Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 6th

YearResultsNews 
2011 
*20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Rite of Spring Run 15K / 5K

 

2010 Results - Rite of Spring Run 15K / 5K

Published by
William Wyckoff   on Mar 7 2010, 01:44 AM

15K Results

 

Place Name                  Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace 

===== ===================== == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====

    1 Matt Downin           33 M   1/6    M3034  Corvallis     OR   57:02  6:08

    2 Paul Selby            39 M   1/3    M3539  Springfield   OR   57:43  6:12

    3 Brian Keady           31 M   2/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   58:28  6:17

    4 Jake Adams            30 M   3/6    M3034  Eugene        OR 1:02:05  6:40

    5 Tim Cheek             34 M   4/6    M3034  Harrisburg    OR 1:02:08  6:40

    6 Timothy Duringer      33 M   5/6    M3034  Brownsville   OR 1:02:15  6:41

    7 Mark Andersen         51 M   1/5    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:04:47  6:57

    8 Jenn Hughes           22 F   1/3    F2024  Eugene        OR 1:05:11  7:00

    9 Courtney Thurman      25 F   1/9    F2529  Springfield   OR 1:09:31  7:28

   10 Steve Cooper          56 M   1/3    M5559  Eugene        OR 1:09:53  7:30

   11 Tim Ellenberger       43 M   1/5    M4044  Jasper        OR 1:10:14  7:33

   12 Emily Keady           32 F   1/6    F3034  Eugene        OR 1:10:29  7:34

   13 Larry Dunlap          68 M   1/5    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:12:35  7:48

   14 John Postlethwait     65 M   2/5    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:13:13  7:52

   15 Jeff Hannum           53 M   2/5    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:14:03  7:57

   16 Todd Payne            42 M   2/5    M4044  Eugene        OR 1:14:08  7:58

   17 William McCurry       38 M   2/3    M3539  Springfield   OR 1:14:22  7:59

   18 Terry Froemming       60 M   1/2    M6064  Eugene        OR 1:14:35  8:01

   19 Rychen Jones          27 M   1/1    M2529  Salem         OR 1:14:43  8:01

   20 Kristina Payne        40 F   1/1    F4044  Eugene        OR 1:14:53  8:03

   21 Erin Gray             22 F   2/3    F2024  Eugene        OR 1:16:57  8:16

   22 John Wilkinson        38 M   3/3    M3539  Eugene        OR 1:18:34  8:26

   23 Julia Carver          56 F   1/1    F5559  Eugene        OR 1:20:15  8:37

   24 Brooks Tull           54 M   3/5    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:20:15  8:37

   25 Andrew Jones          48 M   1/1    M4549  Salem         OR 1:20:24  8:38

   26 Erin Darlington       27 F   2/9    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:22:20  8:50

   27 Dan Reece             58 M   2/3    M5559  Eugene        OR 1:23:00  8:55

   28 Robert Jones          66 M   3/5    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:23:10  8:56

   29 Jaime Rae Johnson     33 F   2/6    F3034  Eugene        OR 1:23:15  8:56

   30 Tom Pattee            43 M   3/5    M4044  Springfield   OR 1:23:17  8:57

