Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 20th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - BCAA Championships
Mar 21 2010, 01:02 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

BCAA County Championships

 

2010 Results - BCAA Championships

Published by
Matt   on Mar 21 2010, 01:02 AM
BCAA Championships - Mar 20, 2010
Coral Springs, FL, US, 33065
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 10.67 -1.1 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 10.79 -1.1 1  
3 Joyner, Lamarcus 12 St Thomas Aquina 10.83 -1.1 1  
4 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 10.84 -1.1 1  
5 Reynolds, Orville 11 Majory Stoneman 10.98 -1.1 1  
6 Lee, Michael 12 Hallandale 11.43 -1.1 1  
-- Reed, John 12 Piper (Sunrise) FS -1.1 1  
-- Smith, Rashard 12 Blanche Ely DNF -1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 10.82 -0.5 2  
2 Joyner, Lamarcus 12 St Thomas Aquina 10.86 +0.5 1  
3 Lee, Michael 12 Hallandale 10.98 +0.5 1  
4 Reed, John 12 Piper (Sunrise) 10.99 -0.5 2  
5 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 11.01 -0.5 2  
5 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 11.01 +0.5 1  
7 Reynolds, Orville 11 Majory Stoneman 11.08 -0.5 2  
8 Smith, Rashard 12 Blanche Ely 11.10 -0.5 2  
9 Lawson, Nevin 12 Piper (Sunrise) 11.13 +0.5 1  
10 Vassor, Volvick 10 Northeast (Oakla 11.14 +0.5 1  
11 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 11.16 +0.5 1  
12 Bynes, Courtney 11 Boyd Anderson 11.22 -0.5 2  
13 Charlot, Jean 12 Coral Springs 11.24 -0.5 2  
14 Montgomery, Steven 11 Mc Arthur 11.35 -0.5 2  
15 Lewis, Malcolm 10 Miramar 11.37 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Jarmal 12 Coral Springs 21.73 +0.1 1  
2 Smith, Ryan 12 Coral Springs 21.74 +0.1 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 21.97 +0.1 1  
4 Blanford, Jenove 11 South Broward 22.35 +0.1 1  
5 Sylvestre, Johnioh 11 South Broward 22.66 +0.1 1  
6 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 22.95 +0.1 1  
7 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 22.97 +0.1 1  
8 Reed, John 12 Piper (Sunrise) 23.18 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Ryan 12 Coral Springs 21.87 +0.9 2  
3 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.03 +0.9 2  
2 Jones, Jarmal 12 Coral Springs 22.16w +2.1 1  
4 Blanford, Jenove 11 South Broward 22.19w +2.1 1  
5 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 22.22 +0.9 2  
7 Sylvestre, Johnioh 11 South Broward 22.29 +0.9 2  
6 Reed, John 12 Piper (Sunrise) 22.38w +2.1 1  
8 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 22.39w +2.1 1  
9 Bynes, Courtney 11 Boyd Anderson 22.41 +0.9 2  
10 Lee, Michael 12 Hallandale 22.43 +0.9 2  
11 Brown, Harmon 11 Boyd Anderson 22.75w +2.1 1  
12 Barnes, Dondetrick 12 Nova 22.91 +0.9 2  
13 Clarke, Steven 12 Boyd Anderson 22.93w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.36 1  
2 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 49.42 1  
3 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 49.51 1  
4 Etienne, Lindsley 12 Deerfield Beach 50.37 1  
5 Davis, Dwight 10 Hallandale 50.82 1  
6 Sapp, Maurice 10 South Plantation 51.83 1  
7 Scott, Arione 12 Nova 51.86 1  
-- Noel, Abraham 11 Fort Lauderdale FS 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 49.29 1  
2 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 49.63 2  
3 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 49.63 1  
5 Davis, Dwight 10 Hallandale 50.20 1  
7 Noel, Abraham 11 Fort Lauderdale 50.43 1  
8 Etienne, Lindsley 12 Deerfield Beach 50.49 1  
4 Scott, Arione 12 Nova 51.08 2  
6 Sapp, Maurice 10 South Plantation 51.34 2  
9 Ricardo, Bailey 10 Dillard 51.67 2  
10 Fields, Jordan 11 Blanche Ely 51.71 1  
11 House-Hay, Jorden 11 Cypress Bay 52.34 1  
12 Griffin, Trevon 12 Miramar 52.41 2  
13 Clement, Vince 12 Boyd Anderson 52.60 1  
14 Lafavor, Chris 12 Boyd Anderson 52.72 2  
-- Harden, Joshua 12 Coral Glades DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, James 11 Everglades 1:58.70 1  
2 Freeman, Carnell 11 Blanche Ely 2:00.43 1  
3 Nelfrard, Emmanuel 12 South Broward 2:00.64 1  
4 Dorvilus, Bernard 11 Northeast (Oakla 2:01.31 1  
5 Campbell, Erick 12 Coral Glades 2:01.86 1  
6 Gonzalez, Chris 12 Taravella 2:02.04 1  
7 Desrosiers, Roland 11 Coconut Creek 2:02.84 1  
8 Cole, Kainon 12 Coral Springs 2:03.40 1  
9 Alvarez, Ontario 12 West Broward 2:03.82 1  
10 Rambo, Kyle 12 Mc Arthur 2:04.63 1  
11 Moale, Eric 12 Taravella 2:04.82 1  
12 White, Adrian 11 Plantation 2:05.74 1  
13 Gregor, Emil 11 South Plantation 2:06.12 1  
14 Leniart, John 12 Cardinal Gibbons 2:06.36 1  
15 Alonso, Chris 11 St Thomas Aquina 2:07.71 1  
-- Louima, Wilson 12 Dillard DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zerda, Santiago 11 Coral Glades 4:25.95 1  
