, Kurtis SR Mount St. Mary's 4:22.98
28 Berger, William SR Wagner 4:25.02
29 Phillips, Stephen FR Sacred Heart 4:28.50
30 McCain, Bryan FR Sacred Heart 4:29.77
-- Gibson, Kyle FR St. Francis (Pa. DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Region: R 3:47.80
NEC Conf.: N 3:49.97 2001 Matthew Hartman, St. Francis- PA
IC4A: I 3:51.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Behre, Chris JR St. Francis (Pa. 4:01.58 10
2 Whalen, Matt SR Central Connecti 4:03.82 8
3 German, Luis SR Sacred Heart 4:04.10 6
4 Ksepka, Rafal FR St. Francis (N.Y 4:04.24 5
5 Schmid, Jeremy FR Central Connecti 4:05.40 4
6 Tice, Jeremy SR St. Francis (Pa. 4:05.96 3
7 Lusignan, Jeffrey FR Sacred Heart 4:06.91 2
8 Iannacone, Thomas FR Wagner 4:07.83 1
9 Rammelkamp, Derek SO Wagner 4:08.31
10 Renahan, Dan JR Long Island 4:10.56
11 DiGiorgio, Brent SO St. Francis (Pa. 4:12.07
12 Caffarelli, J.J. FR Monmouth 4:12.17

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 alley start
1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
All remaining runners file in on second row.
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NCAA Region: R 14:12.00
NEC Conf.: N 14:26.28 2001 Brian Sell, St. Francis- PA
IC4A: I 14:34.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Christopher FR St. Francis (Pa. 15:02.75 10
2 Sanderson, Ry JR Central Connecti 15:04.54 8
3 Hutterer, Ben SO Monmouth 15:17.63 6
4 Leathers, Arthur FR Robert Morris 15:19.00 5
5 Wertner, Timothy SO St. Francis (Pa. 15:19.32 4
6 German, Luis SR Sacred Heart 15:21.09 3
7 Alexander, Sam FR Central Connecti 15:26.45 2
8 Beckshaw, John FR Quinnipiac 15:27.15 1
9 Halling, Brian SR Wagner 15:30.41
10 DiGiorgio, Brent SO St. Francis (Pa. 15:31.71
11 Chorney, Matthew JR Sacred Heart 15:39.12
12 Logie, Matthew SR Mount St. Mary's 15:40.61
13 Mckee, Andrew SO St. Francis (Pa. 15:42.39
14 Koehler, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 15:43.99
15 Tiernan, Kevin FR Central Connecti 15:46.41
16 Pellerano, Addison SO Quinnipiac 15:50.18
17 DeBlasio, Garth FR Monmouth 15:51.29
18 Burns, Zachary FR St. Francis (Pa. 15:51.36
19 Cody, Jeff SR Monmouth 15:54.50
20 Mydlowski, Evan FR Monmouth 15:57.65
21 Greenlaw, John SO Quinnipiac 16:04.42
22 Marcello, Richard FR Sacred Heart 16:06.15
23 Mulligan, Ryan FR Monmouth 16:09.81
24 Albertson, Luke SO Central Connecti 16:11.85
25 Rankin, Julian FR Robert Morris 16:39.96
26 Dowd, Billy SO Monmouth 16:50.68
27 Lunz, Kurtis SR Mount St. Mary's 17:13.25
-- Lusignan, Jeffrey FR Sacred Heart DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 alley start
1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
All remaining runners file in on second row.
