Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Feb 19th to Feb 21st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010

Patriot League Indoor Championships

 

2010 Results - Patriot League Indoor Championships

Published by
Matt   on Feb 22 2010, 06:44 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Feb 19, 2010 to Feb 21, 2010
Annapolis, MD, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 06.85 nwi 1 10
2 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 06.87 nwi 1 8
3 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 06.95 nwi 1 6
4 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 06.98 nwi 1 4
5 McGarrigle, Thomas 10 Bucknell 07.08 nwi 1 2
6 Sylve, Domonick 11 Army 07.16 nwi 1 1
7 Clark, Christopher 12 Army 07.21 nwi 1  
8 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 07.25 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 06.85 nwi 2  
3 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 06.89 nwi 2  
2 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 06.90 nwi 1  
4 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 06.96 nwi 1  
5 McGarrigle, Thomas 10 Bucknell 07.09 nwi 1  
6 Sylve, Domonick 11 Army 07.11 nwi 2  
7 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 07.13 nwi 1  
7 Clark, Christopher 12 Army 07.13 nwi 2  
9 Edochie, Ifeanyi 10 Lehigh 07.14 nwi 2  
10 Wright, Jermaine 11 Army 07.15 nwi 1  
11 Monroe, Devin 9 Lehigh 07.24 nwi 2  
12 Hepp, Nick 9 Lafayette 07.30 nwi 1  
13 DiPietro, Mike 10 Lafayette 07.32 nwi 1  
14 Batcho, Zachary 12 Army 07.45 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 21.99 nwi 2 10
2 DeRosa, Nick 10 Lafayette 22.19 nwi 2 8
3 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 22.24 nwi 2 6
4 Michel, Christopher 11 Army 22.59 nwi 1 4
5 Clark, Christopher 12 Army 22.68 nwi 1 2
6 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 22.70 nwi 1 1
7 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 22.77 nwi 2  
-- Tooker, Grahm 10 Colgate DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 22.16 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 22.38 nwi 4  
3 DeRosa, Nick 10 Lafayette 22.44 nwi 5  
4 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 22.58 nwi 2  
5 Clark, Christopher 12 Army 22.66 nwi 4  
6 Tooker, Grahm 10 Colgate 22.67 nwi 6  
7 Michel, Christopher 11 Army 22.73 nwi 6  
8 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 22.82 nwi 3  
9 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 22.82 nwi 1  
10 Ryan, Keegan 9 Navy 22.83 nwi 5  
11 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 22.87 nwi 3  
12 Wright, Jermaine 11 Army 22.90 nwi 5  
13 Jackson, Alexander 10 Navy 22.96 nwi 2  
14 Kensy, Taylor 10 Army 23.02 nwi 4  
15 Hepp, Nick 9 Lafayette 23.04 nwi 4  
16 Edochie, Ifeanyi 10 Lehigh 23.07 nwi 2  
17 Fanning, Travis 9 Navy 23.12 nwi 3  
18 Monroe, Devin 9 Lehigh 23.30 nwi 1  
19 Batcho, Zachary 12 Army 23.45 nwi 3  
20 Liguori, Gregory 11 Holy Cross (MA) 24.04 nwi 2  
21 DiPietro, Mike 10 Lafayette 24.12 nwi 1  
22 Malloy, Andrew 12 Holy Cross (MA) 24.41 nwi 6  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 48.94 5 10
2 Hutchins, Michael 10 Army 49.32 5 8
3 Kensy, Taylor 10 Army 49.85 5 6
4 Michel, Christopher 11 Army 50.05 5 4
5 Tooker, Grahm 10 Colgate 50.58 5 2
6 Ryan, Keegan 9 Navy 50.96 4 1
7 Jackson, Alexander 10 Navy 51.03 4  
8 Baxter, Gregory 12 Bucknell 51.17 4  
9 Hodge, Jason 9 Colgate 51.52 2  
10 Mularz, Dan 10 Bucknell 51.94 3  
11 Natoli, Phil 12 Colgate 52.00 4  
12 Fanning, Travis 9 Navy 52.23 4  
13 Wright, Phillip 12 Lehigh 52.30 1  
14 Nieliwodsk, Michael 9 Colgate 52.32 3  
15 Ahearn, Andrew 9 Lafayette 52.60 2  
16 Hobbs, Gustavus 11 Colgate 52.76 2  
17 McVeigh, Ryan 9 Lafayette 53.05 3  
18 Hoge, Preston 9 Colgate 53.40 1  
19 LaClair, Connor 11 Holy Cross (MA) 53.51 2  
20 Coyne, Sean 12 Bucknell 54.26 3  
21 Phillips, Peter 9 Lafayette 54.65 2  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tingan, Andrew 12 Army 1:04.78 2 10
2 Casey, Sean 12 Lafayette 1:05.21 2 8
3 Picardo, John 11 Bucknell 1:05.56 2 6
4 Donaldson, Jordan 10 Bucknell 1:05.63 2 4
5 Roy, Branden 10 Navy 1:05.90 1 2
6 Wright, Brandon 12 Army 1:05.97 1 1
7 Novakowski, evan 11 Bucknell 1:06.07 2  
8 Schwaibold, Dan 11 Colgate 1:06.66 1  
9 French, Erik 9 Colgate 1:13.86 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrara, Andrew 12 Army 1:52.96 1 10
2 Smith, Clay 11 Bucknell 1:53.59 1 8
3 Meyer, Thomas 11 Army 1:54.18 1 6
4 Pregler, Chris 10 Lafayette 1:55.24 1 4
5 Ash, David 11 Navy 1:55.27 1 2
6 Evers, Matthew 10 Navy 1:55.78 1 1
7 Metivier, Timothy 10 Colgate 1:55.85 1  
8 Smith, Andrew 11 Colgate 1:56.04 1  
9 Stevenson, George 10 Navy 1:56.88 1  
10 Block, Morgan 11 American 1:56.91 1  
11 King, Dan 12 American 1:57.28 1  
12 Sause, Eric 11 Colgate 1:58.46 1  
-- Lowrie, Michael 9 Lehigh DQ 1  
-- Foley, Matthew 12 Lehigh DQ 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rome, Cody 10 Navy 2:28.85 1 10
2 Sullivan, Conor 11 American 2:28.90 1 8
3 Torre-Santi, Alexis 11 Army 2:29.24 1 6
4 Haney, Jeremy 10 Navy 2:29.42 1 4
5 Lethbridge, Matthew 9 Navy 2:29.83 1 2
6 Tonn, Chris 10 American 2:29.92 1 1
7 Ramer, Kyle 12 Bucknell 2:30.72 1  
8 Fisher, Jeremy 12 Colgate 2:30.78 1  
9 Adair, James 11 Navy 2:34.16 1  
10 Boyd, Chris 11 Bucknell 2:34.33 1  
11 Chiusano, Vincent 9 Lehigh 2:34.57 1  
12 Livingston, Bryce 11 Army 2:38.93 1  