2 Alvarez, Ontario 12 West Broward 4:38.22 1  
3 Wargula, Scott 11 South Plantation 4:38.68 1  
4 Korn, Randall 10 Western 4:39.77 1  
5 Nazire, Anthony 11 Blanche Ely 4:39.89 1  
6 Weiner, Eric 12 Taravella 4:40.52 1  
7 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:42.92 1  
8 Coe, Ellis 10 Majory Stoneman 4:44.52 1  
9 Pentes, Daniel 10 South Broward 4:46.22 1  
10 Felix, Martin 10 Coral Springs 4:46.95 1  
11 Lavia, James 12 Piper (Sunrise) 4:47.28 1  
12 Benitez, Oscar 11 Coral Springs 4:47.38 1  
13 Enlow, Brett 11 Taravella 4:47.66 1  
14 Freeman, Corey 12 Flanagan 4:48.82 1  
15 Snider, Brock   Cooper City 4:58.55 1  
-- Smith, Courdel 12 Flanagan DQ 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zerda, Santiago 11 Coral Glades 9:45.42 1  
2 Robeson, Brad 12 Majory Stoneman 9:46.81 1  
3 Payne, Sanders 12 West Broward 9:56.59 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:07.31 1  
5 Gray, Tristan 12 Taravella 10:10.00 1  
6 Freeman, Corey 12 Flanagan 10:11.05 1  
7 Smith, Courdel 12 Flanagan 10:17.61 1  
8 Pentes, Daniel 10 South Broward 10:24.75 1  
9 Parbtani, Salim 11 Boyd Anderson 10:25.03 1  
10 Coe, Ellis 10 Majory Stoneman 10:31.96 1  
11 Carnahan, Cameron 10 West Broward 10:33.85 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:36.59 1  
13 Ulloa, Corey 11 West Broward 10:38.09 1  
14 Lavia, James 12 Piper (Sunrise) 10:45.60 1  
-- Wargula, Scott 11 South Plantation DNF 1  
-- Benitez, Oscar 11 Coral Springs DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuels, Tesfa 12 Fort Lauderdale 14.64 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.81 1  
3 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 14.83 1  
4 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 15.07 1  
5 Barclay, Bruce 10 Boyd Anderson 15.16 1  
6 Dean, Easton 12 South Plantation 15.38 1  
7 Germinal, Ricardo 12 Fort Lauderdale 15.43 1  
8 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.78 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Samuels, Tesfa 12 Fort Lauderdale 14.56 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.67 2  
3 Barclay, Bruce 10 Boyd Anderson 15.13 1  
4 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 15.14 2  
5 Dean, Easton 12 South Plantation 15.17 1  
7 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.19 1  
6 Germinal, Ricardo 12 Fort Lauderdale 15.23 2  
8 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 15.23 1  
9 John, Rogers 11 Blanche Ely 15.28 2  
10 Banks, Tremaine 11 Dillard 15.48 2  
11 Pierre, Caleb 11 Everglades 15.61 2  
12 Louima, Garry 11 Boyd Anderson 15.68 2  
13 Thompson, Cedric 11 Everglades 15.78 2  
14 Rumph, Rdrake 12 Everglades 15.91 1  
15 Standifer, Kortney 11 Blanche Ely 17.17 1  
-- Lyons, Wayne 11 Dillard DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 38.84 1  
2 Samuels, Tesfa 12 Fort Lauderdale 39.97 1  
3 Thompson, Cedric 11 Everglades 40.08 1  
4 Alexandre, Claude 12 Northeast (Oakla 40.71 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 41.12 1  
6 Dean, Easton 12 South Plantation 41.27 1  
7 Griffin, Jerrell 12 Miramar 41.73 1  
8 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 44.81 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 39.09 1  
3 Samuels, Tesfa 12 Fort Lauderdale 39.12 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 39.60 2  
4 Dean, Easton 12 South Plantation 39.77 2  
5 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 40.46 1  
6 Thompson, Cedric 11 Everglades 40.66 2  
7 Alexandre, Claude 12 Northeast (Oakla 40.72 2  
8 Griffin, Jerrell 12 Miramar 40.74 2  
9 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 41.17 1  
10 Thomas, Daniel 11 Flanagan 41.19 1  
11 John, Rogers 11 Blanche Ely 41.37 1  
12 Vernet, Derek 12 Dillard 42.03 1  
13 Irigoyen, Eric 12 Coral Springs 42.35 2  
14 Anozard, Hagan 12 Miramar 42.99 2  
15 Louis, Foslie 12 Coral Springs 43.85 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 41.26 1  
2 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 41.40 1  
3 Relay Team   South Broward 41.83 1  
4 Relay Team   Coral Springs 41.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 42.12 1  
6 Relay Team   Flanagan 43.13 1  
7 Relay Team   Miramar 43.49 1  
8 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 55.58 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 41.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 41.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 41.99 1  
7 Relay Team   South Broward 42.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Coral Springs 42.10 2  
4 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 42.57 2  
6 Relay Team   Flanagan 42.76 2  
8 Relay Team   Miramar 42.77 2  
9 Relay Team   Piper (Sunrise) 43.19 1  