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 4/29/2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
NEC Conf.: N 29:31.29 5/5/2007 Samuel Chelanga, Fairleigh Dickin
IC4A: I 31:08.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Christopher FR St. Francis (Pa. 31:27.42 10
2 Sanderson, Ry JR Central Connecti 31:36.20 8
3 Hutterer, Ben SO Monmouth 31:59.23 6
4 Alexander, Sam FR Central Connecti 32:02.94 5
5 Wertner, Timothy SO St. Francis (Pa. 32:03.73 4
6 Bernard, Dylan FR Mount St. Mary's 32:18.76 3
7 Rickert, Brendan JR Sacred Heart 32:31.26 2
8 Halling, Brian SR Wagner 32:32.43 1
9 Tiernan, Kevin FR Central Connecti 32:36.39
10 Mitchell, Brian FR Robert Morris 32:39.06
11 Murdoch, Ryan JR Sacred Heart 32:44.96
12 Logie, Matthew SR Mount St. Mary's 32:45.36
13 Pellerano, Addison SO Quinnipiac 32:49.01
14 Marcello, Richard FR Sacred Heart 32:55.94
15 Cody, Jeff SR Monmouth 32:56.46
16 Curran, James SO Sacred Heart 33:19.29
17 Mydlowski, Evan FR Monmouth 33:22.68
18 Opp, Greg FR Robert Morris 34:15.27
19 Albertson, Luke SO Central Connecti 34:39.50
20 McKernen, Thomas SO St. Francis (N.Y 35:05.90
21 Buehler, Wesley FR St. Francis (Pa. 35:12.18
22 Benoit, Stephen SO Sacred Heart 35:12.66
23 Koehler, Allen SR Wagner 35:19.63
24 Britton, Justin FR Sacred Heart 35:46.15
25 Himes, Patrick FR St. Francis (Pa. 36:22.41
-- Burns, Zachary FR St. Francis (Pa. DNF
-- Greenlaw, John SO Quinnipiac DNF
-- McGoldrick, Brendan SR Monmouth DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Region: R 14.30
NEC Conf.: N 14.18 1996 Gary Gooden, St. Francis- NY
IC4A: I 14.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rutherford, Chris FR Monmouth I 14.63Q 0.4 2
2 Jean-Louis, Bertony FR Sacred Heart I 14.71Q -0.3 1
3 Cajuste, Stevenson FR Monmouth 15.20q 0.4 2
4 Conti, Peter SO Sacred Heart 15.25q -0.3 1
5 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 15.26q 0.4 2
6 Tanzola, Chris SR Monmouth 15.40q -0.3 1
7 Beard, Quenton SR Mount St. Mary's 15.50q -0.3 1
8 Uccellini, John SO Robert Morris 16.00q -0.3 1
9 DePaolo, Clinton SR Central Connecti 16.01 0.4 2
10 Ignaczak, Arthur JR Mount St. Mary's 16.13 0.4 2
11 Peacock, Ben JR St. Francis (Pa. 16.19 -0.3 1
12 Mackey, Thomas SR Fairleigh Dickin 16.66 0.4 2
13 Hylan, Tom JR Central Connecti 16.75 0.4 2
14 Toledo-Quinones, Joseph FR Sacred Heart 16.84 -0.3 1
15 Krupka, Zachary SO Monmouth 17.23 0.4 2
-- Soule, Jason JR Sacred Heart DNF -0.3 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Region: R 14.30
NEC Conf.: N 14.18 1996 Gary Gooden, St. Francis- NY
IC4A: I 14.85
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rutherford, Chris FR Monmouth 14.67I -0.6 10
2 Jean-Louis, Bertony FR Sacred Heart 14.87 -0.6 8
3 Conti, Peter SO Sacred Heart 15.00 -0.6 6
4 Tanzola, Chris SR Monmouth 15.37 -0.6 5
5 Beard, Quenton SR Mount St. Mary's 15.41 -0.6 4
6 Cajuste, Stevenson FR Monmouth 15.49 -0.6 3
7 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 15.73 -0.6 2
8 Uccellini, John SO Robert Morris 16.17 -0.6 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Region: R 52.51