13 Nix, Daniel 10 Army 2:39.73 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torre-Santi, Alexis 11 Army 4:08.88 1 10
2 Rome, Cody 10 Navy 4:09.69 1 8
3 Brannigan, Jeff 11 American 4:10.46 1 6
4 DellaPelle, Dominic 10 Navy 4:11.60 1 4
5 Livingston, Bryce 11 Army 4:14.74 1 2
6 Brown, Craig 10 American 4:16.66 1 1
7 Foote, Aaron 11 Navy 4:18.82 1  
8 Boyd, Chris 11 Bucknell 4:19.94 1  
9 Nix, Daniel 10 Army 4:20.88 1  
10 Satterwhite, John 9 Navy 4:21.01 1  
11 Cannon, James 9 American 4:24.77 1  
12 Medeiros, Brendan 11 Holy Cross (MA) 4:24.88 1  
13 O'Connor, Kyle 11 Lehigh 4:32.18 1  
14 Lush, Greg 10 American 4:38.71 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanko, Andrew 11 Navy 8:21.33 1 10
2 Eustis, Colin 11 American 8:25.85 1 8
3 Flach, Evan 11 Lehigh 8:26.75 1 6
4 Reiter, Zach 12 Army 8:28.99 1 4
5 Brannigan, Jeff 11 American 8:29.67 1 2
6 Huebner, Andrew 12 Bucknell 8:31.35 1 1
7 Bunnell, Kenneth 10 Navy 8:31.69 1  
8 Brown, Craig 10 American 8:34.49 1  
9 Richard, Timothy 12 Holy Cross (MA) 8:35.91 1  
10 Villers, Matthew De 11 Navy 8:37.00 1  
11 McNamara, Connor 12 Bucknell 8:39.50 1  
12 Sheehan, Michael 10 Navy 8:42.50 1  
13 O'Brien, Lyle 9 Lehigh 8:43.09 1  
14 Mitchell, Michael 10 Army 8:44.07 1  
15 Sheridan, Edward 11 Colgate 8:44.15 1  
16 Lehardy, Gene 10 Army 8:45.15 1  
17 Rougeot, Kyle 12 Holy Cross (MA) 8:46.07 1  
18 Leinenger, Mark 9 American 8:48.29 1  
19 Brown, Dave 10 Bucknell 8:49.15 1  
20 Martucci, Garret 11 American 8:54.53 1  
21 Bergan, Christopher 11 Holy Cross (MA) 9:04.44 1  
22 Lam, Michael 11 Colgate 9:11.59 1  
23 Iandoli, Matthew 10 Colgate 9:12.02 1  
24 Phelps, Timoty 9 Colgate 9:14.75 1  
25 Stauf, John (Grant) 11 Colgate 9:15.86 1  
26 Wendt, Christopher 9 Colgate 9:22.13 1  
-- Hedges, Thomas 10 Colgate DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanko, Andrew 11 Navy 14:26.60 1 10
2 Eustis, Colin 11 American 14:33.72 1 8
3 Huebner, Andrew 12 Bucknell 14:42.92 1 6
4 Olsen, Josh 10 American 14:45.91 1 4
5 Richard, Timothy 12 Holy Cross (MA) 14:55.13 1 2
6 Williams, Ryan 10 American 15:00.26 1 1
7 Johnson, Christophe 9 Colgate 15:07.58 1  
8 Villers, Matthew De 11 Navy 15:07.61 1  
9 Sheridan, Edward 11 Colgate 15:14.02 1  
10 Sample, Stephen 11 Lehigh 15:15.66 1  
11 Altenau, Daniel 10 Holy Cross (MA) 15:16.36 1  
12 Kosgei, Evans 10 Lehigh 15:19.59 1  
13 Jervis, Andrew 11 Lehigh 15:20.93 1  
14 Rougeot, Kyle 12 Holy Cross (MA) 15:27.58 1  
15 Ridyard, Douglas 12 Lehigh 15:29.03 1  
16 Reiter, Zach 12 Army 15:45.53 1  
17 Sadlock, Josh 10 Lafayette 15:57.89 1  
18 Leazes, Dylan 9 Holy Cross (MA) 16:08.91 1  
19 Mitchell, Michael 10 Army 16:23.53 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sylve, Domonick 11 Army 07.87 1 10
2 Yehl, Andrew 12 Bucknell 08.12 1 8
3 Hanley, Matthew 12 Navy 08.23 1 6
4 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 08.30 1 4
5 Martin, Kyler 9 Army 08.34 1 2
6 Simmonds, Mitch 9 Navy 08.45 1 1
7 Mularz, Dan 10 Bucknell 08.54 1  
8 Coyne, Sean 12 Bucknell 08.88 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sylve, Domonick 11 Army 07.94 1  
2 Yehl, Andrew 12 Bucknell 08.24 2  
3 Hanley, Matthew 12 Navy 08.32 1  
4 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 08.39 2  
5 Martin, Kyler 9 Army 08.41 2  
6 Simmonds, Mitch 9 Navy 08.47 1  
7 Coyne, Sean 12 Bucknell 08.48 2  
8 Mularz, Dan 10 Bucknell 08.51 1  
9 Coco, Alexander 10 Colgate 08.56 1  
10 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 08.78 1  
11 Takirambudd, Sifiso 12 Lafayette 08.89 2  
12 Orzol, Nick 9 Lafayette 09.00 1  
13 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 09.04 2  
14 Maurer, Alexander 10 Lehigh 09.11 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Donaldso, Novakows,
Arent, Picardo
  Bucknell 3:22.46 2 10
2 Roy, Jackson,
Ryan, Evers
  Navy 3:23.38 2 8
3 DeRosa, Balleste,
Williams, Clayton
  Lafayette 3:23.49 2 6
4 Hicks, Metivier,
Smith, Hodge
  Colgate 3:27.22 2 4
5 Kensy, Ferrara,
Hutchins, Tingan
  Army 3:34.51 2 2
6 Forrest, Edochie,
Wright, Monroe
  Lehigh 3:35.24 2 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tingan, Meyer,
Ferrara, Torre-Sa
  Army 7:33.56 1 10
2 Boulat, Metivier,
Knowlton, Smith
  Colgate 7:37.04 1 8
3 Ash, Evers,
DellaPel, Stevenso
  Navy 7:37.06 1 6
4 McNamara, Boyd,
Ramer, Smith
  Bucknell 7:46.72 1 4
5 DeBlande, Parker,
Casey, Pregler
  Lafayette 7:49.41 1 2
6 Block, Cannon,
King, Sullivan
  American 7:49.61 1 1
7 Chiusano, Lowrie,
O'Connor, Foley
  Lehigh 7:49.90 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Foote, Ash,
DellaPel, Stevenso
  Navy 10:06.95 1 10
2 Parker, Casey,
Stasiows, Pregler
  Lafayette 10:09.48 1 8
3 Boulat, Schwaibo,
Knowlton, Gleason
  Colgate 10:09.90 1 6
4 Caffery, Wagner,
Wright, Russell
  Army 10:16.52 1 4
5 Sullivan, Tonn,
Block, King
  American 10:17.92 1 2
6 Willefor, Baxter,
Clay, Horning
  Bucknell 10:26.08 1 1
7 Abate, Pitzer,
Chiusano, O'Connor
  Lehigh 10:29.85 1  
8 Shepard, Kennedy,
Fletcher, Poles
  Holy Cross (MA) 10:36.81 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ray, Nicholas 12 Lehigh 16.59m(54'5) 1 10
2 Medlock, Timothy 12 Bucknell 16.00m(52'5.75) 1 8
3 Boniwell, Chris 10 Navy 15.88m(52'1) 1 6
4 Lockhart, Jonathan 12 Bucknell 15.56m(51'0.5) 1 4
5 Nemeth, Joseph 12 Army 15.45m(50'8.25) 1 2
6 McGee, Connor 12 Lafayette 15.13m(49'7.5) 1 1
7 Barr, Tom 10 Bucknell 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
8 Buck, Christopher 9 Lehigh 14.97m(49'1.25) 1  