   31 Daniel Kerrigan       52 M   4/5    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:23:19  8:57

   32 Jim Winter            32 M   6/6    M3034  Eugene        OR 1:25:48  9:13

   33 Bill Wolf             65 M   4/5    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:26:06  9:15

   34 Billie Moser          45 F   1/3    F4549  Springfield   OR 1:27:15  9:22

   35 Kari Westlund         48 F   2/3    F4549  Veneta        OR 1:27:18  9:22

   36 Terry Falkenstern     53 F   1/3    F5054  Eugene        OR 1:27:41  9:25

   37 Chester Miller        40 M   4/5    M4044  Sweet Home    OR 1:27:58  9:27

   38 John Miller           44 M   5/5    M4044  Sweet Home    OR 1:28:06  9:28

   39 Haidy Lee             32 F   3/6    F3034  Eugene        OR 1:29:03  9:34

   40 Donnie Graves         58 M   3/3    M5559  Eugene        OR 1:29:26  9:36

   41 Shellia Norton        31 F   4/6    F3034  Eugene        OR 1:30:13  9:41

   42 Raegan Mann           35 F   1/4    F3539  Eugene        OR 1:30:14  9:41

   43 Andi Thompson         28 F   3/9    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:30:20  9:42

   44 Robyn McBride         23 F   3/3    F2024  Eugene        OR 1:30:31  9:43

   45 Dorothy Cummings      54 F   2/3    F5054  Springfield   OR 1:30:48  9:45

   46 Karla Torres          38 F   2/4    F3539  Eugene        OR 1:32:10  9:54

   47 John Bonzer           60 M   2/2    M6064  Eugene        OR 1:33:51 10:05

   48 Monte Matthews        51 M   5/5    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:33:51 10:05

   49 Yrlyn Thompson        38 F   3/4    F3539  Cottage Grove OR 1:34:18 10:08

   50 Lydia Chambers        26 F   4/9    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:34:20 10:08

   51 Hank Alley            65 M   5/5    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:38:06 10:32

   52 Shellia Weissman      35 F   4/4    F3539  Salem         OR 1:38:24 10:34

   53 Kristin Swenson       26 F   5/9    F2529  Pleasant Hill OR 1:40:20 10:46

   54 Lynne Schroeder       51 F   3/3    F5054  Eugene        OR 1:40:21 10:46

   55 Art Dietz             76 M   1/1    M7579  Eugene        OR 1:40:35 10:48

   56 Charity Blankenship   33 F   5/6    F3034  Albany        OR 1:41:23 10:53

   57 Tiffani Kealiher      32 F   6/6    F3034  Albany        OR 1:41:24 10:53

   58 Ashley Westling       29 F   6/9    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:41:26 10:53

   59 Jane Dods             74 F   1/1    F7074  Springfield   OR 1:41:30 10:54

   60 Kacie Teneyck         28 F   7/9    F2529  Lake Oswego   OR 1:45:39 11:21

   61 Laurie Monteith       29 F   8/9    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:48:30 11:39

   62 Rochelle Tucker       27 F   9/9    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:48:35 11:39

   63 Nancy Ceccanese       49 F   3/3    F4549  Eugene        OR 2:11:30 14:07

 

 

5K Results

 

 

Place Name                  Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace 

===== ===================== == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====

