Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Feb 11th to Feb 13th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 2 
20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Iowa State Cyclone Classic

 

2010 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic

Published by
Matt   on Feb 14th 2010, 3:26am
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 11, 2010 to Feb 13, 2010
Ames, IA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 600y | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600y | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kabia, Ibrahim   Unattached 06.65 nwi 1  
2 Warner, Ian   Iowa State 06.74 nwi 1  
3 Talley, Keyth   North Texas 06.78 nwi 1  
4 Richardson, D'Juan   Iowa 06.84 nwi 1  
5 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 06.88 nwi 1  
6 Giurdanella, Giorgio   Northern Iowa 06.88 nwi 1  
7 Wims, Scott   Nebraska 06.91 nwi 1  
8 Hebert, Adam   Texas-San Antoni 06.93 nwi 2  
9 Miles, John   Northwest Missou 06.93 nwi 2  
10 Sayon, Zeke   Iowa 06.96 nwi 2  
11 Truitt, Daryl   Indiana State 06.96 nwi 2  
12 Kerswill, Matt   South Dakota 06.97 nwi 2  
13 Cole, Alvin   Northern Iowa 07.02 nwi 2  
14 Zeon, Diahn   Concordia-St. Pa 07.03 nwi 2  
15 Oquendo, Diego   Augustana (SD) 07.07 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Talley, Keyth   North Texas 06.71 nwi 13  
2 Warner, Ian   Iowa State 06.76 nwi 2  
3 Kabia, Ibrahim   Unattached 06.80 nwi 12  
4 benjamin, jamil   Hobson's Choice 06.84 nwi 6  
5 Giurdanella, Giorgio   Northern Iowa 06.89 nwi 1  
6 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 06.90 nwi 9  
7 Richardson, D'Juan   Iowa 06.91 nwi 11  
10 Hebert, Adam   Texas-San Antoni 06.93 nwi 3  
11 Miles, John   Northwest Missou 06.93 nwi 2  
8 Wims, Scott   Nebraska 06.93 nwi 13  
9 Cole, Alvin   Northern Iowa 06.93 nwi 12  
12 Oquendo, Diego   Augustana (SD) 06.94 nwi 1  
13 Zeon, Diahn   Concordia-St. Pa 06.95 nwi 2  
14 Kerswill, Matt   South Dakota 06.95 nwi 7  
15 Truitt, Daryl   Indiana State 06.95 nwi 11  
16 Sayon, Zeke   Iowa 06.96 nwi 4  
17 Whitaker, A.J.   Colorado 06.97 nwi 2  
18 Sama, Amara   Iowa State 06.97 nwi 7  
19 Kyles, Chris   DePaul 06.97 nwi 11  
19 King, Sean   Minnesota 06.97 nwi 4  
21 Blount, Jeremy   South Dakota 06.98 nwi 7  
22 Jackson, Raymond   Arkansas State 07.00 nwi 6  
23 Artis, Dominic   Unattached 07.01 nwi 3  
24 Lewis, Patrick   Iowa State 07.02 nwi 3  
25 Washington, Byron   North Texas 07.02 nwi 12  
26 Roberts, Starr   Unattached 07.02 nwi 5  
27 Robertson, Gavin   Wisconsin 07.02 nwi 1  
28 Wilson, Tra   Indiana State 07.02 nwi 13  
29 Keaton, Brock   Minnesota State 07.03 nwi 6  
30 Cotton, Jordan   Iowa 07.03 nwi 3  
31 Wilson, Mike   Missouri S&T 07.03 nwi 2  
32 Bredy, Derek   Minnesota State 07.03 nwi 4  
33 Stuckey, Jeremy   Central Arkansas 07.05 nwi 12  
34 Burrus, Michael   South Dakota 07.05 nwi 11  
35 Loescher, Grant   Kansas State 07.05 nwi 9  
36 Adegoke, Kayode   Illinois State 07.06 nwi 9  
37 Majors, Jonathon   Chicago State 07.06 nwi 7  
38 James, Shaun   Drake 07.07 nwi 11  
39 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna   Minnesota State 07.07 nwi 7  
40 Boyer, Antony   Missouri-Kansas 07.07 nwi 1  
41 Richardson, Raymond   Western Illinois 07.08 nwi 8  
42 Jelks, Brandon   Eastern Illinois 07.09 nwi 9  
43 Vessell, Brett   Missouri S&T 07.10 nwi 3  
44 Bee, Stephen   Iowa 07.10 nwi 6  
45 Boles, Phillip   Central Arkansas 07.12 nwi 13  
46 Zinzer, Josh   Illinois 07.12 nwi 9  
47 Jefferson, Desean   Central Arkansas 07.12 nwi 1  
48 Colston, Bryce   Iowa State 07.13 nwi 4  
49 Epps, Josh   Central Arkansas 07.13 nwi 5  
50 Long, Derio   Wichita State 07.14 nwi 11  
51 Berroa, Joseph   Central Arkansas 07.14 nwi 5  
52 Alston, Kyle   Arizona 07.15 nwi 11  
53 Criswel, Jaron   Central Arkansas 07.16 nwi 5  
54 Pottinger, Lamarr   Eastern Illinois 07.16 nwi 4  
55 Jackson, Skyler   Minnesota State 07.16 nwi 9  
56 Demers, Chas   Wisconsin 07.18 nwi 8  
57 Wagner, Julian   South Dakota Sta 07.21 nwi 10  
58 Baxtron, Justin   Indiana State 07.23 nwi 11  
59 Hurford, Derek   Unattached 07.25 nwi 8  
60 Mason, Isiah   Central Arkansas 07.26 nwi 8  
61 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 07.26 nwi 13  
61 Jamerson, Roderick   Central Arkansas 07.26 nwi 7  
63 Mallory, Issac   Kansas State 07.29 nwi 5  
64 Hexum, Adam   Wisconsin 07.33 nwi 1  
65 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 07.36 nwi 6  
66 Fox, John   Illinois 07.40 nwi 8  
67 Gajadhar, Mack   Manitoba 07.42 nwi 4  
68 Keane, Sean   South Dakota 07.44 nwi 7  
69 Smith, Kendric   Illinois State 07.45 nwi 13  
70 Emegano, Oscar   Missouri-Kansas 07.47 nwi 13  
71 Pope, Josh   Illinois State 07.49 nwi 10  
72 Williams, Xavier   Chicago State 07.53 nwi 5  
73 Ephriam, Jamal   Chicago State 07.55 nwi 9  
74 Dubose, Jershawn   Chicago State 07.80 nwi 13  
75 Uehran, Brandon   North Dakota 07.93 nwi 2  
76 Herring, Jarred   Northern Iowa 07.97 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Lancford   Unattached 21.20 nwi 1  
2 Bonde, Marvin   Oral Roberts 21.34 nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Jason   Unattached 21.50 nwi 4  
4 Roberts, Starr   Unattached 21.62 nwi 8  
5 Schuler, Josh   Emporia State 21.64 nwi 1  
6 Demers, Chas   Wisconsin 21.67 nwi 2  
7 Artis, Dominic   Unattached 21.73 nwi 6  
8 Patterson, Darren   Eastern Illinois 21.76 nwi 3  
9 Robertson, Gavin   Wisconsin 21.77 nwi 4  
10 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 21.80 nwi 3  
11 Boy, Cameron   Minnesota 21.86 nwi 5  
12 Jefferson, Kyle   Wisconsin 21.87 nwi 3  
13 Foley, Jared   Unattached 21.91 nwi 2  
14 Adegoke, Kayode   Illinois State 21.92 nwi 9  
15 Giurdanella, Giorgio   Northern Iowa 21.93 nwi 6  
16 Howze, Vincent   Emporia State 21.95 nwi 5  
17 Dibbern, Kevin   Iowa 21.96 nwi 5  
18 Bee, Stephen   Iowa 21.96 nwi 3  
19 Hebert, Adam   Texas-San Antoni 21.98 nwi 2  
20 Richardson, D'Juan   Iowa 22.00 nwi 3  
21 Kabba, Bai   Illinois 22.04 nwi 7  
22 Roper, Kai   Central Missouri 22.06 nwi 2  
23 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 22.06 nwi 5  
24 Tomu, Tonderai   DePaul 22.13 nwi 12  
25 Whitaker, A.J.   Colorado 22.15 nwi 4  
26 Gibson, Jeffery   Oral Roberts 22.15 nwi 5  
27 Jones, Daniel   Illinois 22.15 nwi 4  
28 Varner, Ray   Iowa 22.16 nwi 8  
29 Boyer, Antony   Missouri-Kansas 22.16 nwi 10  
30 Kerswill, Matt   South Dakota 22.17 nwi 11  
31 Martin, Clint   Iowa State 22.19 nwi 8  
32 Zinzer, Josh   Illinois 22.20 nwi 8  
33 Gilmer, Domonique   Concordia-St. Pa 22.21 nwi 6  
34 Truitt, Daryl   Indiana State 22.22 nwi 6  
35 Hartnett, Dylan   Wichita State 22.23 nwi 10  
36 Anderson, Travis   Unattached 22.25 nwi 4  
37 Wims, Scott   Nebraska 22.26 nwi 1  
38 Williams, Marcus   Eastern Illinois 22.27 nwi 4  
39 Dodson, Quinton   Colorado 22.27 nwi 6  
40 Wilson, Tra   Indiana State 22.28 nwi 11  
41 Sama, Amara   Iowa State 22.32 nwi 9  
42 Jackson, Kenton   Texas-San Antoni 22.34 nwi 5  
43 Walker, Darius   Central Missouri 22.37 nwi 6  
44 Boles, Phillip   Central Arkansas 22.37 nwi 15  
45 Loescher, Grant   Kansas State 22.39 nwi 15  
46 Keaton, Brock   Minnesota State 22.39 nwi 9  
47 Forte, Jerron   Missouri 22.39 nwi 7  
48 Burrus, Michael   South Dakota 22.40 nwi 11  
49 Wright, Sean   Unattached 22.41 nwi 12  
50 Roberts, Michael   Indiana State 22.41 nwi 10  
51 Smith, Justin   Wichita State 22.42 nwi 10  
51 MacIntosh, Kyle   Colorado 22.42 nwi 7  
53 Vessell, Brett   Missouri S&T 22.43 nwi 10  
54 Chafausipo, Clive   Oral Roberts 22.43 nwi 4  
55 Lewis, Patrick   Iowa State 22.43 nwi 13  
56 Cole, Justin   Wichita State 22.47 nwi 14  
57 Lane, Bill   South Dakota 22.47 nwi 11  
58 Leischner, Luke   South Dakota Sta 22.47 nwi 14  
59 Holton, John   Minnesota 22.48 nwi 17  
60 Collins, Bryan   Northern Iowa 22.49 nwi 7  
61 Sayon, Zeke   Iowa 22.49 nwi 9  
62 Blount, Jeremy   South Dakota 22.49 nwi 13  
63 Yttre, Cory   Wisconsin-Milwau 22.51 nwi 13  
64 Wilson, Mike   Missouri S&T 22.52 nwi 9  
65 Jackson, Raymond   Arkansas State 22.55 nwi 14  
66 Jackson, Alexander   Navy 22.57 nwi 16  
67 Pettaway, Anthony   Drake 22.59 nwi 12  
68 Bounds, Tucker   Missouri 22.59 nwi 15  
69 Truman, Matt   Wichita State 22.60 nwi 15  
70 Pickerel, Matt   Missouri 22.61 nwi 14  
71 Ephriam, Jamal   Chicago State 22.61 nwi 15  
72 Quick, Joel   Bethel (MN) 22.63 nwi 12  
73 Foerch, Jared   Wisconsin-Milwau 22.63 nwi 16  
74 Gomez, Adrian   Colorado 22.63 nwi 8  
75 Richardson, Raymond   Western Illinois 22.65 nwi 14  
76 Epps, Josh   Central Arkansas 22.65 nwi 16  
77 Colston, Bryce   Iowa State 22.66 nwi 17  
78 Swinford, Steven   Indiana State 22.66 nwi 11  
79 James, Shaun   Drake 22.68 nwi 13  
80 Alston, Kyle   Arizona 22.69 nwi 5  
80 Ladd, Daniel   Arkansas-Little 22.69 nwi 18  
82 Stoks, Chris   North Dakota 22.76 nwi 17  
83 King, Sean   Minnesota 22.78 nwi 8  
84 Lifton, Gilby   DePaul 22.78 nwi 12  
85 Gibbons, Dustin   South Dakota Sta 22.81 nwi 18  
86 Fanning, Travis   Navy 22.84 nwi 16  
87 Roberts, Jeremy   Oral Roberts 22.85 nwi 14  
88 Jackson, Skyler   Minnesota State 22.86 nwi 16  
89 Seniuk, Brian   Gr. Milwaukee TC 22.87 nwi 19  
90 Roberts, Michael   Oral Roberts 22.87 nwi 17  
91 Braun, Pete   Gr. Milwaukee TC 22.87 nwi 18  
92 Wetzel, Mike   Loyola-Chicago 22.88 nwi 19  
93 McCathran, Matthew   Colorado 22.89 nwi 12  
94 Arnold, Blake   Harding 22.93 nwi 7  
95 Cotton, Jordan   Iowa 22.94 nwi 15  
96 Kuyoro, Uri   Chicago State 22.97 nwi 10  
97 Jamerson, Roderick   Central Arkansas 22.97 nwi 23  
98 Dahl, Zach   Bethel (MN) 22.98 nwi 9  
99 Baxtron, Justin   Indiana State 22.99 nwi 19  
100 Hanning, Cooper   Wichita State 23.01 nwi 14  
101 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 23.01 nwi 21  
102 Karys, Dan   Drake 23.03 nwi 18  
103 Collins, Milton   Bethany (KS) 23.04 nwi 20  
104 Headrick, Ricky   Loyola-Chicago 23.05 nwi 18  
105 Kyles, Chris   DePaul 23.05 nwi 13  
106 Hill, Larry   Missouri-Kansas 23.06 nwi 17  
107 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 23.08 nwi 19  
108 Waters, Jay   Manitoba 23.09 nwi 17  
109 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 23.10 nwi 18  
110 Jones, Earnest   Chicago State 23.12 nwi 20  
111 Henderson, Ray   Arkansas State 23.14 nwi 19  
112 Fox, John   Illinois 23.14 nwi 16  
113 Long, Derio   Wichita State 23.16 nwi 20  
114 Garrison, Sam   Wichita State 23.17 nwi 19  
115 Bunkers, Evan   South Dakota Sta 23.18 nwi 20  
116 Mendenhall, Patrick   Indiana State 23.20 nwi 22  
117 Majors, Jonathon   Chicago State 23.24 nwi 13  
118 Foote, Jared   South Dakota Sta 23.28 nwi 21  
119 Jelks, Brandon   Eastern Illinois 23.30 nwi 18  
120 Berroa, Joseph   Central Arkansas 23.30 nwi 22  
121 Stanciauskas, Ramunas   Loyola-Chicago 23.34 nwi 22  
122 McMaster, Jamie   Manitoba 23.34 nwi 16  
123 Coleman, Dominique   Arkansas State 23.43 nwi 22  
124 Campbell, Joshua   Chicago State 23.44 nwi 22  
125 Durand, Zach   Manitoba 23.47 nwi 21  
126 Gajadhar, Mack   Manitoba 23.54 nwi 19  
127 Bateman, Lucas   Arkansas State 23.56 nwi 23  
128 Andreoni, Tom   Loyola-Chicago 23.58 nwi 23  
129 Lindsey, Rolondo   Wichita State 23.67 nwi 20  
130 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 23.70 nwi 20  
131 Jefferson, Desean   Central Arkansas 23.72 nwi 22  
132 Phillips, Preston   Missouri-Kansas 23.79 nwi 23  
133 Stuckey, Jeremy   Central Arkansas 23.84 nwi 20  
134 Thelen, Adam   North Dakota 23.93 nwi 23  
135 Uehran, Brandon   North Dakota 24.15 nwi 21  
136 Nelson, Eric   North Dakota 24.25 nwi 23  
137 Reed, Jonathan   Oral Roberts 24.27 nwi 21  
138 McCreary, Matt   North Dakota 24.29 nwi 23  
139 Gross, Corey   South Dakota 24.37 nwi 21  
140 Stewart, Milton   Harding 32.26 nwi 7  
 
Mens 300m MASTERS RACE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wensel, Marek   Unattached 34.84 1  
2 Sickerson, Nate   Unattached 36.60 1  
3 Calahan, Tom   Unattached 37.63 1  
 
