Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (17)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Mobile Challenge of Champions - Track

Looking for the Mobile Challenge of Champions for Cross Country?  CLICK HERE

 

2009 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions

Published by
Shane   on Apr 4 2009, 07:18 PM

Mobile Challenge of Champions

Official Site 

 

Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results

Day 1

 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Challenge of Champions/ Open Division 2009 - 4/3/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
UMS Wright School in Mobile, AL
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Breanca 09 Theodore 12.44 -1.6 7
2 Mosley, Ashley 11 Bay 12.64 0.4 1
3 Jones, Sierra 09 Blount 12.83 -1.7 6
4 Gooden, Chalandra 09 Hoover 12.89 -0.5 4
5 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles 12.90 -1.6 7
6 Crenshaw, Kudezyia 09 Faith Academy 12.91 -1.7 6
7 Walker, Kyla 09 White Station 12.96 -1.7 6
8 Davis, Cynthia 12 Norcross 12.99 -1.6 7
9 Catledge, Asche 12 Starkville 13.06 -1.6 7
10 Hudson, Cenitra 12 White Station 13.08 -1.7 6
11 Martin, Adrian 09 B.C. Rain 13.11 -1.0 5
12 Estes, Tykeyah 09 Oak Grove 13.12 -1.0 5
12 Henderson, Reshequca 11 Starkville 13.12 -1.6 7
14 wilson, linzell 12 Williamson 13.14 -0.7 3
14 Riley, Nikki 11 Spanish Fort 13.14 -1.7 6
16 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Mundy's Mill 13.23 -1.7 6
17 Booker, Shaniqua 12 B.C. Rain 13.27 -0.5 4
18 Veiga, Savanah 10 Baldwin County 13.33 0.4 1
19 McFann, Jada 10 Hoover 13.35 -1.0 5
20 Matchingtouch, Jameka 10 Cordova 13.42 -0.5 4
21 Anderson, Shalette 10 Pelham 13.43 -0.7 3
22 Spence, Shanyce 11 Baldwin County 13.46 -0.6 2
23 Andrews, Chakristie 12 Blount 13.49 -1.0 5
24 Federick, Shontel 10 Faith Academy 13.60 -1.6 7
24 Carrico, Jessica 11 Spanish Fort 13.60 -1.7 6
26 Gamble, Passion 09 McGill-Toolen 13.64 -0.5 4
27 McGowin, Drake 8 Montgomery Acade 13.69 -0.7 3
28 Bourn, McKenzie 8 Hattiesburg 13.74 -1.0 5
29 Austin, Kyanna 10 Chiles 13.88 -0.5 4
29 Lang, Alexis 09 Pelham B 13.88 0.4 1
31 Green, Natasha 12 Huntsville 13.89 -0.5 4
32 Towns, Candace 11 Ums-Wright 13.91 -0.5 4
33 Parker, Allie 8 Ums-Wright 13.94 -0.7 3
34 Johnson, Jazmyne 10 Williamson 14.01 -0.7 3
35 Martin, Sierra Bayside Academy 14.23 0.4 1
36 Teague, Zanona 10 Bay 14.29 -1.0 8
37 Smith, Dana 09 Montgomery Acade 14.31 -0.6 2
38 Harless, Hope 12 St. Paul's Episc 14.44 -0.6 2
39 Knizley, Libby 09 St. Paul's Episc 14.45 -0.6 2
40 Blackwell, Alicia 12 Daphne 14.48 -0.6 2
41 Porter, Baylee 09 Mobile Christian 14.49 -1.0 5
42 Johnson, Kristin 09 Mobile Christian 14.64 -1.0 5
43 Todd, Caroline Bayside Academy 14.87 -1.0 8
44 Dollar, Morgan 09 Pelham B 14.98 -1.0 8
45 Stevens, Meconda 09 Chiles B 15.38 -0.7 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Watson, Amiracle 11 Murphy 25.46 -0.3 11
2 Thompson, Breanca 09 Theodore 26.10 -0.3 11
3 Charley, Nicole 11 Hoover 26.74 -0.3 11
4 Davis, Cynthia 12 Norcross 26.81 -0.6 9
5 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Mundy's Mill 26.93 -0.7 10
6 Mosley, Ashley 11 Bay 27.12 -0.9 3
7 Carrico, Jessica 11 Spanish Fort 27.24 -0.6 9
8 Marsh, Sydnee 11 Hoover 27.26 -0.7 10
9 Madubuonwu, Joy 09 White Station 27.60 -0.8 6
10 Riley, Nikki 11 Spanish Fort 27.61 -0.6 8
11 Jones, Elisa 7 Faith Academy 27.62 -0.6 8
12 Veiga, Savanah 10 Baldwin County 27.94 -1.1 4
13 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles 27.97 -0.6 9
14 wilson, linzell 12 Williamson 27.99 -0.8 5
15 Pope, Ashely 12 Baldwin County 28.08 -1.2 2
16 Toomer, Lauren 10 Landmark Christi 28.18 -0.8 6
17 Matchingtouch, Jameka 10 Cordova 28.37 -0.6 8
18 Cambell, Morgan 11 Mobile Christian 28.38 -0.3 11
19 Austin, Kyanna 10 Chiles 28.43 -0.3 7
20 Buchanan, Chanale 12 Norcross 28.46 -0.6 8
21 Towns, Candace 11 Ums-Wright 28.60 -0.8 6
22 Dollar, Morgan 09 Pelham B 28.61 -0.5 1
23 Anderson, Shalette 10 Pelham 28.65 -0.5 1
24 Clark, Johnnie 1 Oak Grove 28.97 -0.3 7
25 McGowin, Drake 8 Montgomery Acade 29.17 -0.8 5
25 Bourn, McKenzie 8 Hattiesburg 29.17 -0.8 6
27 Phipps, Rachel 11 Chiles B 29.38 -0.3 7
28 Cash, Danielle 12 White Station 29.56 -0.6 8
29 Hooper, Madison 09 St. Paul's Episc 29.57 -1.1 4
30 Harless, Hope 12 St. Paul's Episc 29.58 -1.2 2
31 Jones, Shirauise 12 Bay 29.79 -0.5 1
32 Foster, Sadie 10 Pelham 30.05 -0.9 3
33 Masingill, Amy 11 Trinity Presbyte 30.07 -0.8 5
33 Hinton, Shenera 12 Oak Grove 30.07 -0.3 7
35 Williams, Brittney 10 McGill-Toolen 30.16 -1.1 4
36 Bell, Candyce 09 Pelham B 30.23 -1.2 2
37 Porter, Baylee 09 Mobile Christian 30.44 -0.7 10
38 Smith, Dana 09 Montgomery Acade 30.91 -1.1 4
39 Turner, Ashley 09 Foley 31.44 -0.8 6
40 Breaux, Sidney 09 Daphne 32.22 -0.9 3
41 Keyser, Kyle Shae Bayside Academy 32.32 -0.9 3
42 MacKey, Lindsay Bayside Academy 34.28 -0.5 1
43 Burdett, Alyssa 09 Fairhope 34.76 -0.9 3
-- Mitchell, Carlisa 11 Blount FS -0.8 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Humphrey, Breona 09 Hoover 1:00.13 9
2 Oliver, Ashliegh 10 Norcross 1:00.28 9
3 Brown, Jessica 10 White Station 1:02.39 10
4 kirksey, raneisha 12 Williamson 1:02.80 10
5 Steele, Cynequa 10 Starkville 1:03.27 10
6 Gholar, Havana 10 Oak Grove 1:03.32 7
7 Toomer, Lauren 10 Landmark Christi 1:03.38 8
8 Daly, Kaci 12 Faith Academy 1:03.50 10
9 Wilson, Deandra 10 Hoover 1:03.58 6
10 Duncan, Nicole 09 B.C. Rain 1:03.71 6
11 Spence, Shanyce 11 Baldwin County 1:03.72 4
12 Webb, Anna 10 Trinity Presbyte 1:03.78 2
13 Austin, Alisia 11 Bay 1:03.93 11
14 Phipps, Rachel 11 Chiles 1:04.34 7
15 king, Shaneka 12 Bay 1:04.93 2
16 Moore, Bryshal 11 Blount 1:05.39 7
17 Williams, Carmen 09 White Station 1:05.45 7
18 Love, Marissa 11 Chiles 1:05.64 7
19 Gunn, Brianna 09 Pelham 1:06.08 7
20 Jackson, Gracie 10 Oak Grove 1:06.37 8
21 Galloway, Elizabeth 09 McGill-Toolen 1:07.00 5
22 Clark, Bailey 09 Starkville 1:07.03 10
23 Galloway, Ann Stewart 11 Ums-Wright 1:07.09 6
24 Smith, Jackie 09 Spanish Fort 1:07.22 4
25 Spires, Shelley 7 St. Paul's Episc 1:07.89 5
26 Hooker, Alexis 10 Hattiesburg 1:08.01 3
27 Farill, Erin 09 Cottage Hill Chr 1:08.60 3
28 Bell, Candyce 09 Pelham B 1:08.63 11
29 Moseley, Sarah 11 Norcross 1:08.94 8
30 Sartin, Tiara 10 Hattiesburg 1:09.05 4
31 Hudson, Bentley 09 Montgomery Acade 1:09.31 3
32 Turner, Amber 09 Foley 1:11.21 11
33 Breaux, Sidney 09 Daphne 1:11.45 3
34 Tuite, Courtney 10 Mobile Christian 1:11.74 8
35 Jackson, Bria 10 Moss Point 1:11.85 2
36 Williams, Edrenia 10 Foley 1:12.23 1
37 Stapleton, Catherine 11 Fairhope 1:12.35 3
38 Mitchell, Chrystal 12 Huntsville 1:12.44 5
39 Bell, Tori 09 Cottage Hill Chr 1:13.53 3
40 Gibson, Laquisha 10 Williamson 1:13.61 1
41 Silas, Meagan 12 Oak Mountain 1:14.24 5
42 Harrison, Iris Bayside Academy 1:16.70 1
43 Hill, Kayla 09 Pelham B 1:18.00 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strickland, Mary Beth 10 Huntsville 2:23.55
2 Lazarchic, Kathryn 8 Ums-Wright 2:28.88
3 Massey, Kate 12 Ums-Wright 2:30.70
4 Watson, Amelia 09 Norcross 2:31.51
5 McCaslin, Caroline 09 Assumption 2:31.98
6 Jorn, Eileen 12 McGill-Toolen 2:33.41
7 Stites, Alyssa 12 Hoover 2:33.93
8 Hobbs, Danielle 12 Cordova 2:34.70
9 Holyfield, Tamera 11 Mundy's Mill 2:36.27
10 Bortters, Maya 11 Cordova 2:37.24
11 Gill, Charlotte Bayside Academy 2:38.05
12 Stricker, Christie 7 Oak Grove 2:38.09
13 Chandler, Jamie 12 Milton 2:38.23
14 Wright, Meagan 09 Cottage Hill Chr 2:39.24
15 Schweiger, Bethany 10 Assumption 2:40.46
16 Pinkard, Lashantay 12 Bay 2:41.35
17 Kuntz, Katelyn 10 Hoover 2:41.57
18 Olson, Kayla 09 Daphne 2:41.84
19 Parco, Haley 09 Montgomery Acade 2:43.40
20 Chambers, Mazie 7 Montgomery Acade 2:43.60
21 Silas, Meagan 12 Oak Mountain 2:44.30
22 Holley, Xzavia 12 Blount 2:44.55
23 Wilkerson, Lyle 12 Oak Mountain 2:44.80
24 Norris, Danielle 11 Cottage Hill Chr 2:45.27
25 Moore, Bryshal 11 Blount 2:45.42
26 Aguirre, Laura Norcross 2:46.59
27 Powell, Heather 11 Daphne 2:46.79
28 Hayes, Tameka 10 Hattiesburg 2:46.92
29 Whitehead, Erica 10 Dickson County 2:47.16
30 Gomez, Amber 11 Murphy 2:47.48
31 Carter, Kiearstan 12 Murphy 2:48.78
32 Nelson, Alexandra 11 Mobile Christian 2:49.00
33 Neese, Courtney 10 Foley 2:49.44
34 williams, kanethia 12 Williamson 2:51.69
35 Davis, Mary 12 Spanish Fort 2:52.87
36 Sanders, Chloe 8 Oak Grove 2:54.23
37 McCoy, Artesia 09 White Station 2:55.52
38 Goodine, Alexis 10 Bay 2:57.79
39 Sargent, Britney 10 Mobile Christian 2:58.15
40 Banasiewicz, Anna 10 Pelham 2:59.27
41 Harrison, Izzy Bayside Academy 3:01.94
42 Mayer, Michelle 12 Pelham 3:02.19
43 Laffitte, Latoria 10 Williamson 3:04.46
44 Kegglor, Martha-Jayne 11 Spanish Fort 3:04.97
45 Ingram, Tahja 09 Faith Academy 3:08.51
46 Gandy, Tori 10 Faith Academy 3:09.65
47 Smith, Catyria 09 Hattiesburg 3:09.88
48 Coats, Kristi 09 Pelham B 3:09.92
-- Danley, Colleen 09 St. Paul's Episc DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Danielle 11 St. Thomas More 5:18.88
2 Earhart, Brooke 12 Dickson County 5:26.27
3 El Rady, Ashley 10 Assumption 5:29.32
4 Kennedy, Claire 8 Ums-Wright 5:33.01
5 Lazarchic, Kathryn 8 Ums-Wright 5:36.26
6 Stamon, Amy 12 Assumption 5:36.81
7 Watson, Amelia 09 Norcross 5:39.72
8 Solomon, Melinda 10 Oak Grove 5:40.73
9 Bodden, Sarah 09 Daphne 5:42.74
10 Hojeij, Lana 10 Landmark Christi 5:44.67
11 Stricker, Kayla 09 Oak Grove 5:47.85
12 Wright, Meagan 09 Cottage Hill Chr 5:48.19
13 Cowart, Jill 10 Hoover 5:48.37
14 Powell, Amber 11 Daphne 5:48.94
15 Gill, Charlotte Bayside Academy 5:52.67
16 Smith, Laura 10 Hoover 5:53.20
17 Skinner, Ashley 10 Cordova 5:55.62
18 Burns, Natalie 12 Oak Mountain 5:57.30
19 Holyfield, Tamera 11 Mundy's Mill 5:58.83
20 Wilkerson, Lyle 12 Oak Mountain 6:03.47
21 Gunn, Brianna 09 Pelham 6:03.62
22 Campolong, Kelsey 12 Milton 6:05.18
23 Garrett, Kaylin 11 Cordova 6:05.71
24 Chambers, Mazie 7 Montgomery Acade 6:06.11
25 Winkel, Katie 12 Milton 6:08.65
26 Holley, Xzavia 12 Blount 6:08.66
27 Hayes, Tameka 10 Hattiesburg 6:12.80
28 Feibelman, Claris Leigh 11 St. Paul's Episc 6:14.20
29 Teague, Gilliard 09 McGill-Toolen 6:14.29
30 Stallings, Lenise 12 Hattiesburg 6:15.80
31 Dixon, Tamiya 12 Foley 6:16.35
32 King-Townsend, Katava 11 White Station 6:17.03
33 Nelson, Alexandra 11 Mobile Christian 6:21.49
34 Rickard, Claire 7 Montgomery Acade 6:28.49
35 Stackpole, Samantha 09 Faith Academy 6:37.42
36 Pierce, Amanda 09 Fairhope 6:38.45
37 Hohlbein, Nina 12 Spanish Fort 6:40.03
38 Thompson, Megan 10 Foley 6:40.69
39 Barnes, Katie 12 Mobile Christian 6:41.14
40 Gusmerotti, Alexa 10 Norcross 6:44.22
41 Pulliam, Morgan 11 Murphy 6:46.08
42 Grice, Kayla 8 Faith Academy 6:46.83
43 Braswell, Anna 7 St. Paul's Episc 6:56.67
44 Runnels, Brooke 12 Spanish Fort 7:43.03
45 Carter, Kiearstan 12 Murphy 7:45.40
-- McGuff, Jodie 10 Chiles DNF
-- Banasiewicz, Anna 10 Pelham DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lazarchic, Kristen 8 Ums-Wright 11:53.97
2 Solomon, Melinda 10 Oak Grove 12:00.28
3 Bahn, Kelley 10 Chiles 12:05.74
4 Hojeij, Lana 10 Landmark Christi 12:17.55
5 Cowart, Jill 10 Hoover 12:18.20
6 Reynolds, Stephanie 10 Chiles 12:20.89
7 Stricker, Kayla 09 Oak Grove 12:21.55
8 Pearson, Alexandra 10 Chiles B 12:22.75
9 Smith, Laura 10 Hoover 12:30.23
10 Stakely, Krisie 8 Montgomery Acade 13:01.02
11 Speegle, Claire 10 Ums-Wright 13:03.44
12 Danley, Colleen 09 St. Paul's Episc 13:23.91
13 Hooper, LauraBeth 10 Norcross 13:25.63
14 Kunstadt, Kelsey 09 Murphy 13:25.98
15 Murphy, Danielle 11 St. Thomas More 13:28.38
16 Smith, Abigail 12 Montgomery Acade 13:44.89
17 Johnston, Johanna 10 Mobile Christian 13:57.46
18 Kendall, Casey 09 Fairhope 14:16.85
19 Upton, June 11 Cordova 14:48.25
20 Grice, Kayla 8 Faith Academy 14:48.43
21 Cumbest, Rachael 11 Cottage Hill Chr 15:00.84
22 Banasiewicz, Anna 10 Pelham 15:22.23
23 Oglesby, Cheree 09 Mobile Christian 15:28.81

