Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 22nd

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

FHSAA 4A District 12

 

2010 Results - FHSAA 4A District 12

Published by
Matt   on Apr 23 2010, 01:01 AM
FHSAA 4A District 12 - Apr 22, 2010
Varies, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 10.76 nwi 1 10
2 Paul, Alexander 12 Flanagan 10.83 nwi 1 8
3 Coppet, Frederick 09 St Thomas Aquina 10.85 nwi 1 6
4 Joesph, Kevin 12 Flanagan 10.90 nwi 1 5
5 Jones, James 12 South Broward 10.96 nwi 1 4
6 Henderson, kahlil 09 South Broward 11.01 nwi 1 3
7 alcott, akeem 10 Everglades 11.20 nwi 1 2
-- Lewis, Malcolm 10 Miramar FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Alexander 12 Flanagan 11.11 nwi 2  
2 Jones, James 12 South Broward 11.12 nwi 4  
3 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 11.13 nwi 3  
5 Coppet, Frederick 09 St Thomas Aquina 11.13 nwi 4  
6 Joesph, Kevin 12 Flanagan 11.25 nwi 4  
7 Henderson, kahlil 09 South Broward 11.34 nwi 3  
4 Lewis, Malcolm 10 Miramar 11.48 nwi 1  
8 alcott, akeem 10 Everglades 11.52 nwi 3  
9 Hojara, Caleb 11 Cypress Bay 11.68 nwi 4  
10 Karvin, Noel 11 South Broward 11.70 nwi 1  
11 Jacques, Karl 10 South Broward 11.76 nwi 2  
12 Awe, Ayomide 12 Mc Arthur 11.79 nwi 3  
13 Collier, Dion 09 St Thomas Aquina 11.82 nwi 2  
14 Smith, Octavius 11 Mc Arthur 11.84 nwi 1  
14 Funchess, Tevin 12 Mc Arthur 11.84 nwi 2  
16 hepburn, michael 11 Everglades 11.97 nwi 2  
17 Allan, Don 10 Cooper City 12.03 nwi 4  
18 Williams, Brenton 10 West Broward 12.17 nwi 4  
18 Daley, Kemar 12 Miramar 12.17 nwi 3  
20 Paz, Kevin 10 West Broward 12.23 nwi 3  
21 Nicolas, Oliver 11 West Broward 12.47 nwi 2  
22 Tetine, Kirby 12 Flanagan 12.51 nwi 1  
23 rose, ian 09 Everglades 13.63 nwi 4  
24 Galego, Christophe 09 Cooper City 13.85 nwi 3  
-- Hallman, Andre 09 Everglades FS nwi 1  
-- Mogro, Carlos 10 West Broward DNF nwi 1  
-- Blanco, Paco 11 Cypress Bay DNF nwi 1  
-- Edwards, Keith 12 Miramar DNF nwi 4  
-- Bond, Matthew 10 Cooper City DNF nwi 1  
-- Vasquez, Tomas 10 Cypress Bay DNS nwi 2  
-- Newton, Bradley 11 Miramar DNS nwi 2  
-- Joyner, Lamarcus 12 St Thomas Aquina DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blanford, Jenove 11 South Broward 21.59 nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 21.92 nwi 1 8
3 Henderson, kahlil 09 South Broward 22.05 nwi 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.10 nwi 1 5
5 Paul, Alexander 12 Flanagan 22.16 nwi 1 4
6 Coppet, Frederick 09 St Thomas Aquina 22.71 nwi 1 3
7 Sylvestre, Johnioh 11 South Broward 23.02 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 23.25 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blanford, Jenove 11 South Broward 21.52 nwi 2  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 21.78 nwi 3  
5 Paul, Alexander 12 Flanagan 21.78 nwi 2  
6 Henderson, kahlil 09 South Broward 22.01 nwi 3  
7 Coppet, Frederick 09 St Thomas Aquina 22.06 nwi 2  
3 Sylvestre, Johnioh 11 South Broward 22.15 nwi 4  
8 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 22.38 nwi 4  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.53 nwi 1  
9 alcott, akeem 10 Everglades 22.76 nwi 2  
10 Lewis, Malcolm 10 Miramar 22.87 nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Donald 12 Miramar 22.94 nwi 3  
12 House-Hay, Jorden 11 Cypress Bay 22.97 nwi 4  
13 Ates, Demetris 10 Flanagan 23.14 nwi 1  
14 Hallman, Andre 09 Everglades 23.44 nwi 4  
15 Smith, Octavius 11 Mc Arthur 23.46 nwi 3  
16 Jacques, Karl 10 South Broward 23.51 nwi 1  
17 McBean, Omar 11 Flanagan 23.71 nwi 3  
18 Funchess, Tevin 12 Mc Arthur 23.83 nwi 4  
19 Awe, Ayomide 12 Mc Arthur 23.95 nwi 2  
20 hepburn, michael 11 Everglades 24.07 nwi 3  
21 Newton, Bradley 11 Miramar 24.22 nwi 2  
22 Paz, Kevin 10 West Broward 24.34 nwi 2  
23 Nicolas, Oliver 11 West Broward 24.59 nwi 3  
24 Williams, Brenton 10 West Broward 25.01 nwi 1  
25 Brown, Kevin 11 Everglades 26.65 nwi 1  
26 Galego, Christophe 09 Cooper City 28.86 nwi 1  
-- Mogro, Carlos 10 West Broward DNF nwi 4  
-- Vasquez, Tomas 10 Cypress Bay DNF nwi 1  
-- Blanco, Paco 11 Cypress Bay DNF nwi 2  
-- Edwards, Keith 12 Miramar DNF nwi 4  
-- Bond, Matthew 10 Cooper City DNF nwi 3  
-- Allan, Don 10 Cooper City DNF nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.34 1 10
2 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 48.71 1 8
3 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 48.92 1 6
4 Pierre, Jean 11 Flanagan 50.69 1 5
5 Neunie, Russell 12 South Broward 51.54 1 4
6 Brown, Kevin 11 Everglades 51.96 1 3
7 Tai, Bryan 12 Flanagan 52.01 1 2
8 Schrieber, Anthony 10 Mc Arthur 55.20 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.15 1  
2 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 49.31 3  
3 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 49.50 2  
5 Pierre, Jean 11 Flanagan 50.75 1  
4 Neunie, Russell 12 South Broward 51.48 4  
6 Tai, Bryan 12 Flanagan 52.15 3  
7 Brown, Kevin 11 Everglades 52.24 4  
8 Schrieber, Anthony 10 Mc Arthur 52.81 2  
9 Jackson, Julian 10 St Thomas Aquina 52.86 4  
10 Burke, Brandon 11 St Thomas Aquina 53.35 3  
11 Michel, John 12 Flanagan 53.45 2  
12 Moyse, Michael 10 Miramar 53.64 3  
13 Beckford, Lorel 11 Miramar 53.65 4  
14 Smith, Tourre 12 Miramar 54.26 1  
15 Kelly, Alex 09 South Broward 55.44 2  
16 Vladimir, Benjamin 10 South Broward 55.55 1  
17 Lacey, Kirk 10 West Broward 56.48 2  
18 Walker, Derrick 10 Mc Arthur 56.51 3  
19 Bonny, Willie 12 Everglades 56.68 1  
20 Ervilus, Dimitri 11 West Broward 57.83 4  
21 McLaughlin, Chas 11 Cypress Bay 59.08 1  
22 Fernandez, Andres 09 Cypress Bay 1:01.04 2  
23 stafford, illya 09 Everglades 1:04.17 3  
-- Juin, Roosevelt 12 Flanagan DNF 4  
-- Awe, Alasoji 12 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
-- Guidry, Jonathan 12 Cooper City DNS 3  
