Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 27th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20151 3 
20141 6 
20131 4 
2010181 1 3 
2007 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (81)
View
+
Photos (3)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

NAIA Outdoor Championships

Dates: May 26-28, 2011
Host: Indiana Wesleyan
Marion, Indiana

Championship Host Site

 

2010 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 29th 2010, 7:59pm
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
2009 Winner: * 11.54 5/22/2009 Shelinda Brackett, McKendree
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.7
1 Mandy Ross JR Azusa Pacific 11.74Q
2 Charlesha Lightbourne SO Langston 11.76Q
3 Laura Bowman SR Indiana Wesleyan 11.77Q 11.764
4 Jane Channell SR Simon Fraser 11.90q
5 Julieta Johnson SO Huston-Tillotson 11.95q
6 Kyla Wasser SR Dickinson St 12.02q
7 Keleisha Ross SR Wayland Baptist 12.08 12.072
8 Shilpa Hamilton JR McKendree 12.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.3
1 Kimberly Smith JR Wayland Baptist 11.72Q
2 DeeJay Silcott SR Doane 11.78Q
3 Henrietta Carey FR Taylor 11.92Q
4 Samantha DeStefano SO Aquinas 12.11 12.107
4 Jacina Sims SO St. Xavier 12.11 12.108
6 Samilya Nixon SO Langston 12.12
7 Raven White FR Voorhees 12.23
8 Stephanie Persaud JR Concordia-OR 12.26
9 Stephanie Nordyke FR Graceland 12.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Brittany Sewell SO Shorter 11.81Q
2 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 11.91Q
3 Bianca Grant SO Wayland Baptist 11.98Q
4 Krystle Osby FR CSU-San Marcos 12.10
5 Ebonie Butler FR St. Ambrose 12.17
6 Andrea Dominguez JR Huston-Tillotson 12.27
7 Kayla Montgomery SO Minot State 12.40
-- Kedeshia Simpson FR Dickinson St DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 5.5
1 Anika Jno Baptiste SO Florida Memorial 11.55Q
2 Shantel Leonard JR Langston 11.70Q
3 Leandria Lee SO Wayland Baptist 11.77Q 11.762
4 Sarah Long SR Webber 11.89q
5 Kaley Jameson JR Concordia-OR 12.06q
6 Jamie Hopkins SO Huston-Tillotson 12.08q 12.071
7 Ashley Harris JR McKendree 12.33
8 Juanita Hollands SO Bacone 12.46
-- Katrina Bettard SO Bethel-TN DNS

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
2009 Winner: * 11.54 5/22/2009 Shelinda Brackett, McKendree
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Kimberly Smith JR Wayland Baptist 11.82Q
2 Mandy Ross JR Azusa Pacific 11.88Q
3 Charlesha Lightbourne SO Langston 11.97Q
4 DeeJay Silcott SR Doane 12.00q
5 Laura Bowman SR Indiana Wesleyan 12.03q
6 Henrietta Carey FR Taylor 12.10
7 Julieta Johnson SO Huston-Tillotson 12.24
8 Jane Channell SR Simon Fraser 12.28
9 Jamie Hopkins SO Huston-Tillotson 12.30
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Anika Jno Baptiste SO Florida Memorial 11.75Q
2 Shantel Leonard JR Langston 11.92Q
3 Brittany Sewell SO Shorter 12.01Q
4 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 12.07q
5 Bianca Grant SO Wayland Baptist 12.08
6 Sarah Long SR Webber 12.15
7 Leandria Lee SO Wayland Baptist 12.16
8 Kyla Wasser SR Dickinson St 12.26
9 Kaley Jameson JR Concordia-OR 12.47

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
2009 Winner: * 11.54 5/22/2009 Shelinda Brackett, McKendree
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Anika Jno Baptiste SO Florida Memorial 11.62
2 Shantel Leonard JR Langston 11.84
3 Mandy Ross JR Azusa Pacific 11.86
4 Kimberly Smith JR Wayland Baptist 11.88
5 Charlesha Lightbourne SO Langston 11.91
6 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 11.96 11.958
6 Laura Bowman SR Indiana Wesleyan 11.96 11.960
8 Brittany Sewell SO Shorter 11.97
9 DeeJay Silcott SR Doane 12.01

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2009 Winner: * 23.72 5/23/2009 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Gayon Evans FR Oklahoma Baptist 23.57Q
2 Anika Jno Baptiste SO Florida Memorial 23.90Q
3 Shantel Leonard JR Langston 24.07Q
4 Keleisha Ross SR Wayland Baptist 24.32Q
5 Brittany Sewell SO Shorter 24.52q
6 Jenna Brouwer JR Dordt 24.75q
7 Fatima Barrier FR Huston-Tillotson 25.08
8 Henrietta Carey FR Taylor 25.10
9 Abigail Torian FR Indiana Tech 25.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Charlesha Lightbourne SO Langston 23.92Q
2 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 24.52Q
3 Leandria Lee SO Wayland Baptist 24.56Q
4 Laura Bowman SR Indiana Wesleyan 24.58Q
5 Sarah Long SR Webber 24.79q
5 Raven White FR Voorhees 24.79q
7 Manolitha Joseph FR Warner 25.12
8 Taylor Russell FR Embry-Riddle 25.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Adella King FR Indiana Tech 24.03Q
2 DeeJay Silcott SR Doane 24.10Q
3 Mandy Ross JR Azusa Pacific 24.35Q
4 Javonya Wilson FR Florida Memorial 24.73Q
5 Tia Moreland SO Shorter 24.77q
6 Tamica Jones SR Huston-Tillotson 25.07q
7 AnnaLiesa Fauth JR Jamestown 25.36
8 Emaryne Watt FR Indiana Tech 28.09

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2009 Winner: * 23.72 5/23/2009 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.2
1 Charlesha Lightbourne SO Langston 24.16Q
2 Adella King FR Indiana Tech 24.27Q
3 Shantel Leonard JR Langston 24.48Q
4 Keleisha Ross SR Wayland Baptist 24.71
5 Laura Bowman SR Indiana Wesleyan 24.77
6 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 25.06
7 Tia Moreland SO Shorter 25.16
8 Tamica Jones SR Huston-Tillotson 25.37
9 Jenna Brouwer JR Dordt 25.38
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Anika Jno Baptiste SO Florida Memorial 24.01Q
2 Mandy Ross JR Azusa Pacific 24.05Q
3 DeeJay Silcott SR Doane 24.21Q
4 Sarah Long SR Webber 24.62q
5 Brittany Sewell SO Shorter 24.64q
6 Leandria Lee SO Wayland Baptist 24.69q
7 Javonya Wilson FR Florida Memorial 24.93
8 Raven White FR Voorhees 24.98
-- Gayon Evans FR Oklahoma Baptist DNS

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2009 Winner: * 23.72 5/23/2009 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Anika Jno Baptiste SO Florida Memorial 23.92
2 Adella King FR Indiana Tech 24.12
3 Charlesha Lightbourne SO Langston 24.19
4 DeeJay Silcott SR Doane 24.31 24.304
5 Shantel Leonard JR Langston 24.31 24.307
6 Mandy Ross JR Azusa Pacific 24.33
7 Sarah Long SR Webber 24.69
8 Leandria Lee SO Wayland Baptist 24.99
9 Brittany Sewell SO Shorter 25.09

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 54.02 5/23/2009 Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Laine JR Point Loma 55.94Q
2 Monika Valenzuela JR CSU-San Marcos 56.46Q
3 Manolitha Joseph FR Warner 56.76Q
4 Jordan Turner JR Point Loma 56.94Q
5 Blair Dixon FR Doane 57.50q
6 Lauren Prueter JR Spring Arbor 57.77q
7 Shondia Drew SO Oklahoma Baptist 57.79q
8 Sarah Patterson JR Oklahoma Baptist 58.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marissa Moseley SR Oklahoma Baptist 55.99Q
2 Ashlie Stewartson SO Shorter 56.65Q
3 Catherine Sims JR Concordia-OR 57.10Q
4 Teneignue Coulibaly JR Lindenwood 57.34Q
5 Ravenn Rudel FR Langston 57.62q
6 Jaimie Grindle JR Ursuline-OH 57.65q
7 Juliette Normil FR Florida Memorial 57.95q
8 Arielle Montague FR Bethel-TN 59.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Hanna JR Florida Memorial 56.74Q
2 Alexa Winik SO Cedarville 57.06Q
3 Jasmine Stone SO Huston-Tillotson 58.48Q
4 Sherria Hester FR Lindsey Wilson 58.77Q
5 Kaila Stevens SO Bethel-IN 58.78
6 Kelli Kopper SR Tabor 59.01
7 Anjaih Clemons JR Southwestern-KS 1:01.78
-- Keith Kotan SO Lindenwood DNS

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 54.02 5/23/2009 Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Marissa Moseley SR Oklahoma Baptist 54.29Q
2 Ashley Hanna JR Florida Memorial 55.36Q
3 Alexa Winik SO Cedarville 55.41Q
4 Ravenn Rudel FR Langston 56.32q
5 Jordan Turner JR Point Loma 56.48
6 Manolitha Joseph FR Warner 56.59
7 Jaimie Grindle JR Ursuline-OH 57.14
8 Teneignue Coulibaly JR Lindenwood 57.22
9 Juliette Normil FR Florida Memorial 58.34
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Sarah Laine JR Point Loma 54.89Q
2 Catherine Sims JR Concordia-OR 55.18Q
3 Ashlie Stewartson SO Shorter 55.56Q
4 Jasmine Stone SO Huston-Tillotson 56.07q
5 Shondia Drew SO Oklahoma Baptist 56.45q
6 Monika Valenzuela JR CSU-San Marcos 56.53
7 Blair Dixon FR Doane 57.78
8 Lauren Prueter JR Spring Arbor 58.14
9 Sherria Hester FR Lindsey Wilson 58.88

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 54.02 5/23/2009 Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Marissa Moseley SR Oklahoma Baptist 53.54*
2 Sarah Laine JR Point Loma 54.47
3 Ashley Hanna JR Florida Memorial 55.20
4 Jasmine Stone SO Huston-Tillotson 55.71
5 Ravenn Rudel FR Langston 55.75
6 Alexa Winik SO Cedarville 55.80
7 Catherine Sims JR Concordia-OR 55.83
8 Ashlie Stewartson SO Shorter 55.85
9 Shondia Drew SO Oklahoma Baptist 56.92

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89 1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC
2009 Winner: * 2:05.86 5/23/2009 Purity Biwott, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Helen Crofts SO Simon Fraser 2:14.45Q
2 Preosha Graham-Coats SO Indiana Tech 2:15.91Q
3 Darby Emerson JR Houghton 2:16.01Q
4 Ali Hudson SR Simon Fraser 2:16.30Q
5 MariJean Wegert JR Grace 2:17.59q
6 Stephanie Warnke SO Dakota State 2:19.90q
7 Maria Tutu JR Park U. 2:20.22
8 Lucia Asbury JR CSU-San Marcos 2:24.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Romona Nicolls SR Park U. 2:15.65Q
2 Jessica Smith JR Simon Fraser 2:15.66Q
3 Elizabeth Zaragoza SR Cen. Methodist 2:15.80Q
4 Alma Garcilazo SO Eastern Oregon 2:15.92Q
5 Irene Masai JR Okla. Christian 2:16.13q
6 Junia Limage SO Concordia-OR 2:18.25q
7 Kendra Zaffuto SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:19.17q
8 Kendra Knight FR Sioux Falls 2:19.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brianna Kane JR Simon Fraser 2:17.58Q
2 Kydia Echols SR Wayland Baptist 2:17.71Q
3 Samia Adan FR Embry-Riddle 2:17.95Q
4 Kelsey Rickabaugh SR Point Loma 2:18.18Q
5 Olivia Brennan JR Simon Fraser 2:18.49q
6 Bailey Massenburg FR Point Loma 2:21.01
7 Brittany Young FR Dakota State 2:21.89
8 Amanda Woodward JR Doane 2:23.09

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89 1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC
2009 Winner: * 2:05.86 5/23/2009 Purity Biwott, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Brianna Kane JR Simon Fraser 2:11.63Q
2 Kydia Echols SR Wayland Baptist 2:11.95Q
3 Alma Garcilazo SO Eastern Oregon 2:12.14Q
4 Romona Nicolls SR Park U. 2:12.28q
5 Elizabeth Zaragoza SR Cen. Methodist 2:12.52q
6 Ali Hudson SR Simon Fraser 2:12.59q
7 MariJean Wegert JR Grace 2:15.03
8 Stephanie Warnke SO Dakota State 2:16.06
9 Junia Limage SO Concordia-OR 2:20.95
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Jessica Smith JR Simon Fraser 2:10.47Q
2 Helen Crofts SO Simon Fraser 2:10.79Q
3 Darby Emerson JR Houghton 2:12.54Q
4 Irene Masai JR Okla. Christian 2:13.36
5 Samia Adan FR Embry-Riddle 2:14.14
6 Kelsey Rickabaugh SR Point Loma 2:15.56
7 Kendra Zaffuto SO Roberts Wesleyan 2:15.73
8 Preosha Graham-Coats SO Indiana Tech 2:18.08
9 Olivia Brennan JR Simon Fraser 2:20.81

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89 1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC
2009 Winner: * 2:05.86 5/23/2009 Purity Biwott, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Helen Crofts SO Simon Fraser 2:07.49
2 Jessica Smith JR Simon Fraser 2:08.13
3 Brianna Kane JR Simon Fraser 2:09.98
4 Alma Garcilazo SO Eastern Oregon 2:11.00
5 Romona Nicolls SR Park U. 2:11.24
6 Kydia Echols SR Wayland Baptist 2:12.02
7 Ali Hudson SR Simon Fraser 2:12.19
8 Darby Emerson JR Houghton 2:13.16
9 Elizabeth Zaragoza SR Cen. Methodist 2:13.65

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC
2009 Winner: * 4:26.57 5/23/2009 Purity Biwott, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Helen Crofts SO Simon Fraser 4:36.56Q
2 Jessica Smith JR Simon Fraser 4:36.61Q
3 Victoria Martinez JR Azusa Pacific 4:37.97Q
4 Angela Shaw JR Simon Fraser 4:42.06q
5 Juline Brice SR Webber 4:44.95
6 Bekah Regenfuss SR Olivet Nazarene 4:45.68
7 Rachel Snider SR Okla. Christian 4:46.37
8 Sarah Hanchett FR Eastern Oregon 4:54.93
9 Elyse Velte SR Cumberlands 5:01.27
-- Kelsey Klettke SO Lewis-Clark DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Maggie Miller JR College of Idaho 4:40.65Q
2 Lydia Wong SR Cedarville 4:43.36Q
3 Megan Moyer SR Point Loma 4:45.02Q
4 Lauren Dentzman SR St. Xavier 4:46.82
5 Rachael Dean SO Judson 4:47.75
6 Rachael Baker SR Goshen 4:48.50
7 Stephanie Sparks SR College of Idaho 4:48.84
8 Stephanie Helm JR College of Idaho 4:50.65
9 Chelsea Van Cott SO Vanguard 4:56.79
10 Erin Curran FR Black Hills St 4:57.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Poppy Lawman FR Azusa Pacific 4:37.61Q
2 Breelan Matranga FR Point Loma 4:39.04Q
3 Anna Hrushka SR Lee 4:40.75Q
4 Andi Ripley SR Cornerstone 4:43.30q
5 Ashley Miller SR College of Idaho 4:43.79q
6 Carol Schryver SO CSU-San Marcos 4:44.14
7 Neola Putnam FR Cedarville 4:46.59
8 Julie Mayfield SO Embry-Riddle 4:47.92
9 Cherise Price JR Kansas Wesleyan 4:49.05
10 Carolyn Case FR Cedarville 4:54.30
11 Madeline Hornung SO Jamestown 5:12.05

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC
2009 Winner: * 4:26.57 5/23/2009 Purity Biwott, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jessica Smith JR Simon Fraser 4:27.78
2 Helen Crofts SO Simon Fraser 4:28.25
3 Poppy Lawman FR Azusa Pacific 4:31.80
4 Victoria Martinez JR Azusa Pacific 4:33.29
5 Maggie Miller JR College of Idaho 4:34.84
6 Lydia Wong SR Cedarville 4:36.90
7 Angela Shaw JR Simon Fraser 4:38.59
8 Breelan Matranga FR Point Loma 4:40.14
9 Anna Hrushka SR Lee 4:42.88
10 Andi Ripley SR Cornerstone 4:46.38
11 Megan Moyer SR Point Loma 4:47.69
12 Ashley Miller SR College of Idaho 4:52.99

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2009 Winner: * 16:51.32 5/23/2009 Jacky Kipwambok, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jacky Kipwambok SR Azusa Pacific 18:12.45Q
2 Obsie Birru SO Grand View 18:12.46Q
3 Danielle Brenon SO Houghton 18:12.63Q
4 Justyna Mudy SO Shorter 18:12.97Q
5 Rebecca Sopp SR Vanguard 18:14.83Q
6 Renee Graham SR Azusa Pacific 18:25.94Q
7 Brittany Arch SO NW Christian 18:36.89q
8 Jennifer Mallen FR Concordia-CA 18:42.47
9 Trisha Miller FR Bethel-IN 18:44.01
10 Stephanie Helm JR College of Idaho 18:46.31
11 Jessica Sandoval JR CSU-San Marcos 18:50.02
12 Beka Bentle SO Indiana Wesleyan 18:53.40
13 Flo Vazquez SO Embry-Riddle 19:03.57
14 Jacquie Lutz SO Cal Baptist 19:34.53
15 Danica Rosendale FR Westmont 20:07.04
-- Karlee Coffey FR Eastern Oregon DNS
-- Charity Miles JR Northwestern-IA DNS
-- Sarah Brooks JR Biola DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Violet Mokaya SO Concordia-CA 18:12.18Q
2 Alice Taylor JR Concordia-OR 18:14.98Q
3 Megan Williams SO Vanguard 18:16.09Q
4 Lauren Jimison SO Azusa Pacific 18:16.34Q
5 Carly Plank FR Aquinas 18:18.21Q
6 Juline Brice SR Webber 18:19.79Q
7 Caitlin Villarreal SO CSU-San Marcos 18:23.03q
8 Katie Thede JR Biola 18:33.00q
9 Kristine Smith JR College of Idaho 18:33.86q
10 Ashlee Szabo FR Point Loma 18:37.90
11 Amy Poull SR St. Xavier 18:38.58
12 Lauren Hubbard FR Milligan 18:53.14
13 Chrissa Trudelle JR Westmont 19:11.27
14 Kelly Thompson FR CSU-San Marcos 19:19.94
15 Samantha Robert JR Concordia-OR 19:27.54
16 Alexandria Harkins JR Park U. 19:43.65
17 Heather Exline FR Milligan 20:11.81
-- Jane Kerner SO Biola DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2009 Winner: * 16:51.32 5/23/2009 Jacky Kipwambok, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Justyna Mudy SO Shorter 17:19.81
2 Lauren Jimison SO Azusa Pacific 17:26.66
3 Jacky Kipwambok SR Azusa Pacific 17:36.66
4 Violet Mokaya SO Concordia-CA 17:42.28
5 Obsie Birru SO Grand View 17:45.17
6 Alice Taylor JR Concordia-OR 17:55.18
7 Rebecca Sopp SR Vanguard 17:56.49
8 Caitlin Villarreal SO CSU-San Marcos 17:56.95
9 Danielle Brenon SO Houghton 18:09.20
10 Juline Brice SR Webber 18:25.79
11 Carly Plank FR Aquinas 18:27.34
12 Renee Graham SR Azusa Pacific 18:30.89
13 Katie Thede JR Biola 18:37.70
14 Brittany Arch SO NW Christian 18:40.21
15 Megan Williams SO Vanguard 18:56.84
16 Kristine Smith JR College of Idaho 19:07.22

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 32:19.97 4/30/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford
NAIA Champs.: N 34:22.95 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2009 Winner: * 34:48.21 5/21/2009 Jacky Kipwambok, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Obsie Birru SO Grand View 36:17.88
2 Lauren Jimison SO Azusa Pacific 36:24.88
3 Lauren Versweyveld JR Olivet Nazarene 36:36.12
4 Rebecca Sopp SR Vanguard 36:40.98
5 Jacky Kipwambok SR Azusa Pacific 36:42.40
6 Karlee Coffey FR Eastern Oregon 36:44.45
7 Cheryl Held SO William Wood 37:10.71
8 Jessica Sandoval JR CSU-San Marcos 37:10.94
9 Violet Mokaya SO Concordia-CA 37:11.93
10 Bethany Howard SO NW Christian 37:23.48
11 Alice Taylor JR Concordia-OR 37:32.89
12 Samantha Robert JR Concordia-OR 38:00.74
13 Renee Graham SR Azusa Pacific 38:08.80
14 Sarah Kortze FR Concordia-NE 38:37.90
15 Jen Albright JR CSU-San Marcos 38:43.87
16 Chrissa Trudelle JR Westmont 38:46.56
17 Karissa Cominator SO Friends 38:49.99
18 Sarah Brooks JR Biola 39:00.72
19 Anya Martinez FR Southern Oregon 39:08.85
20 Alex Salinas SR Embry-Riddle 39:11.42
21 Gina Erbacci FR Point Loma 39:24.26
22 Kelsey Devereaux JR Indiana Wesleyan 39:28.68
23 Emily Popma SR Aquinas 39:36.41
24 Rachel Wren SR Roberts Wesleyan 39:39.47
25 Katy Cramer JR Aquinas 39:40.91
26 Jacquie Lutz SO Cal Baptist 39:41.00
27 Kristen Juveland JR Southern Oregon 39:41.32
28 Samantha Rinkus JR Aquinas 39:55.89
29 Laurie Stoutenburgh FR Southern Oregon 40:02.92
30 Gabrielle Wuensch JR Malone 40:03.80
31 Jane Kerner SO Biola 40:07.41
32 Danielle Wuensch JR Malone 40:10.49
33 Ana Mendoza SR Cal Baptist 40:11.41
34 Cassidy Reich SO CSU-San Marcos 40:11.94
35 Lindsey Mckown SR CSU-San Marcos 40:12.38
36 Jessica Dingman JR Ursuline-OH 40:29.39
37 Brooke Ashcraft JR St. Ambrose 40:45.54
38 Angela Arvoy JR Indiana Wesleyan 40:50.87
39 Taylor Doll JR Friends 41:08.34
40 Meghan Bannatz SR St. Francis-IL 41:29.32
41 Danielle Lewis SR Bethel-IN 41:38.93
42 Tiffany Gibson SR Great Falls 41:43.51
43 Brooke Cooper SR Spring Arbor 43:08.90
-- Katie Kunz JR Point Loma DNF