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vaughn, Molly 11 Milton 16.49 -0.5 6
2 Cash, Danielle 12 White Station 16.57 -0.5 6
3 Bonner, Washeeta 11 Starkville 16.72 -0.5 6
4 Gooden, Chalandra 09 Hoover 17.08 -0.5 6
5 Massey, Meagan 12 Mobile Christian 17.11 -0.5 5
6 McAfee, Lori 12 St. Thomas Aquin 17.21 -0.5 5
7 Tofani, Olivia 09 Hoover 17.80 -0.5 5
8 Palmer, Christine 09 Chiles 17.81 -1.5 4
9 Newman, Lauren 12 Mobile Christian 18.31 -0.5 5
10 Glaize, Abby 09 Landmark Christi 18.69 -0.5 5
11 Melendez, Alona Bayside Academy 18.96 -1.6 1
12 Hartfield, Taryn 10 Hattiesburg 18.97 -1.4 3
13 Rhodes, Rebekah 12 American Christi 19.02 -0.5 6
14 Green, Megan 10 Bay 19.25 -1.6 1
15 Killius, Allison 11 Chiles B 19.26 -1.5 4
15 Rich, Brittany 09 Pelham B 19.26 -1.6 1
17 Calhoun, Kathryn 10 Ums-Wright 19.35 -1.5 4
18 Knizley, Libby 09 St. Paul's Episc 19.56 -1.5 2
19 Edwards, Mykeese 11 Bay 19.62 -1.6 1
20 Williams, Francheska 11 Hattiesburg 20.30 -1.4 3
20 Howell, Ashley 09 Cottage Hill Chr 20.30 -1.5 2
22 O'Neill, Shelby 8 McGill-Toolen 20.39 -1.5 4
23 Dennis, Jan Terrica 12 Pelham 20.51 -1.5 2
24 Hooper, Madison 09 St. Paul's Episc 20.52 -1.4 3
25 Hawkins, Toni 10 Pelham 20.74 -1.5 2
26 McCall, Claraesaw 10 Williamson 20.92 -1.5 2
27 Austin, Jennie 7 Montgomery Acade 21.98 -1.4 3
28 Anthony, Addison 8 Montgomery Acade 22.35 -1.4 3
29 Alsip, Abbey 10 McGill-Toolen 22.54 -1.5 4
30 Brackner, Taylor 09 Pelham B 22.59 -1.6 1
31 Lowery, Chellsey 10 Starkville 25.04 -1.5 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gooden, Chalandra 09 Hoover 47.11 9
2 Pope, Ashely 12 Baldwin County 48.44 8
3 Melendez, Alona Bayside Academy 48.45 1
4 Bonner, Washeeta 11 Starkville 49.28 6
5 Bakari, Kamila 09 Norcross 49.92 5
6 Rhodes, Rebekah 12 American Christi 49.96 9
7 Holderfield, Paige 10 Ums-Wright 50.00 8
8 Tofani, Olivia 09 Hoover 50.07 8
9 Glaize, Abby 09 Landmark Christi 50.24 8
10 Miller, Hannah 12 Dickson County 51.01 7
11 Vaughn, Molly 11 Milton 51.65 6
12 Thurman, Elyce 09 White Station 51.87 4
13 Thrasher, Kensie 11 Landmark Christi 52.47 8
14 Palmer, Christine 09 Chiles 53.09 7
15 McAfee, Lori 12 St. Thomas Aquin 53.68 6
16 Edwards, Mykeese 11 Bay 53.81 1
17 Hartfield, Taryn 10 Hattiesburg 53.99 5
18 Hughes, Courtney 09 Cordova 54.09 8
19 Calhoun, Kathryn 10 Ums-Wright 54.36 5
20 Stokes, Shaquitta 12 Foley 54.58 2
21 Stanek, Alex 10 Pelham 54.93 1
22 Killius, Allison 11 Chiles B 55.23 7
23 Gipson, Bria 10 Spanish Fort 55.57 4
24 Fason, Consuela 10 Starkville 55.84 6
25 Orea, Alia 09 Norcross 56.48 5
26 Williams, Francheska 11 Hattiesburg 56.50 5
27 Scruggs, Carmen 10 White Station 57.10 6
28 Avery, Mya 09 Mobile Christian 57.23 3
29 Austin, Jennie 7 Montgomery Acade 57.53 4
30 Ware, Tiara 09 Blount 57.59 1
31 Rich, Brittany 09 Pelham B 57.84 2
32 Keyser, Kyle Shae Bayside Academy 58.12 2
33 McCall, Claraesaw 10 Williamson 58.33 2
34 Alsip, Abbey 10 McGill-Toolen 58.82 4
35 Scott, Bianca 12 Foley 59.27 2
36 Houze, Alexx 09 Mobile Christian 59.42 1
37 Hawkins, Toni 10 Pelham 59.96 2
38 O'Neill, Shelby 8 McGill-Toolen 1:00.72 4
39 Anthony, Addison 8 Montgomery Acade 1:04.09 3
40 Holton, Meisha 09 Chiles 1:07.99 7

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blount 48.64 1
2 B.C. Rain 50.18 4
3 Faith Academy 50.34 1
4 Hoover 50.65 2
5 Oak Grove 50.95 2
6 White Station 51.01 4
7 Norcross 51.14 2
8 Ums-Wright 51.69 3
9 Starkville 51.82 1
10 Williamson 52.41 3
11 Baldwin County 53.21 4
12 Mobile Christian 53.44 3
13 McGill-Toolen 53.51 4
14 Foley 53.65 2
15 St. Paul's Episcopal 53.95 1
16 Pelham 54.23 5
17 Bay 55.02 3
18 Bayside Academy 55.78 3
-- Spanish Fort DNF 4
-- Cottage Hill Christian DQ 5 OOZ x1
-- Murphy DQ 1 OOZ x1 early

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoover 4:11.09 1
2 White Station 4:11.35 3
3 Faith Academy 4:18.62 2
4 Norcross 4:19.74 1
5 Starkville 4:20.98 2
6 Blount 4:21.88 3
7 Oak Grove 4:23.86 2
8 Murphy 4:29.74 1
9 Ums-Wright 4:31.04 2
10 Landmark Christian 4:34.88 2
11 Chiles 4:35.57 4
12 Hattiesburg 4:38.68 3
13 St. Paul's Episcopal 4:38.86 3
14 Pelham B 4:42.92 4
15 Cottage Hill Christian 4:46.34 4
16 Montgomery Academy 4:50.48 3
17 Williamson 4:50.71 4