NEC Conf.: N 51.54 2000 Jim Baughman, Robert Morris
IC4A: I 53.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler, Eric JR Long Island I 53.52Q 2
2 Rutherford, Chris FR Monmouth I 53.64Q 1
3 Villane, Matthew JR Wagner 54.82Q 3
4 Gibilisco, Gigi SO Mount St. Mary's 54.11q 1
5 Cajuste, Stevenson FR Monmouth 54.54q 2
6 Smith, DJ SO Robert Morris 54.71q 1
7 Soule, Jason JR Sacred Heart 55.71q 3
8 Massey, Daquan SR St. Francis (N.Y 56.09q 2
9 Galanto, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 57.06 3
10 Hylan, Tom JR Central Connecti 57.07 3
11 Fitzpatrick, Dan SO Monmouth 57.12 1
12 Kasper, Scott SO Sacred Heart 57.88 2
13 Andrews, Anthony JR St. Francis (N.Y 58.12 1
14 Uccellini, John SO Robert Morris 58.34 3
15 Peacock, Ben JR St. Francis (Pa. 1:01.50 2
16 Amato, Michael FR Sacred Heart 1:02.00 1
17 Mackey, Thomas SR Fairleigh Dickin 1:02.28 3
-- Daniels, Robert SR Mount St. Mary's DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Region: R 52.51
NEC Conf.: N 51.54 2000 Jim Baughman, Robert Morris
IC4A: I 53.84
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rutherford, Chris FR Monmouth 52.58I 10
2 Cajuste, Stevenson FR Monmouth 53.18I 8
3 Gibilisco, Gigi SO Mount St. Mary's 53.58I 6
4 Villane, Matthew JR Wagner 54.47 5
5 Massey, Daquan SR St. Francis (N.Y 55.47 4
6 Soule, Jason JR Sacred Heart 55.67 3
7 Smith, DJ SO Robert Morris 56.26 2
8 Tyler, Eric JR Long Island 1:11.12 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
World: W 7:55.28 8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Region: R 9:07.00
NEC Conf.: N 9:08.66 2001 Brian Sell, St. Francis- PA
IC4A: I 9:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koehler, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 9:31.82 10
2 Johnston, James JR Wagner 9:40.09 8
3 Dressman, Taylor FR Sacred Heart 9:42.76 6
4 Roark, Daniel FR Quinnipiac 9:50.30 5
5 Mckee, Andrew SO St. Francis (Pa. 9:52.50 4
6 Gibson, Jonathan SR St. Francis (Pa. 9:54.10 3
7 Brackett, Justin SR Mount St. Mary's 9:58.34 2
8 Dowd, Billy SO Monmouth 10:04.00 1
9 Weston, Robert SO Central Connecti 10:04.14
10 Gonsalves, Anthony FR Central Connecti 10:11.98
11 Rickert, Brendan JR Sacred Heart 10:17.12
12 Montes, John Paul SR St. Francis (N.Y 10:18.30
13 Martin, Daniel SR Quinnipiac 10:26.45
14 Miller, Matthew JR Sacred Heart 10:33.32
15 Mengel, Adam FR St. Francis (Pa. 10:36.23
16 Smith, Tyler FR Sacred Heart 10:38.05
17 Richardson, Alec FR Monmouth 10:38.07
18 Pinto, Sonny FR Robert Morris 11:05.37
-- Houghtalen, Andrew SO Sacred Heart DNF
-- Brown, Andrew SO St. Francis (Pa. DNF
-- Sullivan, Andrew FR Quinnipiac DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NCAA Region: R 40.66
NEC Conf.: N 40.91 5/4/2008 Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart
M Barrett, A Dixon, J Soule, S Giordano
IC4A: I 42.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monmouth 'A' 41.46I 2 10
1) Martell, David SR 2) Navarro, Geoff FR
3) Kelsey, Jason SO 4) Taiwo, Chris JR
2 Robert Morris 'A' 41.84I 2 8
1) Green, Terrance SO 2) Gladman, Charles SO
3) Melhorn, Ian FR 4) Evers, Sherrod JR