    1 Charles Morgan        17 M   1/3    M1519  Albany        OR   18:54  6:05

    2 Richard Clark         55 M   1/4    M5559  Eugene        OR   19:00  6:07

    3 Austin Culver         15 M   2/3    M1519  Albany        OR   19:50  6:23

    4 Kevin Belanger        24 M   1/4    M2024  Eugene        OR   21:04  6:47

    5 Joseph Armstrong      22 M   2/4    M2024  Seattle       WA   21:13  6:50

    6 William Wyckoff       45 M   1/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   21:32  6:56

    7 Bob Hacker            56 M   2/4    M5559  Eugene        OR   22:04  7:06

    8 Randall Sinnott       58 M   3/4    M5559  Eugene        OR   22:12  7:09

    9 Valdemar Crispinquino 12 M   1/2    M1114  Eugene        OR   22:29  7:15

   10 Ken Hedberg           27 M   1/3    M2529  Eugene        OR   22:36  7:17

   11 Randy Robinson        54 M   1/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   22:46  7:20

   12 David Alexander       36 M   1/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   23:02  7:25

   13 Dan Smith             57 M   4/4    M5559  Springfield   OR   23:10  7:28

   14 Mackenzie Harrington  20 F   1/8    F2024                     23:22  7:32

   15 Larry Tergesen        66 M   1/3    M6569  Sunriver      OR   23:40  7:37

   16 Rick Carlton          52 M   2/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   23:52  7:41

   17 Logan Jones           18 M   3/3    M1519  Salem         OR   24:00  7:44

   18 Renee Irvin           47 F   1/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   24:31  7:54

   19 David Van Der Haeghe  24 M   3/4    M2024  Eugene        OR   25:16  8:08

   20 Erin Rochon           34 F   1/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   25:31  8:13

   21 Chris Heck            49 M   2/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   25:46  8:18

   22 Ketti Salemme         19 F   1/5    F1519  Eugene        OR   26:35  8:34

   23 Angie Downin          32 F   2/7    F3034  Corvallis     OR   27:01  8:42

   24 Niki Hampton          29 F   1/4    F2529  Cottage Grove OR   27:22  8:49

   25 Darrin McLaughlin     45 M   3/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   27:38  8:54

   26 Erica Richardson      30 F   3/7    F3034  Dexter        OR   27:58  9:01

   27 Josh Ward             32 M   1/4    M3034  Eugene        OR   28:56  9:19

   28 Daniel Cohn           32 M   2/4    M3034  Eugene        OR   28:59  9:20

   29 Audrey Puscas         47 F   2/7    F4549  Salem         OR   29:06  9:22

   30 Cam McNeeley          35 M   2/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   29:19  9:27

   31 Mark Frohnmayer       35 M   3/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   29:20  9:27

   32 Flora McAllister      44 F   1/4    F4044  Eugene        OR   29:43  9:34

   33 Sheena Foster         28 F   2/4    F2529  Eugene        OR   29:47  9:35

   34 Matthew Appelbaum     11 M   2/2    M1114  Eugene        OR   29:51  9:37

   35 Mark Appelbaum        50 M   3/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   29:51  9:37

   36 Martin Tauc           21 M   4/4    M2024  Eugene        OR   29:56  9:38

   37 Nicole Redding        21 F   2/8    F2024  Eugene        OR   29:56  9:39

   38 Darcy Olander         36 F   1/6    F3539  Sublimity     OR   30:22  9:47

   39 Sandy Hull            45 F   3/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   30:28  9:49

   40 Ben Snider            27 M   2/3    M2529  Winchester Bay OR  30:34  9:51

   41 Josh Hanneman         28 M   3/3    M2529  Winchester Bay OR  30:42  9:53

   42 Emily McPherson       24 F   3/8    F2024  Eugene        OR   31:04 10:00

   43 Kali Lantrip          24 F   4/8    F2024  Eugene        OR   31:19 10:05

   44 Anya Sheftel          30 F   4/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   31:19 10:05

   45 Madison Jones         15 F   2/5    F1519  Salem         OR   31:29 10:08

   46 Lauren Goss           21 F   5/8    F2024  Eugene        OR   31:30 10:09

   47 Taylor Carlton        16 F   3/5    F1519  Eugene        OR   31:32 10:09

   48 Diana Carlton         49 F   4/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   31:32 10:09