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMillan, Briana 1 Oak Grove 5-03.00
2 Buchanon, Shanique 11 McGill-Toolen 4-11.00
3 Holladay, Canne 10 Hoover 4-09.00
4 Spires, Shelley 7 St. Paul's Episc 4-07.00
5 Zieman, Lola 09 McGill-Toolen 4-07.00
6 Daly, Kaci 12 Faith Academy 4-07.00
7 Daniels, T'Kiyah 1 Oak Grove 4-07.00
8 Mayer, Michelle 12 Pelham 4-07.00
9 Cash, Danielle 12 White Station 4-07.00
10 Thomas, Amelie 10 Hoover 4-07.00
11 Baldwin, Alexie 09 Hattiesburg 4-05.00
11 Goncalves, Teresa 12 Ums-Wright 4-05.00
11 McCollins, Brittany 10 White Station 4-05.00
11 Rich, Brittany 09 Pelham B 4-05.00
-- Cambridge, Kamisha 11 Foley NH
-- Buie, Casey 11 St. Thomas Aquin NH
-- Watts, Haley 10 Chiles NH
-- williams, kanethia 12 Williamson NH
-- Palmer, Christine 09 Chiles NH
-- Lampton, Gelese 10 Hattiesburg NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breckenridge, Hannah 11 White Station 11-00.00
2 Tarlton, Emily 8 McGill-Toolen 10-06.00
3 Paine, Alexis 12 Murphy 10-00.00
4 Clark, Shelby 11 Cordova 10-00.00
5 Hawkins, Toni 10 Pelham 9-06.00
6 Watts, Haley 10 Chiles 9-06.00
7 Bru, Sophie Bayside Academy 9-06.00
8 Stanek, Alex 10 Pelham 9-00.00
9 Thomas, Amelie 10 Hoover 8-06.00
10 Zieman, Lola 09 McGill-Toolen 8-06.00
11 McAfee, Lori 12 St. Thomas Aquin 8-06.00
12 Thrasher, Kensie 11 Landmark Christi 8-00.00
13 Reeves, Alex 10 Ums-Wright 8-00.00
14 Marsh, Caroline 10 Hoover 7-06.00
-- McGowin, Drake 8 Montgomery Acade NH
-- Hughes, Courtney 09 Cordova NH
-- Pulliam, Morgan 11 Murphy NH
-- Kegglor, Martha-Jayne 11 Spanish Fort NH
-- Mann, Carlen 12 Mobile Christian NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Kyla 09 White Station 18-01.00 NWI
2 Steele, Charletta 12 Blount 17-03.50 NWI
3 Pugh, Simone 12 Cottage Hill Chr 17-01.00 NWI
4 Estes, Tykeyah 09 Oak Grove 16-10.50 NWI
5 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles 16-10.00 NWI
6 Benjamin, Briana 11 Cordova 16-03.50 NWI
7 Cambell, Morgan 11 Mobile Christian 16-03.25 NWI
8 Williams, Brionne 11 Hoover 16-01.00 NWI
8 Newman, Lauren 12 Mobile Christian 16-01.00 NWI
8 Tofani, Olivia 09 Hoover 16-01.00 NWI
11 Jordan, Sarde 12 Hattiesburg 15-10.00 NWI
12 Buie, Casey 11 St. Thomas Aquin 15-09.50 NWI
13 Andrews, Chakristie 12 Blount 15-06.50 NWI
14 Brown, Kelia 11 Norcross 15-06.00 NWI
15 Lampton, Gelese 10 Hattiesburg 15-02.00 NWI
16 Montgomery, Jasmara 10 McGill-Toolen 15-01.50 NWI
16 Mayer, Michelle 12 Pelham 15-01.50 NWI
18 Killius, Allison 11 Chiles B 14-09.75 NWI
19 Williams, Edrenia 10 Foley 14-07.00 NWI
20 Gamble, Passion 09 McGill-Toolen 14-04.50 NWI
21 Ware, Kanecia 10 Cordova 14-00.00 NWI
-- Foster, Sadie 10 Pelham ND NWI
-- Scott, Bianca 12 Foley FOUL
-- Warwick, Megan 09 Spanish Fort FOUL
-- Patterson, Erin 11 Daphne FOUL
-- Holderfield, Paige 10 Ums-Wright FOUL
-- Thomas, Latifia 10 Spanish Fort FOUL
-- Reeves, Alex 10 Ums-Wright FOUL
-- Matthews, Jasmine 8 B.C. Rain FOUL
-- Bell, Candyce 09 Pelham B FOUL
-- Farill, Erin 09 Cottage Hill Chr FOUL
-- Terry, Quashana 09 B.C. Rain FOUL
-- Ali, Kamila 11 Murphy FOUL
-- Bennett, Gabrielle 11 White Station FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Steele, Charletta 12 Blount 35-06.00 NWI
2 Hudson, Cenitra 12 White Station 35-01.00 NWI
3 Holderfield, Paige 10 Ums-Wright 34-03.50 NWI
4 Buie, Casey 11 St. Thomas Aquin 34-03.00 NWI
5 Benjamin, Briana 11 Cordova 32-11.00 NWI
6 Jordan, Sarde 12 Hattiesburg 32-10.00 NWI
7 McMillan, Briana 1 Oak Grove 32-08.50 NWI
8 Gamble, Passion 09 McGill-Toolen 31-07.00 NWI
9 Toomer, Lauren 10 Landmark Christi 31-04.00 NWI
10 Cambridge, Kamisha 11 Foley 31-00.00 NWI
11 Dollar, Morgan 09 Pelham B 30-11.00 NWI
12 Hobbs, Danielle 12 Cordova 30-08.50 NWI
13 Seale, Meghan 11 Ums-Wright 30-07.50 NWI
14 Stokes, Shaquitta 12 Foley 29-08.00 NWI
15 Wilson, Deandra 10 Hoover 29-02.00 NWI
16 Patterson, Skylar 10 Norcross 28-06.50 NWI
-- Galloway, Elizabeth 09 McGill-Toolen ND NWI
-- Warwick, Megan 09 Spanish Fort ND NWI
-- Daniels, T'Kiyah 1 Oak Grove ND NWI
-- Smith, Dana 09 Montgomery Acade ND NWI
-- Williamson, Syntreka 09 Bay FOUL
-- McCollins, Brittany 10 White Station FOUL
-- Nixon, Nadia 10 Hattiesburg FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Browning, Caitlin 12 American Christi 34-08.50
2 Otway, Raven 11 Chiles 34-03.00
3 James, Sharlene 12 Chiles 34-01.00
4 Patel, Sheenal 11 Ums-Wright 30-10.00
5 Hoppis, Bekah 12 American Christi 30-05.50
6 Curry, Kelli 09 Murphy 30-04.50
7 Dennis, Jan Terrica 12 Pelham 30-03.00
8 Williams, Alexis 10 Blount 30-00.00
9 Miller, Sam 1 Oak Grove 29-09.00
10 Johnson, Tya 10 White Station 29-02.50
11 Gater, Victoria 10 Pelham 28-10.00
12 Fairley, Samantha 12 Hattiesburg 28-01.00
13 Dunn, Haven 11 Faith Academy 27-10.00
14 Alayna, Bridges 0 Oak Grove 27-09.00
15 Crenshaw, Kudezyia 09 Faith Academy 26-07.00
15 Thomas, Kelsea 11 Ums-Wright 26-07.00
17 Jackson, Hillary 11 Hoover 26-06.00
-- Burhing, Lori 12 McGill-Toolen ND
-- White, Amber 10 Foley ND
-- Hoffman, Felisha 11 Murphy ND
-- Buchanon, Shanique 11 McGill-Toolen ND
-- Thomas, Latifia 10 Spanish Fort ND
-- Russell, Adreonesh 09 B.C. Rain ND
-- Rohrbacher, Hannah 10 White Station ND
-- Greer, Rebekah 10 St. Thomas Aquin ND
-- Donaldson, Darnisha 11 Mobile Christian ND
-- Raines, Shelby 10 Cottage Hill Chr ND
-- Buskey, Benny 11 Blount ND
-- Glaize, Alex 12 Landmark Christi ND
-- Smith, Jalissa 12 Foley ND
-- Brining, Kristin 10 Mobile Christian ND

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Otway, Raven 11 Chiles 108-00.25
2 Browning, Caitlin 12 American Christi 96-01.50
3 Glaize, Alex 12 Landmark Christi 91-04
4 Clough, Lizzie 12 Murphy 88-06
5 Adams, Sherreta 12 McGill-Toolen 88-02.75
6 James, Sharlene 12 Chiles 86-06.75
7 Jackson, Hillary 11 Hoover 83-03.50
8 Fairley, Samantha 12 Hattiesburg 80-00.75
9 Seale, Meghan 11 Ums-Wright 77-10
10 Hurt, Antoinette 11 White Station 76-11.75
11 Miller, Sam 1 Oak Grove 76-08
12 Thomas, Kelsea 11 Ums-Wright 75-10
13 Williams, Alexis 10 Blount 75-06
14 Buchanon, Shanique 11 McGill-Toolen 74-06.75
15 Bracy, Kiera 10 Murphy 72-11
16 Glaze, Teryn 10 Hoover 70-03.25
17 Dennis, Jan Terrica 12 Pelham 67-00
-- Wheeler, Malorie 11 Faith Academy ND
-- Cook, Trasaundria 10 Baldwin County ND
-- Gater, Victoria 10 Pelham ND
-- Dunn, Haven 11 Faith Academy ND
-- Lutter, Eva 10 St. Paul's Episc ND
-- Greer, Rebekah 10 St. Thomas Aquin ND
-- Rotch, Jackie 10 Spanish Fort ND
-- McGaster, Shaumaine 10 Foley ND
-- Smith, Jalissa 12 Foley ND
-- Donaldson, Darnisha 11 Mobile Christian ND
-- Buskey, Benny 11 Blount ND
-- Nelson, Meredith 10 Mobile Christian ND
-- Alayna, Bridges 0 Oak Grove ND
-- Raines, Shelby 10 Cottage Hill Chr ND

