Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Centennial Invitational

 

2010 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
ross   on May 2nd 2010, 7:39am
Licensed to Centennial High School - OR HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 09:34 PM
46th CENTENNIAL INVITATIONAL
TRACK AND FIELD MEET
Centennial High School - 5/1/2010
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.2h 1989 , Benson
Last Year's: 44.34 , Skyview
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jesuit 42.65 3
1) Jordan Lewis 12 2) Justin Echevarria 12
3) Jordan Talley 11 4) Keanon Lowe 12
2 Aloha 42.93 3
1) Jon Jon Moore 12 2) Sheldon Prince 10
3) Ryan Russo 10 4) Thomas Tyner 9
3 Mead 43.13 3
1) Evan Maack 10 2) Casey Monahan 12
3) Mike Smith 11 4) Wes Bailey 10
4 Barlow 43.46 3
1) Johnny Dume 12 2) Nathanael Franks 11
3) Malcolm Peters 12 4) Arthur Delaney 11
5 Skyview 43.65 3
1) Alex Mangin 10 2) Brad Michael 11
3) Mo Morrison 10 4) Kevin Boyd 11
6 Sunset 43.76 3
1) Alan Bell 11 2) Branden Helms 11
3) Ian Banks-Clark 10 4) Reggie Coulter 10
7 Centennial 44.15 2
1) Edmond Colford 11 2) Ivan Palavra 11
3) Nick North 9 4) Ibrahim Halirou 11
8 South Salem 44.23 3
1) Jameel Hill 11 2) Jack Hill 11
3) Saril Paz 11 4) Zach Franklin 12
9 Lake Oswego 44.58 3
1) Chris Luetjen 12 2) Cole Hodgson 11
3) Stevie Coury 10 4) Will Shannon 10
10 Putnam 44.90 2
1) Anthony Kramer 11 2) Devin Hager 9
3) Zach Rial 12 4) Peter Delap 12
11 La Salle 44.91 1
1) David Leslie 12 2) Michael Swain 12
3) Muhammed Maurice 10 4) Toi Jones 12
12 Lincoln 44.95 2
1) Enrique Trujeque 12 2) Austin Cheadle 11
3) Zach Vandehey 10 4) Aps Bakouros 12
13 Mountain View 45.42 2
1) Dylan Parmeter 10 2) Marcus White 9
3) Terrance Hampton 10 4) Andrew White 12
14 Gresham 45.62 2
1) Dylan Hanson 10 2) Devauntae Hoffman 9
3) Gerry Gomez 9 4) Dillon Hoecker 10
15 Wilson 45.82 1
1) Zac Snyder 12 2) Calvin VanSissern 10
3) Isiah Terry 11 4) Nick Isham 11
16 Willamette 45.86 1
1) Zach Hatefi 10 2) Willy Cole 11
3) Deaunte Brown 11 4) Steve Myrand 11
17 Henry Jackson 46.42 1
1) Tony Tran 11 2) Michael Gerbasi 12
3) Damian lamar Mckenzie 12 4) Blake Nelson 10
-- Marist DNF 2
1) Connell Briggs 11 2) Mitchel Wilson 12
3) Andre Post 10 4) Colton Bloom 9
-- Forest Grove DNF 1
1) Brian Bartlett 11 2) Dylan Jackson 11
3) Griffin Bailey 10 4) Austin Lerwick 12
-- Mountain View DNF 2
1) Matt Funk 12 2) Joel Skotte 10
3) Dimitri Dillard 10 4) Matt Murphy 9

Event 4 Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:50.9h 1977 Dirk Lakeman, South Eugene
Last Year's: 4:03.46 Steven Kutsch, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Winn 12 Cleveland 4:01.70
2 Chase Horrocks 12 Skyview 4:03.22
3 Josh Greer 12 Mead 4:03.43
4 Mars Jacobson 12 South Salem 4:03.82
5 Nathan Calacat 12 Henry Jackso 4:04.40
6 Chris Edmonds 12 Grant 4:04.87
7 Badane Sultessa 11 Centennial 4:08.67
8 Colton Berry 11 Lakeside 4:09.21
9 Alex Soberanis 9 La Salle 4:09.89
10 Faustino Melton-Holdman 11 Reynolds 4:11.38
11 Ryan Cavola 12 Skyview 4:12.83
12 Alex Barr 10 Mead 4:13.76
13 Marshall Beranek 12 South Salem 4:15.31
14 Tyler Magill 12 Newberg 4:15.56
15 Ciaran Willis 12 Jesuit 4:15.71
16 Colby Gilbert 9 Skyview 4:15.76
17 Nicholaus Schonewald 12 Henry Jackso 4:16.66
18 Eric Holmberg 12 Scio 4:16.81
19 Allistaire Koons-Farrell 12 Franklin 4:19.95
20 David Leavy 10 Jesuit 4:21.09
21 Jefferson Chandler 11 West Linn 4:21.49
22 Graham Frank 11 West Linn 4:21.87
23 Jonathon Carbajal 12 Evergreen-Va 4:22.52
24 Colton Snook 11 Putnam 4:22.79
25 Chris McBride 9 Mountain Vie 4:22.89
26 Ryan Sumsion 12 St Helens 4:23.55
27 Simeon Jacob 12 La Salle 4:24.27
28 Kino Kinoshita 12 Forest Grove 4:25.21
29 Trevor Burrus 12 Heritage 4:25.55
30 Alex Lull 10 St Helens 4:26.16
31 Matt Sherk 11 Henry Jackso 4:26.57
32 Connor Hall 11 Wilson 4:27.86
33 Joseph Kato 10 Aloha 4:28.17
34 CJ Spisla 11 Sunset 4:28.18
35 David McCaslin 10 Jesuit 4:29.28
36 Mubark Mebrat 10 Reynolds 4:29.58
37 Michael Wilson 12 Gresham 4:32.88
38 Daniel Slaughter 10 Grant 4:33.05
39 Alex Seymour 10 Barlow 4:33.16
40 Dylan Browning 12 Centennial 4:33.50
41 Theo Puentes 10 Newport 4:35.61
42 Ben Campbell 9 Lincoln 4:36.13
43 Arvin Ticzon 12 Centennial 4:40.30
44 Brian Robles 10 Mountain Vie 4:45.41

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1985 Gus Envela, McKay
Last Year's: 11.31 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Tyner 9 Aloha 10.95Q 2.0 1
2 Arthur Delaney 11 Barlow 10.97Q 2.3 2
3 Michael (K.C) Kubisiak 11 Newberg 11.14Q 0.4 3
4 Ibrahim Halirou 11 Centennial 11.25Q 1.7 6
5 Wes Bailey 10 Mead 11.28Q 2.5 4
6 Keaton Hedman 11 West Linn 11.32Q 0.8 5
7 Wesley Gray 11 Benson 11.24q 2.3 2
8 Michael Swain 12 La Salle 11.25q 2.0 1
9 Sheldon Prince 10 Aloha 11.27 1.7 6
10 Toi Jones 12 La Salle 11.32 0.4 3
11 Malcolm Peters 12 Barlow 11.36 0.4 3
12 Will Shannon 10 Lake Oswego 11.36 2.5 4
13 Stevie Coury 10 Lake Oswego 11.39 0.4 3
14 Nieko Jones 12 St Helens 11.40 0.8 5
15 Dylan Parmeter 10 Mountain Vie 11.43 1.7 6
15 Kevin Boyd 11 Skyview 11.43 1.7 6
15 Evan Maack 10 Mead 11.43 2.0 1
18 Johnny Dume 12 Barlow 11.45 1.7 6
19 Ryan Russo 10 Aloha 11.48 2.5 4
20 Alex Mangin 10 Skyview 11.48 2.0 1
21 Wyatt Mahoney 10 Newberg 11.49 2.3 2
21 Mason Finnerty 10 West Linn 11.49 2.3 2
23 Saril Paz 11 South Salem 11.50 0.8 5
24 Edmond Colford 11 Centennial 11.51 2.5 4
25 Zach Franklin 12 South Salem 11.53 2.0 1
26 Peter Delap 12 Putnam 11.55 0.8 5
27 Reggie Coulter 10 Sunset 11.59 0.8 5
28 Devauntae Hoffman 9 Gresham 11.59 0.4 3
29 Matthew Dodier 11 Benson 11.59 0.4 3
30 Chris Luetjen 12 Lake Oswego 11.64 2.3 2
30 Mo Morrison 10 Skyview 11.64 0.8 5
32 Andrew White 12 Mountain Vie 11.71 2.5 4
33 Drew Hamm 12 St Helens 11.75 2.5 4
34 Nate Halverson 9 Grant 11.78 1.7 6
35 Ryan Silwones 11 Newport 11.87 2.3 2
36 Enrique Trujeque 12 Lincoln 11.88 2.0 1
37 Michael Gerbasi 12 Henry Jackso 11.90 0.8 5
38 Dustin Watson 10 South Salem 11.93 2.5 4
39 Joel Skotte 10 Mountain Vie 11.93 1.7 6
40 Anthony Kramer 11 Putnam 11.99 0.4 3
41 Marvin Thomas 12 Evergreen-Va 12.08 2.0 1
42 Zac Snyder 12 Wilson 12.09 0.8 5
43 Stephen Kuang 12 Franklin 12.39 0.4 3
44 Deaunte Brown 11 Willamette 12.52 2.5 4
-- Xavier Coleman 9 Jesuit FS 2.3 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1985 Gus Envela, McKay
Last Year's: 11.31 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Tyner 9 Aloha 10.76 2.1
2 Arthur Delaney 11 Barlow 10.90 2.1
3 Keaton Hedman 11 West Linn 11.18 2.1
4 Wes Bailey 10 Mead 11.25 2.1
5 Ibrahim Halirou 11 Centennial 11.27 2.1
6 Michael Swain 12 La Salle 11.27 2.1
7 Wesley Gray 11 Benson 11.35 2.1
8 Sheldon Prince 10 Aloha 11.42 2.1

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.38 2006 Nate Anderson, Benson
Last Year's: 49.75 Ricky Garcia, Putnam
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathanael Franks 11 Barlow 50.05Q 5
2 Brad Michael 11 Skyview 50.49Q 3
3 Ian McNaughton 11 Hood River V 51.14Q 4
4 Kevin Boyd 11 Skyview 51.80Q 1
5 Frederick Jackson 12 Benson 51.91Q 2
6 Zach Rial 12 Putnam 50.67q 5
7 CJ Hatchett 12 Heritage 51.31q 3
8 Will Lawrence 10 St Helens 51.74q 3
9 Paul Johnson 12 Benson 51.95 4
10 Warren Edmondson 11 Evergreen-Va 52.22 2
11 Dallin Shirley 12 Skyview 52.53 2
12 Dimitri Dillard 10 Mountain Vie 52.64 1
13 Cody Hammersmith 10 Centennial 52.67 3
14 David Clason 12 Mead 52.69 1
15 Connor Seedall 12 Jesuit 52.75 4
16 Anthony Stewart 12 La Salle 52.80 1
17 Sterling Reynolds 10 Mountain Vie 52.82 5
18 James McCahon 10 Forest Grove 52.83 2
19 Corey Chang 12 Lincoln 53.09 2
20 Gunner Kayser 9 Mead 53.11 3
21 Jean Gelly 12 Centennial 53.22 4
22 Isiah Terry 11 Wilson 53.42 4
23 Steven Raimondi 11 Jesuit 53.60 1
24 Gerry Gomez 9 Gresham 53.74 4
25 Alex Bittner 11 Lincoln 53.91 5
26 Brock Otis 11 Barlow 53.97 4
27 Cameron Bratcher 11 Franklin 54.02 5
28 Mark Holenstein 9 La Salle 54.04 2
29 Mitch Modin 9 Mountain Vie 54.22 5
30 Keirnan Buddendeck 11 Hood River V 54.64 3
31 Zach Hatefi 10 Willamette 55.59 4
32 Antonio Uribe 10 Centennial 55.61 5
33 Bryce Schneider 9 Newberg 55.84 3
34 Connell Briggs 11 Marist 55.94 5
35 Wade Norris 12 Benson 57.14 1
36 Nicholas Calacat 10 Henry Jackso 57.95 2