Mens 400m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilmer, Domonique   Concordia-St. Pa 48.38 1  
2 Lance, Sam   Minnesota State 48.53 1  
3 Tomu, Tonderai   DePaul 48.74 1  
4 Grant JR, Frank   Southwest Baptis 48.90 2  
5 DeGrave, Jon   Drake 49.03 8  
6 Plank, Patrick   Wisconsin 49.03 2  
7 Lund, Aaron   Minnesota State 49.05 2  
7 White, Steven   North Texas 49.05 5  
9 Harris, Mario   Wyoming 49.11 2  
10 Thiesfeld, Nate   Wichita State 49.13 2  
11 Cornilsen, Jordan   Northern Iowa 49.23 2  
12 Raphael, Sage   Central Arkansas 49.26 1  
13 Hammel, Dennis   Northern Iowa 49.34 5  
14 Lane, Bill   South Dakota 49.36 3  
15 Johnson, Jordan   Concordia-St. Pa 49.45 6  
16 Yttre, Cory   Wisconsin-Milwau 49.47 3  
17 Rhode, Eric   Bethel (MN) 49.59 2  
18 Pickerel, Matt   Missouri 49.61 6  
19 Seniuk, Brian   Gr. Milwaukee TC 49.70 7  
20 Gill, Barry   Wisconsin 49.72 5  
21 Ladd, Daniel   Arkansas-Little 49.73 4  
22 Foote, Jared   South Dakota Sta 49.79 5  
23 Albrecht, Corey   Northern Iowa 49.87 5  
24 MacIntosh, Kyle   Colorado 49.88 3  
25 Gibbons, Dustin   South Dakota Sta 49.90 6  
26 Roberts, Jeremy   Oral Roberts 49.94 1  
27 Williamson, Tyler   South Dakota 49.97 5  
28 Lease, Billy   Wisconsin 50.13 3  
29 Lamb, John   Arkansas-Little 50.14 2  
30 Slack, Colton   Indiana State 50.17 6  
31 Omot, Aduo   Augustana (SD) 50.22 4  
32 Perna, Tyler   Illinois State 50.23 7  
33 Kuyoro, Uri   Chicago State 50.28 4  
34 Andreoni, Tom   Loyola-Chicago 50.29 4  
35 Jackson, Alexander   Navy 50.30 7  
36 Dodson, Quinton   Colorado 50.31 8  
37 Truman, Matt   Wichita State 50.33 3  
38 Headrick, Ricky   Loyola-Chicago 50.35 1  
39 Foerch, Jared   Wisconsin-Milwau 50.37 8  
40 Fanning, Travis   Navy 50.40 7  
41 Watson, Percy   Minnesota State 50.43 3  
42 McSkimming, Brandon   Iowa 50.45 6  
43 McMaster, Jamie   Manitoba 50.45 6  
44 Stanciauskas, Ramunas   Loyola-Chicago 50.46 5  
45 Parks, Darby   Missouri-Kansas 50.55 4  
46 Rose, Jacob   Wichita State 50.64 4  
47 Waters, Jay   Manitoba 50.66 8  
48 Roberts, Michael   Oral Roberts 50.80 3  
49 Braun, Pete   Gr. Milwaukee TC 50.80 9  
50 Houff, Courtney   Central Arkansas 50.81 10  
51 Jones, Earnest   Chicago State 50.91 8  
52 Breth, Jacob   Kansas 50.97 8  
53 Harrison, Demarcus   Central Arkansas 50.98 9  
54 Elmitt, Connor   Iowa 51.05 4  
55 Miller, Nick   Central Arkansas 51.20 10  
56 Bunkers, Evan   South Dakota Sta 51.22 8  
57 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 51.25 10  
58 Bosman, Ryan   DePaul 51.31 10  
59 Jacks, Anthony   Illinois State 51.40 9  
60 Coleman, Dominique   Arkansas State 51.45 7  
61 Chammas, Jamil   DePaul 51.55 9  
62 Basting, Reid   Eastern Illinois 51.58 7  
63 Kohlman, Brian   Concordia-St. Pa 51.60 9  
64 Tucker, Cole   South Dakota Sta 51.64 10  
65 Durand, Zach   Manitoba 51.87 9  
66 Campbell, Joshua   Chicago State 51.88 10  
67 Bradshaw, Isaac   Kansas 51.99 9  
68 Lindsey, Rolondo   Wichita State 52.07 6  
69 Kott, Dennis   Loyola-Chicago 52.14 9  
70 Benson, Chris   North Dakota 52.31 11  
71 Bos, Anthony   Concordia-St. Pa 52.88 10  
72 McCreary, Matt   North Dakota 53.47 11  
73 Thelen, Adam   North Dakota 53.63 11  
74 Worsham, Malcom   Central Arkansas 53.88 11  
-- Olive, Corey   Indiana State DQ 8  
-- Lifton, Gilby   DePaul DQ 4  
-- Henderson, Ray   Arkansas State DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Lancford   Unattached 46.58 1  
2 Willey, Steven   Iowa 47.15 1  
3 Gibson, Jeffery   Oral Roberts 47.39 1  
4 Dibbern, Kevin   Iowa 47.69 1  
5 Brooks, Jason   Unattached 47.91 2  
6 Varner, Ray   Iowa 47.93 1  
7 Goos, Cory   Northern Iowa 47.94 4  
8 Patterson, Darren   Eastern Illinois 48.00 5  
9 Bucholz, Tyler   Unattached 48.08 3  
10 Wright, Sean   Unattached 48.09 5  
11 Barton, Chris   Iowa 48.15 4  
12 Jefferson, Kyle   Wisconsin 48.18 1  
13 Williams, Marcus   Eastern Illinois 48.23 4  
14 Jones, Daniel   Illinois 48.40 2  
15 Hartnett, Dylan   Wichita State 48.42 3  
16 Garnett, Alvin   Iowa State 48.45 2  
17 Smith, Justin   Wichita State 48.47 5  
18 Daniel, Shane   Illinois 48.48 2  
19 Anderson, Travis   Unattached 48.56 3  
20 Stull, Andrew   Indiana State 48.58 4  
21 Leake, Clifton   Missouri 48.60 5  
22 Bughman, Grant   Wisconsin 48.70 5  
23 Pyron, Montrell   North Texas 48.73 6  
24 Holton, John   Minnesota 48.91 3  
25 Kabba, Bai   Illinois 49.03 3  
26 Cole, Justin   Wichita State 49.08 6  
27 Leischner, Luke   South Dakota Sta 49.10 5  
28 Forte, Jerron   Missouri 49.17 3  
29 Wetzel, Mike   Loyola-Chicago 49.22 2  
30 Bradley, Kevin   Minnesota 49.26 6  
31 Joseph, Nigel   Colorado State 49.32 4  
32 Milenkovski, Andrew   Wisconsin 49.38 6  
33 Chavez, Kekoa   Wyoming 49.47 6  
34 Weir, Ryan   Wisconsin-Milwau 51.19 4  
-- Greig, Darnell   North Texas DNF 6  
 
Mens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Chris   Missouri 1:11.05 1  
2 Blackwell, Ryan   Missouri 1:11.26 1  
3 Sandvig, Brian   Iowa State 1:11.50 4  
4 Taylor, Malcolm   Illinois 1:11.51 3  
5 Roy, Branden   Navy 1:11.59 1  
6 Kuhlman, Dan   Iowa 1:11.73 1  
7 Stroman, Logan   Minnesota 1:11.80 1  
8 Jacobson, Grant   Iowa State 1:11.83 3  
9 McCathran, Matthew   Colorado 1:11.97 3  
10 Love, Ben   Kansas State 1:12.09 3  
11 Fogarty, Kellyn   Missouri 1:12.43 4  
12 Pasalic, Edin   DePaul 1:12.63 4  
13 Hayter, Reggie   North Texas 1:12.74 2  
14 Houston, Kyle   Arkansas-Little 1:12.80 5  
15 Gomez, Adrian   Colorado 1:12.81 3  
16 Jardine, Tim   Iowa State 1:12.94 5  
17 Perry, Derrick   Kansas 1:13.11 2  
18 Simmons, Cylend   Nebraska 1:13.36 2  
19 O'Loughlin, Nicholas   Bethany (KS) 1:13.44 5  
20 Rickels, Keaton   Iowa 1:13.45 2  
21 Schlegel, Zach   Bethel (MN) 1:13.49 2  
22 Lewis, Brandon   Drake 1:13.52 4  
23 Parham, Austin   Iowa State 1:13.60 5  
24 Negrete, Casey   Iowa State 1:13.62 4  
25 Frigon, Chandler   Kansas 1:13.69 4  
26 Pigram, Derell   Arkansas State 1:13.95 2  
27 Haab, Nicholas   Illinois 1:14.13 5  
28 Splan, Zach   Iowa 1:14.42 4  
29 Pigram, Terell   Arkansas State 1:14.77 3  
30 Hibbeler, Luke   Kansas State 1:14.92 6  
31 Howard, Bart   Iowa State 1:14.96 5  
32 Lenz, Jon   Minnesota 1:14.97 5  
33 Escobar, Hugo   Bethany (KS) 1:15.07 6  
34 Kufahl, Greg   Iowa State 1:15.71 4  
35 Kasel, Chris   Northern Iowa 1:17.43 6  
36 Ledbetter, Shawn   Illinois 1:17.56 6  
37 Clark, Tyler   Northern Iowa 1:18.16 6  
38 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 1:18.18 6  
 
Mens 800m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutton, Nick   Unattached 1:51.39 1  
2 Everett, Tyrell   Missouri 1:51.85 1  
3 Luebbe, Ethan   Nebraska 1:52.77 1  
4 Murray, Mike   Illinois 1:52.82 1  
5 Bolling, Frank   Harding 1:53.04 1  
6 Smith, Brendan   Missouri S&T 1:53.43 1  
7 Schneller, Jake   Unattached 1:53.53 1  
8 Craddick, Mike   Northern Iowa 1:53.55 1  
9 Ash, David   Navy 1:53.61 1  
10 Shade, Casey   South Dakota 1:53.62 1  
11 Jones, Sam   Kansas 1:53.68 1  
11 Tewolde, Yosef   Illinois State 1:53.68 1  
13 Shelendich, Mike   Minnesota 1:53.75 1  
14 Stewart, Justin   Eastern Illinois 1:53.82 1  
15 Stevenson, George   Navy 1:53.92 1  
16 Dapo, Dani   Nebraska 1:53.98 1  
17 Krogmann, Ryan   Northern Iowa 1:54.25 1  
18 Neisler, John   Illinois State 1:54.74 1  
19 Pasalic, Edin   DePaul 1:54.90 1  
20 Lapham, Charles   Drake 1:54.97 1  
21 Geyer, Nick   Illinois State 1:55.14 1  
22 Toet, Travis   Manitoba 1:55.56 1  
23 Lynn, Ryan   Illinois 1:55.68 1  
24 Slaymaker, Kyle   Northern Iowa 1:55.85 1  
25 Grimson, Peter   Loyola-Chicago 1:55.90 1  
26 Ailts, Jared   South Dakota Sta 1:55.93 1  
27 Schellenberg, Andrew   Manitoba 1:56.09 1  
28 Stenger, Eddie   South Dakota Sta 1:56.26 1  
29 Beachum, Brian   Wichita State 1:56.37 1  
30 Spaciel, Jake   Wisconsin-Milwau 1:56.41 1  
31 Earl, Kevin   Drake 1:56.44 1  
32 Fulton, Tim   Unattached 1:56.57 1  
33 Lanier, Robert   Arkansas State 1:56.77 1  
34 Johnson, Ryan   Harding 1:57.00 1  
35 Connelly, Lucas   Navy 1:57.08 1  
36 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos   Indiana State 1:57.09 1  
37 Saccuci, Jordan   Manitoba 1:57.11 1  
38 Mason, Matt   Central Arkansas 1:57.15 1  
39 Lantz, David   Iowa State 1:57.20 1  
40 Rosseau, Kyle   North Dakota 1:57.31 1  
41 Etzold, Brandon   Missouri S&T 1:57.37 1  
42 Thielen, Dominic   South Dakota Sta 1:57.50 1  
43 Abdrews, Gable   South Dakota 1:57.66 1  
44 Peterson, Ryan   Kansas 1:57.67 1  
45 Proehl, Sean   Kansas 1:58.17 1  
46 Russo, Aaron   Western Illinois 1:58.27 1  
47 Mattison, Lars   South Dakota Sta 1:58.39 1  
48 Bartels, Justin   Northern Iowa 1:58.54 1  
49 Huseman, Levi   Kansas 1:58.59 1  
50 Tonui, Philiph   Hannibal-LaGrang 1:59.10 1  
51 Barnett, Colin   Manitoba 1:59.26 1  
52 Schubert, Jared   Iowa State 1:59.41 1  
53 Burns, Kyle   Northern Iowa 1:59.65 1  
54 Hall, Kelly   South Dakota Sta 1:59.69 1  
55 Aberle, Bryan   South Dakota 1:59.82 1  
56 Schneider, Kaman   Kansas 1:59.84 1  
57 Jones, Jeremy   North Dakota 1:59.85 1  
58 Schmidt, Jared   Unattached 1:59.86 1  
59 Hemming, Mike   Western Illinois 2:00.04 1  
60 Hatchet, Steve   Unattached 2:00.23 1  
61 Garretson, Aaron   Indiana State 2:00.38 1  
62 Williams, Ryan   Iowa State 2:00.80 1  
63 Davis, Jeremy   Central Arkansas 2:00.88 1  
64 Neal, DeAndrea   Central Arkansas 2:01.10 1  
65 Tiemeyer, Ryan   Arkansas-Little 2:02.79 1  
66 Browne, George   Kansas 2:04.00 1  
67 Rowin, Alex   Oral Roberts 2:05.01 1  
68 Morgan, Patrick   Illinois State 2:07.06 1  
69 Hubbard, Tanner   Central Arkansas 2:08.83 1  
-- Schmitt, Aaron   Kansas DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sowinski, Erik   Iowa 1:48.90 1  
2 Twijukye, Ruben   Unattached 1:49.11 1  
3 Collett, Jason   Unattached 1:49.18 1  
4 Mumba, Prince   Unattached 1:49.22 1  
5 Hairston, Adam   Iowa 1:49.26 1  
6 Irwin, Blake   Missouri 1:49.31 1  
7 Sachse, Jack   Kansas State 1:50.41 1  
8 Kuczwara, Nick   Iowa 1:50.84 1  
9 Sang, Elphas   Iowa State 1:50.86 1  
10 McFarland, Joe   Minnesota 1:51.12 1  
11 Dielschneider, Beau   Northern Iowa 1:51.33 1  
12 Mokaya, Denise   Minnesota State 1:51.41 1  
13 Pachuta, David   Minnesota 1:51.51 1  
14 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 1:51.56 1  
15 Davies, Jacob   Kansas State 1:51.59 1  
16 Beaird, Brian   Illinois 1:51.59 1  
17 Dixon, Aaron   Missouri 1:51.59 1  
18 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 1:51.73 1  
19 Phelps, Scott   Illinois 1:51.80 1  
20 Henry, Dallas   Unattached 1:52.15 1  
21 Regan, Steve   Illinois State 1:52.38 1  
22 Hill, Larry   Missouri-Kansas 1:52.39 1  
23 Evers, Matthew   Navy 1:52.42 1  
24 West, Ricky   Missouri 1:52.76 1  
25 Engnell, Kyle   Illinois 1:52.79 1  
26 Alexander, Michael   Iowa State 1:52.97 1  
27 Farnsworth, Graham   Illinois 1:53.17 1  
28 Sheldon, Wes   Eastern Illinois 1:53.21 1  
29 Etzenhouser, Shawn   Southwest Baptis 1:53.34 1  
30 Werner, Brian   Augustana (SD) 1:53.39 1  
31 Minarik, Brek   Iowa State 1:53.40 1  
32 Stecklein, Jake   Wichita State 1:53.60 1  
33 Kluge, Bryan   Missouri S&T 1:53.86 1  
34 Wiggan, Sean   Eastern Illinois 1:53.96 1  
35 Smoody, Mat   Illinois State 1:54.58 1  
36 Scheff, Rick   Missouri 1:54.58 1  
37 Murray, Declan   Loyola-Chicago 1:54.90 1  
38 Samuels, Peter   Texas-Arlington 1:57.64 1  
39 Lopez, Alex   Missouri-Kansas 1:59.82 1  
 