9 Bujewski, Kurt 12 Army 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
10 Shapiro, Zachary 11 Bucknell 14.56m(47'9) 1  
11 LeBlanc, Nicholas 12 Holy Cross (MA) 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
12 McKenna, Kenneth 11 Holy Cross (MA) 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
-- Crystal, Matt 11 Lafayette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orden, Mark Van 12 Navy 19.26m(63'2.25) 1 10
2 Schwartz, Adam 12 Army 17.36m(56'11.25) 1 8
3 Ricks, Christopher 10 Navy 17.16m(56'3.5) 1 6
4 Barr, Tom 10 Bucknell 16.49m(54'1) 1 4
5 Medlock, Timothy 12 Bucknell 16.20m(53'1.75) 1 2
6 McGee, Connor 12 Lafayette 15.81m(51'10.25) 1 1
7 Porter, Nicholas 11 Navy 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
8 Lockhart, Jonathan 12 Bucknell 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
9 McGuire, Seamas 12 Lafayette 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
10 Ray, Nicholas 12 Lehigh 14.94m(49'0) 1  
11 Arment, Tyrell 12 Navy 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
12 Shapiro, Zachary 11 Bucknell 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
13 Buck, Christopher 9 Lehigh 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
14 McKenna, Kenneth 11 Holy Cross (MA) 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
15 Gianndrea, Joseph 10 Lehigh 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
16 Crystal, Matt 11 Lafayette 13.21m(43'4) 1  
17 Paquette, Timothy 11 Holy Cross (MA) 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
-- Lawrence, Brandon 11 Army FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Thomas 10 Army 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 10
2 Hutchins, Michael 10 Army 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 8
3 Fitzgerald, Drew 11 Bucknell 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 6
4 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4
5 Houston, Joshua 10 Navy 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
6 Hruch, Nicholas 11 Bucknell 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 1
7 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
8 Wright, Zach 10 American 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
9 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
10 Maurer, Alexander 10 Lehigh 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Anthony, Kyle 12 Bucknell 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1 8
3 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1 6
4 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1 3
4 Hutchins, Michael 10 Army 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1 3
6 Snelgrove, Miles 9 Navy 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1 1
7 Fitzgerald, Drew 11 Bucknell 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Franklin 12 Lehigh 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Orzol, Nick 9 Lafayette 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Carboni, Nick 9 Lafayette 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
12 Martin, Alex 10 Holy Cross (MA) 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Tutunjian, Stephen 10 Lehigh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Kyle 12 Bucknell 15.10m(49'6.25) nwi 1 10
2 Beebe, Frederick 10 Army 14.82m(48'7.25) nwi 1 8
3 Wagner, Thomas 10 Army 14.65m(48'0.75) nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Franklin 12 Lehigh 14.39m(47'2.5) nwi 1 4
5 Tutunjian, Stephen 10 Lehigh 14.37m(47'1.75) nwi 1 2
6 Williams, Bradley 12 Lafayette 14.04m(46'0.75) nwi 1 1
7 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 13.45m(44'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Orzol, Nick 9 Lafayette 13.20m(43'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Martin, Alex 10 Holy Cross (MA) 12.91m(42'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Carboni, Nick 9 Lafayette 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uqdah, Khalil 12 Lehigh 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 10
2 Henderson, Nick 10 Lafayette 4.65m(15'3) 1 8
3 Fitzgerald, Drew 11 Bucknell 4.65m(15'3) 1 6
4 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 4.50m(14'9) 1 3
4 Neidhardt, Paul 10 Navy 4.50m(14'9) 1 3
6 Thompson, Michael 10 Lafayette 4.50m(14'9) 1 1
10 Ferguson, Ian 9 Bucknell 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Markwalter, Daniel 9 Bucknell 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Woodason, Nathan 10 Navy 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
9 Smith, John 9 Navy 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
11 Lunemann, Michael 10 Lehigh 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
11 Quinn, Ian 10 Army 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
13 Millard, Michael 10 Holy Cross (MA) 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
14 Hagedorn, Jesse 9 Lehigh 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
-- Nelson, Evan 11 Army NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 4,800 1 10
2 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 4,653 1 8
3 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 4,613 1 6
4 Linder, David 11 Army 4,503 1 4
5 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 4,413 1 2
6 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 4,382 1 1
7 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 4,335 1  
8 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 4,242 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 2:38.81 1 887
