Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (14)
View
+
Photos (138)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2009 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 4 2009, 06:09 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

 

2009 Results - Texas Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 4 2009, 06:09 PM
Texas Relays - Apr 1, 2009
Austin, TX, US
 
| 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brite, Corey 11 Giddings 10.92 +1.3 1  
2 Durham, Brandon 11 Dallas Christian 10.94 +1.3 1  
3 Wesch, Stephen 11 La Vernia 11.00 +1.3 1  
4 Ralmuto, Riley 10 Grace Prep 11.07 +1.3 1  
5 Ivone Jr, Christopher 11 Antonian College 11.12 +1.3 1  
6 Neely, Zack 11 Kennedale 11.18 +1.3 1  
7 Deere, William 09 Caldwell 11.37 +1.3 1  
-- Jackson, Mark 11 Taylor DNS +1.3 1  
-- Taylor, Brock 11 Madisonville DNS +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Durham, Brandon 11 Dallas Christian 10.90w +3.0 2  
2 Wesch, Stephen 11 La Vernia 10.95w +4.0 1  
3 Taylor, Brock 11 Madisonville 10.95w +4.0 1  
4 Brite, Corey 11 Giddings 10.99w +4.0 3  
5 Ralmuto, Riley 10 Grace Prep 10.99w +4.0 1  
6 Neely, Zack 11 Kennedale 11.02w +4.0 1  
7 Ivone Jr, Christopher 11 Antonian College 11.06w +3.0 2  
8 Jackson, Mark 11 Taylor 11.08w +4.0 3  
9 Deere, William 09 Caldwell 11.10w +4.0 3  
10 Blass, J.J. 12 Grace Prep 11.13w +3.0 2  
11 Riley, Ryan 12 Unattached 11.13w +4.0 1  
12 Thomas, Tevin 12 WF Hirschi 11.18w +3.0 2  
13 Kvapil, Austin 11 Crandall 11.20w +4.0 3  
14 Flores, Cameron 12 Rockdale 11.23w +4.0 3  
15 Mack, Adam 11 Smithville 11.29w +4.0 1  
16 Whaley, Chris 12 Madisonville 11.36w +3.0 2  
17 Walton, Brody 12 La Vernia 11.48w +4.0 3  
-- Hunt, Verono 10 Dallas Madison FS +4.0 1  
-- Wingfield, Aaron 12 Kennedale DNS +3.0 2  
-- Barrientos, Marco 10 Trinity Christia DNS +3.0 2  
-- Long, LaDerrick 11 Gateway Charter DNS +4.0 3  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dawson, Skye 12 Dallas Christian 10.43 +1.8 1  
2 Goodwin, Marquise 12 Garland Rowlett 10.48 +1.8 1  
3 Hardy, Prezel 11 Killeen Ellison 10.61 +1.8 1  
4 Cowan, Kameron 12 Arlington Seguin 10.68 +1.8 1  
5 Hamilton, Cobi 12 Texarkana Texas 10.74 +1.8 1  
6 Imhoff, Chance 12 Pasadena Memoria 10.75 +1.8 1  
7 Washington, Kendrick 12 Brenham 10.76 +1.8 1  
8 Boyd, Arxavier 12 Waxahachie 10.82 +1.8 1  
-- Harris, Josh 12 Duncanville DNF +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Marquise 12 Garland Rowlett 10.38w +3.4 3  
2 Hardy, Prezel 11 Killeen Ellison 10.45w +2.3 1  
3 Cowan, Kameron 12 Arlington Seguin 10.54w +3.4 3  
4 Dawson, Skye 12 Dallas Christian 10.57w +2.7 2  
5 Boyd, Arxavier 12 Waxahachie 10.64w +2.8 7  
6 Harris, Josh 12 Duncanville 10.66w +2.3 1  
7 Hamilton, Cobi 12 Texarkana Texas 10.67w +2.8 7  
8 Washington, Kendrick 12 Brenham 10.68w +2.7 2  
9 Imhoff, Chance 12 Pasadena Memoria 10.69w +2.9 4  
10 Waters, Ramodrick 12 Waxahachie 10.70w +2.5 8  
11 Ruiz, Bernal 11 San Antonio Wagn 10.71w +2.9 4  
12 Roberson, Traun 11 DeSoto 10.72 +2.0 5  
13 Moore, Donte' 12 Manor 10.75w +2.1 6  
14 Bryan, Michael 11 Killeen Ellison 10.76w +2.5 8  