-- banhomm, fahbress 09 Everglades DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelfrard, Emmanuel 12 South Broward 2:00.46 1 10
2 Douglas, James 11 Everglades 2:01.07 1 8
3 Issac, Denzel 11 Miramar 2:02.98 1 6
4 Rambo, Kyle 12 Mc Arthur 2:03.74 1 5
5 Bricourt, Christia 10 Everglades 2:05.80 1 4
6 Romero, Edward 10 Flanagan 2:07.25 1 3
7 McDonald, Adavion 10 Miramar 2:07.26 1 2
8 Alvarez, Ontario 12 West Broward 2:07.42 1 1
9 Ibanez, Ricardo 10 West Broward 2:08.46 1  
10 Martinez, Andres 09 Cypress Bay 2:08.53 1  
11 Mugwe, Moffat 11 Everglades 2:10.50 1  
12 Dickson, Hakeem 12 Flanagan 2:10.57 1  
13 Procel, Ignacio 11 Cypress Bay 2:12.26 1  
14 Edwards, Delano 11 Miramar 2:13.23 1  
15 Gomez, Eduardo 10 South Broward 2:14.31 1  
16 Williams, Kalan 09 Cooper City 2:14.67 1  
17 Rogers, Tanner 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:14.95 1  
18 Mendoza, Eduardo 09 Mc Arthur 2:16.11 1  
19 Covington, Corbin 09 West Broward 2:17.49 1  
20 Pearson, De Andre 10 South Broward 2:17.60 1  
21 Samuelson, Jonatha 11 Cooper City 2:27.71 1  
22 Robenson, Hilaire 10 South Broward 2:29.09 1  
-- Alonso, Chris 11 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- Lester, Cortney 12 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Morency, Nick 12 Miramar DNF 1  
-- Matamoros, Daniel 12 Cypress Bay DNF 1  
-- McCarthy, Kyle 09 Cooper City DNF 1  
-- Stadler, Joseph 09 Cooper City DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Courdel 12 Flanagan 4:36.56 1 10
2 Nelfrard, Emmanuel 12 South Broward 4:41.85 1 8
3 Freeman, Corey 12 Flanagan 4:42.83 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:45.18 1 5
5 Pentes, Daniel 10 South Broward 4:48.57 1 4
6 Tennant, Christian 12 Flanagan 4:49.47 1 3
7 Alonso, Chris 11 St Thomas Aquina 4:52.53 1 2
8 Lucci, Joey 12 Cypress Bay 4:57.20 1 1
9 Grenet, Stephen 11 St Thomas Aquina 4:58.77 1  
10 Enriquez, Ryan 09 Cypress Bay 4:59.74 1  
11 Kirk, Andrew 11 Cooper City 4:59.76 1  
12 Snider, Brock 12 Cooper City 5:00.42 1  
13 Dean, Will 10 Cooper City 5:01.62 1  
14 Urrutia, Julian 11 St Thomas Aquina 5:13.17 1  
15 Acosta, Juan 09 Flanagan 5:14.79 1  
16 Soraluz, Daniel 11 Everglades 5:19.07 1  
17 Dorsainvil, Giovan 10 Mc Arthur 5:19.99 1  
18 Garcia, Larry 12 Mc Arthur 5:20.22 1  
19 Espinozq, Radolb 09 South Broward 5:26.89 1  
20 berhane, reymound 12 Everglades 5:39.49 1  
21 Garcia, Ronny 12 Mc Arthur 5:39.78 1  
22 Rincon, Brandon 09 Everglades 6:11.83 1  
23 Jean, Dominique 11 Everglades 6:23.20 1  
-- Mone, Kevin 11 Cooper City DNF 1  
-- Percal, Alan 11 Cypress Bay DNF 1  
-- Carnahan, Cameron 10 West Broward DNF 1  
-- Ulloa, Corey 11 West Broward DNF 1  
-- Gomez, Eduardo 10 South Broward DNF 1  
-- Destin, Jupiter 12 Miramar DNF 1  
-- Martinez, Camilo 10 Cypress Bay DNF 1  
-- Matthews, Damien 11 Miramar DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Sanders 12 West Broward 10:15.63 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:21.67 1 8
3 Pentes, Daniel 10 South Broward 10:23.19 1 6
4 Freeman, Corey 12 Flanagan 10:27.13 1 5
5 Smith, Courdel 12 Flanagan 10:32.10 1 4
6 Cress, Kevin 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:35.99 1 3
7 Molitor, Nick 09 Cypress Bay 10:45.17 1 2
8 Ulloa, Corey 11 West Broward 10:49.97 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 11:00.02 1  
10 Austin, Tyler 12 Cooper City 11:05.36 1  
11 Pino, Chris 11 Flanagan 11:05.46 1  
12 Carnahan, Cameron 10 West Broward 11:11.65 1  
13 McDuffie, Lajuan 10 Everglades 11:14.16 1  
14 Whitehead, Nassor 09 Cooper City 11:19.63 1  
15 Thamarasseril, Sha 10 Flanagan 11:24.53 1  
16 Kirk, Andrew 11 Cooper City 11:28.12 1  
17 Magasrevy, Rudy 10 Cypress Bay 11:28.70 1  
18 Aquino, Daniel 10 Cypress Bay 11:31.74 1  
19 Garcia, Larry 12 Mc Arthur 12:03.84 1  
20 Berry, Bruno 11 Cypress Bay 12:19.45 1  
-- Mera, Youkendy 11 South Broward DNF 1  
-- Snider, Brock 12 Cooper City DNF 1  
-- Urrutia, Julian 11 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- berhane, reymound 12 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Dorsainvil, Giovan 10 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
-- casimir, michmyel 10 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Soraluz, Daniel 11 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Matthews, Damien 11 Miramar DNF 1  
-- Espinozq, Radolb 09 South Broward DNF 1  
-- Garcia, Ronny 12 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
-- Destin, Jupiter 12 Miramar DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.22 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.41 1 8
3 Thompson, Warren 12 Flanagan 14.49 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.52 1 5
5 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 14.82 1 4
6 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 14.82 1 3
7 Pierre, Caleb 11 Everglades 14.85 1 2
8 Anozard, Hagan 12 Miramar 15.93 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.59 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.68 2  
3 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.85 3  
4 Thompson, Warren 12 Flanagan 15.07 2  
5 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 15.09 3  
6 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.12 3  
7 Pierre, Caleb 11 Everglades 15.50 1  
8 Anozard, Hagan 12 Miramar 15.58 1  
9 Thomas, Daniel 11 Flanagan 15.75 1  
10 Rumph, Rdrake 12 Everglades 15.99 3  
11 Piton, Marquise 10 West Broward 16.22 2  
12 Ramjohn, Dylan 12 Mc Arthur 16.68 2  
13 Maxwell, Jason 11 Miramar 16.69 3  
14 Damir, Bailey 12 Miramar 17.22 2  
-- Ballas, Andrew 12 Cooper City DNF 1  
-- Megna, Gerald 12 Cooper City DNF 2  
-- Thompson, Cedric 11 Everglades DNF 2  
-- Parayadipura, Matt 12 Cooper City DNF 3  
-- Snow, Adam 12 Cooper City DNF 3  
-- Cleare, Demetrius 09 South Broward DNF 2  
-- Oneal, Clement 11 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
-- Mera, Youkendy 11 South Broward DNF 3  