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 42.38I 2 6
1) Brewington, Chris SO 2) Edwards, Julian SR
3) Huguley, Quinton FR 4) Brown, Chad SO
4 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 42.63 2 5
1) Eradiri, Denis SR 2) Davis, Jorden SR
3) Velez, William SR 4) Armstead, Tony FR
5 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 42.88 1 4
1) Antoine, Kendall SR 2) Massey, Daquan SR
3) Andrews, Anthony JR 4) Wilson, Kimarley SR
6 Central Connecticut 'A' 43.40 2 3
1) Hylan, Tom JR 2) Smith, Sean SR
3) Lowe, Brian SO 4) Roberts, Tristan FR
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 43.75 1 2
1) Mackey, Thomas SR 2) John, Reyon SR
3) Hall, Eric FR 4) Zapata, Miguel SO
8 Quinnipiac 'A' 46.29 1 1
1) Andriulli, Matthew SO 2) Mayernick, Andrew SO
3) Mako, Alex SO 4) Foster, Christopher SR
-- Sacred Heart 'A' DNF 1
1) Soule, Jason JR 2) Barrett, Sean SO
3) Conti, Peter SO 4) Jean-Louis, Bertony FR
-- Long Island 'A' DNF 2
1) Clarke, Shavar SR 2) Marcano, Andre SR
3) Mahlung, Nickolei FR 4) Egadu, Samuel SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NCAA Region: R 3:10.00
NEC Conf.: N 3:09.98 1998 Mount St. Mary's, Mount St. Mary's
Stimms, Chandler, Hyppolite, Scoon
IC4A: I 3:17.60
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Long Island 'A' 3:13.82I 2 10
1) Goffe, Sheldon SR 2) Mutekanga, Julius JR
3) Egadu, Samuel SO 4) Tyler, Eric JR
2 Monmouth 'A' 3:16.37I 2 8
1) Merrigan, Kevin FR 2) Navarro, Geoff FR
3) Rutherford, Chris FR 4) Vuono, Christopher SR
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:18.15 2 6
1) Brewington, Chris SO 2) Edwards, Julian SR
3) Kymingham, Jason SO 4) Gibilisco, Gigi SO
4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 3:19.42 2 5
1) Massey, Daquan SR 2) Coerbell, Tyri SR
3) Andrews, Anthony JR 4) Smith, Kiechen JR
5 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:21.84 2 4
1) Rusonis, Anthony FR 2) Behre, Chris JR
3) Farmer, Everette FR 4) Davis, Jorden SR
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:23.88 1 3
1) Soule, Jason JR 2) Kasper, Scott SO
3) Galanto, Daniel SO 4) Barrett, Sean SO
7 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:24.13 2 2
1) Buchanan, Shawn SO 2) White, Dionis FR
3) Smith, Sean SR 4) Hylan, Tom JR
8 Wagner 'A' 3:25.18 1 1
1) Reidy, Matt JR 2) Macdonald, Colin FR
3) Schultz, Derek SO 4) Kearney, Kevin JR
9 Robert Morris 'A' 3:26.32 1
1) Smith, DJ SO 2) Gladman, Charles SO
3) Uccellini, John SO 4) Melhorn, Ian FR
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:33.65 1
1) Chelimo, Johnathan JR 2) Hall, Eric FR
3) Jukes, Shakor FR 4) Zapata, Miguel SO
11 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:59.03 1
1) Pilch, Stephen SR 2) Ramsey, Sean FR
3) Mayernick, Andrew SO 4) Foster, Christopher SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 alley start
6 inside alley, 4 outside alley
American: A 7:02.82 2006
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NEC Conf.: N 7:40.32 2000 Fairleigh Dickinson, Fairleigh Dickinson
Walsh, Lancaster, Ondieki, Bare