10 Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla 43.40 2  
11 Relay Team   Dillard 43.58 1  
12 Relay Team   Majory Stoneman 43.87 1  
-- Relay Team   Hallandale DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Nova DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Pembroke Pines C DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:20.03 2  
2 Relay Team   South Broward 3:21.72 2  
3 Relay Team   Coral Springs 3:23.65 2  
4 Relay Team   Miramar 3:25.19 2  
5 Relay Team   Dillard 3:26.20 2  
6 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 3:26.76 2  
7 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 3:27.13 1  
8 Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla 3:29.06 2  
9 Relay Team   Flanagan 3:30.23 2  
10 Relay Team   Everglades 3:30.62 1  
11 Relay Team   Plantation 3:30.70 1  
12 Relay Team   Hallandale 3:32.63 1  
13 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 3:33.70 1  
14 Relay Team   South Plantation 3:36.09 1  
15 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 3:37.72 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Taravella 8:17.47 2  
2 Relay Team   Everglades 8:24.52 2  
3 Relay Team   Miramar 8:29.45 2  
4 Relay Team   Hallandale 8:31.40 2  
5 Relay Team   West Broward 8:31.91 2  
6 Relay Team   Dillard 8:33.96 1  
7 Relay Team   Plantation 8:34.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Pembroke Pines C 8:34.96 2  
9 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 8:37.45 1  
10 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 8:38.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 8:39.27 1  
12 Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla 8:40.28 2  
13 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 8:44.61 1  
14 Relay Team   Coral Springs 8:54.06 1  
15 Relay Team   South Plantation 9:11.75 2  
-- Relay Team   Mc Arthur DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 52-04.25(15.96m) 1  
2 Rhaney, Demetrius 12 Stranahan 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
3 Milice, Dave 11 Coconut Creek 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
4 Benedict, Matthew 12 Western 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
5 Joseph, Jamal 12 Western 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
6 Waite, Meshach 12 South Plantation 44-05.50(13.55m) 1  
7 Daniels, Reginald 12 Blanche Ely 44-04.50(13.53m) 1  
8 Moas, Anddy 11 West Broward 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
9 Grant, Matthew 12 Boyd Anderson 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
10 Ricketts, Gavin 10 Western 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
11 Brutus, Wilkens 12 Blanche Ely 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
12 Lewis, Lherisson 12 Coconut Creek 41-08.50(12.71m) 1  
13 Kemmerlin, Tyquan   Mc Arthur 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
14 Tribulant, Ryan 12 Plantation 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
15 Holley, Joshua 09 Blanche Ely 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
-- Blissett, Stephen 12 Miramar ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marmarosa, John 12 St Thomas Aquina 163-06(49.83m) 1  
2 Grant, Matthew 12 Boyd Anderson 158-05(48.29m) 1  
3 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 153-02(46.69m) 1  
4 Lorber, Jake 12 Cypress Bay 148-07(45.29m) 1  
5 Moas, Anddy 11 West Broward 147-00(44.81m) 1  
6 Schmidt, Ryan   Monarch 135-01(41.17m) 1  
7 Coverley, Brandon 11 Hallandale 133-07(40.72m) 1  
8 Davis, Leighton 10 Flanagan 131-07(40.11m) 1  
9 Crozier, Gordon 09 St Thomas Aquina 131-05(40.06m) 1  
10 Bayas, Marques 11 Everglades 130-09(39.85m) 1  
11 Sadovoy, Sergey 12 C S Charter 128-08(39.22m) 1  
12 Lewis, Lherisson 12 Coconut Creek 126-01(38.43m) 1  
13 Tropepe, Christopher 12 Cardinal Gibbons 122-02(37.24m) 1  
14 Allen, Nick   Cooper City 121-07(37.06m) 1  
15 Holley, Joshua 09 Blanche Ely 103-06(31.55m) 1  
-- Brutus, Wilkens 12 Blanche Ely ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Mann, Ian 11 West Broward 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Petty, Jamaal 12 Hollywood Hills 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Glinton, Jeremy 10 Northeast (Oakla 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Joyner, Lamarcus 12 St Thomas Aquina 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Shaw, Donovan 12 Piper (Sunrise) 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Byrd, Lavoris 11 Blanche Ely 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Williams, Dwayne 12 Dillard 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Willingham, Stephan 12 Fort Lauderdale 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Gohagen, Jory 12 Cardinal Gibbons 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Bowman, Lawrence 12 Plantation 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Pickett, Albert 11 Blanche Ely 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Ervilus, Dimitri 11 West Broward 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Bush, Devon 11 Dillard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Fernandez, Andres 09 Cypress Bay NH(--) 1  
