Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 25th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Dakota Ridge Invitational

 

2009 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 25 2009, 05:46 PM
Dakota Ridge Invitational - Apr 25, 2009
Dakota Ridge High School, 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, CO, US, 80127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Shawn 12 Centerville 1:56.04 1 10
2 Wooddell, Andy 10 Centerville 1:58.84 1 8
3 Vineyard, Brent 11 Day. Dunbar 2:00.00 1 6
4 Swank, Tommy 9 Wilmington 2:00.58 1 5
5 Bibbs, Devin 11 Day. Dunbar 2:01.30 1 4
6 Fultz, Alec 10 Middletown 2:01.48 1 3
7 Patterson, Richard 11 Lebanon 2:01.51 1 2
8 Jennewine, Justin 12 Carroll 2:01.88 1 1
9 Fortner, Josh 10 Carroll 2:02.23 1  
10 Covington, Anthony 11 Miamisburg 2:02.71 1  
11 Weible, Levi 11 Lebanon 2:06.27 1  
12 Usborne, Ethan 12 Wilmington 2:06.58 1  
13 Huffman, Andrew 12 Beavercreek 2:06.95 1  
14 Watts, Eric 9 Thurgood Marshal 2:14.79 1  
15 O'Malley, Brandon 11 Fairmont 2:15.80 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Swank, Tommy 9 Wilmington 2:03.92 1  
2 Vineyard, Brent 11 Day. Dunbar 2:04.28 1  
3 Sliger, Phillip 12 Middletown 2:05.57 1  
4 Roberts, Shawn 12 Centerville 2:06.04 1  
5 Jennewine, Justin 12 Carroll 2:06.32 1  
7 Bibbs, Devin 11 Day. Dunbar 2:06.65 1  
6 Watts, Eric 9 Thurgood Marshal 2:06.72 1  
9 Fultz, Alec 10 Middletown 2:07.02 1  
11 Covington, Anthony 11 Miamisburg 2:07.04 1  
8 Fortner, Josh 10 Carroll 2:07.07 1  
13 O'Malley, Brandon 11 Fairmont 2:07.09 1  
15 Patterson, Richard 11 Lebanon 2:07.20 1  
17 Topper, Keith 12 Beavercreek 2:07.40 1  
10 Huffman, Andrew 12 Beavercreek 2:07.44 1  
12 Wooddell, Andy 10 Centerville 2:07.78 1  
14 Usborne, Ethan 12 Wilmington 2:08.11 1  
16 Weible, Levi 11 Lebanon 2:08.54 1  
18 Bass, Marcus 10 Meadowdale 2:09.86 1  
19 Trent-Carreira, Kalaeb 11 Bellbrook 2:10.53 1  
20 Wysong, Matt 10 Springboro 2:11.13 1  
21 Stapleton, Josh 12 Edgewood (Trento 2:13.02 1  
22 LaVoy, Kevin 10 Fairmont 2:16.28 1  
23 Steingass, Stephen 12 Miamisburg 2:16.64 1  
24 Cottman, Brandon 9 Franklin Senior 2:18.22 1  
25 Rogers, Robert 10 Belmont 2:20.87 1  
26 Gaugler, Jay 9 Springboro 2:21.39 1  
27 Haley, Adam 11 Meadowdale 2:27.50 1  
28 Gehring, Robby 10 Franklin Senior 2:29.48 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettiford, Sean 11 Stivers-Arts 1:59.16 1 10
2 Jordan, Marcus 11 Stivers-Arts 1:59.69 1 8
3 Bonk, Eddie 12 Greenview 2:00.01 1 6
4 Chicketti, Colton 12 Archbishop Alter 2:01.16 1 5
5 Keating, Kevin 10 Badin 2:05.41 1 4
6 Gould, Troy 11 Oakwood 2:07.50 1 3
7 Arias, Jose 12 Chaminade Julien 2:08.78 1 2
8 Gullette, Adam 10 Clinton Massie 2:10.14 1 1
9 Davis, Dillon 9 Clinton Massie 2:10.52 1  