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.38 2006 Nate Anderson, Benson
Last Year's: 49.75 Ricky Garcia, Putnam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick Jackson 12 Benson 50.24
2 Brad Michael 11 Skyview 50.49
3 Kevin Boyd 11 Skyview 50.52
4 Zach Rial 12 Putnam 50.69
5 Ian McNaughton 11 Hood River V 50.92
6 CJ Hatchett 12 Heritage 51.62
7 Will Lawrence 10 St Helens 51.89
8 Nathanael Franks 11 Barlow 51.94

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
Last Year's: 14.80 Shayne Moore, Blaine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howard Lao 12 Cleveland 15.23Q -1.5 2
2 Jack Hill 11 South Salem 15.34Q +0.0 3
3 Casey Monahan 12 Mead 15.42Q -1.8 1
4 Mike Smith 11 Mead 15.65Q -0.5 4
5 Gabe Hayes 12 Grant 15.51q -1.8 1
6 Justin Johnson 12 Benson 15.54q +0.0 3
7 Jose Lujano 12 St Helens 15.76q -0.5 4
8 Joe Paxton 12 Reynolds 15.77q -1.5 2
9 Jacob Petrie 10 Newberg 15.84 +0.0 3
10 Dakota Rhodes 12 Wilsonville 15.90 -1.5 2
11 Tanner Dillon 11 Barlow 15.91 -1.8 1
12 Evan Malone 12 Mountain Vie 16.00 -0.5 4
13 Austin Cheadle 11 Lincoln 16.14 +0.0 3
14 Aps Bakouros 12 Lincoln 16.18 -1.5 2
15 Ian Zarosinki 12 Skyview 16.27 -1.8 1
16 Rory Walker 10 South Salem 16.34 -1.8 1
17 Ivan Palavra 11 Centennial 16.75 -0.5 4
18 Jordan Hatfield 12 Heppner 16.97 -0.5 4
19 Chris Miller 12 Wilson 17.00 -1.5 2
20 Trevor Jenks 11 Skyview 17.14 +0.0 3
21 Bryant Casel 12 Henry Jackso 17.34 +0.0 3
22 Kasey Richards 11 Jesuit 17.48 -0.5 4
23 Ethan Alton 12 Forest Grove 17.64 -1.8 1
24 Brenden Casel 9 Henry Jackso 17.77 -1.5 2
25 Keaton White 11 Evergreen-Va 17.86 -1.8 1
26 Spencer Boulton 12 Reynolds 17.94 +0.0 3
27 Khang Trinh 9 Centennial 18.64 -1.5 2

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
Last Year's: 14.80 Shayne Moore, Blaine
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Monahan 12 Mead 14.57 2.6
2 Howard Lao 12 Cleveland 14.77 2.6
3 Jacob Petrie 10 Newberg 15.34 2.6
3 Gabe Hayes 12 Grant 15.34 2.6
5 Justin Johnson 12 Benson 15.42 2.6
6 Jack Hill 11 South Salem 15.54 2.6
7 Mike Smith 11 Mead 15.67 2.6
8 Jose Lujano 12 St Helens 15.72 2.6

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:48.56 2003 Mike McGrath, Lincoln
Last Year's: 1:55.70 Jordan Curnutt, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant Grosvenor 11 Henry Jackso 1:55.08
2 Blake Nelson 10 Henry Jackso 1:56.15
3 Austin Collins 11 Colton 1:56.16
4 Sam Ebeling 12 Grant 1:56.56
5 Matt Long 12 South Salem 1:56.85
6 Brandon Sherier 12 Putnam 1:57.23
7 Chase Horrocks 12 Skyview 1:57.28
8 Taylen Howland 11 Mead 1:57.31
9 Nick Robbins 12 Forest Grove 1:57.48
10 Walter Stern 11 Lincoln 1:57.98
11 Jamin Coy 12 St Helens 1:58.25
12 Demetrius Rhodes 10 Benson 1:58.79
13 Ben Demaree 12 Jesuit 2:00.15
14 Brant Holaday 12 Marist 2:00.17
15 Dylan Hanson 10 Gresham 2:00.72
16 Jeff Krieger 12 Barlow 2:01.04
17 Jorge Torres 11 Heritage 2:01.17
18 Oliver Tamis 11 Skyview 2:01.19
19 Yonny Castillo 11 Hood River V 2:01.34
20 Nathan Brown 10 Sunset 2:01.37
21 Chadd Wish 12 Mountain Vie 2:01.87
22 Jesse Fordyce 11 Lake Oswego 2:02.01
23 Aundray Williams 11 Evergreen-Va 2:02.14
24 Willie Milam 12 Jesuit 2:02.41
25 David Blackmer 10 Henry Jackso 2:02.84
26 Will Watkins 11 Grant 2:02.97
27 Stephen York 12 Newberg 2:04.53
28 Talyor West 11 West Linn 2:04.69
29 Riley Anheluk 10 Mountain Vie 2:06.60
30 Nathan Chatterton 11 La Salle 2:06.91
31 Jacob Miller 11 Centennial 2:07.01
32 Tyler Riggs 11 Grant 2:07.75
33 Will Olson 12 Wilson 2:08.42
34 Deklyn Wood 9 Newport 2:11.35
35 Eric Medina 10 Willamette 2:14.34
36 Matt Edel 12 Franklin 2:14.70

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.9h 1989 Peter Ogilvie, St. Thomas More-BC
Last Year's: 22.76 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Michael 11 Skyview 22.32Q 2.6 3
2 Branden Helms 11 Sunset 22.34Q 3.7 4
3 Thomas Tyner 9 Aloha 22.48Q 2.1 1
4 Arthur Delaney 11 Barlow 22.77Q 2.4 2
5 Sheldon Prince 10 Aloha 23.02Q 2.8 6
6 Michael Quintana 10 Heritage 23.29Q 2.6 5
7 Will Shannon 10 Lake Oswego 22.98q 2.1 1
8 Michael Swain 12 La Salle 23.11q 2.8 6
9 Ian McNaughton 11 Hood River V 23.14 2.6 3
10 Ibrahim Halirou 11 Centennial 23.19 2.1 1
11 Keaton Hedman 11 West Linn 23.24 2.6 3
12 Keirnan Buddendeck 11 Hood River V 23.24 3.7 4
13 Toi Jones 12 La Salle 23.31 2.6 3
14 Reggie Coulter 10 Sunset 23.42 2.4 2
15 Warren Edmondson 11 Evergreen-Va 23.42 2.6 5
16 Edmond Colford 11 Centennial 23.54 2.4 2
17 Mo Morrison 10 Skyview 23.54 3.7 4
18 Stevie Coury 10 Lake Oswego 23.64 2.8 6
19 Ian Banks-Clark 10 Sunset 23.71 2.8 6
20 Mason Finnerty 10 West Linn 23.74 2.4 2
21 Xavier Coleman 9 Jesuit 23.77 2.6 5
22 Matthew Dodier 11 Benson 23.84 3.7 4
23 Dillon Hoecker 10 Gresham 23.87 2.4 2
24 Andre Post 10 Marist 23.91 2.6 3
25 Michael Gerbasi 12 Henry Jackso 23.91 2.1 1
26 Nicholas Rothstein 10 Jesuit 23.94 2.6 3
27 Oshay Dunmore 10 Newport 24.06 2.6 5
27 Devauntae Hoffman 9 Gresham 24.06 2.8 6
29 Zach Vandehey 10 Lincoln 24.14 2.1 1
29 Cameron Bratcher 11 Franklin 24.14 3.7 4
31 Joel Skotte 10 Mountain Vie 24.18 2.6 5
32 Willy Cole 11 Willamette 24.18 2.1 1
33 Ryan Silwones 11 Newport 24.26 2.4 2
34 Anthony Kramer 11 Putnam 24.43 2.8 6
35 Rory Walker 10 South Salem 24.64 3.7 4
36 JaMarviy McDonald 9 Grant 24.69 2.6 5
37 Logan Osborn 10 St Helens 24.71 2.1 1
38 Matt Murphy 9 Mountain Vie 24.94 3.7 4
39 Jamie Breuer 12 Wilson 25.07 2.4 2
40 Austin Lerwick 12 Forest Grove 25.22 2.6 3
41 Marcus White 9 Mountain Vie 25.29 2.8 6

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.9h 1989 Peter Ogilvie, St. Thomas More-BC
Last Year's: 22.76 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Arthur Delaney 11 Barlow 22.02 NWI
2 Brad Michael 11 Skyview 22.32 NWI
3 Branden Helms 11 Sunset 22.33 NWI
4 Thomas Tyner 9 Aloha 22.72 NWI
5 Will Shannon 10 Lake Oswego 23.05 NWI
6 Michael Swain 12 La Salle 23.08 NWI
7 Sheldon Prince 10 Aloha 23.34 NWI
8 Michael Quintana 10 Heritage 23.39 NWI

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.0h 1984 Anthony Taylor, Beaverton
Meet Record: * 38.0h 1987 Brian Wright, Madison
Last Year's: 40.62 Shayne Moore, Blaine
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aps Bakouros 12 Lincoln 40.30Q 3
2 Justin Johnson 12 Benson 40.33Q 5
3 Jack Hill 11 South Salem 40.59Q 2
4 Wes Bailey 10 Mead 41.01Q 1
5 Alan Bell 11 Sunset 41.33Q 4
6 Mike Smith 11 Mead 40.48q 5
7 Jacob Petrie 10 Newberg 41.02q 3
8 James McCahon 10 Forest Grove 41.42q 4
9 Saril Paz 11 South Salem 41.47 3
10 Nathanael Franks 11 Barlow 41.56 1
11 Joe Paxton 12 Reynolds 41.67 4
12 Austin Cheadle 11 Lincoln 41.76 5
13 Evan Malone 12 Mountain Vie 41.92 2
14 Ian Zarosinki 12 Skyview 42.53 1
15 Jose Lujano 12 St Helens 42.93 5
16 Casey Monahan 12 Mead 43.15 2
17 Robert Wery 11 Lake Oswego 43.33 4
18 Brenden Casel 9 Henry Jackso 43.38 1
19 Nathan VanDomelen 11 Lincoln 43.40 2
20 Ivan Palavra 11 Centennial 43.54 3
21 Bryant Casel 12 Henry Jackso 43.55 3
22 Mo Morrison 10 Skyview 43.70 5
23 Tanner Dillon 11 Barlow 43.91 2
24 Keaton White 11 Evergreen-Va 44.61 5
25 Chris Miller 12 Wilson 44.87 4
26 Maksim Gannotskiy 12 Centennial 44.90 1
27 Lawrence Hipple 11 Willamette 45.25 1
28 Joseph Vaught 11 West Linn 45.67 2
29 Spencer Boulton 12 Reynolds 45.71 3
30 Kasey Richards 11 Jesuit 46.4h 1
31 Charlie James 9 Centennial 46.56 2
32 Cornelius Lau 12 Jesuit 46.85 4
33 Daniel Perrson 10 Newport 49.76 3