-- Hanna, Jarvis 10 Fort Lauderdale NH(--) 1  
-- Jeannot, Dieusel 10 Northeast (Oakla NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lodge, Demornie 11 Coral Springs 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1  
2 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1  
3 kerney, byron 12 Everglades 22-01.75(6.75m) nwi 1  
4 Lawson, Nevin 12 Piper (Sunrise) 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
5 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1  
6 Pickett, Albert 11 Blanche Ely 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
7 Croal, Jevonte 12 Western 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Dwayne 12 Dillard 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
9 Chance, Dareyon 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
10 Shaw, Donovan 12 Piper (Sunrise) 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
11 Petty, Jamaal 12 Hollywood Hills 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
12 Clarke, Steven 12 Boyd Anderson 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
13 Moyse, Michael 10 Miramar 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
13 Bertrand, Jean 11 Blanche Ely 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
15 Bowman, Lawrence 12 Plantation 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Travis 11 Dillard ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 46-07.00(14.20m) nwi 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 46-04.50(14.14m) nwi 1  
3 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 45-01.00(13.74m) nwi 1  
5 Perez, Jexon 12 Hallandale 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1  
6 Harden, Joshua 12 Coral Glades 44-04.50(13.53m) nwi 1  
7 Byrd, Lavoris 11 Blanche Ely 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1  
8 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1  
9 McBean, Omar 11 Flanagan 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1  
10 Lodge, Demornie 11 Coral Springs 43-03.50(13.20m) nwi 1  
10 Louima, Garry 11 Boyd Anderson 43-03.50(13.20m) nwi 1  
12 Evans, Matt 11 Cypress Bay 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
13 Harris, Jordon 12 Fort Lauderdale 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
-- Bowman, Lawrence 12 Plantation ND(--) nwi 1  
-- kerney, byron 12 Everglades ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Saint-Vil, Edward 12 Hollywood Hills ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, David 12 St Thomas Aquina 15-01.00(4.60m) 1  
2 Barthol, Akeem 12 Coral Springs 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Boozer, James 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Shepherd, Nicolas 10 St Thomas Aquina 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 James, Curtis 12 Cypress Bay 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Smith, Nicholas 12 Everglades 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Shevlin, Chris 11 Western 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Bender, Eric 12 South Plantation 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Morgan, Tyler 11 Coral Springs 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Magasrevy, Rudy 10 Cypress Bay 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Rowars, Harrison 11 Majory Stoneman 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Florvil, Jeremy 12 Miramar 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Bates, Daniel 12 Cardinal Gibbons 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Marshall, Eric 11 Fort Lauderdale 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
15 Thomas, Eric 12 Everglades 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Almeida, Fernando 12 Cardinal Gibbons NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 11.89 -0.2 1  
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.92 -0.2 1  
3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.94 -0.2 1  
4 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 12.42 -0.2 1  
5 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.43 -0.2 1  
6 Jones, Cevon 10 Blanche Ely 12.51 -0.2 1  
7 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.61 -0.2 1  
8 Williams, Unique 12 Boyd Anderson 12.62 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.94 -1.1 2  
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.95 +0.4 1  