Women Marathon
================================================================
World: W 2:15:25.00 4/13/2003 Paula Radcliffe, GBR
American: A 2:19:36.00 4/23/2006 Deena Kastor, Asics
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.01 1992 Amber Anderson, Midland Lutheran, NE
2009 Winner: * 3:01:49.01 5/23/2009 Wendy O'Lexey, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wendy O'Lexey SR Black Hills St 2:57:59.01*
2 Nelly Amenyogbe FR British Columbia 3:05:31.80
3 Emily Popma SR Aquinas 3:06:22.30
4 Christina Hanson SO Dana College 3:11:04.80
5 Sophia DeGraff SO Concordia-OR 3:12:41.80
6 Nicki Erler SR Cornerstone 3:18:10.90
7 Kaitlyn Meernik SR Aquinas 3:21:39.80
8 Emmanuella Delira JR Azusa Pacific 3:22:40.30
9 Kelsey Devereaux JR Indiana Wesleyan 3:23:07.01
10 Stephanie Godfrey SR Azusa Pacific 3:23:29.90
11 Christina Addison SR Tabor 3:24:19.10
12 Amy VanHal JR Trinity Christia 3:25:19.90
13 Ingrid Carlson SR Northwestern-IA 3:28:34.70
14 Lindsay Mizok SO Montreat 3:29:24.40
15 Elizabeth Schmitz SO Benedictine 3:32:26.40
16 Brooke Fischer FR Mount Marty 3:33:13.50
17 Meredith Gardner JR Oklahoma Baptist 3:33:56.20
18 Viviana Arreola SR Doane 3:36:24.40
19 Brooke Cooper SR Spring Arbor 3:36:40.70
20 Kelli Woodward SR Friends 3:37:21.70
21 Heather Sayre JR Houghton 3:38:33.90
22 Aubrie Dolliver SO Oklahoma Baptist 3:43:05.60
23 Amber Watson JR Rocky Mountain 3:44:00.30
24 Katy Thomson JR St. Xavier 3:50:30.50
25 Ashleigh Anderson JR Jamestown 3:54:27.40
26 Rachel Fessenden SR Park U. 3:58:06.01
27 Christina Bruce FR Great Falls 3:59:26.50
-- Katie Cook SR Black Hills St DNF
-- Olivia Mills FR Montreat DNF
-- Kaitlin Shaw JR Shorter DNF
-- Janelle Lindman SR Cornerstone DNF
-- Lisa Taylor SR Spring Arbor DNF
-- Angela Wiggins SR Northwestern-IA DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO
2009 Winner: * 14.10 5/22/2009 Lorin Milotta, Westmont
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 13.37Q
2 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 14.04Q
3 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist 14.20Q
4 Jessica Townsend SR Florida Memorial 14.28Q
5 Jillian Ourada FR Doane 14.72q
6 Nikki Smith SR Oregon Tech 14.86q
7 Sara Shippy SO William Jewell 14.88q
8 Rachel Luehrs FR St. Ambrose 14.95
9 Andrea Abrahms FR Simon Fraser 15.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 14.03Q
2 Jessica Thomas SO Notre Dame-OH 14.35Q
3 Eunice Makinde JR Concordia-OR 14.36Q
4 Tiffany Tucker SO Notre Dame-OH 14.69Q
5 Rynita Anderson FR Missouri Valley 14.79q
6 Nikki Shinkle SR Black Hills St 14.81q
7 Takeisha Hunt JR Indiana Tech 14.87q
8 Latasha Moore JR Grand View 14.97
9 Arionne Hoskins FR Huston-Tillotson 16.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Natasha Miller JR Biola 14.08Q
2 Allison Strouse SR Aquinas 14.22Q
3 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 14.53Q
4 Sarah Sannerud FR Sioux Falls 14.60Q
5 Alyssa Maher SR Mount Mercy 14.92
6 Katelin Morgan JR Indiana Wesleyan 14.94
7 Brianna Wubben FR Dordt 14.97
8 Kelsey Medeiros SO Roberts Wesleyan 15.23
9 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke 15.47

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO
2009 Winner: * 14.10 5/22/2009 Lorin Milotta, Westmont
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.5
1 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 13.39Q
2 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 13.95Q
3 Eunice Makinde JR Concordia-OR 14.08Q
4 Allison Strouse SR Aquinas 14.17q
5 Tiffany Tucker SO Notre Dame-OH 14.31q
6 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 14.47
7 Jillian Ourada FR Doane 14.56
8 Nikki Smith SR Oregon Tech 14.82
9 Takeisha Hunt JR Indiana Tech 14.94
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist * 13.93Q
2 Jessica Townsend SR Florida Memorial 14.25Q
3 Natasha Miller JR Biola 14.30Q
4 Jessica Thomas SO Notre Dame-OH 14.46q
5 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 14.48
6 Sarah Sannerud FR Sioux Falls 14.88
7 Nikki Shinkle SR Black Hills St 15.24
8 Sara Shippy SO William Jewell 15.38
9 Rynita Anderson FR Missouri Valley 15.48

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO
2009 Winner: * 14.10 5/22/2009 Lorin Milotta, Westmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 13.45*
2 Tiffany Jackson JR Missouri Baptist 14.20
3 Eunice Makinde JR Concordia-OR 14.29
4 Jessica Townsend SR Florida Memorial 14.30
5 Allison Strouse SR Aquinas 14.32
6 Jessica Thomas SO Notre Dame-OH 14.33
7 Natasha Miller JR Biola 14.36
8 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist 14.55
9 Tiffany Tucker SO Notre Dame-OH 14.66

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2009 Winner: * 58.80 5/23/2009 Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.84Q
2 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 1:02.70Q
3 Jessica Suddaby SR Fresno Pacific 1:02.76Q
4 Kayla Wilson SR Cornerstone 1:03.85Q
5 Jess Roodvoets JR Davenport 1:04.20q
6 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 1:05.39q
7 Jocelynn Smith SO Corban 1:05.43
8 Jan Bennett SR Lindenwood 1:05.62
9 Kimmy Moore SO Eastern Oregon 1:10.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Irene Kangai SO Bethel-IN 1:00.73Q
2 Kennisha Holden FR Shorter 1:03.20Q
3 Jessica Coons JR Shorter 1:04.31Q
4 Anne-Mari Nano SO British Columbia 1:04.85Q
5 Krista McGehee SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:05.30q
6 Melissa Wohlheter FR Malone 1:06.13
7 Alexis Thurmond SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:07.16
8 Melissa Darr SR Warner 1:09.25
9 Jessica Townsend SR Florida Memorial 1:10.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jessica Alanis SO Fresno Pacific 1:02.60Q
2 Lindsay Reinhardt JR Sioux Falls 1:03.58Q
3 Juliette Normil FR Florida Memorial 1:03.71Q
4 Jordan Baker SO Concordia-CA 1:04.04Q
5 Nikki Shinkle SR Black Hills St 1:04.26q
6 Cassie Mattia SO Rio Grande 1:04.38q
7 Kari Roth SR Southwestern-KS 1:05.33q
8 Marissa Curry JR Jamestown 1:05.47
9 Laura G'Sell SO Benedictine 1:07.69

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2009 Winner: * 58.80 5/23/2009 Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Irene Kangai SO Bethel-IN 1:00.79Q
2 Kennisha Holden FR Shorter 1:01.70Q
3 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 1:03.35Q
4 Juliette Normil FR Florida Memorial 1:03.48q
5 Anne-Mari Nano SO British Columbia 1:03.98
6 Jess Roodvoets JR Davenport 1:04.88
7 Kari Roth SR Southwestern-KS 1:05.14
8 Jessica Coons JR Shorter 1:06.58
9 Krista McGehee SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:06.67
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.26Q
2 Jessica Suddaby SR Fresno Pacific 1:02.51Q
3 Jessica Alanis SO Fresno Pacific 1:02.92Q
4 Jordan Baker SO Concordia-CA 1:03.58q
5 Nikki Shinkle SR Black Hills St 1:03.59q
6 Kayla Wilson SR Cornerstone 1:03.66
7 Lindsay Reinhardt JR Sioux Falls 1:04.18
8 Cassie Mattia SO Rio Grande 1:05.61
9 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 1:07.87

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2009 Winner: * 58.80 5/23/2009 Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist 58.60*
2 Irene Kangai SO Bethel-IN 59.60
3 Kennisha Holden FR Shorter 1:00.35
4 Jessica Alanis SO Fresno Pacific 1:01.33
5 Jessica Suddaby SR Fresno Pacific 1:02.15
6 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 1:02.29
7 Nikki Shinkle SR Black Hills St 1:02.68
8 Juliette Normil FR Florida Memorial 1:03.31
9 Jordan Baker SO Concordia-CA 1:04.27

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31 5/23/2009 Justyna Mudy, Shorter
2009 Winner: * 10:12.31 5/23/2009 Justyna Mudy, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Justyna Mudy SO Shorter 11:15.53Q
2 Erin Lynn Keitges SR Morningside 11:15.90Q
3 Sarah Hines SR Malone 11:18.78Q
4 Emilie Bourret JR Concordia-NE 11:20.94q
5 Amy Gangloff FR William Wood 11:32.06
6 Emily Canales SO Vanguard 11:34.51
7 Nychele Fischetti SO Biola 11:37.68
8 Kate Stuart SO Westmont 11:39.52
9 Tara Krempley JR Southern Oregon 11:43.51
10 Meghan Terrell FR Cedarville 11:48.67
11 Laura Dziagwa SR Indiana Wesleyan 12:01.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Massey SO Shorter 11:17.94Q
2 Katie Conlon FR Jamestown 11:18.36Q
3 Alyssa Bossler SR Jamestown 11:25.67Q
4 Molli Lee-Painter SR College of Idaho 11:28.47
5 Abi Bever FR Black Hills St 11:33.53
6 Kayla Carstensen JR Azusa Pacific 11:36.28
7 Kara Danielsen SO Mount Mercy 11:49.10
8 Sarah Taylor SR Oklahoma Baptist 11:49.66
9 Justine Clift SR British Columbia 11:49.91
10 Chelsea Van Cott SO Vanguard 11:51.42
11 Gail McIntyre SO Dakota Wesleyan 11:57.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lauren Moran SO Concordia-OR 11:08.80Q
2 Kelsey Gasner JR Biola 11:17.45Q
3 Kristine Smith JR College of Idaho 11:18.68Q
4 Kara Nelson JR Morningside 11:18.93q
5 Kristen Ostrem SO Evangel 11:20.03q
6 Lindsay Szybura SR Lewis-Clark 11:21.56q
7 Lindsey Pifher JR Malone 11:24.39q
8 Kyli Astle SR Lewis-Clark 11:39.48
9 Lyndsay Payne JR Siena Heights 11:53.54
10 Katie Thorne JR Olivet Nazarene 11:56.23
11 Leigh Anne Whiteside SO Black Hills St 12:00.49

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31 5/23/2009 Justyna Mudy, Shorter
2009 Winner: * 10:12.31 5/23/2009 Justyna Mudy, Shorter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Justyna Mudy SO Shorter 10:23.75
2 Katie Conlon FR Jamestown 10:30.87
3 Lauren Moran SO Concordia-OR 11:02.04
4 Kelsey Gasner JR Biola 11:05.53
5 Emilie Bourret JR Concordia-NE 11:07.43
6 Erin Lynn Keitges SR Morningside 11:08.12
7 Alyssa Bossler SR Jamestown 11:14.51
8 Kristine Smith JR College of Idaho 11:16.96
9 Sarah Hines SR Malone 11:21.00
10 Lindsay Szybura SR Lewis-Clark 11:24.75
11 Kara Nelson JR Morningside 11:36.55
12 Kristen Ostrem SO Evangel 11:40.10
13 Sarah Massey SO Shorter 11:48.17
14 Lindsey Pifher JR Malone 11:52.93

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2009 Winner: * 45.27 5/23/2009 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
L Nation, K Smith, B Grant, K Ross
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 46.81Q
1) Adella King FR 2) Zalika Dixon FR
3) Abigail Torian FR 4) Emaryne Watt FR
2 Indiana Wesleyan 46.86Q
1) Katelin Morgan JR 2) lizzy Skinner FR
3) Chelsea Heyne SO 4) Laura Bowman SR
3 Florida Memorial 46.95Q
1) Shanika Kirkland FR 2) Anika Jno Baptiste SO
3) Jessica Townsend SR 4) Ashley Hanna JR
4 Doane 47.82q
1) Natalie Kramer SO 2) Blair Dixon FR
3) Cami Hasenohr SO 4) DeeJay Silcott SR
5 Dordt 47.87q
1) Sarah Franje SR 2) Crystal Vander Zee SO
3) Jenna Brouwer JR 4) Brianna Wubben FR
6 Dickinson State 47.89q
1) Kelsey Aide SR 2) Kyla Wasser SR
3) Franzi Schmid SO 4) Kedeshia Simpson FR
7 Tabor 48.57
1) Kayla Gershon SO 2) Jessica Burden SR
3) Andrea Batista SR 4) Kelli Kopper SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 45.98Q
1) Kimberly Smith JR 2) Bianca Grant SO
3) Leandria Lee SO 4) Keleisha Ross SR
2 Point Loma 47.51Q
1) Jackie Schreiber SO 2) Kelsey Starr FR
3) Jordan Turner JR 4) Sarah Laine JR
3 Concordia (Ore.) 47.59Q
1) Eunice Makinde JR 2) Kaley Jameson JR
3) Stephanie Persaud JR 4) Catherine Sims JR
4 Bethel (Tenn.) 47.79q
1) Arielle Montague FR 2) Jasmine Yancy SO
3) Katrina Bettard SO 4) Deseray Washington SO
5 Bethel (Ind.) 48.04q
1) Samantha Etter SO 2) Kati Beutler JR
3) Beenne Capre JR 4) Aunnalea Mustard JR
6 Mount Mercy 48.35
1) Janae Rosien FR 2) Jenna Higgins FR
3) Cortni Kooi SO 4) Larissa Wilden FR
7 Lindsey Wilson 48.93
1) Omni Morgan FR 2) Ruth Olson FR
3) Kristina Wimsatt SR 4) Sherria Hester FR
8 Lindenwood 48.98
1) Teneignue Coulibaly JR 2) Ashlee Dorsett SO
3) China Moore FR 4) Traneika Ross SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.62Q
1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Shondia Drew SO
3) Verone Chambers SO 4) Gayon Evans FR
2 Langston 46.03Q
1) Shantel Leonard JR 2) Charlesha Lightbourne SO
3) Arnita Session SR 4) Samilya Nixon SO
3 Cal St. San Marcos 47.83Q
1) Aimee Rassavong FR 2) Krystle Osby FR
3) Tiffany West FR 4) Monika Valenzuela JR
4 Sioux Falls 47.89q
1) Krissy Aesoph SO 2) Dani Moyer FR
3) Nicole Josephsen FR 4) Becca Bedard SO
5 Cumberlands 48.35
1) Courtney Ward SO 2) Lauren Martin SR
3) Dominique Gainer JR 4) Diana Unuode FR
6 Aquinas 48.38
1) Madison Koenig SO 2) Brittany Werner FR
3) Samantha DeStefano SO 4) Allison Strouse SR
7 Ursuline (Ohio) 48.41
1) Tanisha Williams JR 2) Annie Grindle JR
3) Alena Brown FR 4) Jaimie Grindle JR
8 Corban 48.70
1) Jacki Taylor FR 2) Jocelynn Smith SO
3) Eliya Kohl FR 4) Bianca Davis JR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Shorter 46.48Q
1) Dominique Woods SO 2) Ashlie Stewartson SO
3) Brittany Sewell SO 4) Tamara Francis SR
2 Huston-Tillotson 47.30Q
1) Jamie Hopkins SO 2) Fatima Barrier FR
3) Tamica Jones SR 4) Julieta Johnson SO
3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 48.24Q
1) Lauren Macer FR 2) Shawnta Davis FR
3) Ava Woods FR 4) Tiffany Tucker SO
4 Simon Fraser 48.45
1) Liza Whitehead FR 2) Andrea Abrahms FR
3) Michaela Kane FR 4) Jane Channell SR
5 Roberts Wesleyan 48.61
1) Kelsey Medeiros SO 2) Corrie Ingraham SR
3) Natalie Wetherwax JR 4) Justine Brown SR
6 McKendree 48.69
1) Shilpa Hamilton JR 2) Ashley Harris JR
3) Sasha Joyce SR 4) Chasity Wright FR
7 Grand View 49.05
1) Aneisha Parrish SO 2) Gretchen Lamar FR
3) Jessica Hamell JR 4) Tabatha Carlson JR
8 Dakota Wesleyan 54.19 rule 4, sec. 9c
1) Kailey Hunhoff SO 2) Alyssa Christianson FR
3) Tamika Irvin FR 4) Natalie Wipf JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2009 Winner: * 45.27 5/23/2009 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
L Nation, K Smith, B Grant, K Ross
School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 46.06Q
1) Kimberly Smith JR 2) Bianca Grant SO
3) Leandria Lee SO 4) Keleisha Ross SR
2 Shorter 46.42Q
1) Dominique Woods SO 2) Ashlie Stewartson SO
3) Brittany Sewell SO 4) Tamara Francis SR
3 Huston-Tillotson 47.16Q
1) Jamie Hopkins SO 2) Fatima Barrier FR
3) Tamica Jones SR 4) Julieta Johnson SO
4 Dordt 47.89
1) Sarah Franje SR 2) Crystal Vander Zee SO
3) Jenna Brouwer JR 4) Brianna Wubben FR
5 Indiana Wesleyan 48.08
1) Katelin Morgan JR 2) lizzy Skinner FR
3) Chelsea Heyne SO 4) Laura Bowman SR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 48.21
1) Samantha Etter SO 2) Kati Beutler JR
3) Beenne Capre JR 4) Aunnalea Mustard JR
7 Doane 48.33
1) Natalie Kramer SO 2) Blair Dixon FR
3) Cami Hasenohr SO 4) DeeJay Silcott SR
-- Cal St. San Marcos DQ rule 5.9c
1) Aimee Rassavong FR 2) Krystle Osby FR
3) Tiffany West FR 4) Monika Valenzuela JR
-- Concordia (Ore.) DQ rule 5.9.d
1) Eunice Makinde JR 2) Kaley Jameson JR
3) Stephanie Persaud JR 4) Catherine Sims JR
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Langston 45.74Q
1) Shantel Leonard JR 2) Charlesha Lightbourne SO
3) Arnita Session SR 4) Samilya Nixon SO
2 Oklahoma Baptist 45.98Q
1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Shondia Drew SO
3) Verone Chambers SO 4) Gayon Evans FR
3 Florida Memorial 46.56Q
1) Shanika Kirkland FR 2) Anika Jno Baptiste SO
3) Jessica Townsend SR 4) Ashley Hanna JR
4 Indiana Tech 46.61q
1) Adella King FR 2) Zalika Dixon FR
3) Abigail Torian FR 4) Emaryne Watt FR
5 Point Loma 47.36q
1) Jackie Schreiber SO 2) Kelsey Starr FR
3) Jordan Turner JR 4) Sarah Laine JR
6 Bethel (Tenn.) 47.84q
1) Arielle Montague FR 2) Jasmine Yancy SO
3) Kristina Hale SO 4) Deseray Washington SO
7 Notre Dame (Ohio) 48.01
1) Lauren Macer FR 2) Shawnta Davis FR
3) Ava Woods FR 4) Tiffany Tucker SO
8 Dickinson State 48.78
1) Kelsey Aide SR 2) Kyla Wasser SR
3) Franzi Schmid SO 4) Deresha Harrison FR
-- Sioux Falls DNF
1) Krissy Aesoph SO 2) Dani Moyer FR
3) Nicole Josephsen FR 4) Becca Bedard SO

