Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 2nd

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational

 

2010 Results - Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 9 2010, 08:21 PM
Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational - May 2, 2010
Englewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearns, Jason 12 Arapahoe 9:39.93 1 10
2 Derrick, Ryan 12 Rampart 9:41.99 1 8
3 Vargo, Keegan 11 Chaparral 9:44.93 1 6
4 Choate, Mark 11 Cherry Creek 9:51.14 1 5
5 Mansfield, Andrew 10 Glenwood Springs 9:53.93 1 4
6 Ryther, Drew 12 Bear Creek 9:54.71 1 3
7 Golesh, Garrett 12 Regis Jesuit 9:59.13 1 2
8 Castillo, Richie 12 Roosevelt 10:01.82 1 1
9 Jones, Morgan 10 Regis Jesuit 10:02.33 1  
10 Spratt, Jordan 12 Eaglecrest 10:04.53 1  
11 Brudzinski, Alec 09 Cherry Creek 10:05.04 1  
12 Conner, Josh 12 Cherokee Trail 10:06.08 1  
13 Mott, Russell 12 Mullen 10:06.72 1  
14 Rauh, Duke 10 Cherokee Trail 10:10.13 1  
15 Davis, Christopher 10 Arapahoe 10:10.92 1  
16 Davis, Josh 10 Lewis-Palmer 10:22.64 1  
17 Lowe, Stefan 10 Bear Creek 10:22.83 1  
18 Harris, Nick 10 Niwot 10:27.69 1  
19 Schmidt, Zach 11 Castle View 10:28.03 1  
20 Jenkins, JJ 12 Grandview 10:30.12 1  
21 Shubin, Jackson 09 ThunderRidge 10:33.52 1  
22 Hunter, Ben 10 D'Evelyn 10:36.10 1  
23 Johns, Justin 10 ThunderRidge 10:36.26 1  
24 Lake, Josh 12 Chaparral 10:42.90 1  
24 Barton, Alexander 09 Castle View 10:42.90 1  
26 Herrera, Jesus 10 Abraham Lincoln 10:46.46 1  
27 Williams, Brandon 10 D'Evelyn 10:49.44 1  
28 Edmiston, Louis 10 Grandview 10:50.06 1  
29 Appel, Austin 11 Dakota Ridge 10:50.28 1  
30 Ard, Austin 09 Dakota Ridge 10:52.22 1  
31 Sahli, Jeff 10 Evergreen 10:55.10 1  
32 Schahrer, David 10 Niwot 10:55.81 1  
33 McConnel, Zack   Smoky Hill 10:58.11 1  
34 Larson, Mitchell 11 Arvada West 11:02.79 1  
35 Mcgregor, Braden 11 Lewis-Palmer 11:02.84 1  
36 Hernandez, Juan 11 Abraham Lincoln 11:14.98 1  
37 Lewis, Ammon 12 Roosevelt 11:20.13 1  
38 Stonger, Jason 12 Rampart 11:26.31 1  
39 Gentile, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 11:26.55 1  
40 Tafoya, Jordan 09 Pueblo County 12:19.65 1  
-- Hussey, Keith 10 Thomas Jefferson NT 1  
-- Erickson, Quinn   Smoky Hill NT 1  
-- Sayler, Jackson 09 Evergreen NT 1  
-- Berhe, Rovel 10 Thomas Jefferson NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerard, Dominique 11 ThunderRidge 11:24.35 1 10
2 Gallagher, Clare 12 Cherry Creek 11:28.46 1 8
3 O'Brien, Maura 10 Evergreen 11:32.43 1 6
4 Koenig, Colleen 10 Arapahoe 11:37.69 1 5
5 Hine, Caroline 12 Chaparral 11:37.99 1 4
6 McPherson, Mary 11 Arapahoe 11:39.31 1 3
7 Russ, Ryan 12 Mullen 11:49.61 1 2
8 Weege, Meilyn 10 Mullen 11:54.61 1 1
9 Mills, Lauren 11 Smoky Hill 11:57.37 1  
10 Haebe, Bryn 11 Evergreen 12:01.93 1  
11 Wells, Brooke 12 Roosevelt 12:17.11 1  
12 Odum, Kara 11 Cherry Creek 12:33.16 1  
13 Velasquez, Mariah 11 Arvada West 12:38.17 1  
14 Heard, Janey 10 Chaparral 12:39.11 1  
15 Neher, Madison 12 Castle View 12:40.43 1  
16 Lubieniecki, Dana 09 Bear Creek 12:41.76 1  
17 Treese, Sarah 12 Glenwood Springs 12:42.42 1  
18 Ryan, Alex 10 Smoky Hill 12:48.61 1  
19 Kruger, Maddie 12 Lewis-Palmer 12:51.32 1  
20 Clark, Maddi 09 Castle View 12:54.19 1  
21 Press, Jenna 10 Lewis-Palmer 13:01.14 1  
22 Hawk, Stephanie 11 Rampart 13:14.03 1  
23 Rashid, Jamilah 10 Abraham Lincoln 13:14.04 1  
24 Jenkins, Caitlin 11 Rampart 13:23.73 1  
25 Shepard, Angela 12 Glenwood Springs 13:36.28 1  
26 Sbarbaro, Gina 11 D'Evelyn 13:38.65 1  
27 Baade, Emily 10 Grandview 13:43.22 1  
28 Long, Sara 10 Regis Jesuit 14:00.01 1  
29 Stafford, Brittany 11 D'Evelyn 14:11.08 1  
30 Kannawin, Samantha 11 Regis Jesuit 14:13.66 1  
31 Valdez, Stephine 12 Abraham Lincoln 14:37.26 1  
32 Fernandez, Jessica 10 Roosevelt 14:45.82 1  
33 Venegas, Allie 11 Pueblo County 15:11.51 1  
-- Mattson, Kirsten 09 Cherokee Trail NT 1  
-- Hamilton, Kate 09 Cherokee Trail NT 1  
-- Venegas, Maggie 09 Pueblo County NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1