Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20121 2 
200915 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Hillsdale College GINA Relays

 

2009 Results - Hillsdale College GINA Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 26 2009, 07:49 PM

Hillsdale College GINA Relays

2009 Results

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2009 02:57 PM
43rd Annual
Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Ken Herrick Track
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GINA: G 10.14
NCAA Auto: A 10.45
NCAA Provo: P 10.65
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Drake, Johnnie Unattached 10.50 10.43 3.7 1
2 Percival, Kyle Alma Track Club 10.55 10.50 3.7 1
3 Tutskey, Danny HPC 10.62 10.53 3.7 1
4 Olopo, Segun Unattached 10.55 10.56 3.7 1
5 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 10.69 10.62 3.7 1
6 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.09 10.69 5.1 3 .690
6 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 10.65 10.69 3.7 1 .690
8 Thompson, Stephen Kent State 10.91 10.71 2.3 6
9 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 10.75 2.5 5
10 Danko, Will Hillsdale 11.10 10.78 5.1 3
11 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 11.01 10.81 4.2 2
12 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 10.90 10.82 4.2 2 .814
12 Crum, Durant Michigan State 10.95 10.82 4.2 2 .814
14 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 10.90 10.93 4.2 2
15 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 10.75 10.95 3.7 1
16 Knaperek, James Lewis 11.14 11.00 5.1 3 .992
17 Glockner, Tim Missouri Baptist 11.15 11.00 5.1 3 .000
18 Martin, Michael Olivet 11.09 11.01 5.1 3 .005
19 Hollingsworth, Anthony Calumet-St. Jose 10.90 11.01 4.2 2 .008
20 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Michigan 11.20 11.07 5.1 3 .067
21 Max, Emery Hope 11.20 11.07 5.1 3 .069
22 Goede, Drew St. John's (Minn 10.96 11.11 4.2 2
23 Phillips, Nick Indiana Tech 11.35 11.12 2.3 6
24 Bailey, Austin Lewis 10.84 11.14 4.2 2
25 Pena, Andy Hillsdale 11.50 11.15 2.3 6
26 Lesnick, Donnie Lewis 11.23 11.21 1.7 4
27 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 11.20 11.22 1.7 4
28 Bishop, Geoff Loyola (Ill.) 11.40 11.28 1.7 4 .276
29 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 11.25 11.28 1.7 4 .279
30 Franklin, KJ St. Xavier 11.05 11.30 4.2 2
31 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 11.25 11.31 1.7 4
32 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 11.30 11.32 1.7 4
33 Lackage, Blake Loyola (Ill.) 11.40 11.33 2.5 5
34 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 11.19 11.38 5.1 3 .372
35 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 11.79 11.38 2.3 6 .376
36 Ahiome, George Calvin 11.58 11.46 2.5 5 .451
37 Moore, Randy Oakland 11.70 11.46 2.5 5 .454
38 Bentley, Gregory Adrian 11.49 11.47 2.5 5
39 Wielard, Clay Calvin 11.37 11.50 1.7 4
40 Wilson, Bryant Alma 11.36 11.52 1.7 4
41 McCormick, Henry Northern Kentuck 11.83 11.58 2.3 6
42 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 11.70 11.73 2.5 5
43 Fulton, Will Northwood 10.48 11.83 3.7 1
44 Gilbert, Brandon Calumet-St. Jose 12.00 11.86 2.3 6
45 Wolf, Nicholas Olivet 12.14 11.92 2.3 6
46 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 11.50 12.04 2.5 5
47 Hooper, Steve Macomb CC 12.22 12.12 2.3 6

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GINA: G 11.64
NCAA Auto: A 11.65
NCAA Provo: P 12.12
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Butler, Ashley Lewis 12.08 11.87 5.4 1
2 Cole, Alisha Michigan 12.16 11.99 5.4 1 .982
3 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 11.85 11.99 5.4 1 .984
4 Willemsen, Megan Oakland 12.40 12.07 5.4 1
5 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.28 12.11 5.4 1 .102
6 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 12.10 12.11 5.4 1 .110
7 Moore, Lauren Ohio U. 12.88 12.35 5.5 4
8 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 12.50 12.41 4.5 2
9 Jackson, Brittany St. Xavier 12.89 12.43 5.5 4
10 Wright, Shavae Kent State 12.06 12.47 5.4 1 .464
11 Ruff, Michelle Lewis 12.47 12.47 4.5 2 .466
12 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 12.70 12.50 4.5 2
13 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill.) 12.96 12.52 2.4 5
14 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 12.50 12.53 4.5 2
15 Vinson, Brittany Ohio U. 12.71 12.57 1.3 3
16 Edwards, Brooklyn Unattached 12.05 12.59 1.8 6
17 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio U. 12.77 12.64 1.3 3
18 Manley, Jerrica Kent State 12.46 12.66 4.5 2
19 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 12.80 12.73 1.3 3
20 Riley, Dierra Central Michigan 12.50 12.74 4.5 2 .732
21 Bell, Mary Indiana Tech 12.80 12.74 1.3 3 .740
21 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 12.85 12.74 5.5 4 .740
23 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 12.50 12.81 4.5 2
24 Taylor, Rebecca Loyola (Ill.) 12.60 12.83 4.5 2 .828
24 Hooten, Sarah Bowling Green 12.70 12.83 1.3 3 .828
26 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 12.90 12.85 5.5 4
27 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 13.30 12.88 1.8 6
28 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland 12.90 12.91 5.5 4
29 Collangelo, Sarah Toronto 12.75 12.96 1.3 3
30 Murray, Shannon Oakland 13.30 13.00 1.8 6
31 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 13.11 13.03 2.4 5
32 Walton, Rachel Hope 12.96 13.05 5.5 4
33 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.80 13.09 1.3 3
34 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 12.95 13.14 5.5 4
35 Glover, Aneice Oakland 13.20 13.15 2.4 5
36 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 13.20 13.18 2.4 5
37 Smith, Lauren Loyola (Ill.) 12.98 13.19 2.4 5
38 Murphy, Kayla Lewis 12.79 13.20 1.3 3 .191
39 Scherer, Emily Alma 12.90 13.20 5.5 4 .198
40 Sledge, Kiana Detroit Mercy 13.39 13.22 1.8 6
41 Crenshaw, Jasmine Lewis 12.98 13.31 2.4 5
42 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 13.28 13.33 2.4 5
43 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.29 13.34 1.8 6
44 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 13.50 13.38 1.8 6
45 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 13.20 13.72 2.4 5
46 Lisak, Danielle Adrian 13.88 13.87 1.8 6
47 Glenn, Chanel Ohio U. 14.28 13.94 1.8 6
-- Gay, Michelle Michigan State 12.22 FS 5.4 1

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GINA: G 21.04
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Provo: P 21.48
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Olopo, Segun Unattached 21.30 21.23 2.3 1
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 21.50 21.49 2.3 1
3 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 21.70 21.61 2.3 1
4 Schneider, Dann St. Norbert 22.04 21.74 2.3 1
5 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Mercy 22.10 21.76 1.9 2
6 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.08 21.78 2.3 1
7 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 21.50 21.79 2.3 1
8 Calille, David Michigan State 22.43 21.80 1.9 2
9 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.39 22.15 1.9 2
10 Crum, Durant Michigan State 22.38 22.18 1.9 2
11 Martin, Michael Olivet 22.30 22.27 1.9 2 .263
12 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 22.04 22.27 2.3 1 .268
13 Hollingsworth, Anthony Calumet-St. Jose 22.61 22.32 4.6 3
14 Hebert, Dave Hillsdale 23.00 22.34 0.7 6
15 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 22.45 22.39 4.6 3
16 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 22.70 22.43 2.9 4
17 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 22.50 22.46 4.6 3
18 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 21.75 22.49 2.3 1
19 Glockner, Tim Missouri Baptist 22.81 22.52 2.9 4
20 Lesnick, Donnie Lewis 22.89 22.55 2.9 4
21 Coles, Brandon Unattached 22.70 22.56 4.6 3
22 Moore, Mike Siena Heights 22.60 22.57 4.6 3 .567
22 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 22.70 22.57 4.6 3 .567
24 Goede, Drew St. John's (Minn 22.40 22.61 1.9 2
25 Glenn, Koby Unat-Macomb CC 22.97 22.65 2.9 4
26 Cipta, Nick Northwood 22.90 22.66 2.9 4
27 Maurer, Zach Missouri Baptist 23.34 22.69 0.7 6
28 Peyerk, Corey Unattached 23.00 22.72 1.7 5
29 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 22.70 22.75 4.6 3
30 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis (Ill 23.16 22.77 0.7 6
31 Max, Emery Hope 22.58 22.83 4.6 3
32 Bishop, Geoff Loyola (Ill.) 23.60 22.86 -1.1 7
33 Rodriguez, Jonathan Hope 23.24 22.88 0.7 6
34 Ahiome, George Calvin 23.22 22.89 0.7 6
35 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 22.89 22.91 2.9 4
36 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 23.00 22.92 1.7 5
37 Reaney, Pat Lewis 23.07 22.97 0.7 6
38 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 22.50 22.99 0.7 6
39 Paterson, Kevin Calumet-St. Jose 23.30 23.00 0.7 6
40 Kassel, Steve Missouri Baptist 23.50 23.13 -1.1 7
41 Pena, Andy Hillsdale 23.00 23.16 1.7 5 .154
42 Spaulding, Jared Unattached 22.80 23.16 2.9 4 .160
43 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 24.00 23.22 2.6 8 .218
44 Carranza, Xavier Alma 23.00 23.22 1.7 5 .219
45 Hairston, Sergio BG Track Club 23.50 23.25 -1.1 7
46 Lackage, Blake Loyola (Ill.) 23.50 23.26 -1.1 7
47 Braun, Eric Alma 22.75 23.27 2.9 4
48 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.45 23.41 -1.1 7
49 Harding Jr, Rawle Unattached 23.00 23.71 1.7 5
50 Wilson, Bryant Alma 23.47 23.80 -1.1 7
51 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 23.76 23.83 -1.1 7
52 Rosengarten, Kelby Unattached 23.00 23.85 1.7 5
53 Moore, Randy Oakland 24.10 23.95 2.6 8
54 Evans, Eric Northwood 24.15 24.05 2.6 8
55 Hooper, Steve Macomb CC 24.78 24.24 2.6 8
56 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 24.45 24.34 2.6 8
57 Norris, Jesse Unattached 24.50 24.62 2.6 8
58 Gilbert, Brandon Calumet-St. Jose 24.60 24.64 2.6 8

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GINA: G 24.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.08
NCAA Provo: P 24.80
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Cole, Alisha Michigan 24.80 24.50P -0.5 1
2 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 24.40 24.55P -0.5 1
3 Williams, Jazmin Hillsdale 24.75 24.78P -0.5 1
4 Ruediger, Kate Toronto 25.20 24.82 1.0 2
5 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 25.10 24.83 1.0 2 .824
6 Gosberry, Devin Loyola (Ill.) 24.50 24.83 -0.5 1 .829
7 Willemsen, Megan Oakland 25.10 24.86 1.0 2
8 Gay, Michelle Michigan State 24.90 24.88 -0.5 1
9 Butler, Ashley Lewis 25.67 24.95 2.0 3
10 Wiley, Melissa Ohio U. 25.44 24.99 1.0 2
11 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 25.50 25.01 1.0 2
12 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 24.90 25.08 -0.5 1
13 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 25.61 25.42 2.0 3
14 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 25.60 25.47 1.0 2
15 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.22 25.59 -0.5 1
16 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green 25.20 25.69 1.0 2
17 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 25.50 25.70 1.0 2
18 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 25.75 25.72 2.0 3
19 Moore, Lauren Ohio U. 26.88 25.73 0.8 6
20 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 26.65 25.79 0.8 6
21 Sims, Jacina St. Xavier 26.42 25.81 +0.0 5
22 Ruff, Michelle Lewis 25.78 25.92 2.0 3
23 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 25.70 25.94 2.0 3
24 Jackson, Brittany St. Xavier 26.43 25.97 +0.0 5
25 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 26.24 26.01 +0.0 5
26 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill.) 26.95 26.06 0.3 7
27 Taylor, Rebecca Loyola (Ill.) 26.00 26.28 0.9 4 .272
28 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 26.37 26.28 +0.0 5 .278
29 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 26.50 26.34 +0.0 5
30 Collangelo, Sarah Toronto 26.50 26.39 0.8 6 .381
31 Tolar, Brittany Michigan State 25.95 26.39 0.9 4 .382
32 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 26.60 26.39 0.8 6 .388
33 Bell, Mary Indiana Tech 26.00 26.41 0.9 4
34 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 26.13 26.48 0.9 4
35 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 26.50 26.51 +0.0 5
36 Murphy, Kayla Lewis 26.03 26.60 0.9 4
37 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 26.20 26.61 +0.0 5
38 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio U. 27.06 26.63 0.3 7
39 Sledge, Kiana Detroit Mercy 27.59 26.73 2.1 8 .725
40 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 27.00 26.73 0.3 7 .726
41 Laurey, Katelyn Buffalo 25.70 26.80 2.0 3 .792
42 Johnson, Tiffany Loyola (Ill.) 27.00 26.80 0.3 7 .799
43 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 27.18 26.81 2.1 8
44 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.15 26.83 0.9 4
45 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 26.50 26.87 +0.0 5
46 Conger, Heather Bowling Green 25.90 26.88 2.0 3 .874
46 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 26.80 26.88 0.8 6 .874
48 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 26.18 26.99 0.9 4
49 Smith, Lauren Loyola (Ill.) 26.96 27.05 0.3 7
50 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 27.50 27.11 2.1 8
51 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 26.00 27.18 0.9 4
52 Murray, Shannon Oakland 26.90 27.20 0.3 7
52 LeFlore, Natalie Loyola (Ill.) 27.50 27.20 2.1 8
54 Walton, Rachel Hope 26.87 27.25 0.8 6
55 Holy, Sophia Loyola (Ill.) 26.98 27.26 0.3 7
56 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 28.67 27.62 -1.4 10
57 Crenshaw, Jasmine Lewis 26.93 27.63 0.3 7
58 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 28.17 27.65 1.6 9
59 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 27.80 27.67 2.1 8
60 Nicholson, Shemeika Siena Heights 27.50 27.76 2.1 8
61 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Mercy 27.88 27.79 2.1 8
62 Bliss, Jillian Buffalo 27.90 27.88 1.6 9
63 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 27.90 28.30 1.6 9
64 Snider, Sara Northwood 28.50 28.32 1.6 9
65 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 28.29 28.53 1.6 9
66 Butler, Liz Loyola (Ill.) 28.00 28.76 1.6 9
67 Glenn, Chanel Ohio U. 29.40 28.78 -1.4 10
68 Froelich, Aprille St. Francis (Ill 29.30 28.92 -1.4 10
69 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 26.80 29.36 0.8 6
70 Lisak, Danielle Adrian 29.43 30.39 -1.4 10

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GINA: G 46.61
NCAA Auto: A 46.80
NCAA Provo: P 48.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 47.00 46.88P 1
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 47.45 47.25P 1
3 Schneider, Dann St. Norbert 48.30 47.71P 1
4 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 48.80 48.33 2
5 Zill, Ben Wis.-Oshkosh 48.18 48.38 1
6 Korenstra, Alex Notre Dame 48.92 48.50 2
7 Headrick, Ricky Loyola (Ill.) 49.50 48.71 2
8 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 49.11 48.78 2
9 Thurn, James Buffalo 49.00 48.95 2
10 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 48.25 49.11 1
11 Calley, Christon Adrian 49.62 49.17 3
12 Stanciauskas, Ramunas Loyola (Ill.) 50.20 49.37 4
13 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill.) 48.00 49.77 1
14 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 48.95 49.83 2
15 Previch, Frank Hope 50.35 49.86 4
16 Goldwater, John Northwood 50.50 49.93 5
17 Price, Justin Ferris State 49.81 50.15 3
18 Calille, David Michigan State 48.69 50.18 1
19 Andreoni, Tom Loyola (Ill.) 50.50 50.19 5
20 Hebert, Dave Hillsdale 49.50 50.22 2
21 Lipke, Chris Wis.-Oshkosh 50.15 50.32 4
22 Zaremba, Adam Lewis 49.54 50.46 3
23 Miles, Jordan Siena Heights 50.10 50.56 4
24 Hull, Alex Hope 50.40 50.71 4
25 Braun, Eric Alma 50.32 50.76 4
26 StJohn, Joe Adrian 51.11 50.77 6
27 Connors, John Buffalo 49.00 50.82 2
28 Hairston, Sergio BG Track Club 54.00 50.84 9
29 Edwards, David Wis.-Oshkosh 49.96 51.02 3
30 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 50.50 51.02 5
31 Pierson, Preston Hope 51.10 51.04 6
32 Lambros, Demetri Loyola (Ill.) 50.00 51.08 3
33 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Mercy 49.90 51.09 3
34 lanczki, thomas Unattached 51.60 51.26 7
35 Kott, Dennis Loyola (Ill.) 50.00 51.27 3
36 Coles, Brandon Unattached 50.90 51.30 5
37 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights 49.90 51.33 3
38 Van Oss, James Cornerstone 51.00 51.44 5
39 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 51.50 51.48 6
40 Rodriguez, Jonathan Hope 52.04 51.61 7
41 Paterson, Kevin Calumet-St. Jose 50.78 51.68 5
42 Heid, Cory Siena Heights 51.50 51.81 6
43 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis (Ill 52.70 51.82 8
44 Belen, Ruben Kent State 52.50 51.91 7
45 Butters, Ian Northwood 50.80 52.03 5
46 Francis, Chris Alma 50.46 52.05 4
47 Shelton, Chaz Hope 51.48 52.20 6
48 Periord, Joe Ferris State 52.00 52.33 7
49 Luce, Kevin Unattached 50.50 52.41 5
50 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 50.15 52.45 4
51 Every, Chase Siena Heights 51.50 52.53 6
52 Price, Kourtney Adrian 51.22 52.59 6
53 Pugliese, Martin Loyola (Ill.) 53.00 52.65 8
54 Muha, Andrew Calumet-St. Jose 51.90 52.72 7
55 Sharpley, Antonio Macomb CC 52.38 52.73 7
56 Smith, Ethan Unattached 52.50 53.09 7
57 Pazuchowski, David BG Track Club 54.00 53.18 9
58 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 1:00.00 53.48 9
59 Guerrero, Michael Adrian 53.52 53.61 8
60 Wenson, Darrin Northwood 53.00 54.20 8
61 Curth, Dane Alma 53.25 54.22 8
62 Squires, Sean Hope 51.38 54.33 6
63 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 51.87 54.50 7
64 Mockovak, Mike Lewis 53.23 54.92 8
65 Manier, Edward Olivet 57.36 55.71 9