   49 Victoria Howry        57 F   1/3    F5559  Pacific City  OR   31:40 10:12

   50 Amy Beck              36 F   2/6    F3539  Eugene        OR   31:42 10:13

   51 Janna Miller          33 F   5/7    F3034  Denver        CO   31:43 10:13

   52 Bryan Paplinski       31 M   3/4    M3034  Lakeside      OR   31:52 10:16

   53 Angela Shaffer        38 F   3/6    F3539  Eugene        OR   33:56 10:56

   54 Julie Dunscomb        18 F   4/5    F1519  Eugene        OR   34:00 10:57

   55 Bill Howry            61 M   1/2    M6064  Pacific City  OR   34:24 11:05

   56 Kaitlyn Armstrong     19 F   5/5    F1519  Eugene        OR   34:42 11:10

   57 Sabrina+gem Chestnut  37 F   4/6    F3539  Springfield   OR   34:53 11:14

   58 Ryan Hollenberry       8 M   1/1    M0110  Springfield   OR   39:02 12:34

   59 Lanelle Common        30 F   6/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   39:12 12:37

   60 Katy Reeder           29 F   3/4    F2529  Eugene        OR   39:24 12:41

   61 Ruth Kaminske         55 F   2/3    F5559  Eugene        OR   40:02 12:53

   62 Deyette Kelly         44 F   2/4    F4044  Springfield   OR   40:11 12:56

   63 Audrey Pearn          70 F   1/1    F7074  Florence      OR   42:09 13:34

   64 Lauren Winter         29 F   4/4    F2529  Eugene        OR   42:59 13:51

   65 Shawn Warren          51 F   1/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   43:21 13:57

   66 Jeff Norton           30 M   4/4    M3034  Eugene        OR   45:55 14:47

   67 Dave Frohnmayer       69 M   2/3    M6569  Eugene        OR   46:22 14:56

   68 Jacob Dinneen         37 M   4/5    M3539                     46:28 14:58

   69 Sandi Land            54 F   2/6    F5054  Springfield   OR   47:32 15:18

   70 Pam Burgin            54 F   3/6    F5054  Brownsville   OR   47:32 15:18

   71 Wendy McGlasson       49 F   5/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   49:22 15:54

   72 Rochelle Austin       44 F   3/4    F4044  Junction City OR   49:25 15:55

   73 Becky Northrup        58 F   3/3    F5559  Springfield   OR   49:25 15:55

   74 Sheri Kubacki         48 F   6/7    F4549  Cottage Grove OR   49:25 15:55

   75 Valerie Farris        50 F   4/6    F5054  Salem         OR   50:12 16:10

   76 Dolores Gardner       49 F   7/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   52:24 16:52

   77 Rachael Gardner       23 F   6/8    F2024  Eugene        OR   52:25 16:53

   78 Amy Hollenberry       33 F   7/7    F3034  Springfield   OR   52:53 17:02

   79 Lucy Reynolds         66 F   1/3    F6569  Eugene        OR   52:53 17:02

   80 Linda Stent           62 F   1/3    F6064  Eugene        OR   52:53 17:02

   81 Austin Gray           63 M   2/2    M6064  Eugene        OR   53:48 17:19

   82 Diane Tolley          61 F   2/3    F6064  Eugene        OR   57:22 18:28

   83 Kim Matagara          50 F   5/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   57:23 18:29

   84 Kim Nicholsen         39 F   5/6    F3539  Eugene        OR   57:24 18:29

   85 Michael Cress         38 M   5/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   57:25 18:29

   86 Rebecca Renfro        37 F   6/6    F3539  Eugene        OR   57:25 18:29

   87 John Garrett          67 M   3/3    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:03:46 20:32

   88 Beula Mays            90 F   1/1    F8099  Agness        OR 1:04:30 20:46

   89 Lynn Frohnmayer       67 F   2/3    F6569  Eugene        OR 1:04:30 20:46

   90 Amy Frohnmayer        23 F   7/8    F2024  Eugene        OR 1:04:31 20:46

   91 Shasta Allen          21 F   8/8    F2024  Springfield   OR 1:08:16 21:59

   92 Kristi Keller         43 F   4/4    F4044  Springfield   OR 1:08:17 21:59

   93 Susane Tringali       54 F   6/6    F5054  Portland      OR 1:19:37 25:38

   94 Marie Stringer        65 F   3/3    F6569  Eugene        OR 1:19:38 25:38

   95 Linda Frison          62 F   3/3    F6064  Eugene        OR 1:19:38 25:38

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
lsywlw
miu miu and fendi chanel
balenciaga and jimmy choo handbag
http://www.lookhandbag.com
nike dunk shoes and basketball shoes
http://www.tradertrade.com
History for Rite of Spring Run 15K / 5K
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #rite #spring #run #15k