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2009 Winner: * 45.27 5/23/2009 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
L Nation, K Smith, B Grant, K Ross
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.47
1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Shondia Drew SO
3) Verone Chambers SO 4) Gayon Evans FR
2 Langston 45.68
1) Shantel Leonard JR 2) Charlesha Lightbourne SO
3) Arnita Session SR 4) Samilya Nixon SO
3 Shorter 46.15
1) Dominique Woods SO 2) Ashlie Stewartson SO
3) Brittany Sewell SO 4) Tamara Francis SR
4 Florida Memorial 46.92
1) Shanika Kirkland FR 2) Anika Jno Baptiste SO
3) Jessica Townsend SR 4) Ashley Hanna JR
5 Indiana Tech 47.35
1) Adella King FR 2) Zalika Dixon FR
3) Abigail Torian FR 4) Emaryne Watt FR
6 Point Loma 47.37
1) Jackie Schreiber SO 2) Kelsey Starr FR
3) Jordan Turner JR 4) Sarah Laine JR
7 Bethel (Tenn.) 48.09
1) Arielle Montague FR 2) Jasmine Yancy SO
3) Kristina Hale SO 4) Deseray Washington SO
8 Huston-Tillotson 50.51
1) Jamie Hopkins SO 2) Fatima Barrier FR
3) Tamica Jones SR 4) Julieta Johnson SO
-- Wayland Baptist DQ sect 4 art. 2 baton
1) Kimberly Smith JR 2) Bianca Grant SO
3) Leandria Lee SO 4) Keleisha Ross SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie
2009 Winner: * 3:43.78 5/22/2009 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
M Moseley, S Patterson, S Drew, V Chambers
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 3:45.99Q
1) Keleisha Ross SR 2) Leandria Lee SO
3) Milca Villegas FR 4) Kydia Echols SR
2 Florida Memorial 3:46.81Q
1) Ashley Hanna JR 2) Juliette Normil FR
3) Javonya Wilson FR 4) Anika Jno Baptiste SO
3 Huston-Tillotson 3:48.61q
1) Jasmine Stone SO 2) Fatima Barrier FR
3) Tamica Jones SR 4) Andrea Dominguez JR
4 Concordia (Ore.) 3:53.31
1) Sabrina Hoffman SO 2) Mariana Toscano JR
3) Catherine Sims JR 4) Junia Limage SO
5 Ursuline (Ohio) 3:53.95
1) Tanisha Williams JR 2) Annie Grindle JR
3) Amber Bourcier FR 4) Jaimie Grindle JR
6 Siena Heights 3:55.76
1) Cassie Keeping SO 2) Carrie Zubke FR
3) Deanna Payne SR 4) JoRanda Chapman JR
7 Tabor 3:59.54
1) Andrea Batista SR 2) Jessica Burden SR
3) Tessa Siebert JR 4) Kelli Kopper SR
8 Lindenwood 4:05.34
1) Jan Bennett SR 2) Teneignue Coulibaly JR
3) China Moore FR 4) Kelsey Henke FR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Point Loma 3:48.54Q
1) Jordan Turner JR 2) Kassandra Ham FR
3) Victoria Anderson JR 4) Sarah Laine JR
2 Fresno Pacific 3:50.35Q
1) Jessica Suddaby SR 2) Deirdre Wyrick FR
3) Jessica Alanis SO 4) Brandy Hurd SO
3 Shorter 3:50.67q
1) Ashlie Stewartson SO 2) Mia Jones SO
3) Tia Moreland SO 4) Tamara Francis SR
4 Sioux Falls 3:51.71
1) Lindsay Reinhardt JR 2) Kendra Knight FR
3) Leah Wensmann FR 4) Krissy Aesoph SO
5 Cal St. San Marcos 3:52.20
1) Brianna Murdoch SR 2) Krystle Osby FR
3) Lucia Asbury JR 4) Monika Valenzuela JR
6 Corban 3:56.48
1) Jocelynn Smith SO 2) Bianca Davis JR
3) Emilee Grubb FR 4) Jacki Taylor FR
7 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:58.42
1) Arielle Montague FR 2) Jasmine Yancy SO
3) Julie-Anne Blanc FR 4) Ronnika Garrett FR
8 Embry-Riddle 4:03.23
1) Keshia Richardson SR 2) Holly Sandon FR
3) Baleigh Hyatt SO 4) Beatrice Enckell SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.77Q
1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Sarah Patterson JR
3) Optimum Baker SR 4) Shondia Drew SO
2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:50.62Q
1) Irene Kangai SO 2) Beenne Capre JR
3) Samantha Etter SO 4) Kaila Stevens SO
3 Langston 3:51.06q
1) Ravenn Rudel FR 2) Shantel Leonard JR
3) Lashunna Jimmerson JR 4) Chrishana Olds SO
4 Indiana Tech 3:51.09
1) Zalika Dixon FR 2) Adella King FR
3) India Carter FR 4) Preosha Graham-Coats SO
5 Jamestown 3:55.25
1) Katie Zent SO 2) Marissa Curry JR
3) Sarah Skipper JR 4) AnnaLiesa Fauth JR
6 Eastern Oregon 3:55.62
1) Melisa Abesa JR 2) Grace Deboodt SR
3) Talissa Baldovino FR 4) Alma Garcilazo SO
7 Dordt 3:57.39
1) Kari Van Beek FR 2) Kaitlin Troost FR
3) Jenna Brouwer JR 4) Kendra Kroeze FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie
2009 Winner: * 3:43.78 5/22/2009 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
M Moseley, S Patterson, S Drew, V Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:42.21*
1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Sarah Patterson JR
3) Shondia Drew SO 4) Gayon Evans FR
2 Point Loma 3:45.82
1) Jordan Turner JR 2) Victoria Anderson JR
3) Kelsey Rickabaugh SR 4) Sarah Laine JR
3 Langston 3:47.08
1) Ravenn Rudel FR 2) Shantel Leonard JR
3) Lashunna Jimmerson JR 4) Arnita Session SR
4 Huston-Tillotson 3:47.24
1) Jasmine Stone SO 2) Fatima Barrier FR
3) Tamica Jones SR 4) Andrea Dominguez JR
5 Florida Memorial 3:48.58
1) Ashley Hanna JR 2) Juliette Normil FR
3) Javonya Wilson FR 4) Shanika Kirkland FR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 3:50.24
1) Irene Kangai SO 2) Beenne Capre JR
3) Samantha Etter SO 4) Kaila Stevens SO
7 Wayland Baptist 3:50.60
1) Keleisha Ross SR 2) Leandria Lee SO
3) Milca Villegas FR 4) Kydia Echols SR
8 Shorter 3:53.32
1) Mia Jones SO 2) Kennisha Holden FR
3) Tia Moreland SO 4) Tamara Francis SR
9 Fresno Pacific 3:54.27
1) Jessica Suddaby SR 2) Deirdre Wyrick FR
3) Jessica Alanis SO 4) Brandy Hurd SO

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, CCCP
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC
Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard
2009 Winner: * 8:57.15 5/22/2009 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser
A Hudson, H Mancell, H Crofts, J Smith
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 9:09.59Q
1) Elva Pedroza SR 2) Milca Villegas FR
3) Jennifer Secrest FR 4) Kydia Echols SR
2 Friends 9:12.42q
1) Megan Shepherd SO 2) Sara Wiebe SR
3) Ta'Vionna Davis JR 4) Lanae Kidd FR
3 Point Loma 9:13.27q
1) Melissa Casarez JR 2) Elise Manley JR
3) Megan Moyer SR 4) Breelan Matranga FR
4 Jamestown 9:22.20
1) Alyssa Bossler SR 2) Emmylyn Bentley JR
3) Madeline Hornung SO 4) Katie Conlon FR
5 Eastern Oregon 9:35.14
1) Talissa Baldovino FR 2) Sarah Hanchett FR
3) Sierra Engler FR 4) Jessianne Heley SO
6 Cal St. San Marcos 9:44.90
1) Carol Schryver SO 2) Brooke Smith SO
3) Nancy DiBenedetto FR 4) Lucia Asbury JR
7 Walsh 9:46.16
1) Megan Case JR 2) Molly Triner JR
3) Katie Laughlin SO 4) Kristin Havens JR
8 Oregon Tech 9:57.75
1) Rachel Novak SR 2) Statia Smith JR
3) Amanda McMillan SO 4) Lori Carter JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:15.88Q
1) Amanda Johnson SO 2) Angi Wolgemuth JR
3) Cassidy Wagner JR 4) Lindsey Waggoner SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 9:16.68q
1) Optimum Baker SR 2) Whitney Day FR
3) Andrea Mellontree JR 4) Yesenia Avila JR
3 Embry-Riddle 9:21.70
1) Erika Langhauser JR 2) Holly Sandon FR
3) Julie Mayfield SO 4) Samia Adan FR
4 Dordt 9:23.15
1) Sierra Zomer SR 2) Merissa Harkema FR
3) Tara Postma FR 4) Nichole Duncan FR
5 Biola 9:24.63
1) Nychele Fischetti SO 2) Brooke Forsi SO
3) Kelsey Gasner JR 4) Katie Thede JR
6 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:33.75
1) Jordan Unruh JR 2) Amy Pierson JR
3) Taylor Kinnamon SO 4) Alyssa Carter SR
7 Oklahoma Christian 9:35.05
1) Irene Masai JR 2) Melyssa Cardenas JR
3) Kaili Tucker FR 4) Rachel Snider SR
8 Northwest U. 9:40.05
1) Lindsey Wagner SO 2) Shayna Prause JR
3) Julia Johnson FR 4) Paige DeLapp SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Malone 9:11.61Q
1) Kayleigh Bildstein JR 2) Caitlin Sharp SO
3) Amanda Theis JR 4) Ashton Avery SO
2 Park U. 9:12.22q
1) Kimberly Brown FR 2) Maria Tutu JR
3) Romona Nicolls SR 4) Alexandria Harkins JR
3 Simon Fraser 9:13.38q
1) Michaela Kane FR 2) Olivia Brennan JR
3) Ali Hudson SR 4) Brianna Kane JR
4 Spring Arbor 9:31.31
1) Michelle Crouch JR 2) Anna Hamilton SR
3) Michaela Crew SO 4) Hannah Weide SR
5 Aquinas 9:37.60
1) Alicia Boynton JR 2) Caitlyn Bonney SO
3) Megan Byrne SO 4) Chelsey Bonney SO
6 Clarke 9:46.63
1) Hannah Day SO 2) Samantha Leslie SR
3) Carley Freund JR 4) Katrina Moyna SO
7 St. Xavier 10:03.69
1) Kelly Malone JR 2) Barb Roman FR
3) Lauren Dentzman SR 4) Kayla Gilbert JR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Morningside 9:17.35Q
1) Breanna Mathes FR 2) Heather Hoefs JR
3) Nicole Seier FR 4) Jessica Hudelson SO
2 College of Idaho 9:21.47
1) Maggie Miller JR 2) Stephanie Sparks SR
3) Ashley Miller SR 4) Colleen Smith JR
3 Cornerstone 9:24.40
1) Janey Sluka SR 2) Kelly Peterson JR
3) Julia Contreras FR 4) Andi Ripley SR
4 Bethel (Ind.) 9:37.55
1) Brittany Fabris FR 2) Amy Shirk FR
3) Katie Heisey SR 4) Keri Lencke FR
5 Kansas Wesleyan 9:40.89
1) Kara Walker SR 2) Julina White JR
3) Cherise Price JR 4) Crystal Stegman JR
6 Cedarville 9:50.73
1) Abby Wong FR 2) Jessica Smith SO
3) Hannah Lamos FR 4) Rachel Wong SO
7 Mount Mercy 9:58.04
1) Ciara Allen FR 2) Jorden Scott FR
3) Beth Ripperger FR 4) Chelsea Kvidera SR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, CCCP
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC
Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard
2009 Winner: * 8:57.15 5/22/2009 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser
A Hudson, H Mancell, H Crofts, J Smith
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Simon Fraser 8:55.08*
1) Brianna Kane JR 2) Ali Hudson SR
3) Helen Crofts SO 4) Jessica Smith JR
2 Wayland Baptist 9:02.15
1) Elva Pedroza SR 2) Milca Villegas FR
3) Jennifer Secrest FR 4) Kydia Echols SR
3 Malone 9:03.24
1) Kayleigh Bildstein JR 2) Caitlin Sharp SO
3) Amanda Theis JR 4) Ashton Avery SO
4 Point Loma 9:03.89
1) Kelsey Rickabaugh SR 2) Elise Manley JR
3) Breelan Matranga FR 4) Megan Moyer SR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 9:08.43
1) Optimum Baker SR 2) Whitney Day FR
3) Andrea Mellontree JR 4) Yesenia Avila JR
6 Indiana Wesleyan 9:11.67
1) Angi Wolgemuth JR 2) Cassidy Wagner JR
3) Amanda Johnson SO 4) Lindsey Waggoner SR
7 Park U. 9:12.42
1) Kimberly Brown FR 2) Maria Tutu JR
3) Romona Nicolls SR 4) Alexandria Harkins JR
8 Morningside 9:12.75
1) Breanna Mathes FR 2) Nicole Seier FR
3) Heather Hoefs JR 4) Jessica Hudelson SO
9 Friends 9:15.69
1) Megan Shepherd SO 2) Sara Wiebe SR
3) Ta'Vionna Davis JR 4) Lanae Kidd FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height --1.60; increments of 5 cm
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 1.89m 1991 Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 1.80m 5/23/2009 Natasha Miller, Biola
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Natasha Miller JR Biola 1.80m* 5-10.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Kendra De Jong FR Northwestern-IA 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O O XXX
3 Katie Bartels SR Doane 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
4 Tanya Brammer SR Concordia-CA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
5 Katie Moeller JR Hastings 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
5 Sarah Gilbert SO Sioux Falls 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Rachel Kenney SO Marian 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
7 Rhiannon Kendrick FR Missouri Valley 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
9 Janet Plonka SO Culver-Stockon 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
10 Amanda Bennett FR Walsh 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XO XXX
11 Kelsey Wood JR Concordia-CA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
12 Amy Van Ens SO Davenport 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
13 Sara Wiebe SR Friends 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
13 Danielle Rowe JR Dakota State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
13 Kay-De Vaughn SR Cornerstone 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
16 Kate Fulton FR Cen. Methodist 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
16 Kelsie Davis SR Vanguard 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
18 Kait Hendershot FR Bethel-IN 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
18 Nadia Moore FR McKendree 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XPP XX
-- Rachelle Barnett JR Simon Fraser NH
1.60
XXX
-- Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown NH
1.60
XXX
-- Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone NH
1.60
XXX
-- Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist NH
1.60
XXX
-- Angela Kendrick FR Benedictine NH
1.60
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 3.43; increments of 15 cm
World: W 5.05m 8/18/2008 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m 2000 Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA
2009 Winner: * 3.95m 5/21/2009 Kelsey Aide, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Shippy SR Oklahoma Baptist 4.03m* 13-02.50
3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.12
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Kayla Friesen SO Sioux Falls 3.88m 12-08.75
3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03
O O XO XO XXX
3 Brigitte Gross FR Sioux Falls 3.73m 12-02.75
3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
O O O XXX
4 Dina Petridis JR Indiana Tech 3.73m 12-02.75
3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
O XO XO XXX
5 Brandi Hagan JR Cornerstone 3.73m 12-02.75
3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
O O XXO XXX
6 Ashley Fozkos JR Olivet Nazarene 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
O O XXX
6 Christine Fisher SR Hastings 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
O O XXX
8 Stephanie Foster FR Walsh 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
XO O XXX
8 Abbey Aide FR Minot State 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
XO O XXX
10 Maddison Stapleton SO Eastern Oregon 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
XXO O XXX
11 Rebecca Duckworth SR Point Loma 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
O XO XXX
12 Elizabeth Schwartz SO Azusa Pacific 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
XXO XO XXX
13 Jessica Brown SR So. Nazarene 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP XXO XXX
13 Kristin Killough FR Sioux Falls 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
O XXO XXX
13 Lisa Koch JR Black Hills St 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
O XXO XXX
13 Leah Petersen JR Doane 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
O XXO XXX
17 Kellie Fegter FR Concordia-NE 3.58m 11-09.00
3.43 3.58 3.73
XXO XXO XXX
18 Kylie Cooper SO So. Nazarene 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
O XXX
18 Evan Shimanek FR Oklahoma Baptist 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
O XXX
20 Morgan Bradford SO Clarke 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
XO XXX
21 April Monawick JR Bethel-IN 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
XO XXX
-- Kelsey Aide SR Dickinson St NH
3.43 3.58
PPP XXX
-- Cara Grinde JR Hannibal-LaGrang NH
3.43
XXX
-- Andrea Elsman SR Taylor NH
3.43
XXX
-- Natalie Gonzales SR Benedictine NH
3.43
XXX
-- Kayla Irwin SR Baker NH
3.43
XXX
-- Amanda Leung FR Lindenwood NH
3.43
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 6.70m 5/24/2007 Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser
2009 Winner: * 6.14m 5/21/2009 Francine Simpson, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tanya Brammer SR Concordia-CA 5.90m 2.0 19-04.25
5.40m(2.4) 5.83m(1.8) 5.81m(1.7) 5.49m(2.0) 5.70m(1.1) 5.90m(2.0)
2 Crystal Vander Zee SO Dordt 5.75m 2.0 18-10.50
5.49m(1.9) 5.13m(3.2) 5.72m(2.1) 5.64m(1.8) 5.41m(2.3) 5.75m(2.0)
3 Jessica Nessan JR Clarke 5.67m 2.7 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m(2.7) 5.61m(2.1) 5.59m(1.8) FOUL 5.49m(3.1)
4 Kati Beutler JR Bethel-IN 5.57m 1.3 18-03.25
FOUL 5.57m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Katelin Morgan JR Indiana Wesleyan 5.53m 1.2 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m(1.2) 5.49m(2.0)
6 Quannika Horne JR Graceland 5.48m 2.1 17-11.75
5.48m(2.1) 5.37m(1.7) 5.36m(2.6)
7 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 5.48m 3.1 17-11.75
5.14m(2.0) 5.10m(2.9) 5.48m(3.1)
8 Noelle Johnson FR Notre Dame-OH 5.33m 2.1 17-06.00
5.19m(2.7) 5.33m(2.1) FOUL
-- Sarah Wenzel FR Ashford DNS NWI
Flight 2
1 Bianca Grant SO Wayland Baptist 5.99m 2.8 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m(2.8) FOUL FOUL 5.32m(1.8) PASS
2 Tamara Francis SR Shorter 5.90m 1.7 19-04.25
5.84m(1.3) FOUL PASS 5.90m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
3 Ashlie Stewartson SO Shorter 5.85m 2.4 19-02.50
5.60m(2.6) 5.52m(0.5) 5.43m(1.3) 5.67m(2.7) 5.57m(2.2) 5.85m(2.4)
4 Charista Zehnder SR Concordia-NE 5.69m 0.8 18-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.69m(0.8) 5.53m(2.2) FOUL 5.69m(3.4)
5 Mwale Kapande SO Graceland 5.64m 1.2 18-06.00
5.64m(1.2) 5.36m(1.7) 5.50m(1.3) 5.54m(2.4) 5.21m(2.5) 5.45m(2.8)
6 Emilee Nehring JR Oregon Tech 5.56m 1.8 18-03.00
5.35m(1.2) 5.13m(0.3) 5.56m(1.8)
7 Jasmine Coleman SO Morris 5.52m 0.8 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m(0.8) 5.08m(0.7)
8 Jordan Turner JR Point Loma 5.36m 1.8 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m(1.8)
9 Diepiriye Iworima JR Simon Fraser 5.26m 1.5 17-03.25
FOUL 5.16m(0.8) 5.26m(1.5)
10 Sarah Gilbert SO Sioux Falls 5.05m 3.1 16-07.00
5.05m(3.1) 4.02m(0.8) 4.98m(0.3)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m 1997 Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX
2009 Winner: * 12.59m 5/22/2009 Cecilia Mboua, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cecilia Mboua SO Lindenwood 12.66m* 1.2 41-06.50
12.59m(2.4) 12.60m(3.1) 12.40m(0.8) 12.66m(1.2) 12.48m(2.0) 12.39m(1.8)
2 Penina Acayo JR Goshen 12.40m 2.5 40-08.25
FOUL 11.77m(3.0) 12.03m(1.2) FOUL 12.40m(2.5) 10.99m(1.6)
3 Nicole Cummings JR Oklahoma Baptist 11.97m 2.5 39-03.25
11.65m(1.9) 11.92m(2.0) 11.80m(2.1) FOUL 11.97m(2.5) FOUL
4 Esther Congo SR So. Nazarene 11.46m 2.5 37-07.25
11.43m(2.4) 11.36m(3.5) 11.46m(2.5)
5 Sarah Dede FR Judson 11.37m 0.4 37-03.75
10.93m(1.2) 11.37m(0.4) 11.14m(1.4)
5 Jessica Townsend SR Florida Memorial 11.37m 2.1 37-03.75
11.10m(1.3) 11.37m(2.1) 11.37m(0.5)
7 Emily Post FR Tabor 11.29m 3.2 37-00.50
11.00m(2.8) 11.05m(1.7) 11.29m(3.2)
8 Shelby Garrigus FR Cen. Methodist 11.06m 2.8 36-03.50
10.98m(2.4) 10.93m(2.5) 11.06m(2.8)
9 Shelby Meier FR Doane 10.77m 2.9 35-04.00
10.61m(1.2) FOUL 10.77m(2.9)
Flight 2
1 Kay-De Vaughn SR Cornerstone 11.93m 2.7 39-01.75
FOUL 11.70m(2.2) FOUL 11.58m(1.6) 11.93m(2.7) 11.69m(2.0)
2 Crystal Vander Zee SO Dordt 11.72m 3.0 38-05.50
11.72m(3.0) 11.38m(1.8) 11.59m(2.3) FOUL 11.21m(2.5) 11.20m(2.0)
3 Veronica Pantoja JR Fresno Pacific 11.46m 1.7 37-07.25
11.33m(1.2) 11.46m(1.7) FOUL
4 Bianca Grant SO Wayland Baptist 11.44m 2.2 37-06.50
FOUL 11.31m(1.1) 11.44m(2.2)
5 Milika Tuivanuavou SO Fresno Pacific 11.41m 2.9 37-05.25
FOUL 11.41m(2.9) 11.23m(1.3)
6 Allycia Myers FR Dana College 11.34m -0.2 37-02.50
11.25m(1.4) 11.02m(2.3) 11.34m(-0.2)
7 Rebeca Barajas SO Cen. Methodist 11.09m 2.5 36-04.75
10.84m(2.0) FOUL 11.09m(2.5)
8 Sarah Gilbert SO Sioux Falls 11.09m 1.7 36-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.09m(1.7)
Flight 3
1 Nadia Moore FR McKendree 12.23m 2.2 40-01.50
11.98m(1.3) 12.23m(2.2) PASS 12.09m(3.0) 11.62m(2.5) PASS
2 Paige Carswell JR Southwestern-KS 12.06m 3.1 39-07.00
FOUL 11.85m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 11.82m(2.2) 12.07m(3.1)
3 Dominique Woods SO Shorter 11.94m 1.3 39-02.25
11.94m(1.3) 11.65m(2.0) 11.69m(1.5) FOUL 11.58m(2.7) 11.76m(2.8)
4 Andrea Talhami JR CSU-San Marcos 11.63m 1.8 38-02.00
11.34m(1.5) 11.49m(2.7) 11.63m(1.8) 11.44m(3.2) 11.52m(1.3) 11.42m(2.5)
5 Janelle Weber SR Doane 11.54m 3.2 37-10.50
11.01m(2.6) FOUL 11.54m(3.2)
6 Noelle Johnson FR Notre Dame-OH 11.42m 1.4 37-05.75
11.42m(1.4) 11.11m(1.8) 10.94m(3.5)
7 Jessica Suddaby SR Fresno Pacific 11.34m 2.9 37-02.50
11.34m(2.9) 11.33m(3.1) 11.11m(2.8)
8 Alissa Klose JR Minot State 11.21m 2.2 36-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.21m(2.2)
9 Charista Zehnder SR Concordia-NE 11.10m 2.4 36-05.00
10.62m(1.8) 10.72m(3.4) 11.10m(2.4)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m 2002 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 15.70m 5/23/2009 Jessica Becker, Bethany (Kan.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Melesia Mafile'o-Blackwi SR Southwest-NM 14.62m 47-11.75
14.04m 14.32m 14.62m 14.16m FOUL 14.57m
2 Lauren Eickemeyer SO Concordia-NE 14.38m 47-02.25
13.86m FOUL 13.42m 14.26m FOUL 14.38m
3 Lisa Hughes SR Lindenwood 14.26m 46-09.50
13.58m 13.26m 14.04m 13.46m 14.26m 13.58m
4 Mandy Streu SO St. Ambrose 13.91m 45-07.75
13.25m 13.76m 13.91m 13.06m 13.11m 11.61m
5 Danielle Cofojohn SR Walsh 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.48m FOUL
6 Sara Stafford FR Missouri Valley 12.80m 42-00.00
12.43m FOUL 12.80m
7 Nicole Pope JR Warner 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 11.53m 12.12m
8 Milika Tuivanuavou SO Fresno Pacific 12.53m 41-01.50
11.70m 12.53m 10.98m
9 Abby Griffith FR Hastings 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL FOUL
10 Steffi Littlefield SR So. Nazarene 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL
-- Mollie Dahl SO Bethany-KS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Naomi Onyebuchi SR Huston-Tillotson 15.82m* 51-11.00
FOUL 14.95m FOUL FOUL 15.24m 15.82m
2 Tierra Hubbard SR Concordia-NE 15.29m 50-02.00
14.52m 14.74m 14.97m 15.29m FOUL 14.85m
3 Nichole Arnold JR Bethel-IN 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.20m 14.12m FOUL FOUL 14.80m
4 Amber Dunham SR Bethany-KS 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m 14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.01m
5 Donna Lavea JR Dakota State 13.63m 44-08.75
13.63m 13.09m 13.12m
6 Whitney Collins SO Doane 13.61m 44-08.00
12.56m 12.94m 13.61m
7 Brittany Hoins JR Hastings 13.29m 43-07.25
12.86m 12.81m 13.29m
8 Christy Mosier FR Corban 12.52m 41-01.00
11.59m FOUL 12.52m
9 Carrie Lister JR Baker 12.32m 40-05.00
11.68m 11.87m 12.32m
10 Jackie Stevens FR So. Nazarene 12.00m 39-04.50
11.92m 12.00m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Denise Mattoon JR Okla. Christian 13.86m 45-05.75
13.64m 13.57m 13.86m FOUL FOUL 13.49m
2 Kelsee Meisner SO Doane 13.67m 44-10.25
12.30m 12.80m 13.67m
3 Andrea Swanson JR McPherson 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.31m 13.15m
4 Jessica Brown JR Langston 13.09m 42-11.50
12.76m 12.31m 13.09m
5 Kirsten Smith SO Lewis-Clark 13.02m 42-08.75
11.89m 12.58m 13.02m
6 Cody Milbourn SO Black Hills St 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m 12.94m FOUL
7 Tynan Honn FR Tabor 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m 12.18m 12.75m
8 Chelsea Rimington FR St. Francis-IL 12.10m 39-08.50
11.57m 12.10m FOUL
9 Jenna Koch SO Bethany-KS 11.97m 39-03.25
11.34m 11.97m FOUL
10 Samantha Murphy JR Notre Dame-OH 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m FOUL FOUL
11 Sara Retzlaff SO Concordia-NE 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 58.69m 2008 Annie Hess, Concordia, OR
2009 Winner: * 53.82m 5/22/2009 Annie Hess, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gabriella Dixson FR Concordia-OR 45.76m 150-01
43.07m FOUL 45.76m 45.28m 41.31m 45.40m
2 Breezy Wentz FR Concordia-OR 44.99m 147-07
43.27m 39.06m 44.99m 43.94m 42.97m 42.06m
3 Kirsten Smith SO Lewis-Clark 43.51m 142-09
FOUL 43.51m 41.57m
4 Dorothy Voth SO Bethel-KS 41.19m 135-02
41.19m FOUL FOUL
5 Danielle Cofojohn SR Walsh 40.92m 134-03
40.92m 38.44m 40.89m
6 Milika Tuivanuavou SO Fresno Pacific 40.38m 132-06
40.38m 36.63m 37.54m
7 Sarah Hinman JR Doane 40.14m 131-08
40.14m FOUL FOUL
8 Rachel Butler JR William Penn 39.65m 130-01
37.11m 39.65m FOUL
9 Chelsea Leavell JR Milligan 37.96m 124-06
FOUL 37.96m FOUL
-- Sara Retzlaff SO Concordia-NE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Lisa Hughes SR Lindenwood 47.13m 154-07
45.46m 46.46m 40.65m 43.27m 47.13m 40.75m
2 Jessica Ecker SO Lindenwood 43.97m 144-03
42.47m 43.97m 43.89m FOUL 42.14m 43.56m
3 Carly Stokebrand SR Concordia-NE 42.95m 140-11
40.97m 41.42m 42.95m
4 Jean Marqueling JR St. Francis-IN 42.77m 140-04
34.68m 42.77m FOUL
5 Ashley Rojemann FR St. Ambrose 42.54m 139-07
37.88m 41.00m 42.54m
6 Holly Haga FR Southern Oregon 41.27m 135-05
41.27m 40.90m 36.72m
7 Emily Redmayne-Titley SO Concordia-OR 41.14m 135-00
39.96m 41.14m 39.29m
8 Holly Bishop FR Hastings 39.87m 130-10
FOUL 39.87m 39.69m
9 Ashton Henderson FR Doane 39.61m 129-11
39.45m FOUL 39.61m
10 Lauren Orris FR Azusa Pacific 38.08m 124-11
FOUL 38.08m 36.67m
Flight 3
1 Melesia Mafile'o-Blackwi SR Southwest-NM 47.40m 155-06
47.40m FOUL FOUL 44.24m 45.80m FOUL
2 Nichole Arnold JR Bethel-IN 47.26m 155-01
46.09m 47.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jenna Koch SO Bethany-KS 45.71m 150-00
42.96m 45.71m 44.80m FOUL 44.89m 42.63m
4 Emily Smith FR Aquinas 44.84m 147-01
40.78m 44.84m 39.96m 43.36m FOUL FOUL
5 Breanna Janovy FR Black Hills St 43.92m 144-01
42.90m FOUL 43.92m 41.61m 39.15m 43.47m
6 Lindsey Karpowicz FR Aquinas 43.38m 142-04
43.38m 39.96m FOUL
7 Devon Jensen FR Grand View 42.04m 137-11
42.04m FOUL FOUL
8 Mandy Streu SO St. Ambrose 39.24m 128-09
FOUL 38.79m 39.24m
9 Britany Riley SO William Jewell 37.90m 124-04
37.90m 34.54m FOUL
10 Tara Leaman SR Cedarville 37.54m 123-02
37.54m FOUL 35.42m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 76.07m 8/29/1999 Mihaela Melinte, ROM
American: A 72.12m 4/10/2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 70.03m 5/13/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
NAIA Champs.: N 61.48m 5/21/2009 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills St.
2009 Winner: * 61.48m 5/21/2009 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Denise Mattoon JR Okla. Christian 52.60m 172-07
52.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.90m
2 Carly Stokebrand SR Concordia-NE 50.78m 166-07
49.04m 50.58m FOUL FOUL 50.78m FOUL
3 Kimberly Maley SR Oklahoma Baptist 50.09m 164-04
50.09m 47.72m 42.03m 48.96m FOUL FOUL
4 Cody Milbourn SO Black Hills St 47.15m 154-08
FOUL 47.15m FOUL
5 Jackie Rogers JR Bethany-KS 46.37m 152-01
43.80m 46.37m FOUL
6 Kara DenHerder JR Northwestern-IA 45.49m 149-03
43.51m 45.47m 45.49m
7 Nichole Arnold JR Bethel-IN 45.26m 148-06
44.18m 42.21m 45.26m
8 Ashley Sparks SR Briar Cliff 45.22m 148-04
FOUL FOUL 45.22m
9 Taylor Cotton SO William Jewell 44.60m 146-04
42.93m 44.60m FOUL
-- Sara Retzlaff SO Concordia-NE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jean Marqueling JR St. Francis-IN 55.94m 183-06
52.92m 55.94m 54.21m FOUL 55.35m 53.79m
2 Gabriella Dixson FR Concordia-OR 52.41m 171-11
45.10m 52.41m 51.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Tierra Hubbard SR Concordia-NE 51.47m 168-10
51.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brittany Hoins JR Hastings 49.77m 163-03
FOUL 49.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Olivia Boisse SR Oklahoma Baptist 47.15m 154-08
FOUL 47.15m FOUL
6 Whitney Collins SO Doane 46.75m 153-04
44.93m 46.58m 46.75m
7 Irina Reinhardt JR Lindenwood 46.26m 151-09
FOUL 46.26m FOUL
8 Victoria Lee SO Indiana Wesleyan 45.85m 150-05
FOUL FOUL 45.85m
9 Andi Pavlushik JR Hastings 45.43m 149-00
45.43m 44.86m FOUL
10 Jacqueline Holmberg SR Sterling 44.78m 146-11
44.78m 42.89m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Angela Krausz SR Lindenwood 52.69m 172-10
49.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.69m
2 Amanda Federicci JR Concordia-OR 50.19m 164-08
50.19m 48.60m FOUL 48.45m 47.05m 48.15m
3 Britany Riley SO William Jewell 47.45m 155-08
46.04m 47.45m FOUL
4 Erin Dwyer SR Azusa Pacific 47.32m 155-03
FOUL FOUL 47.32m
5 Kirsten Smith SO Lewis-Clark 46.74m 153-04
45.77m 46.74m FOUL
6 Tara Leaman SR Cedarville 46.54m 152-08
42.38m FOUL 46.54m
7 Jordan Robusto SO Azusa Pacific 45.95m 150-09
FOUL 45.03m 45.95m
8 Holly Farrer SR Bethel-IN 44.47m 145-11
43.59m 44.47m 40.53m
9 Emily Alderfer SR Malone 43.87m 143-11
FOUL 43.49m 43.87m
-- Chelsea Maas JR Grand View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora Spotakova, CZE
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NAIA Champs.: N 54.31m 5/21/2009 Liz Gleadle, British Columbia
2009 Winner: * 54.31m 5/21/2009 Liz Gleadle, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Devon Jensen FR Grand View 43.24m 141-10
34.55m 29.34m 43.24m 37.86m 38.67m 33.37m
2 Morgan Choszczyk SO Siena Heights 42.56m 139-07
40.00m 36.92m 42.56m 37.11m FOUL FOUL
3 Aubree Gustin SO Baker 42.43m 139-02
FOUL 42.16m 42.43m 38.43m 39.16m 37.61m
4 Melesia Mafile'o-Blackwi SR Southwest-NM 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL FOUL
5 Beth Segerholm FR Jamestown 37.52m 123-01
37.43m 33.13m 37.52m
6 Jessica Ecker SO Lindenwood 37.43m 122-10
35.26m 37.43m FOUL
7 Courtney Harris SO Ottawa 37.09m 121-08
32.71m 37.09m 32.41m
8 Amber Dunham SR Bethany-KS 36.27m 119-00
35.66m 34.57m 36.27m
9 Sarah Gilbert SO Sioux Falls 35.95m 117-11
FOUL FOUL 35.95m
-- Natasha Mouratidou FR Lindenwood DNS
Flight 2
1 Liz Gleadle SR British Columbia 56.09m* 184-00
52.70m 53.28m FOUL 54.67m 56.09m FOUL
2 Jenna Higgins FR Mount Mercy 45.40m 148-11
40.85m 44.62m FOUL 43.26m 45.40m 37.05m
3 Tiffany Marinos SR Fresno Pacific 44.40m 145-08
40.55m 44.40m 35.89m 40.35m 41.90m 38.61m
4 Kai Schmidt SO Concordia-OR 42.61m 139-09
34.94m 40.82m 42.61m 39.11m 41.25m 40.16m
5 Kim Schulz FR Dickinson St 42.27m 138-08
42.27m 37.84m 37.68m
6 Ashton Henderson FR Doane 39.35m 129-01
38.16m 39.35m 35.08m
7 Chelsea Malone SR Tabor 38.42m 126-00
38.42m 37.93m FOUL
8 Shayna Prause JR Northwest U. 37.51m 123-01
36.58m 37.36m 37.51m
9 Jill Peoples SR Warner Pacific 36.34m 119-03
36.34m FOUL 36.08m
10 Julie Koehn SR Benedictine 35.06m 115-00
31.00m 35.06m 34.14m
11 Jenny Barr SR Hastings 34.37m 112-09
33.21m FOUL 34.37m
Flight 3
1 Milika Tuivanuavou SO Fresno Pacific 44.05m 144-06
38.35m 43.82m 44.05m FOUL 32.93m 31.85m
2 Samantha Van Ranken SO Tabor 42.95m 140-11
37.44m FOUL 42.82m 35.89m 28.83m 42.95m
3 Michelle Stuart FR Simon Fraser 42.37m 139-00
42.37m 38.43m 37.48m
4 Sarah Schelb SR Oregon Tech 41.14m 135-00
41.14m 36.77m 37.74m
5 Maggie Hasenkamp JR Ottawa 40.91m 134-03
36.17m 39.95m 40.91m
6 Katie Burnett JR William Penn 38.40m 126-00
36.94m 38.40m 37.38m
7 Chrissie Jeannin FR Ottawa 38.25m 125-06
38.25m 35.70m 37.08m
8 Lori Ickes JR Malone 38.15m 125-02
38.15m 35.37m FOUL
9 Emily Ostlund FR Okla. Christian 37.94m 124-06
37.94m 34.78m 34.63m
10 Jenny Harman FR Corban 35.97m 118-00
33.28m 35.97m 34.56m
11 Kristin Hempy SO Westmont 30.01m 98-05
FOUL 30.01m 28.41m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.4
1 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 24.42 941
2 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 25.39 851
3 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 25.91 805
4 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 25.92 804
5 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 26.02 795
6 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 26.32 769
7 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 28.00 631
8 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 28.42 598
Section 2 Wind: 2.6
1 Natasha Miller JR Biola 25.02 885
2 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 25.60 833
3 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 25.74 820
4 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 26.32 769
5 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 26.41 762
6 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 26.45 758
7 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 26.77 731
8 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 27.55 667