10 Burgett, Mike 11 Carlisle 2:10.92 1  
11 Hix, Peter 11 Oakwood 2:14.22 1  
12 Hanahan, Todd 12 Valley View 2:16.33 1  
13 Trivett, Will 10 Blanchester 2:20.22 1  
14 Jordan, Joel 9 Greenview 2:20.72 1  
15 Osborn, Eric 9 Valley View 2:26.51 1  
16 Boddie, Chris 11 Chaminade Julien 2:42.67 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parrett, Troy 10 Cedarville 2:02.72 1 10
2 Onfroy, Alexis 11 Yellow Springs 2:02.76 1 8
3 Combs, Andrew 11 Dayton Christian 2:04.29 1 6
4 Gunderkline, Brock 12 Yellow Springs 2:04.92 1 5
5 Vine, Billy 11 Cedarville 2:05.59 1 4
6 Balsbaugh, Brenton 12 Arcanum 2:06.76 1 3
7 Buxton, Kyle 10 Dixie 2:11.96 1 2
8 Combs, Tony 10 Twin Valley Sout 2:13.13 1 1
9 Loewer, Adam 11 Tipp City Be 2:14.15 1  
10 Barnett, Andrew 9 Dixie 2:15.10 1  
11 Holman, George 10 Twin Valley Sout 2:16.14 1  
12 Feldman, Joe 9 Waynesville 2:17.73 1  
13 Brown, Aaron 11 Mechanicsburg 2:18.02 1  
14 Hussey, Matt 9 Waynesville 2:19.17 1  
15 Hofacker, Tyler 10 Franklin Monroe 2:19.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Balsbaugh, Brenton 12 Arcanum 2:07.10 1  
3 Holman, George 10 Twin Valley Sout 2:08.09 1  
2 Hofacker, Tyler 10 Franklin Monroe 2:10.70 1  
5 Buxton, Kyle 10 Dixie 2:11.61 1  
4 Hussey, Matt 9 Waynesville 2:11.83 1  
7 Onfroy, Alexis 11 Yellow Springs 2:11.96 1  
9 Parrett, Troy 10 Cedarville 2:12.29 1  
6 Gunderkline, Brock 12 Yellow Springs 2:12.34 1  
11 Brown, Aaron 11 Mechanicsburg 2:12.58 1  
8 Vine, Billy 11 Cedarville 2:12.72 1  
10 Yohannes, Nathan 10 Dayton Christian 2:12.74 1  
12 Loewer, Adam 11 Tipp City Be 2:12.85 1  
13 Feldman, Joe 9 Waynesville 2:12.93 1  
15 Combs, Andrew 11 Dayton Christian 2:13.32 1  
14 Barnett, Andrew 9 Dixie 2:13.64 1  
17 Garry, Jordan 11 Tri-Village 2:13.74 1  
16 Combs, Tony 10 Twin Valley Sout 2:14.52 1  
18 Burchett, Aaron 11 Tipp City Be 2:14.65 1  
19 Watson, Elliot 10 Miami Valley 2:15.90 1  
20 Furlong, Jacob 11 Franklin Monroe 2:16.33 1  
21 Henderson, Jacob 11 Mechanicsburg 2:16.77 1  
22 Slattery, Aaron 9 Middletown Chris 2:17.04 1  
23 Hannah, Rob 9 Southeastern Loc 2:17.86 1  
24 Workman, Chris 12 Arcanum 2:28.12 1  
25 Young, Andy 9 Xenia Christian 2:35.79 1  
26 Brewer, Dale 10 Tri-Village 2:37.88 1  
27 Bailey, Thomas 9 Tri-County North 2:41.06 1  
-- Kurian, Matt 10 Catholic Central NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Carly 10 Springboro 2:15.95 1 10
2 Gleason, Lizzie 11 Chaminade Julien 2:16.52 1 8
3 O'Neil, Taylor 9 Carroll 2:18.04 1 6
4 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Lebanon 2:18.26 1 5
5 McGrath, Carlie 11 Centerville 2:19.04 1 4
6 Wright, Megan 11 Miamisburg 2:21.56 1 3
7 Kessler, Katie 11 Springboro 2:22.08 1 2
8 Yaney, Jessica 12 Chaminade Julien 2:22.98 1 1
9 Buszek, Sarah 12 Lebanon 2:26.13 1  