ECAC: E 9:16.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 'A' 7:44.48E 10
1) Chorney, Matthew JR 2) Koehler, Daniel SO
3) Houghtalen, Andrew SO 4) German, Luis SR
2 Long Island 'A' 7:45.83E 8
1) Gangemi, Vincent SO 2) Mutekanga, Julius JR
3) Goffe, Sheldon SR 4) Renahan, Dan JR
3 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 7:49.72E 6
1) Kealey, Brian FR 2) Tice, Jeremy SR
3) Foster, Lloyd FR 4) Behre, Chris JR
4 Central Connecticut 'A' 7:55.73E 5
1) Whalen, Matt SR 2) Schmid, Jeremy FR
3) Weston, Robert SO 4) Gonsalves, Anthony FR
5 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 7:58.85E 4
1) Montes, John Paul SR 2) Ksepka, Rafal FR
3) Lynch, Sean JR 4) Liota, Peter SO
6 Wagner 'A' 7:59.64E 3
1) Macdonald, Colin FR 2) Doxey, Brian SO
3) Johnston, James JR 4) Mancuso, Anthony FR
7 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 8:00.00E 2
1) Sowell, Morgan SR 2) Mitchell, William JR
3) Kymingham, Jason SO 4) Gibilisco, Gigi SO
8 Monmouth 'A' 8:00.62E 1
1) Improta, Vin FR 2) Lundy, Ryan FR
3) Langianese, Colton SO 4) Barr, Yasser SR
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 8:41.22E
1) Chelimo, Johnathan JR 2) Kimutai, Bett FR
3) Quiroz, Joseph JR 4) Inanli, Yavuz JR
-- Quinnipiac 'A' DNS

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.79/ No 5 alive method
Progression is 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95, 1.98, 2.01
2.04, 2.07, 2.10
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
NCAA Region: R 2.10m
NEC Conf.: N 2.18m 2003 Huguens Jean, UMBC
IC4A: I 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Dean JR St. Francis (N.Y 1.95m 6-04.75 10
2 Trifone, Nick FR Central Connecti 1.92m 6-03.50 8
3 Berube, Matt FR Central Connecti 1.89m 6-02.25 5.50
3 Conaway, Adham FR Long Island 1.89m 6-02.25 5.50
5 Velez, William SR St. Francis (Pa. 1.89m 6-02.25 4
6 Perfetto, Claudio JR Wagner 1.89m 6-02.25 3
7 Huguley, Quinton FR Mount St. Mary's 1.84m 6-00.50 2
8 Amato, Michael FR Sacred Heart 1.84m 6-00.50 1
9 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 1.84m 6-00.50
9 Krajunus, John FR Monmouth 1.84m 6-00.50
11 Toledo-Quinones, Joseph FR Sacred Heart 1.84m 6-00.50
12 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 1.79m 5-10.50
13 Reevey, Kollon JR Monmouth 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Rodriguez, Julio SO Monmouth NH
-- Smarkucki, Bartosz JR Sacred Heart NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Height is 3.60, No 5 Alive
Progression is 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.30,
4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 5.05m
NEC Conf.: N 4.81m 2004 David Hinton, Mt. St. Mary's
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 4.20m 13-09.25 10
2 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 3.90m 12-09.50 8
3 George, Jarad FR Robert Morris 3.75m 12-03.50 5.50
3 Timmons, Jason FR Monmouth 3.75m 12-03.50 5.50
5 Matano, Pete FR Monmouth 3.75m 12-03.50 4
6 Trunzo, Anthony JR Robert Morris 3.60m 11-09.75 3
7 Cabral, Brandon FR Monmouth 3.60m 11-09.75 1.50
7 Spataro, Chris SO Robert Morris 3.60m 11-09.75 1.50