3 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 12.01 -1.1 2  
4 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.20 +0.4 1  
5 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 12.33 -1.1 2  
5 Jones, Cevon 10 Blanche Ely 12.33 +0.4 1  
7 Williams, Unique 12 Boyd Anderson 12.42 +0.4 1  
8 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.46 -1.1 2  
9 Johnson, Tavia 11 Coconut Creek 12.46 +0.4 1  
10 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.49 -1.1 2  
11 Davis-White, Kali 09 Nova 12.55 +0.4 1  
12 Service, Racquel 11 Boyd Anderson 12.71 -1.1 2  
12 Adams, Erika 11 Cypress Bay 12.71 +0.4 1  
14 Grey, Raven 11 Blanche Ely 13.29 -1.1 2  
15 Robinson, G'Ana 12 Blanche Ely 13.32 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 24.31 -0.1 1  
2 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.35 -0.1 1  
3 Supal, Sharniece 12 Boyd Anderson 25.04 -0.1 1  
4 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 25.09 -0.1 1  
5 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.28 -0.1 1  
6 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 25.45 -0.1 1  
7 Johnson, Tavia 11 Coconut Creek 25.84 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 24.33 +0.1 1  
2 Supal, Sharniece 12 Boyd Anderson 24.55 +1.4 2  
3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.63 +1.4 2  
4 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 24.73 +0.1 1  
5 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.79 +0.1 1  
6 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 25.03 +1.4 2  
7 Johnson, Tavia 11 Coconut Creek 25.34 +0.1 1  
8 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 25.42 +1.4 2  
9 Butler, Sharni 11 Boyd Anderson 25.55 +0.1 1  
10 Smith, Bianca 12 Fort Lauderdale 25.57 +0.1 1  
11 Davis-White, Kali 09 Nova 25.67 +1.4 2  
12 Irving, Vernetia 11 Fort Lauderdale 25.71 +1.4 2  
13 Sangster, Acacia 12 Boyd Anderson 26.11 +1.4 2  
14 Gordon, Kadigah 10 Blanche Ely 26.64 +1.4 2  
15 Domenech, Melaynie   Monarch 27.25 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Supal, Sharniece 12 Boyd Anderson 58.94 1  
2 Richmond, Allison 10 Everglades 59.37 1  
3 Hayes, Markia 11 Boyd Anderson 59.49 1  
4 Watson, Ramone 12 Fort Lauderdale 1:00.87 1  
5 Edwards, Leana 10 Everglades 1:01.25 1  
6 Singleton, Candice 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:01.53 1  
7 Gulston, Josephine 11 Deerfield Beach 1:01.60 1  
-- Alvarez, Erica 10 Hallandale FS 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Markia 11 Boyd Anderson 58.75 2  
2 Supal, Sharniece 12 Boyd Anderson 59.24 1  
3 Richmond, Allison 10 Everglades 59.33 2  
4 Edwards, Leana 10 Everglades 1:00.50 1  
5 Watson, Ramone 12 Fort Lauderdale 1:00.52 2  
6 Alvarez, Erica 10 Hallandale 1:00.53 1  
7 Singleton, Candice 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:01.00 1  
8 Gulston, Josephine 11 Deerfield Beach 1:01.24 1  
9 Cange, Edrine 11 Blanche Ely 1:01.34 2  
10 Butler, Sharni 11 Boyd Anderson 1:01.52 2  
11 Stiverne, Aiyanna 09 Nova 1:01.55 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:01.66 2  
13 Laney, Annalyssa 11 South Broward 1:03.19 2  
14 Rowe, Monique 12 Coral Springs 1:03.95 1  
15 Allen, Brianna 09 Dillard 1:07.30 2  
-- Vulccin, Aryel 10 Everglades DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sudlow, Imani 12 Boyd Anderson 2:17.22 1  
2 White, Desmika 11 Plantation 2:21.93 1  
3 Zelaya, Ingrid 12 Western 2:23.48 1  
4 Daggett, Julia 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:25.38 1  
5 Brissett, Topaz 10 Boyd Anderson 2:27.11 1  
6 Hicks, Ashley 11 Majory Stoneman 2:28.04 1  
7 Anderson, Rhonda 11 Plantation 2:28.18 1  
8 Morno, Immaculate 11 Flanagan 2:28.52 1  
9 Kennedy, Natasia 11 Hallandale 2:29.28 1  
10 Dugue, Sandra 09 Stranahan 2:31.00 1  
11 Germain, Therese 11 Cypress Bay 2:31.17 1  
12 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.76 1  
13 Sesto, Natalie 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:32.96 1  
14 Josiah, Shekia 11 Hallandale 2:33.86 1  
15 DiCintio, Katelyn 09 Pompano Beach 2:35.15 1  
16 Ricks, Donal 12 Blanche Ely 2:49.16 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:17.92 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:18.26 1  
3 Amaro, Isabelle 10 West Broward 5:18.47 1  
4 Brissett, Topaz 10 Boyd Anderson 5:27.54 1  
5 Turner, Shelby   Cooper City 5:34.66 1  
6 Rodriguez, Morgan 09 Cardinal Gibbons 5:34.71 1  
7 Shreffler, Samantha 12 Coral Springs 5:37.16 1  
8 Ardon, Madeline 12 Fort Lauderdale 5:37.27 1  
9 Duncan-Scott, Marlee 11 Plantation 5:38.98 1  
10 Prock, Hannah   Monarch 5:39.07 1  
11 Lesnik, Ashley 11 Cypress Bay 5:40.11 1  
12 Patrick, Candice 12 Coral Springs 5:42.53 1  
13 Jones, Kimberly 10 Nova 5:52.94 1  
14 King, Brittany 11 South Plantation 6:08.14 1  