10 Meredith, Maria 10 Fairmont 2:26.20 1  
11 Kirby, Megan 11 Centerville 2:26.69 1  
12 Williams, Randall 10 Beavercreek 2:27.08 1  
13 Honaker, Tiera 12 Day. Dunbar 2:33.50 1  
14 Burton, Ashley 9 Wilmington 2:36.18 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 O'Neil, Taylor 9 Carroll 2:26.43 1  
3 Gleason, Lizzie 11 Chaminade Julien 2:26.53 1  
5 Williams, Randall 10 Beavercreek 2:26.67 1  
7 Hamilton, Carly 10 Springboro 2:29.85 1  
2 Wright, Megan 11 Miamisburg 2:30.23 1  
4 McGrath, Carlie 11 Centerville 2:30.31 1  
6 Meredith, Maria 10 Fairmont 2:30.34 1  
9 Kirby, Megan 11 Centerville 2:31.44 1  
8 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Lebanon 2:32.28 1  
10 Yaney, Jessica 12 Chaminade Julien 2:32.81 1  
11 Honaker, Tiera 12 Day. Dunbar 2:33.48 1  
13 Kessler, Katie 11 Springboro 2:33.56 1  
12 Burton, Ashley 9 Wilmington 2:34.36 1  
14 Buszek, Sarah 12 Lebanon 2:35.76 1  
15 Lewis, Rachael 10 Wilmington 2:39.72 1  
17 Beal, Gabby 10 Beavercreek 2:40.72 1  
16 Curlette, Rychel 11 Day. Dunbar 2:41.55 1  
18 Strait, Betsy 11 Middletown 2:44.06 1  
19 Brown, Lauren 10 Fairmont 2:46.89 1  
20 Hutchinson, Dymond 12 Thurgood Marshal 2:46.98 1  
21 Perkins, Hilary 12 Edgewood (Trento 2:47.70 1  
22 Gallagher, Regina 9 Bellbrook 2:50.92 1  
23 Nantz, Courtney 10 Edgewood (Trento 2:53.35 1  
24 Shehee, Shawnte 10 Meadowdale 2:54.25 1  
25 Glasper, Jessica 11 Thurgood Marshal 2:58.00 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esselstein, Rebecca 10 Archbishop Alter 2:19.36 1 10
2 Shafer, Lucy 11 Oakwood 2:24.70 1 8
3 Crisler, Catherine 12 Archbishop Alter 2:25.40 1 6
4 Talbott, Jen 12 Greenview 2:26.80 1 5
5 French, Hannah 9 Oakwood 2:29.63 1 4
6 Frey, Shelby 12 Clinton Massie 2:30.42 1 3
7 Percy, Alexis 11 Clinton Massie 2:32.44 1 2
8 Ritchie, Alyssa 10 Waynesville 2:35.52 1 1
9 Robinson, Ashley 10 Blanchester 2:35.86 1  
10 Crossgrove, Jerussia 9 Waynesville 2:40.70 1  
11 Jerger, Abby 9 Madison 2:41.55 1  
12 Miller, Mandiey 10 Madison 2:41.85 1  
13 Foeckler, Naquillah 9 Stivers-Arts 2:42.37 1  
14 Myers, Emily 10 Valley View 2:42.45 1  
15 Cochran, Chloe 9 Franklin Senior 2:46.56 1  
16 Lee, Jade 9 Stivers-Arts 2:52.49 1  
17 Smith, Adrianne 9 Valley View 2:56.77 1  
18 Carroll, Jessica 9 Badin 2:58.20 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bunker, Katie 11 Cedarville 2:18.43 1 10
2 Hildebrand, Allison 9 Franklin Monroe 2:30.71 1 8
3 Sheridan, Emily 9 Cedarville 2:35.72 1 6
4 Conley, Makayla 10 Tri-County North 2:36.43 1 5
5 Fuson, Chasity 9 Arcanum 2:38.74 1 4
6 Spiller, Karissa 12 Tipp City Be 2:40.61 1 3
7 Cooper, Jessica 12 Catholic Central 2:43.79 1 2
8 Ruby, Kelsey 10 Southeastern Loc 2:47.80 1 1
9 Tidwell, Shelby 10 Tipp City Be 2:50.95 1  
10 Willcox, Amy 10 Tri-Village 2:51.42 1  
