Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 17th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Pasco Invitational
Apr 18 2010, 10:10 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Pasco Invitational

 

2010 Results - Pasco Invitational

Published by
ross   on Apr 18 2010, 10:10 PM
Pasco Invitational - Apr 17, 2010
Pasco, WA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eager, Derek 12 Tahoma 229-05(69.93m) 1  
2 Byrne, Derek 11 Riverside Christ 195-01(59.46m) 1  
3 Taylor, Levi 12 Lewis and Clark 194-01(59.16m) 1  
4 Evans, Luke 12 North Central 186-05(56.82m) 1  
5 Porter, Brandon 12 Walla Walla 181-06(55.32m) 1  
6 Hadley, Matt 10 Connell 178-10(54.51m) 1  
7 Ames, Zach 12 East Valley-Spok 174-08(53.24m) 1  
8 Hilmes, Sam 10 Mead 172-09(52.65m) 1  
9 Orosco, Gage 12 Joel Ferris 169-11(51.79m) 1  
10 Blair, Shaq 11 Central Kitsap 162-08(49.58m) 1  
11 Sharp, Travis 12 Kennewick 160-09(49.00m) 1  
12 Nolen, Preston 12 University 160-04(48.87m) 1  
13 Sinclair, Brian 12 Lake Washington 158-09(48.39m) 1  
14 Price, Jacob 12 Pasco 157-05(47.98m) 1  
15 Oursland, Paul 12 Kittitas 156-10(47.80m) 1  
16 Brennan, Paul 12 Kentwood 156-06(47.70m) 1  
16 Matschiner, Tommy 12 Jesuit 156-06(47.70m) 1  
18 Rheaume, John 12 Selah 155-10(47.50m) 1  
18 Crump, Brayden 12 Central Valley 155-10(47.50m) 1  
20 Jacobus, Pat 12 Eastmont 155-06(47.40m) 1  
21 Gallinger, Garrett 12 Richland 152-10(46.58m) 1  
22 Pond, Alex 10 Colville 152-06(46.48m) 1  
23 Bates, Kenny 12 Cedarcrest 152-00(46.33m) 1  
24 Yale, Jason 12 Southridge 151-09(46.25m) 1  
25 Meier, Tanner 11 Kamiakin 149-05(45.54m) 1  
26 Valencia, Juan 11 Ridgefield 148-02(45.16m) 1  
27 Wilks, Jordan 12 Moses Lake 147-10(45.06m) 1  
27 Estes, Eshom 10 Waitsburg-Presco 147-10(45.06m) 1  
29 Whitby, Bevin 12 Pasco 146-09(44.73m) 1  
30 Valencia, Fernando 10 East Valley-Yak 146-02(44.55m) 1  
31 Smith, Keaton 11 Wenatchee 145-05(44.32m) 1  
32 Zuniga, Mark 12 Othello 143-11(43.87m) 1  
33 Dikes, Dylan 12 Hanford 143-06(43.74m) 1  
34 Dorjee, Mingure 11 Shorecrest 140-07(42.85m) 1  
35 McBee, Patrick 11 Pendleton 139-07(42.55m) 1  
36 Lambert, Christipher 11 Klickitat 139-02(42.42m) 1  
-- Cole, Sean 10 Highland ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkwood, Christine 11 Othello 153-10(46.89m) 1  
2 Schmidt, Crystal 10 Hermiston 136-08(41.66m) 1  
3 Murillo, Emma 12 Southridge 130-10(39.88m) 1  
4 Johnson, Shannon 12 Central Valley 126-08(38.61m) 1  
5 Stewart, Kayla 12 Pendleton 126-03(38.48m) 1  
6 Peven, Grace 10 Wenatchee 124-04(37.90m) 1  
7 Ward, Celena 11 North Central 122-03(37.26m) 1  
8 Cunningham, Caity 11 Lewis and Clark 120-06(36.73m) 1  
9 Mills, Michaelyn 10 Mead 118-06(36.12m) 1  
10 Crum, Jaz 12 Gonzaga Prep 118-05(36.09m) 1  
11 Nagy, Joni 12 Riverside 116-08(35.56m) 1  
12 Griffen, Ashton 12 Cedarcrest 116-03(35.43m) 1  
13 Malito, Reina 12 Kennewick 114-06(34.90m) 1  
14 Onosko, Jaclyn 12 Kentridge 112-02(34.19m) 1  
15 Connell, Jordan 11 Riverside-OR 110-07(33.71m) 1  
16 Winkfield, Quianna 12 West Valley-Yaki 108-09(33.15m) 1  
17 Al-Hassan, Niina 12 Pullman 108-06(33.07m) 1  
18 Koelzer, Kala 12 Connell 105-05(32.13m) 1  