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schrimsher, Magen 11 Hoover 98-10
2 Harvey, Katherine 11 McGill-Toolen 98-06
3 Brignac, Shelby 11 St. Thomas Aquin 93-09
4 Burhing, Lori 12 McGill-Toolen 91-05
5 Thomas, Latifia 10 Spanish Fort 85-09
6 Nelson, Meredith 10 Mobile Christian 82-10
7 Greer, Rebekah 10 St. Thomas Aquin 82-07
8 Browning, Caitlin 12 American Christi 80-09
9 Anthony, Malana 12 Spanish Fort 77-02
10 Dennis, Jan Terrica 12 Pelham 76-09
11 Howell, Ashley 09 Cottage Hill Chr 75-10
12 Seale, Meghan 11 Ums-Wright 74-09
-- Gater, Victoria 10 Pelham ND
-- Snodgrass, Kate 12 Foley ND
-- Tinglin, Robin 09 Montgomery Acade ND
-- Hamilton, Tempey 12 Murphy ND
-- Glaze, Teryn 10 Hoover ND
-- Patterson, Erin 11 Daphne ND
-- Williams, Alexis 10 Blount ND
-- Mann, Carlen 12 Mobile Christian ND
-- Buskey, Benny 11 Blount ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nelvis, Jarael 11 White Station 11.05 -1.3 9
2 Pritchett, Phillip 12 Hoover 11.08 -1.3 9
3 Earnest, Cornelius 12 Moss Point 11.21 -0.7 2
4 Graham, Robbie 11 Male B 11.35 -0.8 7
5 Hughes, Jay 11 Oak Grove 11.36 -1.3 9
6 Hobson, Sam 12 Murphy 11.37 -0.8 7
6 Bebbs, Frank 10 Grayson 11.37 -1.5 8
6 Traylor, Fabian 11 Pelham B 11.37 -0.7 5
9 Hill, Khiary 11 B.C. Rain 11.39 -0.8 6
10 Burton, Harrison 12 Hattiesburg 11.42 -0.8 7
11 Terrell, Nigel 11 Pelham 11.44 -0.7 5
12 Smith, Velvin 11 Male 11.45 -0.8 7
13 Irby, Tobias 12 Oak Grove 11.47 -0.8 6
14 Nickleberry, Torian 09 White Station 11.49 -0.8 6
15 Williams, Ryan 11 Pelham 11.52 -0.8 6
15 Dean, Gabe 09 Hoover 11.52 -0.8 7
17 Bostick, Bradley 09 Oak Mountain 11.53 -0.8 7
17 Hewitt, Kendrix 10 Norcross 11.53 -1.5 8
19 Whitlock, Donnell 11 Male B 11.54 -0.8 7
20 Marlow, Darrly 11 Norcross 11.57 -1.5 8
20 Chatman, Dambro 11 Cottage Hill Chr 11.57 -0.7 5
22 Fenner, Marcellus 12 Grayson 11.59 -1.5 8
23 Giddens, John 10 Male 11.61 -0.7 5
24 Trotter, Nigel 11 Foley 11.62 -1.5 1
25 Vanhooser, Walker 09 Trinity Presbyte 11.63 -0.9 4
25 Craft, Tracy 11 Bay 11.63 -0.7 2
27 james, lavoyd 12 Williamson 11.64 -1.3 9
28 Gray, Jamarius 12 Hattiesburg 11.67 -0.8 6
29 Duke, Brent 12 Spanish Fort 11.69 -1.5 8
30 Pears, Bruce 12 Ums-Wright 11.70 -0.8 6
30 Casey, D'Marsjae 09 Foley 11.70 -0.9 4
32 Ferguson, Drew 11 Ums-Wright 11.71 -0.8 6
33 Vanhooser, Wilson 12 Trinity Presbyte 11.76 -1.3 9
34 Yeldon, Timothy 09 Daphne 11.80 -0.7 5
35 Barnes, Byron 09 Baldwin County 11.81 -1.5 1
36 Smith, Gary 11 Baldwin County 11.82 -0.7 3
36 Ogletree, Winston 11 Chiles 11.82 -0.8 6
38 Spence, Will 12 St. Xavier 11.84 -0.7 3
39 Wakefield, Javontae 11 Murphy 11.85 -1.5 1
40 Davidson, Christopher 12 Lanier, Sidney 11.87 -1.5 1
40 Boyland, Brandon 09 Cordova 11.87 -0.7 3
42 Redwine, Jakaryus 09 Oak Mountain 11.92 -0.7 5
43 Bradford, Jackson 11 Pelham B 11.98 -0.7 5
44 Spence, John 11 St. Xavier 12.09 -0.7 5
45 Nall, Daniel 12 St. Xavier B 12.13 -0.9 4
46 Wells, Carlos 09 Bay 12.19 -0.7 2
47 Phillips, Colby 12 Mobile Christian 12.25 -0.9 4
48 Hubbard, Clarence 10 Daphne 12.34 -0.7 2
49 Crow, Scott 12 St. Paul's Episc 12.35 -0.7 3
50 Stierwalt, Harrison 12 Chiles 12.37 -0.9 4
50 Parnell, Patrick 10 St. Paul's Episc 12.37 -0.7 2
52 Thomas, Luke 12 Spanish Fort 12.41 -0.9 4
53 Jackson, Antwan 12 Williamson 12.42 -1.3 9
54 Sylvester, Ahmad 10 Blount 12.43 -0.9 4
55 White, Bradley 12 Mobile Christian 12.62 -0.9 4
56 Harts, Justin 12 Cordova 12.66 -0.7 2
57 Burden, Dominic 11 Blount 12.70 -0.8 7
58 Schneider, Ethan Bayside Academy 12.79 -0.7 2
59 Barnett, Carson 10 Landmark Christi 12.87 -0.7 3
60 Diaz, Caleb Bayside Academy 12.99 -1.5 1
61 Barnett, Zach 10 Landmark Christi 13.71 -0.7 3
-- Wilson, Carlos 12 B.C. Rain FS -1.5 8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Omenyinma, Chisom 11 Male 22.40 -0.7 13
2 Pritchett, Phillip 12 Hoover 22.43 -0.7 13
3 Haynes, Stephen 12 Niceville 22.53 -0.9 12
4 Hobson, Sam 12 Murphy 22.63 -0.9 12
5 Conniff, Michael 09 Spanish Fort 22.74 -0.8 4
6 Bebbs, Frank 10 Grayson 22.92 -0.8 10
7 Burton, Harrison 12 Hattiesburg 22.94 -0.9 12
8 Whitlock, Donnell 11 Male B 22.96 -0.1 11
9 Nevels, Michael 11 B.C. Rain 23.01 -0.9 7
10 Hughes, Jay 11 Oak Grove 23.02 -0.1 11
11 Earnest, Cornelius 12 Moss Point 23.07 -0.3 1
12 Malone, Marion 12 Blount 23.19 -0.8 8
13 Duke, Brent 12 Spanish Fort 23.28 -0.9 12
14 Cribbs, Nigel 09 Oak Mountain 23.31 -0.9 7
15 Hampton, Rodney 12 Norcross 23.32 -0.8 10
16 Giddens, John 10 Male 23.34 -0.7 9
17 Gray, Jamarius 12 Hattiesburg 23.38 -0.9 12
18 Robideaux, Dylan 11 St. Thomas More 23.40 -0.7 13
19 Jones, Lester 11 B.C. Rain 23.54 -0.4 6
20 Bradley, Rickey 12 Oak Grove 23.56 -0.8 10
21 Traylor, Fabian 11 Pelham B 23.58 -0.4 6
22 Pears, Bruce 12 Ums-Wright 23.63 -0.8 8
23 Flaaen, Peter 11 Milton 23.65 -0.8 10
24 Johnson, Rob 11 Pelham 23.66 -0.5 3
25 Bostick, Bradley 09 Oak Mountain 23.68 -0.9 7
26 Brown, Justin 10 Grayson 23.71 -0.8 10
27 Holloway, Tyrell 10 Daphne 23.75 -0.8 4
28 Ogletree, Winston 11 Chiles 23.77 -0.1 11
29 Brown, Greg 12 Hoover 23.83 -0.8 8
30 Bell, Christian 11 St. Xavier 23.92 -0.7 9
31 Wright, Airus 11 Norcross 23.95 -0.1 11
32 Herring, Acardio 09 Chiles 23.96 -0.1 11
33 Seals, Kenneth 10 Williamson 23.98 -0.9 12
34 Boyland, Brandon 09 Cordova 24.01 -0.7 9
34 Chatman, Dambro 11 Cottage Hill Chr 24.01 -0.4 5
36 Vanhooser, Wilson 12 Trinity Presbyte 24.02 -0.7 9
37 Rackley, Demetrius 12 Murphy 24.10 -0.4 6
38 gilleylen, miles 11 Houston 24.25 -0.8 8
39 O'Neil, Bobby 11 Milton 24.27 -0.8 10
40 Knight, Denzel 10 Houston 24.35 -0.8 4
41 Harris, Nick 12 Landmark Christi 24.43 -0.4 5
42 Simms, Jabari 12 Huntsville 24.60 -0.8 4
43 Robinson, Erreck 11 Fairhope 24.61 -0.8 4
44 Hughes, Alex 11 St. Xavier B 24.66 -0.9 7
45 Smith, Gary 11 Baldwin County 24.68 -1.1 2
45 Wilson, Kevin 10 Daphne 24.68 -0.5 3
47 Wilkerson, Brad 12 St. Xavier 24.71 -0.8 8
48 Johnson, Michael 11 Foley 24.72 -1.1 2
49 King, Andrew 11 Baldwin County 24.77 -0.3 1
50 Barnes, Demetrius 10 Bay 24.79 -1.1 2
51 Dyas, Adam 11 St. Paul's Episc 24.80 -1.1 2
52 Bradford, Jackson 11 Pelham B 24.86 -0.4 5
53 Hale, Carson 12 St. Paul's Episc 24.91 -0.5 3
54 Phillips, Colby 12 Mobile Christian 25.00 -0.4 5
55 Chang, Steven 12 Cordova 25.01 -0.9 7
56 Crowell, Joey 12 Mobile Christian 25.25 -0.4 6
57 Lee, Brandon 11 Ums-Wright 25.27 -0.4 5
58 Donelson, Letavious 09 White Station 25.47 -0.4 6
59 Terrell, Nigel 11 Pelham 25.52 -0.3 1
60 Newman, Nelson Bayside Academy 25.68 -0.3 1
61 Lee, Joshua 11 McGill-Toolen 25.69 -0.4 5
62 Lowder, Terrance 10 Bay 25.86 -0.7 13
63 McGaster, Dre'Shon 10 Foley 26.05 -0.5 3
64 Tabb, Lakeevis 11 Lanier, Sidney 26.15 -1.1 2
65 Makin, Trevor Bayside Academy 26.24 -0.5 3
66 Barnett, Carson 10 Landmark Christi 26.44 -0.5 3
67 Horton, Johnathan 09 Chiles B 26.95 -0.4 6
68 Lewis, Darrell 10 White Station 26.96 -0.9 7
69 Calhoun, Kawetise 11 Lanier, Sidney 27.52 -0.3 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Younge, Dalton 12 Spanish Fort 49.57 13
2 Lowder, Terrance 10 Bay 49.92 13
3 Malone, Marion 12 Blount 50.80 12
4 Yates, Thomas 12 White Station 51.53 12
5 Marshall, Camen 10 Grayson 51.56 11
6 Smith, Marcus 11 Murphy 51.57 2
7 Selles, Owen 12 Oak Mountain 51.73 12
8 Russell, Eric 12 Huntsville 51.96 9
8 Robideaux, Dylan 11 St. Thomas More 51.96 12
10 Thompson, Devante' 11 Oak Grove 52.12 11
11 Bell, Christian 11 St. Xavier 52.27 10
12 Britt, Dexter 11 Male 52.32 11
13 Herring, Acardio 09 Chiles 52.50 9
14 Freeman, Jared 11 Hoover 52.59 9
15 Gayle, John 11 Oak Mountain 52.64 11
16 Cage, Dezman 11 Norcross 52.78 13
17 Wise, Dominic 12 Male B 53.02 10
18 Campbell, Rashad 11 Mobile Christian 53.10 8
19 Hinton, Greg 12 Hattiesburg 53.19 11
20 Reese, Nehemiah 11 Male 53.25 7
21 Norris, Brian 11 Chiles 53.29 10
22 James, Carlos 10 Faith Academy 53.42 13
23 Simms, Jabari 12 Huntsville 53.64 8
24 Rucker, D'Ernest 12 White Station 53.77 10
25 Wyatt, Desmond 09 Oak Grove 53.81 10
26 Cutrone, Nic 09 Fairhope 53.94 8
27 Adderley, Shaquille 11 Bay 53.95 2
28 Winston, Tyler 12 Spanish Fort 54.12 9
29 Crowell, Joey 12 Mobile Christian 54.21 4
30 Curtis, Thaddeus 11 Murphy 54.27 2
31 Rivers, Jonathan 10 Houston 54.32 9
32 Duhe, Daniels 12 St. Paul's Episc 54.67 10
33 Logan, Greg 10 Foley 54.74 7
34 Moton, Wesley 09 Williamson 54.83 6
35 Johnson, Michael 11 Foley 54.98 1
36 Howell, Michael 11 Cottage Hill Chr 55.32 5
37 Smith, Kendall 12 Daphne 55.47 5
38 Wright, Evan 10 St. Xavier B 55.53 8
39 Holmes, Michael 10 McGill-Toolen 55.72 7
40 Seals, Deltonio 11 B.C. Rain 55.94 9
41 Davis, malcolm 10 Norcross 55.97 12
42 De Laney, Wilson Bayside Academy 56.06 1
43 Reed, Jarrett 10 St. Thomas Aquin 56.18 6
44 Harris, Nick 12 Landmark Christi 56.29 8
45 Iles, Jake 11 Conner 56.32 6
46 Fort, Michael 09 Hoover 56.35 7
47 Hogan, Mike 12 St. Xavier 56.81 5
48 Sylvester, Ahmad 10 Blount 56.98 4
49 Augustine, Andrew 12 Fairhope 57.42 3
50 Davis, Josh 11 Cottage Hill Chr 57.91 1
51 Ross, Jason 09 Pelham 57.92 1
52 Cooley, Michael 12 Niceville 58.08 13
53 Walton, Ethan 11 Conner 58.10 4
54 Alexander, Ladd 12 St. Thomas More 58.11 7
55 Davis, Michael 11 B.C. Rain 58.21 3
56 Koch, Patrick 12 St. Paul's Episc 58.63 6
57 Mallory, Tashawn 11 Baldwin County 58.97 4
58 Joe, Dwayne 11 Pelham B 59.55 5
59 Hassen, Mason 10 Pelham B 59.70 4
60 Willcoxon, Ed 10 Trinity Presbyte 1:00.08 2
61 Horton, Johnathan 09 Chiles B 1:00.15 5
62 Warren, Biafra 09 Cordova 1:00.31 3
63 Andrews, Akeem 12 Baldwin County 1:01.24 6
64 Reese, Sam 10 Hattiesburg 1:03.67 6
65 Paschell, Dexter 12 Pelham 1:04.08 8
66 Anderson, Jacob 10 Faith Academy 1:13.42 12

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huettemann, Richie 11 Ums-Wright 1:57.47
2 Dempsey, Philip 10 McGill-Toolen 2:04.50
3 Yates, Thomas 12 White Station 2:06.75
4 Owen, Jake 10 Hoover 2:07.01
5 Harris, Andrew 09 Walker 2:07.04
6 McCargo, Jaymes 09 Cordova 2:07.97
7 Boyette, Ronald 09 Houston 2:08.04
8 Hendrix, Kyle 11 Norcross 2:08.08
9 Wolcott, Matt 10 Grayson 2:08.22
10 Chance, Joe 12 St. Thomas More 2:08.43
11 Ross, Daniel 12 Chiles 2:08.54
12 Beavin, Sam 11 St. Xavier B 2:08.75
13 Jarvis, Trevor 11 Conner 2:08.92
14 Turner, Cameron 10 Norcross 2:09.24
15 Blum, Michael 10 St. Xavier 2:09.52
16 Randall, Dwayne 12 Blount 2:09.86
17 Marshall, Will 11 Hoover 2:09.96
18 Marshburn, David 11 Houston 2:10.75
19 Graves, Aaron 10 St. Xavier 2:10.79
20 McWilliams, Andrew 12 Chiles 2:11.11
21 Lingerfelt, Branden 11 Chiles B 2:11.51
22 Miller, Jajuan 11 B.C. Rain 2:13.45
23 Shreve, Mathew 10 McGill-Toolen 2:13.56
24 Claybon, Swazoo 10 White Station 2:14.07
25 Olpt, Butch 11 St. Thomas Aquin 2:15.80
26 Nichols, Tyler 09 Daphne 2:16.04
27 Clark, Devonte 10 Hattiesburg 2:16.38
28 Fasanello, Nic 10 Fairhope 2:16.76
29 Elmore, Eric 12 Cottage Hill Chr 2:16.77
30 Ward, Jonnel 09 Starkville 2:17.22
31 Allen, Scott 10 Daphne 2:17.36
32 Jeffers, Richard 11 St. Paul's Episc 2:17.56
33 Burdett, Devon 11 Fairhope 2:17.58
34 Fuller, Jacob 10 Huntsville 2:18.21
35 Johnston, Jeff 12 Mobile Christian 2:18.44
36 Holcombe, Chris 11 Blount 2:19.08
37 Lepik, Bradford 09 Walker 2:20.45
38 Porter, Adam 11 Trinity Presbyte 2:21.10
39 Turnipseed, Josh 10 Cottage Hill Chr 2:21.25
40 Wiist, Cyle 10 Foley 2:22.81
41 Hinton, Greg 12 Hattiesburg 2:23.63
42 Wasden, Payton 10 Mobile Christian 2:23.81
43 Stricker, Anthony 09 Oak Grove 2:23.98
44 Murray, Brennan 11 Faith Academy 2:24.12
45 Flanning, Kenneth 11 Murphy 2:24.46
46 Jeffers, Sam 10 St. Paul's Episc 2:24.59
47 Jarman, Cole 10 Spanish Fort 2:24.80
48 Angel, Victor 10 Pelham B 2:25.45
49 Davis, Lucas 8 Faith Academy 2:27.23
50 Young, Hunter 11 Cordova 2:27.60
51 Price, Nick 12 Pelham 2:30.25
52 Shaheedy, Jackson 09 Oak Grove 2:30.34
53 Anderson, Cole 09 Landmark Christi 2:31.29
54 Lewis, Laparrish 12 Williamson 2:31.67
55 Dubberly, Stetson 09 Pelham B 2:32.36
56 Pouncey, Sam 12 Trinity Presbyte 2:34.12
57 Madison, Gaither 11 Williamson 2:34.28
58 Thompson, Dewayne 11 B.C. Rain 2:34.38
59 Harrison, Adams Bayside Academy 2:34.97
60 Thomas, Chris 09 Foley 2:35.42
61 Watts, Austin Bayside Academy 2:40.32
62 Howard, Robert 12 Murphy 3:06.64
-- Replogle, Mason 10 Conner DQ early break