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.0h 1984 Anthony Taylor, Beaverton
Meet Record: * 38.0h 1987 Brian Wright, Madison
Last Year's: 40.62 Shayne Moore, Blaine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wes Bailey 10 Mead 39.92
2 Jack Hill 11 South Salem 40.43
3 Justin Johnson 12 Benson 40.68
4 Mike Smith 11 Mead 41.48
5 Aps Bakouros 12 Lincoln 41.78
6 James McCahon 10 Forest Grove 41.98
7 Jacob Petrie 10 Newberg 42.27
8 Alan Bell 11 Sunset 42.70

Event 18 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:17.02 1983 Tracy Garrison, Klamath Union
Last Year's: 8:55.88 Kyle Boe, Columbia River
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Gardner 9 Mead 8:37.06
2 Mitchell Briggs 12 Henry Jackso 8:41.73
3 Ian Burgess 11 Franklin 8:44.35
4 Cullen Wannarka 11 West Linn 8:45.72
5 Cory Foss 12 Mead 8:49.79
6 Daniel Winn 12 Cleveland 8:50.32
7 Aaron Back 11 Sunset 8:51.17
8 Ben Foubert 12 Barlow 8:51.27
9 Bekama Jaldi 11 Reynolds 8:54.42
10 Alex Foote 11 Aloha 9:00.04
11 Connor Frederickson 12 Henry Jackso 9:01.06
12 Jackson Baker 10 Franklin 9:04.65
13 Colby Gilbert 9 Skyview 9:06.80
14 Zach Newsom 11 Sunset 9:11.19
15 Joseph Pia 12 Newberg 9:12.05
16 Brad Usselman 9 Skyview 9:12.86
17 Sky Lofgran 10 Lincoln 9:13.38
18 Chris Knakal 12 Henry Jackso 9:15.21
19 Josh Spivey 11 Mead 9:15.74
20 Marshall Beranek 12 South Salem 9:17.43
21 Mubark Mebrat 10 Reynolds 9:18.88
22 Tony Dardano 12 Putnam 9:19.48
23 Ryan Cavola 12 Skyview 9:20.93
24 Ryan Byrd 10 St Helens 9:21.03
25 Tanner Smith 9 Lincoln 9:22.13
26 Jackson Haselnus 9 Barlow 9:23.35
27 Aidan Smith 12 Grant 9:23.95
28 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs 12 Wilson 9:28.52
29 Andrew Rae 12 St Helens 9:30.39
30 Preston Bahr 11 Heritage 9:31.51
31 Tyler Magill 12 Newberg 9:31.73
32 Bryan Eastes 12 Mountain Vie 9:32.99
33 Chris Newell 12 South Salem 9:38.80
34 Fletcher Hazelhurst 10 Franklin 9:39.86
35 Brandon Schmuckley 11 Centennial 9:40.01
36 Kevin Pfau 11 St Helens 9:42.20
37 Kino Kinoshita 12 Forest Grove 9:43.20
38 Sean O'Hollearn 11 La Salle 9:47.19
39 Graham Simon 10 Marist 9:50.09
40 Todd Macdonald 9 Lake Oswego 9:50.34
41 Andre Walker 10 Grant 9:50.96
42 Lawrence Dennis 11 Centennial 9:51.79
43 Jonathan Butcher 12 Gresham 9:54.11
44 Sage Deenik 10 Hood River V 9:54.43
45 Christopher Campbell 10 Aloha 9:54.55
46 Jesse Cargil 11 Willamette 9:56.62
47 Theo Puentes 10 Newport 9:57.62
48 Eason Everett 10 Evergreen-Va 10:17.35
49 Justin Holman 12 Mountain Vie 10:18.72

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:21.1h 1992 , Benson
Last Year's: 3:29.14 , Skyview
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Skyview 3:24.23 3
1) Brad Michael 11 2) Chase Horrocks 12
3) Oliver Tamis 11 4) Kevin Boyd 11
2 South Salem 3:26.93 3
1) Dustin Watson 10 2) Jack Hill 11
3) Mars Jacobson 12 4) Matt Long 12
3 Grant 3:27.33 3
1) Chris Edmonds 12 2) Sam Ebeling 12
3) Will Watkins 11 4) Marvin Dean 11
4 Jesuit 3:27.40 3
1) Connor Seedall 12 2) Jordan Talley 11
3) Steven Raimondi 11 4) Keanon Lowe 12
5 Putnam 3:30.97 3
1) Layne Iffert 12 2) Josh Korsness 10
3) Brandon Sherier 12 4) Zach Rial 12
6 Benson 3:32.79 3
1) Paul Johnson 12 2) Demetrius Rhodes 10
3) Justin Johnson 12 4) Frederick Jackson 12
7 Centennial 3:33.24 2
1) Jean Gelly 12 2) Jacob Miller 11
3) Cody Hammersmith 10 4) Antonio Uribe 10
8 Mead 3:33.66 2
1) David Clason 12 2) Gunner Kayser 9
3) Josh Greer 12 4) Taylen Howland 11
9 Gresham 3:33.85 3
1) Gerry Gomez 9 2) Eric Stevenson 11
3) Dylan Hanson 10 4) Dillon Hoecker 10
10 Marist 3:36.08 1
1) Colton Bloom 9 2) Connell Briggs 11
3) Chris Daniel 11 4) Brant Holaday 12
11 Evergreen-Vancouver 3:36.12 2
1) Te'Kwon Wallace 9 2) Jonathon Carbajal 12
3) Aundray Williams 11 4) Warren Edmondson 11
12 Newberg 3:36.21 2
1) Bryce Schneider 9 2) Tyler Magill 12
3) Jacob Petrie 10 4) Nathan Swanson 11
13 Hood River Valley 3:36.76 1
1) Keirnan Buddendeck 11 2) Yonny Castillo 11
3) Victor Rodriguez 11 4) Ian McNaughton 11
14 Willamette 3:36.93 1
1) Zach Hatefi 10 2) Eric Medina 10
3) Willy Cole 11 4) Steve Myrand 11
15 West Linn 3:37.18 2
1) Jefferson Chandler 11 2) Cullen Wannarka 11
3) Mason Finnerty 10 4) Talyor West 11
16 Henry Jackson 3:37.31 1
1) Michael Gerbasi 12 2) Grant Grosvenor 11
3) Blake Nelson 10 4) Damian lamar Mckenzie 12
17 Mountain View 3:39.18 3
1) Evan Malone 12 2) Matt Murphy 9
3) Mitch Modin 9 4) Dimitri Dillard 10
18 Forest Grove 3:41.45 2
1) Austin Lerwick 12 2) James McCahon 10
3) Carson Kennedy 11 4) Nick Robbins 12
19 Wilson 3:42.32 1
1) Connor Hall 11 2) Calvin VanSissern 10
3) Jamie Breuer 12 4) Isiah Terry 11
20 Franklin 3:47.79 1
1) Cameron Bratcher 11 2) Ian Burgess 11
3) Allistaire Koons-Farrell 12 4) Fletcher Hazelhurst 10

Event 22 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 65-05 1997 Chris Sprague, South Eugene
Last Year's: 55-02.50 Andrew Gay, Putnam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Crouser 11 Barlow 69-08.75*
2 Sam Crouser 12 Gresham 63-06.25
3 Sam Wright 12 Mead 54-10.25
4 Jason Hendricks 12 Riverside 52-03.50
5 Chris Benson 12 Riverside 51-04.25
6 Ricky Kayfes 12 Sunset 50-00.50
7 Kohl Calhoun 12 Putnam 49-01.75
8 Travis Wilfong 12 Newberg 48-05.00
9 Branden Brooksby 10 West Linn 48-03.75
10 Jonathan Treloggen 10 Gresham 46-05.00
11 John Atkinson 12 La Salle 45-02.25
12 Albert Chon 11 Skyview 44-11.25
13 Corey Burt 11 Newberg 44-10.75
14 Cole Richardson 12 Marist 44-05.50
15 Jered Richter 12 Tualatin 44-05.25
16 Moody Dour 11 Mead 44-01.00
17 Denzel Kankam 11 Centennial 44-00.25
18 Colton Niblack 10 Henry Jackso 43-11.50
19 Eldrin Richard 12 Lincoln 42-11.50
20 Stephen Hordes 10 Sunset 42-08.25
21 Cam Keizur 10 West Linn 41-10.75
22 Spencer Kelley 10 Gresham 41-08.50
23 Seth Regalado 10 Mead 41-06.25
24 Terrall Quigley 11 Heritage 41-00.50
25 Tyler Procive 12 Mountain Vie 40-07.50
26 Dominic Wilmes 12 Jesuit 40-03.25
27 Colin Schafer 12 Willamette 39-10.25
28 Dillon Packard 12 Forest Grove 39-01.00
29 Adrian Lujano 11 St Helens 38-11.25
30 Hayden Czmowski 10 Mountain Vie 38-10.25
31 Houston Dillard 10 Heritage 38-09.25
32 Alec Brainard 11 Franklin 38-02.75
33 Alex Ellison 10 South Salem 37-09.50
34 Dylan Moore 11 Centennial 37-09.00
35 Arthur Drake 10 Lake Oswego 36-11.00
36 Zak Camp 12 Newport 36-06.00
37 Ross Orndorff 11 West Linn 36-05.25
38 Jacob Maki 11 Evergreen-Va 36-04.25

Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 181-07 1997 Chris Sprague, S. Eugene
Meet Record: * 181-07 1999 Bryant Strot, Gresham
Last Year's: 170-03 Sam Crouser, Gresham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Crouser 12 Gresham 203-09*
2 Ryan Crouser 11 Barlow 201-06*
3 Oshay Dunmore 10 Newport 158-05
4 Jason Starr 12 Spray 155-01
5 Warren Benavente 11 Gresham 147-08
6 Patrick Kindred 12 Milwaukie 145-10
7 Seth Regalado 10 Mead 143-03
8 Cameron Clay 11 Milwaukie 138-02
9 Jason Hendricks 12 Riverside 137-10
10 Ricky Kayfes 12 Sunset 136-11
11 Adam Lague 10 Mead 136-08
12 Colton Niblack 10 Henry Jackso 133-08
13 AJ Hedgecock 10 Dayton 129-11
14 Albert Chon 11 Skyview 129-02
15 Tyler Higley 11 Aloha 127-04
16 Dillon Packard 12 Forest Grove 126-04
17 Travis Wilfong 12 Newberg 125-00
18 Michael Merdink 12 Newberg 124-07
19 Zach Hall 10 Heritage 123-10
20 Bryan Smith 12 La Salle 123-00
21 Jonathan Treloggen 10 Gresham 122-09
22 Kohl Calhoun 12 Putnam 121-09
23 Branden Brooksby 10 West Linn 121-06
24 Andrew Toothacker 11 Franklin 120-11
25 Cody Fields 11 Skyview 119-00
26 Cam Keizur 10 West Linn 118-06
27 Jacob Ferguson 12 Barlow 117-06
28 Dylan Johnson 10 Mountain Vie 115-10
29 Mario Miranda 11 South Salem 114-09
30 Hayden Czmowski 10 Mountain Vie 114-01
31 Alex Ellison 10 South Salem 113-08
32 Loren Bonneville 12 Heritage 113-05
33 Corey Burt 11 Newberg 113-00
34 Dylan Lentes 9 Mountain Vie 108-09
35 Dominic Wilmes 12 Jesuit 108-02
36 Josh Quarterman 12 Lake Oswego 103-11
37 Colin Schafer 12 Willamette 101-03
38 Dylan Moore 11 Centennial 100-03
39 Tom Zink 11 Skyview 97-01
40 Micah Pletsch 10 St Helens 94-02
41 Justin Warren 10 Mountain Vie J94-02
42 Ricardo Martinez 12 Centennial 92-09
43 Linneas Boland-Godbey 12 Lincoln 82-00
44 Nathan Hasegawa 10 Hood River V 79-06
-- Joseph Rhea 12 Heritage FOUL
-- Chris Benson 12 Riverside FOUL