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GINA: G 54.11
NCAA Auto: A 55.00
NCAA Provo: P 56.80
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Waits, Katie Reebok 54.85 54.58A 1
2 Owsley, Renyae Indiana Tech 55.50 55.32P 1
3 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 56.00 56.23P 1
4 Ruediger, Kate Toronto 56.50 56.47P 1
5 Williams, Brittani Michigan 56.97 56.91 1
6 Koning, Heather Calvin 56.25 57.44 1
7 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 57.87 57.49 3
8 Tibbot, Tiffany Notre Dame 57.81 57.77 3
9 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 57.50 57.83 2
10 Rhodaback, Ashley Kent State 58.90 57.93 3
11 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 57.28 58.13 2
12 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 57.75 58.16 2
13 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin 59.45 58.28 4
14 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 57.49 58.35 2
15 Gailliard, Saisha Bowling Green 59.50 58.54 4
16 Holmes, Anna Buffalo 57.00 59.02 2
17 Caldwell, Sarah Olivet 59.83 59.08 5
18 Edwards, Brooklyn Unattached 55.88 59.10 1
19 Elibe, Erinma Western Michigan 59.88 59.15 5
20 Tolar, Brittany Michigan State 58.25 59.24 3
21 Martin, Delta Indiana Tech 58.50 59.47 3
22 Carter, Katoria Kent State 59.50 59.50 4
23 Thomas, Amber Kent State 1:00.42 59.63 6 .622
24 Sisson, Allie Central Michigan 59.88 59.63 5 .623
25 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 59.50 59.64 4
26 Elizondo, Domi Indiana Tech 57.75 59.78 2
27 Franklin, Shannon Siena Heights 59.00 59.80 4
28 Anderson, Arielle Indiana Tech 58.50 1:00.10 3
29 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:00.27 5
30 Graysmeyer, Leah Buffalo 59.00 1:00.44 4
31 Laurey, Katelyn Buffalo 58.00 1:00.58 3
32 Martinez, Melissa Oakland 59.00 1:00.60 4
33 Lipstraw, Erica Toledo 59.90 1:00.78 5
34 Boban, Maggie Lewis 1:00.12 1:01.42 6
35 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 58.30 1:01.43 3
36 Warriner, Kristen Hope 1:01.56 1:01.49 6
37 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 1:00.67 1:01.62 6
38 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 1:00.50 1:01.63 6
39 Conger, Heather Bowling Green 59.00 1:01.64 4
40 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 59.70 1:01.90 5
41 Thornton, Danielle Bowling Green 1:00.80 1:02.55 6
42 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:01.97 1:02.90 7
43 Schley, Michelle Loyola (Ill.) 1:02.78 1:03.23 7
44 Lane, Paige Bowling Green 1:03.84 1:03.44 7
45 Tufnell, Ashley Hope 1:02.01 1:03.78 7
46 Lane, Whitney IPFW 1:01.00 1:04.13 6
47 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:04.29 5
48 Froelich, Aprille St. Francis (Ill 1:05.80 1:04.84 8
49 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 1:00.95 1:05.20 6
50 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:06.32 5
51 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Michigan 1:03.88 1:06.84 8
52 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 1:01.91 1:07.78 7
53 Lenc, Dana Lewis 1:07.45 1:10.78 8
-- Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 57.70 FS 2
-- Rieman, Erica Missouri Baptist 1:05.02 DNF 8
-- Black, Kara Buffalo 56.00 DNF 1

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 1:48.72
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 1:51.34 1:51.84P
2 Pennington, Adam Naperville Runni 1:50.25 1:52.18P
3 Richards, Charlie Saginaw Valley 1:50.00 1:52.23P
4 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:49.80 1:52.43P
5 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:50.00 1:52.64P
6 Myers, Adrian Indiana Invaders 1:50.34 1:52.72P
7 Brinkley, Derrick Indiana Tech 1:51.00 1:53.03
8 Gesell, Mitch St. John's (Minn 1:51.40 1:53.38
9 Hoffman, Tom St. John's (Minn 1:51.60 1:53.44
10 Body, Marion Macomb CC 1:53.01 1:53.61
11 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:53.80 1:53.89
12 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.02 1:54.27
13 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop Indiana Invaders 1:52.89 1:54.77
14 Yockey, Jay Adrian 1:55.02 1:55.05
15 Eldridge, Dustin Windsor ON 1:54.67 1:55.08
16 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 1:52.00 1:55.23
17 Cantley, Tyler Ohio U. 1:55.50 1:55.29
18 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:50.95 1:55.53
19 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State 1:49.10 1:55.92
20 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 1:53.95 1:56.28
21 Parker, Jeramie Allegheny 1:55.00 1:56.47
22 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.98 1:56.69
23 Reichenbach, Erik Eastern Michigan 1:56.90 1:56.71
24 Powell, Jake Siena Heights 1:55.90 1:56.90
25 Love, Nathan Hope 1:56.00 1:57.18
26 Kappers, Kevin Ohio U. 1:53.00 1:57.39 .385
26 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:55.22 1:57.39 .385
28 Dague, Willy Eastern Michigan 1:57.85 1:57.99
29 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 1:57.26 1:58.07
30 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 1:56.00 1:58.45
31 Tanis, Scott Lewis 1:56.39 1:58.73
32 Bender, Steve Missouri Baptist 1:55.80 1:59.10
33 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:56.00 1:59.18
34 Deja, Matt Alma 1:58.88 1:59.48
35 Lundberg, Tom Unattached 1:58.35 1:59.51
36 Winings, Jim Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.76 1:59.59
37 McMurray, Ben Alma 1:57.76 1:59.67
38 Schuck, Nick Calvin 1:59.00 1:59.71
39 Ritzema, Jeff Lewis 1:59.39 1:59.85
40 Hernandez, Brian Hope 1:58.00 2:00.04
41 Lanczki, Alex Siena Heights 1:57.90 2:00.53
42 Roberts, Matthew Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:00.72
43 Rose, Steve Alma 1:56.41 2:00.88
44 Lowry, Evan St. Xavier 1:58.00 2:00.93
45 Hummer, Brandon St. Xavier 1:59.00 2:01.27
46 Barrett, John St. Norbert 1:58.67 2:01.45
47 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 1:57.00 2:01.82
48 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 2:00.00 2:02.15
49 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 1:58.50 2:02.20
50 Walsh, Patrick Lewis 1:56.88 2:02.44
51 Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:02.64
52 Hackett, Jack Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.65 2:02.81
53 Enerson, Sabin Siena Heights 1:58.90 2:02.82
54 Moody, Chris Bowling Green 2:02.27 2:02.86
55 Miles, Peter Bowling Green 2:05.00 2:02.88
56 Every, Chase Siena Heights 1:58.70 2:03.04
57 Buntman, Brian Oakland 1:58.00 2:03.15
58 Holtrop, Joe Calvin 2:00.00 2:03.40
59 isabell, Jacob Trine 1:58.00 2:03.42
60 Gehrke, Ethan Unattached 2:02.00 2:03.78
61 lanczki, thomas Unattached 1:58.20 2:03.85
62 Yost, Adam St. Francis (Ill 1:57.14 2:03.95
63 Thompson, Nate Hillsdale 2:02.00 2:04.18
64 Sanchez, Nathan Unattached 1:54.63 2:04.48
65 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 1:58.51 2:04.52
66 Peters, Brian Loyola (Ill.) 2:03.46 2:04.89
67 Hasty, Dan St. Xavier 2:01.50 2:05.52
68 Merrill, Jeffrey Unattached 1:53.27 2:05.84
69 Buseini, Abraham Bowling Green 2:05.00 2:07.84
70 Bernal, Rigoberto Lewis 2:03.98 2:07.93
71 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Mercy 1:55.24 2:08.18
72 Kirui, Johnstone Bowling Green 2:05.00 2:08.59
73 Kanfer, Matt Northwood 1:59.90 2:09.14
74 Risner, Josh Hillsdale 2:04.00 2:10.65
75 Parker, Austin Macomb CC 2:00.20 2:13.34
76 Dunn, Stephen Siena Heights 2:10.00 2:13.64
77 Fisher, Micahel Adrian 2:15.51 2:15.47
78 Heid, Cory Siena Heights 2:03.00 2:16.42
79 Johnson, Alex Olivet 2:20.00 2:26.00
80 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis (Ill 2:16.87 2:30.48

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 2:04.44
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.40
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle Indiana Tech 2:10.00 2:10.60P
2 Mitchell, Ayla Wis.-Oshkosh 2:08.05 2:10.85P
3 Graybill, Ashley St. Norbert 2:09.95 2:11.33P
4 Shaffer, Jennifer Hillsdale 2:15.00 2:14.60P
5 Chow, Sophia Speed River Tfc 2:13.50 2:15.14
6 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 2:09.78 2:15.68
7 Staton, Pam Loyola (Ill.) 2:09.77 2:15.74
8 Ade, Brittany Ball State 2:13.86 2:15.80
9 Tukes, Ashley Unat-Macomb CC 2:14.55 2:15.83
10 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 2:11.60 2:15.91
11 Gross, Jackie Michigan State 2:18.00 2:16.86
12 Barren, Christine Michigan 2:14.52 2:16.95
13 Ferry, Caitlin Loyola (Ill.) 2:16.66 2:17.55
14 Schudrowitz, Emily St. Norbert 2:16.88 2:17.99
15 Graham Coates, Preosha Indiana Tech 2:17.00 2:18.05 .044
16 Burns, Jackie Buffalo 2:10.89 2:18.05 .046
17 Thomas, Terricita Detroit Mercy 2:18.95 2:18.61
18 Kreger, Kaitlyn Macomb CC 2:16.87 2:19.01
19 Frost, Nadine Speed River Tfc 2:13.50 2:19.03
20 Wickemeyer, Emily Oakland 2:14.50 2:19.26
21 Enzor, Megan Oakland 2:19.00 2:19.54
22 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:17.80 2:19.57
23 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 2:11.00 2:19.70
24 Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights 2:17.90 2:19.77
25 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:20.00 2:19.78
26 Stone, Hannah Northwood 2:19.50 2:20.25
27 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:17.80 2:20.41
28 Taylor, Dominique Notre Dame 2:18.56 2:20.55 .544
29 Bane, Jenn Loyola (Ill.) 2:19.34 2:20.55 .550
30 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:17.80 2:20.58
31 Taylor, Gillian Buffalo 2:17.42 2:20.76
32 Lyons, Charnele Central Michigan 2:17.94 2:20.95
33 Lewis, Amanda Lewis 2:23.11 2:21.47
34 Tamez, Clare Central Michigan 2:20.00 2:21.72
35 Robinson, Brandi Ball State 2:20.89 2:22.28
36 Wiers, Nikki Ferris State 2:19.50 2:22.94
37 Budd, Alison Hillsdale 2:25.00 2:23.22
38 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit Mercy 2:22.55 2:23.50
39 Frost, Lydia Speed River Tfc 2:13.50 2:23.84
40 Wells, Carly Bowling Green 2:21.52 2:24.18
41 Moore, Katy IPFW 2:23.68 2:24.19
42 Odom, Jill Western Michigan 2:17.40 2:24.28
43 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 2:21.13 2:24.65
44 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 2:18.50 2:25.76
45 Prince, Nicole Unattached 2:20.00 2:26.54
46 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 2:22.00 2:26.68
47 Scott, Meredith Hillsdale 2:27.00 2:27.00
48 Hamilton, Shameka Western Michigan 2:23.87 2:27.32
49 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Michigan 2:24.00 2:27.71
50 Erzen, Amy Adrian 2:26.71 2:28.08
51 Krummert, Courtney Bowling Green 2:25.76 2:28.21
52 Sluka, Janey Cornerstone 2:26.00 2:28.73
53 Blaauw, Kaylyn Hillsdale 2:27.00 2:29.83
54 VanSkyock, Nicole M.M.T.C 2:28.00 2:30.13
55 Smith, Caitlin Loyola (Ill.) 2:35.90 2:31.05
56 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:30.00 2:31.23
57 Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill.) 2:27.90 2:31.56
58 Allan, Gillian Bowling Green 2:27.00 2:32.11
59 Howell, Kellsi Lewis 2:23.99 2:32.25
60 Miller, Dominique Siena Heights 2:25.00 2:32.51
61 Friday, Jenny Western Michigan 2:26.50 2:32.58
62 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:30.00 2:33.24
63 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:18.50 2:33.31
64 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 2:25.00 2:33.52
65 McAllister, Brittany St. Francis (Ill 2:24.04 2:34.27
66 Gulbranson, Christine Indiana Tech 2:22.00 2:34.99
67 Field, Amanda Unattached 2:30.00 2:35.24
68 Cline, Katie Missouri Baptist 2:39.61 2:36.12
69 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 2:38.52 2:38.40
70 Rietkerk, Katie Western Michigan 2:31.00 2:40.14
71 Skrobot, Hannah Ohio U. 2:29.00 2:40.21
72 Johnson, Aigner Missouri Baptist 2:40.00 2:40.82
73 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 2:38.45 2:40.87
74 Stolzenbach, Lisa St. Francis (Ill 2:40.99 2:41.17
75 Gruber, Annina IPFW 2:30.26 2:42.31
76 Wawrzyniak, Rashontae Siena Heights 2:40.00 2:42.63
77 Edmonds, Jill IPFW 2:30.00 2:42.87
78 Herzog, Andrea Alma 2:46.70 2:44.91
79 Myers, Chelsea Macomb CC 2:28.00 2:45.01
80 Stewart, Kathryn Adrian 2:41.05 2:45.36
81 Hackelberg, Mackenzie Adrian 2:46.78
82 Parry, Nicole IPFW 2:53.30 2:47.94
83 Aloisio, Gina St. Francis (Ill 2:43.90 2:48.81
84 Wright, Rebecca Unattached 2:46.00 2:50.86
85 Kingsbury, Katey Cornerstone 2:46.40 2:50.93