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Propst, Bryan 10 Hoover 4:33.57
2 Lingerfelt, Branden 11 Chiles 4:40.87
3 Bernstein, AJ 11 Houston 4:41.51
4 Morris, Matt 12 St. Xavier 4:42.56
5 Brendel, Joey 11 Conner 4:42.64
6 Moore, Chad 10 Oak Grove 4:42.85
7 Jones, Cory 11 Oak Mountain 4:43.49
8 Mischke, Will 12 Houston 4:45.70
9 Amlung, Nick 12 St. Xavier 4:46.62
10 Harris, Andrew 09 Walker 4:47.60
11 Ford, Will 10 St. Xavier B 4:48.12
12 Wolcott, Matt 10 Grayson 4:49.77
13 Davidson, Nocholas 11 Spanish Fort 4:52.27
14 Gromley, Charles- CJ 09 Norcross 4:52.44
15 Heckman, Tommy 11 Norcross 4:52.48
16 Gomez, Mehammad 12 Landmark Christi 4:53.04
17 Echols, Andrew 09 Cordova 4:53.38
18 Randall, Dwayne 12 Blount 4:53.70
19 Habtegabir, Mo 10 Grayson 4:54.10
20 Dorsey, Dante 12 Huntsville 4:58.27
21 Aguilera, Eric 11 White Station 4:58.74
22 Enix, Cory 09 Cordova 4:58.78
23 Hinton, Shawn 09 Fairhope 5:00.85
24 Herrington, Colby 12 Mobile Christian 5:01.07
25 Zimmerman, Richard 09 Fairhope 5:01.47
26 Buenrostro, Eric 12 Chiles 5:02.70
27 Gambla, Will 11 Hoover 5:02.94
28 Carlos, Garrison 10 McGill-Toolen 5:03.69
29 Smith, Wren 11 Spanish Fort 5:04.66
30 Forsch, Moritz 10 St. Paul's Episc 5:05.34
31 Braswell, John 11 St. Paul's Episc 5:05.51
32 Herrington, Trent 09 Mobile Christian 5:06.05
33 Stricker, Anthony 09 Oak Grove 5:06.95
34 Covington, Christean 10 Pelham 5:07.04
35 Elmore, Eric 12 Cottage Hill Chr 5:07.46
36 Lepik, Bradford 09 Walker 5:10.98
37 Thibodeaux, Kevin 11 St. Thomas More 5:13.51
38 Jones, Jamarious 12 White Station 5:14.25
39 Walters, Andrew 10 Conner 5:15.41
40 Raleigh, Michael 10 Murphy 5:24.76
41 Hale, Cortez 11 B.C. Rain 5:26.07
42 Claiborne, Vincent 12 Mundy's Mill 5:27.74
43 Thompson, Dewayne 11 B.C. Rain 5:27.77
44 Dawkins, Lanell 11 Williamson 5:28.54
45 Herr, Josh 09 Landmark Christi 5:29.76
46 Howell, Allen 10 Blount 5:32.23
47 McFerrin, Joseph 10 Foley 5:32.85
48 LeBlanc, Clint 11 St. Thomas More 5:34.36
49 Pack, Michael 11 Hattiesburg 5:40.83
50 Evans, Jarvis 09 Faith Academy 5:42.09
51 Hall, Teddy 12 Murphy 5:42.13
52 Straughn, Taylor Bayside Academy 5:45.80
53 Garriga, Galen 10 Cottage Hill Chr 5:50.02
54 Pate, Grant 10 Faith Academy 5:51.40
55 Norris, Hunter 09 Pelham 6:03.59
56 Hibbler, EJ 12 Hattiesburg 6:04.58

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winters, Daniel 10 Norcross 9:49.41
2 McCaslin, Ian 11 St. Xavier 9:56.69
3 schwam, Max 10 Houston 9:57.84
4 Mclaughlin, william 11 Houston 10:04.40
5 Harvey, Philip 12 Hoover 10:04.51
6 Indech, Joshua 12 Norcross 10:09.73
7 Spiller, Patrick 11 St. Thomas More 10:10.55
8 Moore, Chad 10 Oak Grove 10:10.57
9 O'Neal, Darius 11 Cordova 10:14.35
10 Taylor, Austin 11 Hoover 10:14.83
11 Jones, Cory 11 Oak Mountain 10:16.20
12 Buzzard, Taylor 09 Chiles 10:21.64
13 McFarlane, Tucker 12 Ums-Wright 10:26.81
14 Habtegabir, Mo 10 Grayson 10:35.74
15 Sutton, Sam 10 Chiles 10:36.83
16 Claiborne, Vincent 12 Mundy's Mill 10:37.58
17 Gomez, Mehammad 12 Landmark Christi 10:38.79
18 Dorsey, Dante 12 Huntsville 10:43.66
19 Meena, Anthony 11 St. Xavier 10:47.91
20 King, Cullen 11 Cordova 10:52.24
21 Massey, Andrew 09 Chiles B 10:54.46
22 Braswell, John 11 St. Paul's Episc 10:55.85
23 Winkel, Ryan 12 Milton 10:56.40
24 Turner, Ben 09 Conner 11:06.89
25 Graham, Will 8 St. Paul's Episc 11:09.43
26 Fuller, Jacob 10 Huntsville 11:10.66
27 Tatum, Baylor Bayside Academy 11:14.96
28 Brierre, Joe 12 St. Thomas More 11:19.74
29 Foley, Matt 09 Milton 11:20.53
30 Hale, Cortez 11 B.C. Rain 11:23.67
31 Evans, Jarvis 09 Faith Academy 11:36.10
32 Herrington, Colby 12 Mobile Christian 11:39.78
33 Herr, Josh 09 Landmark Christi 11:39.87
34 Grice, Win 8 Trinity Presbyte 11:44.30
35 Redman, John 12 Spanish Fort 11:44.47
36 Raleigh, Michael 10 Murphy 11:46.15
37 Dawkins, Lanell 11 Williamson 11:47.43
38 Straughn, Taylor Bayside Academy 11:49.40
39 Shaheedy, Jackson 09 Oak Grove 12:06.07
40 Woomer, Hudson 10 Starkville 12:10.07
41 Mitchell, Darius 10 B.C. Rain 12:12.39
42 Norris, Hunter 09 Pelham 12:13.61
43 Huettemann, Joey 10 Ums-Wright 12:24.03
44 Kinder, Justen 7 Cottage Hill Chr 12:26.20
45 Johns, Larry 10 Mobile Christian 12:36.12
46 Pack, Michael 11 Hattiesburg 12:47.75
47 Pate, Grant 10 Faith Academy 12:49.76
48 Smith, Matt 10 Fairhope 12:54.02
49 Yeend, Cameron 09 Daphne 13:36.52
50 Hall, Teddy 12 Murphy 14:34.88
-- Hibbler, EJ 12 Hattiesburg DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Griffith, Kevaughn 11 White Station 14.90 -0.2 6
2 Curtis, Thaddeus 11 Murphy 15.61 -0.2 6
3 Schultz, Travon 12 Foley 15.64 -0.2 6
4 Nettles, Brandon 11 McGill-Toolen 15.75 -0.2 6
5 Bryan, Marlin 12 Landmark Christi 15.81 -0.2 6
6 Story, Kieran 11 Male 15.88 -1.3 5
7 Williams, Lawrence 11 Bay 16.07 -1.3 5
8 Smith, Roger 12 White Station 16.42 -1.3 5
9 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles 16.45 -1.3 5
10 Jerger, Derrick 09 Chiles 16.56 -1.3 5
11 McCants, JaMichael 12 B.C. Rain 16.70 -1.3 5
12 Shearer, Parker 10 Ums-Wright 16.75 -1.0 3
13 Speed, Kyle 12 Milton 16.87 -1.3 5
14 Hendrick, Blake 12 Trinity Presbyte 17.00 -0.8 2
15 Almeida, Will 11 Ums-Wright 17.43 -1.0 3
16 May, Anthony 12 Hoover 17.53 -1.0 3
17 Adams, Glenn 10 St. Paul's Episc 17.59 -1.3 5
18 Howard, Robert 12 Murphy 17.63 -0.6 4
19 Trenier, John Michael 11 Spanish Fort 17.65 -0.6 4
20 Trotter, Robert 10 Landmark Christi 17.79 -0.6 4
21 Martin, Jackson 09 St. Paul's Episc 17.88 -1.0 3
22 Crenshaw, Austin 11 Houston 17.96 -1.0 3
23 Harris, Dominique 10 Pelham 18.14 -0.8 2
23 Knight, Domonique 10 Williamson 18.14 -0.9 1
25 Asmus, Aubrey Bayside Academy 18.30 -0.8 2
26 Coleman, Greg 09 McGill-Toolen 18.48 -1.0 3
27 Straub, Brinson 09 Cottage Hill Chr 18.57 -0.8 2
28 Douglas, Cameron 12 Daphne 18.64 -0.8 2
29 Hawkins, Nygel 11 Williamson 18.80 -0.8 2
30 Barnard, Graham Bayside Academy 18.94 -0.9 1
31 Stierwalt, Harriston 12 Chiles B 19.02 -0.6 4
32 Terrell, Nick 10 Pelham 20.08 -0.9 1
-- Nevels, Michael 11 B.C. Rain DQ -0.2 6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Griffith, Kevaughn 11 White Station 39.53 8
2 Barnette, Jonathan 12 Hoover 40.81 9
3 Curtis, Thaddeus 11 Murphy 41.21 8
4 Schumacher, Garrett 12 Spanish Fort 42.08 9
5 Williams, Lawrence 11 Bay 42.09 7
6 McCants, JaMichael 12 B.C. Rain 42.26 6
7 Battiste, Jourdan 12 Mobile Christian 42.44 10
8 Story, Kieran 11 Male 42.61 9
9 Nettles, Brandon 11 McGill-Toolen 42.66 8
10 Rhea, Logan 10 Norcross 43.12 7
11 Jerger, Derrick 09 Chiles 43.18 7
12 Dobbs, Nathan 10 Grayson 43.41 9
13 Speed, Kyle 12 Milton 43.54 9
14 Smith, Roger 12 White Station 43.66 6
15 Almeida, Will 11 Ums-Wright 44.03 6
16 Shearer, Parker 10 Ums-Wright 44.08 6
17 Thompson, Dewayne 11 B.C. Rain 44.20 5
18 Brooks, Caleb 09 Faith Academy 44.71 3
19 dennis, Gellispie 09 Norcross 45.19 6
20 Johnson, Rob 11 Pelham 45.40 1
21 Hardy, Taylor 11 Mobile Christian 45.56 3
22 Harris, Dominique 10 Pelham 45.80 10
23 Knight, Domonique 10 Williamson 45.84 1
24 Schumacher, Seth 09 Hoover 46.02 5
25 Bogdonovic, Veljko 09 Houston 46.07 8
26 Bergeron, Jarred 10 St. Thomas Aquin 46.10 6
27 Asmus, Aubrey Bayside Academy 46.42 10
28 Trotter, Robert 10 Landmark Christi 46.68 7
29 Straub, Brinson 09 Cottage Hill Chr 46.93 3
30 Abiako, Adirika 11 McGill-Toolen 47.31 4
31 Wester, Arin 09 Chiles 48.42 5
32 Wiggerfall, Antwon 12 Blount 48.90 1
33 Schulte, Philip 12 St. Paul's Episc 49.03 3
34 Young, Cartels 10 Daphne 49.49 2
35 Houston, Zack 10 Daphne 49.67 2
36 Daves, Michael Bayside Academy 49.85 10
37 Horton, Johnathan 09 Chiles B 51.02 4
38 Hawkins, Nygel 11 Williamson 51.10 1
39 Praytor, Chance 10 Mobile Christian x51.41 2
40 James, Luke 10 Cordova 51.89 2
41 Taylor, Cory 12 Blount 51.96 1
42 Eaise, Garrett 09 Pelham B 54.54 1
43 Gillespie, Brice 09 Fairhope 54.88 2
44 Jones, Chris 12 Hattiesburg 57.19 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grayson 42.83 1
2 Hoover 43.13 2
3 Williamson 43.23 1
4 B.C. Rain 43.25 1
5 Pelham 43.55 2
6 Bay 43.61 2
7 Male 43.73 3
8 Oak Grove 43.75 2
9 White Station 44.37 5
10 St. Xavier 44.47 3
11 Ums-Wright 44.50 2
12 Baldwin County 44.77 3
13 Daphne 45.10 4
14 Houston 45.13 3
15 Pelham B 45.22 5
16 Foley 45.57 4
17 Landmark Christian 46.11 4
18 St. Paul's Episcopal 46.31 4
19 Murphy 46.40 1
20 Cottage Hill Christian 46.53 5
21 Mobile Christian 46.61 5
22 Trinity Presbyterian 46.68 5
23 Cordova 47.15 4
24 Bayside Academy 48.25 4
25 Chiles 49.27 3
-- Blount DNF 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White Station 3:26.32 3
2 Grayson 3:26.70 1
3 Cordova 3:26.87 4
4 St. Xavier 3:29.60 1
5 Norcross 3:30.06 1
6 Murphy 3:31.21 2
7 Male 3:31.74 3
8 Oak Mountain 3:35.50 3
9 Chiles 3:37.46 2
10 Oak Grove 3:37.68 5
11 Hoover 3:40.76 3
12 Williamson 3:40.93 1
13 Houston 3:44.62 3
14 Mobile Christian 3:45.04 5
15 B.C. Rain 3:45.52 2
16 Blount 3:47.88 4
17 Pelham 3:49.91 4
18 Landmark Christian 3:56.20 4
19 Cottage Hill Christian 3:56.38 5
20 Pelham B 4:17.24 5