Event 26 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 209-01 2002 Daniel Brant, Franklin
Last Year's: 176-04 Justin Graff, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Crouser 12 Gresham 244-02*
2 Tyler Callahan 12 Estacada 199-09
3 Sean Keller 10 Heritage 181-07
4 Adam Nasalroad 12 Marist 180-05
5 Sam Hilmes 10 Mead 169-11
6 Jason Starr 12 Spray 164-04
7 Eli Votaw 11 Newberg 161-10
8 Bryan Smith 12 La Salle 158-03
9 AJ Hedgecock 10 Dayton 157-00
10 Joseph Eidsmoe 11 Henry Jackso 156-04
11 Josh Cole 10 Skyview 156-02
12 Ryan Casey 11 Newberg 154-05
13 Tarek Wirfs 9 Jesuit J154-05
14 Rowdy Pizer 12 Tualatin J154-05
15 Kyle Lane 12 Reynolds 154-00
16 Mitch Cain 12 Mead 153-11
17 Ryan Hansen 11 Mountain Vie 152-10
18 Anthony Argueta 12 Henry Jackso 152-04
19 Mitch Davis 11 Forest Grove 152-03
20 Lucas Blasdell 12 Sunset 151-09
21 Ryan Pry 12 Mead 151-03
22 Henry Lilly 10 La Salle 150-04
23 Jesse Facey 11 Mountain Vie 149-00
24 Chris Luetjen 12 Lake Oswego 147-05
25 Brett Delfino 12 South Salem 147-00
26 Jered Richter 12 Tualatin 146-09
27 Hayden Czmowski 10 Mountain Vie 146-01
28 Eric Redding 11 St Helens 144-11
29 Tyler Schultz 11 Sunset 141-03
30 Harrison Dean 12 Heritage 141-02
31 Andrew Christenson 11 Barlow 139-04
32 Chris Erkkila 10 Skyview 138-09
33 Michael Hinton 11 Gresham 138-06
34 Tyler Peterson 11 Skyview 137-00
35 Lucas Michener 11 Barlow 136-06
36 Drew Schmitt 12 Newberg 134-07
37 Colin Schafer 12 Willamette 134-05
38 Timmy Reilly 12 Jesuit 133-10
39 Patrick Haneberg 11 Lincoln 132-04
40 Aegir Olsen 12 Lincoln 132-03
41 Joey Cooper 10 Heritage 130-10
42 Justin Warren 10 Mountain Vie 129-04
43 Derrick Woodbury 10 St Helens 127-01
44 Dallas Kay 12 Newport 126-09
45 Dillon Packard 12 Forest Grove 124-06
46 Tony Carnevale 11 Henry Jackso 124-00
47 Dylan Moore 11 Centennial 121-07
48 Ivan Tatarenko 10 Benson 107-07
49 Gerard Holodak 10 Franklin 94-04

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 24-04 2001 Wiley King, Benson
Last Year's: 21-07 Dakotah Keys, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kyle Lane 12 Reynolds 22-01.00 NWI
2 Jordan Talley 11 Jesuit 21-06.50 NWI
3 Jon Jon Moore 12 Aloha 21-06.00 NWI
4 Arthur Delaney 11 Barlow 21-05.00 NWI
5 Adam Brown 12 Skyview 21-02.50 NWI
6 Dylan Parmeter 10 Mountain Vie 20-10.50 NWI
7 Lucas Michener 11 Barlow 20-08.00 NWI
8 Peter Muessle 12 Jesuit J20-08.00 NWI
9 Frederick Jackson 12 Benson 20-05.00 NWI
10 Jeremy Beck 12 Mead 20-02.00 NWI
11 Warren Edmondson 11 Evergreen-Va J20-02.00 NWI
12 Enrique Trujeque 12 Lincoln 20-01.00 NWI
13 Oshay Dunmore 10 Newport J20-01.00 NWI
14 Michael Quintana 10 Heritage J20-01.00 NWI
15 Wyatt Mahoney 10 Newberg 20-00.50 NWI
16 Demitri Malnasi 10 St Helens 20-00.00 NWI
17 Zach Franklin 12 South Salem 19-10.00 NWI
18 Edmond Colford 11 Centennial 19-08.00 NWI
19 Kenny Bent 12 Mountain Vie 19-07.50 NWI
20 Layne Iffert 12 Putnam 19-06.00 NWI
21 Nick Isham 11 Wilson J19-06.00 NWI
22 Mark Holenstein 9 La Salle J19-06.00 NWI
23 Anthony Huffman 11 Forest Grove 19-04.00 NWI
24 Johnny Dume 12 Barlow 19-02.00 NWI
25 Kris Quintanilla 9 Skyview J19-02.00 NWI
26 Eric Evans 12 Lincoln J19-02.00 NWI
27 Kevin Corbin 12 Sunset J19-02.00 NWI
28 Jameel Hill 11 South Salem 19-01.50 NWI
29 CJ Hatchett 12 Heritage J19-01.50 NWI
30 Evan Maack 10 Mead 19-01.00 NWI
31 Dustin Watson 10 South Salem 19-00.00 NWI
32 John Peckham 11 Mead 18-09.00 NWI
33 Cody Hammersmith 10 Centennial 18-08.50 NWI
34 Kyle Robertson 11 St Helens 18-08.00 NWI
35 Mitch Modin 9 Mountain Vie 18-07.50 NWI
36 Branden Helms 11 Sunset 18-05.50 NWI
37 Nathan Lu 11 Sunset 18-05.00 NWI
38 Alex Mangin 10 Skyview 18-04.00 NWI
39 Alex Larez 12 La Salle 18-01.50 NWI
40 Tony Tran 11 Henry Jackso 18-01.00 NWI
41 Carson Kennedy 11 Forest Grove 18-00.00 NWI
42 Maksim Gannotskiy 12 Centennial J18-00.00 NWI
43 Dimitri Dillard 10 Mountain Vie 17-11.00 NWI
44 Jerod Aguilar 11 Willamette 17-08.00 NWI
45 Steve Myrand 11 Willamette 17-07.75 NWI
46 Kevin Sennewald 12 Newport 17-07.00 NWI
47 Gerry Gomez 9 Gresham 17-00.50 NWI
48 Michael Link 12 Jesuit 16-08.00 NWI
49 Ryan Silwones 11 Newport 16-06.00 NWI
50 Lee Young 10 Willamette 15-08.00 NWI
-- Drake Whitehurst 11 Lincoln FOUL

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-05 1985 Latin Berry, Milwaukie
Last Year's: 46-10 Buck Tufty, Sunset
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stephen Larlee 12 South Wasco 44-11.00 NWI
2 Wesley Gray 11 Benson 43-10.00 NWI
3 Kenny Bent 12 Mountain Vie 43-03.00 NWI
4 Zach Franklin 12 South Salem 42-11.50 NWI
5 Anthony Huffman 11 Forest Grove 42-07.50 NWI
6 Peter Delap 12 Putnam J42-07.50 NWI
7 Andrew Christenson 11 Barlow 41-07.00 NWI
8 Andrew Goodrich 11 Sunset 41-05.50 NWI
9 Mitchel Wilson 12 Marist 41-03.50 NWI
10 Dustin Watson 10 South Salem 41-02.00 NWI
11 Kyle Lane 12 Reynolds J41-02.00 NWI
12 Lucas Michener 11 Barlow J41-02.00 NWI
13 CJ Hatchett 12 Heritage 41-01.00 NWI
14 Jordan Lewis 12 Jesuit 41-00.00 NWI
15 Brock Otis 11 Barlow 40-07.50 NWI
16 Jameel Hill 11 South Salem J40-07.50 NWI
17 Dallin Shirley 12 Skyview 40-03.50 NWI
18 John Peckham 11 Mead 40-01.50 NWI
19 Wade Norris 12 Benson 39-11.50 NWI
20 Cody Hunter-Brown 12 Newberg 39-10.00 NWI
21 Enrique Trujeque 12 Lincoln 39-08.00 NWI
22 Carson Kennedy 11 Forest Grove 39-07.50 NWI
23 Ryan Hite 10 Mountain Vie 39-06.50 NWI
24 Chris Un 11 Aloha 39-05.00 NWI
25 Nathan Lu 11 Sunset 39-04.50 NWI
26 Jake Radezky 10 Mead 39-01.00 NWI
27 Kyle Robertson 11 St Helens 38-10.00 NWI
28 Ryan Beckham 12 Newberg 38-09.50 NWI
29 Tevis Koch 10 Skyview 38-09.00 NWI
30 Chris DeLacy 12 Lincoln 38-08.50 NWI
31 Adam Brown 12 Skyview 38-06.00 NWI
32 Bryant Casel 12 Henry Jackso 38-05.50 NWI
33 Adrian Lujano 11 St Helens 38-05.00 NWI
34 Ammon Markstaller 10 West Linn 38-04.00 NWI
35 Nick Isham 11 Wilson 38-03.00 NWI
35 Maksim Gannotskiy 12 Centennial 38-03.00 NWI
37 Blake Bosch 10 Mountain Vie 38-02.00 NWI
38 Steve Myrand 11 Willamette 37-06.00 NWI
39 Ian Cummings 11 Gresham 37-05.00 NWI
40 JT Brooks 10 Marist 37-04.50 NWI
41 Michael Link 12 Jesuit J37-04.50 NWI
42 Muhammed Maurice 10 La Salle 37-04.00 NWI
43 Brenden Casel 9 Henry Jackso 37-02.50 NWI
44 Kevin Sennewald 12 Newport 36-06.50 NWI
45 Elijah Stoudamire 11 Centennial 36-06.00 NWI

Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-10.25 1997 Damian Olson, Bend
Last Year's: 6-08 AJ Maricich, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 AJ Maricich 12 Mead 6-09.00
2 Billy Jeager 11 Condon/Wheel 6-04.00
3 Jeremy Beck 12 Mead 6-03.00
4 Demitri Malnasi 10 St Helens 6-01.00
5 Dillon Hoecker 10 Gresham 5-11.00
6 Austin Anderson 12 Marist J5-11.00
7 Kenny Bent 12 Mountain Vie J5-11.00
8 Jacob Korsness 12 Putnam J5-11.00
8 AJ Hedgecock 10 Dayton J5-11.00
10 Mitch Modin 9 Mountain Vie J5-11.00
11 Blake Bosch 10 Mountain Vie 5-09.00
11 Nathanael Franks 11 Barlow 5-09.00
11 Adam Brown 12 Skyview 5-09.00
14 Layne Iffert 12 Putnam J5-09.00
14 Brock Otis 11 Barlow J5-09.00
-- J.J. Fisher 10 La Salle NH
-- Hayden Young 11 Wilson NH
-- Chris DeLacy 12 Lincoln NH
-- Te'Kwon Wallace 9 Evergreen-Va NH
-- Marcus Yoo 9 Jesuit NH
-- Andrew Christenson 11 Barlow NH
-- Zach Brown 10 Newport NH
-- Kyle Burnett 10 Sunset NH