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 2:19.12 835
2 Natasha Miller JR Biola 2:19.13 835
3 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 2:20.31 819
4 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 2:20.53 816
5 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 2:21.93 797
6 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 2:26.56 737
7 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 2:27.24 728
8 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:27.61 723
9 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 2:27.69 722
10 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 2:29.62 698
11 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 2:32.29 664
12 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 2:32.35 664
13 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 2:35.79 622
14 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 2:36.68 612
15 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 2:39.92 574
16 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 2:43.32 535

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 15.06 834
2 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 15.65 758
3 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 16.00 714
4 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 16.62 640
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 14.27 941
2 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 14.84 863
3 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 14.87 859
4 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 15.48 779
Section 3 Wind: 1.3
1 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 13.53 1046
2 Natasha Miller JR Biola 14.02 976
3 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 14.27 941
4 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 16.08 704
Section 4 Wind: 0.4
1 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 15.66 756
2 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 15.97 718
3 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 16.28 680
4 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 16.46 659

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Natasha Miller JR Biola 1.75m 5-08.75 916
2 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 1.54m 5-00.50 666
10 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 1.54m 5-00.50 666
10 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 1.54m 5-00.50 666
13 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 1.51m 4-11.50 632
14 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 1.48m 4-10.25 599
15 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 1.42m 4-07.75 534
15 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 1.42m 4-07.75 534

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 5.57m 1.3 18-03.25 720
5.10m(1.5) 5.10m(2.4) 5.57m(1.3)
2 Natasha Miller JR Biola 5.50m 2.1 18-00.50 700
5.10m(0.7) 5.19m(0.6) 5.50m(2.1)
3 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 5.42m 1.3 17-09.50 677
5.42m(1.3) 5.22m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 5.34m 2.0 17-06.25 654
5.34m(2.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.6)
5 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 5.33m 1.4 17-06.00 651
FOUL 5.33m(1.4) 5.20m(0.5)
6 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 5.31m 0.3 17-05.25 645
5.17m(1.9) 5.31m(0.3) 5.26m(+0.0)
7 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 5.27m 1.8 17-03.50 634
4.96m(1.6) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.8)
8 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 5.23m 1.4 17-02.00 623
5.14m(1.3) 5.23m(1.4) 5.08m(0.1)
9 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 5.22m 0.8 17-01.50 620
4.86m(+0.0) 4.99m(1.2) 5.22m(0.8)
10 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 5.13m 1.3 16-10.00 595
FOUL 4.72m(0.7) 5.13m(1.3)
11 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 5.12m 0.9 16-09.75 592
FOUL 5.00m(1.5) 5.12m(0.9)
12 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75 578
4.43m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) PASS
13 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 4.98m 1.1 16-04.25 554
4.94m(1.3) FOUL 4.98m(1.1)
14 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 4.94m 1.2 16-02.50 543
4.94m(1.2) 4.82m(1.3) 4.94m(0.7)
15 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 4.90m 0.9 16-01.00 532
4.72m(-0.1) 4.77m(1.6) 4.90m(0.9)
16 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 4.78m 1.6 15-08.25 500
4.78m(1.6) FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 12.81m 42-00.50 715
12.49m FOUL 12.81m
2 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 11.80m 38-08.75 648
11.80m 10.39m 11.69m
3 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 11.35m 37-03.00 618
11.35m 11.21m 10.43m
4 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 10.58m 34-08.50 567
9.92m 10.58m 9.79m
5 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 10.38m 34-00.75 554
10.38m 10.28m FOUL
6 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 10.31m 33-10.00 550
10.14m 10.31m 9.94m
7 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 10.08m 33-01.00 535
9.11m 9.17m 10.08m
8 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 10.03m 32-11.00 531
FOUL 9.34m 10.03m
8 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 10.03m 32-11.00 531
9.75m 9.73m 10.03m
10 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 9.91m 32-06.25 524
9.53m 9.71m 9.91m
11 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 9.84m 32-03.50 519
9.84m 9.36m 7.88m
12 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 9.82m 32-02.75 518
8.76m 9.82m 9.59m
13 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 9.66m 31-08.50 507
8.71m FOUL 9.66m
14 Natasha Miller JR Biola 9.60m 31-06.00 503
FOUL 9.60m 9.23m
15 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.14m 9.13m 9.40m
16 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 9.07m 29-09.25 469
9.07m 8.78m 8.56m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 38.87m 127-06 646
27.77m 33.95m 38.87m
2 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 34.70m 113-10 566
31.85m 34.70m 33.40m
3 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 33.86m 111-01 550
33.86m 31.42m 33.86m
4 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 33.32m 109-04 540
31.37m 31.85m 33.32m
5 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 31.63m 103-09 508
29.16m 31.63m FOUL
6 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 31.09m 102-00 497
30.51m 31.09m 30.12m
7 Natasha Miller JR Biola 30.96m 101-07 495
29.72m 30.96m 27.47m
8 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 30.91m 101-05 494
FOUL 30.91m 29.88m
9 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 29.70m 97-05 471
FOUL FOUL 29.70m
10 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 29.20m 95-10 461
28.56m 27.57m 29.20m
11 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 28.98m 95-01 457
28.98m FOUL FOUL
12 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 28.06m 92-01 440
27.19m FOUL 28.06m
13 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 27.44m 90-00 428
26.54m 27.44m 27.44m
14 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 26.70m 87-07 414
26.70m FOUL 26.20m
15 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 26.17m 85-10 404
25.65m 26.17m 24.07m
16 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 22.18m 72-09 329
FOUL 22.18m FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 5626 1992 Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser, BC
2009 Winner: * 4857 5/2008 Zora Golcevska, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natasha Miller JR Biola 5310*
2 Breanna Leslie FR Azusa Pacific 5110*
3 Tiffeny Parker SR Azusa Pacific 5028*
4 Shannon Hellman SR Black Hills St 5006*
5 Amy Boyer JR Cornerstone 4847
6 Victoria Anderson JR Point Loma 4811
7 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 4632
8 Emily McCutchan SR College of Idaho 4576
9 Sarah Skipper JR Jamestown 4537
10 Jess Horn SR St. Francis-IL 4448
11 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Baptist 4385
12 Emily Nash SO Azusa Pacific 4342
13 Katie Rich FR Concordia-NE 4336
14 Rozlyn Hamilton FR Okla. Christian 4318
15 Dominique Jacoy JR Concordia-OR 4199
16 Amanda Straw SR Fresno Pacific 4111

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 12:39.67
2009 Winner: * 14:12.12
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nicola Evangelista JR British Columbia 25:11.56
2 Alex Lo JR McKendree 25:24.09
3 Jessica Ching SO Lindenwood 25:31.58
4 Katie Burnett JR William Penn 26:22.19
5 Tina Peters SR Goshen 26:34.75
6 Janelle Brown JR Cornerstone 26:48.93
7 Kelly Clark JR Southern Oregon 27:16.88
8 Amanda Johnson SR Lindsey Wilson 27:44.66
9 Megan Furnish JR Lindsey Wilson 28:18.88
10 Chelsea Conway FR Lindsey Wilson 28:46.71
11 Caitlin Ambrose SR Berea 28:49.19
12 Katie Malinowski SR Cornerstone 29:07.15
13 Bev Larssen JR British Columbia 29:50.86
14 Courtney Spann SO Culver-Stockon 31:15.25
15 Carissa Eichmeyer JR Hannibal-LaGrang 33:30.37
-- Mercedes Mancha FR St. Xavier DNS
-- Alexis Gutterman JR Lindenwood DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2009 Winner: * 10.41 5/22/2009 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Jamal Forbes JR Dickinson St 10.51Q
2 Jeffery Pendergrass JR Voorhees 10.56Q
3 Roscoe Moore FR Lindsey Wilson 10.72Q
4 Hylton Campbell SR Southern-NO 10.76
5 Myron Roundtree FR Wayland Baptist 10.77
6 Gabriel Green FR William Penn 10.89
-- Brandon Cleaves FR Bethel-TN DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.6
1 Shaun Kennedy JR Shorter 10.41Q
2 Kome Okiomah SR Baker 10.42Q
3 Rumeal McKinney JR Aquinas 10.45Q
4 Nigel Talton FR Iowa Wesleya 10.54q
5 Samuel Henderson JR Texas College 10.55q
6 Broderick Meekings JR Wiley 10.65q 10.648
7 Cordero Bonamy JR Dickinson St 10.73
8 Brian Humphrey FR Wiley 10.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 BJ Lawrence FR Dana College 10.40Q
2 Sam Acheampong SO Briar Cliff 10.44Q
3 Zachary Keene SO Azusa Pacific 10.52Q
4 DeWain Meeks SO Missouri Baptist 10.60q
5 Michael Sands JR Dickinson St 10.65q 10.646
6 Juron Woods FR Langston 10.83
7 Jeff Vick SO Bacone 11.23
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 4.8
1 Thomas McDougald SR CSU-San Marcos 10.46Q 10.451
2 James Fowler SO Union-KY 10.46Q 10.458
3 Sadiki James SR Park U. 10.54Q
4 Johnny Lester JR Minot State 10.62q
5 Carlos Stepter JR William Penn 10.67
6 Calon Boyd SO Bethel-IN 10.68
7 Jamal Murphy SO Bacone 10.76
-- Michael Peavey FR Missouri Valley DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2009 Winner: * 10.41 5/22/2009 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.5
1 BJ Lawrence FR Dana College 10.51Q
2 Kome Okiomah SR Baker 10.59Q
3 Jamal Forbes JR Dickinson St 10.65Q
4 Jeffery Pendergrass JR Voorhees 10.66q 10.654
5 Michael Sands JR Dickinson St 10.66q 10.657
6 Rumeal McKinney JR Aquinas 10.72
7 Roscoe Moore FR Lindsey Wilson 10.80
8 Nigel Talton FR Iowa Wesleya 10.82
9 Johnny Lester JR Minot State 10.91
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Sam Acheampong SO Briar Cliff 10.55Q
2 Shaun Kennedy JR Shorter 10.57Q
3 Zachary Keene SO Azusa Pacific 10.62Q
4 James Fowler SO Union-KY 10.66q 10.651
5 Thomas McDougald SR CSU-San Marcos 10.67
6 Sadiki James SR Park U. 10.72
7 DeWain Meeks SO Missouri Baptist 10.87
8 Samuel Henderson JR Texas College 10.99
-- Broderick Meekings JR Wiley DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2009 Winner: * 10.41 5/22/2009 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 BJ Lawrence FR Dana College 10.43
2 Jamal Forbes JR Dickinson St 10.48
3 Kome Okiomah SR Baker 10.49
4 Shaun Kennedy JR Shorter 10.50
5 Michael Sands JR Dickinson St 10.59 10.583
6 Jeffery Pendergrass JR Voorhees 10.59 10.587
7 Sam Acheampong SO Briar Cliff 10.61
8 Zachary Keene SO Azusa Pacific 10.62
9 James Fowler SO Union-KY 10.67