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Khiary 11 B.C. Rain 6-02.00
2 Russell, Eric 12 Huntsville 6-02.00
3 Jones, Chris 12 Hattiesburg 6-00.00
4 Davis, malcolm 10 Norcross 6-00.00
5 Hammond, Nate 12 Baldwin County 6-00.00
6 Smith, Roger 12 White Station 6-00.00
6 Berhannan, Stevie 12 Norcross 6-00.00
8 Flaaen, Peter 11 Milton 6-00.00
9 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles 5-10.00
9 Johnson, Adam 11 Mobile Christian 5-10.00
9 Taylor, Theo 12 B.C. Rain 5-10.00
12 Johnson, Jacoras 10 Bay 5-08.00
12 Shearer, Parker 10 Ums-Wright 5-08.00
12 Crenshaw, Austin 11 Houston 5-08.00
12 O'Neil, Bobby 11 Milton 5-08.00
12 Heiden, Christian 12 McGill-Toolen 5-08.00
12 Schieman, John 11 St. Xavier 5-08.00
12 Howard, Andrew 09 Murphy 5-08.00
19 Pugh, Bob 09 Foley 5-06.00
19 Schulte, Philip 12 St. Paul's Episc 5-06.00
19 Campbell, Rashad 11 Mobile Christian 5-06.00
-- Norman, tyler 12 Houston NH
-- Keith, Jeff 10 Hoover NH
-- Butler, Quinton 09 Baldwin County NH
-- Ambrose, Taverse 10 Spanish Fort NH
-- Ross, Jason 09 Pelham NH
-- Jackson, Eric 10 St. Xavier NH
-- Roberts, Lamiquell 10 Faith Academy NH
-- Sykes, Bettis 11 Williamson NH
-- Martin, Jackson 09 St. Paul's Episc NH
-- Carr, Landen 09 Hoover NH
-- Howell, Michael 11 Cottage Hill Chr NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballard, Hank 11 Hoover 12-06.00
2 Renfro, Tom 11 St. Xavier 12-00.00
3 McMann, Taylor 11 Hoover 12-00.00
4 Duvio, Dillon 8 Curtis, John 11-06.00
5 Zolke, Brad 10 St. Xavier B 11-00.00
6 Ennis, Keenan 09 Houston 11-00.00
7 Adams, Glenn 10 St. Paul's Episc 11-00.00
8 Purcell, John 11 St. Xavier 10-06.00
9 West, Andrew 12 Ums-Wright 10-06.00
10 Mcdermit, Shawn 10 Houston 10-06.00
11 Pond, Alex 09 McGill-Toolen 10-06.00
12 Herr, Josh 09 Landmark Christi 10-00.00
13 Boone, Matt 10 Chiles 10-00.00
14 Adcock, Jonathan 12 Ums-Wright 10-00.00
14 Lazzari, Alex 12 Fairhope 10-00.00
-- Thrash, Logan 09 Pelham NH
-- Funari, Andrew 12 Milton NH
-- Steigler, Johnny 09 McGill-Toolen NH
-- Wester, Arin 09 Chiles NH
-- Hamil, Tommy 12 Murphy NH
-- To, Hung 12 Cordova NH
-- Hollingsworth, Andrew 11 Spanish Fort NH
-- Long, John 12 Landmark Christi NH
-- Betancourt, Graham 11 Murphy NH
-- Rhea, Logan 10 Norcross NH
-- Montgomery, Andrew 12 Mobile Christian NH
-- Macgill, Douglas 11 Norcross NH
-- Ransom, Reggie 12 Cordova NH
-- Montz, Lance 12 Mobile Christian NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles 22-02.25 NWI
2 Russell, Kelvin 11 Bay 21-11.00 NWI
3 Jones, Chris 12 Hattiesburg 21-10.00 NWI
4 Flaaen, Peter 11 Milton 21-09.00 NWI
5 Haynes, Stephen 12 Niceville 21-08.50 NWI
6 Traylor, Fabian 11 Pelham B 21-07.00 NWI
7 Hill, Khiary 11 B.C. Rain 21-04.00 NWI
8 Hammond, Nate 12 Baldwin County 21-02.00 NWI
9 Shane, DJ 11 Norcross 20-11.00 NWI
10 Tate, Brian 09 White Station 20-10.00 NWI
10 Jones, Jeremy 12 McGill-Toolen 20-10.00 NWI
12 Sigler, Joshua 10 Murphy 20-09.00 NWI
13 Taylor, Theo 12 B.C. Rain 20-08.00 NWI
14 Patterson, Michael 10 Male 20-07.00 NWI
14 Jackson, Brian 12 Hoover 20-07.00 NWI
16 Gordan, Antonio 12 Houston 20-04.00 NWI
17 Gray, Jamarius 12 Hattiesburg 20-01.50 NWI
18 Rucker, D'Ernest 12 White Station 20-01.00 NWI
19 Battiste, Jourdan 12 Mobile Christian 20-00.50 NWI
20 McGee, Andrew 11 St. Paul's Episc 19-11.00 NWI
21 Pritchett, Phillip 12 Hoover 19-08.00 NWI
22 Hendrick, Blake 12 Trinity Presbyte 19-06.50 NWI
23 Barnes, Byron 09 Baldwin County 19-04.50 NWI
23 Craigmyle, Cody 12 St. Xavier 19-04.50 NWI
25 Knight, Denzel 10 Houston 19-03.00 NWI
25 Hudson, Brooks 10 Ums-Wright 19-03.00 NWI
27 Craigmyle, Cody 12 St. Xavier B 19-02.00 NWI
-- Stanley, Jeremey 10 Landmark Christi ND NWI
-- Pears, Bruce 12 Ums-Wright ND NWI
-- Benton, Antonnio 11 Oak Grove ND NWI
-- Harris, Nick 12 Landmark Christi ND NWI
-- Bradford, Jackson 11 Pelham B ND NWI
-- Turnipseed, Josh 10 Cottage Hill Chr ND NWI
-- Terrell, Nigel 11 Pelham FOUL
-- Vanhooser, Walker 09 Trinity Presbyte FOUL
-- Johnson, Adam 11 Mobile Christian FOUL
-- Risper, Mike 10 Blount FOUL
-- Vanhooser, Wilson 12 Trinity Presbyte FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sigler, Joshua 10 Murphy 46-02.00 NWI
2 Hammond, Nate 12 Baldwin County 44-11.00 NWI
3 Joseph, David 11 Gautier 44-05.00 NWI
4 Burton, Harrison 12 Hattiesburg 44-04.00 NWI
5 Jones, Jeremy 12 McGill-Toolen 44-03.00 NWI
6 Jackson, Zaveral 10 St. Thomas Aquin 43-11.00 NWI
7 Bryan, Marlin 12 Landmark Christi 43-05.00 NWI
8 Hill, Khiary 11 B.C. Rain 43-04.00 NWI
9 Jones, Chris 12 Hattiesburg 43-03.00 NWI
10 Patterson, Michael 10 Male 43-02.00 NWI
11 Botner, Aaron 12 St. Xavier 43-01.00 NWI
12 Battiste, Jourdan 12 Mobile Christian 43-00.00 NWI
13 Gordan, Antonio 12 Houston 42-03.00 NWI
14 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles 42-00.00 NWI
14 Ferguson, Drew 11 Ums-Wright 42-00.00 NWI
16 McGee, Andrew 11 St. Paul's Episc 41-04.00 NWI
17 O'Neil, Bobby 11 Milton 41-02.00 NWI
18 Glaze, Terynce 10 Hoover 41-01.00 NWI
19 Freeman, Jared 11 Hoover 40-11.00 NWI
20 Shane, DJ 11 Norcross 40-06.00 NWI
21 Smith, Roger 12 White Station 39-08.00 NWI
22 Russell, Kelvin 11 Bay 39-05.00 NWI
22 Shearer, Parker 10 Ums-Wright 39-05.00 NWI
24 Griffith, Kevaughn 11 White Station 39-03.00 NWI
24 Thomas, Ariston 10 Chiles B 39-03.00 NWI
26 Padgett, Stephen 10 St. Paul's Episc 39-02.00 NWI
-- Jackson, Eric 10 St. Xavier ND NWI
-- Boyle, Matthew 10 Pelham B ND NWI
-- Johnson, Jacoras 10 Bay ND NWI
-- Butler, Quinton 09 Baldwin County FOUL
-- Mills, Aukeemian 09 Foley FOUL
-- Taylor, Theo 12 B.C. Rain FOUL
-- Peterson, Kevin 09 Chiles FOUL
-- Davis, Josh 11 Cottage Hill Chr FOUL
-- Joe, Dwayne 11 Pelham B FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ezell, Hardie 12 Gautier 50-09.00 49'3"
2 Coleman, Terrance 12 Williamson 50-09.00 47'7"
3 Garcia, Max Norcross 49-07.50
4 Reilly, Mitchell 11 Trinity Presbyte 48-08.50
5 Camacho, Emmanuel 11 Hoover 48-07.00
6 Patton, Grant 12 St. Xavier 46-03.00
7 Jordan, Sidney 11 Ums-Wright 46-01.00
8 Kirschenbaum, Jacob 12 Daphne 45-07.50
9 Gaylord, Antonio 11 Hoover 45-04.50
10 Nelson, Drew 11 St. Xavier 44-06.00
11 Mobley, Cameron 10 St. Paul's Episc 43-07.00
12 Magee, Andrew 12 Hattiesburg 42-10.00
13 Prosch, Jay 11 Ums-Wright 42-02.00
14 Boudreaux, Chris 10 St. Paul's Episc 42-01.00
15 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Foley 41-09.50
16 Young, Carlos 12 Daphne 41-08.00
17 Goode, Quentin 12 B.C. Rain 41-05.00
18 Phillips, Michael 10 Fairhope 41-03.50
19 Williams, Stargell 11 Chiles 41-02.00
20 Black, Brandon 12 St. Thomas Aquin 40-08.50
21 Wooldridge, Nicholas 10 Cordova 40-06.50
22 Griffin, Percy 09 Chiles B 40-06.00
23 Sapp, Glenn 12 Chiles 40-03.50
24 Hii, John 12 Cottage Hill Chr 40-03.25
25 Williams, Herbert 12 McGill-Toolen 40-00.00
-- Heiden, Christian 12 McGill-Toolen ND
-- Nicholas, Dulan 11 Faith Academy ND
-- Wilson, Deshawn 11 B.C. Rain ND
-- Brown, Christian 12 Faith Academy ND
-- Ward, Jordan 09 Pelham ND
-- Brown, Chris 12 Pelham ND
-- Noltemeyer, David 11 St. Xavier B ND
-- Levis, Cameron 10 Male ND
-- Taylor, Alex 12 Male ND
-- Chatman, Jesse 12 Cottage Hill Chr ND
-- Grant, Raylon 10 Pelham B ND
-- Binder, Brian 11 Blount ND
-- Moorer, Pattrick 12 Spanish Fort ND
-- Whiley, Hayden 12 Spanish Fort ND
-- Lawhorn, Nick 10 Foley ND
-- Pulliam, Terrion 11 White Station ND
-- Johnson, Chris 10 Landmark Christi ND
-- Peters, Sheldon 11 Landmark Christi ND
-- Hawkins, Nygel 11 Williamson ND
-- Hall, Josh 12 Mobile Christian ND
-- Bush, Jaron 11 Blount ND
-- Avery, Fred 11 Mobile Christian ND