Mens Mile NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregoire, Rob   South Dakota 4:15.59 1  
2 Allen, Dan   St Cloud State 4:16.38 1  
3 Humphreys, Kaleb   Kansas 4:16.69 1  
4 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 4:17.04 1  
5 Lepkowski, Andrew   Indiana State 4:17.61 1  
6 Holm, David   Unattached 4:18.25 1  
7 Vande Berg, Austin   Augustana (SD) 4:18.68 1  
8 Paul, James   Iowa 4:18.87 1  
9 Imgrund, Bret   Kansas 4:19.02 1  
10 Nelson, Andrew   Northern Iowa 4:19.50 1  
11 Battista, Mark   Iowa 4:19.60 1  
12 Fairbairn, Eric   Missouri S&T 4:19.95 1  
13 McCabe, Matt   Loyola-Chicago 4:20.51 1  
14 Conahan, Matt   Nebraska 4:20.73 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 4:21.18 1  
16 Wile, Anthony   Loyola-Chicago 4:21.40 1  
17 Vollmer, Greg   South Dakota Sta 4:21.83 1  
18 Stein, Josh   Loyola-Chicago 4:22.16 1  
19 Barkulis, Rob   Illinois State 4:22.80 1  
20 Johannigmeier, Eric   Illinois 4:22.84 1  
21 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 4:22.86 1  
22 Tonui, Philiph   Hannibal-LaGrang 4:23.86 1  
23 Penner, Adam   Manitoba 4:23.89 1  
24 Kendrick, Trace   Wichita State 4:24.07 1  
25 Reilly, Jake   Wisconsin-Milwau 4:24.39 1  
26 Vosberg, Aaron   Northern Iowa 4:24.50 1  
27 Hacker, Rikki   Kansas City Smok 4:24.57 1  
28 Wike, Jake   Wichita State 4:24.67 1  
29 Ernst, Allen   Missouri S&T 4:24.72 1  
30 Pigram, Derell   Arkansas State 4:24.75 1  
31 Egan, Brett   Northern Iowa 4:25.09 1  
32 Houston, Kyle   Arkansas-Little 4:27.62 1  
33 Stewart, Tony   Central Arkansas 4:28.21 1  
34 Glotfelty, Bobby   Wisconsin-Milwau 4:28.29 1  
35 Schulze, Nick   Unattached 4:28.70 1  
36 Busienei, Manase   Harding 4:29.88 1  
37 Bohne, Nathan   Illinois 4:30.00 1  
38 Kerth, Barrett   Arkansas-Little 4:30.32 1  
39 McBride, Danny   Central Arkansas 4:30.38 1  
40 Rose, Tyler   North Dakota 4:31.32 1  
41 Cosgrove, Sam   Kansas 4:31.84 1  
42 Stinefield, Derek   Indiana State 4:32.45 1  
43 Pigram, Terell   Arkansas State 4:32.86 1  
44 Bongard, Anthony   Unattached 4:33.23 1  
45 Schmidt, Kyle   South Dakota Sta 4:33.69 1  
46 Hayden, Mark   South Dakota 4:34.38 1  
47 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 4:34.81 1  
48 Absey, Cory   North Dakota 4:34.97 1  
49 Becton, Briar   Arkansas State 4:35.73 1  
50 Morgan, Patrick   Illinois State 4:36.01 1  
51 Rich, Tyler   Unattached 4:37.93 1  
52 Kochanowicz, Ron   Kansas City Smok 4:40.28 1  
53 Fitzsimmons, Sean   South Dakota 4:40.96 1  
54 Jordan, Matthew   Chicago State 4:43.63 1  
55 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 4:47.63 1  
56 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 4:53.02 1  
57 Ball, Matt   Central Arkansas 4:57.37 1  
-- LaBlanc, Josh   North Dakota DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Andy   Minnesota 4:05.29 1  
2 Rooney, Brandon   Iowa State 4:05.69 1  
3 Cornell, Tim   Unattached 4:06.25 1  
4 Thode, Jeff   Iowa 4:06.89 1  
5 Del Valle, Armando   Kansas State 4:07.16 1  
6 Hilsen, Paul   Minnesota 4:08.12 1  
7 Barrows, Michael   Missouri 4:08.65 1  
8 Loy, Rico   Iowa State 4:09.30 1  
9 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 4:09.83 1  
10 Batey, Aaron   Arkansas-Little 4:09.84 1  
11 Custer, Kyle   Nebraska 4:09.90 1  
12 Holmes, Nick   Iowa 4:10.01 1  
13 Kadlec, Chase   Iowa 4:10.31 1  
14 Dak, Stephen   Northern Iowa 4:10.34 1  
15 Mroczynski, Matt   Illinois State 4:11.03 1  
16 Glassmaker, Jeremy   Southwest Baptis 4:13.70 1  
17 Fadgen, Dan   Iowa State 4:14.23 1  
18 Docherty, Danny   Loyola-Chicago 4:15.55 1  
19 Fritz, Brady   Northern Iowa 4:15.88 1  
-- See, Codie   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Graham   Eastern Illinois 8:42.18 1  
2 Stewart, Tony   Central Arkansas 8:44.62 1  
3 McGraw, Mike   Western Illinois 8:47.46 1  
4 Hacker, Rikki   Kansas City Smok 8:50.73 1  
5 Buckles, Tyler   Western Illinois 8:50.92 1  
6 Schmidt, Kyle   South Dakota Sta 8:52.37 1  
7 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 8:53.92 1  
8 Tonui, Philiph   Hannibal-LaGrang 8:54.47 1  
9 Fitzsimmons, Sean   South Dakota 8:55.57 1  
10 Kerth, Barrett   Arkansas-Little 8:56.68 1  
11 Wells, Thomas   Wisconsin-Milwau 8:56.88 1  
12 Sorenson, Mike   Wisconsin-Milwau 8:57.21 1  
13 Lohr, Alex   Unattached 8:57.26 1  
14 Jaskowiak, Ben   Drake 8:58.65 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 9:00.31 1  
16 Oestreich, Adam   Drake 9:04.11 1  
17 Coomer, Colin   Drake 9:04.79 1  
18 Dockery, Logan   Central Arkansas 9:05.47 1  
19 McBride, Danny   Central Arkansas 9:05.83 1  
20 Hayden, Mark   South Dakota 9:07.88 1  
21 Bumgarner, Mike   Drake 9:08.29 1  
22 Bongard, Anthony   Unattached 9:08.81 1  
23 Richardson, Josh   Wichita State 9:09.12 1  
24 Donnelly, Pat   Unattached 9:10.24 1  
25 Pedersen, Eric   Unattached 9:14.24 1  
26 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 9:15.61 1  
27 Buschling, Josh   Drake 9:15.95 1  
28 Rodriguez, Michael   Drake 9:18.78 1  
29 Schmidt, Jared   Unattached 9:20.87 1  
30 Becton, Briar   Arkansas State 9:21.19 1  
31 Jordan, Matthew   Chicago State 9:21.86 1  
32 Campbell, Derek   Drake 9:30.48 1  
-- Schafer, Luke   Drake DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughan, Jeremiah   Indiana State 8:12.54 1  
2 Zunich, Jory   Iowa State 8:15.35 1  
3 Kremske, Dan   Illinois 8:16.66 1  
4 Luciano, Jesse   Iowa 8:17.65 1  
5 Grassmeyer, Jeffry   Drake 8:18.28 1  
6 Olson, Sean   Minnesota 8:21.94 1  
7 Lynass, Spenser   Colorado State 8:26.89 1  
8 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 8:28.30 1  
9 O'Neill, John   Colorado State 8:28.71 1  
10 Disher, Michael   Indiana State 8:30.60 1  
11 Bussing, Greg   Kansas 8:30.69 1  
12 Karbo, Tom   Augustana (SD) 8:31.19 1  
13 Kambestad, Marshall   South Dakota Sta 8:33.04 1  
14 Padgett, Craig   Indiana State 8:33.22 1  
15 Roberts, Jon   Illinois State 8:34.02 1  
16 Hagan, Colin   Drake 8:37.37 1  
17 Giken, Brian   Arkansas-Little 8:37.65 1  
18 Beesley, Greg   South Dakota Sta 8:39.35 1  
19 McConnell, Michael   Minnesota State 8:39.36 1  
20 Fadgen, Dan   Iowa State 8:39.63 1  
21 Krsnak, Michael   Unattached 8:42.72 1  
22 Betz, Dustin   Indiana State 8:43.57 1  
23 Schuenke, Chris   Wisconsin-Milwau 8:45.95 1  
24 Shepherd, Colin   Manitoba 8:46.51 1  
25 Redpath, Jason   Manitoba 9:02.59 1  
-- Rooney, Brandon   Iowa State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neumann, Kyle   St Cloud State 14:46.74 1  
2 Capario, Nick   Kansas 14:46.94 1  
3 Schulz, Eric   Indiana State 14:50.17 1  
4 Van Orsdel, Dan   Kansas 14:56.05 1  
5 Braithwaite, Matt   Augustana (SD) 14:57.90 1  
6 White, Nathan   Unattached 14:58.19 1  
7 Sava, Marius   Wichita State 15:00.93 1  
8 Koech, Shadrack   Oral Roberts 15:04.43 1  
9 Storms, Maximilian   Unattached 15:05.10 1  
10 Falcon, Peter   Nebraska 15:07.41 1  
11 Eklof, Garrett   Iowa State 15:09.66 1  
12 Ladron, Degio   Kansas 15:10.89 1  
13 Mark, Alex   Northern Iowa 15:15.17 1  
14 Compton, Tyler   Unattached 15:17.36 1  
15 Marquardt, Ethan   South Dakota 15:19.02 1  
16 Miller, Phillip   Southwest Baptis 15:20.16 1  
17 Huskisson, David   Missouri S&T 15:22.17 1  
18 Ducharme, Daniel   Unattached 15:22.55 1  
19 Baden, Josh   Kansas 15:24.95 1  
20 Heesch, Matt   Augustana (SD) 15:25.29 1  
21 Uphoff, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 15:25.39 1  
22 Cox, Charlie   Arkansas-Little 15:34.98 1  
23 Chebaibai, Joseph   Oral Roberts 15:35.79 1  
24 Pierce, Ryder   Arkansas-Little 15:40.60 1  
25 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 15:41.44 1  
26 Axt, Jason   Wisconsin-Milwau 15:41.73 1  
27 Kyllo, Ronnie   South Dakota Sta 15:43.12 1  
28 Query, Brandon   Indiana State 15:44.37 1  
29 Ufford, Scott   Wichita State 15:45.01 1  
30 Thompson, Brendon   Northern Iowa 15:45.40 1  
31 Baumgartner, Ryan   Wisconsin-Milwau 15:50.52 1  
32 Schrum, Mike   South Dakota 15:52.15 1  
33 Mellman, Josh   Iowa State 16:01.65 1  
34 Guemmer, Brett   Missouri-Kansas 16:02.25 1  
35 Thien, Eric   South Dakota 16:13.77 1  
36 Beare, Nick   South Dakota 16:46.98 1  
-- Ball, Matt   Central Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heffron, Paul   Kansas City Smok 14:15.28 1  
2 Marial, Guor   Iowa State 14:20.58 1  
3 Krapf, Scott   Unattached 14:23.37 1  
4 Wallis, Daniel   Colorado State 14:24.49 1  
5 Mickow, Colin   Illinois 14:28.88 1  
6 Lagat, Jonah   Oral Roberts 14:35.75 1  
7 Grunewald, Justin   Unattached 14:37.29 1  
8 Mickow, Hunter   Illinois 14:37.70 1  
9 Kirwa, Daniel   Harding 14:43.65 1  
10 Limo, Joel   Iowa State 14:44.34 1  
11 Murphy-Baum, Ben   Iowa State 14:44.90 1  
12 Davis, Chas   Unattached 14:46.58 1  
13 Ayabei, cosmas   Missouri-Kansas 14:48.34 1  
14 Moberly, Dalton   Central Missouri 14:48.58 1  
15 Oberle, Anthony   Nebraska 14:51.04 1  
16 Toroitich, Jackson   Wichita State 14:51.11 1  
17 Murray, Daniel   Iowa State 14:51.92 1  
18 Achtien, Tom   Illinois 14:55.36 1  
19 Saylor, Stephen   Unattached 14:55.68 1  
20 Paul, Charlie   Iowa State 14:56.00 1  
21 Carter, Brett   Central Missouri 14:56.42 1  
22 McFarland, Mike   Minnesota 14:57.88 1  
23 Gulizia, Todd   Nebraska 14:57.96 1  
24 McKay, David   Unattached 14:58.49 1  
25 Whitesell, Alex   Iowa State 15:00.20 1  
26 Simons, John   Wisconsin-Milwau 15:00.75 1  
27 Loring, Mitch   Kansas State 15:04.84 1  
28 Carper, Clayton   Iowa State 15:10.95 1  
29 Weiland, Nate   Unattached 15:13.01 1  
30 Hebert, Jordan   Illinois 15:32.68 1  
-- Biwott, Philip   Harding DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulk, Dexter   Unattached 07.69 1  
2 Lund, Eric   Nebraska 08.00 2  
3 Prescott, Matt   Unattached 08.02 1  
4 Mullen, Jordan   Iowa 08.04 1  
5 Adcock, Nick   Missouri 08.04 2  
6 Larkin, Nate   Wisconsin 08.06 1  
7 Parker, Eric   Iowa State 08.07 1  
8 Titsworth, Chris   Arizona 08.08 2  
10 Boyer, Antony   Missouri-Kansas 08.11 2  
9 Robinson, Terry   Missouri S&T 08.11 1  
11 Shaw, Tyler   Northwest Missou 08.14 1  
12 Allen, Chris   Wichita State 08.15 2  
13 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 08.16 2  
14 Roberts, Michael   Indiana State 08.17 1  
15 Pottinger, Lamarr   Eastern Illinois 08.23 2  
16 Hanley, Matthew   Navy 08.29 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Faulk, Dexter   Unattached 07.85 1  
2 Larkin, Nate   Wisconsin 08.03 10  
3 Prescott, Matt   Unattached 08.07 5  
4 Parker, Eric   Iowa State 08.09 6  
5 Roberts, Michael   Indiana State 08.10 5  
6 Shaw, Tyler   Northwest Missou 08.11 5  
7 Mullen, Jordan   Iowa 08.13 4  
10 Lund, Eric   Nebraska 08.14 2  
8 Robinson, Terry   Missouri S&T 08.14 5  
8 Adcock, Nick   Missouri 08.14 4  
11 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 08.16 10  
12 Pottinger, Lamarr   Eastern Illinois 08.19 7  
13 Titsworth, Chris   Arizona 08.19 9  
14 Allen, Chris   Wichita State 08.20 11  
15 Boyer, Antony   Missouri-Kansas 08.20 7  
16 Hanley, Matthew   Navy 08.22 1  
17 Silovich, Luke   Minnesota 08.25 3  
18 Williams, Solomon   Arkansas State 08.25 11  
19 Gross, Adum   Wisconsin 08.26 3  
20 Oquendo, Diego   Augustana (SD) 08.26 4  
21 McGinnis, R.J.   Minnesota 08.29 7  
22 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 08.33 8  
23 Hexum, Adam   Wisconsin 08.34 8  
24 Ferda, Taylor   Bethel (MN) 08.34 8  
25 Simmonds, Mitch   Navy 08.36 9  
26 Puls, Channing   Northern Iowa 08.36 7  
27 Winkle, Derick   Missouri S&T 08.39 3  
28 Hanning, Cooper   Wichita State 08.40 7  
29 Lynn, Scott   Northern Iowa 08.41 10  
30 Pelock, Seth   Wisconsin 08.43 2  
31 Steinbach, Derek   Wisconsin 08.46 3  
32 Bateman, Lucas   Arkansas State 08.48 7  
33 Vogel, Brent   Central Missouri 08.48 9  
34 Fulton, Tykeen   Indiana State 08.49 2  
35 Walker, Darius   Central Missouri 08.49 9  
36 Lindsay, Erik   Briar Cliff 08.52 11  
36 Garrison, Sam   Wichita State 08.52 7  
38 Ledbetter, Shawn   Illinois 08.54 11  
39 Wankel, Garrett   Minnesota 08.57 8  
40 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 08.58 9  
41 Pope, Josh   Illinois State 08.58 6  
42 Busby, Durell   Wisconsin-Milwau 08.61 6  
43 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 08.64 11  
43 Mallory, Paul   Augustana (SD) 08.64 6  
45 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 08.66 1  
46 Rise, Lars   Missouri 08.69 5  
47 Gist, Joshua   Illinois 08.70 4  
48 Barnes, Ryan   Minnesota State 08.71 6  
49 Prill, Frank   Iowa 08.72 6  
50 Monte, Steve   Illinois 08.73 8  
51 Reed, Jonathan   Oral Roberts 08.81 10  
52 Dolan, Pete   Iowa State 08.84 11  
53 Jansen, Ian   Wisconsin 08.88 3  
54 Kasel, Chris   Northern Iowa 08.93 1  
55 Hanson, Carl   North Dakota 08.95 2  
56 Clark, Tyler   Northern Iowa 08.96 1  
57 Long, Kyle   Wichita State 08.97 6  
58 Kirielius, Tomas   Kansas State 09.00 3  
59 Hall, Eric   Drake 09.01 10  
60 Mendenhall, Patrick   Indiana State 09.06 4  
61 Dubose, Jershawn   Chicago State 09.15 5  
62 Christ, Jon   Loyola-Chicago 09.17 1  
63 Phillips, Preston   Missouri-Kansas 09.30 10  
64 Goode, Jake   Central Arkansas 09.54 4  
65 Elbert, Matt   North Dakota 09.67 8  
66 Harrison, Demarcus   Central Arkansas 10.49 2  
-- Grzesiak, David   Wisconsin DNF 11  
-- Smith, Kendric   Illinois State DQ 9  
-- Malone, Mike   Northern Iowa DQ 8  
-- Gross, Corey   South Dakota DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Willey, Dibbern,
Varner, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:09.83 1  
2 Christen, Danns,
Wims, Hulett
  Nebraska 3:09.92 1  
3 Roberts, Bonde,
Chebaiba, Gibson
  Oral Roberts 3:12.28 1  
4 Daniel, Taylor,
Kabba, Jones
  Illinois 3:12.77 1  
5 Patterso, Wiggan,
Sheldon, Williams
  Eastern Illinois 3:12.80 2  
6 Leake, Blackwel,
Adcock, Davis
  Missouri 3:12.93 1  
7 Walker, Cooper,
Vogel, Roper
  Central Missouri 3:13.01 2  
8 Hartnett, Smith,
Thiesfel, Cole
  Wichita State 3:13.31 2  
9 Goos, Madsen,
Dielschn, Hammel
  Northern Iowa 3:13.66 1  
10 Garnett, Sang,
Martin, Sandvig
  Iowa State 3:14.46 2  
11 Kuhlman, Barton,
Hairston, McSkimmi
  Iowa 3:15.28 2  
12 Forte, Everett,
Dixon, Irwin
  Missouri 3:16.12 2  
13 Relay Team   North Texas 3:16.44 3  
14 Plank, Bughman,
Lease, Milenkov
  Wisconsin 3:16.46 5  
15 Watson, Lund,
Ogbonnay, Bredy
  Minnesota State 3:17.56 6  
16 Quick, Ferda,
Schlegel, Rhode
  Bethel (MN) 3:17.61 3  
17 MacIntos, Gomez,
McCathra, Whitaker
  Colorado 3:17.80 4  
18 Smith, Kluge,
Etzold, Robinson
  Missouri S&T 3:18.08 5  
19 Parks, Hill,
Lopez, Boyer
  Missouri-Kansas 3:18.37 3  
20 Stull, Truitt,
Slack, Fulton
  Indiana State 3:18.54 5  
21 Gilmer, Bos,
Kohlman, Johnson
  Concordia-St. Pa 3:18.64 5  
22 Love, Sachse,
Mallory, Davies
  Kansas State 3:18.88 3  
23 Albrecht, Collins,
Slaymake, Cornilse
  Northern Iowa 3:18.89 3  
24 Reid, Splan,
Rickels, Prill
  Iowa 3:19.05 4  
25 Fogarty, West,
Pickerel, Bounds
  Missouri 3:19.13 4  
26 Lane, Kovash,
Williams, Shade
  South Dakota 3:19.30 4  
27 Streater, Richards,
Pinta, McGee
  Western Illinois 3:19.69 6  
28 Houff, Raphael,
Miller, Harrison
  Central Arkansas 3:19.81 7  
29 Headrick, Wetzel,
Stanciau, Andreoni
  Loyola-Chicago 3:20.08 3  
30 Bunkers, Gibbons,
Foote, Leischne
  South Dakota Sta 3:20.53 5  
31 Relay Team   Southwest Baptis 3:20.91 7  
32 Jardine, Parham,
Negrete, Jacobson
  Iowa State 3:20.95 6  
33 Hanning, McKown,
Truman, Rose
  Wichita State 3:21.22 3  
34 Lifton, Tomu,
Clink, Pasalic
  DePaul 3:21.60 4  
35 Jones, Perry,
Peterson, Frigon
  Kansas 3:21.68 4  
36 Durand, Schellen,
Waters, McMaster
  Manitoba 3:21.96 6  
37 Roy, Evers,
Stevenso, Ash
  Navy 3:22.03 5  
38 Bateman, Henderso,
Coleman, Lanier
  Arkansas State 3:22.36 6  
39 Beenken, Lindsey,
Beachum, Stecklei
  Wichita State 3:24.03 7  
40 O'Loughl, Escobar,
Muntz, Collins
  Bethany (KS) 3:24.38 7  
41 Lenz, Shelendi,
Fagbemi, Volz
  Minnesota 3:24.80 5  
42 Kufahl, Minarik,
Alexande, Colston
  Iowa State 3:25.04 6  
43 Relay Team   Loyola-Chicago 3:26.64 7  
44 Hepburn, Okonta,
Phillips, McDougal
  Missouri-Kansas 3:29.62 7  
-- Holton, Abda,
Stroman, Bradley
  Minnesota DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Kansas State DNF 4  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Zinzer,
Farnswor, Engnell
  Illinois 9:48.96 1  
2 Kuczwara, Barton,
Kuhlman, Holmes
  Iowa 9:51.05 1  
3 Smoody, Perna,
Tewolde, Regan
  Illinois State 9:57.35 1  
4 Hilsen, McFarlan,
Richards, Volz
  Minnesota 9:59.50 1  
5 Mroczyns, Jacks,
Neisler, Roberts
  Illinois State 9:59.72 1  
6 Relay Team   Southwest Baptis 10:00.19 1  
7 Kadlec, McSkimmi,
Paul, Battista
  Iowa 10:05.33 1  
8 Imgrund, Proehl,
Wasinger, Bussing
  Kansas 10:05.97 1  
9 Johnson, Arnold,
Bolling, Biwott
  Harding 10:06.58 1  
10 Wike, Rose,
Stecklei, Kendrick
  Wichita State 10:07.93 1  
11 Vollmer, Foote,
Ailts, Kambesta
  South Dakota Sta 10:08.49 1  
12 Nelson, Hammel,
Vosberg, Egan
  Northern Iowa 10:08.83 1  
13 Stein, Kott,
Murray, Docherty
  Loyola-Chicago 10:08.99 1  
14 Humphrey, Schneide,
Cosgrove, Zarda
  Kansas 10:13.48 1  
15 Rose, Barclay,
Rosseau, LaBlanc
  North Dakota 10:14.40 1  
16 Saccuci, Schellen,
Toet, Shepherd
  Manitoba 10:18.84 1  
17 Pigram, Lanier,
Pigram, Miller
  Arkansas State 10:22.90 1  
18 Russo, Streater,
Hemming, Marlow
  Western Illinois 10:45.37 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Studt, Aaron   Minnesota 19.13m(62'9) 1  
2 Mesic, Kemal   Florida 18.88m(61'11.25) 1  
3 Oaker, Andy   Missouri 17.72m(58'1.5) 1  
4 Pounds, Brandon   Indiana State 17.55m(57'6.75) 1  
5 McKim, Ben   Northwest Missou 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
6 Villarreal, Javier   Northern Arizona 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
7 Frizzell, Drew   Central Missouri 17.43m(57'2) 1  
8 Hitchler, Tyler   Nebraska 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler   Minnesota 17.11m(56'1.5) 1  
10 Davis, Trey   Minnesota 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
11 Rise, Lars   Missouri 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
12 Fritz, Jake   Wisconsin 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
13 Lamparek, Ryan   Iowa 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
14 Hernandez, Erik   Loyola-Chicago 15.99m(52'5.5) 1  
15 Dehn, Casey   Wisconsin 15.98m(52'5) 1  
16 Jung, Aaron   Augustana (SD) 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
17 Banse, Matt   Iowa 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
17 Babicz, Matt   DePaul 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
19 Mosier, Brooks   Missouri 15.65m(51'4) 1  
20 Williams, Jordan   Northern Iowa 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
21 Schroyer, Creighton   North Dakota 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
22 Siegel, Sam   Nebraska 15.33m(50'3.5) 1  
23 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 15.24m(50'0) 1  
24 Fane, Colin   Illinois State 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
25 Rickert, Eric   Northwest Missou 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
26 Weeks, Allen   Northern Iowa 14.98m(49'1.75) 1  
27 Romero, Donald   Eastern Illinois 14.89m(48'10) 1  
28 Trofimuk, Patrick   Illinois State 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
29 Swarbrick, Daniel   Iowa State 14.81m(48'7) 1  
30 Crisman, Jason   Western Illinois 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
31 Romero, Justin   Northern Iowa 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
32 Boniwell, Chris   Navy 14.61m(47'11) 1  
33 Suppes, Garth   Manitoba 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
34 Harp, Kevin   Drake 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
35 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
36 Hames, Paul   Western Illinois 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
37 Quesenberry, Brandon   North Dakota 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
38 Lippert, Tyler   Western Illinois 13.57m(44'6.25) 1  
39 Adcock, Nick   Missouri 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
40 Sherrick, Brayden   Western Illinois 13.49m(44'3) 1  
41 Steinbach, Derek   Wisconsin 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
42 Nelson, Steve   South Dakota 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
43 Jarman, Michael   Loyola-Chicago 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
44 Bell, Anthony   Unattached 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
45 Brewster, Brock   South Dakota 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
46 Pelock, Seth   Wisconsin 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
47 Charrier, Justin   Manitoba 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
48 Williams, Xavier   Chicago State 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
49 Goode, Jake   Central Arkansas 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
50 Turner, Tyler   Chicago State 8.23m(27'0) 1  
-- Jansen, Ian   Wisconsin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pace, Corwin   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jensen, Matt   Wisconsin-Milwau FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hankton, Bryant   Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Postin, Jeremy   Florida FOUL(--) 1  
-- Emerson, Austin   Central Arkansas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jones, Corey   Missouri FOUL(--) 1  
-- Theologes, Jim   DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
-- Enyi, Anthony   Minnesota State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nedow, Tim   DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohr, Chris   Unattached 23.03m(75'6.5) 1  
2 Studt, Aaron   Minnesota 21.22m(69'7.25) 1  
3 Tolcser, Bryan   Unattached 20.58m(67'6) 1  
4 Millar, Brad   DePaul 20.42m(66'11.75) 1  
5 Suckstorf, Brett   Nebraska 19.85m(65'1.5) 1  
6 Jarman, Michael   Loyola-Chicago 19.81m(64'11.75) 1  
7 Williams, Joshua   Indiana State 19.77m(64'10.25) 1  
8 Frizzell, Drew   Central Missouri 19.48m(63'10.75) 1  
9 Durocher, Curtis   Northern Arizona 18.82m(61'8.75) 1  
10 Hankton, Bryant   Arkansas State 18.79m(61'7.75) 1  
11 Postin, Jeremy   Florida 18.57m(60'11) 1  
12 Koglin, Josh   Iowa State 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
13 Enyi, Anthony   Minnesota State 18.34m(60'2) 1  
14 Pounds, Brandon   Indiana State 18.27m(59'11.25) 1  
15 Kleinhuizen, Tyler   Minnesota 17.96m(58'11) 1  
16 Banse, Matt   Iowa 17.91m(58'9) 1  
17 Petersen, Eric   Nebraska 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
18 Hegerle, Micah   Minnesota 17.82m(58'5.5) 1  
19 Van Orden, Mark   Navy 17.67m(57'11.5) 1  
20 Holly, Chris   Missouri 17.44m(57'2.5) 1  
21 Suppes, Garth   Manitoba 17.40m(57'1) 1  
22 Nolcox, Lyle   Indiana State 17.14m(56'2.75) 1  
23 Wasem, Carter   Nebraska 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
24 Giesselmann, Matt   Nebraska 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
25 Smith, Julius   Indiana State 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
26 Utterback, Robbie   Iowa State 16.92m(55'6) 1  
27 Davis, Trey   Minnesota 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
28 Zika, Mike   Iowa State 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
29 McKim, Ben   Northwest Missou 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
29 Triassi, David   Florida 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
31 Romero, Donald   Eastern Illinois 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
32 Gray, Austin   Northwest Missou 16.41m(53'10) 1  
33 Richards, Zack   Unattached 16.28m(53'4.75) 1  
34 Weeks, Allen   Northern Iowa 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
35 Lippert, Tyler   Western Illinois 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
36 Hurt, Tanner   Northern Iowa 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
37 Linder, Rory   Wisconsin 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
38 Ricks, Christopher   Navy 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
39 Opfer, Tim   Missouri 15.55m(51'0) 1  
40 Charrier, Justin   Manitoba 15.52m(50'11) 1  
41 Porter, Nicholas   Navy 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
42 Hernandez, Erik   Loyola-Chicago 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
43 Vala, Tim   DePaul 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
44 Arment, Tyrell   Navy 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
45 Hames, Paul   Western Illinois 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
46 Crisman, Jason   Western Illinois 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
47 Mosier, Brooks   Missouri 14.58m(47'10) 1  
48 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 14.19m(46'6.5) 1  
49 Emerson, Austin   Central Arkansas 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
50 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 13.54m(44'5) 1  
51 Brewster, Brock   South Dakota 13.39m(43'11) 1  
52 Nelson, Steve   South Dakota 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
53 Twombly, Isaac   Drake 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
54 Bell, Anthony   Unattached 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
55 Williams, Xavier   Chicago State 7.85m(25'9) 1  
-- Sherrick, Brayden   Western Illinois FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jensen, Matt   Wisconsin-Milwau FOUL(--) 1  
-- Swarbrick, Daniel   Iowa State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Williams, Jordan   Northern Iowa FOUL(--) 1  
-- Babicz, Matt   DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
-- Trofimuk, Patrick   Illinois State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Turner, Tyler   Chicago State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolling, Dan   Iowa 2.11m(6'11) 1  
1 Oest, Brandon   Iowa 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Valdes, Graham   Iowa 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Washington, Bobby   Central Arkansas 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Nichols, Pat   Wisconsin 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Millentree, Chris   Central Missouri 2.06m(6'9) 1  
7 Sugden, Cory   Augustana (SD) 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Houston, Joshua   Navy 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Quick, Jay   Bethel (MN) 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Hunter, Daniel   Missouri 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Schwecke, Joey   Minnesota 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Alderks, Derek   Iowa State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Brown, Fredrick   Oral Roberts 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Klitz, Lukey   Wisconsin 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Newman, Matt   Iowa 2.01m(6'7) 1  
16 Anderson, James   Central Arkansas 1.96m(6'5) 1  
16 McClure, Kellen   Nebraska 1.96m(6'5) 1  
16 McGinnis, R.J.   Minnesota 1.96m(6'5) 1  
16 Grzesiak, David   Wisconsin 1.96m(6'5) 1  
-- Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Zitterkopf, Brian   Navy NH(--) 1  
-- Monte, Steve   Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Wilkens, Nick   North Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Sebern, Jeff   South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Bradford, Derrell   Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Crogan, Ben   Wisconsin-Milwau NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Eron   North Texas NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Tony   Iowa State NH(--) 1  
-- Sadewasser, Owen   Drake NH(--) 1  
-- Barnes, Ryan   Minnesota State NH(--) 1  
-- Hoodjer, Beau   South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Flax, Joshua   Wisconsin NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Major   Indiana State 2.21m(7'3) 1  
2 Huyler, Garrett   Unattached 2.21m(7'3) 1  
3 Hardin, Lawrence   Western Illinois 2.16m(7'1) 1  
4 Herron, Jeffery   Iowa 2.11m(6'11) 1  
10 Mongoven, Quinn   Wisconsin-Milwau 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Oamen, Ehi   Northern Iowa 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Winston, Ian   Eastern Illinois 2.06m(6'9) 1  
7 Gilmore, Andy   Unattached 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Annear, Paul   Wisconsin 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Holl, Drew   Illinois State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
11 Haase, Sam   Nebraska 2.01m(6'7) 1  
11 Taylor, Collin   Wisconsin 2.01m(6'7) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bertelsen, Eric   Unattached 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Strawder, Joseph   DePaul 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Bredy, Derek   Minnesota State 7.10m(23'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Emegano, Oscar   Missouri-Kansas 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Mackinson, Rayme   Wisconsin 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Hurford, Derek   Unattached 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Schwecke, Joey   Minnesota 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Bounds, Tucker   Missouri 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1  
9 Spandl, Brock   Minnesota 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Gerenski, Yavor   Texas-Arlington 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Avery   Arkansas State 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Bucalo, Rozle   Northern Iowa 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
13 Phillips, Eron   North Texas 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
14 Mungwari, Lionel   Texas-Arlington 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Zeon, Diahn   Concordia-St. Pa 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
16 Demer, Addison   Minnesota 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
17 McGinnis, R.J.   Minnesota 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
18 Snelgrove, Miles   Navy 6.85m(22'5.5) nwi 1  
19 Cole, Alvin   Northern Iowa 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1  
20 Stallbaumer, Jareb   Kansas 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
21 Dupuy, Victor   Wisconsin 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
22 Mattis, Carlos   Arkansas State 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
23 Karys, Dan   Drake 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
24 Pratt, Ben   Illinois State 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1  
25 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
26 Fagbemi, Oladipo   Minnesota 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
27 Halvorson, Bryant   North Dakota 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
28 Pettaway, Anthony   Drake 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
29 Flax, Joshua   Wisconsin 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
30 Williams, Solomon   Arkansas State 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
31 Bean, Josh   Iowa 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
32 Anderson, Eddie   DePaul 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
33 Steinbach, Derek   Wisconsin 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
34 Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1  
35 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
36 Dunn, Taron   Arkansas-Little 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
37 Stuckey, Jeremy   Central Arkansas 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
37 Mallory, Issac   Kansas State 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
39 Wilkens, Nick   North Dakota 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 1  
40 Linder, Cody   South Dakota 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
41 Jansen, Ian   Wisconsin 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
42 Pelock, Seth   Wisconsin 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
43 Kirielius, Tomas   Kansas State 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
44 Prill, Frank   Iowa 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
45 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
46 Campbell, Joshua   Chicago State 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
47 Gundrum, Josh   Manitoba 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
-- Grzesiak, David   Wisconsin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rollins, Ernest   Indiana State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Criswel, Jaron   Central Arkansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Keane, Sean   South Dakota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mason, Isiah   Central Arkansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Arnold, Blake   Harding FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wankel, Garrett   Minnesota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fuller, Corey   Kansas 15.48m(50'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Strawder, Joseph   DePaul 15.09m(49'6) nwi 1  
3 Loring, Donavan   Unattached 15.03m(49'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo   Minnesota 14.87m(48'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Nuttelman, Chris   Nebraska 14.75m(48'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Fredrick   Oral Roberts 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Rollins, Ernest   Indiana State 14.49m(47'6.25) nwi 1  
8 Pratt, Ben   Illinois State 14.36m(47'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Bean, Josh   Iowa 14.35m(47'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Avery   Arkansas State 14.22m(46'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Criswel, Jaron   Central Arkansas 14.13m(46'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Trotter, Darryl   Kansas 13.94m(45'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Gundrum, Josh   Manitoba 13.92m(45'8) nwi 1  
15 Mungwari, Lionel   Texas-Arlington 13.89m(45'6.75) nwi 1  
16 Dunn, Taron   Arkansas-Little 13.75m(45'1.25) nwi 1  
17 Demer, Addison   Minnesota 13.74m(45'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota 13.73m(45'0.5) nwi 1  
19 Linder, Cody   South Dakota 13.65m(44'9.25) nwi 1  
20 Gerenski, Yavor   Texas-Arlington 13.58m(44'6.5) nwi 1  
21 Mizel, Kris   Illinois State 13.53m(44'4.5) nwi 1  
22 Dupuy, Victor   Wisconsin 13.46m(44'1.75) nwi 1  
22 Sebern, Jeff   South Dakota 13.46m(44'1.75) nwi 1  
-- Stuckey, Jeremy   Central Arkansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Michael   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Eddie   DePaul FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mattis, Carlos   Arkansas State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Solomon   Arkansas State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Knight, Tyler   Illinois State DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beese, Mike   Unattached 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
2 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
3 Plencner, Joe   Minnesota 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
4 Miller, Joel   Oral Roberts 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
5 Starnes, David   Arkansas State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
5 Pratt, Jeremy   Indiana State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
7 Owens, Tane   South Dakota 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
8 Jansen, Ian   Wisconsin 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
10 Haer, Will   Northwest Missou 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
11 Taylor, David   Kansas State 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
11 Lindenberg, David   Unattached 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
13 Forbes, Eric   Iowa State 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
14 Schwecke, Joey   Minnesota 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
15 Baldwin, Alex   Illinois 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
15 White, Dorrian   Eastern Illinois 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
17 Reese, Daniel   Central Arkansas 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
18 Swinford, Steven   Indiana State 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
9 Ragusa, Nick   Illinois State 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
19 Carswell, Cory   Texas-Arlington 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
19 Reid, Kyle   Iowa 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
19 Hodur, Josh   Illinois 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
19 Steinbach, Derek   Wisconsin 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
23 Babcock, Robbie   Nebraska 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
24 Braley, Bryan   South Dakota 4.32m(14'2) 1  
24 Prill, Frank   Iowa 4.32m(14'2) 1  
24 Monte, Steve   Illinois 4.32m(14'2) 1  
27 Grzesiak, David   Wisconsin 4.32m(14'2) 1  
-- Pelock, Seth   Wisconsin NH(--) 1  
-- Machisak, Chris   Texas-Arlington NH(--) 1  
-- Isakson, Adam   Minnesota NH(--) 1  
-- Kotch, Ryan   Central Arkansas NH(--) 1  
-- Jerlie, Jared   Oral Roberts NH(--) 1  
-- Willard, Tanner   South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- McGinnis, R.J.   Minnesota NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Jack   Oral Roberts 5.37m(17'7.25) 1  
2 Peterson, Ben   Minnesota 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
3 Gehrke, Dustin   Oral Roberts 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
4 Kranz, Sam   Northern Iowa 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
5 Koufidis, Stefanos   Culver-Stockton 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
5 Scott, Jason   Unattached 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
7 Spandl, Brock   Minnesota 5.07m(16'7.5) 1  
8 Hellwig, Dan   Missouri S&T 5.07m(16'7.5) 1  
9 Gooris, Daniel   Northern Iowa 5.07m(16'7.5) 1  
10 Hanson, Phil   Northern Iowa 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
10 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
12 Franssen, Luke   Nebraska 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
13 Zona, Alex   Iowa 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
14 Anders, Jared   Missouri S&T 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
15 Hayes, Wade   Texas-Arlington 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
-- Pauli, Jacob   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Ellis, Kyle   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 5,532 1  
2 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 5,325 1  
3 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 5,318 1  
4 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 5,128 1  
5 Vining, Matt   Unattached 5,072 1  
6 Parish, BJ   Unattached 5,061 1  
7 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 4,926 1  
8 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 4,879 1  
9 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 4,791 1  
10 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 4,697 1  
11 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 4,500 1  
12 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 4,471 1  
13 Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau 3,438 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 2:44.14 1 828
2 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 2:44.84 1 820
3 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 2:45.66 1 812
4 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 2:46.61 1 801
5 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 2:48.56 1 781
6 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 2:54.58 1 718
7 Parish, BJ   Unattached 2:55.38 1 710
8 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 2:58.36 1 680
9 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 3:00.38 1 661
10 Vining, Matt   Unattached 3:04.85 1 618
11 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 3:09.62 1 573
12 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 3:14.82 1 526
-- Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau DNF 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 07.60 2 681
13 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 07.59 1 684
12 Bertoli, Anthony   Unattached 07.50 1 713
11 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 07.48 2 719
10 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 07.47 1 723
9 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 07.43 2 736
8 Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau 07.38 2 752
7 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 07.36 1 759
6 Parish, BJ   Unattached 07.31 2 775
4 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 07.25 1 796
5 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 07.25 1 796
2 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 07.22 2 806
3 Vining, Matt   Unattached 07.22 2 806
1 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 07.05 2 865
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 08.41 4 881
2 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 08.46 1 869
3 Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau 08.57 1 843
4 Bertoli, Anthony   Unattached 08.62 2 832
5 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 08.66 3 823
6 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 08.75 4 802
7 Vining, Matt   Unattached 08.76 2 800
8 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 08.79 2 793
9 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 08.80 1 791
10 Parish, BJ   Unattached 08.84 2 781
11 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 08.91 1 766
12 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 08.93 3 761
13 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 09.27 3 687
14 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 09.34 4 673
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 840
2 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
2 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
2 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
5 Vining, Matt   Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
6 Parish, BJ   Unattached 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
6 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
8 Bertoli, Anthony   Unattached 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
9 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
10 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
10 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
12 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
12 Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
14 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 480
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
2 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 7.03m(23'0.75) 1 821
3 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 6.87m(22'6.25) 1 783
4 Vining, Matt   Unattached 6.67m(21'10.5) 1 736
5 Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
6 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 6.46m(21'2.25) 1 688
7 Parish, BJ   Unattached 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
8 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 6.36m(20'10.25) 1 666
9 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
9 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
11 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
12 Bertoli, Anthony   Unattached 6.05m(19'10) 1 597
13 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 6.01m(19'8.5) 1 589
14 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 895
2 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 865
3 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
3 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
5 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
5 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
7 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
8 Parish, BJ   Unattached 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
8 Vining, Matt   Unattached 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
8 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
11 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
12 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 496
-- Bertoli, Anthony   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parish, BJ   Unattached 13.59m(44'7) 1 703
2 Taylor, Justin   Wichita State 12.98m(42'7) 1 666
2 Vining, Matt   Unattached 12.98m(42'7) 1 666
4 Jones, Adolphus   Texas-Arlington 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 659
5 Turpen, Ethan   Arkansas State 12.26m(40'2.5) 1 622
6 Currica, Jamal   Unattached 12.25m(40'2.25) 1 622
7 Wehr, Jordan   North Texas 11.64m(38'2.25) 1 585
8 Short, Taylor   Arkansas State 11.49m(37'8.25) 1 575
9 Walford, Teran   Nebraska 11.08m(36'4) 1 551
10 Feuk, Drew   Wisconsin-Milwau 10.58m(34'8.5) 1 521
11 Hollenbeck, Peter   Missouri S&T 10.44m(34'3) 1 512
12 Simon, Dan   Wisconsin-Milwau 9.87m(32'4.5) 1 478
13 Bertoli, Anthony   Unattached 9.56m(31'4.25) 1 459
14 Childress, Dexter   Indiana State 8.69m(28'6) 1 407
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 07.44 nwi 1  
2 Brents, Yomeaqua   Illinois State 07.49 nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Barnes, Missy   North Texas 07.51 nwi 1  
5 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye   Iowa 07.57 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Shellene   Unattached 07.59 nwi 1  
7 Wright, Lashawn   Iowa State 07.60 nwi 1  
8 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 07.63 nwi 2  
9 Simmons, Brittani   North Texas 07.63 nwi 2  
10 Adams, Alysha   North Texas 07.64 nwi 2  
11 Okoroji, Chimerem   Minnesota 07.68 nwi 1  
12 Blaylock, Brittany   North Texas 07.70 nwi 1  
13 Walker, Jodiann   Missouri State 07.72 nwi 2  
14 Moore, Raven   Iowa 07.72 nwi 2  
15 Dhein, Caitlin   Winona State 07.76 nwi 2  
16 Lee, Rhonda   Northern Illinoi 07.80 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 07.50 nwi 1  
2 Barnes, Missy   North Texas 07.57 nwi 12  
3 Brents, Yomeaqua   Illinois State 07.58 nwi 9  
4 Blaylock, Brittany   North Texas 07.59 nwi 7  
5 Williams, Shellene   Unattached 07.61 nwi 3  
6 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 07.62 nwi 12  
7 Wright, Lashawn   Iowa State 07.63 nwi 7  
8 Okoroji, Chimerem   Minnesota 07.63 nwi 1  
9 Simmons, Brittani   North Texas 07.64 nwi 8  
10 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye   Iowa 07.65 nwi 12  
11 Adams, Alysha   North Texas 07.67 nwi 11  
12 Moore, Raven   Iowa 07.68 nwi 2  
13 Walker, Jodiann   Missouri State 07.69 nwi 11  
14 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 07.69 nwi 9  
15 Lee, Rhonda   Northern Illinoi 07.70 nwi 8  
16 Dhein, Caitlin   Winona State 07.71 nwi 12  
17 Carr, Anna   Vanderbilt 07.73 nwi 2  
18 Willis, Todea-Kay   Minnesota 07.73 nwi 12  
19 DeCoster, Jameice   Wisconsin 07.74 nwi 12  
19 Jacobs, Latisha   Oral Roberts 07.74 nwi 4  
21 Spencer, Jaquelle   Indiana State 07.75 nwi 10  
22 Harris, ChrisDell   Western Illinois 07.76 nwi 3  
23 Omogiate, Idia   DePaul 07.77 nwi 4  
24 Williams, Gabriel   South Dakota 07.77 nwi 4  
25 Pegram, Alex   Southern Methodi 07.79 nwi 1  
26 Wilkerson, Cornisha   Oral Roberts 07.80 nwi 10  
27 Burt, Faith   Wartburg 07.80 nwi 5  
28 Boulard, Cortenee   Missouri State 07.81 nwi 10  
29 Omeoga, Chioma   Minnesota 07.81 nwi 5  
29 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 07.81 nwi 5  
31 Walker, Timeka   Unattached 07.82 nwi 9  
32 Walker, Brianna   Loyola-Chicago 07.84 nwi 2  
33 Garner, Brittany   South Dakota Sta 07.85 nwi 4  
34 Chuning, Corie   Southwest Baptis 07.86 nwi 8  
35 Cole, Lanissa   Southern Methodi 07.87 nwi 10  
36 Hudgins, Jasmyn   Indiana State 07.88 nwi 8  
37 Thomas, Shakira   Missouri-Kansas 07.88 nwi 8  
38 Llewellyn, Shantel   Missouri State 07.90 nwi 7  
38 Butler, Rasheta   Northern Illinoi 07.90 nwi 9  
40 Duchow, Katie   Wisconsin-Milwau 07.90 nwi 3  
40 Bolan, Haylie   Wichita State 07.90 nwi 11  
42 Moffett, Ivy   DePaul 07.91 nwi 7  
43 Schmidt, Becca   Minnesota State 07.93 nwi 7  
43 Clark, Linnelle   Minnesota State 07.93 nwi 5  
45 Johnson, Linnea   Minnesota 07.94 nwi 6  
46 Gregory, Megan   Northern Illinoi 07.94 nwi 1  
47 Roberts, Christina   South Dakota 07.95 nwi 7  
48 Query, Hanna   Illinois State 07.96 nwi 7  
48 Jacobson, Callan   Iowa State 07.96 nwi 8  
50 Jones, Tiffany   Wisconsin 07.99 nwi 3  
51 Kuplic, Paige   North Dakota 08.02 nwi 10  
52 Grant, Kimsue   Missouri State 08.05 nwi 8  
53 McKnight, Samantha   Kansas State 08.06 nwi 5  
54 Douglas, Laneisha   Missouri-Kansas 08.07 nwi 9  
55 Markham, Kim   South Dakota Sta 08.09 nwi 2  
55 Allen, Rashida   Missouri State 08.09 nwi 11  
57 Tarter, Natalie   Wisconsin 08.10 nwi 3  
58 Snow, Megan   Central Arkansas 08.10 nwi 10  
59 Frye, Roneisha   Northern Illinoi 08.11 nwi 1  
60 Hendricks, Kelly   Drake 08.12 nwi 1  
61 Boxill, Alicia   Manitoba 08.13 nwi 9  
62 Pardner, Cambria   Drake 08.14 nwi 9  
63 Hobler, Hilary   Illinois State 08.16 nwi 6  
64 Pemberton, Niki   Central Arkansas 08.18 nwi 1  
65 Bren, Megan   South Dakota Sta 08.20 nwi 5  
66 Anthony, Shalish   Central Arkansas 08.21 nwi 11  
67 Harpelle, Leah   Manitoba 08.23 nwi 6  
68 Hagberg, Rachel   South Dakota Sta 08.24 nwi 11  
69 Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa   Chicago State 08.27 nwi 3  
70 Boyer, Cheri   North Dakota 08.28 nwi 6  
71 Edwards, Camille   Illinois State 08.28 nwi 4  
72 Edmond, Jasman   Hannibal-LaGrang 08.30 nwi 5  
73 Encinias, Meranda   Bethany (KS) 08.31 nwi 7  
74 Jenkins, Juilan   Central Arkansas 08.32 nwi 12  
75 Okraku, Aforo   DePaul 08.33 nwi 9  
76 Ramey, Brandi   South Dakota Sta 08.39 nwi 10  
77 Dupee, Jazmine   Drake 08.43 nwi 6  
78 Lewis, Adriana   Central Arkansas 08.44 nwi 6  
79 Udris, Anda   Missouri State 08.59 nwi 11  
80 Novak, Marissa   South Dakota Sta 08.62 nwi 2  
81 Christmon, Simone   Chicago State 09.92 nwi 2  
-- White, Josalyn   Vanderbilt DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Kineke   Unattached 23.91 nwi 1  
2 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye   Iowa 24.05 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Shellene   Unattached 24.30 nwi 1  
4 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 24.51 nwi 1  
5 Butler, Rikita   Minnesota 24.53 nwi 4  
6 Marshall, Dahlys   Arizona 24.62 nwi 2  
7 Gosberry, Devin   Loyola-Chicago 24.67 nwi 5  
8 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 24.70 nwi 6  
9 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 24.71 nwi 2  
10 Brents, Yomeaqua   Illinois State 24.86 nwi 3  
11 Wilkerson, Cornisha   Oral Roberts 24.93 nwi 1  
12 Giles, Nyoka   Minnesota 24.95 nwi 2  
13 Moore, Raven   Iowa 24.97 nwi 4  
14 Okoroji, Chimerem   Minnesota 25.01 nwi 5  
15 Jacobs, Latisha   Oral Roberts 25.03 nwi 9  
16 Ernest, Leander   Unattached 25.11 nwi 5  
17 Holden, LaTisha   Arizona 25.15 nwi 5  
17 Blair, Jenny   Southwest Baptis 25.15 nwi 8  
19 Garner, Brittany   South Dakota Sta 25.15 nwi 6  
20 Duchow, Katie   Wisconsin-Milwau 25.15 nwi 7  
21 Noelliste, Nicole   Loyola-Chicago 25.16 nwi 5  
22 Omeoga, Chioma   Minnesota 25.21 nwi 3  
23 Holden, Lindsey   DePaul 25.21 nwi 8  
24 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 25.21 nwi 4  
25 DeCoster, Jameice   Wisconsin 25.22 nwi 2  
26 Cunningham, Sasha   Kansas 25.24 nwi 10  
27 Graham, Kara-Aretha   Iowa 25.25 nwi 8  
28 Pegram, Alex   Southern Methodi 25.31 nwi 10  
29 Williams, Stephanie   Unattached 25.32 nwi 5  
30 Spencer, Jaquelle   Indiana State 25.33 nwi 4  
31 Mills, Whitney   Oral Roberts 25.35 nwi 2  
32 Hendricks, Tiffany   Iowa 25.41 nwi 9  
32 Cabell, Akaila   Wisconsin 25.41 nwi 7  
34 Allen, Rashida   Missouri State 25.42 nwi 4  
35 Conrad, Kelsey   Wisconsin-Milwau 25.44 nwi 3  
36 Whitfield, TK   Oral Roberts 25.47 nwi 3  
37 Boulard, Cortenee   Missouri State 25.48 nwi 8  
38 Menhennet, Andrea   Arizona 25.49 nwi 7  
39 Johnson, Linnea   Minnesota 25.51 nwi 6  
40 Bolan, Haylie   Wichita State 25.52 nwi 9  
41 Jackson, Taylor   Vanderbilt 25.53 nwi 11  
42 Schmidt, Becca   Minnesota State 25.53 nwi 9  
43 Gierke, Lindsay   Northern Iowa 25.54 nwi 10  
44 Carr, Anna   Vanderbilt 25.54 nwi 7  
45 Bailey, Anuola   Missouri-Kansas 25.57 nwi 5  
46 Butler, Rasheta   Northern Illinoi 25.58 nwi 12  
47 McAfee, Alia   Illinois State 25.59 nwi 6  
48 Jacobson, Callan   Iowa State 25.62 nwi 9  
49 Omogiate, Idia   DePaul 25.63 nwi 8  
50 Sanchez, Bridget   Eastern Illinois 25.64 nwi 13  
51 Hallman, Samantha   Wichita State 25.64 nwi 12  
52 Walker, Brianna   Loyola-Chicago 25.64 nwi 10  
53 Walker, Timeka   Unattached 25.66 nwi 6  
54 Kuplic, Paige   North Dakota 25.68 nwi 15  
55 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 25.71 nwi 9  
56 Golden, Chandra   Eastern Illinois 25.71 nwi 10  
57 Hudgins, Jasmyn   Indiana State 25.73 nwi 16  
58 Curry, Jamie   Arkansas State 25.73 nwi 10  
59 Okonkwo, Chiamaka   Wisconsin-Milwau 25.74 nwi 17  
60 Duling, Alexa   South Dakota 25.74 nwi 16  
61 Sealy, Sade   Illinois State 25.74 nwi 4  
62 Woo, Meaghan   Manitoba 25.74 nwi 11  
63 Llewellyn, Shantel   Missouri State 25.77 nwi 4  
64 Gregory, Megan   Northern Illinoi 25.78 nwi 13  
65 Klier, Nikki   Unattached 25.80 nwi 8  
66 Frye, Roneisha   Northern Illinoi 25.80 nwi 16  
67 Query, Hanna   Illinois State 25.84 nwi 14  
68 Quinones, Emily   Eastern Illinois 25.88 nwi 13  
69 Walker, Jodiann   Missouri State 25.90 nwi 12  
70 Taylor, Sakia   Missouri-Kansas 25.90 nwi 12  
70 McGill, Amanda   Texas-San Antoni 25.90 nwi 3  
72 Grant, Kimsue   Missouri State 25.90 nwi 16  
73 Curtis, Ari   Drake 25.91 nwi 11  
74 Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State 25.94 nwi 13  
75 Hamling, Beth   Drake 25.95 nwi 12  
76 Malcolm, Yaneika   Missouri State 25.96 nwi 7  
77 Hill, Teegan   Vanderbilt 25.97 nwi 11  
78 Cole, Lanissa   Southern Methodi 25.98 nwi 6  
79 Kaufmann, Angie   Wisconsin-Milwau 26.02 nwi 14  
80 Lee, Rhonda   Northern Illinoi 26.07 nwi 17  
81 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle   Northern Illinoi 26.12 nwi 15  
82 Campbell, Jennifer   Manitoba 26.15 nwi 13  
83 Poole, Teondra   Arkansas State 26.31 nwi 11  
84 Clark, Linnelle   Minnesota State 26.32 nwi 14  
85 Weightman, Donisha   Southern Methodi 26.32 nwi 17  
86 Garrott, Lauren   Kansas State 26.39 nwi 13  
87 Burrows, Calanetta   Wisconsin-Milwau 26.43 nwi 18  
88 Douglas, Laneisha   Missouri-Kansas 26.47 nwi 15  
89 Brimmage, Ambrea   Arkansas-Little 26.47 nwi 16  
90 Black, Macey   Indiana State 26.48 nwi 18  
91 Johnson, Ashlea   South Dakota 26.49 nwi 16  
92 Markham, Kim   South Dakota Sta 26.50 nwi 17  
93 Bordun, Kimberly-Ann   Manitoba 26.54 nwi 15  
94 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 26.62 nwi 12  
95 Bren, Megan   South Dakota Sta 26.67 nwi 19  
96 Windham, Joi   Colorado 26.69 nwi 14  
97 Lauseng, Megan   South Dakota Sta 26.69 nwi 16  
98 Brady, Courtney   Wichita State 26.69 nwi 17  
99 Pemberton, Niki   Central Arkansas 26.71 nwi 19  
100 McKnight, Samantha   Kansas State 26.76 nwi 8  
101 White, Josalyn   Vanderbilt 26.79 nwi 14  
102 Boyer, Cheri   North Dakota 26.79 nwi 17  
103 Allen, Britney   Arkansas-Little 26.81 nwi 21  
104 Windham, Toi   Colorado 26.88 nwi 14  
105 Anthony, Shalish   Central Arkansas 26.91 nwi 19  
106 Baillon, Kate   Minnesota 26.94 nwi 15  
107 Ellis , Jasmine   Central Arkansas 27.06 nwi 21  
108 Tarter, Natalie   Wisconsin 27.07 nwi 11  
109 Walker, Ashley   Oral Roberts 27.07 nwi 14  
110 Able, Caitlin   Drake 27.11 nwi 13  
111 Sawyer, Abbey   Western Illinois 27.11 nwi 18  
112 Holy, Sophia   Loyola-Chicago 27.11 nwi 18  
113 Davis, Sydney   Colorado 27.12 nwi 7  
114 Fritz, Jill   South Dakota Sta 27.21 nwi 19  
115 Boxill, Alicia   Manitoba 27.23 nwi 17  
116 Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa   Chicago State 27.28 nwi 20  
117 Whitley, Madison   South Dakota 27.29 nwi 19  
118 Hitt, Mallory   Vanderbilt 27.32 nwi 19  
119 Ramey, Brandi   South Dakota Sta 27.44 nwi 20  
120 Harpelle, Leah   Manitoba 27.53 nwi 18  
121 Anderson, Taryn   North Dakota 27.66 nwi 21  
122 Okraku, Aforo   DePaul 27.71 nwi 18  
123 Hagberg, Rachel   South Dakota Sta 27.81 nwi 20  
124 Jenkins, Juilan   Central Arkansas 27.82 nwi 20  
125 Udris, Anda   Missouri State 28.29 nwi 20  
126 Lewis, Adriana   Central Arkansas 28.54 nwi 21  
127 Novak, Marissa   South Dakota Sta 28.58 nwi 21  
128 Franklin, Keshuna   Chicago State 28.76 nwi 20  
129 Christmon, Simone   Chicago State 33.56 nwi 21  
130 McDowell, Triejaye   Chicago State 33.92 nwi 21  
-- Houghton, Brittany   Northern Illinoi DQ nwi 15  
 