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 3:37.62
NCAA Auto: A 3:47.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.50
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McConnell, Brian Elmhurst 3:50.50 3:52.52P
2 Glysack, Dan Unattached 3:54.00 3:53.11P
3 McGuire, Andrew Wis.-Oshkosh 3:52.41 3:53.46P
4 Stymiest, Nate Wis.-Oshkosh 3:53.29 3:53.92
5 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 3:53.00 3:54.71
6 Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley 3:52.00 3:55.69
7 Giza, Daniel Buffalo 3:51.90 3:56.29
8 Gamboa, Ryan Notre Dame 3:52.77 3:56.57
9 McCabe, Jeff Toronto 3:51.00 3:56.85
10 Richards, Ben Saginaw Valley 3:52.00 3:57.53
11 Nikkila, Michael Unattached 3:55.00 3:57.71
12 Reifenberg, Ben Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.09 3:57.78
13 VanDoorne, Isaiah Unattached 3:54.00 3:59.29
14 Bojanov, Emil Unattached 3:50.05 3:59.70
15 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 3:55.00 3:59.71
16 Jagielski, Tim Hillsdale 3:52.80 4:00.55
17 Wizner, Ben Wis.-Oshkosh 3:52.87 4:01.56
18 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 3:57.50 4:01.71
19 Vance, Colin Calvin 4:00.00 4:01.73
20 Docherty, Danny Loyola (Ill.) 3:56.34 4:01.81
21 Stevens, Andrew St. John's (Minn 3:59.00 4:01.84
22 Bender, Steve Missouri Baptist 3:55.89 4:01.93
23 Springer, Paul Notre Dame 3:56.00 4:03.02
24 Carl, Billy Cornerstone 4:00.00 4:03.11
25 Kooy, Collin Hope 4:10.00 4:03.17
26 Winter, Aaron Unattached 3:55.00 4:03.30
27 Gilmore, Derek Hillsdale 3:58.00 4:03.40
28 Tanis, Scott Lewis 3:59.62 4:03.57
29 Wile, Anthony Loyola (Ill.) 4:01.23 4:03.66
30 Moynihan, Ruairi St. John's (Minn 4:02.00 4:04.04
31 Barrett, John St. Norbert 4:01.23 4:04.37
32 Yost, Adam St. Francis (Ill 4:07.80 4:04.38
33 Gibbons, Mike Unattached 4:07.00 4:04.41
34 Jerome, Josh Northwood 3:57.50 4:04.43
35 Wirtz, Chris Wis.-Eau Claire 3:56.20 4:04.64
36 Moody, Chris Bowling Green 4:10.48 4:04.76
37 Brent, Josh St. Francis (Ill 4:02.02 4:05.10
38 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Valley 3:54.00 4:05.24
39 Heller, Michael Unattached 4:04.00 4:05.61
40 Stein, Josh Loyola (Ill.) 3:59.22 4:05.81
41 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 4:01.00 4:06.55
42 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:00.00 4:06.71
43 Shoulta, Matthew Northern Kentuck 4:04.88 4:06.80
44 Deuel, Britton Hillsdale 4:00.00 4:06.84
45 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 4:07.00 4:07.07
46 Muller, Wes Cornerstone 4:10.00 4:08.01
47 Walsh, Patrick Lewis 4:06.52 4:08.01
48 Dwyer, Eric Northern Kentuck 4:11.15 4:08.08
49 Wegert, William Hillsdale 4:10.00 4:09.17
50 Murray, Cody Speed River Tfc 4:05.00 4:09.35
51 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley 3:51.50 4:09.81
52 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 3:56.80 4:10.07
53 Rychel, Matt St. Xavier 3:57.60 4:10.92
54 Dirkse, Michael Calvin 4:12.00 4:11.34
55 Kuphall, Ryan Loyola (Ill.) 4:05.33 4:12.32
56 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 4:10.00 4:12.48
57 Michno, Matt Ohio U. 4:08.00 4:12.87
58 Kelley, Sean Ohio U. 4:15.00 4:13.00
59 Gonzalez, Manny St. Xavier 4:13.80 4:13.46
60 Miles, Peter Bowling Green 4:07.41 4:13.54
61 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 4:04.00 4:13.68
62 Wildermuth, Scott Ohio U. 3:57.00 4:14.24
63 Mullen, Tommy Indiana Tech 4:00.00 4:14.60
64 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State 4:15.00 4:15.96
65 Loop, Robbie Calumet-St. Jose 4:22.00 4:17.08
66 DeJong, Luke Calvin 4:12.00 4:17.39
67 VanDerworp, Joel Hillsdale 3:55.60 4:17.63
68 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Mercy 4:12.25 4:17.75
69 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis (Ill 4:15.10 4:17.77
70 Buseini, Abraham Bowling Green 4:26.60 4:19.24
71 Lloyd, Brett Ohio U. 4:15.00 4:19.41
72 Bowman, Brian Calumet-St. Jose 4:10.49 4:20.59
73 Myers, Chris Ohio U. 4:18.00 4:20.69
74 Humphrey, Chris Unattached 4:07.00 4:21.00
75 Shepherd, Jon Loyola (Ill.) 4:09.44 4:21.81
76 Mate, Scott Unattached 4:24.00 4:23.35
77 Kirui, Johnstone Bowling Green 4:25.00 4:24.83
78 Durden, Hunter Northern Kentuck 4:33.37 4:26.06
79 Wolfe, Jeremy Ohio U. 4:20.00 4:27.35
80 Hart, Joe Adrian 4:15.00 4:28.89
81 West, Alexander Adrian 4:16.92 4:29.98
82 Teach, JP St. Francis (Ill 4:29.44 4:32.39
83 Nidlinger, Jon Indiana Tech 4:23.00 4:33.38
84 McIntyre, Justin Northern Kentuck 4:22.16 4:37.32
85 Reivydas, Vytas Hillsdale 4:30.00 4:45.97
86 Johnson, Alex Olivet 4:54.93 4:50.31
87 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis (Ill 5:21.10 4:58.53

Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 4:22.31
NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Humbach, Hannah Wis.-Eau Claire 4:39.20 4:35.20P
2 Ouellett, Nicky Oberlin 4:35.75 4:37.13P
3 Hudson, Meagan Missouri Baptist 4:40.46 4:39.87
4 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 4:36.00 4:44.05
5 Cliff, Rachel Speed River Tfc 4:40.00 4:45.71
6 Lehman, Alice Unattached 4:43.00 4:46.09
7 Roflow, Jamie Bowling Green 4:45.50 4:46.27
8 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 4:42.36 4:46.71
9 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 4:48.37 4:46.73
10 Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 4:51.09 4:47.22
11 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Green 4:50.22 4:47.32
12 McMahon, Elizabeth Notre Dame 4:40.68 4:47.62
13 Dreidger, Emily Speed River Tfc 4:47.00 4:47.66
14 Moody, Kourtney Michigan 4:42.00 4:48.08
15 Odom, Jill Western Michigan 4:46.79 4:48.42
16 Kubacki, Kylee Central Michigan 4:42.00 4:49.14
17 Easker, Beth Wis.-Eau Claire 4:43.30 4:49.59
18 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 4:36.00 4:50.02
19 McKenzie, Amanda Unattached 4:45.00 4:50.42
20 Brunko, Erin Hillsdale 4:47.00 4:51.26
21 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 4:48.00 4:51.35
22 Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill.) 4:51.88 4:51.66
23 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Unattached 4:50.00 4:51.86
24 Obrien, Kelley Ohio U. 4:56.00 4:52.24
25 Rock, Jen Loyola (Ill.) 4:53.49 4:54.20
26 Cavalluzzo, Jackie Buffalo 4:48.00 4:54.88
27 Fischer, Ashley Bowling Green 4:52.75 4:55.47
28 Powers, Barbara Bowling Green 4:52.55 4:55.70
29 Evans, Tiffany Michigan State 4:46.00 4:56.25 .245
30 Luke, Amy Hillsdale 4:49.00 4:56.25 .248
31 Fett, Lauren Ohio U. 4:51.00 4:56.80
32 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 4:51.44 4:56.82
33 Jarrett, Julie Lewis 5:01.79 4:57.96
34 Bozich, Jackie Buffalo 4:54.00 4:59.37
35 Yee, Jennifer Michigan State 4:53.00 5:01.80
36 Janosz, Amanda St. Xavier 4:58.89 5:02.21
37 Hoekstra, Beth IPFW 5:00.07 5:02.34
38 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 4:40.00 5:02.46
39 McAllister, Brittany St. Francis (Ill 5:14.40 5:02.72
40 Siemer, Jenna Northern Kentuck 5:04.67 5:03.07
41 Shaw, Jennifer Ohio U. 4:51.00 5:03.88
42 Jersey, Veronica Indiana Tech 4:58.00 5:05.55
43 Ott, Jackie St. Xavier 4:51.66 5:06.00
44 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Michigan 4:55.00 5:06.35
45 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 4:51.49 5:06.49
46 Sawicki, Melissa Cornerstone 5:05.00 5:08.36
47 Hudson, Carissa Macomb CC 5:04.00 5:08.94
48 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 5:08.00 5:09.70
49 Grayson, Autumn Western Michigan 5:21.40 5:11.11
50 Thompson, Sarah Oakland 4:55.00 5:12.71
51 Anderson, Krista Calvin 5:15.00 5:13.89
52 Diem, Melloni Northwood 5:19.50 5:15.65
53 Friday, Jenny Western Michigan 5:08.10 5:16.08
54 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 5:12.00 5:16.88
55 Fowler, Tiffany Indiana Tech 4:59.00 5:17.77
56 Alexander, Victoria Adrian 5:10.37 5:18.58
57 Skrobot, Hannah Ohio U. 5:05.00 5:19.34
58 Howell, Libby Calvin 5:05.00 5:19.89
59 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 5:28.00 5:22.71
60 Snyder, Hilary Indiana Tech 4:59.00 5:23.77
61 Manning, Lindsey Adrian 5:23.58 5:25.16
62 Stolzenbach, Lisa St. Francis (Ill 5:45.50 5:28.44
63 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 5:32.10 5:29.26
64 Sekuloski, Lainy St. Francis (Ill 5:39.09 5:39.31
65 Ernst, Heidi M.M.T.C 5:38.00 5:40.48
66 Menzynski, Danielle St. Francis (Ill 5:40.35 5:42.50
67 Aloisio, Gina St. Francis (Ill 5:54.80 5:44.19
68 Miller, Andi Hope 5:30.00 5:48.69
69 Kielbasa, Sarah St. Francis (Ill 5:40.40 5:54.80
70 Elowsky, Denise Alma 5:50.00 6:04.62

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 3:37.62
NCAA Auto: A 3:47.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:53.50
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sinick, Christopher Malone 3:48.50 3:48.28P
2 Crowe, Jake Playmakers Racin 3:45.00 3:48.84P
3 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 3:48.00 3:49.51P
4 Jackson, Rob Speed River Tfc 3:48.00 3:49.76P
5 Roundell, Josh Speed River Tfc 3:48.00 3:50.61P
6 Parker, Jeramie Allegheny 3:48.00 3:50.85P
7 Emberley, Scott TOC 3:48.00 3:50.99P
8 Kleimenhagen, Ryan Wisc. Runner Rac 3:42.84 3:51.84P
9 Watson, Sam Northwood 3:48.00 3:52.34P
-- Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 3:45.14 DNF

Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 4:22.31
NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00
NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carson, Lindsay Speed River Tfc 4:20.81 4:22.09G
2 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 4:30.00 4:25.99A
3 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State 4:29.00 4:26.53A
4 Kinney, Monica Grand Valley St. 4:25.00 4:27.53A
5 Veith, Mary Buffalo 4:33.00 4:28.13A
6 Staton, Pam Loyola (Ill.) 4:32.33 4:29.36A
7 Laurie, Courtney Speed River Tfc 4:34.50 4:32.95P
8 Graybill, Ashley St. Norbert 4:31.28 4:34.23P
9 Rivard, Susie Grand Valley St. 4:30.00 4:34.77P
10 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 4:32.00 4:37.41P

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 13:57.14
NCAA Auto: A 14:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Strackeljahn, Dan Big River Runnin 14:30.00 14:54.95
2 Vankampen, Erik Calvin 14:32.00 15:01.88
3 Nalli, Tony Unattached 14:40.00 15:05.27
4 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 14:48.00 15:14.23
5 Zeuch, James Malone 14:35.00 15:14.87
6 Hulst, Tad Team Striders 14:43.00 15:17.15
7 Kramer, Nick Calvin 14:45.00 15:19.75
8 Burns, Geoff Unattached 14:40.61 15:23.90
9 Eaton, Shamus Ohio U. 14:40.00 15:25.28
10 Klein, Neal North Central (I 14:48.50 15:26.25
11 Linkous, Josh Shawnee State Cl 14:45.00 15:26.57
12 Cassady, Pat Oakland 14:40.00 15:29.17
13 King, Darin Trine 15:10.00 15:30.19
14 Wall, Chris Toledo 14:45.00 15:30.72
15 Buys, Dan North Central (I 14:48.00 15:33.16
16 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:10.00 15:33.94
17 Fuelling, Stephen Unattached 14:54.00 15:34.18
18 Maki, Joe Unattached 15:20.00 15:40.26
19 Abernethy, Matt Notre Dame 15:12.62 15:41.87
20 Purpura, Joe Kent State 15:10.81 15:42.95
21 Whitehair, Dustin Columbus Running 15:12.00 15:48.14
22 Battle, Justin Oakland 15:20.00 15:50.37
23 Mast, Kyle Calvin 15:25.00 15:53.35
24 Robinson, Paul Malone 14:40.50 15:53.56
25 Kipchumba, Elisha Toledo 15:46.98 15:53.62
26 Mangieri, Michael Ferris State 14:50.00 15:55.00
27 Townsend, Alexander Unattached 15:20.00 15:58.33
28 Wilcox, Jamil Siena Heights 15:00.00 15:59.18
29 VandenAkker, Dan Team Striders 14:50.00 16:00.68
30 Howse, Timothy Hillsdale 15:32.00 16:01.42
31 Mathias, Zach Malone 15:10.30 16:01.62
32 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 15:40.00 16:02.30
33 Toussant, Chad Ohio U. 15:10.00 16:02.42
34 Hickey, Tyler Shawnee State Cl 15:17.00 16:04.44
35 Jaeger, David Calvin 15:19.00 16:06.04
36 Schwarz, Brock Ohio U. 15:15.00 16:07.05
37 O'Brien, Dan Ohio U. 16:10.00 16:07.55
38 Wall, Kenny Oakland 15:00.00 16:09.46
39 Webster, Pat Unattached 16:00.00 16:11.42
40 DeWitt, Jon Toledo 15:35.00 16:13.75
41 Flickinger, Darren Toledo 16:20.00 16:14.61
42 Meyer, Shane Shawnee State Cl 15:40.00 16:16.62
43 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 15:12.50 16:18.01
44 Larson, Stephan Cornerstone 15:20.00 16:18.40
45 Dobmeier, Michael Unattached 14:40.00 16:20.37
46 Michno, Matt Ohio U. 15:12.00 16:21.02
47 Wentz, Chuck Shawnee State Cl 15:01.00 16:21.17
48 Blaauw, Cameron Hillsdale 15:40.00 16:21.20
49 Webb, Paul Shawnee State Cl 15:25.00 16:21.22
50 Freed, Donnie Hillsdale 15:42.00 16:23.04
51 Smith, Kyle Siena Heights 15:00.00 16:23.62
52 Quirk, Randy IPFW 15:48.62 16:25.11
53 Hock, Max UM Running Club 15:41.30 16:27.70
54 Best, Alex Ferris State 15:45.00 16:28.95
55 Usher, Aaron Unattached 15:47.19 16:29.92
56 Myers, Chris Ohio U. 15:18.00 16:31.13
57 deBear, Kevin Unattached 15:36.80 16:31.33
58 Jones, Blake Unat-Shawnee Sta 15:28.00 16:32.23
59 Shepherd, Jon Loyola (Ill.) 15:37.65 16:34.38
60 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 14:59.00 16:38.35
61 Lagat, Alfred Toledo 16:20.00 16:43.57
62 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 15:28.00 16:44.62
63 Weidmayer, Nick Unat-Ferris Stat 16:05.00 16:45.31
64 Smuda, Jesse Bowling Green 16:24.40 16:49.03
65 Lochner, Bob Hillsdale 15:49.00 16:50.04
66 Neshkoff, Steve Unat-Ferris Stat 16:20.00 16:50.12
67 Wolfe, Jeremy Ohio U. 15:30.00 16:54.36
68 Quarfoot, Dan Ohio U. 15:30.00 16:54.73
69 Martin, Peter Eastern Michigan 15:40.00 16:55.04
70 Schultz, Paul Macomb CC 16:20.00 16:58.62
71 Eccleston, Josh Hillsdale 16:10.00 16:59.70
72 VanderVelde, Paul Hope 15:40.00 17:01.55
73 Humphrey, Chris Unattached 15:50.00 17:02.82
74 Smuda, Aaron Bowling Green 16:24.90 17:06.39
75 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis (Ill 16:51.20 17:09.20
76 Serna, Ben Indiana Tech 16:00.00 17:10.87
77 McElyea, Michael St. Francis (Ill 17:40.50 17:12.95
78 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 15:50.00 17:12.98
79 Cataldo, Kevin Unattached 15:50.00 17:18.83
80 Deutsch, John Lewis 16:20.56 17:20.85
81 McIntyre, Justin Northern Kentuck 16:48.98 17:21.89
82 Loop, Robbie Calumet-St. Jose 16:00.00 17:22.13
83 Jara, Ryan Hope 16:00.00 17:22.57
84 Childs, Derek Ferris State 15:59.00 17:24.38
85 Goers, Ross Lewis 16:26.43 17:27.59
86 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 16:54.99 17:31.19
87 Wagner, Scott Michigan Running 16:10.00 17:35.77
88 Gibson, Kyle Hope 17:00.00 17:36.25
89 Leininger, Ben Bowling Green 16:30.00 17:43.25
90 Sly, James Adrian 17:15.00 17:47.41
91 Burns, Keith Malone 15:35.80 17:48.57
92 Sarver, Pat Unattached 16:30.00 17:52.11
93 Reschke, Kent Hope 17:00.00 17:52.47
94 Brown, Mark Trine 16:30.00 17:52.94
95 Stadter, Eric St. Francis (Ill 17:17.70 17:56.27
96 Kitts, Zack Bowling Green 18:01.31
97 Bernard, John Bowling Green 17:25.60 18:04.71
98 Kelley, Sean Ohio U. 15:40.00 18:07.61
99 Knaiz, Keith Northwood 17:40.00 18:08.46
100 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 16:30.00 18:17.04
101 Wells, Brad Unat-Bowling Gre 16:56.41 18:24.48
102 Purple, Ray Unat-Ferris Stat 16:20.00 18:34.75
103 Kinney, Joshua Unattached 16:20.00 18:43.25
104 McIntosh, Adam Siena Heights 16:45.00 18:44.23
105 Fuentes, Keith St. Francis (Ill 17:50.50 18:48.24
-- Deuel, Britton Hillsdale 15:25.00 DNF
-- Looman, Adam Cornerstone 16:00.00 DNF
-- Schmitt, Skyler Unattached 14:35.00 DNF
-- Glavac, Nick Notre Dame (Ohio 14:50.00 DNF
-- Docherty, Danny Loyola (Ill.) 14:39.81 DNF
-- Gienapp, Thomas Unattached 15:50.00 DNF
-- Culbertson, Corey Shawnee State Cl 14:55.00 DNF
-- Bender, Sam Hillsdale 15:55.00 DNF
-- Migliozzi, Tony Malone 15:40.30 DNF
-- Reifenberg, Ben Loyola (Ill.) 14:35.68 DNF

Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 16:06.70
NCAA Auto: A 17:05.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:35.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Alexandra IPFW 17:48.87 18:10.71
2 Fennema, Anne Calvin 17:46.00 18:14.78
3 Hale, Jesi Calvin 17:46.00 18:29.24
4 Novak, Shantelle Speed River Tfc 18:15.00 18:33.84
5 Toussant, Lindsay Toledo 17:55.00 18:39.36
6 Hines, Sarah Malone 17:55.30 18:43.84
7 Rock, Jen Loyola (Ill.) 18:22.30 18:44.92
8 Zimmerman, Thereseann Michigan State 17:40.00 18:46.28
9 Sikma, Karlyn Hope 18:20.00 18:47.36
10 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 18:18.00 18:50.56
11 Fisher, Ari Toledo 17:55.00 18:52.91
12 Josey, Megan Ferris State 18:10.00 18:55.06
13 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 18:31.04 18:55.90
14 Kirkpatrick, Danielle Eastern Michigan 18:40.00 19:02.08
15 Quick, Ashley Unattached 18:28.00 19:02.48
16 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Michigan 18:15.00 19:06.99
17 Condron, Sam Toledo 18:55.00 19:10.36
18 Kobylczyk, Kelly Central Michigan 18:45.00 19:11.29
19 Darling, Melissa Central Michigan 18:15.00 19:12.18
20 Werner, Kristi Unattached 18:00.00 19:15.16
21 Porter, Amanda Shawnee State Cl 17:57.00 19:16.73
22 Wondra, Katie Wis.-Oshkosh 18:31.33 19:17.32
23 Kandie, Sally Bowling Green 18:55.80 19:20.51
24 Cholin, Liza Toledo 18:55.00 19:21.69
25 LiPira, Brittney Shawnee State Cl 18:20.00 19:23.34
26 Huber, Stephanie Oakland 18:20.00 19:24.03
27 Hamilton, Diane Michigan State 17:40.00 19:24.58
28 Weiss, Tara Bowling Green 19:00.00 19:30.82
29 Nousain, Cayla Unattached 18:35.00 19:32.11
30 Jones, Lizzy Oakland 18:20.00 19:37.29
31 Magin, Rhiannon Unattached 18:36.00 19:37.64
32 Bird, Claire Hope 19:00.00 19:39.50
33 Mannon, Amanda Toledo 18:55.00 19:45.84
34 Multer, Sarah Hope 18:20.00 19:49.23
35 Hutson, Amber Eastern Michigan 19:00.00 19:55.42
36 McGlothlin, Margot Unattached 19:15.00 20:01.57
37 Kelsey, Megan Bowling Green 19:00.00 20:01.93
38 Sweet, Kayla IPFW 18:50.04 20:02.41
39 Essad, Klare Unattached 19:10.00 20:10.04
40 Roth, Melissa Malone 18:25.44 20:10.72
41 Friedman, Kelly Ohio U. 18:25.00 20:11.73
42 Matusik, Kim IPFW 18:41.80 20:14.06
43 Savasky, Susan Hope 19:00.00 20:34.78
44 Siemer, Jenna Northern Kentuck 18:30.00 20:35.87
45 Hudson, Carissa Macomb CC 19:17.00 20:37.35
46 Dent, Adrian Western Michigan 19:46.00 20:38.81
47 Brunmeier, Amber Western Michigan 20:30.00 20:42.87
48 Cushnie, Amber Unattached 19:50.00 20:47.26
49 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 19:20.00 20:48.75
50 Doan, Kayla Oakland 18:30.00 20:49.51
51 Gorzynska, Beata Detroit Mercy 20:15.24 20:49.55
52 Corbett, Taylor Alma 19:20.00 20:51.93
53 Sekuloski, Lainy St. Francis (Ill 20:45.70 21:11.98
54 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 19:13.08 21:12.40
55 Schultz, Rachel IPFW 19:35.67 21:23.30
56 Fischer, Emily Hope 19:44.19 21:26.62
57 Judd, Karen Siena Heights 20:00.00 21:26.79
58 Lucas, Emma Hope 21:15.14 21:41.66
59 Crook, Kacy Toledo 20:30.00 21:49.89
60 Grube, Molly Western Michigan 20:00.00 21:58.70
61 Menzynski, Danielle St. Francis (Ill 21:45.50 22:19.14
62 Barton, Michele Unattached 20:27.00 22:59.24
63 Morrison, Robin Alma 20:50.00 23:08.19
-- Tweten, Olivia Macomb CC 20:00.00 DNF
-- Beakas, Rachel Ohio U. 18:17.74 DNF
-- Savage, Chelsea Saginaw Valley 17:40.00 DNF
-- Swift, Abigail Ohio U. 18:05.00 DNF
-- Obrien, Kelley Ohio U. 18:12.00 DNF
-- Clark, Rebekah Elmhurst 18:36.23 DNF
-- Armstrong, Sara Shawnee State Cl 18:25.00 DNF
-- Wuensch, Gabrielle Malone 18:40.47 DNF
-- Pifher, Lindsey Malone 17:50.50 DNF
-- Wilson, Tynae Malone 18:20.54 DNF

Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 13:57.14
NCAA Auto: A 14:10.00
NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaul, Willy Wis.-Oshkosh 14:07.14 14:07.72A
2 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 14:13.00 14:11.05P
3 Kienzle, Ryan Sports Lab 14:15.00 14:14.24P
4 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michigan 14:18.00 14:17.83P
5 Morrison, Spencer Toronto 14:10.00 14:25.25P
6 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 14:18.00 14:29.58P
7 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 14:15.76 14:31.04P
8 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 14:19.00 14:32.21P
9 Brett, Allan Speed River Tfc 14:10.00 14:33.08P
10 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 14:15.00 14:33.52P
11 Forsyth, Ian Unattached 14:10.00 14:34.03P
12 Christiansen, Jed Calvin 14:20.00 14:35.29P
13 Kitz, Rob Toronto 14:25.00 14:35.85P
14 Khan, Saheed TOC 14:28.00 14:37.42P
15 Putnam, Eric Unat-Shawnee Sta 14:24.00 14:37.51P
16 Schweikert, Nikolaus Malone 14:15.20 14:41.63P
17 Koster, Kristopher Unattached 14:28.00 14:45.92
18 Chrusciel, Luke Eastern Michigan 14:29.00 14:46.90
19 Arnald, Scott Speed River Tfc 14:15.00 14:48.33
20 Robinson, Ridge Ohio U. 14:23.00 14:50.07
21 Jones, Zack Oakland 14:15.00 14:51.19
22 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley St. 14:20.00 14:51.61
23 Marker, Chris Allegheny 14:25.00 14:53.12
24 Thorson, Cleve Speed River Tfc 14:13.80 15:01.90
25 Snider, Derek Speed River Tfc 14:20.00 15:06.23
26 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Michigan 14:20.00 15:16.94

Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 16:06.70
NCAA Auto: A 17:05.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:35.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maceratini, Megan Grand Valley St. 16:45.00 16:57.88A
2 Martinez, Crystal IPFW 17:05.80 17:06.15P
3 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 16:55.00 17:10.29P
4 Muir, Tina Ferris State 16:40.00 17:11.37P
5 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 16:49.00 17:13.80P
6 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley St. 17:08.00 17:14.47P
7 Jones, Lia Oakland 16:55.00 17:16.00P
8 Cliff, Rachel Speed River Tfc 17:00.00 17:18.29P
9 Quisenberry, Danielle Unattached 16:55.00 17:18.89P
10 Martinez, Crystina Unattached 16:52.00 17:20.22P
11 Volf, Renata Toledo 17:34.00 17:21.98P
12 Koster, Jessica Calvin 17:25.00 17:27.44P
13 Genter, Rebekah Malone 17:15.50 17:28.98P
14 Parks, Sara Grand Valley St. 17:08.00 17:29.06P
15 Hunt, Jenielle Ohio U. 17:25.00 17:30.74P
16 Butler, Kara Bowling Green 17:28.24 17:36.59
17 Hague, Kathryn Lewis 17:32.75 17:37.44
18 Mildren, Robyn Speed River Tfc 17:10.00 17:40.37
19 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 17:34.00 17:43.16
20 Brown, Audra Toledo 17:34.00 17:45.02
21 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley St. 17:08.00 17:45.63
22 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Grand Valley St. 17:08.00 17:52.47
23 Moulton, Laura Speed River Tfc 17:00.00 17:56.96
24 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 17:20.00 18:02.70
25 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Michigan 17:20.00 18:03.17
26 Schultz, Jessica Buffalo 17:35.00 18:19.34

Event 18 Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GINA: G 28:34.79
NCAA Auto: A 29:45.00
NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 31:54.78 32:03.96
2 Russeau, Alex Siena Heights 31:15.00 32:42.31
3 Gries, Jon Unattached 30:55.00 32:48.81
4 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 30:50.00 32:49.27
5 Wilcox, Tim Wisc. Runner Rac 31:29.46 33:10.43
6 Hughes, James Unattached 32:23.00 33:22.41
7 Langenberg, Tim Calvin 31:20.00 33:38.56
8 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 31:10.00 34:05.35
9 Owen, Michael Shawnee State Cl 31:40.00 34:15.65
10 DeVillers, Alex St. Norbert 31:08.36 34:16.83
11 Arnold, Cory Central Michigan 31:45.00 34:34.20
12 Huey, Justin Unattached 34:00.00 34:41.04
13 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan 30:45.00 34:43.24
14 Deering, Nicolas Eastern Michigan 32:00.00 34:56.32
15 Stutzman, Andrew Calvin 32:00.00 34:58.41
16 Kerr, Dan Unattached 34:00.00 35:33.38
17 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michigan 32:00.00 36:25.83
18 Bremer, Mike Alma 32:29.95 36:28.24
19 brooks, zach Unattached 34:00.00 37:07.07
20 Brinkman, Zach Unattached 33:56.00 37:30.55
21 Kozlesky, Joel Toledo 36:46.36 38:40.04
-- Lacy, Garrett Unattached 32:30.00 DNF
-- Dwyer, Eric Northern Kentuck 33:08.00 DNF
-- White, R.P. Eastern Michigan 30:59.00 DNF
-- Sanfilippo, Tony Oakland CC 32:55.00 DNF

Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 28:34.79
NCAA Auto: A 29:45.00
NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Korir, Emmanuel Unattached 1 29:30.00 29:26.24A
2 Spain, Mike North Central (I 29:40.80 30:19.96P
3 Scullion, Aiman Kent State 29:58.24 30:36.11P
4 Vincent, Dallas Wis.-La Crosse 30:10.00 30:47.04P
5 Genther, Steve Saginaw Valley 29:58.00 30:50.92P
6 Aufdemberge, Paul Front Line Racin 30:09.00 30:50.92P
7 Brady, Kyle North Central (I 29:41.40 30:52.27P
8 Hayden, Cory Unat-Wis.-Eau Cl 30:20.10 30:55.24P
9 Mena, Kyle Eastern Michigan 30:00.00 30:56.97P
10 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley St. 30:20.00 31:07.04
11 Bauer, Ian Hamline 30:35.00 31:08.56
12 Hird, Nathaniel North Central (I 29:49.20 31:15.15
13 Roach, Adam Runners 29:58.00 31:18.84
14 McKay, David Luther College 30:20.00 31:31.90
15 Lutzke, Matt Unattached 30:12.33 31:33.43
16 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 30:15.00 31:34.25
17 Lonning, Connor Wis.-La Crosse 30:40.00 31:37.68
18 Schmick, Scott Playmakers Racin 30:23.00 31:46.08
19 Shiels, Zach Wisconsin Luther 30:25.00 31:47.15
20 Robertz, Chris Brooks ID 30:30.00 31:50.92
21 Lancaster, John North Central (I 29:49.40 31:51.56
22 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 30:30.00 31:55.28
23 Ross, Zac Allegheny 30:15.00 32:02.91
24 Hanigosky, DJ Unattached 30:00.00 32:28.27
25 Mealy, David Columbus Running 30:00.00 32:38.65
26 Kiley, Jeremy Central Michigan 30:15.00 32:53.90
-- Harris, Drew Northern Kentuck 30:55.78 DNF
-- Gaynor, Evan Unattached 30:18.00 DNF

Event 21 Women 10000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 34:41.64
NCAA Auto: A 35:50.00
NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Prince, Dani Brooks Team Indi 34:40.00 35:30.59A
2 Bishel, Allison Ball State 36:29.43 35:51.83P
3 Palmer, Mary Wis.-Eau Claire 36:12.10 35:59.05P
4 Scherer, Jenny St. Norbert 36:08.47 36:11.51P
5 Branigan, Margo Hamline 36:30.00 36:55.32P
6 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 37:18.00 37:13.77P
7 Ardingo, Lynsey Grand Valley St. 36:45.00 37:22.92
8 Meholick, Kassandra Kent State 36:30.81 37:38.22
9 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 37:30.00 37:42.81
10 Kolin, Amy Grand Valley St. 36:45.00 37:52.84
11 Borns, Leah Grand Valley St. 36:45.00 38:02.73
12 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 36:45.71 38:14.60
13 Swift, Abigail Ohio U. 38:20.00 38:42.58
14 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 37:18.00 39:09.42
15 Noren, Kelly Oakland CC 39:55.00 39:22.68
16 Krupko, Allison Kent State 38:44.12 39:33.10
17 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 39:20.00 41:14.31
18 Erler, Nicki Cornerstone 40:45.00 41:42.81
-- Lindman, Janelle Cornerstone 39:25.00 DNF
-- Hauenstein, Kalie Malone 37:13.22 DNF
-- Bannatz, Meghan St. Francis (Ill 39:00.00 DNF
-- Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Unattached 37:54.00 DNF

Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
GINA: G 13.99
NCAA Auto: A 14.15
NCAA Provo: P 14.65
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Davidson, Richard Toledo 14.36 14.59 4.2 1
2 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 14.65 14.65 4.2 1
3 Carpenter, Evan Indiana Tech 14.55 14.71 4.2 1
4 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 14.80 14.72 4.2 1
5 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 14.89 14.79 2.0 2 .785
6 VanDendool, Andrew Unattached 14.31 14.79 4.2 1 .788
7 Ray, David Olivet 15.34 14.82 2.1 3
8 Luce, Kevin Unattached 15.00 14.83 2.0 2
9 Hinds, Justen Missouri Baptist 15.15 14.90 2.0 2
10 Knaperek, James Lewis 14.82 15.03 2.0 2
11 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 15.24 15.06 2.0 2
12 Brisson, Matt St. Thomas Legio 14.80 15.08 4.2 1
13 Milicevic, Ivan Missouri Baptist 15.31 15.23 2.1 3
14 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 15.19 15.26 2.0 2
15 Kamara, Matt Oakland 15.40 15.35 2.1 3
16 Reeve, Matt St. John's (Minn 15.15 15.39 2.0 2
17 Zaremba, Adam Lewis 15.20 15.41 2.0 2
18 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.38 15.67 2.1 3
19 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.30 15.86 2.1 3
20 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 16.40 16.05 1.6 4
21 Christ, Jon Loyola (Ill.) 16.01 16.29 2.1 3
22 Calyore, Christian Hope 16.37 16.38 1.6 4
23 Kulman, Justin Adrian 16.22 16.41 2.1 3
24 DeJong, Nate Calvin 16.65 16.54 1.3 5
25 Quilo, Gerry Macomb CC 16.27 16.58 1.6 4
26 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 16.35 16.92 1.6 4
27 Ringle, Will Alma 17.55 16.95 1.3 5
28 Merlo, Joe Alma 16.50 17.03 1.6 4
29 Price, Kourtney Adrian 16.57 17.24 1.6 4
30 White, Joey Eastern Michigan 17.00 17.25 1.3 5
31 Mann, David Lewis 15.56 20.57 2.1 3
-- Rucker, Reggie Unat-Buffalo 14.11 DNF 4.2 1

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
GINA: G 13.80
NCAA Auto: A 14.00
NCAA Provo: P 14.60
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 14.04 13.77 3.9 1
2 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 14.20 14.27 3.9 1
3 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 14.51 14.31 3.3 5
4 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 14.60 14.56 3.9 1
5 Wiley, Melissa Ohio U. 14.41 14.70 3.9 1
6 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 14.95 14.70 3.6 2
7 Foster, Stephanie Central Michigan 15.15 14.73 3.3 5
8 Williams, Alex Michigan 14.00 14.86 3.9 1
9 Calhoun, Sharise Oakland 14.90 14.88 3.9 1
10 Snyder, Julie Toledo 14.80 15.07 3.9 1
11 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 15.53 15.10 3.3 5
12 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 15.60 15.16 3.3 5
13 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 16.10 15.44 3.3 5
14 Gase, Sharon Ohio U. 15.81 15.48 3.1 3
15 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 15.25 15.52 3.6 2
16 Nicholson, Shemeika Siena Heights 15.60 15.56 3.3 5
17 Kustra, Christine Lewis 14.94 15.61 3.6 2
18 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 15.42 15.68 3.3 5
19 Glover, Aneice Oakland 15.30 15.77 3.6 2
20 Stein, Jenny Wis.-Oshkosh 15.23 15.83 3.6 2
21 Bosch, Christen Ohio U. 16.16 15.99 3.7 4
22 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Mercy 16.14 16.18 3.3 5
23 Linck, Samantha Lewis 16.09 16.29 3.1 3
24 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 16.24 16.33 3.1 3
25 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 16.69 16.48 3.1 3
26 Helgeson, Megan Ohio U. 17.25 16.53 3.7 4
27 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 16.74 16.85 3.1 3
28 Ehmann, Marcella Siena Heights 16.80 17.02 3.7 4
29 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 17.21 17.03 3.7 4
30 Weiss, Courtney Ohio U. 16.75 17.31 3.1 3
31 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 16.80 17.34 3.7 4
32 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 16.20 17.67 3.1 3
33 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Mercy 17.33 17.80 3.7 4
34 LaPine, Megan Alma 16.67 17.92 3.1 3
35 Geurink, Lisa Hope 17.50 18.00 3.7 4
36 Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 16.78 18.55 3.7 4
37 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 14.75 20.68 3.9 1
-- Caterini, Jessica Toronto 15.50 DNF 3.6 2
-- Ehindero, Ayo Buffalo 15.68 DNF 3.6 2