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: * 16-05 2002 Tommy Skipper, Sandy
Last Year's: 14-06 Keith Webber, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aegir Olsen 12 Lincoln 13-09.00
2 Cody Vaughn 12 Barlow 13-06.00
3 Jared Wehde 11 Mead 13-00.00
4 Zach Brown 10 Newport J13-00.00
5 Chris Howard 12 Evergreen-Va 12-06.00
5 Anthony Huffman 11 Forest Grove 12-06.00
5 Spencer Thomas 12 Reynolds 12-06.00
8 Hayden Douglass 12 Mead J12-06.00
9 Micheal Green 11 Mead J12-06.00
10 Chris DeLacy 12 Lincoln 12-00.00
11 Scott Long 12 Skyview J12-00.00
12 Daniel Fauss 10 South Salem J12-00.00
12 Tony Carnevale 11 Henry Jackso J12-00.00
12 Blake Arellano 12 Tualatin J12-00.00
-- Allen Cook 12 Heritage NH
-- Scott Graham 12 Marist NH
-- Oshay Dunmore 10 Newport NH
-- Phillip Cardwell 9 Franklin NH
-- Nathaniel Snyder 10 Grant NH
-- Jason Brumbles 12 St Helens NH
-- Taylor Bentz 12 Hood River V NH
-- Cameron Ericksen 10 Tualatin NH
-- Alex Lou 10 Sunset NH
-- Alex Neshyba 12 Mountain Vie NH
-- Zach Minor 11 Wilson NH
-- Eddie Lilly 11 La Salle NH
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.37 2003 , Benson
Last Year's: 48.75 , Lincoln
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Benson 49.63 3
1) Ilijah Darden 11 2) Carina Conley 11
3) Jazmin Ratcliff 11 4) Elizabeth Ross-Dixon 9
2 Lake Oswego 49.78 3
1) Madison Keele 12 2) Cali Reis 12
3) Jacqui Wallis 12 4) Christy Wood 10
3 Jesuit 49.90 3
1) Garmai Gorlorwulu 11 2) Jill Doyle 10
3) Jacki Ritacco 11 4) Molly Gambee 11
4 Mountain View 51.02 3
1) Brianna Rosen 11 2) Krysta Kroeger 9
3) Shaina Zollman 10 4) Ayla Rosen 11
5 West Linn 51.37 2
1) Cara Boucher 9 2) Maria Green 10
3) Corinne Carver 10 4) Madison Leek 9
6 Lincoln 51.40 3
1) Maddy Wax 11 2) Haley Stewart 11
3) Kema Harvey 12 4) Anu Deodhar 9
7 Skyview 51.42 3
1) Jessie Horn 9 2) Krista Campbell 11
3) Tayah McQuivey 12 4) Rachel McQuivey 11
8 Marist 51.57 2
1) Olivia Houser 10 2) Giuliana Del Guercio 10
3) Emma Cooney 10 4) Christine Hinds 12
9 Centennial 51.92 2
1) DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 11 2) Taylor Grote 11
3) Melissa Carey 12 4) Mackenzie Olson 9
10 Barlow 52.30 2
1) Kate Johnson 10 2) Meera Niles-Paul 9
3) Kaitlyn Prom 11 4) Margaret Paul 9
11 South Salem 52.40 2
1) Laura Willeford 10 2) Kelsey Moe 12
3) Macaulay Wilson 10 4) Kalia Flocker 11
12 La Salle 52.66 1
1) Victoria White 9 2) Amanda Byrne 9
3) Audrey Taylor 10 4) Allie Sprauer 9
13 Henry Jackson 53.00 2
1) Lexie Martin 10 2) Claire Grosvenor 10
3) Simone Sterling 12 4) Chanel Sam 12
14 Wilson 53.47 1
1) Sierra Duarte 11 2) Hana Sulmonetti 9
3) Cailley Cole-Sigmon 10 4) Julia Sholian 11
15 St Helens 53.60 2
1) Jillian Ross 9 2) Jennifer Steinke 10
3) Kayla Brumbles 10 4) Kayla Richardson 12
16 Putnam 54.11 1
1) Danielle Crivellone 10 2) Desinty Gingrich 11
3) Becca Riordan 10 4) Maddy Bright 10
-- Willamette DNF 3
1) Taylor Carlton 11 2) Mary Martin 11
3) Jordyn Thwaites 9 4) Alaina Crane 11
-- Sunset DQ 3
1) Hayley Mackay 11 2) Amy Wang 9
3) Celena Byerlee 10 4) Georgia Henderson 11

Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:32.1h 1981 Kathy Hayes, Newberg
Last Year's: 4:41.23 Baylee Mires, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylee Mires 11 Mead 4:45.72
2 Julia Fonk 12 Franklin 4:47.76
3 Priscilla Timmons 11 Skyview 4:51.58
4 Michaela Freeby 11 Putnam 4:52.06
5 Lynelle Decker 10 Mountain Vie 4:55.23
6 Laura Matzke 12 Forest Grove 4:57.67
7 Claire Wilson 11 Henry Jackso 4:57.80
8 Adrienne Demaree 10 Jesuit 4:59.52
9 Alexandria Cross 9 Tualatin 5:00.42
10 Allison Young 12 Franklin 5:00.91
11 Elise Yoshioka 12 Skyview 5:01.61
12 Mikhaila Thornton 11 Mountain Vie 5:01.71
13 Marisa Benson 12 Gresham 5:02.47
14 Kelsey Fruland 10 Henry Jackso 5:05.16
15 Elise Otteson 11 Barlow 5:06.35
16 Dani Eldridge 11 Mead 5:07.07
17 Kenedy Martin 9 Gresham 5:07.57
18 Maddie Fey 10 Sunset 5:07.76
19 Shannon Walsh 9 Marist 5:07.80
20 Emily Shelton 12 Newberg 5:08.34
21 Lauren Briggs 9 Henry Jackso 5:13.81
22 Ragan Allen 11 Grant 5:16.51
23 Maya Lewinson 10 Lincoln 5:18.03
24 Bea Bacher 12 Lincoln 5:18.48
25 Karen Qu 9 Sunset 5:19.43
26 Lauren Haedrich 10 Sunset 5:19.46
27 Abby Knight 10 Heritage 5:21.58
28 Leah Henningsen 9 West Linn 5:23.52
29 Lily Martin Chamberlain 10 Grant 5:24.07
30 Lauren Haga 10 Marist 5:25.50
31 Suly Rosales-Moreno 10 Forest Grove 5:26.67
32 McKaelie Wolfe 9 Newberg 5:26.69
33 Clara Olson 10 Grant 5:27.52
34 Kate Sibley 11 Evergreen-Va 5:28.92
35 Katarina Mueller 12 Mountain Vie 5:30.28
36 Kaila Chapman 11 Aloha 5:34.56
37 Mariah Colmenero 9 Newport 5:34.81
38 Katie Hendricks 10 Skyview 5:35.2h
39 Mikayla Cant 9 Mountain Vie 5:35.5h
40 Lauren Neufeld 10 Centennial 5:36.95
41 Michaela Munger 10 St Helens 6:01.74

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.7h 1992 Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC
Last Year's: 12.28 Kayla Smith, Benson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Leek 9 West Linn 12.40Q 2.0 2
2 MaKaysia Edmiston 10 Liberty 12.65Q 2.4 1
3 Tee Tee Martin 10 Heritage 12.66Q 2.5 4
4 Margaret Paul 9 Barlow 12.70Q 2.4 3
5 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 11 Centennial 12.78Q 1.1 5
6 Samantha Irsik 11 Newberg 12.87q 1.1 5
7 Alisha Rowlee 10 Newport 12.92q 2.4 1
8 Sarah Gilmore 12 Newberg 12.97q 2.4 1
9 Cara Boucher 9 West Linn 12.98 2.5 4
10 Hayley Mackay 11 Sunset 13.00 2.0 2
11 Brianna Rosen 11 Mountain Vie 13.02 2.0 2
12 Christine Hinds 12 Marist 13.10 2.5 4
13 Tayah McQuivey 12 Skyview 13.10 1.1 5
14 Alaina Crane 11 Willamette 13.15 2.5 4
15 Shakyla Mosley 9 Benson 13.23 2.4 3
16 Meera Niles-Paul 9 Barlow 13.25 2.4 1
17 Ilijah Darden 11 Benson 13.27 2.4 1
18 Anna Sofia Mello 9 Jesuit 13.29 2.0 2
19 Maria Castellanos 10 Gresham 13.38 2.4 3
20 Kayla Richardson 12 St Helens 13.40 2.4 3
21 Kacie Hargett 9 Newport 13.43 1.1 5
22 Michele Atchison 12 Lake Oswego 13.47 2.0 2
23 Audrey Taylor 10 La Salle 13.48 2.5 4
24 Cailley Cole-Sigmon 10 Wilson 13.52 2.0 2
25 Maddy Bright 10 Putnam 13.68 2.5 4
26 Astoria Anderson 11 Reynolds 13.72 1.1 5
27 Amanda Dryer 11 Mountain Vie 13.75 1.1 5
28 Laura Willeford 10 South Salem 13.87 2.0 2
29 Janey Nelson 10 Centennial 13.90 2.4 3
30 Melissa Carey 12 Centennial 14.30 2.4 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.7h 1992 Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC
Last Year's: 12.28 Kayla Smith, Benson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tee Tee Martin 10 Heritage 12.36 1.7
2 Madison Leek 9 West Linn 12.37 1.7
3 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 11 Centennial 12.57 1.7
4 MaKaysia Edmiston 10 Liberty 12.66 1.7
5 Alisha Rowlee 10 Newport 12.87 1.7
6 Margaret Paul 9 Barlow 12.96 1.7
7 Samantha Irsik 11 Newberg 13.01 1.7
8 Cara Boucher 9 West Linn 13.19 1.7

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.87 2003 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
Last Year's: 57.53 Cherish Morrison, Blaine
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmine Redmon 12 Mead 59.95Q 2
2 Ayla Rosen 11 Mountain Vie 1:00.50Q 4
3 Jacqui Wallis 12 Lake Oswego 1:01.14Q 1
4 Krysta Kroeger 9 Mountain Vie 1:03.73Q 3
5 Kelsey Moe 12 South Salem 1:00.54q 4
6 Devon Brown 12 Skyview 1:01.52q 2
7 Jacey Grimstad 10 Newport 1:02.13q 1
8 Olivia Houser 10 Marist 1:02.35q 2
9 Jayme Giles 11 Reynolds 1:02.61 4
10 Amanda Byrne 9 La Salle 1:02.86 4
11 Meghan Ellis 11 Lake Oswego 1:03.04 4
12 Miranda Fleming 9 Heritage 1:03.22 2
13 Kaitlyn Prom 11 Barlow 1:03.51 1
14 Silken Kennedy 11 Newport 1:03.83 2
15 Claire Grosvenor 10 Henry Jackso 1:04.18 3
16 Kayla Brumbles 10 St Helens 1:04.44 2
17 Evie Codd 11 Mead 1:04.56 3
18 Madeline Miller 9 Henry Jackso 1:05.36 4
19 Haley Holboke 11 Mountain Vie 1:06.22 2
20 Madeleine Kern 10 Newberg 1:06.36 4
21 Jessica Craig 12 Franklin 1:06.92 1
22 Kayla Summers 11 Willamette 1:07.54 4
23 Anh Thi 9 Evergreen-Va 1:08.18 3
24 Brianna Hogan 10 Centennial 1:08.81 2
25 Madeline Greaves 12 Wilson 1:11.17 3
-- Taylor Grote 11 Centennial FS 3

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.87 2003 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
Last Year's: 57.53 Cherish Morrison, Blaine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Redmon 12 Mead 58.99
2 Kelsey Moe 12 South Salem 59.96
3 Ayla Rosen 11 Mountain Vie 1:01.51
4 Jacqui Wallis 12 Lake Oswego 1:02.64
5 Krysta Kroeger 9 Mountain Vie 1:02.71
6 Amanda Byrne 9 La Salle 1:02.91
7 Devon Brown 12 Skyview 1:03.06
8 Olivia Houser 10 Marist 1:09.73