-- Landy, Alfonso 11 South Broward DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 37.59 1 10
2 Thompson, Warren 12 Flanagan 38.47 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 38.62 1 6
4 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 39.05 1 5
5 Thomas, Daniel 11 Flanagan 39.71 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 39.74 1 3
7 Griffin, Jerrell 12 Miramar 40.32 1 2
8 Anozard, Hagan 12 Miramar 41.33 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Warren 12 Flanagan 38.46 3  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 38.47 3  
2 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 38.94 2  
3 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 39.78 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 39.81 4  
6 Thomas, Daniel 11 Flanagan 39.85 4  
7 Anozard, Hagan 12 Miramar 40.66 2  
8 Griffin, Jerrell 12 Miramar 40.72 1  
9 Piton, Marquise 10 West Broward 41.95 1  
10 Gilluame, Alexande 12 Miramar 42.58 4  
11 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 42.93 3  
12 Pierre, Caleb 11 Everglades 43.19 1  
13 Holt, Jesse 12 West Broward 43.23 2  
14 Rumph, Rdrake 12 Everglades 43.90 4  
15 Ramjohn, Dylan 12 Mc Arthur 44.15 2  
16 Landy, Alfonso 11 South Broward 46.52 2  
17 Panavelil, Brandon 11 West Broward 46.63 3  
18 Ballas, Andrew 12 Cooper City 46.71 1  
19 Brezner, kevin 10 South Broward 52.98 3  
20 Cardoso, Winston 09 South Broward 54.68 1  
-- Snow, Adam 12 Cooper City DNF 4  
-- Parayadipura, Matt 12 Cooper City DNF 3  
-- Thompson, Cedric 11 Everglades DNF 2  
-- Oneal, Clement 11 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
-- Megna, Gerald 12 Cooper City DNF 2  
-- Cleare, Demetrius 09 South Broward DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Joesph, Mcbean,
Smith, Paul
  Flanagan 42.12 1 10
2 Gholston, Jackson,
Fenton, Lewis
  Miramar 42.73 1 8
3 Jackson, Coppet,
Collier, Dix
  St Thomas Aquina 43.14 1 6
4 williams, hallman,
hepburn, alcott
  Everglades 44.38 1 5
5 Funchess, Smith,
Awe, North
  Mc Arthur 44.98 1 4
-- Relay Team   Cypress Bay DNF 1  
-- Jones, Sylvestr,
Henderso, Blanford
  South Broward DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Tatham,
McClary, Jackson
  St Thomas Aquina 3:17.17 2 10
2 Neunie, Blanford,
Eyma, Sylvestr
  South Broward 3:18.85 2 8
3 Hewitt, Griffin,
Gholston, Moyse
  Miramar 3:21.99 2 6
4 Joesph, Thomas,
Thompson, Pierre
  Flanagan 3:22.91 2 5
5 pierre, Brown,
douglas, Lester
  Everglades 3:27.91 2 4
6 Lacey, Ervilus,
Covingto, Mann
  West Broward 3:33.30 2 3
7 Rambo, Schriebe,
Ramjohn, North
  Mc Arthur 3:38.81 1 2
8 House-Ha, Hojara,
Martinez, Fernande
  Cypress Bay 3:39.30 1 1
9 Ballas, Parayadi,
Williams, Austin
  Cooper City 3:58.37 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ingraham, Bricourt,
Lester, douglas
  Everglades 8:12.29 1 10
2 Griffin, McDonald,
Morency, Issac
  Miramar 8:16.42 1 8
3 Romero, Tai,
Freeman, Smith
  Flanagan 8:22.62 1 6
4 Ibanez, Covingto,
Payne, Alvarez
  West Broward 8:33.25 1 5
5 Lucci, Enriquez,
Procel, Martinez
  Cypress Bay 8:55.42 1 4
6 Rambo, Schriebe,
Dorsainv, Garcia
  Mc Arthur 8:58.90 1 3
7 Mera, Vladimir,
Gomez, Pearson
  South Broward 9:29.34 1 2
-- Snider, Williams,
Austin, Austin
  Cooper City DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 51-11.75(15.84m) 1 10
2 Moas, Anddy 11 West Broward 47-06.50(14.49m) 1 8
3 Blissett, Stephen 12 Miramar 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 6
4 Bayas, Marques 11 Everglades 43-08.00(13.31m) 1 5
5 James, Anthony 12 Flanagan 42-08.00(13.00m) 1 4
6 Paneso, Jose 12 Mc Arthur 40-10.00(12.45m) 1 3
7 Blake, Adrian 12 Mc Arthur 40-07.00(12.37m) 1 2
8 Kemmerlin, Tyquan 12 Mc Arthur 40-06.00(12.34m) 1 1
9 Bland, Austin 09 St Thomas Aquina 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
10 Sutton, Fred 12 St Thomas Aquina 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
11 Parker, Shawn 11 Cooper City 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
12 Mittelberg, Joshua 11 West Broward 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
13 Allen, Nick 11 Cooper City 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
14 Davis, Leighton 10 Flanagan 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
15 McNamara, Joe 12 Cypress Bay 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
16 St. Louis, Celondi 12 South Broward 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
17 Isidora, Danny 10 Cypress Bay 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
18 Lorber, Jake 12 Cypress Bay 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
19 Perez, Steven 11 West Broward 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
20 Mariani, Michael 11 St Thomas Aquina 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
21 Chavis, Sean 12 Mc Arthur 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
22 Boothae, Jonathan 11 Flanagan 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
23 Bellote, Markenley 12 Miramar 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
24 Junior, Joseph 11 Cooper City 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
25 DeJesus, Brandon 12 Cooper City 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
26 Robillard, Emmanue 10 Flanagan 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
27 Jacques, Kevin 09 South Broward 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
28 Rwory, Willie 12 South Broward 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
29 Ligeon, Giorgio 11 Everglades 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
30 Eberhart, Nathanie 10 Everglades 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
-- Jefferson-Huff, Sh 12 Miramar FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Antonio 10 Cypress Bay DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 162-11(49.66m) 1 10
2 Marmarosa, John 12 St Thomas Aquina 162-02(49.43m) 1 8