Womens 400m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Tiffany   Iowa 56.84 1  
2 Curtis, Ari   Drake 57.11 3  
3 Evans, Amber   Southern Methodi 57.27 2  
4 Brown, Allyson   Missouri 57.34 1  
5 Hill, Teegan   Vanderbilt 57.37 3  
6 Blair, Jenny   Southwest Baptis 57.38 3  
7 Brungardt, Michaela   Northern Iowa 57.41 1  
8 Campbell, Jennifer   Manitoba 57.50 1  
9 Sanchez, Bridget   Eastern Illinois 57.72 2  
10 Hamling, Beth   Drake 57.73 4  
11 Morrison, Skye   Wartburg 57.77 5  
12 Johannesen, Claire   Northern Iowa 57.77 5  
13 Michl, Leeann   Indiana State 57.77 2  
14 Duling, Alexa   South Dakota 57.80 3  
15 Vierregger, Alyssa   Nebraska 57.88 2  
16 Kindelsperger, Ellen   Northern Iowa 57.91 2  
17 Mims, Kelsey   Iowa 58.18 4  
18 Hanson, Erika   Wisconsin-Milwau 58.21 3  
19 Taylor, Sakia   Missouri-Kansas 58.23 1  
20 Woo, Meaghan   Manitoba 58.40 2  
21 Finnegan, Caitlin   Eastern Illinois 58.46 5  
22 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle   Northern Illinoi 58.46 6  
23 McKay, Lauryn   Utah 58.51 1  
24 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 58.73 1  
25 Douglas , Mary   Central Arkansas 58.76 4  
26 Taylor, Daliesha   Central Arkansas 58.76 8  
27 Daniels, Kelcie   DePaul 58.90 3  
28 Quinones, Emily   Eastern Illinois 59.00 5  
29 Bordun, Kimberly-Ann   Manitoba 59.04 3  
30 Graham, Kara-Aretha   Iowa 59.12 10  
30 Perry, Allyson   Arkansas State 59.12 5  
32 McCarthy, Emily   Northern Iowa 59.14 4  
33 Baker, Dana   Manitoba 59.17 5  
34 Baillon, Kate   Minnesota 59.29 4  
35 Selenke, Alexandria   Northern Iowa 59.35 7  
36 Wells, Chelsea   Southern Methodi 59.38 6  
37 Herbers, Kayla   Northern Iowa 59.43 6  
38 Dusenburg, Katie   Southwest Baptis 59.48 6  
39 Holy, Sophia   Loyola-Chicago 59.56 7  
40 Poole, Teondra   Arkansas State 59.57 6  
41 Cronin, Rebecca   Northern Illinoi 59.60 7  
42 Brady, Courtney   Wichita State 59.65 6  
43 Curry, Jamie   Arkansas State 59.68 4  
44 Lauseng, Megan   South Dakota Sta 59.82 6  
45 Hawkins, Monique   Iowa State 1:00.02 1  
46 Jackson, Taylor   Vanderbilt 1:00.07 4  
47 Rosenbrook, Christi   South Dakota Sta 1:00.08 8  
48 Black, Macey   Indiana State 1:00.09 7  
49 Carrie, Edmunds   Wisconsin 1:00.12 6  
50 Updyke, Natalie   Missouri S&T 1:00.22 7  
51 Smith, Camille   Northern Illinoi 1:00.63 7  
52 McAllister, Callie   Harding 1:00.66 5  
53 Davis, Sydney   Colorado 1:00.72 5  
54 Johnson, Tiffany   Loyola-Chicago 1:00.96 8  
55 Whitley, Madison   South Dakota 1:01.30 9  
56 Fritz, Jill   South Dakota Sta 1:01.54 9  
57 Coleman, Jasmine   Central Arkansas 1:01.63 8  
58 Selby, Kayla   Northern Iowa 1:01.87 8  
59 Turner, Anshanetta   Central Arkansas 1:02.07 9  
60 Anderson, Taryn   North Dakota 1:02.09 8  
61 Staples, Breanna   Illinois State 1:02.46 4  
62 Mitchell, Beonca   Wisconsin-Milwau 1:02.70 8  
63 Becker, Jessica   South Dakota Sta 1:02.97 9  
64 McKinney, Kya   Central Arkansas 1:03.56 9  
65 Greer, Britttany   Central Arkansas 1:04.67 10  
66 White, Amber   Chicago State 1:04.70 10  
67 Houston, Page   Central Arkansas 1:08.71 10  
68 Franklin, Keshuna   Chicago State 1:11.59 9  
69 McDowell, Triejaye   Chicago State 1:22.17 10  
-- Fabiano, Andrea   Eastern Illinois DQ 3  
-- Osborne, Kassie   Missouri S&T DQ 7  
 