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 21.06 5/23/2009 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Jeffery Pendergrass JR Voorhees 21.15Q
2 Julius Koger JR Langston 21.20Q
3 Seth Virgil FR Indiana Wesleyan 21.55Q
4 Roscoe Moore FR Lindsey Wilson 21.56
5 Sadiki James SR Park U. 21.61
6 Nigel Talton FR Iowa Wesleya 21.66
7 Broderick Meekings JR Wiley 21.69
8 Lee Prevost SO Wayland Baptist 21.74
9 Jamal Murphy SO Bacone 21.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 BJ Lawrence FR Dana College * 20.99Q
2 Justin Fry SO Oklahoma Baptist 21.15Q
3 Jerry-Lee Davis SO Wayland Baptist 21.19Q
4 David Hunter SO Webber 21.31q
5 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds SO Soka 21.36q
6 Andrew Nathan SO British Columbia 21.57
7 Randy Hinton JR Calumet-St. Jose 21.74
8 DeWight Meeks SO Missouri Baptist 21.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Montez Valentine JR Shorter 21.12Q
2 Pierien Iniss SR Oklahoma Baptist 21.13Q
3 Zachary Keene SO Azusa Pacific 21.41Q
4 Jamal Forbes JR Dickinson St 21.47
5 Samuel Henderson JR Texas College 21.58
6 Ryan Sherman FR Cen. Methodist 21.75
7 Nic Pfeifle FR Dordt 21.86
-- Jerone Mitchell SO Lindenwood DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Andre Walsh FR Dickinson St 21.10Q
2 Elvis Whitelow SO Vanguard 21.12Q
3 Gabriel Green FR William Penn 21.52Q
4 Andrew Boss JR Simon Fraser 21.73
5 Adam Bosley SO Doane 21.79
6 Rohan Stewart SO British Columbia 21.80
7 Bryan Ray SO Embry-Riddle 22.18
-- Jeremy Hunt JR Bethel-TN DNS
-- Rumeal McKinney JR Aquinas DNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 DeWain Meeks SO Missouri Baptist 21.18Q
2 Armond Smith SR Union-KY 21.20Q
3 Clarence Anderson SO Ottawa 21.35Q
4 James Fowler SO Union-KY 21.40q
5 Colin Koth SO Sioux Falls 21.56
6 Dewayne Gray FR Spring Arbor 21.89
7 Khaldon Evans SO Minot State 22.05
-- Matt Cooper SO Hastings DNS

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 21.06 5/23/2009 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Jerry-Lee Davis SO Wayland Baptist * 20.96Q
2 Armond Smith SR Union-KY * 20.99Q
3 Andre Walsh FR Dickinson St * 21.02Q
4 Montez Valentine JR Shorter * 21.04q
5 Elvis Whitelow SO Vanguard 21.08q
6 Pierien Iniss SR Oklahoma Baptist 21.12q
7 James Fowler SO Union-KY 21.58
8 Gabriel Green FR William Penn 21.64
9 Seth Virgil FR Indiana Wesleyan 21.73
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.9
1 Jeffery Pendergrass JR Voorhees 20.79Q
2 Julius Koger JR Langston 20.88Q
3 BJ Lawrence FR Dana College 21.10Q
4 Justin Fry SO Oklahoma Baptist 21.21
5 Zachary Keene SO Azusa Pacific 21.29
6 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds SO Soka 21.34
7 Clarence Anderson SO Ottawa 21.35
8 David Hunter SO Webber 21.37
9 DeWain Meeks SO Missouri Baptist 22.41

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 21.06 5/23/2009 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.6
1 Jeffery Pendergrass JR Voorhees 20.88*
2 Jerry-Lee Davis SO Wayland Baptist 20.97*
3 Julius Koger JR Langston 21.03*
4 Elvis Whitelow SO Vanguard 21.06*
5 Armond Smith SR Union-KY 21.09
6 BJ Lawrence FR Dana College 21.14
7 Andre Walsh FR Dickinson St 21.19
8 Montez Valentine JR Shorter 21.33
9 Pierien Iniss SR Oklahoma Baptist 21.43

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2009 Winner: * 45.43 5/23/2009 Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sean Pickstock SR Dickinson St 48.11Q
2 Ronnie Taylor SO Hastings 48.69Q
3 Jacob Erickson SR Cornerstone 48.73Q
4 Alfraid Manning JR Huston-Tillotson 48.98
5 Brian Laing SO Embry-Riddle 49.16
6 Randall Hairston JR Oklahoma City 49.31
7 Garfield Sinclair JR Huston-Tillotson 49.32
8 Ronsen Kakuda SR Point Loma 49.89
9 Lucien Harris SR Indiana Tech 50.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Heim JR Bethel-IN 47.72Q 47.713
2 Anthony Logan SR Azusa Pacific 47.72Q 47.718
3 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds SO Soka 47.93Q
4 Paul McPherson SO Johnson & Wales 48.01q
5 Roman Gray JR Oklahoma Baptist 48.73q
6 Tyrone Hawkins JR Oklahoma City 48.85q
7 Mario McCottrell JR Langston 48.93q
8 Brady Velgersdyk SO Sioux Falls 49.43
-- Adrian Simpson SR Southern-NO DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 John Parks JR Oklahoma City 47.71Q
2 Ethan Mignard JR Oklahoma Baptist 48.13Q
3 Myron Aplon JR Huston-Tillotson 48.65Q
4 Colin Koth SO Sioux Falls 48.78q
5 Khaldon Evans SO Minot State 49.18
6 Jeb Ford SR Malone 49.28
7 Clarence Anderson SO Ottawa 49.45
8 Nicholas Stein SR CSU-San Marcos 50.30
-- Jerone Mitchell SO Lindenwood DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bryan Allingham JR Taylor 48.09Q
2 Caleb McLean JR Wayland Baptist 48.23Q
3 Nic Pfeifle FR Dordt 48.62Q
4 Randall Dameron FR Shorter 48.82q
5 Clint Ederer FR William Jewell 48.95
6 Nick Thompson SO McKendree 49.14
7 Jordan Jeffers SR Cumberlands 49.59
8 Tyson Unruh SO Simon Fraser 49.89
9 Kevin Bray JR Embry-Riddle 50.05

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2009 Winner: * 45.43 5/23/2009 Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Sean Pickstock SR Dickinson St 46.69Q
2 John Parks JR Oklahoma City 46.92Q
3 Ronnie Taylor SO Hastings 47.69Q
4 Anthony Logan SR Azusa Pacific 47.73q
5 Paul McPherson SO Johnson & Wales 47.98q
6 Jacob Erickson SR Cornerstone 48.18
7 Randall Dameron FR Shorter 48.27
8 Tyrone Hawkins JR Oklahoma City 48.28
9 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds SO Soka 52.02
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Ethan Mignard JR Oklahoma Baptist 47.60Q
2 Caleb McLean JR Wayland Baptist 47.88Q
3 Nic Pfeifle FR Dordt 47.94Q
4 Roman Gray JR Oklahoma Baptist 48.08q
5 Colin Koth SO Sioux Falls 48.46
6 Bryan Allingham JR Taylor 48.57
7 Mario McCottrell JR Langston 48.69
8 Myron Aplon JR Huston-Tillotson 49.14
-- Jordan Heim JR Bethel-IN DNF

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2009 Winner: * 45.43 5/23/2009 Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sean Pickstock SR Dickinson St 46.25
2 John Parks JR Oklahoma City 47.05
3 Caleb McLean JR Wayland Baptist 47.15
4 Ethan Mignard JR Oklahoma Baptist 47.26
5 Paul McPherson SO Johnson & Wales 47.57
6 Anthony Logan SR Azusa Pacific 47.76
7 Nic Pfeifle FR Dordt 47.86
8 Roman Gray JR Oklahoma Baptist 48.42
-- Ronnie Taylor SO Hastings DNS

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2009 Winner: * 1:49.42 5/23/2009 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Andre Thomas SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.55Q
2 Hildon Boen FR Wayland Baptist 1:52.74Q
3 Campfield Brett JR CSU-San Marcos 1:53.23Q 1:53.222
4 Lucas Manring SO Cen. Methodist 1:53.23Q 1:53.228
5 Eric Williams JR Westmont 1:54.63q
6 David Parry SO McPherson 1:54.64q
7 Andrew Perri JR Eastern Oregon 1:56.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Silas Kisorio SO Okla. Christian 1:51.53Q
2 Josh Bradley SR Bryan 1:51.58Q
3 Corey Botma JR Point Loma 1:53.47Q
4 Joshua Schmidt FR Lindenwood 1:54.28Q
5 Lee Irvine JR Dickinson St 1:54.61q
6 Frezer Legesse SO Okla. Christian 1:55.85q
7 Titus Kosgei JR Mount Marty 1:57.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kirby Dunn SR Wayland Baptist 1:55.63Q
2 Jens Scholl SO Doane 1:55.64Q
3 Aaron Wood JR Milligan 1:55.77Q
4 Ryan Booth SO Eastern Oregon 1:55.98Q
5 Mallory Jackson SO Embry-Riddle 1:56.01q
6 Samuel Chege SR Goshen 1:56.04q
7 Jabar Rolle JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.62
8 Ben Vink JR Graceland 1:59.47

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2009 Winner: * 1:49.42 5/23/2009 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Silas Kisorio SO Okla. Christian 1:50.86Q
2 Josh Bradley SR Bryan 1:51.12Q
3 Frezer Legesse SO Okla. Christian 1:51.24Q
4 Hildon Boen FR Wayland Baptist 1:51.60
5 Corey Botma JR Point Loma 1:52.02
6 Aaron Wood JR Milligan 1:52.94
7 Mallory Jackson SO Embry-Riddle 1:53.25
8 Lee Irvine JR Dickinson St 1:53.66
9 Ryan Booth SO Eastern Oregon 1:54.66
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Andre Thomas SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:49.97Q
2 Campfield Brett JR CSU-San Marcos 1:50.15Q
3 Kirby Dunn SR Wayland Baptist 1:50.31Q
4 Joshua Schmidt FR Lindenwood 1:50.50q
5 Lucas Manring SO Cen. Methodist 1:50.85q
6 Jens Scholl SO Doane 1:51.57q
7 Eric Williams JR Westmont 1:55.23
8 Samuel Chege SR Goshen 1:56.54
9 David Parry SO McPherson 1:56.82

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2009 Winner: * 1:49.42 5/23/2009 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Silas Kisorio SO Okla. Christian 1:49.27*
2 Kirby Dunn SR Wayland Baptist 1:49.45
3 Campfield Brett JR CSU-San Marcos 1:49.60
4 Josh Bradley SR Bryan 1:49.90
5 Joshua Schmidt FR Lindenwood 1:50.35
6 Jens Scholl SO Doane 1:50.43
7 Lucas Manring SO Cen. Methodist 1:50.83
8 Frezer Legesse SO Okla. Christian 1:53.92
-- Andre Thomas SO Oklahoma Baptist DQ rule 4 sec 1 miscond

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00 2001 Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard, NC
2009 Winner: * 3:45.09 5/23/2009 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 David Edwards SR CSU-San Marcos 3:54.59Q
2 Campfield Brett JR CSU-San Marcos 3:55.64Q
3 Luc Bruchet FR British Columbia 3:55.70Q
4 Evan Thayer SO Cedarville 3:55.74Q
5 Peter Limo SO Shorter 3:55.99q
6 Levi Roudebush SR Southern Oregon 3:57.70
7 Bryson Harper SO Bryan 3:58.64
8 Jesiah Rodriguez SO Siena Heights 3:59.19
9 Cordero Cisneros JR Concordia-OR 3:59.33
10 Jacob Goodin JR Westmont 4:01.16
11 Jordan Smith SO British Columbia 4:01.84
12 Dominic Bolin FR College of Idaho 4:02.45
13 Ben Fay SR Olivet Nazarene 4:13.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Christopher Sinick SR Malone 3:52.96Q
2 Silas Kisorio SO Okla. Christian 3:53.18Q
3 Tyler VanPeursem SR Dakota State 3:53.45Q
4 Mike Hernandez JR Cen. Methodist 3:53.60Q
5 Nigel Hole JR British Columbia 3:54.48q
6 Frezer Legesse SO Okla. Christian 3:54.81q
7 John Darmody SO St. Ambrose 3:56.61q
8 Nathan Mesta SO Kansas Wesleyan 3:57.05
9 Sam Vazquez JR Embry-Riddle 3:57.76
10 Justin Jones SO Olivet Nazarene 4:02.58
11 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Lindsey Wilson 4:03.41
12 Keir Forester SO Simon Fraser 4:13.14

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00 2001 Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard, NC
2009 Winner: * 3:45.09 5/23/2009 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Silas Kisorio SO Okla. Christian 3:48.49
2 Campfield Brett JR CSU-San Marcos 3:48.96
3 Christopher Sinick SR Malone 3:49.94
4 Luc Bruchet FR British Columbia 3:49.96
5 Frezer Legesse SO Okla. Christian 3:50.75
6 David Edwards SR CSU-San Marcos 3:51.35
7 Nigel Hole JR British Columbia 3:53.06
8 Mike Hernandez JR Cen. Methodist 3:53.37
9 John Darmody SO St. Ambrose 3:55.98
10 Tyler VanPeursem SR Dakota State 3:56.22
11 Peter Limo SO Shorter 4:01.81
12 Evan Thayer SO Cedarville 4:05.91

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2009 Winner: * 14:27.63 5/23/2009 Carison Kemei, McKendree
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carison Kemei SO McKendree 14:58.88Q
2 Sean Smith FR St. Francis-IL 14:59.18Q
3 Eric Burck SR Concordia-OR 14:59.56Q
4 Nathan Martin SO Spring Arbor 14:59.64Q
5 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Lindsey Wilson 15:00.39q
6 Ignacio Fernandez FR Savannah A&D 15:10.14q
7 Sufian Kalil SR Doane 15:16.06
8 Christian de Glymes JR Vanguard 15:27.26
9 Nick Wilson FR Rio Grande 15:46.63
10 Kyle Murray SR Marian 15:49.00
11 Austin Warner SO Trinity Christia 16:14.61
12 John Gilbertson FR The Masters 16:31.53
-- Russell Snyder JR Embry-Riddle DNF
-- Laine Parish SO Black Hills St DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Paul Robinson SR Malone 15:19.51Q
2 Dave Marks FR Lewis-Clark 15:19.71Q
3 Beressa Muluken JR CSU-San Marcos 15:21.95Q
4 Anthony Pizzo FR The Masters 15:22.33Q
5 Javier Ceja SO McPherson 15:27.10
6 Wilbourn Kosgei SR Montreat 15:45.89
7 Terry Johnsen SO Eastern Oregon 15:48.17
8 Devon Berkness JR Dakota State 15:55.57
9 Kerry Kazuta SR British Columbia 15:56.57
10 David McWilliams FR Okla. Christian 16:08.55
-- Kevin Friesen SR Simon Fraser DNF
-- Matt Ditzler SO Friends DNS
-- Western Nelson FR CSU-San Marcos DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kennedy Kithuka FR Wayland Baptist 14:57.54Q
2 Evans Kirwa SO Embry-Riddle 14:59.94Q
3 Evan Gaynor SR Malone 15:01.75Q
4 Dana Schmidt JR Concordia-NE 15:02.03Q
5 Luka Thor SR Concordia-NE 15:05.03q
6 Alfred Kite JR Northwood 15:14.06q
7 Andrew Hugill FR College of Idaho 15:15.68
8 Paul Sartin JR College of Idaho 15:18.65
9 Neil Long JR Black Hills St 15:19.81
10 Ben Thistlewood JR British Columbia 15:44.61
11 Matthew Day FR Westmont 16:13.46
-- Edwin Kurgat FR Cen. Methodist DNF
-- Abendego Magut SO Azusa Pacific DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2009 Winner: * 14:27.63 5/23/2009 Carison Kemei, McKendree
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kennedy Kithuka FR Wayland Baptist 13:56.82*
2 Carison Kemei SO McKendree 14:39.07
3 Evans Kirwa SO Embry-Riddle 14:40.18
4 Dave Marks FR Lewis-Clark 14:44.87
5 Eric Burck SR Concordia-OR 14:44.88
6 Dana Schmidt JR Concordia-NE 14:46.51
7 Luka Thor SR Concordia-NE 14:46.83
8 Nathan Martin SO Spring Arbor 14:54.58
9 Ignacio Fernandez FR Savannah A&D 15:01.48
10 Evan Gaynor SR Malone 15:04.14
11 Paul Robinson SR Malone 15:08.83
12 Alfred Kite JR Northwood 15:20.55
13 Sean Smith FR St. Francis-IL 15:31.92
14 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Lindsey Wilson 15:33.49
15 Anthony Pizzo FR The Masters 15:52.64
-- Beressa Muluken JR CSU-San Marcos DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 4/29/2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
NAIA Champs.: N 28:16.95 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2009 Winner: * 30:23.70 5/21/2009 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kennedy Kithuka FR Wayland Baptist 29:31.99*
2 Eric Burck SR Concordia-OR 30:37.70
3 Evan Gaynor SR Malone 30:43.37
4 Evans Kirwa SO Embry-Riddle 30:46.58
5 Luka Thor SR Concordia-NE 31:10.01
6 Austin Ellis SO Milligan 31:29.54
7 Christian de Glymes JR Vanguard 31:44.98
8 Zach Buffington JR Bryan 31:57.65
9 Devon Berkness JR Dakota State 32:03.35
10 Kyle Anderson FR Spring Arbor 32:11.90
11 Western Nelson FR CSU-San Marcos 32:16.59
12 Terry Johnsen SO Eastern Oregon 32:18.17
13 Kenny MacDonough JR Olivet Nazarene 32:19.26
14 Tony Migliozzi SO Malone 32:22.12
15 Javier Ceja SO McPherson 32:23.60
16 Dan Neidlinger SO Friends 32:31.06
17 Devin Lea SO Aquinas 32:39.04
18 Matt Lowe SO Brescia 32:42.05
19 Abendego Magut SO Azusa Pacific 32:44.87
20 William MacNeil SO Point Loma 32:48.28
21 Philip Guidry SR William Wood 32:50.54
22 Zach Elliott FR Southern Oregon 32:58.29
23 T.J. Badertscher JR Cedarville 33:06.59
24 Kevin Randle FR St. Ambrose 33:12.39
25 Matt Ditzler SO Friends 33:18.69
26 Philiph Tonui SO Hannibal-LaGrang 33:23.89
27 Joseph Herber SO Huntington 33:37.87
28 Mike Glinski SR Siena Heights 33:46.93
29 Josh Seitz SO Southern Oregon 33:50.92
30 Karim Shakalia JR Warner Pacific 34:03.07
31 Andrew Milne JR Southern Oregon 34:06.90
32 Chris Capeau SR CSU-San Marcos 34:41.11
-- Neil Grundman JR Graceland DNF

Men Marathon
================================================================
World: W 2:03:59.00 9/28/2008 Haile Gebrselassie, ETH
American: A 2:05:38.00 4/14/2002 Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance
NAIA Champs.: N 2:21:08.20 1985 Jim Bob Cairns, Puget Sound, WA
2009 Winner: * 2:28:27.00 5/23/2009 Trent Waage, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Jackson SR The Masters 2:31:44.30
2 Mike Aitken SR Lindenwood 2:33:14.40
3 Thomas Madut SR Dakota Wesleyan 2:33:42.60
4 Birch Haraden SR Black Hills St 2:34:57.60
5 Brandon Dickinson JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:35:33.50
6 Maxwell Schuman SR Evangel 2:37:17.40
7 Noah Kiprono FR Rocky Mountain 2:37:59.00
8 Brian Rakestraw SR Evergreen St 2:38:55.70
9 David Goeglein JR Concordia-NE 2:39:46.70
10 Daniel Tubei FR Park U. 2:39:57.30
11 Ryan Irvine JR Lindenwood 2:40:36.00
12 Jonathan Mott SR Webber 2:40:57.80
13 Chris Nealy FR Grand View 2:41:58.50
14 Ryan Matz SR Southern Oregon 2:42:46.50
15 Mark Mazza SR Black Hills St 2:43:24.90
16 Joseph Zarazua SO Okla. Christian 2:43:59.50
17 Juan Gomez JR Holy Names 2:44:07.40
18 Stephan Larson SR Cornerstone 2:44:08.70
19 Nick Gehlsen SR Embry-Riddle 2:45:08.10
20 Thomas Zunie FR Haskell Indian 2:46:07.70
21 Hunter Hall JR Bryan 2:46:28.50
22 Chris Capeau SR CSU-San Marcos 2:46:33.20
23 Jeremiah Feine SR Dana College 2:47:24.90
24 Zane Grabau SR Concordia-NE 2:48:39.20
25 Alex Frazier SO Embry-Riddle 2:49:02.30
26 Andy Clausen SR Olivet Nazarene 2:50:10.40
27 Nick Bouwman SR Goshen 2:50:17.90
28 Zane Miller SO Rio Grande 2:50:51.90
29 Richard Gutierrez JR Calumet-St. Jose 2:52:40.70
30 Zack Conroy SR Southwestern-KS 2:53:19.20
31 Ben Hall JR Montreat 2:54:28.30
32 Michael Rascon SR Kansas Wesleyan 2:54:33.80
33 Mike Miroux SO Mount Mercy 2:55:08.90
34 Roy Witty JR St. Xavier 2:56:41.80
35 Carter Williams JR Biola 2:57:37.50
36 Adam Schroer JR Taylor 2:58:19.20
37 Michael Sandoval SO Wayland Baptist 2:59:59.60
38 Cullen Cantwell JR Great Falls 3:00:20.50
39 Mike Morin SR Biola 3:00:39.70
40 Joseph Koerber JR Jamestown 3:01:34.30
41 Leo Becenti, III SR Haskell Indian 3:04:30.10
42 Luke Garnett SR Georgetown 3:44:00.20
-- Justin Dean JR Eastern Oregon DNF
-- Jordan Mahood JR Benedictine DNF
-- Cory Meza SO Minot State DNF
-- Bryan Eicher SR Hastings DNF
-- Timmy McCune SR Wayland Baptist DNF
-- Marshall Meyer SO SC-Beaufort DNF
-- Michael Brubaker JR Benedictine DNF
-- Jarrod Wilder SR Berea DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 14.08 5/21/2009 Virgil Mitchell, Doane
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Justin Hoffman SO Cedarville 14.21Q
2 Nate Scott SR Shorter 14.23Q
3 Aze Perkins SR Vanguard 14.56Q
4 Brian Williams SO Walsh 14.63q
5 Taylor Maxey FR Marian 14.95 14.942
6 Matthew Moore JR Oklahoma City 14.95 14.949
7 Jasper Fell SO Voorhees 14.97
8 Jon Leonard FR Missouri Valley 15.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 Edward Stewart JR Cen. Methodist 14.11Q
2 Howard Dixon SR Shorter 14.44Q
3 Jesse King SR McKendree 14.47Q
4 Jermaine Christie JR Dickinson St 14.74q 14.732
5 Erik Lindsay JR Briar Cliff 14.74q 14.740
6 Robby Burns SO Bethel-IN 14.96
7 John Lehman JR Cen. Methodist 15.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Armond Smith SR Union-KY 14.22Q
2 Ethan Dejongh SO Fresno Pacific 14.35Q
3 Chris Morr SR Sterling 14.43Q
4 Chris Brautzsch SR Indiana Tech 14.51q
5 Christian Awah FR Ashford 15.12
6 Jonathan Singleton FR Voorhees 15.19
7 Cory Anderson JR Taylor 15.24
8 Brett Jensen SO Sterling 15.85
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Anthony Harbor JR CSU-San Marcos 14.23Q
2 Howard Walls SR Embry-Riddle 14.36Q
3 Russell Dill SR Indiana Tech 14.52Q
4 Chris Wilson JR Concordia-OR 14.81q
5 Derrick Woods SR Concordia-NE 14.82q
6 Johnnie Legrair SO Malone 15.15
7 Kurtis Gross SO Dickinson St 16.04

