Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 2nd

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational

 

2010 Results - Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 9 2010, 08:21 PM
Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational - May 2, 2010
Englewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Zane 12 Castle View 22.25 -1.0 1 10
2 Savage, Nowlan 11 Arapahoe 22.26 -1.0 1 8
3 Grady, Isaiah 12 Grandview 22.58 -1.0 1 6
4 Sanford, Jergen 10 Overland 22.67 -1.0 1 5
5 Bruni, Chris 12 Cherokee Trail 22.88 -1.0 1 4
6 Morgan, Christian 12 Eaglecrest 23.21 -1.0 1 3
7 Roper, Demaje 12 Eaglecrest 23.37 -1.0 1 2
-- Dunn, Darien 12 Grandview NT -1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Savage, Nowlan 11 Arapahoe 22.54 -2.1 5  
2 Bruni, Chris 12 Cherokee Trail 22.70 -2.9 1  
2 Roper, Demaje 12 Eaglecrest 22.70 -2.9 1  
4 Grady, Isaiah 12 Grandview 22.73 -1.7 3  
5 Sanford, Jergen 10 Overland 22.85 -4.1 6  
6 Evans, Zane 12 Castle View 22.86 -2.1 5  
7 Dunn, Darien 12 Grandview 22.92 -4.1 6  
8 Morgan, Christian 12 Eaglecrest 22.97 -3.7 2  
9 Newhall, Bryson 12 Evergreen 23.07 -3.7 2  
10 Dunbar, John 12 Chatfield 23.32 -4.5 7  
11 Griggs, Zac 12 ThunderRidge 23.42 -1.7 3  
12 Levy, Daniel 11 Dakota Ridge 23.48 -0.5 4  
13 Whipple, Ty 11 Chaparral 23.59 -2.9 1  
14 Tribble, Auston 09 Glenwood Springs 23.62 -1.7 3  
15 Payne, Jacobe   Smoky Hill 23.68 -3.7 2  
16 DaCruz, Esteban 12 Cherry Creek 23.69 -2.1 5  
17 Lynn, Thomas 12 Cherry Creek 23.75 -4.5 7  
18 Cheesboro, Eric 10 Overland 23.78 -1.7 3  
19 Rodriguez, Chris 11 Pueblo County 23.98 -0.5 4  
20 Marquez, Jordan 12 Arvada West 24.03 -4.1 6  
21 Scott, John 11 Evergreen 24.05 -4.1 6  
21 McMacken, Robert 11 Thomas Jefferson 24.05 -3.7 2  
23 Stransky, Jacob 12 Mullen 24.06 -4.1 6  
24 Childer, Jacob 12 Arapahoe 24.08 -4.1 6  
25 Bengston, Erik 11 Niwot 24.15 -0.5 4  
26 Holguin, Marcus 10 Roosevelt 24.45 -2.1 5  
27 Malone, Brandon 11 Rampart 24.48 -1.7 3  
28 Inzer, Alex 11 Lewis-Palmer 24.67 -0.5 4  
29 Rice, Jerry 11 Bear Creek 24.74 -2.9 1  
30 Longfield, Luke 11 Regis Jesuit 24.77 -2.9 1  
31 Fairbairn, Isaac 11 Arvada West 24.81 -2.1 5  
32 Thulson, Tyler 12 Glenwood Springs 24.82 -3.7 2  
33 Hendrix, Garnett   Smoky Hill 24.83 -4.5 7  
34 Bakker, Dusty 12 ThunderRidge 24.93 -2.1 5  
35 Grant, Kyran 11 Rampart 25.10 -1.7 3  
35 Smit, Justin 12 Lewis-Palmer 25.10 -4.5 7  
37 Worth, Aaron 12 Dakota Ridge 25.16 -2.9 1  
38 Tryba, Chris 09 Regis Jesuit 25.25 -0.5 4  
39 Randolph, Raje 10 Bear Creek 25.30 -4.5 7  
40 Ezell, Fred 11 Pueblo County 25.77 -3.7 2  
41 Dalgardno, Tanner 10 Castle View 26.04 -2.1 5  
42 Hsiao, Nelson 10 Abraham Lincoln 26.06 -4.1 6  
43 Hernandez, Edder 12 Abraham Lincoln 26.20 -2.9 1  
-- McHenry, Gavin 10 Chaparral NT -3.7 2  
-- Gifford, Shaw 12 Chatfield NT -0.5 4  
-- Lewis, Jared 12 Thomas Jefferson NT -0.5 4  
-- Robinson, Oliver 10 Gateway NT -3.7 2  
-- Litt, Koen 09 Niwot NT -1.7 3  
