Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 27th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 6 
20131 4 
2010181 1 3 
2007 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (81)
View
+
Photos (3)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

NAIA Outdoor Championships

Dates: May 26-28, 2011
Host: Indiana Wesleyan
Marion, Indiana

Championship Host Site

 

2010 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 29 2010, 07:59 PM
NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 27, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Varies, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | Marathon
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kisorio, Silas 10 Oklahoma Christi 1:49.27 1  
2 Dunn, Kirby 12 Wayland Baptist 1:49.45 1  
3 Brett, Campfield 11 CS San Marcos 1:49.60 1  
4 Bradley, Josh 12 Bryan 1:49.90 1  
5 Schmidt, Joshua 9 Lindenwood 1:50.35 1  
6 Scholl, Jens 10 Doane 1:50.43 1  
7 Manring, Lucas 10 Central Methodis 1:50.83 1  
8 Legesse, Frezer 10 Oklahoma Christi 1:53.92 1  
-- Thomas, Andre 10 Oklahoma Baptist DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Thomas, Andre 10 Oklahoma Baptist 1:49.97 2  
2 Brett, Campfield 11 CS San Marcos 1:50.15 2  
3 Dunn, Kirby 12 Wayland Baptist 1:50.31 2  
4 Schmidt, Joshua 9 Lindenwood 1:50.50 2  
5 Manring, Lucas 10 Central Methodis 1:50.85 2  
1 Kisorio, Silas 10 Oklahoma Christi 1:50.86 1  
2 Bradley, Josh 12 Bryan 1:51.12 1  
3 Legesse, Frezer 10 Oklahoma Christi 1:51.24 1  
6 Scholl, Jens 10 Doane 1:51.57 2  
4 Boen, Hildon 9 Wayland Baptist 1:51.60 1  
5 Botma, Corey 11 Point Loma Nazar 1:52.02 1  
6 Wood, Aaron 11 Milligan 1:52.94 1  
7 Jackson, Mallory 10 Embry-Riddle 1:53.25 1  
8 Irvine, Lee 11 Dickinson State 1:53.66 1  
9 Booth, Ryan 10 Eastern Oregon 1:54.66 1  
7 Williams, Eric 11 Westmont 1:55.23 2  
8 Chege, Samuel 12 Goshen 1:56.54 2  
9 Parry, David 10 McPherson 1:56.82 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kisorio, Silas 10 Oklahoma Christi 1:51.53 2  
2 Bradley, Josh 12 Bryan 1:51.58 2  
1 Thomas, Andre 10 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.55 1  
2 Boen, Hildon 9 Wayland Baptist 1:52.74 1  
3 Brett, Campfield 11 CS San Marcos 1:53.23 1  
4 Manring, Lucas 10 Central Methodis 1:53.23 1  
3 Botma, Corey 11 Point Loma Nazar 1:53.47 2  
4 Schmidt, Joshua 9 Lindenwood 1:54.28 2  
5 Irvine, Lee 11 Dickinson State 1:54.61 2  
5 Williams, Eric 11 Westmont 1:54.63 1  
6 Parry, David 10 McPherson 1:54.64 1  
1 Dunn, Kirby 12 Wayland Baptist 1:55.63 3  
2 Scholl, Jens 10 Doane 1:55.64 3  
3 Wood, Aaron 11 Milligan 1:55.77 3  
6 Legesse, Frezer 10 Oklahoma Christi 1:55.85 2  
4 Booth, Ryan 10 Eastern Oregon 1:55.98 3  
5 Jackson, Mallory 10 Embry-Riddle 1:56.01 3  
6 Chege, Samuel 12 Goshen 1:56.04 3  