Womens 400m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosberry, Devin   Loyola-Chicago 54.17 1  
2 Walker, Afiya   Wyoming 54.62 1  
3 Butler, Rikita   Minnesota 54.84 1  
4 Cameron, Sam   Northern Iowa 55.02 3  
5 Sealy, Sade   Illinois State 55.14 2  
6 Moline, Georganne   Arizona 55.21 4  
7 Sullivan, Deanna   Arizona 55.37 3  
8 Mims, Lana   Missouri 55.68 1  
9 Menhennet, Andrea   Arizona 55.82 2  
10 Noelliste, Nicole   Loyola-Chicago 55.89 2  
11 Malcolm, Yaneika   Missouri State 56.23 3  
12 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 56.30 4  
13 McAfee, Alia   Illinois State 56.36 5  
14 Holden, Lindsey   DePaul 56.47 5  
15 Mills, Whitney   Oral Roberts 56.70 1  
16 Whitfield, TK   Oral Roberts 56.80 3  
17 Leonard, Kelsey   Minnesota State 56.82 5  
18 Cabell, Akaila   Wisconsin 56.94 5  
19 Klier, Nikki   Unattached 56.97 3  
20 Weatherford, Stacia   Indiana State 57.00 6  
21 Beecham, Alexis   Wisconsin 57.06 5  
22 Donath, Amanda   Wisconsin 57.20 2  
23 Gardner, Taylor   Wyoming 57.24 4  
24 Morrison, Nevada   Wartburg 57.35 2  
25 Stalpes, Kelly   Minnesota 57.37 3  
26 Jacobs, Chelsey   Wartburg 57.44 2  
27 Dougan, Bianca   Minnesota 57.64 4  
28 Severson, Jenna   Wisconsin 57.94 5  
29 Bailey, Anuola   Missouri-Kansas 57.96 6  
30 Taylor, Kristina   Wichita State 57.97 5  
31 Erickson, Nicole   Iowa 58.15 6  
32 Able, Caitlin   Drake 58.16 6  
33 Kaufmann, Angie   Wisconsin-Milwau 58.19 6  
34 Conrad, Kelsey   Wisconsin-Milwau 58.90 4  
35 Anderson, Erica   Wyoming 59.07 6  
36 Kordick, Jenny   Wartburg 59.56 6  
 