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
GINA: G 51.94
NCAA Auto: A 51.65
NCAA Provo: P 53.45
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rucker, Reggie Unat-Buffalo 51.70 51.61A 1
2 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 52.10 52.45P 1
3 Zill, Ben Wis.-Oshkosh 51.94 52.52P 1
4 Hamilton, Jake Michigan State 52.79 53.05P 1
5 Hines, Junior Missouri Baptist 53.10 53.21P 2
6 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 52.25 53.49 1
7 Connors, John Buffalo 53.00 53.61 2
8 Wechter, Austin Indiana Invaders 51.68 53.72 1
9 Fortson, Dennis Michigan State 53.20 54.00 2
10 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 55.70 54.10 3
11 Edwards, David Wis.-Oshkosh 54.11 54.55 2
12 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 54.90 54.85 3
13 Treiber, Aaron Hope 54.65 54.96 3
14 Zaremba, Adam Lewis 54.67 54.99 3
15 Luce, Kevin Unattached 56.00 55.07 4
16 Thurn, James Buffalo 53.00 55.22 1
17 Lipke, Chris Wis.-Oshkosh 54.59 55.29 2
18 Ray, David Olivet 56.90 55.51 5
19 Van Oss, James Cornerstone 56.00 55.52 4
20 Milicevic, Ivan Missouri Baptist 56.17 55.68 4
21 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 54.13 55.77 2
22 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 53.88 55.84 2
23 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 55.30 56.13 3
24 Spencer, Chris St. Xavier 54.80 56.24 3
25 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 54.80 56.53 3
26 Maurer, Zach Missouri Baptist 57.34 56.68 5
27 Kamara, Matt Oakland 56.50 56.76 4
28 Hartman, Chris St. John's (Minn 56.55 57.18 4 .173
29 Kulman, Justin Adrian 58.78 57.18 6 .174
30 Kassel, Steve Missouri Baptist 57.07 57.60 5
31 Carpenter, Evan Indiana Tech 53.90 58.04 2
32 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 57.35 58.17 5
33 Christ, Jon Loyola (Ill.) 56.90 58.23 4
34 Pappas, Nick Lewis 58.31 58.42 5
35 McEnany, James Unattached 55.00 58.79 3
36 Rosengarten, Kelby Unattached 56.00 58.82 4
37 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 58.65 59.02 6
38 Merlo, Joe Alma 58.50 59.34 5
39 Reeve, Matt St. John's (Minn 58.25 59.78 5 .772
40 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 52.40 59.78 1 .780
41 Calyore, Christian Hope 1:00.74 1:00.12 6
42 Mockovak, Mike Lewis 58.34 1:00.50 5
43 Price, Kourtney Adrian 1:00.10 1:01.11 6
44 White, Joey Eastern Michigan 59.60 1:01.16 6
45 Muha, Andrew Calumet-St. Jose 1:02.00 1:01.19 7
46 Colago, Miles Calvin 58.75 1:01.23 6
47 Kuehner, Erik Bowling Green 1:03.33 7
48 Vinckier, John Ferris State 1:03.16 1:04.16 7
49 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. Jose 1:05.00 1:08.74 7
-- Knaperek, James Lewis 56.48 DNF 4

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
GINA: G 59.18
NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75
NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schultz, Joanna Notre Dame 1:00.83 59.70A 1
2 Williams, Jazmin Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:01.35P 1
3 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:03.15 1:02.71P 1
4 Williams, Alex Michigan 1:01.00 1:02.73P 1
5 Kustra, Christine Lewis 1:03.45 1:02.88P 2
6 Wiley, Melissa Ohio U. 1:03.18 1:03.14 2
7 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 1:02.00 1:03.64 1
8 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 1:03.00 1:03.71 1
9 Gase, Sharon Ohio U. 1:05.71 1:04.00 3
10 Weiss, Courtney Ohio U. 1:04.33 1:04.29 2
11 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:04.80 1:04.40 3
12 Enzor, Megan Oakland 1:03.00 1:04.45 1
13 Lipstraw, Erica Toledo 1:04.00 1:04.65 2
14 Holmes, Anna Buffalo 1:02.00 1:04.77 1
15 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1:05.50 1:05.18 3
16 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 1:04.82 1:05.33 3
17 Yergler, Nicole Notre Dame 1:04.00 1:05.43 2
18 Sisson, Allie Central Michigan 1:04.50 1:06.22 3
19 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 1:04.00 1:06.31 2
20 Brown, Dominique Kent State 1:04.08 1:06.32 2
21 NeCamp, Jackie Bowling Green 1:06.00 1:06.69 3
22 Helgeson, Megan Ohio U. 1:07.91 1:07.00 5
23 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Mercy 1:05.75 1:07.04 3
24 Beatty, Kelsey Central Michigan 1:06.80 1:07.16 4
25 Graysmeyer, Leah Buffalo 1:06.00 1:07.17 3
26 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 1:03.50 1:07.45 2
27 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Michigan 1:08.24 1:07.63 5
28 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 1:06.24 1:07.94 4
29 Stanley, Crystal Central Michigan 1:07.00 1:08.08 4
30 Olthof, Emily Oakland 1:07.00 1:08.63 4
31 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:07.00 1:09.44 4
32 Johnson, Aigner Missouri Baptist 1:10.00 1:09.61 5
33 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:09.96 1:10.60 5
34 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:06.15 1:10.85 4
35 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 1:09.75 1:11.66 5
36 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 1:09.00 1:11.85 5
37 Ehmann, Marcella Siena Heights 1:10.50 1:15.15 5
38 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:13.76 1:15.51 5

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
GINA: G 8:40.18
NCAA Auto: A 9:09.00
NCAA Provo: P 9:26.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 9:25.00 9:31.64
2 Bailey, Robert Hope 9:18.00 9:34.04
3 O'Grady, Logan Wis.-La Crosse 9:20.00 9:48.92
4 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 9:20.00 9:49.95
5 Wysong, Charles Hillsdale 9:26.00 9:51.19
6 Palmer, Bob Adrian 9:38.50 9:52.62
7 Murray, Cody Speed River Tfc 9:25.00 9:53.71
8 Gere, Travis Unattached 9:35.78 9:59.04
9 Buchs, Wade Central Michigan 9:35.87 10:02.70
10 Lenehan, Ross Notre Dame (Ohio 9:35.10 10:05.26
11 Wile, Anthony Loyola (Ill.) 9:53.00 10:05.73
12 Randolf, Kyle Malone 9:45.60 10:08.54
13 Craze, Mike Oakland 9:20.00 10:14.55
14 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:45.00 10:15.68
15 Dockemeyer, Kevin Lewis 9:59.81 10:17.55
16 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 9:33.63 10:18.22
17 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:30.00 10:18.78
18 Logan, Matt Calvin 10:15.00 10:28.96
19 Schultz, Seth Lewis 10:18.76 10:32.03
20 Sayers, Timothy Unattached 10:30.00 10:42.31
21 Peters, Andy St. Xavier 10:05.00 10:46.45
22 Ehler, Jeff Bowling Green 10:55.00 10:48.44
23 Budd, Andrew Hillsdale 9:50.00 10:50.68
24 Bowman, Tye Trine 10:20.00 10:55.85
25 Teach, JP St. Francis (Ill 10:55.10 11:15.39
26 Cantrell, Will Oakland CC 11:08.00 11:17.12
27 Barry, James Macomb CC 11:40.00 11:24.75
28 Gerstenberger, Will Macomb CC 11:59.00 12:17.57

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
GINA: G 10:21.97
NCAA Auto: A 10:55.00
NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morgenthal, Jessie Loyola (Ill.) 11:22.00 11:16.87P
2 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 11:20.00 11:17.20P
3 Dixon, Brittany Central Michigan 11:30.00 11:19.66P
4 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Green 11:58.08 11:33.56
5 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 11:57.00 11:54.16
6 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 11:53.22 12:00.28
7 Camp, Joni Toledo 11:28.00 12:14.44
8 Payne, Lyndsay Lansing CC 11:53.70 12:17.61
9 Conway, Lindsay Bowling Green 12:40.15 12:24.01
10 Smith, Michelle Elmhurst 11:36.87 12:25.59
11 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 11:21.95 12:31.66
12 Higgins, Kelly Central Michigan 12:30.00 12:32.02
13 Wright, Rebecca Unattached 12:00.00 12:44.39
14 Justes, Hailey Lewis 12:34.03 12:54.77
15 Gruber, Annina IPFW 12:37.89 13:28.60
16 Harris, Shelby Alma 12:20.90 13:30.23
17 Jeske, Jolene Hope 13:59.53 13:49.15
-- Muster, Ellen Buffalo 11:20.00 DNF
-- Schlabach, Calah Calvin 11:20.00 DNF
-- Matthews, Jenna Western Michigan 11:19.00 DNF
-- Chilson, Brittany Buffalo 11:56.38 DNF
-- Diem, Melloni Northwood 12:05.00 DNF

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 8:40.18
NCAA Auto: A 9:09.00
NCAA Provo: P 9:26.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melhorn, Aaron Malone 8:50.20 8:44.42A
2 Zdroik, Paul Wis.-La Crosse 9:12.00 9:05.70A
3 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 9:05.00 9:11.71P
4 Goodman, David Southern Indiana 9:09.00 9:12.65P
5 Hammer, Chris Grand Valley St. 9:00.00 9:13.95P
6 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:09.00 9:17.87P
7 Evans, Jesse Saginaw Valley 9:05.00 9:19.18P
8 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 9:23.43P
9 Campbell, Brandon Southern Indiana 9:09.00 9:24.26P
10 Visser, George Calvin 9:15.00 9:24.33P
11 Stefanik, David Ohio Wesleyan 9:15.20 9:26.13
12 Wilhelmy, Zach Wis.-La Crosse 9:12.00 9:30.03
13 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley St. 9:05.00 9:33.96
14 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:15.00 9:35.10
15 Paquette, Maxime Speed River Tfc 9:15.00 9:46.34

Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE
=========================================================================
GINA: G 10:21.97
NCAA Auto: A 10:55.00
NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathey, Mason Indiana Invaders 10:12.63 10:17.24G
2 Matthews, Angela Front Line Racin 10:50.00 10:41.36A
3 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 10:40.00 10:45.07A
4 Stzykiel, Dagna Toledo 11:00.00 10:47.04A
5 McDonald, Karie Grand Valley St. 11:05.00 10:49.97A
6 Hudson, Meagan Missouri Baptist 10:42.14 10:55.16P
7 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley St. 11:05.00 11:02.33P
8 Scott, Katie Lake Superior St 10:54.00 11:02.61P
9 Stalker, Maggie Saginaw Valley 10:50.00 11:11.38P
10 Farr, Nicole Calvin 11:12.00 11:12.20P
11 Socias, Stephanie Notre Dame 11:16.98 11:17.34P
12 Wobeter, Rachel Luther College 11:00.00 11:20.71
13 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 11:11.86 11:38.18
14 Kehe, Sarah Ball State 11:22.04 11:48.38

Event 30 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GINA: G 40.97
NCAA Auto: A 40.25
NCAA Provo: P 41.35
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 40.70 41.42 1
1) Esch, Justin 2) Lawson, Kevin
3) Wojewuczki, Lance 4) Fulton, Will
2 Hillsdale 'A' 42.00 42.15 1
1) Hebert, Dave 2) Dooley, Skylar
3) Finch, Michael 4) Krout, Jared
3 Lewis 'A' 41.97 42.24 1
1) Knaperek, James 2) Lesnick, Donnie
3) Liebrand, Chris 4) Bailey, Austin
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 42.21 42.33 1
1) Hanna, Lesley 2) Landrum, Vushaun
3) Jones, Samuel 4) Cleary, Earnest
5 Macomb CC 'A' 42.21 42.38 1
1) Hammons, Gerry 2) Clayton, Jamal
3) Wilson, Kyle 4) Awada, Mike
6 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 42.80 42.65 2
1) Bishop, Geoff 2) Headrick, Ricky
3) Lackage, Blake 4) Peters, Brian
7 Adrian 'A' 42.98 42.80 2
1) Kimball, Christopher 2) Bensett, Justyn
3) Bentley, Gregory 4) Calley, Christon
8 Detroit Mercy 'B' 43.55 44.14 2
1) Osayande, Deonte 2) LaRocca, Joe
3) LaRocca, John 4) Campbell, Aviram
9 Alma 'A' 43.10 44.34 2
1) Wilson, Bryant 2) Braun, Eric
3) Carranza, Xavier 4) Ringle, Will
10 Olivet 'A' 43.50 45.18 2
1) Wolf, Nicholas 2) Martin, Michael
3) Holmes, Jesse 4) Ray, David
-- Siena Heights 'A' 42.15 DQ 1
1) Reed, Lance 2) Falk, Chad
3) Moore, Mike 4) Bullard, Chris

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GINA: G 45.99
NCAA Auto: A 46.00
NCAA Provo: P 47.40
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis 'A' 48.12 47.70 1
1) Kustra, Christine 2) Ruff, Michelle
3) Murphy, Kayla 4) Butler, Ashley
2 Ohio U. 'A' 48.15 47.84 1
1) Moore, Lauren 2) Harmon, Chanelle
3) Vinson, Brittany 4) Wiley, Melissa
3 Central Michigan 'A' 48.70 48.54 1
1) Carr, Shanaye 2) Wilson, Megan
3) Dienhart, Emily 4) Foster, Stephanie
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 48.20 48.68 1
1) Smith, Lauren 2) Walker, Brianna
3) Taylor, Rebecca 4) Gosberry, Devin
5 St. Xavier 'A' 49.06 48.94 2
1) Ibe, Ijeoma 2) Jackson, Brittany
3) Sims, Jacina 4) Young, Shalonda
6 Detroit Mercy 'A' 49.64 49.77 2
1) Calhoun, Sequoyia 2) Kalkstein, Susan
3) Schinske, Ashley 4) James, Tiffany
7 Siena Heights 'A' 48.80 49.97 1
1) Brown, Sierra 2) Simmons, Brande
3) Franklin, Shannon 4) Chapman, JoRanda
8 Indiana Tech 'A' 49.00 50.01 2
1) Aikin, Tiffany 2) Bell, Mary
3) Elizondo, Domi 4) Hunt, Takeisha
9 Cornerstone 'A' 50.00 50.62 2
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Peterson, Kelly
3) Pierce, Lauren 4) Boblett, Becky
10 Northwood 'A' 49.90 50.97 2
1) Dobbin, Kristina 2) Watkins, Valerie
3) Ward, Cammelle 4) Hettinger, Rachel
11 Alma 'A' 51.05 51.34 2
1) Porter, Katherine 2) Scherer, Emily
3) Fuehring, Kristina 4) Ocenasek, Ashleigh
-- Hillsdale 'A' 48.00 DQ 1
1) Cansino, Circe 2) Williams, Jazmin
3) Hunt, Kathryn 4) Scheiwe, Marta

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GINA: G 3:12.39
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:15.00
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:20.10 3:15.19 1
1) Andreoni, Tom 2) Headrick, Ricky
3) Kott, Dennis 4) Lambros, Demetri
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:16.90 3:17.07 1
1) Pawlaczyk, Luke 2) Miles, Jordan
3) Laskowsky, Kent 4) Simmons, Adrian
3 Macomb CC 'A' 3:18.17 3:17.80 1
1) Hammons, Gerry 2) Renas, Ryan
3) Body, Marion 4) Wilson, Kyle
4 Hope 'A' 3:19.67 3:19.92 1
1) Previch, Frank 2) Hull, Alex
3) Treiber, Aaron 4) Rinck, Nicholas
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:27.33 3:21.06 2
1) Hackett, Jack 2) Grimson, Peter
3) Fine, Nolan 4) Winings, Jim
6 Missouri Baptist 'A' 3:20.36 3:21.39 1
1) Edwards, Fernando 2) Kibii, Kenneth
3) Bender, Steve 4) Hines, Junior
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:20.00 3:21.90 1
1) Haskins, Matthew 2) Duerksen, Adam
3) Symonds, Joey 4) Erickson, Jacob
8 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:20.24 3:22.18 1
1) LaRocca, John 2) LaRocca, Joe
3) Wozniak, Kevin 4) Jones, Samuel
9 Calvin 'B' 3:30.00 3:25.53 2
1) Colago, Miles 2) Ramthun, Kyle
3) Vermeer, Tim 4) Velgersdyk, Corey
10 Siena Heights 'B' 3:28.00 3:26.63 2
1) Hogue III, Samuel 2) Lanczki, Alex
3) Powell, Jake 4) Every, Chase
11 Hope 'B' 3:25.68 3:27.86 2
1) Pierson, Preston 2) Squires, Sean
3) Rodriguez, Jonathan 4) Shelton, Chaz
12 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:30.24 3:27.92 2
1) Osayande, Deonte 2) Gould, Alex
3) Greenhoe, Brian 4) Campbell, Aviram
13 Alma 'A' 3:28.93 3:30.68 2
1) Braun, Eric 2) Merlo, Nick
3) McMurray, Ben 4) Curth, Dane
14 Alma 'B' 3:28.94 3:31.90 2
1) Francis, Chris 2) Merlo, Joe
3) Rose, Steve 4) Payne, Kyle
15 Adrian 'A' 3:25.61 3:32.21 1
1) Calley, Christon 2) Price, Kourtney
3) StJohn, Joe 4) Yockey, Jay
-- Macomb CC 'B' 3:27.64 DNF 2
1) 2) Parker, Austin
3) Sharpley, Antonio 4) Clayton, Jamal