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sapp, Glenn 12 Chiles 145-05
2 Clark, Quartez 12 Cordova 139-02.25
3 Richards, Brian 11 Houston 135-09.50
4 Haynes, Jordan 11 McGill-Toolen 135-06.25
5 Leavy, Kalvin 11 White Station 135-00
6 Lapane, Ben 11 Murphy 130-07.75
7 Camacho, Emmanuel 11 Hoover 130-01.50
8 Morar, Kensay 12 McGill-Toolen 129-10.75
9 Prosch, Jay 11 Ums-Wright 128-10
10 Dunning, Jeryl 11 B.C. Rain 128-06.50
11 Ezell, Hardie 12 Gautier 126-09.75
12 Williams, Stargell 11 Chiles 126-07.75
13 Graves, Trevior 12 Foley 124-08.50
14 Fowler, David 11 Daphne 123-04.50
15 Glaze, Terynce 10 Hoover 119-03
16 Foshee, Bragg 11 Ums-Wright 118-06.50
-- William, Lance 10 Bay ND
-- Nicholas, Dulan 11 Faith Academy ND
-- Peacock, Matt 11 Chiles B ND
-- Jackson, Jerome 10 Williamson ND
-- Coleman, Terrance 12 Williamson ND
-- Magee, Andrew 12 Hattiesburg ND
-- Brown, Chris 12 Pelham ND
-- Brock, Evan 11 Fairhope ND
-- Jones, Roy 11 Baldwin County ND
-- Barrett, Christian 12 Baldwin County ND
-- Levis, Cameron 10 Male ND
-- Walker, Justin 12 Faith Academy ND
-- Taylor, Alex 12 Male ND
-- Lester, Will 10 St. Paul's Episc ND
-- Slater, Bryan 8 St. Paul's Episc ND
-- Hamilton, Josh 12 Daphne ND
-- Grant, Raylon 10 Pelham B ND
-- Cage, Samuel 12 White Station ND
-- Rich, Ethan 11 Spanish Fort ND
-- Williams, Kirkland 12 Spanish Fort ND
-- Peters, Sheldon 11 Landmark Christi ND
-- Reilly, Mitchell 11 Trinity Presbyte ND
-- Robinson, Matthew 10 Foley ND
-- Nelson, Drew 11 St. Xavier ND
-- Noltemeyer, David 11 St. Xavier ND
-- Hill, Terrence 11 Cordova ND
-- Bush, Jaron 11 Blount ND
-- Binder, Brian 11 Blount ND
-- Hii, John 12 Cottage Hill Chr ND
-- Johnson, Chris 10 Landmark Christi ND
-- Morgan, Cameron 12 Oak Grove ND
-- Chatman, Jesse 12 Cottage Hill Chr ND

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vogin, Matt 12 Hoover 159-10
2 McGrew, Grant 11 Ums-Wright 159-02
3 Johnson, Ty 12 Ums-Wright 159-00
4 Brown, Chris 12 Pelham 156-01
5 Barter, Scotty 12 McGill-Toolen 153-11
6 Malone, Estefano 12 Foley 153-10
7 Rich, Ethan 11 Spanish Fort 151-09
8 Elkins, Josh 12 Cottage Hill Chr 147-07
9 Sigler, Joshua 10 Murphy 147-05
10 Heiden, Christian 12 McGill-Toolen 146-03
11 Slack, Sammy 10 Hoover 143-10
12 Young, Carlos 12 Daphne 133-09
13 Schulte, Philip 12 St. Paul's Episc 132-10
14 Wilson, Vashawn 12 Williamson 128-09
15 Smith, Connor 11 Cottage Hill Chr 127-09
16 Keating, Garrett 12 Spanish Fort 127-07
17 Hamilton, Josh 12 Daphne 126-04
-- James, Dewayne 12 Baldwin County ND
-- Jones, Roy 11 Baldwin County ND
-- Tran, Augustine 11 Fairhope ND
-- Grant, Raylon 10 Pelham B ND
-- Harris, David 10 St. Paul's Episc ND
-- Bush, Jaron 11 Blount ND
-- Goode, Quentin 12 B.C. Rain ND
-- Harris, Nathan 10 Murphy ND
-- Wasden, Payton 10 Mobile Christian ND
-- James, Carlos 10 Faith Academy ND
-- Taylor, Cory 12 Blount ND
-- Praytor, Chance 10 Mobile Christian ND


Day 2

 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mobile Challenge of Champions 2009 - 4/4/2009
St. Paul's School in Mobile, AL
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.24 1999 Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalondra Newnan 11.64 -1.4
2 Watson, Angel St.Pauls E 12.14 -1.4
3 Thompson, Breanna Theodore 12.30 -1.4
4 Pugh, Simone Cottage Hill Chr 12.60 -1.4
5 Hackworth, Kenyatta Faith Academy 12.84 -1.4
6 Barthelomew, Vinnessa Helen Cox 12.88 -1.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.24 1999 Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Goodman, Chalondra Newnan 23.69 -0.2
2 Watson, Angel St.Pauls E 24.53 -0.2
3 Watson, Americle Murphy 25.00 -0.2
4 Thompson, Breanna Theodore 25.57 -0.2
5 Barthelomew, Vinnessa Helen Cox 26.22 -0.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.98 2001 Stephanie Smith, N. E. Macon, GA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Kamaria Baton Rouge 55.66
2 Glover, Symone Collins Hill 56.24
3 Mays, Dacia Pine Forest 56.90
4 Stephens, Sara Dickson 58.22
5 Watson, Americle Murphy 59.84
6 Humphrey, Breona Hoover 1:00.34
7 Oliver, Ashleigh Norcross 1:01.39

Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:10.19 4/1/2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGee, Corey Pass Christian 2:12.73
2 Williams, Lily Chiles 2:16.83
3 Lott, Darroneshia Pine Forest 2:18.12
4 Williams, Sydney Collins Hill 2:18.79
5 D'Alessio, Lauren Pelham 2:19.37
6 Strickland, Mary Beth Huntsville 2:20.45
7 Centner, Ann Oconee County 2:20.67
8 Hampton, Kaia Chiles 2:29.94

Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:50.67 4/1/2008 Corey McGee, Pass Christian,MS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lily Chiles 5:01.50
2 Akande, Nicky Collins Hill 5:01.65
3 McDaniel, Bret Riverwood 5:02.68
4 Wetterhall, Megan Lakeside 5:06.03
5 Will, Katlyn Corinth 5:06.53
6 Carlos, Carmen McGill Toolen 5:08.56
7 Murphy, Danielle St. Thomas Moore 5:08.91
8 Centner, Ann Oconee County 5:09.25
9 Cumbee, Mary Brentwood 5:13.18
10 Anderson, Elizabeth Du Pont Manual 5:15.95
11 Hampton, Kaia Chiles 5:17.55
12 Winslow, Vicky Collins Hill 5:24.89
13 O'Brien, Dena Pelham 5:25.61
14 Cole, Elizabeth Greenwood 5:40.00

Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:23.05 2002 Laura Zeigle, Bingham, UT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winslow, Amanda Collins Hill 10:45.06
2 Marshall, Sydney Chattahoocee 11:02.79
3 Harkness, Margaret St.Pauls E 11:15.85
4 Laborde, Angela St.Scholastica 11:19.19
5 McGinity, Allyson Collins Hill 11:28.25
6 Rickard, Maggie Montgomery Acadm 11:28.94
7 Tryon, Emily Gulf Breeze 11:31.94
8 Thomas, Carly Chiles 11:33.77
9 Mauity, Megan Marist 11:34.64
10 Medley, Elise Du Pont Manual 11:42.06
11 Passman, Morgan Mt. Carmel 11:42.91
12 Aquillard, Emmi Baton Rouge 11:43.97
13 Davis, Sara Assumption 11:48.22
14 Whitworth, Chloe Collins Hill x11:56.40
15 Weyer, Shannen Biloxi 12:07.22
16 Andrews, Kendall Chiles 12:09.22
17 Nelson, Laura Niceville 12:10.00
18 Gaskill, Christi Oak Mountain 12:34.11

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.60 1995 Char Foster, Clearwater Catholic, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tisher, Neal St.Pauls E 14.49 1.4
2 Brisco, Dominuque Baton Rouge 15.04 1.4 15.031
3 Walton, Lauren Escambia 15.04 1.4 15.039
4 Sherry, Jessica Hoover 15.06 1.4
5 Coates, PrimMecha West Feliciana 15.08 1.4
6 Vaughn, Molly Milton 15.18 1.4
7 Bonner, Washetta Starkville 17.08 1.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.11 2007 Bianca Blair, Austin East,TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walton, Lauren Escambia 44.74
2 Collins, Maya Mundys Mill 45.41
3 Brisco, Dominuque Baton Rouge 45.96
4 McDonald, Julie Oak Mountain 46.80
5 Sport, Haleigh West Florida 48.22
6 Nall, Mary Ashton Auburn 48.40

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.06 2003 J. W. North- Riverside, J. W. North- Riversi
School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, AL . 47.59
2 Pine Forest, FL . 48.14
3 Blount 48.51
4 St.Pauls Episcopal, AL . 48.62
5 Collins Hill, GA . 48.92
6 Hoover, AL . 49.63

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:40.41 2003 Wilson- Long Beach, CA, Wilson- Long Beach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baton Rouge, LA . 3:51.42
2 Collins Hill, GA . 3:51.71
3 Pine Forest, FL . 3:51.81
4 Norcross, GA . 4:06.50
5 Hoover, AL . 4:11.15
6 Faith Academy, AL . 4:17.01

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:04.54 2003 Wilson- Long Beach, Wilson- Long Beach
School Finals
================================================================
1 McGill Toolen Catholic, AL . 9:41.21
2 Pine Forest, FL . 9:46.10
3 Collins Hill, GA . 9:50.04
4 Dickson, TN . 9:57.14
5 Assumption, KY . 9:58.42
6 Pelham, AL . 10:16.37
7 Hoover, AL . 10:18.50
8 Chiles, FL . 10:18.96
9 Milton , GA . 10:25.67

Girls High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-09 4/4/2004 Carmia Carrol, Southern Lab,LA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Katherine St.Pauls E 5-09.25M
2 Williams, Brionne Hoover 5-06.00
3 Payne, Alexis Murphy 5-06.00
4 Huston, Katie Sparkman 5-04.00
-- Buchannon, Shay Shay McGill Toolen NH

Girls Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 12-06 2001 Lacy Janson, Cardinal Mooney, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tisher, Neal St.Pauls E 12-06.50M
2 Van Meter, Merritt Country Day 12-06.50M
3 King, Karley Vermilion Cathol 11-06.00
4 Bedsole, Laura Hoover 11-00.00
5 Pfantz, Brittany Derrider 11-00.00
6 Nall, Mary Ashton Auburn 11-00.00
7 Breckinridge, Hannah White Station 10-06.00
8 Massey, Meagan Mobile Christian 10-06.00
9 Collins, Malise St.Pauls E 10-00.00
10 Payne, Alexis Murphy 10-00.00
11 Krause, Chance St.Pauls E x9-06.00
12 Watson, Katie Vandebilt Cath 9-06.00

Girls Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-07.50 2002 La Clair Carter, Sydney Lanier, AL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany Tower 19-04.00 +0.0
2 Clarke, Tiffany Norcross 17-06.00 +0.0
3 Williams, Shakeria Foley 17-01.00 +0.0
4 Burgess, Debroha Pine Forest 17-00.00 +0.0
5 Miller, Kily Newman 16-11.00 -0.4
6 Dent, Lacy St.Pauls E 16-01.50 0.9
7 Charley, Nicole Hoover 16-00.50 +0.0
8 Nichols, Lesha Mundys Mill 15-09.50 +0.0
9 Hutchinson, Savannah Doyle, LA . 15-08.50 +0.0