15 Jackson, Dario 12 McKinney 10.76w +2.3 1  
16 Pettis, Andrew 12 Theodore Rooseve 10.78w +2.3 1  
17 Moore, Xavier 11 Lockhart 10.79w +2.9 4  
18 Robinson, Andrew 12 Wylie 10.81w +3.4 3  
19 Brunette, Nate 12 Humble Atascocit 10.82w +3.4 3  
20 Martin, Dustin 11 Stephen F Austin 10.83w +2.9 4  
21 Jones, Lamarquis 11 Killeen 10.83w +2.7 2  
22 Zu-Bolton, Josh 12 L C Anderson 10.84w +2.7 2  
23 Bain, Chris 11 Justin Northwest 10.85w +2.7 2  
24 Lee, Adrian 11 Dallas Skyline 10.88w +3.4 3  
25 Singletary, Tommy 12 Bay City 10.88 +2.0 5  
26 Webb, Blake 09 The Woodlands 10.91 +2.0 5  
27 Davison, Quincy 12 Humble Atascocit 10.92w +2.5 8  
28 Freeman, Wykie 11 Pasadena Memoria 10.92 +2.0 5  
29 Coleman, Eric 10 Judson 10.95w +2.7 2  
30 Taplin, Bralon 11 Round Rock Stony 10.96w +2.5 8  
31 Henderson, Jonathan 10 Leander 11.00w +2.5 8  
32 Oakley, Torrian 11 Oakridge 11.00w +2.8 7  
33 Davis, Brandon 12 Cedar Hill 11.01w +2.9 4  
34 York, Sean 12 Plano East Senio 11.08w +2.3 1  
35 Raglin, Xzavien 11 Brenham 11.10w +2.8 7  
36 Sneed, Nevin 12 James E Taylor 11.12w +2.5 8  
37 Gray, Jonathan 09 Aledo 11.13 +2.0 5  
38 Terrell, Steven 12 Allen 11.14w +2.1 6  
39 Hines, JaVonti 11 Corsicana 11.14 +2.0 5  
40 Mattison, Floyd 11 Katy Morton Ranc 11.18w +2.9 4  
41 Garcia, Robert 12 James E Taylor 11.18w +2.3 1  
42 McDougald, Forika   Unattached 11.20w +3.4 3  
43 Umesi, Issaac 11 North Richland H 11.23w +2.8 7  
44 Gibson, Zerrick 11 Jack Yates 11.26w +2.8 7  
45 McCloyen, Miles 10 Lewisville 11.27w +2.3 1  
46 Moore, AJ 11 South Grand Prai 11.31 +2.0 5  
47 Redmon, George 12 Arlington Housto 11.32w +2.9 4  
48 Arias, Art 12 The Woodlands 11.35w +2.1 6  
48 Toombs, Christopher   Unattached 11.35 +2.0 5  
50 Beavers, Tevin 10 Dallas Adams 11.35w +3.4 3  
51 Bracy, DaKari 11 Little Elm 11.36w +2.1 6  
52 Davis, Devin 11 Aledo 11.42w +2.3 1  
53 Hollingsworth, Jordan 11 Strake Jesuit Co 11.43w +2.1 6  
54 Burlingame, Blake 09 Katy Cinco Ranch 11.45w +2.9 4  
55 DAVIS, JOSEPH 11 Houston Sharpsto 11.48w +2.7 2  
56 Gwartney, Matt 12 Lewisville Flowe 11.57w +2.7 2  
57 Dawson, Cameron 11 Manor 11.72w +2.7 2  
-- Sims, Jamar 12 Abilene FS +2.0 5  
-- Maduka, Kevin 12 Carrollton Creek DNS +2.8 7  
-- Dunn, Kelvin 12 Dallas Kimball DNS +2.8 7  
-- Hubert, John 12 Waco Midway DNS +2.5 8  
-- Seastrunk, Lache 11 Temple DNS +2.5 8  
-- Hatton, Trey 11 Katy Morton Ranc DNS +2.1 6  
-- Madden, Milton 12 Dallas Skyline DNS +2.1 6  
-- Frazier, MarkQuis 12 Lancaster DNS +2.1 6  
-- Blake, Emory 12 Stephen F Austin DNS +3.4 3  
-- Franklin, Charles 11 Lancaster DNS +2.5 8  
-- McCallister, Darius 12 Big Spring DNS +2.3 1  
-- McClain, Sheldon 11 Cibolo Steele DNS +2.8 7  
-- Bassett, Corey 09 Plano East Senio DNS +3.4 3  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Deserea 12 Giddings 12.26w +2.7 1  
2 Wilson, Asia 11 Giddings 12.30w +2.7 1  
3 Kalu, Stephanie 10 Ursuline Academy 12.31w +2.7 1  
4 Springer, Candace 12 Episcopal 12.42w +2.7 1  
5 Lynch, Paige 12 Wallis Brazos 12.43w +2.7 1  
6 Johnson, Taylor 11 Gateway Charter 12.44w +2.7 1  
7 Frausto, Ashley 10 Pearsall 12.44w +2.7 1  