Womens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elahi, Kianna   Iowa State 1:22.00 1  
2 Pointer-Allen, Lekesha   Kansas State 1:24.36 1  
3 Powell, Donnise   Iowa State 1:25.55 2  
4 Ubel, Kayla   Nebraska 1:25.65 1  
5 Grosserode, Tara   Kansas 1:26.19 2  
6 Smith, Alexandria   Southern Methodi 1:26.55 4  
7 Barber, Anna   Kansas 1:26.81 3  
8 Dahl, Sharyn   Minnesota 1:27.00 1  
9 Windham, Joi   Colorado 1:27.17 3  
10 Dusenburg, Katie   Southwest Baptis 1:27.40 2  
11 Sveum, Ashley   South Dakota 1:27.85 2  
12 Perry, Allyson   Arkansas State 1:27.87 2  
13 Rich, Grace   Arkansas-Little 1:28.31 3  
14 Windham, Toi   Colorado 1:28.86 2  
15 Allen, Britney   Arkansas-Little 1:28.89 4  
16 Cuington, Ebony   Southern Methodi 1:30.08 4  
17 McCalla, Jenelle   Northern Illinoi 1:30.18 4  
18 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 1:30.43 3  
19 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 1:31.34 3  
20 Brandt, Amanda   Northern Iowa 1:32.30 3  
21 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 1:32.77 4  
22 Trancoso, Amanda   Northern Illinoi 1:33.49 1  
23 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 1:35.07 4  
-- Grady, Anne   South Dakota DQ 4  
 
Womens 800m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinsdale, Brooke   Nebraska 2:10.88 1  
2 Dinsdale, Blaire   Nebraska 2:12.35 1  
3 Brunn, Heather   Minnesota 2:12.89 1  
4 Thorgaard, Kersten   Unattached 2:13.42 1  
5 Gingerich, Megan   Eastern Illinois 2:13.50 1  
6 Fischer, Ines   Iowa State 2:13.91 1  
7 Fornshell, Signee   Wichita State 2:13.92 1  
8 Sutor, Maggie   Missouri State 2:14.85 1  
9 Helmers, Tari   Minnesota 2:14.88 1  
10 Emerson, Emily   North Dakota 2:15.44 1  
11 Nowak, Katie   Bradley 2:15.52 1  
12 Salvatore, Toni   DePaul 2:15.84 1  
13 Byers, Amy   Western Illinois 2:15.86 1  
14 Thomas, Marrisa   Oral Roberts 2:15.94 1  
15 Wunderlich, Adriane   Indiana State 2:16.00 1  
16 Brunk, Michelle   Illinois State 2:16.01 1  
17 Kea, Naomy   Wichita State 2:16.26 1  
18 Chrisman, Chelsea   Missouri 2:16.41 1  
19 Calabrese, Nicole   Wartburg 2:16.82 1  
20 Foltys, Erika   Eastern Illinois 2:17.04 1  
21 Cashman, Molly   Northern Iowa 2:17.06 1  
22 Lake, Kirsten   Drake 2:17.10 1  
23 Lavoie, Michelle   Manitoba 2:17.44 1  
24 Creager, Krista   South Dakota Sta 2:17.49 1  
25 Taylor, Jennifer   Wichita State 2:17.66 1  
26 Nelson, Katie   Missouri 2:17.78 1  
27 Fries, Christine   Iowa State 2:17.86 1  
28 Pickering, Kelly   DePaul 2:18.02 1  
29 McCartney, Kara   Drake 2:18.31 1  
30 Smith, Kaci   Indiana State 2:18.36 1  
31 Lyster, Natalie   Minnesota State 2:18.57 1  
32 Newman, Natalie   South Dakota 2:18.71 1  
33 Dotter, Nikki   Utah 2:18.75 1  
34 Blanchard, Leah   Northern Iowa 2:19.04 1  
35 Ditscheit, Carli   Wisconsin 2:19.60 1  
36 Murphy, Leann   Bradley 2:19.85 1  
37 Shaddox, Shawn   Northern Iowa 2:19.99 1  
38 Kerkman, Jil   Illinois State 2:20.18 1  
39 Biehler, Paige   Eastern Illinois 2:20.24 1  
40 Small, Kaylee   Iowa State 2:20.27 1  
41 Kruse, Paige   Missouri S&T 2:20.45 1  
42 Miller, Carol   South Dakota 2:20.82 1  
43 Combe, Megan   Utah 2:21.42 1  
44 LaFlora, Clarissa   Drake 2:21.51 1  
45 Ferry, Caitlin   Loyola-Chicago 2:21.66 1  
46 Jay, Katie   Western Illinois 2:21.95 1  
47 Egan, Kelly   Loyola-Chicago 2:22.13 1  
48 Auger, Chantal   Manitoba 2:22.16 1  
49 Brown, Shannon   Wisconsin-Milwau 2:22.18 1  
50 Behr, Molly   Missouri-Kansas 2:22.20 1  
51 Wiarda, Shaylyn   Iowa State 2:22.43 1  
52 Staples, Breanna   Illinois State 2:22.50 1  
53 Hill, Katie   Unattached 2:22.51 1  
54 Schuette, Kristi   Wisconsin-Milwau 2:23.16 1  
55 Grant, Katy   Harding 2:23.56 1  
56 Estetter, Heather   Central Arkansas 2:23.60 1  
57 Frohling, Amanda   South Dakota Sta 2:23.78 1  
58 Crisler, Catherine   Loyola-Chicago 2:23.98 1  
59 Thomas, Haley   Northern Iowa 2:24.31 1  
60 Benke, Lori   North Dakota 2:24.35 1  
61 Masterson, Caitlin   Arkansas-Little 2:25.22 1  
62 Robish, Kelsey   South Dakota 2:25.31 1  
63 Meese, Emily   Unattached 2:25.82 1  
64 Dole, Cammy   Drake 2:26.01 1  
65 Lohry, Molly   Iowa State 2:26.52 1  
66 Trancoso, Amanda   Northern Illinoi 2:26.95 1  
67 Robertson, Neshia   Chicago State 2:29.32 1  
68 Martin, April   Central Arkansas 2:29.70 1  
69 Bauer, Laura   South Dakota Sta 2:29.98 1  
70 Avvampato, Courtney   DePaul 2:34.96 1  
71 Turner, Lillian   Central Arkansas 2:48.81 1  
72 Taylor, Markesia   Chicago State 2:50.27 1  
73 Allen, Jasmine   Chicago State 3:02.36 1  
 