19 Pahukoa, Brittney 9 Lake Stevens 105-01(32.03m) 1  
20 Aashiem, Alysa 11 White River 104-03(31.78m) 1  
20 Earl, Makayla 10 Chewelah 104-03(31.78m) 1  
22 McFarland, Stephanie 12 Fife 101-08(30.99m) 1  
23 Corona, Emily 11 Shorecrest 100-09(30.71m) 1  
24 Toeaina, Alyx 10 Kentwood 99-10(30.43m) 1  
25 Charouhas, Aurora 11 Lake Washington 98-06(30.02m) 1  
26 Smart, Anne 12 Eisenhower 98-01(29.90m) 1  
27 Frame, Ellie 11 University 97-00(29.57m) 1  
28 Fleming, Della 12 St. John-Endicot 96-08(29.46m) 1  
29 Lara, Sara 10 Riverside Christ 94-01(28.68m) 1  
30 Sattler, Madelyn 11 Selah 93-07(28.52m) 1  
31 Wanderer, Mani 11 Ridgefield 93-00(28.35m) 1  
32 Sager, Chelsee 11 Colville 92-09(28.27m) 1  
33 Silvers, Hailey 12 Pasco 92-07(28.22m) 1  
34 Novack, Jaime 11 Richland 91-02(27.79m) 1  
35 Lindseth, Alexa 12 Joel Ferris 88-03(26.90m) 1  
36 Cardenas, Gina 12 Auburn Riverside 86-04(26.31m) 1  
37 Jacobsen, Madeline 10 Walla Walla 85-05(26.04m) 1  
38 Skinner, Kendreya 9 Hanford 83-01(25.32m) 1  
39 Kloppenburg, Quin 12 Lincoln 82-08(25.20m) 1  
40 Miller, Kari 12 Kamiakin 76-06(23.32m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kentwood 56 2) Jesuit 41 3) Southridge 38 4) Benson 35 5) Hermiston 34 6) Mead 32 7) West Valley-Yak 23 8) Shadle Park 22 9) Pullman 21 9) Garfield 21 11) Lincoln 20 12) Kentlake 19 12) Wenatchee 19 12) Richland 19 12) Eisenhower 19 16) Othello 18 17) Auburn Riverside 17 18) North Central 15.50 19) Joel Ferris 15 19) Kentridge 15 19) Central Valley 15 22) Kent Meridian 14 23) Pasco 11 23) Auburn Mtview 11 25) Connell 10 25) CDA Charter 10 25) North Kitsap 10 28) Lewis & Clark 9 28) Central Kitsap 9 30) Fife 8 30) Chewelah 8 30) White River 8 30) White Pass 8 34) Ephrata 6.50 35) Nathan Hale 6 35) Lakewood 6 35) Shorecrest 6 35) Lake Stevens 6 39) Ridgefield 5 39) Coeur D'Alene 5 39) Rainier Beach 5 42) Colville 4 42) Pendleton 4 42) Kamiakin 4 45) A.C. Davis 3 45) Hanford 3 45) Bishop Blanchet 3 48) Lewiston 2 48) Riverside-WA 2 50) East Valley-Yak 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 60 2) Kent Meridian 54 3) North Central 36 3) Wenatchee 36 5) Pasco 35 6) Auburn Riverside 28 7) Jesuit 27 8) Walla Walla 26 9) Cheney 21 9) Chewelah 21 9) Kentwood 21 12) Tahoma 20 12) Joel Ferris 20 14) Foster 18 15) Lewis & Clark 15 15) Kamiakin 15 15) Central Kitsap 15 18) Rainier Beach 14 18) Ephrata 14 20) Shorecrest 13 20) Riverside Christian 13 22) Capital 12 22) Benson 12 24) White River 11 24) North Kitsap 11 26) Lincoln 10 26) A.C. Davis 10 28) Newport 8 28) Wood River 8 30) Eisenhower 7 30) Shadle Park 7 30) West Valley-Sp 7 33) Southridge 6 33) Lewiston 6 33) Richland 6 33) Kentridge 6 37) Enumclaw 5 38) Chiawana 4 38) Colville 4 38) Lakewood 4 41) Quincy 3.50 41) La Grande 3.50 43) Connell 3 43) Riverside-OR 3 43) Cashmere 3 43) Lake City 3 47) East Valley-Sp 2 47) Othello 2 47) St. John-Endicott / LaCros 2 47) Ellensburg 2 47) Cedarcrest 2 47) Hermiston 2 53) Coeur D'Alene 1 53) Garfield 1 53) Auburn Mtview 1 53) Kennewick 1 53) Hanford 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pasco Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1