8 Mondrik, Maeson 09 Cameron Yoe 12.64w +2.7 1  
9 Simmons, Shalaya 10 Bellville 20.99w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kalu, Stephanie 10 Ursuline Academy 11.99w +2.8 1  
2 Springer, Candace 12 Episcopal 12.23w +2.8 1  
3 Frausto, Ashley 10 Pearsall 12.27w +2.8 1  
4 Johnson, Taylor 11 Gateway Charter 12.35w +2.3 3  
5 Davis, Deserea 12 Giddings 12.39w +3.3 2  
6 Mondrik, Maeson 09 Cameron Yoe 12.41w +3.3 2  
7 Wilson, Asia 11 Giddings 12.41w +2.8 1  
8 Simmons, Shalaya 10 Bellville 12.44w +2.8 1  
9 Lynch, Paige 12 Wallis Brazos 12.48w +3.3 2  
10 Jackson, Vantazia 11 Caldwell 12.51w +2.3 3  
11 Pensock, Christina 10 St Michaels Cath 12.53w +3.3 2  
12 Lewis, Kyetta 11 Detroit 12.55w +2.3 3  
13 Murashige, Amanda 11 Episcopal School 12.57w +2.3 3  
14 Clawson, Mary Louise 10 Houston Christia 12.67w +2.3 3  
15 Harris, Tameika 11 Yoakum 12.78w +3.3 2  
16 McCune, Jordan 12 Trinity Valley 12.80w +2.8 1  
17 Bonner, Wren 10 Whitney 12.84w +2.3 3  
18 Hill, Keely 11 Hempstead 12.87w +2.8 1  
19 Goodman, Johnita 12 St Pius X 12.90w +3.3 2  
20 Steenbergen, Madi 11 All Saints Episc 13.00w +3.3 2  
21 Arizpe, Andrea 12 Antonian College 13.04w +3.3 2  
22 Bradford, Allison 12 Grace Prep 13.35w +2.3 3  
23 Carrie, Maresha 11 Dallas Christian 13.43w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Chandrell 12 Forney 11.73 +1.9 1  
2 Hill, Franchelle 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.75 +1.9 1  
3 Jackson, Candace 12 Dallas Skyline 11.89 +1.9 1  
4 Nichols, Alyssa 11 Cedar Hill 11.94 +1.9 1  
5 Wilson, Isis 11 Pasadena Memoria 11.98 +1.9 1  
6 Iheukwukmere, Marvellous 11 Austin Johnson 12.01 +1.9 1  
7 Washington, Nicole 12 Houston Westbury 12.04 +1.9 1  
8 Coleman, Shakelia 10 San Antonio Warr 12.33 +1.9 1  
-- Jones, Kehri 10 Killeen Ellison DNS +1.9 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Franchelle 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.66w +3.8 8  
2 Jones, Kehri 10 Killeen Ellison 11.75w +3.6 4  
3 Jackson, Candace 12 Dallas Skyline 11.76 +1.6 1  
4 Coleman, Shakelia 10 San Antonio Warr 11.85w +3.2 6  
5 Nichols, Alyssa 11 Cedar Hill 11.91w +3.7 2  
6 Stephens, Chandrell 12 Forney 11.92w +2.6 3  
7 Wilson, Isis 11 Pasadena Memoria 11.93w +3.8 8  
8 Washington, Nicole 12 Houston Westbury 11.96 +1.6 1  
10 Williams, Jasmine 12 Rockwall-Heath 11.97w +3.6 4  
9 Iheukwukmere, Marvellous 11 Austin Johnson 11.97w +3.2 6  
11 Young, Kristian 11 Richardson Lake 11.99w +2.6 3  
12 Rosebrough, Ashley 11 San Antonio Warr 12.06w +3.7 2  
13 Merguson, Jerneshia 11 Lancaster 12.08 +1.6 1  
14 Williams, Rhenique 09 Dr John D Horn 12.10w +3.8 8  
15 Faulknor, Alexis 09 Serra (SS) 12.11w +5.0 7  
16 Washington, Craishia 10 Katy Mayde Creek 12.12w +2.6 3  
17 Sanders, Tayler 09 Dallas Lincoln 12.14w +3.2 6  
18 Solomon, Brittney 12 Red Oak 12.16w +3.8 8  
19 Clark, Crystaline 12 Dunbar Senior 12.16 +1.6 1  
20 Jackson, Shan'Nerrial 10 Dallas Lincoln 12.17w +3.7 2  
21 Heffernan, Cassie 12 Cedar Park 12.17w +5.0 7  
22 Hunter, Breyonna 11 Serra (SS) 12.21w +3.8 8  
23 Herron, April 11 Klein Forest 12.22w +3.2 6  
24 Wright, Grenisha 11 Wylie 12.24w +2.6 3  