2 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 2:53.53 1 729
3 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 2:53.87 1 726
4 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 2:57.86 1 685
5 Linder, David 11 Army 2:58.06 1 683
6 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 3:09.27 1 576
7 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 3:11.31 1 558
8 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 3:16.13 1 515
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 7.61 1 678
9 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 7.60 1 681
6 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 7.57 2 690
7 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 7.57 1 690
8 Fowler, Christopher 9 Navy 7.57 2 690
4 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 7.49 1 716
5 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 7.49 2 716
3 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 7.48 1 719
2 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 7.34 2 765
1 Linder, David 11 Army 7.33 2 769
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 08.67 2 820
2 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 08.73 1 806
3 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 08.84 3 781
4 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 08.93 2 761
5 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 09.07 2 730
6 Linder, David 11 Army 09.22 1 698
7 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 09.40 3 660
8 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 09.48 1 644
9 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 10.28 3 489
10 Fowler, Christopher 9 Navy 10.42 1 464
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
1 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
1 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
4 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
6 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
8 Linder, David 11 Army 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
9 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
10 Fowler, Christopher 9 Navy 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 6.56m(21'6.25) 1 711
2 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 700
3 Linder, David 11 Army 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
4 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
5 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 6.38m(20'11) 1 670
6 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
7 Fowler, Christopher 9 Navy 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
8 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
9 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 6.15m(20'2) 1 619
10 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 5.86m(19'2.5) 1 556
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
2 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
3 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
4 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
5 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
6 Linder, David 11 Army 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
6 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
8 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 3.10m(10'2) 1 381
-- Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linder, David 11 Army 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 602
2 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 11.57m(37'11.5) 1 580
3 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 565
4 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 11.30m(37'0.75) 1 564
5 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 11.08m(36'4) 1 551
6 Fowler, Christopher 9 Navy 10.85m(35'7) 1 537
7 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 10.20m(33'5.5) 1 498
8 Brown, Jason 9 Bucknell 9.83m(32'3) 1 475
9 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 9.64m(31'7.5) 1 464
10 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 8.98m(29'5.5) 1 425
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 07.76 nwi 1 10
3 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 07.91 nwi 1 6
2 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 07.95 nwi 1 8
5 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 07.98 nwi 1 2
6 Forte, Melanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 07.99 nwi 1 1
4 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 08.00 nwi 1 4
8 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 08.00 nwi 1  
7 Dozier, Jill 9 Lafayette 08.08 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 07.71 nwi 1  
2 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 07.94 nwi 2  
5 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 08.01 nwi 2  
4 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 08.02 nwi 1  
12 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 08.07 nwi 1  
3 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 08.07 nwi 2  
7 Forte, Melanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 08.08 nwi 2  
6 Dozier, Jill 9 Lafayette 08.10 nwi 1  
8 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 08.11 nwi 2  
10 McFadden, Colleen 10 Navy 08.15 nwi 1  
11 Muccio, Christina 10 Bucknell 08.16 nwi 2  
9 Slotnick, Kristin 9 Lehigh 08.20 nwi 1  
13 Steele, Kristin 12 Bucknell 08.24 nwi 2  