-- Smarkucki, Bartosz JR Sacred Heart NH
-- Galanto, Daniel SO Sacred Heart NH
-- Villanova, Rick FR Mount St. Mary's NH
-- Nickas, Timothy FR Mount St. Mary's NH
-- Caravello, Jeffrey FR Wagner NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NCAA Region: R 7.34m
NEC Conf.: N 7.55m 2002 Jarrad Pencek, Robert Morris
IC4A: I 7.10m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Eradiri, Denis SR St. Francis (Pa. 7.53mR +0.0 24-08.50 10
2 Cajuste, Stevenson FR Monmouth 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75 8
3 Berube, Matt FR Central Connecti 6.93m +0.0 22-09.00 6
4 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50 5
5 Huguley, Quinton FR Mount St. Mary's 6.83m +0.0 22-05.00 4
6 Kelsey, Jason SO Monmouth 6.66m +0.0 21-10.25 3
7 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00 2
8 Velez, William SR St. Francis (Pa. 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25 1 6.43
9 Lewis, Joshua FR Monmouth 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25 6.40
10 Reevey, Kollon JR Monmouth 6.48m -0.5 21-03.25
11 Solomon, Amire FR Long Island 6.47m -0.4 21-02.75
12 Mackey, Thomas SR Fairleigh Dickin 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
13 Jean-Louis, Bertony FR Sacred Heart 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
14 Bowers, Alex JR Monmouth 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25
15 Nickas, Timothy FR Mount St. Mary's 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
16 Clayton, Lamar SR Mount St. Mary's 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25
17 Roberts, Tristan FR Central Connecti 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50
18 Blackwood, Dayne FR Sacred Heart 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
19 Cook, Anthony SR Robert Morris 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50
20 Jacobs, Mark SR Robert Morris 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
21 Trifone, Nick FR Central Connecti 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
22 Toledo-Quinones, Joseph FR Sacred Heart 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
23 Conaway, Adham FR Long Island 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
24 Freidhof, Christopher FR St. Francis (Pa. 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
25 Thompson, Jerrell SO Sacred Heart 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
NCAA Region: R 15.00m
NEC Conf.: N 15.56m 5/4/2008 Nasim Siddeeq, Robert Morris
IC4A: I 14.50m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Eradiri, Denis SR St. Francis (Pa. 15.15mR +0.0 49-08.50 10
2 Taiwo, Chris JR Monmouth 14.63mI +0.0 48-00.00 8
3 Kamguia, Senghor FR Fairleigh Dickin 14.10m 1.7 46-03.25 6
4 Smith, Kiechen JR St. Francis (N.Y 14.06m +0.0 46-01.50 5
5 Berube, Matt FR Central Connecti 14.04m 0.1 46-00.75 4
6 Jean-Louis, Bertony FR Sacred Heart 14.03m 0.1 46-00.50 3
7 Solomon, Amire FR Long Island 13.62m 1.0 44-08.25 2
8 Clayton, Lamar SR Mount St. Mary's 13.51m 0.1 44-04.00 1
9 Brown, Dean JR St. Francis (N.Y 13.44m +0.0 44-01.25