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 2006 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
Last Year's: 14.91 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Ferrara 12 Liberty 15.63Q -1.7 1
2 Kristan Holding 10 Damascus Chr 15.75Q -0.6 3
3 Iris Craig 12 Sunset 15.88Q 0.1 4
4 Rachel McQuivey 11 Skyview 16.01Q -2.6 2
5 Shealyn Grant 10 Heritage 16.76Q -1.9 5
6 Garmai Gorlorwulu 11 Jesuit 15.77q -0.6 3
7 Haley Crouser 9 Gresham 15.93q 0.1 4
8 Mackenzie Mathews 10 Jesuit 16.55q -1.7 1
9 Hannah Frederick 11 Dallas 16.73 -2.6 2
10 Catherine Bones 11 Brookings-Ha 16.84 -1.9 5
11 Courtney Atteberry 9 Centennial 16.86 0.1 4
12 Whitney Pitalo 10 South Salem 17.01 0.1 4
13 Alexa Mull 10 Aloha 17.04 -1.9 5
14 Alley Cuddeford 9 Newberg 17.05 0.1 4
15 Emily Girard 12 Henry Jackso 17.05 -0.6 3
16 Taylor McCahon 12 Forest Grove 17.10 -2.6 2
17 Sam Moore 11 Newport 17.23 -1.7 1
18 Danielle Crivellone 10 Putnam 17.42 -0.6 3
19 Skye Windsor 10 Hood River V 17.43 -1.9 5
20 Madi Egan 9 Lake Oswego 17.57 -1.7 1
21 Dannah Martin 11 Barlow 17.60 -2.6 2
22 Jordan Dufault 12 South Salem 17.88 -2.6 2
23 Madeline Miller 9 Henry Jackso 17.89 -1.9 5
24 Susie Baird 9 Marist 17.91 0.1 4
25 Ronni Jarmer 12 Putnam 17.95 -1.7 1
26 Kirsten Wiskoff 10 Centennial 17.96 -0.6 3
27 Kilee Coffelt 10 Franklin 18.02 -0.6 3
28 Karina Harper 11 Franklin 18.06 -1.9 5
29 Danica Jungerman 12 West Linn 18.32 -1.7 1
30 Mary Martin 11 Willamette 18.33 -2.6 2
31 Melissa Ferguson 9 Benson 18.40 -2.6 2
32 Kristen Linck 12 Mountain Vie 18.85 -1.7 1
33 Chloe Settle 10 St Helens 20.00 -0.6 3
34 Emily Hvass 10 Evergreen-Va 21.23 0.1 4

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 2006 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
Last Year's: 14.91 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Ferrara 12 Liberty 14.62 1.3
2 Rachel McQuivey 11 Skyview 15.48 1.3
3 Haley Crouser 9 Gresham 15.57 1.3
4 Iris Craig 12 Sunset 15.77 1.3
5 Garmai Gorlorwulu 11 Jesuit 15.80 1.3
6 Kristan Holding 10 Damascus Chr 15.89 1.3
7 Hannah Frederick 11 Dallas 16.47 1.3
8 Shealyn Grant 10 Heritage 16.74 1.3

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:11.3h 1995 Katrina DeBoer, West Linn
Last Year's: 2:14.32 Baylee Mires, Mead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylee Mires 11 Mead 2:13.41
2 Lauren Lloyd 12 Hood River V 2:13.98
3 Annamarie Maag 11 Jesuit 2:14.45
4 Kristin Coffman 10 Tualatin 2:16.58
5 Lynelle Decker 10 Mountain Vie 2:17.64
6 Allie Sibole 12 Marist 2:18.60
7 Latane Cox 11 Lake Oswego 2:21.04
8 Alex McCready 11 Lincoln 2:22.87
9 Payton Schutte 11 Jesuit 2:22.96
10 Shannon Mahoney 11 Jesuit 2:23.71
11 Christina Mulch 10 Grant 2:24.68
12 Kema Harvey 12 Lincoln 2:24.86
13 Erica Contos 11 Mead 2:25.56
14 Madison Trowbridge 11 Franklin 2:25.60
15 Melanie Becic 12 Grant 2:25.83
16 Gretchen Kolberg 11 Lincoln 2:26.35
17 Haley McDonald 9 Gresham 2:26.76
18 Katie Skinner 12 Franklin 2:27.36
19 Kirsten Reisdorf 12 Barlow 2:27.38
20 Juliette Becker 12 Henry Jackso 2:27.41
21 Cassie Beecher 9 Newberg 2:27.78
22 Karli Dirksen 12 Barlow 2:28.18
22 MacKenzie Lisac 10 La Salle 2:28.18
24 Maddie Ellis 9 Lake Oswego 2:30.60
25 Julia Fonk 12 Franklin 2:30.88
26 Rebecca Donnelly 9 West Linn 2:31.77
27 Logan Brown 10 Mountain Vie 2:31.78
28 Julie Yoshioka 11 Skyview 2:31.94
29 Tiffany White 12 Sunset 2:32.17
30 Julia Boyd-Helm 9 West Linn 2:32.30
31 Emily Anderson 11 South Salem 2:32.85
32 Joellen DeLeon 11 Centennial 2:32.95
33 Micaela Todd 11 Henry Jackso 2:33.09
34 McKenzie Fleming 9 Heritage 2:33.75
35 Savannah Atherton 10 Grant 2:34.97
36 Elise Tyler 11 Henry Jackso 2:37.09
37 Kenzie Parrish 12 Wilson 2:39.46
38 Kate Sibley 11 Evergreen-Va 2:40.98
39 Mariah Colmenero 9 Newport 2:41.04
40 Olivia Masek-McIntosh 10 Forest Grove 2:42.21
41 Sonja Ellicott 12 Putnam 2:43.65
42 Theresa Quennoz 11 St Helens 2:44.48

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.2h 1992 Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC
Last Year's: 25.16 Kayla Smith, Benson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Odira Izuchukwu 9 Benson 25.64Q 1.4 2
2 Madison Leek 9 West Linn 25.77Q 1.8 1
3 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 11 Centennial 26.09Q 2.6 4
4 MaKaysia Edmiston 10 Liberty 26.35Q 1.9 3
5 Tee Tee Martin 10 Heritage 25.92q 1.8 1
6 Margaret Paul 9 Barlow 25.94q 1.4 2
7 Georgia Henderson 11 Sunset 26.47q 1.9 3
8 Kacie Hargett 9 Newport 26.54q 1.4 2
9 Brianna Rosen 11 Mountain Vie 26.60 2.6 4
10 Macaulay Wilson 10 South Salem 26.94 1.4 2
11 Cara Boucher 9 West Linn 27.00 2.6 4
12 Sarah Gilmore 12 Newberg 27.04 1.8 1
13 Tayah McQuivey 12 Skyview 27.09 1.9 3
14 Audrey Taylor 10 La Salle 27.24 1.4 2
15 Samantha Irsik 11 Newberg 27.46 2.6 4
16 Christine Hinds 12 Marist 27.71 1.9 3
17 Ilijah Darden 11 Benson 27.78 1.8 1
18 Chelsea Strong 11 Centennial 27.84 1.4 2
19 Claire Grosvenor 10 Henry Jackso 28.23 1.8 1
20 Pearly Walton 9 Gresham 28.31 2.6 4
21 Cailley Cole-Sigmon 10 Wilson 28.71 2.6 4
22 Alisha Rowlee 10 Newport 28.92 1.9 3
23 Amanda Dryer 11 Mountain Vie 29.03 1.8 1
24 Olivia Bartlett 11 St Helens 29.20 2.6 4
25 Becca Riordan 10 Putnam 29.46 1.9 3
26 Mariah Langwell 9 Willamette 29.93 1.8 1

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.2h 1992 Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC
Last Year's: 25.16 Kayla Smith, Benson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tee Tee Martin 10 Heritage 25.3h NWI
2 Odira Izuchukwu 9 Benson 25.5h NWI
3 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 11 Centennial 25.7h NWI
4 Madison Leek 9 West Linn 26.0h NWI
5 Georgia Henderson 11 Sunset 26.2h NWI
6 MaKaysia Edmiston 10 Liberty 26.5h NWI
7 Margaret Paul 9 Barlow 26.9h NWI
8 Kacie Hargett 9 Newport 27.2h NWI

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 43.7h 2001 Maya Miguel, Claremont-BC
Last Year's: 46.16 Tiarra Pittman, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel McQuivey 11 Skyview 45.24Q 4
2 Kelsey Moe 12 South Salem 45.50Q 3
3 Jazmin Ratcliff 11 Benson 45.77Q 1
4 Hannah Johnson 11 Newberg 47.16Q 5
5 Olivia Ferrara 12 Liberty 47.35Q 2
6 Iris Craig 12 Sunset 47.27q 3
7 Emily Thompson 10 Hood River V 47.54q 4
8 Cali Reis 12 Lake Oswego 47.86q 5
9 Whitney Pitalo 10 South Salem 48.54 1
10 Danielle Crivellone 10 Putnam 48.57 2
11 Dannah Martin 11 Barlow 48.65 1
12 Anne Burnham 10 South Salem 49.40 4
13 Maria Castellanos 10 Gresham 49.56 3
14 Giuliana Del Guercio 10 Marist 49.65 1
15 Emily Girard 12 Henry Jackso 50.07 2
16 Hannah Frederick 11 Dallas 50.43 4
17 Mariah Gibbs 9 Jesuit 50.49 5
18 Tiffanie Nyssen 11 Barlow 50.62 3
19 Courtney Atteberry 9 Centennial 50.65 2
20 Mary Martin 11 Willamette 50.91 5
21 Madeline Miller 9 Henry Jackso 50.93 4
22 Maggie Peterson 12 Newberg 51.08 2
23 Karina Harper 11 Franklin 51.30 4
24 Dannika Sullivan 10 Franklin 51.51 3
25 Brianna Dixon 10 Jesuit 52.02 1
26 Jasmine Taylor 10 Centennial 52.04 3
27 Kilee Coffelt 10 Franklin 52.45 5
28 Rana Wildgrube 11 Wilson 52.60 2
29 Susie Baird 9 Marist 52.84 2
30 Charity Coppedge 9 Evergreen-Va 53.43 3
31 Kristen Linck 12 Mountain Vie 54.86 1
32 Chloe Settle 10 St Helens 58.72 4

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: * 43.7h 2001 Maya Miguel, Claremont-BC
Last Year's: 46.16 Tiarra Pittman, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmin Ratcliff 11 Benson 43.87
2 Rachel McQuivey 11 Skyview 43.97
3 Kelsey Moe 12 South Salem 45.19
4 Olivia Ferrara 12 Liberty 45.69
5 Cali Reis 12 Lake Oswego 46.16
6 Hannah Johnson 11 Newberg 46.93
7 Iris Craig 12 Sunset 47.14

Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:51.22 1989 Tonya Todd, Abbotsford, BC
Last Year's: 10:17.90 Kellie Foley, Crook County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tate Murray 12 Lake Oswego 10:12.40
2 Ally Manley 11 Brookings-Ha 10:18.26
3 Andrea Dettmann 11 Centennial 10:21.96
4 Erin McLaughlin 12 Milwaukie 10:24.38
5 Priscilla Timmons 11 Skyview 10:26.27
6 Emily Weber 10 South Salem 10:37.84
7 Elise Yoshioka 12 Skyview 10:41.01
8 Danielle Maldonado 10 Mead 10:46.34
9 Julie Wachter 12 Jesuit 10:47.10
10 Mary Kate McGuire 9 Dallas 10:51.74
11 Claire DeVoe 10 Lincoln 10:57.01
12 Sam McCloud 12 Franklin 10:57.66
13 Emily Gaddis 11 Lake Oswego 10:58.60
14 Talli Koskela 10 Newberg 10:59.35
15 Heidi Gori 12 Marist 11:00.82
16 Shannon Susbauer 10 Milwaukie 11:02.84
17 Khalia Tidwell 12 Gresham 11:05.80
18 Marisa Benson 12 Gresham 11:06.37
19 Julie Yoshioka 11 Skyview 11:07.31
20 Emily Trosino 9 Reynolds 11:10.70
21 Lisa Martin 12 Barlow 11:12.62
22 Lauren Roberts 10 Lincoln 11:13.83
23 Genevieve Reaume 11 Jesuit 11:15.98
24 Samantha Wight 10 Aloha 11:16.45
25 Eredi Pintor 11 Forest Grove 11:20.34
26 Kelsey Hilsenteger 9 Putnam 11:21.71
27 Greer Davis 10 Sunset 11:21.86
28 Abby Knight 10 Heritage 11:21.89
29 Emily Shelton 12 Newberg 11:26.46
30 Destiny Mora 9 Henry Jackso 11:28.97
31 Alyssa Koulentis 12 Centennial 11:29.31
32 Hayati Wolfenden 10 Mountain Vie 11:29.85
33 Desyre Blackburn 9 Aloha 11:30.35
34 Kellen Friedrich 10 South Salem 11:32.99
35 Chelsea Ollar 11 West Linn 11:33.74
36 Lindsey Hartung 12 Sunset 11:33.90
37 Emily Braun 11 Sunset 11:36.74
38 Josie Scruggs 10 Evergreen-Va 11:43.41
39 Megan McGrath 9 Henry Jackso 11:46.55
40 Erin Dunn 11 La Salle 11:49.28
41 Lila Hawkinson 11 South Salem 11:52.87
42 Megan Ponce 10 Henry Jackso 11:56.86
43 yesenia Avellaneda 11 Benson 11:58.14
44 Danielle Bridges 9 Jesuit 11:59.56
45 Taylor Nelson 12 Willamette 12:00.10
46 Jenna Delwiche 12 Grant 12:06.13
47 Andrea Chin 11 Wilson 12:17.25
48 Alisha Haresnape 12 St Helens 12:21.80
49 Michaela Puentes 11 Newport 12:36.40
50 Cara Connors 12 Grant 12:36.80

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:55.54 2002 , Benson
Last Year's: 4:00.79 , Mead
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant 4:00.27 3
1) Christina Mulch 10 2) Parkes Kendrick 9
3) Melanie Becic 12 4) Kayla Greer 12
2 Jesuit 4:01.42 3
1) Jacki Ritacco 11 2) Annamarie Maag 11
3) Payton Schutte 11 4) Molly Gambee 11
3 Mead 4:05.11 3
1) Dani Eldridge 11 2) Erica Contos 11
3) Jazmine Redmon 12 4) Baylee Mires 11
4 Benson 4:11.12 3
1) Elizabeth Ross-Dixon 9 2) Odira Izuchukwu 9
3) Ilijah Darden 11 4) Jazmin Ratcliff 11
5 South Salem 4:11.28 2
1) Anne Burnham 10 2) Macaulay Wilson 10
3) Whitney Pitalo 10 4) Kelsey Moe 12
6 Skyview 4:11.69 2
1) Tayah McQuivey 12 2) Devon Brown 12
3) Priscilla Timmons 11 4) Rachel McQuivey 11
7 Lincoln 4:12.18 3
1) Bea Bacher 12 2) Alex McCready 11
3) Kema Harvey 12 4) Haley Stewart 11
8 Gresham 4:13.69 3
1) Khalia Tidwell 12 2) Haley McDonald 9
3) Pearly Walton 9 4) Haley Crouser 9
9 Centennial 4:13.72 1
1) Brianna Hogan 10 2) Taylor Grote 11
3) DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 11 4) Chelsea Strong 11
10 Mountain View 4:14.29 3
1) Shaina Zollman 10 2) Mikhaila Thornton 11
3) Brianna Rosen 11 4) Ayla Rosen 11
11 Newport 4:15.38 2
1) Sam Moore 11 2) Silken Kennedy 11
3) Jacey Grimstad 10 4) Kacie Hargett 9
12 Barlow 4:15.51 2
1) Kaitlyn Prom 11 2) Kirsten Reisdorf 12
3) Katie Nock 10 4) Karli Dirksen 12
13 Marist 4:15.70 2
1) Shannon Walsh 9 2) Allie Sibole 12
3) Amanda Robert 10 4) Olivia Houser 10
14 Franklin 4:16.92 3
1) Katie Skinner 12 2) Allison Young 12
3) Madison Trowbridge 11 4) Julia Fonk 12
15 Henry Jackson 4:19.26 1
1) Christine Le 9 2) Claire Grosvenor 10
3) Madeline Miller 9 4) Emily Girard 12
16 St Helens 4:20.16 1
1) Kayla Richardson 12 2) Jillian Ross 9
3) Olivia Bartlett 11 4) Kayla Brumbles 10
17 Newberg 4:20.59 2
1) Madeleine Kern 10 2) McKaelie Wolfe 9
3) Cassie Beecher 9 4) Hannah Johnson 11
18 West Linn 4:21.37 2
1) Cara Boucher 9 2) Julia Boyd-Helm 9
3) Rebecca Donnelly 9 4) Madison Leek 9
19 Putnam 4:23.36 2
1) Danielle Crivellone 10 2) Becca Riordan 10
3) Ronni Jarmer 12 4) Michaela Freeby 11
20 Forest Grove 4:26.64 1
1) Suly Rosales-Moreno 10 2) Taylor McCahon 12
3) Graciela Haas 11 4) Laura Matzke 12
21 Willamette 4:27.25 1
1) Kayla Summers 11 2) Mariah Langwell 9
3) Paige Jeskey 9 4) Mary Martin 11
22 Wilson 4:35.53 1
1) Julia Sholian 11 2) Lena Bainbridge 11
3) Madeline Greaves 12 4) Rana Wildgrube 11
23 Evergreen-Vancouver 4:39.88 1
1) Emma Hill 9 2) Anh Thi 9
3) Danielle DuVall 9 4) Charity Coppedge 9

Event 21 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 48-08.50 2005 Stephanie Horton, Tigard
Last Year's: 48-06.25 Alyssa Hasslen, McMinnville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristi Vandebergh 11 Forest Grove 40-01.00
2 Shay Miller 12 South Salem 39-05.50
3 Dana Fredrick 11 South Salem 37-11.25
4 Colleen Bailey 12 Gresham 37-05.75
5 Caitlyn Grubb Jefferson 36-11.00
6 Anna Roshak 9 Mountain Vie 36-10.75
7 Samantha Bowers 12 Henry Jackso 36-06.50
8 Amber Swayne 10 Lake Oswego 36-06.00
9 Samantha Potter 12 Sunset 36-02.50
10 Jordan Dufault 12 South Salem 35-11.50
11 Christina Salgado 11 Gresham 35-11.25
12 Ke'Shala Tate 11 Reynolds 35-05.50
13 Michaela Armstrong Corvallis 35-02.75
14 Emmi Collier 10 Warrenton 35-02.25
15 Cherilyn Bunker 9 Newport 35-01.75
16 Kiana Eaton 12 Henry Jackso 34-09.25
17 Melanie Overall 12 Lake Oswego 34-06.00
18 Elke Neuenschwander 12 Barlow 33-08.50
19 Tara Finch 11 Willamette 32-11.50
20 Katelynn Davisson 11 Barlow 32-09.50
21 Meghan Ridling 11 Mountain Vie 32-08.25
22 Taylor Barrus 10 Skyview 32-04.50
23 Whitney Harris 11 Tualatin 32-04.25
24 Michal Hartman 10 Evergreen-Va 31-08.50
25 Casy Viales 11 Barlow 31-07.75
26 Victoria Eastman 11 Henry Jackso 31-03.25
27 Alicia Ocasio 12 Skyview 31-01.00
28 Patricia Iongi 11 Reynolds 30-07.00
29 Steff Bixby 11 Putnam 29-06.00
30 Mallory Griffith 12 West Linn 29-03.50
31 Alaina Wilfong 11 Newberg 29-01.50
32 Krysta Brixey 10 Mountain Vie 27-09.75
33 Bailee Jurgensen 12 Franklin 26-09.25
34 Sophia Courogen 10 Lincoln 26-00.75
35 Dana Sukau 9 St Helens 24-10.50
36 Kendall Silva 12 Marist 23-05.50

Event 23 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 151-04 1995 Heather Gambill, Battle Ground
Last Year's: 148-05 Alyssa Hasslen, McMinnville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abby Aguiar 12 Dayton 129-03
2 Shay Miller 12 South Salem 120-03
3 Elke Neuenschwander 12 Barlow 119-08
4 Samantha Potter 12 Sunset J119-08
5 Michaela Armstrong Corvallis 115-05
6 Kaitlin Doyle 11 Milwaukie 112-00
7 Caitlyn Grubb Jefferson 109-05
8 Kayla Stewart 12 Pendleton 103-08
9 Stephanie Simon 10 Evergreen-Va 101-09
10 Marisa Graff 10 Mead 101-05
11 Samantha Bowers 12 Henry Jackso J101-05
12 Colleen Bailey 12 Gresham 101-03
13 Molly Shields 12 Forest Grove 100-08
14 Kiana Eaton 12 Henry Jackso 100-07
15 Shanna Cashman 12 Mountain Vie 98-07
16 Cherilyn Bunker 9 Newport 98-06
17 Sarah Hopfer 9 Skyview 98-05
18 Kayla Russell 12 South Salem 96-10
19 Haley Russell 10 Lake Oswego 95-09
20 Alicia Ocasio 12 Skyview 95-04
21 Kristi Vandebergh 11 Forest Grove J95-04
22 Ke'Shala Tate 11 Reynolds 95-01
23 Katelynn Davisson 11 Barlow 94-10
24 Nichole Hatton 11 Mountain Vie 92-08
25 Tara Finch 11 Willamette 92-07
26 Sierra Hamill-Keane 10 South Salem 91-10
27 Taylor Barrus 10 Skyview 91-00
28 Lauren Dodge 12 Newberg 89-03
29 Melissa Zalewski 11 Henry Jackso 88-10
30 Alaina Wilfong 11 Newberg 88-08
31 Sara Andre 10 Mountain Vie 88-05
32 Katherine Ege 10 Centennial 87-09
33 Mary Pletsch 12 St Helens 87-01
34 Kendall Silva 12 Marist 86-01
35 Sarah Hager 11 Gresham 85-11
36 Natasha Arrand 11 Barlow 84-03
37 Mallory Griffith 12 West Linn 80-04
38 Julia Sheets 12 La Salle 80-01
39 Allie Thomas 12 Forest Grove 75-01
40 Quin Kloppenburg 12 Lincoln 73-09
41 Marin Hobson 12 Franklin 69-01
42 Stephanie Morrison 12 Centennial 61-00