7 Perri, Andrew 11 Eastern Oregon 1:56.88 1  
7 Rolle, Jabar 11 Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.62 3  
7 Kosgei, Titus 11 Mt Marty 1:57.77 2  
8 Vink, Ben 11 Graceland 1:59.47 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crofts, Helen 10 Simon Fraser 2:07.49 1  
2 Smith, Jessica 11 Simon Fraser 2:08.13 1  
3 Kane, Brianna 11 Simon Fraser 2:09.98 1  
4 Garcilazo, Alma 10 Eastern Oregon 2:11.00 1  
5 Nicolls, Romona 12 Park 2:11.24 1  
6 Echols, Kydia 12 Wayland Baptist 2:12.02 1  
7 Hudson, Ali 12 Simon Fraser 2:12.19 1  
8 Emerson, Darby 11 Houghton 2:13.16 1  
9 Zaragoza, Elizabeth 12 Central Methodis 2:13.65 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Smith, Jessica 11 Simon Fraser 2:10.47 2  
2 Crofts, Helen 10 Simon Fraser 2:10.79 2  
1 Kane, Brianna 11 Simon Fraser 2:11.63 1  
2 Echols, Kydia 12 Wayland Baptist 2:11.95 1  
3 Garcilazo, Alma 10 Eastern Oregon 2:12.14 1  
4 Nicolls, Romona 12 Park 2:12.28 1  
5 Zaragoza, Elizabeth 12 Central Methodis 2:12.52 1  
3 Emerson, Darby 11 Houghton 2:12.54 2  
6 Hudson, Ali 12 Simon Fraser 2:12.59 1  
4 Masai, Irene 11 Oklahoma Christi 2:13.36 2  
5 Adan, Samia 9 Embry-Riddle 2:14.14 2  
7 Wegert, MariJean 11 Grace 2:15.03 1  
6 Rickabaugh, Kelsey 12 Point Loma Nazar 2:15.56 2  
7 Zaffuto, Kendra 10 Roberts Wesleyan 2:15.73 2  
8 Warnke, Stephanie 10 Dakota State 2:16.06 1  
8 Graham-Coats, Preosha 10 Indiana Tech 2:18.08 2  
9 Brennan, Olivia 11 Simon Fraser 2:20.81 2  
9 Limage, Junia 10 Concordia-Portla 2:20.95 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crofts, Helen 10 Simon Fraser 2:14.45 1  
1 Nicolls, Romona 12 Park 2:15.65 2  
2 Smith, Jessica 11 Simon Fraser 2:15.66 2  
3 Zaragoza, Elizabeth 12 Central Methodis 2:15.80 2  
2 Graham-Coats, Preosha 10 Indiana Tech 2:15.91 1  
4 Garcilazo, Alma 10 Eastern Oregon 2:15.92 2  
3 Emerson, Darby 11 Houghton 2:16.01 1  
5 Masai, Irene 11 Oklahoma Christi 2:16.13 2  
4 Hudson, Ali 12 Simon Fraser 2:16.30 1  
1 Kane, Brianna 11 Simon Fraser 2:17.58 3  
5 Wegert, MariJean 11 Grace 2:17.59 1  
2 Echols, Kydia 12 Wayland Baptist 2:17.71 3  
3 Adan, Samia 9 Embry-Riddle 2:17.95 3  
4 Rickabaugh, Kelsey 12 Point Loma Nazar 2:18.18 3  
6 Limage, Junia 10 Concordia-Portla 2:18.25 2  
5 Brennan, Olivia 11 Simon Fraser 2:18.49 3  
7 Zaffuto, Kendra 10 Roberts Wesleyan 2:19.17 2  
6 Warnke, Stephanie 10 Dakota State 2:19.90 1  
8 Knight, Kendra 9 Sioux Falls 2:19.93 2  
7 Tutu, Maria 11 Park 2:20.22 1  
6 Massenburg, Bailey 9 Point Loma Nazar 2:21.01 3  
7 Young, Brittany 9 Dakota State 2:21.89 3  
8 Woodward, Amanda 11 Doane 2:23.09 3  