10 Huguley, Quinton FR Mount St. Mary's 13.23m +0.0 43-05.00
11 Cajuste, Stevenson FR Monmouth 12.94m 0.1 42-05.50
12 Roberts, Tristan FR Central Connecti 12.84m 1.4 42-01.50
13 Bowers, Alex JR Monmouth 12.79m 1.0 41-11.50
14 Cook, Anthony SR Robert Morris 12.74m 0.1 41-09.75
15 Freidhof, Christopher FR St. Francis (Pa. 12.59m 0.1 41-03.75
16 Jacobs, Mark SR Robert Morris 11.69m 1.7 38-04.25
17 Sharon, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart 11.46m 0.1 37-07.25
-- Trifone, Nick FR Central Connecti FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
NCAA Region: R 16.80m
NEC Conf.: N 18.97m 2002 Jonathan Kalnas, Monmouth
IC4A: I 15.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lundy, Larry SR Monmouth 17.39mR 57-00.75 10
2 Keller, Christian SR Monmouth 16.31mI 53-06.25 8
3 Ciccoli, Thomas SO Monmouth 16.29mI 53-05.50 6
4 Elardo, Vincent SO Monmouth 15.99mI 52-05.50 5
5 Hazen, Josh SR St. Francis (Pa. 15.21m 49-11.00 4
6 Dewayngaert, Karl SR St. Francis (Pa. 14.80m 48-06.75 3
7 Petrucci, Chase FR Sacred Heart 14.77m 48-05.50 2
8 Morganti, Mike SR Robert Morris 14.70m 48-02.75 1
9 Bowman, Michael JR Robert Morris 14.34m 47-00.75
10 Berisha, Nik JR Fairleigh Dickin 13.90m 45-07.25
11 Maderia, Ben SR St. Francis (Pa. 13.85m 45-05.25
12 Ahmed, Zacharia FR Fairleigh Dickin 13.81m 45-03.75
13 Sabo, Shawn JR Monmouth 13.50m 44-03.50
14 Lintelman, Blake SR Wagner 13.27m 43-06.50
15 Rizzotto, Victor JR Monmouth 13.09m 42-11.50
16 Peterson, Nicholas SO St. Francis (Pa. 13.04m 42-09.50
17 Brown, Robert SR Wagner 12.93m 42-05.25
17 Williams, Rashad FR Central Connecti 12.93m 42-05.25
19 Bookhamer, Terry FR St. Francis (Pa. 12.60m 41-04.25
20 Fernandez, Jon FR Mount St. Mary's 11.95m 39-02.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NCAA Region: R 51.70m
NEC Conf.: N 53.53m 5/5/2007 Evan Lasher, Sacred Heart
IC4A: I 47.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keller, Christian SR Monmouth 49.95mI 163-10 10
2 Maderia, Ben SR St. Francis (Pa. 47.70mI 156-06 8
3 Lundy, Larry SR Monmouth 46.77m 153-05 6
4 Elardo, Vincent SO Monmouth 46.26m 151-09 5
5 Sabo, Shawn JR Monmouth 45.50m 149-03 4
6 Argauer, Kevin SR Robert Morris 43.91m 144-01 3
7 Coulson, Alan FR Mount St. Mary's 41.03m 134-07 2
8 Brady, Edward JR Mount St. Mary's 39.10m 128-03 1
9 Berisha, Nik JR Fairleigh Dickin 38.23m 125-05
10 Morganti, Mike SR Robert Morris 38.05m 124-10
11 Bookhamer, Terry FR St. Francis (Pa. 37.66m 123-07
12 Ciccoli, Thomas SO Monmouth 37.62m 123-05
13 Dewayngaert, Karl SR St. Francis (Pa. 37.22m 122-01
14 Gordet, Jeremy SO Monmouth 34.80m 114-02
15 Bowman, Michael JR Robert Morris 34.25m 112-04
16 Lintelman, Blake SR Wagner 34.23m 112-04
17 Williams, Rashad FR Central Connecti 34.12m 111-11
18 Blauser, Derek SR Wagner 33.76m 110-09
19 Ahmed, Zacharia FR Fairleigh Dickin 33.27m 109-02
20 Fernandez, Jon FR Mount St. Mary's 31.68m 103-11
21 Stanton, Mike JR Wagner 29.88m 98-00
-- Mahl, Christopher FR Sacred Heart FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
NCAA Region: R 56.80m
NEC Conf.: N 63.01m 5/6/2007 Ed Skowronski, Monmouth