Womens 800m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Angee   Team Nebraska Br 2:05.00 1  
2 Rodgers, Christina   Arizona 2:05.04 1  
3 Erickson, Emma   South Dakota 2:06.83 1  
4 Del Valle, Lysaira   Puerto Rico 2:06.93 1  
5 Penticoff, Erin   Iowa State 2:07.98 1  
6 Stoakes, Sara   Kansas State 2:09.54 1  
7 Roxberg, Laura   Missouri 2:10.47 1  
8 Brooks, Alena   Minnesota 2:10.65 1  
9 Quiett, Mary Cate   DePaul 2:10.68 1  
10 Hosch, Holli   Northern Iowa 2:10.92 1  
11 Schudrowitz, Emily   St Norbert 2:10.95 1  
12 Christenson, Corinne   Kansas 2:10.96 1  
13 Udstuen, Cecilie   Augustana (SD) 2:11.01 1  
14 Moore, Layne   Missouri 2:11.04 1  
15 Praska, Bethany   Iowa 2:11.83 1  
16 Bozzay, Boglarka   Kansas State 2:12.07 1  
17 Ritter, Kathryn   Minnesota 2:12.30 1  
18 Ernest, Leander   Unattached 2:12.65 1  
19 Higgins, Suzanne   Nebraska 2:12.79 1  
20 Stupp, Julie   Arizona 2:12.98 1  
21 Farmer, Leslie   Missouri 2:13.24 1  
22 Smith, Megan   Minnesota 2:13.34 1  
23 Vandenberg, Jamie   Unattached 2:13.80 1  
24 Walker, Danielle   Wichita State 2:13.92 1  
25 Vermue, Esther   Missouri 2:14.11 1  
26 Staton, Pam   Unattached 2:15.51 1  
27 Ballock, Emily   Wichita State 2:16.50 1  
28 Goldkamp, Mary   Bradley 2:18.05 1  
 
Womens Mile NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 4:56.02 1  
2 Belvis, Bailey   Missouri 4:58.73 1  
3 Nelson, Staci   Missouri State 5:00.46 1  
4 Dlhy, Brittany   Iowa 5:00.57 1  
5 Husted, Jess   Illinois State 5:02.06 1  
6 Morris, Emilee   Kansas State 5:03.32 1  
7 Beaver, Emily   Missouri State 5:04.12 1  
8 Adams, Angela   Northwest Missou 5:05.77 1  
9 Jackson, Mary Kate   Western Illinois 5:06.20 1  
10 Bluske, Samantha   Illinois State 5:06.33 1  
11 Docherty, Jennie   Iowa 5:06.35 1  
12 Ndasym, Sheilah   Oral Roberts 5:08.99 1  
13 Valgoi, Gina   Loyola-Chicago 5:09.76 1  
14 Baird, Laura Lee   Kansas State 5:10.35 1  
15 Efurd, Courtney   Central Arkansas 5:11.05 1  
16 Adamiec, Marta   Oral Roberts 5:11.86 1  
17 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 5:12.21 1  
18 Berndt, Danielle   Iowa 5:12.62 1  
19 Bollig, Maggie   Unattached 5:12.73 1  
20 Frederking, Aubrey   Missouri-Kansas 5:12.77 1  
21 Gregoire, Melanie   Manitoba 5:12.94 1  
22 Ginter, Lacey   Manitoba 5:13.19 1  
23 Olson, Bethany   Unattached 5:13.26 1  
24 Burke, Danielle   South Dakota Sta 5:13.31 1  
25 Shaw, Sunsea   Northern Illinoi 5:13.47 1  
26 LeBreck, Danielle   Minnesota 5:13.52 1  
27 Wilkins, Lindsey   Northern Iowa 5:13.53 1  
28 Slater, Kelsie   Indiana State 5:13.69 1  
29 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 5:13.97 1  
30 Martinez, Olivia   Wichita State 5:14.25 1  
31 Wetzel, Heather   Western Illinois 5:15.50 1  
32 Harres, Stephanie   Missouri State 5:16.18 1  
33 Rock, Jen   Loyola-Chicago 5:16.47 1  
34 Brenny, Brittany   North Dakota 5:16.69 1  
35 Dahlheimer, Kristine   North Dakota 5:17.10 1  
36 Aune, Kelsey   South Dakota Sta 5:17.11 1  
37 Laesch, Jackie   Iowa 5:17.28 1  
38 Hoogland, Kathleen   Southern Methodi 5:17.38 1  
39 Rich, Grace   Arkansas-Little 5:17.40 1  
40 Fisher, Tanaiya   Wisconsin-Milwau 5:17.71 1  
41 Schlater, Abby   Missouri State 5:17.79 1  
42 Kokesh, Molly   Augustana (SD) 5:17.94 1  
43 Potts, Tera   South Dakota Sta 5:18.36 1  
44 Valle, Bre   Unattached 5:18.60 1  
45 Tessmann, Gina   Manitoba 5:20.16 1  
46 Ashcraft, Cassidy   Oral Roberts 5:20.18 1  
47 Strom, Joni   South Dakota Sta 5:20.22 1  
48 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 5:20.42 1  
49 O'Neill, Etagegn   Missouri-Kansas 5:22.47 1  
50 Gayer, Megan   Wichita State 5:22.75 1  
51 Vance, Mari Jean   Missouri State 5:24.15 1  
52 Sirma, Rysper   Harding 5:24.92 1  
53 Heinz, Courtney   Drake 5:25.70 1  
54 Kopfmann, Molly   South Dakota Sta 5:26.58 1  
55 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 5:26.93 1  
56 Coomer, Katie   Drake 5:27.20 1  
57 Wolles, Laura   South Dakota Sta 5:27.22 1  
58 Rack, Alison   Loyola-Chicago 5:28.12 1  
59 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 5:28.66 1  
60 Enabnit, Meghan   North Dakota 5:29.15 1  
61 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 5:29.66 1  
62 Brevitt, Breanna   Northern Illinoi 5:29.75 1  
63 Davidshofer, April   Northern Iowa 5:30.48 1  
64 Enabnit, Katherine   North Dakota 5:31.54 1  
65 Brown, Kim   Iowa State 5:37.45 1  
66 Ludvik, Jessica   South Dakota Sta 5:37.97 1  
67 Smith, Nicole   Arkansas-Little 5:45.40 1  
68 Miller, Heidi   Central Arkansas 6:18.58 1  
 
Womens Mile SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Gabriele   Unattached 4:40.61 1  
2 Swenson, Nikki   Minnesota 4:42.53 1  
3 Flood, Betsy   Iowa 4:46.09 1  
4 Miller, Ashley   Nebraska 4:46.24 1  
5 Borner, Marie   Bethel (MN) 4:47.73 1  
6 Yetzer, Elizabeth   Minnesota 4:48.48 1  
7 Hardesty, Amanda   Iowa 4:48.69 1  
8 Schofer, Marie   Unattached 4:49.47 1  
9 Ries, Ellen   Unattached 4:49.81 1  
10 Kyger, Asher   Unattached 4:50.28 1  
11 Mecke, Dana   Texas-San Antoni 4:51.91 1  
12 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 4:53.49 1  
13 VanWechel, Anna   Minnesota State 4:55.30 1  
14 Becker, Natalie   Unattached 4:55.60 1  
15 Alenbratt, Mary   Southern Methodi 4:56.78 1  
16 Nilsson, Linn   Augustana (SD) 4:57.06 1  
17 Fitzsimmons, Ramsey   South Dakota 4:57.63 1  
18 Potrykus, Angela   Missouri 4:58.48 1  
19 Storm, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 4:59.99 1  
20 Stack, Dani   Iowa State 5:00.39 1  
21 Hamik, Erica   Nebraska 5:00.69 1  
22 Sjokvist, Sara   Southern Methodi 5:00.76 1  
23 Oldenburg, Courtney   Northern Illinoi 5:01.60 1  
24 Polgreen, Caitlin   Augustana (SD) 5:02.01 1  
25 Dittemore, Emily   Kansas State 5:03.53 1  
26 Kuiken, Jennifer   Wartburg 5:03.67 1  
27 Praught, Aisha   Illinois State 5:05.51 1  
28 Brunk, Michelle   Illinois State 5:05.90 1  
29 Kuiken, Amanda   Wartburg 5:13.38 1  
-- Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine   Southern Methodi DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drake, Rachel   Unattached 9:55.14 1  
2 Praught, Aisha   Illinois State 9:58.59 1  
3 Petersen, Taylor   Unattached 10:01.71 1  
4 Moraczewski, Katie   Unattached 10:02.58 1  
5 Rastall, Ellie   Colorado State 10:03.28 1  
6 Docherty, Laura   Unattached 10:05.94 1  
7 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:06.50 1  
8 Husted, Jess   Illinois State 10:06.97 1  
9 Malone, Allison   Indiana State 10:07.12 1  
10 Bluske, Samantha   Illinois State 10:07.24 1  
11 Myers, Olivia   Illinois State 10:10.33 1  
12 Harres, Stephanie   Missouri State 10:11.96 1  
13 Pfeifle, Annie   Augustana (SD) 10:12.62 1  
14 Wilson, Kelly   Minnesota 10:13.99 1  
15 Schlater, Abby   Missouri State 10:14.02 1  
16 Kilwein, Kara   Unattached 10:14.90 1  
17 Salvatore, Katie   Minnesota 10:15.18 1  
18 Turcotte, Tessa   Unattached 10:18.44 1  
19 Aune, Kelsey   South Dakota Sta 10:18.54 1  
20 Brenny, Brittany   North Dakota 10:18.86 1  
21 Ellis, Katie   Iowa 10:21.33 1  
22 Marquis, Allie   Unattached 10:21.81 1  
23 Opitz, Cassy   Unattached 10:22.20 1  
24 Burke, Danielle   South Dakota Sta 10:22.21 1  
25 Ties, Paige   Iowa State 10:22.76 1  
26 Klem, Kacie   Indiana State 10:23.55 1  
27 Rediger, Andrea   Minnesota 10:23.81 1  
28 O'Grady, Erin   Eastern Illinois 10:23.91 1  
29 Ginter, Lacey   Manitoba 10:25.18 1  
30 Gregoire, Melanie   Manitoba 10:25.20 1  
31 Wilkins, Lindsey   Northern Iowa 10:25.50 1  
32 Tessmann, Gina   Manitoba 10:25.60 1  
33 Engelhardt, Nicole   Unattached 10:27.30 1  
34 Bell, Meredith   Drake 10:29.51 1  
35 Burke, Laura   Wichita State 10:31.99 1  
36 Zeller, Sharon   Wichita State 10:32.28 1  
37 Hart, Kelsey   Iowa 10:34.93 1  
38 Orcutt, Paige   Minnesota 10:36.45 1  
39 Rover, Brittany   Iowa State 10:40.97 1  
40 Scieszinski, Tara   Drake 10:41.56 1  
41 Dahlheimer, Kristine   North Dakota 10:42.44 1  
42 Schon, Scotti   Northern Iowa 10:43.57 1  
43 Farren, Brenna   Unattached 10:43.87 1  
44 Miller, Carol   South Dakota 10:45.40 1  
45 Garner, Anna   South Dakota Sta 10:46.09 1  
46 Lageschulte, Jill   Northern Iowa 10:48.21 1  
47 Beaver, Emily   Missouri State 10:50.00 1  
48 Smith, Nicole   Arkansas-Little 11:03.65 1  
49 Robish, Kelsey   South Dakota 11:04.84 1  
50 Marsh, Kayla   Iowa State 11:04.87 1  
51 Miller, Sheryl   Unattached 11:05.93 1  
52 Crusch, Marley   Unattached 11:06.24 1  
53 Peterman, Sabrina   Central Arkansas 11:12.78 1  
54 Yesnes, Elle   Drake 11:18.60 1  
55 Mitchell, Dacey   Central Arkansas 11:28.50 1  
56 James, London   Drake 11:34.02 1  
57 Bell, Rachel   Unattached 11:35.73 1  
-- Tjaden, Holly   Northern Iowa DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Terry   Missouri State 9:35.79 1  
2 Hardesty, Lauren   Iowa 9:41.05 1  
3 Mendez, Liliani   Puerto Rico 9:41.76 1  
4 Tresch, Martina   Kansas State 9:42.53 1  
5 Tesfaye, Semehar   Iowa State 9:44.65 1  
6 Bruckschwaiger, Katrina   Manitoba 9:46.14 1  
7 Melander, McKenzie   Iowa 9:48.25 1  
8 Mensing, Felicitas   Unattached 9:48.28 1  
9 Lessard, Megan   Iowa 9:51.80 1  
10 Van Ness, Mallory   Minnesota 9:51.98 1  
11 Bodinson, Klara   Southern Methodi 9:55.33 1  
12 Windisch, Kara   Kansas 9:57.43 1  
13 Braunsdorf, Nicole   Drake 9:57.97 1  
14 Davis, Nicole   South Dakota Sta 9:59.68 1  
15 Savestrand, Pernilla   Texas-San Antoni 10:00.48 1  
16 Dyson, Katie   Minnesota 10:01.22 1  
17 McDermott, Casey   Drake 10:01.85 1  
18 Farren, Kinsey   Missouri 10:05.52 1  
19 Nelson, Staci   Missouri State 10:05.96 1  
20 Olsen, Carly   Northern Iowa 10:11.53 1  
21 Lang, Kirsten   Illinois State 10:13.07 1  
22 Bonte, Aimee   Missouri 10:13.86 1  
23 Benson, Nicole   Bradley 10:16.30 1  
24 Schrunk, Caedryn   Unattached 10:23.27 1  
 
Womens 5000m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sigg, Elise   Wisconsin-Milwau 17:33.54 1  
2 Anderson, Lindsay   Iowa 17:37.98 1  
3 Goldstein, Ari   Nebraska 17:43.39 1  
4 Rock, Jen   Loyola-Chicago 17:45.82 1  
5 Wertenberger, Riley   Kansas 17:55.81 1  
6 Metzler, Allie   St Thomas (MN) 17:56.45 1  
7 Binnie, Genevieve   Loyola-Chicago 18:00.97 1  
8 Hughes, Stephanie   DePaul 18:04.96 1  
9 Schaefer, Lindsay   Kansas 18:06.86 1  
10 Beste, Alyssa   Wisconsin 18:10.16 1  
11 Knoll, Allison   Kansas 18:11.11 1  
12 Thacker, Kylee   Indiana State 18:16.99 1  
13 Nowasell, Danielle   Northern Iowa 18:17.83 1  
14 Edmonds, Jaci   Minnesota 18:21.07 1  
15 Kerth, Whitney   Arkansas-Little 18:25.60 1  
16 Wiegers, Devin   Kansas 18:29.96 1  
17 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 18:32.54 1  
18 Arthur, Brittney   Eastern Illinois 18:34.94 1  
19 Vance, Mari Jean   Missouri State 18:38.41 1  
20 Pfefferle, Sigornie   South Dakota 18:38.44 1  
21 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 18:40.49 1  
22 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 18:42.15 1  
23 Duenas, Gabriela   Eastern Illinois 18:48.75 1  
24 Duling, Abby   South Dakota 18:48.97 1  
25 Freiert, Erica   Missouri-Kansas 18:52.95 1  
26 Maloney, Kelsey   South Dakota 18:56.01 1  
27 Wickman, Sarah   South Dakota 19:10.42 1  
28 Dole, Elizabeth   Eastern Illinois 19:13.09 1  
29 Brevitt, Breanna   Northern Illinoi 19:15.26 1  
30 Johnson, Carly   Unattached 19:18.90 1  
31 Gress, Ali   South Dakota 19:26.00 1  
32 Dibbern, Kate   Bethany (KS) 19:30.55 1  
33 Maritim, Nancy   Northern Illinoi 19:54.70 1  
34 Lewellyn, Kayleigh   Central Arkansas 20:37.26 1  
35 Snipes, Megan   Central Arkansas 21:35.31 1  
36 Noble, Emily   Central Arkansas 22:05.53 1  
 