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GINA: G 3:41.93
NCAA Auto: A 3:45.00
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.00
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:46.00 3:47.09P 1
1) Aikin, Tiffany 2) Caldwell, Chanelle
3) Graham Coates, Preosha 4) Owsley, Renyae
2 Michigan 'A' 3:53.20 3:47.75P 1
1) Williams, Alex 2) Cole, Alisha
3) Montgomery, Linda 4) Williams, Brittani
3 Calvin 'A' 3:54.00 3:51.62 1
1) Van Sickel, Kristen 2) Roelofs, Katie
3) Boerner, Rachel 4) Koning, Heather
4 Ohio U. 'A' 3:53.92 3:54.89 1
1) Weiss, Courtney 2) McCarty, Hope
3) Tyree, Brittany 4) Plungis, Susan
5 Kent State 'A' 3:55.06 3:59.11 1
1) Brown, Dominique 2) Carter, Katoria
3) Rhodaback, Ashley 4) Thomas, Amber
6 Siena Heights 'A' 3:56.90 3:59.70 1
1) Payne, Deanna 2) Franklin, Shannon
3) Cramer, Kimberly 4) Chapman, JoRanda
7 Oakland 'A' 3:58.90 3:59.99 1
1) Enzor, Megan 2) Peabody, Breanna
3) Kempf, Jenna 4) Martinez, Melissa
8 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:02.24 4:00.56 2
1) Kalkstein, Susan 2) Thomas, Terricita
3) DeFauw, Jennifer 4) McClendon, Chanteenel
9 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 4:02.10 4:01.70 2
1) Holy, Sophia 2) Johnson, Tiffany
3) Higgins, Julia 4) Staton, Pam
10 Cornerstone 'A' 4:02.00 4:05.59 2
1) Wilson, Kayla 2) Peterson, Kelly
3) Pierce, Lauren 4) Smith, Samantha
11 Macomb CC 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.32 2
1) 2) Kreger, Kaitlyn
3) Myers, Chelsea 4) Hudson, Carissa
12 Lewis 'A' 3:57.90 4:06.41 1
1) Lewis, Amanda 2) Ruff, Michelle
3) Boban, Maggie 4) Kustra, Christine
13 Calvin 'B' 4:05.00 4:08.30 2
1) Diemer, Kaitlin 2) Jackson, Laura
3) Hiemstra, Rebecca 4) Tuuk, Alison
14 Hope 'A' 4:07.49 4:08.60 2
1) Streelman, Emily 2) Nelson, Kate
3) Warriner, Kristen 4) Tufnell, Ashley
15 Central Michigan 'A' 4:11.50 4:11.19 2
1) Lyons, Charnele 2) Tamez, Clare
3) Kubacki, Kylee 4) Dienhart, Emily
16 Alma 'A' 4:16.90 4:18.03 2
1) Fuehring, Kristina 2) Porter, Katherine
3) Ocenasek, Ashleigh 4) Scherer, Emily

Event 34 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
GINA: G 7:38.55
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 7:38.00 7:35.22G
1) Laskowsky, Kent 2) Rodriguez, Jesiah
3) Simmons, Adrian 4) Pawlaczyk, Luke
2 Oakland 'A' 7:38.00 7:38.57
1) Bigelow, Jason 2) Goike, Joe
3) Flemming, Mike 4) Magnotte, Dave
3 St. John's (Minn.) 'A' 7:40.00 7:39.57
1) Stevens, Andrew 2) Moynihan, Ruairi
3) Hoffman, Tom 4) Gesell, Mitch
4 Hillsdale 'A' 7:40.29 7:41.71
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 7:49.32 7:42.88
1) Brady, Ned 2) Fine, Nolan
3) Grimson, Peter 4) Hackett, Jack
6 Aquinas 'A' 7:45.24 7:44.09
1) Rameriz, Victor 2) Stickney, Kolin
3) Vereecke, Andy 4) Leikert, Chris
7 Ohio U. 'A' 7:55.00 7:44.49
1) Kappers, Kevin 2) Cantley, Tyler
3) Cherico, Joseph 4) Wildermuth, Scott
8 Hope 'A' 7:52.00 7:46.22
1) Hernandez, Brian 2) Mckeachie, Andrew
3) Kooy, Collin 4) Love, Nathan
9 Cornerstone 'A' 7:52.00 7:51.18
1) Muller, Wes 2) Ripley, Zach
3) Kaijala, Peter 4) Carl, Billy
10 Aquinas 'B' 7:52.00 7:53.95
1) Thelen, Nick 2) Heiler, Dustin
3) Leetsma, Joe 4) Gravelyn, Mike
11 Alma 'A' 7:54.35 7:58.24
1) McMurray, Ben 2) Rose, Steve
3) Deja, Matt 4) Peacock, Wade
12 St. Xavier 'A' 7:57.50 7:58.64
1) Rychel, Matt 2) Hummer, Brandon
3) Lowry, Evan 4) Peters, Andy
13 Siena Heights 'B' 7:52.00 8:02.15
1) Powell, Jake 2) Lanczki, Alex
3) Every, Chase 4) Enerson, Sabin
14 Hillsdale 'B' 7:55.00 8:04.42
15 Unattached 'A' 8:17.00 8:13.25
16 Ohio U. 'B' 8:18.00 8:19.14
1) Soorma, Adam 2) Kelley, Sean
3) Lloyd, Brett 4) O'Brien, Dan

Event 35 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
GINA: G 8:32.82
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Speed River Tfc 'A' 9:00.00 9:10.69
1) Dreidger, Emily 2) Frost, Lydia
3) Frost, Nadine 4) Chow, Sophia
2 Central Michigan 'A' 9:26.00 9:22.01
1) Kubacki, Kylee 2) Lyons, Charnele
3) Tamez, Clare 4) Sisson, Allie
3 Calvin 'A' 8:11.50 9:23.45
1) Diemer, Kaitlin 2) Hiemstra, Rebecca
3) Jackson, Laura 4) Tuuk, Alison
4 Bowling Green 'A' 9:20.00 9:23.67
1) Conger, Heather 2) Gailliard, Saisha
3) Wells, Carly 4) Roflow, Jamie
5 Ohio U. 'A' 9:25.00 9:27.33
1) Tyree, Brittany 2) McCarty, Hope
3) Weiss, Courtney 4) Helgeson, Megan
6 Aquinas 'A' 9:25.00 9:29.13
1) Bonney, Caitlyn 2) Bonney, Chelsey
3) Boynton, Alicia 4) Robinson, Chaney
7 St. Xavier 'A' 9:35.22 9:33.81
1) Ott, Jackie 2) Eppley, Dana
3) Braden, Jade 4) Janosz, Amanda
8 Cornerstone 'A' 9:33.00 9:35.12
1) Sluka, Janey 2) Dykstra, Tracy
3) Sawicki, Melissa 4) Owens, Andi
9 Bowling Green 'B' 9:28.00 9:35.74
1) Powers, Barbara 2) Thornton, Danielle
3) Krummert, Courtney 4) Pereira de Almeida, Andrea
10 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:40.00 9:36.10
1) Anderson, Arielle 2) Gulbranson, Christine
3) Jersey, Veronica 4) Webb, Alyssa
11 Ohio U. 'B' 9:30.00 9:46.67
1) Skrobot, Hannah 2) Fett, Lauren
3) Shaw, Jennifer 4) Beecham, Annie
12 Ipfw 'A' 9:48.38 9:53.01
1) Moore, Katy 2) Hoekstra, Beth
3) Hutchings, Sarah 4) Mondry, Felicia
13 Siena Heights 'A' 9:50.00 9:55.27
1) Cramer, Kimberly 2) Ham, Rachel
3) Gilbert, Jessica 4) Miller, Dominique
14 Central Michigan 'B' 9:40.00 10:06.59
1) Beatty, Kelsey 2) Jeruto, Beatrice
3) Pawlowski, Andrea 4) Wittum, Rachel
15 Adrian 'A' 10:23.00 10:29.29
1) Erzen, Amy 2) Alexander, Victoria
3) Mata, Chelsea 4) Stewart, Kathryn

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
GINA: G 246-11
NCAA Auto: A 59.00m
NCAA Provo: P 54.00m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 62.24m 64.08mA 210-03
2 Stomps, Jason Unattached 62.67m 61.64mA 202-03
3 Pfleger, Matt Kent State 61.71m 61.08mA 200-05
4 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 56.89m 57.22mP 187-09
5 Lennie, Nathan Windsor ON 58.28m 56.94mP 186-10
6 Gillespie, Jay Michigan State 56.46m 55.88mP 183-04
7 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 58.43m 55.18mP 181-00
8 Bedoya, Daniel Unattached 55.30m 55.08mP 180-08
9 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 62.00m 54.66mP 179-04
10 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 56.30m 53.04m 174-00
11 Connor, Tony Kent State 56.84m 52.02m 170-08
12 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 54.55m 51.84m 170-01
13 Gormley, Mitchell Notre Dame 52.03m 50.80m 166-08
14 Barrett, John Michigan State 55.96m 50.20m 164-08
15 Probst, Dan Lewis 52.75m 49.90m 163-08
16 Mensch, Jeff Notre Dame 53.10m 49.70m 163-01
17 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan State 50.48m 48.52m 159-02
18 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 52.00m 47.84m 156-11
19 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 52.00m 47.08m 154-05
20 young, joel Unattached 46.12m 46.44m 152-04
21 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 55.00m 46.22m 151-08
22 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 50.86m 45.90m 150-07
23 Campbell, Chris Unattached 46.00m 44.90m 147-04
24 Maiuri, Aaron Macomb CC 45.11m 44.26m 145-02
25 Cross, Joe Northwood 43.91m 43.96m 144-03
26 Grubius, Adam Oakland 43.00m 43.86m 143-11 40.78
27 Stoll, Derek Adrian 41.31m J43.86m 143-11 Foul
28 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 45.51m 43.76m 143-07
29 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 45.00m 43.40m 142-05
30 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 40.50m 40.82m 133-11
31 Tuttle, Stephen Cornerstone 40.00m 40.00m 131-03
32 Pettit, Tyler Alma 38.19m 36.86m 120-11
33 Lewis, Steven Alma 34.65m 36.72m 120-06
34 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 33.93m 35.70m 117-01
35 Herman, Paul Adrian 35.19m 35.56m 116-08
36 Strauch, Kyle Siena Heights 35.50m 35.40m 116-02
37 Eilers, Jake St. Francis (Ill 27.06m 32.02m 105-01
38 Vossen, Zachary Hope 33.86m 31.84m 104-05
39 Carney, Ray Siena Heights 36.00m 31.28m 102-07
40 Scholten, Carl Hope 26.54m 30.46m 99-11
-- King, Mychael Central Michigan 44.65m FOUL
-- Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 45.56m FOUL
-- Veres, Denes Notre Dame 51.38m FOUL

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
GINA: G 220-10
NCAA Auto: A 54.60m
NCAA Provo: P 49.50m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Halliwill, Meagan Unattached 58.00m 55.38mA 181-08
2 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 57.35m 55.06mA 180-08
3 Ampadu, Effua Kent State 52.00m 53.60mP 175-10
4 Sunderman, Charity Central Michigan 48.31m 50.88mP 166-11
5 Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached 50.93m 50.84mP 166-09
6 Tanner, Jessica Ohio U. 51.05m 50.32mP 165-01
7 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 49.37m 49.46m 162-03
8 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 47.19m 49.18m 161-04
9 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 51.89m 47.80m 156-10
10 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 51.81m 47.40m 155-06
11 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 56.80m 47.24m 155-00
12 Capers, Kearran Kent State 47.00m 46.80m 153-06
13 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 45.59m 46.68m 153-02
14 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 45.03m 45.76m 150-01
15 Roland, Jessie Bowling Green 47.14m 45.14m 148-01
16 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 48.50m 45.10m 147-11
17 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 44.75m 44.80m 147-00
18 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 44.48m 43.80m 143-08
19 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 45.41m 43.50m 142-08
20 Quintana, Rachel Lewis 43.56m 43.36m 142-03
21 Johnson, Whitney Central Michigan 45.97m 42.62m 139-10
22 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 42.06m 41.80m 137-02
22 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 38.39m 41.80m 137-02
24 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 41.00m 41.44m 135-11
25 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 46.00m 40.74m 133-08
26 Kulp, Christy Northwood 41.89m 40.44m 132-08
27 Beard, Jen St. Francis (Ill 37.32m 39.06m 128-02
28 Mason, Julie Northwood 42.65m 37.14m 121-10
29 Anema, Katie Northwood 42.95m 37.06m 121-07
30 Liss, Mackenzie Lewis 38.45m 36.96m 121-03
31 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 39.46m 36.78m 120-08
32 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 35.10m 36.46m 119-07
33 Cavins, Nichole Siena Heights 36.89m 36.34m 119-03
34 Butler, Brittany Lewis 38.79m 36.12m 118-06
35 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 39.00m 35.52m 116-06
36 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 34.00m 35.22m 115-07
37 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 38.10m 32.70m 107-03
38 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 33.76m 31.64m 103-10
39 Biggs, Onicko Siena Heights 36.59m 30.94m 101-06
40 Grooters, Heidi Hope 30.04m 30.40m 99-09
41 Knox, Courtney Hope 23.23m 29.68m 97-04
42 Meier, Megan Adrian 33.06m 29.26m 96-00
43 Williams, Laura IPFW 29.53m 28.74m 94-03
44 Baker, Andria Alma 27.75m 26.18m 85-11
45 Poll, Danielle Hope 22.43m 25.46m 83-06
46 Davis, Brianna Adrian 17.00m 25.20m 82-08
-- Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 41.45m FOUL
-- Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 28.52m FOUL
-- Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 45.32m FOUL
-- Mannocchio, Katie Bowling Green 35.05m FOUL
-- Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 26.75m FOUL
-- Christensen, Katie Central Michigan 39.62m FOUL

Event 38 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
GINA: G 7-01
NCAA Auto: A 2.12m
NCAA Provo: P 2.05m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vales, Cory Findlay 2.05m 2.16mA 7-01.00
2 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 2.11m 2.05mP 6-08.75 0-0
3 Jackson, Taylor Alma 2.08m J2.05mP 6-08.75 2-4
3 Dodson, Andrew Hillsdale 2.05m J2.05mP 6-08.75 2-4
5 McDonald, Jake Unattached 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 0-0
6 Belen, Ruben Kent State 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 1-3
7 Bligh, Peter Buffalo 2.03m J2.00m 6-06.75 2-3
8 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 2-4
9 Tuffelmire, Kenny Cornerstone 1.90m 1.95m 6-04.75 0-2
10 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.06m J1.95m 6-04.75 1-1
11 Amos, Kris Michigan State 2.00m 1.92m 6-03.50
12 Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 0-0
12 Bergsma, Sean Hope 2.01m 1.90m 6-02.75 0-0
-- Pirkle, Jared Siena Heights 1.88m NH
-- Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.01m NH
-- Clais, Xavier Eastern Michigan 2.14m NH
-- Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan 1.94m NH
-- Hammons, Gerry Macomb CC 1.98m NH
-- Norris, Darren Missouri Baptist 1.98m NH
-- Sullivan, Peter Unattached 1.93m NH
-- Treiber, Aaron Hope 1.98m NH
-- Harris, Lonzo Lewis 1.94m NH
-- Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 1.85m NH
-- Carrol, Michael Kent State 1.91m NH

Event 39 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
GINA: G 6-00
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.68m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moody, Michelle Speed River Tfc 1.80m 1.75mA 5-08.75 0-0
2 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 1.65m J1.75mA 5-08.75 2-3
2 Udeani, Cathy Ohio U. 1.68m J1.75mA 5-08.75 2-3
4 Thorstad, Stephanie Michigan State 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 0-0
5 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 1.67m J1.65m 5-05.00 0-1
6 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.58m J1.65m 5-05.00 1-2
7 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo J1.65m 5-05.00 2-2
8 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 0-0
8 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 0-0
10 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 0-1
11 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00 1-1
12 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00 2-2
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Linck, Samantha Lewis 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Richardson, Andrea Alma 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Lamphere, Misha Central Michigan 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Lane, Whitney IPFW 1.46m NH
-- Lofgren, Allison Adrian 1.39m NH
-- Sielisch, Sarah Lewis 1.50m NH
-- McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 1.55m NH
-- Jarrett, Julie Lewis 1.50m NH
-- Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.57m NH
-- Cole, Amanda Adrian 1.35m NH
-- Butler, Liz Loyola (Ill.) 1.63m NH

Event 40 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
GINA: G 59-07.50
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Provo: P 15.90m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.30m 16.36mP 53-08.25
2 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 16.00m 16.05mP 52-08.00
3 Barnas, Scott Lewis 16.27m 15.94mP 52-03.75
4 Ide, Aaron Michigan State 16.12m 15.93mP 52-03.25
5 Ebersole, Drew Kent State 15.72m 15.87m 52-01.00
6 Miller, Mike Windsor ON 16.00m 15.80m 51-10.00
7 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 17.06m 15.66m 51-04.50
8 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 15.44m 15.39m 50-06.00
9 Yonker, Daniel Michigan State 15.41m 15.13m 49-07.75
10 Probst, Dan Lewis 16.12m 14.98m 49-01.75
11 Pfleger, Matt Kent State 15.00m 14.91m 48-11.00
12 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 16.89m 14.87m 48-09.50
13 Stoll, Derek Adrian 14.38m 14.55m 47-09.00
14 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 16.11m 14.49m 47-06.50
15 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.40m 14.43m 47-04.25
16 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.50m 13.95m 45-09.25
17 Pettit, Tyler Alma 14.10m 13.88m 45-06.50
18 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 14.65m 13.64m 44-09.00
19 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 14.50m 13.49m 44-03.25
20 Opperman, Conrad Alma 12.68m 13.19m 43-03.25
21 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 13.50m 13.17m 43-02.50
22 Tuttle, Stephen Cornerstone 13.71m 13.05m 42-09.75
23 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 13.41m 13.02m 42-08.75
24 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 12.85m 12.82m 42-00.75
25 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 14.00m 12.75m 41-10.00
26 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.70m 12.63m 41-05.25
27 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 12.80m 12.53m 41-01.50
28 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 12.81m 12.46m 40-10.50
29 Cross, Joe Northwood 13.28m 12.41m 40-08.75
30 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 15.01m 12.25m 40-02.25
31 Ward, Ben Alma 12.02m 12.01m 39-05.00
32 Dye, James Olivet 12.10m 11.83m 38-09.75
33 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.14m 11.55m 37-10.75
34 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 14.00m 11.38m 37-04.00
35 Herman, Paul Adrian 11.90m 11.14m 36-06.75
36 Eilers, Jake St. Francis (Ill 12.48m 10.79m 35-05.00
-- King, Mychael Central Michigan 15.19m FOUL