IC4A: I 52.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Argauer, Kevin SR Robert Morris 56.49mI 185-04 10
2 Lundy, Larry SR Monmouth 56.17mI 184-03 8
3 Keller, Christian SR Monmouth 53.94mI 177-00 6
4 Maderia, Ben SR St. Francis (Pa. 52.97mI 173-09 5
5 Elardo, Vincent SO Monmouth 51.84m 170-01 4
6 Sabo, Shawn JR Monmouth 51.35m 168-06 3
7 Megerdichian, Matthew JR St. Francis (N.Y 49.82m 163-05 2
8 Dewayngaert, Karl SR St. Francis (Pa. 49.29m 161-08 1
9 Bowman, Michael JR Robert Morris 47.37m 155-05
10 Ciccoli, Thomas SO Monmouth 41.15m 135-00
11 Bookhamer, Terry FR St. Francis (Pa. 40.56m 133-01
12 Fernandez, Jon FR Mount St. Mary's 39.24m 128-09
13 Williams, Rashad FR Central Connecti 38.35m 125-10
14 Rizzotto, Victor JR Monmouth 37.85m 124-02
15 Peterson, Nicholas SO St. Francis (Pa. 37.83m 124-01
16 Morganti, Mike SR Robert Morris 37.41m 122-09
17 Berisha, Nik JR Fairleigh Dickin 36.54m 119-10
18 Coulson, Alan FR Mount St. Mary's 36.02m 118-02
19 Mahl, Christopher FR Sacred Heart 35.24m 115-07
20 Brady, Edward JR Mount St. Mary's 34.69m 113-10
21 Conklin, Mark FR Sacred Heart 32.37m 106-02
22 Ahmed, Zacharia FR Fairleigh Dickin 31.37m 102-11

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Region: R 61.60m
NEC Conf.: N 68.39m 2002 Peter Alouise, St. Francis- PA
IC4A: I 58.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Megerdichian, Matthew JR St. Francis (N.Y 61.77mR 202-08 10
2 Rizzotto, Victor JR Monmouth 60.84mI 199-07 8
3 Fernandez, Jon FR Mount St. Mary's 59.16mI 194-01 6
4 Rothenburger, Sean SO Sacred Heart 55.05m 180-07 5
5 Mizerek, Matt JR Monmouth 55.03m 180-06 4
6 Easley, Marion SR Monmouth 54.34m 178-03 3
7 Congalton, Robert SR Sacred Heart 52.43m 172-00 2
8 Ennis, Daniel FR Mount St. Mary's 52.20m 171-03 1
9 Paul, Eric JR Monmouth 51.53m 169-01
10 Hazen, Josh SR St. Francis (Pa. 51.41m 168-08
11 Donovan, Matthew SO Sacred Heart 51.37m 168-06
12 Martin, Zachary FR Sacred Heart 50.83m 166-09
13 Smith, Michael JR Monmouth 49.99m 164-00
14 Brady, Edward JR Mount St. Mary's 49.81m 163-05
15 Haberkorn, Chuck SO Mount St. Mary's 48.76m 160-00
16 Wendruff, Steve SR Monmouth 47.72m 156-07
17 L'Homme, Nicholas FR Sacred Heart 47.15m 154-08
18 Bowman, Michael JR Robert Morris 46.19m 151-06
19 O'Grady, Matthew SR Mount St. Mary's 45.91m 150-07
20 Mitchell, Nate FR Central Connecti 44.15m 144-10
21 Stanton, Mike JR Wagner 41.63m 136-07
-- Luongo, Brett JR Sacred Heart DNS

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monmouth 160.66 2) Sacred Heart 132
3) Long Island 118.50 4) Mount St. Mary's 89
5) Robert Morris 70.33 6) St. Francis (Pa.) 68
7) Wagner 47.50 8) Central Connecticut 42
9) Quinnipiac 38 10) Fairleigh Dickinson 32
11) St. Francis (N.Y.) 21

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monmouth 232 2) St. Francis (Pa.) 127
3) Sacred Heart 99 4) Long Island 84.50
5) Central Connecticut 71.50 6) Mount St. Mary's 65
7) St. Francis (N.Y.) 54 8) Robert Morris 47
9) Wagner 22 10) Fairleigh Dickinson 9
11) Quinnipiac 7

 
 
Post as: 
History for NEC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1