11 Heister, Claire 9 Southeastern Loc 2:51.57 1  
12 Klingler, Kesla 9 Tri-Village 2:53.96 1  
13 Fifield, Lalia 9 Mechanicsburg 3:10.00 1  
14 Riggle, Carissa 10 Xenia Christian 3:14.40 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Division 1 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centerville 98 2) Lebanon 87 3) Kettering Fairmont 75 4) Day. Chaminade-Julienne 73 5) Middletown 68 6) Springboro 52 7) Day. Thurgood Marshall 47 8) Miamisburg 42 9) Beavercreek 32 10) Bellbrook 27 11) Day. Carroll 20 12) Wilmington 16 13) Day. Meadowdale 8 14) West Carrollton 5 14) Day. Dunbar 5 16) Trenton Edgewood 2 Division 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centerville 129 2) Day. Dunbar 97 3) Lebanon 88 4) Middletown 72 5) Kettering Fairmont 42 5) Day. Carroll 42 7) Miamisburg 36 8) Bellbrook 33 9) Beavercreek 32 10) Springboro 25 11) Day. Thurgood Marshall 21 12) Wilmington 15 13) Trenton Edgewood 12 14) Day. Meadowdale 8 15) West Carrollton 4 16) Franklin 3 17) Day. Belmont 2 Division 2 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kettering Arch. Alter 134.50 2) Day. Oakwood 100 3) Waynesville 69 4) Middletown Madison 60 5) Germantown Valley View 52 5) Jamestown Greeneview 52 7) Day. Stivers 43.50 8) Carlisle 41.50 9) Clark. Clinton-Massie 38 10) Franklin 25 11) Blanchester 24.50 12) Monroe 14 13) Lees Creek East Clinton 5 Division 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Day. Stivers 104 2) Day. Chaminade-Julienne 89 3) Germantown Valley View 79 4) Kettering Arch. Alter 64 5) Middletown Madison 60.50 6) Clark. Clinton-Massie 52.50 7) Blanchester 51 8) Day. Oakwood 38 9) Hamilton Badin 35 10) Jamestown Greeneview 34 11) Monroe 31 12) Carlisle 10 12) Camden Preble Shawnee 10 Division 3 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Day. Miami Valley School 106 2) Tipp City Bethel 90 3) Camden Preble Shawnee 89.50 4) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 71 5) Cedarville 59.50 6) New Lebanon Dixie 42 7) Arcanum 40 8) Yellow Springs 30 9) Middletown Christian 21 10) S. Char. Southeastern 17 10) Mechanicsburg 17 12) Day. Jefferson Twp. 15 13) W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 14 13) Day. Christian 14 15) Lewisburg Tri-County No. 10 15) Spring. Cath. Central 10 17) New Madison Tri-Village 9 18) Xenia Christian 2 Division 3 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mechanicsburg 111 2) Yellow Springs 83 3) New Lebanon Dixie 79 4) W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 64.50 5) Tipp City Bethel 57 6) Cedarville 46.50 7) Waynesville 43 8) Day. Christian 42 8) Arcanum 42 10) Day. Jefferson Twp. 27 11) Lees Creek East Clinton 25 12) S. Char. Southeastern 21 13) New Madison Tri-Village 17 14) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1