14 Clark, Kassandra 11 Army 08.34 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 07.71 nwi 1  
2 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 07.94 nwi 3  
3 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 08.01 nwi 2  
4 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 08.02 nwi 1  
5 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 08.07 nwi 2  
5 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 08.07 nwi 3  
7 Forte, Melanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 08.08 nwi 3  
8 Dozier, Jill 9 Lafayette 08.10 nwi 2  
10 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 08.11 nwi 2  
13 Mack, Charrell 10 Lehigh 08.13 nwi 2  
9 McFadden, Colleen 10 Navy 08.15 nwi 1  
11 Muccio, Christina 10 Bucknell 08.16 nwi 1  
12 Slotnick, Kristin 9 Lehigh 08.20 nwi 3  
14 Smith, Kristin 9 Navy 08.22 nwi 1  
15 Steele, Kristin 12 Bucknell 08.24 nwi 3  
16 Clark, Kassandra 11 Army 08.34 nwi 3  
17 Straub, Bridget 9 Holy Cross (MA) 08.50 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 24.98 nwi 2 10
2 Miller, Michele 11 Colgate 26.04 nwi 2 8
3 Smith, Khaaleedah 9 Lehigh 26.21 nwi 1 6
4 James-Wintje, Kalle 12 Bucknell 26.32 nwi 2 4
5 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 26.38 nwi 1 2
6 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 26.39 nwi 2 1
7 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 26.52 nwi 1  
8 Forte, Melanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 26.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 25.48 nwi 4  
2 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 26.24 nwi 3  
3 Miller, Michele 11 Colgate 26.29 nwi 2  
4 James-Wintje, Kalle 12 Bucknell 26.29 nwi 1  
5 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 26.44 nwi 1  
6 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 26.45 nwi 2  
7 Smith, Khaaleedah 9 Lehigh 26.54 nwi 3  
8 Forte, Melanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 26.55 nwi 1  
9 Appel, Lindsay 12 Bucknell 26.56 nwi 1  
10 Slotnick, Kristin 9 Lehigh 26.64 nwi 2  
11 Johnson, Krystina 12 Navy 26.73 nwi 4  
12 Gray, Kyara 11 Lafayette 26.75 nwi 2  
13 McFadden, Colleen 10 Navy 26.83 nwi 3  
14 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 26.95 nwi 4  
15 Muccio, Christina 10 Bucknell 27.09 nwi 4  
16 Snell, Megan 10 Colgate 27.51 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Appel, Lindsay 12 Bucknell 59.19 3 10
2 Murph, Mansfield 10 Navy 59.38 3 8
3 Smith, Khaaleedah 9 Lehigh 59.62 3 6
4 Leacock, Jamie 11 Bucknell 59.84 2 4
5 James-Wintje, Kalle 12 Bucknell 59.84 2 2
6 Matusky, Megan 9 Lafayette 1:00.09 2 1
7 Gordon, Ashley 9 Army 1:00.78 2  
8 Thomas, Tina 9 American 1:00.96 1  
9 Miller, Michele 11 Colgate 1:01.04 3  
10 Adu, Adedayo 10 Lafayette 1:01.16 1  
11 Brekka, Kathleen 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:01.72 1  
12 McManus, Elizabeth 9 Lehigh 1:02.11 2  
13 Payne, Stephanie 9 Navy 1:03.31 1  
-- Littlejohn, Arabia 9 Navy DNF 3  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gesecki, Abigail 12 Navy 1:16.67 3 10
2 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 1:17.08 3 8
3 Pierce, Jenn 12 Bucknell 1:17.68 3 6
4 Hauck, Carissa 11 Army 1:18.37 3 4
5 Anderson, Cassandra 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1:20.04 2 2
6 Donahue, Alyssa 9 Lehigh 1:20.10 3 1
7 Perone, Jessica 9 Lehigh 1:20.45 2  
8 Edmonson, Noelle 11 Colgate 1:21.79 2  
9 Marone, Chelsea 9 Lafayette 1:22.91 2  
10 Druggan, Natasha 9 Navy 1:23.17 1  
11 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 1:23.76 1  
12 Taft, Annie 12 Army 1:23.88 2  
13 Moore, Amelia 9 Navy 1:24.94 1  
14 Farinelli, Erin 9 Army 1:29.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Niness, Ashley 12 Colgate 2:16.43 1 10
2 Palacio, Jess 10 Navy 2:16.56 1 8
3 Janda, Allison 12 Bucknell 2:18.09 1 6
4 Hawkey, Allison 11 Lafayette 2:19.26 1 4
5 Pietrosh, Brittany 9 Lehigh 2:19.37 1 2
6 Neville, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 2:20.93 1 1
7 Ryan, Kathleen 9 Lehigh 2:21.68 1  
8 Onge, Jennifer St. 9 Lafayette 2:26.60 1  
9 Tobiasen, Catherine 11 Lehigh 2:27.51 1  
10 Jakubik, Tara 10 American 2:27.59 1  
11 Westerma, Stephanie 12 Lafayette 2:28.79 1  
12 Moylen, Arielle 10 Colgate 2:37.68 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koch, Erin 12 American 2:57.37 1 10
2 Hartnett, Katelyn 10 Holy Cross (MA) 2:57.88 1 8
3 Pietrosh, Lauren 9 Lehigh 3:00.09 1 6
4 Fulmer, Stephanie 10 Bucknell 3:00.44 1 4
5 Lyons, Kendall 10 Colgate 3:00.46 1 2
6 Tolli, Caroline 9 Bucknell 3:03.50 1 1
7 Cundey, Laura 12 Bucknell 3:04.09 1  
8 Prakel, Mary 9 Army 3:05.83 1  
9 Dowdy, Shalala 10 Army 3:06.08 1  
10 Sax, Kayla 12 Navy 3:07.23 1  
11 Betterbed, Claire 9 Army 3:08.11 1  
12 Randolph, Jillian 12 Lehigh 3:08.56 1  
13 Neumann, Erin 11 Navy 3:08.72 1  
14 Sauter, Jean 9 Colgate 3:10.61 1  
15 Hekker, Katherine 9 American 3:11.06 1  
16 Calhoun, Katie 12 Navy 3:15.22 1  
17 Ulmer, Lauren 10 Army 3:25.67 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacio, Jess 10 Navy 5:00.89 1 10
2 Moniz, Sarah 11 Bucknell 5:02.23 1 8
3 Burns, Chelsea 10 Colgate 5:03.14 1 6
4 Bruno-Met, Margaret 11 Lafayette 5:05.99 1 4
5 Fulmer, Stephanie 10 Bucknell 5:08.55 1 2
6 Mascaro, Andrea 11 Lehigh 5:08.73 1 1
7 Forshee, Cecelia 9 Army 5:12.56 1  
8 Busby, Jillian 9 Army 5:12.64 1  
9 Hebda, Mollie 10 Navy 5:12.84 1  
10 Hooper, Alysha 10 Bucknell 5:16.67 1  
11 Meagher, Maureen 12 Holy Cross (MA) 5:25.45 1  