Event 41 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
GINA: G 52-09.50
NCAA Auto: A 14.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.25m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fetter, Samantha Kent State 15.20m 15.12mA 49-07.25
2 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 15.31m 14.70mA 48-02.75
3 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 14.52m 14.32mP 46-11.75
4 Jackson, Stephanie Unat-Western Ont 14.00m 14.08mP 46-02.50
5 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 14.38m 14.06mP 46-01.50
6 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 13.84m 13.88mP 45-06.50
7 Tanner, Jessica Ohio U. 13.67m 13.55mP 44-05.50
8 Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 14.15m 13.49mP 44-03.25
9 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 13.48m 13.47mP 44-02.50
10 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 12.98m 13.38mP 43-10.75
11 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 14.41m 13.23m 43-05.00
12 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 14.10m 13.11m 43-00.25
13 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 12.30m 12.57m 41-03.00
14 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 13.34m 12.47m 40-11.00
15 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 12.19m 12.19m 40-00.00
16 Danhoff, Michaela Central Michigan 12.80m 12.15m 39-10.50
17 Mannocchio, Katie Bowling Green 12.24m 11.77m 38-07.50
18 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 12.70m 11.64m 38-02.25
19 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.46m 11.61m 38-01.25
20 Roland, Jessie Bowling Green 11.37m 11.52m 37-09.50
21 Kulp, Christy Northwood 12.61m 11.43m 37-06.00
22 Davis, Brianna Adrian 11.24m 11.37m 37-03.75
23 Knox, Courtney Hope 11.72m 11.31m 37-01.25
24 Williams, Laura IPFW 11.22m 11.28m 37-00.25
25 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 12.75m 11.24m 36-10.50
26 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 11.23m 11.13m 36-06.25
27 Quintana, Rachel Lewis 11.05m 11.03m 36-02.25
28 Brower, Lydia Unattached 11.60m 10.88m 35-08.50
29 Grosse, Leonie Hope 10.83m 10.56m 34-07.75
30 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 11.06m 10.24m 33-07.25
31 Grooters, Heidi Hope 9.99m 9.76m 32-00.25
32 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 10.19m 9.39m 30-09.75
33 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 9.14m 9.31m 30-06.50
-- Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached 14.00m FOUL

Event 42 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
GINA: G 25-07.50
NCAA Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton Brampton Elite 7.85m 7.51m 3.2 24-07.75
2 Scherle, Mark Unat-Western Ont 7.30m 7.32mP 1.5 24-00.25
3 Marshall, Isaac Michigan State 6.75m 7.26mP 1.9 23-10.00
4 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 7.00m 7.19mP 1.1 23-07.25
5 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 7.10m 6.94m 1.3 22-09.25
6 Warnock, Ben Windsor ON 7.27m 6.90m 0.9 22-07.75
7 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 7.00m 6.89m 0.8 22-07.25
8 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 7.05m 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50
9 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 6.95m 6.76m 1.2 22-02.25
10 Maxwell, Benjamin Buffalo 6.60m 6.63m 1.4 21-09.00 6.62
11 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.65m J6.63m 2.1 21-09.00 6.55
12 Francis, Chris Alma 6.83m 6.56m 0.8 21-06.25
13 decator, jeffery Unattached 6.97m 6.53m 3.1 21-05.25
14 Robinson, Robert Lewis 6.12m 6.51m 3.0 21-04.25
15 Kelly, Jordan Hope 6.55m 6.50m 1.3 21-04.00
16 Brunow, Cory Findlay 6.66m 6.47m 7.8 21-02.75
17 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis (Ill 6.26m 6.45m 2.1 21-02.00
18 Paladino, Connor Notre Dame 6.40m 6.35m 3.6 20-10.00
19 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 6.30m 6.32m -1.9 20-09.00
20 Ngo, Danny Eastern Michigan 6.70m 6.29m 1.4 20-07.75
21 Wilson, Jonah Olivet 6.27m 6.27m 0.7 20-07.00
22 Tuffelmire, Kenny Cornerstone 6.40m 6.23m 2.0 20-05.25 6.18
23 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 6.40m J6.23m 6.7 20-05.25 6.03
24 Steward, Evan Hillsdale 6.40m 6.14m 0.8 20-01.75
25 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 6.15m 6.11m 3.6 20-00.50
26 DeJong, Nate Calvin 6.21m 6.08m 3.5 19-11.50
27 Treiber, Aaron Hope 6.94m 6.07m 4.3 19-11.00
28 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 6.57m 6.03m 1.2 19-09.50
29 Holliman, Ben Lewis 6.08m 5.90m -1.8 19-04.25
30 Glockner, Tim Missouri Baptist 5.56m 5.87m 2.9 19-03.25
31 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 6.14m 5.84m 2.3 19-02.00
32 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 6.81m 5.68m 1.0 18-07.75
33 Reaney, Pat Lewis 6.34m 5.67m 2.5 18-07.25
34 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 5.81m 5.51m 2.4 18-01.00
-- Nriagu, Osi Windsor ON 7.32m FOUL
-- Mickie, Gerald Kent State 6.87m FOUL

Event 43 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
GINA: G 20-08.50
NCAA Auto: A 5.90m
NCAA Provo: P 5.62m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Butler, Ashley Lewis 5.79m 5.84m 2.5 19-02.00
5.84m(2.5) x x
2 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 5.70m 5.83mP 1.4 19-01.50
5.83m(1.4) x x
3 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 5.40m 5.81mP 1.6 19-00.75
5.81m(1.6) x x
4 McColly, Katie Central Michigan 5.72m 5.78mP 1.9 18-11.75
5.78m(1.9) 5.74m(1.9) x
5 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.50m J5.78m 4.2 18-11.75
5.78m(4.2) 5.57m(2.2) x
6 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 5.50m 5.65mP 0.6 18-06.50
5.65m(0.6) x
7 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 5.48m 5.59m 3.7 18-04.25
5.59m(3.7) x x
8 Wilson, Megan Central Michigan 5.41m 5.57m 1.8 18-03.25
5.57m(1.8) 5.52m(1.9) x
9 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.57m J5.57m 2.9 18-03.25
5.57m(2.9) 5.41m(1.0) x
10 Hall, Morgan Western Ontario 5.50m 5.44m 1.6 17-10.25
5.44m(1.6) x x
11 Wheeler, Millennium Lewis 5.21m 5.40m 3.6 17-08.75
5.40m(3.6) x
12 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.93m 5.37m 1.7 17-07.50
5.37m(1.7) x x
13 Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan 5.30m 5.36m 2.1 17-07.00
5.36m(2.1) x
14 Kustra, Christine Lewis 5.32m 5.30m 1.7 17-04.75
5.30m(1.7) x
15 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 5.18m 5.24m -0.4 17-02.25
5.24m(-0.4) x
16 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 5.20m 5.23m -0.6 17-02.00
5.23m(-0.6) x
17 Bonar, Carrie Ohio U. 4.92m 5.20m 1.0 17-00.75
5.20m(1.0) x x
18 Grosse, Leonie Hope 5.18m 5.06m 0.7 16-07.25
5.06m(0.7) x x
19 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.97m 5.00m 2.9 16-05.00
5.00m(2.9) x
20 Wilson, Paige Toledo 4.95m 4.99m 3.1 16-04.50
4.99m(3.1) x x
21 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 4.88m 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
4.93m(+0.0) x x
22 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 4.87m 4.89m 0.4 16-00.50
4.89m(0.4) x x
23 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 5.09m 4.88m 1.6 16-00.25
4.88m(1.6) x x
24 Hoffman, Karissa Lewis 4.80m 4.86m -0.1 15-11.50
4.86m(-0.1) x x
25 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 4.87m 4.84m 1.9 15-10.50
4.84m(1.9) x x
26 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 5.13m 4.80m 1.5 15-09.00
4.80m(1.5) x
27 Porter, Katherine Alma 5.05m 4.78m 0.6 15-08.25
4.78m(0.6) x x
28 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.88m 4.68m 2.6 15-04.25
4.68m(2.6) x x
29 Edmonds, Jill IPFW 4.61m 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
4.60m(+0.0) x x
30 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 4.63m 4.57m 2.5 15-00.00
4.57m(2.5) x x
31 Froelich, Aprille St. Francis (Ill 4.30m 4.49m 2.2 14-08.75
4.49m(2.2) x x
32 Patrick, Tiffany Notre Dame (Ohio 5.00m 4.36m 1.6 14-03.75
4.36m(1.6) x x
33 Cole, Amanda Adrian 3.96m 3.88m 2.4 12-08.75
3.88m(2.4) x x
34 Bell, Mary Indiana Tech 5.18m 3.68m 3.4 12-01.00
3.68m(3.4) x
-- Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 5.20m ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Bratt, Julie Calvin 5.23m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Christiansen, Katherine Hillsdale 4.85m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 5.50m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 5.21m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Vinson, Brittany Ohio U. 5.34m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 5.30m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 5.61m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Black, Kimarie Buffalo 5.40m FOUL
FOUL x

Event 44 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
GINA: G 17-08
NCAA Auto: A 5.05m
NCAA Provo: P 4.80m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Jason Competing For Ch 5.35m 5.36mA 17-07.00
2 McGregor, Mike Central Michigan 5.05m 4.85mP 15-11.00 0-0
3 Burns, Greg Ferris State 4.95m J4.85mP 15-11.00 1-3
4 Wagner, Brayden St. John's (Minn 4.80m J4.85mP 15-11.00 2-3
5 Vukasovic, Jeff Windsor ON 4.75m 4.70m 15-05.00 1-1
6 Hopkins, Derek Kent State 4.88m J4.70m 15-05.00 1-2
7 Yassay, Michael Hillsdale 4.75m J4.70m 15-05.00 1-3
8 Creighton, Doug Toronto 5.10m J4.70m 15-05.00 1-4
9 Mahon, Brian Notre Dame 4.75m 4.55m 14-11.00 0-1
10 Steward, Evan Hillsdale 4.60m J4.55m 14-11.00 1-1
11 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 4.57m J4.55m 14-11.00 1-2
12 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley 4.66m 4.40m 14-05.25 0-0
12 Michel, Eric Calvin 4.65m 4.40m 14-05.25 0-0
12 Schultz, Matt Lewis 4.45m 4.40m 14-05.25 0-0
14 Bridget, Marcus Siena Heights 4.70m J4.40m 14-05.25 1-1
14 Monahan, Brad Siena Heights 4.65m J4.40m 14-05.25 1-1
14 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame 4.55m J4.40m 14-05.25 1-1
14 Ladd, Chris Indiana Tech 4.72m J4.40m 14-05.25 1-1
19 Lucas, Ryan Siena Heights 4.50m 4.25m 13-11.25
20 Eiker, Chance Lewis 4.45m 4.10m 13-05.25 0-0
21 Brady, Kyle Unat-Ferris Stat 4.00m J4.10m 13-05.25 2-2
-- Babbits, Paul Unattached NH
-- Wolf, Nicholas Olivet 3.81m NH
-- Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 4.26m NH
-- McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.20m NH
-- Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.28m NH
-- Becker, Sean Buffalo 4.40m NH
-- Marsack, Zach Macomb CC 4.27m NH
-- Brandon, Allen Unattached 4.95m NH
-- Payne, Kyle Alma 4.01m NH
-- Jagger, Devin Siena Heights 4.15m NH
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris State 4.30m NH
-- Leppek, Joe Ferris State 4.00m NH
-- Mullinix, Brant Siena Heights 3.85m NH
-- Zoelick, Jeff Lewis 4.30m NH
-- Rohrscheib, Cameron Siena Heights 4.62m NH

Event 45 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
GINA: G 13-00.25
NCAA Auto: A 3.95m
NCAA Provo: P 3.65m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Maaten, Dayna Windsor ON 3.80m 3.85mP 12-07.50 2-2
2 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.85m 3.70mP 12-01.50 0-0
3 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Michigan 3.65m J3.70mP 12-01.50 1-1
4 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.80m J3.70mP 12-01.50 2-2
4 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan 3.65m J3.70mP 12-01.50 2-2
6 Bosch, Christen Ohio U. 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75 0-0
7 Ross, Sarah Western Michigan 3.50m J3.55m 11-07.75 0-1
8 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.95m J3.55m 11-07.75 1-1
9 Sullivan, Jessica Notre Dame 3.50m J3.55m 11-07.75 1-2
10 Petridis, Dina Indiana Tech 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.75 2-2
10 Leach, Joy Calvin 3.20m J3.55m 11-07.75 2-2
12 Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale 3.70m 3.40m 11-01.75 0-0
12 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75 0-0
14 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75 1-1
15 Bliss, Jillian Buffalo 3.45m J3.40m 11-01.75 2-3
16 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.60m 3.25m 10-08.00 0-0
16 Forstein, Sabrina Bowling Green 3.73m 3.25m 10-08.00 0-0
16 Willford, Elizabeth Indiana Tech 3.53m 3.25m 10-08.00 0-0
16 Paterson, Chelsea Windsor ON 3.45m 3.25m 10-08.00 0-0
20 Stepp, Kasey Ohio U. 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00 0-1
21 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00 1-2
21 VanderMeer, Emily Hope 3.35m J3.25m 10-08.00 1--2
23 Wandyg, Bailey Western Michigan 3.50m J3.25m 10-08.00 2-2
24 Rook, Catherine Hillsdale 3.20m 3.10m 10-02.00 0-0
24 Richardson, Andrea Alma 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00 0-0
26 Macut, Nicole Toledo 3.00m J3.10m 10-02.00 1-1
27 Olds, Sara Unattached 3.35m J3.10m 10-02.00 2-2
-- Ullenbruch, Sara Siena Heights 2.80m NH
-- Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 2.95m NH
-- Marihugh, Jamie Siena Heights 3.05m NH
-- Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 3.05m NH
-- Hubbard, Caitlyn Hillsdale 2.90m NH
-- Porter, Katherine Alma 2.90m NH
-- Schewe, Jessica Ferris State 2.80m NH
-- Dannecker, Kate Unattached 3.20m NH
-- Esparza, Ashley Central Michigan 3.50m NH
-- Tyo, Marie Unattached 3.05m NH

Event 46 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
GINA: G 50-01.75
NCAA Auto: A 15.30m
NCAA Provo: P 14.45m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 15.14m 14.84m 5.2 48-08.25
2 Buss, Eric St. John's (Minn 14.85m 14.37m 2.9 47-01.75
3 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 14.13m 14.24m 2.6 46-08.75
4 Kortequee, Tamba Unattached 14.00m 14.17m 2.7 46-06.00
5 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 14.00m 13.80m 3.1 45-03.50
6 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis (Ill 13.35m 13.64m 7.3 44-09.00
7 Franklin, KJ St. Xavier 13.66m 13.59m 3.4 44-07.00
8 Maxwell, Benjamin Buffalo 13.90m 13.25m 0.6 43-05.75
9 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 13.20m 12.89m 4.6 42-03.50
10 DeJong, Nate Calvin 13.09m 12.54m 2.0 41-01.75
11 Francis, Chris Alma 12.24m 12.24m 3.2 40-02.00
12 Suchoski, Joe Unattached 12.75m 12.11m 3.2 39-08.75
13 Robinson, Robert Lewis 12.74m 12.03m 0.6 39-05.75
14 Top, Derek Hillsdale 13.00m 11.29m 3.4 37-00.50
-- Balzer, Ryan Oakland 12.57m FOUL
-- Nunez, Mickael Hope 12.01m FOUL
-- Wright, Patrick Lake Superior St 14.00m FOUL

Event 47 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
GINA: G 42-11.50
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Provo: P 11.55m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 11.81m 12.01mP 2.0 39-05.00
2 Bratt, Julie Calvin 11.67m 11.92mP 1.7 39-01.25
3 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 11.80m 11.71m 3.4 38-05.00
4 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 11.68m 2.9 38-04.00
5 Wheeler, Millennium Lewis 11.14m 11.51m 3.0 37-09.25
6 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 10.45m 11.33m 1.6 37-02.25
7 Ibe, Ijeoma St. Xavier 10.60m 11.21m 0.7 36-09.50 10.90
8 Vinson, Brittany Ohio U. 10.52m J11.21m 1.7 36-09.50 10.88
9 Grosse, Leonie Hope 10.92m 11.10m 3.2 36-05.00
10 Hoffman, Karissa Lewis 10.84m 11.09m 2.0 36-04.75
11 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 11.54m 11.02m 1.4 36-02.00
12 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 11.30m 10.70m 1.0 35-01.25
13 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Mercy 10.79m 10.63m 1.6 34-10.50
14 Boland, Kelsey Lewis 10.38m 10.59m 0.6 34-09.00
15 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 10.36m 10.56m 1.9 34-07.75
16 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 10.46m 10.52m 1.5 34-06.25
17 Patton, Taylor Lake Superior St 11.00m 10.44m 1.3 34-03.00
18 Wilson, Paige Toledo 10.30m 10.38m 3.2 34-00.75
19 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.43m 10.37m 1.8 34-00.25
20 Lane, Whitney IPFW 10.55m 10.16m 1.9 33-04.00
21 Laseak, Shannon Bowling Green 9.86m 2.4 32-04.25
22 Bonar, Carrie Ohio U. 9.90m 9.79m 1.1 32-01.50
-- LeFlore, Natalie Loyola (Ill.) 11.20m FOUL
-- Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 10.25m FOUL
-- Calligan, Aubrey Hillsdale 10.00m FOUL

