Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 2nd

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational

 

2010 Results - Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 9 2010, 08:21 PM
Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational - May 2, 2010
Englewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Malik 11 Mullen 11.02 -2.4 1 10
2 Dickens, Stephan 12 Cherokee Trail 11.02 -2.4 1 8
3 Dunn, Darien 12 Grandview 11.06 -2.4 1 6
4 Pickett, Kiel 12 Cherry Creek 11.14 -2.4 1 5
5 Evans, Zane 12 Castle View 11.17 -2.4 1 4
6 Butler, Chaz 10 Overland 11.23 -2.4 1 3
7 Grady, Isaiah 12 Grandview 11.60 -2.4 1 2
-- Kisselman, Seth 12 Heritage NT -2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Malik 11 Mullen 11.02 +0.5 7  
2 Dunn, Darien 12 Grandview 11.05 +1.5 4  
3 Pickett, Kiel 12 Cherry Creek 11.09 -1.1 5  
4 Dickens, Stephan 12 Cherokee Trail 11.16 -1.1 5  
5 Butler, Chaz 10 Overland 11.17 +0.9 1  
6 Kisselman, Seth 12 Heritage 11.19 -0.8 6  
7 Evans, Zane 12 Castle View 11.20 +1.4 3  
8 Grady, Isaiah 12 Grandview 11.23 +1.4 3  
9 Carrethers, Nile 11 Arapahoe 11.36 -1.1 2  
10 Morgan, Christian 12 Eaglecrest 11.37 +0.9 1  
11 Ball, Brandon 11 Eaglecrest 11.39 -1.1 5  
11 McHenry, Gavin 10 Chaparral 11.39 +0.5 7  
13 Smit, Justin 12 Lewis-Palmer 11.50 +0.5 7  
14 Scott, Joey 10 Cherokee Trail 11.52 -1.1 2  
15 McMahan, Kevin 10 Regis Jesuit 11.59 -0.8 6  
16 Scott, John 11 Evergreen 11.60 -0.8 6  
16 Peterson, Walter 11 Arvada West 11.60 -0.8 6  
18 Morse, Mykel 12 Chaparral 11.62 +1.5 4  
19 Averyhart, Matt 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.63 +1.5 4  
20 Allen, Jacob 12 Arapahoe 11.73 +0.9 1  
20 Griggs, Zac 12 ThunderRidge 11.73 -1.1 2  
22 Daniels, Zavean   Smoky Hill 11.75 -0.8 6  
23 Polichio, Isaac 12 D'Evelyn 11.83 -1.1 5  
24 Leverson, Christian 10 Glenwood Springs 11.91 +1.4 3  
25 Anderson, Marquise   Smoky Hill 11.92 +0.5 7  
26 Russell, Dylen 11 Rampart 11.93 +1.4 3  
27 Johnson, Nick 12 Evergreen 11.96 -1.1 5  
28 Fralick, Josh 12 Chatfield 12.02 -1.1 5  
29 Tadlock, Justin 10 Bear Creek 12.03 +1.4 3  
30 Thompson, Alex 11 Cherry Creek 12.09 +0.5 7  
31 Trane, Jordan 12 Niwot 12.11 -0.8 6  
31 Scannell, Trevor 12 Regis Jesuit 12.11 +0.5 7  
33 Inzer, Alex 11 Lewis-Palmer 12.18 -1.1 5  
33 Bakker, Dusty 12 ThunderRidge 12.18 +1.4 3  
35 Thulson, Tyler 12 Glenwood Springs 12.20 -1.1 2  
36 Edwards, Treamon 10 Bear Creek 12.21 +0.9 1  
37 Federico, Brandyn 11 Dakota Ridge 12.24 +0.5 7  
38 Davis, Adam 10 Dakota Ridge 12.39 +1.5 4  
39 Atherton, Ian 11 D'Evelyn 12.42 +1.5 4  
40 Simon, Embry 09 Castle View 12.49 -1.1 2  
41 Dejoy, Hunter 11 Pueblo County 12.57 +1.5 4  
42 Ezell, Fred 11 Pueblo County 12.65 -1.1 2  
43 Stratton, Sam 12 Chatfield 12.76 +0.9 1  
43 Grant, Kyran 11 Rampart 12.76 +0.9 1  
45 Hernandez, Edder 12 Abraham Lincoln 12.87 +1.4 3  
-- Miles, Cyler 10 Mullen NT -1.1 2  
-- Kielian, Jeff 12 Roosevelt NT +0.9 1  