Event 25 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 158-07 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg
Last Year's: 132-10 Kaylie VanLoo, Glencoe
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Crouser 9 Gresham 151-04
2 Maddie Fey 10 Sunset 140-00
3 Stephanie Harold 12 Heritage 127-07
4 Kayla Stewart 12 Pendleton 126-10
5 Paige Molloy 11 Sunset 126-05
6 Kacie Hargett 9 Newport 125-10
7 Melanie Overall 12 Lake Oswego 125-03
8 Julia Sheets 12 La Salle 124-11
9 Michaelyn Mills 10 Mead 117-04
10 Kalia Flocker 11 South Salem 112-11
11 Genevieve Robinson 12 La Salle 111-08
12 Maria Green 10 West Linn 110-02
13 Taylor Barrus 10 Skyview 109-02
14 Elizabeth Shea 10 Newberg 108-09
15 Haley Webb 11 Newberg 107-11
16 Cherilyn Bunker 9 Newport 107-10
17 Allie Thomas 12 Forest Grove 107-02
18 Katie Beasley 11 Sunset 105-03
19 Danika Noel 11 Mountain Vie 104-06
20 Stephanie Simon 10 Evergreen-Va J104-06
21 Allie Rogers 12 Marist 103-00
22 Kayla Russell 12 South Salem 101-03
23 Alicia Ocasio 12 Skyview 99-11
24 Jenna Jones 10 Mountain Vie 98-10
25 Christina Salgado 11 Gresham 98-03
26 Megan Wachsmuth 10 Mountain Vie 98-00
27 Mackenzie Mathews 10 Jesuit 94-10
28 Jamie Kettleson 11 Barlow 93-00
29 Mariah Hart 9 Barlow J93-00
30 Emily Van Valin 10 Franklin 92-07
31 Marisa Graff 10 Mead 92-00
32 Jennifer Vanderwerf 11 St Helens 89-08
33 Quin Kloppenburg 12 Lincoln 87-06
34 Taija Haas 11 Centennial 87-01
35 Ihler Ruff 10 Reynolds 86-08
36 Rachel Alley 12 Henry Jackso 86-06
37 Stephanie Morrison 12 Centennial 80-04
38 Natasha Stanton 11 Willamette 74-02
39 Tracy Mok 10 Hood River V 73-01
-- Sydney Leliefeld 10 Barlow FOUL

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-05.50 1988 Karen Alcorn, Oregon City
Last Year's: 17-02.50 Jazmine Redmon, Mead
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Samantha Irsik 11 Newberg 17-03.75 NWI
2 Jazmine Redmon 12 Mead J17-03.75 NWI
3 Kayla Greer 12 Grant 17-03.50 NWI
4 Ayla Rosen 11 Mountain Vie 16-09.00 NWI
5 Taisha Moore 11 Aloha 16-04.50 NWI
6 Olivia Houser 10 Marist 16-04.00 NWI
7 Jazmin Ratcliff 11 Benson 16-03.75 NWI
8 Shaina Zollman 10 Mountain Vie 16-02.25 NWI
9 Celena Byerlee 10 Sunset 16-01.00 NWI
10 Stephanie Harold 12 Heritage 16-00.25 NWI
11 Genna Settle 9 Estacada 15-09.00 NWI
12 Jordan Dufault 12 South Salem 15-06.75 NWI
13 Jillian Ross 9 St Helens 15-05.75 NWI
14 Shealyn Grant 10 Heritage 15-05.50 NWI
15 Kristan Holding 10 Damascus Chr 15-04.75 NWI
16 Janessa White 10 South Salem J15-04.75 NWI
17 Chanel Sam 12 Henry Jackso 15-04.50 NWI
18 Brandi Dawson 12 Forest Grove J15-04.50 NWI
19 Samantha Murphy 9 Jesuit 15-03.50 NWI
20 Alaina Crane 11 Willamette 15-03.00 NWI
21 Carina Conley 11 Benson 15-01.50 NWI
22 Mackenzie Olson 9 Centennial 15-01.25 NWI
23 Emma Cooney 10 Marist 15-00.50 NWI
24 Corinne Carver 10 West Linn 14-11.50 NWI
25 Megan Ferguson 9 Jesuit J14-11.50 NWI
26 Devon Brown 12 Skyview 14-11.25 NWI
27 Graciela Haas 11 Forest Grove 14-11.00 NWI
28 Emma Hill 9 Evergreen-Va 14-08.75 NWI
29 Lauren Field 10 Lincoln 14-06.75 NWI
30 Megan Wachsmuth 10 Mountain Vie 14-04.75 NWI
31 Jasmine Leewong 9 Jesuit J14-04.75 NWI
32 Sam Moore 11 Newport 14-04.50 NWI
33 Kirie Roberts 11 Wilson 14-03.50 NWI
34 Madison Keele 12 Lake Oswego 14-03.00 NWI
35 Paris Gresham 9 Franklin 14-01.00 NWI
36 Victoria White 9 La Salle 13-05.00 NWI
37 Kate Johnson 10 Barlow 13-04.25 NWI

Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 39-02.25 2007 Natasha Miller, Abbotsford-BC
Last Year's: 37-07.75 Amanda Alvarez, Columbia River
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Taisha Moore 11 Aloha 37-11.00 NWI
2 Carina Conley 11 Benson 36-04.25 NWI
3 Stephanie Harold 12 Heritage 35-06.00 NWI
4 Devon Brown 12 Skyview 35-05.00 NWI
5 Natalie Hendry 11 Sunset 34-11.25 NWI
6 Shaina Zollman 10 Mountain Vie 33-09.00 NWI
7 Jade Redmon 9 Mead 33-05.00 NWI
8 Stephanie Simon 10 Evergreen-Va 33-01.75 NWI
9 Sam Moore 11 Newport 33-01.50 NWI
10 Lauren Cameron 12 Grant 33-01.00 NWI
11 Paris Gresham 9 Franklin 32-04.50 NWI
12 Ceone Nojima 12 Gresham 32-02.50 NWI
13 Amanda Robert 10 Marist 31-11.00 NWI
14 Jayme Giles 11 Reynolds 31-10.50 NWI
15 Mariel Klein 9 Jesuit J31-10.50 NWI
16 Marinda Meyer 12 Barlow 31-09.50 NWI
17 Valentina Tran 9 Franklin 30-10.25 NWI
18 Amy Kordosky 12 Wilson 30-10.00 NWI
19 Haley Twilleager 10 St Helens 30-04.00 NWI
20 Abiola Aderonmus 11 Benson 29-07.50 NWI
21 Paige Jeskey 9 Willamette 29-05.00 NWI
22 Mariah Gibbs 9 Jesuit 28-10.50 NWI

Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-08 1994 Johanna Lawson, Battle Ground
Last Year's: 5-07 Kelly Millager, Tualatin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allie Rogers 12 Marist 5-06.00
2 Brianna Hogan 10 Centennial 5-04.00
3 Maria Green 10 West Linn J5-04.00
4 Ceone Nojima 12 Gresham 5-02.00
4 Chelsea Strong 11 Centennial 5-02.00
6 Chancey Summers 11 Estacada J5-02.00
7 Ellie Clow 10 West Linn 5-00.00
7 Laura Sullivan 10 Madras 5-00.00
9 Danielle DuVall 9 Evergreen-Va J5-00.00
9 Amanda Robert 10 Marist J5-00.00
11 Lauren Cameron 12 Grant J5-00.00
12 Courtney Atteberry 9 Centennial J5-00.00
13 Janessa White 10 South Salem J4-10.00
14 Kristan Holding 10 Damascus Chr 4-10.00
15 Amanda Maddux 10 Reynolds J4-10.00
16 Lauren Field 10 Lincoln J5-00.00
17 Skye Windsor 10 Hood River V 4-08.00
17 Jordan Dufault 12 South Salem 4-08.00
20 Mariel Klein 9 Jesuit J4-08.00
20 Jade Redmon 9 Mead J4-08.00
20 Erika Treske 9 Lake Oswego J4-08.00
20 Haley Clarke 11 Newberg J4-08.00
20 Amy Kordosky 12 Wilson J4-08.00
20 Lizzie Batiuk 9 Lake Oswego J4-08.00
-- Olivia Bartlett 11 St Helens NH
-- Taylor Carlton 11 Willamette NH
-- Payton Schuppert 9 Forest Grove NH
-- Maria Yates 12 Lake Oswego NH
-- Ciera Waldrup 9 Mountain Vie NH
-- Dannika Sullivan 10 Franklin NH
-- Meghan Link 11 Jesuit NH
-- Bailey Lindsley 9 Mountain Vie NH
-- Madi Specht 11 Jesuit NH
-- Abbey Cuddeford 10 Newberg NH
-- Kelly Olsen 11 Wilson NH
-- Kristin Coffman 10 Tualatin NH
-- Carrie Woodman 10 Skyview NH
-- Melissa Phillips 10 Skyview NH
-- Silken Kennedy 11 Newport NH
-- Dannah Martin 11 Barlow NH

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: * 11-05 2008 Tasha Clark, Mead
Last Year's: 11-03 Tarah Carlton, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tasha Clark 12 Mead 12-00.00*
2 Olivia Campbell 10 Hood River V 11-07.00*
3 Anandae Egland 10 Lakeside 10-09.00
4 Louise Reynoldson 11 Grant 10-06.00
4 Taylor McCahon 12 Forest Grove 10-06.00
6 Dannah Martin 11 Barlow J10-06.00
7 Alizabeth Ennis 11 Mead 10-03.00
8 Lauren Furrer 12 Marist 9-06.00
9 Natalie Harold 12 Heritage J9-06.00
10 Lizzy Knope 11 Grant 9-00.00
11 Meyee Cha 12 Benson J9-00.00
12 Karina Plascencia Jefferson J9-00.00
13 Jordan Blackwell 12 Mountain Vie 8-06.00
13 Catherine Tomber 12 Henry Jackso 8-06.00
13 Brianne Laird 10 Henry Jackso 8-06.00
15 Mika Zeta 11 Mountain Vie J8-06.00
16 Elise Otteson 11 Barlow J8-06.00
-- Brandi Dawson 12 Forest Grove NH
-- Jenny Shinn 12 Skyview NH
-- Anne Burnham 10 South Salem NH
-- Sara Smith 12 Newberg NH
-- Janelle Noga 11 Mountain Vie NH
-- Whitney Pitalo 10 South Salem NH
-- Brooke Baty 12 Sunset NH
-- Kelly Olsen 11 Wilson NH
-- Andrea Chin 11 Wilson NH

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mead 59 2) South Salem 43
2) Benson 43 4) Skyview 32
4) Lake Oswego 32 4) Heritage 32
7) Centennial 30.50 8) Sunset 27
8) Mountain View 27 10) West Linn 25.50
11) Jesuit 21 12) Gresham 20.50
12) Grant 20.50 14) Marist 19
15) Forest Grove 17.50 16) Hood River Valley 16
17) Newberg 15 18) Barlow 14
18) Aloha 14 20) Liberty 13
21) Dayton 10 22) Newport 8
22) Brookings-Harbor 8 22) Milwaukie 8
22) Franklin 8 22) Mountain View 8
27) Lincoln 6 27) Lakeside 6
27) Jefferson-3A 6 27) Pendleton 6
31) Putnam 5 31) Tualatin 5
33) Henry Jackson 4 33) La Salle 4
33) Corvallis 4 36) Estacada 3
37) Madras 1.50 38) Evergreen-Vancouver 1

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mead 84 2) Barlow 52
3) Skyview 42 4) Gresham 36
5) Benson 31 6) South Salem 29
7) Henry Jackson 26 8) Jesuit 24
9) Aloha 21 10) Putnam 17.50
11) Grant 16.50 12) Sunset 16
13) Lincoln 14 14) Reynolds 13
15) Newport 11 15) Cleveland 11
17) Newberg 10.50 18) South Wasco County 10
18) Forest Grove 10 18) Heritage 10
21) Riverside 9 22) Mountain View 8
22) Marist 8 22) Condon/Wheeler 8
22) Spray 8 22) Estacada 8
22) St Helens 8 28) Colton 6
28) Franklin 6 30) West Linn 5
31) Milwaukie 4 31) Centennial 4
31) Hood River Valley 4 31) La Salle 4
31) Lake Oswego 4 36) Mountain View 3
36) Evergreen-Vancouver 3 38) Dayton 0.50


 
 
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 223 5 147  
2014 1 4 1    
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1