15 Suarez, Shanice 11 Flanagan 6:08.24 1  
-- Sell, Chloe 10 West Broward DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 11:49.51 1  
2 Amaro, Isabelle 10 West Broward 11:54.67 1  
3 Ross, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 11:56.45 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:01.95 1  
5 Shreffler, Samantha 12 Coral Springs 12:32.68 1  
6 Willis, Madison 11 Cardinal Gibbons 12:39.94 1  
7 King, Brittany 11 South Plantation 12:43.95 1  
8 Champin, Francesca 10 Cardinal Gibbons 12:45.09 1  
9 Duncan-Scott, Marlee 11 Plantation 12:47.23 1  
10 Lesnik, Ashley 11 Cypress Bay 12:55.05 1  
11 Mitchell, Sarah 10 Flanagan 13:04.95 1  
12 Arminio, Chanell   Monarch 13:19.78 1  
13 Tolon, Abbie 11 Cypress Bay 13:43.00 1  
14 Suarez, Shanice 11 Flanagan 13:48.90 1  
15 Leal, Paige 10 Majory Stoneman 13:56.08 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 14.80 1  
2 Jean, Mulern 11 Blanche Ely 14.89 1  
3 Gentles, Shannay 11 Fort Lauderdale 15.48 1  
4 Parnell, Kerona 11 Boyd Anderson 15.53 1  
5 Dunlap, Faith 12 Boyd Anderson 15.60 1  
6 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 15.78 1  
7 Brown, Adanaca 09 Fort Lauderdale 15.95 1  
8 Koon, Valissa 12 South Plantation 16.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 14.84 1  
2 Jean, Mulern 11 Blanche Ely 14.90 2  
3 Gentles, Shannay 11 Fort Lauderdale 15.40 1  
4 Dunlap, Faith 12 Boyd Anderson 15.41 2  
5 Parnell, Kerona 11 Boyd Anderson 15.47 2  
6 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 15.70 1  
7 Brown, Adanaca 09 Fort Lauderdale 16.15 2  
8 Koon, Valissa 12 South Plantation 16.34 1  
9 Vargas, Shamelle   Monarch 16.69 1  
10 Gale, Amanda 09 Cypress Bay 17.35 1  
11 Marmarosa, Megen 11 St Thomas Aquina 17.65 2  
12 Joseph, Bernice 12 Plantation 18.98 2  
13 Banes, Stephanie 09 South Broward 19.10 2  
14 Lue-Martin, Chantel 10 West Broward 19.26 1  
-- Hunt, Shadiqua 12 Blanche Ely DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 45.06 1  
2 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 45.32 1  
3 Gibbs, Stephani 11 St Thomas Aquina 46.58 1  
4 Williams, Auriel 12 Boyd Anderson 46.65 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 47.97 1  
6 Brown, Adanaca 09 Fort Lauderdale 48.57 1  
7 Noel, Gaina 09 Boyd Anderson 49.21 1  
-- McCleod, Chelsea 12 West Broward DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 45.76 1  
3 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 46.05 1  
2 Gibbs, Stephani 11 St Thomas Aquina 47.30 2  
4 Williams, Auriel 12 Boyd Anderson 47.31 2  
5 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 47.47 2  
6 Noel, Gaina 09 Boyd Anderson 48.23 1  
7 McCleod, Chelsea 12 West Broward 48.63 2  
8 Brown, Adanaca 09 Fort Lauderdale 48.76 2  
9 Gutierrez, Alyssa 12 St Thomas Aquina 48.86 1  
10 Parnell, Kerona 11 Boyd Anderson 49.41 2  
11 Burrell, Ariell 11 Coral Glades 50.15 1  
12 Vargas, Shamelle   Monarch 51.22 2  
13 Lue-Martin, Chantel 10 West Broward 53.43 1  
14 Glaure, Kenya 11 Coral Springs 53.50 1  
15 Jacobs, Sara 10 Cardinal Gibbons 56.43 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 46.92 1  
2 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 47.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 49.47 1  
4 Relay Team   Miramar 50.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Everglades 50.84 1  
6 Relay Team   Western 51.56 1  
7 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 51.79 1  
-- Relay Team   Flanagan DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 47.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 48.43 2  
3 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 48.81 2  
4 Relay Team   Miramar 50.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Flanagan 50.57 2  
7 Relay Team   Western 50.81 2  
6 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 51.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Everglades 51.54 2  
9 Relay Team   Coconut Creek 51.55 1  
10 Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla 52.43 1  
11 Relay Team   South Plantation 52.61 2  
12 Relay Team   South Broward 52.67 1  
13 Relay Team   Dillard 53.40 2  
14 Relay Team   West Broward 53.82 2  
-- Relay Team   Monarch DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Majory Stoneman DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 3:51.44 2  
2 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 3:53.48 2  
3 Relay Team   Everglades 4:02.35 2  
4 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 4:08.34 2  
5 Relay Team   South Broward 4:14.55 1  
6 Relay Team   Hallandale 4:14.71 2  
7 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 4:15.75 1  
8 Relay Team   Coral Springs 4:16.77 1  
9 Relay Team   Nova 4:17.28 1  
10 Relay Team   Flanagan 4:17.48 2  