12 Andersen, Samantha 9 Lehigh 5:31.04 1  
13 Letarte, Jessica 11 Army 5:34.76 1  
-- Nagy, Annie 11 Army DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRoo, Elise 10 Colgate 10:00.27 1 10
2 Sutherland, Paige 10 Holy Cross (MA) 10:00.90 1 8
3 Moniz, Sarah 11 Bucknell 10:04.63 1 6
4 Pierce, Katherine 10 Lehigh 10:14.08 1 4
5 Bruno-Met, Margaret 11 Lafayette 10:23.18 1 2
6 Ziel, Erica 12 Navy 10:25.58 1 1
7 Grimm, Kaitlin 12 Lehigh 10:30.18 1  
8 Forcino, Rachel 12 American 10:31.76 1  
9 Hebda, Mollie 10 Navy 10:34.63 1  
10 Taylor, Katie 10 Navy 10:38.34 1  
11 Law, Colleen 12 Lehigh 10:38.65 1  
12 Croteau, Sarah 12 Holy Cross (MA) 10:39.60 1  
13 Gass, Lexa 12 Navy 10:40.64 1  
14 Kennedy, Rose 12 Lafayette 10:40.96 1  
15 Grosskurth, Kelly 10 Bucknell 10:42.54 1  
16 Chodoff, Alaina 11 Bucknell 10:43.97 1  
17 Berard, Victoria 9 Lehigh 10:46.76 1  
18 Taylor, Kerry 12 Lafayette 10:47.18 1  
19 Oliver, Emily 12 Colgate 10:48.97 1  
20 Rath, Chrissy 11 Army 10:53.28 1  
21 Daly, Colleen 11 Colgate 10:53.66 1  
22 Eckerstrom, Emma 10 Colgate 10:53.68 1  
23 Smith, Melissa 10 Bucknell 11:00.69 1  
24 Page, Nicole 12 Lehigh 11:05.20 1  
25 Bradley, Jennifer 12 Colgate 11:07.81 1  
26 Fortkiewicz, Susan 12 Colgate 11:09.48 1  
27 Edmunds, Hilary 10 Colgate 11:13.19 1  
28 Fleming, Taylor 9 Colgate 11:25.98 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRoo, Elise 10 Colgate 17:24.85 1 10
2 Sutherland, Paige 10 Holy Cross (MA) 17:29.20 1 8
3 Pierce, Katherine 10 Lehigh 17:37.68 1 6
4 Forcino, Rachel 12 American 17:58.19 1 4
5 Cattano, Kelly 10 Colgate 18:08.07 1 2
6 Ziel, Erica 12 Navy 18:09.89 1 1
7 Gass, Lexa 12 Navy 18:10.48 1  
8 Croteau, Sarah 12 Holy Cross (MA) 18:10.55 1  
9 Smith, Melissa 10 Bucknell 18:19.53 1  
10 Chodoff, Alaina 11 Bucknell 18:21.80 1  
11 Wicklund, Greta 12 American 18:28.67 1  
12 McGrail, Marina 10 Navy 18:31.56 1  
13 Berard, Victoria 9 Lehigh 18:37.42 1  
14 Bray, Stephanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 18:44.90 1  
15 Kelly, Lauren 10 Lafayette 18:45.29 1  
16 Luke, Claire 12 Holy Cross (MA) 18:49.95 1  
17 Schoenem, Stephanie 12 Army 19:10.13 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 08.86 1 10
2 Linnehan, Erin 10 Holy Cross (MA) 08.99 1 8
3 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 09.19 1 6
4 Funk, Taylor 10 Bucknell 09.28 1 4
5 Leacock, Jamie 11 Bucknell 09.35 1 2
6 Love, Kaitlyn 9 Army 09.37 1 1
7 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 09.38 1  
8 Matias, Idelis 10 Lehigh 09.49 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Linnehan, Erin 10 Holy Cross (MA) 08.99 1  
3 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 09.11 1  
2 Leacock, Jamie 11 Bucknell 09.13 2  
4 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 09.14 2  
5 Funk, Taylor 10 Bucknell 09.25 2  
6 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 09.35 1  
7 Matias, Idelis 10 Lehigh 09.36 2  
8 Love, Kaitlyn 9 Army 09.42 1  
9 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 09.47 1  
10 Ferguson, Michelle 9 Navy 09.53 2  
10 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 09.53 1  
12 Payne, Stephanie 9 Navy 09.72 2  
13 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 10.15 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gesecki, McFadden,
Murph, Littlejo
  Navy 3:55.73 2 10
2 Appel, James-Wi,
Pierce, Leacock
  Bucknell 3:58.01 2 8
3 Clyde, Adu,
Matusky, Gray
  Lafayette 4:01.56 1 6
4 Boyd, Hauck,
Gordon, Huggins
  Army 4:01.67 1 4
5 McManus, Perone,
Smith, Donahue
  Lehigh 4:02.06 2 2
6 Gorski, Anderson,
Pruszko, Hartnett
  Holy Cross (MA) 4:02.36 2 1
7 Sleeper, Callahan,
Edmonson, Atkinson
  Colgate 4:06.12 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulmer, Janda,
Tolli, Pierce
  Bucknell 9:13.73 1 10
2 Gesecki, Murph,
Neumann, Palacio
  Navy 9:13.82 1 8
3 Hartnett, Meagher,
Mellea, Burgess
  Holy Cross (MA) 9:14.73 1 6
4 Pietrosh, Randolph,
Pietrosh, Neville
  Lehigh 9:15.92 1 4
5 Callahan, Atkinson,
Moylen, Sauter
  Colgate 9:52.80 1 2
6 Thomas, Omundson,
Hekker, Koch
  American 9:57.45 1 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Lyons,
Niness, Miller
  Colgate 12:16.05 1 10
2 Pietrosh, Mascaro,
Kline, Pietrosh
  Lehigh 12:20.76 1 8
3 Forshee, Taft,
Dowdy, Busby
  Army 12:33.89 1 6
4 Liggett, Cundey,
Muccio, Hooper
  Bucknell 12:38.48 1 4
5 Burgess, Mellea,
Brownell, Brekka
  Holy Cross (MA) 12:41.02 1 2
6 Muschlit, Marone,
Hawkey, Onge
  Lafayette 12:57.53 1 1
7 Sax, Payne,
Druggan, Calhoun
  Navy 13:29.30 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Musante, Chelsey 12 Bucknell 14.60m(47'10.75) 1 10
2 Bella, Sarah 10 Bucknell 13.71m(44'11.75) 1 8
3 Phelps, Amanda 10 Navy 13.18m(43'2.75) 1 6
4 Culkeen, Alexandria 10 Holy Cross (MA) 12.62m(41'4.75) 1 4
5 Anthony, Ashley 11 Army 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 2
6 Rycek, Laura 11 Bucknell 12.22m(40'1) 1 1
7 Nameth, Joy 11 Navy 12.02m(39'5) 1  
8 Bernstein, Leshay 11 Navy 11.94m(39'2) 1  
9 Misko, Rebecca 10 Bucknell 11.43m(37'6) 1  
10 Amaral, Rachel 12 Holy Cross (MA) 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
11 Couture, Chantal 12 Holy Cross (MA) 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
12 Abuouf, Lauren 12 Colgate 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
13 Klusmeyer, Jessica 9 Navy 11.18m(36'8) 1  
14 Schue, Savannah 11 Army 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
15 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