3 Lorber, Jake 12 Cypress Bay 151-09(46.25m) 1 6
4 Davis, Leighton 10 Flanagan 142-11(43.56m) 1 5
5 Crozier, Gordon 09 St Thomas Aquina 140-01(42.70m) 1 4
6 Bayas, Marques 11 Everglades 133-00(40.54m) 1 3
7 Moas, Anddy 11 West Broward 125-00(38.10m) 1 2
8 Paneso, Jose 12 Mc Arthur 124-00(37.80m) 1 1
9 Allen, Nick 11 Cooper City 118-00(35.97m) 1  
10 Mittelberg, Joshua 11 West Broward 115-03(35.13m) 1  
11 Boothae, Jonathan 11 Flanagan 113-03(34.52m) 1  
12 Parker, Shawn 11 Cooper City 110-02(33.58m) 1  
13 Blake, Adrian 12 Mc Arthur 109-00(33.22m) 1  
14 James, Anthony 12 Flanagan 106-08(32.51m) 1  
15 St. Louis, Celondi 12 South Broward 102-01(31.12m) 1  
16 Dingman, Michael 10 St Thomas Aquina 99-04(30.28m) 1  
17 Robillard, Emmanue 10 Flanagan 91-09.50(27.98m) 1  
18 Comuzzi, Gian 10 Cypress Bay 91-04(27.84m) 1  
19 Weinberg, Matthew 12 Cooper City 90-08.50(27.65m) 1  
20 Jacques, Kevin 09 South Broward 89-03(27.20m) 1  
21 Blissett, Stephen 12 Miramar 88-08(27.03m) 1  
22 Akers, Josh 11 Cypress Bay 86-10(26.47m) 1  
23 Rwory, Willie 12 South Broward 84-04.50(25.72m) 1  
24 Bellote, Markenley 12 Miramar 80-06.50(24.55m) 1  
25 Chavis, Sean 12 Mc Arthur 78-04(23.88m) 1  
26 Perez, Steven 11 West Broward 77-09(23.70m) 1  
27 Ligeon, Giorgio 11 Everglades 75-07(23.04m) 1  
28 DeJesus, Brandon 12 Cooper City 75-05(22.99m) 1  
29 Kemmerlin, Tyquan 12 Mc Arthur 73-09(22.48m) 1  
30 Eberhart, Nathanie 10 Everglades 46-05(14.15m) 1  
-- Jefferson-Huff, Sh 12 Miramar FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Warren 12 Flanagan 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Mann, Ian 11 West Broward 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Smart, Nick 11 Miramar 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Murphy, Jovan 12 Mc Arthur 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 McDuffie, Lajuan 10 Everglades 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Douglas, James 11 Everglades 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Gruex, Kmari 12 Mc Arthur 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Richardson, Antuan 12 Miramar 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Beckford, Lorel 11 Miramar 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Brown, Bruce 09 St Thomas Aquina 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Collier, Dion 09 St Thomas Aquina 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Fernandez, Andres 09 Cypress Bay 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Williams, Herbert 12 Everglades 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Ervilus, Dimitri 11 West Broward 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Smith, Rodney 10 Flanagan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Thomas, Daniel 11 Flanagan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Ligeon, Giorgio 11 Everglades 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 Mitchell, Ladarius 12 Mc Arthur 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Ates, Demetris 10 Flanagan 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Harstad, Chase 10 Cypress Bay NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Levon 12 Miramar NH(--) 1  
-- Bybordi, Andrew 11 St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1 10
2 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 22-09.50(6.95m) nwi 1 8
3 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 4
6 Ingraham, Travis 12 Everglades 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 3
7 Moyse, Michael 10 Miramar 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 2
8 Evans, Matt 11 Cypress Bay 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 1
9 Piton, Marquise 10 West Broward 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
10 Joesph, Kevin 12 Flanagan 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
11 Nicolas, Oliver 11 West Broward 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
12 McBean, Omar 11 Flanagan 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
13 Vladimir, Benjamin 10 South Broward 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
14 Pierre, Jean 11 Flanagan 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
15 Pierre, Caleb 11 Everglades 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
16 kerney, byron 12 Everglades 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
17 Kelly, Alex 09 South Broward 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
18 Mendoza, Eduardo 09 Mc Arthur 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
19 Mckinney, travis 11 South Broward 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
20 Martinez, Cruz 10 Cypress Bay 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
21 Florvil, Jeremy 12 Miramar 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
22 Damir, Bailey 12 Miramar 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
23 Willis, Robert 09 Cooper City 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
24 Cohen, Josh 11 Cooper City 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
25 Ezewike, Fidelis 12 Everglades 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
-- Longo, Kenny 12 West Broward DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cavilier, Grant 10 Cooper City DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rebbapragada, Ram 10 Cooper City DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 45-11.50(14.01m) nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 45-07.50(13.91m) nwi 1 8
3 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 43-08.50(13.32m) nwi 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1 5
5 Ingraham, Travis 12 Everglades 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1 4
6 McBean, Omar 11 Flanagan 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 3
7 Moyse, Michael 10 Miramar 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 2