11 Relay Team   Plantation 4:18.11 2  
12 Relay Team   West Broward 4:18.51 1  
13 Relay Team   Monarch 4:20.76 1  
14 Relay Team   Western 4:30.28 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 9:49.25 2  
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 9:54.04 2  
3 Relay Team   Plantation 10:16.01 2  
4 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 10:38.37 2  
5 Relay Team   Hallandale 10:40.74 2  
6 Relay Team   Monarch 10:44.31 1  
7 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 10:46.11 2  
8 Relay Team   Western 10:46.69 1  
9 Relay Team   Pompano Beach 10:46.87 1  
10 Relay Team   Flanagan 10:49.73 2  
11 Relay Team   Majory Stoneman 11:03.53 2  
12 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 11:13.07 1  
13 Relay Team   Coral Springs 11:13.91 1  
14 Relay Team   Miramar 11:14.95 1  
15 Relay Team   Everglades 11:15.84 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 11 Fort Lauderdale 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
2 Owens, Dawn 12 Nova 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
3 hill, jasmie 11 Everglades 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
4 Brown, Eboni 11 Miramar 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
5 Freeman, Danielle 11 Boyd Anderson 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
6 Willis, Christelle 11 South Broward 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
7 Mackey, Arlithia 11 Dillard 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
8 Haughton, Shamona 12 Boyd Anderson 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
9 Edwards, Shanice 11 St Thomas Aquina 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
10 Putnam, Kendall 12 Majory Stoneman 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
11 Maldonado, Shirlene 09 Hallandale 30-07.25(9.33m) 1  
12 Govan, Shaniece   Miramar 29-05.25(8.97m) 1  
13 Baker, Dara 09 Blanche Ely 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
14 Graham, Janelle 10 Nova 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
-- Carter, Ashanda 12 Piper (Sunrise) ND(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Andreanna 10 Blanche Ely ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haughton, Shamona 12 Boyd Anderson 123-05(37.62m) 1  
2 Murray, Ashley 11 Fort Lauderdale 122-06(37.34m) 1  
3 Molinari, Graciella 8 C S Charter 116-07(35.53m) 1  
4 Freeman, Danielle 11 Boyd Anderson 106-02(32.36m) 1  
5 Owens, Dawn 12 Nova 105-11(32.28m) 1  
6 Edwards, Shannon 10 Cypress Bay 100-10(30.73m) 1  
7 Flash, Tashagay 12 Coconut Creek 98-05(30.00m) 1  
8 Reid, Jessica 12 Majory Stoneman 97-09(29.79m) 1  
9 Soverns, Amanda 11 West Broward 96-06(29.41m) 1  
10 Mackey, Arlithia 11 Dillard 92-09(28.27m) 1  
11 hill, jasmie 11 Everglades 86-02(26.26m) 1  
12 Griffiths, Monique 10 Nova 80-06(24.54m) 1  
13 Hoffman, Dana 10 Majory Stoneman 75-10(23.11m) 1  
14 Brown, Eboni 11 Miramar 69-01(21.06m) 1  
-- Carter, Ashanda 12 Piper (Sunrise) ND(--) 1  
-- Livingston, Iesha 12 Dillard ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Julia 10 Coral Springs 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Tyrell, Jahneel 12 Fort Lauderdale 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Gordon, Kadigah 10 Blanche Ely 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Wright, Amanda   Monarch 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Fuller, Alicia 11 Coral Springs 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Barefield, Delilah 11 Coral Glades 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 McDonald, Janeil 10 Hallandale 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Lewis, Keeana 11 Cypress Bay 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Green, Rhandi 10 West Broward 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Martin, Brianna 09 Taravella 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Hankerson, Tia 12 Pembroke Pines C 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Etienne, Joelle 12 Western 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Briscoe, Kamilah 12 Northeast (Oakla 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Jaime-Abreu, Doranny 10 Cypress Bay 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Dunlap, Faith 12 Boyd Anderson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrell, Jahneel 12 Fort Lauderdale 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 1  
2 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
4 Hunt, Shadiqua 12 Blanche Ely 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 09 St Thomas Aquina 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
6 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
7 Gentles, Shannay 11 Fort Lauderdale 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