8 Asbury, Lucia 11 CS San Marcos 2:24.31 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Azusa Pacific 61 2) Oklahoma Baptist 60 3) Simon Fraser 56 4) Shorter 51 5) Florida Memorial 41 6) Langston 40 7) Concordia (Ore.) 38 8) Lindenwood 33 9) Point Loma 31 10) British Columbia 30 11) Wayland Baptist 29 12) Black Hills St. 27 12) Biola 27 14) Concordia (Neb.) 26 15) Bethel (Ind.) 25 16) Huston-Tillotson 21 17) Fresno Pacific 20 18) Grand View 18 19) Sioux Falls 17.50 20) Indiana Tech 17 21) Concordia (Cal.) 16 21) Cornerstone 16 23) Southwest (N.M.) 15 24) Aquinas 14 24) McKendree 14 26) Goshen 12 27) Missouri Baptist 11 27) Doane 11 29) St. Francis (Ind.) 10 29) Jamestown 10 31) Olivet Nazarene 8.50 32) Northwestern (Iowa) 8 32) Eastern Oregon 8 32) Mount Mercy 8 35) Bethany (Kan.) 7 35) Vanguard 7 37) Hastings 6 37) Oklahoma Christian 6 37) Malone 6 37) College of Idaho 6 37) Cedarville 6 37) Park U. 6 43) Southwestern (Kan.) 5 43) Dordt 5 43) Indiana Wesleyan 5 43) Dana College 5 43) William Penn 5 48) Morningside 4 49) Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 49) Tabor 3 51) Cal St. San Marcos 2 51) Clarke 2 51) Southern Oregon 2 51) Bethel (Tenn.) 2 51) William Woods 2 51) Webber 2 57) Missouri Valley 1.50 57) Marian (Ind.) 1.50 59) Siena Heights 1 59) Houghton 1 59) Lindsey Wilson 1 59) St. Ambrose 1 59) Graceland 1 64) Walsh 0.50 64) Minot State 0.50 Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 70 2) Dickinson State 51 3) British Columbia 46 4) Oklahoma Baptist 45 5) Concordia (Ore.) 40 6) Shorter 35 7) Oklahoma Christian 29 8) Hastings 28 8) Fresno Pacific 28 10) Lindenwood 27 11) Doane 25 11) Black Hills St. 25 13) Union (Ky.) 24 14) McKendree 23 15) Cornerstone 22 15) Cal St. San Marcos 22 17) Cedarville 20 18) Embry-Riddle 18.50 19) Concordia (Cal.) 18 20) Malone 17 21) Oklahoma City 16 22) The Masters 15 23) Langston 14 24) Simon Fraser 13 24) Voorhees 13 24) Dana College 13 24) Concordia (Neb.) 13 28) Azusa Pacific 12.83 29) Baker 12 29) Central Methodist 12 31) Indiana Wesleyan 10 31) McPherson 10 31) Culver-Stockton 10 34) Oregon Tech 9 35) Walsh 8 35) Eastern Oregon 8 35) William Penn 8 38) Lindsey Wilson 7 38) Indiana Tech 7 38) Dordt 7 38) Bryan 7 38) Vanguard 7 43) Dakota State 6 43) Westmont 6 43) Dakota Wesleyan 6 43) Notre Dame (Ohio) 6 43) Bethel (Ind.) 6 48) St. Francis (Ind.) 5 48) Lewis-Clark 5 48) Missouri Baptist 5 51) Midland Lutheran 4.50 52) Johnson & Wales 4 53) Warner Pacific 3 53) Bethel (Tenn.) 3 53) Milligan 3 53) Southern Oregon 3 53) Morningside 3 53) Evangel 3 59) Briar Cliff 2.33 60) Olivet Nazarene 2 60) Bethel (Kan.) 2 60) Huston-Tillotson 2 60) Rocky Mountain 2 60) Goshen 2 60) Southern-NO 2 66) Sioux Falls 1.50 67) Spring Arbor 1.33 68) Point Loma 1 68) Evergreen State 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   6    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 3 3    
2011 1 124 2    
2010 1 81 1 3  
2009 1   1 105  
2008 1 28 11 49 1
2007     1