Girls Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 41-01.25 4/4/2004 Gayle Hunter, J. W. North CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany Tower 37-10.50 +0.0
2 White, Katherine St.Pauls E 36-03.00 0.1
3 Clarke, Tiffany Norcross 36-00.00 +0.0
4 Charley, Nicole Hoover 35-01.00 +0.0
5 Humphrey, Breonna Hoover 35-00.00 +0.0
6 Williams, Brionne Hoover x34-06.00 +0.0
7 Dent, Lacy St.Pauls E 33-09.00 0.1
8 Steele, Charletta Blount 33-07.50 -1.4

Girls Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 45-08.50 4/4/2004 Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, T'Keya Pine Forest 38-01.50
2 Browning, Caitlin American Christi 36-09.50
3 Kruger, Courtnet Cordova 36-07.50
4 Bell, Ilycia Cordova 36-03.00
5 Dunnings, Camille Biloxi 36-02.50
6 Vann, Sarah Leflore 36-00.00
7 Brown, Latericia West Feliciana 35-11.00
8 Montgomery, D'Atria Tuscaloosa Count 35-11.00
9 Bass, Tobie Gulf Breeze 35-01.50
10 Otway, Raven Chiles 33-05.00
11 Adams, Sherretta McGill Toolen 32-06.00
12 Rowe, Andrea Pelham 32-06.00

Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 140-02 4/4/2004 Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, T'Keya Pine Forest 121-00
2 Walker, Erin Paxson 120-11
3 Simoneaux, Annie Rayne 114-06
4 Davis, Kaitlin Niceville 112-03
5 Brinig, Kristen Mobile Christian 109-09
6 Otway, Raven Chiles 109-03
7 Dunnings, Camille Biloxi 107-02
8 Hoppis, Bekah American Christi 106-01
9 Jones, Noel Pine Forest 105-01
10 Builta, Shelby Bayside 101-09
11 Brown, Latericia West Feliciana 100-04
11 Edmonds, Kristen West Feliciana 100-04
13 Bell, Ilycia Cordova 94-06
14 Montgomery, D'Atria Tuscaloosa Count 93-11
15 James, Sharlene Chiles 86-11

Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 134-09 4/4/2007 Bekah Hoppis, Cedar Creek,LA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoppis, Bekah American Christi 131-10
2 Clough, Lizzie Murphy 131-01
3 Simoneaux, Annie Rayne 119-04
4 Baker, Jenna Mandeville 117-11
5 Simmons, Savannah Bayside 113-05
6 Damron, Patricia Sequoyah 111-00
7 Brown, Madison Hoover 103-02
8 Schrimisher, Magen Hoover 93-03
9 Montgomery, D'Atria Tuscaloosa Count 86-07

Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.34 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, Ky
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Jonathon Port Allen 10.53 0.4
2 Grant, Corey Opelika 10.56 0.4
3 Hill, Cornell Redemptorist 10.61 0.4
4 Walker, Justin Northshore 10.72 0.4
5 Patton, Solomon Murphy 10.96 0.4
6 Richardson, Trent Escambia 11.01 0.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.03 2000 Fernando Bryant, Blount, AL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris Starkville 20.89M 1.6
2 Williams, Caleb H.L. Bourgeios , 21.32 1.6
3 Patton, Solomon Murphy 21.64 1.6
4 Grant, Corey Opelika 21.80 1.6
5 Asad, Mujahid Williamson 23.01 1.6
-- Johnson, Jonathon Port Allen FS 1.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.88 2003 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris Starkville 46.74
2 Carter, Andre Alexander 46.97
3 Williams, Caleb H.L. Bourgeios , 47.20
4 Baker, Quitaze Opelika 48.31
5 Moore, Tyrell Alma Bryant 49.93
6 Green, Justin Male 51.39
7 Asad, Mujahid Williamson 52.78

Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:50.80 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist, GA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willett, Robert Ums-Wright 1:55.27
2 Kovallczyk, Billy Grayson 1:55.53
3 James, William Cordova 1:56.08
4 White, Ramsey Briarwood 1:56.39
5 Hillenbrand, Matt St. Xavier 1:57.66
6 Fuller, George Pine Forest 1:58.31
7 Cuttrell, Kelly Ums-Wright 1:58.33
8 Gomez, Micheal Walker 2:00.75
9 Rodgers, Quatez Starkville 2:02.96
10 Brogdon, Shane Oak Mountain 2:03.13
11 Spencer, Geoff St. Xavier 2:05.56
12 Hutteman, Richie Ums-Wright x2:05.73

Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:14.27 2003 Anthony Chuilli, Christian Bros., TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGregor, Patrick Hoover 4:18.13
2 Wolfe, Kent Parkway 4:19.50
3 Eaton, Ryan Greenwood 4:19.57
4 Steele, Kyle Walker 4:21.70
5 Rainey, Jake Rossview 4:22.62
6 Shoemaker, Stew Bayside 4:24.07
7 Reid, Cameron Alexander 4:27.30
8 Holguin, Gaberial Bay 4:28.59
9 Connoly, David Marist 4:30.78
10 Hanke, Brett Spanish Fort 4:32.25
11 Kilpatrick, Ben University 4:37.01
12 Dolan, Stevie McGill Toolen 4:45.50
13 Hayes, Kasey Oak Mountain 4:52.71
-- Presson, Issac Ashville DNF

Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:03.70 2001 Scott Fugua, Oak Mountain, AL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erassa, Kirubel Grayson 9:16.82
2 Graves, Howard Auburn 9:19.18
3 Lasiter, Scott Franklin Central 9:21.18
4 Graham, Stuart St.Pauls E 9:25.76
5 Harwell, John Ashville 9:28.96
6 Gomez, Patrick Auburn 9:33.21
7 Carnes, Jackson St. Xavier 9:33.83
8 Holman, Max Tupelo 9:38.58
9 Johnson, Philip Homewood 9:39.19
10 Hamm, David Du Pont Manual 9:40.09
11 Fricke, Peter Washintgon 9:49.25
12 Heaphy, Alden St. Thomas Moore 9:50.31
13 Arthur, Paul Walker 9:51.48
14 Tommy, Tyler Milton 9:59.25
15 Mann, Thomas St. Xavier 10:16.23
16 Vandermosten, Sean Connor 10:22.87

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.66 2000 De Andre Eiland, Tupelo, MS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jackson, Chance Auburn 14.75 0.1
2 Holmes, Brian Alexander 14.91 0.1
3 Henderson, Deanthony Cahokia 15.02 0.1
-- Forbes, Damar M L K FS 0.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 36.33 2001 Bershawn Jackson, Miami Central, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thigpen, Damien Stone. Jackson 36.75
2 Holmes, Brian Alexander 37.92
3 Dismukes, Jeremy Catholic 39.60
4 Santana, Angel West Florida 39.90
5 Barnett, Jonathan Hoover 40.43
6 Schultz, Travon Foley 40.50

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 41.54 1999 Tri-Cities- East Point, Tri-Cities- West Poi
School Finals
================================================================
1 Catholic BR , LA . 42.07
2 Male, KY . 42.89
3 Grayson, GA . 42.94
4 Murphy, AL . 43.11
5 Cahokia, Ill . 43.63
-- Redemptorist, LA . DNF
-- Norcross, GA . DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:15.74 2007 J.W.North-Riverside,CA, J.W.North-Riversid
School Finals
================================================================
1 Catholic BR , LA . 3:20.03
2 Starkville, MS . 3:22.12
3 Male, KY . 3:24.96
4 Opelika, AL . 3:26.12
5 Hoover, AL . 3:27.67
-- Cahokia, Ill . DQ #2 Early break

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:55.00 1998 West Charlotte, West Charlotte
School Finals
================================================================
1 Catholic BR , LA . 7:53.45M
2 Oak Mountain, AL . 7:58.02
3 Ums-Wright , AL . 8:01.01
4 Cordova, TN . 8:04.97
5 Collins Hill, GA . 8:09.14
6 McGill Toolen Catholic, AL . 8:11.64
7 Niceville, FL . 8:14.75
8 Houston, TN . 8:15.39
9 St. Xavier, KY . 8:16.42
10 Cahokia, Ill . 8:16.65
11 Navarre, FL . 8:16.87
12 Marist, GA . 8:17.22
13 Opelika, AL . 8:18.19
14 Milton , GA . 8:21.14
15 Spanish Fort, AL . 8:23.70
16 Hoover, AL . 8:26.59
17 Greenwood, KY . 8:27.47

Boys High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-00 4/1/2008 Deonte Hall/Tyler Campbell, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Anthony Hoover 6-08.00
2 Mickens, Tyler Mundys Mill 6-04.00
3 Duidonne, Danny St. Xavier 6-04.00
4 Golston, Will Murphy 6-02.00
5 Krause, Ashton St.Pauls E 6-02.00
6 Hill, Khiary B.C. Rain 6-02.00
7 Hunt, Jimmie Cahokia 6-00.00
-- Madise, Sidney Faith Academy NH
-- Ward, Laderrick Cahokia NH

Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 16-06 4/1/2006 Jordan Scott, Oconee County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reinecke, Thomas St.Louis 16-01.00
2 Johnson, Jabora Vandebilt Cath 14-06.00
3 Duvio, Dalton John Curtis 14-06.00
4 Rolfson, Mark Catholic 14-00.00
5 Crenshaw, Austin Houston 14-00.00
6 Farrell, Nick McGill Toolen 14-00.00
7 Barrett, Brandon Chiles 13-06.00
8 Hand, Corbin Hoover 13-06.00
9 Norcross, Trey Houston 13-06.00
10 Addison, Micheal Cullman 13-00.00
11 Harrison, Stierwalt Chiles 13-00.00
11 Krause, Ashton St.Pauls E 13-00.00

Boys Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 24-03 1999 Jonathon Brown, Union Co., KY
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Forbes, Damar M L K 24-00.00 -1.5
2 Mickens, Tyler Mundys Mill 23-04.00 -0.4
3 Martin, Keynon Pensacola 22-01.00 -1.1
4 McCullogh, Malcom Russellville 21-11.50 -1.0
5 Petty, Quinten McGill Toolen 21-09.50 -1.1
6 Ward, Laderrick Cahokia 21-08.50 -0.5
7 Hunt, Jimmie Cahokia 21-08.00 +0.0
8 Marlow, Darryl Norcross 21-00.75 +0.0
9 Jackson, Chance Auburn 21-00.50 -0.2
10 Reed, Josh St. Thomas Aquin 20-11.00 +0.0
10 Robertson, Brandon St. Thomas Aquin 20-11.00 0.5
12 Millay, Dylan Daviess County, 20-04.00 -0.6

Boys Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 50-04.50 4/1/2006 Phelon Jones, McGill Toolen,AL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Petty, Quinten McGill Toolen 47-02.00 +0.0
2 Carter, Vernon Cahokia 46-10.25 0.5
3 McCullogh, Malcom Russellville 45-00.00 +0.0
4 May, Anthony Hoover 44-03.50 +0.0
5 Golston, Will Murphy 44-01.00 +0.0
6 Hammond, Nate Baldwin Co. 44-00.00 -1.7
7 Milkins, Tyler Mundys Mill 43-11.50 -0.5
8 Sigler, Joshua Murphy 43-09.50 -1.1
9 Ivy, Patrick Cahokia 42-08.00 +0.0
9 Marlow, Darryl Norcross 42-08.00 0.9

Boys Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 62-10 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason Co., KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstead, Terron Cahokia 59-09.00
2 Mubarak, Nabil Grayson 55-03.00
3 Stuart, Patrick Glasgow 53-10.00
4 Fluker, D.J. Foley 53-01.50
5 Hayes, Jordan McGill Toolen 51-06.00
6 Graves, Trevor Foley 51-01.50
7 Ezell, Hardye Gautier 49-05.50
8 Jenkins, Kyle Male 48-08.00
9 Gaberial, Gaston West Feliciana 46-10.00

Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 190-03 4/1/2006 Zach Clayton, Opekika
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Sidney Ums-Wright 164-04
2 Lynn, Eddie Milton 162-00
3 Fredberg, Miles Walton 158-10
4 Gaylord, Anthony Hoover 156-07
5 Jenkins, Kyle Male 151-08
6 Mubarak, Nabil Grayson 149-07
7 Burroughs, Jerome Opelika 148-05
8 Tidwell, Charlie Niceville 140-08
9 Sapp, Glenn Chiles 138-03
10 Armstead, Terron Cahokia 134-10
11 Patton, Grant St. Xavier 133-09

Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 196-10 2003 Cody Fillinck, South LaFourche, LA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braswell, Matthew Hoover 184-06
2 Martin, Darryl Huntsville 180-02
3 Diaz, Bret Chalmette 176-10
4 LaPane, Ben Murphy 167-08
5 Morar, Kensey McGill Toolen 166-10
6 Kirchenbaum, Jacob Daphne 166-04
7 Robbins, Ryland Randolph 164-11
8 Petty, Quinten McGill Toolen 162-06

 
 
Post as: 
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 140 8 117  
2013 1 18 8 154  
2012 1 21 2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 23 2    
2009 1 17 3   1
2003 1 32 1    
2002 1 23 12    
2000 1 42 9