8 Pierre, Jean 11 Flanagan 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1 1
9 Vladimir, Benjamin 10 South Broward 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
10 Holt, Jesse 12 West Broward 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
11 Soma, Roman 12 Everglades 38-02.75(11.65m) nwi 1  
12 Ezewike, Fidelis 12 Everglades 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
13 Maxwell, Jason 11 Miramar 37-05.75(11.42m) nwi 1  
14 Richardson, Antuan 12 Miramar 37-05.50(11.42m) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Rodney 10 Flanagan 33-05.50(10.20m) nwi 1  
16 Ayalon, Oren 09 Cooper City 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
17 Cohen, Josh 11 Cooper City 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
-- kerney, byron 12 Everglades FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Juin, Roosevelt 12 Flanagan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cavilier, Grant 10 Cooper City DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rebbapragada, Ram 10 Cooper City DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Longo, Kenny 12 West Broward DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Evans, Matt 11 Cypress Bay DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Cruz 10 Cypress Bay DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, David 12 St Thomas Aquina 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Boozer, James 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Moon, Hunter 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5.50
3 James, Curtis 12 Cypress Bay 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5.50
5 Smith, Nicholas 12 Everglades 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
5 Black, Connor 11 St Thomas Aquina 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
7 Magasrevy, Rudy 10 Cypress Bay 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Ramjohn, Dylan 12 Mc Arthur 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
9 Florvil, Jeremy 12 Miramar 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 berhane, reymound 12 Everglades 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 McDuffie, Lajuan 10 Everglades 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Harstad, Chase 10 Cypress Bay NH(--) 1  
-- Mcshane, Corey 10 West Broward DNS(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Israel 10 West Broward DNS(--) 1  
-- Bankston, Jermaine 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Aaron 10 Mc Arthur DNS(--) 1  
-- Apoute, Javett 12 Mc Arthur DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.68 nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.33 nwi 1 8
3 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 12.35 nwi 1 6
4 Adams, Erika 11 Cypress Bay 12.37 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.40 nwi 1 4
6 Pullins, Deja 11 Flanagan 12.88 nwi 1 3
7 Bush, Jazmin 10 Flanagan 12.91 nwi 1 2
8 Cortez, Erin 09 Flanagan 13.01 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 12.02 nwi 3  
2 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.43 nwi 1  
4 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 12.54 nwi 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.63 nwi 1  
3 Adams, Erika 11 Cypress Bay 12.71 nwi 2  
6 Bush, Jazmin 10 Flanagan 12.88 nwi 3  
7 Cortez, Erin 09 Flanagan 13.13 nwi 3  
8 Pullins, Deja 11 Flanagan 13.19 nwi 1  
9 Samuels, Shonte 11 Miramar 13.21 nwi 3  
10 Lynch, Natasha 10 Mc Arthur 13.27 nwi 2  
11 Wanliss, Ahkianne 12 St Thomas Aquina 13.30 nwi 3  
12 Lawton, Kimberly 10 Everglades 13.45 nwi 2  
13 Gilfillian, Sharef 10 Everglades 13.51 nwi 2  
14 Chandler, Natia 10 Flanagan 13.54 nwi 2  
15 Robinson, Taylor 10 Cypress Bay 13.63 nwi 3  
16 Stadler, Cassiane 09 Cooper City 13.88 nwi 1  
17 Hector, Jhneal 11 Miramar 14.01 nwi 1  
18 Weekes, Keairra 09 South Broward 14.22 nwi 2  
19 Spatafora, Alliyah 09 South Broward 14.35 nwi 3  
20 McKnight, Takiya 10 Miramar 14.40 nwi 2  
21 smith, randee 11 Everglades 15.21 nwi 1  
22 Currie, Krystal 11 Mc Arthur 17.20 nwi 3  
-- Nieuwendam, Kirste 12 St Thomas Aquina FS nwi 2  
-- Hanna, Christal 11 Mc Arthur DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nieuwendam, Kirste 12 St Thomas Aquina 23.86 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 24.11 nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.01 nwi 1 6
4 Bush, Jazmin 10 Flanagan 26.29 nwi 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 26.44 nwi 1 4
6 Lageroy, Widline 09 South Broward 26.73 nwi 1 3
7 Lawton, Kimberly 10 Everglades 26.94 nwi 1 2
-- Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 24.43 nwi 1  
2 Nieuwendam, Kirste 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.45 nwi 3  
3 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.31 nwi 2  
4 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 26.11 nwi 4  
5 Bush, Jazmin 10 Flanagan 26.18 nwi 3  
6 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 26.39 nwi 4  
7 Lageroy, Widline 09 South Broward 26.65 nwi 2  
8 Lawton, Kimberly 10 Everglades 27.16 nwi 2  
9 Morency, Laura 09 Flanagan 27.19 nwi 1  
10 Davis, Tahirah 10 West Broward 27.46 nwi 4  
11 Wanliss, Ahkianne 12 St Thomas Aquina 27.47 nwi 1  
12 Gilfillian, Sharef 10 Everglades 27.65 nwi 4  
13 Samuels, Shonte 11 Miramar 27.77 nwi 1  
14 Harper, Shardane 11 Everglades 27.89 nwi 3  
15 Chandler, Natia 10 Flanagan 28.27 nwi 2  
16 Stadler, Cassiane 09 Cooper City 28.72 nwi 1  
17 Brown, Eboni 11 Miramar 28.77 nwi 3  
18 Sewell, Michelle 12 Cypress Bay 28.95 nwi 3  
19 Wahrmann, Rajee 09 Flanagan 29.14 nwi 4  
20 Weekes, Keairra 09 South Broward 29.42 nwi 4  
21 Lynch, Natasha 10 Mc Arthur 29.49 nwi 2  
22 Colabella, Arianne 10 Cooper City 31.89 nwi 3  
-- Mata, Amanda 10 Miramar DNF nwi 2  
-- Currie, Krystal 11 Mc Arthur DNS nwi 1  
-- Celestin, Dorianne 09 South Broward DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richmond, Allison 10 Everglades 58.45 1 10