16 Settle, Emily 11 Lehigh 10.56m(34'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Musante, Chelsey 12 Bucknell 18.16m(59'6.75) 1 10
2 Phelps, Amanda 10 Navy 16.38m(53'8.75) 1 8
3 Mallard, Kim 12 Army 15.77m(51'8.75) 1 6
4 Blundetto, Mia 12 Navy 15.57m(51'0.75) 1 4
5 Graybill, Liz 12 Lafayette 15.39m(50'5.75) 1 2
6 Nameth, Joy 11 Navy 15.20m(49'10.25) 1 1
7 Wright, Taneshina 12 Army 15.04m(49'4) 1  
8 Settle, Emily 11 Lehigh 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
9 Amaral, Rachel 12 Holy Cross (MA) 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
10 Slater, Kelsey 11 Lafayette 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
11 Abuouf, Lauren 12 Colgate 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
12 Bella, Sarah 10 Bucknell 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
13 Bernstein, Leshay 11 Navy 14.20m(46'7) 1  
14 Culkeen, Alexandria 10 Holy Cross (MA) 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
15 Monaghan, Abigail 9 Bucknell 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
16 Steckel, Gwen 9 Lafayette 13.67m(44'10) 1  
17 Lemon, E'Lana 9 Lehigh 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
18 Germain, Kelcey 9 Holy Cross (MA) 13.13m(43'0.75) 1  
19 Napolitani, Amanda 12 Army 12.73m(41'9) 1  
20 Couture, Chantal 12 Holy Cross (MA) 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
21 Misko, Rebecca 10 Bucknell 12.45m(40'10) 1  
22 Canastra, Cassie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
23 Carpenter, Victoria 10 Army 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
24 Klusmeyer, Jessica 9 Navy 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 1.73m(5'8) 1 10
2 Smith, Kristin 9 Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Majchrzak, McKenzie 9 Army 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Scales, Christine 10 Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 4
5 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
6 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
7 Johnson, Krystina 12 Navy 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Moles, Emily 11 Bucknell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Harris-She, Abigail 11 Lehigh 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Moore, Amelia 9 Navy 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Brekka, Kathleen 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mack, Charrell 10 Lehigh 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1 10
2 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1 8
3 Clark, Kassandra 11 Army 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 6
4 Neilson, Joelle 10 Lafayette 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1 4
5 Pierce, Jenn 12 Bucknell 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 2
6 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 1
7 Krause, Casey 11 Bucknell 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
9 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Romanell, Alexandra 9 Bucknell 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Bucholz, Ashley 11 Navy 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
12 Massey, Olivia 9 Bucknell 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Dupree, LaShaunda 11 Army 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
15 Jenkins, Angela 12 Army 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
16 Scales, Christine 10 Navy 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
17 Sluzewicz, Melanie 9 Navy 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
18 Straub, Bridget 9 Holy Cross (MA) 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
19 Johnson, Krystina 12 Navy 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
-- Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Krause, Casey 11 Bucknell 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Jenkins, Angela 12 Army 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Evans, Stephanie 12 Bucknell 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1 6
4 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1 4
5 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1 2
6 Romanell, Alexandra 9 Bucknell 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1 1
7 Bucholz, Ashley 11 Navy 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Ross, Jarietta 10 Army 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
10 Matias, Idelis 10 Lehigh 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
11 Neilson, Joelle 10 Lafayette 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1  
12 Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
13 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 9.50m(31'2) nwi 1  
-- Sluzewicz, Melanie 9 Navy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 10
2 Atwell, Ashlee 12 Lehigh 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 8
3 Frey, Rebecca 11 Bucknell 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 6
4 Clark, Kassandra 11 Army 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 3
4 Belick, Krista 11 Lehigh 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 3
6 Kihm, Jennifer 11 Lafayette 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 1
7 Kohler, Brooke 9 Lafayette 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
8 Schlaegel, Jessica 12 Navy 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
9 Scales, Christine 10 Navy 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