25 Smith, DeAndrea 12 Health Careers 12.26w +3.7 2  
26 Bell, Nicolette 11 Clear Brook 12.27w +2.2 9  
27 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 10 Mansfield Timber 12.27 +1.6 1  
28 Cooper, Raven 11 Cedar Hill 12.28w +3.2 6  
29 Gabler, Jessica 12 Georgetown 12.31w +3.7 2  
30 Harris, Brianeka 11 Gregory-Portland 12.32w +3.2 6  
31 Gordon, Michelle 10 Austin Mccallum 12.33w +3.7 2  
32 Hutchinson, J'Lesa 11 Mesquite North M 12.35w +2.5 5  
33 McLee, Ciara 11 Judson 12.36w +2.5 5  
34 Palmer, Karolyn 10 Duncanville 12.38w +2.6 3  
35 McKnight, Samantha 12 McKinney 12.39w +2.2 9  
36 Brown, Ashley 11 Austin Reagan 12.40w +3.6 4  
37 Gamble, Tynesha 11 Odessa Permian 12.42w +2.2 9  
38 Stafford, Johniqua 12 Mansfield Summit 12.43w +3.6 4  
39 Alexander, Raven 12 Royse City 12.43w +5.0 7  
40 Houston, Taylor 10 Ft. Bend Elkins 12.48w +2.5 5  
41 Carter, Jasmine 10 Austin Mccallum 12.50w +2.5 5  
42 Harris, Kiara 11 Pasadena Dobie 12.53w +3.2 6  
43 CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY 09 Midlothian 12.56w +2.6 3  
44 Davis, Alisha 12 Abilene 12.56w +3.6 4  
45 Coleman, Brittney 12 Hutto 12.56 +1.6 1  
46 Shaw, Shalonda 12 Little Elm 12.61w +3.6 4  
47 Gravesmill, Karissa 11 Pflugerville Hen 12.61w +2.2 9  
48 Amadu, Mariam 10 Humble Kingwood 12.62w +2.6 3  
49 Henderson, Jasmine 12 Connally 12.62w +5.0 7  
50 Tran, Linh 12 Austin Westlake 12.70w +5.0 7  
51 Singleton, Chantal 12 Cypress Ridge 12.71w +3.8 8  
52 Jackson, Gionna 09 Saginaw 12.75w +3.7 2  
53 Jones, Erin 11 Lewisville Marcu 12.76w +5.0 7  
54 Brown, Marjorie 12 South Grand Prai 12.76 +1.6 1  
55 Wilson, Porscha 10 Round Rock 12.77w +2.2 9  
56 Wilson, Codi 09 Colleyville Heri 12.83w +3.6 4  
57 Nickelson, Brandi 09 Lewisville 12.85w +3.8 8  
58 Villarreal, Samantha 12 San Benito 12.85w +2.5 5  
59 Works, Davina 09 Round Rock 12.87w +2.5 5  
60 Clayton, KeKenya 11 Gregory-Portland 12.89w +3.6 4  
61 Howard, Jasmine 11 Health Careers 12.92w +3.8 8  
62 Mitchell, Monique 10 Lewisville 13.16w +2.6 3  
63 Anderson, Asrelle 12 Austin Crockett 13.52w +2.6 3  
-- Hickson, Koye 11 Copperas Cove FS +1.6 1  
-- Hines, Tiffany 11 Dallas Skyline FS +5.0 7  
-- Hall, Richanda 11 Mansfield Timber DNS +2.2 9  
-- Dunbar, Irielle 11 Haltom DNS +2.2 9  
-- Colbert-Samuels, Delanah 11 Cypress Ridge DNS +2.5 5  
-- James, LaQuanda 10 Arlington Bowie DNS +3.7 2  
-- Coleman, Kim 11 John Tyler DNS +2.5 5  
-- Lemon, Trashonda 09 Arlington Bowie DNS +5.0 7  
-- Flemings, Donique' 12 Saginaw DNS +2.2 9  
-- Easley, Adriene 12 Lewisville Marcu DNS +3.8 8  
-- Rogers, Alicia 12 Judson DNS +3.7 2  
-- Levingston, Carissa 12 Midwest City DNS +1.6 1  
-- McNorton, Nikki 12 Channelview DNS +3.2 6  
-- McDonald, Jasmine 12 Brenham DNS +5.0 7  
-- Harris, Olivia 10 James E Taylor DNS +2.2 9  
-- Thomas, Ashley 12 Plano West DNS +3.2 6  
-- Daniels, India 09 Spring Westfield DNS +2.5 5  
-- Harris, Margret 12 Lancaster DNS +3.6 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 12 206  
2013 1 2 5 173  
2012 1 303 5 187  
2011 1 5 2 116  
2010 3 2 3 160  
2009 1 14 1 138  
2008 9 7 17 63  
2007       21  
2006       34