2 Vulcain, Aryel 10 Everglades 59.29 1 8
3 Edwards, Leana 10 Everglades 1:00.72 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:00.75 1 5
5 Singleton, Candice 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:01.14 1 4
6 Laney, Annalyssa 11 South Broward 1:02.37 1 3
7 Meade, Chantal 12 Miramar 1:04.85 1 2
8 Goode, Lauren 10 Cypress Bay 1:24.74 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vulcain, Aryel 10 Everglades 59.27 3  
2 Richmond, Allison 10 Everglades 59.49 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 59.52 3  
3 Edwards, Leana 10 Everglades 1:00.92 2  
5 Singleton, Candice 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:00.96 2  
6 Laney, Annalyssa 11 South Broward 1:02.39 1  
7 Goode, Lauren 10 Cypress Bay 1:03.14 2  
8 Meade, Chantal 12 Miramar 1:03.91 1  
9 Fernadez, Natasha 12 West Broward 1:04.87 1  
10 Barquero, Jessica 11 Flanagan 1:05.36 2  
11 Pottinger-Wood, Sh 09 Flanagan 1:06.63 1  
12 Williams, Markysha 09 Everglades 1:06.64 1  
13 Ford, Quinatiara 12 Miramar 1:06.90 2  
14 Bartels, Heidi 12 Flanagan 1:07.42 3  
15 Merrick, Kendra 11 West Broward 1:07.72 2  
16 Toyloy, Monique 09 Miramar 1:08.28 3  
17 Hernandez, Leilani 10 Flanagan 1:08.98 3  
18 Goree, Rhianna 10 Miramar 1:10.15 2  
19 Lynch, Natasha 10 Mc Arthur 1:11.65 1  
20 Williams, Jasmin 11 Mc Arthur 1:14.83 3  
-- Jimenez, Angely 10 Cypress Bay DNS 3  
-- Salas, Samarys 12 Cypress Bay DNS 1  
-- Neunie, Rayne 09 South Broward DNS 3  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morno, Immaculate 11 Flanagan 2:24.85 1 10
2 Sesto, Natalie 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:27.26 1 8
3 Harris, Sydney 10 Flanagan 2:28.59 1 6
4 Daggett, Julia 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:29.03 1 5
5 Anderson, Mysia 09 West Broward 2:32.67 1 4
6 Robinson, Danielle 11 South Broward 2:34.59 1 3
7 Germain, Therese 11 Cypress Bay 2:35.46 1 2
8 Barboza, Aliette 10 Cypress Bay 2:38.82 1 1
9 Fuhr, Reagan 09 Cypress Bay 2:39.39 1  
10 Pottinger-Wood, Sh 09 Flanagan 2:41.15 1  
11 Hugo, Viviana 09 Everglades 2:42.20 1  
12 Harper, Chloe 09 Everglades 2:43.66 1  
13 Bartels, Heidi 12 Flanagan 2:44.32 1  
14 DeBaise, Danielle 11 West Broward 2:44.59 1  
15 Armand, Bianca 10 Everglades 2:44.86 1  
16 Halpern, Cydney 09 Cypress Bay 2:47.01 1  
17 English, Tashannyo 12 Miramar 2:55.24 1  
18 Gonzalez, Julia 10 West Broward 3:00.79 1  
19 Hewitt, Jodi 11 Miramar 3:19.11 1  
20 Barnes, Sobourney 12 Miramar 4:21.50 1  
-- Torres, Jessica 12 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Hanna, Christia 11 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:18.73 1 10
2 Amaro, Isabelle 10 West Broward 5:22.75 1 8
3 Lesnik, Ashley 11 Cypress Bay 5:27.39 1 6
4 Sell, Chloe 10 West Broward 5:31.05 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:51.57 1 4
6 Dugan, Alexis 10 Cypress Bay 5:56.21 1 3
7 Turner, Shelby 09 Cooper City 5:57.93 1 2
8 Stern, Sabrina 10 Flanagan 5:59.16 1 1
9 Mitchell, Sarah 10 Flanagan 6:01.36 1  
10 Suarez, Shanice 11 Flanagan 6:06.17 1  
11 MacConnie, Jessica 10 Cypress Bay 6:11.67 1  
12 Hanna, Christia 11 Mc Arthur 6:27.68 1  
13 Reed, Ashley 10 South Broward 6:30.33 1  
14 Acklin, Charlotte 11 West Broward 6:36.48 1  
15 Dansky, Megan 10 West Broward 6:42.53 1  
16 Komninakas, Meliss 11 Flanagan 7:02.66 1  
17 Tarpley-Fullard, A 10 Everglades 7:03.62 1  
18 Espinal, Ana 11 Everglades 7:05.26 1  
19 Smart, Nicole 11 Miramar 7:20.76 1  
20 Armas, Jasmine 10 Everglades 7:21.83 1  
21 Hewitt, Jodi 11 Miramar 7:41.68 1  
-- Johnson, Kendria 12 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Chang, Sofia 09 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- Stadler, Cassiane 09 Cooper City SCR 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amaro, Isabelle 10 West Broward 11:50.26 1 10
2 Sell, Chloe 10 West Broward 11:51.65 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:00.48 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:02.58 1 5
5 Lesnik, Ashley 11 Cypress Bay 12:33.23 1 4
6 Vargas, Pauline 11 Cypress Bay 13:26.39 1 3
7 Tolon, Abbie 11 Cypress Bay 13:37.15 1 2
8 Mitchell, Sarah 10 Flanagan 14:03.67 1 1
9 Reed, Ashley 10 South Broward 14:15.00 1  
10 Hanna, Christia 11 Mc Arthur 14:21.40 1  
-- Hill, Nicole 11 Miramar DNF 1  
-- Dansky, Megan 10 West Broward DNF 1  
-- Acklin, Charlotte 11 West Broward DNF 1  
-- Scheffrahn, Mary 09 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Kendria 12 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Espinal, Ana 11 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Armas, Jasmine 10 Everglades DNF 1  
-- MacConnie, Jessica 10 Cypress Bay DNF 1  
-- Tarpley-Fullard, A 10 Everglades DNF 1  
-- Komninakas, Meliss 11 Flanagan DNF 1  
-- Cruz, Betsy 12 Mc Arthur DNF 1  
-- Suarez, Shanice 11 Flanagan DNF 1  
-- Franco, Amanda 11 Flanagan DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 15.16 1 10
2 Lue-Martin, Chante 10 West Broward 16.97 1 8
3 Mesa, Anastasia 11 Cooper City 17.08 1 6
4 Marmarosa, Megen 11 St Thomas Aquina 17.11 1 5
5 Gale, Emily 09 Cypress Bay 17.47 1 4
6 Thompson, Gabriell 12 St Thomas Aquina 18.40 1 3
7 Banes, Stephanie 09 South Broward 18.53 1 2
8 Holmes, Ahmarie 11 Everglades 18.60 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 15.44 3  
2 Mesa, Anastasia 11 Cooper City 17.21 2  
4 Gale, Emily 09 Cypress Bay 17.31 2  
3 Lue-Martin, Chante 10 West Broward 17.91 1  
5 Holmes, Ahmarie 11 Everglades 18.13 2  
6 Thompson, Gabriell 12 St Thomas Aquina 18.27 1  
7 Marmarosa, Megen 11 St Thomas Aquina 18.30 2  
8 Banes, Stephanie 09 South Broward 18.63 1  
9 Hixon, Christina 11 West Broward 19.24 2  
10 Smith, Charisse 09 West Broward 19.25 3  
11 McColaugh, Stephan 10 Cypress Bay 20.02 1  
12 Messam, Tonise 10 Everglades 20.16 3  
13 Aponte, Krystal 11 South Broward 20.38 2  
14 McAdams, Julianne 09 Cypress Bay 20.72 3  