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 14.08 5/21/2009 Virgil Mitchell, Doane
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.8
1 Armond Smith SR Union-KY 14.27Q
2 Justin Hoffman SO Cedarville 14.37Q
3 Howard Walls SR Embry-Riddle 14.40Q
4 Russell Dill SR Indiana Tech 14.44q
5 Jermaine Christie JR Dickinson St 14.57q
6 Jesse King SR McKendree 14.58q
7 Brian Williams SO Walsh 14.71
8 Derrick Woods SR Concordia-NE 14.80
9 Ethan Dejongh SO Fresno Pacific 14.88
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Nate Scott SR Shorter 14.44Q
2 Edward Stewart JR Cen. Methodist 14.46Q
3 Chris Brautzsch SR Indiana Tech 14.69Q
4 Chris Morr SR Sterling 14.75
5 Anthony Harbor JR CSU-San Marcos 14.78
5 Howard Dixon SR Shorter 14.78
7 Aze Perkins SR Vanguard 14.94
8 Erik Lindsay JR Briar Cliff 15.26
9 Chris Wilson JR Concordia-OR 15.47

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 14.08 5/21/2009 Virgil Mitchell, Doane
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Armond Smith SR Union-KY 14.05*
2 Nate Scott SR Shorter 14.09
3 Edward Stewart JR Cen. Methodist 14.13
4 Justin Hoffman SO Cedarville 14.25
5 Howard Walls SR Embry-Riddle 14.27
6 Chris Brautzsch SR Indiana Tech 14.39
7 Russell Dill SR Indiana Tech 14.40
8 Jesse King SR McKendree 14.47
-- Jermaine Christie JR Dickinson St DNS

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2009 Winner: * 50.75 5/23/2009 Allan Ayala, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Allan Ayala SR Dickinson St 52.20Q
2 Sean Lewis FR Point Loma 53.92Q
3 Ryan Sillman JR Hastings 54.35Q
4 Tom Gay FR Notre Dame-OH 54.60q
5 Brandon Reynard FR Indiana Tech 54.84q
6 John Klumpp SO Cornerstone 55.44
7 Slater Ezell FR Azusa Pacific 55.85
8 Kyle Clark SO Azusa Pacific 58.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nick Dodson JR Shorter 52.05Q
2 Junior Hines SO Missouri Baptist 52.58Q
3 Monte Larsen SO Morningside 53.20Q
4 Willie Felder JR Langston 53.21q
5 David Anderson JR Corban 55.43
6 Justin Gibbs SO Graceland 56.75
7 Seagram Kern JR Oklahoma Baptist 57.14
8 JL Anderson SO Baker 58.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Terence Scruggs SO Shorter 52.45Q
2 Justin Hoffman SO Cedarville 53.40Q
3 Cameron Dean SR Black Hills St 54.22Q
4 Dennis Olstedt JR Southern Oregon 54.44q
5 Andrew Clark JR Fresno Pacific 55.14q
6 Garrett Oliver SR Malone 55.62
7 Brett Jensen SO Sterling 56.57
8 Franklin Barnes SR Ashford 1:00.50
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Russell Dill SR Indiana Tech 52.55Q
2 Anthony Harbor JR CSU-San Marcos 53.09Q
3 Romain Menard SO Lindenwood 53.50Q
4 Adam Betterton SR Oklahoma Baptist 53.92q
5 Jonathan Singleton FR Voorhees 55.15
6 Dyrren Barber FR Warner 55.27
7 Kurtis Koffkey SR Cornerstone 55.73
8 Brandon Tress SR Cedarville 57.29

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2009 Winner: * 50.75 5/23/2009 Allan Ayala, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Nick Dodson JR Shorter 51.71Q
2 Junior Hines SO Missouri Baptist 52.76Q
3 Monte Larsen SO Morningside 52.97Q
4 Russell Dill SR Indiana Tech 52.98q
5 Sean Lewis FR Point Loma 53.49q
6 Willie Felder JR Langston 54.01
7 Brandon Reynard FR Indiana Tech 54.21
8 Ryan Sillman JR Hastings 55.10
9 Tom Gay FR Notre Dame-OH 55.24
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Allan Ayala SR Dickinson St 51.86Q
2 Terence Scruggs SO Shorter 52.10Q
3 Anthony Harbor JR CSU-San Marcos 52.67Q
4 Justin Hoffman SO Cedarville 52.95q
5 Dennis Olstedt JR Southern Oregon 54.04
6 Adam Betterton SR Oklahoma Baptist 54.12
7 Cameron Dean SR Black Hills St 54.15
8 Andrew Clark JR Fresno Pacific 54.57
9 Romain Menard SO Lindenwood 55.01

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2009 Winner: * 50.75 5/23/2009 Allan Ayala, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Allan Ayala SR Dickinson St 50.69*
2 Nick Dodson JR Shorter 50.88
3 Justin Hoffman SO Cedarville 51.82
4 Junior Hines SO Missouri Baptist 51.89
5 Anthony Harbor JR CSU-San Marcos 51.91
6 Monte Larsen SO Morningside 52.34
7 Russell Dill SR Indiana Tech 52.50
8 Sean Lewis FR Point Loma 52.70
9 Terence Scruggs SO Shorter 53.47

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 7:55.28 8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03 5/24/2007 David Cheromei, Virginia Int
2009 Winner: * 9:00.74 5/23/2009 Aaron Melhorn, Malone
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Edward Taragon FR Wayland Baptist 9:10.00Q
2 James Zeuch JR Malone 9:16.08Q
3 Zach Ripley SR Cornerstone 9:16.15Q
4 Alex Green JR Cornerstone 9:18.88q
5 Ahmed Khalif FR Graceland 9:21.65q
6 Paul Garcia SR Doane 9:26.32q
7 Tanner Smedley FR Lewis-Clark 9:30.89
8 Cory Logsdon SR Dana College 9:31.34
9 Luke Diehl SR Huntington 9:34.00
10 Matt Fideler JR Dakota State 9:40.49
11 Nathan Kemp JR Westmont 9:44.71
12 Isaac VanDyke SR Dakota Wesleyan 9:54.45
13 Forrest Lewton SR Azusa Pacific 9:59.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Brockerville JR Simon Fraser 9:14.95Q
2 Cody Bordewyk SR Black Hills St 9:14.97Q
3 Michael Foerster SR Marian 9:15.23Q
4 Zach Meineke JR Concordia-NE 9:15.46q
5 Anthony Drealan JR Dakota State 9:26.46q
6 Carrington Crum SO Southwestern-KS 9:36.90
7 Casey Kear SR Point Loma 9:50.83
8 Kyle McNulty SR Biola 9:50.96
9 Mitch Williams FR Malone 9:51.13
10 Chris Vaughn JR Cedarville 9:55.76
11 Caleb Bernhardt FR Olivet Nazarene 9:55.86
12 Brian Soule SO Lindenwood 9:59.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mustapha Habbani FR Lindenwood 9:27.26Q
2 Ian McDowell FR St. Francis-IL 9:27.45Q
3 Jed Morgan SO Black Hills St 9:27.95Q
4 Nicholas Hestand SO Evangel 9:28.38
5 James Johnstone JR Southern Oregon 9:28.87
6 Charles Cummings JR Concordia-OR 9:29.08
7 Fernando Orozco FR Vanguard 9:42.01
8 KC Fiedler SR Black Hills St 9:42.92
9 Thomas Jeschke SR Marian 10:07.40
10 Tom Robertson SR Taylor 10:11.65
11 Jarrod Wilder SR Berea 10:16.59
-- Aaron Melhorn JR Malone DNS

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:55.28 8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03 5/24/2007 David Cheromei, Virginia Int
2009 Winner: * 9:00.74 5/23/2009 Aaron Melhorn, Malone
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zach Ripley SR Cornerstone 8:57.17*
2 Cody Bordewyk SR Black Hills St 8:59.83*
3 Ryan Brockerville JR Simon Fraser 9:06.66
4 James Zeuch JR Malone 9:08.82
5 Zach Meineke JR Concordia-NE 9:12.21
6 Jed Morgan SO Black Hills St 9:14.56
7 Alex Green JR Cornerstone 9:17.21
8 Paul Garcia SR Doane 9:17.68
9 Michael Foerster SR Marian 9:20.47
10 Edward Taragon FR Wayland Baptist 9:24.66
11 Ahmed Khalif FR Graceland 9:25.58
12 Ian McDowell FR St. Francis-IL 9:29.74
13 Anthony Drealan JR Dakota State 9:38.32
-- Mustapha Habbani FR Lindenwood DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2009 Winner: * 40.04 5/22/2009 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
R Miller, J Ingraham, K McCormack, J Forbes
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Union (Ky.) 40.72Q
1) Marekus Smith SR 2) James Fowler SO
3) Armond Smith SR 4) Santraz Andrews FR
2 Webber 40.98Q
1) David Hunter SO 2) Steven McGinley SO
3) Malcolm Solomon JR 4) James Campbell SR
3 Bethel (Tenn.) 41.32Q
1) Kieth Hawkins SR 2) D'Angelo Gray FR
3) Chaz Dial JR 4) Brandon Cleaves FR
4 Simon Fraser 41.35q
1) Jeffrey Thompson SO 2) Adam Newton SR
3) Andrew Boss JR 4) Tyson Unruh SO
5 Hastings 41.62q
1) Will Smith JR 2) Ronnie Taylor SO
3) Tye Duncan FR 4) Ryan Sillman JR
6 Vanguard 42.03
1) Danny Thomas JR 2) Aze Perkins SR
3) Morgan Rose SR 4) Elvis Whitelow SO
7 Bethany (Kan.) 42.09
1) Theron Allen FR 2) Milton Collins FR
3) Brian Vanorsby FR 4) Nick O'Loughlin JR
8 Walsh 42.63
1) Brian Williams SO 2) Kevin Beichler JR
3) Dan Harsh SO 4) Joe Morgan JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 40.86Q
1) Seagram Kern JR 2) Ethan Mignard JR
3) Justin Fry SO 4) Pierien Iniss SR
2 Cedarville 41.49Q
1) Mark Farris FR 2) Marcus Benjamin JR
3) Michael Beight SR 4) Samuel Starr SR
3 Doane 41.65Q
1) Ben McCaleb SO 2) Vince Martinez SO
3) Adam Baxa FR 4) Adam Bosley SO
4 William Penn 42.00
1) Carlos Stepter JR 2) Gabriel Green FR
3) Perry King FR 4) Kris Miller SR
5 Iowa Wesleyan 42.06
1) Jason Amy SR 2) Ridge Hobbs FR
3) Xavier Shields FR 4) Nigel Talton FR
6 Aquinas 42.19
1) Blake Garvey SO 2) Ben Hagge SO
3) Dustin Johnson SR 4) Rumeal McKinney JR
7 Baker 42.35
1) Reggie Harris FR 2) Devin Wilson FR
3) JL Anderson SO 4) Kome Okiomah SR
8 Lindenwood 43.03
1) Jason McGill SR 2) Farirai Gwashavanhu SR
3) Matthew Owen SR 4) Nyls Nubret FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dickinson State 40.71Q
1) Jermaine Christie JR 2) Michael Sands JR
3) Sean Pickstock SR 4) Jamal Forbes JR
2 Wayland Baptist 40.85Q
1) Lee Prevost SO 2) Myron Roundtree FR
3) Jerry-Lee Davis SO 4) Caleb McLean JR
3 Southern-NO 41.05Q
1) Karl James SO 2) Rayon Golding SR
3) Renardo Pearson FR 4) Hylton Campbell SR
4 Briar Cliff 41.90q
1) Cody Spreeman SO 2) Sam Acheampong SO
3) Cecil Milton JR 4) Erik Lindsay JR
5 Cumberlands 42.10
1) Hughston Taylor SO 2) Bob Evans JR
3) Matt Smith SR 4) Eric Tisdol SR
6 Southwestern (Kan.) 42.11
1) Matt Perkins SR 2) Chandler Kirkhart SO
3) Kelvin Chaplin FR 4) Colton Siler SO
-- McKendree DNF
1) Tommy Gayfield SR 2) Jordan Perry SR
3) Travis Brown JR 4) Jordan Henderson FR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Shorter 40.53Q
1) Nick Dodson JR 2) Shaun Kennedy JR
3) Montez Valentine JR 4) Randall Dameron FR
2 Langston 40.88Q
1) Brandon Smith FR 2) Warren Roberson FR
3) Juron Woods FR 4) Julius Koger JR
3 Central Methodist 41.35Q
1) Josh Whitener SO 2) Tim Lewis FR
3) Ryan Sherman FR 4) Edward Stewart JR
4 Bethel (Ind.) 41.61q
1) Mikal Ryals SO 2) Trent Chupp SR
3) JW Maierle JR 4) Calon Boyd SO
5 Wiley 41.62q 41.614
1) Erick Clinkscales JR 2) Robert Barnes JR
3) Broderick Meekings JR 4) Brian Humphrey FR
6 Ottawa 41.80q
1) Clinton Weldin JR 2) Pierre Johnson JR
3) Hayden Mersman FR 4) Clarence Anderson SO
-- Missouri Baptist DQ 416.18 Rule 5 sec.9c
1) Tim Glockner SO 2) DeWight Meeks SO
3) Ivan Milicevic SO 4) DeWain Meeks SO

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2009 Winner: * 40.04 5/22/2009 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
R Miller, J Ingraham, K McCormack, J Forbes
School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Dickinson State 40.30Q
1) Michael Sands JR 2) Sean Pickstock SR
3) Cordero Bonamy JR 4) Jamal Forbes JR
2 Union (Ky.) 40.42Q
1) Marekus Smith SR 2) James Fowler SO
3) Armond Smith SR 4) Santraz Andrews FR
3 Langston 40.96Q
1) Brandon Smith FR 2) Warren Roberson FR
3) Juron Woods FR 4) Julius Koger JR
4 Bethel (Tenn.) 41.11q
1) Kieth Hawkins SR 2) D'Angelo Gray FR
3) Chaz Dial JR 4) Brandon Cleaves FR
5 Central Methodist 41.65
1) Josh Whitener SO 2) Tim Lewis FR
3) Ryan Sherman FR 4) Colin Fultz FR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 41.69
1) Mikal Ryals SO 2) Trent Chupp SR
3) JW Maierle JR 4) Calon Boyd SO
7 Wiley 41.84
1) Ryan Broden JR 2) Brian Humphrey FR
3) Broderick Meekings JR 4) Erick Clinkscales JR
8 Briar Cliff 42.78
1) Jon Smith JR 2) Cody Spreeman SO
3) Cecil Milton JR 4) Erik Lindsay JR
-- Webber DQ rule 5.9c
1) David Hunter SO 2) Steven McGinley SO
3) Malcolm Solomon JR 4) James Campbell SR
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 40.85Q
1) Lee Prevost SO 2) Myron Roundtree FR
3) Jerry-Lee Davis SO 4) Caleb McLean JR
2 Simon Fraser 41.02Q
1) Jeffrey Thompson SO 2) Adam Newton SR
3) Andrew Boss JR 4) Tyson Unruh SO
3 Southern-NO 41.18Q
1) Karl James SO 2) Rayon Golding SR
3) Renardo Pearson FR 4) Hylton Campbell SR
4 Cedarville 41.41q
1) Mark Farris FR 2) Marcus Benjamin JR
3) Michael Beight SR 4) Samuel Starr SR
5 Doane 41.45q
1) Ben McCaleb SO 2) Vince Martinez SO
3) Adam Baxa FR 4) Adam Bosley SO
-- Hastings DNF
1) Will Smith JR 2) Ronnie Taylor SO
3) Tye Duncan FR 4) Ryan Sillman JR
-- Shorter DNF
1) Nick Dodson JR 2) Shaun Kennedy JR
3) Montez Valentine JR 4) Allen Huntley FR
-- Oklahoma Baptist DQ rule 5.9c
1) Seagram Kern JR 2) Ethan Mignard JR
3) Justin Fry SO 4) Pierien Iniss SR
-- Ottawa DQ rule 5.9c
1) Clinton Weldin JR 2) Pierre Johnson JR
3) Hayden Mersman FR 4) Clarence Anderson SO