8 Brown, Adanaca 09 Fort Lauderdale 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
9 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
10 Robinson, G'Ana 12 Blanche Ely 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
11 Jean, Mulern 11 Blanche Ely 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
12 Pullins, Deja 11 Flanagan 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
13 Gutierrez, Alyssa 12 St Thomas Aquina 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
14 Hankerson, Ebony 11 South Plantation 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
15 Daniel, Kendria 11 Fort Lauderdale 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
-- Bennett, Joanna 10 Taravella ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunt, Shadiqua 12 Blanche Ely 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
2 Tyrell, Jahneel 12 Fort Lauderdale 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
3 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
4 Gentles, Shannay 11 Fort Lauderdale 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1  
5 Etienne, Joelle 12 Western 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
6 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 34-11.25(10.65m) nwi 1  
7 Daniel, Kendria 11 Fort Lauderdale 34-10.25(10.62m) nwi 1  
8 Gutierrez, Alyssa 12 St Thomas Aquina 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
9 Skipper, Erica   Blanche Ely 33-05.75(10.20m) nwi 1  
10 Russell, Toniecia 10 St Thomas Aquina 33-00.25(10.06m) nwi 1  
11 Glades, Jameka 10 Dillard 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
12 Patton, Lanita 11 St Thomas Aquina 31-11.25(9.73m) nwi 1  
13 Glaure, Kenya 11 Coral Springs 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
14 Fequant, Jemimah 11 Coral Springs 31-09.75(9.70m) nwi 1  
15 Stringer, Samiyah 11 Nova 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
16 Hankerson, Tia 12 Pembroke Pines C 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
17 Kearney, Jasmine 10 Everglades 29-08.50(9.06m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Todaro, Brittany 11 Nova 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Buehrer, Hallie 11 Fort Lauderdale 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Ehle, Elizabeth 12 Fort Lauderdale 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Mancini, Catrina 11 Majory Stoneman 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Clement, Elyse 12 Cardinal Gibbons 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Curran, Mary 11 St Thomas Aquina 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Goode, Lauren 10 Cypress Bay 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Folz, Marisa 12 Cardinal Gibbons 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Ferch, Molly 11 Coral Springs 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Gale, Amanda 09 Cypress Bay 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Cueli, Nicole 10 Cardinal Gibbons 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Marshall, Amy 11 Fort Lauderdale 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Gale, Emily 09 Cypress Bay 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Cruz, Betsy 12 Mc Arthur 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Anderson, Emily 10 Cypress Bay 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Boersma, Jenna 11 Coral Springs 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
19 Fitzpatrick, Hunter 11 West Broward 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Hugo, Viviana 09 Everglades NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 157 2) Fort Lauderdale 102 3) St Thomas Aquinas 100.50 4) Everglades 60 5) Ely 42.50 6) Nova 22 7) Cardinal Gibbons 20 7) Coral Springs 20 9) Miramar 18 10) Plantation 16 11) Western 14 11) West Broward 14 13) Hallandale 13.50 14) Douglas 13 15) Cypress Bay 9 16) Monarch 7 16) South Broward 7 18) Coral Springs Charter 6 19) Coconut Creek 4 19) Cooper City 4 21) South Plantation 3 22) Deerfield Beach 2 22) Dillard 2 24) Coral Glades 1.50 25) Flanagan 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Thomas Aquinas 131.50 2) South Broward 54 3) Ely 48.50 3) Coral Springs 48.50 5) Miramar 38 6) Deerfield Beach 35 7) Everglades 30 8) West Broward 29.33 9) Coral Glades 27 10) Boyd Anderson 23 11) Taravella 20 11) Fort Lauderdale 20 11) South Plantation 20 14) Western 19 15) Hallandale 18 16) Northeast 17.33 17) Douglas 13 18) Cypress Bay 10 19) Flanagan 9 19) Dillard 9 21) Piper 8.50 22) Coconut Creek 8 22) Stranahan 8 24) Hollywood Hills 6.33 25) Monarch 3 26) Nova 2 26) Plantation 2 28) Pembroke Pines Charter 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for BCAA County Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None