15 Kearney, Jasmine 10 Everglades 22.85 1  
-- Gale, Amanda 09 Cypress Bay FS 3  
-- Lee, Ashley 10 Miramar DNF 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 45.67 1 10
2 Gibbs, Stephani 11 St Thomas Aquina 46.74 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 46.77 1 6
4 Gutierrez, Alyssa 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.76 1 5
5 McCleod, Chelsea 12 West Broward 47.95 1 4
6 Lue-Martin, Chante 10 West Broward 48.80 1 3
7 Silver, Selena 12 St Thomas Aquina 48.86 1 2
8 Banes, Stephanie 09 South Broward 51.38 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 46.24 3  
2 Gutierrez, Alyssa 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.58 2  
3 Gibbs, Stephani 11 St Thomas Aquina 47.66 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 47.81 3  
5 Silver, Selena 12 St Thomas Aquina 48.98 3  
6 McCleod, Chelsea 12 West Broward 48.99 2  
7 Lue-Martin, Chante 10 West Broward 49.86 3  
8 Banes, Stephanie 09 South Broward 50.70 1  
9 Holmes, Ahmarie 11 Everglades 52.07 2  
10 Gale, Emily 09 Cypress Bay 52.45 2  
11 Gale, Amanda 09 Cypress Bay 52.46 3  
12 Hixon, Christina 11 West Broward 53.20 1  
13 Barquero, Jessica 11 Flanagan 54.71 2  
14 Messam, Tonise 10 Everglades 54.74 1  
15 Smith, Charisse 09 West Broward 56.03 2  
16 McColaugh, Stephan 10 Cypress Bay 56.27 1  
17 Kearney, Jasmine 10 Everglades 57.57 1  
18 McAdams, Julianne 09 Cypress Bay 57.69 3  
19 Vernon, Danielle 11 Flanagan 59.22 1  
20 Aponte, Krystal 11 South Broward 1:00.59 3  
-- Hernandez, Leilani 10 Flanagan DNF 3  
-- Lee, Ashley 10 Miramar DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrodin, Gibbs,
Wanliss, Gutierre
  St Thomas Aquina 49.69 1 10
2 Brown, Samuels,
Hector, Jocelyn
  Miramar 50.03 1 8
3 Lawton, Harper,
gilfilli, Messam
  Everglades 50.19 1 6
4 Pullins, Cortez,
Bush, Laura
  Flanagan 50.47 1 5
5 Robinson, Lewis,
Cooper, Adams
  Cypress Bay 50.85 1 4
6 Weekes, Banes,
Celestin, Lageroy
  South Broward 52.10 1 3
7 Relay Team   Cooper City 56.58 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richmond, Vulcain,
Davis, edwards
  Everglades 3:56.01 1 10
2 Nieuwend, Hercules,
Singleto, Gutierre
  St Thomas Aquina 4:02.01 1 8
3 McCleod, Davis,
Anderson, Green
  West Broward 4:10.96 1 6
4 Germain, Cooper,
Goode, Adams
  Cypress Bay 4:12.22 1 5
5 Laney, Spatafor,
Robinson, Lageroy
  South Broward 4:18.96 1 4
6 Barquero, Harris,
Morency, Morno
  Flanagan 4:19.37 1 3
7 Meade, Goree,
Hylton, Ford
  Miramar 4:30.99 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Suarez, Morno,
Stern, Harris
  Flanagan 10:05.43 1 10
2 Richmond, Vulcain,
Harper, Hugo
  Everglades 10:16.16 1 8
3 Payne, Suarez,
Daggett, Sesto
  St Thomas Aquina 10:19.65 1 6
4 Halpern, Dugan,
Barboza, Germain
  Cypress Bay 10:40.41 1 5
5 Meade, Hylton,
English, Smart
  Miramar 10:55.39 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soverns, Amanda 11 West Broward 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 10
2 Brown, Eboni 11 Miramar 33-06.00(10.21m) 1 8
3 hill, jasmie 11 Everglades 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 6
4 Govan, Shaniece 11 Miramar 31-11.50(9.74m) 1 5
5 Edwards, Shanice 11 St Thomas Aquina 31-11.00(9.73m) 1 4
6 Williams, Jasmin 11 Mc Arthur 30-08.50(9.36m) 1 3
7 Talleyrand, Marie 12 Mc Arthur 30-05.00(9.27m) 1 2
8 Goodin, Brittany 10 St Thomas Aquina 29-07.00(9.02m) 1 1
9 Buckshion, Shalyra 10 Miramar 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
10 Stroble, Jaylin 11 Everglades 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
11 Marmarosa, Megen 11 St Thomas Aquina 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
12 Garard, Dekela 09 Everglades 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
13 Guttierez, Gabriel 11 Flanagan 26-11.25(8.21m) 1  
14 Vialieze, Olga 11 Flanagan 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
15 Smith, Charisse 09 West Broward 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
16 Ingraham, Christa 09 Cooper City 25-04.50(7.73m) 1  
17 Troutman, Jasmine 11 Everglades 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
18 Silver, Selena 12 St Thomas Aquina 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
19 Paquet-Lamothe, Au 12 Mc Arthur 23-08.00(7.21m) 1  
20 Ebanks, Nicol 09 Cooper City 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
21 Zizich, Nicole 11 Cooper City 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
22 Edwards, Shannon 10 Cypress Bay 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
23 Prophete, Carla 09 Cooper City 21-11.75(6.70m) 1  
24 Castano, Desiree 10 Flanagan 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
25 Newton, Darielle 10 Mc Arthur 18-11.00(5.77m) 1  
-- Johnson, Diamond 09 Miramar FOUL(--) 1  
-- Stokes, Blair 11 Cypress Bay FOUL(--) 1  
-- Willis, Christelle 11 South Broward FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Eboni 11 Miramar 94-07(28.83m) 1 10
2 Paquet-Lamothe, Au 12 Mc Arthur 93-00(28.35m) 1 8
3 Soverns, Amanda 11 West Broward 92-02(28.09m) 1 6
4 Ingraham, Christa 09 Cooper City 89-01(27.15m) 1 5
5 Marmarosa, Megen 11 St Thomas Aquina 88-09(27.05m) 1 4
6 Edwards, Shannon 10 Cypress Bay 87-09.50(26.76m) 1 3
7 hill, jasmie 11 Everglades 78-00(23.77m) 1 2
8 Stroble, Jaylin 11 Everglades 77-03(23.55m) 1 1
9 Talleyrand, Marie 12 Mc Arthur 75-00(22.86m) 1  
10 Buckshion, Shalyra 10 Miramar 68-02(20.78m) 1  
11 cameron, jessica 09 Everglades 68-00(20.73m) 1  
12 Bartels, Heidi 12 Flanagan 67-00(20.42m) 1  
13 Ebanks, Nicol 09 Cooper City 66-10(20.37m) 1  
14 Castano, Desiree 10 Flanagan 66-00(20.12m) 1  
15 Govan, Shaniece 11 Miramar 65-07.50(20.00m) 1  
16 Zizich, Nicole 11 Cooper City 63-08(19.41m) 1  
17 Edwards, Shanice 11 St Thomas Aquina 63-07.50(19.39m) 1  
18 Vassell, Iyanna 11 Miramar 62-09(19.13m) 1  
19 Guttierez, Gabriel 11 Flanagan 61-02(18.64m) 1  
20 Silver, Selena 12 St Thomas Aquina 61-00(18.59m) 1  