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2009 Winner: * 40.04 5/22/2009 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
R Miller, J Ingraham, K McCormack, J Forbes
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Union (Ky.) 40.41
1) Marekus Smith SR 2) James Fowler SO
3) Armond Smith SR 4) Santraz Andrews FR
2 Dickinson State 40.63
1) Cordero Bonamy JR 2) Michael Sands JR
3) Sean Pickstock SR 4) Jamal Forbes JR
3 Wayland Baptist 40.67
1) Lee Prevost SO 2) Myron Roundtree FR
3) Jerry-Lee Davis SO 4) Caleb McLean JR
4 Langston 40.79
1) Brandon Smith FR 2) Warren Roberson FR
3) Juron Woods FR 4) Julius Koger JR
5 Simon Fraser 40.96
1) Jeffrey Thompson SO 2) Adam Newton SR
3) Andrew Boss JR 4) Tyson Unruh SO
6 Bethel (Tenn.) 41.04
1) Kieth Hawkins SR 2) D'Angelo Gray FR
3) Chaz Dial JR 4) Brandon Cleaves FR
7 Southern-NO 41.30
1) Karl James SO 2) Rayon Golding SR
3) Renardo Pearson FR 4) Hylton Campbell SR
8 Cedarville 41.32
1) Mark Farris FR 2) Marcus Benjamin JR
3) Michael Beight SR 4) Samuel Starr SR
9 Doane 41.68
1) Ben McCaleb SO 2) Vince Martinez SO
3) Adam Baxa FR 4) Adam Bosley SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White
2009 Winner: * 3:06.58 5/23/2009 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
S Pickstock, J Ingraham, A Ayala, R Miller
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma City 3:10.71Q
1) John Parks JR 2) Randall Hairston JR
3) Randy Lighteard FR 4) Tyrone Hawkins JR
2 Shorter 3:11.97Q
1) Anthony Taylor FR 2) Montez Valentine JR
3) Terence Scruggs SO 4) Nick Dodson JR
3 Cedarville 3:13.43q
1) Michael Beight SR 2) Justin Hoffman SO
3) Samuel Starr SR 4) Brandon Tress SR
4 Taylor 3:13.74
1) Brad Wetherell SR 2) Dave Voss SR
3) Nathan Kirsch JR 4) Bryan Allingham JR
5 Missouri Baptist 3:16.91
1) Tim Glockner SO 2) Ivan Milicevic SO
3) DeWain Meeks SO 4) Junior Hines SO
6 Indiana Tech 3:17.16
1) Lucien Harris SR 2) Russell Dill SR
3) David Army FR 4) Brandon Reynard FR
7 Southern-NO 3:17.32
1) Peter Mcfarlane SO 2) Adrian Simpson SR
3) Hylton Campbell SR 4) Norbert Miller JR
8 Eastern Oregon 3:17.72
1) Ryan Booth SO 2) Dustin Cloud JR
3) Andrew Perri JR 4) Kevin Sthen FR
9 McKendree 3:19.03
1) Mike Mendez SR 2) Nick Thompson SO
3) Joshua Katam SR 4) Devin Williams SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.00Q
1) Roman Gray JR 2) Ethan Mignard JR
3) Travis Bish FR 4) Seagram Kern JR
2 Simon Fraser 3:12.24Q
1) Andrew Boss JR 2) Tyson Unruh SO
3) Brett Montrose FR 4) Adam Newton SR
3 Wayland Baptist 3:12.47q
1) Andre Hamilton FR 2) Jerry-Lee Davis SO
3) Mario Scott JR 4) Caleb McLean JR
4 Embry-Riddle 3:13.56
1) Brian Laing SO 2) Laquardo Newbold FR
3) Kevin Bray JR 4) Sam Vazquez JR
5 Lindenwood 3:18.03
1) Nicholas Yegon SO 2) Fabian Willskytt JR
3) Romain Menard SO 4) Matt Petersen SR
6 Bacone 3:18.14
1) Emmanuel Birdens FR 2) Samuel Cuffey FR
3) Tyrone McCray SO 4) Edward Skinner FR
7 Sioux Falls 3:18.85
1) Kyle Tibke FR 2) Brady Velgersdyk SO
3) Colin Koth SO 4) Kaleb Stevens FR
8 Dordt 3:21.54
1) Trevor Wolterstorff FR 2) Alex Henderson SO
3) Mark Eekhoff SR 4) Brent Van Schepen SR
9 Hastings 3:23.66
1) Will Smith JR 2) Tye Duncan FR
3) Olen King JR 4) Ryan Sillman JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dickinson State 3:11.63Q
1) Andre Walsh FR 2) Allan Ayala SR
3) Ian Smith SR 4) Sean Pickstock SR
2 Cal St. San Marcos 3:12.61Q
1) Thomas McDougald SR 2) Nicholas Stein SR
3) Campfield Brett JR 4) Anthony Harbor JR
3 Huston-Tillotson 3:12.98q
1) Myron Aplon JR 2) Alfraid Manning JR
3) Garfield Sinclair JR 4) Christopher Humphries JR
4 Doane 3:14.96
1) Laith Etmund SR 2) Adam Bosley SO
3) Vince Martinez SO 4) Jens Scholl SO
5 Point Loma 3:16.72
1) Sean Lewis FR 2) Ronsen Kakuda SR
3) Josh Schiller JR 4) Corey Botma JR
6 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:17.55
1) Brandon Tolliver JR 2) Joseph Leyland FR
3) Demar Sheffey JR 4) Andre Robinson JR
7 Bethel (Ind.) 3:18.31
1) Brad Wilson SR 2) Arron Patrick SR
3) Jontae Randolph SR 4) Robby Burns SO
8 Warner 3:18.59
1) Gary Daughtrey JR 2) Malcolm Moore FR
3) Joshua Wood SR 4) Courtney Davis FR
-- Cornerstone DQ rule 5.5b
1) Zach Yeo FR 2) Adam Duerksen SO
3) Jeff Burd FR 4) Jacob Erickson SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White
2009 Winner: * 3:06.58 5/23/2009 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
S Pickstock, J Ingraham, A Ayala, R Miller
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:09.41
1) Roman Gray JR 2) Ethan Mignard JR
3) Seagram Kern JR 4) Pierien Iniss SR
2 Oklahoma City 3:09.83
1) Tyrone Hawkins JR 2) Randall Hairston JR
3) Randy Lighteard FR 4) John Parks JR
3 Wayland Baptist 3:10.86
1) Andre Hamilton FR 2) Jerry-Lee Davis SO
3) Mario Scott JR 4) Caleb McLean JR
4 Dickinson State 3:10.99
1) Andre Walsh FR 2) Allan Ayala SR
3) Ian Smith SR 4) Sean Pickstock SR
5 Shorter 3:11.00
1) Randall Dameron FR 2) Montez Valentine JR
3) Terence Scruggs SO 4) Nick Dodson JR
6 Simon Fraser 3:11.93
1) Andrew Boss JR 2) Tyson Unruh SO
3) Brett Montrose FR 4) Adam Newton SR
7 Huston-Tillotson 3:12.71
1) Myron Aplon JR 2) Alfraid Manning JR
3) Garfield Sinclair JR 4) Christopher Humphries JR
8 Cal St. San Marcos 3:14.94
1) Thomas McDougald SR 2) Nicholas Stein SR
3) Campfield Brett JR 4) Anthony Harbor JR
9 Cedarville 3:18.53
1) Brandon Tress SR 2) Justin Hoffman SO
3) Michael Beight SR 4) Samuel Starr SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 7:02.43 8/25/2006 Kenya, KEN
American: A 7:02.82 8/25/2006 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
2009 Winner: * 7:26.33 5/22/2009 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Blackwell, J Stroup, B Christy, A Thomas
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Concordia (Ore.) 7:36.90Q
1) Martin Romero-Clark SR 2) Marcus Nelson FR
3) Jessy Brown SR 4) Cordero Cisneros JR
2 Dordt 7:37.11Q
1) Josiah Luttjeboer JR 2) Ryan Tholen FR
3) Brent Van Schepen SR 4) Mark Eekhoff SR
3 Lindenwood 7:38.05q
1) Noe Hernandez JR 2) Matt Petersen SR
3) Joshua Schmidt FR 4) Nicholas Yegon SO
4 British Columbia 7:38.62
1) Tim Smith FR 2) Nigel Hole JR
3) Jordan Smith SO 4) Luc Bruchet FR
5 Indiana Wesleyan 7:41.72
1) Dan Carrick SR 2) Ethan Naylor SO
3) Andrew Albert FR 4) Eric Brown SO
6 Great Falls 7:42.79
1) Travis Price FR 2) Austin Stuchell FR
3) Ander Jayo FR 4) Jimmy Sliwa FR
7 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:46.83
1) Conner Drendel SO 2) Jimmy Bryant SR
3) Carrington Crum SO 4) Chris Copeland JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dakota State 7:32.86Q
1) Andy Coy FR 2) Cody Foreman SR
3) Matt Fideler JR 4) Tyler VanPeursem SR
2 Shorter 7:35.00Q
1) Allen O'Neal SR 2) Peter Limo SO
3) Anthony Taylor FR 4) Eliud N'Getich SO
3 McKendree 7:38.18q
1) Mike Mendez SR 2) Joshua Katam SR
3) Josh Wilhelm SO 4) Devin Williams SR
4 Embry-Riddle 7:42.13
1) Brian Laing SO 2) Laquardo Newbold FR
3) Sam Vazquez JR 4) Mallory Jackson SO
5 Cal St. San Marcos 7:43.06
1) David Edwards SR 2) Patrick Fitzgerald SR
3) Beressa Muluken JR 4) Nicholas Stein SR
6 Siena Heights 7:50.51
1) Kyle Smith JR 2) Chase Every SO
3) Zachary Phillips FR 4) Jesiah Rodriguez SO
7 Morningside 7:51.57
1) Taylor Chapman FR 2) Brian Gesink JR
3) Edwin Graf SR 4) Monte Larsen SO
8 Friends 7:52.61
1) Damian Berry SR 2) Tim Patterson SO
3) Michael Gurley FR 4) Allen Shockley SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 7:36.91Q
1) Jarrod Morris FR 2) Lucius Lopez SO
3) Hildon Boen FR 4) Kirby Dunn SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 7:37.65Q
1) Billy Christy JR 2) Rah'Man Byrd FR
3) Cody Camacho FR 4) Andre Thomas SO
3 Bryan 7:38.10q
1) Bryson Harper SO 2) Alex Stephens FR
3) Jason McLeod FR 4) Josh Bradley SR
4 Malone 7:44.94
1) Bryce Pulley FR 2) Mitch Williams FR
3) William Latta FR 4) Christopher Sinick SR
5 Taylor 7:51.87
1) Logan Campbell FR 2) Isaac Bryan JR
3) Brian Tencher JR 4) Nathan Kirsch JR
6 St. Ambrose 7:51.93
1) Tommy Fallon SO 2) Austin Quinn JR
3) Robbie Pogue FR 4) John Darmody SO
7 Aquinas 8:00.32
1) Nick Thelen SO 2) Kolin Stickney SO
3) Pete Rybinski SO 4) Dustin Heiler SO

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:02.43 8/25/2006 Kenya, KEN
American: A 7:02.82 8/25/2006 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
2009 Winner: * 7:26.33 5/22/2009 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Blackwell, J Stroup, B Christy, A Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McKendree 7:29.14
1) Mike Mendez SR 2) Joshua Katam SR
3) Josh Wilhelm SO 4) Devin Williams SR
2 Wayland Baptist 7:30.40
1) Jarrod Morris FR 2) Mario Scott JR
3) Hildon Boen FR 4) Kirby Dunn SR
3 Dakota State 7:30.74
1) Andy Coy FR 2) Cody Foreman SR
3) Matt Fideler JR 4) Tyler VanPeursem SR
4 Dordt 7:32.13
1) Josiah Luttjeboer JR 2) Ryan Tholen FR
3) Brent Van Schepen SR 4) Mark Eekhoff SR
5 Concordia (Ore.) 7:34.04
1) Martin Romero-Clark SR 2) Marcus Nelson FR
3) Jessy Brown SR 4) Cordero Cisneros JR
6 Shorter 7:36.82
1) Allen O'Neal SR 2) Peter Limo SO
3) Anthony Taylor FR 4) Eliud N'Getich SO
7 Lindenwood 7:45.08
1) Noe Hernandez JR 2) Matt Petersen SR
3) Joshua Schmidt FR 4) Nicholas Yegon SO
8 Bryan 7:54.07
1) Bryson Harper SO 2) Alex Stephens FR
3) Jason McLeod FR 4) Josh Bradley SR
-- Oklahoma Baptist DNF
1) Billy Christy JR 2) Cody Camacho FR
3) Jabar Rolle JR 4) Andre Thomas SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 1.96; increments of 5 cm
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
NAIA Champs.: N 2.22m 5/26/2006 Mike Mason, British Columbia
2009 Winner: * 2.16m 5/22/2009 William Moses, Langston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Antowine Lamb SR McPherson 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XO O XXX
2 Wes Wells SR Fresno Pacific 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO O O XO XXX
3 Montagious Brown JR Shorter 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP XXP O XXO XXX
4 Ben Zuch JR Midland Lutheran 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O O XXX
4 Fletcher Carlyle JR Oklahoma Baptist 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Webster Moreland JR Warner Pacific 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXO XXX
7 Eric Thompson FR McKendree 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
8 Staffan Boettcher SO Spring Arbor 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXX
8 Clay Pagels FR Briar Cliff 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXX
8 Jerry Sommerville JR Azusa Pacific 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXX
11 Scott Gill JR Taylor 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XO XXX
12 Bryant Siegrist FR Siena Heights 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XXO XXX
12 Austen Timm SO Point Loma 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XXO XXX
14 Ryan Chippeaux FR Tabor 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
14 Will Keesee JR Hastings 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
14 Eric Tisdol SR Cumberlands 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
17 Erving Warren JR Siena Heights 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Ryan Gass JR Morningside 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Austin Smith SO Ashford 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Brett McGregor JR Point Loma 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
21 Frank Thompson JR Dakota Wesleyan 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
21 Dan Foley JR Roberts Wesleyan 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
-- Travis Miller FR Baker NH
1.96
XXX
-- Trevor Lopour FR Mount Marty NH
1.96
XXX
-- Gerrico Shanklin SO Lindenwood NH
1.96
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 4.70; increments of 15 cm
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX
2009 Winner: * 5.05m 5/23/2009 Jordan Savidge, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stefanos Koufidis FR Culver-Stockon 5.15m* 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Jeff Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP O O XXX
2 Andy Peffer FR Oklahoma Baptist 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP O O XXX
4 Juan Gonzales SO Oklahoma Baptist 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XO O XXX
5 Jordan Savidge SR Azusa Pacific 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP O XXX
5 Chris Harter FR Embry-Riddle 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
O O XXX
7 Chad Aurich SR Sioux Falls 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
O XO XXX
7 David Gilliland SO Oklahoma Baptist 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP XO XXX
9 Adam Driver JR Hastings 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XO XXX
10 David Freund SR CSU-San Marcos 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XXO XXO XXX
11 Jordan Trump SR Concordia-OR 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
O XXX
11 Nathan Teten SO Doane 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
O XXX
13 Jason Rook SO Malone 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
13 Jeremy Rogers FR Spring Arbor 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
-- Anthony Winstead SR Point Loma NH
4.70
XXX
-- Marcus Bridget JR Siena Heights NH
4.70
XXX
-- Alex Calkins FR Biola NH
4.70
XXX
-- Josh Tonniges JR Concordia-NE NH
4.70
XXX
-- Daniel Fanelli SO Azusa Pacific NH
4.70
XXX
-- Mathew Andrews FR Bacone NH
4.70
XXX
-- Ryan Brinker SR Lindenwood NH
4.70
XXX
-- Mitchell Krier JR McPherson NH
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Spencer Wade SR Embry-Riddle NH
4.70
XXX
-- Jake Holmquist FR Hastings NH
4.70
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m 1974 Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX
2009 Winner: * 7.44m 5/22/2009 Scott Gill, Taylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Collet SR Indiana Wesleyan 7.61m 2.2 24-11.75
FOUL 6.81m(-0.4) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.44m(0.7) FOUL 7.61m(2.2)
2 Ronnie Taylor SO Hastings 7.37m 0.8 24-02.25
7.03m(0.7) 7.13m(2.3) 7.37m(0.8) 6.98m(-1.5) PASS FOUL
3 Roscoe Robinson FR Cen. Methodist 7.24m 1.3 23-09.00
6.87m(+0.0) 7.18m(2.5) FOUL 7.06m(1.6) FOUL 7.24m(1.3)
4 Jared Larson SO Midland Lutheran 7.09m 1.1 23-03.25
7.09m(1.1) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.86m(1.1) 6.95m(2.3) 6.95m(1.2) FOUL
5 Jeremy Davidson SR Point Loma 7.07m 2.4 23-02.50
6.30m(0.9) 6.90m(2.3) 7.07m(2.4)
6 Phillip Dale SR Okla. Christian 6.98m 0.8 22-11.00
6.95m(-0.3) FOUL 6.98m(0.8)
7 Warren Wood JR Warner 6.77m 2.5 22-02.50
6.49m(0.1) 6.53m(-1.2) 6.77m(2.5)
8 Trent Chupp SR Bethel-IN 6.74m -1.1 22-01.50
6.74m(-1.1) 5.16m(-1.0) FOUL
8 Webster Moreland JR Warner Pacific 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50
6.63m(1.2) 6.55m(-2.6) 6.74m(+0.0)
10 Kelvin Chaplin FR Southwestern-KS 6.66m +0.0 21-10.25
FOUL 6.43m(-1.1) 6.66m(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Joe Morgan JR Walsh 7.42m 1.9 24-04.25
6.50m(+0.0) FOUL 7.25m(1.6) 6.94m(1.2) 7.26m(-0.2) 7.42m(1.9)
2 Colin Fultz FR Cen. Methodist 7.19m 1.1 23-07.25
FOUL 7.19m(1.1) FOUL 6.97m(3.1) 7.09m(1.2) FOUL
3 Anthony Taylor FR Shorter 7.10m 2.0 23-03.50
6.76m(1.0) FOUL 7.10m(2.0) PASS
4 Seth Virgil FR Indiana Wesleyan 7.08m 1.3 23-02.75
6.86m(+0.0) 7.08m(1.3) 6.75m(1.0)
5 Calon Boyd SO Bethel-IN 7.03m 3.0 23-00.75
7.03m(3.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Brett Jorgensen SO Doane 6.86m 1.4 22-06.25
6.86m(1.4) FOUL 5.26m(1.5)
7 Willie Felder JR Langston 6.83m 1.7 22-05.00
6.79m(0.6) 6.55m(1.9) 6.83m(1.7)
8 Ethan Johnson FR Sioux Falls 6.82m 2.0 22-04.50
6.78m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.0) 6.82m(2.0)
-- Scott Gill JR Taylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Myron Roundtree FR Wayland Baptist 7.35m +0.0 24-01.50
7.11m(0.6) 7.30m(0.3) FOUL 7.05m(-3.3) FOUL 7.35m(+0.0)
2 Wes Wells SR Fresno Pacific 7.30m 0.8 23-11.50
FOUL 7.20m(1.1) 7.25m(0.9) FOUL 7.04m(0.9) 7.30m(0.8)
3 JW Maierle JR Bethel-IN 7.29m 2.4 23-11.00
7.01m(1.3) 5.36m(-0.3) 7.22m(3.0) 7.23m(1.3) 7.17m(1.6) 7.29m(2.4)
4 Johnnie Legrair SO Malone 7.09m 0.5 23-03.25
6.61m(2.2) 6.74m(-0.3) 7.09m(0.5) FOUL 6.58m(-1.0) FOUL
4 Jermaine Christie JR Dickinson St 7.09m 0.8 23-03.25
7.09m(0.8) 5.74m(2.2) FOUL
6 Jon Ryan SR Sioux Falls 7.02m -2.2 23-00.50
6.80m(1.1) 6.81m(+0.0) 7.02m(-2.2)
7 Ryan Hopson FR Siena Heights 6.99m 0.7 22-11.25
FOUL FOUL 6.99m(0.7)
8 Javares Thomas FR William Penn 6.95m 0.2 22-09.75
6.95m(0.2) 6.69m(0.3) 6.67m(0.3)
9 Johnnie Rollie FR Langston 6.94m 0.7 22-09.25
FOUL 6.94m(0.7) FOUL
-- Derek Wegner FR Doane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m 1981 Cary Tyler, Biola, CA
2009 Winner: * 14.93m 5/24/2008 Illiyan Chamov, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Eugene Vollmer FR Fresno Pacific 15.29m* -0.1 50-02.00
15.29m(-0.1) 15.21m(-0.3) 14.97m(-1.1) 14.19m(-1.0) FOUL 15.04m(2.1)
2 Brandon Jackson SO Okla. Christian 14.85m -0.1 48-08.75
12.98m(1.3) 14.79m(0.4) 14.85m(-0.1) 14.55m(-0.9) FOUL 13.02m(+0.0)
3 Ramon Gates JR Langston 14.37m -1.0 47-01.75
FOUL 14.37m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 13.39m(-2.2) PASS
4 Trevor Noel FR Southwestern-KS 14.18m -1.2 46-06.25
13.32m(-1.9) FOUL 14.18m(-1.2)
5 Calon Boyd SO Bethel-IN 14.06m -1.8 46-01.50
13.84m(-1.5) 14.06m(-1.8) 13.51m(-2.1)
6 Detrick Briggs JR Campbellsville 13.72m -0.5 45-00.25
13.72m(-0.5) 13.62m(+0.0) 13.52m(-1.0)
7 Steven Young JR Malone 13.37m 0.2 43-10.50
13.37m(0.2) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.12m(-0.9)
-- Seth Lindquist JR Southern Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ethan Dejongh SO Fresno Pacific 15.01m* NWI 49-03.00
FOUL 14.67m(-2.2) 14.84m(-0.6) 15.00m(-0.2) 12.96m(-1.3) 15.01m(-0.0)
2 Karique Stephen FR Langston 14.68m +0.0 48-02.00
14.68m(+0.0) 14.59m(-0.2) 14.40m(-1.7) 14.51m(-1.0) FOUL 14.63m(-0.4)
3 Myron Roundtree FR Wayland Baptist 14.11m 0.2 46-03.50
14.11m(0.2) FOUL 12.84m(-1.1)
4 Derik Fossum FR Dakota Wesleyan 13.94m 0.8 45-09.00
13.94m(0.8) 13.88m(-0.9) 13.51m(-3.4)
5 Josh Perry SO Cen. Methodist 13.89m +0.0 45-07.00
13.86m(-0.2) 13.77m(0.9) 13.89m(+0.0)
6 John Emtman JR Dickinson St 13.78m -1.0 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m(-1.0) FOUL
7 Sviatoslav Moldanov JR Simon Fraser 13.77m +0.0 45-02.25
13.77m(+0.0) FOUL 13.54m(-1.3)
-- Royce Clay SR William Penn DNS NWI
Flight 3
1 Javares Thomas FR William Penn 15.19m* -1.1 49-10.00
14.16m(-0.7) 15.19m(-1.1) FOUL 14.90m(-1.0) 14.47m(-1.5) 14.65m(-0.1)
2 Kevin Lawson SR The Masters 14.86m -0.3 48-09.00
14.60m(-1.6) FOUL 14.48m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL 14.86m(-0.3)
3 Kurt McCormack JR Dickinson St 14.74m -1.1 48-04.50
12.62m(-1.0) FOUL 14.65m(-1.3) 14.27m(-1.4) 14.74m(-1.1) 12.65m(-1.7)
4 Webster Moreland JR Warner Pacific 14.36m -0.8 47-01.50
FOUL 14.30m(-1.7) 14.36m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Monti Sutton SR Azusa Pacific 14.32m -2.3 46-11.75
14.24m(+0.0) 14.32m(-2.3) 14.19m(-0.6)
6 Brian Hubbert FR Doane 13.99m -1.7 45-10.75
13.57m(-0.9) 13.50m(-2.1) 13.99m(-1.7)
7 Julius Koger JR Langston 13.45m -0.7 44-01.50
13.45m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m 2000 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN
2009 Winner: * 18.71m 5/22/2009 Chad Smith, Concordia (Cal.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nick Robinson SO Concordia-CA 18.38m 60-03.75
16.14m FOUL 17.37m 17.82m FOUL 18.38m
2 Jared Schuurmans SR Doane 17.28m 56-08.50
15.99m 17.27m 17.28m FOUL 16.71m 16.93m
3 Jason Boeding SR Black Hills St 17.20m 56-05.25
16.46m FOUL 17.20m 16.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Joe Reisinger SO Olivet Nazarene 15.99m 52-05.50
15.59m 15.99m FOUL 15.96m 15.62m 15.95m
5 Max Brown SO Ottawa 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.11m 15.79m 15.31m 15.45m FOUL
6 Anthony Stockton FR William Wood 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m FOUL 15.36m
6 Scott Cherryholmes SR St. Ambrose 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 15.73m 15.60m
8 Clayton Unruh SR Dickinson St 15.72m 51-07.00
15.14m 15.48m 15.72m
9 Caleb McCurry FR Concordia-CA 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Rodine SO Concordia-NE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Scott Fritz SR Hastings 17.68m 58-00.25
15.91m 16.30m 16.87m FOUL 16.71m 17.68m
2 Cody Weber SO Hastings 16.63m 54-06.75
15.70m 16.05m 16.63m 16.05m FOUL FOUL
3 JJ Jackson SR Bethel-IN 16.52m 54-02.50
15.91m 15.75m 15.88m FOUL 16.52m FOUL
4 Jim Freeman JR Lindenwood 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 15.74m FOUL 15.87m FOUL FOUL
5 Wes Dooley SR Dana College 15.74m 51-07.75
14.76m 14.69m 15.74m 14.76m FOUL 15.15m
6 Eric Whalen SO Concordia-OR 15.69m 51-05.75
FOUL 14.87m 15.69m
7 Tim Robinson JR Notre Dame-OH 15.27m 50-01.25
FOUL 15.27m FOUL
8 Tyler Wells SO Grand View 15.16m 49-09.00
14.47m 14.36m 15.16m
9 Quentin Benning SO Friends 15.13m 49-07.75
FOUL 15.00m 15.13m
10 Aaron Baker FR Indiana Tech 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Mansfield JR Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m 1990 Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA
2009 Winner: * 57.06m 5/23/2009 Nik Kay, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nick Robinson SO Concordia-CA 51.20m 168-00
48.11m 49.50m 45.56m 51.03m 51.20m 50.89m
2 George Weed SO McKendree 47.76m 156-08
46.74m 47.65m 47.57m FOUL 47.76m FOUL
3 Mike Tzianos JR Lindenwood 45.71m 150-00
45.71m 43.92m FOUL
4 James Schortgen JR Indiana Wesleyan 43.78m 143-08
43.78m 42.86m 43.33m
5 Martel Pope JR Minot State 42.72m 140-02
42.72m FOUL FOUL
6 Robert Nelson JR Jamestown 40.85m 134-00
FOUL 40.85m FOUL
7 Chris Dilley SR Eastern Oregon 40.50m 132-10
40.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Corbin Jones SO Concordia-NE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Hoffman FR Grace DQ
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jared Schuurmans SR Doane 54.75m 179-07
53.48m FOUL 54.46m 54.54m FOUL 54.75m
2 Erik Kuster SO Concordia-OR 50.18m 164-07
50.18m FOUL 47.19m FOUL 49.87m 44.96m
3 Matt Truttling SR St. Francis-IN 50.05m 164-02
44.84m FOUL 46.62m 50.05m 46.97m FOUL
4 Zack Lindsley FR Doane 47.82m 156-11
FOUL 46.08m FOUL 44.52m 47.82m FOUL
5 Jason Kraft SR Dickinson St 47.42m 155-07
47.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.74m 46.99m
6 Aaron Baker FR Indiana Tech 45.97m 150-10
45.97m FOUL FOUL
6 Jake Eckhardt SR Doane 45.97m 150-10
44.67m FOUL 45.97m
8 Matthew Webster SO Goshen 45.68m 149-10
45.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Dakota Sorenson SR Bethel-KS 42.97m 141-00
37.86m 42.97m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Scott Fritz SR Hastings 49.90m 163-08
45.74m 47.11m 49.90m FOUL 49.07m 47.15m
2 Caleb McCurry FR Concordia-CA 46.97m 154-01
45.83m 44.20m 46.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Derek Furgason SR Concordia-OR 45.52m 149-04
39.09m 45.52m 41.17m
4 Rahim Martin JR Graceland 44.32m 145-05
44.32m FOUL FOUL
5 Josh Barry FR St. Francis-IL 44.28m 145-03
42.84m 40.96m 44.28m
6 Derelle Hankins SO Marian 43.51m 142-09
41.65m 43.51m FOUL
7 Jim Boals SR Notre Dame-OH 43.02m 141-02
42.29m 43.02m 40.90m
8 Chadd Keller SO Indiana Tech 42.79m 140-05
42.79m FOUL FOUL
9 Nick Adams JR St. Francis-IN 42.78m 140-04
FOUL FOUL 42.78m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m 1992 Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA
2009 Winner: * 64.24m 5/21/2009 Greg Schultz, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Joel Leong SR Cornerstone 57.62m 189-00
57.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.77m
2 Nick Adams JR St. Francis-IN 52.99m 173-10
FOUL 51.32m 52.99m
3 Corbin Jones SO Concordia-NE 52.40m 171-11
52.40m 51.52m FOUL
4 Andy Munsey SR Eastern Oregon 51.44m 168-09
FOUL 41.36m 51.44m
5 Joe Stachowicz SO Aquinas 47.40m 155-06
46.90m 47.40m 47.21m
6 Tanner Payne SO Milligan 44.65m 146-06
42.69m 44.65m FOUL
7 Alex Hutchins SR Southwestern-KS 41.09m 134-10
41.09m FOUL FOUL
-- Chance Armstead FR Hastings FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nathan Ernstmeyer FR Concordia-NE DNS
Flight 2
1 Jason Boeding SR Black Hills St 57.12m 187-05
55.44m FOUL 54.48m 57.12m 52.63m 56.10m
2 Cody Weber SO Hastings 53.58m 175-09
53.58m 52.22m 52.82m
3 Cole Nicholas JR Black Hills St 52.23m 171-04
50.29m 52.23m 52.13m
4 Matthew Webster SO Goshen 52.20m 171-03
51.73m 52.20m 49.45m
5 Joel Young JR Siena Heights 49.78m 163-04
49.03m 48.90m 49.78m
6 Gabe Wickham SO Hastings 49.65m 162-11
FOUL 49.65m 48.06m
7 Danny Rufus SO St. Ambrose 48.58m 159-04
48.58m 47.19m FOUL
8 George Drinnin SR Dana College 48.04m 157-07
FOUL FOUL 48.04m
9 Travis Boyd SO So. Nazarene 43.47m 142-07
43.47m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Chris Dilley SR Eastern Oregon 59.83m 196-03
FOUL 56.17m FOUL 59.47m 59.83m 59.27m
2 Scott Fritz SR Hastings 59.56m 195-05
55.85m FOUL FOUL 57.73m 59.56m 58.12m
3 Bo Johnson FR Concordia-OR 55.05m 180-07
51.98m 52.85m 54.02m 55.05m FOUL 50.39m
4 Jason Cogswell SO Davenport 53.25m 174-08
50.33m 53.25m FOUL
5 Aaron Winters JR Fresno Pacific 53.09m 174-02
50.70m 52.89m 53.09m
6 James Refenes SR Concordia-NE 52.74m 173-00
52.74m 50.29m FOUL
7 Toby Garza SR Fresno Pacific 51.30m 168-04
47.77m FOUL 51.30m
8 Garrett Wickham SO Hastings 51.18m 167-11
FOUL 51.18m FOUL
9 Justin Schortgen FR Indiana Wesleyan 49.29m 161-08
FOUL 47.76m 49.29m
-- Jim Freeman JR Lindenwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Bruno Boccalotta FR Lindenwood 65.09m* 213-06
61.72m 63.48m 64.68m 64.43m 65.09m 62.92m
2 Brandon Mansfield JR Wayland Baptist 56.00m 183-09
52.52m 54.71m 53.81m 55.29m 53.65m 56.00m
3 Mitchell Heady SO Lindenwood 54.09m 177-05
46.47m 54.09m 50.75m 51.98m 50.47m 50.79m
4 JJ Jackson SR Bethel-IN 54.07m 177-05
54.07m 51.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Derek Rodine SO Concordia-NE 51.15m 167-10
51.15m 51.11m FOUL
6 Anthony Stockton FR William Wood 50.99m 167-03
47.95m FOUL 50.99m
7 Devin Tarrant JR Aquinas 50.23m 164-09
46.72m 50.23m FOUL
8 Roger Chambers JR Siena Heights 50.13m 164-06
FOUL FOUL 50.13m
9 Mitch Wheelhouse SR Eastern Oregon 49.25m 161-07
49.25m 47.34m FOUL
10 Sean Baines SO St. Francis-IN 46.95m 154-00
46.95m FOUL 44.88m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m 1986 Rick Simoncic, Pittsburg State, KS
2009 Winner: * 68.04m 5/21/2009 Jesse Staub, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Curtis Moss SR British Columbia 73.13m* 239-11
55.04m 61.47m 65.94m 70.16m 73.13m 69.19m
2 Jesse Staub SO Concordia-OR 62.05m 203-07
60.47m 59.09m 61.56m 59.98m 62.05m FOUL
3 Eric Whalen SO Concordia-OR 61.32m 201-02
58.31m 61.32m 60.31m 55.75m 54.83m 58.21m
4 Tim Wyland SO Concordia-OR 60.13m 197-03
60.13m 57.94m ND 57.04m FOUL 58.46m
5 Micah Marvin SO Doane 58.82m 193-00
53.39m 52.30m 58.82m
6 Jeff Hardman SR Bethel-IN 54.65m 179-03
FOUL 54.65m 52.83m
7 Kyle Gomez JR Oregon Tech 51.95m 170-05
50.10m 47.20m 51.95m
Flight 2
1 Andy White FR British Columbia 64.62m 212-00
61.60m 61.91m 59.09m 64.62m 64.52m 63.96m
2 Garrett Heibert JR Bethel-KS 61.13m 200-07
59.24m 59.95m 56.13m 61.13m 60.31m 59.33m
3 Andrew Kolodinski FR Westmont 58.86m 193-01
57.11m 57.89m 58.86m
4 Ross Kelley SO Huston-Tillotson 55.44m 181-11
51.40m 51.99m 55.44m
5 Josh Ming JR Minot State 54.92m 180-02
53.94m 49.66m 54.92m
5 Alex Stewart SO Graceland 54.92m 180-02
54.92m FOUL 52.81m
7 David Daugharthy SR Bethel-KS 52.40m 171-11
52.40m FOUL 50.31m
-- Gabe Wickham SO Hastings FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Paul Roshau SR Concordia-OR 70.54m* 231-05
62.34m 67.48m 66.71m 68.35m 65.78m 70.54m
2 Brent Lagace SR Westmont 66.07m 216-09
63.15m 58.42m 63.48m 64.00m 66.07m 62.87m
3 Trevor Lundsten FR Oregon Tech 60.27m 197-09
60.27m 58.27m 57.79m 56.70m 55.12m 57.56m
4 Tyler Kallemeyn SR Trinity Christia 59.14m 194-00
55.73m 57.93m 59.14m
5 Scott Jeffers SR CSU-San Marcos 55.85m 183-03
52.52m 55.46m 55.85m
6 Jeremiah May FR Baker 51.83m 170-00
51.83m 49.44m 47.26m
7 Derek Base SO Friends 51.56m 169-02
51.56m 49.70m 49.70m
8 Ryan Hanson JR Biola 41.91m 137-06
FOUL 38.20m 41.91m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 11.13 832
2 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 11.36 782
3 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 11.45 763
4 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 11.52 748
5 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 11.57 738
6 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 11.66 719
7 Brad Higgins FR Doane 12.00 651
8 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 12.02 647
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 11.12 834
2 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 11.26 804
3 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 11.34 786
4 Rob Keeney FR Doane 11.40 774
5 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 11.53 746
6 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 11.55 742
7 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 11.71 709
8 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 11.73 705