Womens 5000m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koll, Lisa   Iowa State 15:29.65 1  
2 Ramos, Beverly   Kansas State 16:17.44 1  
3 Laskowske, Amy   Minnesota 16:25.12 1  
4 Miller, Amanda   Kansas 16:27.03 1  
5 Duwell, Megan   Minnesota 16:30.50 1  
6 Nukuri-Johnson, Diane   Unattached 16:39.03 1  
7 Nero, Tonya   Wichita State 16:39.92 1  
8 Saina, Betsy   Iowa State 16:40.49 1  
9 Vanatta, Kaitie   Missouri 16:40.70 1  
10 Tuliamuk, Alphine   Iowa State 16:58.36 1  
11 Roeder, Hannah   Iowa 16:58.95 1  
12 Place, Morgan   Minnesota-Duluth 16:59.93 1  
13 Kraayenbrink, Anna   Wartburg 17:01.01 1  
14 Thompson, Leah   Wichita State 17:02.62 1  
15 Bellinder, Alyssa   Kansas State 17:07.91 1  
16 Tesfaye, Semehar   Iowa State 17:13.21 1  
17 Pancoast, Jennifer   Unattached 17:14.21 1  
18 Gerk, Kendra   Colorado State 17:14.23 1  
19 Mason, Meghan   Unattached 17:14.64 1  
20 Carrizales, Rachel   Nebraska 17:14.83 1  
21 Scherer, Jenny   St Norbert 17:17.38 1  
22 Rastall, Ellie   Colorado State 17:17.92 1  
23 Lewis, Lisa   Unattached 17:23.43 1  
24 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 17:30.51 1  
25 Ranegar, Megan   Iowa 17:34.02 1  
26 Webers, Jennifer   Nebraska 17:41.84 1  
27 Rindo, Claire   Minnesota 17:46.47 1  
28 Zaspel, Abbie   Wisconsin-Milwau 18:20.06 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCour, Karyn   Nebraska 08.35 1  
2 Caffrey, Jenna   Iowa State 08.36 1  
3 Roach, Peaches   Unattached 08.37 1  
4 Holden, LaTisha   Arizona 08.38 1  
5 Farley, Karessa   Iowa 08.44 1  
6 Adams, Alysha   North Texas 08.65 1  
7 Brimmage, Ambrea   Arkansas-Little 08.69 2  
8 Lettow, Lindsay   Central Missouri 08.74 2  
9 Willis, Keya   Unattached 08.74 1  
10 Neville, Rebecca   Kansas 08.82 2  
11 Gregory, Megan   Northern Illinoi 08.88 2  
12 Casterline, Myranda   Iowa State 08.92 2  
13 Golden, Chandra   Eastern Illinois 08.93 1  
14 Winey, Caitlin   Arkansas State 08.98 2  
15 Butler, Rachel   Nebraska 09.04 2  
16 Tarter, Natalie   Wisconsin 09.23 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaCour, Karyn   Nebraska 08.46 9  
2 Roach, Peaches   Unattached 08.47 2  
3 Farley, Karessa   Iowa 08.51 4  
4 Holden, LaTisha   Arizona 08.52 9  
5 Adams, Alysha   North Texas 08.56 3  
6 Caffrey, Jenna   Iowa State 08.57 1  
7 Golden, Chandra   Eastern Illinois 08.77 6  
8 Willis, Keya   Unattached 08.80 4  
9 Lettow, Lindsay   Central Missouri 08.80 4  
10 Brimmage, Ambrea   Arkansas-Little 08.81 6  
11 Winey, Caitlin   Arkansas State 08.85 1  
12 Butler, Rachel   Nebraska 08.91 8  
13 Neville, Rebecca   Kansas 08.92 9  
14 Gregory, Megan   Northern Illinoi 08.93 8  
15 Casterline, Myranda   Iowa State 08.97 9  
16 Tarter, Natalie   Wisconsin 08.97 8  
17 Okonkwo, Chiamaka   Wisconsin-Milwau 08.98 5  
18 Edwards, Camille   Illinois State 08.98 1  
19 Marshall, Dahlys   Arizona 09.00 4  
20 Gierke, Lindsay   Northern Iowa 09.05 2  
21 Frye, Roneisha   Northern Illinoi 09.05 9  
22 Finnegan, Caitlin   Eastern Illinois 09.06 6  
23 Hallman, Samantha   Wichita State 09.08 3  
24 Mafany, Florence   Wisconsin-Milwau 09.08 5  
25 Garrott, Lauren   Kansas State 09.11 3  
26 Noonan, Sara   Kansas 09.12 1  
27 Snapp, Sarah   Indiana State 09.12 1  
28 Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State 09.12 6  
29 Lupton, Kathryn   Kansas 09.13 7  
30 Holmes, Jallan   Unattached 09.13 6  
31 Jordan, Mariah   Iowa 09.14 8  
32 Fabiano, Andrea   Eastern Illinois 09.16 3  
33 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 09.21 7  
34 Stone, Tori   Indiana State 09.22 8  
35 Begany, Lauren   Missouri 09.25 2  
36 Burrows, Calanetta   Wisconsin-Milwau 09.29 5  
37 Hale, Jessica   Northern Iowa 09.29 3  
38 Thomas, Shakira   Missouri-Kansas 09.30 4  
39 Lindaman, Lauren   Northern Iowa 09.34 9  
40 Schiernbeck, Crystal   South Dakota 09.35 3  
40 Butler, Jessica   North Dakota 09.35 5  
42 Smith, Marissa   Drake 09.37 5  
43 Walker, Ashley   Oral Roberts 09.38 7  
44 Carlson, Anne   Central Missouri 09.41 2  
45 Fashant, Rachael   North Dakota 09.42 1  
46 Korell, Brittany   Northern Iowa 09.44 7  
47 Ellis , Jasmine   Central Arkansas 09.45 7  
48 Snow, Megan   Central Arkansas 09.49 9  
49 Isom-Brummer, Briana   Drake 09.51 1  
50 Kessler, Heather   Northern Iowa 09.52 4  
51 Pirelli, Camila   Oral Roberts 09.54 7  
52 Juhnke, Haley   South Dakota 09.56 6  
53 Myles, Moriah   Wisconsin-Milwau 09.58 2  
54 Haas, Kirsten   North Dakota 09.68 3  
55 Hejde, Stephanie   Kansas State 09.69 2  
56 Hitt, Mallory   Vanderbilt 09.75 6  
57 Bell, Aryn   North Dakota 09.77 7  
58 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 09.84 8  
59 Potter, Jessica   Central Arkansas 10.16 7  
60 James, Emily   Drake 10.46 9  
61 Sutton, Lanesha   Chicago State 10.83 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Blevins,
Moline, Menhenne
  Arizona 3:40.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Minnesota 3:42.74 1  
3 Mills, Whitfiel,
Thomas, Wilkerso
  Oral Roberts 3:43.58 1  
4 McAfee, Sealy,
Albrecht, Brents
  Illinois State 3:44.19 1  
5 Relay Team   Iowa 3:44.29 2  
6 Farmer, Moore,
Brown, Leinert
  Missouri 3:45.76 1  
7 Jacobs, Morrison,
Kordick, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:47.48 1  
8 Jacobson, Penticof,
Powell, Elahi
  Iowa State 3:48.32 2  
9 Kindelsp, Cameron,
Hosch, Brungard
  Northern Iowa 3:48.86 1  
10 Donath, Severson,
Cabell, Beecham
  Wisconsin 3:48.97 2  
11 Boulard, Allen,
Walker, Malcolm
  Missouri State 3:49.02 2  
12 Taylor, Moore,
Ballock, Moore
  Wichita State 3:49.26 3  
13 Fabiano, Finnegan,
Gingeric, Sanchez
  Eastern Illinois 3:50.94 2  
14 Relay Team   Loyola-Chicago 3:51.04 4  
15 Butler, Vierregg,
LaCour, Ubel
  Nebraska 3:51.08 3  
16 Simons, Lettow,
Kunkel, Chapot
  Central Missouri 3:51.84 4  
17 Braun, Milkent,
Rynda, Shaw
  Winona State 3:52.32 4  
18 Evans, Pegram,
Smith, Cuington
  Southern Methodi 3:52.39 2  
19 Pointer-, Stoakes,
Bozzay, Hejde
  Kansas State 3:52.95 2  
20 Bordun, Baker,
Campbell, Woo
  Manitoba 3:53.06 3  
21 Dougan, Johnson,
Dahl, Brunn
  Minnesota 3:53.93 3  
22 Taylor, Hallman,
Fornshel, Walker
  Wichita State 3:54.00 5  
23 Quiett, Holden,
Daniels, Salvator
  DePaul 3:54.27 4  
24 Butler, Cronin,
Muskeyva, Houghton
  Northern Illinoi 3:56.09 5  
25 Lupton, Grossero,
Cunningh, Barber
  Kansas 3:56.17 2  
26 Lauseng, Garner,
Storm, Rosenbro
  South Dakota Sta 3:56.31 5  
27 Henderso, Beukelma,
Lyster, Leonard
  Minnesota State 3:56.65 4  
28 Brockman, Byers,
Jay, Sawyer
  Western Illinois 3:57.50 4  
29 Taylor, Behr,
Nagy, Bailey
  Missouri-Kansas 3:57.62 5  
30 Johnson, Roberts,
Whitley, Grady
  South Dakota 3:58.80 6  
31 Johannes, Cashman,
Herbers, McCarthy
  Northern Iowa 3:59.53 3  
32 Poole, Curry,
Winey, Perry
  Arkansas State 4:01.95 5  
33 Douglas, Taylor,
Coleman, Pemberto
  Central Arkansas 4:03.13 6  
34 Haberman, Garrott,
McKnight, Jackson
  Kansas State 4:04.69 4  
35 Llewelly, Grant,
Sutor, Udris
  Missouri State 4:09.31 3  
36 Lavoie, Auger,
Harpelle, Boxill
  Manitoba 4:10.09 5  
37 Selenke, Selby,
Gierke, Shaddox
  Northern Iowa 4:10.61 6  
38 Johnson, Valgoi,
Egan, Crisler
  Loyola-Chicago 4:14.37 6  
39 Robertso, Idowu,
White, Allen
  Chicago State 4:26.37 6  
-- Brady, Pruitt,
Kea, Bolan
  Wichita State DNF 6  
-- Relay Team   Missouri DNF 3  
-- Duling, Sveum,
Newman, Erickson
  South Dakota DQ 5  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roxberg, Farmer,
Leinert, Potrykus
  Missouri 11:27.30 1  
2 Thompson, Taylor,
Walker, Nero
  Wichita State 11:41.51 1  
3 Stowe, Grossero,
Christen, Windisch
  Kansas 11:43.94 1  
4 Dittemor, Pointer-,
Baird, Morris
  Kansas State 11:48.57 1  
5 Bert, Arola,
Spangers, Russ
  St Thomas (MN) 11:49.48 1  
6 Nilsson, Kokesh,
Udstuen, Polgreen
  Augustana (SD) 11:49.56 1  
7 Kuiken, Burt,
Calabres, Kuiken
  Wartburg 11:51.43 1  
8 SanCarti, Demullin,
Wardell, Place
  Minnesota-Duluth 11:54.43 1  
9 Davison, Jacobs,
Baum, Mona
  Emporia State 11:59.94 1  
10 Combe, McKay,
Dotter, Mergaert
  Utah 12:03.23 1  
11 Kea, Ballock,
Fornshel, Martinez
  Wichita State 12:05.13 1  
12 Storm, Rosenbro,
Creager, Davis
  South Dakota Sta 12:06.74 1  
13 Shaw, Cronin,
Trancoso, Oldenbur
  Northern Illinoi 12:13.25 1  
14 Byers, Brockman,
Jay, Wetzel
  Western Illinois 12:18.59 1  
15 L'Heureu, Winey,
Edwards, McAtee
  Arkansas State 12:21.46 1  
16 O'Neill, Gomez,
Behr, Frederki
  Missouri-Kansas 12:24.40 1  
17 Emerson, Haas,
Enabnit, Enabnit
  North Dakota 12:31.77 1  
18 Strom, Becker,
Frohling, Potts
  South Dakota Sta 12:35.41 1  
19 Valgoi, Johnson,
Egan, Rack
  Loyola-Chicago 12:36.66 1  
20 Sirma, McAllist,
Landecke, Grant
  Harding 12:54.75 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam   Florida 18.28m(59'11.5) 1  
2 Labonte, Julie   Arizona 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
3 Medeiros, Keely   Florida 16.26m(53'4) 1  
4 Lee, Krishna   Unattached 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
5 du Toit, Simone   Southern Methodi 15.65m(51'4) 1  
6 Ziegler, Tori   Illinois State 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
7 Christofferson, Britta   Iowa State 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
8 Boyer, Jasmine   Wisconsin 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
9 Frere, Danielle   Iowa State 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
10 Grizzle, Veronica   Nebraska 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
11 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 14.38m(47'2) 1  
12 Stier, Rebecca   Winona State 14.28m(46'10) 1  
13 Muyskens, Kayla   Central Missouri 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
14 Smith, Brittany   Illinois State 14.25m(46'9) 1  
15 Latsch, Amanda   Nebraska 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
15 Hodson, Jade   Nebraska 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
17 Talbert, Rachel   Oral Roberts 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
18 Hampton, Laishema   Iowa State 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
19 Smith, Taylor   Wisconsin 14.00m(45'11) 1  
20 Hoeppner, Amanda   Wisconsin 13.95m(45'9) 1  
21 Hasslen, Alyssa   Arizona 13.87m(45'6) 1  
22 Freeman, Taylor   Arizona 13.81m(45'3.5) 1  
23 Musil, Samantha   Nebraska 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
24 Greenfield, Laura   Missouri 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
25 Theisen, Mary   Winona State 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
26 Harms, Traci   Northern Iowa 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
27 Bozarth, Hayli   Iowa State 13.44m(44'1) 1  
28 Wesley, Micah   Kansas 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
29 Vanarsdall, Katie   Missouri 13.26m(43'6) 1  
30 Johnson, Felisha   Indiana State 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
30 Perigo, Tara   Indiana State 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
32 Kelly, Jelani   Missouri State 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
33 Kromminga, Kaitlin   Northern Iowa 13.14m(43'1.25) 1  
34 Ervin, Cortni   Missouri 13.01m(42'8) 1  
34 Kovacs, Alanna   DePaul 13.01m(42'8) 1  
36 Shepard, Martha   Illinois State 12.99m(42'7.25) 1  
37 Sukovaty, Kelsey   Northern Iowa 12.78m(41'11) 1  
38 Ortega, Jessica   Western Illinois 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
39 Woods, Jamie   Wisconsin-Milwau 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
40 Cobb, Ebonie   DePaul 12.35m(40'6) 1  
41 Dornbusch, Danielle   South Dakota 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
42 Lacy, Mary   Kansas 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
43 Kahle, Kasey   Indiana State 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
44 Nowak, Olimpia   Northern Iowa 11.73m(38'5.75) 1  
45 Wellensiek, Kate   South Dakota 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
46 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
47 Georgas, Christena   South Dakota 11.43m(37'6) 1  
48 Johnson, Mackenzie   Central Arkansas 11.38m(37'4) 1  
49 Pirelli, Camila   Oral Roberts 11.33m(37'2) 1  
50 McCall, Scarlett   Missouri State 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
51 Guider, Shanai   Winona State 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
52 Agawu, Julia   Arkansas State 10.61m(34'9.5) 1  
53 Jensen, Taylor   Missouri-Kansas 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
54 Rohfling, Jordan   Loyola-Chicago 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
55 Games, Amelia   Loyola-Chicago 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
56 Neville, Rebecca   Kansas 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
57 Wisdom, Essence   Chicago State 9.85m(32'3.75) 1  
58 Stewart, Autumn   Central Arkansas 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
59 Noonan, Sara   Kansas 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
60 Roach, Peaches   Unattached 9.50m(31'2) 1  
61 Sutton, Lanesha   Chicago State 8.96m(29'4.75) 1  
-- Krull, Erica   South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Youngstrom, Darci   South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pierce-Cramer, Megan   Drake FOUL(--) 1  
-- McGrew, Judith   Central Arkansas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Evans, Katie   Missouri FOUL(--) 1  
-- Umbarger, Elise   Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Biederstedt, Brooke   North Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bryles, Tasha   Central Arkansas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanley, Kelsey   Indiana State 20.13m(66'0.5) 1  
2 Johnson, Felisha   Indiana State 19.18m(62'11) 1  
3 Verpil, Johanne   Wisconsin 19.04m(62'5.5) 1  
4 Fritz, Rebecca   Wisconsin 17.92m(58'9.5) 1  
5 Gill, Ayla   Southern Methodi 17.86m(58'7) 1  
6 Hahn, DeAnne   Minnesota 17.81m(58'5) 1  
7 Hampton, Laishema   Iowa State 17.74m(58'2.25) 1  
8 Medeiros, Keely   Florida 17.64m(57'10.25) 1  
9 Kuhner, Lauren   Southern Methodi 17.48m(57'4) 1  
10 Hoeppner, Amanda   Wisconsin 17.36m(56'11.25) 1  
11 Smith, Brittany   Illinois State 17.30m(56'9) 1  
12 Musil, Samantha   Nebraska 17.07m(56'0) 1  
13 Landers, Courtney   Northern Iowa 16.87m(55'4) 1  
14 Christofferson, Britta   Iowa State 16.84m(55'2.75) 1  
15 Frere, Danielle   Iowa State 16.74m(54'11) 1  
16 Hodson, Jade   Nebraska 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
17 Zimmerman, Victoria   Nebraska 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
18 Collins, Megan   Missouri 16.61m(54'5.75) 1  
19 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
20 Harms, Traci   Northern Iowa 16.49m(54'1) 1  
21 Ziegler, Tori   Illinois State 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
22 Walter, Kate   Northwest Missou 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
23 Ervin, Cortni   Missouri 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
24 Coil, Melissa   Missouri 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
25 Greenfield, Laura   Missouri 15.84m(51'11.5) 1  
26 Smith, Taylor   Wisconsin 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
27