21 Vialieze, Olga 11 Flanagan 60-10.50(18.55m) 1  
22 Otero, Sebrina 09 Cooper City 58-07.50(17.87m) 1  
23 dean, ashley 11 Everglades 51-09(15.77m) 1  
24 Giglio, Tamiron 09 West Broward 51-00(15.54m) 1  
25 Goodin, Brittany 10 St Thomas Aquina 48-10.50(14.90m) 1  
26 Newton, Darielle 10 Mc Arthur 42-00.50(12.81m) 1  
27 Smith, Charisse 09 West Broward 38-00(11.58m) 1  
-- Stokes, Blair 11 Cypress Bay FOUL(--) 1  
-- Williams, Jasmin 11 Mc Arthur FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Lewis, Keeana 11 Cypress Bay 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Green, Rhandi 10 West Broward 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Bruno, Jessica 12 Cooper City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Spatafora, Alliyah 09 South Broward 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Pullins, Deja 11 Flanagan 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Colabella, Arianne 10 Cooper City 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
10 Holmes, Ahmarie 11 Everglades 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Cruz, Betsy 12 Mc Arthur 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Fuhr, Reagan 09 Cypress Bay 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Vernon, Danielle 11 Flanagan 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Pannier, Catherine 10 Flanagan 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
13 cameron, jessica 09 Everglades 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
14 Torres, Jessica 12 Everglades 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
15 Henry, Mishka 12 Cypress Bay 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Johnson, Kendria 12 Everglades DNF(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Tahirah 10 West Broward 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Sewell, Michelle 12 Cypress Bay 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1 4
6 Messam, Tonise 10 Everglades 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1 3
7 Morency, Laura 09 Flanagan 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 2
8 Spatafora, Alliyah 09 South Broward 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1 1
9 Celestin, Dorianne 09 South Broward 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
10 Vernon, Danielle 11 Flanagan 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
11 English, Tashannyo 12 Miramar 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
12 Armand, Bianca 10 Everglades 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
13 Dejean, Sekeyia 10 Cypress Bay 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
14 Hylton, Kalia 12 Miramar 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
15 Martelly, Catherin 10 Cypress Bay 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
16 Pullins, Deja 11 Flanagan 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
-- Meade, Chantal 12 Miramar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kearney, Jasmine 10 Everglades FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bush, Jazmin 10 Flanagan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Nicole 11 Miramar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cooper, Shakyra 10 Cypress Bay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morton, Nakacia 09 South Broward DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hanna, Christal 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 10
2 Gutierrez, Alyssa 12 St Thomas Aquina 35-06.75(10.84m) nwi 1 8
3 Russell, Toniecia 10 St Thomas Aquina 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1 6
4 Patton, Lanita 11 St Thomas Aquina 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1 5
5 Holmes, Ahmarie 11 Everglades 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 4
6 Sewell, Michelle 12 Cypress Bay 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1 3
7 Kearney, Jasmine 10 Everglades 32-07.25(9.94m) nwi 1 2
8 Hylton, Kalia 12 Miramar 32-04.50(9.87m) nwi 1 1
9 Vernon, Danielle 11 Flanagan 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
10 English, Tashannyo 12 Miramar 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
11 Bullock, Janelle   St Thomas Aquina 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
12 Barquero, Jessica 11 Flanagan 28-09.50(8.78m) nwi 1  
13 Ledezma, Sashina 10 Cypress Bay 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
14 Pannier, Catherine 10 Flanagan 28-00.50(8.55m) nwi 1  
15 Torres, Jessica 12 Everglades 25-06.00(7.77m) nwi 1  
16 Hill, Nicole 11 Miramar 25-02.50(7.68m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Fudali, Kaela 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Cruz, Betsy 12 Mc Arthur 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Curran, Mary 11 St Thomas Aquina 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Gale, Amanda 09 Cypress Bay 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Gale, Emily 09 Cypress Bay 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Goode, Lauren 10 Cypress Bay 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
10 Tarpley-Fullard, A 10 Everglades 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Anderson, Emily 10 Cypress Bay 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Armas, Jasmine 10 Everglades NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Leana 10 Everglades NH(--) 1  
-- Hugo, Viviana 09 Everglades NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 216 2) Everglades 123 3) West Broward 83 4) Cypress Bay 70 5) Flanagan 52 6) Miramar 46 7) South Broward 24 8) Cooper City 22 9) McArthur 18 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 211 2) Flanagan 132 3) South Broward 89 4) Miramar 69 5) Everglades 63.50 6) West Broward 38 7) McArthur 30 8) Cypress Bay 22.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 12
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1