Event 48 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
GINA: G 199-11.50
NCAA Auto: A 53.00m
NCAA Provo: P 48.80m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 bildstein, eric Unattached 56.23m 55.92mA 183-05
2 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan State 56.33m 54.56mA 179-00
3 Meckes, Nathanael Amicus TC 57.00m 54.40mA 178-06
4 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 53.08m 52.38mP 171-10
5 Fanger, Nate Unattached 48.00m 48.56m 159-04
6 Ebersole, Drew Kent State 50.44m 47.72m 156-07
7 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 45.00m 47.56m 156-00
8 Pfleger, Matt Kent State 49.00m 46.82m 153-07
9 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 50.03m 46.42m 152-03
10 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 50.98m 46.10m 151-03
11 Bedoya, Daniel Unattached 46.40m 45.26m 148-06
12 Cross, Joe Northwood 42.80m 44.68m 146-07
13 English, Nate Hillsdale 45.00m 44.16m 144-10
14 Maiuri, Aaron Macomb CC 42.06m 43.48m 142-08
15 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 41.17m 43.46m 142-07
16 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 43.99m 42.66m 139-11
17 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 42.69m 42.20m 138-05
18 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 48.72m 42.04m 137-11
19 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 43.28m 41.34m 135-07
20 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 44.00m 41.02m 134-07
21 Dye, James Olivet 36.56m 40.88m 134-01
22 Leong, Joel Cornerstone 47.00m 40.76m 133-09
23 Tuttle, Stephen Cornerstone 37.22m 40.46m 132-09
24 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 40.00m 39.88m 130-10
25 Barnas, Scott Lewis 44.80m 39.58m 129-10
26 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 44.00m 39.04m 128-01
27 Stoll, Derek Adrian 39.03m 38.90m 127-07
28 Grubius, Adam Oakland 40.00m 37.92m 124-05
29 Scholten, Carl Hope 37.50m 37.54m 123-02
30 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 36.57m 36.48m 119-08
31 Eilers, Jake St. Francis (Ill 33.34m 34.38m 112-09
32 Strauch, Kyle Siena Heights 35.70m 33.78m 110-10
33 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 31.40m 31.46m 103-02
34 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 39.20m 30.16m 98-11
35 Reaney, Pat Lewis 36.34m 27.66m 90-09
36 Harris, Jordan Calumet-St. Jose 30.00m 27.20m 89-03
37 Holton, George Adrian 27.81m 24.68m 81-00
-- Warner, Andrew Adrian 31.40m FOUL
-- Vossen, Zachary Hope 39.91m FOUL
-- Probst, Dan Lewis 49.08m FOUL
-- Zoelick, Jeff Lewis 33.45m FOUL

Event 49 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
GINA: G 188-06.50
NCAA Auto: A 47.70m
NCAA Provo: P 43.00m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Borrero, Brittany Kent State 52.00m 51.72mA 169-08
2 Corner, Katie Unattached 52.00m 50.58mA 165-11
3 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 45.25m 47.94mA 157-03
4 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio U. 46.96m 47.16mP 154-09
5 Rohl, Elizabeth Unattached 49.31m 46.98mP 154-02
6 Tanner, Jessica Ohio U. 45.36m 45.42mP 149-00
7 Morris, Sarah Western Michigan 45.06m 45.36mP 148-10
8 Harrington, Stacey Michigan State 45.03m 45.16mP 148-02
9 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 45.14m 44.60mP 146-04
10 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 45.94m 42.30m 138-09
11 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 42.24m 42.26m 138-08
12 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 43.08m 41.32m 135-07
13 Fetter, Samantha Kent State 44.00m 41.14m 135-00
14 Knox, Courtney Hope 30.35m 40.42m 132-07
15 Roland, Jessie Bowling Green 39.82m 39.82m 130-08
16 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 39.00m 39.62m 130-00
17 Oberle, Leigha Unattached 45.58m 39.60m 129-11
18 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 41.14m 39.56m 129-09
19 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 40.42m 38.80m 127-03
20 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 41.74m 38.42m 126-00
21 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 32.92m 38.38m 125-11
22 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 37.03m 37.00m 121-05
23 Kulp, Christy Northwood 33.45m 36.90m 121-01
24 Leevey, Rebecca Una-Calumet Coll 35.35m 36.78m 120-08
25 Christensen, Katie Central Michigan 36.57m 35.86m 117-08
26 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 37.43m 35.66m 117-00
27 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 41.15m 35.64m 116-11
28 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 37.00m 35.06m 115-00
29 Quintana, Rachel Lewis 36.08m 34.90m 114-06
30 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 36.57m 34.46m 113-01
31 Grooters, Heidi Hope 30.54m 34.36m 112-09
32 Brandes, Anna Hope 31.78m 34.30m 112-06
33 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 34.80m 33.64m 110-04
33 Cavins, Nichole Siena Heights 37.20m 33.64m 110-04
35 Beard, Jen St. Francis (Ill 34.95m 33.36m 109-05
36 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 34.00m 33.14m 108-09
37 Weber, Correen Unattached 35.00m 33.02m 108-04
38 Mason, Julie Northwood 37.61m 32.50m 106-07
39 Williams, Laura IPFW 31.92m 31.68m 103-11
40 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 33.48m 30.36m 99-07
41 Baker, Andria Alma 30.59m 30.34m 99-06
42 Davis, Brianna Adrian 33.27m 30.24m 99-02
43 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 25.10m 27.16m 89-01
44 Anema, Katie Northwood 32.51m 25.92m 85-00
45 Blough, Renae Adrian 22.56m 74-00
46 Diehl, Kristen St. Francis (Ill 24.60m 22.42m 73-07
47 Burns, Courtney St. Francis (Ill 20.01m 18.90m 62-00
48 Baker, Charlene Olivet 16.92m 15.16m 49-09
-- Miller, Jessica IPFW 33.72m FOUL
-- Brower, Lydia Unattached 37.00m FOUL

Event 50 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
GINA: G 244-09
NCAA Auto: A 63.50m
NCAA Provo: P 59.00m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superior St 62.00m 58.58m 192-02
2 Posa, Louis Trine 59.20m 54.40m 178-06
3 Beals, Scott Michigan State 58.00m 52.68m 172-10
4 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 47.00m 52.18m 171-02
5 Hessell, Jerry Michigan State 54.96m 51.74m 169-09
6 Greene, Chuck Unattached 55.00m 50.74m 166-06
7 Morgan, Tray Notre Dame 51.25m 46.72m 153-03
8 Paas, Michael Hope 51.48m 46.36m 152-01
9 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 48.72m 46.10m 151-03
10 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 48.82m 45.74m 150-01
11 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 48.80m 45.54m 149-05
12 Lipke, Chris Wis.-Oshkosh 45.24m 44.48m 145-11
13 Manning, Jake Hope 44.45m 44.36m 145-06
14 Reaney, Pat Lewis 41.23m 43.68m 143-04
15 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis (Ill 30.40m 43.58m 143-00
16 Stomps, Jason Unattached 48.00m 43.36m 142-03
17 Schultz, Matt Lewis 40.89m 42.62m 139-10
18 Skory, Chris Ferris State 41.53m 42.38m 139-00
19 Butler, John Oakland 50.50m 42.24m 138-07
20 Holton, George Adrian 37.62m 41.64m 136-07
21 Knaperek, James Lewis 45.67m 41.48m 136-01
22 Knoblock, Blake Surly Throws 45.72m 39.98m 131-02
23 Recker, Karl Ubly Throws Club 40.22m 38.60m 126-08
24 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 41.00m 37.94m 124-06
25 Recker, Mark Alma 42.31m 37.82m 124-01
26 Black, Michael Hillsdale 40.00m 37.32m 122-05
27 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 42.67m 35.98m 118-00
28 Varricchio, Domenic BG Track Club 40.71m 34.86m 114-04
29 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 42.67m 34.00m 111-06
30 Siakel, Brandon Hope 35.13m 32.94m 108-01
-- Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 40.38m ND
-- Zoelick, Jeff Lewis 41.09m ND

Event 51 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
GINA: G 169-08
NCAA Auto: A 45.00m
NCAA Provo: P 41.00m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Knutzen, Elise Notre Dame 43.08m 44.92mP 147-04
2 Grosse, Leonie Hope 44.80m 44.14mP 144-10
3 Plungis, Susan Ohio U. 36.18m 39.94m 131-00
4 Donovan, Kristin Unattached 42.00m 39.44m 129-05
5 Harrington, Stacey Michigan State 35.00m 39.00m 127-11
6 Tanner, Jessica Ohio U. 38.43m 38.22m 125-05
7 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 40.15m 37.98m 124-07
8 Forest, Lauren Alma 40.96m 36.58m 120-00
9 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 35.05m 34.16m 112-01
10 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 36.00m 33.60m 110-03
11 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 38.58m 33.04m 108-05
12 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 35.50m 33.02m 108-04
13 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 26.00m 30.94m 101-06
14 Lane, Paige Bowling Green 36.37m 30.24m 99-02
15 Galvez, Bella Michigan State 33.00m 29.92m 98-02
16 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 34.85m 29.70m 97-05
17 Miller, Jessica IPFW 30.79m 29.66m 97-04
18 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 31.00m 29.38m 96-05
19 Wandell, Jenah Bowling Green 29.69m 28.58m 93-09
20 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 33.00m 28.48m 93-05
21 Williams, Alexis Michigan State 35.03m 28.16m 92-05
22 Steere, Molly Alma 32.61m 27.80m 91-02
23 Hanchett, Janet Michigan State 31.00m 27.24m 89-04
24 Murphy, Kayla Lewis 33.58m 27.10m 88-11
25 Weber, Correen Unattached 25.00m 26.60m 87-03
26 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 28.50m 26.24m 86-01
27 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale 28.00m 25.88m 84-11
28 Snyder, Julie Toledo 28.00m 25.52m 83-09
29 Helgeson, Megan Ohio U. 23.09m 24.72m 81-01
30 Northuis, Beth Hope 19.13m 24.56m 80-07
-- Ullenbruch, Sara Siena Heights 23.00m ND
-- Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 25.91m ND
-- Geurink, Lisa Hope 18.49m ND
-- Diehl, Kristen St. Francis (Ill 19.56m ND
-- Blough, Renae Adrian 21.39m ND
-- Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 34.15m ND
-- Nisbett, Kenisha Michigan State 30.00m ND
-- Williams, Laura IPFW 29.45m ND

Event 52 Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
GINA: G 7306
NCAA Auto: A 6900
NCAA Provo: P 6400
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 6193
2 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 6115
3 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 5942
4 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 5742

Event 52 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 11.69 0.1 1 713
2 Voice, Taylor Michigan 11.81 0.1 1 689
3 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 11.82 0.1 1 687
4 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 11.82 +0.0 2 687
5 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 11.87 +0.0 2 677

Event 52 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 6.28m -0.5 20-07.25 648
x 5.96m(-1.7) 6.28m(-0.5)
2 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 6.16m -2.4 20-02.50 621
5.63m(-2.0) 5.51m(-1.3) 6.16m(-2.4)
3 Voice, Taylor Michigan 5.94m -1.1 19-06.00 574
5.94m(-1.1) 5.66m(-2.6) 5.79m(-1.6)
4 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 5.85m 3.0 19-02.50 554
5.85m(3.0) 5.78m(-0.3) 5.62m(-1.7)
5 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 5.74m -1.9 18-10.00 531
4.89m(-1.2) 5.74m(-1.9) 5.14m(-1.8)

Event 52 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 11.84m 38-10.25 597
10.66m 11.57m 11.84m
2 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00 550
11.07m 10.99m 10.82m
3 Voice, Taylor Michigan 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.09m 10.91m 10.93m
4 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 10.69m 35-01.00 527
10.32m 10.45m 10.69m
5 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 10.39m 34-01.25 509
9.97m PASS 10.39m

Event 52 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P O O XXX
1 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P O P P O P XXO O XXX
3 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P O P XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P O O O XXO O XXX
5 Voice, Taylor Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P O O XO O XXX

Event 52 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 51.23 759
2 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 52.30 712
3 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 53.41 664
4 Voice, Taylor Michigan 53.43 663
5 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 53.72 651

Event 52 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 16.04 0.7 2 728
2 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 16.54 0.7 2 673
3 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 16.63 2.9 1 663
4 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 17.15 2.9 1 609
5 Voice, Taylor Michigan 17.55 2.9 1 568

Event 52 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 39.70m 130-03 658
38.32m 39.70m PASS
2 Voice, Taylor Michigan 35.36m 116-00 571
35.36m 30.14m 33.12m
3 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 33.92m 111-03 542
29.52m 33.92m PASS
4 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 33.44m 109-08 533
31.72m 30.88m 33.44m
5 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 29.24m 95-11 450
PASS 27.52m 29.24m

Event 52 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P P P P XXO O XO XO XXX
2 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
3 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
XO P XO O XXO XXX
-- Voice, Taylor Michigan NH
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.15
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Event 52 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 44.04m 144-06 501
42.48m 44.04m 40.78m
2 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 41.94m 137-07 470
35.18m 37.00m 41.94m
3 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 40.32m 132-03 447
36.82m 36.20m 40.32m
4 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 34.00m 111-06 356
33.20m 34.00m 33.16m

Event 52 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brodwolf, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio 4:42.49 665
2 Reichewbach, Kurt Unattached 4:43.22 660
3 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 4:45.41 647
4 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 5:06.87 521

Event 53 Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
GINA: G 5116
NCAA Auto: A 4800
NCAA Provo: P 4400
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 4821A
2 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 4766P
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 4397
4 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4313
5 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 4097
6 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 4072
7 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 3828
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 3818

Event 53 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 14.70 3.2 2 882
2 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 14.89 4.4 1 856
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 15.36 4.4 1 795
4 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.40 3.2 2 790
5 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 15.55 3.2 2 770
6 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 15.72 4.4 1 749
7 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 16.10 4.4 1 702
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 17.22 3.2 2 572

Event 53 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P XO O O XO XXO XXX
2 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P O XO XO O XXX
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P O P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P O P O P XO XXX
5 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P O O O O O XXX
5 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P O P XXO O XXX
7 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O P O XO XXX

Event 53 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.36m 9.81m 9.69m
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.74m 31-11.50 512
8.98m 8.64m 9.74m
3 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.39m 9.04m 8.92m
4 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 9.05m 29-08.25 467
8.68m 8.49m 9.05m
5 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7.90m FOUL 8.79m
6 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 8.62m 28-03.50 440
8.10m 8.14m 8.62m
7 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.44m 8.38m 8.48m
8 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 8.41m 27-07.25 426
8.41m 7.73m 8.04m

Event 53 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 24.26 2.5 1 956
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 24.94 3.7 2 892
3 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 25.97 3.7 2 800
4 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 26.69 2.5 1 738
5 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 26.87 3.7 2 723
6 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 27.07 2.5 1 706
7 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 27.28 2.5 1 689
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 28.31 3.7 2 607

Event 53 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 5.85m 2.4 19-02.50 804
5.45m(2.4) 5.81m(2.1) 5.85m(2.4)
2 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 5.16m 0.3 16-11.25 603
5.13m(1.0) 5.16m(0.3) FOUL
3 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 5.07m 1.0 16-07.75 578
5.07m(1.0) FOUL 5.01m(2.3)
4 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 5.02m 1.8 16-05.75 565
3.19m(3.5) 5.02m(1.8) 4.86m(1.1)
5 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 5.01m 6.4 16-05.25 562
4.94m(2.6) 4.71m(1.2) 5.01m(6.4)
6 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 4.83m 3.2 15-10.25 514
3.95m(1.9) 4.72m(2.3) 4.83m(3.2)
6 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4.83m 1.2 15-10.25 514
4.54m(1.1) 4.71m(0.7) 4.83m(1.2)
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 4.68m 1.3 15-04.25 474
4.46m(1.2) 4.64m(0.4) 4.68m(1.3)

Event 53 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 32.38m 106-03 522
28.50m 27.68m 32.38m
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 29.32m 96-02 464
24.50m 26.38m 29.32m
3 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 28.84m 94-07 455
26.58m 28.84m 28.58m
4 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 25.30m 83-00 388
25.30m 22.86m 21.18m
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 25.18m 82-07 386
24.90m 22.90m 25.18m
6 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 24.54m 80-06 374
23.04m 24.54m FOUL
7 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 23.88m 78-04 361
FOUL FOUL 23.88m
8 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 23.36m 76-08 352
17.66m 19.54m 23.36m

Event 53 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 2:24.91 758
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 2:32.77 659
3 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 2:34.39 639
4 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 2:34.72 635
5 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 2:38.21 594
6 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 2:38.80 587
7 Akeredula, Tofunmi Michigan 2:40.51 567
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 2:41.64 554

 
 
Post as: 
History for Hillsdale College GINA Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   2    
2009 1 5 1