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 49.65 831
2 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 50.42 795
3 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 51.10 765
4 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 51.39 752
5 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 52.23 715
6 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 52.25 714
7 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 54.28 628
8 Brad Higgins FR Doane 54.94 601
Section 2
1 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 49.56 835
2 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 50.39 797
3 Rob Keeney FR Doane 50.51 791
4 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 50.65 785
5 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 50.98 770
6 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 52.71 694
7 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 53.86 645
8 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 53.94 642

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 4:32.53 728
2 Brad Higgins FR Doane 4:39.16 686
3 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 4:40.36 678
4 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 4:43.23 660
5 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 4:45.74 645
6 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 4:46.22 642
7 Rob Keeney FR Doane 4:47.97 631
8 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 4:50.60 615
9 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 4:52.53 603
10 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 4:52.80 602
11 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 4:52.93 601
12 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 4:53.27 599
13 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 5:01.35 552
14 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 5:01.94 549
15 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 5:15.67 473
-- Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Rob Keeney FR Doane 15.04 845
2 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 15.28 816
3 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 16.16 715
4 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 16.48 680
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 15.64 774
2 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 16.21 709
3 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 16.48 680
4 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 16.57 670
Section 3 Wind: 1.4
1 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 14.93 858
2 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 15.80 755
3 Brad Higgins FR Doane 16.86 639
4 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 16.91 634
Section 4 Wind: 2.0
1 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 15.40 802
2 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 15.65 773
3 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 16.23 707
4 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 16.32 697

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P O P XXO P O O XXO O
2 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
2 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P O P O XXX
4 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P O P O XO O XXX
4 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P O P O XXO XX
6 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P O P O O O XXX
6 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P O O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Rob Keeney FR Doane 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P O O O O XO XXX
6 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P O P XO XXX
10 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P XO P XO XXO XXX
11 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P XO O XXO XO XXX
11 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P O O XO O XXX
11 Brad Higgins FR Doane 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P O P XO O XXX
14 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O P XO XXO XXX
14 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO XXO XXX
16 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P XXO XO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 4.35m 14-03.25 716
5 Brad Higgins FR Doane 4.25m 13-11.25 688
6 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 4.05m 13-03.50 631
6 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 4.05m 13-03.50 631
6 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 4.05m 13-03.50 631
6 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 4.05m 13-03.50 631
6 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 4.05m 13-03.50 631
11 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 3.95m 12-11.50 603
12 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 3.85m 12-07.50 576
13 Rob Keeney FR Doane 3.75m 12-03.50 549
13 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 3.75m 12-03.50 549
15 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 3.35m 10-11.75 444
-- Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 7.02m 2.0 23-00.50 818
6.93m(1.9) 7.02m(2.0) FOUL(2.5)
2 Rob Keeney FR Doane 6.93m 1.1 22-09.00 797
6.93m(1.1) 6.73m(0.1) FOUL(2.6)
3 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 6.69m 1.4 21-11.50 741
FOUL(1.8) 6.63m(1.9) 6.69m(1.4)
4 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 6.61m 1.5 21-08.25 723
6.45m(2.3) 6.08m(2.3) 6.61m(1.5)
5 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 6.47m 1.3 21-02.75 691
6.47m(1.3) 6.38m(1.2) FOUL(1.4)
6 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 6.42m 2.7 21-00.75 679
6.25m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.42m(2.7)
7 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 6.41m 3.4 21-00.50 677
6.34m(1.3) 4.70m(2.3) 6.41m(3.4)
8 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 6.40m 2.3 21-00.00 675
6.33m(1.0) 6.40m(2.3) 6.33m(1.4)
9 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 6.35m 1.9 20-10.00 664
6.35m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3)
9 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 6.35m 1.7 20-10.00 664
6.03m(1.4) 6.26m(0.7) 6.35m(1.7)
11 Brad Higgins FR Doane 6.23m 1.6 20-05.25 637
6.23m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.07m(2.4)
12 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 6.16m 1.1 20-02.50 621
5.97m(1.4) 6.16m(1.1) 6.07m(1.4)
12 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 6.16m 2.2 20-02.50 621
5.96m(1.3) 6.16m(2.2) 6.02m(2.3)
14 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 6.11m 1.3 20-00.50 610
5.96m(1.8) 6.11m(1.3) FOUL(1.4)
15 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 5.62m 1.2 18-05.25 506
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.62m(1.2)
-- Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 13.79m 45-03.00 715
10.95m 13.41m 13.79m
2 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 12.83m 42-01.25 657
FOUL 12.83m 12.48m
3 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 12.68m 41-07.25 648
12.64m FOUL 12.68m
4 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.14m 12.51m FOUL
5 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 12.05m 39-06.50 609
11.48m 12.04m 12.05m
6 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.83m 11.88m 12.03m
7 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.63m 11.79m 11.23m
8 Brad Higgins FR Doane 11.19m 36-08.50 557
10.96m FOUL 11.19m
9 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 11.13m 36-06.25 554
FOUL 11.06m 11.13m
10 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 11.12m 36-05.75 553
10.35m FOUL 11.12m
11 Rob Keeney FR Doane 11.00m 36-01.25 546
11.00m 10.68m 10.84m
12 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 10.91m 35-09.50 540
10.83m 10.46m 10.91m
13 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 10.49m 34-05.00 515
FOUL 9.72m 10.49m
14 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 10.30m 33-09.50 504
9.79m 10.30m 9.83m
15 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 10.16m 33-04.00 495
9.92m FOUL 10.16m
16 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 8.81m 28-11.00 414
FOUL FOUL 8.81m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 42.51m 139-06 716
40.58m FOUL 42.51m
2 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 39.52m 129-08 655
39.52m 39.44m FOUL
3 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 39.14m 128-05 647
34.43m 39.14m 35.64m
4 Brad Higgins FR Doane 33.65m 110-05 537
FOUL 30.99m 33.65m
5 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 33.51m 109-11 534
32.32m 33.51m FOUL
6 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 33.33m 109-04 530
33.33m FOUL 32.43m
7 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 32.49m 106-07 514
FOUL 32.49m 22.14m
8 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 32.18m 105-07 507
28.60m 32.18m FOUL
9 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 31.65m 103-10 497
FOUL 31.65m FOUL
10 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 30.96m 101-07 483
30.96m FOUL FOUL
11 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 30.89m 101-04 482
27.90m 30.05m 30.89m
12 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 30.64m 100-06 477
29.90m FOUL 30.64m
13 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 30.58m 100-04 476
30.58m FOUL 28.35m
13 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 30.58m 100-04 476
29.92m 30.18m 30.58m
15 Rob Keeney FR Doane 30.42m 99-10 473
FOUL 30.42m FOUL
16 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 29.53m 96-10 455
29.53m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 58.55m 192-01 716
58.55m FOUL 55.05m
2 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 55.33m 181-06 668
FOUL 48.84m 55.33m
3 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 54.17m 177-09 651
54.17m 53.39m FOUL
4 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 52.39m 171-10 624
49.18m 46.31m 52.39m
5 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 52.33m 171-08 623
41.11m 48.55m 52.33m
6 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 51.98m 170-06 618
48.28m 48.12m 51.98m
7 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 50.02m 164-01 589
47.04m FOUL 50.02m
8 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 50.00m 164-00 589
43.49m 46.51m 50.00m
9 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 48.79m 160-01 571
46.86m 47.13m 48.79m
10 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 47.72m 156-07 555
45.08m 47.25m 47.72m
11 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 45.07m 147-10 516
43.66m 45.07m 42.45m
12 Brad Higgins FR Doane 44.44m 145-10 507
44.44m 38.88m 37.33m
13 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 44.35m 145-06 505
39.90m 42.93m 44.35m
14 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 44.14m 144-10 502
39.02m 44.14m 40.83m
15 Josh Ewalt JR Jamestown 43.36m 142-03 491
43.36m FOUL 41.99m
16 Rob Keeney FR Doane 43.12m 141-06 487
41.68m 42.13m 43.12m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: C 8463 3/18/1999 Tom Pappas, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 7818 1996 Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon
2009 Winner: * 7012 5/2008 Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reid Gustavson SR British Columbia 7026*
2 Bryant Sentman JR Oregon Tech 6993
3 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 6827
4 Casey Stevick JR Azusa Pacific 6807
5 Ivan Staeheli SO British Columbia 6709
6 Alex Waroff JR Southern Oregon 6620
7 Rob Keeney FR Doane 6572
8 Taylor Schmidt FR Concordia-OR 6481
9 Derik Douglas SO Oklahoma Baptist 6455
10 Trevor Willis JR Dickinson St 6356
11 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Baptist 6281
12 Logan Pettz SO William Jewell 6213
13 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 6150
14 Brad Higgins FR Doane 6130
15 Jeff Altizer JR Azusa Pacific 5962

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 20:07.38 1997 Al Heppner, Wisconsin- Parkside
2009 Winner: * 20:41.11 5/22/2009 Inaki Gomez, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Inaki Gomez SR British Columbia 20:30.35*
2 Josh Wiseman JR Cedarville 21:05.22
3 Mike Mannozzi SR Notre Dame-OH 23:04.50
4 Kris Shear JR Cornerstone 23:16.44
5 Ricardo Vergara SO Lindsey Wilson 24:01.90
6 Roberto Vergara SO Lindsey Wilson 24:24.32
7 Jacob Gunderkline FR Goshen 24:40.83
8 David Lindemann JR Lindenwood 26:19.47
9 David Horst SO Goshen 27:06.67
10 Grant Bacon JR Cedarville 27:27.89
11 Aleksander Jakobsen FR Ashford 27:33.56
12 Joel Pfahler FR Cedarville 27:47.02
-- Creighton Connolly SR British Columbia DQ
-- Evan Dunfee SO British Columbia DQ
-- Paul Ikeda JR Cedarville DQ

Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Azusa Pacific 61 2) Oklahoma Baptist 60
3) Simon Fraser 56 4) Shorter 51
5) Florida Memorial 41 6) Langston 40
7) Concordia (Ore.) 38 8) Lindenwood 33
9) Point Loma 31 10) British Columbia 30
11) Wayland Baptist 29 12) Black Hills St. 27
12) Biola 27 14) Concordia (Neb.) 26
15) Bethel (Ind.) 25 16) Huston-Tillotson 21
17) Fresno Pacific 20 18) Grand View 18
19) Sioux Falls 17.50 20) Indiana Tech 17
21) Concordia (Cal.) 16 21) Cornerstone 16
23) Southwest (N.M.) 15 24) Aquinas 14
24) McKendree 14 26) Goshen 12
27) Missouri Baptist 11 27) Doane 11
29) St. Francis (Ind.) 10 29) Jamestown 10
31) Olivet Nazarene 8.50 32) Northwestern (Iowa) 8
32) Eastern Oregon 8 32) Mount Mercy 8
35) Bethany (Kan.) 7 35) Vanguard 7
37) Hastings 6 37) Oklahoma Christian 6
37) Malone 6 37) College of Idaho 6
37) Cedarville 6 37) Park U. 6
43) Southwestern (Kan.) 5 43) Dordt 5
43) Indiana Wesleyan 5 43) Dana College 5
43) William Penn 5 48) Morningside 4
49) Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 49) Tabor 3
51) Cal St. San Marcos 2 51) Clarke 2
51) Southern Oregon 2 51) Bethel (Tenn.) 2
51) William Woods 2 51) Webber 2
57) Missouri Valley 1.50 57) Marian (Ind.) 1.50
59) Siena Heights 1 59) Houghton 1
59) Lindsey Wilson 1 59) St. Ambrose 1
59) Graceland 1 64) Walsh 0.50
64) Minot State 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wayland Baptist 70 2) Dickinson State 51
3) British Columbia 46 4) Oklahoma Baptist 45
5) Concordia (Ore.) 40 6) Shorter 35
7) Oklahoma Christian 29 8) Hastings 28
8) Fresno Pacific 28 10) Lindenwood 27
11) Doane 25 11) Black Hills St. 25
13) Union (Ky.) 24 14) McKendree 23
15) Cornerstone 22 15) Cal St. San Marcos 22
17) Cedarville 20 18) Embry-Riddle 18.50
19) Concordia (Cal.) 18 20) Malone 17
21) Oklahoma City 16 22) The Masters 15
23) Langston 14 24) Simon Fraser 13
24) Voorhees 13 24) Dana College 13
24) Concordia (Neb.) 13 28) Azusa Pacific 12.83
29) Baker 12 29) Central Methodist 12
31) Indiana Wesleyan 10 31) McPherson 10
31) Culver-Stockton 10 34) Oregon Tech 9
35) Walsh 8 35) Eastern Oregon 8
35) William Penn 8 38) Lindsey Wilson 7
38) Indiana Tech 7 38) Dordt 7
38) Bryan 7 38) Vanguard 7
43) Dakota State 6 43) Westmont 6
43) Dakota Wesleyan 6 43) Notre Dame (Ohio) 6
43) Bethel (Ind.) 6 48) St. Francis (Ind.) 5
48) Lewis-Clark 5 48) Missouri Baptist 5
51) Midland Lutheran 4.50 52) Johnson & Wales 4
53) Warner Pacific 3 53) Bethel (Tenn.) 3
53) Milligan 3 53) Southern Oregon 3
53) Morningside 3 53) Evangel 3
59) Briar Cliff 2.33 60) Olivet Nazarene 2
60) Bethel (Kan.) 2 60) Huston-Tillotson 2
60) Rocky Mountain 2 60) Goshen 2
60) Southern-NO 2 66) Sioux Falls 1.50
67) Spring Arbor 1.33 68) Point Loma 1
68) Evergreen State 1

 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1   6    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 3 3    
2011 1 124 2    
2010 1 81 1 3  
2009 1   1 105  
2008 1 28 11 49 1
2007     1