-- McKinney, Malik 11 Mullen NT -1.7 3  
-- Kisselman, Seth 12 Heritage NT -4.5 7  
-- Stubbs, Trevor 11 Cherokee Trail NT -4.5 7  
-- Polichio, Isaac 12 D'Evelyn NT -2.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Ana 09 Regis Jesuit 25.34 -1.9 1 10
2 Porter, Tianna 10 Overland 25.80 -1.9 1 8
3 Opgenorth, Rachael 12 Cherry Creek 26.08 -1.9 1 6
4 Williams, Nicole 12 Cherokee Trail 26.50 -1.9 1 5
5 Coffey, Sydney 12 Niwot 26.54 -1.9 1 4
6 Pardner, Brianna 09 Overland 26.82 -1.9 1 3
7 Bowers, Erin 09 ThunderRidge 27.24 -1.9 1 2
-- Klein, Taylor 09 Mullen NT -1.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Ana 09 Regis Jesuit 26.08 -2.9 7  
2 Opgenorth, Rachael 12 Cherry Creek 26.16 -1.9 4  
3 Bowers, Erin 09 ThunderRidge 26.43 -1.4 6  
4 Coffey, Sydney 12 Niwot 26.45 -0.4 2  
5 Williams, Nicole 12 Cherokee Trail 26.50 -1.9 4  
6 Porter, Tianna 10 Overland 26.53 -4.6 3  
7 Pardner, Brianna 09 Overland 26.60 -1.9 4  
8 Klein, Taylor 09 Mullen 26.82 -0.4 2  
9 Harrison, Laci 10 Eaglecrest 26.94 -1.4 6  
10 Ashby, Amoni 11 Cherokee Trail 26.96 -4.1 5  
11 Grimm, Alexis 11 Chaparral 26.97 -2.9 7  
12 Kuykendoll, Monique 12 Thomas Jefferson 27.17 -4.1 5  
13 Thompson, Naya 12 Smoky Hill 27.23 -1.3 1  
14 Adams, Connor 10 Glenwood Springs 27.37 -1.9 4  
14 Amack, Alyssa 12 ThunderRidge 27.37 -2.9 7  
16 Cummings, Christi 11 Rampart 27.43 -1.3 1  
17 Holland, Mia 10 Regis Jesuit 27.47 -4.6 3  
18 Werthan, Lily 12 Evergreen 27.49 -1.3 1  
19 Hier, Rachel 12 Grandview 27.71 -4.1 5  
20 Briscoe, Tabby 09 Castle View 27.76 -1.4 6  
21 Anderson, Nicole 10 Grandview 27.90 -2.9 7  
22 Smith, Liz 12 Arapahoe 27.94 -1.9 4  
23 Mosby, Maddie 09 Evergreen 28.02 -0.4 2  
24 Macklberg, Sara 11 Bear Creek 28.12 -4.6 3  
25 Johnson, Linnea 10 Dakota Ridge 28.61 -1.4 6  
26 Yeager, Michelle 12 Chaparral 28.81 -4.6 3  
27 Beattie, Hannah 12 Cherry Creek 28.94 -1.9 4  
28 Belcher, Elise 10 D'Evelyn 29.30 -2.9 7  
29 Green, Ariana 09 Bear Creek 29.33 -4.6 3  
30 Day, Kalli 10 Pueblo County 29.46 -4.1 5  
31 Selanders, Megan 10 Chatfield 29.51 -1.4 6  
32 McCaslin, Emily 10 D'Evelyn 29.73 -4.6 3  
32 Pooler, Ashlynn 10 Lewis-Palmer 29.73 -1.9 4  
34 Rosipajla, Lauren 12 Castle View 29.92 -1.3 1  
35 Straub, Ashley 11 Arvada West 29.97 -1.4 6  
36 Tillery, Katherine 10 Dakota Ridge 30.19 -2.9 7  
37 Reyna, Michelle 10 Abraham Lincoln 32.76 -1.3 1  
-- Scott, Christine 10 Mullen NT -1.4 6  
-- Montgomery, Ryan 11 Pueblo County NT -0.4 2  
-- Boldt, Emily 12 Niwot NT -4.1 5  
-- Velazquez, Coraima 10 Abraham Lincoln NT -4.6 3  
-- Williams, Alyssa 10 Thomas Jefferson NT -0.4 2  
-- Benson, Sara 12 Rampart NT -0.4 2  
-- Dubois, Jolie 11 Glenwood Springs NT -1.3 1  
-- Barella, Melissa 09 Arapahoe NT -4.1 5  
-- Larrabee, Maisie 10 Arvada West NT -2.9 7  
-- Sanni, Zainab 09 Smoky Hill NT -1.3 1  
-- McClurg, Devon 11 Chatfield NT -0.4 2  
-- Sutherland, Hannah 09 Lewis-Palmer NT -4.1 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1