10 Denton, Alisandra 12 Colgate 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Kronshage, Jordan 9 Navy 2.85m(9'4) 1  
12 Vernacchi, Giovonne 12 Colgate 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
13 Komanecky, Caroline 10 Colgate 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 3,449 1 10
2 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 3,326 1 8
3 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 3,324 1 6
4 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 3,231 1 4
5 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 3,210 1 2
6 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 3,041 1 1
7 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 2,982 1  
8 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 2,889 1  
9 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 2,862 1  
10 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 2,775 1  
11 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 2,749 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 09.21 1 867
2 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 09.38 4 832
3 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 09.41 3 826
4 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 09.43 2 822
5 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 09.60 1 789
6 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 09.62 3 785
7 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 09.76 3 758
8 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 09.76 1 758
9 Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy 09.91 1 729
10 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 10.11 2 692
11 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 10.15 4 684
12 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 10.22 2 672
13 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 10.62 4 601
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:24.77 1 760
2 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 2:30.36 1 688
3 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 2:33.48 1 650
4 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 2:34.81 1 634
5 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 2:35.35 1 627
6 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 2:38.88 1 586
7 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 2:38.93 1 585
8 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 2:42.00 1 550
9 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 2:42.01 1 550
10 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 2:43.01 1 539
11 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 2:45.36 1 513
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
1 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
3 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
4 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
4 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
6 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
6 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
9 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
9 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
11 Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
12 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
13 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
2 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
3 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
4 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
4 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
6 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 535
7 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 4.88m(16'0) 1 527
8 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 4.70m(15'5) 1 479
9 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 4.57m(14'11.75) 1 446
10 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 413
11 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 4.34m(14'2.75) 1 388
-- Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell FOUL(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 10.99m(36'0.5) 1 594
2 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 10.80m(35'5) 1 582
3 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 10.55m(34'7.25) 1 566
4 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 10.20m(33'5.5) 1 543
5 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 516
6 Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy 9.79m(32'1.25) 1 516
7 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 9.38m(30'9.25) 1 489
8 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 9.15m(30'0) 1 474
9 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 8.93m(29'3.5) 1 460
10 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 8.69m(28'6) 1 444
11 Bettner, Leah 9 Bucknell 8.30m(27'2.75) 1 419
12 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 8.02m(26'3.75) 1 401
13 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 7.58m(24'10.25) 1 372

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 168 2) Navy 96 3) Lehigh 92 4) Holy Cross 80 5) Army 79 6) Colgate 60 7) Lafayette 30 8) American 15 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Army 165 2) Bucknell 159 3) Navy 115 4) Lafayette 76 5) American 42 6) Lehigh 41 7) Colgate 20 8) Holy Cross 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Patriot League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008   1      
Hashtags: #patriot-league