-- Hsiao, Nelson 10 Abraham Lincoln NT +0.9 1  
-- Eustler, Mitch 11 Niwot NT -0.8 6  
-- Boachie, Christopher 12 Arvada West NT -1.1 2  
-- Nygren, Blake 12 Roosevelt NT +1.4 3  
-- Lewis, Jared 12 Thomas Jefferson DNF +1.5 4  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Ana 09 Regis Jesuit 12.50 -2.6 1 10
2 Porter, Tianna 10 Overland 12.75 -2.6 1 8
3 Fenderson, Chelsea 12 Overland 12.84 -2.6 1 6
4 Dubois, Jolie 11 Glenwood Springs 12.84 -2.6 1 5
5 Opgenorth, Rachael 12 Cherry Creek 12.88 -2.6 1 4
6 DeLorenzo, Carly 12 Arvada West 12.97 -2.6 1 3
7 Ashby, Amoni 11 Cherokee Trail 13.05 -2.6 1 2
8 Sanni, Zainab 09 Smoky Hill 13.14 -2.6 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 DeLorenzo, Carly 12 Arvada West 12.62 +0.0 2  
2 Dubois, Jolie 11 Glenwood Springs 12.70 +0.0 2  
3 Fenderson, Chelsea 12 Overland 12.73 -0.1 1  
4 Porter, Tianna 10 Overland 12.78 +0.5 3  
5 Opgenorth, Rachael 12 Cherry Creek 12.80 -0.1 1  
6 Sanni, Zainab 09 Smoky Hill 12.89 +0.9 4  
7 Ashby, Amoni 11 Cherokee Trail 12.91 +0.5 3  
8 Holland, Ana 09 Regis Jesuit 12.99 +1.2 5  
9 Grover, Juliana 11 Chatfield 13.13 +0.9 4  
10 Holland, Mia 10 Regis Jesuit 13.19 +1.2 6  
11 Hannafious, Megan 10 Pueblo County 13.27 +0.9 4  
12 McClurg, Devon 11 Chatfield 13.29 +0.0 2  
13 Banks, Chuntelle 11 Grandview 13.38 -0.1 1  
14 Ashby, Apeasha 09 Cherokee Trail 13.44 -0.1 1  
15 Willis, Corrinne 12 Rampart 13.45 +0.9 4  
15 Dexter, Stephanie 11 Dakota Ridge 13.45 +0.5 3  
17 White, Tinasia 12 Eaglecrest 13.52 +1.2 5  
18 Jordan, Zoie 09 Niwot 13.61 +0.0 2  
19 Payne, Casandra 09 Mullen 13.75 +0.0 2  
20 Simpson, Abby 09 Pueblo County 13.77 +1.2 5  
21 O'Connor, Annie 09 Evergreen 13.85 +1.2 6  
22 Barr, Whitney 10 Evergreen 13.90 +0.0 2  
23 Hopko, Julie 11 Cherry Creek 13.92 +0.5 3  
23 Lanier, Alaynah 09 Grandview 13.92 +1.2 6  
25 Sharpe, Nicole 10 Niwot 13.98 -0.1 1  
26 Lansdon, Ciara 10 D'Evelyn 14.02 +1.2 5  
27 Gabriel, Theresa 12 Glenwood Springs 14.08 +0.9 4  
28 McGee, Kaitlyn 10 D'Evelyn 14.10 +0.0 2  
29 Vazquez, Morgan 12 Chaparral 14.17 +0.9 4  
30 Albers, Christie 09 Castle View 14.20 +1.2 5  
31 Church, Kaytie 10 Castle View 14.22 -0.1 1  
31 Loran, Lenora 09 Thomas Jefferson 14.22 +0.5 3  
33 Edgington, Olivia 10 Chaparral 14.29 +0.5 3  
-- Reyna, Michelle 10 Abraham Lincoln NT +1.2 5  
-- Moss, Shay 12 Rampart NT +1.2 6  
-- Wilson, Paige 12 Thomas Jefferson NT -0.1 1  
-- Sutherland, Hannah 09 Lewis-Palmer NT +0.5 3  
-- Wieber, Kristen 11 Arapahoe NT +1.2 5  
-- Sanderson, Alex 12 Bear Creek NT -0.1 1  
-- Baldwin, Paige 09 Roosevelt NT +0.0 2  
-- Scott, Christine 10 Mullen NT +1.2 6  
-- Lozano, Teresea 11 Bear Creek NT +1.2 6  
-- Drew, Larissa 12 Arvada West NT +0.5 3  
-- Velazquez, Coraima 10 Abraham Lincoln NT +0.9 4  
-- Hudson, Sydney 10 Dakota Ridge NT +0.9 4  
-- Wesley, Shelby 11 Smoky Hill NT +1.2 6  
-- Winnefeld, Meredith 10 Arapahoe NT +1.2 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1